Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Descendants of Charles BROWNE of Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

Name Index


<---->

Abigail d.1798 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut, aged 89 years
Angelia
Annah b.1772 - CT
Barbara d.1973 -
Charline
Emma -
Esther d.1806 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut, aged 70 years
Frances
Hannah d.1804 -
Jane b.1811 - Connecticut
Joanna
Joyce
Judy
Mary -
Mary -
Miss
Miss
Ruth b.1751 -
Sarah -
Violet -

ABERHAMSON

Earnest

ACEY

Mary b.1623 - Kirk Ella, Yorks, England

ACKLEY

Lydia b.1799 -

ADAMS

Frank A.

ALEXANDER

Solomon -

ALLARD

Mr.

ALLEN

Cynthia
Donna
Edwardis Avardis m.1787 -
Emily A. m.1885 -
Joyce
Leeds -
Lucy m.1883 - New York
Mark J.
Mary m.1877 -
Paul C. m.1953 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Paul D.

ANTOGNOLI

Dean William b.1968 - Westerly, Washington Co., RI
Gerard William
Scott Andrew

ARNOLD

Danielle Kristine
Gary William
Jesse William
Katie Lynn

ASHLEY

Nancy b.1807 -

ASQUZ

Miriam Elizabeth

AUGER

Elizabeth

AUSTIN

Carolyn Jean
Charles William
Eleanor Ruth
Linda Lee

AVERY

Alice
Anna E. b.1866 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Betty
Burtha
Catherine b.1754 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles
Donald
Donald Jr.
Elmer
Elmer
Elmer
Elvin
Helen Brown
Joan
John
Laura Frances
Lawrence A.
Mary Arlene b.1940 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Mr.
Mr.
Paul
Rose
Vivian Stanton
Warren b.1926 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
William
William H. b.1876 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut

AYER

Julia S. m.1895 -

BABCOCK

Esther -
Hannah -
Hannah -
Mr.
Nancy
Paul
Peter
Sayra
Walter Peter b.1914 - Sterling, New London Co., Connecticut

BALDWIN

Kevin Arthur
Marci Lee
Michael Anthony
Mr.

BARLOW

Juanita Leola

BARNES

Nancy -
Nancy b.1817 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

BARNETT

Charles Russell Jr.
Cynthia
Ellen Holdridge
Jeffrey Charles
Julie Ann
Steven Russell

BARNS

Abigail b.1755 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

BARRINGER

Addie m.1869 -

BEAUCHAMP

Alice

BEEBE

Betty Ann

BELLAMY

Libby m.1869 -

BENINATO

Mary Lou

BENJAMIN

Charles Henry b.1859 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Clara Belle b.1884 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edith Marion b.1899 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth m.1901 -
Ethel Meribah b.1899 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Alice b.1887 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Alice (R) b.1887 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert Henry
Herbert Henry b.1870 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Jacob Dwight b.1836 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut

BENNETT

Albert Philetus b.1887 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert Philetus (R) b.1887 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Ellsworth
Harriet Emma
Mary Ella b.1889 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
William H. b.1847 -

BENSEN

Brittain Thayer
Brooke Dayton
Kimberey Holdridge
Roger Dale
Tod Hunter Weir

BERMUDEZ

Mariano

BEST

John William

BIRDLEBOUGH

Mary m.1868 -

BLAIR

Mr.

BLANCHARD

Shirley

BLINN

Margaret Emma

BLIVEN

Eric Scott
Harry

BLOCKER

Mr.

BLYTHE

Samuel m.1890 - Stockton, California. No children

BOGGS

Anna
Harry N. m.1885 - Stockton, California

BOGUE

Florence
Mary
Mr.

BOND

Josie b.1874 - Tennessee

BOOSON

Claude Burton b.1874 - Interlaken, New York
Helen Virginia b.1908 - New York City, New York

BOOTH

Madeline b.1876 -

BOSS

David -

BOSWORTH

Fred
George -
Harvey
Julia
Walter

BREED

Gracie b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BRELLSFORD

Frederick
Mr.

BRENMAN

Mary Jane

BRESLIN

Carol Watkins

BREWER

Henry

BRIDGES

Florence

BRIGGS

Owen -

BROCKWAY

Eliza
S. -

BROUSSEAU

Adella Henry b.1907 - Willington, Connecticut
Emma
Harry
Norma Irene b.1929 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas
Wallace

BROWER

Lori
Richard
Richard Jr.
Sherrie

BROWN

Aaron b.1781 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Aaron Alvah b.1846 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Aaron Alvah (R) b.1846 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Abigail b.1778 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Abner b.1707 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert b.1811 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert (R) b.1811 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert Grover b.1882 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert Morgan b.1838 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Alvah -
Amos b.1761 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos Jr. b.1795 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Angeline Frances b.1835 -
Anna b.1733 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Annah b.1801 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Avery Wilbur b.1805 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Avery Wilbur (R) b.1805 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin b.1698 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Benjamin -
Calvin -
Charles b.1879 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles b.1796 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Charles H. b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles H. Jr. b.1882 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Kimball b.1847 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Charles T. b.1862 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Charlotte Ade b.1882 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Chester Thomas b.1877 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clare Spicer
Clarence T. b.1886 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Clarissa Lovina b.1813 -
Clark L. b.1807 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Comfort b.1718 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Comfort Jr. b.1746 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Comfort b.1797 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Comfort W. b.1808 -
Content Leeds b.1758 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Cynthia b.1836 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Cyrus b.1783 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Cyrus Jefferson b.1818 -
Daniel -
Daniel H. b.1840 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
David -
David -
David b.1807 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Deborah b.1782 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1777 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Desire -
Desire b.1796 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Dudley Wheeler b.1871 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Ebenezer b.1725 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Edgar Nelson b.1881 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Eleasor Alexander b.1823 -
Eleazer b.1780 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Eleazer b.1791 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Elias b.1781 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Elias S. b.1838 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Elias Whitman b.1812 -
Elijah b.1730 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Elijah -
Elijah b.1778 -
Elijah b.1773 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Elisha b.1731 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Elisha b.1766 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Elisha b.1806 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Eliza b.1810 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1755 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1760 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1779 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Emily Teresa b.1827 -
Emma A.
Emma Betsey b.1873 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Erastus John b.1853 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ernest B. b.1891 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther b.1788 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Eunice b.1768 -
Eunice b.1793 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Everett B. b.1888 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Experience b.1756 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie Esther b.1852 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie Louise b.1884 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Fanny E. b.1843 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Fanny Frances b.1851 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances -
Frank -
Frank E. b.1884 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
George C. b.1864 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George Washington b.1837 -
Gershom b.1686 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Gershom b.1717 -
Gershom b.1725 -
Grace G. b.1897 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Grace W.
Gurdon -
Hannah b.1774 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1762 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah Almira b.1807 -
Hannah F. b.1836 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Happy Louise b.1840 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Happy Louise (R) b.1840 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Happy Louise b.1873 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriett Bishop d.1948 -
Harry D. b.1886 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry K. b.1814 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Irving C.
Isreal Worth b.1848 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
James b.1751 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
James -
James b.1773 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
James A. b.1845 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
James Avery b.1820 - Scott, Onondaga Co., New York
Jeremiah -
Jerusha b.1764 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Jesse -
Jesse b.1810 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
John -
John b.1739 -
John J. b.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph b.1720 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph b.1719 -
Julia Abby b.1820 -
Leyhen b.1803 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Lillian Alice b.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lillie A. b.1858 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lizzie b.1793 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lois b.1786 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Edna b.1884 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Marcus DeLafayette b.1825 -
Margaret Hannah b.1886 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Margery b.1744 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Margery b.1786 - Massachusetts
Marjorie Lucille b.1913 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Martha b.1695 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Mary a.1692 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Mary b.1693 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Mary b.1736 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1715 -
Mary b.1790 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Mary Hannah b.1879 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Matilda b.1789 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
May Hannah b.1877 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mehitable a.1702 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Micajiah -
Michele
Mildred Hope
Milton Ayer
Minnie Agnes b.1875 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy -
Nancy Annis b.1843 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy Ella b.1864 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Natalie V.
Nathaniel b.1773 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel b.1753 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel a.1690 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Nathaniel b.1660 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Nathaniel b.1835 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel -
Nathaniel b.1688 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Nathaniel b.1716 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel b.1780 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel b.1740 -
Nathaniel b.1770 -
Nathaniel b.1794 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Nathaniel Stanton b.1856 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nehemiah b.1776 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Paul Ripley b.1816 -
Peter b.1721 -
Philetus Albert b.1866 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Philetus W. b.1854 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Philip S.
Polly b.1775 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Polly b.1744 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Ruth b.1703 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Sabra b.1814 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sabrina m.1871 -
Sally Almeda b.1829 -
Samuel -
Sarah b.1700 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Sarah Eliza b.1847 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Eliza (R) b.1847 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Seth Leeds b.1850 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sidney b.1801 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Sophia Ernestine
Stephen b.1798 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Stephen b.1800 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Surviah Louise b.1837 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Temperance b.1731 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Temperance b.1794 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Temperance b.1786 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Thomas b.1769 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas M. b.1841 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Thorpe -
Trueman b.1803 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Trueman b.1805 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Wilfred Ernest b.1877 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Wilfred Ernest
William a.1705 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
William N. b.1849 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
William Wallace b.1832 -
Zerviah b.1783 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

BROWNE

Abigail m.1685 - Rowley, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
Abigail b.1866 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Abigail -
Abraham b.1705 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Benjamin b.1708 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Benjamin -
Beriah b.1648 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Charles b.1620 - Suffolk, England
Ebenezer b.1658 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Elizabeth -
Gershom b.1650 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Hannah b.1700 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Hannah -
James b.1702 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
John b.1653 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
John b.1695 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Joseph b.1668 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Joseph b.1698 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Joseph -
Martha b.1692 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Mary b.1665 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Mary a.1690 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Mary -
Samuel b.1655 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Samuel b.1686 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Samuel b.1693 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Sarah -
William b.1651 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts

BULSON

C. H. b.1868 - Mottville, Michigan
Maxine
W. H. b.1871 - Bloomingdale, Michigan

BURDICK

Beriah Allen
Carlisle Allen
Catherine Lillian
Edward Stanton -
Lucinda Jay
Martha b.1832 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Robin Ann

BURGESS

Clara b.1860 - Lynn, Wisconsin
Helen b.1858 - Lynn, Wisconsin
Mary Belle b.1864 - Salem, Wisconsin
Mary Belle (R) b.1864 - Salem, Wisconsin
Nathan M. b.1834 - Salem, Wisconsin

BURNS

Joshua John
Robert

BURROWS

Paul -

BURTCH

Lucy E. b.1912 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

BURTON

Alan Lamb
David Brown
David Brown Jr.
Gail
Pearl Kinney
Rose Marie

BUSH

Henry K. Brown -
Julia -
R. R. -
Sophia b.1848 -

BUSKIRK

Pearl Van m.1955 -

BUTTON

Frederick A. m.1850 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

CAMPO

Amanda
Clifton
Clifton b.1942 - Ledyard, New London Co., CT
dau
David
Glen
Joseph Eugene
Judy
Shanon

CAR VER

Federick
Jason
Sarah

CARLYSLE

Dorothy

CARPENTER

Christian Wildey
female b.1946 -
Howard David
Linda Stella
Ronald David
Terry Ross
Thomas Howard

CARTER

Cathaline
Eleazer W. m.1844 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Josette Eleana

CASSANO

Andrew
Calista
Ray

CASTLE

Almeda Mary b.1863 - Stockton, California
Beverly Burgess
Champlin
Champlin b.1871 - Stockton, California, unmarried
Charles Caswell b.1867 - Stockton, California
Christopher b.1828 - Bovina, New York
Cynthia Ann b.1848 - Plattville, Wisconsin
David B. b.1837 - Davenport, New York
Dorlesca Ann b.1856 - Stockton, California
Durette Oliver b.1865 - Stockton, California
Durette Oliver (R) b.1865 - Stockton, California
Edmund D. b.1853 - Stockton, California
Edmund Douglass b.1859 - Stockton, California
Elizabeth b.1864 - Bristol, Wisconsin
Elizabeth Ann b.1826 - Bovina, New York
Emma Laura b.1865 - Stockton, California
Erastus Sheldon b.1836 - Davenport, New York
Falvis b.1893 - Stockton, California
Garwood b.1839 - Davenport, New York
George Hastings b.1822 - Hobart, New York
George Hastings b.1849 - Plattville, Wisconsin
Harriet Content b.1824 - Hobart, New York
Hastings m.1815 - Athens, New York
Helen b.1861 - Stockton, California
Ida H. b.1870 - Stockton, California, unmarried
James Castle b.1850 - Bristol, Wisconsin
James Udall b.1833 - Bovina, New York
Lewis b.1869 - Bristol, Wisconsin
Lillian M. b.1873 - Stockton, California
Louisa b.1853 - Bristol, Wisconsin
Lovinia Gertrude b.1869 - Stockton, California
Lula B. b.1883 - Stockton, California
Mary Eliza b.1818 - Catskill, New York
Mary Elizabeth b.1847 - Stockton, California
Meta E. b.1879 - Stockton, California, unmarried
Nancy Harriet b.1858 - Stockton, California
Ormal
Parmelia Josephine b.1861 - Stockton, California
Permelia J. b.1854 - Stockton, California
Rieta b.1891 - Stockton, California
Walter A. b.1868 - Stockton, California, unmarried
William Booth b.1816 - Catskill, New York

CHAMPLIN

Aaron b.1837 - Schodac, New York
Adeline Adelia b.1832 - Durham, Green Co., New York
Andrew J. b.1829 - Durham, Green Co., New York
Calvin b.1842 - Schodac, New York
Catherine b.1833 - Schodac, New York
Charles b.1822 - Schodac, New York
Christopher b.1795 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Christopher b.1824 - Schodac, New York
Content Leeds b.1790 - Leyden, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Elizabeth Ann b.1827 - Schodac, New York
Frank b.1831 - Schodac, New York
George b.1797 - Leyden, Massachusetts
George b.1823 - Schodac, New York
George b.1839 - Durham, Green Co., New York
Hammond Marsh b.1836 - Durham, Green Co., New York
James Udall b.1829 - Schodac, New York
John W. b.1834 - Schodac, New York
Levi Grant b.1835 - Schodac, New York
Lydia Frances b.1845 - Durham, Green Co., New York
Mary Jane b.1839 - Schodac, New York
Mary Jenet b.1841 - Durham, Green Co., New York
Mary Noyes b.1793 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Mr.
Oliver D. b.1826 - Schodac, New York
Sophia Downer b.1791 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sophia Eliza b.1831 - Greenville, Green Co., New York
William m.1781 - Leyden, Massachusetts
William b.1794 - Leyden, Massachusetts
William b.1820 - Schodac, New York
William Etheridge b.1834 - Durham, Green Co., New York

CHANDLER

Evelyth Roberta

CHAPMAN

Roswell B. m.1845 -

CHARLTON

Frank -

CHESSER

Alma Lois

CHILDS

Rhoda -

CHRISTIE

Mr.

CLARK

Bertha E.
Doyle Glenn
Fred
John E. -
Mary L. b.1850 -

CLAWSON

Linda Marie

CLOUTIER

Mr.

COATES

Allen Ansel b.1889 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Danelle Dawn
Donald Erick
George D. b.1864 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jaunita Fay
Kyle Robert
Lawrence
Lawrence Jr.
Linda Jean
Louise
Robert Edward
Robert Harold Sr.
Robert Harold Jr.
Shane Jeffery
Shirley Ellen
Tara Lee
Wayne Allen

COCHRAN

Cynthia m.1847 - Wisconsin

COLE

Anna Luella b.1870 - Gorham, New York

COLLINS

Carol
Lela Roberta
Mary C. m.1840 -
Mr.
Mr.
Ransford Lewis
Ransford Lewis
Ransford Lewis III

CONKLIN

Mabel M. m.1901 - New York

CONLAN

Thomas Jr.

COOPER

Edith Lyle
Lawrence Leslie
Leonard W.
Winfield Scott

CORNELL

Mr.

COTTER

Mr.

CRANDALL

Joseph -
Mr.

CREVISTON

Dena

CROUCH

Mr.

CRUMB

Ann M. -

D'AMADDIO

Darin James

DAGGERT

Martha -

DAVID

Clarence A.

DAVIS

Barbara
Cheryl
Clayton
Erik
Frederick
Kathleen
Mark
Todd
William

DAYTON

Mr.

DEDERICK

Elizabeth b.1800 -

DIBBLE

Narice Marie
Shaun

DONEY

Mary

DONNELLY

Mr.

DOUGLASS

William Clare Wood b.1915 -

DOWNS

Carolyn
Katherine

DRAPE

Idella Frances d.1848 -

DUCAT

Pattie Ann

DURFEE

Alica Ann
Beriah Elliot
Constance Marie
George

DURWARD

Heather

DUTTON

Christopher

DZIER

Mr.

EADE

William b.1830 - Penzance, England

EDDY

Elvira m.1903 - New York

EDGERTON

Nettie

EDWARDS

Sandra Lee

ELLIOT

Margaret Rose

ELLIS

Hollis Ann b.1954 - Key West, Browered Co., Florida

ELTON

Richard

ETHERIDGE

Catherine Content b.1806 - Hartland, Vermont
Eliza b.1811 - Quechee, Vermont
Nathaniel b.1785 - Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
Sophia b.1810 - Sheldon, Vermont
William b.1813 - Vermont

EVANS

Emma

FANNING

William m.1836 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

FAUQUET

Mr.

FINNEGAN

John -
Sarah b.1856 -

FISCHER

Mary Elizabeth b.1858 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania

FISH

Agustus N. m.1847 -
Lottie Elizabeth -
William

FOWLER

Ellen -
James
John Douglas -

FOX

Sarah

FRAHER

Diane

FRANKLIN

Rachel -

FRICK

Lucy b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

FRINK

Lucy Orrey b.1834 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann b.1823 -
Phebe E. m.1864 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Arvilla b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

FULLER

Sarah Lois

GABRIELE

Craig Allen
Philip Roy
Robert Craig

GALLUP

Benjamin b.1832 - Stonington, New London Co., Conn.
Eliza b.1813 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1822 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1822 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet A. b.1830 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry C. b.1834 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John W. b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lyman m.1840 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary A. b.1815 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mason b.1826 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nehemiah -
Nehemiah M. b.1785 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nehemiah M. b.1816 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Orinda b.1790 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Phebe E. b.1824 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William R. b.1828 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

GARBOWSKI

Cynthia Jean

GARDNER

Benjamin H.
Janet L.
John R.
Judith A.
Louis Marvin b.1913 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Louis Marvin
Mary E.

GARLAND

Barbara
Elsie
Lyman
Lyman Jr.

GARSTKA

Bruce P.

GAY

Lucy m.1843 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. b.1808 -

GEER

Myra

GIBBS

Charles d.1882 - Bristol, New York. No children

GIFFORD

Lester

GILL

John Francis

GOCKLEY

Maud b.1887 - Joliet, Illinois

GODFREY

Fannie Anise b.1882 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank b.1875 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
John Ellis b.1879 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
John Henry b.1839 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Davis b.1890 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Soparonia -

GOHEEN

Mr.

GONSAWSKI

Mr.

GOODELL

Florence

GOODENOUGH

Barbara A. b.1903 -

GOODWIN

Earl LeRoy
Egbert m.1892 - East Bloomfield, New York

GRANT

Emory Levi b.1844 - Bristol, Wisconsin
Ethel Julia b.1879 - Kenosha, Wisconsin
Frances Etheridge b.1872 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Julia Grant b.1840 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Levi m.1832 - New Berlin, New York
Waldon T. b.1874 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

GRAY

Mary Etta b.1891 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan M. b.1825 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

GREEN

Philemena

GREENE

Amanda
Angella Lee
Corey Adam
Donna Marie
Doris Edith
George Francis Jr. b.1919 - East Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut
George Francis III
Georigianna Frances
Judy Hanna
Kelsey Marie
Kimberly Lynn
Matthew George
Nathaniel William
Noyes Palmer
Noyes Palmer (R)
Ray Louis
Robert Boye
Sadie Loise
Sarah Ann
Theresa Avis
Tom Allen

GUILD

Mary Elizabeth -

GUINN

Ben Blake
Ronald Lee

GURTHIE

Beth
Stephen Carlisle

HAGEN

Mr.

HALIN

Emma Jane m.1880 - Clifton Springs, New York

HALL

Benjamin -
Content Leeds b.1792 - Leyden, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Elita
Gertrude I. b.1852 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Lewis d.1946 - Stonington, New London Co, Connecticut
Lydia b.1809 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary m.1874 -
Tammy Jane
Virginia

HAMMAN

Kemp Leroy b.1889 - Texas
William David b.1859 - Corydon, Harrison Co., Indiana
Wilma Grace

HANDIN

Miss -

HANNA

Robert Edwin
Robert Edwin Jr.

HARDY

Judith Ann

HARLSON

Almeda b.1842 - Grant Co., Wisconsin

HARRINGTON

William -

HARRIS

Mr.
Norman m.1866 -
Sarah m.1673 - Massachusetts

HARTWELL

Frank G. -
Mr. -

HAUGH

Chester

HAUSCHILD

Mr.

HAWKINS

Phebe m.1853 -

HAYNES

Anna b.1696 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Vine b.1743 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

HENNING

Debra Pearl
Janet Elizabeth
Kurt Kenneth
Kyle Kurt

HENRY

Norris b.1830 -
Norris Samuel b.1830 - Leyden, Franklin Co., Massachusetts

HERRESHOFF

Mr.

HESS

Emma -

HEWLETT

Mr. -

HILDEBRAND

Donald Leeds
Donald Leeds Jr.
James Willard
Kendra Bol
Mark Thomas
Nancy Dell
Patricia Marie
Paul Alan
Robert Lee
Robert Willard
Todd Arthur
Willard Warren b.1914 - Montville, New London Co., Connecticut

HILL

Ernest Raymond Jr.

HINMAN

Alissa
Amy
Ashley
Bruce Dee
Darryl Duane
Darryl Duane Jr.
Dewey William
Dewey William Jr.
Erica
Gary Joe
Heather Ann
Jacob Christopher
Jessica Rene
Joe
Matthew
Michael Ray
Rachel

HITCHCOCK

Mr.

HODSKIN

Mr. -

HOLBROOK

Betsey Oliva -

HOLDRIDGE

Alden H.
Alden Samuel
Alice
Almira b.1814 - Groton, New London Co., CT
Amanda Rachel
Ambrose B. b.1839 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Amy Marie
Andrea Leslie
Andrew Joseph
Anne b.1861 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie Y. b.1883 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Annis b.1812 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Annis (R) b.1812 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Audrey Lorraine b.1944 -
Benjamin David
Bertram Lewis b.1882 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsy b.1810 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Blanch
Carl Holmes b.1904 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Carl Nelson
Charles
Charles Ernest b.1859 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Ney b.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Phineas b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Christine Elizabeth
Dale Holmes
Daniel b.1814 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel Michael
Danielle Rose
daughter b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
David
David George
David George Jr.
Deborah Lynn
Delores
Donald Wesley
Donna Lee
Dorothy L.
Duane Robert
Edward Ellsworth
Edward Sterry b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza
Eliza E. b.1837 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth
Eloise
Emma Isabelle b.1873 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eneos b.1808 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Ernon Mason b.1878 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Etta Odella b.1916 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie b.1863 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Florene
Frances E. b.1833 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances L.
Frances May b.1887 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances Minetta b.1911 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Francis Albert b.1923 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George
Gilbert Lorenzo b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Gladys Mildred b.1895 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1798 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Harold
Harriet b.1843 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Estelle b.1871 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry Sr. b.1891 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry Jr.
Helen L.
Heman James b.1891 -
Henriette b.1847 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Wynfield b.1925 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Wynfield Jr.
Henry Wynfield III
Herman James b.1861 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jacob R. b.1850 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
James Francis
James Francis Jr.
James Nelson b.1859 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Janet
Jay Frances
Jean H.
Jean Marie
Jenny
Jeremiah b.1842 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Jessie Wilbur
John Leeds
Joseph Enos b.1855 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Enos (R) b.1855 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Fairfield b.1919 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Fairfield Jr.
Joseph Fairfield III
Joseph G. b.1848 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Nelson b.1883 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joshua David
Joshua Joseph
Julia E. b.1841 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lee
Leslie Rensselaer
Linda Glenn
Lois May
Lucy b.1845 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Luna Esther b.1864 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Marian Melissa b.1882 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha b.1851 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha L. b.1881 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1799 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary
Mary Ella b.1856 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Melissa
Melissa Thelma
Michael Dale
Monique June
Morris Maurice b.1894 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Myron Storey b.1869 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan b.1760 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan b.1801 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan b.1865 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan Jr. b.1836 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Ora Belle
Orrin
Paul
Paul Orrin b.1912 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Peggy Jane
Phebe Maria b.1888 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Phineas Mason b.1805 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Phronsie Isabelle b.1914 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Priscilla Ruth
Rachel Leah
Rae Lynn b.1946 -
Ralph
Randall b.1808 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Randall Leeds b.1881 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray Daniel b.1900 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca Cecile
Rose Nellie
Russell
Ruth
Samuel Archie
Samuel Eneas b.1872 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Samuel Giles
Samuel Leeds
Samuel Wesley
Sarah
Sarah Ann b.1835 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Estella b.1895 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah H. b.1845 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Shirley Ann
Shirley Ann (R)
Stella Ida b.1887 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephanie Lynn
Stephen b.1807 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan
Susan Esther b.1887 -
Susan Stark b.1917 -
Thompson b.1839 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Trevor Leeds
Wealthy Maria b.1875 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Wendy Lynn
William Leeds b.1889 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
William Leeds Jr. b.1921 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

HOLLOWELL

Edward D. b.1882 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward P. b.1859 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
John Peckham b.1886 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Josephine Witter
Rebecca Louise b.1889 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Sophia Brown

HOLMES

Phebe Jane b.1873 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

HOLT

Clarence Kenneth
Kenneth Armon
Kenneth Merrill b.1948 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

HOTCHKISS

Bessie Loretta b.1875 - West Bloomfield, New York
Carlton Allen
Charles Francis
George Edward b.1868 - West Bloomfield, New York
George Henry
Grace Content
Harrison Morton b.1888 - West Bloomfield, New York
Harry Augustus b.1873 - West Bloomfield, New York
Hazel Emily
Henry m.1862 - West Bloomfield, New York
Laura Bell b.1886 - West Bloomfield, New York
Loretta May b.1887 - West Bloomfield, New York
Ralph Williams
Vera Eliza b.1890 - West Bloomfield, New York
William Reed b.1864 - West Bloomfield, New York

HOUGH

Lawrence b.1886 - Tulare, California
May b.1887 - Tulare, California
Nolley b.1859 - Mississippi

HOUSE

Margaret Louise

HOVEY

Mehitable m.1722 -

HUBBARD

Ann m.1714 -

HUNSAKER

Diann

HUNT

Brien Allen b.1873 - Orlando, Orange Co., Florida
Carrie Lynn
David William
Elise Jennifer
Gary Wynfield
George Wellington b.1915 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
George William
Greg Michael
Jeffery David b.1965 - Orlando, Orange Co., Florida
male b.1949 -
Raymond Scott
Ronald Albert


Surname List