Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

My Southern Family

Index of Persons

Walter SWARTZ II (ABT 1900 - ____) Res: Madison Township, Moscow, PA
Walter SWARTZ III
Walter W. SWARTZ I (ABT 1860 - ____) Res: Dunmore, PA
William SWARTZ (1808 - AFT 1880) Res: Dunmore and Madison, Lackawanna, and Aberdeen, PA
William SWARTZ (ABT 1860 - ____) Res: PA?
William SWARTZ
William E. SWARTZ (ABT 1858 - ____) Res: Dunmore, PA
William G. (George) SWARTZ
William Henry SWARTZ (1834 - 1901) Res: Easton, Northampton Co. & Dunmore, PA
William P. SWARTZ (11 Jan 1833 - 28 Nov 1927) Res: Easton & Lackawanna, Wyoming Co. PA
Winnifred Olive SWARTZ (2 Jul 1878 - 2 Feb 1967) Res: Wyoming Co. PA & Johnson City, NY
SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (____ - ____) Res: Germany
Baltas (Leobathasar) SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (1772 - 1820) Res: Old Providence Twp. Northampton and Luzerne, Cos.and 1817 Petersbury near Scranton, PA
Caroline SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1800 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
Daniel SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (1820 - 8 Feb 1884) Res: Mill City and Dunmore, PA
Eldivista SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1780 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
Elizabeth SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1794 - ____) Res: Northampton and Luzerne, Cos. PA
Emma SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1800 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
Frank SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1800 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
George SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1760 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luaerne and Lycoming Co. and Western PA
Henry SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (22 May 1805 - 4 May 1895) Res: Easton, Northampton & Dunmore, Old Forge, Wayne & Falls Twp.Wyoming Cos. PA
Jacob SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1700 - ____) Res: GER and 1727 to Bedford and Perry Cos. PA
Jacob SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1780 - ____) Res: Old Providence and abt 1820 Covington Twps. and Mill City, PA
Johann (John) Philip SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) "the Immigrant" (ABT 1730 - ABT 1827) Res: GER and 1750 Old Providence Twp. Luzerne and 1816 Dunmore, PA
John SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1760 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
John SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (20 Jul 1799 - ____) Res: Northampton and Luzerne, Cos. PA
John W. SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (23 Feb 1821 - 2 Feb 1901) Res: Mill City and 1844 to Madisonville, Lackawanna Co. PA
Kate SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1798 - ____) Res: Northampton and Luzerne, Cos. PA
Leobattas Balthasar "Leo B." SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (15 Nov 1807 - ____) Res: Luzerne and 1865 To Dunnings now Elmhurst, PA
Lydia SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (21 Jun 1809 - 20 Feb 1880) Res: Northampton and Luzerne, Cos. PA
Lyman SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (28 May 1825 - ____) Res: Overfield Twp., Wyoming Co. PA
Mandace SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1780 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
Margaret SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (1824 - ____) Res: Mill City, PA
Margaret Ann SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (1808 - ____) Res: Northampton and Luzerne, Cos. PA
Matilda SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (1818 - 4 Jun 1889) Res: Madisonville, Luzerne now Lackawanna Co.PA
Michael SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) "the Immigrant" (ABT 1752 - 1835) Res: Northampton and Huntington Cos. and 1816 To Dunmore PA
Milton SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1780 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
Peter SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1783 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. PA and Wantage Twp. Sussex Co. NJ
Polly SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (1795 - ____) Res: Northampton and Luzerne, Cos. PA
Polly Ann SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (1823 - ____) Res: Mill City, PA
Sarah Ann SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (1822 - 2 Sep 1897) Res: Mill City, PA
Thomas SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1780 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
William SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1780 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
William SWARTZ (SCHWARTZ) (ABT 1800 - ____) Res: Old Providence Twp. Luzerne, PA
Benjamin Z. SWAYZE (____ - ____) Res: LA?
Anne Van SWEARINGEN (1680 - AFT 1727) Res: St. Mary's and Anne Arundel Cos. MD
Garrett Van SWEARINGEN "the Immigrant" (4 Feb 1635 - 4 Feb 1697) Res: Holland and St. Mary's Co. MD
Thomas SWEARINGEN (ABT 1800 - ____) Res: KY and Montgomery Co. MO
Martha "Mattie" SWEAT (ABT 1860 - ____) Res: Berkeley Co. SC
Alonzo Bennett SWEENEY (ABT 1880 - ____) Res: Utica, NY and Johnson Co. TX
Frances Howard SWEENEY (ABT 1742 - 1804) Res: Cumberland Co. VA
Kemp SWEENEY (____ - ____) Res: Jeffersontown, KY
William Montgomery SWEENEY (1871 - 1945) Res: Of NY & KY
Anne Caroline SWEET (1852 - Sep 1923) Res: Gadsden Co. FL & Montgomery & Jasper Cos. TX
Anthony SWEET I (1720 - AFT 1800) Res: Liverpool, ENG & Marion Co. SC
Anthony SWEET II (1764 - 1813) Res: "Dogg Bluff" Kings Town & Marion Co. SC
Anthony SWEET III (ABT 1790 - ____) Res: "Dogg Bluff" Kings Town & Marion Co. SC
Benjamin S. SWEET (22 Oct 1863 - ____)
Benjamin Silvias SWEET (1826 - AFT 1870) Res: Decatur Co. GA
Charles B. SWEET (ABT 1870 - ____) Res: GA
Deborah Margaret SWEET (12 Mar 1847 - 15 Jun 1887) Res: DeKalb & Fulton Cos. GA
Eddie Townsend SWEET (____ - ____) Res: SC?
Esther SWEET (ABT 1878 - ____)
Gospero SWEET (Rev.) (ABT 1774 - 23 Mar 1856) Res: Kings Town, Marion Co. SC & Decatur Co. GA & Gadsden Co.FL
Gospero SWEET II (ABT 1790 - ____) Res: Marion Co. SC & GA & FL Panhandle
Hannah Ellen SWEET (26 Feb 1863 - ____) Res: SW GA & FL Panhandle
James E. SWEET (ABT 1868 - ____) Res: GA
James Evander SWEET (7 Nov 1856 - ____) Res: SW GA & FL Panhandle
James H. SWEET (9 Nov 1826 - ____) Res: GA & Florida panhandle
Martha SWEET (ABT 1790 - ____) Res: "Dogg Bluff" Kings Town & Marion Co. SC
Mary SWEET (ABT 1760 - ____) Res: Marion Co. SC
Mary SWEET (1792 - 1835) Res: "Dogg Bluff" Kings Town & Horry Co. SC
Mary Jane Annis SWEET (31 Jul 1860 - ____) Res: SW GA & FL Panhandle
Nancy SWEET (ABT 1790 - ____) Res: "Dogg Bluff" Kings Town & Marion Co. SC
Sara SWEET (ABT 1790 - ____) Res: "Dogg Bluff" Kings Town & Marion Co. SC
Sarah D. SWEET (ABT 1875 - ____) Res: GA
Susan Rebecca SWEET (ABT 1834 - ____) Res: Decatur Co. GA
Sylvester SWEET (ABT 1790 - ____) Res: "Dogg Bluff" Kings Town & Marion Co. SC
Sylvester (Sylvanus) SWEET (ABT 1760 - ____) Res: Marion Co. SC
William Charles SWEET (26 Mar 1817 - 19 Nov 1892) Res: Brittins Neck, SC and De Kalb Co. GA and Concord, FL
Kathryn SWEETLAND
Ross Richardson SWEETLAND (17 Sep 1886 - 18 Sep 1978) Res: Limestone Co. AL
Ross Richardson SWEETLAND JR
Rebecca SWEETMAN (7 Apr 1649 - AFT 1723) Res: Cambridge, MA
Ann SWEPSON (22 Jan 1750 - 20 Oct 1822) Res: Mecklenburg Co. VA
Elizabeth SWEPSON (ABT 1740 - ____) Res: Lunenburg and Mecklenburg Co. VA
Richard SWEPSON (____ - ____)
Sarah SWIFT (ABT 1710 - ____) Res: St. Lukes Protestant Episcopal parish, Queen Annes Co. MD
Susannah SWIFT (ABT 1762 - ____) Res: Caswell Co. NC and Pulaski, Giles Co. TN
Samuel SWIM (17 Feb 1835 - 28 Jan 1918) Res: TX
MAUD SWINBOURNE of Capheaton (____ - ____) Res: England
Andrew SWINDERBY (1546 - ____) Res: Of Copenhagan, Denmark & ENG
Margaret SWINDERBY (ABT 1578 - BEF 1672) Res: Denmark and Hadleigh, Suffolk Co, England
Lillie L. SWINDLE (18 Sep 1888 - ____) Res: Noxubee Co. MS
Elijah SWINDLER (ABT 1810 - ____) Res: Rappahannock Co. VA
Anson SWINGLE (1823 - 10 Sep 1897) Res: Madisonville, PA

UP (Eliza N. SNEED - Catherine Margaret Kitty Bowie TUTT )
BACK (Helen SWARTZ - Virgie M. SWARTZ )
NEXT (Jacob SWINGLE - WALTER TAILBOYS )


SURNAMES

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.