Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

My Southern Family

Elsie J HELTON

ABT 1894 - ____

ID Number: I10611

  • RESIDENCE: Hawkins Co. TN
  • BIRTH: ABT 1894, Hawkins Co. Tennessee
  • RESOURCES: See: [S321] [S1099]
Father: George P HELTON
Mother: Eliza Ann ALVIS



                                               _(RESEARCH QUERY) HELTON of TN_
                                              |                               
                       _Pleasant HELTON Sr.___|
                      | (1817 - 1873) m 1842  |
                      |                       |_______________________________
                      |                                                       
 _George P HELTON ____|
| (1854 - ....) m 1876|
|                     |                        _______________________________
|                     |                       |                               
|                     |_Elizabeth NEIGHBORS __|
|                       (.... - 1900) m 1842  |
|                                             |_______________________________
|                                                                             
|
|--Elsie J HELTON 
|  (1894 - ....)
|                                              _Charles Dabney ALVIS I________+
|                                             | (1777 - 1861) m 1806          
|                      _Joseph H. ALVIS ______|
|                     | (1821 - 1866) m 1843  |
|                     |                       |_Rebecca ARNALL _______________+
|                     |                         (1784 - 1830) m 1806          
|_Eliza Ann ALVIS ____|
  (1854 - 1915) m 1876|
                      |                        _______________________________
                      |                       |                               
                      |_Marinda Jane JOHNSON _|
                        (1821 - ....) m 1843  |
                                              |_______________________________
                                                                              

Sources

[S321]

[S1099]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


John KEALL

ABT 1730 - ____

ID Number: I69648

  • RESIDENCE: Probably Purrysburg, SC
  • BIRTH: ABT 1730
  • RESOURCES: See: [S2657]

Family 1 : Catherine BOURQUIN
  1. +Mary Catherine KEALL

Sources

[S2657]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Ismael Merrill MEADE


This person is presumed living.

INDEX

Clyde William SANDIDGE


This person is presumed living.

INDEX

Sarah Jane SANDIDGE

ABT 1813 - ____

ID Number: I23215

  • RESIDENCE: Albemarle Co. VA
  • BIRTH: ABT 1813
  • RESOURCES: See: [S784] [S931]
Father: Dillard SANDIDGE
Mother: Hannah EPPERSON


Family 1 : Augustine Austin SANDIDGE
  1.  Lucy Jane SANDIDGE
  2.  William Osbourne SANDIDGE C.S.A.
  3.  Virginia Ann SANDIDGE
  4.  Thomas Nathaniel SANDIDGE
  5.  Cornelia Frances SANDIDGE
  6.  Syndey SANDIDGE
  7. +Thomas Benjamin SANDIDGE
  8.  Alexander SANDIDGE
  9.  Rosa Belle SANDIDGE
  10.  Joel F. SANDIDGE

Notes


aka: SANDRIDGE

                                                   _William SANDIDGE Jr.______+
                                                  | (1715 - 1777) m 1747      
                       _Stephen SANDIDGE _________|
                      | (1752 - 1821) m 1770      |
                      |                           |_Elizabeth "Betty" GRAVES _+
                      |                             (1720 - 1826) m 1747      
 _Dillard SANDIDGE ___|
| (1774 - 1850) m 1797|
|                     |                            ___________________________
|                     |                           |                           
|                     |_Sarah "Sally" HENDERSON? _|
|                       (1755 - ....) m 1770      |
|                                                 |___________________________
|                                                                             
|
|--Sarah Jane SANDIDGE 
|  (1813 - ....)
|                                                  ___________________________
|                                                 |                           
|                      _David EPPERSON ___________|
|                     | (1750 - ....)             |
|                     |                           |___________________________
|                     |                                                       
|_Hannah EPPERSON ____|
  (1780 - 1850) m 1797|
                      |                            _Gabriel MAUPIN ___________+
                      |                           | (1732 - 1794)             
                      |_Judith MAUPIN ____________|
                        (1756 - 1837)             |
                                                  |_Ann BALLARD ______________+
                                                    (1720 - ....)             

Sources

[S784]

[S931]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.