Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

My Southern Family

Judith ALEXANDER

ABT 1800 - ____

ID Number: I41490

  • RESIDENCE: Woodford Co. KY
  • BIRTH: ABT 1800
  • RESOURCES: See: [S125] [S2647]

Family 1 : Lewis P. CASTLEMAN

Sources

[S125]

[S2647]

[S2647]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Samuel W. ALVIS

ABT 1830 - 16 Dec 1884

ID Number: I14799

  • RESIDENCE: Campbell Co. VA
  • BIRTH: ABT 1830, Campbell Co. VA
  • DEATH: 16 Dec 1884
  • RESOURCES: See: [S413]
Father: George ALVIS
Mother: Sallie MOORE



                                             _David ALVIS (OLVIS) I_+
                                            | (1714 - 1787) m 1739  
                       _George ALVIS _______|
                      | (1741 - 1806) m 1785|
                      |                     |_Elizabeth STANLEY? ___+
                      |                       (1718 - 1789) m 1739  
 _George ALVIS _______|
| (1792 - 1884) m 1826|
|                     |                      _______________________
|                     |                     |                       
|                     |_Elizabeth RHODA ____|
|                       (1750 - 1817) m 1785|
|                                           |_______________________
|                                                                   
|
|--Samuel W. ALVIS 
|  (1830 - 1884)
|                                            _______________________
|                                           |                       
|                      _____________________|
|                     |                     |
|                     |                     |_______________________
|                     |                                             
|_Sallie MOORE _______|
  (1800 - 1884) m 1826|
                      |                      _______________________
                      |                     |                       
                      |_____________________|
                                            |
                                            |_______________________
                                                                    

Sources

[S413]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Elizabeth Storey (Storer) BRISCOE

ABT 1750 - 17 Jun 1820

ID Number: I62778

  • RESIDENCE: Charles and St. Mary's Cos. MD
  • BIRTH: ABT 1750, Charles Co. Maryland
  • DEATH: 17 Jun 1820, Luckland, Chaptico, St. Mary's Co.Maryland [S1580]
  • RESOURCES: See: [S1580] [S2149] [S2373] [S2430]
Father: Philip BRISCOE
Mother: Chole HANSON


Family 1 : Barnett White BARBER
  1.  Chloe Hanson BARBER
  2. +Luke Philip BARBER
  3.  Edward White BARBER
  4.  Elizabeth Margaret BARBER
  5.  Rebecca White BARBER
  6.  Jane Story (Storer) BARBER

Notes


3-Elizabeth Storer BRISCOE b: Between 1748-1755, Charles Co., Maryland, d: 17 Jun 1820, Luckland, Chaptico, St. Mary's Co., MD, USA +Barnet White BARBER b: 1748, St. Mary's Co., Maryland, USA, d: 21 May 1802, St. Mary's Co., Maryland, USA [S1580]

                                             _Philip BRISCOE Gent. Sr.____+
                                            | (1648 - 1724) m 1677        
                       _John BRISCOE Gent.__|
                      | (1678 - 1734) m 1711|
                      |                     |_Susannah SWAN ______________+
                      |                       (1650 - 1740) m 1677        
 _Philip BRISCOE _____|
| (1719 - 1778) m 1747|
|                     |                      _Samuel WILLIAMSON __________
|                     |                     | (1650 - 1729)               
|                     |_Eleanor WILLIAMSON _|
|                       (1690 - 1754) m 1711|
|                                           |_Judith BARBER ______________
|                                             (1650 - ....)               
|
|--Elizabeth Storey (Storer) BRISCOE 
|  (1750 - 1820)
|                                            _John HANSON "the immigrant"_+
|                                           | (1630 - 1714)               
|                      _Samuel HANSON Gent._|
|                     | (1684 - 1740) m 1706|
|                     |                     |_Mary HUSSEY ________________
|                     |                       (1634 - ....)               
|_Chole HANSON _______|
  (1728 - 1757) m 1747|
                      |                      _____________________________
                      |                     |                             
                      |_Elizabeth STOREY ___|
                        (1685 - 1764) m 1706|
                                            |_____________________________
                                                                          

Sources

[S1580]

[S1580]

[S2149]

[S2373]

[S2430]

[S1580]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Scott Lee CASTLEBERRY


!LIVING

INDEX

Mary Ann CONERLY

1843 - ____

ID Number: I35204

  • RESIDENCE: Holmesville, Pike Co. MS
  • BIRTH: 1843
  • RESOURCES: See: [S478]
Father: Owen Lewis CONERLY
Mother: Ann Louisa STEPHENS



                                                    _Cullen CONERLY __________+
                                                   | (1745 - 1811) m 1773     
                        _Owen CONERLY _____________|
                       | (1777 - 1848) m 1808      |
                       |                           |_Letitia (Letticia) WARD _+
                       |                             (1748 - 1846) m 1773     
 _Owen Lewis CONERLY __|
| (1817 - 1861)        |
|                      |                            _William WILKINSON _______
|                      |                           | (1770 - ....)            
|                      |_Mary Elizabeth WILKINSON _|
|                        (1791 - 1860) m 1808      |
|                                                  |_Elizabeth JACKSON _______
|                                                    (1770 - ....)            
|
|--Mary Ann CONERLY 
|  (1843 - ....)
|                                                   __________________________
|                                                  |                          
|                       _Samuel STEPHENS __________|
|                      | (1800 - ....)             |
|                      |                           |__________________________
|                      |                                                      
|_Ann Louisa STEPHENS _|
  (1820 - ....)        |
                       |                            __________________________
                       |                           |                          
                       |_Ann LAYTON? ______________|
                         (1800 - ....)             |
                                                   |__________________________
                                                                              

Sources

[S478]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Thomas DAWSON Viscount Cremorn

ABT 1740 - ____

ID Number: I24970

  • RESIDENCE: PA
  • BIRTH: ABT 1740
  • RESOURCES: See: [S258]
Father: (RESEARCH QUERY) DAWSON


Family 1 : Philadephia FREAME
  1.  Thomas DAWSON
  2.  Juliana DAWSON

                               __
                              |  
                            __|
                           |  |
                           |  |__
                           |     
 _(RESEARCH QUERY) DAWSON _|
|                          |
|                          |   __
|                          |  |  
|                          |__|
|                             |
|                             |__
|                                
|
|--Thomas DAWSON Viscount Cremorn
|  (1740 - ....)
|                              __
|                             |  
|                           __|
|                          |  |
|                          |  |__
|                          |     
|__________________________|
                           |
                           |   __
                           |  |  
                           |__|
                              |
                              |__
                                 

Sources

[S258]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Benjamin F. GATEWOOD

ABT 1870 - ____

ID Number: I37574

  • RESIDENCE: Lafayette Co. MO
  • BIRTH: ABT 1870
  • RESOURCES: See: [S1363]
Father: (RESEARCH QUERY) GATEWOOD of Old Virginia


Family 1 : Sarah J. WALKER

Notes


"Gatewood Hannah D 21 Jul 1901 75yrs W/O Benjamin F. Hannah's birth would have been 1826 perhaps she is the mother of this Benj. F."


Missouri Marriages, 1851-1900
GATEWOOD, BENJAMIN F. Spouse: WILLIAMS, CARRIE Marriage Date: 19 Mar 1898 County: Lafayette State: MO


                                                __
                                               |  
                                             __|
                                            |  |
                                            |  |__
                                            |     
 _(RESEARCH QUERY) GATEWOOD of Old Virginia_|
|                                           |
|                                           |   __
|                                           |  |  
|                                           |__|
|                                              |
|                                              |__
|                                                 
|
|--Benjamin F. GATEWOOD 
|  (1870 - ....)
|                                               __
|                                              |  
|                                            __|
|                                           |  |
|                                           |  |__
|                                           |     
|___________________________________________|
                                            |
                                            |   __
                                            |  |  
                                            |__|
                                               |
                                               |__
                                                  

Sources

[S1363]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Nancy (Ann) L. HARRISON

1799 - ____

ID Number: I104823

  • RESIDENCE: Caswell Co. NC
  • BIRTH: 1799, Caswell Co. North Carolina
  • RESOURCES: See: LDS [S3788]
Father: Andrew HARRISON
Mother: Mildred Howell READE


Notes


Spouse: Alexander Jr. BOYD Marriage: 9 Dec 1819 Place: Caswell Co.,NC

                                               _Andrew HARRISON Sr._+
                                              | (1714 - 1773) m 1737
                         _Thomas HARRISON Sr._|
                        | (1747 - 1799) m 1768|
                        |                     |_UNNAMED_____________
                        |                       (1718 - 1750) m 1737
 _Andrew HARRISON ______|
| (1774 - 1839) m 1796  |
|                       |                      _William KENNON _____
|                       |                     | (1713 - 1759) m 1744
|                       |_Mary KENNON ________|
|                         (1750 - 1782) m 1768|
|                                             |_Elizabeth LEWIS ____+
|                                               (1724 - 1799) m 1744
|
|--Nancy (Ann) L. HARRISON 
|  (1799 - ....)
|                                              _Clement READ _______+
|                                             | (1707 - 1763) m 1730
|                        _Jonathan READE _____|
|                       | (1752 - 1801) m 1776|
|                       |                     |_Mary HILL __________+
|                       |                       (1711 - 1780) m 1730
|_Mildred Howell READE _|
  (1779 - 1843) m 1796  |
                        |                      _John LEWIS _________+
                        |                     | (1720 - 1794) m 1759
                        |_Jane LEWIS _________|
                          (1760 - 1795) m 1776|
                                              |_Jane LEWIS _________+
                                                (1727 - 1770) m 1759

Sources

[S3788]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Peter HIGGINBOTHAM

ABT 1792 - 18 Mar 1857

ID Number: I1814

Father: Benjamin HIGGINBOTHAM II
Mother: Mary GATEWOOD


Family 1 : Jane (Jinney) (Jenny) HOWARD
  1.  Mary HIGGINBOTHAM
  2.  William HIGGINBOTHAM
  3. +Martha Ann HIGGINBOTHAM
  4.  Thomas? HIGGINBOTHAM
  5.  John Mathew HIGGINBOTHAM
  6.  Allen J. HIGGINBOTHAM
  7. +David Duke HIGGINBOTHAM
  8.  Peter HIGGINBOTHAM Jr?

Notes


Elbert Co., GA Marriages 1808-1850: 02/14/1813 Peter Higginbotham + Jenny Howard


Migrated before 1820 to Warren or Barren Co. KY, and settled in an area which later became a part of Edmonson County until about 1830.


The 1830 census indicates that they had 6 sons and 4 daughters. Peter and wife were listed as 30-40 years old with 10 children ranging in age from under 5 to under 20.


Most of the family left Edmonson county ca 1832 and moved to Lawrence County, Indiana. It appears that the two oldest sons were married and remained in Edmonson county at least until 1840.


Peter and Jennie lived the remainder of their lives in Lawrence County, IN where both are buried.


The family members are derived from an analysis of census records, miscellaneous information found in Edmonson Co. KY and Lawrence Co. IN, and from scattered descendants. The actual names of all their children have not been documented and therefore must be considered tentative.


Source: Mrs. Mary Chestnut (gggd of Peter and Jennie Howard. Tulsa, OK.


Indiana State Library Genealogy Div. Indiana Marriages Through 1850 lists:
Peter + Smith, Polly; Lawrence Co. IN 1-29-1846.
Ann E. Mildridge Higgenbotham + William M. Wagley; Lawrence Co. 11-23-1843.
Nancy J. + Odell, Caleb; Lawrence Co. IN 11-9-1848.
Allen J. + Rebecca Terrill; Lawrence Co. IN 5-28-1843.
Martha A. + Landreth, William; Lawrence co. IN 4-20-1837.


Also lists these Higginbothams.
James G to Nancy Ann Adams in Gibson Co. IN 9-18-1849.
Joseph to Sarah Gerley in Gibson Co. IN 7-30-1846
Ruth Higgenbotham to Daniel Landrey in Marion Co. IN 1-10-1850.
Samuel to Amelia Wilson in Shelby Co. IN 5-16-1838.
Amanda Melinda + Porter, John A., Hancock Co. IN 11-3-1842.
Catharine + Bennett, Thomas; Hancock Co. IN 5-12-1839.
Jerusha + Martin (Marlin?), Lewis; Hancock Co. IN 2-13-1840.
Mahala + Danner, Andrew; Hancock Co. IN 8-10-1848.
James + Swank, Susannah; Warren Co. IN 11-28-1850.
Margaret + Billings, Nathan; Warren Co. IN 1-16-1833.
Mary Ann + Rhinehart, John; Allen Co. IN 5-29-1846.
Samuel + Egbert, Mary Jane; St. Joseph Co. IN 9-4-1850.
Basil + Culver, Delila; Randolph Co. IN 7-20-1841.
Thomas + Abernatha, Elizabeth; Randolph Co. IN 2-23-1846. [S806]


                                                      _John? HIGGINBOTHAM _________________+
                                                     | (1694 - 1744)                       
                            _Benjamin HIGGINBOTHAM I_|
                           | (1728 - 1791) m 1750    |
                           |                         |_WIDOW Higginbotham Frances? RILEY? _+
                           |                           (1696 - 1751)                       
 _Benjamin HIGGINBOTHAM II_|
| (.... - 1810) m 1782     |
|                          |                          _Francis GRAVES Jr.__________________+
|                          |                         | (1679 - 1746) m 1699                
|                          |_Elizabeth GRAVES _______|
|                            (1733 - 1791) m 1750    |
|                                                    |_Ann REYNOLDS _______________________+
|                                                      (1680 - 1758) m 1699                
|
|--Peter HIGGINBOTHAM 
|  (1792 - 1857)
|                                                     _Henry GATEWOOD Sr.__________________+
|                                                    | (1692 - 1777) m 1714                
|                           _Larkin GATEWOOD ________|
|                          | (1736 - 1805) m 1755    |
|                          |                         |_Dorothy DUDLEY _____________________+
|                          |                           (1695 - 1751) m 1714                
|_Mary GATEWOOD ___________|
  (1760 - 1809) m 1782     |
                           |                          _Joseph PENN Sr._____________________+
                           |                         | (1717 - 1769) m 1735                
                           |_Catherine PENN _________|
                             (1740 - 1806) m 1755    |
                                                     |_Mary TAYLOR ________________________+
                                                       (1718 - 1757) m 1735                

Sources

[S11]

[S125]

[S142]

[S278]

[S453]

[S806]

[S862]

[S2151]

[S806]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Esther LAWRENCE

1765 - 1845

ID Number: I98157

  • RESIDENCE: SC and Perry Co. MS
  • BIRTH: 1765, South Carolina
  • DEATH: 1845, Perry Co. Mississippi
  • RESOURCES: See: [S3565]
Father: Joseph LAWRENCE Sr.


Family 1 : Young GAINES
  1. +Ann Lawrence GAINES

                                             _Joseph LAWRENCE _____+
                                            | (1668 - 1743) m 1690 
                       _Elisha LAWRENCE ____|
                      | (1720 - 1765)       |
                      |                     |_Rachel Folke CURTIS _
                      |                       (1670 - ....) m 1690 
 _Joseph LAWRENCE Sr._|
| (1744 - 1796)       |
|                     |                      ______________________
|                     |                     |                      
|                     |_____________________|
|                                           |
|                                           |______________________
|                                                                  
|
|--Esther LAWRENCE 
|  (1765 - 1845)
|                                            ______________________
|                                           |                      
|                      _____________________|
|                     |                     |
|                     |                     |______________________
|                     |                                            
|_____________________|
                      |
                      |                      ______________________
                      |                     |                      
                      |_____________________|
                                            |
                                            |______________________
                                                                   

Sources

[S3565]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Rees Washington PERKINS Sr.

8 Dec 1812 - 4 Jul 1895

ID Number: I60408

  • RESIDENCE: Marion Co. MS and St. Landry and Calcasieu Parish, LA
  • BIRTH: 8 Dec 1812, Marion Co. Mississippi
  • DEATH: 4 Jul 1895, Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana
  • BURIAL: Holbrook Cemetery
  • RESOURCES: See: notes [S2250]
Father: Rees PERKINS
Mother: Martha MORGAN


Family 1 : Vianna (Viena) J. COWARD

Notes


"Rees Washington Perkins' obituary appeared in The Daily Press of Lake Charles, LA about July 6 1895. It reads thus:
A CALCASIEU PIONEER
A Sketch of the Long and Upright Life of the Late
Rees W Perkins
Mr. Rees W. Perkins died on the 4th inst., at his home near Edgewood in this parish, and was burried at the old family graveyard, on Hickory Branch by the side of his first wife, who was burried there in July 1890. Mr. Perkins, or Grandpa Reese, as he is generally called, was born in Mississippi, Dec 8, 1812, and was 82 years, 6 months and 26 days old. His father, who was named Rees, with his mother and several brothers and sisters immigrated to this state in 1824, and settled in the western part of the parish, hence Mr. Perkins was raised and lived the balance of his life, from 12 years of age, within a radius of 18 miles from Westlake, having lived at Hortmans Ferry, Big Woods, Hickory Branch and finally settled, about 25 years ago, in the pine woods, near Edgewood.
Mr Perkins outlived all his early associates except one uncle, Jacob Ryan, of this city, who can give a graphic and interesting description of the many episodes of thier boyhood days in Calcasieu, then St. Landry Parish. Mr. Perkins was married Nov. 18, 1834 to Miss Vianna Coward, a daughter of Major Hardy Coward fo Big Woods. By this union he was blessed with seven children, four boys and three girls. One of the girls died in childhood; the others were reared to manhood and womanhood, and the mothers and fathers of large families. His sons were Allen J Perkins, lately deceased, Iven A Perkins and Jack Perkins, who are living in the neighborhood of Edgewood, and who were almost daily companions of thier venerable and aged parent and who lived on an intimacy with him that was child like in it's simplicity, confidence and affection, furnishing a picture of parential and filial devotion that is rarely met with in life.
His fourth son, Reese W Perkins, preceeded him across the river several years ago dying in early manhood, in the very bloom of his life. His eldest daughter, Mrs. O. S. Lyons, died several years ago. His youngest daughter, Mrs John Lyons of Sugartown, arrived at her fathers bedside a few hours before he expired, but too late to receive any recognition from her idolized father. Her grief was indescribable and incomprehensible to the average mortal, and only appreciable by that type of noble and truehearted daughters, among whom she is a shining light.
Mr Perkins had five brothers; James Perkins, father of Rev Wm. Perkins, Hon. E A Perkins, Samuel J Perkins and Eugene Perkins, deceased, Mrs David A Lyons and Mrs J W Fancher, all of this parish; Miranda Perkins, father of W E Perkins, Irwin Perkins and Mrs Dave Morgan, also of this parish; William K Perkins of Copiah Co. Miss; Samuel Perkins, who moved to Clear Creek, Galveston Co, TX, and whose family now live in Houston Texas and Jackson Perkins, the youngest brother who died in early manhood. His sisters, six in number, were Margaret, Hempsy, Rebecca, Letha Ann, Martha, and Harriett. Hempsy Perkins married Willis Butler, Letha Ann married Wm. Coward, Eliza married Needham Coward and Margaret married Allen Coward - these four sisters and their families finally moving to and settling in and near Houston, TX. Martha married a Mr. Townsend, of East Feliciana Parish, moved to that parish, reared a family there, and is living there yet. Harriett married D W Neelan who moved to Jasper Co TX.
Mr Perkins had a progeny numbering 2,6 (sic) children, 52 grandchildren and 34 great grandchildren. Mr Perkins lived a very exemplary life and was noted for doing good and living in peace with all."


Children:
i. ALLEN JEFFERSON5 PERKINS, b. January 25, 1836, Calcasieu Parish, LA; d. May 10, 1895, Lake Charles, LA bur Orange Grove Cem. on Broad Street in Lake Charles.
ii. MINERVA E. PERKINS, b. December 26, 1837, Calcasieu Parish, La.; d. October 09, 1891, Sugartown, La.-Buried @ Perkins(Crown Point) Cemetery, DeQuincy, La.
iii. IVAN A. PERKINS, b. February 05, 1841, Calcasieu Par. LA; d. June 16, 1904, Calcasieu Parish, La.-Buried @ Orange Grove Cemetery.
iv. ELIZABETH J. PERKINS, b. April 12, 1843, Calcasieu Parish, La.; d. October 04, 1851, Calcasieu Parish, La.-Buried @ Big Woods Cemetery.
v. JAMES K "JACK" PERKINS, b. October 25, 1845, Calcasieu Par. LA; d. October 15, 1930, DeQuincy,La.Calcasieu Ph.,La.-Buried @ Rigmaiden Cemetery.
vi. MARTHA PERKINS, b. February 07, 1847, Calcasieu Parish, La.; d. October 26, 1919, Lake Charles, Calcasieu Ph., La..
vii. REES W. PERKINS, JR., b. Abt. 1848, Calcasieu Par. LA; d. Bef. 1895; m. MARY GILLIS.




[S2250]


                                             _Rees PERKINS ___________________+
                                            | (1729 - 1805) m 1749            
                       _James PERKINS ______|
                      | (1751 - 1826) m 1771|
                      |                     |_Elizabeth COLSON _______________
                      |                       (1730 - ....) m 1749            
 _Rees PERKINS _______|
| (1774 - 1846) m 1796|
|                     |                      _________________________________
|                     |                     |                                 
|                     |_Margaret CHANDLER __|
|                       (1750 - ....) m 1771|
|                                           |_________________________________
|                                                                             
|
|--Rees Washington PERKINS Sr.
|  (1812 - 1895)
|                                            _William MORGAN "the Immigranat"_+
|                                           | (1700 - ....)                   
|                      _Solomon MORGAN Sr.__|
|                     | (1735 - 1803)       |
|                     |                     |_Frances HENDRICKS ______________
|                     |                       (1700 - ....)                   
|_Martha MORGAN ______|
  (1780 - 1865) m 1796|
                      |                      _________________________________
                      |                     |                                 
                      |_Jemima WEBB ________|
                        (1735 - ....)       |
                                            |_________________________________
                                                                              

Sources

[S2250]

[S2250]


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.


Ellen TYLER

ABT 1765 - ____

ID Number: I85553

  • RESIDENCE: of Frederick Co. VA and Jefferson Co. KY
  • BIRTH: ABT 1765
  • RESOURCES: See: LDS
Father: Edward TYLER Jr.
Mother: Nancy Anne LANGLEY


Notes


2 Ellen TYLER b: Abt 1765

                                             _Robert TYLER II__________+
                                            | (1670 - 1738) m 1693     
                       _Edward TYLER Sr.____|
                      | (1696 - 1726) m 1713|
                      |                     |_Susannah DUVALL _________+
                      |                       (1675 - 1716) m 1693     
 _Edward TYLER Jr.____|
| (1717 - 1802) m 1750|
|                     |                      _Samuel DUVALL ___________+
|                     |                     | (1667 - 1742) m 1696     
|                     |_Elizabeth DUVALL ___|
|                       (1697 - 1770) m 1713|
|                                           |_Elizabeth IAMS OR IJAMS _+
|                                             (1670 - ....) m 1696     
|
|--Ellen TYLER 
|  (1765 - ....)
|                                            __________________________
|                                           |                          
|                      _James LANGLEY ______|
|                     | (1700 - ....)       |
|                     |                     |__________________________
|                     |                                                
|_Nancy Anne LANGLEY _|
  (1732 - 1820) m 1750|
                      |                      __________________________
                      |                     |                          
                      |_____________________|
                                            |
                                            |__________________________
                                                                       

Sources


INDEX

HOMEBack to My Southern Family Home Page



EMAIL

© 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000. Josephine Lindsay Bass and Becky Bonner.   All rights reserved.

HTML created by GED2HTML v3.6-WIN95 (Jan 18 2000) on 05/29/2005 09:03:10 PM Central Standard Time.