Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Shirer Family Genealogy Project
Name Index 54

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index - Master Place Index - Historical Sources - Photo Albums - Grave Restoration - Scheurer DNA Project - John Shirer of Somerset Co., PA
Previous Page - Next Page



Glassburn 
   Ann Marie "Annie"   b. c 1957
   Frances M.   b. 10 Nov 1924, d. 4 Apr 1999
   Kimberly "Kim" "Kimmie" “French Fry”   b. c 1975
   Kristopher "Kris"
   Mary Ann   b. c 1952
   Nikita D.   b. c 1988
   Paul
   Penny   b. c 1966
   Robert "Rob"   b. c 1985
   Sherry Ann   b. c 1951
   Tracy L.   b. c 1972
   William E. "Bill" “Pin-Ball”   b. 20 Jan 1955, d. 28 May 2002

Glasson 
   Elizabeth "Betty"   b. c 1948
   James R.   b. c 1948

Glaze 
   Laura Idella   b. 15 Jul 1870
   Mary Eliza   b. c 1866
   Thomas   b. c 1866
   Wilbur J.   b. 2 Nov 1879, d. 9 Nov 1960
   Zelda Esther   b. 22 Jul 1916, d. 22 Feb 1995

Gleason 
   Cynthia Louise   b. 5 Aug 1948
   Joseph Kyle   b. 14 Jun 1948
   Joseph W.   b. 23 Oct 1970
   Kyla L.   b. 30 May 1974
   Nancy Margaret   b. Aug 1879

Gleckler 
   Carey R.   b. c 1975
   Charles Minor   b. c 1924
   Dennis Wayne   b. c 1950
   Edna Lyn   b. 10 Jan 1954
   Gerald Alan   b. 16 Apr 1952
   Judith A. "Judy"   b. c 1953
   Kenneth W.   b. Nov 1971
   Sharon Kay   b. 18 Oct 1955
   Shirley M.   b. c Apr 1929

Glenn 
   Abigail   b. 1993
   Amy Louise   b. 1960
   Annabelle   b. c 1909
   Elizabeth "Zoe"   b. c 1997
   Gabriel Sacket   b. 1993
   Michael Kevin   b. 1958

Glick 
   Amy Louise   b. Aug 1980
   Anne Marion   b. c 1940
   Frank Lewis   b. 27 Dec 1877, d. 1936
   Frank Ziegler (Dr.)   b. 22 Dec 1905, d. 24 Nov 1996
   Hattie Mabel   b. 20 Feb 1898, d. Aug 1972
   Joseph "Joe"   b. c 1941
   Kayla Faith   b. 24 Sep 2008
   Malissa Mae   b. 2 May 1877, d. Jun 1972
   Marjorie   b. c 1921
   Mary Bell   b. 21 Sep 1909, d. 20 Jan 2007
   Ralph   b. 5 Aug 1892, d. Feb 1977
   Ruth   b. c 1906
   Samuel Jacob

Glisan 
   Pauline Edna   b. 26 Jul 1924, d. 24 Jan 2008

Globe 
   Gladys   b. 20 Oct 1895, d. 1942

Glosser 
   Keri Lynn   b. 1 Dec 1981
   Melinda Diane   b. 20 Oct 1952
   Michael Joseph Jr.   b. 31 Jul 1979
   Michael Joseph Sr.   b. 17 Oct 1951

Glover 
   Amanda Marie   b. 11 Mar 1997
   Anna Beth
   Barbara Joann
   Betty
   Betty Jo   b. c 1945
   Dudley Eugene   b. 18 Jul 1963
   Esperanza M.   b. c 1963
   Gene Dickie   b. c 1941
   James Ray   b. c Apr 1940
   Julia Carol
   Linda   b. c 1946
   Mabel Joan   b. c 1927
   Mary   b. 11 Dec 1978
   Mary Lou   b. c 1948
   Michael
   Richard Dudley"Dud" "Red"   b. 17 Jul 1917, d. 11 Jul 2004
   Ronald Gene "Ronnie"   b. 12 Jun 1967
   Tammie Lee   b. c 1964
   Thelma Lucille   b. 13 Dec 1922, d. 21 Oct 2011

Glowacki 
   Christina   b. c 1989
   David   b. c 1992
   Julie   b. c 1994
   Richard J. "Rick"   b. c 1955
   Sheri Suzan   b. 1 Dec 1959

Gnagy 
   Archie   b. 15 Feb 1896, d. May 1986
   Florence S.   b. 21 Feb 1890, d. Sep 1971

Goad 
   Micah Dawn   b. 6 May 1981

Gobeille 
   Nettie Marion "Mae"   b. 26 Oct 1898, d. Aug 1981

Goble 
   Darvin E.   b. 3 Sep 1947
   Susan E. "Sue"   b. 17 Nov 1952

Gochenour 
   Leticia K.   b. 2 Jul 1887

Gochneaur 
   Jason L.   b. 3 Mar 1958
   Jennifer   b. 21 Jul 1978
   Jessica   b. 14 Apr 1984
   Susan "Sue"   b. 20 Jun 1959

Godfrey 
   Fern   b. 16 Oct 1926

Godfroy 
   Rosella Francis "Rosie"   b. 4 Sep 1926, d. 27 May 1999

Goehring 
   Albert Arthur "Butch"   b. 29 Jun 1954
   Allison Marie   b. 12 Mar 1981
   Arthur Frank   b. 1 Dec 1926, d. 12 Jun 1984
   Arthur Wright   b. 8 Oct 1902
   Beatrice   b. 16 Sep 1897
   Beverly Jean   b. 25 Jun 1959
   Carl   b. 1 Sep 1781, d. 25 Apr 1857
   Carol Louise   b. 5 Sep 1934
   Catrilla "Peggy"   b. 5 Nov 1929
   Charles F.   b. 13 Jan 1847
   Charles Peter   b. 1 Sep 1781, d. 25 Apr 1857
   Charles W.   b. 5 Sep 1929, d. Dec 1982
   Dale Allen   b. 19 Mar 1956
   Donna Jean   b. c 1954
   Dorothy Carol   b. 9 Dec 1952
   Eldora F.   b. 20 Sep 1905
   Frank S.   b. 27 Apr 1871
   Gladys I.   b. 1900
   Grace   b. 30 Dec 1903, d. Dec 1985
   Henrietta   b. Aug 1851
   Leah Anne   b. 11 Dec 1979
   Lucretia
   Luella Belle   b. c 1902
   Margaret   b. 1781, d. a 11 Sep 1814
   Mary Ethel   b. 3 Apr 1875, d. 19 Aug

Goehring (cont.)
   Mary Margaret Charlotta   b. 11 Sep 1814
   Patricia Ann   b. 22 Nov 1954
   Patricia Lee   b. 13 Nov 1957
   Sidney LeRoy   b. 16 Jan 1897
   Susannah Werl   b. 10 Mar 1810, d. 10 Apr 1884
   Tina Marie   b. 20 Sep 1961
   Vera Marie   b. 27 Oct 1951, d. Jul 1990
   Virginia E.   b. 15 Aug 1925, d. 25 Jun 1959
   William Arthur   b. 28 May 1977
   William Charles   b. 6 Nov 1953

Goetsch 
   Annette Louise   b. Dec 1959
   Beverly A.   b. Feb 1957
   Christine Rene   b. Jul 1960
   Darline Fae   b. 10 Aug 1939
   Deanne G.   b. May 1937
   Elizabeth A.   b. Feb 1982
   James Roger   b. 2 Jan 1939
   James Roger Jr.   b. Jul 1956
   John Paul   b. Jun 1989
   Kimberly Marie
   Sarah Michelle   b. Oct 1987
   Tracy Lynn   b. c 1969

Goff 
   Bernice M.   b. 15 Aug 1925
   Mercedes

Goggins 
   Pamela Ann   b. 31 Oct 1946

Goins 
   Angelina M   b. c 1988
   Carl R.   b. 1947
   Matthew K. "Matt"   b. c 1985
   Melanie   b. 1955

Gokay 
   Dora M.   b. Mar 1891
   Frank E.   b. 29 Apr 1920, d. 28 Mar 1989
   Frank H.   b. Nov 1846, d. 18 Apr 1927
   Johanna L.   b. c 1881
   Melissa Catherine   b. 17 Dec 1856, d. 27 Oct 1932
   Otis G.   b. 31 Oct 1886, d. 9 Oct 1968
   Patricia V.   b. 15 Jan 1918, d. 27 Feb 1995
   William M.   b. 10 Dec 1882, d. Nov 1966
   William M. Jr.   b. 24 Jun 1924, d. 24 Dec 1984

Gokey 
   Amelia   b. Apr 1855
   Frank H.   b. Nov 1846, d. 18 Apr 1927

Golden 
   Bartholomew James "Bart"   b. Oct 1968
   Dennis
   Donavan John   b. Sep 1970
   Living    b. c 1960
   Mary A.   b. Dec 1849, d. 1932
   Rosemary   b. 3 Feb 1931
   Sandra Lee "Sandy"   b. Aug 1949
   Unknown

Goldenberg 
   Brandy S.
   Grant
   Jack G.

Golding 
   Donald Earl   b. 25 May 1919
   Dorothy F.   b. c Dec 1915
   Earl M.   b. 30 Sep 1878, d. 3 Jul 1947
   Myrtle Grace "Mytie"   b. Mar 1880, d. 26 Aug 1967

Goldman 
   Lisa Ann   b. 30 Nov 1953

Goldsmith 
   Virginia Elizabeth   b. 19 Jun 1922

Goldstine 
   Denise   b. 1967
   Gigi
   James   b. 3 May 1914, d. 2 Dec 1978
   James A.
   Krista L.   b. c 1964
   Merrilyn
   Merrilyn   b. c 1936
   Phillip   b. c 1942
   Phillip   b. c 1968
   Phyllis   b. 22 Feb 1921, d. 17 Apr 2005
   Susan

Gollen 
   Henrietta   b. 28 Sep 1855, d. 28 Jul 1890

Gollwitzer 
   Gretchen   b. c 1952

Goltry 
   Emma Maud   b. 11 Sep 1872
   Eula M.   b. c 1914
   Evelyn   b. c 1910
   Hazel Lenore   b. 27 Jan 1915
   Helen Louise   b. 14 Oct 1909, d. Jul 1997
   Infant   b. 8 Jan 1911, d. 8 Jan 1911
   Infant   b. 29 Dec 1916, d. 29 Dec 1916
   Leonard C.   b. 29 Oct 1887, d. Apr 1974
   Lois Naomi   b. 19 May 1918
   William F.   b. Feb 1863
   Zella Idella   b. 6 Mar 1887, d. 1960

Gomer 
   Agnes Barbara   b. 1663
   Agnes Maria Margaretha   b. 1692
   Albrecht Hans Dietrich   b. 1689
   Albrecht Hans Dietrich ((Gaumer))   b. 1689
   Andrea   b. c 1660
   Barbara   b. c 1620
   Catherine   b. c 1655
   Catherine   b. 11 Feb 1723, d. 10 Jul 1747
   Johann Adam   b. 1716
   Johann Adam ((Gaumer))   b. 1716
   Johann Christoph   b. 29 Oct 1687
   Johann Christoph ((Gaumer))   b. 29 Oct 1687
   Johann Deitrick   b. c 1620
   Johann Deitrick ((Gaumer))   b. c 1620
   Johann Georg   b. 1684
   Johann Georg ((Gaumer))   b. 1684
   Johann Heinrich   b. 1657
   Johann Heinrich ((Gaumer))   b. 1657
   Johann Jacob   b. 1718
   Johann Jacob   b. 1718
   Johann Jacob ((Gaumer))   b. 1718
   Johann Jorge   b. 1647
   Johann Jorge ((Gaumer))   b. 1647
   Johann Lorenz   b. 3 Mar 1654/55
   Johann Lorenz ((Gaumer))   b. 3 Mar 1654/55

Gomer (cont.)
   Johann Martin   b. 1714
   Johann Martin ((Gaumer))   b. 1714
   Johann Michael   b. 1666
   Johann Michael ((Gaumer))   b. 1666
   Johann Ulrich   b. 1711, d. 1711
   Johann Ulrich ((Gaumer))   b. 1711, d. 1711
   Johannes Dietrich (Dieter)   b. 22 Jan 1722, d. 22 Sep 1794
   Johannes Dietrich (Dieter) ((Gaumer))   b. 22 Jan 1722, d. 22 Sep 1794
   Jorge Michael   b. 1659
   Jorge Michael ((Gaumer))   b. 1659
   Leonard   b. 1725
   Leonard ((Gaumer))   b. 1725
   Margaretha Barbara   b. 1685
   Maria Catherine   b. 1712
   Maria Catherine Gretha   b. 1691
   Maria Elizabeth   b. c 1730
   Michael   b. Sep 1722
   Michael ((Gaumer))   b. Sep 1722
   Mother   b. c 1620
   Susanna Catherine   b. c 1690

Gomez 
   Andrea Kaye   b. 23 Feb 1979
   Brayton
   Dax
   Juan J.   b. 27 Feb 1977
   Koby

Gompf 
   Flora   b. Jan 1866

Gonzales 
   Judith Ann "Judy"   b. c Apr 1939
   Unknown

Gooch 
   Mamie Elizabeth   b. 21 May 1904

Good 
   Carol Jean   b. c 1948
   Dorothy   b. c 1921
   Elizabeth   b. 1 Feb 1768, d. 2 Aug 1833

Goode 
   Anna   b. c 1788

Goodin 
   Phyllis   b. 19 Apr 1915, d. Dec 1987
   Thomas

Goodnaugh 
   David M.   b. Jun 1968
   Denise Carol   b. Dec 1967
   Kellie J.   b. Dec 1971
   Lonnie J.   b. Nov 1965
   Reta I.   b. 11 Nov 1940, d. 24 Jul 2006
   Unknown

Goodrich 
   Brielyn Marie "Brie"   b. 9 May 1981
   Hailey   b. 1 Dec 2009
   Heidi Claire   b. 30 May 2014
   Larry   b. 29 Jul 1975
   Theo   b. 7 Mar 1905, d. 3 Nov 1983

Goodwin 
   Betty
   Ella E.   b. Sep 1868
   Ethan
   Etta E.   b. Sep 1868
   Harriett Elizabeth "Hattie"   b. 8 Apr 1906, d. Nov 1986
   Irene
   Kendra L.   b. c 1980
   Leslie Dean   b. 28 Jul 1927
   Lisa D.   b. 1966
   Lovell M.   b. 16 Mar 1907, d. 31 Dec 1989
   Marissa
   Nola Mae   b. 26 Mar 1906, d. 1 Aug 1931
   Scott M.   b. c 1969
   Vania M.   b. Jul 1939
   Wayne   b. 16 Jun 1904, d. Jan 1976

Goodyear 
   Amy
   Anne   b. c 1932
   John L.   b. c 1930
   Sarah

Gookin 
   Ancil E.   b. c 1922
   Arthur Earl   b. 28 Sep 1896, d. Jun 1980
   Dwight L.   b. 20 Aug 1912, d. Jun 1958
   Harold Martin   b. 31 Dec 1898, d. Nov 1977
   Herman Edmond   b. 22 Jan 1892, d. Dec 1984
   Joseph A.   b. Dec 1869, d. 28 Mar 1948
   Kenneth L.   b. Apr 1926
   Leland B.   b. 1924
   Lester A.   b. 16 Dec 1902, d. Oct 1981
   Lulu Blanche   b. 20 May 1869, d. 4 Aug 1964
   Mary A.   b. c 1894
   Nellie   b. c 1899
   Nora Eva   b. 1 Jul 1894
   Roger M.   b. 17 Feb 1929, d. 25 Jun 1996
   Ruth   b. c 1904
   Ruth W.   b. 31 Aug 1902, d. 27 Apr 2002
   Theodore M.   b. Nov 1919

Goolsby 
   Betty Joan   b. c 1933

Goosman 
   Anna Louisa   d. 27 Dec 1945
   Francis M.   b. 23 Mar 1876

Gootee 
   Donald   b. 1918 or 9 Oct 1923
   Waneeta Corinne "Teeny"   b. 4 May 1926, d. 9 Apr 2001

Gorby 
   Adda Katheryn   b. 15 Sep 1913

Gordan 
   Effie A.   b. 12 Dec 1871, d. 1956

Gordanier 
   Elaine Michelle   b. 24 May 1967

Gordon 
   Calvin Spencer   b. 14 Aug 1936, d. 23 Apr 2010
   Cora M.   b. 19 Oct 1881, d. 23 Apr 1922
   Dean
   Erica
   Jane   b. 1921, d. a 1977
   John Edward   b. 9 Feb 1965
   John W.   b. 26 Jul 1876
   Lena M.   b. c 1881
   Leslie A.   b. c 1968
   Mary Alice   b. c 1936
   Naomi Belle   b. 12 Nov 1904, d. 28 Aug 1987
   Ray C.   d. Mar 1963
   Shari Alice   b. Jan 1959
   Tara L   b. 1969

Gordon-Creed 
   Christy An   b. c 1938

Gore 
   Mozella Lafayette   b. 29 Jun 1838, d. 12 Feb 1901

Gorley 
   Amanda J.   b. Mar 1863
   James A.   b. 1868, d. 2 Sep 1900
   Rosetta F. "Rose"   b. 12 Sep 1873, d. 15 May 1940

Goslee 
   Betty L.   b. c 1924
   Doris M.   b. 12 Jan 1915, d. 23 Jul 2006
   Glenn   d. 17 Nov 1992

Gosnell 
   Frank Jr.   b. 13 Nov 1932
   Sidney Lee   b. 2 Jun 1936

Goss 
   Amanda Lacy   b. c 1980
   Cliff J.   b. c 1951
   Dona Jo   b. c 1951

Gosser 
   Doria M.   b. c 1915
   Edward H.   b. 22 Feb 1871, d. 20 Feb 1958
   Karl E.   b. 30 Oct 1906, d. 2 Jun 2001
   Katherine E.   b. c 1918
   Lillie Dale   b. 12 Feb 1880, d. 12 Dec 1963
   Margaret R.   b. c 1905
   Ruth B.   b. c 1902

Gotcher 
   Marcel   b. 20 Sep 1958

Gottlieb 
   Lori J.   b. c 1962

Gotwalt 
   Michael
   Nancy
   Nicholas

Goudy 
   Deloris M. M.   b. 1909
   Lee   b. c 1901

Goughenour 
   Alexander W.   b. c 1987
   Amelia Beth "Amy"   b. 28 Jun 1970
   Bac Thi   b. c 1947
   Bernice M.   b. 15 Aug 1925
   Bethany Ellen (Dr.) MD   b. 21 Dec 1980, d. 9 Jun 2010
   Beurleigh "Burl"   b. 20 Aug 1928, d. 7 Sep 2006
   Cara R.   b. 18 Feb 1990
   Christine   b. 22 Apr 1979
   Clara Bell "Pooch"   b. 28 Aug 1928
   Clara Jane   b. 21 Dec 1956, d. 11 Jan 1957
   David Paul   b. 16 Jan 1951, d. 29 Oct 1970
   David William   b. 23 Jul 1924, d. 7 Apr 2003
   Edna Kelly   b. 8 Dec 1968
   Edwin "Dude"   b. 6 Feb 1936
   Edwin Scott   b. 15 Jun 1950
   Floyd James   b. 4 Oct 1933, d. 22 Sep 2008
   Glenn S Jr.   b. 12 Oct 1952, d. 20 Mar 1972
   Glenn S.   b. 21 Aug 1926
   Hollis K.   b. 4 Sep 1948
   James M.   b. 19 Nov 1953
   James M. "Jimbo"   b. c 1976
   James Stevenson   d. b 1940
   Jaycee
   John Christopher   b. 24 Mar 1982
   John Edwin   b. 10 May 1958, d. 23 Jun 2014

Goughenour (cont.)
   Juanita J.   b. 13 Jul 1922, d. 12 Sep 2004
   Kathleen   b. 13 Dec 1972
   Lawren Jean   b. 9 Feb 1961 or 23 Feb 1961
   Linda   b. c 1953
   Linda D.   b. 27 Feb 1956
   Margaret   b. 5 Jun 1938
   Margaret C.   b. 23 Sep 1952
   Margaret Marie   b. c 1932, d. 3 Jan 1933
   Mary Grace   b. c 1900, d. 20 Apr 1957
   Mary Maude   b. 14 Jul 1937, d. 8 May 2005
   Michael B.   b. c 1985
   Michael Eugene   b. 2 Jan 1957 or 14 Jan 1957
   Patricia "Pat"   b. c 1934
   Patricia "Trish"   b. 25 Jul 1958
   Peggy J.   b. 25 Sep 1959
   Sara Lynn   b. c 1954
   Sylvia S.   b. 9 Dec 1958
   Thomas Doug   b. 17 Aug 1952



Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index - Master Place Index - Historical Sources - Photo Albums - Grave Restoration - Scheurer DNA Project - John Shirer of Somerset Co., PA

Compiled by: Denny Shirer, Canton, Ohio

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.8.7.
Site updated on 16 September 2015; 44,705 people