Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

North Hilmar Cemetery, Merced County, California

North Hilmar Cemetery is located northwest of Hilmar on Tegner Road, just south of August Avenue. The letter in the location stands for L(eft), C(enter), or R(ight), the first number is the row starting from the Tegner street (west), and the last number is the position within the row starting from the left (north).

General Views of the cemetery:
1. Center section as viewed from the right side
2. Right section as viewed from the right side
3. Center section viewed from the middle
4. Left section as viewed from the left side

Infant Twin
Location Last Name First Name Birth Death Notes
C-1-1 CHELGREN Signe 28 Jul 1901 28 Oct 1994 click for obituary
C-1-2 CHELGREN Emin 31 Oct 1891 3 May 1963  
C-1-3 CHELGREN Christina 18 Dec 1855 6 May 1923  
C-1-4 CHELGREN Christian 4 Aug 1839 28 Jul 1919  
C-1-5 NELSON Beata 1860 1918  
C-1-6 NELSON Hokan 1848 1933  
C-1-7 NELSON Roy N. 11 Jul 1934 California - Corp., U.S. Army
C-1-8 NELSON Edith M. 26 Sep 1889 20 Apr 1942  
C-1-9 NELSON Eleanor L. 1887 1969  
C-1-10 VANNEST Luther Eldon 1910 1955  
C-1-11 LOFTON Dennis M. 1950 1957  
C-1-12 TELL Randal A. 1961 1963  
C-1-13 ERIKSON Johanna M. 6 Jun 1851 13 Aug 1920  
C-1-13 ERIKSON August 17 Jan 1845 21 Aug 1921  
C-1-14 JOHNSON Eric G. 26 Dec 1867 21 Jul 1905  
C-1-15 JOHNSON Jessie E. 1873 1955  
C-1-16 JOHNSON Royal A. 1896 1953  
C-1-16 JOHNSON Edla L. Moon 1894 1975  
C-1-16 JOHNSON Wayne R. 1921 1976  
C-1-16 JOHNSON Dorothy A. 1924 1987  
C-1-17 PETERSON Othelia 6 Jun 1871 17 Oct 1915  
C-1-18 HART Marie 1892 1916  
C-1-19 NILSEN Ralph A. 5 Mar 1922 31 Dec 1922  
           
C-2-1 CHELGREN Stanley Vincent 18 Jun 1912 15 Jun 1987 T SGT US Army, World War II
C-2-2 CHELGREN Hilda A. J. 13 Jan 1896 5 Jul 1976  
C-2-3 CHELGREN Abel B. 21 Mar 1890 21 Nov 1962 California, PFC CO F 319 Engineers, World War I
C-2-4 SEAGREN Alice Ruth 1896 1920  
C-2-5 CHELGREN Alma L. 20 Nov 1888 12 Oct 1907  
C-2-6 CHELGREN Harry B. 25 Jul 1893 4 Jan 1907  
C-2-7 BROSTROM Edwin W. 5 Nov 1888 14 Apr 1908  
C-2-8 BROSTROM Andrew 8 Jul 1839 27 May 1915  
C-2-9 BROSTROM Maria 2 Feb 1848 6 Oct 1916  
C-2-10 HOOKER Hilda M. 23 Mar 1881 20 Jun 1919  
C-2-11 STROM Marilyn J. 1927 2005 Click for obituary
C-2-11 STROM E. Marvin 1926 2002 Click for obituary
C-2-12 STOLTZ Helen J. 1904 1992  
C-2-12 STOLTZ Richard B. 1899 1980  
C-2-13 COLVILLE Margaret L. 16 Feb 1905 31 Aug 1982  
C-2-13 COLVILLE Lehr E. 3 Jul 1899 30 Jun 1968  
C-2-14 LARSON Erick A. 1867 1964  
C-2-14 LARSON Minnie 1880 1943  
C-2-15 WINBECKLER Mabel A. 1902 1975  
C-2-16 GILBERTSON Sarah 28 Jun 1877 12 Jan 1908  
C-2-17 GILBERTSON Vivian 4 Aug 1904 8 Dec 1907  
C-2-18 LARSON Erick A.     infant
C-2-19 HOLMBLAD Anna C. 1845 1933  
C-2-20 HOLMBLAD Frank A. 1857 1930  
C-2-21 PETERSEN Peter 1850 1935  
C-2-22 PETERSON Tillie 1871 1959  
C-2-23 PETERSON C. A. 1873 1932  
           
C-3-1 HOWELL Doyal Darvin 31 Jul 1935 20 Apr 1990  
C-3-2 LUJAN Crucita O. 3 May 1900 18 Feb 1988  
C-3-3 LUJAN Fermin R. 31 Aug 1895 5 Feb 1985  
C-3-4 JOHNSON Harry E. 23 Feb 1906 15 May 1906  
C-3-5 JOHNSON Marvin B. 24 Sep 1909 19 Jun 1910  
C-3-6 JOHNSON Carl O. 6 Jan 1872 4 Dec 1911  
C-3-7 KUHL Johanna 28 Nov 1844 8 Jun 1916  
C-3-8 OLDS Donald C. 1916    
C-3-8 OLDS Muriel S. 1917 1985  
C-3-9 STROM Barbara A. 1919    
C-3-9 STROM C. Milton 1911 1963  
C-3-10 STROM Gustave Eldon 25 May 1923 27 Aug 1994  
C-3-11 MORD Arline S. 24 Oct 1918    
C-3-11 MORD Everett C. 24 Feb 1918 23 Dec 1999  
C-3-12 SNYGG John P. 1849 1924  
C-3-12 SNYGG Augusta M. 1861 1915  
C-3-12 SNYGG Sarah E. 1828 1916  
C-3-13 NORDEEN Frank Wm 19 Apr 1916 14 Jul 2001  
C-3-13 NORDEEN Vivian S. 17 Apr 1921    
C-3-13 NORDEEN Eric (Rick) 16 Jun 1955    
C-3-14 SAHLSTROM Charles 1856 1930  
C-3-15 SAHLSTROM Matilda 1852 1935  
C-3-16 SAHLSTROM Henry 1885 1939  
C-3-17 SAHLSTROM Selma 1894 1959  
C-3-18 SAHLSTROM John E. 1880 1950  
           
C-4-1 FIGLEY T. M. 8 Jun 1912 15 Jun 1991  
C-4-2 TORNQUIST Jennie L. 13 Nov 1899 22 Jul 1972  
C-4-3 TORNQUIST Albert Ray 20 Aug 1897 7 May 1898 PVT US Army
C-4-4 TORNQUIST Gustava 1856 1947 Mother
C-4-4 TORNQUIST John F. 1855 1943 Father
C-4-5 TORNQUIST Willie F. 17 Nov 1888 5 Jan 1907  
C-4-6 SMITH Robert 19 Dec 1919 22 Mar 1920  
C-4-6 SMITH Richard 19 Dec 1919 22 Mar 1920  
C-4-7 SMITH Nina R. 12 Oct 1891 28 Jan 1921  
C-4-8 PEARSON Arthur W. 4 May 1907 29 Dec 1991  
C-4-9 WEDIN Alice M. 14 Dec 1904 30 May 1984  
C-4-9 WEDIN Richard A. 19 Aug 1906 9 Jun 1991  
C-4-10 HUTCHINSON Violet E. 1914 1963 Wife, Mother
C-4-11 HUTCHINSON Alfred L. 1912 1974 Husband, Father
C-4-12 LINDBERG Lottie C. 1879 1979  
C-4-12 LINDBERG Simon P. 1881 1966  
C-4-13 ERICKSON Lillian R. 1912 1914  
C-4-14 DWIGHT Paul W. 1917 1985  
C-4-15 WICKSTROM Elvera S. 1907 1998  
C-4-15 WICKSTROM Oliver O. 1905 1999  
C-4-16 ANDERSON John 1866 1937  
C-4-17 JOHNSON Hannah G. 1915 1945  
C-4-18 JOHNSON Tillie M. 9 Jul 1881 15 May 1937  
C-4-18 JOHNSON Calvin A. 17 May 1887 23 Apr 1958  
C-4-19 JOHNSON Edna 1886 1960  
C-4-20 JOHNSON Claire 1914 1998  
           
C-5-1 FIGLEY Mozel 28 Apr 1991 12 Aug 1993  
C-5-2 JOHNSON August 1857 1929  
C-5-2 JOHNSON Emily 1857 1927  
C-5-3 JOHNSON Anna M. 1 Mar 1899 19 Dec 1907  
C-5-4 FLODBERG John 12 May 1829 10 Jun 1906  
C-5-5 JOHNSON Lydia E. 1885 1971  
C-5-6 JOHNSON John August 1853 1928  
C-5-6 JOHNSON Anna C. 1859 1941  
C-5-7 JOHNSON John A. 1882 1944  
C-5-8 JOHNSON Ellen M. 1886 1955  
C-5-9 DWIGHT Elna 25 Sep 1887 19 Dec 1952  
C-5-9 DWIGHT Terry 18 Jan 1984 6 Jun 1984  
C-5-9 DWIGHT Albert 23 Dec 1887 23 Jul 1967  
C-5-10 LOFQUIST Gertrude 1887 1968  
C-5-10 LOFQUIST Edward F. 1885 1959  
C-5-11 BENEDICT Nora S. 1889 1980  
C-5-11 BENEDICT Frank 1882 1958  
C-5-12 BRAUSTROM Emma J. 21 Dec 1856 5 Dec 1905 Wife of Jonas
C-5-13 BRANSTROM Jonas U. 1864 1942  
C-5-14 SWANSON Swan A. 15 Mar 1845 31 May 1927  
C-5-14 SWANSON Johanna C. 22 May 1856 7 Feb 1928  
C-5-15 SWANSON Vera G. 1926 1974  
C-5-15 SWANSON Wallace 1925 2002  
C-5-16 SWANSON Harold W. 3 Sep 1921 22 Mar 2000  
C-5-16 SWANSON Belletta J. 29 Apr 1922    
C-5-17 MCSWEENEY Eugene R. 23 May 1913 4 Apr 1998  
C-5-17 MCSWEENEY Bette P. 12 Apr 1916 6 Feb 2001  
           
C-6-1 YOUNGBLOOD Mathilda C. 1843 1923  
C-6-1 YOUNGBLOOD Carl A. 1841 1927  
C-6-1 YOUNGBLOOD Amanda S. 1875 1919  
C-6-1 YOUNGBLOOD August 1874 1957  
C-6-1 YOUNGBLOOD Nora H. 1881 1967  
C-6-1 EKLUND Hans 1885 1930  
C-6-2 JOHNSON Amelia C. 1880 1955  
C-6-3 JOHNSON Bernice R. 1891 1971  
C-6-4 JOHNSON Marian H. 1895 1972  
C-6-5 JOHNSON Walfred J. 1896 1974  
C-6-6 JOHNSON Ruben E. 1899 1966  
C-6-6 JOHNSON Lillian 1895 1957  
C-6-7 DRACE Iola Genevieve 9 Apr 1917 9 Aug 2001 Daughter of John Alfred Johnson
C-6-7 WILBANKS Beulah Elizabeth 8 Sep 1920 25 Jan 1998 Daughter of John Alfred Johnson
C-6-8 GLEAVES James Alton 23 Jan 1919 23 Aug 1968 California PFC 3014 Base Unit AAF, WWII
C-6-9 GLEAVES Ruth A. Sep 1896 Dec 1980  
C-6-10 GLEAVES Elly A. 19 May 1894 10 May 1953 Arkansas, PVT2 BN REPL TNG Center, WWI
C-6-11 WILD Edward W. 13 Jul 1893 27 Aug 1946  
C-6-11 WILD Augusta O. 14 Aug 1891 27 Sep 1969  
C-6-12 WILD Kenneth Edward 1916 1978 S1 US Army WWII
C-6-13 ACKERMAN Lester Maynard 22 May 1922 21 Sep 1993 OM3 US Navy WWII
C-6-14 SWANSON Adle J. 18 Feb 1895 17 Oct 1964  
C-6-14 SWANSON Paul M. L. Sr. 8 Apr 1893 13 Sep 1960  
           
C-7-1 EIKENBERRY Erma Lois 6 Nov 1915 19 Jun 1996  
C-7-1 EIKENBERRY Joe J. Franklin Sr. 8 May 1915 11 Jun 2004  
C-7-1 EIKENBERRY Wayne Eugene Sr. 27 Dec 1943 4 Jun 1997  
C-7-1 EIKENBERRY J. Franklin Jr. 16 Feb 1949 17 Jul 2000  
C-7-2 PALMQUIST Roy 5 Feb 1908 21 Feb 1908  
C-7-2 PALMQUIST Harry 5 Feb 1908 21 Feb 1908  
C-7-3 PALMQUIST Loyd 29 Sep 1911 21 Nov 1911  
C-7-4 PALMQUIST Florence M. 4 Apr 1909 16 Apr 1992  
C-7-5 PALMQUIST Hulda R. 1879 1955  
C-7-5 PALMQUIST Eric G. 1867 1956  
C-7-6 MYHREN Baby      
C-7-7 TRAIN Rev. Edward N. 1881 1925  
C-7-7 TRAIN Hilma E. 1883 1968  
C-7-8 TRAIN Rev. Leroy E. 1910 1978  
C-7-8 TRAIN Mary E. 1914 1986  
C-7-9 TELL Anna W. 11 Dec 1885 17 Jul 1957  
C-7-10 TELL Reuben A. 8 Feb 1890 4 Sep 1960  
C-7-11 NYLUND Doris E. 1919 1996  
C-7-12 NYLUND Victor H. L. 1905 1980  
C-7-13 PACE Onetia 2 Oct 1914 23 Jun 2004  
C-7-13 PACE Lawlis 27 Feb 1909  
C-7-14 ALLMEN David 16 Jun 1893 14 Nov 1918  
C-7-15 ALLMEN Lily 6 Aug 1890 9 Nov 1916  
C-7-16 WICKSTROM Carrie 18 Jan 1850 26 Aug 1928  
C-7-17 WICKSTROM Oscar A. 17 Jul 1851 29 Aug 1933  
C-7-18 WICKSTROM Esther M. 1903 1995  
C-7-18 WICKSTROM Elmer A. 1892 1975  
C-7-18 WICKSTROM Stanton R. 1927 1928  
           
C-8-1 NYLUND Hannah 15 Aug 1871 3 Feb 1955  
C-8-2 NYLUND Carl Victor 4 Apr 1866 26 Jul 1932  
C-8-3 OLSON Carl 2 Jun 1864 24 Nov 1939  
C-8-3 OLSON Elin 29 Mar 1879 14 Apr 1960  
C-8-4 ANDERSON Anna 1884 1939  
C-8-5 ANDERSON Carlin 1879 1926  
C-8-6 KAP Axel 1856 1937  
C-8-6 KAP Anna S. 1856 1939  
C-8-6 KAP Carl E. 1884 1916  
C-8-6 KAP Joseph E. 1890 1916  
C-8-7 STROM Ellen E. 19 Jun 1883 20 Jun 1966  
C-8-7 STROM Carl G. 16 Sep 1882 13 Apr 1972  
C-8-8 TELL William C. 3 May 1903 21 Aug 1993  
C-8-8 TELL Ethel M. 17 Mar 1904 10 Jul 1990  
C-8-9 TELL Gerda C. 1882 1971  
C-8-9 TELL Gust A. 1879 1956  
C-8-10 MOE Kathryn W. 1896 1987  
C-8-10 MOE Peter A. 1893 1979  
C-8-11 MANSKE Opal V. 12 Apr 1908 9 Aug 2003 b. Blue Earth, MN, d. Turlock, CA
C-8-11 MANSKE Rudolph J. 26 Jun 1902 3 Dec 1987 b. Blue Earth, MN, d. Turlock, CA
C-8-12 PETERSON Frederica 29 Jun 1841 31 Jul 1925  
C-8-13 PETERSON Peter S. 1 Mar 1836 1 Feb 1916  
C-8-14 PEARSON George H. 13 Feb 1922 23 Jul 1928  
C-8-15 PEARSON Axel G. 19 Jul 1890 14 Mar 1942  
C-8-15 PEARSON Alma C. 25 Nov 1880 13 Sep 1968  
C-8-16 JOHNSON Aaron 15 May 1889 9 Nov 1965 Illinois CPL Co E 311 Sup Train, WWI
C-8-17 PEARSON Carl A. 7 May 1919 6 Apr 1994  
C-8-18 CEDARLEAF J. Lennart 5 Aug 1915 25 Jan 1993  
           
C-9-1 GARRETT Harry M. 30 May 1910 15 Feb 2000  
C-9-1 GARRETT Edith H. 11 Mar 1913 18 Mar 1998  
C-9-2 MAYFIELD Ruth E. 1896 1975  
C-9-3 MAYFIELD Norman R. 1888 1987  
C-9-4 MAYFIELD Glen E. 1920 1920 "our baby"
C-9-5 PETERSON Paul 1909 1909 baby
C-9-6 PETERSON Maria V. 1865 1927  
C-9-7 PETERSON Gust E. 1867 1928  
C-9-8 ANDERSON Curtis A. 16 Dec 1928 16 Oct 1948  
C-9-9 FALKE Robert D. 14 Oct 1921 30 Jan 1938  
C-9-10 BEAL Ella M. 1 Jul 1883 27 Jul 1969  
C-9-11 CLAUSS Valentine B. 14 Feb 1908 9 Apr 1994 Wellington, Kansas; Married 11 Jul 1931
C-9-11 CLAUSS Hugo R. 9 Sep 1896 1 Jun 1957 Kansas City, Missouri; Married 11 Jul 1931
C-9-12 HAWKINSON Bertha I. 1887 1979  
C-9-12 HAWKINSON Rev. William L. 1886 1958  
C-9-13 HABERMAN Minnie D. 1882 1912  
C-9-14 AXELSON Mary D. 1870 1949  
C-9-15 AXELSON Gustaf H. 1868 1944  
C-9-16 BUNDGARD Peter A. 12 Nov 1876 23 Sep 1963  
C-9-16 BUNDGARD Marie H. 8 Oct 1885 22 Jul 1944  
C-9-17 CARLBERG Peter W. 1882 1969  
C-9-18 CARLBERG Ellen 1890 1954  
C-9-19 SWANSON Esther 1894 1928  
C-9-19 PETERSON Christine Britta 1857 1939  
C-9-19 PETERSON Eric G. 1857 1942  
           
C-10-1 JOHNSON Anna M. 8 Dec 1837 25 Mar 1910  
C-10-2 BERG Carl F. 1874 1935  
C-10-3 BERG Sophia 1868 1955  
C-10-4 PETERSON Anna Matilda 1871 1936  
C-10-5 JOHNSON Charley A. 1869 1917 Other Marker
C-10-6 JOHNSON Gustaf 1833 1920 Other Marker
C-10-8 JOHNSON Tillie 1875 1962  
C-10-9 JOHNSON David E. 1879 1939 Other Marker
C-10-10 JOHNSON Mary 1881 1957  
C-10-11 KRONBERG Anna 1874 1968  
C-10-11 KRONBERG N. Hugo 1873 1962  
C-10-12 PERSON S. August 1872 1958  
C-10-12 PERSON Karolina 1873 1958  
C-10-12 PERSON Stanley E. Sr. 1946 1986  
C-10-12 PERSON Stanley E. Jr. 1969 1969  
C-10-13 FORSMAN Albertie Rucker 1880 1955  
C-10-14 WICKSTROM Arthur O. 1879 1944  
C-10-14 WICKSTROM Ida S. 1876 1949  
C-10-15 WICKSTROM Marlys Joyce 14 Jan 1942 11 Nov 1942  
C-10-16 STONE Hilda Christina 10 Mar 1872 15 Oct 1943  
C-10-16 STONE Sigfrid 30 Dec 1872 24 Nov 1956  
C-10-16b ROSS Helen Stone 1 Oct 1903 25 Jan 1988  
C-10-16b BREHM Ruth Stone 22 Jul 1913 23 Mar 1993  
C-10-17 BUNDGARD Agnes 1921 1921  
C-10-18 EDEAL Arthur 1876 1931  
C-10-18 EDEAL Lena R. 1879 1959  
C-10-19 NYMAN Leon 28 Aug 1945  
C-10-20 NYMAN Olivia Vera 19 Sep 1907 4 Sep 1967 b. Wausa, Neb., d. Hilmar, CA
C-10-21 NYMAN Martin Elof 27 Feb 1906 20 Jan 1995 b. Ovanaker, Sweden; d. Hilmar, CA
C-10-22 NYMAN Elizabeth 1877 1974  
C-10-22 NYMAN Jonas 1875 1951  
           
           
L-9-1 CANTRELL Alice Lorine 7 Nov 1928 13 Oct 2000  
L-9-2 CANTRELL Leroy M. 19 Jul 1923 10 May 1999 2nd Lt US Army, WWII
L-9-3 OATES Marianne E. 1933    
L-9-3 OATES Herbert C. 1929 1993  
L-9-4 ELLIS Florence E. 1915 1990  
L-9-4 ELLIS Cloyd J. 1908 1990  
L-9-5 TEREBA Linda J. 1957 1984  
L-9-6 FANNING John E. 1907 1985  
L-9-7 SPITSEN Mildred E. 1912 1990 married 23 Apr 1933
L-9-7 SPITSEN Reuben H. Sr. 1907 1986 married 23 Apr 1933
L-9-8 CAMPBELL Virginia M. 16 Jun 1927   married 4 Mar 1944
L-9-8 CAMPBELL Raymond L. 20 Feb 1924 26 Oct 2001 married 4 Mar 1944
L-9-9 CAMPBELL Raymond R. 14 Aug 1890 28 Nov 1968 Michigan SGT Btry, F 151 Fld Arty, WWI
L-9-10 ARNOLD Marie 1896 1965  
L-9-11 LISLE Amber Alyse 11 Oct 1988 14 Sep 1990  
L-9-12 SPITSEN Etta T. 1 Jan 1882 20 Jun 1968  
L-9-12 SPITSEN Charles O. 10 Jun 1881 28 Jul 1957  
L-9-13 SPITSEN David H. Sep 1957 Sep 1957  
L-9-14 SPITSEN Baby Boy Sep 1958 Sep 1958  
L-9-15 GORHAM Ruth E. 1912 1956  
L-9-16 REAVES Richard G. 1876 1960  
           
L-10-1 TRAIN Walter E. 8 Nov 1961 24 Oct 1983  
L-10-2 TRAIN Mary Eleanor 16 Apr 1923 15 May 2004 Beloved Aunt
L-10-3 TRAIN Ronald James 28 May 1920 7 Oct 1983 TEC4 US Army, WWII
L-10-4 MILLER Harold A. 31 Mar 1914 30 Sep 1986 LCDR, US Navy, WWII, Korea
L-10-5 GALLAHER Opal I. 1930 1969  
L-10-6 HINES Vada 1911 1987  
L-10-7 HINES Nance 1905 1964  
L-10-8 SUBICA Mary 1890 1968  
L-10-8 SUBICA John 1888 1976  
L-10-9 WATKINS Wilma M. 8 Oct 1917    
L-10-9 WATKINS Paul T. 15 Feb 1914 18 Dec 1978  
L-10-10 WATKINS Robert Paul 30 Jan 1940 10 Nov 1963 California SFM3 US Navy
L-10-11 SPITSEN Augusta E. 28 Mar 1885 28 Nov 1950  
L-10-11 SPITSEN Harry A. 11 Jul 1879 14 jul 1933  
L-10-12 SPITSEN Martin Randolph Harris 24 Aug 1909 24 Dec 1994 Buried Folsom, CA, son of Harry & Augusta
L-10-12 SPITSEN Sgt. Swen Rudolph Gordon 9 Mar 1912 6 Sep 1982 Buried Yuma, AZ, son of Harry & Augusta
L-10-13 SPITSEN Harry Lester 24 Sep 1918 11 May 2004  
L-10-13 SPITSEN Joyce B. 5 Feb 1924 24 Jul 2001  
L-10-14 SPITSEN Elna S. 27 Nov 1845 14 Apr 1919  
L-10-15 SPITSEN Swen A. 19 Feb 1844 16 May 1913  
L-10-16 GOREHAM Marlin A. 1906 1973  
           
L-11-1 CAMPBELL Patricia I. 12 Oct 1948    
L-11-1 CAMPBELL Raymond R. 11 May 1945 16 May 1999  
L-11-2 WATSON Wayne Dennis 3 May 1949 9 Jul 1997  
L-11-3 LUNDELL Olive 13 Dec 1915 10 Jul 2000  
L-11-3 LUNDELL Kenneth Henry Sr. 12 May 1914 14 May 1998  
L-11-4 LUNDELL Kenneth Henry Jr. 30 Jun 1937 2 Aug 1991  
L-11-5 ASKEW Martin J. 1917 1986  
L-11-6 SPITSEN Arlo L. 7 Oct 1920 18 Dec 1998  
L-11-7 WATSON Wesley Dwight 25 Oct 1909 2 Dec 1978  
L-11-8 OLSON Nora 1923 2004  
L-11-9 ALLEN Charlie 18 Feb 1914 4 Dec 1986  
L-11-10 JOHNSON Albert J. 30 May 1918 16 Dec 1970 Nebraska SSGT 528 Fighter SQ AAF, WWII
L-11-11 WILKINSON Hattie E. 1897 1959  
L-11-11 WILKINSON Charles A. 1884 1972  
L-11-12 SMITH Jane R. 1907 1958  
L-11-13 EKSTROM Anna D. 30 May 1878 24 Sep 1961  
L-11-13 EKSTROM Lee P. 6 May 1870 7 Mar 1949  
L-11-14 AHNSTEDT Joseph D. 1893 1980  
L-11-15 AHNSTEDT Judith N. 1892 1976  
L-11-16 AHNSTEDT Sadie A. 1889 1966  
L-11-17 AHNSTEDT Cecelia 1867 1957  
L-11-17 AHNSTEDT John A. 1859 1918  
L-11-18 LARSON Ernest T. 1900 1961  
           
L-12-1 KLAVON Mary P. 3 Jul 1915  
L-12-1 KLAVON Gus W. 30 Dec 1909 25 Feb 1992  
L-12-2 VANNEST Lizzie Myers 11 Apr 1913 19 Jul 1995  
L-12-3 RHEA Katherine L. 17 May 1886 27 Jul 1977  
L-12-4 MORGAN Doris E. 2 Feb 1914 28 Dec 1993  
L-12-5 WILKINSON Richard W. 29 Apr 1937 7 Apr 1972  
L-12-6 BENNETT Rodney 1968 1987  
L-12-7 RASMUSSEN Leon 1907 1984  
L-12-8 RASMUSSEN Esther 1905 1960  
L-12-9 WELLS James A. 1960 1970  
L-12-10 WATKINS Harley O. 1883 1961  
L-12-10 WATKINS Della I. 1888 1968  
L-12-11 ANDERSON Charlotte M. 1865 1955  
L-12-11 ANDERSON Olaf P. 1859 1950  
L-12-12 ANDERSON Jacob 1851 1928  
L-12-13 ANDERSON Clarence N. 1904 1934  
L-12-14 ANDERSON Betty J. 1929 1930 4 mos 22 days
L-12-15 JONSON Anders 8 Dec 1831 15 Dec 1915  
L-12-16 JONSON Johanna 3 Dec 1835 2 Jul 1914  
L-12-17 COULSON Frank T. 1886 1958  
           
L-13-1 SHERMAN-TAYLOR Nanette 27 Oct 1970 12 Feb 2000  
L-13-2 MANKIN James Oliver 1924 1989 PFC US Marine Corps
L-13-3 BELL Owen L. 31 Oct 1920 4 Jul 1979  
L-13-4 GARNES Cora L. 1900 1977  
L-13-5 HALL Elizabeth Clauss 29 Jan 1903 6 Jan 1997  
L-13-5 HALL Wallace Worthy 17 May 1909 29 Dec 1995  
L-13-6 WHITE Charles L. 22 Dec 1963 15 Apr 1975  
L-13-7 BARNES Pearleen 16 Mar 1927 25 Jun 1999  
L-13-8 LARKINS Nellie 14 Feb 1901 1 Feb 1973  
L-13-9 LARKINS Newton 2 Sep 1893 19 Sep 1966 California Pvt Co G 363 Infantry, WWI PH
L-13-10 GARDNER Trissie 30 Sep 1917 26 Dec 1965  
L-13-10 GARDNER Albert 31 Oct 1910    
L-13-11 MCFARLAND Bula M. 1895 1978  
L-13-11 MCFARLAND James W. 1887 1965  
L-13-12 NORTON Eva Anabel 1914 1915  
L-13-13 SAHLSTROM Dorothy M. 1910 1928  
L-13-14 DE MOSS MABLE E. 1899 1934  
L-13-15 NORTON Bartlett R. 1861 1939  
L-13-16 NORTON Ida M. 1874 1961  
L-13-17 NORTON Ralph E. 1906 1968  
L-13-18 TRUBOK Rudolf 1897 1957  



Submitted by: Hereld A. Stuart
These pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter. This page may be freely linked.