Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Marker Marker

Welcome to the

Muskoka District

Gravemarker Gallery


[Cdn Flag] space space [Ontario Flag]

Maple Leaf Maple Leaf

Mailing Lists Links Assisting Website Main Search Engine

**************************************************************************************************

Bullet This Web Page contains photographs of Gravemarkers in Cemeteries in Muskoka District, Northern Ontario, Canada.
You may browse through the Pictures of the gravemarkers below, *OR*... or use the search engine available on
the Home page. It is important to note that the pictures were taken to show the critical historical
inscriptions more than to capture the asthetics of the gravemarker.
Bullet

**************************************************************************************************

Town of Bracebridge and Surrounding Communities

[Muskoka District]
Falkenburg Union Bracebridge Municipal Nicholson Cemetery St. Joseph's Catholic St. Thomas's Anglican

Annie Williams Memorial Muskoka Falls Cemetery Christ Church Anglican Bracebridge United St. John The Evangelist

**************************************************************************************************

Brunel Township

[Muskoka District]
St. Mary's R.C. Cemetery Locks Cemetery Holy Trinity Cemetery Lewis (Pinegrove) Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Chaffey Township

[Muskoka District]
All Saints' Anglican Dyer Memorial St. John's Anglican Cemetery Williamsport Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Draper Township

[Muskoka District]
Matthiasville Cemetery St. Paul's Churchyard Cemetery Uffington United Cemetery St. Paul's Anglican

**************************************************************************************************

Franklin Township

[Muskoka District]
St. James Anglican Cooper Lake Cemetery Dwight Union Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Township of Georgian Bay

[Muskoka District]
MacTier Union Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Town of Gravenhurst and Surrounding Communities

[Muskoka District]
Lakeview - St. Pauls Mickle Memorial Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Town of Huntsville and Surrounding Communities

[Muskoka District]
Hutcheson Memorial

**************************************************************************************************

Macaulay Township

[Muskoka District]
Free Methodist Cemetery Fraserburg Cemetery Moore's Cemetery Stoneleigh Anglican Cemetery

George Kirk Memorial Langford Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

McLean Township

[Muskoka District]

Baysville Public Cemetery St. Ambrose's Anglican Cemetery St. George's R.C. Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Medora Township

[Muskoka District]
Christ Church Anglican - Gregory Glen Orchard Cemetery St. John's Cemetery - Morinus Port Carling Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Monck Township

[Muskoka District]
Ziska Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Morrison Township

[Muskoka District]
Symington Cemetery Bethel Cemetery First Methodist St. George's Anglican Pioneer Lutheran

**************************************************************************************************

Muskoka Township

[Muskoka District]
North Reay Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Township of Muskoka Lakes

[Muskoka District]
Foot's Bay Cemetery St. James Cemetery(Mactier) St. Mark's Cemetery(Milford) Torrance Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Oakley Township

[Muskoka District]
Saint Stephen Anglican St. David's Presbyterian

**************************************************************************************************

Rideout Township

[Muskoka District]
Paint Lake Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Ryde Township

[Muskoka District]
Barkway Cemetery Ryde Pioneer Memorial

**************************************************************************************************

Sinclair Township

[Muskoka District]
Mizpah Pioneer Cemetery St. Pauls Anglican Church Maplewood Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Stephenson Township

[Muskoka District]
McNichol Cemetery United Church St. Michael's Wesleyan Methodist St. George's Cemetery

Beatrice Cemetery Beatrice - St. Mary's Anglican Christ Church Anglican Stephenson Memorial

**************************************************************************************************

Stisted Township

[Muskoka District]
Ilfracombe Union Cemetery St. Mary's Anglican United Church Cemetery Yearley Union Etwell Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Watt Township

[Muskoka District]
Doherty Cemetery - Ufford St. Thomas - Ullswater Cemetery Ullswater-North Cemetery Ullswater-South Cemetery

**************************************************************************************************

Wood Township

[Muskoka District]
Free Methodist Cemetery Church of Our Lady Anglican

**************************************************************************************************

Click here to play

San Antonio Rose
Click here to play

Ode To Joy
Click here to play

Sunday Morning
Click here to play

Tennesee Waltz
Click here to play

Yellow Rose
Get Windows Media Player

**************************************************************************************************

**************************************************************************************************

New Button New Button

Twinklerspace

**************************************************************************************************

**************************************************************************************************

Subscribe to Northern and Northeastern Ontario
County/District Mail Lists

A Mailing List is a well suited genealogy vehicle where many researchers, with similar interests,
"subscribe" to an email list and by doing so they receive all messages sent to the list from any subscriber.
Once you are subscribed, you are able to read all messages sent to the list and send your own query messages
having them read by many fellow researchers who also subscribed to the list.

MUSKOKA PARRY SOUND ALGOMA SUDBURY
TIMISKAMING NIPISSING RENFREW MANITOULIN
COCHRANE KENORA RAINY RIVER THUNDER BAY

**************************************************************************************************

[Top] [Home]

**************************************************************************************************

Copyright Notice: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in whole or part in any format for presentation, distribution or profit by anyone without the express written consent of the Webmaster of this Site. The Canadian Gravemarker Gallery is independently owned. Website compilation copyright © 1999 - Present.
"