Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Ahnentafel of Saturnin Roman


The following information is the Ahnentafel of Saturnin Roman who was born in Poland and emmigrated to the United States in 1904 at the age of 20. His ancestors were mostly from the area about 80 miles north of Warsaw, mostly being from the parishes of Chorzele, Krzynowłoga Wielka, and Krzynowłoga Mała in the Przasnysz district. He once stated that he was born in Kitki (parish of Dzierzgowo) but lived in Rogowo (parish Płoniawy) just prior to his emmigration.

All places below are in Poland unless otherwise noted. You can follow the links to additional information about these ancestors and their families.


Copyright © Michael J. Roman, 1968-2009, all rights reserved. The information contained herein may be printed, copied, and/or distributed in part or in whole for personal use only provided this copyright notice is attached to the printout, copy, or distribution. Commercial use is expressly prohibited.

1. Saturnin Roman, 1883-1939, Kitki Dzierzgowo, New Britain CT USA

GENERATION I (2-3)

2. Ignacy Karol Roman, 1842-?, b. Pogorzel Chorzele
3. Małgorzata Żmijewska, 1847-1933, Borowe-Gryki Krzynowłoga-Mała, New Britain CT USA

GENERATION II (4-7)

4. Antoni Roman, 1810-?, b. Pogorzel Chorzele
5. Anna Żbikowska, 1812-?, b. Pogorzel Chorzele
6. Stanisław Żmijewski, 1825-1887, Ostrowe-Stanczyki Krzynowłoga Mała, Borowe-Gryki Krzynowłoga Mała
7. Katarzyna Gadomska, 1821-?, b. Czaplice-Kurki Krzynowłoga Wielka

GENERATION III (8-15)

8. Jakub Roman, abt. 1785-1831, d. Pogorzel Chorzele
9. Agnieszka Chodkowska, abt. 1780-1850, Chodkowo-Załogi Płoniawy, Pogorzel Chorzele
10. Wojciech Żbikowski, abt. 1777-?
11. Jozefa Lipowska, d. bef. 1830
12. Marcin Żmijewski, 1791-1865, Grudusk, Borowe-Gryki Krzynowłoga-Mała
13. Agnieszka Chrzanowska, abt. 1803-1844, d. Borowe-Gryki Krzynowłoga-Mała
14. Jozef Gadomski, abt. 1786-?, lived in Czaplice-Kurki Krzynowłoga-Wielka
15. Maryanna Smoleńska, abt. 1794-?

GENERATION IV (16-31)

16. Mateusz Roman, c.1732-1792, Ulatowo-Pogorzel Chorzele
17. Ewa Łojewska, c.1732-1799, Ulatowo-Pogorzel Chorzele
18. Adam Chodkowski, d. aft. 1795
19. Eleonora Rudzinska
20. Jakub Żbikowski, abt. 1748-1827, d. Pogorzel Chorzele
21. Anna Ossowska, abt. 1753-1830, d. Pogorzel Chorzele
22. Waleryan Lipowski, res. Gadomiec-Minocieta, Krzynowłoga-Wielka
23. Salomea Gadomska
24. Mateusz Żmijewski, c.1744-1795, Zmijewo-Koscielne
25. Ewa Rapacka, abt. 1751-1831, d. Ostrowe-Stanczyki Krzynowłoga-Mała
26. Stanisław Chrzanowski, abt. 1777-1830, d. Borowe-Gryki Krzynowłoga-Mała
27. Eleonora Rudzinska, 1777-1812, b. & d. Borowe-Gryki Krzynowłoga-Mała
28. Mikołaj Gadomski, c.1750-1836, d. Czaplice-Kurki
29. Agnieszka Roman>, c.1767-1827, b. Romany-Sędzięta, Krzynowłoga Wielka, d. Czaplice-Kurki
30. Walenty Smoleński, c.1757-1813, d. Czaplice-Kurki Krzynowłoga-Wielka
31. Ewa Czaplicka, b. abt. 1765, d. 1832 Czaplice-Kurki

GENERATION V (32-63)

32. Marcin Roman, d. bef. 1767
33. Agnieszka Krępska, c.1696-1776, b. Krępa, d. Ulatowo-Pogorzel Chorzele
36. Wojciech Chodkowski, d. 1747 Chodkowo-Zaołgi Podos
37. Marianna Zagrzewska
40. Bartłomiej Żbikowski, 1727-c.1767, b. Ulatowo-Pogorzel Chorzele
41. Franciszka Milewska, d. bef. 1770
42. Bartłomiej (or Franciszek?) Ossowski
43. Salomea
44. Antoni Lipowski, d. bef. 1780 Dzierzęga
46. Jan Gadomski, d. bef. 1780
48. Szymon Żmijewski, d. 1771 Zmijewo-Koscielne
49. Marcjanna Zakrzewska
52. Franciszek Chrzanowski, abt. 1750-1813, d. Bagienice Chorzele
53. Franciszka Bystry, abt. 1751-l810, d. Bagienice Chorzele
56. Antoni Gadomski, d. 1788 Borowe-Gryki
57. Zofia
58. Hilary Roman, d. aft. 1794, of Romany-Sędzięta, Krzynowłoga Wielka, Poland
59. Bogumiła Roman
60. Franciszek Smoleński, d. betw. 1776-1783
61. Maryanna Chmielinska
62. Mikołaj Czaplicki, c.1726-1811 of Romany-Karcze
63. Maryanna Czaplicka

GENERATION VI (64-127)

64. Wojciech Roman
66. Kazimierz Krępski of Rogowo (parish Podos)
72. Ignacy Chodkowski, d. bef. 1700
74. Tomasz Zagrzewski
80. Maciej Żbikowski, d. bef. 1742 of Pogorzel
81. Marcjanna Bagieńska?
92. Maciej Gadomski
96. Paweł Żmijewski, d. bef. 1742
98. Stanisław Zakrzewski, d. bef. 1742
99. Agnieszka Kołakowska, d. bef. 1746
104. Franicszek Chrzanowski, d. Bagienice 1791
105. Rozalia Węgierska, 1727-c.1761, b. Bogdany
106. Wojciech Bystry of Borowe-Gryki
107. Maryanna Bóbr
112. Szymon Gadomski
113. Ewa Czaplicka of Czaplice-Jaworowo
116. Tomasz Roman, d. bef. 1766 of Romany-Sędzięta, Krzynowłoga Wielka
117. Krystyna Obrębska, b. Radzimino-Trzcianko
120. Franciszek Smoleński, d. bef. 1780
121. Franciszka Gadomska, d. aft. 1783
122. Maciej Chmielinski
124. Andrzej Czaplicki, d. c.1747
125. Barbara Czaplicka, d. bef. 1779
126. Grzegorz Czaplicki of Czaplice-Baki, d. bef. 1790
127. Anna Karwowska, d. c.1762

GENERATION VII (128-255)

144. Wojciech Chodkowski, d. bef. 1670
145. Zofia Żmijewska, b. Zmijewo-Kuce
160? Wojciech Żbikowski
161. Elzbieta Żbikowska
208. Kazimierz Chrzanowski, d. bef. 1741, b. Bagienice-Tryłoga
209. Anna Niska, 1684-?, b. Oględa
210. Kazimierz Węgierski, d. aft. 1726
211. Marcjanna Bagieńska, d. aft. 1769
212. Felicyan Bystry, d. c.1748
213. Jadwiga Borowa, 1684-?, b. Borowe-Chrzczanowo
214. Wojciech Bóbr
215. Konstancya Rykowska, ?-bef.1791
224? Adam Gadomski, d. bef. 1691
226. Maciej Czaplicki
232. Marcin Roman, d. bef. 1715
234. Krzysztof Obrębski, d. c.1685 of Trzcianka (parish Ciechanow) (same as 862)
235. Anna Jastrzębowska, d. bef. 1731 (same as 863)
240. Wojciech Smoleński, d. bef. 1753 Ryki-Borkowo
242. Pawel Gadomski
243. Katarzyna (or Marianna?) Czaplicka
248. Franciszek Czaplicki, d. bef. 1715
249. Marianna Smoleński, d. bef. 1721
250. Zygmunt Czaplicki, d. aft. 1679 of Romany-Karcze
251. Zofia Olszewska
252. Antoni Czaplicki, d. bef. 1756
254. Marcin Karwowski

GENERATION VIII (256-511)

288. Franciszek Chodkowski, d. aft. 1618, of Chodkowo-Załogi
289. Zofia Brzozowska
290. Mateusz Żmijewski of Żmijewo-Kuce
320? Marcin Żbikowski
416. Jan Chrzanowski
417. Elzbieta ____
418. Paweł Niski, d. bef. 1746
419. Małgorzata Żmijewska, d. bef. 1746
420. Marcin Węgierski
422. Tomasz Bagieński
423? Katarzyna Siedkecka
424. Wojciech Bystry, d. bef. 1735 Borowe-Gryki
425. Ewa Borkowska, d. bef. 1735
426. Waclaw Borowy, d. abt. 1715 Borowe-Chrzczanowo
427. Jadwiga ____
430. Waleryan Rykowski, d. c.1770
431. Maryanna Obrębska
448. Adam Gadomski
468. Stanisław Obrębski, d. bef. 1683 (same as 1872)
484. Balcer Gadomski
500. Felicjan Czaplicki

GENERATION IX (512-1023)

576. Paweł Chodkowski, d. bef. 1601
578. Marcin Brzozowski
580. Maciej Żmijewski of Żmijewo-Kuce
836. Marcin Niski
837. Marianna ____
838. Jan Żmijewski
839. Marianna Oględzka
844. Mikołaj Bagieński, d. bef. 1688
845. Dorota Przeczkowska, ?-1711
846. Stanisław Siedlecki
847. Dorota Lesniewska
850. Jakub Borkowski
852. Stanisław Borowy, d. abt. 1699 Borowe-Chrzczanowo
860. Pawel Rykowski, c.1645-c.1680
861. Elzbieta Zembrzuska, b. Zembrzus-Rembowo
862. Krzysztof Obrębski (same as 234)
863. Anna Jastrzębowska (same as 235)
936. Andrzej Obrębski, d. bef. 1648 (same as 3744)
968. Franciszek? Gadomski

GENERATION X (1024-2047)

1152. Wit Chodkowski, d. bef. 1573 of Chodkowo-Załogi
1678. Waleryan Oględzki
1690. Adam Przeczkowski
1691. Jadwiga Gocłowska
1704. Michał Borowy, c.1600-c.1662, Borowe-Chrzczanowo
1705. Emerancjanna Ulatowska, b. Czaplice-Goałnki
1720. Adam Rykowski, c.1610-c.1660
1721. Zofia Dzierzęska
1722. Wawrzyniec Zembrzuski
1872. Stanisław Obrębski (same as 468)

GENERATION XI (2048-4095)

3382. Mateusz Gocłowski
3408. Jan Borowy, d. aft. 1621
3409. Dorota Gosk, b. Goski-Wasosze
3410. Sebastian Ulatowski
3440. Wojciech Rykowski
3744. Andrzej Obrębski (same as 936)

GENERATION XII (4096-8191)

6816. Jambrzyk de Chrzczanowo, d. aft. 1573
6818. Maciej Gosk, d. aft. 1573
6816. Wawrzyniec Rykowski, d. bef. 1596

GENERATION XIII (8192-16383)

13636. Jakub de Chrzczanowo

GENERATION XIV (16384-32767)

27272. Jambrzyk de Chrzczanowo, b. abt. 1450


Return to Home Page

Send e-mail to Michael Roman