Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Ringwould, Kent

Marriages 1600 - 1812


Source: Bishops Transcripts on LDS film 1752061
Transcribed by Margaret Galt

Use your browers “find” facility to locate the names you are looking for.
Remember spelling was creative in the past – and this parish seems to have been more creative than average.

The early records were difficult to read – uncertainty is shown by an increasing hierarchy of question-marks – with ??? meaning a best guess of a very difficult to read entry.


1600 William SCOT & Rhomill (?) YEOMANS Oct 9
1601 John COHORANCE (??) & Susan CUNDINER (?) Sept 28
1601 Nicholas SYMONS & Katherine BURDEN Oct 12
1601 John WHITTON & Margaret WATSON  Jan 28
1602 John PHILPOT & Anne HARBYE Apr 19
1602 Thomas MIGBEL & Bennet MELBORNE May 1
1603 James HOWOCE(?) & Katherine HARRIS Oct 18
1603 Edward READ & Sarah HOMEWOOD Sept 5
1603 John (?) PHILPOT & Elizabeth BRET Sept 15
1603 Richard G (???) & Agnes SOWO Nov 2
1604 Henry ALPHYN (?) & Jane HOMEWOOD 25 Jan (or Jun)
1604 Robt TULWERDEN & Agnes BOWLER July 26
1604 Wm SHAW & Mary TAYLOR Aug 22
1604 John ROGER the younger & Alice GARDINER Aug 2
1604 Richard BAKER & Ann FRANKLYME (?) Nov 3
1604 Henry MAYE & Margaret BEANE Nov 19
1604 John (????) & Agnes FISING  Jan 26
1605 Wm LINNAKER of (???) widdower & Margaret HOMEWOOD of Ringew. Widow July 22
1605 John MAKE & Christian(?) FISING Oct 14
1605 [no first name] HOBYE & Rose PAYNE Oct 14
1605 William MILLER & Alice WILLSON Jan 16
1606 none
1607 John ABBOTT & Sarah PHILPOT Oct 8
1608 John WHITE & Margaret SHAYLOR (?) Oct 18
1609 Thomas WILSON & Sarah PAYNE  Apr 24
1609 John BROWN & Sarah ROGERS May 1
1609 Luke DOWE & Elizabeth GILLSON Nov 27
1609 John YOUNG & Silvester GOODWIN Nov 30
1610 Nicholas WILLSON & Julian MARSHALL June 4
1610 Richard HILLS & Anne ROWHIE (?) Aug 12
1610 Richard PYSING & Anne BEANE Nov 30
1610 George WOOD & Sarah BREDGATE Dec 6
1611 William SMITH & Alice TADMAN Jan 15
1611 William KEYSE & Christian (?) DOVE (?) Nov 30
1612 Wacher DOVE & Eve PAYNE Jan 18
1613 Thomas DUNNING & Margaret SOUTHERN Jan 20
1614 Matthew COXE & Anne KEMPE widowe Sept 19
1614 John SHERWIN (?) & Elizabeth NOWER Nov 17
1615 Christopher ROGERS & Ann ASHTON Aug 11
1616 Thomas BEANE & Anne THAWKSON (?) Aug 11
1616 Thomas FOX or TOX & Mary TURNER Sept 2
1616 John MADGIT & Marie PHILPOT Nov 21
1616 Robt HOBS & Margaret EDISON Jan 27
1617 Richard YOUNG & Elizabeth DAWLES July 28
1618 James YOUNG & Anne KELLSIE July 16
1619 George SLAUGHTER & Susan TETARAWE Apr 5
1619 John CHURCHMAN & Alice DUNBARNE Oct 14
1619 Henrye PAYNE & Marie ROGERS Jan 31 [Transcriber’s family,  so get in touch if it is yours]
1620 Henrie BEANE & Petronill DAN Apr 17
1620 John HUTCHENSON & Marye WATSON Aug 2
1620 John PAYNE & Anne YOUNG Aug 14
1620 Thos BRADBURYE & Margaret COOPER Sept 28
1620 Ralph GODDARD & Margaret LEE Jan 28
1621 Nicholas MARTIN & Elizabeth WHITTEN May 28
1621 Thomas JANCOCK of Eltham & Jone BLOWNE Jun 28
1622 Francis PALMER & Agnes SWAYNE Oct 21
1623 Matthew RAYE & Jone PETYT Oct 6
1623 Abraham MUMMERY & Lydia PEPPER Oct 13
1624 Thomas ELGAR & Mary BURTON Jul 19
1624 Edward STEVEN (?) & Jone SLATER Sept 11
1625 Edmund Hone & Cristian (?) YOUNG Mar 25
1625 Silvester CAFTY or CASTY & Hellen MARTINE Nov 24
1625 Daniel ROGERS & Susan COX Dec 17
1626 & 1627 none
1628 Thomas BEENE & Alice ESTIES Oct 20
1629 Richard CORBETT & Ellen FEARES Feb 2
1629 James OBELL & Sarah BEANE Apr 22
1630 John RUGGELL & Anne BURTON July 4
1631 George PETTIT & Sarah JEHIN Jan 16
1631 William TIDDERMAN & Joanne YOUNG Jan 24
1631 Henry SACKET & Susan PETTIT Jan 26
1633 James KELLFIE & Katherine MAY Aug 4
1633 Thomas MERCIE (?) & Susan COOPER Oct 24
1633 John WATSON & Mary SIMES Nov 25
1634 Robert ESTIES & Dorothie WILSON Jan 31
1634 Richard ALLEN & June DOVE Feb 1
1635 Henry KELFRY & Susan ROGER Aug 4
1635 Richard DILLNOT & Anne HART Nov 26
1636 Paul SARKET & Ann AUDLY Jan 21
1636 Richard WATTS & Thomasine KELFIE Feb 9
1636 Thomas PHILPOT & Margaret ARNOLD Oct 13
1636 Thomas ESTIES & June WILSON Nov 21
1638 John MAY & Joanna EASTON Apr 17
1638 John ARNOLD & Dorothie MARSH June 21
1639 William ADAMS & Sarah RIPPLY Feb 25
1639 Thomas SWAINE & Jone PAINE Nov 18
1639 William READE & Mary GARROT Nov 30
1640 Edward STEPHENS & Mary NEWMANS June 27

Between 1641 and 1663 there were no marriages in the BTs

1663 Thomas SUMERS & Anne TOKE June 11
1663 John DE-NEW & Mary JOKE Dec 29
1664 Henry BEANE & Mary MATLOCK Jan 16
1664 William RAND & Mary RAND [note surnames the same] Mar 23
1665 none
1666 John GOLSTON & Mary BOORNE Apr 24
1666 John MATLOCK & Sarah NICHOLAS June 12
1666 John JOHNSON & Anne KELLY Jan 24
1668 Ingram SUTTON & Thomasin PETTIT Feb 9
1669-1671 none
1672 Thomas ALLISON & Mary DURBON Feb 1
1673 John STRANGE & Jone FLITTITT (??) Oct 13
1674 John COURT & Margaret ARNOLD Sept 28
1675 Michael COURT & Elizabeth WATTS Oct 18
1678 Henry ARNOLD & Susannah BRETT Nov 5
1680 William VALLIER & Mary PARTIDGE Oct 21
1681 Stephen CARTER & Mary MOORE Apr 10
1681 Thomas JEWELL & Anne GOLDSTONE Apr 18
1682 Edward GARDINER & Joane STAPLES Sept 20
1683 Thomas BLENSTONE & Thomasin BOWLES Oct 11
1683 Robert NICHOLAS & Jane MERCER Oct 16
1683 Richard BARBER & Mary JONES Nov 8
1686 William BOLD & Sarah ERRIDGE Feb 12
1686 Stephen CARTER & Thomasin BRETT Apr 15
1686 Richard BROCKMAN & Mary MUNDEN Jun 3
1687 William BRADLEY & Elizabeth BRETT Oct 20
1687 Anthony BOWLY & Elizabeth MACHAM Dec 29
1688 Daniel MARTIN & Margaret BRADLEY Apr 16
1688 Richard SATTERTON & Anne SMITH June 12
1688 Richard MANGER & Mary ALLISON Oct 21
1689 Thomas REDWOOD & Rachel RENNY Feb 16
1689 Robert NICHOLAS & Anne UNDERDOWN June 24
1690 Andrew PEDDER & Elizabeth WATTS Jan 7
1690 Richard TOMLIN & Margaret TRIBBETT May 19
1690 Charles THOMPSON & Priscilla BISSELLEY Sept 11
1691 Joseph KNIGHT & Sarah JONES Feb 4
1691 Richard CASTLE & Willmott UNDERDOWN Apr 16
1691 George GROVES & Mary HOLLOWAY Oct 27
1691 William PITTOCK & Mary MAKENEY Oct 29
1691 Robert OSBORN & Magdelen STOCK Nov 3
1691 Thomas LESLIE & Margaret SMITH Nov 8
1691 John FINNES & Mary MATTHEWS Dec 13
1692 John? RICKESEY & Elizabeth DAULINGE Jun 30
1692 Thomas BROAD & Frances SUTTON Sept 25
1692 Richard CRAMBROKE & Sarah JUNEVER Oct 11
1693 John WALKER & Prudence GEORGE Sep 28
1695 John JOHNSON & Mary PEARCE Oct 8
1696 Robert BAKER & Anne TALLICE Jan 16
1696 William RATLY & Anne CASTLETON Jun 7
1696 John BOYS & Mary GARDNER July 30
1697 John PETTIT & Anne JENKIN Oct 12
1698 John YOUNG & Mary HUTCHENS Feb 8
1698 Daniel WAXMAN & Mary HUTCHENS Sept 27
1699 John SMITH & Sarah ROBBINS May 11
1699 John GARDNER & Bennet TAYLOR Oct 18
1700 Silvester EUSTACE (?) & Elizabeth BRETT Nov 17
1701 James WILLS & Mary BOLD June 19
1702 Richard ADAMS & Susannah ARNOLD [date missed in transcribing]
1702 Edward HENRY & Susannah DURBAN Oct 19
1702 Thomas BANNESLY & Elizabeth SYMONS Nov 15
1703 William CONNELLY & Mary ARNOLD July 22
1703 Stephen WOODLAND & Thomasin GOSBY Oct 19
1704 John MARSH & Mary STOKES May 1
1704 Stephen CRAMBROOK & Esther JUNETELL (???) Nov 1
1705 Matthew RANDOLPH & Mary DURBAM Feb 2
1705 Daniel JARVIS & Martha JEKIN (or JENKIN) Apr 12
1705 Issac PEIRCE & Sarah WALLACE Oct 3
1706 Richard ROBINSON & Anne PICKLE Jan 20
1706 John GOLSTON & Elizabeth CARTER Nov 21
1706 Esan GRIFFTH & Mary ARCHER Dec 22
1707 Stephen CARTER & Elizabeth BAKE [ no R] Oct 14
1708 John BEANE & Mary ROBINSON May 9
1708 John TUCKER & Hannah BRADLY Nov 30
1709 William BURVIL & Susannah SIMONS Feb 4
1709 Thomas HYATT & Susannah MUMMARY Apr 14
1709 William FIARD & Rachel SMITH Jun 21
1709 Edmond GOSBY & Elizabeth HAMMOND Nov 15
1710 John DURBON & Sarah KELSY Apr 20
1710 Matthew FENNELL & Mary CRUBITE (??) Jul 6
1710 John ORBELL & Elizabeth EDWARDS Aug 20
1711 Matthew LITTLEWOOD & Annie BOYS Apr 28
1711 Henry PAINE & Anna GOSBY Oct 30
1711 Matthew JONES & Elizabeth CRAMBROOK Nov 29
1711 William FALKNER & Hannah FINNIS Nov 29
1711 Robert MAY & Elizabeth WATCRER (??) Dec 9
1712 William WHITE & Elizabeth PARKER Sept 21
1714 John GOSBY & Anne PAINE Apr 22
1714 Robert MATSON & Anna ARNOLD Oct 8
1715 Simon HARWOOD & Deborah ELLIS May 8
1715 Stephen FRIGHT & Sarah BAXWICH Nov 8
1715 George GOSBY & Elizabeth PAINE Nov 21
1715 Henry PAINE & Mary GOLSTON Nov 28
1716 Stephen GOLSTON & Elizabeth WOOD Nov 8
1716 John HALL & Susanna CARTER Nov 13
1717 Luke PAINE & Anne GOLSTON Jan 19
1719 John MARSH & Sarah GOLSTON Feb 5
1719 William FRIEND & Sarah CRAMBROKE Oct 15
1720 Mark REDMAN & Anne ERRIDGE Feb 13
1720 Joseph JULL or GARLL [both names in the record] & Anne HOGDEN Aug 26
1721 Septimus QUESTED & Sarah PILCHER July 20
1721 John CRAMBROKE & Elizabeth NOXTON Oct 26
1721 William BUSHEL & Susannah ADAMS Oct 28
1722 John MARSH & Elizabeth ARNOLD Apr 29
1723 Thomas HOWLAND & Jane PARAMOR Oct 20
1724 Francis BAKER & Thomasin ALLEN Sept 15
1726/7 George SHARPE & Eliz PINE Feb 9
1728 Edward LONG & Anne CARTER Sept 28
1728 James MATSON & Elizabeth GARDINER [date missed in transcription]
1729/30 Henry PADINSON & Elizabeth PHILLIS Jan 25
1730 John MARSH & Elisabeth LONG Sept 21
1731 Richard ADAMS & Catherine PHILLIS Oct 30
1731 Richard BRETT & Anne CARTER Dec 27 by licence
1732 Richard READ & Susannah BARHERT (??) Feb 1
1733 John PITCHER & Mary HOPPER Nov 1
1734 John COCK & Sarah JACKSON Sept 29
1734 John LADE & Mary BRADLY Oct 3
1734 Thomas RUSSEL & Sarah RATTLE Dec 31
1735 John WRAIGHT & Mary BLACKGROVE Aug 2
1735 Matthew JONES & Ann TAYLOR Oct 13
1736 Thomas PAIN & Hester GOLSTON Apr 26
1736 Richard CRAMBROKE & Mary RANDOLPH Oct 30
1736 John EVEREST & Mary PAIN Nov 24
1736 Peter ATKINS & Eliz GOLSTON Dec 6
1737 William HOLL & Eliz TUCKER May 28
1737 Henry KNOTT & Eliz PREBLE [transcriber’s family – so get in touch if related]
1741 Theophilas CARTER & Mary INGLETON Oct 25
1742 Richard PALMER & Elizabeth BRINSTON Feb 22
1744 Thomas CLAYTON & Mary HAMOND both of Deal July 14
1744 William Wild of Ringw. & Susannah BELSEY of Mongeham Oct 7
1744 James DURBAN & Elizabeth MORRIS both otp Oct 7
1745 Thomas PAIN & Mary GOSBY both otp Feb 20
1745 Richard EASTESS of Walmer & Mary LOW otp June 27
1745 James HOBDAY & Sarah GOLSTONE both otp Nov 11
1746 Barnes GATES & Mary KING widow both of Dover June 12
1746 George Pain & Elizabeth DURBAN both otp Sept 7
1746 Richard CLEMENTS & Mary MATSON both otp Nov 23
1747 William BROADLY & Mary AUSTEN both otp Jan 29 by lic
1747 Wm WATTS & Thomasin LONG Oct 7
1748 Stephen MARSH of Langdon & Jane HOWLAND otp May 16
1749 Wm BUSHELL & Susannah HALL both otp Mar 27
1749 Edward WARMAN & Sarah WOOD both otp by lic Feb 27
1750 James BOBYAS & Elizabeth PHILIOT both of Deal by lic June 13
1750 Clement BULY of St Margarets & Mary WALKER of Ringw Oct 1
1750 John TAYLOR & Elizabeth REDMAN Oct 22
1751 Alexander HART batch & Catherine LUDDINGTON spin both of Sandwich by lic June 3
1751 William PAINE & Sarah SHARP both otp July 1
1752 Solomon SWAIN of Dover & Lucy CRAMBROKE otp Nov 19
1752 Issac DRURY of Monegham & Susannah TAYLOR otp Dec 15
1753 Edward FARRYER of Ripple batch & Anne ERRIDGE otp spin Aug 5
1754 Stephen GOLSTONE & Eliz ERRIDGE Dec 7
1755 Stephen MARSH & Jane GARDNER Aug 10
1755 John GARNER & Eliz BAKER by lic Sept 14
1756 – none
1757 Wm SOMES of Deal batch & Ann TAYLOR otp spin by lic Jan 11
1757 Wm SILK of Harbledown batch & Susan PILCHER otp spin Sept 17
1758 Thomas CURLING batch & Judith GOLDSTONE spin both otp Oct 14
1758 Valentine ATKINS otp batch & Catherine UPTON otp of Walmer spin Nov 16
1758 John HICKS batch & Susanna RARRIER spin both otp Nov 8
1759 and 1760 – none
1761 Wm CURLING of Oxney & Sarah TAYLOR otp Oct 13
1762 Matthew MARSHALL of Yarmouth, Norfolk & Mary Atkins otp by lic March 16
1762 Thomas WELLARD of Folkstone & Sarah ATKINS otp May 13
1762 Richard OVENDEN of Bekesbourne & Ann PYLES otp Dec 27
1763 John KELSEY & Ann NASH both otp by lic Aug 30
1763 Noakes BRIDGE otp batch & Mary STOKES of East Landgon Oct 11
1743 Stephen CHURCH otp batch & Ann QUAKER of Walmer spin Oct 15
1763 Edward GARDINER otp batch & Ann ERRIDGE otp spin Nov 3
1763 Farclay HICKS otp batch & Ann ADAMS otp spin Dec 3
1763 Robert ATKINS otp widower & Mary FIRMINGER otp spin Dec 3
    [note: the marriage above was also recorded on 12 March 1764 – no explanation in the register]
1764 Stephen GOSBY otp batch & Ann SHARP otp spin by lic Sept 13
1765 Wm FLEMMING of Deal & Susanna RANDAL otp Sept 15
1765 John CRAMBROOKE & Eliz FARRIER both otp Oct 19
1765 Edward ERRIDGE & Elizabeth SHARP both otp Oct 19
1766 Robt ATKINS & Sarah ERRIDGE both otp Feb 6
1766 William PILCHER of Whitfield alias Beanfield & Elizabeth KNOTT otp by lic Apr 1
1767 John FOORD batch & Mary RANDALL widow both otp June 8
1767 Robert ERRIDGE batch & Sarah GOLPUP spin both otp July 4
1767 Robert WHITE & Susannah BUSHELL Oct 4
1767 Wm BROWNE & Elizth COULTROUP Oct 11
1767 Wm COLLIER & Susanna BROUGHTON Feb 17
1768 George MARSH & Susanna STOKES Feb 17
1768 Richd CORNELIUS & Sarah PALMER June 6
1768 George DUNN & Deborah GOSBY by lic July 12
1768 John ALLEN of Sybertswold batch & Ann GIBBONS otp spin Oct 6
1768 Stephen CARTER batch & Mary BRADLEY spin otp Dec 26
1769 George PITTOCK batch & Mary CARTER spin both otp Jan 6 
1770 Richard FARRIER & Anne COPPIN Oct 3
1770 Henry ROGERS & Jane PILCHER Nov 25
1771 Henry KNOTT & Mary KELSEY July 25
1771 William CLEMENTS & Sarah Bows Oct 19
1772 Thomas GOLDUP & Susanna ALLARD Jan 9
1773 William WELLARD & Susanna GIBBS May 12
1773 John ATKINS & Jane WOODROFF Oct 23
1773 Thomas FARRIER & Ann WOODROFF Oct 23
1773 Richard REDMAN & Elizabeth BROADLEY Nov 10
1774 William WELLARD & Hannah GIBBONS Feb 15
1775 William LARENCE (?) & Hannah MATSON Oct 14
1776 John FITTAL batch & Susanna BAKER spin both otp Dec 7
1777 Stephen GOLSTONE & Mary WITNAL both otp Apr 21
1778 Henry PRESCOT of Ripple batch & Margaret BROADLEY otp spin Dec 7
1779 Thomas PAIN wid & Elizabeth GOSBY wid both otp Apr 5
1780 William SMITH otp batch & Mary MATSON of Oxney spin July 4
1781 William LILLY opt batch & Anne MATSON otp spin by lic Jun 23
1782, 83 and 84 – none
1785 Richard SWETANN [or SWITANN] & Susanna JARVIS both otp Aug 2
1785 John MILLER of Walmer & Margaret BROADLEY otp Sept 15
1785 Edward JARVIS & Elizabeth WILLIS Oct 25
1786 john CRAMBROOK & Elizabeth WILLIAMS Apr 17
1786 Hendrin [this was very clear] FRIEND & Mary PARKER Oct 21
1787 Thomas FARMER & Grace BROADLEY Apr 14
1787 John ERRIDGE & Elizabeth MALLER both otp Oct 11
1788 John CRAMBROOK otp & Elizabeth BERRY of East Langdon Jun 28
1788 John POTTER & Ann JARVIS both otp Oct 19
1789 John PAIN of Deal & Angela PRESCOTT otp Aug 4
1790 Edward JARVIS & Ann PAYNE both otp Jan 13
1791 Thomas HICKS otp & Ann IZARD of Deal Oct 11
1791 James BRINGHAM & Sarah CHANDLER otp Nov 5
1792 Richard ERRIDGE wid & Elizabeth DUNBON both otp Dec 13
1792 John BROADLEY batch & Eliz PARKER spin both otp Dec 27
1793 Thomas WELLARD batch otp & Mary PAIN spin of Deal Jan 10
1793 Richard SOLTH or SELTH batch of Deal & Mary PIDDACK otp May 18
1793 Thomas PARKER otp & Agnes GOSPIN spin of Monegham May 19
1793 William HOSTON batch of Walmer & Susannah FOSTER or FORSTER spin July 15
1793 Daniel JARVIS batch & Susannah FARRIER spin both otp July 31
1795 John CURLING otp & Sarah FAGG of Betshanger no date given
1796 Thomas ROGERS & Ann JARVIS Mar 26
1796 Joseph ROGERS & Ann JARVIS Mar 26
1796 Stephen SUTTON & Elizabeth DIXON both otp Oct 19
1796 Alexander HOOD & Ann TERRY both otp Nov 9
1796 Edward ROGERS & Mary REDMAN both otp Oct 27
1797 Stephen SUTTON & Hannah HICKS both otp Apr 8
1797 William REDMAN & Susannah Dixon both otp Apr 8
1797 Thomas BINGHAM & Mary PRESCOTT both otp Oct 14
1798 Thomas TAYLOR & Margaret BONE both otp of Oxney Oct 10
1798 Edward BIRCH & Frances CURLING both otp Oct 13
1799 Robert PARKER & Elizabeth BUSHEL both otp Jan 5
1799 Thomas DIXON otp of Whitfield batch & Elizabeth ERRIDGE otp spin Oct 14
1799 William PATTISON Batch & Mary Ann PAGE spin both otp Dec 4
1800 Samuel PARKER batch & Frances HART both otp spin Oct 27
1800 George GARDINER batch & Sarah GOLDSACK spin both otp Nov 16
1801 Wm BAYLEY batch & Susanna ATKINS spin both otp Aug 23
1801 John FLEMMINGER & Sarah NEWIN Dec 27
1802 John ATKINS & Elizabeth REDMAN Jan 9
1802 James GEORGE & Elizabeth BACHELOR July 29
1802 Edward JARVIST & Elizabeth ROCHFORT or ROCHPORT Oct 13
1802 Anthony STRINGER & Mary READ Nov 25
1803 John ERRIDGE & Mary PARKER Apr 9
1804 William STRINGER & Ann WATSON Apr 10
1804 John FELL & Mary Ann JARVEST Aug 18
1804 John ARNOLD & Sarah JARVEST Aug 22
1804 John WARWELL & Sarah MARSH Dec 4
1805 – none
1806 Giles GIMBER & Mary BROWN Jan 20
1806 Richard REDMAN & Jane STRINGER June 28
1806 John JOHNSON & Mary HOPPER Nov 29
1807 – none
1808 William BUSHNELL & Elizabeth GOODCHILD Jan 21
1808 John HINTON & Ann WILSON Aug 22
1808 John HART & Ruth COOK Sept 10
1808 Thomas KELVEY & Ann ROGERS Dec 10
1809 Richard TERRY & Mary JARVIS Oct 16
1810 Daniel TRIM & Jane PENLESS Aug 25
1811 Wm HILLS & Susannah Jane WALTERS July 5
1811 Edward JARVIS & Mary PETTY July 13
1811 Stanley PARKER otp batch & Sarah SMITH of Walmer widow by lic Oct 5
1811 Carmy SWAILS otp batch & Mary COCK otp spin Nov 11
1811 John GOLDSACK otp batch & Mary WILSON of St Margarets at Cliffe spin by lic Nov 14
1812 John HARRISON  otp batch & Jane SMITH otp spin Jan 11
1812 Charles Hope CAIN otp batch & Jane GOWERLY otp spin Apr 14
1812 William LILLEY otp batch & Ann ERRIDGE otp spin Apr 23
1812 Richard PITTOCK otp batch & Susannah HOBDAY of Northbourn spin Oct 14 (witnesses: Sarah Dixon & John Curling)
1812 John Marsh TUCKER otp batch & Grace REDMAN spin Nov 21 (witnesses: Stephen Tucker & John Curling)

Return to Kent Genealogy

Ringwould Marriages 1600 - 1812
Created by Maureen Rawson