Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Morvah Baptisms 1840-1901

Donated by Diane Donohue

Although every care is taken when transcribing these records errors can occur.  It is therefore advisable that they should be used as a guide until you are able to consult the original


Name, Surname, Father Name, Mother Name, Abode, Father Occ, Register Notes, Transcriber Notes
 
1840
       
        22-Mar  Rebecca    WILLIAMS        Samuel    Grace    Tregaminion    Miner            
        12-Apr  Anna Michell    DAVY        Richard    Anna    Choon    Miner           
        10-May  Richard    TREMBATH        Richard    Elizabeth    Trevowan    Miner
        10-May  Andrew    EDDY        Andrew    Jane    Chypraze    Miner
        04-Jun  Patience    THOMAS        George    Patience    Rosevalley St Just    Miner          
        17-Jul   Edward    STEVENS        Edward    Anne    Chypraze    Miner
        23-Aug  Mary Jane    MICHELL        John Thomas    Grace    Tregaminion    Miner
        23-Aug  Richard Mann    EDDY        Richard    Johanna    Church Town    Miner
        30-Aug  Edwin    GRENFELL        Richard    Elizabeth    St Just    Miner
        07-Oct  John    ELLIS        Henry    Jane    Kerrow Madron    Miner
        18-Oct  Henry    THOMAS        Martin    Mary Michell    Tragaminion    Miner
        18-Oct  John    TREMBATH        John    Grace    Trevean    Miner
        20-Oct  Johanna    GREEN        John    Mary    Chypraze    Miner
        10-Nov  Antony Gendall    EDDY        William    Frances    Tregaminion    Miner
        22-Nov  John    GENDALL/YENDALL        John    Mary Anne    Tregaminion    Miner          
        25-Dec  Thomas    MADDREN        John    Charlotte    Chypraze    Miner

1841          
        17-Jan  January    DANIEL        Mathew    Anne    Rosemergy    Miner
        28-Mar  Elizabeth Jane    CASLEY        Thomas    Margaret    Trevean    Miner
        07-Jun  January    WHITE        William    Elizabeth    Trevean    Miner
        17-Jun   Susannah    WILLIAMS        Martin    Peggy    Church Town    Miner
        10-Oct  Mary Ann    PHILLIPS        Francis    Mary    Chypraze    Miner
        17-Oct  Francis    CARGEEG        Francis    Eliza    Tregaminian    Miner
        17-Oct  Elizabeth Jane    CURNOW        George    Bridget    Church Town    Miner    Private
        21-Nov  Elizabeth Jane    DAVY        Richard    Nanny    Choon    Miner
        28-Nov  Elizabeth    BONE        Benjamin    Elizabeth    Madron    Miner
        05-Dec  John    CURNOW        Thomas    Alice    Trevean    Miner

1842  
        02-Jan  Richard    WHITE        John    Elizabeth    Chypraze    Miner
        23-Jan  Edward    TREMBATH        Richard    Sarah    Kerrow Madron    Miner
        23-Jan  Thomas    GENDALL        Richard    Grace    Tregaminion    Miner
        30-Jan  Eliza    THOMAS        George    Patience    Keigwidden St Just    Miner
        30-Jan  Johanna    JELBART        David    Mary    Tregaminion    Miner    Private
        04-Feb  Mary Ann    DANIEL        John    Mary Ann    Bosullow Madron    Miner
        13-Feb  William    JAMES        William    Elizabeth    Carne    Miner
        20-Sep  Thomas    CASLEY        Ralph    Mary    Cliff    Miner
        18-Sep  John    HOLLA        Andrew    Jane    Church Town    Miner
        18-Sep  Absalom    ELLIS        Thomas    Mary    Kerrow Madron    Miner
        16-Oct  Patience    WILLIAMS        Samuel    Grace    Tregaminion    Miner  
        20-Nov  Margaret Ann    GENDALL        John    Mary Ann    Church Town    Miner  
        27-Nov  Elizabeth Jane    DANIEL        Thomas    Constance    Bosullow Madron    Miner
        11-Dec  Matthew    EDDY        Richard    Johanna    Church Town    Miner

 1843       
        01-Jan  Benjamin    BONE        John    Mary    Church Town    Miner
        08-Jan  Daniel Penberthy    WILLIAMS        Daniel Penberthy    Grace    Keigwidden St Just    Miner  
        23-Jan January    WHITE        John    Elizabeth    Chypraze    Miner
        05-Feb Edward    TREMBATH        Michael    Elizabeth    Bosullow Madron    Miner
        26-Feb  James    BOLITHO        James    Christiana    St Just    Miner
        19-Mar  January    WILLIAMS        Thomas    Jane    Church Town    Miner  
        02-Apr  Martha    WILLIAMS        John    Nanny    Church Town    Miner  
        11-Apr  John    MADDERN        John    Charlotte    Church Town    Miner
        26-Apr  Peggy    BONE        Henry    Margaret    Rosemergy    Miner
        21-May  Rebecca    TREMBATH        Richard    Elizabeth    Trevean    Thatcher
        04-Jun  Martha Mitchell    MATTHEWS        William    Martha Mitchell    Trevean    Yeoman
        25-Jun  Maria    GREEN        John    Mary    Chypraze    Miller
        02-Jul  Hester Ann Veale    LAWRY        William    Ann    Chypraze    Farmer
        05-Sep  Elizabeth Hannah    STEVENS        Edward    Ann    Chypraze    Miner
        22-Oct  Edward    TREMBATH        Edward    Ann    Rosemergy    Miner
        11-Nov  Anthony Gendall    EDDY        William    Frances    Tregaminion    Miner

1844  
        18-Feb  John    GENDALL        Richard    Grace    Tregaminion    Miner
        25-Jul  Benjamin John    GREEN        Benjamin    Elizabeth    Bosullow    Miner
        17-Mar  Grace    THOMAS        George    Patience    Rose Valley St Just    Miner
        21-Apr  Thomas    DANIEL        Thomas    Constance    ?    Labourer
        28-Apr  William Henry    TREMBATH        Henry    Margaret    Morvah    Miner
        28-Apr  James Vingo    TREMBATH        Henry    Margaret    Morvah    Miner
        22-Sep  Elizabeth James    EDDY        John    Jane    Morvah    Miner
        13-Oct  James    DANIEL        James    Anne    Rosemergy    Miner
        20-Oct  Richard    TREMBATH        Madern    Grace    Bejuian St Just    Miner
        25-Dec  Henry    NOY        Henry    Alice    Bosulla Madron    Miner

1845         
        26-Jan  John    STEPHENS        Edward    Anne    Chyraze    Miner    Private
        26-Jan  William Henry    CURNOW        Thomas    Grace    Trembath    Miner
        02-Feb  William    WILLIAMS        William    Nanny    Morvah    Shopkeeper  
        16-Feb  Mary    CARGEEG        William    Grace    Choon    Farmer
        23-Feb  Francis    GENDALL        Richard    Grace    Tregaminion    Miner
        23-Feb  William    CASEY        Thomas    Margaret    Morvah    Miner
        09-Mar  Elizabeth Anne    EDDY        Richard    Joanna    Church Town    Blacksmith
        09-Mar  Peter Curnow ?    LAWRY        William    Anne    Chypraze    Farmer
        30-Mar  Grace    MITCHELL        John Thomas    Grace Hart    Tregaminion    Farmer
        10-Apr  Elizabeth Jane    DARREN        James    Elizabeth    Trevean    Miner
        11-May  John    PHILIPS        Francis    Mary    Chypraze    Miner
        17-May  Betsy Eddy    BOLITHO        James    Christian    St Just    Miner
        28-Jun  William    MATTHEWS        William    Martha Mitchell    Trembath    Farmer
        12-Oct  John    ELLIS        Henry    Jane    Kerrow Madron    Farmer
        19-Oct  Martin    THOMAS        Martin    Mary Mitchell    Tregaminion    Farmer    b. 29 Sep 1844
        19-Oct  Thomas    GENDALL        John    Mary Ann    Church Town    Tin Dresser
        23-Nov  Mary Williams    WHITE        Thomas    Mary    Church Town    Miner    Private
        07-Dec  Richard    TREMBATH        Henry    Margaret    Bosulla Madron    Miner
 
    1846      
        03-Jan  Andrew    STEVENS        Andrew    Grace    Chypraze    Miner
        11-Jan  James    BONE        Benjamin    Elizabeth    Bosulla Madron    Miner e
        19-Apr  Pee    WILLIAMS        John    Nanny    Church Town    Miner/Shopkeeper    Private
        10-May  Francis    MADDERN        John    Charlotte    Church Town    Miner
        10-May  John    RICHARDS        John    Eliza    Bosulla Madron    Farmer    Private
        21-Jun  Jane   JENKINS        William    Jane    Rosemergy    Miner
        28-Jun  Margaret Jane    EDDY        William    Francis    Tregaminion    Miner
        28-Jul  Eliza    EDDY        Richard    Eliza    Trevean    Carpenter/Miner    Private
        16-Aug  John Saundry    TROUNSON        James    Sarah    Church Town    Publican    Private
        11-Oct  Thomas    STEVENS        Edward    Ann    Chypraze    Tin Dresser
        23-Oct  James    WILLIAMS        Thomas    Jane    Church Town    Miner
        25-Oct  James    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth    Trevean    Miner
        12-Dec  Grace    PENGILLY        Richard    Mary    Ninnis Madron    Miner

1847          
        11-Jan  Jane   PHILLIPS        William    Elizabeth    Four Parishes    Miner    Private
        14-Mar  Sally    CARGEEG        Francis    Eliza    Trevean    Miner
        02-Apr  Henry Bone    WHITE        Thomas    Mary    Church Town    Miner    Private
        23-May  Edward Bone    WARREN        James    Elizabeth    Tregaminion    Miner
        06-Jun  Elizabeth    HARRY        Thomas    Elizabeth    Trevean    Miner
        01-Aug  James Gendall    GENDALL        None Given    Mary Ann    St Just    None Given
        26-Sep  George    CURNOW        Thomas    Alice    Trevean    Miner
        17-Oct  William    WHITE        William Richard    Elizabeth    St Just    Miner
        17-Oct  Catherine    EDDY        John    Jane    Rosemergy    Miner
        31-Oct  William    GRENFELL        Thomas    Phyllis    Trevean    Miner
        07-Nov Richard    ROBERTS        Richard    Mary    Carne    Miner    Private
        14-Nov  Thomas Henry    GENDALL        Thomas    Jane    Church Town    Cordwainer
        28-Nov  Mary Jane    STEVENS        John    Mary Ann    Chypraze    Miner
        25-Dec  Mary    STEVENS        Andrew    Grace    Chypraze    Miner

1848         
        09-Jan  John    EDDY        Richard    Joannah    Church Town    Blacksmith    Private
        09-Jan  Elizabeth Ann    BOLITHO        Walter    Elizabeth    Trevowan    Miner
        11-Jun   Susan Ann    CASLEY        Thomas    Margaret    Church Town    Miner
        25-Jun  John Williams    DENNIS        Richard    Mary    Tregaminion    Farmer
        17-Aug  Caroline    WHITE        William    Elizabeth    Trevean    Miner
        03-Sep  Jane Ellis    LAWRY        William    Anne    Chypraze    Yeoman    Private
        01-Oct  William Thomas    ROBERTS        Richard    Mary    Carne    Miner    Private
        19-Nov  Andrew    EDDY        Richard    Eliza    Church Town    Miner
        26-Nov William Henry Bone    WILLIAMS        William Bone    Mary Ann    Church Town    Miner
        03-Dec  William    MADDERN        John    Charlotte    Trembath    Miner
        03-Dec  Grace    CARGEEG        William    Grace    Choon    Miner

1849          
        04-Mar Richard Davy    DANIEL        Matthew    Ann    Rosemergy    Blacksmith
        08-Apr William Nicholas  WHITE   Nicholas    Elizabeth  Trembath  Miner Privately
        09-Apr  Mary Ann    JENKIN  Richard    Mary Ann    Carne    Miner  Private
        04-May  Thomas  HARRY   Thomas    Elizabeth    Trembath  Miner  Private
        04-May  Lydia Rowe  MITCHELL   John Thomas   Grace    Tregaminion    Husbandman    Private
        20-May  Thomas    TRATHAN        Thomas    Ann    Tregaminion    Miner
        01-Jul  William Green    ROWE?    Henry    Anne    Lanyon    Labourer    Private
        08-Jul  Jane Curnow    CURNOW        Thomas    Alice    Trevorwan    Miner
        31-Jul  Humphrey    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth    Rosemergy    Miner Privately
        30-Sep  Thomas    WHITE        Thomas    Mary    Church Town    Miner
        14-Oct  Christiana    BOLITHO        James    Christiana    Tregaminion    Miner
        04-Nov  William    EDDY        William    Patience    St Just    Miner
        24-Nov  Grace    GENDALL        Richard    Grace    Tregaminion    Cordwainer    Private
        30-Dec  John    GENDALL        Thomas    Jane    Church Town    Miner
        30-Dec  William    BOLITHO        Walter    Elizabeth    Trevadra    Miner

1850         
        06-Jan  Margaret Jane    STEVENS        Andrew    Grace    Chypraze    Miner
        24-Mar  Richard Bone    WILLIAMS        Thomas    James*    Church Town    Miner  (* Jane?)
        31-Mar  Benjamin   BONE      Benjamin    Elizabeth    Kerrow    Miner    Private
        21-Apr  Mary Ann    WILLIAMS        William Bone    Mary Ann    Church Town    Miner
        12-May  Mark    DANIEL        William    Louisa    Bosullow Madron    Miner
        19-May   Lydia Rowe    MITCHELL        John Thomas    Grace    Chypraze    Miner
        29-May  James    MATTHEWS        Abednego    Catherine    Chypraze    Miner    Private
        04-Aug  William    JENKIN        Richard    Mary Anne    Crofts    Miner
        13-Oct   John    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth    Trevowan    Miner
        13-Oct  James    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth    Morvah    Miner
        13-Oct  John    LUTEY        William    Christiana    Trembath    Miner
        13-Oct  Joseph    LUTEY        William    Christiana    Trembath    Miner
        13-Oct  Edward    TREMBATH        Edward    Alice    Rosemergy    Miner
        17-Nov  Grace    WARREN        James    Grace    Church Town    Miner    Private

1851           
        19-Jan  Richard    WHITE        William Richards    Elizabeth    Trevowan    Miner    Private
        02-Feb  Jane    GENDALL        John    Mary Ann    Church Town    Miner    Private
        16-Feb  Elizabeth Jane    EDDY        John    Jane    Trevowden    Miner
        23-Mar  Walter    BOLITHO        Walter    Elizabeth    Trevean    Miner
        20-Apr  Elizabeth Ann    CARGEEG        William    Grace    Choon    Farmer
        04-May  Mary Jane    PENGELLY        Richard    Mary    Trevoran    Miner  
        04-May  Grace    STEVENS        John    Nancy    Trevean    Miner
        26-May  James    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth    Rosemergy    Farmer
        13-Jul  Richard    EDDY        John    Jane    Rosemergy    Miner
        03-Aug  Mary    ROBERTS        Richard    Mary Robert    Carne    Miner
        17-Aug  William    TROUNSON        James    Sarah    Church Town    Publican    Private
        24-Aug  Emily    GAR..D?        Thomas    Alice    Trevean    Miner
        21-Sep  Thomas    EDDY        Richard    Joanna Mann    Church Town    Blacksmith
        19-Oct  James Eva    STEVENS        James    Grace    Trevean    Miner  
        25-Dec  Andrew    EDDY        Andrew    Betsey Pollard    Chypraze    Miner    Private
        28-Dec  Mary Jane    LUTEY    William    Christiana    Trevean    Miner    Private
 
1852         
        04-Jan  Margaret Jane    EDDY        William    Frances    Tregaminion    Miner
        22-Feb  Sarah Ann    EDDY        John    Jane    Rosewergy    Miner
        22-Feb  Richard Henry    WHITE        William    Elizabeth    Trembath    Miner
        18-Apr  John    MITCHELL        John Thomas    Grace    L.Chypraze    Labourer    Private
        25-Apr  John    STEVENS        John    Anne    Trevean    Miner  
        13-May  Mary    MADRON        John    Charlotte    Trevean    Miner    Private  
        20-Jun  Fanny    BOLITHO        James    Christiana    Church Town    Miner
        18-Jul  Edward    TREMBATH        Matthew    Mary    Chyrose St Just    Farmer
        01-Aug   Elizabeth Anne    BONE        William    Mary    Church Town    Miner
        08-Aug  Grace    STEVENS        Andrew    Grace    Keigwithan St Just    Miner
        08-Aug  Esther Anne    WILLIAMS        Thomas    Jane    Church Town    Miner    Private
        22-Aug  Catherine    MATTHEWS        Abednego    Catherine    Chypraze    Miner
        12-Sep  Eliza Jane    STEVENS        James    Grace    Rosemergy    Miner
        16-Oct  John    QUICK        John    Jane    Trevarven    Farmer    Private
        24-Oct  Elizabeth    TRATHEN        William    Elizabeth    Carne    Miner    Private
        12-Dec  Richard    JENKIN        Richard    Mary Ann    Chiwoon    Miner

1853           
        17-Apr  Martha Jane    GREEN        John    Grace    Chypraze    Miller
        07-Aug  Matthew    STEVENS        John    Anne    Trevean    Miner
        04-Sep  Eliza    HOSKING        William    Elizabeth    Bosullow Madron    Labourer  
        16-Oct  Thomas    EDDY        Andrew    Betsy    Higher Chypraze    Miner
        13-Nov  Helen    HARRY        Thomas    Elizabeth    Church Town    Miner
 
1854         
        05-Mar  Thomas    TREMBATH        Matthew    Mary    Bojewan St Just    Farmer
        19-Apr  Margaret    TRATHAN        William    Elizabeth    Carne    Miner
        19-Apr  James    BOLITHO        Walter    Elizabeth    Rosemergy    Miner
        19-Apr  Elizabeth    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth    Rosemergy    Miner
        30 Apr  Eliza    EDDY        Richard    Eliza    Church Town    Carpenter
        28-May  William    NOY        James    Patience    Morvah    Miner
        28-May  Robert    NOY        James    Patience    Tregaminion    Miner
        28-May  John    EDDY        John    Jane    Rose Mergy    Miner
        21-May  Richard    ROBERTS        Richard    Mary    Carne    Miner
        11-Jun   Mary    GENDALL        John    Mary Anne    Church Town    Miner
        11-Jun  Henry    NEKERVIS        William    Mary    Keigwithan St Just    Miner
        16-Jul  Thomas    NANKERVIS        Thomas    Joanna    Trevean    Miner
        23-Jul  John    EDDY        John    Jane    Trevean    Miner
        25-Jul  Andrew Eddy    LUTEY        William    Christiana    Trevarsen    Miner  
        27-Jul  January    BONE        Henry    Margaret    Rosemergy    Miner    Private  
        30-Jul  Margaret    CURNOW        Thomas    Alice    Trevean    Miner
        30-Jul  Anne    BOLITHO        James    Christiana    Trevean    Miner  
        27-Aug  Margaret Jane    MITCHELL        John Thomas    Grace    Higher Chypraze    Labourer    Private
        27-Aug  Thomas    WILLIAMS        William    Mary Ann    Church Town    Miner
        22-Oct  Ann    DAVY        William    Ann    Rosemergy    Carpenter
        05-Nov Betsy Pollard    GENDALL        John    Mary    Church Town    Miner  [Aged 5 years]
        10-Dec  Alfred    JENKIN        Richard    Mary    Chywoon    Miner  
 
1855          
        11-Feb  William    STEVENS        John    Anne    Trevean    Miner
        18-Mar  Mary    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth    Rosemergy    Miner
        21-Mar  George    MADDERN        John    Charlotte    Trembath    Miner    Private
        15-Apr  John Charles    HOSKING        William    Elizabeth    Bosullow Madron    Labourer            
        29-Apr  John    MATTHEWS        John    Mary Mitchell    Choon    Farmer
        03-Jun  Jane  NANKERVIS        Thomas    Joanna?    Trevean    Miner
        08-Jul   Thomas    EDDY        Andrew    Elizabeth Pollard    Chypraze    Miner
        05-Aug  John    TONKIN        William    Belinda    Chypraze    Miner
        12-Aug  Ann Green    BONE        Benjamin    Elizabeth    Kerrow    Miner    Private
        14-Oct  Sarah Ann    GILBERT        David    Elizabeth Edwards    Tregaminion    Miner    Private  
        14-Oct  Elizabeth Ann    MATTHEWS        Abednego    Catharine    Chypraze    Miner
 
1856        
        04-Apr  Elizabeth    NATHAN        Thomas    Ann    Tregaminion    Tin Dresser    Private
        18-May  Edmund    BONE        Henry    Mary Daniel    Church Town    Yeoman
        22-Jun  James    MADDERN        John    Charlotte    Trembath    Miner
        10-Aug  William    TRATHAN        William    Elizabeth    Carne    Miner
        19-Oct  Richard    DAVY        William    Ann    Rosemergy    Carpenter
        09-Nov  Helen Jane    EDDY        Richard    Eliza    Church Town    Carpenter
        25-Dec  Noah    CASLEY        Noah    Elizabeth Ann    Tregaminion    Miner    Private
 
 1857       
        14-Apr  William    MATHEWS        John    Mary    Choon    Farmer    Private
        19-Apr  William    HARVEY        Benjamin Gartrell    Charity    Crofts    Farmer
        26-Apr  Grace    CURNOW        Thomas    Alice    Treveal    Farmer
        05-Jul  Nanny    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth    Rosemergy    Farmer    Private
        09-Sep  Henry    BONE        Henry    Mary Daniel    Morvah    Yeoman  
        20-Sep  Charles Mathews    RICHARDS        John    Eliza    Bosullow Madron    Farmer
        10-Oct  Samuel    HALL        Samuel    Barbara    Trevowen    Miner
 
1858       
        23-Jan  Francis    WILLIAMS        William    Grace    Higher Trevean    Carpenter    Private
        21-Feb  John    DAVEY        William    Ann    Rosemergy    Carpenter
        07-Mar  Jane    WILLIAMS        William Bone    Mary Ann    Morvah    Miner    Private
        14-Mar  Cecilia    EDDY        James    Elizabeth    Tregaminion    Labourer
        11-Apr  Elizabeth    EDDY        Andre    None Given    Trevean    Miner
        18-Apr  Mary    MATHEWS        John    Mary Michell    Choon    Farmer
        27-Jun  George    DENNIS        John    Mary    Morvah    Miner
        25-Jul  William    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth    Rosemergy    Farmer
        24-Aug  William    TRATHAN        Thomas    Ann    Tregaminion    Tin Dresser
        24-Aug  Alice    WILLIAMS        William Bone    Mary Ann    Morvah    Miner  
        18-Oct  Mary Margarett    TREGURTHA        William    Rebecca    Heamoor? Madron    Blacksmith
        18-Oct  Thomas    NOY        James    Patience    Tregaminion    Miner
        18-Oct  Henry    NOY        James    Patience    Tregaminion    Miner
        24-Oct  Elizabeth Jane   GREEN      illegitimate dr. of    Jane    Chypraze
 
1859     
        30-Jan  Margaret    JENKIN        Samuel Phillips    Elizabeth Rowe    Church Town    Shoemaker
        06-Feb Elizabeth    HARVEY        Benjamin    Charity    Crofts Morvah    Farmer   
        27-Feb  Elizabeth Ann    CASLEY        Noah    Elizabeth Ann    Morvah    Miner [bapt. Recd. 19/02/60]
        08-May  Dinah    EDDY        John    Jane    Trevean    Miner  [Private, Died.]
        12-Jun  Margaret Jane    EDDY        Matthew    Margaret    Morvah    Miner
        03-Jul  Peter    EDDY        James    Elizabeth    Morvah Church Town    None Given
        29-Jul  Mary Anne    BOLITHO        James    Christiana    Trevean    None Given  [Private]
        31-Jul  Esther Thomas    MADDERN        John    Charlotte    Trevean    Miner
        04-Sep  John    CASLEY        John    Wilmot    Tregaminion    Miner    [Private]
        25-Dec  William    HALL        Samuel    Barbara Curnow    Trevean    Miner

1860        
        11-Mar  Thomas Trevorrow    BONE        Henry    Mary    Church Town    Farmer
        01-Apr   Jane    MATTHEWS        John    Mary Mitchell    Choon    Farmer
        15-Apr George    DENNIS        John    Mary    Tregaminion    Miner     [P]
        22-Apr  Samuel Henry    WILLIAMS        Samuel    Elizabeth    Tregaminion    Miner   [P]
        27-May  Matthew    EDDY        Matthew    Margaret    Morvah    Miner  
        24-Jun  James Thomas    PADDOCK        James Thomas    Maria Luke    Morvah    Police Constable
        15-Jul  Jane    EDDY        Andrew    Elizabeth    Trembath    Farmer
        22-Jul  John    JENKYN        Thomas    Betsy    Carne    Miner
        29-Jul  Henry    HARVEY        Benjamin    Charity    Crofts    Farmer
        01-Aug  Harriet    TREMBATH        Edward    Alice    Four Parishes    Miner
        01-Aug  Elizabeth Jane    TREMBATH        Edward    Alice    Four Parishes    Miner
        04-Aug  Elizabeth    OSBORN        Charles    Mary    Morvah    Labourer 
 
1861       
        17-Jan  Richard    EDDY        John    Jane    Trembath    Miner
        27-Jan  Jane    CASLEY        Noah    Elizabeth    Morvah    Miner    Private
        02-Feb  Thomas    HALL        None Given    Catherine    Morvah    None Given    Private
        10-Feb  Elizabeth    NOY        Robert    Elizabeth    Morvah    Miner
        17-Mar  James    DAVY        William    Ann    Morvah    Carpenter
        08-Sep  Thomas    HARVEY        Benjamin    Charity    Crofts Morvah    Farmer  
        08-Sep  Elizabeth    EDDY        James    Elizabeth    Morvah    Miner
        27-Oct  Elizabeth Jane    NICHOLLS        John    Elizabeth    Chypraze    Miner
        27-Oct  Margaret Ann    TREMBATH        James    Mary    Trembath    Miner
        10-Nov  John    TREGURTHA        John    Jane Rowe    Morvah    Parish Clerk Grocer
        25-Dec  Henry    DANIEL       Ann    Rosemergy  [married ___ after __ to  Henry Ellis of Trevean]   

1862        
       12-Jan  Martin Thomas    MATTHEWS   John    Mary Mitchell    Church Town    Landlord Of Inn/Yeoman
        29-Mar  John    HALL        Samuel    Barbara    Morvah    Miner
        29-Mar   Barbara    HALL        Samuel    Barbara    Morvah    Miner
        19-Jul  Stephen    STRATTON        Thomas    Anne    Morvah    Miner
        19-Jul  Margaret Jane    STRATTON        Thomas    Anne    Morvah    Miner
        27-Jul  Richard    STEVENS        John    Mary Anne    Morvah    Miner
        05-Aug  Elizabeth Jane    WALLIS        John    Elizabeth Jane    Four Parishes    Miner
        19-Oct  Cordelia    OSBORNE        Charles    Mary    Tregaminion    Labourer
        19-Oct  Thomas Tregurtha    WILLIAMS        Thomas    Margaret    Church Town    Miner
        16-Nov  John    NICHOLLS        John    Elizabeth    Chypraze    Miner
        16-Nov  Wilmot Jane    CASLEY        John    Wilmot    Tregaminion    Miner  
        30-Nov  Andrew    EDDY        Matthew    Margaret    Tregaminion    Miner  
        07-Dec  Dionyious    TREGURTHA        John    Jane Rowe    Church Town    Parish Clerk Grocer

1863        
        19-Apr  Jane    DAVEY        William    Ann    Rosemergy    Miner
        02-Aug  Mary Thomas    CASLEY        Noah    Elizabeth Ann    Morvah    Labourer
        06-Sep  John Newton    WILLIAMS        Samuel    Elizabeth    Morvah    Labourer  
        04-Oct  Jane    HARVEY        Benjamin    Charity    ? Morvah    Labourer
        18-Oct  Mary    THOMAS        John    Jane    Tregaminion    Farmer   [ b. 19 Jun 1863]
        18-Oct  William Henry    GUY        James    Elizabeth Jane    Rosemergy    Dairy Man   [ b. 2 Aug 1863]
        18-Oct  Grace    TRENNERY        Richard    Jane    Trevean    Labourer   [ b. 12 Dec 1862]
        28-Oct  Mary Anna    PASCOE        William    Joanna    Paul    Labourer    [b. 11 Jun 1863]
        15-Nov  Jane Mary    WILLIAMS      Thomas    Margaret    Morvah    Miner    [b. 26 Sep 1863]
        13-Dec  Elizabeth Jane    WALLACE        John    Elizabeth Jane    Morvah    Miner
        13-Dec  Mary Anne    WALLACE        John    Elizabeth Jane    Morvah    Miner
        25-Dec  Jane James    JAMES        Thomas    Elizabeth    Morvah    Miner
        25-Dec  Ellen Jane    ROGERS       Anne Selina    Redruth    

1864
        27-Jan  Richard    EDDY        Andrew    Elizabeth    Tregaminion    Miner
        27-Jan  Richard Eddy    CASLEY        John    Wilmot    Tregaminion    Miner
        31-Jan  Martin Thomas    MATTHEWS        John    Mary Mitchell    Morvah    Farmer
        19-Mar  Richard    EDDY        John    Jane    Morvah    Miner [Private]
        27-Mar  William    NICHOLLS        John    Elizabeth    Chypraze    Miner
        03-Apr  Anne Daniel    ELLIS        Henry    Anne    Treveane    Miner
        11-Sep  David    DAVEY        David    Anne    Rosemergy    Carpenter
        18-Sep  John    NANKERVIS        John    Elizabeth Ann    Chypraze    Miner
        02-Oct  Charles    OSBORNE        Charles    Mary    Tregaminion    Ag Lab
        16-Oct   John    HALL        Samuel    Barbara    Trevean    Miner
        18-Dec  Mary    ROUSE        John    Constance    Chypraze    Sawyer

1865
        02-Apr  Martha    TREVORROW        James    Mary    Church Town    Miner
        30-Apr  Margaret Tregurtha    WILLIAMS        Thomas    Margaret    Church Town    Miner    [Private]
        07-May  Bennett    WILLIAMS        Samuel    Elizabeth    Trevean    Miner
        23-May   Charles    MASON        Charles    Margaret Anne    Keigwidden Hill    Miner
        10-Jun  George    HALL        William    Grace    Rosemergy    Miner
        28-Jun  Eva Maria    SADLER        Henry    Elizabeth Mary    Penzance    Clerk In Holy Orders
        28-Jun  Margaret Tregurtha    WILLIAMS        Thomas    Margaret    Church Town    Miner    [Received]
        28-Jun Richard Addison    EVA   James Richard    Rebecca Addison    6 St Michaels Terrace Penzance    Painter  
        28-Jun  George Herbert    EVA      James Richard    Rebecca Addison    Penzance    Painter
        28-Jun Frederic William    EVA    James Richard    Rebecca Addison    6 St Michaels Terrace Penzance    Painter
        28-Jun Edgar James    EVA        James Richard    Rebecca Addison    Penzance    Painter
        28-Jun Edward    EVA        James Richard    Rebecca Addison    Penzance    Painter
        06-Aug  Benjamin    RICHARDS        William    Ann    Choon    Farmer
        06-Aug  Richard Henry    RICHARDS        William    Ann    Choon    Farmer  
        15-Oct  Charles    OSBORNE        Charles    Mary    Tregaminion    Day Labourer
        03-Dec  Richard Green    NICHOLLS        John    Elizabeth    Chypraze    Dairyman
        22-Dec  Henry Richard    BONE        Henry    Mary    Church Town    Farmer

1866        
        07-Jan
 Charles    MATTHEWS        John    Mary Mitchell    Choon    Farmer
        11-Mar  George    HARVEY        Benjamin    Charity    Crofts Morvah    Farmer
        15-Apr  Matthew Daniel    ELLIS        Henry    Ann    Lower Trevean    Miner
        01-Jul  Charlotte    OSBORN        Charles    Mary    Tregaminion    Ag Lab
        12-Aug  Margaret Jane    BENNETTS        Richard    Elizabeth Woolcock    Church Town    Inn Keeper
        29-Sep  Barbara    HALL        Samuel    Barbara Curnow    Lower Trevean    Miner
        22-Dec  Ellen Jane    HICHENS        William    Mary    Tregaminion    Miner
        22-Dec  William    HICHENS        William    Mary    Tregaminion    Miner

1867        
        31-Mar  William Thomas    CURNOW        Thomas    Grace    Rosemergy    Miner
        31-Mar  Eliza    EDDY        John    Jane    Trevean    Miner  
        31-Mar  Jessie    EDDY        John    Jane    Trevean    Miner
        21-Apr  Mary    GUY        James    Elizabeth Jane    Rosemergy    Labourer
        26-May  John Thomas    TREMBATH        John    Jane    Trevaran    Farmer
        16-Jun  Margaret Ann    EDDY        Andrew    Elizabeth    Tregaminion    Miner
        23-Jun  William John    WILLIAMS        Thomas    Margaret    Church Town    Miner
        07-Jul  John Curnow    CURNOW        John    Bessey    Rosemergy    Miner
        18-Aug  Jane    DAVEY        William    Ann    Rosemergy    Miner  
        18-Aug  Annie    NOY        James    Patience    Tregaminion    Miner
        08-Dec  Henry    CARGEEG        William    Selina    Harrow Morvah    Miner
        25-Dec  William    TREMBATH        James    Mary    Trembath    Miner   [P]

1869        
        09-Feb  Henry Thomas    MATTHEWS        John    Mary Mitchell    Choon    Farmer
        04-Mar  Richard White    LUTEY        Richard Eddy    Jane    Rose Valley Pendeen    Miner
        04-Mar  Mary Richards    LUTEY        William    Elizabeth    Trevowan    Miner
        05-Jun  Mary Elizabeth    HALL        William    Grace Drew    Rosemergy    Labourer
        12-Jul  Catherine    HICHENS        William    Mary    Church Town    Labourer
        19-Jul  Maria    NICHOLLS        John    Elizabeth    Lower Trevean    Labourer
        09-Aug  Elizabeth    MANN        Thomas    Elizabeth    Trevowan    Miner
        19-Aug  Alice    STRATHEN        Thomas    Anne    Trevowan    Miner
        19-Aug  Anne    STRATHEN        Thomas    Anne    Trevowan    Miner
        06-Sep  Thomas    JENKIN        Thomas    Anne    Rose Valley St Just    Miner
        04-Oct  James Thomas    RICHARDS        William    Ann    Choon    Farmer
        04-Oct  Mary    RICHARDS        William    Ann    Choon    Farmer
        08-Dec  Richard    GARTRELL        Richard    Jane    Church Town    Farmer
        25-Dec  Mary    BONE        Henry    Mary Daniel    Church Town    Yeoman

1869        
        02-Jan  Honor Quick    CARTER        John    Mary    Chypraze    Miner
        14-Feb  Charlotte    OSBORN        Charles    Mary    Tregaminion    Ag Lab
        22-Apr  George    BERRYMAN        Richard    Christiana    Four Parishes    Miner
        22-Apr  Susan    BERRYMAN        Richard    Christiana    Four Parishes    Miner
        06-Jun  Alice Elizabeth    SADLER        Henry    Elizabeth Mary    Church Town    Clerk In Holy Orders  
        06-Jun  George    HICHENS        William    Mary    Church Town    Labourer
        11-Jul  John    MANN        Thomas    Elizabeth    Trevean    Miner  
        15-Jul  James    NOY        James    Patience    Tregaminion    Miner
        08-Aug  David    IDDY        David    Anne    Trevean    Miner
        05-Aug  Ethel Rowe    JENKIN        Samuel Phillips    Elizabeth Rowe    Church Town    Innkeeper
        08-Aug  William    IDDY        David    Anne    Trevean    Miner
        19-Dec  Phillis Thomas    MATTHEWS        John    Mary Mitchell    Choon    Farmer

1870        
        24-Apr  
John    TREMBATH        James    Mary    Trembath    Miner    [Private]
        19-Jun  Elizabeth    DAVEY        William    Ann    Rosemergy    Farmer  
        03-Jul  Essie May    TREGEAR        None Given    Jane    Church Town    Single Woman    [PB]
        14-Aug  Robert    NOY        James    Patience    Tregaminion    Miner  
        14-Aug  Alice Elizabeth    BONE        Henry    Mary Daniel    Church Town    Farmer
        14-Aug  Mary    OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Tregaminion    Miner
        09-Oct  James Daniel    ELLIS        Henry    Anne    Rosemergy    Miner    [PB]
        09-Oct  George John    HUTCHENS        William    Mary    Church Town    Labourer [PB]
        23-Oct  Adeline    JENKIN        Samuel    Elizabeth    Church Town    Innkeeper  [PB]
        06-Nov James  HALL  Samuel  Barbara  Rosemergy  Miner
        [Received into the Congregation Nov. 6th Aged 5 Baptised Privately by Richard Peters _______] 
        04-Dec  Elizabeth Bolitho    MANN        Thomas    Elizabeth    Trevowan    Miner


1871         
        26-Apr  William Matthews    WILLIAMS        Mark    Jane    Chypraze    Miner    [PB]
        18-Jun  Belinda    CASLEY        Noah    Elizabeth    Church Town    Miner    [PB]
        29-Oct  Mary Jane Harvey    GARTRELL        Richard    Jane    Rose Valley    Farmer  


1872            
        01-Feb  
James    MANN        Thomas    Elizabeth    Trevean    Miner    [PB]
        18-Feb  Edward    OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Tregaminion    Miner
        03-Mar John Thomas    GENDALL        Thomas    Elizabeth    Church Town    Miner   [B.B]
        07-Apr  Selina Richards    CARGEEG        William    Selina Richards    Bosullow    Miner
        21-Apr  Nicholas MATTHEWS        John    Mary Mitchell    Choon    Farmer
        02-Jun  Edith    TRATHEN        Thomas    Ann    Trevowan    Miner    [PB]


1873            
        09-Feb Alfred Thomas    TREMBATH        Henry    Elizabeth Jane    Trembath    Miner  {PB]
        11-Feb  John    THOMAS        Benjamin    Margaretta    Trevowan    Miner
        12-Mar  Humphry    TREMBATH        Henry    Elizabeth Jane    Trembath    Miner
        12-Mar  Mary Anne    TREMBATH        Henry    Elizabeth Jane    Trembath    Miner
        12-Mar  Agnes    TREMBATH        Henry    Elizabeth Jane    Trembath    Miner
        06-Apr  James    HUTCHENS        William    Mary    Church Town    Miner  [PB]
        18-May  Thomas    MANN        Thomas    Betsy Eddy    Trevean    Miner  
        03-Jun  Mary Jane    NOY        Robert    Elizabeth    Morvah    Miner
        14-Sep   Martha Mitchell    GARTRELL        Richard    Jane    Rose Valley St Just    Farmer


1874            
        02-Feb  
John    HALL        William    Grace    Rosemergy    Farmer
        08-Feb  Mary Rowe    _EAL        Samuel    Alice    Trevean    Miner
        08-Mar  Elizabeth Anne    OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Higher Chypraze    Labourer
        28-Jun  Melvina    OSBORNE        William    Amelia    Tregaminion    Labourer
        25-Aug  Annie Jane    EDDY        David    Ann    Rosemergy    Miner
        25-Aug  Maria Richards    EDDY        David    Anne    Rosemergy    Miner
        30-Aug  Margaret    ROBERTS       William    Margaret Jane    Church Town    Licensed Victualler
        30-Aug  Mary Pee    ROBERTS       William    Margaret Jane    Church Town    Licensed Victualler
        11-Oct  Phillis    THOMAS        Martin    Peggy    Trigaminion    Farmer


1875            
        30-May  Thomas Oats    THOMAS        Benjamin    Margaret    Trevowan    Miner
        20-Jun  Mary Annie    MARTINS        Edward    Margaret Jane    Trembath    Miner
        13-Aug  Martin    THOMAS        Martin    Peggy    Tregaminion    Farmer  
        12-Dec  Jane   OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Higher Chypraze    Miner
        12-Dec  Grace    NOY        James    Patience    Tregaminion    Miner
        12-Dec  John    WILLIAMS        John    Mary Anne    Trescowan    Miner

 1876         
        12-Mar  Michael    ROBERTS        William    Margaret Jane    Church Town    Licensed Victualler
        02-Jul   James Nankervis    HICKS        James Nankervis    Elizabeth    Rose Valley St Just    Miner
        13-Oct William    EDDY        David    Ann    Rosemergy    Miner
        24-Dec Richard Henry    THOMAS        Benjamin    Margeretta    Trevowan    Miner  

1877          
        18-Feb  Henry    THOMAS        Martin    Peggy    Trigaminion    Farmer
        18-May  William John    BONE        Henry    Mary    Church Town    Farmer  
        18-May  Jane    BONE        Henry    Mary    Church Town    Farmer  
        18-May  Richard Toman    HUTCHENS        William    Mary    Church Town    Labourer  
        18-May  Louisa    HUTCHENS        William    Mary    Church Town    Labourer
        15-Jul  Richard    EDDY        Richard    Maria    Chyoone    Miner
        29-Jul  William    WILLIAMS        John    Mary Anne    Chypraze    Miner
        29-Jul  Jane    OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Chypraze    Miner
 
1878         
        10-Feb
 Thomas    ROBERTS        William    Margaret Jane    Church Town    Licensed Victualler  
        08-Jul  Elizabeth    THOMAS        Benjamin    Margaretta    Trevowan    Quarryman
        15-Sep  Richard Mann    EDDY        Richard Mann    Nanny    Trevowan    Farmer  

1879          
        20-Apr
 William John    EDDY        Richard    Maria    Chyroone    Farmer  
        08-Jun  Mary Jane    THOMAS        Martin    Peggy    Trigaminion    Miner  
        09-Nov  Thomas Henry    THOMAS        Benjamin    Margaretta    Trevowan    Labourer
        14-Dec  Mary    OATES        Thomas William    Mary    Church Town    Labourer
        14-Dec  Thomas    OATES        Thomas William    Mary    Church Town Labourer

1880
        08-Feb  Joanna    EDDY        Richard Mann    Nanny    Trevowan   Dairy-man
        17-Oct  Mary Anne    LUTEY        John    Mary Ann    Croftloe    Miner
        17-Oct  Edith Mary    JENKIN    William    Johanna    Croftloe    Miner    [Both Deceased written under Parents]
        31-Oct  Jane   OATES        Thomas Williams    Mary    Carnegwidden Gulval    Labourer

1881        
        02-Jan  Beatrice   OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Higher Chypraze    Miner
        02-Jan  Sarah    OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Higher Chypraze    Miner
        28-Jun  Elizabeth Ann    THOMAS        Martin    Peggy    Tregaminion    Farmer
        07-Aug  Charles    WILLIAMS        John    Mary Anne    Springs St Just    Farmer  
        14-Aug  Maud Mary    NOY        William    Grace    Trevean    Farmer
        26-Aug  Jessie Gartrell    CASLEY        None Given    Wilmot    Rose Valley Pendeen    Widow
        26-Aug  William Gartrell    CASLEY        None Given    Wilmot    Rose Valley Pendeen    Widow    
        28-Aug  Thomas Henry    BONE        Thomas Trevorrow    Jane    Boscaswell St Just    Miner
        28-Aug  Francis    TREMBATH        James    Elizabeth Ann    Boscaswell St Just    Miner
        11-Nov  Louisa Prowse    DYMOND        None Given    Jane    Rose Valley St Just    Mine Girl

1882       
        28-Apr  Mary Anna    MATTHEWS        Abednego    Mary    Chypraze    Miner
        23-May  Ethel Eddy    DYMOND        John    Margaret Jane    Church Town    Miner
        29-May  Elizabeth    WARREN        John    Charlotte    Pendeen    Miner
        16-Jun  John    ROBERTS        William    Margaret Jane    Morvah    Licensed Victualler
        18-Jun  Ellen    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Tregaminion    Farm Labourer
        27-Aug  Edward    WILLIAMS        John    Mary Anne    Spring St Just    Miner
        06-Oct  Bertha Prowse [illegitimate child]    TRATHEN        None Given    Alice    Rose Valley St Just    Servant
        06-Oct  Elizabeth Jane Davey    TRATHEN        None Given    Elizabeth    Rose Valley St Just    None Given
        06-Oct  Mary Ellis [received into the church Baptized privately]   NANKERVIS  None Given    Jane
                     Rose Valley St Just   Servant
        13-Oct  Edwin    HICHENS        John    Priscilla    Bosullow    Farm Labourer  
        24-Dec  Charles    OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Chypraze    Miner  
        24-Dec  John    OSBORNE [Twin brother of the above]  Edward    Mary Jane    Chypraze    Miner

1883        
        01-Apr  Matthew    MATTHEWS        None Given    Elizabeth Ann    Chypraze    None Given
        03-Jun  John    CASLEY        John    Christiana    Trevean    Dairy Man 
        29-Jul  Thomas    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Tregaminion    Labourer
        05-Aug  Richard    MATTHEWS        William Henry    Ann    Chypraze    Miner
  
1884     
        18-Feb  
Caroline    MATTHEWS        William    Eliza Jane    Bosullow    Farmer
        20-Apr  Laura Annie    NOY        William    Grace    Trevean    Farmer
        02-May  Richard    JENKIN        Richard    Bessie    Trevean    Miner  
        12-Oct  William    PASCOE        William    Edith    Penzance    Builder  
        09-Dec  Thomas    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Tregaminion    Labourer

1885        
        16-Jan  Ethel    GREEN        James    Eliza Ann    Bosullow    Farmer  
        16-Mar  John    THOMAS        Martin    Peggy    Tregaminion    Farmer
        23-Aug  Thomas    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Waterloo Place Morvah    Labourer
        23-Aug  Laura    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Waterloo Place Morvah    Labourer
        30-Aug  Cordelia    OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Chypraze    Miner

1886        
        18-Jul
 Edith Jane    CASLEY        John    Christiana    Trevean    Farm Labourer  
        27-Nov  Annie    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Waterloo Place    Labourer  
        28-Nov  Edith    OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Chypraze    Miner

1887        
        24-Jul  
Emile    HERISON?        Emile    Selina    Dalston London    Confectioner  
        25-Jul  Charles    OSBORNE        Charles    Jane    Chypraze    Farm Labourer  
 
1888       
        29-Jan  John Henry    DAVEY        John    Annie Hannah    Rosemergy    Farmer     [Annie Crossed Out]  
        06-May  Elizabeth    OATS        Richard    Charlotte    Trevean    Miner
        20-May  Annie    CASLEY        John    Christiana    Trevean    Farm Labourer  
        19-Nov  William Williams    OATS        Thomas    Mary    Tregaminion    Farm Labourer
        19-Nov  Elizabeth Williams    OATS        Thomas    Mary    Tregaminion    Farm Labourer
        19-Nov  Margaret Williams    OATS        Thomas    Mary    Tregaminion    Farm Labourer  
        07-Dec  Agnes Jane    HUTCHENS        None Given    Ellen Jane    Trembraze    Singlewoman
        28-Dec  Charles    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Waterloo Place    Farm Labourer

1889        
        27-Jan  Henry    OSBORNE        Charles    Jane    Tregaminion    Farm Labourer
        28-Apr  Beatrice Mary    GILBERT        John    Grace Gilbert    Bay Of Biscay Madron    Farmer  
        10-May  Irene    JENKIN        Richard    Bessie    Trevowan    Miner
        01-Jun  William    OSBORNE        Edward    Mary Jane    Chypraze    Miner
        10-Nov  Emmeline Annie    FRIGGENS        Frederick    Prudence    Rose Valley    Miner
        20-Nov  William John    LUTEY        John    Mary Ann    Carutha    Miner
        20-Nov  Christiana    LUTEY        John    Mary Ann    Carutha    Californian Miner

1890        
        06-Feb   John    THOMAS        Martin    Peggy    Tregaminion    Farmer
        09-Apr   William Thomas    MATTHEWS        None Given    Mary Ann    Tregaminion    Domestic Servant
        03-Aug  Hilda Mary    OSBORNE        Charles    Jane    Tregaminion    Miner
        03-Oct  Jane    NANKERVIS        Thomas    Elizabeth Ann    Kegwin    Miner  
        03-Oct  Annie    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Chypraze    Labourer
        02-Nov  Chrissy    CASLEY        John    Christiana    Trembaze    Labourer

1891          
        22-Mar  Prudence Mabel    FRIGGENS        Frederick    Prudence    Rose Valley    Miner
        20-Nov  Richard Bedford    ELLIS        William Henry Thomas    Lavinia    Chun    Dairy Keeper

1892          
        10-Feb  Maggie    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Chypraze    Farm Labourer
        24-Apr  William Roberts    May        Jonathan    Jane Ellis    Trevenan    Miner
        29-May  Frederick Charles    FRIGGENS        Frederick    Prudence    Rose Valley    Miner
        04-Oct  Sydney Osborne    LAWRY        John Quick    Rebecca Jane Glasson    Chypraze    Farmer  
        05-Oct  William    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Chypraze    Farm Labourer  

1893          
         02-Apr  Janie    MANN        Richard    Elizabeth    Trevowan    Dairyman
        11-Jul  Jane OSBORNE  Charles  Jane  Rosemergy  Dairyman  [private baptism mother
                      died at birth. received into the church Oct 8th]
        30-Jul  James Edwin    FRIGGENS        Frederick    Prudence    Rose Valley    Miner
        14-Aug  Mary Pee Ellis    May        Jonathan    Jane Ellis    Bojewyan    Miner [born June 8th]
        22-Oct   John    OATS        Thomas Williams    Wilmot Jane    The Carne    Labourer [born August 14th]
        22-Oct  Mabel    GRENFELL        John Nicholas    Eliza Jane    Tregaminion    Dairyman
      
1894
        11-Feb   John Seymour    LAWRY   John Quick    Rebecca Jane Glasson    Chypraze    Farme     
        16-Feb  Minnie Matthews Bone    BONE        None Given    Mary    Morvah    Singlewoman
        09-Mar  Grace Nora    CASLEY      John    Christiana    Trevean    Labourer   [born. January 6th 1893]        
        27-Jun  
Matthew Thomas    MANN        Richard    Elizabeth    Trevowan    Dairyman   [Born April 25th]  
        15-Jul  Lylie    NANKERVIS        Thomas    Elizabeth Ann    Rose Valley Pendeen    Miner
        15-Jul  Richard    GREEN        Thomas    Alice    Trewartha Penzance*    Baker    *St Johns Parish  
        
1895
        03-Feb  Bessie    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Chypraze    Labourer
        14-Jul   James Archibald    DAVEY        John    Hannah    Trevowan    Farmer  [born May 8th 1895]
        08-Sep  Wilmot Eddy    CASLEY        John    Christiana    Trevean    Farm Labourer [Born July 11th]
       
1896
        26-Jan  Richard Eddy    OATS        Thomas Williams    Wilmot Jane    Carne    Farmer [Born Nov 12th 1895]
        05-Jul   Joseph    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Chypraze    Labourer [Born Dec. 11th 1895]
        05-Jul  Frederick George OSBORNE  Charles  Elizabeth Jane  Rose Valley St Just    Miner [born Sept 29th 1894
        05-Jul  John    OSBORNE        Charles    Elizabeth Jane    Rose Valley St Just    Miner [born April 27th 1896]   
        05-Jul William   HUTCHINGS     William   Christiana    Rose Valley St Just    Miner [born  June 1st 1896]
        17-Oct John    LEGGO        John    Eliza Jane Lily    Morvah    Blacksmith  [Privately]

1897          
        25-Apr  
Jessie Maud    CASLEY        John    Christiana    Trevean    Labourer [born Mar 19]

1898   
        24-Apr  Thomas Henry    GREEN        Thomas    Alice    Rose Valley St Just    Baker
        09-Sep  Nicholas    BONE        None Given    Mary    Church Town    Single Woman  [Privately]

1899           
        02-Jul
 Eliza Jane    STRICK        Thomas    Eliza Jane    Church Town    Labourer [born 2nd Oct 1898]
        02-Jul  William Richard    BONE        Richard    Louisa    Church Town    Miner [born 8th April]
        06-Aug  Dorothy Helen    TURNER        Herbert William John    Louisa    Zennor    Artist  [born July 13th]
        26-Nov  Richard Thomas    CASLEY        John    Christiana    Trevowan    Farm Labourer [born Oct 25th]

1900          
        01-Apr  Margaret Grace    May        Jonathan    Jane Ellis    Bojewyan    Miner  [born Jan 9th]
 
1901         
        10-Mar   
Elizabeth Jane    OSBORNE        Charles    Elizabeth Jane    Rose Valley    Miner
        14-Apr  Ella Victoria    FRIGGENS        Frederick    Prudence Jane    Rose Valley    Miner  
        02-Jun  Henry Garfield    CASLEY        John    Christiana    Trevowan    Farm Labourer

Back