Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Morvah Baptisms 1813-1839

Donated by Diane Donohue

Although every care is taken when transcribing these records errors can occur.  It is therefore advisable that they should be used as a guide until you are able to consult the original


Name, Surname, Father Name, Mother Name, Abode, Father Occ, Register Notes, Transcriber Notes

1813
14-Jan   Mary QUICK, John, Mary of Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
07-Feb  Richard GREEN, Cornelius, Sarah, Chypraze or Tregaminion, miller
10-Mar  John WHITE, William, Catherine, Tregaminion, husbandman
10-Mar  Mark DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Trevowan, tinner
04-Apr  Patience TREGEAR, James, Patience, Tregaminion, husbandman
04-Jun  Elizabeth Jenkin MANN, James, Jane, Trevowan, labourer, Private Baptism
06-Jun  James EDDY, Ralph, Elizabeth, Lanyon Madron, labourer
18-Jun  William EDDY, William, Elizabeth, Trevean/Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism
04-Jul   Mary TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, farmer
01-Aug  Elizabeth SANDRY, John, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
05-Sep  Richard MATTHEWS, William, Elizabeth, Church Town, farmer deceased.
19-Sep  Elizabeth White NOY, Emphraim, Ann, Bosullow Madron, tinner, Private Baptism
17-Oct  William EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean/Trembath, farmer, Private Baptism
17-Oct  Elizabeth MANN, James, Jane, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
17-Oct  Thomas TRATHAN, Robert Rowe, Mary, Carne,  No Occ Given, [note in register
 Father is Robert ROWE of St Just, Tinner]

1814
06-Feb   Henry ROWE, John, Ann, Trevowan, farmer
06-Mar   James BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, tinner, Private Baptism
06-Mar   Jane BONE, Francis, Mary, Tregaminion, tinner
06-Mar   William DAVEY, Richard, Jane, Rosemergy, tinner, Private Baptism
17-Apr   Thomas BONE, Benjamin, Ann, Trembath/Trevean, husbandman, Private Baptism
17-Apr   Alice HARRY, William, Mary, Trembath/Trevean, farmer
05-Jun   Elizabeth Trembath EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trembath/Trevean, farmer, Private Baptism
03-Jul    Eliza MATTHEWS, John, Cordelia, Choon, farmer, Private Baptism
29-Aug  Ann Usticke QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
16-Oct   Walter BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, tinner
16-Oct   Banjamin BONE, Benjamin, Mary Trevean/Trembath, husbandman
16-Oct   William DAVEY, Richard, Jane, Rosemergy, tinner, Private Baptism
16-Oct   Richard EDDY, Richard, Philipa, Trevean/Trembath, husbandman
16-Oct   Eliza MATTHEWS, John, Cordelia, Choon, farmer
16-Oct   Henry WHITE, William, Catherine, Tregaminon, husbandman
06-Nov   Mary GREEN, Cornelius, Sarah, Chypraze, miller
06-Nov   Thomas HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Trevowan, tinner, Private Baptism
06-Nov   William TREMBATH, William, Ann, Trembath/Trevean, tinner, Private Baptism
07-Nov   Margaret TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trembath/Trevean, tinner, Private Baptism

1815 
01-Jan   Margaret DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Trevowan, tinner
05-Feb  Thomas BOLITHO, Thomas, Christian, Tregaminion, tinner
05-Mar  Alice BONE, Francis, Mary, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
05-Mar  Andrew STEVENS, William, Mary, Trevowan, miner
05-Mar  Alice WILLIAMS, Thoams, Alice, Church Town, miner
28-Mar  John ROWE, William, Lydia, Busullow, miner
19-Apr   Richard GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Church Town, miner
19-Apr   Margaret TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trevean/Trembath, miner
07-May  Catherine VICTOR, David, Elizabeth, Trevean/Trembath, miner
04-Jun   Patience Edwards SANDRY, John, Elizabeth, Tregaminon, farmer, Private Baptism
16-Jul    Richard EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trembath, husbandman
16-Jul    Edward TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
22-Aug  William HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean/Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism
05-Nov  John GENDALL, Anthony, Margaret, Church Town, miner, Private Baptism

1816
04-Feb   Arthur TREMBATH, William, Ann, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
03-Mar   James MANN, James, Jane, Trevowan, husbandman, Private Baptism
07-Mar   Frances BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner
21-Apr   Elizabeth HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Choon, miner, Private Baptism
22-Jul    Margaret Patience EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism
30-Sep  Eliza BONE, Francis, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
30-Sep  William TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trevowan, miner, Private Baptism
01-Dec  Grace ROWE, William, Lydia, Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism

1817
19-Jan   Thomas DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Rosemergy, miner, Private Baptism
02-Feb   Elizabeth GENDALL, John, Elizabeth, Trevowan, labourer
06-Feb   Steven ROWE,  John, Anne, Trembath, husbandman
10-Mar   James TREMBATH, James, Mary, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
04-May   William STEVENS, William, Mary, Chypraze, miner
18-May   John LUTEY, John, Mary, Trembath, husbandman, Private Baptism
18-May   Matthew STEVENS, Matthew, Grace, Chypraze, miner, Private Baptism
01-Jun    Mary STEVENS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
15-Jun   Elizabeth GREEN, Cornelius, Sarah, Chypraze, miller
30-Jul    Richard Bone WILLIAMS,  Thomas, Alice, Church Town, miner, Private Baptism
07-Sep William VICTOR,  David, Elizabeth, Trembath, labourer
19-Oct   Mary WHITE,  William, Christian, Tregaminion, labourer, Private Baptism
07-Dec  Mary HARRY, William, Mary, Trembath, farmer
22-Dec  Walter BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner, Private Baptism

1818
19-Jan   Matthew STEVENS, Matthew, Grace, Chypraze, miner
19-Mar   Ann NOY, Henry, Mary, Lanyon Madron, labourer, Private Baptism
20-Apr   Grace ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevean, husbandman, Private Baptism
18-May  Jane EDDY, Richard, Margaret Patience, Trembath also Trevean, husbandman Private Baptism
18-May  Christiana EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trembath also Trevean, labourer
11-Jun   George JELBERT, David, Mary Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
11-Oct   John DENNIS, Peter, Anna, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
27-Oct   Priscilla GENDALL, John, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner, Private Baptism
17-Nov  John QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism

1819
24-Jan   Sarah RODDA, Thomas, Jane, Rosemergy, miner, Private Baptism
11-Mar   Priscilla GENDALL, John, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner
11-Mar  Charlotte GENDALL, Anthony, Margaret, Church Town, miner
04-Apr   Richard EDDY, Richard, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, miner
20-Jun   John BONE, Benjamin, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
20-Jun   Mary LUTEY, John, Mary, Trevean, miner
20-Jun   John STEVENS, William, Mary, Chypraze, miner
20-Jun   Parthenia WARNE/CARTER, Fracis Carter, Mary, Trevean, no occ given, [note in register- Father given as Francis Carter of Paul, Labourer]
11-Jul   Elizabeth MATTHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
11-Jul   Caroline BONE, Francis, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
11-Jul   Thomas GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Church Town, miner
15-Aug Jane BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
15-Aug James MANN, James, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner
08-Oct  Chritisan SMITH, Amos, Elizabeth, Trevowan, husbandman
08-Oct  John TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trembath, miner
21-Nov  Mary BOLITHO, James, Margaret, Trevean, miner
11-Dec  Elizabeth WHITE, William, Catherine, Tregaminion, labourer

1820
06-Feb  John DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Rosemergy, miner
01-Apr   John HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Chypraze, miner
21-May  Richard EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trembath, miner
11-Jun   Mary MASON, Amos, Elizabeth, Trevowan, husbandman
02-Jul    Elizabeth VICTOR, Isaac, Elizabeth, Choon, labourer [this entry is repeated on 21July]
21-Jul    Humphry TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, labourer
15-Oct  Steven Usticke QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer
15-Oct  Richard SANDRY, John, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
15-Oct  Elizabeth HARRY,  William, Mary, Trembath, farmer
04-Dec Thomas GRENFELL, William, Elizabeth, Trembath, taylor
25-Dec Elizabeth EDDY,  Richard, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner
25-Dec Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Thomas, Alice, Church Town, miner

1821
04-Feb   Mathew STEVENS, William, Mary, Chypraze, miner
04-Mar   William POLLARD, William, Patience, Trevowan, labourer
04-Mar   John Edwards SANDRY, John, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, farmer
03-Jun    John DAVY, John, Mary, Trevean, labourer
03-Jun   Elizabeth TREMBATH,  Jane, Elizabeth, Buswens Sancreed, miner
15-Jun   Walter BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
11-Sep  Eliza MATHEWS, John, Mary, Chywoon, husbandman
11-Sep  Lydia ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevean, miner
14-Oct   Walter BOLITHO, Walter, Elzabeth, Trevean, miner
14-Oct   William LUTEY,  John, Mary, Bossilick Madron, miner
14-Oct   Benjamin ROW, Benjamin, Honor, Trevean, miner
14-Oct   Constance Daniel BONE, Benjamin, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
14-Oct   Thomas BONE, Thomas, Jane, Rosemergy, miner
21-Oct   William Richards WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, labourer
23-Dec  Richard HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Chypraze, miner
25-Dec  Mary Ann Mathews BARAGWANATH, William, Phyly, Chywoon, husbandman, Private Baptism

1822
27-Jan   Mary Anne WILTON WILLIAMS/WILTON, William Wilton, Mary Williams, Truro, pasthllion* [*as register]
14-Apr  James TREMBATH, William, Jane, Trembath, miner, Private Baptism
23-Apr   Phyllis Werrin VICTOR, Isaac,
05-May  John HALLO, John, Mary, Chypraze, miner [note in register - or HOLLOW]
01-Jun   Richard BONE, Richard, Sarah, Rosemergy, miner
09-Jun   James Row BOLITHO, James, Ann, Carne, miner
16-Jun   William BOLITHO, James, Margaret, Gulval, miner
23-Jun   Christiana EDDY, Richard, Patience, Church, miner
23-Jun   Thomas GENDALL, Anthony, Margaret, Church Town, miner
30-Jun   John JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
08-Sep  William TATHERN, William, Mary, Carne, labourer, Private Baptism
10-Sep  Amos MASON, Amos, Elizabeth, Trevowan, husbandman, Private Baptism
15-Sep  Andrew EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner
08-Dec  James TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, miner

1823
03-Jan   Nanny HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean, husbandman, Private Baptism
03-Feb  Elizabeth Usticke QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
03-Feb  Isaac VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Trevean, labourer
19-Mar  Elizabeth JAMES, Thomas, Elizabeth, Chypraze, husbandman, Private Baptism
27-Mar  Elizabeth ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
13-Apr   William WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Trevaminion, joiner, Private Baptism
08-May  William CURNOW, George, Bridget, Trevean, miner
29-Jun   William MATHEWS, John, Anne, Choon, husbandman, Private Baptism
27-Jul    William EDDY, Richard, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, miner
24-Aug  Anne ROWE, Benjamin, Honor, Trevean, miner
07-Sep  William NOY, None Given, Elizabeth, Church Town, None Given, Private Baptism
05-Oct   Nicholas WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
10-Nov  John GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Lanyon Madron, miner
14-Nov  Jenifer TREMBATH, Henry, Jane, Bosallow Madron, miner

1824
04-Jan   Nicholas WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Bojewan St. Just, farmer
25-Jan   Elizabeth TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, miner
16-Apr   Mary JILBERT, David, Patience, Tregaminion, miner
16-Apr   William TREMBATH, John, Sarah, Tregaminion, miner
16-Apr   Mary WILLIAMS, Thomas, Honor, Church Town, miner
25-Apr   Richard CARGEEGE, John, Margery, Croftow, miner [Register note - Twin to George Private Bapt]
25-Apr   Thomas HOLLA, John, Margaret, Chypraze, miner
20-Jun   Thomas JAMES, Thomas, Elizabeth, Choon, husbandman
29-Aug  John NICHOLAS, Thomas, Mary, Carnyorth St. Just, miner
31-Oct   John STEVENS, Mathew, Grace Keigwidden St. Just, miner
16-Nov   Nanny BOLITHO, James, Nancy, Carne, miner
16-Nov   Mary MASON, Amos, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer
28-Nov   Mary GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Lanyon Madron, miner

1825
06-Jan   Matthew STEVENS, William, Mary, Tregaminion, labourer, Private Baptism
06-Mar  Jane EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, husbandman
20-Mar  Jane JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
24-Apr   Margaret HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean, farmer
01-May  James QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
15-May  Thomas ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
22-May  Elizabeth Harvey CARGEEGE, John, Alice, Kerrow Madron, miner, Private Baptism
19-Jun   Ann WILLIAMS, Thomas, Honor, Tregaminion, miner
26-Jun   William GRENFELL, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, tailor
10-Jul    James RICHARDS, John, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
24-Aug  John CURNOW, George, Bridget, Trevean, tinner, Private Baptism
18-Sep  Grace WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter
25-Sep  William HARRY, Thomas, Mary, Cherase St. Just, miner
30-Oct   Thomas TREMBATH, Thomas, Betsy, Tregaminion, miner
06-Nov  Jane JAMES, Thomas, Elizabeth, Chywoon, labourer
13-Nov  Nanny HILL, Ralph, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
27-Nov  Mary WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Bejulian St. Just, husbandman, Private Baptism

1826
15-Jan  Margaret BONE, Benjamin, Honor, Rosemergy, miner
03-Feb John VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Kerrow Madron, labourer
05-Feb James LEAH, James, Loveday, Tregaminion, mason
16-Feb  Henry BONE, Thomas, Jane, Rosemergy, miner
19-Feb  Margaret CASLEY, Ralph, Mary, Chypraze, miner
24-Mar  Mary Anne BOLITHO, Walter, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
16-Apr  John MATHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
06-Aug James BOLITHO. James, Patience, Trembath, miner 
03-Sep Mary Ann WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Tregaminion, [note in register - No other information]
17-Oct  Benjamin ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevowan, miner
17-Oct  Jane TREMBATH, Humphry, Mary, Rosemergy, labourer
29-Oct  Sally BONE, Richard, Sally, Trembath, miner
05-Nov Margery GRENFELL, Thomas, Margery, Carthew Madron, husbandman

1827
04-Jan  William TOMAN, Mary, Trevowan, spinster, Private Baptism
07-Jan  Nicholas JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
26-Jan  Elizabeth BONETTO, William, Alice, Trewan, miner
26-Jan  Elizabeth Pollard GENDALL, Anthony, Margaret, Church Town, miner
25-Mar John SANDRY, William, Deborah, Tregaminion, miner
15-Apr  Christiana VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Tregaminion, labourer
16-Apr  Mary GENDALL, William, Mary, Kerrow Madron, farmer, Private Baptism
17-May William MANN, James, Mary, Trevowan, miner
20-May Richard WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner
15-Jul   William Bone WILLIAMS, Thomas, Alice, Church Town, miner 
27-Jul   Mary EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, carpenter, Private Baptism
27-Jul   William RICHARDS, John, Mary, Rosemergy
25-Aug John WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter, Private Baptism
02-Sep Catherine Nicholls BARRAGWANATH, William, Phile, Chypraze, farmer, Private Baptism
16-Oct  James NICHOLLS, Thomas, Mary, Trevean, miner
16-Oct  John Edwards SANDY, John Edwards, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, farmer
17-Nov Thomas MATHEWS, Charles, Mary, Boskednan Gulval, miner
26-Nov Francis GENDALL, Richard, Margarer, Lanyon Madron, miner

1828
09-Feb Honor ROWE, Benjamin, Honour, Rosemergy, miner
12-Feb Richard STEVENS, William, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
13-Apr James HILL, Ralph, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
04-May Catherine GILBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
04-May Christiana VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Tregaminion, labourer
04-May William Thomas WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Kerrow Madron, farmer
01-Jun  Thomas White QUICK, John, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
01-Jun  Stephen USTICKE, Martin, Mary, Rosemergy, miner, Private Baptism
01-Jun  Honor WILLIAMS, Thomas, Honor, Tregaminion, miner
20-Jul   Jane EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trembath, miner
23-Jul   Elizabeth BONE, Benjamin, Elizabeth Bosalla, miner
17-Oct  Mary ROWE, William, Lydia, Trevowan, miner
19-Oct  Sally MASON, Amos, Elizabeth, Trembath, farmer [Note in register - New Church opened 19 Oct 1828]
19-Oct  Anne MATHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
26-Oct  Noah CASELEY, Thomas, Margaret, Chypraze, miner
02-Nov Nicholas Williams WHITE, Nicholas, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
07-Dec Thomas CURNOW, George, Bridget, Trembath, miner. Private Baptism
07-Dec John TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Church Town, miner

1829
09-Jan  Elizabeth GILES, Henry, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, farmer, Private Baptism
26-Jul   Richard GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
18-Oct  Grace HARRY, William, Mary, Trembath, farmer
27-Oct  William Christopher CURNOW, William, Jane, Trembath, labourer, Private Baptism

1830
25-Apr  Jane VICTOR, Isaac, Phyllis, Kerrow Madron, labourer
16-May  Elizabeth JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
27-Jun   Margaret  EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, farmer
11-Jul    Nicholas MATHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer
15-Aug  Grace WILLIAMS, Samuel, Grace, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
12-Sep  James BOLITHO, James, Anne, Carne, miner
28-Sep  Henry GILES, Henry, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, farmer, Private Baptism
17-Oct   Elizabeth WHITE, Nicholas, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer
20-Nov  William Henry BONETTO, William, Alice, Trembath, miner
12-Dec William GENDALL, Richard, Margaret, Lanyon Madron, miner

1831
09-Jan  Jane WHITE, Nicholas, Mary, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
16-Jan  Richard James GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevowan, labourer
20-Feb Michael NICHOLLS, Thomas, Mary, Trembath, miner, Private Baptism
01-Apr Grace WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregominion, carpenter
01-Apr John WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregominion, carpenter
07-Apr  Sarah NEKERVIS, William, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
08-May Mary Anne TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
29-May Elizabeth PEAKE, John, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, miner, Private Baptism 
26-Jun  John HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean, farmer, Private Baptism
13-Aug James CURNOW, George, Bridget, Church Town, miner
28-Aug John WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevowan, miner
16-Oct  William NEKERWIS, William, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
25-Oct  Nanny HILL, Ralph, Mary, Chywoon St. Just, miner
18-Dec Mary Stevens CARGEEGE, Francis, Honor, Choon, labourer
18-Dec William RICHARDS, William, Jane, Trevean, miner
25-Dec Amelia EDDY, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism

1832
29-Jan  Elizabeth Edwards TROWNSON, James, Sarah, Boscajael St. Just, schoolmaster
12-Feb Christiana VICTOR, Isaac, Phillis, Kerrow Madron, labourer
21-Mar Constance DANIEL, Mark, Alice, Bosullow, miner
29-Apr  Thomas MANN, Margaret, Rosemergy, spinster
27-May Thomas CASLEY, Thomas, Margaret, Tregaminion, miner
10-Jun  John GILES, Henry, Elizabeth, Rosemergy, farmer
17-Jun  John DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
12-Aug Anne EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, farmer
19-Aug William FRIGGINS, Robert, Sarah, Gulval, taylor
09-Sep Mary Michel THOMAS, Martin, Mary Michel, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
14-Oct  William EDDY, William, Frances, Chypraze, miner
09-Dec Alice STRATTON, William, Mary, Carne, miner
16-Dec John Nicholls WILLIAMS, Jane, Rosemergy, spinster
23-Dec Samuel WILLIAMS, Samuel, Grace, Tregaminon, miner
26-Dec Jane BONE, Benjamin, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
30-Dec William TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner

1833
06-Jan  David JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
20-Jan  Anne WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter, Private Baptism
27-Jan  Henry BONE, Richard, Sarah, Trevean, miner
17-Feb Richard Henry LUTEY, John, Mary, Boskednan Gulval, farmer 
03-Mar Charles MATHEWS, John, Mary, Choon, farmer, Private Baptism
31-Mar Mary Ann BONE, John, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
12-May Mark WILLIAMS, John, Patience, Boskednan Gulval, miner
09-Jun  Elizabeth Jane ROWE, Benjamin, Honor, Bosulla Madron, miner
07-Jul   Grace VICTOR, Isaac, Phillis, Rosemergy, labourer
07-Jul   Elizabeth Mary WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
13-Oct  Frances GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevowan, farmer
29-Dec Nicholas Johns WILLIAMS, Johanna, Rosemergy, spinster

1834
02-Feb John CARGEEGE, Francis, Honor, Choon, dairyman, Private Baptism
09-Feb Mary Jane WHITE, Nicholas, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
02-Mar Johanna Davey DAVEY, Constance, Trevowan, spinster
28-Mar Henry CURNOW, George, Bridget, Church Town, miner
04-May Jane JELBERT, Nicholas, Jane, Trethowan, farmer, Private Baptism
18-May Grace Nicholls TREMBATH, John, Grace, Trevowan, miner
24-May James WALLIS, Thomas, Anne, Gt. Bosullow Madron, miner [Note in register - Twin to Cordelia.  Transcribers note - These are entered in Madron Reg]  
24-May  Cordelia WALLIS, Thomas, Anne, Gt. Bosullow Madron, miner [Note in register - Twin to James.  Transcribers note - These are entered in Madron Reg]
29-Jun  Elizabeth BOLITHO, James, Anne, Carne, miner
06-Jul   John BONE, John, Mary, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
06-Jul   Francis RICHARDS, William, Jane, Rosemergy, miner
27-Jul   Phillis THOMAS, Martin, Mary Michel, Tregaminion, farmer, Private Baptism
10-Aug Jane DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
11-Aug Andrew EDDY, Richard, Patience, Trevean, carpenter, Private Baptism
19-Oct  Thomas Maddern RICHARDS, John, Christiana, Choon, farmer
20-Oct  Mary TREMBATH, Madron, Grace, Keigwidden St. Just, miner
07-Dec Henry NEKERVIS, William, Mary, Keigwidden St. Just, miner

1835
18-Jan  Mary STEVENS, Edward, Anne, Chypraze, miner
25-Jan  Margaret Catherine WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
08-Feb Matthew DANIEL, Matthew, Ann, Rosemergy, smith
01-Mar Mary RICKETT, Pascoe, Eleanor, Chypraze, labourer
22-Mar Catherine HARRY, William, Mary, Trevean, farmer
26-Apr Thomas JELBERT, Davis, Mary, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
16-Jun  Anna Maria OLDS, James, Mary, Bosullow Madron, smith
28-Jun  Eliza CARGEEGE, Francis, Eliza, Tregaminion, miner, Private Baptism
28-Jun  Margaret CASLEY, Thomas, Margaret, Choon, miner
12-Jul   Richard TREMBATH, Thomas, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
02-Aug Mary BONE, Francis, Mary, Carne, miner
02-Aug Stephen TRATHEN, William, Mary, ?Downs Zennor, miner [Note in register - Alias STRATTON]
20-Dec John OULDS OULDS/WEARNE, John OULDS, Mary WEARNE, Lanyon Madron, spinster. [Note in register - Father is John OULDS, servant, of Sennen]

1836
03-Jan  Mary Ann DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
10-Jan  William Henry BONE, John, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
24-Jan  Elizabeth Anne TREMBATH, Richard, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, thatcher, Private Baptism
03-Apr  Henry CURNOW, George, Bridget, Church Town, miner
17-Apr  Thomas GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevowan, farmer, Private Baptism
01-May John BONE, Richard, Sarah, Trevean, miner
16-Jul    Mary Anne CURNOW, Thomas, Alice, Trevean, miner
31-Jul    William STEVENS, Edward, Anne, Chypraze, miner
25-Sep Thomas Henry WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner, Private Baptism
16-Oct   Mary WILLIAMS, Samuel, Grace, Tregaminion, miner
23-Oct   Anne HARVEY, Francis, Mary, Choon, miner
06-Nov  Nicholas JELBERT, Nicholas, Jane, Trevowan, miner, Private Baptism

1837
09-Jan  Thomas WERREN, Henry, Anne, Keigwidden St. Just, miner
05-Mar  George DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
05-Mar  Elizabeth GREEN, John, Mary, Chypraze, miller
26-Mar  Jane TREMBATH, John, Grace, Trevowan, miner
02-Apr   Kitty Williams WHITE, Nicholas, Elizabeth, Trevowan, farmer
23-Apr   Grace CARGEEGE, Francis, Eliza, Tregaminion, miner
04-Jun   William OULDS, John, Mary, Lanyon Madron, labourer
23-Jun   Rebecca BRYANT, William, Elizabeth, Chypraze, labourer
06-Aug  Jane HENDRA, Ralph, Eleanor, Rosemergy, miner
20-Aug  Eliza WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter
27-Aug  Abel GRENFELL, Richard, Elizabeth, Tregaminion, miner
15-Oct   Elizabeth Anne GENDALL, William, Mary, Trevorden, farmer
16-Oct   Jane CURNOW, William, Jane, Trevean, miner
29-Oct   William Stevens PHILLIPS, Francis, Mary, Boswargan St. Just, miner
12-Nov  William Henry BONE, William, Margaret, Trembath, miner
12-Nov  John THOMAS, Martin, Mary Michel, Tregaminion, farmer
17-Dec  Anne DANIEL, Matthew, Anne, Rosemergy, smith

1838
25-Feb  Francis BONE, John, Mary, Trembath, miner
17-Mar  Eliza CURNOW, Thomas, Alice, Trevean, miner
17-Mar  Elizabeth EDDY, William, Frances, Keigwidden St. Just, miner
01-Apr  Jeremiah JELBERT, David, Mary, Tregaminion, miner
30-Apr  Henry NEKERVIS, William, Mary, Keigwidden St. Just, miner
03-Jun  Patience WILLIAMS, Samuel, Grace, Tregaminion, miner
24-Jun  Richard TREMBATH, Richard, Elizabeth, Trevowan, thatcher, Private Baptism
29-Jul   John CASLEY, Thomas, Margaret, Trevean, miner
23-Sep Mary Anne WHITE, William, Elizabeth, Trevean, miner
28-Oct  Nanny STEVENS, Edward, Anne, Chypraze, miner
09-Dec Anne BONE, Richard, Sarah, Trevean, miner
23-Dec James OULDS, John, Mary, Lanyon Madron, labourer

1839
24-Feb  Sally GREEN, John, Mary, Chypraze, miller
28-Apr   Francis GENDALL, John, Mary Anne, Tregaminion, tin dresser
05-May  William DENNIS, John, Mary, Chypraze, farmer
07-Jul    William LAWRY, William Dennis, Anne, Chypraze, farmer, Private Baptism
14-Jul    John Hall BOLITHO, Mary, Chypraze, spinster
30-Jul    John CARGEEG. Francis, Eliza, Tregaminion, miner
13-Oct   John CURNOW, George, Bridget, Church Town, miner
13-Oct   John CURNOW, William, Jane, Trevean, miner
03-Nov  Mary Anne BOLITHO,  James, Anne, Carne, miner
01-Dec Betsy Eddy BONE, William, Betsy, Church Town, miner
08-Dec Francis BONE, John, Mary, Rosemergy, miner
29-Dec John Cargeege WILLIAMS, William, Grace, Tregaminion, carpenter, Private Baptism