Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

line line

Nahausen Main Page

1865 Illinois State Census
Wilburton Township

Transcribed and submitted by Emily Jordan. Thank you, Emily!
Yellow highlight indicates families that may be of interest to Nahausen Family descendants

Number of Whites per sex & age
Column 1- males 10 & under
Column 2- females 10 & under
Column 3- males 11-20
Column 4- females 11-20
Column 5- males 21-30
Column 6- females 21-30
Column 7- males 31-40
Column 8- females 31-40
Column 9- males 41-50
Column 10- females 41-50
Column 11- males 51-60
Column 12- females 51-60
Column 13- males 61-70
Column 14- females 61-70
Column 15- males 71-80
Column 16- females 71-80

name in 1865 IL state census - Wilberton Twppagenumber of whites per sex & agetotal white malestotal white femalesAggregate populationNo. males 18-45 sub. To Mil. DutyValue of Livestock (dollars)No. Pounds of WoolNo. of pupils in school
Sturgess, R.H.8222100220000001 46102550 3
Surber, Andrew82130101110 2681850  3
Brown, J.C.8211000112 2414017  
Brown, Hezekiah820310000112 46122555 4
Gilsinger, Joseph8213000112 46122512 2
Payton, J.W.8211232000010015 611277087
Hudspath, Jeremiah 82101000110000113 361650 2
Mannon, J.M.824113010010065 111600905
Dunn, J.B.82000100120000011 341610 1
Dunn, Francis8212001113 41280141
Bevan, Lucy823122000154 9 375 6
Bethard, John822131001163 91250606
Brown, David82210001132 51280 1
Colthran, Wash.820012001100000012 351385453
Day, J.D.82300001141 51290 1
Duncan, Nimrod8223120001146 10 385 4
Bunn, J.D.82200111000010014 3719501051
Dunn, Lewis82120000000112 35 250362
Grubb, David8200000000011112 29030 
Holland, N.W.82230300113710128034
Metzker, John82221100101154 91380 4
Wedum, Elisabeth8203231137 101650606
Robison, B.8212100123 5 35 2
Surber, John821100110011143 71285 1
Shelton, Wm.82100100000112 3 600 1
Thompson, James F.8203121013581750905
Wilder, Vanil82111001132513801501
Seers, J.F.822102012461280 3
Saers, Wm. W.82201011325135 1
Meskier, Edward82110011110000114481300 1
Mahon, James821110001100012561220 2
Churs, J.D.82410410001166121280 6
Lape, Samuel82302000001161711200355
Branson, Beral8200100000011213 350451
Green, Elisabeth82003100000001325 180204
Moske, Robert822100001132 51120 1
Reubern, Ludwig82200100001122 31120 3
McCaw, Fred.8210110001132 51120 3
Holland, Y.W.822211001144 81380 4
Jarrott, Wm.8320310100011000016 4 10 1650485
Streight, Gilbert8321110011043 7125 3
Girfith, Daniel8300210000000113 25 120103
Smith, J.W.8311011123 5195151
Shelton, Daniel83101300001133616002105
Steen, Godfrey8301100001122 41200 2
Sassy, Fred831100001122 41250 1
Sassy, Micheal832211001144 81260 4
Hickison, Sam.830231001144 831220305
Whiteside, Geo83320000114371180 3
Fellwalk, Fritz832101011133 61250 1
Felwalk, Wm.83400001151 61300  
Shoker, Fred83040001115 61180  
Genica, Charles83301200153 81180 4
Lusegnat, Wash83310001114261  2
Reed, Franklin83110011224160  
Arney, Wm.8300000011122130  
Germans832112000110015491630 4
Davidson, W.H.8311200011426120 3
Lape, J.W.831110111426212001002
Griffith, Danl.833101001000011538150054
Coonrod, Elizabeth83101120000100014372150353
Fallen, Henry830002001100112461200 2
Cole, Eldridge83203101100001173101460 4
Foutz, Solomen83305100000119211 80157
Lansford, G.M.83010011123120030 
Hammel, Monroe832000113141200301
Hamel, Jackson830100111231200 1
Lent, James8311220000114481180 6
Donsberry, Wm.83011101000011246 265 2
Errington, C.S.8320301000117182100 4
Prewit, Nancy83002210013361300404
Melton, Lucinda8321100001325 80 2
Caburn, Abner831002101100114482900 2
Arnold, Asbury83031001112571950502
Oliver, Wm. R.83101100113251635 2
Lape, H.W.83332002165111290 4
Henrey, Daniel83000000001111111100  
Jeffery, Uriah84122110001154911000 6
Jeffery, Nathaniel84100011213175121
Pryor, Thomas8400001100000011224130020 
Poe, F.W.8414000001001257 75 2
Chesur, John84112001000011437 125 2
Garret, John842100113251220  
Johnston, W.H.8400031100124611000 3
Colburn, Arel84000000000011112 600  
Fellwalk, Earnest840200001113 41300 2
Slocks, Jacob8412110000113471450304
Crowder, G.R.843211001105491250405
Crowder, David84101010000114151175202
McLeonnel, Milley84101101000100012461250203
Doll, James84110000112241120 2
Mewer, M.8401000111231270  
Myres, Fred841000000112131700 1
Mewer, Macham8410000112131250  
Gabrel, Charles8410010100122 41180 1
Reester, Geo8413010100001257 120 4
Sattler, Jacob8402110000112461250 4
Munter, Gotfred84103110000116281280 5
Chase, Myram8401100112241240 1
Thompson, James 8410000112131500  
Holland8410220000114371400 4
Thaman, Geo8410020000011235 410 3
Bower, J.84121000002241220 1
Felter8400010000111251300 2
Wesner84120100112461280  
Vance, Wm.8410000011213 270 1
Vance, Angus8400100000112131210  
Knick, T.840000111121220  
Knick, W.N.841000112131235 4
Munter, Fred8410311000116282315 4
Urtwick8411002000001142 61250 2
Holland, Wesley8412210011448130 5
Jones, James84100011213123035 
Henry, King8410000112131200  
Hammel, Joseph84010011123 300  
Buckworth, Henry 8510000110000000012241200  
Woban8511020000112461200 3
Krug85113000000100152 7 200 4
Ford, C.C.8511001200133622500  
Marskey, Wm.8510001100001132 51400  
Decker, Wm.8521301000117291500 5
Kow, John850100111232200  
Phillips, W.L.8512120000011358 350255
Williams, J.85111000113251  3
Goldhammer, Geo.85300000114151150  
Goldhammer, Wm.85010000111231150  
Koerkner, Davis850021000000012241150 3
Nass, Otto8500000011112180  
Kritz, Fred.8522000011336115 2
Tueker, Hiram8503101011144821050342
Simpson, Laban852011100000115271250 3
Baney, Rich85131210001144102300302
Manion, A.M.85211100114371600365
Warden, J.R.853111001100015493450184
Manion, R.P.8523100114481600703
Manion, Abram8523000113471800502
Gesler, Wm.85125101000117512 400508
Foster, Wm.8514020011279112001204
Burnett, James8531010211639160 3
Lutz, W.P.850100011123125010 
Zeigler, Jonathan85030011451200  
Countryman, G.L.8510001112312010 
Diss, Fred85211000114261450202
Wagner, Jacob85431020275122420 5
Lions, James8511111000011347 500303
Lions, J.T.85201000110415160 3
Peters, Isaac85010110000112351450501
Barnett, W.H.85200201325 150 3
Barnett, R.W.852110110100001448160 2
Gilmore, John8512241001157122400458
Warton, L.D.850201001134130 2
Newton, D.R.85003201001437 400455
Fogler, John851000111 150014 
Curry, Adam860023000011347 200 5
Smith, Wash.86000000000011112 70  
Mahon, Peant86121010010014371500401
Mahon, Jonson8600210001001325 200 3
Jones, Levi861201100113471200302
Bruett, Charles86033300001147111700457
Lock, Catharine860013010001156 300 4
Carr, John8600120000112351680 3
Pruett, Elisha86000011100000011325210010 
Lansford, John86311000115271100 3
Brazzle, John861103000011257170060 
Pruett, W.C.863302001146101425655
Curry, John860030001011000015272250 3
Pryor, John8611100113251400452
Pruett, Kager860350000011641013576
Murphwy, M.N. 861100112241600501
Harpester, Coonrord8622110000114481800606
Wills, Clifton862100113251700502
Clark, John86220200113581100505
Howard, Mason8621100001001426 300 2
Gardner, Wilson86400100110001527130 3
Gardner, W.H.8601310000001437 160 5
Newcrim, John8620311000117292200 5
Lansford, James86000111121200 1

Census Page | Nahausen Main Page

line line