Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Back to Macon County

MACON COUNTY

Rural Route Directory - 1914

[Rural Route 1]   [Rural Route 2]
[Rural Route 3]  [Rural Route 4]   [Rural Route 5]
[Rural Route 6]   [Rural Route 7]

RURAL ROUTE 1
ALBERTSON, JB
ALBRIGHT, WM
BUTLER, C W
BARNES, JP
BOYER, JOHN
BROWN, GEO. E
BROCK, L R
BROCK, M J
BAKER, MILAM
CRYSTAL, J J
CROMWELL, J S
COX, W L
COX, VELPO
CRIPP, W T
CUPP, F A
DOWDING, C V
DUNN, W N
FOX, A L
GARRETT, T B
GAUNT, JB
GAUNT, S E
GILBERT, W B
HALL, G H
HUSTON, E E
HALLEY, E E
HUNTSMAN, HM
HALLIBURTON, D R
HUNTSMAN, JL
HUNTSMAN, LE
HUTCHISON, JW
HINTON, R
HUNTLEY, ME
JACOBS, J I
JACKSON, C H
KING, PETER
KING, THOS.
KING, ED.
KING, WM.
KOESTER, H W
LOVE, J L
LAMB, J M
LEATH, F M
LANDTISER, A L
MATHIS, G W
MURPHY, J J
MILLER, J P
MILLER, T E
McGEE, W B
MARCH, FRED
PATTON, D A
PORTER, GEO W
PARIS, RICH
PERKINS, S R
PERKINS, J P
PERKINS, H C
POLSON, W A
ROSE, C W
ROOKS, J R
SETZ, CHRIS
STROPPLE, JOHN
SMITH, P R
SEXTON, C C
SMITH, J E
SUTTON, A L
SIMPSON, C B
STAMPER, JE
SUMPTER, BF
SHERMAN, WILL
STROHLMAN, L F
THRESHER, A L
THOMPSON, MRS. M E
VANSKIKE, L P
VANSICKLE, WN
VANSICKLE, AB
VANSKIKE, RO
VANSICKLE, JL
VANSKIKE, WT
WINKLER, CC
WALKER, AB
WALKR, ISHAM
WALKER, HE
WALLER & LYLE
WRIGHT, RO
WRIGHT, JL
WALKER, FD
WISDOM, GEO

RURAL ROUTE 2
ARNETT, ARTHUR
ABRAMS, HENRY
BROWN, A J
BROWN, R
BROWN, G B
BROWN, I M
BROWN, S S
BROWN, ISAAC
BROWN, JOHN
BUNCH, HENRY
BUTNER, J W
BROWN, J P
BROWNING, E M
CRANE, G L
CLARK, H
COPENHAVER, BELL
CASON, C
CROSBY, E E
CLARK, WM.
COLE, S H
CROSSING, WM.
COX, JOE
DOVE, OTTO
DAVIS, G C
EPPERSON, W O
EVANS, WM.
FETTER, WM
FLOWERS, W F
FRANCE, HERMAN
GRIFFIN, DOUG
GOLAY, CLINT
GOLAY, R F 
HOWELL, C A
HOWELL, S C
HOWELL, C B
HIBLER, LEE H
HEATER, M C
HOPPER, M M
HOOP, J
HARRIS, J A
HUGHES, J L 
HUNT, PATSY
ITSCHNER, CLARENCE
INMAN BROS.
KRIETER, F W
LOWERY, J J
LISTER, D J
LOVE, P E
MOSTY, LOYAL
MOSTY, ALBERT
McNAMARA BROS.
MEARS, D P
MORROW, E
MORROW, T W
McDANIEL, WM.
MATTHEWS, J
McNAB, J t
McDONALD, J L
MEARS, ED
NELSON, MARK
NELSON, J M
O'TOOLE, J H
POEHLMAN, G C
POEHLMAN, C T
POEHLMAN, C M
POEHLMAN, J W
PETERS, JOE
PALMER, J H
PAGE, R E
POLLOCK, J T
RICHARDSON, I B
RICHARDSON, E A
ROUKE, J O
ROSENSTANGLE,A L
STUBB, T C
SQUIRES, A M
SHARP, B C 
STEWARD, L
STARK, J H
SHUSTER, WM.
SIMMERS, W S
SEGGELKE, IKE

 

TALBOTT, RALPH
TRACEY, J H
WOODS, BERT
WOODS, H S
WALKER, G M
WILLIAMS, T H
WARNER, E
WRIGHT, ROD
WADDLE, VIRGIE
WHITE, MARK
WHITCOMB, DAVE
WALKER, W F
WOODRUFF, W S
WALKER, C O
WALTERS, JOE
WALTERS, C H
WALTERS, D G
WHITE, JOHN H

RURAL ROUTE 3
ASBURY, AJ
ANDERSON, WM H
ARNETT, I H
ALLEN, A W
ALVORD, FRANK
BAMMAN, H A
BARNES, HIGH
BERK, GUS
BERK, AUGUST
BRUMBACK, GEO.
BRUMBACK, WM.
BRUMBACK, F M
CASON, FAY
CAREY, ROY
CAREY, HARLEY
COLEY, W A
CRAVEN, I H
CRAVEN, T W
CRAVEN, O P
DAVIS, MRS. EJ
DELANEY E J
DANNER, JE
DAY, CHAS
DOVE, JOHN
FRENING, M
FRENING, H
FORSHAY, ED
FRENING, CHAS
FOUGLAS, T H
GWINNER, MARY
GWINNER, ROY
GWINNER, HENRY
GWINNER, G W
GWINNER, WM.
GWINNER, HARRY
GWINNER, J H
GWINNER, J R
GWINNER, J W
GRAVES, WP
GRAVES, JOHN F
HOWELL, W C
HAMONTREE, E M
HOWE, CLARENCE
ITNER, MARTINE
ITSHCHNER, FRANK
ITSCHNER, CR
ITSCHNER, H C
JONES, B B
JOHNSON, MIKE
KRATZ, JOHN
KANE, J W
KOESTER, PRICE
LAPP, ABRAM C
LEDERER, JACOB
LUSCH, JW
LEDERER, JAKE, JR
LOWERY, JOHN
LOWERY, FRED
LANE, JW
MEYER, A
MADSON, MARK
MATHEWS, I T
MONTGOMERY, S L
MONTGOMERY, R P
MURPHY, GEO.
MILLER, PETE
MELVILLE, ROBERT
NISBETH, J M
NISBETH, WM.
NISBETH, C W
NICOLS, J M
PETERS G C
PETERS, CHAS.
PETRE, JOHN
ROUPHY, WM.
RICHMOND, HG
ROMINE, PRICE
REICHE, CLEM
SALYER, J M
STULTZ, J Y
STULTZ, A F
STONE, S R
SELBY, A W
SELBY, J W
SELBY, P H
STREIGHT, J P
STAMPER,  J H
SIMMONS, FRED
SIMMONS, JB
THOMPSON, J G
TREGER, JOHN
WALKER, H F
WHITE, W C
WILL, JOHN
WILL, OTTO
WILL, SOL
WREIDT, HENRY
WHITEHEAD, WM. JR.
WHITEHEAD, ROY
WHITEHEAD, GEO. W
WIGGINS, BART
WHITEHEAD, A L
WREIDT, PETE
WILL, HUGO
WARNER, CHAS.

RURAL ROUTE 4
ALEXANDER, JOLHN
AIRSMAN, ROSS
BELL, R L
BELL, JAKE
BENDER, HERMAN
BURGESS, AJ
BARTHOLOMEW, E D
BROWN, JT
BOURKE, HERMAN
BRIER, EMMA
CAREY, ROBERT P
CAMERA, HENRY
CARROLL, MRS. MARY
COOK, LOYAL
DURGA, ED
DAVIS, D B
DIXON, MARVIN
DANNER, R A 
EPPERSON, I T
ELSEA, W B
FOLEY, D D
FISHER, JACOB
FOWLER, GEO.
FEHD, FRED
FRAME, FRANK
GLENN, ANDY, 
GOODMAN, J T
GLADHILL, GEO L
GRIFFITH, MRS. S J
GAUNT, ELMER E
GATES, JIM
HARVEY, FRED
HAYES, J E
HATLER, LUTHER
HOWARD, O H
HORNBERGER, CHAS
ITSCHNER, W A
ONES, W E
LOVE, J H
LOVE, ERNEST 
LOVE, JOHN C
LOVE, C B
MOORE, JAS.
McCUNE, W R
MORRIS, WM.
MILLER, J E
McQUEARY, H S
MALONEY, BRIDGET
MALONEY, J P
MUFF, JOHN
MUFF, MARTIN
MUFF, HENRY
MURR, GABE
MELVILLE, R A
McQUEARY, C G
MARCH, EARL
MARCH, JOHN
MARCH, JAKE
NEWTON, FRANK
PARSON, GEO. W
PRUNTY, E F
PYLE, GEO. S
POWELL, R E
PERKINS, JESSE
PALMER, C A
PILE, W P
RILEY, A E
REID, C L
RALSTON, A D
ROBINSON, H D
SHOEMAKER, R O
SHOEMAKER, L W
SIMPSON GEO. W
SHELMADINE, L L
SANDBURG, A O
SIMMONS, B J
SIMMONS, LAFE
SMITH, J T
SANDBURG, A F
SNODGRASS, JIM
TROWBRIDGE, B J
THOMPSON, JR
TIPTON, SAM P
VANDYKE, J S
WISDOM, J W
WALTERS, CLYDE
WINTERS, ISAIAH
WARREN, ROY
WINGET, H D
WALLER, J W
WINN, HNERY 
WILL, ED

RURAL ROUTE 5
ABRAMS, H C
BRAMMER, LOU
BRAMMER, ALLIE
BELL, S W
BURKHART, HENRY SR.
BAKER, E C
BESSE, C R
BAKER, ANDY
BURKHART, BURT
BENDER, W T
BURKHART, CHRIS
BURKHART, HENRY
BENTELE, F S
BURKHART, WM
BENDER, A H
BENDER, STEPHEN
BENDER, C A
BOSTON, JOE
CATER, W F
CARPENTER, LEE
CASON, R E
CAMPBELL, J E
COX, URIAH
DOLL, WM.
DURHAM, C A
ELLIS, A N
EDON, A O
EDON, LINDSEY
GARTSIDE, JOHN
GRANT, JW
GIBSON, PA
GOODDING, JAS.
GRANT, POLK
GRAY, C F
GRAY, IRVIN
GREEN, W S
GREEN, AH
GAUNT, HUSTON
HARDISTER, T M
HALLEY, R S
HUFFMAN, DEA
HUNT, JOHN
HUFFMAN, WT
JONES, R J
JOHNSON, J O
JACKSON, CL
KALE, CHAS.
LISTER, LOUIS
LONG, DAVE
LONG, JOHN
LONG, ERNEST, 
LILLIS, M
MYERS, H W
MORRISON, GEO.
MOSS, W E
MEYER, E S
MEYER, RAY
MEYER, MRS. JOE
MAGEE, W G
MAGEE, J W
MAGEE, AH
MEANS, JR
MARCH, WM T
McGREW, MRS. AD
OVERSTREET, H J
ORBIN, FRANK
PALMER, Z T
POWELL, RE
PURDY, ALFRED
RATCLIFF, A E
RICHMOND, GEO.
RICE, MRS. JANE
REINIER, C L
STULTZ, S E
SULHOFF, GEO.
STEWARD, E W
STAMP, RILEY
STAMP, GEO.
SEENEY, S W
SALTMAN, W A
SALTMAN, JOHN
SANTNER, CHAS.
SANTNER, WM. SR.
SANTNER, C H
SHOCKEY, J O
SANTNER, WM JR.
SANTNER, GUS
STROPPLE, ED
SIMMONS, W S
SANTNER, FRED
STEWARD, H E
SUMPTER, W G
TUGGLE, WM
VROOM, JOHN
WALKER, RICH
WALKER, FAY
WHILES, MONROE
WADDELL, S M
WADDELL, S R
WADDELL, L A 
WADDELL, GEO.
WALKER, GUY
WRIGHT, GLEN
WALKER, JESSE

RURAL ROUTE 6
ANSPAUGH, L G
ABRAMSS, MILES
AHLBORN, WM.
BRAMMER, W T
BUTMAN, MRS. E
BURTON, MATTHEW
BUNTON, JOS. E
BOESCH, HENRY
BRAMMER, OSIE
BALLENGER, GEO.
BIROLO, ANDREW
BIONDI, GUNI
BOOCIA, ERMEN
BIONDI, BATISTA
BIONDI, GASTRO
BERTELLO, JOHN
BORELLO, PAUL
BOGGIO, MAJUMO
BASSOLO, MARTIN
BRRUNGONI, CHAS.
BRUNDAGE, J V
BLEW, HENRY
BAKER, ALBERT E
BAKER, CHAS W
BARNES, MONROE
BAKER, ERNIE
CONNER, ROY
COLO, GUSIPPI
COOLEY, BETTIE C
CROSS, JAS W
CERETTO, TOM
COOK, DOUGLAS
CONLEY, ROY
CLARK, MRS. AH
COOLEY, JP
CARR, CHAS.
DICKERSON, JNO. F
FRAZIER, WM.
FLORI, PIO
FORNERO, JOHN
FERPOTTE, DOMINIC
FOREST, WM.
FOX, BEN F
FILE, WM.
FILE, GEO.
FANCHER, FRED
GILSTRAP, JOHN L
GILSTRAP, W T
GIRANDO, JOHN
GALLI, LUCEANA
GIACHINO, JOHN
GALLO, CARLO
GLASS, JOHN L
GLASS, J QUINCY
GAUNT, EARL
GAUNT, MASON O
GRIMSHAW, CHAS. W
GRIMSHAW, JOHN W
GRIMSHAW, JOHN I
GREATHOUSE, WM
GRIMSHAW, T D
GRIMSHAW, NEWT
HOLMAN, THOS.
HAYNES, LEON L
HYATT, E F
HENRY, ARTHUR W
HOWELL, CHAS F
HOWELL, CLARK
HURD, A J
HALL, WM. C
HALL, J F
HORNBECK, WM.
JACKSON, CAP.
JONES, ALBERT
JONES, DAVID R
JONES, GEO. S
JAMES, J E
KOHL, GEO.
LUNSOFRD, W A
LAWRENCE, AURA
LUNSFORD, J A
LOCKHART, E E
LOCKHART, JAS F
LUCAS, JAS. A
LONDON, FRANKIE
LADURNI, PIETRO
LAMBERTINE, JOHN
LLEWELLYN, JOE
LLEWELLYN, ARTHUR
McCARTIE, W E
MORGAN, WM. M
MASON, W A
MARINO, GUILIO
MIGHORI, G
MORELLI, G
MELLINI, G
MILES, W B
MARSHALL, J W
MADONNA, ALBERT
MOLLOY, IRVIN
MILLER, JOHN
MILLER, JAS. W
MEEKS, PETER
McGEE, GABE
MARDINI, S
NILES, W B
NORDINI, A
NELSON, JOHN W
OBERTA, JOE
OBERTA, DOM
OSBORN, W S
PHIPPS, W S
PHIPPS, ISAAC B
PENTON, PERRY
PETERSON, JAS.
PAGLIA, MARY
PAGLIA, PAUL
PERRINO, GUS
PAGHAI, EMEGLIO
POWELL, PETE P
PERINO, FRANK
POWELL, EARL L
PARKER, J .ED.
POWELL, BEN O
POWELL, JAS. H
PEMBERTON, WM.
POWERS, JOHN
POWELL, JOHN F
POWELL, REBECCA
POWES, WM
PHIPPS JAS P
PATTON, MRS G. L
POTTER, P O
ROSE, WM. H
ROSE, GEO. C
ROBERTS, F L
ROUCHETTO, DONI
ROBINSON, W F
RAY, WM
RUDD, LEWIS
SHOWMAN, GEO. B
SHEARON, HOOD
SHEARON, W C
STROBRIETTA, FRANK
STONE, M C
SANTI, JOE
STONE, JAS.
SHOEMAKER, WM.
STONE, R E
SNODGRASS, FRANK 
SMITHE, GEO. E
SMITH, FRANK
SMITH, BEN
SMITH, DAVID
SMITH, JOHN
SURBER, ROBERT
TERRILL, ROBERT S
TIPTON, H T
TEMPLE GEO. H
TULLIO, C
TETER, J . L.
TURPIN, ED.
VANDIKE, CHAS. L
VESTAL, JAS W
VESTAL, JOHN
VAWTER, I B
VILY, MACK
VICKREY, MRS. A. J.
WADDLE, ED.
WINKLER, M M
WINKLER, WM. M
WINKLER, BEN F
WIGGINS, AURA
WELCH, PERRY
WILLIAMS, T B
ZOLLMAN, PHIL
ZIMMERMAN, DL
ZOLLMAN, FRED

RURAL ROUTE 7
ADAMS, MRS. HANNAH
ANDREWS, JM
ANDREWS, GEO.
ABBOTT, BLANDY
ABBOTT, W E
AXTON, ISHAM
BURTON, CHAS.
BELCHER, J H
BELCHER, C A
BALDWIN, PORTER
BURGE, JR
BIANER, JOHN
BURKURDORF, A J R
CUPP, JEFF
CASTILE, JOHN
CHITWOOD, T J
COOK, A T
COLLETT, J H 
COOK, JERRY
DUCKWORTH, H
DODD, HD
DRAYER, J C
DAWSON, ELSIE
DASCH, PHILIP
DASCH, J M
DASCH, R O
EGLESTON, ED
EWING, A
FAUGHT, J F
FOLEY, C E
FOSTER, CHAS.
GILSTRAP, GEO. W
GOODRICH, W J
GARVIN, W W
GARLOW, L W
HAWKINS, WM.
HUGHES, WM.
HAMER, JOHN
HAMER, JABEZ
HALL, SM
HALEY, W G
HALL, HENRY
HALL, JOHN F
HAUPT, ERNEST
HARDING, W A
HAUPT, ELIZABETH
HALL, LENUS
HALL, S M
HARRIS, H P 
JAMES, G W
KINDALL, GEO
KENDALL, CHAS.
KISOR, CHAS.
KISOR, WM.
LUCAS, H L
LEHRIG, J
LANDREE, MATTIE
LOWMASTER, G W
LANDREE, WH
MATKINS, L P
MOORE, A W
MOYER, O J
McDUFFY, G R
MILLER, J M
MILLER, S S
McKENSIE, J L
MacBETH, ARTHUR 
MOHR, WM.
MORRIS, B T
McDANIEL, J J
MacBETH, JOHN
NEWMYER, JE
NORTON, GUY
OWENS, MRS. ADDIE
PFEIFER, JA
REYNOLDS, ROBERT
REYNOLDS, ELY
ROACH, H B
ROSENTANGLE, FRED
STRAUSE, A
SCRUTCHFIELD, JOHN
SWALLOW, WM.
SKINNER, E A
SMITH, I T
SKINNER, J T
THOMPSON, J A 
WRIGHT, J A
WALLS, WM.
WILSON O A
WILSON, LINDSEY
YOUNT, WM.