Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Maplewood Cemetery


Maplewood Cemetery Located in Kingsley, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania. All of the stones researched in the spring of 1997 and printed as they are read. *per Debbie Gabriel
Zick
Adam Zick
1886-1926
Mary Klim
His Wife
1887-1968

 Kozlowski
Wife		Husband
Mary Erat	Martin
1886-1963	1880-1961

Robert Rauf
1927-1928

Steve C. Baden	WWII	emblem/flag
Pennsylvania
Tech. 5 HQ Co. 353 Inf. Regt.
World War II BSM
Sept. 19,1925-June 30,1960

  Baden
1890 Anna 1967	1890 Adam 1951

Emeral A. Taylor	WWII	emblem/flag
Pfc. U. S. Army
World War II
June 7,1913-May 7,1995

 Zick
Esther M.	Adolph E.
June 23,1919	Dec. 8,1912
  July 1,1995

  Zick
Richard A.      married    Charlotte E.
1938-	    June 16,1956   1938-1991

 Kozlowski
Nellie		Edward J., Sr.
1912-1981	1906-1968

 Mikolon
Ervin F.	Elsie M.
1914-1991	1917-

[two separate plaques on one large stone]
Tillie M. Elias			Joseph D. Elias	WWII	emblem/flag
Oct. 2,1921-Sep. 22,1984	U. S. Navy
    World War II
    Jul. 17,1922-Mar. 25,1993

 Johnson
 Lois L.
May 26	Apr. 29
1928		1985

 Johnson		Korea	emblem/flag
 Clifford P.
Oct. 22		Nov. 24
1930		1973

Ruth C.
Barnes
1895-1975

 Mead
Dora E.	Leonard M.
1917-1991	1913-1978

  Petrick
Pauline Engates	Joseph F.
His Wife		1912-1989
1920-1978

V. F. W.	40 & 8		Am. Legion
  Tiffany
Walter A.		Louise G.
1895-1974		1905-1994
Co. D. 304 Engrs. 79 Div. France 1918

   Potok					DAR emblem on stone
 Marietta	married		Eugene
 Tiffany	       July 23,1955		Ralph
Sept. 1					Apr. 26	Sept. 2
1930					1923		1989

Brocksmith
Hilda P.
1905-1953

 Bohrer
Betty		Ludwig
1898-1967	1902-1962

[small stone cross]
Nancy Lynn
[no dates]

 Nechwedowich
Catherine		William
1892-1974		1887-1942

  Erat
Wife				Husband
Catherine Schneider		George Henry
1881-1957			1870-1937

 Chandler
Grant		Agnes
1908-1973	1912-

 Chandler
Emma		Addison
1877-1951	1870-1931

 Kozlowski
Louise E.	Gus M.
1915-		1916-1974

 Lord
Adah C.	Walter D.
1900-1987	1895-1974

 Smyth		WWI	emblem/flag
Mother		David H.
Georgia H.	Killed in action
1867-1932	During World War
  Buried in France
  1896-1918

Sisco
Kenneth M.
Born	Died
1942	1942

Howard R. Sisco
SFC U. S. Army
Korea   Viet Nam

      Sisco		WWII	emblem/flag
Katharine O.	Howard R.
1917-1982	1912-1975

  Oakley
Williston W. 		Clara P.
 1879-1961		1875-1971

John F. Gorry, Jr.		WWI 	emblem/flag
Pennsylvania
Pvt. U. S. Army
World War I
June 23,1899-July 16,1958

 Degelman
Lilly E.	Joseph A.
1919-1991	1907-1979

Robert C.
Bauer
1916-1982

 Jeschke
Marie F.	Edward K.
1907-		1899-1980

  Klim
Matthew	Michelene	Richard
1983-1988	1948-		1939-

  Klim
Meribah Weber	Edward
1919-1996		1918-

John E. Klem			WWII 	emblem/flag
T. Sgt. U. S. Marine Corps.
World War II
1923-1989

Walter W. Klem		WWII	emblem/flag
New York
T. Sgt. U. S. Marine Corps.
World War II
Nov. 17,1919-May 11,1974

 Vorozilchak
Lillian		George
1921-		1917-1988

Weigold
James F.
1906-1987
Eva Erat
1909-1991

 Love
 Larry Lynn
 Kozlowski
1953		1987
Aug. 15	July 24

 Kozlowski		American Legion	emblem/flag
Romayne E.	Raymond J.
Sept. 18,1925	Feb. 10,1925
  Oct. 22,1981

Raymond J. Kozlowski, Sr.
U. S. Army
World War II
Feb. 10,1925-Oct. 22,1981

  Quick
Dorothy I.		Arthur E.
1907-1993		1908-1993

 Smith
  Roy C.
  1925-1974

 Mayer
  Charles J.	
  1905-1969

Alta J. Martin  R. N.
1906-1954

 Middaugh
Beatrice H.	Verle E.
1896-1987	1890-1948

 Hilton
Bertha M.	Ronald
1894-1974	1897-1961

  Wilmarth		WWII	emblem/flag
Glenn Jr.	Harriet		Glenn
1932-		1902-1977	1896-1976

Glenn M. Wilmarth, Sr.
Cpl. U. S. Army
World War I
1896-1976

Albert E. Fransisco
1877-1958

  Searles
Clyde		Ella		Joseph
1903-1983	1879-1971	1876-1960

Dorothy L.
Ford
1926-1926

Minnie H. ford
1900-1934

Mother
Mary E. farrell
1854-1937

 Zick
Mildred H.	Adam A.
1919-		1910-1991

  Wilmarth
Ada Ruth	Leslie H.	Theo F.	Warner T.
1922-		1924-		1900-1983	1897-

  Stalter
Joan A.			David G.
[Joanie]     Nov. 26,1959	[Gordie]
1939-				1935-1992
       He couldn't always find the words,
       But he never ceased to show his love.
       We miss him.

Harold J. Portz	WWII	emblem/flag
U. S. Army
World War II
May 17,1923-June 24,1980

Lloyd Albert Fowler
Pennsylvania
Pvt. Co. A. 51 Signal Bn.
April 27,1908-Feb. 27,1972

  Tanner
Robert B.	Married	Kathryn G.
1915-		Aug. 6,1938	1908-1989

Donald D. Moore	Veteran	emblem/flag
U. S. Navy
Aug. 23,1967-Aug. 18,1992

 Prince
Mollie M.	James H.
Aug. 29,1914	Mar. 23,1917
June 22,1991	Feb. 28,1992
 Beloved Mother and Father

 Longstreet
Ann A.		Richard T.
1925-		1923-1996

 Smith
Floyd H.	Albert L.
1899-1977	1949-1970
Cora D.
1904-1985

Betty Ellen
Holbrook
1934-1965

Elliot Bryant
1912-1977

Louise Imhoff
1868-1954

 Losey
Emma M.	B. Clyde
1891-1952	1887-1964
 back
 In Memory
 Butler
Marian L.	Henry	T.
1913-		1908-

 Matthews	WWI and DAR	emblems/flags
Lynn L.	Beva C.
1896-1950	1903-1977

Arie B. Capron
1899-1970

 Capron
Anna L.	Ralph D.
1874-1954	1872-1942

 Kiesinger
Wife		Husband
Bertha		Walter U.
1887-1968	1884-1969

 Zick
William F.	Elizabeth L.
Nov. 24,1908	Dec. 10,1916
Sept. 24,1991

Jesse C. Judd
1903-1941

 De Conciliis	WWI	emblem/flag
Nina		Louis
1886-1968	1887-1988
  V.W.W.I

Louis DeConcilis
Pvt. U. S. Army
World War I
Oct. 17,1887-Feb. 23,1988

Ernest M. Kiesinger	WWI	emblem/flag
Pennsylvania
Pvt. Co. D.153 Depot Brigade
World War I
April 26,1892-Nov. 25,1954

 Brink
Archie		Helen
1887-1962	1893-1933

Pearl		John
1918-		1914-1976
 Ott

Emma Tiffany
Stevens
1849-1936

Henry P.
Stevens
1877-1933

Frances G.
Stevens
1873-1955

 Wellman
George C.	Carrie P.
1895-1955	1894-1933

 Steere
Mary A.	Frank N.
1860-1940	1867-19__

 Makosky	WWII	emblem/flag
Wanda E.	Stanley
1923-1984	1917-1985

 De Groat
Sheldon L.	Martha P.
1907-1985	1914-1976

 Gramps	Veteran     emblem/flag
Keith W.=09
Sept. 10,1936-Mar. 21,1974

Keith W. Gramps
Pennsylvania
Pfc. U. S. Army
Sept. 10,1936-March. 21,1974

Balmer
Lewis R.
1939-

Balmer
Bruce A.
1966-1987

Balmer
William J.
1961-1981

 Mazurkiwicz
Helen		Frank
1922-		1922-1982

 Davis			Korea 	emblem/flag
  Russell E.
  1930-1993

 Tompkins
Elaine M.	John C.
1956-		1956-1994

Bickings
Keith Bradford
Feb. 22,1964-July 24,1987
Beloved son, brother, uncle.

 Erat
Marion		George A.
1930-		1923-1992

 Bauer
 married	Bill J.
 Aug. 4,1973	1952-1985
 back
Beloved Children of this marriage.
     Jamie and Michael
[colored picture of the children in the stone]

Harry R. Smith	WWII	emblem/flag
U. S. Army
World War II
Mar. 15,1916-Nov. 9,1974

 Atherholt
Leland		Helen
1922-		1921-

 Appleman
Fannie		Orin
1887-1958	1884-1953

 Appleman
Myrtle P.	Cecil E.
1914-1995	1915-

 Sutton
Eva T.		Gaylord D.
1916-		1916-1985

 Sutton
Hazel A.	Harvey L.
1889-1956	1888-1954

   Todd	      	Cooper
Mother		Daughter
Cora Todd	Elsie Cooper
1857-1938

 Bailey
1894	Fulford	1960
1894	Coral	 1980
=09
 Rollar		WWII	emblem/flag
Irene M.	George
1916-1983	1924-1983

Carlton E. Gardner
1927-1944

 Gardner
Hazel V.	Smith E.
1891-1953	1887-1959

Margaret D.
Gardner
1915-1965

 Maynard
Stella O.	Arthur S.
1877-1960	1873-1953

Helen M.	Lake	Lot L.
1908-1971		1907-

 Hughson
Helen M.	Charles M.
1892-1961	1894-1950

Pauline M. De Groat
1969

Hulda Case Weiss
May 13,1957
Mom

Herbert F. Whitman
1884-1950

Son
Delroy De Groat
1940-1959

Loraine De Groat
Died 1946

Albert M. Wagner
1889-1945

 Green
William H. Jr.	Baby Girl
1934		1941

Jacob Schneider
1851-1933

 De Groat
 married
 Mar. 7,1953
Marilyn J.	Sheldon L.
1934-		1933-1994

 Tiffany		FLT	emblem/flag
Elizabeth O.	Clyde E.
1891-1987	1892-1976

 Greenwood
Beatrice	Fred
1910-1982	1908-1977

 Bryan
Ruth Lewis	Edward L.
Wife		Husband
1913-1991	1908-1979

Katherine M.
Tiffany
1915-1978

 Tiffany
Anson W.	L. Marie P.
1915-		1920-

William E. M.
Franklin
"Bubby"
1983-1987

Griswold O. Bailey
1857-1934

Lottie E. Bailey
1861-1930

  Seiple
William 	Pearl		Emma
1853-1930	1891-1933	1853-1939

Mother
Pearl Simpson
1886-1955

 Winnie
Penn W.	Mildred I.
1912-1973	1919-1995

  Jicha
Freda Engates	Gottlieb, Jr.	Therese Krebs
1925-1993	1915-1987	1884-1962
Frederick, Sr.	Leon, Sr.
1949-1993	1948-

George B. Warner	WWI	emblem/flag
New York
Horseshoer U. S. Army
World War I
Oct. 8,1893-March 11,1969

Edward Stiles		WWI	emblem/flag
Prit.Co. B. 16 F. A.
1893-1921

Phil A. Yeomans		WWII	emblem/flag
Pennsylvania
Tec. 5 133 General Hospital
World War II BSM
Nov. 2,1909-May 30,1963

Friendy
Yeomans
1876-1910

Peter Burdick		GAR	emblem/flag
Prvt. Co. K.		1861
58 Pa. Vol.		1865
1847-1908

Harry F. Dailey
1896-1942

Edith M. Dailey
1895-1959

Babies
no names
no dates

G. Harold Peterson
1899-1913

Charles E. Loomis	FLT	emblem/flag
1870-1949

Nellie G. Loomis
1874-1948

Bert Loomis		Sp.Am. War	emblem/flag
Sgt. 4th Grade 4th Inf.
U. S. Army
1867-1947

 Whitman
 back
Frank C. Whitman
1856-1911
Ida L. Lewis   His Wife
1866-1939

Jacob Whitman		GAR	emblem/flag
Co. F. 111 Reg. Pa. Vols.	1861=09
1826-1905			1865
His Wife
Harriet S. Sterling
1832-1912

Silas P.
Sterling
1816-1892
Almira   His Wife
1834-1909

Gilbert W. Maynard
1868-1949

Bertha C. Maynare
His Wife
1879-1953

 Maynard
Fay S.		Emma P.
1901-1968	1899-1966

MAYNARD- large stone
small stones nearby

Ada Arline
1908-1911

B. Maretta
1904-1906

Moyer
Edward A. Moyer
1889-1919
Ina I. Wagner
His Wife
1893-1951

Orrin F. Wagner		WWI	emblem/flag
Pennsylvania
Pvt. U. S. Army
World War I
Aug. 29,1896-Jan. 1,1959

John Wagner
1859-1931

Ella I. Wagner
1861-1925
Clark A.
1888-1891
Edison J.
1901-1901
At rest

Addison James
Wagner
1901-1943

 Stoddard
Robert Glenn	Mae Celia
Nov. 3,1935	Sept. 20,1937
Oct. 1,1995

Large stone, no names, no dates reads;
Lord Save	Peace Be
     Or		Unto you
I Perish

 Steere
Warren	Demilie
1855-1925	1863-1912
 back
  Engates
Anthony			Mary
1895-1936			1895-1956
Raymond			Leon
1918-1918			1922-1927
Howard	Herman	Marion
1930-1930	1932-1932	1934-1934

 Wilmarth	FLT	emblem/flag
Arthur M.	Dora
1869-1952	1881-1953

 Capron
Florence A.	George E.
1903-1982	1899-1981

  Jones		WWII	emblem/flag
Harry Lee	Frances A.	Bruce E.
1883-1943	1883-1968	1911-1967
  back
 Edith S. Jones
 1917-1996

Bennett
Leander M. Bennett
1864-1949
Frances J. Burch
His Wife
1866-1919

 Orth		Korea	emblem/flag
Philip H. and 	Florence M.
May 30,1936	Apr. 4,1928
May 27,1989

 Maynard		GAR
Thomas M. Maynard		1861
Co. A. 57th Pa. Vol.		1865
1840-1911
Adah L.   His Wife
1847-1912

Otis J. Ashley
1873-1912

Mabel Bailey
Wife of=20
Otis J. Ashley
1864-1937

Margaret E.
Warren=20
1894-1964

Lelia Bailey
Wife of
John P. Gavitt
1855-1919

Charles E. Shaffer	WWI	emblem/flag
Pvt. U. S. Army
World War I
Mar. 7,1894-Sep. 12,1975

William C. Brandow		Korea 	emblem/flag
Capt. U. S. Air Force
Korea
Nov. 28,1931-Jan. 8,1986

 Brandow
Marie K.	William A.
1905-		1905-1974

Asa		Edith		Martin
Anderson	Blakesley	Ely
1880-		1883-1952	1878-
 His Wife

Elizabeth Bauman
Sept. 14,1929
June 13,1993

Howell		Brandow
John D.	Charles H.
1849-1917	1871-1952
Edith A.	Katherine A.
1852-1937	1871-1954

Bertha J. Smith
Nov. 1,1930

Elmer Smith
July 13,1931

Daughter
Paula A. Finch
1947-1968

 Finch
Oscar M.	Edith M.
1912-1967	Papastrat
  1915-

Belle J. Papastrat
1892-1955

Walter G. Smith
1949

 Smith
Lizzie		Charles
8-7-1877	2-13-1870
12-28-1946	2-2-1953

 Pendleton
Emily M.	Nathan L.
1900-1990	1901-1976
     Together Forever

Jack F.
Pendleton
1924-			[possibly died recently, 1997]

Joseph H. Zimmerman
1870-1926

Nellie S. Zimmerman
1874-1959

Urbane Sloat
Priv. Co. K. 6th Pa. Res. Vol.
1842-1933

Lillias W. Sloat
1851-1940

 Wilmarth 	FLT	emblem/flag
Clara Bailey	John G.
1866-1950	1864-1914

Blanche S. Mc Guigan
1887-1964

Charles E. Mc Guigan
1887-1966

 Case
Oney E.	Georgianna B.
1857-1942	1873-1944

Georgie
Son of
O. E. & G. A. Case
Born
Aug. 12,1896
Died
Sept. 13,1897
Budded on earth to bloom in Heaven.

Geo. D. Williams
Dec. 13,1834
Apr. 13,1910
 back
Loranda E.
His Wife
Aug. 22,1844
Sept. 20,1898

Wilmarth
     back
Welcome M. Wilmarth
1846-1918
Caroline M.   His Wife
1846-

Bailey
Otis J. Bailey
1832-1911
Polly E. Loomis
His Wife
1838-1909

Myrtle Woosman
Ne
Kiesinger
1894-1920

 Tiffany
Carl J.		Edna M.
1925-1983	1929-

 Tiffany
Daisy M.	Clair J.
1903-1950	1900-1978

Paul J.
Tiffany
1926-1926

 Pickering
1875	Alonzo		1939
1885	Lucinda	1919
1888	Sadie		1950
1923	Ernest		1924

 Hunter		FLT	emblem/flag
Raymond A.	Elizabeth M.
   "Al"		"Dibby"
1914-1990	1916-

KIESINGER- large stone
small stones near by.

John
1863-1941

Sadie
1866-1944

Tanner			GAR	emblem/flag
Mordica C. Tanner
1828-1913
Jane B.   His Wife
1834-1920
Mellissa Tanner
Wife of
W. A. Brown
1856-1898

Sitterly
Sarah Tanner
Wife of
Charles M. Sitterly
1872-1914

Lewis D. Wilmarth
Born
Apr. 2,1830
Died
June 4,1904
     back
Lois G.
Wife of
L. D. Wilmarth
Born Jan. 30,1823
Died
Mar. 18,1890

Steere
Clark C. Steere
Aug. 15,1827-Feb. 21,1903
Mary A. Levee
His Wife
Oct. 3,1826-Mar. 13,1906

Shoup		WWI	emblem/flag	GAR 1861-1865   emblem/flag
Edwin W. Shoup
1840-1895
Pvt. Curtis E. Shoup
1887-1918
Co. L. 109 Inf. 28 Div. Killed in
Act. Argonne Forest France
Sgt. Eldridge H. Shoup
1891-1918
Co. G. 314 Inf. 79 Div. Killed
Near Verdun France

Clarence J.
Son of
A. E. & S. J. Oakley
Died Sept. 9,1920
Age 5 yrs. 3 mos.
1 d.
     back
Our Baby

Jennie M.
Meinzer
1866-1906

Cortright
William W. Cortright
1853-1916
Margaret Spence=20
His Wife
1839-1916
John W.
1880-1915

Lucy M. Shoup
Dunning
1863-

 Mc Donald
Paul R.		Margaret E.
1892-1976	1893-1985

William F. Matthews
1908-1969

Ruby G. Matthews
1904-1940

 Matthews
Mateland S.	Ethel C.
1864-1937	1866-1927

Lola M. Mills
1902-1924

George W. Barnes	WWII	emblem/flag
Pvt. U. S. Army
World War II
1916-1982

George C.
Barnes
1896-1971

Olive B.
Barnes
Sept. 3,1902
Mar. 22,1991

 Oakley
Samuel	Milbourn
1840-1908	1870-1940
Mary K.	Hattie M.
Shappee	Cox
His Wife	His Wife
1842-1915	1876-1955

Louisa M.
Wife of
H. D. Brewster
Died
June 9,1891
Aged 48 yrs
7 mo & 13 ds.
     side
Henry D.		GAR	emblem/flag
Brewster		1861
Born			1865
Feb. 20,1840
Died
July 24,1901
     other side
Dora L.
Dau. of
H. D. & L. M.
Brewster
Died
Sept. 20,1871
Aged 3 yrs.
3 mo & 23 ds.

Loomis
Alonzo M. Loomis
1836-1917
Arminda G. Stephens
His Wife
1836-1920
Eva A. Their Daughter
1871-1873

Carpenter
R. D. Carpenter
Mar. 27,1863
Apr. 5,1895

Glenn D.
Son of
R. D. & Rose Carpenter
Died Dec. 13,1887
Aged 4 yrs. 6 ms & 18 ds.

Earle E.
Son of
R. D. & Rose Carpenter
Died Dec. 30,1888
Aged 4 yrs. 3 mos. & 13 ds.

Titus
Otis B. Titus
1822-1900
Mary   His Wife
1823-1857
Their Daughter Adelia L.
Wife of Edgar E. Smith
1848-1871

Mordecia C. Tanner
Pvt. Co. 1 104
Pa. Vol. Inf.
1829-1913

 Peck
Leonard L.	Mary J.
1889-1976	1893-1979

Edward D.
Tanner
1858-1937

Della S.
Tanner
1862-1905

Nellie A.
Tanner
1883-1918

Tanner
Rial F. Tanner
1866-1924
Minnie G. Payne   His Wife		DAR	emblem/flag
1871-1949

Searfoss
Theresa Pratt
Searfoss
1872-1929

Daughter
1890-1982

 Burnett
Theodore	Myrtie G.
 no dates

William H. Smith	GAR	emblem/flag
Pvt. Co. 1 1 Cavalry	1861
Died Sept. 13,1923	1865

Steers
W. C. Steers
1858-1907

Julia   Age 15
Mable   Age 2

Titus
     back
Edwin E. Titus	FLT & DAR	emblems/flags
1837-1921
Amy A.  His Wife
1845-1936

Florence B. Wright
1903-1928

Minnie R. Wright
1880-1956

Kenneth A.
Gardner
Oct. 8,1918
June 11,1981

PERRIN- large stone
"Be fair and just,
 and merciful,
And walk humbly with
 your God"
 Micah 6:8
small stones nearby.

 Gertrude O.
Sept. 17	June 7
1897		1933

William
Oakley
Perrin
May 5,1923
May 7, 1923

 William F.
Apr. 10	Apr. 8
1894		1982

 Freda E.
Feb. 4		March 9
1913		1982

Glen Spencer
 Son of=20
M.J. and H.M. Oakley
1900-1901

Loomis
Oliver W. Loomis
1836-1906
Jerusha E. Kimball
His Wife
1834-1908

John Carey		GAR	emblem/flag
Co. 1 51 Regt.	1861
1837-1905	 1865

Carey
John Carey 1837-1905
A. Malvina Carey
1839-1916

Edson W. Carey
1868-1950

 Payne
Mother		Son
Clara M. 	Vernon S.
1866-1944	1888-1943

Lucille Loomis
Tiffany
Aug. 15,1907-Sept. 2,1985

LOOMIS- large stone
small stones nearby

Lyda L.
1881-1933

Eugene M.=20
1859-1917

Francis E.
1916-1917

   Wilmarth
Helene E.	
1914-		
Ray M.
1910-1976
Clare M.
1888-1969
Jesse E.
1888-1958

 Mack
Mary E.	Floyd E.
1887-1962	1889-1968

Goodrich
Charles T. Goodrich
1837-1913
Sarah A.   His Wife
1845-1935
Myrtle G. Adams
1873-1960
Bert S. Adams
1857-1937

Goodrich
Elmer C. Goodrich
1871-1928

 Wilber
         Palmer
Harry 	Alice	George
1911	1913	1860-1943

 Brainard
Irene S.	Reade G.
1899-1969	1899-1968

 Snyder			FLT	emblem/flag
C. Louis	Fannie B.
1872-1942	1870-1965

H. Glen Bacon		GAR [1861-1865]	emblem/flag
1846-1923

Martha B. Bailey
1893-1957

Earl F. Stanton	WWII	emblem/flag
Sgt. U. S. Air Force
World War II
Apr. 29,1923-Jun. 9,1980

"Tommy"
A. Stanton, Jr.
Dec. 25,1990
Jan. 6,1992
In the arms of Jesus

Wilbur Belmont Mead
1872-1930

Mable Goss Mead
1873-1934

Isabel Goss
1865-1938

Goss
Charles P. Goss
1835-1907
Francis L.   His Wife
1840-1918

John Goss	FLT	emblem/flag
1868-1936

    Hull		FLT	emblem/flag
Charles T.	Grace M.
1867-1954	1874-1960
 Per. Care

 Hull		FLT	emblem/flag
J. Leon		
1894-1964
S. Agnes
1896-1984

    Tiffany		FLT	emblem/flag
Carolyn G.
1880-1958
Augustus H.
1879-1963
Dorothy T. (Sterling)
1909-1970
William J. (Sterling)	
1946-1947
Oscar R. (Sterling)
1909-19__	



 Longstreet
Samuel	Hellice
1898-1973	1900-1995

Tiffany		FLT	emblem/flag
Christopher M.
Tiffany
1872-1919
Belle B.   His Wife
1872-1965

Theron Palmer
Co. H. 141 Reg't. P. V.
1827-1904
Mary O.
His Wife
1836-1921

Matie Palmer
Crandall
1867-1902

George T. Emerson
1873-19__

Lillian G. Emerson
1869-1929

  Wilmarth	Auxillary   emblem/flag
Thomas 	Belle		Ethel Schaefer
1875-1963	1876-1916	1906-1936

  Wilmarth
Perry M.	Emma M.	Infant Son
1869-1940	1872-1914	1895

Wilmarth
W. H. Wilmarth
June 7,1841-Apr. 31,1925
Mary Jane   His Wife
Dec. 8,1846-Jan. 23,1902

Williston O.
Finn
1861-1915

Nellie W.	DAR	emblem/flag
Finn
1866-1948

Charles W.
Finn
1883-1909

Amy L.
Finn
1895-1908

Betsy A.
Finn
1893-19__

Helen M. Hertzog
1917-1997

Grace Kaetzel
[small wooden cross]
[no dates]


Back
Home

Webmaster
Send e-mail to Webmaster

Copyright © 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 Mary Williams. These pages are not to be reproduced or copied without written permission of author
Page created 27 October 1997. Last updated 22 May 2000.
Produced with Webford 2.0.