Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
I do not endorse nor support any product or service advertised on the above banner.


Ahnentafel Chart

4th GENERATION


8 Thomas Samuel MILLIKEN: b 15 Feb 1879 Menno Township, Mifflin Co, PA; m 7 Jun 1904 Wormleysburg,Cumberland Co,PA; d 27 Dec 1946 Piketown, Dauphin Co, PA

9 Anna Mary NESBIT: b 27 Nov 1879 Marysville, Perry Co, PA; d 7 Nov 1950 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co, PA

10
Harry Garfield CLAY: b 25 Jul 1880 West Hanover Twp, Dauphin Co, PA; m 27 Oct 1906 Lower Paxton Twp, Dauphin Co, PA; d 1 Jan 1969 Harrisburg, Dauphin Co, PA

11 Estar May HOERNER: b 7 May 1887 Hoernerstown, Dauphin Co, PA; d 22 Jan 1971 Lower Paxton Twp, Dauphin Co, PA




5th GENERATION


16 John MILLIKEN: b 9 Oct 1826, Juniata Co,PA; m 26 Aug 1856 Lewistown, Mifflin Co, PA; d 7 Oct 1885 Locke's Mills, Mifflin Co, PA

17 Anna Catherine WOLFKIEL: b 22 Feb 1840 Lancaster Co, PA; d 1 Jun 1906 Marysville, Perry Co, PA

18 James Arthur NESBIT: b 21 Feb 1833 Cumberland Co, PA; m Abt 1859 Carlisle, Cumberland Co, PA; d 15 Jan 1903 Marysville, Perry Co, PA

19 Rebecca HOUDESHELL: b Abt 20 Feb 1840; d 17 Jan 1890 Marysville, Perry Co, PA

20 John Henry CLAY: b 8 Mar 1847 East Hanover Twp, Lebanon Co, PA; d 24 Sep 1922 Linglestown, Dauphin Co, PA

21 Mary Elizabeth BAKER: b 27 Jun 1853 Linglestown, Dauphin Co, PA; d 22 Feb 1930 Linglestown, Dauphin Co, PA

22 William Harrison HOERNER: b 26 Oct 1857; d 17 Oct 1942 Fairview Twp, York Co, PA

23 Mary Jane WEAVER: b 10 Mar 1856 Progress, Dauphin Co, PA; d 12 Apr 1930 Lower Paxton Twp, Dauphin Co, PA


-

6th GENERATION


32 Thomas S MILLIKEN: b 5 Jun 1797 Mifflin Co, PA; m 8 Aug 1832; d 18 Apr 1864 Juniata Co, PA

33 Catharine KILGORE: b 20 Jul 1813; d 14 Sep 1879

34 David WOLFKIEL: b abt 1802; m 14 Sep 1828; d 20 Feb 1850 Lancaster, Lancaster Co, PA

35 Anna Barbara WEAVER: b abt 1814 PA

36 James NESBIT: d bef 1850

37 Elizabeth

38 Daniel HOUDESHEL: b abt 1800; d 10 Nov 1861 Cumberland Co, PA

39 Juliann

40 Daniel CLAY: b 24 Oct 1816 PA; d 26 Jan 1881

41 Elizabeth CRUM: b 16 Mar 1817; d 20 Feb 1879

42 Jonas BAKER: b 1823; d 12 Oct 1882

43 Catharine CASSEL: b 20 Nov 1828; d 5 Sep 1912 Linglestown, Dauphin Co, PA

44 Peter HOERNER: b 10 Sep 1822 South Hanover, Dauphin Co, PA; m 22 Jan 1845; d 19 Sep 1909 Hummelstown, Dauphin Co, PA

45 Susanna BRENNEMAN: b 2 Jan 1822 South Hanover Twp, Dauphin Co, PA; d 19 Apr 1908

46 Henry WEAVER: b 6 May 1834 PA d 9 Mar 1863 Lower Paxton Twp, Dauphin Co, PA

47 Anna Ella YINGST: b 18 Dec 1837 PA; d 27 Aug 1910 Royalton, Dauphin Co, PA




7th GENERATION


64 Samuel MILLIKEN: b Abt 1773

65 Mary GRAY

68 Elias WOLFKILL: b 18 May 1768; d 4 May 1830 Chambersburg, Franklin Co, PA

69 Margaret

76 Jacob HOUDESHELL: b abt 1760; d abt Sep 1844 York Co, PA

80 Adam CLAY: b abt 18 Mar 1790 Berks Co,PA; d 16 Sep 1842 East Hanover Twp, Lebanon Co, PA

81 Elizabeth: b 18 Dec 1789; d 12 Mar 1886

86 Emanuel CASSEL: b Abt 20 Aug 1797; d 20 May 1867

87 Hanna URICH: b Abt 20 Nov 1803; d Abt 14 Mar 1864

88 John HOERNER: b 3 Jun 1783 South Hanover Twp,Dauphin Co,PA; m 27 Dec 1807 Lebanon, Lebanon Co, PA; d 8 Nov 1874 Hoernerstown, Dauphin Co, PA

89 Magdalena EBERSOLE: b 26 Sep 1788 South Hanover Twp, Dauphin Co, PA; d 13 Jun 1867 Hoernerstown, Dauphin Co, PA

90 Christian BRENNEMAN: b 23 Mar 1787; d 14 Aug 1861

91 Barbara KELLER: b 27 Jan 1789; d 23 May 1856

94 Henry YINGST

95 Mary A STILES




8th GENERATION


128 Thomas MILLIKEN: b Abt 1730; d Abt 1778

129 Jane MCCONNELL

136 Conrad WOLFKILL: b 12 Mar 1738 Nieder Hilbersheim, Rheinhessen, Hess; m 4 Oct 1757; d 3 Nov 1813 Guilford Twp, Franklin Co, PA

137 Anna Maria SPRENGER: b abt 1735

160 Abraham KLEE: b abt 1739 Bern Twp, Berks Co, PA

161 Catharina GRIM: d abt 1814

176 Andrew HOERNER: b 19 Apr 1743 Prussia,Germany; m 1781 Hanover Township, Lancaster Co, PA; d 10 Oct 1821 South Hanover, Dauphin Co, PA

177 M Barbara KLICH: b 20 Oct 1759 Lebanon Co, PA; d 18 Mar 1829

178 Peter EBERSOLE: b 29 Sep 1757 Hummelstown,Dauphin Co,PA; d 4 Sep 1804 Hanover Twp, Dauphin Co, PA

179 Barbara: b 5 Dec 1764 Hummelstown, Dauphin Co, PA; d 25 Mar 1825 Hummelstown, Dauphin Co, PA

180 Melchior BRENNEMAN: b Abt 1741 Conestoga Twp, Lancaster Co, PA; d 1818

181 Susanna BUCHER




9th GENERATION


256 John MILLIKEN

272 Johann Heinrich WOLFSKIEHL: b 3 Nov 1706 Nieder Hilbersheim, Rheinhessen, Hesse; d 12 Jun 1787 Earl Twp, Lancaster Co, PA

273 Maria Magdalena: b abt 1710; d Jan 1767

320 Hans Nickel KLEE: c 20 Jan 1708; m 11 Feb 1738; d 1763 Bern Twp, Berks Co, PA

321 Lisa Margaretha STAUDT: b 24 Mar 1715 Zweibrucken, Germany; d aft 1786 Bern Twp, Berks Co, PA

322 David GRIM

356 Peter EBERSOLE [Sr.]

357 Barbara OBER

360 Melchior BRENNEMAN [Jr.]: b 1713; d 1794

361 Ann GOOD

362 Christian BUCHER




10th GENERATION


544 Johannes WOLFSKEHL: b abt 1661 Nieder Hilbersheim, Rheinhessen, Hesse; m 2 May 1688 Nieder Hilbersheim, Rheinhessen, Hesse

545 Angelica OTTER

640 Heinrich KLEE

641 Anna Maria

642 Johan Abraham STAUDT: b 5 Apr 1672 Herschweiler,Germany; m 8 Feb 1701 Konken; d aft 1758 Salisbury, Lehigh Co, PA

643 Anna Katharena GEISS: b 28 Feb 1684 Gimbweiler, Germany; d 28 Apr 1734 Palatinate



11th GENERATION


1088 Johannes WOLFFSKEHL: b abt 1635; m 28 Feb 1660 Nieder Hilbersheim, Rheinhessen, Hesse

1089 Elisabeth WINCK

1284 Tilghman STAUDT: b Schellweiler; d bef 1726; s/o Theobald STAUDT & Katharina LAWENS

1285 Engel BECKER: d 1726; d/o Wilhelm BECKER

1286 Hans Georg GEISS