Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
MARRIAGE LICENSES
Washington Co, Maryland
1861-1864
Transcribed by Dorinda Davis Shepley
www.MidMdRoots.com - Copyright - 2011
Index gives date of marriage, minister and reference number. 
          All books with any additional data were transferred to the Maryland State Archives in Annapolis.
Name Spouse Marriage Date Minister Ref
ADAMS Martin to LANDES Isabella C. Jan 12, 1864 Adamson 318
AINSWORTH Charlotte to BUZZARD William Jul 26, 1864 Grim 321
AIRMAN Margaret A. to BORYER C. G. Mar 9, 1864 Evans 319
ALBAUGH Charles E. to LITTLE Isabella Nov 12, 1861 Lee 304
ALBERT George L. to MURRAY Sarah Jane Sep 25, 1862 Statton 309
ALBERT Henry to DAGENHART Mary Feb 12, 1861 Statton 301
ALBRIGHT William E. to MYERS Sarah E. Oct 25, 1862 Harris 309
ALSIP Amanda Catharine to STONE Josiah Nov 3, 1863 Statton 316
ALTER Susan Catharine to MASTERS Elias H. Jan 1, 1861 Lepley 300
ALVEY Richard H. to HAYS Julia J. Nov 3, 1862 Edwards 310
ALYER Porter R. to BROSIUS Florence Nov 9, 1863 Cost 316
AMBROSE Mary Ann to STOVER John Aug 3, 1861 Long 303
ANDREWS Jeremiah to NEEDY Catharine A. Oct 12, 1864 Albaugh 322
ANDREWS John H. to EAKLE Isabella J. Nov 4, 1863 Wagoner 316
ANGLE Jacob to ZELLER Elizabeth Dec 12, 1863 Rheboth 317
ANTONEY Mary to LONG Philip Oct 23, 1863 Faulke 315
APPLEMAN Alfred R. to BAKER Anna C. Jan 27, 1862 Lower 305
ARDINGER Caroline to DUNN James Dec 5, 1861 Lepley 304
ARDINGER Emma to McCOY Elbert Apr 27, 1864 Hyde 320
ARDINGER James B. to GROSH Emma Jane Jun 22, 1864 Stitt 321
ARDINGER Jane   to LYDDAN George D. Dec 29, 1862 Sears 311
ARMSTRONG Charles H. to SAILOR Martha Dec 31, 1861 Evans 305
ARMSTRONG Susan R. to DEARRING Charles H. Dec 7, 1861 Adams 304
ARNOLD Lissette to ZAUCKHEIMER Adolph Aug 25, 1862 Koontz 309
ARNOLD Maria to KINSELL Joseph Feb 3, 1862 Harris 306
ARNOLD Martha to REESE Ezra Thomas Sep 11, 1861 Cost 303
ATHERHOLT Henry to SMITH Martha E. Dec 12, 1864 Statton 319
AULT Susannah V. to BYRNE Turner D. Apr 26, 1861 Castillo 302
AVEY Elijah to WELTY Eleanora B. Feb 15, 1862 Morrow 306
AYRES James H. to SPONSELLER Emma Oct 24, 1861 Evans 303
BACHTELL Barbary Ellen to DAYHOF David Apr 25, 1863 Eyster 313
BADER Charles to SALES Dorothy Feb 7, 1861 Brunett 301
BAECHTEL Charles H. to RESH Sarah Ann Feb 5, 1863 Wolf 312
BAECHTEL Mary Elizabeth to EAKLE Jacob Dec 24, 1862 Wolf 311
BAECHTELL Caroline M. to BOWMAN John Aug 13, 1863 Vinton 314
BAKER Ann Maria to STOUFFER David Jun 7, 1864 Long 321
BAKER Anna C. to APPLEMAN Alfred R. Jan 27, 1862 Lower 305
BAKER David to POWER Sarah E. Sep 3, 1863 Grabill 315
BAKER Frederick to BARLOPP Mary Sep 22, 1864 Sterne 322
BAKER Frederick A. to STARTZMAN Sarah A.   Jan 12, 1861 Evans 300
BAKER Martha E. to CORBY Philip L. Jun 2, 1863 Lepley 314
BAKER Samuel J. to HAUCK Mary Lizzie Dec 12, 1863 Bowers 317
BAKER Thomas to ENSMINGER Ann Sep 24, 1861 Lepley 303
BALDWIN Ellen S. to COLBERT George H. Sep 28, 1863 McMullen 315
BALMER David T. to THORNBURG Terecy Feb 28, 1861 Curns 301
BANNER Caroline to WICKS Robert M. Oct 22, 1863 Siebert 315
BARGER Sarah Ellen to SNYDER Andrew Jan 6, 1862 Lepley 305
BARKDOLL Mary Elizabeth to SWOPE Samuel Jan 4, 1862 Eyster 305
BARKS Samuel to PIPER Elizabeth Dec 15, 1864 Statton 323
BARLOPP Mary to BAKER Frederick Sep 22, 1864 Sterne 322
BARNES James A. to HALBACH Ann E. Feb 12, 1863 Lepley 312
BARNHART Abraham B. to KUHNES Hannah Mary Oct 31, 1861 Evans 304
BARNHART Mary Jane to BEAVER Christian Oct 17, 1864 Lepley 322
BARNHART Polly to HARMON George Oct 24, 1864 Hyde 322
BARNHART Polly to HARMON George Nov 30, 1864 Hyde 323
BARR Rhena to DAVIS Joseph Feb 12, 1862 Santee 306
BARRICH Cornelius to FISHER Catharine Oct 14, 1861 Startzman 303
BARTELL Sarah to CLOPPER David Oct 17, 1862 Smith 309
BARTGIS Ellenora G. to COMBS Solomon   Feb 10, 1864 Statton 318
BARTHELOW Laura L. to JENNINGS George H. May 20, 1861 Castle 302
BARTHELOW Orrelences B. to WISE Martha L. Jun 6, 1861 Evans 302
BARTLETT Erastus G. to HALLER Annie R. Apr 25, 1864 Akers 320
BARTON William E. to MURRAY E. R. Jan 15, 1863 Edwards 312
BASORE Emanuel to RAY Mary A. Nov 17, 1863 Grabill 316
BATEMAN John R. to MATTHEWS Annie M. Aug 26, 1861 Sears 303
BAUCHTEL Martha to ZIMMERMAN Samuel Dec 27, 1862 Santee 311
BAYFORD Cassandra to EBERSOLE Jacob E. Dec 31, 1862 Harris 311
BEACHLEY J. Hanson to KNODE Anna C. Mar 10, 1863 Hartsock 313
BEAL Mary Jane to SCLAR John H. May 27, 1863 Slifer 314
BEALER George M. to KEEDY Eliza J. Jan 20, 1863 Shufford 312
BEAR  Maria to ROWLAND David B. Jan 31, 1861 Kieffer 300
BEAR  Mary A.    to FUNK Henry Feb 4, 1861 Evans 301
BEARD Ann Elizabeth to MUMMERT Samuel Sep 23, 1863 Bootman 315
BEARD Anne E. to KELLY John E. Jan 13, 1864 Santee 318
BEARD Elizabeth M. to HAUSE William Nov 2, 1863 Eyster 316
BEARD John H. to WEAVER Elizabeth A.G. Jun 13, 1861 Evans 302
BEARD Mary S. to COSS John C. Oct 21, 1862 Santee 309
BEARD William to WOLFORD Sarah Ann Dec 24, 1861 Lower 305
BEARD William to WOLFARD Sarah Ann Dec 22, 1861 Lower 305
BEAVER Christian to BARNHART Mary Jane Oct 17, 1864 Lepley 322
BECK Daniel   to SHEELEY Kate E. Apr 13, 1861 Santee 302
BECKLEY Henry to LONG Elizabeth H. May 24, 1864 Copenhaver 321
BECKLEY Joseph to BENNER Angelia Dec 31, 1861 Evans 305
BEELER David to BUZZARD Margaret R. Sep 17, 1864 Long 322
BEELER Harrison to EYERLY Helen M. Dec 15, 1863 Shufford 317
BEELER Susan A. to MULLENDORE John U. Dec 2, 1862 Lower 310
BELL Alfred R. to STEM Harriet E. Apr 8, 1864 Vinton 320
BELL Ellen to TOOTLE Thomas E. Apr 16, 1862 Brown 307
BELL Philip M. to STRITE Elizabeth J. Nov 28, 1864 Evans 323
BENDER Amelia to DELONEY Benjamin F. Feb 5, 1862 Startzman 306
BENDER Benjamin to HIGHBARGER E. Jane Jun 11, 1861 Startzman 302
BENDER George W. to HEDDON Mary Apr 1, 1864 Startzman 320
BENDER Mary R. to MARTIN Ezra   Nov 4, 1863 Adams 316
BENNER Angelia to BECKLEY Joseph Dec 31, 1861 Evans 305
BENNER John E. to SPIELMAN Catharine May 4, 1864 Zacharias 320
BENTZ Martha W. to McDISMITZ Emanus J. Feb 14, 1862 Adams 306
BERGER Eve to BREY John Oct 26, 1863 Seibert 315
BESORE Mary Jane to HALBACH John T. Dec 26, 1863 Evans 317
BETZ Ann Amelia to SANDERS Robert Dec 23, 1863 Vinton 317
BIAYS William H. to MILLER Henrietta V. Mar 1, 1864 Lepley 319
BIERSHING Kate to VAN WERNER George Feb 1, 1864 Heyde 325
BISORE George N. to LYDAY Margaret E. Dec 15, 1864 Santee 323
BISSETT Mary to FOSTER Samuel Jan 25, 1864 Herring 318
BLACKFORD Laura L. to RENCH Benjamin P. Jan 20, 1863 Douglass 312
BLACKMAR Albert to CARVER Rebecca Oct 19, 1864 Evans 322
BLAIR Catharine M. to SWORD John Oct 17, 1863 Evans 315
BLOOM Josiah to FITCH Elenora E. Sep 3, 1864 Long 322
BOLLINGER John C. to SHOW Jane E. Dec 24, 1863 Buhrman 317
BOMBERGER Emanuel to BYEN Martha Mar 29, 1864 Lepley 320
BOOKMAN Mary to MILLS James J. Dec 1, 1864 Knodle 323
BOOTMAN Fannie A. to McKINLEY Norval Mar 26, 1864 Montgomery 320
BORYER C. G. to AIRMAN Margaret A. Mar 9, 1864 Evans 319
BOSTATER Martin to SPRECHER Barbara Ann Jan 7, 1864 Lepley 318
BOTELER Adeline to CLAGETT Thomas W. Apr 14, 1862 Coch 307
BOTELER Martha W. to GARROTT William M. Nov 12, 1863 Trassnell 316
BOWARD Charles Edward to KUHN Sarah Jane Dec 21, 1864 Hyde 324
BOWARD Laura Elizabeth to SUMMERS Jacob Feb 16, 1864 Evans 319
BOWER Catharine to CLEVIDENCE George W. Feb 13, 1861 Long 301
BOWER Catharine to BOWER Conrad Feb 16, 1863 Wolf 312
BOWER Conrad to BOWER Catharine Feb 16, 1863 Wolf 312
BOWER George W. to WARRENFELTZ Mary C. Nov 13, 1861 Lower 304
BOWER John Henry to SUMAN Mary Elizabeth Jan 3, 1861 Curns 300
BOWER Mary C. to MILLER Daniel U./ V. May 14, 1864 Lepley 320
BOWER  Sarah E. to MARTIN Christian Dec 29, 1862 Eyster 311
BOWERS Ann  to DUNN Daniel Feb 6, 1862 Wagoner 306
BOWERS Catharine to GLOSS Franklin Feb 12, 1861 Startzman 301
BOWERS Jacob to HURLEY Mary Oct 28, 1863 Highbeyer 316
BOWERS Julia Ann to WAGONER Joseph Jan 30, 1862 Wagoner 305
BOWERS Lydia Ann to KIMBLE Robert J. Jul 27, 1863 Hyberger 314
BOWERS Mary V. to BURGEN Henry C. Jan 11, 1864 Long 318
BOWERS Samuel H. to LECKRONE Susan L. Nov 3, 1864 Statton 323
BOWMAN Catharine to EVERETT Amos Feb 26, 1861 Bookman 301
BOWMAN Catharine to STONE Samuel Dec 21, 1863 Statton 317
BOWMAN David to WARNER Elizabeth Mar 5, 1864 Santee 319
BOWMAN John to BAECHTELL Caroline M. Aug 13, 1863 Vinton 314
BOWMAN Margaret to TRUMPOWER George W. Dec 18, 1861 Evans 304
BOWMAN Milla Jane to LONGNECKER Joseph Feb 6, 1862 Lower 306
BOWMAN Susan to STOUFFY Samuel Nov 13, 1862 Statton 310
BOYD Henry to FOX Savilla A. Aug 17, 1861 Evans 303
BOYER David S. to YOUNG Areanna Mar 5, 1862 Brown 307
BOYER Samuel W. to KRETZER Eliza Ann Jan 10, 1861 Lower 300
BOYER Susan R. to REEDER Andrew J. Dec 4, 1862 Sears 310
BOYERS John Henry to SNYDER Rebecca Oct 8, 1864 Wiles 322
BOYERS Sarah Ann to REEDER Andrew J. Aug 7, 1861 Keedy 303
BRASH Nancy to FRY Jacob Jun 6, 1861 Knodle 302
BREATHED Priscilla W. to BRIDGES Robert Nov 4, 1861 Passmore 304
BREWER Joseph G. to SHANK Hettie A. Nov 3, 1864 Evans 323
BREWER Josiah to ROTH Nancy Nov 6, 1863 Evans 316
BREWER L. Virginia to DITTO Melchor Jan 11, 1862 Rebaugh 305
BREWER Virginia E. to MILLER Samuel Jan 26, 1863 Lepley 312
BREY John to BERGER Eve Oct 26, 1863 Seibert 315
BREZLER Charles to MILLER Rebecca Feb 3, 1864 Evans 318
BRIDENDOLPH Harrison to FORSYTHE Fannie Oct 15, 1864 Knodle 322
BRIDENDOLPH John D. to HARTMAN Catharine Aug 1, 1861 Curtis 303
BRIDGES Robert to BREATHED Priscilla W. Nov 4, 1861 Passmore 304
BRILL Margaret to ENGLEHIGHT William Apr 5, 1864 Evans 320
BRILL Mary to MUST John Christ. Frederick Jun 26, 1861 Monroe 302
BRILLHEART Catharine to MORRISON George P. Oct 25, 1864 Long 322
BROOKE Richard to McDANEL Evelina Dec 11, 1863 Evans 316
BROOKE Susan E. to BYERS William Apr 13, 1861 Lepley 302
BROOKIE Annie E. to COURSALT Theodore G. Jan 11, 1864 Monroe 318
BROOKS Jenny to MILLER John Apr 18, 1864 Guffer 320
BROOKS Olive to TAYLOR David Oct 23, 1863 Faulke 313
BROOKS Ralph to FISHER Harriett Sep 24, 1864 Cost 322
BROSIUS Eveline to COOKUS John T. Oct 25, 1861 Lee 304
BROSIUS Florence to ALYER Porter R. Nov 9, 1863 Cost 316
BROSIUS Samuel to STEPHENS  Laura  Oct 12, 1863 Faulke 315
BROSIUS Susan to SMITH John W. Jun 6, 1862 Montgomery 308
BROWN  ---------- to GRIM  ---------- Apr 28, 1864 Castle 320
BROWN Catharine E. to KOONTZ Thomas E. Oct 10, 1862 Nisdorff 309
BROWN Daniel David to NICHOLS Elizabeth Oct 9, 1863 Grabill 315
BROWN Elizabeth M. to MARTIN James T. Feb 16, 1863 Sears 312
BROWN Vandelia to GRIMM George W. Oct 9, 1863 Castle 315
BRUMBAUGH Eva M. to FELMLEE John G. Apr 29, 1861 Bridenbaugh 302
BRUMBAUGH Louisa to VENRICK Samuel Oct 30, 1861 Rabaugh 304
BRUMBAUGH Susan   to CLAIR J.H. Feb 12, 1862 Harris 306
BRUNER Henrietta to GRAY William A. Jan 14, 1863 Santee 312
BRUNNER Silas to SWOPE Nancy Aug 19, 1864 Santee 322
BRYAN Catharine to BUDERMAN Isaiah W. Mar 10, 1864 Montgomery 319
BUCK Eliza Ann to GOOD Samuel H. Aug 10, 1864 Hyde 321
BUDERMAN Isaiah W. to BRYAN Catharine Mar 10, 1864 Montgomery 319
BUHRMAN Mary Ann to SWOPE Thomas E. Oct 19, 1861 Statton 303
BUHRMAN Savilla to FISHER Jeremiah Sep 5, 1862 Eyster 309
BUNION J. A. to MILLES Emma May 17, 1864 Hiberger 320
BURCKHART Ellen to FRICK William F. Feb 12, 1861 Lower 301
BURD Martha J. to RAMY J. W. Feb 23, 1864 Grabill 319
BURGAN Edith V. to DECK John H. Dec 23, 1864 Montgomery 324
BURGELT Sybilla H. to McAEVAY John B. Apr 16, 1863 Vinton 313
BURGEN Henry C. to BOWERS Mary V. Jan 11, 1864 Long 318
BURGER Elizabeth to WELLINGER John Feb 3, 1862 Benner 305
BURGOYNE Eliza Jane to WOLF Lewis R. Jul 31, 1862 Sears 308
BURNS Delana to SPONG David Jul 3, 1862 Startzman 308
BURTNER Ezra to HARP Sarah E. Nov 21, 1861 Anderson 304
BUSSARD John David to DOMER Mary Elizabeth Dec 23, 1864 Highberger 324
BUSSARD Susan to RAGER George W. Jun 11, 1862 Shufford 308
BUTTS James to LUDLOW Mary Dec 21, 1864 Grabill 324
BUZZARD Margaret R. to BEELER David Sep 17, 1864 Long 322
BUZZARD William to AINSWORTH Charlotte Jul 26, 1864 Grim 321
BYEN Martha to BOMBERGER Emanuel Mar 29, 1864 Lepley 320
BYER Lizzie D. to WAYS Charles E. Sep 7, 1863 Eyster 315
BYERS Mary L. to STRIBLING Taliaferro Dec 2, 1862 Edwards 310
BYERS William to BROOKE Susan E. Apr 13, 1861 Lepley 302
BYRNE Terence D. to AULT Susannah V. Apr 26, 1861 Costello 302
BYRVAD Virginia   to McCORMACK Francis   May 14, 1864 Moran 320
CARNEY Caroline M. to SMITH Jacob Nov 3, 1862 Long 310
CARR John T. to LAVELY Louisa Aug 24, 1864 Stitt 322
CARSON Mary E. to FIAS Jacob Sep 13, 1864 Sterns 322
CARSON Robert to DAVIS Ann Rebecca Dec 22, 1863 Lepley 317
CARTY Franklin to SNYDER Roseann Dec 20, 1862 Evans 311
CARTY Mary E. to EASTERDAY Thomas  Mar 13, 1862 Durr 307
CARTY Sarah to WOLF Thomas Aug 7, 1862 Long 309
CARVER Rebecca to BLACKMAR Albert Oct 19, 1864 Evans 322
CARVER Silas W. to ROGERS Emily J. Nov 12, 1862 Startzman 310
CASTLE Aletha E. to MAYSILLES Jacob R. Dec 12, 1863 Vinton 317
CAUGHEY Andrew J. to DECKER Alice S. Feb 25, 1864 Evans 319
CEARFOSS Abraham to VENRICK Joahn May 13, 1861 Rhebaugh 302
CHAFLEN Ira (Captain) to STUCK Jane C. Apr 20, 1863 Moran 313
CHAMBERLAND J.F. to HAGENBERGER Margaret Apr 5, 1862 Copenhaver 307
CHANEY Charlotte to FREBBLE John Dec 22, 1864 Long 324
CHANEY Elias to VAN LEAR Nancy B. Feb 19, 1861 Bruner 301
CHAPMAN James C. to GRIM Rebecca E. May 31, 1864 Long 321
CHARLES Martha R. to FALK F. H. Alexander Nov 8, 1864 Edwards 323
CHRISSINGER Matilda M. to WILLIAMSON William H. T. Jun 11, 1863 Evans 314
CLAGETT Ann M. to EMMERT John W. Dec 12, 1864 Edwards 323
CLAGETT Frederick D. to DAVIS Eve A. Oct 14, 1862 Zacharias 309
CLAGETT Thomas W. to BOTELER Adeline Apr 14, 1862 Coch 307
CLAIR J.H. to BRUMBAUGH Susan   Feb 12, 1862 Harris 306
CLARK Alice M. to FITCH William G. Jul 15, 1862 Evans 308
CLARK Benjamin F. to HARMON Mary Jane Nov 29, 1864 Statton 323
CLARK William to MANFORD Jane Jun 8, 1864 Hyde 321
CLAY Elizabeth to DORSEY Edward Apr 26, 1861 Gloyd 302
CLEMMENS Mary to HUBERT Obert W. Jun 23, 1862 Statton 308
CLEVIDENCE George W. to BOWER Catharine Feb 13, 1861 Long 301
CLINE Catharine E. to STEFFEY Jacob Dec 29, 1864 Evans 324
CLOPPER David to BARTELL Sarah Oct 17, 1862 Smith 309
CLOPPER John to WALTEMEYER Mary J. Aug 19, 1863 Copenhaver 314
CLOPPER John to HALTEMYER Mary J. Aug 19, 1863 Copenhaver 314
COFFMAN Mary Ann to JONES Lewis Apr 17, 1862 Copenhaver 307
COFFMAN Peter   to KENDELL Mary E. Jan 15, 1863 Long 312
COFFMAN Samuel to SMITH Susan E. Dec 31, 1863 Highberger 317
COLBERT George H. to BALDWIN Ellen S. Sep 28, 1863 McMullen 315
COLBERT Harriet E. to DOCHENY Patrick A. Nov 18, 1863 Moran 316
COLBERT Mary Ellen to FAUVER Thomas Mar 16, 1864 Montgomery 319
COLBERT William H. to WILBURN Mary Feb 21, 1863 Grim 312
COLLIFLOWER John Z. to WINTERS Lucinda Oct 18, 1864 Hyde 322
COLLINS Oscar E. to ROHRER Ellen Sep 1, 1864 Statton 322
COMBS Solomon   to BARTGIS Ellenora G. Feb 10, 1864 Statton 318
COOK Ann Alice to WILHELM John Feb 22, 1862 Startzman 306
COOK Barbara to JOSLYN Edward Mar 10, 1863 Rebaugh 313
COOK Margaret to SPONSELLER Jacob N. Dec 22, 1863 Rhebaugh 317
COOK Salina J. to PURNS John J. Feb 21, 1863 Startzman 312
COOK Sophia J. to GROVE Isaac Mar 29, 1862 Evans 307
COOKUS John T. to BROSIUS Eveline Oct 25, 1861 Lee 304
COPENHAVER John H. to SWOPE Mary C. Mar 10, 1863 Statton 313
COPENHAVER Josephine V. to CRALEY Samuel Edward Dec 23, 1863 Fouke 317
CORBETT Abraham to MIDDLEKAUFF Ann Rebecca Feb 16, 1864 Adamson 319
CORBITT Ann E. to GOOD Abraham D. Jan 30, 1863 Evans 312
CORBY Philip L. to BAKER Martha E. Jun 2, 1863 Lepley 314
CORDIMUN Martin L. to TAYLOR Sarah Catharine Oct 28, 1862 McClanahan 309
COSS George to LYDAY Henrietta Jul 23, 1863 Santee 314
COSS John C. to BEARD Mary S. Oct 21, 1862 Santee 309
COST Elias to MILLER Susanna J. Feb 18, 1863 Zacharias 312
COUDY James to STILWELL Susan May 20, 1864 Faulk 321
COURSALT Theodore G. to BROOKIE Annie E. Jan 11, 1864 Monroe 318
COVALT Abraham to DORRANCE Annie M. Apr 7, 1862 Rheh 307
COVER Eveline to HAMBURG Abraham Aug 9, 1864 Evans 321
COWMAN Frederick to SHAFER Rose Jun 29, 1864 Edwards 321
COX Joseph to HEBB Clara Apr 12, 1864 Wagoner 320
COY  Frederick to NICKERSON Nancy Apr 7, 1864 Cost 320
COYLE Thomas B. to HARN Mary Jan 6, 1863 Moran 311
CRALEY Samuel Edward to COPENHAVER Josephine V. Dec 23, 1863 Fouke 317
CRAMER David to SANDS Margaret Apr 7, 1862 Sears 307
CRAMER James to NULL Lydia Sep 16, 1863 Vinton 315
CRAMER John H. to IRVIN Catharine Apr 18, 1864 Cost 320
CRAMER Susan Rebecca to CURLEY David Feb 10, 1864 Evans 318
CRAMPTON Harriet N. to TOBEY Nathan D. Dec 2, 1862 Stewart 310
CRAWLEY John H. to CREAMER Theresa A. Feb 3, 1862 Sears 305
CREAGER Cornelius E. to DECKER Mary Virginia May 20, 1863 Evans 313
CREAMER Theresa A. to CRAWLEY John H. Feb 3, 1862 Sears 305
CRONE Samuel to GROVE Clantha E. Mar 15, 1864 Wagoner 319
CULBERTSON Samuel F. to MORELAND Alice Jan 29, 1863 Beatty 312
CULLUM Julia R. to WENN Joshua Jan 29, 1862 Adams  305
CUNNINGHAM Catharine to ROESSNER Jacob Sep 11, 1862 Evans 309
CUNNINGHAM Michael L. to EYLER Ann E. Apr 1, 1863 Evans 313
CUNNINGHAM Sarah A. to LIAS George May 13, 1862 Evans 308
CUNNINGHAN Barnet to KEMP Mary C. Mar 13, 1862 Evans 307
CURLEY David to CRAMER Susan Rebecca Feb 10, 1864 Evans 318
CUSHWA Thomas B. to KREIGH Sallie J. Apr 6, 1863 Moran 313
CUSHWA William to KREIGH Margaret E. Jan 13, 1863 Moran 312
DAGENHART Joseph S. to SNYDER Ann Eliza Aug 25, 1863 Vinton 315
DAGENHART Mary to ALBERT Henry Feb 12, 1861 Statton 301
DAHOFF Samuel H. to LANTZ Mary Jane Dec 28, 1863 Diehl 317
DAVIS Ann Rebecca to CARSON Robert Dec 22, 1863 Lepley 317
DAVIS Eve A. to CLAGETT Frederick D. Oct 14, 1862 Zacharias 309
DAVIS Henrietta E. to SMITH Jacob Dec 19, 1863 Buhrman 317
DAVIS Joseph to BARR Rhena Feb 12, 1862 Santee 306
DAVIS L. Calvin to WACHTEL Sarah J. Oct 25, 1879 Fuss
DAVIS Maria Elizabeth to SCHNEBLY Daniel H. Mar 5, 1864 Shufford 319
DAVIS Mary Christina to NESBITT Charles J. Jan 5, 1863 Sears 311
DAVIS Susan M. to LINE Martin L. Oct 22, 1861 Startzman 303
DAYHOF David to BACHTELL Barbary Ellen Apr 25, 1863 Eyster 313
DEARRING Charles H. to ARMSTRONG Susan R. Dec 7, 1861 Adams 304
DEAVER Otho to WOLFORD Sarah Ann M. Sep 15, 1863 Hyte? 315
DECK John H. to BURGAN Edith V. Dec 23, 1864 Montgomery 324
DECKER Alice S. to CAUGHEY Andrew J. Feb 25, 1864 Evans 319
DECKER Mary Virginia to CREAGER Cornelius E. May 20, 1863 Evans 313
DEIBERT Jacob to HOOVER Elizabeth May 2, 1863 Statton 313
DELLINGER Kate C. to LANEY Hugh M. (M.D.) Feb 2, 1863 Smith 312
DELONEY Benjamin F. to BENDER Amelia Feb 5, 1862 Startzman 306
DENNIS Ann Maria to HULL Henry Mar 24, 1863 Miller 313
DENTLER Annie E. to GEORGE Franklin A. Feb 1, 1864 Evans 318
DENTZER Lavinia to HARTLE Isaiah Nov 18, 1861 Evans 304
DERLAND Asbury to VINCEINHELLER Mary Nov 29, 1864 Snyder 323
DERR Jane E. to JOHNSON Isaac R. Aug 7, 1862 Montgomery 309
DICK Mary Catharine to MOFFITT William Mar 25, 1862 Brown 307
DICK  Malinda to REEDER John   Sep 24, 1861 Koontz 303
DICKERHOOF Maria to ROWLAND Jonathan May 8, 1861 Castle 302
DITTO Grennberry D.W.C. to MILLER Mary Sep 3, 1864 Akers 322
DITTO Joshua to STRITE Martha   Oct 31, 1862 Rebaugh 309
DITTO Melchor to BREWER L. Virginia Jan 11, 1862 Rebaugh 305
DOCHENY Patrick A. to COLBERT Harriet E. Nov 18, 1863 Moran 316
DOLL Ellener R. to JONES Francis S. Jun 7, 1864 Mills 321
DOMER Mary Elizabeth to BUSSARD John David Dec 23, 1864 Highberger 324
DONALDSON Ann A. to LEWIS Anthony W. Dec 28, 1864 Bennington 324
DOROLES James C. to WOLFORD Ann Oct 13, 1862 Statton 309
DORRANCE Annie M. to COVALT Abraham Apr 7, 1862 Rheh 307
DORSEY Edward to CLAY Elizabeth Apr 26, 1861 Gloyd 302
DORSON Elizabeth to MORGAN Lawson Nov 12, 1862 Startzman 310
DOUB Catharine to POFFENBERGER Samuel Jan 22, 1861 Copenhaver 300
DOUB Daniel R. to FUNK Ann Catharine Feb 5, 1864 Copenhaver 318
DOWLER James C. to WOLFORD Ann Oct 13, 1862 Statton 309
DOWNIN Charles to HAUSE Mary Elizabeth Dec 19, 1864 Bennington 324
DOWNIN S. S. to McANY Mary Nov 20, 1863 Moran 316
DOWNS Charles A. to LONG Lizzie L. May 5, 1863 Shufford 313
DOWNS Margaret to STINE Martin Oct 22, 1861 Lower 303
DOYLE Elizabeth to KRETZER George W. Sep 20, 1864 Santee 322
DOYLE Jacob to MYERS Lucinda C. Feb 2, 1864 Anderson 318
DOYLE Mary Ann to LOWRY John Henry Dec 26, 1862 Adamson 311
DOYLE Sarah Jane to RIDENOUR Andrew   Feb 24, 1863 Santee 312
DRENNER Caroline to PELTZ James Jun 11, 1862 Copenhaver 308
DRENNER Mary Jane to EICKELBERGER Denton M. Jul 27, 1861 Grim 303
DUFF Otho to GRAY Eliza E. Jun 11, 1864 Sheridan 321
DULAND Asbury to VINCEINHELLER Mary Nov 29, 1864 Snyder 323
DUNABAUGH Charles M. to RUMBARGER Martha R. Jan 19, 1864 Copenhaver 318
DUNN Daniel to BOWERS Ann  Feb 6, 1862 Wagoner 306
DUNN James to ARDINGER Caroline Dec 5, 1861 Lepley 304
DUNN Mary Ellen to HAGMAN William Apr 15, 1863 Cost 313
DURBROUGH Daniel to SLICK Martha Dec 22, 1862 Santee 311
DUSANG Mary E. to REED Joseph O. Feb 18, 1862 Copenhaver 306
DUTROE Horine to HOLLENBERGER Alice Ann Oct 3, 1863 Santee 315
EAKLE Isabella J. to ANDREWS John H. Nov 4, 1863 Wagoner 316
EAKLE Jacob to BAECHTEL Mary Elizabeth Dec 24, 1862 Wolf 311
EAKLE Susan M. to TROVINGER Joseph Nov 27, 1861 Wolf 304
EAKLE William H. to LOWMAN Mary E. Dec 30, 1863 Eyster 317
EASTERDAY Thomas  to CARTY Mary E. Mar 13, 1862 Durr 307
EASTON Sarah to SNYDER Henry Apr 24, 1862 Adamson 307
EATON Louisa E. to GROMES James Sep 28, 1864 Adams 322
EATON Randolph to ROBINSON Hetty Feb 12, 1862 Coursey 306
EBER Sarah to HOLHAUSER Jacob May 13, 1864 D. Harbaugh 320
EBERSOLE Jacob E. to BAYFORD Cassandra Dec 31, 1862 Harris 311
ECKER Jacob to FLOOK Malinda Dec 15, 1864 Hyberger 323
ECKER Joanna to KEEDY George Dec 15, 1862 Hyberger 311
ECKER Lydia to WYAND Frederick Dec 2, 1862 Highbarger 310
ECKMAN Sarah Elizabeth to SUMAN Lewis E. Feb 26, 1862 Startzman 306
EDELEN John S. to JOHNSON Ruth E. Nov 10, 1863 Grabill 316
EDELEN Sallie   to HASSITT William S. Dec 16, 1864 Graybill 324
EDMONDS Ann R.R. to RIDENOUR Cornelius Jul 15, 1861 Long 302
EICHELBERGER Jane to MYERS John F. Jan 10, 1863 Adams 311
EICHELBERGER Lafayette to LEWIS Bell Jan 2, 1864 Knodle 317
EICHELBERGER Sarah to McGONIGAL John R. Mar 25, 1862 Moran 305
EICHELBERGER William to SNELL Louisa Apr 6, 1864 Heyde 320
EICKELBERGER Denton M. to DRENNER Mary Jane Jul 27, 1861 Grim 303
EIKLEBURNER Ann Maria to GEISMAN Thomas Morgan Feb 4, 1862 Curtis 306
ELLIOTT Turner W. to McCOY Louisa Dec 23, 1863 Lepley 317
ELLIS Thomas to SNELL Emma Oct 11, 1864 Heyde 322
EMMERT Benjamin F. to PORTS Margaret E. Feb 19, 1861 Statton 301
EMMERT Elizabeth C. to SCHINDEL Jacob H. Jan 8, 1862 Long 305
EMMERT John W. to CLAGETT Ann M. Dec 12, 1864 Edwards 323
EMMERT Susan to MURRAY Lewis R. Jan 25, 1862 Cost 305
ENGLEHIGHT William to BRILL Margaret Apr 5, 1864 Evans 320
ENGLISH William T. to HOOK Mary Elizabeth May 11, 1863 Montgomery 313
ENNAN Martha A. to SPANGLER Luther R. Feb 4, 1863 Evans 312
ENSMINGER Ann to BAKER Thomas Sep 24, 1861 Lepley 303
ERNST Henry to SWITZER Caroline Nov 26, 1862 Wolf 310
ESER John to FISHER Matilda Oct 20, 1862 Sears 309
EVERETT Amos to BOWMAN Catharine Feb 26, 1861 Bookman 301
EYERLY Catharine to MITTAG Thomas E. May 25, 1864 Shufford 321
EYERLY George W. to KENDLE Susan M. Jan 14, 1864 Lepley 318
EYERLY Helen M. to BEELER Harrison Dec 15, 1863 Shufford 317
EYLER Ann E. to CUNNINGHAM Michael L. Apr 1, 1863 Evans 313
FACHT Ann Maria to SMITH Joseph Feb 3, 1862 Santee 306
FAGUE Ellen M. to NEIKIRK Joseph Apr 16, 1864 Copenhaver 320
FAGUE Sue M. to MYERS David Feb 16, 1863 Coursey 312
FAHRNEY Nancy to FUNK John Feb 25, 1863 Cost 312
FALK F. H. Alexander to CHARLES Martha R. Nov 8, 1864 Edwards 323
FARNEY Alberta to STEWART Joseph W. Oct 5, 1863 Hyte 315
FARR or TARR Frederick C. to SHOOP Mary Mar 9, 1863 Lepley 313
FARROW Eliza to LEDLOW Willilam Apr 27, 1864 Hyde 320
FAULCKLER Martha to HAUSE Thomas C. Nov 13, 1862 Albaugh 310
FAULK Ann Maria to HUYETT Abraham Aug 21, 1863 Adams 314
FAULK Jacob to NULL Catharine Ann Apr 15, 1862 Lepley 307
FAUVER Thomas to COLBERT Mary Ellen Mar 16, 1864 Montgomery 319
FEIDH Lancelot J. to KREPS Mary E. Nov 17, 1863 Grabill 316
FEIGLEY Ellen to OKER Charles Oct 21, 1862 Monroe 309
FERNSWORTH Willliam to McCUSKER Margaret Dec 14, 1863 Moran 317
FESTLER John F. to KEEFER Allice Apr 27, 1864 Rohrer 320
FETRICH Henry to STERLING Henrietta Feb 24, 1864 Hyde 319
FIAS Jacob to CARSON Mary E. Sep 13, 1864 Sterns 322
FIERY Alice A. to SMALL Albert Apr 18, 1864 Stitt 320
FISER Annie to MORGAN Elijah Nov 3, 1864 Light 323
FISER Margaret Jane to SHROUT Andrew Jackson Nov 3, 1864 Light 323
FISH Lucinda C. to WELTY Simon P. Jan 15, 1861 Brunner 300
FISHER Catharine to BARRICH Cornelius Oct 14, 1861 Startzman 303
FISHER Harriett to BROOKS Ralph Sep 24, 1864 Cost 322
FISHER Jeremiah to BUHRMAN Savilla Sep 5, 1862 Eyster 309
FISHER Martha Ann to ISEMINGER Arthur J. Jan 3, 1863 Evans 311
FISHER Matilda to ESER John Oct 20, 1862 Sears 309
FISHER Rose to McCOY Theodore F. Dec 24, 1864 Copenhaver 324
FITCH Elenora E. to BLOOM Josiah Sep 3, 1864 Long 322
FITCH William G. to CLARK Alice M. Jul 15, 1862 Evans 308
FLOOK Catharine Sophia to SMITH Jacob Henry Jun 27, 1864 Adams 321
FLOOK Malinda to ECKER Jacob Dec 15, 1864 Hyberger 323
FLORITY Waldrum J. to KIMMELL Elizabeth Jan 29, 1862 Sears 305
FLORY Alexander M. to JACQUES Mary E. Dec 16, 1864 Grabill 323
FLORY Amelia to LESHER John Aug 15, 1863 Grabill 314
FLORY David H. to MATTHEWS Mercer Aug 17, 1864 Akers 321
FOCKLER George to LIZER Martha Aug 22, 1863 Koontz 315
FOLTZ Barbara Ann to STOTTLEMYER John M. Feb 6, 1862 Adamson 306
FOLTZ Daniel W. to TOMS Liddy C. Dec 26, 1862 Statton 311
FORSYTHE Fannie to BRIDENDOLPH Harrison Oct 15, 1864 Knodle 322
FOSTER Samuel to BISSETT Mary Jan 25, 1864 Herring 318
FOUKE Annie E. to SMITH William Feb 8, 1864 Evans 318
FOUKE Mary Elizabeth to SEIBERT Charles Nov 5, 1864 Fouke 323
FOX Albert W. to HARMAN Mary Jane Mar 26, 1862 Sears 307
FOX Catharine S. to NEWCOMER Martin Nov 12, 1862 Sears 310
FOX Savilla A. to BOYD Henry Aug 17, 1861 Evans 303
FRANK Isabella to NEIMAN George W. Feb 12, 1862 Sears 306
FREANER Thompson to FUNK Ellen B. Oct 27, 1862 Wagner 310
FREBBLE John to CHANEY Charlotte Dec 22, 1864 Long 324
FRENCH John to HAUSE Melinda May 27, 1863 Santee 314
FRICK William F. to BURCKHART Ellen Feb 12, 1861 Lower 301
FROCK Josiah to SHANK Barbary Dec 20, 1862 Rhebaugh 311
FRUSH George W. to REPP Arthalinda Apr 8, 1864 Lepley 320
FRY Jacob to BRASH Nancy Jun 6, 1861 Knodle 302
FRY Jonathan to SWOPE Susan Mary Dec 24, 1864 Santee 324
FRY Martin L. to MARROW Barbara Sep 19, 1863 Highberger 315
FULK George W. to HELHNSTRIN Margaret Jun 19, 1862 Sears 308
FULTON Ann B. to REYNOLD Isaac Feb 18, 1862 Santee 306
FULTON David to LEGGETT Mary Jane Nov 2, 1863 Eyster 316
FUNK Ann Catharine to DOUB Daniel R. Feb 5, 1864 Copenhaver 318
FUNK Ellen B. to FREANER Thompson Oct 27, 1862 Wagner 310
FUNK Henry to BEAR  Mary A.    Feb 4, 1861 Evans 301
FUNK John to FAHRNEY Nancy Feb 25, 1863 Cost 312
FUNK Mary E. to ROHRER William H. Jan 27, 1863 Adamson 312
FUNK Peter S. to HUGHES Mary Ellen Jan 1, 1862 Zacharias 305
FURREY Mary E. to PETERS Isaac Mar 14, 1864 Monroe 319
GABRIEL Calvin to HICKS Ann Maria Mar 10, 1864 Shank 319
GAITHER Margaret E. to McCOY Daniel Apr 11, 1863 Montgomery 313
GANTZ Cornelia to WOLGAMOND John Jan 14, 1862 Adamson 305
GARLOCK George to McAWAY Louisa Sep 10, 1862 Sears 309
GARROTT William M. to BOTELER Martha W. Nov 12, 1863 Trassnell 316
GARVER Daniel H. to STOUFFER Lillie Dec 7, 1863 Rohrer 316
GARVER Jane to KEMP Hiram F. Jan 20, 1863 Long 312
GARVER William to HAYER Susan Catharine Feb 19, 1863 Evans 312
GEEDING Emanuel to ROHRER Malinda C. Feb 9, 1863 Coursey 312
GEHR John H. to HITESHEW Catharine Feb 27, 1863 Rohrer 312
GEIGOUS Rebecca to KRATZER David Jan 3, 1863 Coursey 311
GEISMAN Thomas Morgan to EIKLEBURNER Ann Maria Feb 4, 1862 Curtis 306
GELWICKS Mary Elizabeth to ROWLAND Andrew Dec 30, 1863 Evans 317
GEORGE Franklin A. to DENTLER Annie E. Feb 1, 1864 Evans 318
GESSFORD Martin to WILEY Mary Feb 5, 1862 Lepley 306
GIFFIN Peter to JOHNSON Margaret Dec 21, 1861 Adams 305
GIFT Martin   to GRAY Ann Dec 30, 1862 Adams 311
GIFT Sarah Catharine to McCURDY John Mar 20, 1861 Brown 302
GILBERT Abraham to WOLF Kesiah Jul 29, 1861 Lower 303
GILBERT Hannah E. to RITTER James Aug 27, 1863 Evans 315
GIMBLE Mary E. to OSBORNE Thomas William Oct 4, 1864 Sterne 322
GLOSS Franklin to BOWERS Catharine Feb 12, 1861 Startzman 301
GLOSS Jacob B. to SMITH Mary S. Jun 9, 1863 Vinton 314
GOLD Ann L. to KENDLE Philip B. Nov 23, 1863 Vinton 316
GOOD Abraham D. to CORBITT Ann E. Jan 30, 1863 Evans 312
GOOD Ann M. to RINGER George R. Dec 14, 1863 Statton 317
GOOD Carlby to LUM Mary Mar 2, 1863 Wagner 313
GOOD Samuel H. to BUCK Eliza Ann Aug 10, 1864 Hyde 321
GRAVES Benjamin F. to SANDS Elizabeth Jan 20, 1863 Sears 312
GRAY Ann to GIFT Martin   Dec 30, 1862 Adams 311
GRAY Charles M. to HARRISON Lydia A. Apr 15, 1863 Evans 313
GRAY Eliza E. to DUFF Otho Jun 11, 1864 Sheridan 321
GRAY William A. to BRUNER Henrietta Jan 14, 1863 Santee 312
GREY Margaret to MYERS Samuel Mar 4, 1862 Grim 307
GRIFFITH Tracy to SMITH John H. Feb 3, 1862 Moran 305
GRIFFY Catharine to NEEDY Isaac Apr 22, 1862 Moran 307
GRIFFY Jacob H. to WALK Mary Dec 29, 1862 Moran 311
GRIM  ---------- to BROWN  ---------- Apr 28, 1864 Castle 320
GRIM Abraham D. to JENNINGS Martha E. Apr 18, 1861 Slifer 302
GRIM Amanda E. to SMITH Charles R. Jan 25, 1862 Shufford 305
GRIM John H. to JOHNSON Susan C. Mar 19, 1863 Sears 313
GRIM John H. to SOWERS Kate L. Apr 25, 1864 Evans 320
GRIM Rebecca E. to CHAPMAN James C. May 31, 1864 Long 321
GRIM Sarah A. L. to MOATS Martin L. Jan 15, 1862 Long 305
GRIMES William to McAROY Susan Jan 19, 1864 Hyde 318
GRIMES William H. to McELROY Susan Jul 27, 1863 Long 314
GRIMM George W. to BROWN Vandelia Oct 9, 1863 Castle 315
GROFFY Jacob H. to WALK Mary Dec 29, 1862 Moran 311
GROMES James to EATON Louisa E. Sep 28, 1864 Adams 322
GROSH Ann Elizabeth to SNYDER William Jan 26, 1864 Grabill 318
GROSH Emma Jane to ARDINGER James B. Jun 22, 1864 Stitt 321
GROSH John G. to WARD Mary Nov 18, 1862 Evans 310
GROVE Alexander   to SENSABAUGH Elizabeth Dec 21, 1864 Santee 324
GROVE Ann to KRETZER Peter   Apr 23, 1864 Hyde 320
GROVE Clantha E. to CRONE Samuel Mar 15, 1864 Wagoner 319
GROVE Isaac to COOK Sophia J. Mar 29, 1862 Evans 307
GROVE Josephine to SEAMON James Jun 12, 1862 Startzman 308
GROVE Sarah Ann to LANE  Thomas R. Feb 12, 1864 Evans 319
GROVE William to REYNOLDS Amanda  May 26, 1863 Santee 314
GSELL David H. to SMITH Mary E. Nov 30, 1863 Grabill 316
GUNS Mary C. to KITCHEN Joseph G. Mar 14, 1864 Grabill 319
GYNN Sarah to SMITH Michael   Feb 23, 1864 Lepley 319
HAGENBERGER Margaret to CHAMBERLAND J.F. Apr 5, 1862 Copenhaver 307
HAGER Susan E. to STRAUB Stephen D. Jul 18, 1864 Evans 321
HAGHARTY Etha Ann to ROHRER Emon Mar 7, 1862 Startzman 307
HAGMAN William to DUNN Mary Ellen Apr 15, 1863 Cost 313
HALBACH Ann E. to BARNES James A. Feb 12, 1863 Lepley 312
HALBACH John T. to BESORE Mary Jane Dec 26, 1863 Evans 317
HALE Charlotte to MISENER Solomon Apr 7, 1864 Cost 320
HALLER Annie R. to BARTLETT Erastus G. Apr 25, 1864 Akers 320
HALTEMYER Mary J. to CLOPPER John Aug 19, 1863 Copenhaver 314
HAMBURG Abraham to COVER Eveline Aug 9, 1864 Evans 321
HAMMER John to HOFFMAN Mary Nov 19, 1863 Wintton 316
HAMMOND David to MURRY Margaret R. Mar 21, 1864 Statton 319
HAMMOND Mary E. to McHENRY F. L. Mar 4, 1861 Bruner 301
HAMMOND Susan A. to HEMPHILL Daniel Aug 26, 1862 Startzman 309
HAMMOND Washington to LEFEVRE Mary C. Dec 22, 1863 Buhrman 317
HAMMOND William M. to MOSE Elizabeth Mar 15, 1864 Wagoner 319
HANES Amanda F. to HIATT Christian D. Jul 4, 1864 Highberger 321
HAPPEL George to HOLZAPFEL Martha I. Aug 30, 1864 Evans 322
HARLEY Wesley F. to NEWMAN Laura L. Jun 9, 1864 Wagoner 321
HARMAN Mary Jane to FOX Albert W. Mar 26, 1862 Sears 307
HARMAN Susan Rebecca to SPESSARD Emanuel Dec 21, 1863 Wolf 317
HARMESON Martha to SMITH Joseph Nov 19, 1864 Grabill 323
HARMON George to BARNHART Polly Oct 24, 1864 Hyde 322
HARMON George to BARNHART Polly Nov 30, 1864 Hyde 323
HARMON Mary Jane to CLARK Benjamin F. Nov 29, 1864 Statton 323
HARN Mary to COYLE Thomas B. Jan 6, 1863 Moran 311
HARNISH Samuel to SWORD Elizabeth Jun 8, 1864 McClanahan 321
HAROH Sarah to SNYDER John Sep 12, 1862 Long 309
HARP Lydia to RESH Samuel Dec 6, 1864 Wolf 323
HARP Lydia Ann to STOUFFER David Jan 28, 1864 Wolf 318
HARP Sarah E. to BURTNER Ezra   Nov 21, 1861 Anderson 304
HARRIS Charles H. to SHECKLES Eliza  May 29, 1862 Sears 308
HARRIS Mary Elizabeth to UNGER Jasper Newton May 16, 1864 Evans 319
HARRISON Enoch to KRISSINGER Mary Catharine Oct 4, 1864 Evans 322
HARRISON Lydia A. to GRAY Charles M. Apr 15, 1863 Evans 313
HARSHBERGER Missouri to MURRY Andrew J. Dec 20, 1864 Sorel 324
HARTLE Isaiah to DENTZER Lavinia Nov 18, 1861 Evans 304
HARTLE Peter   to SHEELEY Mary M. Feb 27, 1862 Copenhaver 306
HARTMAN Andrew to PENNER Susan Dec 18, 1862 Knodle 311
HARTMAN Catharine to BRIDENDOLPH John D. Aug 1, 1861 Curtis 303
HASSETT Catharine to HERLEPY David Apr 2, 1864 Moran 320
HASSITT William S. to EDELEN Sallie   Dec 16, 1864 Graybill 324
HATFIELD Margaret to MARTIN Charles Mar 24, 1864 Hyde 319
HAUCK Mary Lizzie to BAKER Samuel J. Dec 12, 1863 Bowers 317
HAUSE Mary Elizabeth to DOWNIN Charles Dec 19, 1864 Bennington 324
HAUSE Melinda to FRENCH John May 27, 1863 Santee 314
HAUSE Thomas C. to FAULCKLER Martha Nov 13, 1862 Albaugh 310
HAUSE William to BEARD Elizabeth M. Nov 2, 1863 Eyster 316
HAYER Susan Catharine to GARVER William Feb 19, 1863 Evans 312
HAYNES Mary Magdalena to JENKINS David Nov 27, 1861 Adams 304
HAYS Julia J. to ALVEY Richard H. Nov 3, 1862 Edwards 310
HAYS William W. to PARKS Susan S. Aug 27, 1862 Chitwood 309
HEBB Clara to COX Joseph Apr 12, 1864 Wagoner 320
HECK Mary H. to WRIGHT John Jan 2, 1864 Highberger 317
HEDDON Mary to BENDER George W. Apr 1, 1864 Startzman 320
HEDRICK Samuel to WITMER Jinny A. Mar 26, 1861 Adams 302
HEIMEL Justus to WAYNER Catharine Aug 29, 1863 Evans 315
HELHNSTRIN Margaret to FULK George W. Jun 19, 1862 Sears 308
HELLER Louisa to MARTIN Charles Augustus Dec 26, 1864 Grabill 324
HEMPHILL Daniel to HAMMOND Susan A. Aug 26, 1862 Startzman 309
HEMPHILL Elmira to PIPER James N. Mar 21, 1863 Repley 313
HERD Luther to WILLIAMS Margaret J. Apr 3, 1863 Albaugh 313
HERLEPY David to HASSETT Catharine Apr 2, 1864 Moran 320
HERSHEY Fanny to RUSH John Oct 21, 1863 Stanton 315
HERSHEY Joseph A. to SPECK Margaret Mar 23, 1863 Evans 313
HESSONG Alcinda C. to SENSENBAUGH Simon P. Jun 10, 1863 Santee 314
HIATT Christian D. to HANES Amanda F. Jul 4, 1864 Highberger 321
HICKS Ann Maria to GABRIEL Calvin Mar 10, 1864 Shank 319
HICKS Hiram to POWER Anne B. Mar 22, 1862 Curtis 307
HICKS Upton M. to SWORD Lydia A. Dec 27, 1862 McClanahan 311
HIGGS Elias to MISEL Sarah E. Apr 12, 1864 Long 320
HIGHBARGER E. Jane to BENDER Benjamin Jun 11, 1861 Startzman 302
HIGHBERGER Evelina to LONG Daniel Jan 7, 1863 Wagoner 311
HILL Elizabeth A. to KEADLE Abraham L. Aug 19, 1863 Monroe 314
HIMES Cornelia to MARSHALL James L. May 28, 1863 Hyde 314
HIMES Mary C. to WOLF Samuel W. Nov 30, 1861 Forest 304
HIMES Nancy Jane to SMITH Jonathan Oct 29, 1862 Santee 310
HIMES William to JACKSON Eliza Dec 26, 1861 Forrest 305
HINE JOSIAH to MARSHALL Susan E. Sep 2, 1863 Highberger 315
HINES Mary Catharine to LOWERY Benjamin H. Apr 7, 1863 Shufford 313
HITESHEW Catharine to GEHR John H. Feb 27, 1863 Rohrer 312
HOFFMAN B. F. to NEIKIRK Ann Maria Jan 15, 1864 Adamson 318
HOFFMAN Eleanora to POFFENBERGER William H. Aug 23, 1862 Copenhaver 309
HOFFMAN Mary to HAMMER John Nov 19, 1863 Wintton 316
HOFFMAN Samuel N. to WADE Jane E. Apr 12, 1861 Shufford 302
HOFFMAN W. W. to McCAULEY Jela Feb 5, 1864 Shufford 318
HOFFMASTER Barbara Ann to SPENCER Thomas Aug 13, 1864 Castle 321
HOLHAUSER Jacob to EBER Sarah May 13, 1864 D. Harbaugh 320
HOLLAND Joseph L. to OTTO Isabella S. May 26, 1863 Grabill 314
HOLLENBERGER Alice Ann to DUTROE Horine Oct 3, 1863 Santee 315
HOLLINGSWORTH Ann R. G. to LAZELLE H. M. Jan 19, 1864 Edwards 318
HOLMES Amanda to JACKSON Joseph A. Feb 5, 1862 Forrest 306
HOLMES Martha Ann to MARROW James Feb 5, 1862 Forrest 306
HOLZAPFEL Martha I. to HAPPEL George Aug 30, 1864 Evans 322
HOOK Mary Elizabeth to ENGLISH William T. May 11, 1863 Montgomery 313
HOOVER Almira R. to MOUDY Frederick May 28, 1863 Statton 314
HOOVER Elizabeth to DEIBERT Jacob May 2, 1863 Statton 313
HOOVER Ruanna to ZAHN John Feb 7, 1863 Coursey 312
HORINE Allice to NEIBERT Joseph E. Dec 21, 1864 Evans 324
HORINE Mary Kate to MARSH  John Henry May 31, 1864 Cost 321
HOSE Martin Albert to WACHTELL Mary Louisa Jan 19, 1876 Goodrich
HOSE Sarah E. to LUM Henry Mar 3, 1862 Miller 306
HOSE Susan B. to LeFEVER Jesse L. Oct 27, 1874 Long
HOUCK Mary M. to SNYDER Peter L. Feb 15, 1862 Curtis 306
HOUSEN George W. to SNIDER Eliza Apr 29, 1863 Hyde 313
HUBERT Obert W. to CLEMMENS Mary Jun 23, 1862 Statton 308
HUFFER Mary to SHOOP George Jan 16, 1864 Vinton 318
HUGHES Mary Ellen to FUNK Peter S. Jan 1, 1862 Zacharias 305
HULL Daniel to MILLS Isabella Mar 4, 1862 Harris 307
HULL Henry to DENNIS Ann Maria Mar 24, 1863 Miller 313
HULL Laura V. to PAUGH Lloyd M. Feb 20, 1864 Faulk 319
HUNTSBERRY Elizabeth to PHILIPS Daniel W. Dec 21, 1863 Sturull 317
HUNTSBERRY Joseph E. to SLIFER Hannah V. Oct 7, 1862 Corsey 309
HURLEY Mary to BOWERS Jacob Oct 28, 1863 Highbeyer 316
HUTZEL John Henry to STEPHEN Laura Virginia Mar 3, 1862 Koontz 306
HUTZELL Elizabeth to SNYDER Jacob Dec 20, 1862 Startzman 311
HUYETT Abraham to FAULK Ann Maria Aug 21, 1863 Adams 314
HUYETT Jacob B. to WHITING Frances B. Jun 4, 1862 Douglass 308
HUYETT John C. to WACHTEL Martha Jane Feb 25, 1862 Zeigler 306
INGRAM John W. to NULT Margaret Ann Sep 28, 1864 Heyde 322
IRVIN Catharine to CRAMER John H. Apr 18, 1864 Cost 320
ISEMINGER Arthur J. to FISHER Martha Ann Jan 3, 1863 Evans 311
JACKSON Amanda M. to NITZEL James E. Jun 4, 1863 Stilt 314
JACKSON Eliza to HIMES William Dec 26, 1861 Forrest 305
JACKSON Georgeann to MILLS Samuel L. Dec 31, 1864 Grabill 324
JACKSON Joseph A. to HOLMES Amanda Feb 5, 1862 Forrest 306
JACOBS Adam to MILLER Sarah A.   Oct 24, 1864 Evans 322
JACQUES James M. to PHILLIPS Ann Catharine Jul 23, 1862 Long 308
JACQUES Mary E. to FLORY Alexander M. Dec 16, 1864 Grabill 323
JAMES Mary C. to SHAW William R. Jan 22, 1862 Shufford 305
JAMES Nancy E. to PRICE Benjamin Franklin Aug 5, 1862 Startzman 308
JENKINS David to HAYNES Mary Magdalena Nov 27, 1861 Adams 304
JENKINS Mary Elizabeth to MURRY Martin V. Jul 11, 1861 Bookman 302
JENNINGS George H. to BARTHELOW Laura L. May 20, 1861 Castle 302
JENNINGS Martha E. to GRIM Abraham D. Apr 18, 1861 Slifer 302
JOHNSON G.T. to KELLER Lucy A. Jul 24, 1862 Sears 308
JOHNSON Isaac R. to DERR Jane E. Aug 7, 1862 Montgomery 309
JOHNSON Margaret to GIFFIN Peter Dec 21, 1861 Adams 305
JOHNSON Ruth E. to EDELEN John S. Nov 10, 1863 Grabill 316
JOHNSON Susan C. to GRIM John H. Mar 19, 1863 Sears 313
JONES Francis S. to DOLL Ellener R. Jun 7, 1864 Mills 321
JONES Hiram H. to STUMP Catharine E. Jul 21, 1862 Evans 308
JONES John Henry to McNAMEE Mary Elizabeth Feb 10, 1864 Long 318
JONES Lewis to COFFMAN Mary Ann Apr 17, 1862 Copenhaver 307
JONES Matthew J. to RICE Susan B. Jan 7, 1864 Douglass 317
JONES Nancy Ellen to KROTZER Joseph Dec 14, 1863 Buhrner 317
JONES Susanna   to SMITH Shedrick May 27, 1862 Startzman 308
JOSLYN Edward to COOK Barbara Mar 10, 1863 Rebaugh 313
JOURDAN William to SCHLAGLE Minerva Feb 10, 1864 Montgomery 319
JUSTICE Susan E. V. to RIDENOUR Daniel D. Jan 23, 1864 Rohrer 318
KEADLE Abraham L. to HILL Elizabeth A. Aug 19, 1863 Monroe 314
KEEDY Barbara A. to MUMMA Henry C. Nov 14, 1864 Copenhaver 323
KEEDY Eliza J. to BEALER George M. Jan 20, 1863 Shufford 312
KEEDY George to ECKER Joanna Dec 15, 1862 Hyberger 311
KEEDY Thomas J. to SNYDER Sarah Dec 23, 1864 Douglass 324
KEEFER Allice to FESTLER John F. Apr 27, 1864 Rohrer 320
KELLER Lucy A. to JOHNSON G.T. Jul 24, 1862 Sears 308
KELLER Solomon J. to STONEBRAKER Clara A. May 9, 1864 Shufford 320
KELLY John E. to BEARD Anne E. Jan 13, 1864 Santee 318
KEMP Hiram F. to GARVER Jane Jan 20, 1863 Long 312
KEMP Margaret to SNIDER John, Jr. Nov 25, 1862 Statton 310
KEMP Mary C. to CUNNINGHAN Barnet Mar 13, 1862 Evans 307
KENDELL Mary E. to COFFMAN Peter   Jan 15, 1863 Long 312
KENDLE Philip B. to GOLD Ann L. Nov 23, 1863 Vinton 316
KENDLE Susan M. to EYERLY George W. Jan 14, 1864 Lepley 318
KENT Gideon to LEDLOW Rebecca Dec 21, 1864 Grabill 323
KEPLINGER Mary to ROBERTS Hiram   Sep 1, 1863 Long 315
KEYFAUVER Jacob M. to REEL Anne E. Nov 2, 1864 Douglass 322
KEYSER Annie S. to SWANN John W. Sep 15, 1863 Vinton 315
KILHAM John T. to SHEELER Ann Madora May 28, 1864 Adams 321
KIMBLE Robert J. to BOWERS Lydia Ann Jul 27, 1863 Hyberger 314
KIME George W. to SNIDER Mary Nov 20, 1862 Long 310
KIMMELL Elizabeth to FLORITY Waldrum J. Jan 29, 1862 Sears 305
KING Caroline to SUMMER  George A. Oct 25, 1862 Lepley 310
KING Theophilus to MULENBURG Mary Ann Dec 24, 1862 Wagoner 311
KINNEY Ann Lizy to MORGAN David Sep 1, 1863 Long 315
KINSELL Joseph to ARNOLD Maria Feb 3, 1862 Harris 306
KITCHEN Joseph G. to GUNS Mary C. Mar 14, 1864 Grabill 319
KITFIELD Henry P. to PRETZMAN Emma Feb 24, 1864 Wagoner 319
KITZMILLER Jacob to LIZER Elizabeth Jun 6, 1864 Stern 321
KNIPE Mary E. to MERCHANT John W. Oct 8, 1863 Vinton 315
KNODE Anna C. to BEACHLEY J. Hanson Mar 10, 1863 Hartsock 313
KNODE David to MYERS Ellenora Oct 2, 1862 Shufford 309
KNODE Hiram (Rev.) to MASON Susan Sep 16, 1862 Grabill 309
KNODE Margaret to LONG Charles   Nov 8, 1862 Copenhaver 310
KOON  Samuel to STARTZMAN Laura L. Nov 6, 1862 Evans 310
KOONTZ Thomas E. to BROWN Catharine E. Oct 10, 1862 Nisdorff 309
KRATZER David to GEIGOUS Rebecca Jan 3, 1863 Coursey 311
KREIGH Margaret E. to CUSHWA William Jan 13, 1863 Moran 312
KREIGH Sallie J. to CUSHWA Thomas B. Apr 6, 1863 Moran 313
KREPS Mary E. to FEIDH Lancelot J. Nov 17, 1863 Grabill 316
KRETZER Eliza Ann to BOYER Samuel W. Jan 10, 1861 Lower 300
KRETZER George H. to REED Matilda Oct 9, 1863 Harris 315
KRETZER George W. to DOYLE Elizabeth Sep 20, 1864 Santee 322
KRETZER Peter   to GROVE Ann Apr 23, 1864 Hyde 320
KRISSINGER Mary Catharine to HARRISON Enoch Oct 4, 1864 Evans 322
KROTZER Joseph to JONES Nancy Ellen Dec 14, 1863 Buhrner 317
KROUSE Solomon G. to STONEBRAKER Emma M. Sep 9, 1862 Santee 309
KUHN Sarah Jane to BOWARD Charles Edward Dec 21, 1864 Hyde 324
KUHNES Hannah Mary to BARNHART Abraham B. Oct 31, 1861 Evans 304
KYSSER George to MOORE Margaret Louisa Nov 21, 1864 Jonalick 323
LALEY William H. to WEAST Laura V. Jan 10, 1861 Curns 300
LAMBERT Amanda C. to LANTZ William H. Apr 17, 1862 Wagoner 307
LAMBERT Ann Frances to RUTLEDGE William Jun 14, 1864 Evans 321
LANDES Isabella C. to ADAMS Martin Jan 12, 1864 Adamson 318
LANE  Thomas R. to GROVE Sarah Ann Feb 12, 1864 Evans 319
LANEY Hugh M. (M.D.) to DELLINGER Kate C. Feb 2, 1863 Smith 312
LANTZ Anne C. to LAWRENCE William Nov 4, 1863 Eyster 316
LANTZ Mary Jane to DAHOFF Samuel H. Dec 28, 1863 Diehl 317
LANTZ William H. to LAMBERT Amanda C. Apr 17, 1862 Wagoner 307
LAVELY Louisa to CARR John T. Aug 24, 1864 Stitt 322
LAWRENCE William to LANTZ Anne C. Nov 4, 1863 Eyster 316
LAZELLE H. M. to HOLLINGSWORTH Ann R. G. Jan 19, 1864 Edwards 318
LECKRONE Susan L. to BOWERS Samuel H. Nov 3, 1864 Statton 323
LEDLOW Rebecca to KENT Gideon Dec 21, 1864 Grabill 323
LEDLOW Willilam to FARROW Eliza Apr 27, 1864 Hyde 320
LeFEVER Jesse L. to HOSE Susan B. Oct 27, 1874 Long
LEFEVER Maria to MARTIN John H. Jun 1, 1863 Stitt 314
LEFEVRE Mary C. to HAMMOND Washington Dec 22, 1863 Buhrman 317
LEFLEMAN George   to WOLFORD Lucretia Dec 24, 1862 Moran 311
LEGGETT Mary Jane to FULTON David Nov 2, 1863 Eyster 316
LEGGETT Susan Jane to SMITH Theodore Dec 24, 1862 Koontz 311
LEHMAN George to WILLIAMS Catharine Nov 26, 1863 Evans 316
LEHMAN George to WILLIAMS Catharine Nov 26, 1863 Evans 316
LEMIKE Rev. Henry J. H. to WILLIAMSON Susie C. Sep 1, 1863 Douglass 315
LEMMO Thomas Lee to POTTINGER Mary Jane Jan 26, 1864 Statton 318
LESHER John to FLORY Amelia Aug 15, 1863 Grabill 314
LEWIS Anthony W. to DONALDSON Ann A. Dec 28, 1864 Bennington 324
LEWIS Bell to EICHELBERGER Lafayette Jan 2, 1864 Knodle 317
LIAS George to CUNNINGHAM Sarah A. May 13, 1862 Evans 308
LIMEKE Henry J. H. (Rev.) to WILLIAMSON Susie C. Sep 1, 1863 Douglass 315
LINE Martin L. to DAVIS Susan M. Oct 22, 1861 Startzman 303
LINE Mary Ann R. to POFFENBERGER Christian M. Dec 1, 1863 Statton 316
LINEBAUGH Samuel to RENNER Mary V. Aug 12, 1862 Lower 309
LINTON David R. to MACE Sarah Ann Oct 26, 1864 Copenhaver 322
LIONEL Justus to WAGNER Catharine Aug 29, 1863 Evans 315
LITTLE Isabella to ALBAUGH Charles E. Nov 12, 1861 Lee 304
LIZER Elizabeth to KITZMILLER Jacob Jun 6, 1864 Stern 321
LIZER Martha to FOCKLER George Aug 22, 1863 Koontz 315
LOGAN Margaret E. to PERRELL Rezin Dec 1, 1863 Hyde 316
LOGAN Sallie A. to MILLER William F. Dec 24, 1862 Sears 311
LONG Charles   to KNODE Margaret Nov 8, 1862 Copenhaver 310
LONG Daniel to HIGHBERGER Evelina Jan 7, 1863 Wagoner 311
LONG Elizabeth H. to BECKLEY Henry May 24, 1864 Copenhaver 321
LONG Lizzie L. to DOWNS Charles A. May 5, 1863 Shufford 313
LONG Philip to ANTONEY Mary Oct 23, 1863 Faulke 315
LONGNECKER David H. to SHAFER Rachel Sep 3, 1864 Santee 322
LONGNECKER Joseph to BOWMAN Milla Jane Feb 6, 1862 Lower 306
LOPP Susan A. to SANTMAN B.F. Jun 11, 1862 Evans 308
LOUNTZ Martha Jane to WRIGHT William H. Dec 3, 1862 Evans 310
LOWERY Benjamin H. to HINES Mary Catharine Apr 7, 1863 Shufford 313
LOWMAN Mary E. to EAKLE William H. Dec 30, 1863 Eyster 317
LOWRY John Henry to DOYLE Mary Ann Dec 26, 1862 Adamson 311
LUDLOW Mary to BUTTS James Dec 21, 1864 Grabill 324
LUM Henry to HOSE Sarah E. Mar 3, 1862 Miller 306
LUM Mary to GOOD Carlby Mar 2, 1863 Wagner 313
LUTZ Hetty A. to STOUFFER Jacob C. Dec 14, 1863 Vinton 317
LYDAY Henrietta to COSS George Jul 23, 1863 Santee 314
LYDAY Margaret E. to BISORE George N. Dec 15, 1864 Santee 323
LYDDAN George D. to ARDINGER Jane   Dec 29, 1862 Sears 311
LYNCH Benjamin F. to WACHTELL Alice Dec 12, 1871 Evers
MACE Sarah Ann to LINTON David R. Oct 26, 1864 Copenhaver 322
MAGIS Susan N. to MARTIN David Dec 19, 1863 Ripley 317
MAGRUDER Alice C. to SCHINDEL Ezra K. Mar 8, 1864 Evans 319
MAGRUDER Emma Cora to NEWMAN William A. Dec 2, 1863 Shafford 316
MALOTT John to SANTHROPE Catharine Mar 31, 1863 Smith 313
MANFORD Jane to CLARK William Jun 8, 1864 Hyde 321
MARKER Benjamin to WACHTEL Mary Ann E. May 26, 1863 Long 314
MARKER Cara to WARRENFELTZ Adam Feb 6, 1862 Evans 306
MARKS Benjamin   to SMITH Anna E. Nov 20, 1862 Moran 310
MARROW Barbara to FRY Martin L. Sep 19, 1863 Highberger 315
MARROW James to HOLMES Martha Ann Feb 5, 1862 Forrest 306
MARSH  John Henry to HORINE Mary Kate May 31, 1864 Cost 321
MARSHALL Clarine L. to VAN HORN Edwin D. Jan 7, 1862 Lawson 305
MARSHALL James L. to HIMES Cornelia May 28, 1863 Hyde 314
MARSHALL Susan E. to HINE JOSIAH Sep 2, 1863 Highberger 315
MARTIN Ann to MARTIN Solomon Feb 5, 1863 Eshelman 312
MARTIN Charles to HATFIELD Margaret Mar 24, 1864 Hyde 319
MARTIN Charles Augustus to HELLER Louisa Dec 26, 1864 Grabill 324
MARTIN Christian to BOWER  Sarah E. Dec 29, 1862 Eyster 311
MARTIN David to MAGIS Susan N. Dec 19, 1863 Ripley 317
MARTIN Ezra   to BENDER Mary R. Nov 4, 1863 Adams 316
MARTIN Jacob to ROTH Elizabeth Sep 29, 1862 Lepley 309
MARTIN James T. to BROWN Elizabeth M. Feb 16, 1863 Sears 312
MARTIN John H. to LEFEVER Maria Jun 1, 1863 Stitt 314
MARTIN Solomon to MARTIN Ann Feb 5, 1863 Eshelman 312
MASON Ann E. to PRATHER Perry T. Dec 8, 1863 Grabill 316
MASON Mary to STARLIPPER Henry Aug 27, 1864 Knodle 322
MASON Susan to KNODE Hiram (Rev.) Sep 16, 1862 Grabill 309
MASTERS Elias H. to ALTER Susan Catharine Jan 1, 1861 Lepley 300
MATTHEWS Annie M. to BATEMAN John R. Aug 26, 1861 Sears 303
MATTHEWS Mercer to FLORY David H. Aug 17, 1864 Akers 321
MAURER B.L. to STEFFEY Annie C. Apr 30, 1862 Brown 307
MAYSILLES Andrew C. to MOLER Laura V. Aug 11, 1863 McMullen 314
MAYSILLES Ellen to WRIGHT Charles Feb 5, 1862 Wolf 306
MAYSILLES Jacob R. to CASTLE Aletha E. Dec 12, 1863 Vinton 317
McAEVAY John B. to BURGELT Sybilla H. Apr 16, 1863 Vinton 313
McANY Mary to DOWNIN S. S. Nov 20, 1863 Moran 316
McAROY Susan to GRIMES William Jan 19, 1864 Hyde 318
McATEE Maria B. to TABLER Samuel L. Apr 21, 1863 Grabill 313
McAWAY Louisa to GARLOCK George Sep 10, 1862 Sears 309
McAWAY Lucinda H. to ROCK John L. Aug 27, 1862 Sears 309
McCAFFREY Margaret to SHIPLEY Thomas Feb 6, 1864 Highberger 318
McCARDELL Alice J. to ROHRER Martin H. Mar 16, 1863 Sears 313
McCARDELL Ambrose to OLIVER Cecilia Jan 23, 1863 Moran 312
McCARDELL Lucretia to McDOWELL Joseph Jun 25, 1862 Brown 308
McCAULEY Charles to NEWCOMER Mary Jan 7, 1861 Adamson 300
McCAULEY Jela to HOFFMAN W. W. Feb 5, 1864 Shufford 318
McCAULEY Samuel B. to STOUFFER Laura V. Oct 7, 1863 Statton 315
McCORMACK Francis   to BYRVAD Virginia   May 14, 1864 Moran 320
McCORMICK Margaret to PECK Philip May 23, 1863 Moran 313
McCOY Daniel to GAITHER Margaret E. Apr 11, 1863 Montgomery 313
McCOY Elbert to ARDINGER Emma Apr 27, 1864 Hyde 320
McCOY Louisa to ELLIOTT Turner W. Dec 23, 1863 Lepley 317
McCOY Theodore F. to FISHER Rose Dec 24, 1864 Copenhaver 324
McCREA Mary Ann to WHETSTONE John May 30, 1862 Harris 308
McCREERY Robert to WISE Margaret Mar 17, 1863 Wagoner 313
McCURDY John to GIFT Sarah Catharine Mar 20, 1861 Brown 302
McCUSKER Margaret to FERNSWORTH Willliam Dec 14, 1863 Moran 317
McDANEL Evelina to BROOKE Richard Dec 11, 1863 Evans 316
McDISMITZ Emanus J. to BENTZ Martha W. Feb 14, 1862 Adams 306
McDONALD Louisa R. to THROCKMORTON James M. Nov 8, 1864 Heyde 323
McDOWELL Joseph to McCARDELL Lucretia Jun 25, 1862 Brown 308
McELROY Susan to GRIMES William H. Jul 27, 1863 Long 314
McGINNISS Mary Ellen to WATSON John D. Sep 5, 1863 Sandge? 315
McGONIGAL John R. to EICHELBERGER Sarah Mar 25, 1862 Moran 305
McGOVAN Patrick to WELSH Margaret Jan 20, 1863 Moran 312
McHENRY F. L. to HAMMOND Mary E. Mar 4, 1861 Bruner 301
McKINLEY Norval to BOOTMAN Fannie A. Mar 26, 1864 Montgomery 320
McKINNY Dianna to ROADS William H. May 7, 1862 Curtis 307
McKOWN Ellen M. to SILVER Hiram H. S. Nov 10, 1864 Heyde 323
McLAUGHLIN Emily to SMITH William E. Apr 25, 1864 Moran 320
McNAMEE Mary Elizabeth to JONES John Henry Feb 10, 1864 Long 318
McNEAL Alexander C. to SMITH Mary V. Nov 13, 1863 Moran 316
MENDENHALL Ann to STERLING John F. Jun 25, 1862 Moran 308
MENTZER Jacob to RIDENOUR Sophia Jun 1, 1863 Eyster 314
MERCER Francis A. to SMITH Georgia E. Jun 17, 1862 Sears 308
MERCHANT John W. to KNIPE Mary E. Oct 8, 1863 Vinton 315
METCALF John to SHOOP Caroline Jan 16, 1864 Vinton 318
METZ William to TURNER Nancy Aug 6, 1863 Hyde 314
MIDDLEKAUFF Ann Rebecca to CORBETT Abraham Feb 16, 1864 Adamson 319
MIDDLEKAUFF Cornelius C. to TROVINGER Catharine Dec 31, 1863 Wagoner 317
MILLER Abraham to PROTZMAN Sophia C. Mar 25, 1862 Evans 307
MILLER Abraham W. to SWART Mary Ann Dec 20, 1862 McClanahan 311
MILLER Barbara Ann to POFFENBERGER Otho Daniel Sep 6, 1862 Statton 309
MILLER Catherine E. to ROUSER George W. Apr 13, 1863 Wagoner 313
MILLER Daniel U./ V. to BOWER Mary C. May 14, 1864 Lepley 320
MILLER Henrietta V. to BIAYS William H. Mar 1, 1864 Lepley 319
MILLER James to NOTTINGHAM Laura Sep 16, 1863 Vinton 315
MILLER John to BROOKS Jenny Apr 18, 1864 Guffer 320
MILLER Joseph A. to ROWLAND Elizabeth Nov 11, 1863 Adamson 316
MILLER Mary to DITTO Grennberry D.W.C. Sep 3, 1864 Akers 322
MILLER Mary A. to SNYDER Samuel Feb 12, 1862 Koontz 306
MILLER Rebecca to BREZLER Charles Feb 3, 1864 Evans 318
MILLER Samuel to BREWER Virginia E. Jan 26, 1863 Lepley 312
MILLER Sarah to NORMAN William Nov 18, 1864 Santee 323
MILLER Sarah A.   to JACOBS Adam Oct 24, 1864 Evans 322
MILLER Susanna J. to COST Elias Feb 18, 1863 Zacharias 312
MILLER William F. to LOGAN Sallie A. Dec 24, 1862 Sears 311
MILLES Emma to BUNION J. A. May 17, 1864 Hiberger 320
MILLS Isabella to HULL Daniel Mar 4, 1862 Harris 307
MILLS James J. to BOOKMAN Mary Dec 1, 1864 Knodle 323
MILLS Samuel L. to JACKSON Georgeann Dec 31, 1864 Grabill 324
MISEL Sarah E. to HIGGS Elias Apr 12, 1864 Long 320
MISENER Solomon to HALE Charlotte Apr 7, 1864 Cost 320
MITTAG Thomas E. to EYERLY Catharine May 25, 1864 Shufford 321
MOATS Martin L. to GRIM Sarah A. L. Jan 15, 1862 Long 305
MOATS Urilla to SMITH Alfred   Aug 18, 1863 Long 314
MOFFITT William to DICK Mary Catharine Mar 25, 1862 Brown 307
MOLER Laura V. to MAYSILLES Andrew C. Aug 11, 1863 McMullen 314
MONG Susan Maria to WOLFORD Henry Nov 26, 1862 Long 310
MOORE Ann to SHANK John D. Dec 11, 1863 Grabill 316
MOORE Margaret Louisa to KYSSER George Nov 21, 1864 Jonalick 323
MORELAND Alice to CULBERTSON Samuel F. Jan 29, 1863 Beatty 312
MORGAN David to KINNEY Ann Lizy Sep 1, 1863 Long 315
MORGAN Elijah to FISER Annie Nov 3, 1864 Light 323
MORGAN Lawson to DORSON Elizabeth Nov 12, 1862 Startzman 310
MORGAN Robert G. to RICHARDSON Sarah E. Jul 25, 1863 Adams 314
MORRISON George P. to BRILLHEART Catharine Oct 25, 1864 Long 322
MORT Margaret to SMITH Charles Aug 5, 1863 Evans 314
MOSE Elizabeth to HAMMOND William M. Mar 15, 1864 Wagoner 319
MOSE Jacob to POFFENBERGER Ellen Jun 2, 1862 Startzman 308
MOUDY Frederick to HOOVER Almira R. May 28, 1863 Statton 314
MULENBURG Mary Ann to KING Theophilus Dec 24, 1862 Wagoner 311
MULL George W. to STOVER Eliza Ellen Feb 17, 1864 Long 319
MULLENDORE John U. to BEELER Susan A. Dec 2, 1862 Lower 310
MUMMA Henry C. to KEEDY Barbara A. Nov 14, 1864 Copenhaver 323
MUMMERT Samuel to BEARD Ann Elizabeth Sep 23, 1863 Bootman 315
MUNDY Jacob to SAYLOR Catharine E. Aug 27, 1862 Copenhaver 309
MURRAY E. R. to BARTON William E. Jan 15, 1863 Edwards 312
MURRAY Lewis R. to EMMERT Susan Jan 25, 1862 Cost 305
MURRAY Mary A. to SHIRELIFFE Honorius Feb 2, 1863 Moran 312
MURRAY Sarah Jane to ALBERT George L. Sep 25, 1862 Statton 309
MURRY Andrew J. to HARSHBERGER Missouri Dec 20, 1864 Sorel 324
MURRY Margaret R. to HAMMOND David Mar 21, 1864 Statton 319
MURRY Martin V. to JENKINS Mary Elizabeth Jul 11, 1861 Bookman 302
MUST John Christ. Frederick to BRILL Mary Jun 26, 1861 Monroe 302
MYERS David to FAGUE Sue M. Feb 16, 1863 Coursey 312
MYERS Ellenora to KNODE David Oct 2, 1862 Shufford 309
MYERS Hezekiah H. to OTTO Mary Ann Nov 30, 1863 Buhrman 316
MYERS John F. to EICHELBERGER Jane Jan 10, 1863 Adams 311
MYERS Lucinda C. to DOYLE Jacob Feb 2, 1864 Anderson 318
MYERS Samuel to GREY Margaret Mar 4, 1862 Grim 307
MYERS Sarah E. to ALBRIGHT William E. Oct 25, 1862 Harris 309
NAVE Joseph to ROOTH Martha Jane Aug 28, 1862 Evans 309
NEEDY Catharine A. to ANDREWS Jeremiah Oct 12, 1864 Albaugh 322
NEEDY Isaac to GRIFFY Catharine Apr 22, 1862 Moran 307
NEIBERT Joseph E. to HORINE Allice Dec 21, 1864 Evans 324
NEIKIRK Ann Maria to HOFFMAN B. F. Jan 15, 1864 Adamson 318
NEIKIRK E. Virginia to NEIKIRK James M. Dec 28, 1864 Stitt 324
NEIKIRK James M. to NEIKIRK E. Virginia Dec 28, 1864 Stitt 324
NEIKIRK Joseph to FAGUE Ellen M. Apr 16, 1864 Copenhaver 320
NEIMAN George W. to FRANK Isabella Feb 12, 1862 Sears 306
NELLEY John Henry to ROBERTS Susan Elizabeth Apr 19, 1864 Long 320
NESBITT Charles J. to DAVIS Mary Christina Jan 5, 1863 Sears 311
NEWCOMER Martin to FOX Catharine S. Nov 12, 1862 Sears 310
NEWCOMER Mary to McCAULEY Charles Jan 7, 1861 Adamson 300
NEWCOMER Solomon   to ROHRER Susanna P. Jan 24, 1862 Good 305
NEWMAN Laura L. to HARLEY Wesley F. Jun 9, 1864 Wagoner 321
NEWMAN William A. to MAGRUDER Emma Cora Dec 2, 1863 Shafford 316
NICHOLS Elizabeth to BROWN Daniel David Oct 9, 1863 Grabill 315
NICKERSON Nancy to COY  Frederick Apr 7, 1864 Cost 320
NICODEMUS Mary Ann to WOLFORD Samuel   Jan 29, 1862 Zeigler 305
NIEMAN Robert V. to WECKLER Anna Dec 6, 1863 Statton 316
NIGH John W. to SLICK Emma J. Mar 13, 1862 Santee 307
NITZEL James E. to JACKSON Amanda M. Jun 4, 1863 Stilt 314
NOOSE Mary Ellen to WRODDIE(?) David A. Apr 24, 1863 Mahan 313
NORMAN William to MILLER Sarah Nov 18, 1864 Santee 323
NOTTINGHAM Laura to MILLER James Sep 16, 1863 Vinton 315
NULL Catharine Ann to FAULK Jacob Apr 15, 1862 Lepley 307
NULL Lydia to CRAMER James Sep 16, 1863 Vinton 315
NULL Mary Ellen to TRENCH William H. Dec 21, 1864 Miller 324
NULL Sarah E. to SMECKENBERGER John W. Mar 16, 1863 Evans 313
NULL Susan to PETERS George E. Apr 15, 1862 Evans 307
NULT Margaret Ann to INGRAM John W. Sep 28, 1864 Heyde 322
NYMAN Alice to PENNEL Isaac May 31, 1864 Shufford 321
NYMAN Robert V. to WECKLER Anna   Dec 6, 1863 Statton 316
O'HARA William A. to SZARKOTICH Elise Jan 14, 1862 Moran 305
OKER Charles to FEIGLEY Ellen Oct 21, 1862 Monroe 309
OLIVER Cecilia to McCARDELL Ambrose Jan 23, 1863 Moran 312
OLIVER Mary F. to THOMPSON Jesse F. Jan 28, 1862 Moran 305
OSBORNE Thomas William to GIMBLE Mary E. Oct 4, 1864 Sterne 322
OTTO Isabella S. to HOLLAND Joseph L. May 26, 1863 Grabill 314
OTTO Mary Ann to MYERS Hezekiah H. Nov 30, 1863 Buhrman 316
PARCELL Richard H. to STOVER Emma A. Nov 16, 1864 Lepley 323
PARKS Susan S. to HAYS William W. Aug 27, 1862 Chitwood 309
PARSONS Anna to STANLEY William Mar 26, 1864 Lepley 319
PAUGH Lloyd M. to HULL Laura V. Feb 20, 1864 Faulk 319
PAYNE William S. to STICH Mary L. Apr 28, 1863 Evans 313
PECK Philip to McCORMICK Margaret May 23, 1863 Moran 313
PELTZ James to DRENNER Caroline Jun 11, 1862 Copenhaver 308
PENNEL Isaac to NYMAN Alice May 31, 1864 Shufford 321
PENNER Susan to HARTMAN Andrew Dec 18, 1862 Knodle 311
PERRELL Rezin to LOGAN Margaret E. Dec 1, 1863 Hyde 316
PETERS George E. to NULL Susan Apr 15, 1862 Evans 307
PETERS Isaac to FURREY Mary E. Mar 14, 1864 Monroe 319
PETERS Louisa to THOMAS John F. May 28, 1862 Evans 308
PHILIPS Daniel W. to HUNTSBERRY Elizabeth Dec 21, 1863 Sturull 317
PHILLIPS Ann Catharine to JACQUES James M. Jul 23, 1862 Long 308
PICKERT Mary Jane to WINDLE H. L. Jul 30, 1863 Evans 314
PIPER Elizabeth to BARKS Samuel Dec 15, 1864 Statton 323
PIPER James N. to HEMPHILL Elmira Mar 21, 1863 Repley 313
POFFENBARGER Henry to RUDICILLE Anna Jan 7, 1863 Santee 311
POFFENBERGER Christian M. to LINE Mary Ann R. Dec 1, 1863 Statton 316
POFFENBERGER Ellen to MOSE Jacob Jun 2, 1862 Startzman 308
POFFENBERGER Henry to RUDICILLE Anna   Jan 7, 1863 Santee 311
POFFENBERGER Otho Daniel to MILLER Barbara Ann Sep 6, 1862 Statton 309
POFFENBERGER Samuel to DOUB Catharine Jan 22, 1861 Copenhaver 300
POFFENBERGER Susan to WELTY Christian Feb 27, 1862 Startzman 306
POFFENBERGER William H. to HOFFMAN Eleanora Aug 23, 1862 Copenhaver 309
PORTS Margaret E. to EMMERT Benjamin F. Feb 19, 1861 Statton 301
POTTINGER Mary Jane to LEMMO Thomas Lee Jan 26, 1864 Statton 318
POWELL John Y. to WAKENIGHT Ann Jan 9, 1861 Brunner 300
POWER Anne B. to HICKS Hiram Mar 22, 1862 Curtis 307
POWER Sarah E. to BAKER David Sep 3, 1863 Grabill 315
PRATHER John D. to RUEBECK Kate Sep 5, 1864 Grabill 322
PRATHER Perry T. to MASON Ann E. Dec 8, 1863 Grabill 316
PRATHER William to SMITH Lydia Bell Feb 9, 1864 Grabill 318
PRETZMAN Ellen to YOUNG Crawford Mar 19, 1862 Wagoner 307
PRETZMAN Emma to KITFIELD Henry P. Feb 24, 1864 Wagoner 319
PRICE Benjamin Franklin to JAMES Nancy E. Aug 5, 1862 Startzman 308
PROTZMAN Sophia C. to MILLER Abraham Mar 25, 1862 Evans 307
PRYOR Robert to TRACEY Sarah Nov 10, 1863 Santee 316
PURNS John J. to COOK Salina J. Feb 21, 1863 Startzman 312
RAGER George W. to BUSSARD Susan Jun 11, 1862 Shufford 308
RAMY J. W. to BURD Martha J. Feb 23, 1864 Grabill 319
RAY Mary A. to BASORE Emanuel Nov 17, 1863 Grabill 316
REED Joseph O. to DUSANG Mary E. Feb 18, 1862 Copenhaver 306
REED Matilda to KRETZER George H. Oct 9, 1863 Harris 315
REEDER Andrew J. to BOYERS Sarah Ann Aug 7, 1861 Keedy 303
REEDER Andrew J. to BOYER Susan R. Dec 4, 1862 Sears 310
REEDER John   to DICK  Malinda Sep 24, 1861 Koontz 303
REEL Anne E. to KEYFAUVER Jacob M. Nov 2, 1864 Douglass 322
REESE Ezra Thomas to ARNOLD Martha Sep 11, 1861 Cost 303
REICHARD Benjamin F. to SPIELMAN Sue A. Dec 28, 1864 Long 324
REICHARD Jacob to STONER Elizabeth May 20, 1864 Rohrer 320
REILEY Levi Lewis to WOLF Caroline Amelia Aug 19, 1864 Wolf 322
RENCH Benjamin P. to BLACKFORD Laura L. Jan 20, 1863 Douglass 312
RENNER Mary V. to LINEBAUGH Samuel Aug 12, 1862 Lower 309
REPP Arthalinda to FRUSH George W. Apr 8, 1864 Lepley 320
RESH Samuel to HARP Lydia Dec 6, 1864 Wolf 323
RESH Sarah Ann to BAECHTEL Charles H. Feb 5, 1863 Wolf 312
REYNOLD Isaac to FULTON Ann B. Feb 18, 1862 Santee 306
REYNOLDS Amanda  to GROVE William May 26, 1863 Santee 314
REYNOLDS Ellen to WINKE Thomas Jul 4, 1862 Startzman 308
REYNOLDS William to YOUNG Ann Rebecca Oct 12, 1861 Startzman 303
RHODE Matilda W. to WELCH Arthur W. Jun 21, 1863 Stitt 314
RICE Susan B. to JONES Matthew J. Jan 7, 1864 Douglass 317
RICHARDSON Sarah E. to MORGAN Robert G. Jul 25, 1863 Adams 314
RICHARDSON William D. to SCHLEIGH Ann L. Oct 14, 1862 Wagoner 309
RIDENOUR Andrew   to DOYLE Sarah Jane Feb 24, 1863 Santee 312
RIDENOUR Cornelius to EDMONDS Ann R.R. Jul 15, 1861 Long 302
RIDENOUR Daniel D. to JUSTICE Susan E. V. Jan 23, 1864 Rohrer 318
RIDENOUR Levi to STEFFY Malinda Dec 8, 1862 Eyster 311
RIDENOUR Sophia to MENTZER Jacob Jun 1, 1863 Eyster 314
RIDENOUR Susan to RIPPLE John W. Dec 3, 1864 Evans 323
RINGER George R. to GOOD Ann M. Dec 14, 1863 Statton 317
RIPPLE John W. to RIDENOUR Susan Dec 3, 1864 Evans 323
RITTER James to GILBERT Hannah E. Aug 27, 1863 Evans 315
ROACH Charles E. to ROWLAND Alice V. Jun 16, 1864 Hyde 321
ROADS William H. to McKINNY Dianna May 7, 1862 Curtis 307
ROBERTS Hiram   to KEPLINGER Mary Sep 1, 1863 Long 315
ROBERTS Susan Elizabeth to NELLEY John Henry Apr 19, 1864 Long 320
ROBINSON Hetty to EATON Randolph Feb 12, 1862 Coursey 306
ROBINSON James A. to THOMPSON Hannah C. Feb 17, 1862 Eyster 306
ROBINSON Malinda Ann to WALTER Simon Francis Aug 6, 1863 Evans 314
ROCK John L. to McAWAY Lucinda H. Aug 27, 1862 Sears 309
RODENIZER Harriet E. to SHOW Isaiah   Nov 28, 1864 Long 323
ROESSNER Jacob to CUNNINGHAM Catharine Sep 11, 1862 Evans 309
ROGERS Emily J. to CARVER Silas W. Nov 12, 1862 Startzman 310
ROHRER Ann M. to SEIGHMAN Christian Sep 12, 1864 Evans 322
ROHRER Ellen to COLLINS Oscar E. Sep 1, 1864 Statton 322
ROHRER Emon to HAGHARTY Etha Ann Mar 7, 1862 Startzman 307
ROHRER Henry to WIGHTFIELD Mary Oct 13, 1862 Evans 309
ROHRER Henry C. to ROHRER Sophia S. Dec 29, 1863 Vinton 317
ROHRER Malinda C. to GEEDING Emanuel Feb 9, 1863 Coursey 312
ROHRER Martha A. to SMITH Martin L. Mar 14, 1862 Grim 307
ROHRER Martin H. to McCARDELL Alice J. Mar 16, 1863 Sears 313
ROHRER Sophia S. to ROHRER Henry C. Dec 29, 1863 Vinton 317
ROHRER Susanna P. to NEWCOMER Solomon   Jan 24, 1862 Good 305
ROHRER William H. to FUNK Mary E. Jan 27, 1863 Adamson 312
ROOTH Martha Jane to NAVE Joseph Aug 28, 1862 Evans 309
ROTH Elizabeth to MARTIN Jacob Sep 29, 1862 Lepley 309
ROTH Nancy to BREWER Josiah Nov 6, 1863 Evans 316
ROUSER George W. to MILLER Catherine E. Apr 13, 1863 Wagoner 313
ROUTZSON Lydia A.C. to SNYDER Joshua T. Mar 25, 1862 Startzman 307
ROWLAND Alice V. to ROACH Charles E. Jun 16, 1864 Hyde 321
ROWLAND Andrew to GELWICKS Mary Elizabeth Dec 30, 1863 Evans 317
ROWLAND David B. to BEAR  Maria Jan 31, 1861 Kieffer 300
ROWLAND Elizabeth to MILLER Joseph A. Nov 11, 1863 Adamson 316
ROWLAND Jonathan to DICKERHOOF Maria May 8, 1861 Castle 302
ROYER Henry to WHITFIELD Mary Oct 13, 1862 Evans 309
RUBETT Margaret C. to ZIMMERMAN Franklin R. Jun 15, 1864 Koontz 321
RUDICILLE Anna   to POFFENBERGER Henry Jan 7, 1863 Santee 311
RUDY Hester Ellen to RUDY William D. Sep 8, 1864 Evans 322
RUDY William D. to RUDY Hester Ellen Sep 8, 1864 Evans 322
RUEBECK Kate to PRATHER John D. Sep 5, 1864 Grabill 322
RULETT Barbara Ellen to RULETT John W. Dec 19, 1863 Startzman 316
RULETT John W. to RULETT Barbara Ellen Dec 19, 1863 Startzman 316
RUMBARGER Martha R. to DUNABAUGH Charles M. Jan 19, 1864 Copenhaver 318
RUSH John to HERSHEY Fanny Oct 21, 1863 Stanton 315
RUSSELL Charles H. to ZELLER Anne Eliza Dec 2, 1862 Wagoner 310
RUTLEDGE William to LAMBERT Ann Frances Jun 14, 1864 Evans 321
SAILOR Martha to ARMSTRONG Charles H. Dec 31, 1861 Evans 305
SAINT CLAIR Robert to SPIELMAN Amelia Feb 18, 1862 Santee 306
SALES Dorothy to BADER Charles Feb 7, 1861 Brunett 301
SANDERS Robert to BETZ Ann Amelia Dec 23, 1863 Vinton 317
SANDS Elizabeth to GRAVES Benjamin F. Jan 20, 1863 Sears 312
SANDS Margaret to CRAMER David Apr 7, 1862 Sears 307
SANTHROPE Catharine to MALOTT John Mar 31, 1863 Smith 313
SANTMAN B.F. to LOPP Susan A. Jun 11, 1862 Evans 308
SAYLOR Catharine E. to MUNDY Jacob Aug 27, 1862 Copenhaver 309
SCHINDEL D. P. to SHAFER Ellen J. Feb 4, 1864 Copenhaver 318
SCHINDEL Ezra K. to MAGRUDER Alice C. Mar 8, 1864 Evans 319
SCHINDEL Jacob H. to EMMERT Elizabeth C. Jan 8, 1862 Long 305
SCHLAGLE Minerva to JOURDAN William Feb 10, 1864 Montgomery 319
SCHLEIGH Ann L. to RICHARDSON William D. Oct 14, 1862 Wagoner 309
SCHLOSSER Ann R.   to SNAVELY John H. May 18, 1863 Adamson 313
SCHLOTTERBECK William to SELLNER Elizabeth Dec 16, 1863 Evans 317
SCHMIDT Gottlieb to SWEITZER Barbara Oct 21, 1863 Seibert 315
SCHNEBLY Daniel H. to DAVIS Maria Elizabeth Mar 5, 1864 Shufford 319
SCHNEBLY Elizabeth to SEIBERT Daniel B. Mar 8, 1864 Wolf 319
SCLAR John H. to BEAL Mary Jane May 27, 1863 Slifer 314
SEAMON James to GROVE Josephine Jun 12, 1862 Startzman 308
SEIBERT Andrew to WELLER Mary A. M. Dec 30, 1861 Long 305
SEIBERT Charles to FOUKE Mary Elizabeth Nov 5, 1864 Fouke 323
SEIBERT Daniel B. to SCHNEBLY Elizabeth Mar 8, 1864 Wolf 319
SEIGHMAN Christian to ROHRER Ann M. Sep 12, 1864 Evans 322
SELLNER Elizabeth to SCHLOTTERBECK William Dec 16, 1863 Evans 317
SENSABAUGH Elizabeth to GROVE Alexander   Dec 21, 1864 Santee 324
SENSENBAUGH Simon P. to HESSONG Alcinda C. Jun 10, 1863 Santee 314
SEVANDIVER John L. to WAIT Isabella Apr 28, 1862 Evans 307
SHAFER Ellen J. to SCHINDEL D. P. Feb 4, 1864 Copenhaver 318
SHAFER Rachel to LONGNECKER David H. Sep 3, 1864 Santee 322
SHAFER Rose to COWMAN Frederick Jun 29, 1864 Edwards 321
SHANK Barbary to FROCK Josiah Dec 20, 1862 Rhebaugh 311
SHANK Hettie A. to BREWER Joseph G. Nov 3, 1864 Evans 323
SHANK John D. to MOORE Ann Dec 11, 1863 Grabill 316
SHAW Charles R. to TAYLOR Laura V. Aug 4, 1862 Shufford 308
SHAW William R. to JAMES Mary C. Jan 22, 1862 Shufford 305
SHECKLES Eliza  to HARRIS Charles H. May 29, 1862 Sears 308
SHEELER Ann Madora to KILHAM John T. May 28, 1864 Adams 321
SHEELEY Kate E. to BECK Daniel   Apr 13, 1861 Santee 302
SHEELEY Mary M. to HARTLE Peter   Feb 27, 1862 Copenhaver 306
SHINHAM George to SWORD Mary Dec 22, 1863 Grabill 317
SHIPLEY Thomas to McCAFFREY Margaret Feb 6, 1864 Highberger 318
SHIPPA Sarah to VANDUSEN Matthew Jun 6, 1864 Adams 321
SHIRELIFFE Honorius to MURRAY Mary A. Feb 2, 1863 Moran 312
SHOEMAKER George W. to WELLER Susanna   Jan 13, 1864 Knodle 318
SHOOP Caroline to METCALF John Jan 16, 1864 Vinton 318
SHOOP George to HUFFER Mary Jan 16, 1864 Vinton 318
SHOOP Mary to FARR or TARR Frederick C. Mar 9, 1863 Lepley 313
SHOW Isaiah   to RODENIZER Harriet E. Nov 28, 1864 Long 323
SHOW Jane E. to BOLLINGER John C. Dec 24, 1863 Buhrman 317
SHOW Susan A. to ULLUM Warner W. Feb 25, 1864 Lepley 319
SHOWMAN Josiah to WAGONER Ellenora G. Dec 30, 1861 Copenhaver 305
SHRIVER Henry to STONEBRAKER Ellen C. Nov 9, 1864 Shufford 323
SHROUT Andrew Jackson to FISER Margaret Jane Nov 3, 1864 Light 323
SHULL Henry V. to STOTTLER Sarah Ann Dec 3, 1864 Reed 323
SHUSTER Robert to WINEMAR Barbara Oct 3, 1861 Purner? 303
SILVER Hiram H. S. to McKOWN Ellen M. Nov 10, 1864 Heyde 323
SKINNER Fenton F. to WIANT Susan Feb 5, 1862 Koons 306
SLICK Emma J. to NIGH John W. Mar 13, 1862 Santee 307
SLICK Martha to DURBROUGH Daniel Dec 22, 1862 Santee 311
SLIFER Hannah V. to HUNTSBERRY Joseph E. Oct 7, 1862 Corsey 309
SLIFER Jonathan to SOUTH Harriett Feb 1, 1862 Long 305
SMALL Albert to FIERY Alice A. Apr 18, 1864 Stitt 320
SMECKENBERGER John W. to NULL Sarah E. Mar 16, 1863 Evans 313
SMITH Alfred   to MOATS Urilla Aug 18, 1863 Long 314
SMITH Anna E. to MARKS Benjamin   Nov 20, 1862 Moran 310
SMITH Charles to MORT Margaret Aug 5, 1863 Evans 314
SMITH Charles R. to GRIM Amanda E. Jan 25, 1862 Shufford 305
SMITH Elizabeth to WILLIAMS Jacob Aug 11, 1863 Santee 314
SMITH Georgia E. to MERCER Francis A. Jun 17, 1862 Sears 308
SMITH Jacob to CARNEY Caroline M. Nov 3, 1862 Long 310
SMITH Jacob to DAVIS Henrietta E. Dec 19, 1863 Buhrman 317
SMITH Jacob Henry to FLOOK Catharine Sophia Jun 27, 1864 Adams 321
SMITH John H. to GRIFFITH Tracy Feb 3, 1862 Moran 305
SMITH John W. to BROSIUS Susan Jun 6, 1862 Montgomery 308
SMITH Jonathan to HIMES Nancy Jane Oct 29, 1862 Santee 310
SMITH Joseph to FACHT Ann Maria Feb 3, 1862 Santee 306
SMITH Joseph to HARMESON Martha Nov 19, 1864 Grabill 323
SMITH Joseph M. to STOUFFER Sarah Ann Dec 10, 1864 Evans 323
SMITH Lydia Bell to PRATHER William Feb 9, 1864 Grabill 318
SMITH Martha E. to ATHERHOLT Henry Dec 12, 1864 Statton 319
SMITH Martin to STRASBURG Mary M. Aug 11, 1863 Long 314
SMITH Martin L. to ROHRER Martha A. Mar 14, 1862 Grim 307
SMITH Mary E. to GSELL David H. Nov 30, 1863 Grabill 316
SMITH Mary S. to GLOSS Jacob B. Jun 9, 1863 Vinton 314
SMITH Mary V. to McNEAL Alexander C. Nov 13, 1863 Moran 316
SMITH Michael   to GYNN Sarah Feb 23, 1864 Lepley 319
SMITH Samuel to TOMS Barbara May 10, 1864 Santee 320
SMITH Shedrick to JONES Susanna   May 27, 1862 Startzman 308
SMITH Susan E. to COFFMAN Samuel Dec 31, 1863 Highberger 317
SMITH Theodore to LEGGETT Susan Jane Dec 24, 1862 Koontz 311
SMITH William to FOUKE Annie E. Feb 8, 1864 Evans 318
SMITH William E. to McLAUGHLIN Emily Apr 25, 1864 Moran 320
SMITH William S. to WATSON Mary A. Oct 13, 1864 Hyde 322
SNAVELY John H. to SCHLOSSER Ann R.   May 18, 1863 Adamson 313
SNAVELY Joseph to WELTY Susan Sep 3, 1861 Adamson 303
SNELL Emma to ELLIS Thomas Oct 11, 1864 Heyde 322
SNELL Louisa to EICHELBERGER William Apr 6, 1864 Heyde 320
SNIDER Eliza to HOUSEN George W. Apr 29, 1863 Hyde 313
SNIDER John, Jr. to KEMP Margaret Nov 25, 1862 Statton 310
SNIDER Mary to KIME George W. Nov 20, 1862 Long 310
SNIVELY Hiram to WAGONER Barbara Feb 20, 1861 Brunner 301
SNYDER Andrew to BARGER Sarah Ellen Jan 6, 1862 Lepley 305
SNYDER Ann Eliza to DAGENHART Joseph S. Aug 25, 1863 Vinton 315
SNYDER Elizabeth to WOLFORD William Sep 12, 1862 Long 309
SNYDER Henry to EASTON Sarah Apr 24, 1862 Adamson 307
SNYDER Jacob to HUTZELL Elizabeth Dec 20, 1862 Startzman 311
SNYDER John to HAROH Sarah Sep 12, 1862 Long 309
SNYDER Joshua T. to ROUTZSON Lydia A.C. Mar 25, 1862 Startzman 307
SNYDER Louisa to WADE William May 20, 1862 Shuffard 308
SNYDER Peter L. to HOUCK Mary M. Feb 15, 1862 Curtis 306
SNYDER Rebecca to BOYERS John Henry Oct 8, 1864 Wiles 322
SNYDER Roseann to CARTY Franklin Dec 20, 1862 Evans 311
SNYDER Samuel to MILLER Mary A. Feb 12, 1862 Koontz 306
SNYDER Sarah to KEEDY Thomas J. Dec 23, 1864 Douglass 324
SNYDER William to GROSH Ann Elizabeth Jan 26, 1864 Grabill 318
SOUTH Harriett to SLIFER Jonathan Feb 1, 1862 Long 305
SOWDERS Margaret to TURNER Joseph May 1, 1862 Wagoner 307
SOWERS Kate L. to GRIM John H. Apr 25, 1864 Evans 320
SOWERS Lizzie V. to WHITE George W. Feb 12, 1862 Sears 306
SPANGLER Luther R. to ENNAN Martha A. Feb 4, 1863 Evans 312
SPECK Margaret to HERSHEY Joseph A. Mar 23, 1863 Evans 313
SPECKLER Frisby I. to WOLFERSBERGER Sophia   Sep 12, 1863 Evans 315
SPEILMAN Malinda   to ZITTLE Joseph Mar 2, 1861 Bruner 301
SPENCER Thomas to HOFFMASTER Barbara Ann Aug 13, 1864 Castle 321
SPESSARD Emanuel to HARMAN Susan Rebecca Dec 21, 1863 Wolf 317
SPICKLER Frisby T. to WOLFERSBERGER Sophia Sep 12, 1863 Evans 315
SPIELMAN Amelia to SAINT CLAIR Robert Feb 18, 1862 Santee 306
SPIELMAN Catharine to BENNER John E. May 4, 1864 Zacharias 320
SPIELMAN Sue A. to REICHARD Benjamin F. Dec 28, 1864 Long 324
SPONG David to BURNS Delana Jul 3, 1862 Startzman 308
SPONSELLER Emma to AYRES James H. Oct 24, 1861 Evans 303
SPONSELLER Jacob N. to COOK Margaret Dec 22, 1863 Rhebaugh 317
SPONSELLER John L. to STINEMETZ Charlotte A. Dec 22, 1863 Akers 317
SPRECHER Barbara Ann to BOSTATER Martin Jan 7, 1864 Lepley 318
SPRECHER George to ZELLER Arilla Dec 6, 1864 Hyde 323
SPRECHER George to ZELLER Urilla Dec 6, 1864 Hyde 323
SPRINGER George T. to THOMPSON Catharine Nov 25, 1863 Evans 316
STANLEY William to PARSONS Anna Mar 26, 1864 Lepley 319
STARLIPER James P. to WRIGHT Sarah R. Aug 12, 1862 Evans 309
STARLIPPER Henry to MASON Mary Aug 27, 1864 Knodle 322
STARTZMAN Laura L. to KOON  Samuel Nov 6, 1862 Evans 310
STARTZMAN Sarah A.   to BAKER Frederick A. Jan 12, 1861 Evans 300
STEFFEY Annie C. to MAURER B.L. Apr 30, 1862 Brown 307
STEFFEY Jacob to CLINE Catharine E. Dec 29, 1864 Evans 324
STEFFY Malinda to RIDENOUR Levi Dec 8, 1862 Eyster 311
STEINBAUGH Caroline to WEAVER John May 25, 1861 Evans 302
STEM Harriet E. to BELL Alfred R. Apr 8, 1864 Vinton 320
STEPHEN Laura Virginia to HUTZEL John Henry Mar 3, 1862 Koontz 306
STEPHENS  Laura  to BROSIUS Samuel Oct 12, 1863 Faulke 315
STEPHENSON Susan to WEAGLEY William Feb 10, 1863 Santee 312
STERLING Henrietta to FETRICH Henry Feb 24, 1864 Hyde 319
STERLING John F. to MENDENHALL Ann Jun 25, 1862 Moran 308
STEVENSON James A. to UNGER Henrietta Feb 3, 1864 Santee 318
STEWART Joseph W. to FARNEY Alberta Oct 5, 1863 Hyte 315
STICH Mary L. to PAYNE William S. Apr 28, 1863 Evans 313
STILWELL Susan to COUDY James May 20, 1864 Faulk 321
STINE Martin to DOWNS Margaret Oct 22, 1861 Lower 303
STINEMETZ Charlotte A. to SPONSELLER John L. Dec 22, 1863 Akers 317
STOCK Jacob F. to TRITCH Martha Ann Mar 31, 1862 Unrue 307
STOCKSLAGER David K. to WELTY Mary M. Jan 2, 1864 Copenhaver 317
STONE Henry to WARFIELD Mary Jane Jan 24, 1863 Statton 312
STONE Josiah to ALSIP Amanda Catharine Nov 3, 1863 Statton 316
STONE Samuel to BOWMAN Catharine Dec 21, 1863 Statton 317
STONEBRAKER Clara A. to KELLER Solomon J. May 9, 1864 Shufford 320
STONEBRAKER Daniel H. to WINTERS Ellen Jan 15, 1864 Santee 318
STONEBRAKER Ellen C. to SHRIVER Henry Nov 9, 1864 Shufford 323
STONEBRAKER Emma M. to KROUSE Solomon G. Sep 9, 1862 Santee 309
STONER Elizabeth to REICHARD Jacob May 20, 1864 Rohrer 320
STOTLER Christian to YESLER Elizabeth  Catharine May 28, 1863 Statton 314
STOTTLEMYER John M. to FOLTZ Barbara Ann Feb 6, 1862 Adamson 306
STOTTLER Sarah Ann to SHULL Henry V. Dec 3, 1864 Reed 323
STOUFFER David to HARP Lydia Ann Jan 28, 1864 Wolf 318
STOUFFER David to BAKER Ann Maria Jun 7, 1864 Long 321
STOUFFER Jacob C. to LUTZ Hetty A. Dec 14, 1863 Vinton 317
STOUFFER Laura V. to McCAULEY Samuel B. Oct 7, 1863 Statton 315
STOUFFER Lillie to GARVER Daniel H. Dec 7, 1863 Rohrer 316
STOUFFER Sarah Ann to SMITH Joseph M. Dec 10, 1864 Evans 323
STOUFFER Sarah Lucinda to SWINGER George H. May 13, 1864 Copenhaver 321
STOUFFER Susan to SUMMERS Isaac Jan 7, 1864 Wolf 317
STOUFFY Samuel to BOWMAN Susan Nov 13, 1862 Statton 310
STOVER Eliza Ellen to MULL George W. Feb 17, 1864 Long 319
STOVER Emma A. to PARCELL Richard H. Nov 16, 1864 Lepley 323
STOVER John to AMBROSE Mary Ann Aug 3, 1861 Long 303
STRASBURG Mary M. to SMITH Martin Aug 11, 1863 Long 314
STRAUB Stephen D. to HAGER Susan E. Jul 18, 1864 Evans 321
STRIBLING Taliaferro to BYERS Mary L. Dec 2, 1862 Edwards 310
STRITE Elizabeth J. to BELL Philip M. Nov 28, 1864 Evans 323
STRITE Martha   to DITTO Joshua Oct 31, 1862 Rebaugh 309
STUCK Jane C. to CHAFLEN Ira (Captain) Apr 20, 1863 Moran 313
STUMP Catharine E. to JONES Hiram H. Jul 21, 1862 Evans 308
SUMAN Lewis E. to ECKMAN Sarah Elizabeth Feb 26, 1862 Startzman 306
SUMAN Mary Elizabeth to BOWER John Henry Jan 3, 1861 Curns 300
SUMMER Jacob to WOLFORD Ellen E. Feb 2, 1863 Evans 312
SUMMER  George A. to KING Caroline Oct 25, 1862 Lepley 310
SUMMER  Jacob to WOLFORD Ellen Elizabeth Feb 2, 1863 Evans 312
SUMMERS Daniel W. to WACHTEL Martha L. Aug 7, 1862 Evans 308
SUMMERS Isaac to STOUFFER Susan Jan 7, 1864 Wolf 317
SUMMERS Jacob to BOWARD Laura Elizabeth Feb 16, 1864 Evans 319
SUMMERS Lydia A. to WOLF William W. Oct 27, 1863 Wagoner 315
SUMMERS Simon P. to ZITTLE Emma Oct 15, 1861 Koontz 303
SUTTLE John to THUMB Jane Oct 25, 1864 Stearns 322
SWANN John W. to KEYSER Annie S. Sep 15, 1863 Vinton 315
SWART Mary Ann to MILLER Abraham W. Dec 20, 1862 McClanahan 311
SWEITZER Barbara to SCHMIDT Gottlieb Oct 21, 1863 Seibert 315
SWINGER George H. to STOUFFER Sarah Lucinda May 13, 1864 Copenhaver 321
SWITZER Caroline to ERNST Henry Nov 26, 1862 Wolf 310
SWOPE Mary C. to COPENHAVER John H. Mar 10, 1863 Statton 313
SWOPE Nancy to BRUNNER Silas Aug 19, 1864 Santee 322
SWOPE Samuel to BARKDOLL Mary Elizabeth Jan 4, 1862 Eyster 305
SWOPE Susan Mary to FRY Jonathan Dec 24, 1864 Santee 324
SWOPE Thomas E. to BUHRMAN Mary Ann Oct 19, 1861 Statton 303
SWORD Elizabeth to HARNISH Samuel Jun 8, 1864 McClanahan 321
SWORD John to BLAIR Catharine M. Oct 17, 1863 Evans 315
SWORD Lydia A. to HICKS Upton M. Dec 27, 1862 McClanahan 311
SWORD Mary to SHINHAM George Dec 22, 1863 Grabill 317
SZARKOTICH Elise to O'HARA William A. Jan 14, 1862 Moran 305
TABLER Samuel L. to McATEE Maria B. Apr 21, 1863 Grabill 313
TARR or FARR Frederick C. to SHOOP Mary Mar 9, 1863 Lepley 313
TAYLOR David to BROOKS Olive Oct 23, 1863 Faulke 313
TAYLOR Laura V. to SHAW Charles R. Aug 4, 1862 Shufford 308
TAYLOR Sarah Catharine to CORDIMUN Martin L. Oct 28, 1862 McClanahan 309
THOMAS John F. to PETERS Louisa May 28, 1862 Evans 308
THOMPSON Catharine to SPRINGER George T. Nov 25, 1863 Evans 316
THOMPSON Hannah C. to ROBINSON James A. Feb 17, 1862 Eyster 306
THOMPSON Jesse F. to OLIVER Mary F. Jan 28, 1862 Moran 305
THORNBURG Terecy to BALMER David T. Feb 28, 1861 Curns 301
THROCKMORTON James M. to McDONALD Louisa R. Nov 8, 1864 Heyde 323
THUMB Jane to SUTTLE John Oct 25, 1864 Stearns 322
TICE John Thomas to TROUP Mary M. Jan 16, 1864 Vinton 318
TOBEY Nathan D. to CRAMPTON Harriet N. Dec 2, 1862 Stewart 310
TOMS Barbara to SMITH Samuel May 10, 1864 Santee 320
TOMS Liddy C. to FOLTZ Daniel W. Dec 26, 1862 Statton 311
TOOTLE Thomas E. to BELL Ellen Apr 16, 1862 Brown 307
TRACEY Sarah to PRYOR Robert Nov 10, 1863 Santee 316
TRENCH William H. to NULL Mary Ellen Dec 21, 1864 Miller 324
TRITCH Martha Ann to STOCK Jacob F. Mar 31, 1862 Unrue 307
TROUP Mary M. to TICE John Thomas Jan 16, 1864 Vinton 318
TROVINGER Catharine to MIDDLEKAUFF Cornelius C. Dec 31, 1863 Wagoner 317
TROVINGER Joseph to EAKLE Susan M. Nov 27, 1861 Wolf 304
TRUMPOWER George W. to BOWMAN Margaret Dec 18, 1861 Evans 304
TURNER Joseph to SOWDERS Margaret May 1, 1862 Wagoner 307
TURNER Nancy to METZ William Aug 6, 1863 Hyde 314
ULLUM Warner W. to SHOW Susan A. Feb 25, 1864 Lepley 319
UNGER Henrietta to STEVENSON James A. Feb 3, 1864 Santee 318
UNGER Jasper Newton to HARRIS Mary Elizabeth May 16, 1864 Evans 319
VAN HORN Edwin D. to MARSHALL Clarine L. Jan 7, 1862 Lawson 305
VAN LEAR Nancy B. to CHANEY Elias Feb 19, 1861 Bruner 301
VAN WERNER George to BIERSHING Kate Feb 1, 1864 Heyde 325
VANDUSEN Matthew to SHIPPA Sarah Jun 6, 1864 Adams 321
VENRICK Joahn to CEARFOSS Abraham May 13, 1861 Rhebaugh 302
VENRICK Samuel to BRUMBAUGH Louisa Oct 30, 1861 Rabaugh 304
VINCEINHELLER Mary to DERLAND Asbury Nov 29, 1864 Snyder 323
VINCEINHELLER Mary to DULAND Asbury Nov 29, 1864 Snyder 323
WACHTEL Martha Jane to HUYETT John C. Feb 25, 1862 Zeigler 306
WACHTEL Martha L. to SUMMERS Daniel W. Aug 7, 1862 Evans 308
WACHTEL Mary Ann E. to MARKER Benjamin May 26, 1863 Long 314
WACHTEL Sarah J. to DAVIS L. Calvin Oct 25, 1879 Fuss
WACHTELL Alice to LYNCH Benjamin F. Dec 12, 1871 Evers
WACHTELL Mary Ann E. to MARKER Benjamin May 26, 1863 Long 314
WACHTELL Mary Louisa to HOSE Martin Albert Jan 19, 1876 Goodrich
WADE Jane E. to HOFFMAN Samuel N. Apr 12, 1861 Shufford 302
WADE William to SNYDER Louisa May 20, 1862 Shuffard 308
WAGNER Catharine to LIONEL Justus Aug 29, 1863 Evans 315
WAGONER Barbara to SNIVELY Hiram Feb 20, 1861 Brunner 301
WAGONER Ellenora G. to SHOWMAN Josiah Dec 30, 1861 Copenhaver 305
WAGONER Joseph to BOWERS Julia Ann Jan 30, 1862 Wagoner 305
WAIL Isabella to SEVANDIVER John L. Apr 28, 1862 Evans 307
WAKENIGHT Ann to POWELL John Y. Jan 9, 1861 Brunner 300
WALK Mary to GROFFY Jacob H. Dec 29, 1862 Moran 311
WALTEMEYER Mary J. to CLOPPER John Aug 19, 1863 Copenhaver 314
WALTER Simon Francis to ROBINSON Malinda Ann Aug 6, 1863 Evans 314
WARD Mary to GROSH John G. Nov 18, 1862 Evans 310
WARFIELD Mary Jane to STONE Henry Jan 24, 1863 Statton 312
WARNER Elizabeth to BOWMAN David Mar 5, 1864 Santee 319
WARRENFELTZ Adam to MARKER Cara Feb 6, 1862 Evans 306
WARRENFELTZ Mary C. to BOWER George W. Nov 13, 1861 Lower 304
WATSON John D. to McGINNISS Mary Ellen Sep 5, 1863 Sandge? 315
WATSON Mary A. to SMITH William S. Oct 13, 1864 Hyde 322
WAYNER Catharine to HEIMEL Justus Aug 29, 1863 Evans 315
WAYS Charles E. to BYER Lizzie D. Sep 7, 1863 Eyster 315
WEAGLEY William to STEPHENSON Susan Feb 10, 1863 Santee 312
WEAST Laura V. to LALEY William H. Jan 10, 1861 Curns 300
WEAVER Elizabeth A./G. to BEARD John H. Jun 13, 1861 Evans 302
WEAVER John to STEINBAUGH Caroline May 25, 1861 Evans 302
WECKLER Anna to NIEMAN Robert V. Dec 6, 1863 Statton 316
WECKLER Anna   to NYMAN Robert V. Dec 6, 1863 Statton 316
WELCH Arthur W. to RHODE Matilda W. Jun 21, 1863 Stitt 314
WELLER Mary A. M. to SEIBERT Andrew Dec 30, 1861 Long 305
WELLER Susanna   to SHOEMAKER George W. Jan 13, 1864 Knodle 318
WELLINGER John to BURGER Elizabeth Feb 3, 1862 Benner 305
WELSH Margaret to McGOVAN Patrick Jan 20, 1863 Moran 312
WELTY Christian to POFFENBERGER Susan Feb 27, 1862 Startzman 306
WELTY Eleanora B. to AVEY Elijah Feb 15, 1862 Morrow 306
WELTY Mary M. to STOCKSLAGER David K. Jan 2, 1864 Copenhaver 317
WELTY Simon P. to FISH Lucinda C. Jan 15, 1861 Brunner 300
WELTY Susan to SNAVELY Joseph Sep 3, 1861 Adamson 303
WENN Joshua to CULLUM Julia R. Jan 29, 1862 Adams  305
WENRICK Susan to WIORVEN? William   Mar 11, 1861 Rebaugh 301
WHETSTONE John to McCREA Mary Ann May 30, 1862 Harris 308
WHITE George W. to SOWERS Lizzie V. Feb 12, 1862 Sears 306
WHITFIELD Mary to ROYER Henry Oct 13, 1862 Evans 309
WHITING Frances B. to HUYETT Jacob B. Jun 4, 1862 Douglass 308
WIANT Susan to SKINNER Fenton F. Feb 5, 1862 Koons 306
WICKS Robert M. to BANNER Caroline Oct 22, 1863 Siebert 315
WIGHTFIELD Mary to ROHRER Henry Oct 13, 1862 Evans 309
WILBURN Mary to COLBERT William H. Feb 21, 1863 Grim 312
WILEY Mary to GESSFORD Martin Feb 5, 1862 Lepley 306
WILHELM John to COOK Ann Alice Feb 22, 1862 Startzman 306
WILLIAMS Catharine to LEHMAN George Nov 26, 1863 Evans 316
WILLIAMS Jacob to SMITH Elizabeth Aug 11, 1863 Santee 314
WILLIAMS Margaret J. to HERD Luther Apr 3, 1863 Albaugh 313
WILLIAMSON Susie C. to LEMIKE/LIMEKE Henry J. H. (Rev.) Sep 1, 1863 Douglass 315
WILLIAMSON William H. T. to CHRISSINGER Matilda M. Jun 11, 1863 Evans 314
WINDERS Mary E. to WITMER DeWitt Clinton Nov 23, 1861 Evans 304
WINDLE H. L. to PICKERT Mary Jane Jul 30, 1863 Evans 314
WINEMAR Barbara to SHUSTER Robert Oct 3, 1861 Purner? 303
WINKE Thomas to REYNOLDS Ellen Jul 4, 1862 Startzman 308
WINTERS Ellen to STONEBRAKER Daniel H. Jan 15, 1864 Santee 318
WINTERS Lucinda to COLLIFLOWER John Z. Oct 18, 1864 Hyde 322
WIORVEN(?) William   to WENRICK Susan Mar 11, 1861 Rebaugh 301
WISE Margaret to McCREERY Robert Mar 17, 1863 Wagoner 313
WISE Martha L. to BARTHLOW Orrilences B. Jun 6, 1861 Evans 302
WITMER DeWitt Clinton to WINDERS Mary E. Nov 23, 1861 Evans 304
WITMER Jinny A. to HEDRICK Samuel Mar 26, 1861 Adams 302
WOLF Caroline Amelia to REILEY Levi Lewis Aug 19, 1864 Wolf 322
WOLF Kesiah to GILBERT Abraham Jul 29, 1861 Lower 303
WOLF Lewis R. to BURGOYNE Eliza Jane Jul 31, 1862 Sears 308
WOLF Samuel W. to HIMES Mary C. Nov 30, 1861 Forest 304
WOLF Thomas to CARTY Sarah Aug 7, 1862 Long 309
WOLF William W. to SUMMERS Lydia A. Oct 27, 1863 Wagoner 315
WOLFARD Sarah Ann to BEARD William Dec 22, 1861 Lower 305
WOLFERSBERGER Elizabeth W. to WOLFINGER David L. Apr 21, 1863 Kreps 313
WOLFERSBERGER Sophia to SPICKLER Frisby T. Sep 12, 1863 Evans 315
WOLFERSBERGER Sophia   to SPECKLER Frisby I. Sep 12, 1863 Evans 315
WOLFINGER David L. to WOLFERSBERGER Elizabeth W. Apr 21, 1863 Kreps 313
WOLFORD Ann to DOROLES James C. Oct 13, 1862 Statton 309
WOLFORD Ann to DOWLER James C. Oct 13, 1862 Statton 309
WOLFORD Ellen E. to SUMMER Jacob Feb 2, 1863 Evans 312
WOLFORD Ellen Elizabeth to SUMMER  Jacob Feb 2, 1863 Evans 312
WOLFORD Henry to MONG Susan Maria Nov 26, 1862 Long 310
WOLFORD Lucretia to LEFLEMAN George   Dec 24, 1862 Moran 311
WOLFORD Samuel   to NICODEMUS Mary Ann Jan 29, 1862 Zeigler 305
WOLFORD Sarah Ann to BEARD William Dec 24, 1861 Lower 305
WOLFORD Sarah Ann M. to DEAVER Otho Sep 15, 1863 Hyte? 315
WOLFORD William to SNYDER Elizabeth Sep 12, 1862 Long 309
WOLGAMOND John to GANTZ Cornelia Jan 14, 1862 Adamson 305
WOLK? Mary to GRIFFY Jacob H. Oct 29, 1862 Moran 311
WRIGHT Charles to MAYSILLES Ellen Feb 5, 1862 Wolf 306
WRIGHT John to HECK Mary H. Jan 2, 1864 Highberger 317
WRIGHT Sarah R. to STARLIPER James P. Aug 12, 1862 Evans 309
WRIGHT William H. to LOUNTZ Martha Jane Dec 3, 1862 Evans 310
WRODDIE? David A. to NOOSE Mary Ellen Apr 24, 1863 Mahan 313
WYAND Frederick to ECKER Lydia Dec 2, 1862 Highbarger 310
YESLER Elizabeth  Catharine to STOTLER Christian May 28, 1863 Statton 314
YOUNG Ann Rebecca to REYNOLDS William Oct 12, 1861 Startzman 303
YOUNG Areanna to BOYER David S. Mar 5, 1862 Brown 307
YOUNG Crawford to PRETZMAN Ellen Mar 19, 1862 Wagoner 307
ZAHN John to HOOVER Ruanna Feb 7, 1863 Coursey 312
ZAUCKHEIMER Adolph to ARNOLD Lissette Aug 25, 1862 Koontz 309
ZELLER Ann Eliza to RUSSELL Charles H. Dec 2, 1862 Wagoner 310
ZELLER Elizabeth to ANGLE Jacob Dec 12, 1863 Rheboth 317
ZELLER Urilla to SPRECHER George Dec 6, 1864 Hyde 323
ZIMMERMAN Franklin R. to RUBETT Margaret C. Jun 15, 1864 Koontz 321
ZIMMERMAN Samuel to BAUCHTEL Martha Dec 27, 1862 Santee 311
ZITTLE Emma to SUMMERS Simon P. Oct 15, 1861 Koontz 303
ZITTLE Joseph to SPEILMAN Malinda   Mar 2, 1861 Bruner 301