Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

INDEX


(_____) ROBINSON

Constance ( -1667)

(HARRIS) HATCHER

Alice (1579-1633)
[Alice] ( - )
[Anne] ( - )
[Marcye] ( - )
________ (-)
Agnes ( - )
Agnes ( - )
Alice ( - )
Alice (1610-1680)
Alice (1551-1619)
Alice ( -1622)
Alice ( - )
Alice ( - )
Amy ( - )
Ann ( - )
Ann ( - )
Ann (1610-1658)
Ann ( - )
Ann ( -1668)
Ann ( - )
Anna ( - )
Anne ( -)
Anne ( - )
Anne ( - )
Anne ( - )
Barbara ( - )
Catherine ( -1741)
Dorothy (1640-1661)
Dorothy ( - )
Dorothy ( - )
Dorothy ( - )
Edith (1572-)
Eleanor (- )
Eleanor ( -1658)
Eleanor ( -1658)
Eleanor ( -1658)
Eleanor ( - )
Elizabeth (1791-1842)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1732- )
Elizabeth ( -1798)
Elizabeth ( -1800)
Elizabeth ( -1800)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( -1747)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1606-1656)
Elizabeth (1606-1656)
Elizabeth (1606-1656)
Elizabeth (1606-1656)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Emelia ( - )
Hannah ( - )
Jane ( - )
Jane ( - )
Jean ( - )
Joan ( - )
Joan ( - )
Joanna ( - )
Johan ( - )
Johan ( - )
Johan ( - )
Johane ( - )
Joyce ( - )
Julia [Ann] (1830-1905)
Katherine ( - )
Katherine (-1525)
Katherine (-1525)
Lydia ( - )
Margaret (1813-1892)
Margaret ( -1740)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (-)
Margaret (-)
Margaret ( - )
Marianne ( - )
Martha Ann ( - )
Mary (1766-1829)
Mary ( -1820)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary (-)
Mary (-)
Mary ( -1659)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary (May) (1777-1869)
Patience ( - )
Phebe ( - )
Rachael (1678-1749)
Rachel (- )
Rebecca ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Rebecca (1690-1739)
Rebecca ( - )
Rose ( - )
Russena (1700- )
Sarah (1788-1850)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( -1770)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Tabitha ( - )
Unknown ( -1673)

?CRAVEN?

( -)

?HINTON?

Rachel ( -1777)

[BIGGE]

Mary (-1638)
Mary (-1638)

[BOONE]

Margaret ( - )

[BUMPUS]

Sarah ( - )

[KENNER]

Elizabeth ( - )

[NEWMAN]

Jane ( -)

[POOLE]

Dorcas ( -1781)

[RYLEY]

Sarah ( -)

[UNKNOWN]

(- )

[WARD]

Phillippa ( - )

________

( -)
( -)
Anne (- )
Catherine ( - )
Dorothy ( - )
Eunice ( - )
Mary (1616- )
Mary (1633-1705)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary Margaret (1605- )
Millicent (1672-1732)
Millicent ( -)
Rebecca ( - )
Sarah ( - )

________]

[____ (- )
[Eliza (- )
[Elizabeth ( - )
[Florence (- )
[Hannah (1786-1870)
[Mary ( - )

ABAROUGH]

[John (- )
[John (- )

ABAROW

Agnes (- )

ACHESON

Elizabeth W. (1829-1887)

ALDEN

David (1646-1718)
David (1646-1718)
Elizabeth (1624-1717)
Elizabeth (1624-1717)
John (1599-1687)
John (1599-1687)
John (1626-1701)
John (1626-1701)
Jonathan (1632-1696)
Jonathan (1632-1696)
Joseph (1627-1696)
Joseph (1627-1696)
Mary ( -1688)
Mary ( -1688)
Priscilla ( -1688)
Priscilla ( -1688)
Rebecca (-1685)
Ruth (1634-1674)
Ruth (1634-1674)
Sarah (1629-)
Sarah (1629-)

ALSOP

Anne (- )
Anne ( - )
Anthony (1575- )
Anthony (1619-1691)
Clara ( - )
Dorothy ( - )
Elizabeth (1625-1688)
Elizabeth ( - )
George (- )
George ( -)
George ( - )
Jane ( - )
John (1595-1631)
John (- )
John (- )
John ( - )
John III ( - )
John III ( - )
John ( -1646)
Marmaduke ( - )
Mary ( - )
Ralph ( - )
Ranulph ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Thomas (- )
Thomas (- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Thomazine ( - )
Timothy ( - )
Timothy ( - )

AMBLER

Elizabeth (1722- )
John (1696-1734)

ANDREWS

Abraham (1648-1693)
Benjamin (1659-1727)
Daniel (1649-1731)
Hannah (1646- )
John (1616-)
John (1645-)
Joseph (1651-1706)
Mary (1643- )
Rachel (1652- )
Stephen ( - )
Susanna ( - )

ANNABLE]

[Hannah ( -)

APUKE

Ellen ( - )

ASKEW

Aaron ( - )
Abner E. (1788-1830)
Benjamin (1805-1871)
Benjamin ( - )
Christiana "Crispey" ( - )
David (1765-1813)
Eli (1795- )
Elizabeth (1801-1886)
Elizabeth ( - )
Enos (1796-1858)
Godfrey ( - )
James ( - )
James (1765-1827)
James (- )
John (1695-1751)
John (1630-1683)
John ( -1822)
John (- )
Josiah (1740-1818)
Josiah (1776-1844)
Mary (- )
Nicholas (1660-1728)
Polly ( - )
Sarah (- )
Sarah "Sally" ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Uriah (-)
Uriah (-1806)
William (1780-)
William ( -)

ATCHISON

John ( - )

ATKINS(ON)

Luke ( -)
Mary (1652-)

ATWATERS

Joyce ( - )
Mary ( - )
Robert ( - )

AUSTEN

( - )
Catherine ( - )
Denys ( - )
George ( - )
Isabel ( - )
Jarvis ( -1610)
Joane ( - )
John ( - )
Margery ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mildred ( - )
Stephen (1520- )
Stephen ( - )
Susan ( - )
Tearsye ( - )

AUSTIN

Alice (1751- )
Ebenezer (- )
Esther (1662- )
Hannah (1758-1829)
Jacob (1703- )
John (1671-1756)
John (- )
Jonah (- )
Jonah (1667-1745)
Jonah ( -1676)
Jonah ( -1683)
Jonah (1753-1833)
Margaret (1759-1805)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( -1694)
Mary (1663- )
Sarah (1665- )
Sarah (- )
Stephen (1755- )
William (- )
Zachariah (- )

BALDWIN

Anna Jane (1789-1841)
Henry ( -1600)
Jesse (1768-1826)
Levi (-1797)
Richard ( -1665)
Richard ( -1552)
Sylvanus (1646- )
Sylvester (-1638)
Sylvester ( -)
Zachariah III (1709-1755)
Zachariah Jr. ( -1766)
Zachariah I (1660-1722)

BANISTER

( - )
Lieut. John ( - )

BAREFORD

Albert Leon (1885-1944)
Benjamin (1846-1918)
Betty Carolyn (1927-1987)
Beulah M. (1887-1890)
Chamberlin (1836-1903)
George (1839-1874)
Harold Shaw (1894-1978)
Harold Shaw Jr. (1921-1999)
Jacob ( - )
PRIVATE
John ( - )
Moses (1842- )
Percy C. (1891-1892)
Phoeby (1844-1846)
Thomas (1863-1863)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas B. (1796-1863)
Thomas E. (1835-1894)
Thomas E. Jr. (1859-1915)
William Albert (1861-1928)
PRIVATE

BARKER

Sarah (1706-1776)

BARON

Abigail (1757-1842)

BARTLETT

Isabel ( -1556)
Isabel ( -1556)

BASSET

Anne (- )
William (- )

BASSOCK

Edward ( - )
Edward ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
James ( - )
Joanna ( - )
Mary ( - )
Ralfe ( - )
Robert ( - )
Rolfe (1500- )
Rolfe (1500- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( - )
William (1525-1595)
William ( - )

BATES

Amaziah (1837-1894)
Augustus (1797-1876)
Betsy Anne (1800- )
Ebenezer (1775- )
Edward (1848-1920)
Elizabeth L. (1850-1920)
Emma (1852-1930)
Fred E. (1860-1913)
Harriett "Hattie" M. (1855-1886)
Jacob (1773-1850)
Lucinda (1835-1920)
Lydia (-1843)
Mary L. (-1909)
Nehemiah (1735-1825)
Samuel (-1913)
Sanford (-1922)
Sarah (1843-)
Theodosia (1779-1831)
Warren (1845-1910)

BAULSTON

Elizabeth (1630- )
William ( - )

BAWLE

Isabel or Elizabeth (1552-1601)
John (1526- )

BEADLE

Mary ( - )

BELDING

Abilena ( - )

BENEDICT

Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )

BERESFORD

Jane (- )
John (- )

BERNINGTON

Agnes ( - )

BERRINGTON

Agnes/Anne ( -1600)
Agnes/Anne ( -1600)
Thomas ( -1603)
Thomas ( -1603)

BETTES

Alexander (- )
Alexander (- )
John ( - )
John ( - )
Robert ( - )
Robert ( - )

BETTS

Mary (1693-1786)
Mary (1693-1786)
Samuel (1660-1734)
Samuel (1660-1734)
Thomas ( -)
Thomas ( -)

BIRD

John ( - )
Prudence ( - )

BIRDSEYE

Joanna (-1713)
John (-)

BIRDSEYE]

[John (-)
[Margaret (-)

BISH

Phillip ( - )
Ursula ( -1658)

BLACKMAN

Kezia (1714-1807)

BOONE]

[James ( -1735)

BOSWELL

?Elizabeth? (1784-)
?William? (1777-)
Catherine "Kitty" (1797-1892)
Charlotte (1783-1850)
Craven (1774-1847)
Dixon Simpson (1814-1886)
Edward (1750-1830)
Edward (1786-1840)
Elizabeth (- )
James (1798-1843)
James Iverson (1808-1878)
John (1776-1854)
Laura Eunice (1819-1873)
Lucinda Anne (1816-1900)
Matthew (1792-1852)
Nancy (1790-1842)
Susannah "Sukey" (1778-1850)
Thomas ( -1850)
Thomas (1779-1822)

BOUTON

Bridget (1642- )
John Sr. (1615-)

BOYCE

Bathia ( - )
Cheney (1599- )
Rev. John ( - )
Thomas (- )

BRAYTON

Abigail (1790-1807)
Baulstone (1717-1777)
Content (1724- )
Daniel (1792-1842)
Daniel (1764- )
David (1744-1814)
David Jr. ( - )
Francis (1612-1692)
Henry (1794-1854)
Isaac (1742-1809)
John (1755- )
Margaret (1760- )
Patience (1740- )
Polly (1784-1816)
Preserved (1685-1761)
Stephen (1650-1694)
Stephen ( - )
William ( - )
William (1754- )

BRISTOL

Henry (-)
Sarah (1668- )

BRISTOL]

[Daniel (-)

BRISTOW

Ann (1700-1781)
Jane ( - )
Jane ( - )
Robert ( - )

BROWN

Francis (1610-)
Lydia (1636-1719)

BROWN]

[Francis (-)

BRUMFIELD

Angeline (1839-1866)
Charles ( - )
Davis (1795-1863)
Elijah (1826- )
Elisha Kelly (1840-1911)
Emily (1835-1914)
Eveline (1837-1922)
Isaac Preston (1843-1921)
Jesse E. (1845-1918)
John (-)
John (1830-1896)
Louisa (1847- )
Watson ( - )
William (1833- )

BRUNDAGE

Joanna ( - )

BRYAN

Sarah ( -1669)

BUCK

Abigail (1691-1732)
Emanuel (1623- )
Ezekiel (1650-1713)

BULLOCK

Charles (1740-1826)
Edward (1670-1760)
Esther ( -1850)
Capt. Hugh (1578-)
Jeremiah (- )
Richard Jr. (1695-1766)
Richard Sr. (1641-1702)
Robert (1618-1671)
William (1598-1650)

BUMPUS]

[Edward (-)

BUNCH

Amos Turnage (1890-1959)
Cassandra Jane (1847-1924)
David (1770-1848)
David Levi (1888-1888)
Gideon ( -1804)
Gideon Jr. ( -1823)
Henry Holcombe (1842-1920)
Henry Homer (1885-1975)
Hester ( - )
Horace Lawrence (1850-1914)
Ida Myrtle (1882-1964)
Jeremiah ( - )
Jessie Inez (1883-1968)
Malinda Elizabeth (1838-1924)
Mary ( - )
Smith Jack (1840-1863)
Thomas Nolton (1876-1876)
Vivia Elora (1874-1966)
William Newton (1845-1859)
William Smith (1815-1902)
Willie Bruce (1878-1958)

BURDICK

Naomi ( - )
Robert ( -1692)

BURSLEY

Joanna ( -1727)
John ( - )

BURTON

Anne (1670-1725)
Thomas ( -1686)

BUTLER

Abigail ( -1710)
Agnes (1524- )
Evan (- )
Rebecca (1681-1751)
Walter ( - )

BUXTON

Clement (1652-1724)
Clement (1626-1657)
Eunice (1678-1742)

CAMMACK

Margaret ( - )

CAPEL

Edward (-1795)
Edward ( - )
Katherine "Kate" (1862-1936)
Thomas ( -1769)
Thomas ( -)
William Coppedge Jr. (1825- )
William Coppedge Sr. (1782-1872)
Willie Britton (1871-1960)

CAREY

Emaline (1812-1886)
William ( -1858)
William ( -1825)

CARPENTER

Louisa (1780-1854)
Michael ( - )

CARR]

[Mary ( -1759)

CASS

Abigail ( - )

CECIL]

[Margaret (1562- )

CHANDLER

<Ed>mund (1759-1763)
<Enos> (- )
Abigail (1744- )
Anna (1617- )
Benjamin ( - )
Benjamin (1684-1771)
Ebenezer (1712- )
Edmund (1710- )
Edmund (1588-1662)
Edmund ( -1715)
John ( - )
Jonathan (1718- )
Joseph (1669-1734)
Joseph (1638- )
Joseph (1739- )
Joshua (1706-1782)
Judah (1720- )
Marcy (- )
Martha (1737-1814)
Martha (1716- )
Mary (1619- )
Mary (1704- )
Philip (1702-1764)
Rebeckah (1753- )
Rhoda (1750- )
Ruth ( - )
Samuel (1611- )
Sarah (1613-)
Sarah (1714- )
Sarah (1747- )
Submit (1762- )
Zachariah (1708- )

CHAPPELL

Britton (-1848)
Christopher (1744- )
Clementine (1826-1870)
Eli ( - )
Eranda ( -1887)
James Henry (1839-1884)
Capt. John ( - )
Julia ( - )
Martha ( - )
Mary B. ( - )
Morris C. (1845- )
Parks (1842-1890)
Rhoda ( - )
Samuel Jr. ( -1765)
Samuel (1696-1749)
Thomas (1650-1700)
Thomas (1612- )

CHASE

(1711-)
(1819-1819)
Ammi (1718-1770)
Amy ( - )
Benjamin (1682-1767)
Benjamin (1639-1731)
Benjamin (1704-)
Bethia (1686- )
Caleb (1722- )
Daniel (1812- )
Electa (1790- )
George (1810- )
Hannah (1806-1807)
Harriet (1822-1824)
Israel (1716- )
Job (1776- )
Joseph J. (1814- )
Joseph Johnson (1780-1854)
Joshua (1750-1800)
Joshua (1722-)
Joshua (1778-1856)
Joshua (1807-1856)
Lewis (1826- )
Lydia Jane (1824- )
Mary (1637- )
Mary (1674- )
Mary (1749- )
Mary Ann (1816- )
Maxon (1752- )
Maxon (1792- )
Mercy (1754- )
Mercy (1784- )
Michael (1714- )
Nancy (1788- )
Nancy (1818- )
Nathan (1782- )
Capt. Oliver (1709-1786)
Philippa (1679- )
Polly (1786- )
Reuben (1756-1775)
Sarah (1809-1872)
Sarah (1676- )
Walter (1684-)
William (1600-1659)
William Jr. (-1684)

CHESTERFIELD]

[Sarah (-)
[Sarah (-)

CHURCH]

[James (- )
[James (- )
[Thomasyn (- )
[Thomasyn (- )

CHURCHILL

John ( -1662)
Mary (1654- )

CLARK

[James] ( - )
John (1637-1718)
Sgt. John ( -1649)
Sarah (1671-1747)
Sarah ( -1691)

CLARKE

Faith ( -1675)

CLOSE

Abigail (1710- )
Goodman (1600-)
Goodman (1600-)
Goodman (1600-)
Goodman (1600-)
Hannah (1632-1696)
Hannah (1632-1696)
Hannah (1632-1696)
Joseph (1676-1760)
Thomas (1637-1709)

COCKE

Naomi ( - )

COGGESHALL

Abigail ( - )
Baulston (1672-1672)
Baulston (1690-1720)
Content (1681- )
Daniel (1692-)
Eliza (1670-1678)
Elizabeth (1649- )
James (1686- )
Job (1694- )
John (1649-1706)
John (1673- )
Maj. John (1618-1708)
John (1591-1647)
Mary (1675- )
Patience (1680- )
Rebecca (1688- )
William (1677-1752)
William ( -)

COLCLOUGH

Benjamin ( -1722)
John ( - )
John II ( - )
Margaret (-)

COLCLOUGH]

[Sir Caesar ( - )

CONYERS

Sir Christopher ( - )
Joane ( - )

COOPER

Abigail (1679-1724)
Edmund ( - )
John ( -1703)
John ( -1689)
Martha ( - )
Michael ( - )
Tacy (1608-1697)

COPEGGE

William ( -1587)

COPPEDGE

Charles (1687-1750)
Mary (1731-1790)
William (1648-1700)

COPPIDGE

Richard ( - )
William ( -1684)

CORNWELL

Lydia (1774- )

COTTEN]

[Dorothy (-)

CRAIG

Catherine (1632-1706)

CRANE

Azariah (1682- )
Azariah (1651-1725)
Jasper (-1681)
Rebecca (1707-1791)

CROMPTON

Awdrey ( - )

CROUCH

Mary ( -1848)
Samuel (1785-1863)

CULP

Margaret ( - )
Peter ( - )

CUMMINGS

Catherine (1809-1852)
David K. (1806-1856)
Elizabeth (1816-1858)
Jordan Yamouth (1805-1891)
Joseph Rial H. (1817-)
Levi (1776-1840)
Levi (1813-1892)
Malachi Crawford (1810-)
Mason (1798-)
Washington (1819- )

DAFNELL

William (1625-1686)

DAUCHY

Mary ( - )

DAVENALL

Elizabeth ( -1727)

DAVIS

Aris (1805-1880)
Benjamin Sr. (1719-1797)
Charles Bullock (1824-1898)
Cynthia Ellender (1859-1940)
Daniel James (1823-1843)
Emeline (1818-1886)
Esther Ellen (1829- )
Evan Sr. (1685- )
Hosea Sr. (1799-1880)
Hosea Alexander (1842-1872)
James Rayford (1854-1906)
Jesse Crawford (1838-1916)
Jesse D. Franklin (1863-1934)
John (1754-1791)
Josea (1812-1886)
Linea or Linney (1809-)
Linna Elizabeth (1831-1838)
Martha Jane (1835-1871)
Morgan (1622-1694)
Navy (1816-1878)
Sarah Angeline (1858-1943)
Sarahann Melissa (1840-1863)
Semantha Ann (1844-1938)
Thomas Seale (1827-1838)
Volley (1807-1863)
Zaborn ( -1845)
Zaborn Franklin (1833-1863)
Zias (1803-1845)
Zillah (Asilla) (1820-1880)

DE BERESFORD

Thomas (-1472)

DE LA NOYE

Jean (1570-1604)
Philip (1602-1681)

DE LANNOY

Gysbert (1545- )
Jean (1511-1560)

DE LICHTE

Tanneken (1558- )

DE LIGNE

Jeanne (- )

DEACON

Avis (1616-)

DELANO

(Unnamed) (1756-1756)
Amasa (1705-1706)
Amaziah (1758-1851)
Amaziah (Amasa) (1709-1790)
Asenath (1788-1847)
Asenath Ann (1825-1827)
Barzilla (1755-1835)
Dr. Benoni (1667-1738)
Cornelius (1742-1801)
David ( -1750)
David (1720-1760)
Dorcas (1777-1841)
Dorothy (1714-1714)
Dorothy (1715- )
Ebenezer (1717-1794)
Edmund Chandler (1766-1824)
Elbridge Gerry (1817- )
Elvina Ann (1819-1900)
Enos (1790-1868)
Ezekiel (1731-1794)
Ezekiel (1773-1815)
Gardner Warren (1821-1863)
Hannah (1736- )
Hannah (1770-)
Hannah (1711-1768)
Jemima (1744- )
John (1699-1774)
Jonathan Sr. (1676-1765)
Jonathan Jr. (1701- )
Joseph (1685-1770)
Judith (1792-1834)
Lucy Eliza Ann (1815-1885)
Martha Judith (1827-1827)
Mary ( - )
Mercy (1768- )
Nathan (1703-1755)
Rhoda (1760- )
Rufus Chandler (1823- )
Ruth (1757-1842)
Ruth ( - )
Ruth (1707- )
Sarah (1763- )
Sarah ( - )
Stephen (1784-1796)
Sylvia (1751- )
Dr. Thomas (1642-1723)
Thomas (1734- )
Thomas (1747-1833)
Thomas Jr. (-1712)
William Sr. (1786-1875)
William Harrison (1813-1857)
Zenas (1739-1760)

DENHAM

Sarah (1655-)
Rev. Thomas (1621-1689)

DENTON

(1813-1813)
Daniel (-1750)
Daniel ( - )
Dorothy "Dolly" (1800-1860)
Elizabeth ( - )
Ezra Fisk (1816-1896)
Gilbert (-1778)
Gilbert (1797-)
Harriet (1824- )
Harriett Marie (1848-1876)
Mary Ann ( -)
Michael Carpenter (1807-1882)
Nehemiah (1770-1816)
Nehemiah ( - )
Nehemiah (1811-1872)
Rev. Richard (1603-)
Sally Ann ( - )
Samuel ( - )
Solomon (1815- )
William Edward (1804-1877)

DEWSBURY

Hester ( - )

DIMMOCK

Edward (1692-1745)
Molly (1738-1827)
Shubael ( -1732)
Capt. Thomas (1664-1697)
Elder Thomas (1600-1658)

DOTY

Edward ( -1655)
Hannah (1675-1764)
Thomas (1641-)

DRAKE

Elizabeth (1670-1748)
Thomas (1635-1691)
William Esq. (-1639)

DRAKE]

[John (- )

DUBOSE

John (1706-1778)
John (1706-1778)
Martha (1730-1831)
Martha (1730-1831)

DULLEN/PULLEN

Susanna ( - )
Susanna ( - )

DUNHAM]

[John (-)

DURHAM

Mary (1736-1830)
Samuel ( -1735)
William Sr. ( -1793)

DYMOKE

Arthur (1559- )
Edward (1580-)
Sir Edward (1508-1566)
Sir Philip (1401-1455)
Sir Robert (1460-1554)
Sir Thomas (1427-1470)
Sir Thomas (-1423)

EDWARDS

Mary (-1693)

EGGERTON

Jane ( - )
William ( - )

ELDREDGE

Jonathan ( - )
Mary (1741- )

ELLIS

Anthony Wayne (1820- )
Azel (1799-1863)
Benjamin (1813-1881)
Charles (1811-1812)
Clark Samuel (1874-1937)
Dimick (1766-1773)
Dimick (1776-1857)
Ebenezer (1815- )
Edward (1773-1801)
Edwin R. (1858- )
Egbert J. (1866-1947)
Rev. Elisha (1837-1903)
Elisha (1805- )
Frances Evelyn (1904-1991)
Hannah (1834-1873)
Hannah (1764-1839)
Harriet (1801-1801)
Hiram (1804-1874)
Jane (1769-1812)
John (1771-1848)
Lieut. John (1742-1827)
John J. (1810- )
Hon. Pitts (1808-1876)
Richard (1704-1797)
Richard (1806-1853)
Ruth (1818- )
Sylvia (1798-1837)
Sylvia (1779-)
Tamer (1802-1855)
Vespasian (1797-1818)

ERDESWICK

________ (- )
Hugh (- )

ESTEY

Eleanor ( - )
Joshua ( - )

EVERETT

John ( - )
Sarah ( - )

FAIRCHILD

Catherine (1699-1727)
Hannah (1726- )
Jeremiah (1691- )
Joanna (1696-1789)
John (1666- )
John (1701-1780)
Joseph (1664-1713)
Joseph (1689-1727)
Nathan (1692-1730)
Phebe (1704-1728)
Priscilla (1669- )
Sarah (1694- )
Thomas (1610-1670)
Thomas (1712-)
Timothy (1687-1726)

FALKENBERG]

[Henry (- )

FARLEY

Margaret (1593- )

FARRIS

Henry ( - )
Henry ( - )
Judith (1711-1811)
Judith (1711-1811)

FAULK

Jesse (1785-1856)
Richard (1755-1810)
Sarah Ann (1814-1844)
Sophronia (1834-1900)

FAULKENBERRY

John Sr. (1722- )

FAUNTLEROY

Margaret ( -1753)
Major Moore (1679-1739)
Col. Moore (-1663)
William (1656-1686)

FAVOR

Anne (1702-1785)
Elias ( - )

FEAKE

James (1598-1625)
James (1567-)
James (1506-1539)
James (1484-)
Judith (1617-1668)
William (1537-1595)
William (1460-1500)

FENNER

Eliza (1816-1898)
John (1794- )

FERRIS

[Deborah] ( -1724)
Ahasuerus (1750-1824)
Albert B . (1833-1927)
Amanda (1841- )
Amy (1771-1852)
Anne (Anna) (1745-1805)
Catherine ( - )
Charles (1838- )
Clara ( - )
Cornelia (1835-1852)
Deborah (1779- )
Edmund (1829-1921)
Edwin (Edmund) ( - )
Elizabeth "Betsey" (1778- )
Erastus (-1862)
Gilbert (-1834)
Hannah (1768-)
Hannah (1743- )
Hannah (1710- )
Infant (1821-1821)
James (1794-1882)
James (1740-1780)
James ( -1726)
James (1699-1739)
James (1642- )
Lemuel (1767-1847)
Lewis (1825-)
Lockwood J. (1814-1890)
Louisa (1840-1908)
Lu(r)ana (1752- )
Lydia Ann ( - )
Marilda ( - )
Mary (1856- )
Mary (1764-1847)
Mary (1741-1790)
Mary (1708-1796)
Mills (1852-1930)
Mills (1827-1908)
Myrtle Grace (1878-1928)
Nathaniel (1823-1843)
Nathaniel (1766-1824)
Dr. Nathaniel (-1764)
Nathaniel (1804-1888)
Nathaniel (1744-1809)
Reuben (1819-1826)
Riley F. (1790-1842)
Samuel (1748-1834)
Samuel (Holmes) (1705-1786)
Sarah L. (1831-1916)
William (1817-1876)
William (1807-1875)

FISHER

Judith (1534-1588)
William (1508- )

FLOWERS

Martha "Polly" (1808-1864)

FOGG

Abigail (1716- )
Abigail (1720- )
Benoni (1687-1770)
John ( - )
John ( - )
Mercy (1718- )
Samuel ( - )
Sarah (1715- )
Seth ( - )

FORMAN

Anne ( - )

FORTENBERRY

Isaac Jr. (1775-1845)
Isaac Sr. (1740-1810)
Martha Charlotte (1809-1846)

FOSTER

Katherine ( - )

FRAMYNGHAM

Agnes ( - )

FRAUNCIS

Alice (1540- )

FRENCH

(- )
Lucella Adelaide (1849-1925)
Silas R. (1820-1907)

FRIZZELL

Rebecca ( -1763)

FURR

Augustus C. ( -1863)
Augustus Farrington (1851-1936)
Caleb Leonard (1868-1957)
Caleb Tate (1817-1898)
Cicero H. (1835-1862)
Henry Clay (1852-1926)
Hester Jane (1859-1928)
Isaac Griffith (1857-1930)
Leonard (1752-1830)
Mary Ida (1866-1965)
Paul (1786-1867)
Paul S. (1861- )
Sallie E. (1854-1943)
Walter T. (1871- )
William C. (1837-1840)
William Cicero (1864-1934)

FURRER

Heinrich (1691-1769)

GARDNER

Rachel (1608- )

GASCOIGNE

Addie Leona (1863-1950)
Annie Maria (1856-1933)
Charles Henry (1849-1897)
Charles W. (1822-1899)
PRIVATE
Clayton Elmer (1865-1923)
PRIVATE
Earl Delano (1906-1993)
Edith (1893-1975)
George Benjamin (1850-1931)
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
John Edward (1853-1925)
Julia Ann (1858-1939)
Lewis Ray (1867-1934)
Mary Amelia (1855-1926)
PRIVATE
Myron Birdick (1862-1941)
PRIVATE
Robert Earl (1928-1978)
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
Sylvester Franklin (1860-1941)

GILBERT

Temperance ( - )
William ( - )

GOODMAN

Margaret ( -1672)
Mary (1665- )
Richard (1609-1676)

GOODSPEED]

[Alice ( - )
[Alice ( - )
[Nicholas (- )
[Nicholas (- )
[Nicholas (-)
[Nicholas (-)

GORHAM

James (1550-1576)
Capt. John ( -1675)
Ralph (1575-1643)
Temperance (1646-1715)

GRANSDEN

Alice ( - )
Henry ( -1623)
William ( - )

GRAY

Benjamin (1670- )
John (1703-)
Joseph ( - )
Mary (1726-1785)
Robert ( -1662)

GREGORY]

[Margery (- )

GRIFFIN

Katherine (1664-1728)
Col. Samuel ( - )

GRIFFIN]

[________ ( - )

GRIFFITH

Caleb (1769-1857)
Daniel (1726-)
Samuel ( - )
Sarah (1799-1837)
William ( - )

HALL

John ( -1676)
John ( -1676)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )

HALL]

[Florence (-)
[William (- )

HANAM]

[Isabel (- )
[Ralph (- )

HAND

________ ( - )
Alice ( - )
Benjamin (1644-)
Esther/Hester ( - )
James (1651-1733)
John (1611-1660)
John (1633-)
Joseph (1638-1724)
Josiah (1678-1739)
Mary (1636- )
Shamgar (1642-1728)
Shamgar (1671- )
Stephen (1635-1693)
Sylvia ( - )
Thomas (1646-1714)

HARDY

Elizabeth (1593-1683)
Richard ( -1683)
Sarah ( - )

HARRIS

( - )
Nicholas ( - )

HARTMAN

Rosanna (1785-1860)

HARTZOG

Mary (1812-1884)
Walter ( -)

HASSAL

Agnes ( - )

HATCHER

Susannah (1642- )
William (1613-1680)

HAYDEN

Annie ( - )
Clement (1707-1783)
Elisha (1762- )
Elisha ( - )
Hannah (1792-1827)
John (1606-1682)
John (1606-1682)
Jonathan (1640-1718)
Lucy (1788-1810)
Mary (1682-1718)
Mary ( - )
Nathan ( - )
Nehemiah (1647-1718)
Richard (1741-1829)
Sally ( - )
Samuel (1677-1753)
Samuel ( - )

HAZELTINE

Ellender/Eleanor (1771-1863)

HEALD

Sarah (1623-1711)

HEBDEN

Elizabeth ( - )

HENEAGE

Lucy (1586- )
Michael Esq. ( -1600)
Robert Esq. ( - )
Sir Thomas ( - )
Sir Thomas ( - )

HENLEY

Anne ( - )

HENLEY]

[Leonard ( - )
[Reynolds (- )
[Thomas ( - )

HEWITT

Hester/Esther (1710- )

HEWITT]

[Elizabeth ( - )
[Robert (- )

HICKS

Mary "Polly" (1751-1845)

HILL

Anne ( -)
Mary ( -)
Philip ( - )
Capt. Thomas ( - )

HINCKLEY

Elizabeth ( -1691)
Robert ( - )
Thomas ( -1634)

HINE

"Sonne" (1657- )
Alfred Edward ( -1915)
Charles William (1876-1915)
David (1732-1793)
Ealis (Alice) (1667- )
Ealos (Alice) (1666- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Frank Harrison ( -1915)
George (1662- )
George (1673- )
Harriett Grace (1898-1987)
Harrison (1823- )
John (1656- )
Luther Alfred (1845-1880)
Reuben ( -1838)
Samuel (1659- )
Stephen (1695-1773)
Stephen (1663- )
Thomas ( -1698)
Thomas (1653-1741)
Williame (1670- )
Willis (1796-1867)

HINNANT

John Sr. ( - )
Sarah ( - )

HINSON

Frances (1717-1812)

HOGIN

Daniel ( - )
Hannah (1715- )

HOLBROOK

Jane (1634-1679)
Thomas (1595-1677)
William (1570-1626)

HOLBROOK]

[William ( - )

HOLCOMBE

(Daughter) (1811-1811)
(Daughter) (1822- )
(Son) (1817-1817)
Alva J. (1804- )
Darius J. (1802- )
Eudocia (1809- )
Frances H. S. M. (1824- )
Harmon C. (1814- )
Hosea Sr. (1755-1780)
Hosea H. "Lot" (1780-1841)
John (1720- )
John B. (1820- )
Martha Raney (1816-1899)
Richard II ( - )
Tartan P. (1805- )
Teresa (1808- )
Thomas M. (1806-1848)
William ( - )
William H. (1812- )

HOLLAND

John ( - )
Lydia (1574- )

HOLMES

Cynthia (1804-1884)
Dorothy ( - )
Edward ( - )
Elisha W. (1773-)
John ( -)

HONEYWOOD

Grace ( - )
Robert ( - )

HOWLAND

Desire (1625-1683)
Henry ( - )
John (1592-1672)

HUBBARD

James ( - )
Ruth (1640-1691)
Samuel (1610-1688)

HUIT

Ann ( - )
Dorothy ( - )
Joseph ( - )
Randall (1653-1695)
Randall (-1733)
Randall (-1669)
Thomas ( -1710)

HUIT/HEWITT

Anne/Ann (1712- )
Joseph ( -1713)
Joseph Jr. (1714-1762)
Mary (1708- )
Thomas (1707-1780)

HULL

Joanna ( - )

HUNT

John (1646-1724)
John (1675- )
Martha (1678-1759)

HURDLE

Albert Paul (1881-1916)
Benjamin (-1735)
Benjamin (-1801)
Benjamin (1802-1861)
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
Eunice E. (1876-1876)
Frances Ida (1871-1944)
George (1794-1866)
Hannah (- )
Hardy Jr. (1754-1828)
Hardy Sr. (-1789)
Hardy Travis (1909-1970)
Harmon (1768-1837)
Henry (-1816)
Henry (1792-1833)
Jacob Outlaw (1808-1855)
James Burt D. (1847-1892)
James Ernest (1913-1968)
James Isaac (1786-1860)
James William (1874-1943)
Jesse Franklin (1891-1973)
Joanna ( - )
John Gideon (1877-1955)
John Gideon Jr. (1915-1927)
John Hardy (1843-1920)
PRIVATE
Joseph (-1792)
Joseph Cooper (1883-1963)
Joseph Simpson Pierce (1853-1926)
Josiah (- )
Josiah (1804-1855)
Laurence Cecil (1905-1984)
Lillian Mae (1889-1976)
Margaret Ann (1844-1931)
Margaret Elizabeth (1907-1907)
Margaret Ella (1885-1969)
Martin (-1745)
Martin ( -1797)
PRIVATE
Mary Catherine (-1910)
Mary E. (1878-1879)
PRIVATE
PRIVATE
Nancy (1790-1873)
Rachel (1805-1884)
PRIVATE
Sarah Susan (1839-1864)
Thomas (-1770)
Thomas (1800-1846)
Thomas Albert (1921-1992)
Thomas H. (1841-1914)
Thomas J. (1870-1871)
William ( -1727)
William Jr. (- )
William ( -1813)
William Jacob (1849-1920)

HURST

Joan ( -1621)
William (-)

HUSTED

Abraham (1739-1810)
Angel Sr. (1620-1706)
Angel Sr. (1620-1706)
Angel Sr. (1620-1706)
Angell (1654- )
Ann (1623-1707)
Caleb (1733- )
David (1695-)
David (1719- )
Elizabeth (1726- )
Elizabeth (1656- )
Eunice (1741-1802)
Hannah (1721- )
John (1731- )
John (1662- )
Sergeant Jonathan (1647-1705)
Joseph (1652- )
Joseph (1722- )
Judith (1735- )
Lydia (1737- )
Moses (1658- )
Robert (1596-1652)
Robert (1596-1652)
Robert (1596-1652)
Robert (1596-1652)
Ruth (1728- )
Samuel (1665-1741)
Sarah (1725- )

HUSTED]

[John (- )
[John (- )
[John (- )
[John (- )
[Lawrence (- )
[Lawrence (- )
[Lawrence (- )
[Lawrence (- )
[Rebecca (-)
[Rebecca (-)

HUTCHINS

Cynthia (1786-1820)

HUTCHINSON

Mary ( - )

HUTTIN]

[Sarah ( - )

HYNCKLEYE

John ( - )

ISBELL

Ann (1835- )
Elizabeth Eliza (1839-1925)
George (1829- )
Jesse Mullins (1809-)
Malachi (1832- )
Mary J. (1836- )
Naomi Keyes (1827-1906)
Thomas Dillard ( - )

JACKSON

Cassandra (1780-1848)
Esther (- )
John (1675-1746)
Ralph Sr. ( -1783)
Thomas Sr. ( -1751)
William (1750-1816)
William ( -1710)

JACKSON]

[Moses ( - )
[Robert ( - )

JARVIS

________ ( - )
Abner (1795-1830)
Ann ( - )
Annie Clementine (1898-1980)
Benjamin Tillman (1895-1908)
Bonnie Laura (1906-1981)
Brownie M. (1886-1953)
Comadore (1843- )
Edmund Pace (1813-1878)
Elijah Richmond (1843-1920)
Elizabeth "Betty" (1814-1905)
Eunice (1703-1767)
Florida (1877-1919)
George Frank (1870-1932)
George W. (1819-1850)
Grover Cleveland (1884-1959)
Harriet (1849- )
Hazel Evelyn (1912-1999)
James Monroe (1823- )
Kathleen Ruth (1900-1984)
Laura Ann ( - )
Levi (1776-1860)
Lucinda (Lucy) (1869-1943)
Lucy (1794-1861)
Lydia (1786-1860)
Maggie (1880-1966)
Maggie Lorena (1905-1991)
Martha (1846- )
Martha Jane "Molly" (1872-1903)
Marvin Richmond (1894-1977)
Mary Effie (1892-1977)
Mary Julia (1883-1954)
Mehetabel (1780- )
Mildred Britton (1910-2000)
Nancy H. (1876- )
Rezia (1816-1897)
Reziah (1753-1835)
Rhoda (1796- )
Robert Knox (1875-)
Sarah Susan ( - )
Stephen (1625-1695)
Susanna (1788-1852)
Thomas (1669-1732)
Will ( - )
William Edward (1868-1921)
William Edward Jr. (1903-1996)

JEMESON

John ( - )
Margaret O. (1825- )

JEWSON

Elizabeth (-1649)

JOHNSON

?Rachel? (1752-1814)
Abigail (1670- )
Isaac (1672-1750)
Rachel (1716- )
William ( -1716)
William ( -1716)

JONES

Elizabeth ( - )
James (1640-)
Mary (1630-1713)

JONES]

[David (-)

JORDAN

Mary ( -)

JUSSON

Richard (- )

KEELING]

[________ ( - )
[Ensign Thomas ( - )
[Leonard ( - )

KELLOGG

Abigail ( - )
Daniel (1727-1817)
Daniel (1698-1762)
Daniel (1671-)
Daniel ( - )
Ebenezer (1737- )
Elijah (1754- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Eunice (1760- )
Eunice ( -)
Hannah (1785-1870)
Hannah ( - )
Isaac (1780- )
Jarvis (1731- )
Joel (1792- )
Lewis (1787- )
Mabel (1758- )
Martin ( - )
Millicent ( - )
Nathan (1789- )
Nathan Fairchild (1752-1823)
Phebe ( - )
Phillipe (-)
Sarah ( - )
Shilomith (1782- )

KELLOGG]

[Nicholas (-)
[Thomas (-)

KELLY

Margaret ( -)
William (1739-1824)

KENNER]

[Capt. Richard ( - )

KENNY]

[Susannah ( - )

KERR

Ann Poindexter ( - )

KETLESBY

Margaret ( - )

KEYES

Naomi (1782-1819)

KIPPING

Elizabeth (- )

KNAPP

Capt. Caleb Sr. (1677-1749)
Capt. Caleb Sr. (1677-1749)
Eli (1775-1842)
Eli (1742-)
Fever (1770-1770)
Hannah (1766- )
Hannah (1660-1721)
Hannah (1660-1721)
Hannah (1660-1721)
Hester Anne Rodgers (1831-1909)
John (1708-1761)
John (1768-1817)
John (1771-1858)
Joshua (1663-)
Joshua (1634-1684)
Joshua (1634-1684)
Joshua (1634-1684)
Lydia (1768-1808)
Nathaniel (1700-)
Nicholas (-1670)
Nicholas (-1670)
Nicholas (-1670)
Rebecca (1774-1839)
Stephen (1806-1878)
Stephen (1772-1810)
Lt. Sylvanus (1740-1786)
Sylvanus (1778-1850)

KNIVETON

Elizabeth ( - )

KNOWLES

Mary Baker (1640- )

LACKEY

Elizabeth (1742-1804)

LADD

Elizabeth ( -1700)

LAMPHLEY

William ( - )

LAMPLY

Elizabeth (1599-1678)

LARKYN

Jane (- )
Jane (- )

LAUGHLIN

John (- )

LAWRENCE

Mary ( -1800)
Susan (1549- )

LEE

Margaret ( - )
Samuel ( - )

LEGATE

John ( - )
Mary ( - )
Richard ( - )
Richard ( - )

LEONARD

Abel (1656-1689)
Benjamin (1654- )
Deborah (1663- )
Hannah (1659- )
John (1615-1676)
John (1641-1648)
John (1652-1662)
Joseph (1643-1643)
Joseph (1644-1716)
Josias (1658- )
Lydia (1650- )
Martha (1649- )
Mary (1647-1723)
Rachel (1665- )
Rebecca (1661- )
Sarah (1645-1676)

LEWIS

Ebenezer ( - )
Hannah (1697-1788)

LINCOLN

Samuel ( - )
Thomas (1603-1683)
Thomas (1630-1720)
Thomason (1667- )

LINES

Joseph (1657-1736)
Ralph ( -1689)
Thankful (1706-1776)

LITTLE

Julia (1775-1862)

LOCKWOOD

Mary (1793-1889)

LUDLOW

Johanne ( -1503)

LUDLUM

Deborah ( - )

LUNSFORD

Sheriff John ( - )
Lucy ( - )
Sir Thomas ( - )
William ( - )

LUSK

James (1710-1763)
Margaret (1742-1830)

MACKAY

Mary (1741-1790)

MACKGEHEE]

[Thomas ( -1724)
[William (1677-1748)

MAGEE

Bethany Cordelia (1780-1847)
Calvin Obed (1850-1907)
Elnora C. (1857-1912)
Jacob (1759-1816)
Philona N. (1852-1927)
Sire Jr. (1811-1860)

MAGEE]

[John (1736-1802)

MAHIEU

Marie le ( - )

MARCHANT

Anna (1767- )
Elizabeth (1769- )
Elizabeth (1754-1756)
Esther (1763- )
Joel (1758- )
Joseph ( - )
Mary (1771- )
Reuben (1765- )
Samuel (1773-1829)
Sarah (1752-1807)
Thomas (1727-1799)
Thomas (1756- )
Zeruiah (1760-1842)

MAXSON

John (1638-1720)
Jonathan ( -1732)
Mary (1723- )
Richard ( - )

MAYCOCK

Rev. Samuel ( - )
Sarah (1621-1655)

MCCULLOCH]

[James ( - )

MCCULLOUGH]

[Elizabeth ( - )
[Henry (1690-1776)

MCGAUGHEY

Elizabeth ( - )
James H. ( - )
Jane M. ( - )
Major John (1792-1874)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (Peggy) (1799- )
Mary (Polly) ( - )
Mary Anne (1802-1857)
Samuel (1763-1841)
Samuel E. ( - )
Sarah (Sally) (1800-1857)
William (1738-1812)
William (-1750)
William E. (1784-1838)

MCGEHEE]

[William (1702-1795)

MCKENNON

Elizabeth (1807-1870)

MCLAUGHLIN

Jane ( -1847)
John ( - )

MENIS

Andrew ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Sir Robert ( - )

MERWIN

Abigail ( -1707)
Abigail (- )
Anthony ( - )
Anthony ( - )
Benjamin (- )
Benjamin (- )
Daniel ( -1761)
Daniel (1661-1661)
Daniel (1661-1661)
Deborah ( - )
Elizabeth (- )
Elizabeth (- )
John (-1552)
John (-1552)
John (1649-1727)
John (1649-1727)
Joseph (- )
Joseph (- )
Joseph ( - )
Joseph ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Miles ( -1697)
Miles ( -1697)
Miles (1658-1724)
Miles (1658-1724)
Nicholas (- )
Nicholas (- )
Nicholas (- )
Nicholas (- )
Rhoda ( - )
Rhoda ( - )
Samuel (1656-1706)
Samuel (1685- )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (- )
Sarah (- )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Thomas (-1586)
Thomas (-1586)
Thomas (1652- )
Thomas (1652- )
Thomas (- )
Thomas (- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Walter ( - )
Walter ( - )

MEVERELL

Elizabeth (- )

MICOU

Margaret ( -1742)
Dr. Paul (1658-1736)

MILLER

Elizabeth ( -1654)
Elizabeth ( -1654)
Elizabeth ( -1654)
Elizabeth ( -1654)

MOORE]

[Ann (1739-1804)

MOREHOUSE

Elizabeth (1701-1702)

MORRIS

Alfred (1805-1890)
Lucy Elizabeth (1837-1915)

MOSHER

Hugh ( - )
Mary (1640-1718)

MULLINS

Priscilla (1602-1680)
Priscilla (1602-1680)
William ( - )
William ( - )

MUSE

James ( - )
John Sr. (1633-1723)
Lydia ( - )
Thomas Sr. (1665- )

NANCE

Daniel ( - )
John Jr. (1718- )
John Sr. ( -1761)
Lucy (1795-1856)
Wynne ( - )

NASH

Elizabeth (1609-1680)
Thomas ( - )

NASHE

Mary Alice (1579-1659)

NEALE

Ann (1739-)
Capt. Christopher (1644-1691)
Daniel (1673-1713)
Lieut. Daniel (1620-1691)
Hannah (1651-1720)
Henry ( - )
Presley (1699-1749)

NEIGHBORS

Martha (1658- )

NEVILLE

Catherine (- )

NEWPORTE

Marian ( - )

NOBLE

Hannah (1757- )
John (1685-1773)
John (1662-1714)
Nathan (1722-1777)
Thomas (1632-1704)
Thomas (1606- )

NORTHROP

Elizabeth (-1822)

NORTHRUP

Daniel (1664-1728)
Gamaliel ( -1738)
Joseph ( -1669)

NORTON

Francis ( - )
Mary ( -1683)
Mary (1600- )

ODDING

Sarah ( - )

ODDING]

[George ( - )

OGLETHORPE

Sarah ( - )
Thomas ( -1687)

OLMSTEAD

Daniel B. (1839-1910)
George (1815-1852)
George (1850-1854)
Hannah Jane (1837- )
Joseph Johnson (1830- )
Laura Ann (1832- )
Mary Jane (1885-1953)
Maryette (1834- )
Nancy Ellen (1845- )
Sarah Melissa (1848- )
Stephen (1828-1880)
Wylman (1803-1890)
Wylman J. (1842-1921)

OLMSTED

Abigail (1696- )
Abigail (1696- )
Adah (1763-1843)
Anna (1698- )
Anna (1698- )
Dr. Benjamin (1770- )
Chauncey (1828-1887)
Daniel (1754-)
Capt. Daniel (1731-1806)
Daniel (1682- )
Daniel (1682- )
Daniel (1821-1866)
Darius (1750-)
Deborah (1693- )
Deborah (1693- )
Delia (1823-1824)
Dolly (1778-1845)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1690- )
Elizabeth (1690- )
Elizabeth (1758-1840)
Esther Ann (1825-1844)
Eunice (1687- )
Eunice (1687- )
Eunice (1773-1863)
Hannah (1809- )
Harvey ( - )
Hepzibah (1726- )
Hepzibah (1726- )
Hepzibah (1770- )
James (1550- )
James (1550- )
James (1520-1550)
James (1520-1550)
James ( -1640)
James ( -1640)
Capt. James (-)
Capt. James (-)
Jane (1677- )
Jane (1677- )
Jesse ( - )
Jesse ( - )
Joanna (1748- )
John (1715- )
Lieut. John ( -1705)
Lieut. John ( -1705)
John ( - )
John ( - )
John ( - )
John ( - )
John ( - )
John ( - )
John (-)
John (1807-1824)
Joseph ( - )
Joseph ( - )
Josiah (1768-1857)
Justus (1728-1782)
Justus (1728-1782)
Laura ( - )
Laura (1819- )
Lewis (1772-1772)
Mabell ( - )
Mabell ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1675- )
Mary (1675- )
Mary (1737-1746)
Mary (1737-1746)
Molly (1776-1848)
Nathan (1813- )
Nicholas ( - )
Nicholas ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Rebecca (1681- )
Rebecca (1681- )
Rebecca (1761-1843)
Capt. Richard (1692-1776)
Capt. Richard (1692-1776)
Richard ( -1684)
Richard ( -1684)
Richard ( - )
Richard ( - )
Richard (1717-)
Richard (1717-)
Roger (1756-1775)
Roger (1776-1840)
Roswell (1805-1889)
Samuel (1734-1820)
Samuel (1734-1820)
Sara ( - )
Sara ( - )
Sarah (1679- )
Sarah (1679- )
Sarah (1744- )
Sarah (1766- )
Stephen (1783-1867)
Stephen (1720-1814)
Stephen (1720-1814)
Stephen (1745- )
Stephen (1817- )
Susan ( - )
Thomas (1577- )
Thomas (1577- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas (1722-)
Thomas (1722-)
William ( - )
William ( - )

OUTLAW(E)]

[Robert ( - )

OUTLAW

Christian (1765-1816)
Edward I (1652-1714)
George (1731-1801)
George (1779- )
James (1768-1796)
Mary ("Polly") ( -1829)
Millicent ( - )
Nancy ( - )
Ralph (1690-1760)
Sarah ( - )
Selah ( - )

PACE

Alsa (1796- )
Ann (1674- )
Burwell Pope (1758-1816)
Dempsey (1772- )
Edmund [Marion] (1764-1834)
Edwin (1803-1890)
Elizabeth (1664- )
George III (1711-1769)
George II (1666- )
George I (1609-)
James I (1679- )
John (1735-1780)
John ( - )
John I (1668-1727)
Justinia (1792-1870)
Martha "Patsy" (1798- )
Reuben (1756-1846)
Richard III (1688- )
Richard II (-1677)
Richard I (1587-)
Richard (1733- )
Richard III (1676-1736)
Richmond (1754-1780)
Rolley (1760- )
Salley (1762- )
Sarah (1788- )
Sarah (1664- )
Sarah Ann (1790- )
Thomas I (1672- )
William (1737- )

PACKARD

Mary ( - )
Samuel ( -1684)

PAGE

Mary ( - )
Deacon Robert ( - )
Robert ( - )

PALMER

Hannah (1736-1809)
James (1652-1717)
Jonathan (1697-1785)
Lieut. William (1610-1660)

PARISH

Elizabeth Graves (1811-1848)

PARKER

Mary Louisa (1812- )

PEENE

Johann (1575- )

PENOYAR

Eliza Elizabeth (1865-1935)
John (1775-1841)
Maude S. (1870-1930)
Minnie Myrtilla (1863-1941)
Olive R. (1874-1932)
Oliver (1806-1881)
William Henry (1842-1930)

PERKINS

Esther (1794-1876)

PERRY

Sarah (1731-1794)

PHILLIPS

Abilena (1776-1854)
Jane (1709-1760)
Captain John (1672-1760)
Nicholas (1611-1672)
Richard (1635-1695)
Vespasian ( - )

PIERSON

Sarah ( - )

PIGOTT

Beulah Angeline (1881-1965)
Captain Charles (-1816)
Captain Charles (-1816)
Charles Edward (1866-1902)
Charles M. (1842-1862)
Elias Warren (1843-1889)
Elizabeth (-1803)
Elizabeth (-1803)
Elizabeth (- )
Elizabeth (- )
Elizabeth Rebecca (1845-1883)
Ella Warren (1895-1983)
George Theodore (1874-1937)
Georgia Mae (1902-1978)
Isaac Nathaniel (1832-1866)
Jane ( - )
Jane ( - )
Jesse Alfred (1897-1978)
John (1831-1891)
John Jr. (1755-1808)
John Jr. (1755-1808)
John the Elder (-)
John the Elder (-)
John III (1779-1807)
John III (1779-1807)
John William (1869-1903)
John Zabron (1890-1968)
Judith ( - )
Judith ( - )
Judith (1794-)
Judith (1794-)
Katherine ( - )
Katherine ( - )
Lena Elnora (1884-1959)
Leona Elizabeth (1862-1928)
Lucy Ella (1876-1940)
Lucy Evline (1886-1975)
Lura Charlotte (1865-1865)
Marcy ( - )
Marcy ( - )
Martha (1785-1860)
Martha Bethany (1835-1911)
Martha Leona (1888-1966)
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary Ellen (1899-1967)
Nathaniel (1750-1812)
Nathaniel (1750-1812)
Nathaniel (1796-1842)
Nathaniel (1796-1842)
Rebecca (1801-1850)
Rebecca (1801-1850)
Samuel Davis (1879-1884)
Sarah Elizabeth (1893-1971)
Sarah Ophelia (1859-1932)
Susan Caroline (1855-1855)
Thomas (1804-1866)
Thomas (1784- )
Thomas (1784- )
Thomas Jr. (1837-1865)
Thomas Alfred (1857-1929)
Warren Alex (1871-1955)
William (1838-1896)

PIRENT

Judith (1656-1722)

PLATT

Agnes (1567- )
Alice ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
George ( - )
George ( - )
Joan ( - )
John ( - )
Mary ( -1669)
Mary ( - )
Richard ( -)
Richard ( - )
Robert ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( -1670)
Simon (1530- )
William ( - )

PLUMMER

Anne ( - )

PONTUS

Hannah ( -1690)
William ( - )

POPE

Humphrey Jr. (-1733)
Humphrey Sr. (-1695)
Sarah (1741-1798)
Sophia (- )

PORT

Rachael (1732-1800)
Thomas (1713-1780)

PORTER

Jonathan ( - )
Margaret ( - )
Mary ( -1693)

POWELL

Elizabeth ( -1664)
Elizabeth ( -1664)
William ( - )
William ( - )

POWYS

Jane (1597-)

PRAY

Hannah ( - )

PRESLEY

Peter Sr. ( -1693)
Ursula ( - )
William ( -1655)

PRICE

Mary "Polly" ( -1810)

PRITCHARD

Charles ( - )
Judith (-1790)
Swanson Jr. (-1790)
Swanson (-1740)

RALLYSON

Agnes ( - )

READ(E)

Rev. William (- )

READ

Sir Bartholomew ( - )
Clement ( - )
Edmond ( - )
Hon. Edward ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Hon. John ( -1502)
John ( - )
John ( -1572)
Margaret ( - )
Peter ( -1566)
Richard ( - )
Sir Robert ( -1518)
Roger ( - )
Simon ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( - )
Rev. Thomas ( - )
William ( - )
William ( - )

READE

Alice ( - )
Anne ( - )
Esther (1641- )
Hannah (1637- )
James ( -1726)
John ( - )
John ( - )
John (1649-1720)
Margaret (1636-1659)
Mary (1647-1655)
Matthew ( - )
Matthew ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Rebecca ( - )
Richard ( - )
Ruth (1642-1663)
Thomas (1645-1719)
William (1605-)
Sir William ( - )
William ( -1618)
Sir William ( - )
William (1639-1706)

REED

Beulah A. (1837-1908)

REES

Jane ( -1723)

REYNOLDS

John (-)
John (-)
Judith (-)
Judith (-)

REYNOLDS]

[Christopher (-)
[Christopher (-)
[Elizabeth ( - )
[George (-)
[George (-)
[John (-)
[John (-)
[Robert (-)
[Robert (-)

RICHARDSON

Esther (1645-1736)

RICHARDSON]

[________ ( - )
[Richard ( - )

RIGGINS

James ( - )
Mary ( - )

RODHAM

Hannah ( - )

RODHAM]

[Elizabeth ( - )
[Matthew (1620-1692)

ROGERS

Content (1688-1768)
James (- )
Jonathan ( - )

ROSE

Elizabeth (1755-1820)

RUNDLE

Sarah (1677-1750)

SAMPSON

Abraham ( - )
Abraham (1658-1727)
Abraham ( -1686)
Henry ( - )
James ( - )
James ( - )
John ( - )
Penelope ( - )
Ruth (1713-)

SCANT/SEARLE

Joanna (1602-1688)

SCOFIELD

Abigail ( -1734)
Abigail (1684-1711)
Alexander (1570- )
Sir Cuthbert (1510-1605)
Daniel (-1714)
Daniel (1591-1669)
Daniel (1687-1745)
David (1764- )
Elijah (1746- )
Elijah (1760- )
Elizabeth (1750-1834)
Elizabeth (1686- )
Ezekiel (1767- )
Hannah (1756- )
John (1647-1698)
Joseph (1662-1726)
Joseph (1710- )
Joseph (1640- )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1667-1690)
Mary or Mercy (1657- )
Neazer (1754-1846)
Rachel (1757- )
Rebecca (1748- )
Richard (1634- )
Richard (1612- )
Samuel (1716-1800)
Samuel (1744-)
Samuel (1680-1768)
Sarah (1752- )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah (1686-1718)
Sarah (1645- )
Stephen (1756- )

SCOTT

Elizabeth ( -1752)
John ( -1724)
Joseph ( -1781)
Mary ( -1832)
Nehemiah Sr. ( -1800)

SEABROOK]

[Alice (-)
[Alice (-)
[Robert (- )
[Robert (- )
[Robert ( - )
[Robert ( - )

SEALE

Anthony (1700-)
Charles Sr. (1729-1798)
Ellender (1805-1845)
Joshua (1765-1864)

SEARLE

Dorothy ( - )
Dorothy ( - )

SHAW

Alberta (1875-1876)
Benjamin (1645-1717)
Charles H. (1864-1931)
Emeline (1872-1954)
George Washington (1808-1843)
Georgie W. (1859-1859)
Gertrude (1878- )
Joshua ( - )
Joshua (1741-1790)
Joshua (1707-1775)
Mary Carey (1860-1943)
Roger ( -1661)
Sarah (1669- )
William Carey (1835-1901)
William V. (1882- )

SHEPHERD

Martha (1648-)

SHERMAN

Henry (-)
Henry (1527-1590)
Philip (1610-1687)
Philippe (1652- )
Samuel (-1615)
Thomas (1490-1551)

SHERWOOD]

[(Mayor) Thomas (-)
[(Mayor) Thomas (-)
[Rebecca (-)
[Rebecca (-)
[Thomas (-)
[Thomas (-)

SIMMONS

Abigail (1677- )
Abraham Sr. (1679-1749)
Deliverance (1687- )
Deliverance (1681- )
Edward (1672-)
Elizabeth (1645-1687)
John (1644-1711)
John (1668-1749)
Martha ( - )
Mary (1669- )
Mercy (1675- )
Moses (1570-)
Moses (1601-1689)
Remembrance (1670- )
Sarah ( - )
Thomas (1602-1682)

SIMPSON

(Daughter) ( - )
(Daughter) ( - )
Aaron (1759-1832)
Ann ( - )
Asbury D. (1801-1850)
Baley (1801- )
Catherine "Kitty" (1786-)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth Jane (1830-1909)
Enoch (1797- )
George (1730-1782)
George ( - )
George ( - )
George Washington (1839-1905)
Harvey (1836- )
Hayden (Haten) (1790- )
Isaac (1848- )
James ( - )
Jeremiah ( - )
John (-1698)
John (1833- )
John ( - )
Joseph (1805- )
Joseph ( - )
Margaret Caroline (1838-1885)
Mary (1846- )
Mary ( - )
Mary Ann ( - )
Moses (1784-1818)
Moses ( - )
Moses ( - )
Nancy (1803- )
Penelope "Penny" (1793- )
Pricilla (1795- )
Richard (1692-1762)
Richard ( - )
Richard (1723- )
Roger (1788- )
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Susanna ( - )
Susannah (1799-1805)
Thomas ( - )
William ( - )

SLANY

Frances ( - )
Frances ( - )

SMITH

Bridgett ( -1687)
Daniel Sr. (1648-1739)
Daniel (1680-1756)
Dolly ( - )
George ( -1682)
Jane ( - )
Luke B. ( - )
Luke B. ( - )
Martha (1752-1840)
Nicholas ( -1695)
Phebe (1760-1825)
Rebecca (1705-)
Richard ( - )
Sarah (1642-1674)

SMITH]

[Ambrose (1561- )
[Henry (-)
[Philippa (-)

SMYTHE

Isabella (1589-1637)

SNYDER

Mary Ann (1788-1858)

SPARROW

Anne ( - )
John ( -)

SPERRY]

[Hester (-)

ST. JOHN

Phebe (-1726)

STANDISH

Alexander (1625-1702)
Lora ( - )
Myles (1584-1656)

STANDLEY

Abigail ( - )

STANLEY

Sir Humphrey ( - )
Izod ( -1524)
William ( - )

STANLEY]

[Margaret ( - )

STARNER

Elizabeth (1812-1882)
Peter ( - )

STEVENSON

Sarah ( - )

STOGNER

George Wilbur (1886-1953)
Annie Victory (1911-1995)
Bossie ( - )
Del (- )
Effie (1889-1971)
Emma ( - )
Ezell (1780-1848)
Houston Thomas (1879-1960)
John (-1808)
John Pigott (1817-1885)
Lillie (1874-1960)
Lucius Otho (1870-1947)
Malona L. ("Babe") (1857-1950)
Martha R. (1829- )
Mary ( - )
Mary Elizabeth (1830-1921)
Retha Dean (1915-2004)
Rexie Ellen (1906-1996)
Rose ( - )
Seaborn W. (1819- )
Simeon Nathaniel (1821-1899)
Sophie Philona (1913-1988)
Thomas Ezell (-1916)
Thomas Nathaniel (1850-1936)
Wallace W. (1854-1911)
Webster Thomas (1908-1973)
William Eslie (1881-1960)
William R. (1823-1901)

STOVALL

Bartholomew (1665-1721)
Drury ( - )
John (1710-1781)
Josiah (1749-1798)
Sarah (1777-1852)

STOVOLD

George (1623-1666)
George (1588-)

STREETINGE]

[Alyce (- )
[Alyce (- )

STRINGER

________ ( - )
Margaret ( - )

STRINGFELLOW

Elizabeth (1766-1841)
William Sr. (1740- )

STURGES

Abigail Margaret Brayton (1808-1855)
Clarissa Paddock (1845-1916)
Desire (1665-1749)
Edward (1642-1678)
Edward (-1695)
Edwin Henry (1816-1863)
Eliza (1813- )
Manley Edwin (1850-1921)
Mary Brayton (1842-1909)
Philip ( -1613)
Richard ( - )
Robert ( - )
Roger ( -1579)
Roger ( -1530)
Rufus (1784-1858)
William Delano (1856-1904)
William Rufus (1810-1865)

STUTTS

Elizabeth (1753- )
Jacob (1732-1796)

SWANSON

( - )
John ( -1684)

TALBOIS

Anne ( - )
Sir George ( - )

TALEMANN

Jacques (1554-)
Peter (1589- )

TALLMAN

Ann ( - )
Peter (1623-1708)

TATUM

Mary ( - )

TERRY

John (1567-1625)
John (1529- )
Mary (1635-1692)
Stephen (1608-1668)

THATCHER

Alice ( - )

THAYER]

[Constans ( - )

THOMAS

John ( - )
Judith ( -1625)
Katherine ( - )
Robert (1547-1610)
Robert ( -)
Sarah (1639-1711)

THOMPSON

Elizabeth ( - )
John ( -1656)
Mary ( -1714)
Richard ( -1649)

TICKNER

Bartholomew ( -)
Joan ( -)
Thomas (1530- )

TILLEY

Elizabeth ( -1687)
John ( -1621)
Robert (- )

TILLY

Henry (-1520)
Thomas (-1556)

TIMBERLAKE

Elizabeth (1648- )
Henry (1629- )
Henry (1601- )

TINKER

Margaret ( -1642)
Margaret ( -1642)
Robert (- )
Robert (- )

TOMKINS

John (1610-1684)
Ralph (1585-1666)

TOMKYNS

James (1490-1561)
John ( - )
Thomas (1260- )
William (- )
William (1360- )
William (1327- )

TOMPKINS

Nathaniel ( -1684)
Rebecca (1679-1761)

TRAVIS

Morning ( - )

TREAT

Mary (1649-1704)
Capt. Robert ( - )

TRUXLER

Catherine (1796- )

TUCKER

Mary (1766-1831)

TURNAGE

A. George (1861- )
Addie M. (1824-1902)
Amos (1794-1863)
Daniel (or David) E. (1826-1871)
Emanuel (- )
Henrietta (1830-1869)
Ida Mae (1867-1938)
Jessie Ann (1856-1882)
Jordan Levi (1852-1893)
Kathryn Elizabeth (1854-1915)
Narcissa Clyde (1842- )
Sarah W. (1839-1918)
Thomas D. (1863- )
Thomas Travis (1820-1872)
Travis ( - )
W. Adaline (1833- )
William Amos (1859-1921)

TYLLE

William (- )

VAN HOOK

David ( -1830)
Henry (1800-1882)
Sophia Welsh (1840-1924)

VEALE

Amey (- )
Maurice ( - )

VON PEENE

Maria (1601- )

WALKER

David (1752-1831)
Sarah Elizabeth (1766-1840)

WALLER

Jane (1492-1572)

WALLIS

Hannah (- )

WARREN

________ ( - )
________ ( - )
________ ( - )
________ ( - )
________ ( - )
________ ( - )
Elias (1755-1825)
Elias (1755-1825)
John (1725-1775)
John (1725-1775)
John Jr. (1752-1821)
John Jr. (1752-1821)
Joseph (1760-1804)
Joseph (1760-1804)
Martha (1758-1827)
Martha (1758-1827)
Mary (1753-1831)
Mary (1753-1831)
Sarah ( - )
Sarah ( - )

WARRINER

Hannah (1643-1721)
William (1582-1676)
William (1556- )

WASSON

Hannah (1752-1829)
Robert (1715- )

WATERTON

Beatrix ( - )
Sir Robert ( - )

WATKINS

Ann Eliza (1842-1917)
Frances Elizabeth (1849-1923)
Israel Jr. (1804-1860)
Israel Sr. (1762-1831)
James W. (1842-1902)
John W. (1837- )
Margaret I. (1851-1931)
Marion Ann "Mary Ann" (1845-1903)
Mary Eliza (1844- )
Thomas Sr. ( -1815)

WELDON

( - )
David ( - )
Lovina Myra (1837-1930)

WELLES

Sir Lyon ( - )
Margaret ( - )

WELLS/WILLIS

Jane ( - )

WESTON

Mildred (1528-1567)

WESTOVER

Margaret ( - )
William ( - )

WETHERALL

Mary ( -1619)
Thomas ( -1554)

WHEELER

Abigail ( - )
Richard ( -1751)
Susannah ( - )

WHILDEN

John ( - )
John ( - )
Mary ( - )
Mary ( - )

WHITE

Eliza (1823-1886)
John (1550-1618)
John (1510-1579)
Mark (1472-1530)
Mary (1780-1868)
Mary (1571-1637)
Samuel (1772- )
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( - )

WHITE/HANNA

Elizabeth ( - )

WHITESIDE

Bennie Perle (1883-1961)
Carl Eola (1905-1986)
PRIVATE
Carrie Lorena (1900-1991)
Clarence Lester (1890-1955)
Clementine (1825-1906)
Dewitt Talmage (1895-1979)
Elenor Clementine (1871-1944)
Elizabeth (1827- )
Elizabeth (1791-1813)
Ellinor (1819-1879)
Emilie Caroline (1853-1915)
Hester Elizabeth (1909-1916)
Hugh (1789-1858)
Isaac Henderson (1907-1989)
James Harvey (1818- )
James Marion (1858-1935)
John Caswell (1868-1954)
John N. (1788-1868)
John Newton (1814-1893)
Jonathan H. (1792-1860)
Lena Bell (1888-1981)
Leonard Nelson (1886-1928)
Margaret E. (1829- )
Martha Ann (1855-1939)
Martha T. (or Y.) (1835-1879)
Mary Lenora (1861-1932)
Maud Rudell (1902-1998)
Minnie Rivers (1884-1978)
Ora Lee (1893-1980)
Robert Nelson (1864-1878)
Ruby May (1898-1898)
Samuel (1796-1865)
Samuel Anderson Henderson (1831-1902)
PRIVATE
William (1794-1820)
William H. (1816- )

WHITESIDES

Abraham (1773-1857)
Elizabeth (1767-)
Hugh (1737-1802)
Hugh (1774-1827)
James (1765-1820)
Jannet (1769-)
Margaret (1779- )
Martha Ann (1784-1835)
Robert (1782-1856)
Samuel (1777-1850)
Thomas (1776-1825)
William (1763-1850)

WHITMAN

Martha (1813-1880)

WHITMAN]

[Daniel (1783-1854)

WILCOXSON

Johannah (1667-1743)
Timothy (1637-1713)
William (1601-1652)

WILLIAMS

Amy ( -1794)
Deborah ( - )
Thankful ( -1833)
William ( -1773)

WILMOT

Amy (1739-1795)
Benjamin (1589-1669)
John (1667-1731)
Valentine (1713-1790)
William ( -1689)

WILSON

Mary ( - )

WISHEART

Charlotte (1763-1846)
Henry (1737-1776)

WOOD

John ( - )
Mary (1605-1675)
Polly (1823-1880)

WOODING

Sarah (1654-1690)
William ( -1684)

WOODLIEFE

Edward ( - )
Sarah (1694- )

WOOLEN

Jane ( - )
Jane ( - )

WYNE

Mary ( - )

YOUNGS

Rev. John (1598- )
Sarah or Mary (-1698)

Home Return to Table of Contents