Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Descendants of Asa DAVIS

Name Index


<---->

Brenda
Ceily A. b.1832 - NC
Christine
Enid b.1921 -
Eubie D. b.1899 -
Graple
Maness
Maybell b.1919 -
Melissa
Trula
Unknown

Aldridge

Ada Inez
Charles Lewis b.1952 - Henderson County, TN (Darden)
Dillon Clay
Jessica Michelle
Joe Lee
Joe Tee b.1945 - Henderson County, TN (Lexington)
Joe Tee (R) b.1945 - Henderson County, TN (Lexington)
John Washington
John Wesley b.1925 - Henderson County, TN (Middleburg)
Johnnie Faye
Katelyn Nichole
Kenith Wesley
Kenneth Eddie
Mark David
Mary Lucille
Melissa Gail
Shelby Renee

Allen

Henry Freelon b.1877 -
James Joseph b.1851 -
Odell Violet b.1916 -

Altom

[Unknown] b.1912 -
Anna b.1847 - TN
Annie b.1891 -
Arrie b.1903 -
Bessie Tulula b.1905 -
Daniel C. b.1864 -
Esther Mae b.1899 -
George Washington b.1854 -
Henry Sanders b.1858 -
James Henry b.1860 -
James Thomas b.1893 -
John Andrew Jackson b.1820 -
Johnnie b.1916 -
Lizzie b.1853 -
Mary b.1901 -
Mary Eller b.1856 -
Nancy Jane b.1848 -
Phillip b.1867 -
Spence R. b.1870 -
Theodore Roosevelt b.1908 -
Vertie Belle b.1895 -
William b.1897 -
William M. b.1850 -

Armstrong

Myrtle Gray b.1889 - TN

Arnold

Alana Darlene
Leva Jane b.1913 -
Robert Allen
Stephen Alan
Teresa Lynn

Atwell

Cory
Kayla Inez

Azbill

Randy

Bailey

James Dannan
Michael Bennie
Ollie -

Baker

Kimberly Michelle
Timothy Rhea
Whitney Nichole

Barber

Billy Earl
Hunter Dewayne
Shelley Leann
Sherry Lynn
William Virgil

Barker

Velma Faye

Bartholomew

David
Sheila Ann

Battles

Regina

Beacon

Debra

Bernard

[Unknown]
Kelli

Biggs

Deloris Mattie
Jacob
Jennifer
Joseph
Lanoice Encil b.1929 -
Lawrence Lee b.1903 - TN
Naomi Inez
Peggy Jean
Roger Dean

Blackwell

Mabel Alice b.1930 -

Blankenship

Carolyn Faye
John Henry b.1868 - Henderson County, TN
Regina Carol
Ruby b.1888 -

Boren

William Frank b.1855 -

Boroughs

Dustin Lee
Michael Lee

Braun

Angel Lynn

Bray

Lillian Peorine b.1884 - TN

Breazeale

Cynthia Ann b.1856 -
Franklin b.1830 - Roane County, TN
John W. b.1853 -
Martha Jane b.1837 - TN
Mary Jane b.1854 -
Sarah F. b.1858 -
William b.1863 -

Breeden

Patsy Ann

Brooks

Judy Kay
Willard D. b.1923 - Lee, KY

Brown

Nancy d.1905 -

Cagle

Mary Caldonea b.1870 - TN

Campbell

Anthony Wayne

Carbonell

Delores

Carey

Charlotte Louise
James Alton
Sheila Melissa
Sherry Lynn

Carrington

Betty Sue
James b.1911 -

Carter

Darryl Arthur
Steve

Cary

Beulah b.1907 - TN
David W.
John David
Lisa Dianna
Michelle Elaine

Chandler

Kenny

Clubbs

Bobby Lynn
Robert Louis

Cousins

Ida b.1870 -

Crowe

Donny Ray
Johnny Ray
Keith Ray

Crowell

Ruth Edwina

Cunningham

Andrew
Angela Mae

Daily

Floyd

Daugherty

Daniel Carmack
Virgil Carmack

Davis

[Unknown] b.1908 -
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1859 -
[Unknown]
[Unknown] -
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1910 -
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Addie Lee b.1910 - TN
Alexandria Nicole
Amanda Paralee b.1852 - TN
Ann Elizabeth b.1871 - TN
Annette Colleen
Asa b.1792 - VA
Asa b.1829 - TN
Asa b.1857 - Henderson County, TN
Asa Floyd b.1910 - TN
Asa Lincoln b.1861 - TN
Asa T. b.1849 - TN
Ash Lan
Avie Estelle b.1877 - TN
Benjamin Franklin b.1828 - TN
Bezzie Ann b.1897 - TN
Billy Harold
Bond
Bradley Michael
Carolyn Ruth
Chad
Charles Bradford b.1888 - TN
Christopher
Christopher Columbus b.1867 - TN
Columbus Marion b.1832 - TN
Cora
Cordelia
Curry b.1901 -
Donald Clark
Dorothy Idelle
Dossie D. b.1922 - TN
Dossie D. (R) b.1922 - TN
E. A. b.1859 - TN
Earlie
Edith C.
Elizabeth Ann b.1834 - Henderson County, TN
Esta b.1893 -
Eula Ann b.1917 - TN
Felix McCamy b.1864 - Henderson County, TN
Felix McCamy Jr. b.1897 - TN
Flora J. b.1896 -
Franklin b.1863 - TN
Fred Columbus b.1894 - TN
Harrison Bennett
Henry b.1846 - TN
Henry Franklin b.1913 - TN
Hettie Jane b.1890 - TN
Hunter Bryant
Irene b.1898 -
Jack Columbus b.1867 - TN
Jackie
James B. b.1866 - TN
James G. b.1890 - TN
James Nathan b.1916 - TN
James Rudolph
James S. b.1830 - TN
Jeff
Jeri Lynne
Jimmy Henry
Joe
Joe C. b.1901 - TN
Joe Columbus b.1897 - TN
John
John Brown b.1900 - TN
John Calvin b.1860 - Henderson County, TN
John Clark b.1864 - TN
John Henry b.1855 - Henderson County, TN
Joseph L. b.1874 -
Kate
Katherine b.1861 - TN
Kathy Marie
Kelly
Kristopher Scott
Larry Bradford b.1946 -
Larry Edward
Lessie J. b.1892 - TN
Linda Kay
Lloyd H. b.1902 - TN
Lonnie L. b.1883 - TN
Mabel C. b.1894 - TN
Martha Ann b.1836 - Henderson County, TN
Martha Jane
Martin
Mary Ann b.1828 - TN
Mattie Zula b.1910 -
Melvina V. b.1855 - TN
Michael Ray
Mollie E. b.1872 - TN
Nancy b.1822 - TN
Nancy A. b.1848 - TN
Nell
Nelle J.
Ollie Calvin b.1913 - TN
Patrick
Paul Edward
Radie
Ralph Dewey b.1898 - TN
Rebecca Jane b.1858 - TN
Roscoe
Rose Ann b.1860 - TN
Rudolph b.1903 -
Ruth b.1912 - TN
S. Adam b.1877 - TN
Sarah Jane b.1852 -
Scott William
Shannon Glenn
Tanya Marie
Theodore Roosevelt b.1917 - TN
Tommie b.1877 - TN
Tonya
Wilbur J.
Will
William Bell b.1862 - TN
William Bradley
William H. b.1874 - Henderson County, TN
William Henry b.1835 - Henderson County, TN

Dean

Jeffery Lanoice
Ted d.2003 -

Deere

Jerry Emerson

Derryberry

Carol Jane
Donald
Donald Bradley
Evie W. b.1884 - TN
Exell
Gina Diane
Hattie Mae b.1907 - TN
Janie
Jason
Joe Henry
John Bradley b.1910 - TN
Kevin Wade
Laveda Davis
Mattie Marie
Mattie Marie (R)
Ray b.1927 -
Rex b.1927 -
Ronald
Rosetta b.1929 - Henderson County, TN
William Thomas (Tom) b.1862 - TN

DeYoung

[Unknown]
Amanda Nicole
Clinton Andrew

Dobbins

Chestina Irene

Dotson

Linda Lou

Downer

Jamie Lynn

Duke

[Unknown] -
Betty Louise
Cindy Jean
Georgie Wynema b.1935 - Henderson County, TN
Gloria Geneva
John Zelmer Sr. b.1902 -
John Zelmer Jr.
Leona Frances
Ruby Mae
Stacy Franklin
William T. b.1866 - TN

Dyer

Billy
Darla Gail
James Ray
Susan Michelle

Eads

B. A. b.1879 - TN
Docia b.1875 - TN
James b.1877 - TN
Lydia Jane b.1834 - TN
Noah b.1840 -
Noah (R) b.1840 -

Edwards

Richard

Essary

John Larkin b.1849 -

Evans

Laverne
Purd

Fiddler

Terry Ray
Tina Michelle

Fisher

Shannon Dwight
Stephen Dwight

Fox

Amber
James
Rachael

Frazier

Ann
Evelyn
James E. b.1932 -
James Eulis b.1900 -
Jesse
John Calvin

Gibson

Howard Isaac
Jennifer Renee b.1975 -

Gilbert

Charlie Rufus
Cody Allen
Frankie Nelson
Iva Nell
James Claude b.1902 - TN
James Claude Jr.
Joan L.
Jordan Taylor Johnson
Maverick Dylan
Nora Bell
Patricia Ann
Samantha Jane
Sandra Jane
Tom Allen

Gilliam

Colby James
James Wallace
Misty Joy

Gooch

Amanda Diane
Infant b.1967 - Carroll County, TN (Huntingdon)
Lisa Vandellae
Paul Richard
Ricky Joseph Lee
Ricky Paul
Sandra Marie
Tabatha Jane

Greenway

Rex Earl

Hailey

Frances H.

Hamler

Sarah Magdalene b.1900 - TN

Hargrove

Amanda Joann
Rhonda Lee
Stanley

Harris

Pearl E. b.1903 -

Hayes

Henry W. -

Hays

Mandy A. b.1890 - TN
Manerva Frances b.1894 - TN
Niki Lynn
Samuel D. b.1833 - Henderson County, TN
Uler May

Haywood

Amanda Dawn

Hendrix

Anita Gail
Elkoe Samuel b.1922 -
Freamon Hubert b.1917 - Perry County TN
Jeremy William
Ronnie William
Sheila Kay

Henry

Charles Virgil b.1911 -
Violet Joan b.1933 -

Hildebrand

Brooke Christine

Hill

Carmon G. b.1909 -
Clois
Mark
Patty
Priscilla
Robert D.
Terry

Hinson

Dorothy Jean

Hodge

Eliza C. b.1839 - TN

Holt

Robert

Houston

Hugh
Judy Elaine
K. K.
Larissa Anne
Larry Wayne
Stephanie Annette

Howard

Joann Rudean b.1935 -

Hunt

Elizabeth

Hurt

Elizabeth Cleo b.1922 - McNairy County, TN

Isbell

Elizabeth Ann

Johnson

Brenda Sue
Shonda

Knight

Gabriel Lewis
Kaitlyn Louise
Kevin Lynn

Kolwyck

Danny
Erby Lee b.1920 -
Glenn
Joshie Jackson b.1886 -
Mary Gail
Ohlon J. b.1918 -
Randal
Shelia

Langford

Melissa

LaRue

Richard Dale

Laughlin

Jerry Michael

Laws

Bettie -
Lella -

Lazenby

Jordan Nicole
Mark Allen

Lilly

Karl

Lindsey

Parthena -

Maners

Dennis Earl b.1946 -

Maness

[Unknown]
Ada Marie
Alexis Deon
Alphia B.
Amber Nicole
Ashley Joann
Brandon Todd
Brenda Louise
Carol Jane b.1942 -
Cathy Marie
Charlie Harrison b.1888 - Henderson County, TN
Clois Marshall
Clois Marshall (R)
Danny Lee
Deborah Kay b.1958 -
Deloris Jean
Donna Jo b.1965 -
Earlie Mae -
Ellis Lonzo b.1892 - Henderson County, TN (Darden)
Ellis Odell b.1937 -
Fredia Mae
Gavin Caleb
Infant b.1944 -
Infant (Opal?) b.1946 -
Infant Female -
Infant Female -
Infant Female -
Jacob Lee
James Andrew b.1925 - Henderson County, TN
James Bullard -
James Coy
James Frank b.1884 - Henderson County, TN
Jerry Neal
Jessica Lynn
Jessie Garrett
Jimmy Harrison b.1919 - TN
John Dee
Judy Ann
Judy Faye
Kayla LeeAnn
Kelsey Ann
Landon James
Lillie Mell
Louis Michael
Louis Parker b.1945 - Henderson County, TN
Lucas Skyler
Maggie Allen
Mark Madison
Mary Katherine b.1935 -
Matthew Blake
Michaela Ashlei
Morgan Elizabeth
Nancy Jean
Nola Frances
Pamela Ruth
Pamela Ruth (R)
Paula May
Peggy Jean
Randy Lee b.1963 -
Rita Ann
Robert Dee
Robert Freamon
Roger Dale b.1961 -
Rubie Bell b.1915 - Henderson County, TN
Sammy L.
Scotty Neal
Terry Glen
Thomas Rex b.1928 - Henderson County, TN
Thomas Wayne
Timothy Brandon
Timothy Dewayne
Tony Darrell
Tony Lynn
Tony Lynn Jr.
Travis Lee b.1962 -
William Mark b.1859 - Henderson County, TN
Willie Lee b.1913 - TN
Willie Lee Jr. b.1938 -

Marlin

Adam Wayne
Stephen Wayne
William Wayne

Mathis

Martha Faye

Maupins

Todd

McAlister

Joseph T. -

McDaniel

Johnny

McDonald

Brian

McKelvey

Eva Texana b.1873 - TN

McPeake

Paul David b.1950 -
Stephanie Nicole

Melton

Charlette Fay
John D.
Mary

Middleton

Nathan Troy
Troy L.

Morgan

Diane
Mary Jane b.1849 -

Morris

Clint
Jennifer
Paul Ray
Ray

Murphy

Margaret D. b.1863 -

Muse

Mary b.1839 - TN

Musico

Aaron
Aaron Elijah
Elizabeth

Myracle

Charles Edward
Crystal Gail
Edward Eugene
Emma Mae
John William b.1929 -

Neely

Vicky Lynn

Nichols

Jerry Lynn
Murry Leon
Stacy James b.1968 -
Timothy Shane
Wanda Lois

O'Guinn

Daryl Wayne
Ellis Lee
Karissa Michelle
Mildred May
Obbie Nell

Oldham

Marsha Ann

Owens

Carlene b.1926 - Henderson County, TN
Richard b.1883 - TN

Ozier

Susie

Parker

Kimberly Diane

Pearson

Ladora Lillian b.1874 - TN

Perry

Peggy Michelle

Powers

H. A.
Henry Harold b.1943 -

Ray

Gabrielle

Reed

[Unknown]

Reeves

Add Harrison b.1889 -
Addie b.1889 - TN
Amanda Camille b.1866 - TN
Andy A. b.1892 - TN
Cordelia b.1875 -
John Buchanan b.1855 - TN
Johnny b.1881 - TN
Jolie A.
Juanita b.1934 -
Karen Adelle
L. C.
LeDell
Nannie b.1886 - TN
O. V. b.1930 - Henderson County, TN
Stephanie Ann
Tommy Darel

Reifschneider

Cindy Inez
John
Steven John

Reynolds

Martha Jane b.1844 - TN

Richardson

Myrtle b.1875 -

Roberts

Justin Lee
William Randolph

Rogers

William H. b.1848 -

Rushing

Cale
Justin Chase
Shane

Russell

Kathy
Shirley Maenell

Scherff

Anna Mae

Shuffield

Paul Curtis

Sisson

Penny Lynn

Small

Pamela Diane

Smith

Amanda Carol
John David
Kendra Marie
Kirk

Stegall

Breanna Michele
Brian
Katie LaShae
Patrick Dillon

Stephens

Meredith b.1852 - TN

Sullivan

Connie
Gifford
John L. b.1878 - TN
Levie
Ray

Tignor

Caleb Roger
Claudia Zan
Howard Wayne Jr.
Mary Kathryn
Sarah Magdalyn Mae
Taziah Nicole

Trosper

Leonard Allen
Michael Allen
Sarah Lynne

Troye

Aaron Christopher
Derek William
Firmin Timothy

Turner

Mary Zenia b.1923 -
Nora Pauline

Vaughn

Tabitha

Vickers

Howard

Wallace

Annis -
Crystal
Thecia
Walter

Watson

Benjamin Connor
Michael Vaughn
Vaughn Larae Jr.
William Andrew

Weatherford

Alan Davis
David Neal
Kevin Neal b.1980 -

Welch

Barry Lee
Jamie Kay
Josh Lee

Wilkins

Patricia Ann

Wilson

Regina Diane
Rick

Wong

Helen Sau Kit

Wood

Anna b.1800 - TN
Roger Dale
Sara Beth
Veronica Nicole

Woods

Debbie
Elizabeth
Maxine

Woody

Andrea Jill

Wooley

Marcy

Wyatt

Steven Edward


Surname List