Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
LYNN'S

QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY MARRIAGE RECORDS

Index



1865 - 1908




The data for this transcription was provided by Lynn Smith.The display pages and the indexing are being done by Sandra Willis.
It is an ongoing project. Consequently it is not alphabetized within the letter catagory. However, they are ordered by date. The oldest being first.



?? | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


D
GROOMS BRIDES
DIRE, William
DILL, William
DADDS, William J.
DOWNES, William
DEAN, William T.
DUNBRACCO, James M.
DEVENISH, William T.R.
DAVIS, William H.
DAILEY, James D.
DILL, John A.
DOWNES, John A.
DEVENISH, John
DAVIS, George
DAVIS, Elijah
DULIN, Levi
DANIEL, Pere
DOWNS, Solomon
DIGGS, George E.
DAVIS, George H.
DEEDEN, Daniel
DEMBY, Robert
DAVIS, Isaac
DEFORD, Clarke
DILL, Charles
DAVIS, William H.
DAVIS, Samuel T.
DEFORD, Francis
DILL, James H.
DORELL/DOVELL/DRULL?, James
DICKINSON, Perry
DUDLEY, Wm. C.
DILL, James
DAVIS, Robert
DENNIS/DOWNES?, Thomas H.
DOWNES/DENNIS?, Edward
DUNN, Daniel R.
DUNNING, John
DEMBY, David
DAVIS, Benjamin
DILL, William
DEFORD, Thomas J.
DAVIS, Samuel C.
DOWNES, William
DAVIS, Samuel
DRAPER, Walter J.
DUKES, William J.
DODSON, Dr. R.A.
DEMBY, George W.
DENNY, John H.
DOWNES, Hemsley
DEEMS, Levi
DOWNES, Nehemiah C.
DILL, Martin
DIETZ, Joseph
DANIEL, James
DAVIS, Thomas
DOWNES, William T.
DOWNES, Reyner B.
DECOURSEY, Perry
DAVIS, John
DOWNES, Isaac N.
DEMBY, Thomas E.
DILL, Hezekiah
DEADEN, James
DILL, Martin
DILLAHUNT, James A.
DICKSON, John
DORSEY, Pres
DILL, Adam
DAVIS, James M.
DANIELS, Charles
DURNEY/DOWNEY, William C.
DAVIS, Joseph
DIBBOURN, John
DEFORD, Charles T.
DUCKERY, Charles
DEADEN, Richard C.
DARE, John
DAWSON, Joseph G.
DILL, Philemon R.
DARNELL, John T.
DAVIS, John T.
DAVIS, Charles
DUNN, John M.
DEETJEN, Johannes
DAILEY, John T.
DAVIDSON, George
DEMBY, William T.
DUNBRACEY, James
DULINY, Samuel
DADDS, Samuel W.
DENING, Samuel M.
DRIGGINS, John W.
DAVIS, John
DILL, Willard S.
DUNN, Horace J.
DEAN, Edward M.
DODD/DADD?, John A.
DICKERSON, John W.
DASHIELL, James F.

Return to top of document.
DULIN, George E.
DODD, Lizzie
DADDS, Mary R.
DAWSON, Vemelia
DIXON, Georgeanna
DEFORD, Georganna H.
DILL, Mary Francis
DUNN, Anna
DOBSON, Sarah
DEMBY, Anna M.
DECOURSEY, Melissa E.
DEFORD, Sarah E.
DOWNES, Anna
DOWNES, Alice
DEAN, Ada
DEAN, Susie
DAVIS, Ella
DODDS, Annie
DAVIS, Sydney
DAWKINS, Annie E.
DEAN, Emma
DOWNES, Augusta
DILL, Mary E.
DRAPER, Annie
DYOTT, Martha
DILL, Betsy
DUFFY, Ellen
DILL, Emma S.
DUDLEY, Matilda
DIXON, Leonora G.
DUNBRACER, Mary E.
DYER, Nora
DILL, Emma V.
DAVIS, Julia A.
DAVIS, Julia T.
DILL, Anna P.
DOWNES, Maria
DADDS, Hester
DAVIS, Martha S.
DEVER, Mollie W.
DRAPER, Mary E.
DRAPER, Mary C.
DYER, Maggie E.
DOBSON, Maria
DADDS, Sarah Ann
DILL, Mary A.
DEAN, Mollie
DYOTT, Alice
DAVIS, Ann E.
DOBSON, Mary E.
DUHAMEL, Elizabeth A.
DAVIS, Hester
DUGENT, Mary F.
DEAN, Lucinda
DAVIS, Julia R.
DILL, Mary

Return to top of document.


E
GROOMS BRIDES
EMORY, John Wesley
EMORY, John
ELLIOTT, John E.
ELLIOTT, William
EARLE, John C.
EARICKSON, Frederick G.
EATON, James R.
EMORY, Frank A.
ELSTON, William
EMORY, James of Wm.
EVANS, John H. Jr.
EATON, Henry
ELLIOTT, John
ELLIOTT, Isaac
ELBORN, William
ELLIOTT, James
ELLIOTT, William T.
ELLIOTT, William A.
EWING, Alfred
EGERTON, James
ELLIOTT, Joseph E.
EMORY, John Wesley
EMORY, John H.
EVERNGAM, Lorenzo D.
EMORY, John Wesley
EVERETT, Nathan
ELLIOTT, John D.
EVANS, David J.
EATON, Josiah
EVERETT, Benjamin
EVERETT, Samuel
ELLIOTT, Joseph E.
EMBERT, James B.
EDENFIELD, Thomas E.
EVANS, Moses
EMORY, Edward B.
ELEMS, James H.
ELLIOTT, Samuel R.
EVERETT, John W.
EMORY, Thomas
EVERETT, John E.
EMORY, John H.
EDENFIELD, Alphonso
EARLE, James T.
EMBERT, William J.
EVERETT, Laurence/Lawrence?
EARLE, Richard T. of Saml.
EARLE, Frank
EWING, Wm. T.
ELLIOTT, George W.
EMORY, John
ELLERS, Walter
ELLIOTT, Charles E.
EMORY, John R.
EVERETT, George S/L?
EMORY, Arthur W.
EATON, Thomas H.
ELLIOTT, William
EMORY, Samuel
EYRE, John P.
EVANS, Wm. A.
ELLIOTT, Charles
EVERETT, Isaac C.
EDWARDS, James
EMORY, James E.
EDLIN/EALIN?, William
EDSALL, Addison D.
EWING, Samuel T.
EMERSON, Arthur J.
ELLERS, James M.
EVERETT, Goveynur
EATON, Ogle T.
ELLIOTT, Henry A.
EVERETT, G. Emory
ELLIOTT, Charles C.
EMORY, J. King Beck

Return to top of document.
ELLIOTT, Ellenora
EVANS, Mary E.
EMORY, Precilla
EVANS, Ella
EARLE, Anna Johns
EARE, Anna Johns
ELLERS, Fannie L.
ELLIOTT, Sallie E.
EMORY, Carrie
EMORY, Mary
EVERITT, Elennoria
EVANS, Virginia
EARICKSON, Annie
EVERRETT, Mary
EDENFIELD, Laura
EVANS, Emma G.
EMORY, Mary E.
ERDMAN, Annie M.
EVERITT, Mary E.
EVERITT, Harriett E.
ELLIOTT, Rachel M.
EGLESTON, Elenora
EVERETT, Serena M.
ELLIOTT, Ida
EVANS, Maggie J.
EMORY, Lizzie
EDENFIELD, Sarah A.
EARLE, Mary E.
ELLIOTT, Florence
EARL, Sarah C.
EVERNGAM, Margaret
EMORY, Catharine
EVERETT, Mary E.
EATON, Sallie
EWING, Ann M.
ELBIN, Ellen
ELLEMS, Mary E.
EVANS, Kate
EWING, Emma C.
EMORY, Mary

Return to top of document.


F
GROOMS BRIDES
FROST, Samuel D.
FAIRFAX, John W.
FORTNER, George W.
FIELDS, Christopher
FRAZIER, Thomas
FOWLER, Joseph S.
FULLER, Frank R.
FISH, Francis M.
FAULKNER, Wm. H.
FRIEL, Daniel
FEDDEMAN, P. Henry
FRAMPTON, Alexander C.
FINLEY, Washington Jr.
FINLEY, Washington M.D.
FOREMAN, Elijah
FLOYD, Henry
FISHER, William
FORD, Madison
FISHER, Robert
FRISBY, Joseph
FINLEY, Woodland P.
FERRELL, Thomas
FALLOWFIELD, Wm. J.
FOREMAN, Pere
FESSMYER, Joseph
FLOWERS, Wm. O.
FARRELL, Samuel R.
FENNIMORE, George W.
FRIEL, Charles
FRIEL, Daniel Jr.
FORD, Isaac
FAULKNER, William H.
FALLOWFIELD, Edward A.
FORRESTER, John P.
FIFER, George
FINKENBINDER, W.J.
FENOCK, James
FRISBY, Nathan
FISHER, George
FOULKS, William G.
FORMAN, Thomas
FEARSON, Walter T.
FRANCE, John
FLEMING, James
FORMAN, Ezekiel M.
FRISBY, Charles H.
FAX, Jacob
FARROW, Arthur W.
FISHER, John W.
FRAIZER, Henry
FOSTER, David
FORD, Jesse
FAITHFUL, George T.
FAULKNER, William J.
FAULKNER, James M.
FRISBY, William T.
FORMAN, Pere T.
FORD, William L.
FRAZIER, William H.
FURBUSH, William A.
FRISBY, George Thomas
FAITHFUL, Wm. E.B.
FORRESTER, John P.
FISHER, William H.
FRAZIER, Benjamin F.
FIELDS, John
FRANK, John C.
FURBUSH, William T.
FISHER, Pere

Return to top of document.
FOX, Agnes
FAITHFUL(?), Nina
FRISBY, Caroline
FRAMPTON, Willie
FINLEY, Joanne A.
FIELDS, Amelia
FRISBY, Eliza
FORMAN, Amanda
FRIEL, Jennie M.
FOUNTAIN, Helen C.
FROST, Alice
FROST, Polly
FRAMPTON, Mary E.
FINNAMORE, Cornelia
FERRELL, Adeline
FIELDS, Mary
FRAME, Irene P.
FOSTER, Sue L.
FULLERMAN, Ruth
FEDDERMAN, Debbie W.
FEARSON, Fannie J.
FORD, Maggie L.
FISHER, Rebecca
FEDDEMAN, Margaret E.
FORMAN, Hennie M.
FURBUSH, Sarah E.
FAITHFUL, Josephine
FAX, Caroline
FROST, Harriett E.
FAITHFUL, Annie R.
FORD, Miriam
FISHER, Anna
FARROW, Hannah

Return to top of document.



G
GROOMS BRIDES
GARDNER, John W.
GODWIN, Nathaniel C.
GREEN, Leeman/Seiman/Suman?
GLEAVES, William F.
GORNISON/GORMISON? Jas.
GALE, Calvin H.
GALE, Raisin H.

GREENWOOD, James
GARNETT, John
GREENWOOD, Wm.
GRIFFIN, John Henry
GREEN, John Wesley
GARDNER, John
GAFFORD, Thomas H.
GIBSON, Wm. C.
GODWIN, James
GOODHAND, Hiram
GRADY, John
GOODHAND, S.S.
GIBSON, Howard
GARDNER, William R.
GARDNER, Edward
GREEN, Richard
GREEN, Samuel
GRIFFIN, John H.
GREEN, Henry
GARDNER, Nelson
GISLER, Joseph H.
GROSS, James
GUEST, Joseph
GRIFFIN, William
GOULD, Samuel
GIBSON, John
GRADY, Roger
GAFFORD, Thomas
GRAHAM, Philip
GRIMES, William T.
GIBSON, Shadrick
GARNETT, Jeremiah
GOUGH, Lorenzo B.
GREEN, George
GREEN, Thomas H.
GARDNER William T.
GODWIN, Henry F.
GOULD, John A.
GOLDSBOROUGH, Alex
GREAVE, Richard E.
GROSS, Jesse
GARRISON, John
GRAHAM, Wm. E.
GRINNAGE, James H.
GULLETT, Thomas H.
GARDNER, John W.
GOLDSBOROUGH, Matthew
GRAVES, George
GOULD, William D.
GREEN, James H.
GIBBS, Jashua A.
GREEN, Jerry
GIBSON, John H
GREENHAUGH, Josiah
GREEN, James
GODWIN, Wm. F.
GOULD, John H.
GROSS, Jermiah
GRINNAGE, Benjamin
GILES, John Henry
GROSS, Henry
GREEN, John H.
GOLDSBOROUGH, Abrm.
GRIFFIN, Richard
GREEN, George
GOODMAN, Charles A.
GOODMAN, John C.
GREEN, Henry
GILBERT, Daniel
GROSS, William
GREAVES, John L.B.
GIBBS, William
GREEN, Thomas
GRIFFIN, Thomas C.
GRANBERRY, Wm. M.
GOLDSBOROUGH, Abraham
GOULD,William
GRIFFIN, Charles N.
GARDNER, Richard F/T?
GARDNER, Richard J.
GREEN, Ceazar R.
GREEN, Edward F.
GRIFFIN, John
GRIFFIN, Bazil
GARDNER, Franklin T.
GREEN, Henry
GREENFIELD, Truit
GAFFORD, Thomas H.
GREEN, William J.
GIBSON, George
GARDNER, Richard J.Jr.
GREEN, James T.
GREEN, George
GARDNER, David A.
GREEN, John S.
MOORE, Annie
GLEAVES, Zane
GIBBS, George W.
GREEN, Samuel
GREEN, James
GOLDSBOROUGH, Boone
GIBBS, Alexander
GIBBS, Stephen D.
GIBBS, John
GARDNER, William E.
GRINNAGE, John
GIBBS, Joshua
GREEN, John Wesley
GIBBS, William J.
GROOMS, George W.
GOULD, John
GARDNER, Samuel
GRIFFIN, Caesar
GIBBS, Joshua
GROSS, Eugene
GIBBS, Alexander
GREEN, Thomas A.
GREENWOOD, Charles
GILES, Joseph
GOWEN, Francis J.
GREEN, Dallas
GREEN, George
GREEN, Joseph G.
GUESFORD, James H.
GREEN, James
GRIFFIN, Alexander
GREENWELL, Frank
GEIS, Leonard
GREEN, Thomas F.
GREEN, John W.
GRAY, Thomas J.
GARDNER, George A.
GOLDSBOROUGH, Stephen
GRINAGE, Isaih
GIBSON, George W.
GRAY, John
GRIFFIN, James
GIBBS, John

Return to top of document.
GROSS, Elizabeth
GODWIN, Kate
GIBBS, Mary
GOODHAND, M.E.
GRIMAGE, Ann
GIBBS, Rebecca
GREEN, Harriett
GREEN, Hester
GIBSON, Sarah Ann
GREEN, Lizzie
GIBBS, Nancy
GAINER, Anna
GAPWAY, Margaret A.
GRIFFIN, Kitty
GIBBS, Mary E.
GIBSON, Mary
GIBSON, Nancy
GOULD, Sallie
GIBSON, Mary
GARRETT, Emma
GOLDSBOROUGH, Mary Jane
GOLDSBOROUGH, Lottie
GREEN, Ada
GODWIN, Gussie
GOLT, Mary Elizabeth
GOODHAND, Martha
GOLT, Sarah
GREEVES, Lydia
GRINLEY, Margaret Ann
GIBSON, Harriet
GREEN, Catherine
GRIFFIN, Annie
GREEN, Mary E.
GODWIN, Mollie E.A.
GUESSFORD, Mary E.
GREEN, Martha L
GOLDSBOROUGH, Mary
GREEN, Mary
GRIFFIN, Jennie
GRIFFIN, Annie
GODFREY, Drucila E.
GRINER, Julia
GREEN, Julia
GARRETT, Fannie R.
GIBBS, Elizabeth
GLANDING, Elizabeth
GERMAN, Sarah L.
GLEAVES, Maria
GENSON, Sophia
GREEN, Charlotte
GOODHAND, Sadie R.
GOOLEY, Margaret Ann
GOOLEY, Margaret Ann
GIBSON, Anna R.
GROSS, Laura
GREENHAUGH, Susan
GIBBS, Catharine
GIBSON, Malinda
GRIFFIN, Abbie
GREEN, Augusta
GRIFFIN, Marietta
GOLDSBOROUGH, Elizabeth
GREEN, Tillie
GREEN, Harriett
GRIMES, Charlesanna
GREEN, Anna
GODWIN, James Anna
GREEN, Mary E.
GREEN, Mitchell
GREEN, Jacob A.
GRAY, David H.
GIBSON, Joseph
GOLT, Charles V.
GRIFFITH, James E.
GIBSON, Clinton
GROSS, Robert
GOULD, Charles
GREENWOOD, Charles
GRIFFIN, Basil
GOLDSBOROUGH, William
GREEN, Jesse M.
GREEN, George
GOULD, William
GARNETT, James
GASWAY, Edward
GRIMES, Thomas
GREENE, William H.
GODWIN, James E.
GRUBB, James W.
GEORGE, John E.
GOLDSBOROUGH, Noah
GAINES, James E.
GIBSON, Joseph W.
GOLT, William T.
GRAHAM, James A.
GREEN, Jeremiah
GROVES, Sarah
GRIMES, Sarah

GLANVILLE, Mary F.
GIBSON, Isabella
GARNETT, Susan
GODWIN, Sarah T.
GREEN, Julia
GROSS, Eliza
GIBBS, Carrie
GOLDSBOROUGH, Emily
GOODHAND, Florence

Return to top of document.



W3C HTML Validator button

Copyright February 2001 by Lynn Smith and Sandra L. Willis