Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Tennessee
Bedford County
Hastings, Henry C. (III)  b. 26 Jan 1793, d. 27 Dec 1876
Hastings, Nancy Sophia  b. 1 Jan 1828
Hastings, William Carlisle  b. 10 Apr 1820
January, Benjamin F.  b. Jan 1833, d. 1913
January, Eliza Angeline  b. 1844
January, Joseph Calvin  b. 1839, d. 27 Dec 1863
January, Joseph Clark  b. 15 Apr 1801, d. 29 Mar 1870
January, Margaret  b. bt 1829 - 1836
January, Martha Ann  b. 6 Mar 1840, d. 29 Jul 1917
Mash, Martha  b. 9 Dec 1803, d. 30 Oct 1856
Mayfield, Quarles T.  b. 20 Sep 1812, d. 4 Nov 1865
Sutton, Elizabeth F.  b. 29 Aug 1814, d. 10 Apr 1863
Word, Mary D.  b. 25 Jun 1800
District 23
January, Benjamin F.  b. Jan 1833, d. 1913
Flatcreek
Hastings, Elizabeth Curtis  b. 15 Sep 1834, d. 1911
Hastings, Emily  b. 1830
Hastings, James Montgomery  b. 1819
Hastings, John W  b. 1825
Hastings, Saraj  b. 1825
Shelbyville
Myers, Mary  b. bt 1795 - 1815, d. bt 1820 - 1899
Born Hardeman County
Oliver, Luticia  b. c 1849
Bradley County
Cleveland
Mayfield, Pearson Brummett  b. bt 1811 - 1832, d. bt 1832 - 1915
Davidson
Not Stated
Cowgill, Elisha  b. c 1791, d. b 1860
Davidson County
(?), Margaret  b. ?unknown
Champ, John  b. ?unknown, d. ?unknown
Gibson, Elizabeth Perkins  b. 1763, d. bt 1789 - 1856
Gibson, John  d. 1792
Mayfield, Isaac C. Newton  b. 1749, d. 6 Jul 1794
Mayfield, Isaac Newton  b. 14 Jun 1783
Mayfield, Jenny  b. 1789, d. 1810
Mayfield, Mary  b. 1785
Mayfield, Mary B.  b. c 1778, d. ?unknown
Mayfield, Samuel  b. 1756
Mayfield, Sarah  b. 1768, d. bt 1748 - 1853
Mayfield, William  b. 1783, d. 10 Mar 1789
Mitchell, Nancy
Rhodes, Dycie
Mayfield Station
Mayfield, Southerland  b. b 1750, d. 10 Mar 1789
Eaton's Station
Mayfield, James  b. 1722, d. 1780
Fayette
District 6
Cranford, William T.  b. c 1844, d. b 1880
District 7
Brewer, Bradford  b. 1810, d. b 12 May 1869
Brewer, Eliza Jane  b. 1832
Brewer, James W.  b. 1834
Fayette County
Cranford, Salina  b. 2 Mar 1824, d. 21 Feb 1861
Livesay, Drury Tucker  b. c 1815, d. 13 Jan 1885
Livesay, Martha Ann  b. 8 Mar 1845, d. 27 Oct 1850
Livesay, Mary F.  b. 12 Dec 1842, d. 18 Sep 1862
Livesay, Susan  b. 25 Jan 1847, d. 23 Mar 1847
Livesay, William Turner  b. 30 Jan 1848, d. 2 Mar 1904
Fort Pillow
Breazeale, Andrew Jackson  b. 21 Dec 1838, d. 25 Apr 1862
Franklin
District 14
Cooke, Charles C.  b. 13 Dec 1822
District 2
Cook, Isaac  b. c 1848
Cook, Joseph C.  b. 20 Sep 1818
Cooke, Blanche  b. c 1849
Young, Allen  b. 1807
Franklin County
Cooke, Charles C.  b. 13 Dec 1822
Garrett, Margaret  b. c 1782, d. bt 1860 - 1870
January, Blanche  b. 2 Nov 1799
January, Hiram  b. Dec 1820, d. 4 Jan 1904
January, Isaac  b. 1773, d. bt 1860 - 1870
January, Joseph Clark  b. 15 Apr 1801, d. 29 Mar 1870
January, William A.  b. 6 Jun 1827
Morris, Rachel  b. ?unknown
Young, Allen  b. 1807
Fanning Cemetery
Cooke, Ellenor  b. 6 Dec 1825, d. 29 Jun 1897
Pylant, William Hinton
Hurricane
Cooke, Charles C.  b. 13 Dec 1822
Cooke, Isaac T.  b. c 1859
Cooke, Margaret J.  b. c 1856
January, Isaac  b. 1773, d. bt 1860 - 1870
Morris, Rachel  b. ?unknown
Gibson
District 1
Bell, Alexander  b. c 1847
Gibson County
Carter, James G.  b. ?unknown
Mayfield, Huldah Elizabeth  b. 6 Oct 1821
Mayfield, Marcy Rice  b. 25 Apr 1820, d. 28 Apr 1905
Mayfield, Mary Angeline  b. 14 May 1816
Mayfield, Nancy Rebeckah  b. 29 Jun 1824, d. 5 Jul 1901
Robinson, John  b. 8 Aug 1811
Thompson, Charles Lee
Wilson, Jefferson
Giles
Mayfield, Charles C.  b. c 1853
Mayfield, James H.  b. 9 Mar 1836, d. 15 Feb 1862
Mayfield, Larkin  b. c 1780, d. a 1840
Mayfield, Nancy A.  b. c 1846
Mayfield, Symanthia  b. c 1849
Mayfield, Thomas J.  b. c 1838
Mayfield, William  b. c 1773, d. a 1860
District 18
Mayfield, Charles C.  b. c 1838
Mayfield, John S.  b. c 1811, d. a 1870
Mayfield, Permelia Q.  b. c 1810
Mayfield, Thomas J.  b. c 1838
Mayfield, William  b. c 1773, d. a 1860
Mayfield, William Campbell  b. c 1795, d. 1862
Robertson, Elizabeth  b. c 1775, d. 13 Jul 1857
District 5
Mayfield, Quarles T.  b. 20 Sep 1812, d. 4 Nov 1865
Northern Subdivision
Mayfield, Quarles T.  b. 20 Sep 1812, d. 4 Nov 1865
Pulaski
Bailey, Arpatia D.  b. 16 Mar 1812, d. 30 Jul 1860
Mayfield, James H.  b. 9 Mar 1836, d. 15 Feb 1862
Mayfield, Larkin  b. c 1780, d. a 1840
Mayfield, Milton G.  d. 10 Jun 1833
Mayfield, Quarles T.  b. 20 Sep 1812, d. 4 Nov 1865
Robertson, Elizabeth  b. c 1775, d. 13 Jul 1857
Southern Subdivision
Mayfield, Charles C.  b. c 1853
Mayfield, Permelia Q.  b. c 1810
Mayfield, Thomas J.  b. c 1838
Mayfield, William  b. c 1773, d. a 1860
The northern sub division
Mayfield, Quarles T.  b. 20 Sep 1812, d. 4 Nov 1865
Giles County
Bailey, Arpatia D.  b. 16 Mar 1812, d. 30 Jul 1860
Beard, Rilla Ann
Bottoms, Nancy  b. 19 Apr 1788, d. 3 Aug 1831
Cox, Gourdine
Crow, John P.  b. 2 Oct 1807, d. 20 Apr 1835
Gibbs, Henry C.
Hamlett, Martha J.
Houston, John H.
Mayfield, Brice Moore  b. 13 Sep 1785, d. 4 Apr 1856
Mayfield, Elisha B.
Mayfield, Isaac Jr.  b. 16 Mar 1784, d. 22 Jan 1836
Mayfield, Isaac Sr.  b. 1742, d. 20 Feb 1822
Mayfield, James H.  b. 9 Mar 1836, d. 15 Feb 1862
Mayfield, John S.  b. c 1811, d. a 1870
Mayfield, Larkin  b. c 1780, d. a 1840
Mayfield, Martha
Mayfield, Quarles T.  b. 20 Sep 1812, d. 4 Nov 1865
Mayfield, Thomas J.  b. c 1838
Mayfield, William  b. c 1773, d. a 1860
Mayfield, William Campbell  b. c 1795, d. 1862
Mayfield, Willie
Pullen, Nathan Fuqua  b. c 1822
Simmons, Margaret Ann  b. 20 May 1797, d. bt 1838 - 1892
Smith, Amanda
Bodenham PO
Bailey, Arpatia D.  b. 16 Mar 1812, d. 30 Jul 1860
Mayfield, Charles C.  b. c 1853
Mayfield, James H.  b. 9 Mar 1836, d. 15 Feb 1862
Mayfield, John S.  b. c 1811, d. a 1870
Mayfield, Nancy A.  b. c 1846
Mayfield, Symanthia  b. c 1849
Mayfield, Thomas J.  b. c 1838
Mt. Moriah
Mayfield, William Campbell  b. c 1795, d. 1862
Pulaski
Crow, John P.  b. 2 Oct 1807, d. 20 Apr 1835
Mayfield, Isaac Jr.  b. 16 Mar 1784, d. 22 Jan 1836
Mayfield, William  b. c 1773, d. a 1860
Southern Subdivision
Mayfield, William Campbell  b. c 1795, d. 1862
Grainger County
Rutledge
January, Isaac Samuel (Rev.)  b. c 1810, d. a 1860
Hamilton
Chattanooga
Carter, Elizabeth  b. 5 Mar 1811
McClure, Lena  b. 26 Apr 1901, d. 2 Aug 1988
Hardeman County
King, William Mack Pitser Miller  b. 5 Mar 1851, d. 14 Jul 1939
Mayfield, Larkin  b. c 1780, d. a 1840
Oliver, Octavia Elizabeth  b. 6 Feb 1850, d. 14 Apr 1903
Oliver, Robert M.  b. c 1820, d. 28 Aug 1874
Hickman County
Mayfield, Elijah  b. 10 Jun 1762, d. bt 1749 - 1850
in Rutherford
Elam, Daniel  b. bt 1752 - 1788, d. bt 1824 - 1866
Jefferson County
Dandridge
Mayfield, John Israel  b. 1770, d. 1835
Prewitt, Martha Ann  b. 1775, d. 1890
Knox County
Knoxville
Mayfield, Henry Mitchell  b. 6 Nov 1795, d. 12 Mar 1878
Subdivision 15
January, Isaac  b. c 1820
Lawrence County
Chapman, Eliza  b. c 1825
Chapman, Lucinda Caroline  b. Jan 1826
Grissom, James M.  b. c 1825
Grissom, Mary E.  b. c 1846, d. c 1932
Lumpkin, Alex  b. 5 May 1830, d. 4 Nov 1893
Lumpkin, James Thomas  b. 29 Aug 1856, d. 13 Feb 1892
Mary, (?)  b. 1803, d. a 1880
Bedford
Mayfield, Quarles T.  b. 20 Sep 1812, d. 4 Nov 1865
District 5
Lumpkin, James Thomas  b. 29 Aug 1856, d. 13 Feb 1892
Lincoln County
Gibson, Emily  b. c 1828
January, Hiram  b. Dec 1820, d. 4 Jan 1904
January, Joseph Clark  b. 15 Apr 1801, d. 29 Mar 1870
January, William A.  b. 6 Jun 1827
Williams, Sarah  b. 1 Apr 1820, d. 26 Sep 1904
Madison County
Burton, Catherine E.  b. 1822, d. 7 Dec 1894
Dickins, Edmund Vaughan  b. 1820, d. 11 Feb 1877
Dickins, Samuel Brown  b. 1 Jan 1780, d. 21 Jul 1840
Vaughan, Jane  b. 1 Jan 1784, d. 3 Dec 1825
Maury County
(?), Philey Mayfield  b. 1822
Brown, Nancy Emiline  b. 1831, d. 1920
Gillespie, Amelia  b. ?unknown
Henderson, Wilson  b. c 1755, d. 1809
Mayfield, Elijah  b. 1792
Mayfield, James Pinkney  b. 1818, d. 1894
Mayfield, Mary  b. 1827
Mayfield, Porter  b. 1829
McMinn County
Mayfield, Thomas B.  b. 1820, d. 1874
Athens
Mayfield, Jesse  b. bt 1744 - 1771, d. 1789
of Benton
McConnell, Caroline  b. bt 1811 - 1840, d. bt 1832 - 1923
on Conasauga Creek / Polk County
Mayfield, Pearson Brummett  b. 4 Jun 1789, d. 16 Jan 1832
or 27 Bedford County
Cleveland, Elizabeth  b. 1727, d. c 1826
Overton County
Mayfield, Stephen Sr.  b. c 1755, d. 11 Aug 1834
Polk
District 2
Mayfield, William  b. c 1815, d. 1896
Polk County
Kimsey, Harriet Nuel(Newell)  b. 18 May 1848, d. 11 Feb 1920
Mayfield, William David  b. 22 Jun 1854, d. bt 1895 - 1945
Benton
Mayfield, William  b. c 1815, d. 1896
Powell Valley
Adams, George Washington  b. 15 Aug 1796, d. 15 Nov 1853
Prob Fayette County
Livesay, James Henry  b. 18 May 1850
Livesay, Virginia Tucker  b. 24 Mar 1853, d. 5 Apr 1936
Prob Shelby County
Cowgill, David  b. 1849
Riceville
Mayfield, Stanwix  b. bt 1811 - 1832, d. bt 1832 - 1915
Rice, Lou  b. bt 1811 - 1840, d. bt 1832 - 1923
Rutherford County
Bowman, Eliza J.  b. bt 1800 - 1827, d. bt 1849 - 1917
Elam, Daniel  b. bt 1752 - 1788, d. bt 1824 - 1866
Jones, Elizabeth  b. ?unknown, d. bt 1847 - 1940
Mayfield, Jane  b. c 1772, d. bt 1827 - 1830
Mayfield, Jesse W.  b. bt 1807 - 1883, d. bt 1862 - 1962
Mayfield, John Andrew  b. 5 Sep 1813, d. 23 Jun 1871
Mayfield, Tabitha  b. c 1775, d. b 1824
Mayfield, Thomas Brumett  b. c 1786, d. 1846
Mayfield, Thomas J.  b. 1786, d. 1846
Seviers Island
Shelby
Holloway, Martha B.  b. 1839, d. 1865
6-Dist
Burrow, Benjamin Rueben  b. 24 Oct 1869
Burrow, Finis J.  b. 6 Feb 1843, d. 13 May 1917
Civil District 4
Cowgill, Gavin Weaver  b. 1885, d. 11 Sep 1972
Eoff, Saddie  b. 1886
District 15
Bolton, Josephine  b. 14 Jan 1841, d. 26 Mar 1875
District 3
Walker, Sarah Hylton  b. Apr 1791, d. 25 Mar 1864
District 5
Livesay, Geo  b. 1843
District 6
Burrow, Finis J.  b. 6 Feb 1843, d. 13 May 1917
Cowgill, Elisha  b. c 1791, d. b 1860
Cowgill, Henry W.  b. 1835, d. b 1870
Cowgill, James W.  b. 1815
Cowgill, Lawson  b. 1837
Cowgill, Mary Abigale  b. 15 Feb 1847, d. 8 Mar 1923
Cowgill, Thomas J.  b. 1829, d. 12 Dec 1884
Cowgill, Timothy D.  b. 1832, d. 9 Nov 1893
Vaughan, Martha Bolling Epps  b. 27 Oct 1811, d. 4 Mar 1864
Germantown
Womack, James Hershel  b. 9 Sep 1900, d. Feb 1978
Memphis Ward 24
Cowgill, George Riley  b. 18 Nov 1880, d. 12 Mar 1954
Goble, Onie  b. 1890
Memphis Ward 4
Cowgill, Benjamin A.  b. 7 May 1871, d. 15 Aug 1950
Shelby County
Branch, Susan  b. 1830
Brewer, Bradford  b. 1810, d. b 12 May 1869
Burrow, Finis J.  b. 6 Feb 1843, d. 13 May 1917
Churchill, Effie  b. 1861, d. 21 Oct 1899
Cowgill, Abner B.  b. 1828, d. b 1863
Cowgill, Abner B.  b. 1850, d. b 1910
Cowgill, Agnes A.  b. 1853
Cowgill, Annie May  b. Sep 1896, d. 3 Dec 1913
Cowgill, Gavin Weaver  b. 1885, d. 11 Sep 1972
Cowgill, George Riley  b. 18 Nov 1880, d. 12 Mar 1954
Cowgill, Infant Dau  b. Feb 1880
Cowgill, James W.  b. 1815
Cowgill, James W.  b. 6 Oct 1815, d. 28 Dec 1859
Cowgill, Jennie May  b. 11 Aug 1901, d. 29 Nov 1928
Cowgill, Jessie  b. Nov 1884, d. 1 Mar 1886
Cowgill, John T.  b. 1859, d. 25 Oct 1878
Cowgill, Lawson A.  b. 25 Oct 1854, d. 21 Jun 1937
Cowgill, Louisa  b. 1832
Cowgill, Mary Abigale  b. 15 Feb 1847, d. 8 Mar 1923
Cowgill, Mattie  b. 1873
Cowgill, Thomas J.  b. 1829, d. 12 Dec 1884
Cowgill, Timithy D.  b. 1874, d. 10 Mar 1900
Cowgill, Timothy D.  b. 1832, d. 9 Nov 1893
Cowgill, William A.  b. 1824
Cowgill, William Abner M.  b. 26 Oct 1883
Dennis, Sarah  b. 1836
Dickens, Ann Vaughan  b. 17 Jan 1860, d. 30 Oct 1904
Eoff, Saddie  b. 1886
Goble, Onie  b. 1890
Gray, Caroline  b. 1834
Hanes, Elizabeth "Bettie"  b. c 1854, d. b 1882
Hawkins, Benjamin H.  b. 1815, d. Apr 1850
Hawkins, Sallie Long  b. 7 May 1848, d. 14 Dec 1881
Holloway, George Day  b. 12 Oct 1843, d. 8 Oct 1918
Holloway, Lucy E.  b. 1843
Holloway, Martha B.  b. 1839, d. 1865
Holloway, Mary Jane  b. 3 Oct 1835, d. 28 May 1889
Holloway, Sarah  b. 1834, d. 6 Mar 1874
Livesay, Frances Ann  b. 1 Jul 1834, d. 19 Nov 1848
Livesay, Turner T  b. 13 Jan 1804, d. 2 Oct 1848
Riner, Ann  b. 1837, d. 31 Dec 1876
Rodgers, Maggie  b. 1843, d. 3 Mar 1887
Vaughan, Caroline F.  b. 1813, d. 3 Nov 1847
Vaughan, Edmond Hall  b. Jun 1790, d. b 28 May 1842
Vaughan, Edmund Hall  b. Jun 1790, d. b 28 May 1842
Vaughan, Lucy Eppes  b. Jan 1822, d. 26 Jan 1853
Walker, Sarah Hylton  b. Apr 1791, d. 25 Mar 1864
Warner, Margaret "Maggie" E.  b. Sep 1853
Big Creek
Vaughan, Caroline F.  b. 1813, d. 3 Nov 1847
Memphis
Butler, Rex  b. 1940, d. 2003
January, Isaac  b. 6 Jun 1827, d. 5 Feb 1906
Simpson, Kimberly  b. 17 Oct 1969
Wiygul, Alfred Harold  b. 20 Sep 1905, d. 1 Dec 1980
Wiygul, Lola Aline  b. 1 Jan 1913, d. 13 Jan 1984
Raleigh
Dickins, Thomas  b. 12 Aug 1809, d. 30 Jul 1870
Raleigh P. O
Dickins, Thomas  b. 12 Aug 1809, d. 30 Jul 1870
Smith County
Stewart County
Anderson, Mary  b. ?unknown, d. 30 Dec 1866
Ricks, Lewis  b. 10 Oct 1800, d. 30 May 1889
Tipton County
Turnage, Henry Michael  b. 10 Jan 1785, d. 19 Dec 1873
Near Munford
Turnage, Henry Michael  b. 10 Jan 1785, d. 19 Dec 1873
Warren County
January, Isaac  b. 6 Jun 1827, d. 5 Feb 1906
Washington County
Shields, Mary  b. 1775, d. 16 Nov 1844
Surber, Adam (Dr.)  b. c 1751, d. 10 Apr 1833
White
District 3
Keathley, Jesse  b. 12 Jul 1784, d. 5 May 1861
District 4
Keathley, Rebecca Lucinda  b. 12 Oct 1869, d. 1938
District 5
Keathley, Bryant  b. 1858, d. 19 Dec 1893
White County
Cashdollar, Jim A.  b. 17 Aug 1866, d. 4 Jan 1894
Keathley, Bryant  b. 1858, d. 19 Dec 1893
Keathley, Helen Laminda  b. 12 Oct 1869
Keathley, Henry  b. 8 Mar 1864, d. 3 Jul 1938
Keathley, Jasper  b. Aug 1859, d. 30 Jan 1922
Keathley, John Rowan  b. 21 Feb 1868, d. 7 Dec 1941
Keathley, Rebecca Lucinda  b. 12 Oct 1869, d. 1938
Keathley, Rosan  b. 1876, d. 1916
Keathley, William  b. 1833, d. 1905
Swindle, Alie Mahala  b. 1853
Sparta
Cashdollar, Walter  b. Jul 1889, d. Jan 1978
Williamson County
(?), Sarah Nunn  b. 3 Jun 1787, d. bt 1802 - 1885
Fleming, Jenny
Gillespie, Amelia  b. ?unknown
Gooch, Polly  b. ?unknown
Mayfield, Elias
Mayfield, Elijah  b. 1792
Mayfield, Issac Newton  b. 1 Dec 1809
Mayfield, James  b. 6 Nov 1785, d. c 1835
Mayfield, James  b. c 1788, d. 15 Sep 1807
Mayfield, James Pinkney  b. 1818, d. 1894
Mayfield, Southerland  b. 1720, d. 1790
Mayfield, Southerland Jr.  b. 1747, d. 1806
Mayfield, Sutherland  b. ?unknown
Parks, Elizabeth Sarah
Spencer, Louisa
Wilson County
Clifton, William C.  b. c 1810, d. a 1880
Coonrod, Sarah Jane  b. 15 Feb 1824
Harris, Priscilla  b. bt 1730 - 1757, d. c 1833
Grayson
Coonrod, Sarah Jane  b. 15 Feb 1824
Texas
Banta, Charles William  b. 5 Aug 1872, d. 26 Jan 1939
Bell, Anna Matilda  b. 26 Feb 1876, d. 28 Sep 1941
Bell, Katie S.  b. Nov 1889
Buchanan, James O.  b. 1881
Buchanan, James O.  b. 3 Feb 1885
Coonrod, Thomas  b. c 1796, d. c 1870
Davis, Francis  b. 9 Feb 1887, d. ?unknown
Earhart, Temperance  b. 25 Sep 1875, d. 15 Feb 1949
Green, James  b. 1858, d. ?unknown
Harrison, Unknown  d. c 1833
Hollenbeck, Bobby Dean  b. 15 Aug 1944, d. 23 Jun 1980
Holt, William Bert  b. 1884, d. 1967
Holt, William Bert  b. 8 Jul 1884, d. 28 Mar 1967
January, Noah Lution  b. 8 Sep 1913, d. 14 Nov 1968
Livesay, William Ward  b. 21 Apr 1904, d. 17 Sep 1985
Livesay, Willie Ola  b. Aug 1897
Maddox, Jean  b. c 1859, d. c 1884
Mayfield, Harry  b. c 1869, d. bt 1870 - 1959
Mayfield, Myrtle  b. c 1877, d. bt 1878 - 1971
Mayfield, Ruth  b. c 1874, d. bt 1890 - 1968
Mayfield, Sarah A  d. a 1890
Mayfield, William Logan  b. 26 Aug 1830, d. a 1900
Melton, Emma  b. bt 1844 - 1871, d. bt 1893 - 1961
Moore, Arminta Eleanor  b. 14 Aug 1872, d. 15 Aug 1966
Quinn, Edward  b. ?unknown
Quinn, Vargar L  b. ?unknown
Ward, Willie Sue  b. 8 Feb 1881, d. 18 Jan 1955
Whitehead, Robert Lee  b. 10 Nov 1872, d. 22 Feb 1949
Archer County
Archer City
Clothier, Newton Sherman  b. 14 Jun 1842, d. 25 Jun 1914
Bandera County
Banta, Ernest John  b. 20 Apr 1883, d. bt 1918 - 1974
Buckner, Thomas Addison  b. 24 Dec 1873, d. bt 1900 - 1964
Collins, Mattie Ione  b. 17 May 1888, d. 5 Mar 1976
Mayfield, Brice Houston  b. 7 Aug 1868, d. 27 Feb 1951
Mayfield, Brice Moore Jr.  b. 2 Jan 1835, d. 7 Jan 1912
Mayfield, Emma Cornelia  b. 3 Jun 1883, d. 14 Oct 1968
Mayfield, James Harvey  b. 11 Jun 1886, d. 28 Jul 1959
Bandera
Banta, Charles William  b. 5 Aug 1872, d. 26 Jan 1939
Britt, W. Burrel  b. 1876, d. bt 1909 - 1967
Buckner, Thomas Addison  b. 24 Dec 1873, d. bt 1900 - 1964
Collins, Mattie Ione  b. 17 May 1888, d. 5 Mar 1976
Humphreys, Ada Bell  b. 1872, d. bt 1901 - 1966
Humphreys, Zoa Ann  b. 1867, d. 14 Jun 1886
Mayfield, Albert Walter  b. 6 Oct 1864, d. 15 Nov 1944
Mayfield, Brice Houston  b. 7 Aug 1868, d. 27 Feb 1951
Mayfield, Harriet Caroline  b. 1874, d. bt 1900 - 1968
Mayfield, India Eva  b. Dec 1876, d. bt 1908 - 1970
Mayfield, James Harvey  b. 11 Jun 1886, d. 28 Jul 1959
Mayfield, Robert L.  b. 9 Mar 1865, d. 24 Dec 1933
Mayfield, William Logan  b. 26 Aug 1830, d. a 1900
Mayfield, William Samuel  b. 1872, d. bt 1901 - 1963
Moore, Arminta Eleanor  b. 14 Aug 1872, d. 15 Aug 1966
Smith, Mary Rebecca  b. 30 Jul 1860, d. 16 Apr 1954
Wyatt, Ethel  b. 27 Sep 1875, d. 17 Jan 1915
Justice Precinct 3
Mayfield, Brice Moore Jr.  b. 2 Jan 1835, d. 7 Jan 1912
Mayfield, William Logan  b. 26 Aug 1830, d. a 1900
Medina
Mayfield, Brice Moore Jr.  b. 2 Jan 1835, d. 7 Jan 1912
Mayfield, James Harvey  b. 11 Jun 1886, d. 28 Jul 1959
Moore, Arminta Eleanor  b. 14 Aug 1872, d. 15 Aug 1966
Strickland, Samantha Elizabeth  b. 17 Dec 1843, d. 14 Dec 1923
Precinct 3
Mayfield, Albert Walter  b. 6 Oct 1864, d. 15 Nov 1944
Mayfield, Ann Clementine  b. 1870, d. bt 1871 - 1964
Mayfield, Brice Houston  b. 7 Aug 1868, d. 27 Feb 1951
Mayfield, Brice Moore Jr.  b. 2 Jan 1835, d. 7 Jan 1912
Mayfield, Claude Duvall  b. 1866, d. bt 1867 - 1956
Mayfield, Emma Cornelia  b. 3 Jun 1883, d. 14 Oct 1968
Mayfield, Harriet Caroline  b. 1874, d. bt 1900 - 1968
Mayfield, Harry Dewitt  b. 18 Jan 1880, d. 10 Sep 1952
Mayfield, India Eva  b. Dec 1876, d. bt 1908 - 1970
Mayfield, James Harvey  b. 11 Jun 1886, d. 28 Jul 1959
Mayfield, Lewis West  b. 1878, d. bt 1879 - 1968
Mayfield, Mary Maude  b. 1882, d. bt 1898 - 1976
Mayfield, Robert L.  b. 9 Mar 1865, d. 24 Dec 1933
Mayfield, William Samuel  b. 1872, d. bt 1901 - 1963
Strickland, Samantha Elizabeth  b. 17 Dec 1843, d. 14 Dec 1923