Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
SURNAME NAME                       YEAR PAGE/SECTION
.........? .........? .........? 1926 33
.........? Harold M. .........? 1925 50
Adams M. C. Adams 1926 55
Akin Martha Ruth Akin 1926 5,21,32,36,45,48
Akin Merry Akin 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Akin Paul Akin 1926 16
Akin Ruth Akin 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1927
Alee Doris Alee 1925 25
Allen A.V. Allen, General Merchandise 1930 15
Andrews H.M. Andrews 1926 2,3
Andrews Jim Andrews Hardware 1930 12
Andrews Joe Eros Andrews 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Andrews Joe Eros Andrews 1926 30
Andrews Joe Eros Andrews 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Andrews Mary Charles Andrews 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Andrews Mary Charles Andrews 1930 3,6
Andrews Mrs. H. M. Andrews 1926 27
Ashe John Ashe 1925 26,41
Ashe John Ashe 1926 33,47
Ashe John Ashe 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Ashton Carl Ashton 1930 3,6,8
Ashton Earl Ashton 1930 8
Austin Lutie K. Austin 1926 38
Austin Lutie K. Austin 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Austin Paul D Austin 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Austin Paul D. Austin 1926 35,38
Austin Paul D. Austin 1930 3,6
Austin Sadie Gladys Austin 1926 38
Austin Sadie Gladys Austin 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Ball Brown Ball 1925 52
Ball Mary S. Ball 1926 28,33,37
Ball Mary S. Ball 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Bass Mr. W. A. Bass 1926 25
Beal Thomas Beal 1835 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Beal Wesley Beal 1835 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Beale Beale -1868 Teachers/Administrator  1833 - 1868
Bellanfant Joseph Bellanfant 1835 - Trustee Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Bills Bills 1868 Teachers/Administrator  1833 - 1868
Bills Newton Bills 1835 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Bingham Bingham 1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Bingham Martha Bingham 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Black & Reynolds Black & Reynolds Drugs 1930 14
Booker Meritt H. Booker 1835 - Trustee Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Booker Mr Booker 1833 Land Owner of Pleasant Grove Academy Site
Bowman Peggy Bowman 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Bowman Peggy Bowman 1926 33,36
Bowman Peggy Bowman 1930 1,2,7,14
Bowman Tom Bowman 1925 41
Bowman Webb Bowman 1925 12,13,52
Bowman Webb Bowman 1926 7,17,18,19,21,29,33,42,44,47,51
Brooks Jennie Mae Brooks 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Brooks Jennie Mae Brooks 1925 25
Brown Maury Brown 1925 41,52
Brown Miss Oka Brown 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Brown Raymond Brown 1925 12,13
Brown Raymond Brown 1926 16,17
Brownlow J. F. Brownlow, Maury National Bank 1925 76
Bruce Frances Bruce 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Bruce Frances Bruce 1925 25
Bryant Susie Belle Bryant 1930 4,8,10
Burkett Miss Burkett 1930 3,9
Business(Adams) M. C. Adams, Bank of Culleoka 1925 54
Business(Boyd) Boyd Brothers & Ross 1925 56
Business(Denton) A. C. Denton, Bank of Culleoka 1925 54
Business(Evans) W. W. Evans & Co. 1925 57
Business(Frierson) Harry W. Frierson, Spot Cash Shoe Store 1925 56
Business(Gibson) J. W. Gibson, Bank of Culleoka 1925 54
Business(Gregg) Ewell Gregg, Mngr Lynnville Motor Co 1925 68
Business(Hendley) H. Cliff Hendley, Hendley & Thomas 1925 58
Business(Holt) Holt, Attorney at Law 1925 49
Business(Lea) Luke Lea (Publisher of Tennessean) 1925 28
Business(Maury) Maury Buick 1925 59
Business(Maury) Maury Dry Goods 1925 59
Business(McGaugh) Bills & McGaugh Funeral Directors, Lewisburg TN 1925 69
Business(Parker) C. A Parker, Maury National Bank 1925 76
Business(Pinkleton) C. W. Pinkleton Barbar Shop 1925 68
Business(Produce) Culleoka Produce Co. 1925 55
Business(Thomas) A. Flem Thomas, Hendley & Thomas 1925 58
Business(Thomas) J. Len Thomas, Phoenix National Bank 1925 60
Business(Watson) Lex Watson Furniture and Stoves 1925 56
Calvert Billie Calvert 1926 31
Calvert Bobby Calvert 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Calvert Lena Calvert 1925 22,26,27,41,52
Calvert Lena Calvert 1926 6,19,17,19,21,22,23,24,25,28,33,39,40,48,50
Calvert Maury Calvert 1926 24,25,39,45,47
Calvert Natalee Calvert 1930 4,8,10,11
Calvert Nattie Lee Calvert 1926 24,25,28,38
Calvert Nattie Lee Calvert 1926 25,28,38
Calvert R. L. Calvert 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Calvert W. N. Calvert 1926 2,3
Calvert Wilburn Calvert 1926 31
Calvert Wilburn Calvert (State University) 1925 20
Campbell Campbell -1868 Teachers/Administrator  1833 - 1868
Campbell John G. Campbell 1835 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Caskey Erlene Caskey 1926 36
Caskey Mary Lee Caskey 1925 20,24
Caskey Miss Mary Lee Caskey 1922 Teacher  1921-1922
Caskey Miss Mary Lee Caskey 1930 4
Cheatham Harris Cheatham 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Cheatham Harris Cheatham 1930 4,6
Clark Clark -1868 Teachers/Administrator  1833 - 1868
Clark Johnson P. Clark 1835 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Cockrill Elizabeth Cockrill 1925 12,13,16
Cockrill Virginia Cockrill 1930 4,10
Coffey Margaret Coffey 1926 17
Coffey Maxie Coffey 1926 16,17
Conaway Miss Conaway 1926 17
Conoway Miss Conaway 1925 13,26,18,40,50,52
Conway Miss Marion Conway 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Covey Dr. J. S. Covey (MD) 1930 5
Covey Dr. J. S. Covey 1926 28
Covey Minnie Erwing Covey 1900 McCains School
Covey Maude Virginia Covey 1900 McCains School
Covey Ernest Covey 1900 McCains School
Covington Covington Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Cowan Brother Cowan (Ovoca) 1925 45
Crews Leerie Crews 1926 37
Culberson Culberson -1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Culver Doris Culver 1930 9
Culver Fay Culver 1930 4,5
Dale W. A. Dale, Phoenix Nat Bank 1925 60
Davis Billie Ruth Davis 1930 7
Demastus Clarence Demastus 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Demastus Floyd Demastus 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Demastus Geneva Demastus 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Demastus Nick Demastus 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Demastus Robert Demastus 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Demastus W.A. Demastus 1925 61
Demastus William Demastus 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Denham Elbridge Denham Billards 1930 3
Denton A. C. Denton 1926 55
Denton Billy Bob Denton 1930 5
Denton Frances Denton 1925 22,24,25
Denton Frances Denton 1926 36
Denton Frances Denton 1930 3,8
Denton Leland Denton 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Denton Leland Denton 1925 31,41
Denton Leland Denton 1926 24,25,33,37,42,47
Derryberry C. W. Derryberry, Optometrist & Jeweler 1925 63
Dial Katie Dial 1930 4
Dillehay James Dillehay 1930 4
Dinwiddle C. W. Dinwiddle 1930 5
Dinwiddle Mrs. C. W. Dinwiddle 1930 7
Dinwiddle Rev. Mr Dinwiddle 1868 Principal 1st Culleoka School 1868
Doone Lorna Doone 1930 3
Dowlin Mr. J. W. Dowtin 1930 1,3,6,9,10,14,15
Dugger Elizabeth Dugger 1930 4,10,12
Dugger Paul Dugger 1926 17
Dugger Reba Claire Dugger 1930 3,8
Dugger Reecie Lee Dugger 1930 3,5,8,11
Dunavant Elizabeth Dunavant 1925 12,13
Eddleman Pearl Eddleman, d. 6/10/1925 1926 36
Edwards Dr. J. S. Edwards 1926 28
Estes Rev. Estes 1926 32
Evins Lady Love Evins (Mrs W. G. Hamm, Huntsville Hi, Alabama) 1925 13,20,27,41
Evins Miss Ladye Love Evins 1922 Teacher  1921-1922
Evins Bros Evins Bros 1926 53
Ferguson Ferguson 1835 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Ferguson Ferguson -1868 Teachers/Administrator  1833 - 1868
Finney J. I. Finney, The Daily Herald 1925 74
Finney Louis J. Finney 1930 3,5,6,10
Finney Mr. J. I. Finney 1930 5
Finney Mrs J. I.  Finney 1926 28,32
Finney Mrs J.I. Finney 1925 41
Fisher Mrs J. T. Fisher 1930 5
Fleming _____? Fleming 1926 33
Fleming Billy Fleming 1926 34
Fleming Fleming 1925 37
Fleming Fleming 1926 47
Fleming John Fleming 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Fleming John Fleming, Jr 1925 41
Fleming John Fleming, Jr 1930 4,6,7,8,13
Fleming Louisa Fleming 1925 6,12,15,22,28,41,52
Fleming Louise Fleming 1926 31
Fleming Luther Fleming 1925 11,12,13,18,22,52
Fleming Luther Fleming 1926 31
Florence Miss Florence 1925 50
Foster Everette Foster 1930 4,6
Foster Frances Foster 1930 4
Foster G. W. Foster, Jr 1926 2,3
Foster George Foster 1925 9,36,13,16,18
Foster Joe Foster 1925 52
Foster Joe Foster (Female) 1926 16,39
Foster Lillie Mae Foster 1925 7,12,13,15,22,33,41,52
Foster Lillie Mae Foster 1926 31
Foster Mary Ruth Graves(Mrs Maurice Foster) 1926 31
Fox Elbert L. Fox 1928 Sponsor Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Fox Elbert L. Fox 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Fox Mr. Elbert L. Fox 1930 1,7,9,13
Frierson Frierson's Spot Store 1930 3
Fry Fry Brothers 1925 61
Fulton H. O. Fulton,Phoenix National Bank 1925 60
Galloway D. M.. Galloway  1921- Principal 1921-
Galloway Donnell M. Galloway 1925 4,13,18,26,28,31,33,50
Galloway Donnell M. Galloway 1926 4,17,21,23,24,29,34,37,40,41,44,46,48,49
Galloway Donnell M. Galloway 1927 Principal Culleoka School 1927
Galloway Louise Galloway 1926 34
Galloway Miss Elizabeth E. Galloway 1926 25
Galloway Miss Elizabeth Galloway 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1927
Galloway Miss Galloway 1925 50
Galloway Mrs Donnell Galloway 1926 34
Galloway Mrs Galloway 1926 17
Galloway Mrs. D. M. Galloway 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Gannaway Miss Annette Gannaway 1930 1,4,5,6,8,12
Gannaway Miss Elizabeth Gannaway 1930 4
Gardner Grace Gardner 1930 4
Gardner Madie Gardner 1930 4
Gardner Mary Frank Gardner 1930 5
Garrison Miss Elizabeth Garrison 1926 28
Gibson J. W. Gibson 1926 55
Gibson Jewel Gibson 1930 4,7
Glen E. H. Glen 1930 7
Goldman Goldman 1930 4
Gore Jimmie Gore 1930 4
Graham John P Graham 1926 4,17,21,23,37,51,53
Graham John P. Graham 1925 23,41,54
Graham John P. Graham 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1927
Graham Mary V. Graham 1926
Graham Mary Virginia Graham 1925 7,12,15,16,19,22,23,41,52
Graham Mrs Graham 1926
Graham Mrs. John P. Graham 1926 27,28
Graham Prof. John P. Graham 1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Graves Katie Lee Graves 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Graves Katie Lee Graves 1925 25
Graves Katie Lee Graves 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Graves Mary Ruth Graves 1925 9,12,14,16,32(3rd rw 2 frm Lft),33
Gray & Allen Gray & Allen Druggist 1930 9
Grissom Lee Grissom 1930 4
Hamm Mrs. Lady Love Evins Hamm 1926 28
Hannah Marshall Hannah 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Harmond Mary Sue Harmond 1930 3,6
Harris Joe Cletus Harris 1925 22,36
Harris Joe Cletus Harris 1926 14,16,17,19,20,27,25,31,33,45,46,49,50
Harris Joe Cletus Harris 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Harris T. C. Harris 1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Hastings W. D. Hastings, The Daily Herald 1925 74
Hayes Eddie Hayes 1925 8,12,13,16
Hayes Eddie Hayes 1926 31
Hayes Icesy Hayes 1925 11,13,16,17,22
Hayes Idesy Hayes 1926 31
Hayes Lacy Hayes 1926 12,16,19,24,25
Helms C. W. Helms 1925 59
Hickey Alice Jane Hickey 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Higdon Charles Higdon 1926 13,17,19,20,21,45
Hight Hazel Hight 1930 4
Hight Hazel Sue Hight 1925 52
Hill Frankie Lee Hill 1930 4,5,8,10,16
Hill Jennie M. Hill 1926 51
Hill Jennie Marie Hill 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Hill Sadie Hill 1925 26
Hill Sadie Hill 1926 9,16,17,19,25
Hobbs Alice Hobbs 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Hobbs Charles Hobbs 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Hobbs Charlotte Hobb 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Hobbs Hobbs Brothers Matress Builders 1930 7
Hobbs Lucille Hobbs 1930 5
Hobbs Mrs Nannie Hobbs 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Hobbs Mrs. E. J. Hobbs 1925 51
Hockaday T. H. B Hockaday 1835 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Holt Alvy Holt 1926 13,17,19,20
Holt Holt 1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Holt Jerry Holt 1925 10,13,16,36,41
Holt Jerry Holt 1926 31
Holt John Holt 1926 16,17,42,47
Holt Katherine Holt 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Holt Lucy Holt 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Holt Lucy Holt 1930 4
Holt Miss Alvy Holt 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1927
Hooten Abe Hooten 1926 31
Hooten Blanche E. Hooten 1930 3,5,6,7
Hooten Bobbie Hooten 1925 37,22
Hooten Bobby Hooten 1926 9,17,19,24,25,43,44,45,49
Hooten Eddie Hooten 1925 37
Hooten Eddie Hooten 1926 10,17,19,24,44,45,46,49
Hooten James Hooten 1930 8
Hooten Joe Hooten 1926 31
Hooten Joe Hooten (Strong, AL) 1925 20
Hoover Abe Hoover 1925 8,12,16,18,52,34
Hoover Abe Hoover 1926 31
Hoover John Hoover 1930 4
Hoover Sarah Hoover 1930 4
Hoover Vera Hoover 1926 38
Hoover Vera Hoover 1930 1,2,6,7,10,16
Howell Lewis Howell 1926 39
Hunt Dr. J. H. Hunt 1835 - Trustee Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Ingram Charlotte Ingram 1930 4,10
Ingram Cleo Ingram 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Ingram Francis Ingram 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Ingram Fred Ingram 1930 5
Ingram Joe Ingram 1926 2,3
Ingram Joe M. Ingram 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Ingram Joe M. Ingram 1925 41
Ingram Joe M. Ingram 1926 33,36,37,38,47
Ingram Joe M. Ingram 1930 1,5,6,7,8,9,14,16
Ingram Omah Ingram 1930 4,7,8,11
Inman Clairborne Inman 1926 37
Inman Clyde Inman 1925 24
Inman Clyde Inman 1930 4,9
Inman Frank Inman 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Inman Frank Inman 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Inman Henry Inman 1926 31
Inman Henry Inman (Florida) 1925 20
Inman Pat Inman 1925 13
Jenkins Miss Miriam Jenkins 1930 1,4,6,10,11
Jennett Job Jennett 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Jetter David Jetter 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
John Holt John Holt 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Johnson Joe Johnson 1925 41,52
Johnson Joe Johnson 1925 52
Johnson Joe Johnson 1926 39,42,43,44
Johnson Johnson 1925 34,36,37
Johnson Maynard Johnson 1930 4,13
Johnson Miss Eugenia Johnson 1926 37
Johnson Miss Eugenia Johnson 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Johnson R. Hoyt Johnson 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Kannon Harry Kannon 1930 4
Kannon James Covey Kannon 1925 24
Kannon James Covey Kannon 1926 36
Kannon James Covey Kannon 1930 4,6,7,8,9,13,14
Kannon Mildred Kannon 1926 36
Kannon Mrs Kannon 1925 25,50
Kannon Mrs Kannon 1926 36
Kannon Mrs Kannon 1930 4
Kannon Mrs. Claude Kannon 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1927
Kannon Paul Kannon 1926 34
Kannon William Kannon 1926 36
Kannon William Kannon 1930 4,5,6,7,8,13
Kennedy Kennedy 1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Kennedy Miss Anna Kennedy 1922 Teacher  1921-1922
Kerr Alice Kerr, b. 1869 1880s Student Pleasant Grove Academy 1880 -
Kerr Andrew Marshall Kerr, b.1786 1835 Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Kerr James E. Kerr, b. 1874 1880 Student Pleasant Grove Academy 1880 -
Kerr James Kerr, b. 1788 1835 Treacher/Trustee Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Kerr Joseph Jerome Kerr, b. 1844 1870 Student/Teacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1870 -
Kerr Lorene Kerr 1926 36
Kerr Otie (Kerr) Austin, b. 1877 -1890s Co-Ed Student Pleasant Grove Academy 1880s
King Hazel King 1930 4,6
King Marie King 1930 4
King Neil King 1930 4,9,13
King Ruby King 1925 26
King Rubye King 1926 17,19,34
Kirkland Sara Kirkland 1926 14,17,19,21,24,25
Lambuth Lambuth -1895 Teachers/Administrator  1886 - 1895
Latham Roy Wilkes Latham 1930 5
Lee Fulton Lee 1926 17
Lee Howard Lee 1926 37
Lemay Roy Lemay 1926 16
Lewis John Lewis 1930 4
Logue Reba V. Logue 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Lovell Lovell 1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Lowrence B. H. Lowrence 1926 53
Macon Macon -1895 Teachers/Administrator  1886 - 1895
Malone Mr Malone -1861 Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy - 1861
Marshall Eva Marshall 1930 4,9
Martin Dr. Anderson Martin Frmr Student Pleasant Grove Academy
Martin Mrs Grace Wilkes Martin 1922 Teacher  1921-1922
Matthews Frances B. Matthews 1926 10,17,18,19,34
McAdo McAdo 1835 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
McAdoo McAdoo - 1868 Teachers/Administrator  1833 - 1868
McCall Jack McCall 1930 9
McClellan Miss McClellan 1930 8
McConnel George McConnel 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
McConnel Janie McConnel 1930 1,2,6,7,16
McConnel Roxie McConnel 1930 4,10
McDonald Rev. James Newton McDonald Former Student Pleasant Grove Academy
McKennon George N. McKennon 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
McKibbon Grace McKibbon 1926 6,17,19,24,25,34,40
McKibbon Grace McKibbon 1925 12,13,22,31,33
McKibbon McKibbon 1926 42
McKibbon McKibbon  1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
McKibbon Miss Grace McKibbon 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
McKibbon Miss Grace McKibbon 1930 9
McKibbon Mrs McKibbon 1925 33,50
McKibbon Mrs R. P. McKibbon 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1927
McKibbon Mrs. Phil McKibbon 1926 40
McKibbon Van McKibbon 1926 37
McMillan Clara E. McMillan 1922 Teacher  1921-1922
McMillan Clara McMillan (Morristown TN) 1925 20
McMillan Miss Clara McMillan 1926 17
Metlock Leona Metlock 1926 36
Miller Mr. Miller - 1861 Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy - 1861
Mitchell Mitchell - 1895 Teachers/Administrator  1886 - 1895
Mitchell Rose Ella Mitchell 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Mooney Mooney - 1895 Teachers/Administrator  1886 - 1895
Moore Dr.  W. P. Moore 1926 28
Moore Mrs W. P. Moore 1926 27
Moore Riley Moore 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Moreland Miss Moreland 1930 8
Morgan Joe Morgan 1926 34
Murphy Charles Murphy 1930 4
Murphy Edward Murphy 1926 39
Murphy Ennis Murphy 1926 36
Murphy Ennis Murphy 1930 4,16
Murphy Evelyn Murphy 1926 36
Murphy Evelyn Murphy 1930 4,6,10,12
Murphy Frances J. Murphy 1925 22,26
Murphy Frances J. Murphy 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Murphy Gladys Murphy 1925 25
Murphy Gladys Murphy 1930 1,2
Murphy Harold Murphy 1930 4,6
Murphy J. C. Murphy 1926 24,25,33,37
Murphy J. C. Murphy 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Murphy James Murphy 1926 34
Murphy James Murphy 1925 33
Murphy Mildred Murphy 1926 24,25,33,36,37,38,41,48
Murphy Mildred Murphy 1930 1,2,6,7,14,16
Murphy Miss Louisa Murphy 1925 51
Murphy Miss Louise Murphy 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Murphy Mr Murphy 1930 16
Murphy Rayburn Murphy 1926 37
Murphy Rayburn Murphy 1925 25
Murphy W. T. Murphy's Grocery 1925 63
Myers Myers - 1895 Teachers/Administrator  1886 - 1895
Neeld Mr Jimmie Neeld 1930 9
Nelson Ethel Nelson 1926 24,25,38
Nelson Ethel Nelson 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Norris Ruth Norris 1926 19
obinson Robinson  1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Oliver Oliver Motor Co. 1925 72
Oliver Robert Oliver 1925 25
Orborne Ernestine Orborne 1926 28
Orr Willie Grace Orr 1926 7,17,19
Orr Willie Grace Orr 1925 12,13,52
Osbourn Dr. F. S. Osbourn 1926 28
Osburn Ernestine Osburn 1925 5,12,16,22,28,41
Osburn Miss Osburn (President of Culleoka Research College) 1925 49
Osburn Walter Osburn 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Park E. J. Park 1926 2,3
Park Gilbert Park 1926 24,25,39,43,45,33
Park Maude Park 1926 36
Park Maude Park 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Park Miss Helen Park 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Park Mrs Harwell Park 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Park Mrs. H. B. Park 1925 51
Park Park Bros 1930 15
Park Prof. Shelton Park 1926 31
Park Shelton Park 1926 31
Park Shelton Park 1925 20,37
Pearson Mark L. Pearson 1926 11,17,19,21,30,42
Pearson Pearson 1925 34
Pearson Ruth Pearson 1926 40
Pearson Ruth Pearson 1926 51
Pearson Ruth Pearson 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Peebles Arnold Peebles 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Peebles Tom Peebles 1921 Culleoka Student 5th Grade 1921
Perry Dr. R. S. Perry 1926 28
Photo Baseball Team Photo 1925 42
Photo Culleoka High School Photo 1925 30
Photo Faculty Photo 1925 21
Photo Ferndale Comes to Culleoka Photo 1925 53
Photo First, Second & Third Year Group Photo 1925 29
Photo Football Team Photo 1925 35
Photo Instrumental Bach Music Class Photo 1925 32
Photo Ladies Basketball Team Photo 1925 38
Photo Men's Basketball Team Photo 1925 39
Pigg Flem Pigg 1925 12,13
Pigg Floyd Pigg 1926 52
Pigg Marvin Pigg 1926 52
Pigg Mary Pigg 1926 16
Pigg Mary Sallie Pigg 1926 20
Pigg Pigg Brothers 1930 12
Pigue Mary Pigue 1926 8
Porter Dr. Otey J. Porter 1926 28
Powers Alice Powers 1926 12,16,19,25,29,53
Preist J. Percy Priest 1926 5,17,21,30,37,40,42,44,46,49
Priest James Percy Priest 1925 2,3,13,18,27,31,40,52
Priest Mr. J. Percy Priest 1921 Teacher since 1921
Radcliffe Dr. John Radcliffe 1926 19
Radcliffe John Radcliffe 1926 8,17,21
Rea Murphy Rea 1930 3,6,8
Redding Charlotte Redding 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Redding Charlotte Redding 1930 4,6,10
Redding Elizabeth Redding 1926 24,25,38,48
Redding Elizabeth Redding 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Redding J. B. Redding 1926 2,3
Redding Jo Redding 1930 4
Redding Joe Redding 1926 31
Redding Joe Redding 1925 5,12,13,16,22,28,43,52
Redding Marvin Redding 1925 24
Redding Marvin Redding 1930 4
Redding Mrs Redding 1930 4
Redding Naomi Redding 1926 24,25,32,33,37,38
Redding Naomi Redding 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Redding Naomi Redding 1925 22,24,32(4th row 3 from left)
Redding Naomi Redding 1930 1,2,6,7,14,16
Redding Ozra Redding 1926 31
Redding Ozro Redding 1925 6,12,18,22,28,34
Redding R. T. Redding 1926 2,3
Reeves Bessie Reeves 1926 24,25,33,36
Reeves Marshall Reeves 1926 39
Reeves Ruby Reeves 1926 16,17
Reeves Ruby Reeves 1925 12,13
Renfro Miss Brownie Renfro 1922 Teacher  1921-1922
Renfro Miss Renfro (Middle Tn Normal) 1925 20
Richardson Allen Richardson 1926 31
Richardson Allen Richardson (Detroit MI) 1925 20
Richardson Frank Richardson 1926 24,25
Richardson Gladys Richardson 1926 37
Richardson Gladys Richardson 1925 25
Richardson Gladys Richardson 1930 1,2,7
Richardson J. Frank Richardson 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Richardson Mary Dallas Richardson 1930 1,2,4,6,7,10
Richardson Richardson 1926 47
Richardson Ruth Richardson 1930 4
Richardson Tennie Richardson 1926 16,17
Richardson W. L. Richardson 1925 61
Richardson William Richardson 1925 22
Ridd John Ridd 1930 3
Rieves Bessie Rieves 1930 3,5,8,12
Rieves Frances Rieves 1930 4
Rieves Frances Rieves 1930 5
Savage Ernest Savage 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Scott Scott - 1895 Teachers/Administrator  1886 - 1895
Scribner Annie Mae Scribner 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Scribner Audie Scribner 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Scribner Lona Scribner 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Scribner Wheeler Scribner 1925 12,13
Seagraves Mack H. Seagraves 1930 3,10
Seagraves Shirley Seagraves 1930 4
Shaw Bert Shaw 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Smith Brother Smith (Baptist Minister) 1925 45
Smith Clovis Smith 1926 39
Smith M. S. Smith 1926 53
Smith M. S. Smith Co. 1925 70
Smith Mr. Smith 1930 4
Smith Mrs Smith 1930 13
Smith Rev. Bunyan Smith 1926 32
Sowell Lottie Sowell 1925 22
Sowell Miss Lottie Sowell 1926 36
Sowell Miss Lottie Sowell 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1927
Sowell Miss Sowell 1925 50
Sowell Miss Sowell 1930 4
Stamps Stamps  1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Stephenson Robert Louis Stephenson 1925 23
Stipe Bedia Stipe (Birmingham, Alabama) 1925 20
stipe Lottie Stipe 1926 24,25,38,53
Stipe Lottie Stipe 1925 22,41
Stipe Lottie Stipe 1928 Class of 1928 Culleoka Hi
Stipe Miss Bedia Stipe 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Stipe Miss Stipe 1925 25
Stone Allen Stone 1925 25
Stone Leonard Stone 1926 16,17
Stone Pearl Stone 1930 4
Stone Sherman Stone 1930 4,9
Story Carl Milton Story 1926 16,24,25,28,30,33,39,42,43,44,45,46,49
Story Carl Story 1925 22,36,37,41
Thomas Luther Thomas 1925 16
Thomas Mrs Jonas E. Thomas 1925 22,50,52
Thomas Mrs Jonas E. Thomas 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1927
Thomas Mrs. Jonas E. Thomas 1926 25
Thomas R. L. Thomas 1930 5
Tomlinson Jesse Tomlinson 1865 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy - 1865 -
Tomlinson M. B. Tomlinson 1860 Civil War Debate 1860
Tomlinson Miss Mattie Tomlinson 1925 51
Tomlinson Mrs Tomlinson 1901 - Teachers/Administrator  1901 -
Tomlinson Mrs. Jesse Tomlinson 1930 7
Trawick Mrs. Arch Trawick 1930 5
Tremaine Robert Tremaine 1925 45
Troope Elizabeth Troope 1925 25
Turner Howard Turner 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Turner Judge Turner 1901 - Teachers/Administrator  1901 -
Turner Marshall Turner 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Turner Mr. Turner 1930 7
Turner Ruby Turner 1926 17
Tyler Eula May Tyler 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Tyler Eula Tyler 1930 3,8
Tyler Gladys Tyler 1930 4,6,8,10
Tyler James Tyler 1930 5
Tyler Willie Tyler 1929 Class of 1929 Culleoka Hi
Upshaw Cecil Upshaw 1926 36
Upshaw Cecil Upshaw 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Upshaw Cecil Upshaw 1930 3,6,9
Upshaw Fred Upshaw 1925 22,26
Upshaw Ted Upshaw 1930 3,7
Uzell Elisha Uzell 1835 - Trustee Pleasant Grove Academy 1835 -
Vaughn Edward Vaughn 1930 4
Vee Mary Vee 1925 28
Wall Mr Wall - 1895 Teachers/Administrator  1886 - 1895
Warden C. K. Warden 1860 Civil War Debate 1860
Watkins B. F. Watkins Plumber & Tinner 1925 67
Weatherford Ellis Weatherford 1930 4
Weatherford Sherill Weatherford 1930 4
Webb Mr. Webb 1868 Teacher Administrator Culleoka School After 1868
Webb W.R. (Old Sawney)Webb - 1886 Teachers/Administrator  1871 - 1886
Wells Clar Wells 1930 4
Wells Mary Wells 1926 37,40
Wells Mary Wells 1925 22,26,52
Wells Minnie Louise Wells 1926 15,16,19
Wells Nannie Lou Wells 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Wells Ulyses Wells 1925 25
Welsh Mary Sloane Welsh 1930 1,2,5,7,8,12
White White  1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Whitworth Mable Whitworth 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Whitworth Nina Whitworth 1921 Culleoka Student 3rd Grade 1921
Wilkes Dr. J. S. Wilkes 1926 28
Wilkes G. . H. Wilkes 1860 Civil War Debate 1860
Wilkes John S. Wilkes 1860 Civil War Debate 1860
Wilkes Wilkes  1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Williamson C. S. Williamson 1865 - Treacher Pleasant Grove Academy - 1865 -
Williamson Dr. George Williamson 1926 28
Williamson Florence Williamson 1926 31
Williamson J. T. Williamson 1860 Civil War Debate 1860
Williamson Miss Florence Williamson 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Williamson Miss Williamson 1925 18,26,52
Williamson Mr. Jim Williamson 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1922-1927
Woods Mrs. Ross Woods 1930 5
Woody James E. Woody 1927 Faculty Culleoka School 1927
Wright Mrs Aubrey Wright 1930 7
Wright Mrs Aubry Wright 1926 27
Wright Wright  1901 Teachers/Administrator  1896 - 1901
Young ____? Young 1926 38
Young Catherine Young 1926 31
Young Eugene Young 1925 12,13
Young Joe Young 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Young Joe Young 1930 4
Young Lucy Young 1921 Culleoka Student 4th Grade 1921
Young Lucy Young 1930 1,2,7,,8,9,10,14
Young Mary Catherine Young 1925 10,12,16,17,41,52

RETURN TO CULLEOKA HISTORY PROJECT