Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

McCAIN'S CHURCH Cemetery, McCains, MAURY COUNTY TENNESSEE
Sorted by Name


* added or updated from death records, ()

Abernathy Agnes Eleanor. 20 Jan 1914 - 1 Oct 1995. (d/o Fletcher Clayton Abernathy & Alice Irene Adkisson Abernathy. Ref: Rick Gray.) G 001
Abernathy Fletcher Cape (Clayton), 28 Aug 1878 - 1 Nov 1958. (Giles Co. native; s/o John Wesley Abernathy & Katherine Alexander Tarpley of Giles Co.; h/o Alice Irene Adkisson Abernathy; purchased the old Matthews family farm on Campbellsville Pike near Bigbyville which belongs to Lizzie J. Matthews Hart. Ref: Rick Gray.) G 002
Abernathy, (Alice) Irene Adkisson, 14 Jan 1880 - 22 Jul 1964. (Maury Co. native; d/o Absalom Adkisson and Matilda Agnes Matthews Adkisson; w/o Fletcher Clayton Abernathy he died 3 Nov 1958.; Ref: Rick Gray.) G 003
Abernathy Raymond Fletcher. 24 Jul 1919 - 28 Nov 1989. U.S. Navy World War II. (w/o Fletcher Clayton Abernathy & Alice Irene Adkisson Abernathy. Ref: Rick Gray) G 004
Adams Mollie D. 1871 - 1920 B 005
Adkisson  Caty G. 7/12/1877 2/22/1878 unidentified Location
Adkisson  Drusilia 9/8/1843 8/13/1877 unidentified Location
Adkisson  Eliza (abt 1831) - 3/20/1859 unidentified Location
Adkisson  Grace 9/1/1879 unidentified Location
Adkisson, Abb (Absolom), 3 Aug 1843 - 8 Apr 1921. (s/o Yerby & Grace Goffe Adkisson; h/o Agnes Matthews Adkisson; C.S.A. Corp. Co. B 9th Cav Bat., rank in Pvt. rank out Corporal. Ref: Civil War Soldiers and Sailors.) H 006
Adkisson Absolom 1864 9/1/1879 G 007
Adkisson Addie Mai H. 7/23/1890 2/1/1907 B 008
Adkisson, (Matilda) Agnes (Matthews), 5 Jul 1845 - 13 Feb 1904. (From: They Passed This Way, Vol. 2, page 370. H 009
Adkisson Alice J. 12/25/1846 6/13/1879 H 010
Adkisson Cora 8/31/1872 11/30/1908 B 011
Adkisson Cora G. 4/10/1874 7/25/1901 H 012
Adkisson Eddie 4/24/1866 4/24/1866 G 013
Adkisson Edna 7/7/1867 7/14/1867 G 014
Adkisson James Bingham 4/28/1906 12/29/1993 G 015
Adkisson James H. 9/15/1832 3/21/1876 G 016
Adkisson James M. 1871 1938 G 017
Adkisson James Robert 11/15/1871 12/14/1950 B 018
Adkisson Jimmie N 9/16/1875 10/17/1877 G 019
Adkisson John C. 9/30/1827 11/27/1886 H 020
Adkisson Kathy G. 7/12/1877 8/25/1878 H 021
Adkisson Nannie B. 1871 1951 G 022
Adkisson Opusilla J. 9/8/1840 9/18/1877 H 023
Adkisson Robert B. 1/10/1858 6/17/1891 H 024
Adkisson Ruth H. 9/7/1840 2/25/1879 G 025
Adkisson Sallie F. 9/17/1847 11/16/1876 G 026
Adkisson Sarah E. 6/9/1911 7/29/1994 B 027
Adkisson Sarah J. 1/1/1835 2/25/1862 G 28
Adkisson Vera Smith 9/30/1907 4/27/1975 G 29
Adkisson William M. 7/17/1911 8/25/2000 B 030
Adkisson Yerby 1798 4/1/1862 G 031
Alexander J. F. Alex 3/28/1853 8/4/1902 H 032
Alexander J. Wallace 1884 1944 H 033
Alexander Jessie Estes 11/20/1854 11/13/1895 H 034
Alexander Johnnie B. 1862 1951 D 035
Alexander Nolie A. 1860 1943 D 036
Andrus M. T. 1/30/1824 9/1/1888 G 038
Aston Charles Roy 8/8/1922 D 039
Aston Geraldine Gray Erwin 4/23/1929 9/11/1995 D 040
Aydellott Susan 1/17/1801 12/3/1858 G 041
Barker Margaret Evelyn 10/24/1829 11/2/1860 G 042
Barkley Oscar J. 6/5/1845 7/13/1877 D 043
Beale Mamie Lu 4/3/1909 5/11/1909 B 044
Becknal Louise 6/24/1899 12/1/1902 A 045
Blades Hattie E. 11/10/1908 3/5/1923 F 046
Blades Nellie C. 1884 1962 F 047
Blades Patricia Stull 1928 1981 F 048
Blades W. A. (Rev,) 1880 1941 F 049
Blades William E. 12/22/1901 6/30/1953 WWII. F 050
Blades, Jr. William E. 9/2/1926 4/12/1988 F 051
Blair Emma N. (Nurse) 1881 1943 W.W.I E 052
Booker W. Frank 12/27/1880 11/9/1911 H 053
Bratcher Ida Morgan 9/1878 1/20/1955 B 054
Bratcher John A. 9/17/1855 11/22/1914 B 055
Bratcher Lucy J. 8/21/1857 B 056
Bratcher William 8/15/1872 10/13/1947 B 057
Broken Stone G 059
Broken Stone - Can’T Read 60 unidentified Location
Broken Stone - Might read with effort C 061
Broken Stone (Base Only) D 058
Brown  Gabriel 3/14/1802 9/22/1874 unidentified Location
Brown Carrie L. 9/22/1871 D 062
Brown Susan G. 6/28/1800 11/30/1880 D 063
Bryant Anna B. 4/28/1873 12/6/1898 E 064
Bryant Emma Lewis 2/27/1840 5/26/1928 E 065
Bryant Isaiah Burney 3/5/1834 7/10/1917 WBTS E 066
Bunch Minerva (Broken) 9/16/1826 8/12/1889 E 067
Burkett K. Wesley 5/4/1912 10/25/1988 WWII H 068
Burkett Mai Dell McCandless 8/5/1916 10/27/1998 H 069
Burness Jimmie E. 11/28/1881 8/15/1901 A 070
Burns Dell Annette Gibson 9/20/1941 3/13/1974 B 071
Calvert Almedia Wilburn 8/5/1870 2/8/1947 E 072
Can’t Read E 074
Can’t Read F 075
Carden Alleene Neelley 12/4/1897 6/1/1986 G 076
Carden Ben Hur 9/12/1896 10/24/1978 G 077
Carpenter Alfred Richard 8/31/1951 8/26/1991 A 078
Carpenter Linda L. 5/4/1951 A 079
Cayce D. M. (Broken) 5/25/1888 D 080
Cheatham B. M. 10/15/1879 2/10/1895 G 081
Covey L. E. 3/29/1825 10/10/1902 B 082
Covey Martha 11/21/1832 11/25/1900 B 083
Covey W. E. 6/24/1861 11/13/1913 B 084
Daniels Clyde 1918 1937 A 085
Daniels Eaf. T. 1876 1962 A 086
Daniels Larice 1908 1921 A 087
Daniels Stella 1884 A 088
Davidson George 7/7/1792 8/4/1876 G 089
Davidson Saraha 9/29/1800 1/22/1868 G 090
Davis Annie Mai 1903 11/24/1953 A 562
Davis Annie Mai 1903 11/24/1953 A 562
Dixon Beulah A. McCain 1872 1937 I 091
Dixon Eliza R. 7/16/1840 5/23/1905 H 092
Dixon George C. 4/24/1814 10/6/1889 . H 093
Dixon George S. 1869 1948 I 094
Dixon John A. 1864 1937 I 095
Dixon Mary Elizabeth 1868 1944 I 096
Dixon Thomas E. 1867 1957 E 097
Dixon Ura Mai 1870 1920 I 098
Dodson  Billy Tom 1933 1937 unidentified Location
Dodson David W. 5/24/1885 10/31/1957 C 099
Dodson James W. 12/18/1864 2/21/1951 C 100
Dodson Mary Lucille 1916 1918 C 101
Dodson Robert P. 1/11/1900 8/2/1965 C 102
Dodson Sarah J. Byrd 7/31/1862 2/21/1922 C 103
Due Annie G. Estes 8/22/1884 3/16/1975 E 104
Due Hannah Erwin 10/11/1846 6/28/1920 E 105
Due Joe William 5/16/1883 11/29/1895 E 106
Due Lucretia 1872 1964 E 107
Due Mary E. 8/11/1868 8/4/1918 E 108
Due Newt E. 1/20/1844 2/22/1931 WBTS E 109
Due Ralph T. 1914 1916 E 110
Due Sallie J. 1/2/1874 4/5/1906 E 111
Due, Sr. Joe Pillow 7/15/1885 9/20/1972 E 112
Dugger Bettie Stockard 7/7/1852 3/17/1877 G 113
Dugger David D. 1/23/1851 5/10/1952 F 114
Dugger Parthenia L. 5/25/1855 8/30/1917 F 115
Erwin Anne Doerner F 116
Erwin Belle G. 1878 1938 A 117
Erwin Bertha W. 4/26/1912 F 118
Erwin E. H. Bert 4/15/1891 6/11/1977 I 119
Erwin Earl Hardin 2/8/1905 - 12/12/1981 D 120
Erwin Elizabeth Gray 11/13/1842 4/30/1922 E 121
Erwin Elizabeth Moore 9/14/1892 10/7/1980 I 122
Erwin Elnora G. 11/13/1916 2/27/1998 D 123
*Erwin, Eugene Hilbert, 29 Feb 1920 - 9 Aug 2003 in Columbia, Tn. (Maury Co. native; son of Ethelbert Hamilton "Bert" and Elizabeth Lavenia "Lizzie" Moore Erwin; grad. of C.M.A. in 1939; Veteran U.S. Army, WWII, European Theatres of Operations, Bronze Star, two Battle Stars; built and operated the Columbia Bowling Center, dairy farmer, owner of Pleasant Valley Farm (Century Farm in Maury Co.); he was recognized as a First Families of Maury Co. - Pioneer Class by the Genealogical Society of Maury Co.; 17 Jul 1938 mar. Rena Pearl Logue Erwin, who died 3 Mar 2000; preceded in death by sister, Bettie Lee Erwin McCord, and brothers, W. Donald, and Jonas B. "Bert" Erwin.) I 124
Erwin Fannie Y. 1883 1944 I 125
Erwin Floyd A. 8/17/1915 2/6/1992 F 126
Erwin Frances Montgomery 2/26/1929 2/4/1998 F 127
Erwin Frances Porter 1/10/1915 10/3/1983 D 128
Erwin Frank Gray, Senior 1915 1988 WWII. F 129
Erwin Joe Thomas 1919 1940 G 130
Erwin J. B. (Jonas B.), 8 Mar 1923 - 28 Aug 2002. (Vet. of WWII; Maury Co. native; son of Ethelbert Homilton Erwin and Elizabeth Moore Erwin; former County Commissioner; retired farmer; mar. 60 yrs. to Ruth Dillehay Erwin; preceded in death by brother Donald Erwin.) F 131
Erwin Jonas H. 1862 1939 E 132
Erwin Joseph B. 10/26/1840 5/1/1930 WBTS H 133
Erwin Joshua James 10/26/1840 9/19/1914 WBTS H ???
Erwin Maggie G. 4/4/1887 11/1/1963 E 134
Erwin Maggie Lee 1893 1984 E 135
*Erwin, Lillian Pullen, d. 19 Apr 2003 in Columbia, Tn. (Maury Co. native; dau. of J.A. Pullen, Sr. and Georgia Burke Pullen; mar. 16 Dec 1938 to Thomas Leslie Erwin, Sr. who died 30 Mar 2001; preceded in death by sisters, Elizabeth Green and Rose Ella Pullen, brothers, Edgar and James Pullen, and great-grandson, Brad Quirk.) not known
Erwin Margaret I. 1834 1890 E 136
Erwin Mary L. 1883 1966 G 137
Erwin Mary Sue 1913 1914 G 138
Erwin Mildred R. 1918 1938 F 139
Erwin Minnie Yancey 1871 1929 E 140
Erwin Nancy Walker 1951 G 141
Erwin R. G. "Bob" 2/24/1885 8/30/1966 E 142
Erwin Rena P. Logue 5/25/19 3/3/2000 I 143
Erwin Robert Hardin 11/2/1842 2/18/18 WBTS E 144
Erwin Ruth D. 5 Jan 1920 - 11 Nov 2003 in Williamson Co. (Maury Co. native; dau. of Ralph Dillehay and Myrtle Dooley Dillehay; mar. to J.B. Erwin who died 28 Aug 2002.) F 145
Erwin S. E. (Buck) 1/5/1912 - 8/31/1988 D 146
Erwin Stone 154
Erwin Thomas J. 1871 1953 A 147
Erwin Vivian Ralston, 2 Jul 1921 - 1 Jun 2009. (Maury Co. native; dau. of William C. Ralston and Florence Horne Ralston; preceded in death by husband, Floyd A. Erwin on 6 Feb 1992, sons, Joseph A. and Johnny Erwin; granddaughter, Bethany Erwin, twin great grandsons, John Emitt Shaw and Ralstone Thomas Shaw; sisters, Louise Young and Bessie Kelley, brothers, Eugene Ralston, Carolos Ralston, and William "Buddy" Ralston.) F 148
Erwin W. Alex 1870 1952 G 149
Erwin W. B. 1881 1957 I 150
Erwin William Bradley 8/10/1909 5/13/1932 I 151
Erwin William Paul 11/5/1910 3/8/1994 WWII. F 152
Erwin William Wiley 9/12/1927 6/27/1993 E 153
Erwin, Senior Thomas Leslie 10/1/1917 3/30/2001 D 558
Eshman A. N. 6/1/1865 1/23/1951 H 155
Eshman Annie Mack 11/8/1883 10/26/1915 H 156
Estes  Wiley M. 10/20/1880 1882 unidentified Location
Estes Betty Dixon 11/6/1855 3/17/1912 H 157
Estes Elizabeth M. 5/26/1819 11/30/1917 H 158
Estes R. K. 1848 1940 WBTS H 159
Estes Thomas C. 3/13/1853 11/25/1906 H 160
Faires Thomas Flow 7/30/1854 11/28/1880 H 161
Fitzgerald Alonzo 1/24/1877 6/22/1900 E 162
Fitzgerald E. C. 10/25/1852 4/17/1927 F 163
Fitzgerald Fred 3/3/1889 6/20/1958 F 164
Fitzgerald Mary E. 9/4/1854 1/13/1917 F 165
Fitzgerald Nelle L. 7/6/1888 10/12/1972 F 166
Fleming Earl 2/22/1880 2/28/1951 B 167
Fleming Mary Maxwell 10/23/1837 1/3/1899 D 168
Foster Thomas B. 1/29/1863 12/8/1880 H 169
Galbraith J. Walter 1885 1941 F 170
Galbraith Susan P. 1856 1932 F 171
Galbraith Tom. W. 1856 1925 F 172
Gidcomb Bessie G. 7/19/1888 9/25/1964 E 173
Gidcomb Lena Mai 12/3/1873 3/15/1913 E 174
Gidcomb Walter T. 6/2/1885 11/25/1968 E 175
Giddens Bethal Floyd 3/15/1877 7/12/1930 W.W.I B 176
Giddens James 2/16/1841 4/2/1902 WBTS B 177
Giddens James Howard 12/15/1867 8/27/1950 B 178
Giddens Kittie Flemings 2/17/1883 5/12/1931 B 179
Giddens Linnie Faires 9/30/1882 12/4/1956 B 180
Giddens Little Howard B 181
Giddens Mary F. 8/10/1846 5/10/1913 A 182
Gilliam Arvis W. 2/15/1913 5/15/1990 B 183
Gilliam Carrie A. 3/31/1916 3/25/1976 B 184
Goad Daniel J. 1877 1942 E 185
Goad Della Perry 3/30/1879 10/2/1921 E 186
Goad J. W. 12/4/1851 4/5/1920 E 187
Goad Mary Alice 3/28/1858 4/13/1935 E 188
Goad Robert Allen 8/4/1909 10/14/1918 E 189
Goodrum Ben T. 12/18/1832 10/13/1891 WBTS H 190
Goodrum J. E. 4/22/1847 3/8/1911 WBTS H 191
Goodrum John E. 6/12/1868 WBTS E 192
Goodrum Martha A., 10 Mar 1811 - 17 Aug 1872. (w/o Thomas G. Goodrum.) E193 E 193
Goodrum Martha Ann 9/16/1880 D 194
Goodrum T. Jeff 3/5/1842 6/5/1912 WBTS H 195
Goodrum Thomas G., 15 Jul 1802 - 18 Oct 1867. (h/o Martha A. Goodrum.) D196
 
D 196
Goodrum Tom H. 5/13/1822 11/20/1901 H 197
Green

199

Green Elizabeth Pullen 9/7/1914 8/16/1966 D 198
Green, Jr. William M. 12/8/1915 12/17/1993 WWII. D 200
Grimes Charles E. 1/28/1924 2/2/1926 I 201
Grimes James Kenneth 3/10/1909 1/21/1911 I 202
Grimes James T. 4/14/1881 12/10/1971 I 203
Grimes Mary 12/25/1918 10/6/1920 I 204
Grimes Mattie M. 12/8/1882 3/15/1952 I 205
Grissom George I. 1895 1957 B 206
Grissom Laura W. 1896 1969 B 207
Hall E. R. 6/27/1856 1/19/1900 E 208
Hall R. G. 6/16/1877 8/8/1922 E 209
Hanna H. B. 6/10/1840 3/13/1925 WBTS B 211
Hanna J. W. 4/29/1858 1/14/1859 G 210
Hanna Mary 3/1/1861 9/8/1945 B 212
Harmon Luther 2/11/1884 6/29/1895 G 213
Harris A. Louise 7/30/1914 8/29/1966 H 214
Harris James Lee 4/3/1912 6/5/2000 D 215
Harris Joe E. 1873 1945 H 216
Harris Leona H. 10/4/1874 1/1/1967 H 217
Harris Mary Elizabeth 10/4/1909 1/14/2000 D 218
Harris Pellie Mae Erwin 3/30/1913 4/26/1993 D 219
Harris, Sr. J. L. 1872 1954 H 220
Head C. G. 11/24/1898 WBTS A 221
Helmick  Ruth 2/27/1835 5/29/1864 • unidentified Location
Hickman Elizabeth 1902 1937 I 222
Hickman Evelyn T. 12/15/1905 - 10/20/1961 I 223
Hickman Herman 7/29/1900 2/26/1992 I 224
Hickman James Holt 1885 1958 E 225
Hickman Joe Anna 1874 1945 I 226
Hickman John Robert 10/18/1905 -3/18/1975 I 227
Hickman Lester 1894 1957 WWII. I 228
Hickman Rhoda Ellen 1889 1956 E 229
Hickman Stones E 230
Hickman Stones E 231
Hickman Thomas Arnold 4/14/1927 7/26/1930 I 232
Hickman William E. 1870 1942 I 233
Hoglin Nancy Ara Andrew 2/5/1835 6/22/1872 G 234
Holder J. H. 5/20/1843 11/4/1901 A 235
Holder J. R. 4/11/1878 7/29/1954 A 236
Holder Loutishie 3/29/1870 3/25/1943 A 237
Holder Mary 3/10/1884 4/2/1941 A 238
Holder Mary M. 1841 5/31/1912 A 239
Holder Silas 1/10/1881 6/3/1958 A 240
Holder W. T. 12/15/1876 4/29/1946 A 241
Howell Addie M. 1871 1935 B 242
Howell Ann D. 5/5/1941 5/20/1961 B 243
HOWELL, Bettye Duncan, 28 Nov 1910 - 24 May 2011. (A Centurian; Waco, Tx. native; d/o late William Riley Duncan and Mary Elizabeth Prince Duncan; mar. 18 Nov 1933 to Stanley Howell who died 26 Sep 1975; co-owner of Howell Venetian Blind & Awning Co. and later retired from Parks-Belk; former Major of Maury Co. Civil Air Patrol and former member of Columbia :Professional and Business Women's Assoc.; preceded in death by twelve brothers and sisters.) unidentified Location
Howell Christine H. 6/24/1917 F 244
Howell David Smith 1895 1953 W.W.I D 245
Howell Earlon P. 10/10/1921 7/16/1923 B 246
Howell Hoseal 7/22/1880 4/9/1907 E 247
Howell Infant Son 1/4/1919 1/6/1919 F 248
Howell Irvine Stanley 1914 1975 B 249
Howell Jimmy Acton 11/12/1932 1/2/1994 I 250
Howell Josephine Pullen 5/7/1916 F 251
Howell Kimberly Dawn 1/17/1950 10/6/1958 F 252
Howell Lether N. 1888 1927 F 253
Howell Lewis 12/10/1907 9/10/1935 B 254
Howell Maggie G. 8/12/1885 10/22/1931 B 255
Howell Mary Jon McMinn 5/4/1935 I 256
Howell Michael Dewayne 9/20/1956 2/4/1957 I 257
Howell Murry 6/2/1916 9/12/1986 F 258
Howell Newt 5/25/1895 11/30/1952 I 259
Howell Nora 12/5/1879 8/8/1911 B 260
Howell Oscar 1886 1964 F 261
Howell Ralph Ezell 4/27/1912 8/15/1913 B 262
Howell Raymon L. 5/15/1910 - 10/2/1910 B 263
Howell Raymond 3/30/1914 10/21/1990 F 264
Howell Ruby Lee 4/11/1916 5/16/1933 B 265
Howell Sarah E. 4/8/1850 5/8/1942 E 266
Howell Thelma D. 4/11/1897 12/5/1977 I 267
Howell Una H. 1905 1990 D 268
Howell W. H. 1910 B 269
Howell William H. 1871 1931 B 270
Howell William P. 4/24/1836 10/18/1920 E 271
Howell Wm. Harvey 5/15/1877 6/29/1950 B 272
Hubbell, Junior William 1936 2002 B 560
Hubbell, Junior William 1936 2002 B 560
Infant Stone Can’T Read G 273
Irwin Bobby Wayne 9/12/1937 F 274
Irwin Elizabeth Woody 3/23/1908 8/10/1987 F 275
Irwin Louis B. 1/19/1909 2/3/1983 F 276
Isbell Buford 6/20/1892 11/7/1959 A 277
Isbell Minnie W. 5/12/1894 7/21/1991 A 278
Jaggers Antoinette B. 9/12/1844 3/25/1910 A 279
Jaggers Thomas 1/9/1836 12/31/1907 A 280
Johnson Andrew D. 11/14/1878 3/9/1964 B 281
Johnson Maggie A, 2/6/1883 10/19/1918 C 282
Johnson Maxie D. 10/19/1918 11/19/1918 C 283
Jon…  …Dan O.  unidentified Location
Jones Ellen W. 1/23/1833 12/9/1887 (3rd wife of W.D. Jones) H 284
Jones, William Duncan, 29 Jul 1831 - 22 Jun 1909. (26th Ark. Regiment Co. G. C.S.A. alternate name W.D. Jones; s/o Charles Gillespie & Nancy Anne Moore Jones; h/o Mary A. Comstock, married 19 Nov 1859. Ref: Faye Bradford e-mail 15 Feb 2011.) H 285
Kannon Minerva B. 3/23/1806 12/10/1876 D 286
Kelleher Captain 12/23/1864 WBTS D 287
Kelley J. H. 1838 I 288
Kelley M. J. 1843 1919 I 289
Kennedy Lyndel S. 9/6/1934 11/18/1934 F 290
Kennedy Michael A., 5/5/1913 - 9/3/1938. (Son of Robert Knox and Nora Dugger Kennedy; died in a motorcycle accident. Ref: Faye Jackson.) F291 F 291
Kerr S. E. 10/20/1851 10/23/1874 G 292
King Mack Ray 1913 1955 A 293
King, Jr. Mack Ray 1942 1998 A 294
Lamb Robert S. 9/22/1874 11/18/1960 F 295
Lamb Tennie C. 11/27/1874 1/4/1958 F 296
Lee Claude 1/1/1888 9/27/1902 E 297
Lovell Alice Alexander 1881 1920 B 298
Lovell Emma J. 11/28/1864 8/23/1937 D 299
Lovell Isaac W. 2/11/1861 3/23/1936 D 300
Luttrell Baby A 301
Luttrell Baby A 302
Luttrell Billy Ray 6/15/1949 6/15/1949 A 303
Luttrell Charles E. 9/30/1905 -4/11/1980 A 304
Luttrell James Lee 4/7/1955 4/7/1955 A 305
Luttrell Kathy Ann 11/17/1961 11/17/1961 A 306
Luttrell Penny Carol 9/14/1972 9/14/1972 A 307
Luttrell Ruth D. 5/12/1916 12/6/1963 A 308
Mack Ruth 2/27/1835 5/20/1861 H 309
Martin Donnie H. 3/11/1864 7/7/1917 I 310
Martin Edward 12/10/1835 3/14/1886 D 311
Martin Sam L. 1/16/1861 11/7/1905 I 312
Matthews Bettie E. 1/31/1852 11/23/1902 H 313
Matthews Hiram D. 10/11/1862 1/30/1868 E 314
Matthews John 11/28/1801 8/21/1884 H 315
Matthews Joseph A. 1/20/1844 10/21/28 WBTS H 316
Maxwell  Eliza Ann Dixon Ca 1817 1905  unidentified Location
Maxwell  W. C. George 1812 5/20/1892 WBTS  unidentified Location
Maxwell  Willie B. Alexander 11/4/1862 3/25/1953 • unidentified Location
Maxwell Andrew B. 7/27/1857 7/31/1910 E 317
Maxwell Charlie 1882 1899 E 318
Maxwell D. Terry 1878 1904 E 319
Maxwell David Sharp 12/13/1819 3/13/1895 E 320
Maxwell Derinda Ann 9/9/1833 12/18/1911 E 321
Maxwell Edwin Leston 6/14/1876 5/9/1893 E 322
Maxwell Eleanor M. 1/30/1791 2/13/1860 D 323
Maxwell George 5/18/1878 11/18/1881 D 324
Maxwell Jennie 1840 1890 D 325
Maxwell Jesse H. 1887 1903 E 326
Maxwell Jesse Lee 8/31/1843 6/28/1933 (C.S.A. Clack's 3rd Reg, Tn. Infantry Co. D.; h/o Saacie Voorhies Maxwell; Ref: Genosleuth29@yahoo.com e-mail to Mary Bob.) WBTS E 327
Maxwell Laura 1/26/1861 3/2/1880 E 328
Maxwell Laura May 1881 1881 E 329
Maxwell Lou L. 9/28/1864 6/20/1898 E 330
Maxwell Robert 3/7/1862 WBTS D 331
Maxwell Robert E. L. 5/26/1866 3/12/1908 E 332
Maxwell Saacie Voorhies 6/6/1849 3/14/1932 E 333
Maxwell Sarah Jane 1825 1877 D 334
Maxwell Soloman P. 3/23/1789 3/11/1876 D 335
Maxwell Thomas J. 4/19/1856 4/14/1916 I 336
Maxwell William Lyons 6/20/1877 11/29/1908 H 337
Maxwell William M. 5/13/1840 5/28/1864 WBTS D 338
Maxwell Wm. L. 4/10/1815 3/18/1878 WBTS D 339
Maxwell Willie B. Alexander, 4 Nov 1862 - 25 Mar 1953 I 037
McCain  H. M. 3/30/1842 5/11/1888 WBTS • unidentified Location
McCain Casandera 3/16/1845 8/16/1869 G 340
McCain Hugh 3/30/1812 5/11/1880 G 341
McCain Hugh W. 2/29/1792 7/9/1881 G 342
McCain John E. 3/30/1835 8/5/1866 WBTS G 343
McCain Lizzie C. 11/14/1874 10/2/1891 H 344
McCain Menerva O. 3/15/1848 8/15/1867 G 345
McCain Sarah C. 8/13/1808 9/6/1864 G 346
McCain Sarah M. 11/15/1839 8/28/1861 G 347
McCandless  Thomas Brown 1832 1896 WBTS  unidentified Location
McCandless H. Houston 1872 1957 H 348
McCandless Ira B. 5/28/1877 12/10/1880 G 349
McCandless John Due 8/27/1897 12/18/1939 E 350
McCandless Josephine G. 4/2/1912 10/30/1988 E 351
McCandless Lucy A. 12/12/1875 12/13/1880 G 352
McCandless Margaret A. 3/4/1874 12/1/1880 G 353
McCandless Pearl McCain 1879 1950 H 354
McCord Betty Lee Erwin 8/3/1925 12/25/1953 I 355
McDonald Dora K. 1872 1921 F 356
McDonald Martha 8/4/1838 2/20/1902 E 357
McDonald Sam E. 1870 1941 F 358
McGregor, Mary Rochelle, 11 Nov 1925 - 11 Jan 2012. (Jackson, Tn. native; d/o late W. H. Rochelle and Margaret McCaskill Rochelle; grad. of Jackson High School and Jackson Business College; mar. 24 Aug 1947 to Rev. David McGregor.) unidentified Location
Moore A. B. 11/11/1851 9/14/1897 H 359
Moore Carter T. 2/5/1893 9/4/1965 WWII I 360
Moore Eliza N. 1859 1947 I 361
Moore Elizabeth J. 7/30/1820 1/15/1888 H 362
Moore Elizabeth S. 11/17/1900 3/7/1987 I 363
Moore Inez M. 8/17/1976 I 364
Moore J. C. 6/27/1823 6/26/1890 WBTS H 365
Moore, Joyce Sargent, 27 Feb 1933 - 3 Jun 2011. (Giles Co. native; d/o late Sara Mildred Carpenter Sargent and late Robert Lee Sargent; 1951 grad of Columbia Central High School; w/o ONeill D. Moore for 54 yrs; preceded in death by son Roger Moore.) unidentified Location
Moore Lillian Bailey 11/8/1899 1/25/92 F 366
Moore Nannie E. 1850 1938 I 367
Moore William Blackburn 4/30/1895 7/18/1972 F 368
Moore Noel 11/24/1925 12/18/2006 unidentified Location
Neeley  Claude Lee 1/1/1898 9/27/1902  unidentified Location
Neelley Andrew Green 1833 1894 G 369
Neelley Andrew J. 3/15/1863 G 370
Neelley Betty Jean Johnson 3/10/1933 8/23/1971 G 371
Neelley Elizabeth C. 2/8/1889 4/8/1918 G 372
Neelley Ella O. 12/5/1856 1/15/1927 G 373
Neelley Ephraim D. 7/22/1858 G 374
Neelley Haynes Arnold 10/7/1941 3/16/1969 G 375
Neelley Infant 1880 1880 G 376
Neelley Jere Arnold 4/25/1912 3/3/1976 WWII G 377
Neelley John C. 10/15/1796 10/25/1858 G 378
Neelley John W. 7/11/1835 7/26/1894 WBTS G 379
Neelley Lillie A. 3/7/1862 9/10/1863 G 380
Neelley Lou B. 9/20/1836 5/21/1919 G 381
Neelley Lula Allison 11/2/1870 12/25/1956 G 382
Neelley Martha Alston 1/3/1807 5/28/1858 G 383
Neelley Mary Ann 1913 1965 G 384
Neelley Paralee Elizabeth Drake 1/29/1819 11/19/1889 G 385
Neelley Samuel 11/30/1805 12/26/1879 G 386
Neelley Sarah Hodges 1849 1880 G 387
Neelley Thurston Haven 12/3/1868 11/11/1957 G 388
Neelley William Henry 9/5/1845 10/24/1908 G 389
Neelley Wm. S. 11/21/1836 6/15/1903 WBTS G 390
Neely Sallie E. Cliff 3/15/1839 8/11/1904 E 391
Neely William Jasper 3/3/1846 12/20/1917 (s/o Thomas D. and Mary W. Ramsey Neely.) WBTS E 392
Nelson James P. 12/9/1868 6/24/1893 E 393
Nelson John L. 1/31/1856 10/14/1918 E 394
Nelson Mary 12/3/1826 8/31/1902 E 395
Nelson Mattie H. Terry 3/13/1858 4/27/1906 E 396
Nelson Nancy A. 1/29/1820 4/17/1891 E 397
Nelson Pleasant H. 7/5/1823 3/4/1905 WBTS E 398
Notgrass  Terzah E. 2/22/1837 6/19/1877  unidentified Location
Notgrass Elizabeth M. 10/4/1840 1/31/1894 G 399
Notgrass Harriat S. 10/11/1805 12/7/1877 G 400
Notgrass Terry C. 1/22/1836 9/28/1904 WBTS G 401
Notgrass Thomas C. 5/12/1865 5/20/1865 G 402
Notgrass Tiriahne 2/22/1837 6/18/1891 G 403
Parham Lawrence Doyle 6/4/1925 A 404
Parham Lillie Mae Grissom 2/8/1920 11/14/1999 A 405
Patterson Ann 10/24/1842 11/23/1922 H 406
Patterson Ella P. 1867 1947 I 407
Patterson Hattie 2/5/1873 3/4/1929 B 413
Patterson Ida 12/24/1859 10/4/1861 D 408
Patterson J. R. 8/24/1837 9/20/1917 H 409
Patterson J. Robert 11/12/1900 4/4/1924 B 414
Patterson James H. (Rev.) 11/9/1834 10/12/1888 I 410
Patterson M. A. 5/11/1816 4/25/1897 H 411
Patterson M. L. 5/26/1842 5/14/1868 H 412
Patterson Sidney G. 2/5/1873 10/21/22 B 415
Patterson William E. M. 1/29/1812 8/24/1870 H 416
Pender Ella A. 1869 1902 H 417
Pender James B. 1862 1936 H 418
Perry Bessie M. 1880 1966 H 419
Perry Hattie A. 1867 1897 D 420
Perry Robert T. 1878 1959 H 421
Porter Christine Patterson Mckee 12/10/1903 8/14/77 B 422
Pullen Edgar Evan 9/16/1928 11/24/2001 KW E 559
Pullen Edgar Evan 9/16/1928 11/24/2001 KW E 559
Pullen George W. 8/12/1842 12/30/1919. Owned the Pullen Mill on Pullen Mill Road. (s/o Thomas & Sarah Gilmer Pullen; h/o Pearl Adams Pullen; 48th Tn Inf., 11th Tn. Cav., and 3rd Tn. inf.  He was captured at Missionary Ridge in 1863 and spent the rest of his time at Rock Island prison, in Illinois.) WBTS B 423
Pullen Georgia Burk 8/19/1894 1/5/1958 E 424
Pullen Green B. 1856 1924 D 425
Pullen James Ashley 7/29/1884 3/2/1953 E 426
Pullen Jane C. 10/15/1816 6/12/1904 B 427
Pullen Katherine Rochelle 7/29/1929 E 561
Pullen Lura E. 1866 1933 D 428
Pullen Rose Ella 7/21/1923 10/30/1925 E 429
Pullen Sarah 10/4/1816 11/19/1895. [Death Notice: "Mrs. Sallie Pullen died Nov. 19th, aged 80 years, pneumonia." Maury Democrat, Thur., Nov 21, 1895, page 2.] D 430
Pullen Thomas 12/25/1814 3/15/1889 D 431
Pullen William James 9/12/1844 6/24/1882 WBTS D 432
Pullen, Jr. James A. 11/15/1921 12/21/1972 WWII. E 433
Quirk Bradley Wilson 4/9/1992 7/16/1995 A 434
Ramsey  Rufus G. 2/23/1809 11/22/1866  unidentified Location
Ramsey Amanda J. 1/12/1849 8/11/1877 G 435
Ramsey T. G. 10/17/1823 12/28/1870 G 436
Rock 437
Sands Infants 2/23/1891 2/2/1893 D 438
Scott Minnie B. 9/14/1867 2/16/1943 E 439
Scott W. E. (Dr.) 1/9/1853 8/10/1918 E 440
Senter Cathy M. 2/17/1970 2/20/1970 A 441
Sharpton Dwight 12/24/1946 11/25/1993 F 442
Sharpton Judy 10/7/1946 F 443
Sims Valentine G. 10/12/1895 12/10/1988 F 444
Skelley Christine Grimes 1/26/1911 1/21/1987 I 445
Skelley James Alton 2/12/1911 11/22/1981 WWII I 446
Slaughter Doris Margaret 8/2/1943 12/31/1992 A 447
Slaughter Leon C. 1935 1996 A 448
Slaughter Michael Lee 7/16/1959 11/24/1962 A 449
Sowell A. J. 1/29/1840 1/5/1871 H 450
Sowell Joe Henry 6/22/1881 9/13/1960 H 451
Sowell May Thomas 10/27/1883 2/15/1956 H 452
Sprouse  Paul Dewitt 5/13/1905 7/10/1906  unidentified Location
Stockard J. B. 5/5/1815 9/21/1889 WBTS G 453
Stockard Margaret M. 1/23/1823 3/6/1882 G 454
Stockard Robert  died between 1910-1914, birth unknown believed-unmarked grave
Stockard Alice, (25 Sep 1866) - (18 May 1920). (wife of Robert Stockard.) believed-unmarked grave
Stockard Susan 11/26/1860 9/21/1866 G 455
Stockard Cpl. Hiram A. 3rd Clack’s Tennessee Infantry, Company D, CSA. (dates unknown) unidentified Location, UDC placed military marker 15 May 2010.
Stoltz William David 1/25/1991 F 456
Stone Can’t Read d 457
Stone Missing H 458
Stone unreadable G 073
Sullivan J. B. Ca 1846 9/14/1896 H 459
Sullivan Mattie E. Neelley 11/24/1848 5/21/1930 H 460
Swann  Robert Henry 3/10/1873 3/8/1933  unidentified Location
Swann Mamie Foster 5/8/1875 2/22/1906 B 461
Swann R. H. 3/19/04 3/19/1904 B 462
Thomas  Pearl Yancy 5/16/1871 9/30/1899  unidentified Location
Thomas Caroline Alexander 3/28/1858 1/28/1936 D 463
Thomas Ethel M. Giddens 8/3/1886 12/7/1912 H 465
Thomas Eula Mai 2/5/1872 2/18/1894 H 466
Thomas J. Lem 10/5/1871 - 11/20/1937 H 467
Thomas J. W. B. 1848 1932 WBTS H 468
Thomas James Clem 3/6/1878 10/12/1946 H 469
Thomas John H. 12/8/1846 4/2/1923 WBTS H 470
Thomas Joshua J. T. 8/24/1813 12/10/1884 WBTS A 471
Thomas Kenneth Marshall 11/26/1921 1/6/1988 WWII. D 472
Thomas Lacy Sutton 1/22/1813 8/31/1902 D 473
Thomas Lizzie 11/18/1835 12/16/1907 H 474
Thomas Lizzie E. 5/20/1859 11/10/1883 E 475
Thomas Lizzie M. 10/30/1883 9/22/1889 E 476
Thomas Luther M. 7/13/1916 1996 D 477
Thomas Mary D. 2/25/1849 3/3/1936 H 478
Thomas Mary E. 4/17/1830 12/2/1879 A 479
Thomas Mary L. 1851 1942 I 480
Thomas Mary Page 2/9/1916 12/7/1961 D 481
Thomas Maud G. Wright 3/18/1874 8/30/1901 H 482
Thomas Ruth E. 2/7/1921 D 483
Thomas S. J. 3/20/1853 12/12/1918 D 484
Thomas, Kenny, Jr., 8/27/1946 - 6/5/2004 in Columbia, Tn. (Maury Co. native; son of Kenneth Marshall and Ruth Whitworth Thomas Sr.; grad. of Hay Long High School.) added from death records by MBM
Thomas Sarah Lizzie 9/2/1889 9/24/1973 H 485
Thomas Webb R. 12/11/1880 4/4/1961 H 486
Thomason Charles Russell 12/29/1969 7/10/1983 A 487
Thomason Emma C. 1876 1953 A 464
Thompson James A. F. 11/23/1864 8/13/1864 D 488
Thompson John A. 12/21/1801 10/21/1866 D 489
Trousdale Allie Ell 1892 1978 I 490
Trousdale David A. 1877 1953 I 491
Trousdale David F. 12/2/1792 4/5/1871 H 492
Trousdale Edna 4/8/1935 I 493
Trousdale Elizabeth 7/17/1801 7/25/1878 H 494
Trousdale Estelle M. 1918 1997 I 495
Trousdale Lizzie 3/30/1828 3/3/1883 H 496
Trousdale Mary E. 1870 1952 I 497
Trousdale Mary M. 1856 1892 H 498
Trousdale Oswald W. 1878 1957 I 499
Trousdale Sarah A. 1/12/1848 11/14/1885 H 500
Trousdale Pvt. Thomas J. 48th Tennessee Infantry, Voorhies Company C, CSA (no dates) unidentified Location, UDC placed military marker 15 May 2010.
Trousdale Will B. 1874 1935 I 501
Trousdale Wilson 5/14/1845 12/17/1912 WBTS H 502
Trousdale, Jr. David A. 1920 1980 I 503
Tyler Jasper 20-Apr 10/1899 E 504
Unknown Re-Plastered Rock 10/1899 E 505
Unknown Top Missing E 506
Upshaw Lucile Neelley 1904 6/20/1909 G 507
Upshaw Robert 1/4/1890 9/21/16 WWI G 508
Weatherford Effie Dugger 7/22/1900 3/5/1973 D 509
Weatherford Frankie Woody 4/27/1905 -6/24/1985 F 510
Weatherford Odie E. 11/23/1898 1/13/1964 D 511
Webb Edith (Berdie) 7/4/31 8/23/1991 A 512
Webb Hiraam W. 11/20/1839 10/2/1911 WBTS A 513
Webb Jeremiah 11/22/1888 A 514
Webb Neeley 1855 1928 A 515
Webb Rachel 5/10/1884 A 516
Webb Sarah E. 8/9/1839 9/17/1909 B 517
Webb Velma J. 10/3/1902 4/7/1984 A 518
Webb W. Hershell 10/21/1889 12/24/1949 A 519
White Ann R. 1843 4/17/1872 D 520
White Mattie A. 5/25/1871 2/28/1872 D 521
White Stanley 4/15/1887 8/3/1887 D 522
Wilburn Carrie R. 2/10/1859 10/18/1881 E 523
Wilburn Emily J. 10/22/1835 11/19/1920 E 524
Wilburn J. H. 8/15/1860 8/2/1885 E 525
Wilburn Joel Lee 1/12/1864 3/6/1933 E 526
Wilburn Maury 10/4/1873 8/17/1952 E 527
Wilburn Nathaniel P. 3/3/1834 11/20/1913 E 528
Wilburn Nathaniel Wyche 2/27/1862 1/5/1930 E 529
Wiley, Betty R., 10/13/1935 - 7/16/1987 A 530
Wiley, Gladys (Happy), 9/26/1908 - 2/24/1975 D 531
Wiley, Mamie Lovell, 8/22/1888 - 4/27/1968 D 532
Wiley, Richard P., 12/10/1928 - 2/10/1989 A 533
Wiley, Sam H., 2/19/1882 - 6/5/1944 (s/o Wm Y. Wiley) D 534
Willis "Dumb" (Family Servant) G 535
Wilsford Dan 11/28/1843 9/5/1900 WBTS E 536
Wilsford Elizabeth 2/11/1837 7/8/1901 E 537
Wilsford M. C. 10/24/1836 1/25/1920 WBTS E 538
Wilsford Nora 3/17/1859 - No Date E 539
Woody James H. 5/12/1846 3/25/1914 WBTS E 540
Woody Jones H. 6/29/1899 2/15/1980 F 541
Woody Nancy Lou H. 3/20/1869 12/22/1954 F 542
Woody Wallace F. 2/28/1877 7/25/1959 E 543
Worrell Elmer Chester 5/4/1905 -5/23/1979 WWII D 544
Worrell Porter Erwin 2/10/1908 8/1/1993 E 545
Wray Joshua Wade 9/26/82 9/26/1982 B 546
Yancey Clara M. 11/22/1872 7/17/1917 H 547
Yancey E. C. 8/17/1850 2/26/1913 H 548
Yancey Gertrude 12/4/1892 12/29/1907 H 549
Yancey Mary D. 3/29/1875 2/16/1892 H 550
Yancey Mary Frances Grant 12/16/1872 7/13/1937 H 551
Yancey Milton M. 7/8/1891 8/27/1904 H 552
Yancey Pearl 5/16/1875 9/30/1899 H 553
Yancey S. L. 7/18/1833 5/5/1910 H 554
Yancey Sammie L. 9/12/1872 9/12/1876 H 555
Yancey Spencer T. 12/29/1905 - 10/11/1906 H 556
Yancey W. J. 10/26/1870 12/9/1921 H 557

From  the Historic Maury Site updated for burials since 2005. [death notices sent by Judy Forgos]