Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

McCAIN'S CHURCH Cemetery, McCains, MAURY COUNTY TENNESSEE
Sorted by Location

Becknal Louise 6/24/1899 12/1/1902 A 045
Burness Jimmie E. 11/28/1881 8/15/1901 A 070
Carpenter Alfred Richard 8/31/51 8/26/91 A 078
Carpenter Linda L. 5/4/51 A 079
Daniels Clyde 1918 1937 A 085
Daniels Eaf. T. 1876 1962 A 086
Daniels Larice 1908 1921 A 087
Daniels Stella 1884 A 088
Erwin Belle G. 1878 1938 A 117
Erwin Thomas J. 1871 1953 A 147
Giddens Mary F. 8/10/1846 5/10/13 A 182
Head C. G. 11/24/1898 Wbts A 221
Holder J. H. 5/20/1843 11/4/1901 A 235
Holder J. R. 4/11/1878 7/29/54 A 236
Holder Loutishie 3/29/1870 3/25/43 A 237
Holder Mary 3/10/1884 4/2/41 A 238
Holder Mary M. 1841 5/31/12 A 239
Holder Silas 1/10/1881 6/3/58 A 240
Holder W. T. 12/15/1876 4/29/46 A 241
Isbell Buford 6/20/1892 11/7/59 A 277
Isbell Minnie W. 5/12/1894 7/21/91 A 278
Jaggers Antoinette B. 9/12/1844 3/25/10 A 279
Jaggers Thomas 1/9/1836 12/31/07 A 280
King Mack Ray 1913 1955 A 293
King, Jr. Mack Ray 1942 1998 A 294
Luttrell Baby A 301
Luttrell Baby A 302
Luttrell Billy Ray 6/15/49 6/15/49 A 303
Luttrell Charles E. 9/30/05 4/11/80 A 304
Luttrell James Lee 4/7/55 4/7/55 A 305
Luttrell Kathy Ann 11/17/61 11/17/61 A 306
Luttrell Penny Carol 9/14/72 9/14/72 A 307
Luttrell Ruth D. 5/12/16 12/6/63 A 308
Parham Lawrence Doyle 6/4/25 A 404
Parham Lillie Mae Grissom 2/8/20 11/14/99 A 405
Quirk Bradley Wilson 4/9/92 7/16/95 A 434
Senter Cathy M. 2/17/70 2/20/70 A 441
Slaughter Doris Margaret 8/2/43 12/31/92 A 447
Slaughter Leon C. 1935 1996 A 448
Slaughter Michael Lee 7/16/59 11/24/62 A 449
Thomason Emma C. 1876 1953 A 464
Thomas Joshua J. T. 8/24/1813 12/10/1884 Wbts A 471
Thomas Mary E. 4/17/1830 12/2/1879 A 479
Thomason Charles Russell 12/29/69 7/10/83 A 487
Webb Edith (Berdie) 7/4/31 8/23/91 A 512
Webb Hiraam W. 11/20/1839 10/2/11 Wbts A 513
Webb Jeremiah 11/22/1888 A 514
Webb Neeley 1855 1928 A 515
Webb Rachel 5/10/1884 A 516
Webb Velma J. 10/3/1902 4/7/84 A 518
Webb W. Hershell 10/21/1889 12/24/49 A 519
Wiley Betty R. 10/13/35 7/16/87 A 530
Wiley Richard P. 12/10/28 2/10/89 A 533
Davis Annie Mai 1903 11/24/53 A 562
Davis Annie Mai 1903 11/24/53 A 562
Adams Mollie D. 1871 192 B 005
Adkisson Addie Mai H. 7/23/1890 2/1/7 B 008
Adkisson Cora 8/31/1872 11/30/08 B 011
Adkisson James Robert 11/15/1871 12/14/50 B 018
Adkisson Sarah E. 6/9/11 7/29/94 B 027
Adkisson William M. 7/17/11 8/25/00 B 030
Beale Mamie Lu 4/3/09 5/11/09 B 044
Bratcher Ida Morgan 9/1878 1/20/55 B 054
Bratcher John A. 9/17/1855 11/22/14 B 055
Bratcher Lucy J. 8/21/1857 B 056
Bratcher William 8/15/1872 10/13/47 B 057
Burns Dell Annette Gibson 9/20/41 3/13/74 B 071
Covey L. E. 3/29/1825 10/10/1902 B 082
Covey Martha 11/21/1832 11/25/1900 B 083
Covey W. E. 6/24/1861 11/13/13 B 084
Fleming Earl 2/22/1880 2/28/51 B 167
Giddens Bethal Floyd 3/15/1877 7/12/30 W.W.I B 176
Giddens James 2/16/1841 4/2/1902 Wbts B 177
Giddens James Howard 12/15/1867 8/27/50 B 178
Giddens Kittie Flemings 2/17/1883 5/12/31 B 179
Giddens Linnie Faires 9/30/1882 12/4/56 B 180
Giddens Little Howard B 181
Gilliam Arvis W. 2/15/13 5/15/90 B 183
Gilliam Carrie A. 3/31/16 3/25/76 B 184
Grissom George I. 1895 1957 B 206
Grissom Laura W. 1896 1969 B 207
Hanna H. B. 6/10/1840 3/13/25 Wbts B 211
Hanna Mary 3/1/1861 9/8/45 B 212
Howell Addie M. 1871 1935 B 242
Howell Ann D. 5/5/41 5/20/61 B 243
Howell Earlon P. 10/10/21 7/16/23 B 246
Howell Irvine Stanley 1914 1975 B 249
Howell Lewis 12/10/07 9/10/35 B 254
Howell Maggie G. 8/12/1885 10/22/31 B 255
Howell Nora 12/5/1879 8/8/11 B 260
Howell Ralph Ezell 4/27/12 8/15/13 B 262
Howell Raymon L. 15-May 10/2/10 B 263
Howell Ruby Lee 4/11/16 5/16/33 B 265
Howell W. H. 1910 B 269
Howell William H. 1871 1931 B 270
Howell Wm. Harvey 5/15/1877 6/29/50 B 272
Johnson Andrew D. 11/14/1878 3/9/64 B 281
Lovell Alice Alexander 1881 1920 B 298
Patterson Hattie 2/5/1873 3/4/29 B 413
Patterson J. Robert 11/12/1900 4/4/24 B 414
Patterson Sidney G. 2/5/1873 10/21/22 B 415
Porter Christine Patterson Mckee 12/10/1903 8/14/77 B 422
Pullen George W. 8/12/1842 12/30/1919. Owned the Pullen Mill on Pullen Mill Road. (s/o Thomas & Sarah Gilmer Pullen; h/o Pearl Adams Pullen; 48th Tn Inf., 11th Tn. Cav., and 3rd Tn. inf.  He was captured at Missionary Ridge in 1863 and spent the rest of his time at Rock Island prison, in Illinois. WBTS B 423
Pullen Jane C. 10/15/1816 6/12/04 B 427
Swann Mamie Foster 5/8/1875 2/22/06 B 461
Swann R. H. 3/19/04 3/19/04 B 462
Webb Sarah E. 8/9/1839 9/17/09 B 517
Wray Joshua Wade 9/26/82 9/26/82 B 546
Hubbell, Junior William 1936 2002 B 560
Hubbell, Junior William 1936 2002 B 560
Broken Stone - May Can Read C 061
Dodson David W. 5/24/1885 10/31/57 C 099
Dodson James W. 12/18/1864 2/21/51 C 100
Dodson Mary Lucille 1916 1918 C 101
Dodson Robert P. 1/11/1900 8/2/65 C 102
Dodson Sarah J. Byrd 7/31/1862 2/21/22 C 103
Johnson Maggie A, 2/6/1883 10/19/18 C 282
Johnson Maxie D. 10/19/18 11/19/18 C 283
Alexander Johnnie B. 1862 1951 D 035
Alexander Nolie A. 1860 1943 D 036
Aston Charles Roy 8/8/22 D 039
Aston Geraldine Gray Erwin 4/23/29 9/11/95 D 040
Barkley Oscar J. 6/5/1845 7/13/1877 D 043
Broken Stone (Base Only) D 058
Brown Carrie L. 9/22/1871 D 062
Brown Susan G. 6/28/1800 11/30/1880 D 063
Cayce D. M. (Broken) 5/25/1888 D 080
Erwin Earl Hardin 2/8/05 12/12/81 D 120
Erwin Elnora G. 11/13/16 2/27/98 D 123
Erwin Frances Porter 1/10/15 10/3/83 D 128
Erwin S. E. (Buck) 1/5/12 8/31/88 D 146
Fleming Mary Maxwell 10/23/1837 1/3/1899 D 168
Goodrum Martha Ann 9/16/1880 D 194
Goodrum Thomas G., 15 Jul 1802 - 18 Oct 1867. (h/o Martha A. Goodrum.) D196 D 196
Green Elizabeth Pullen 9/7/14 8/16/66 D 198
Green, Jr. William M. 12/8/15 12/17/93 W.W.Ii D 200
Harris James Lee 4/3/12 6/5/00 D 215
Harris Mary Elizabeth 10/4/09 1/14/00 D 218
Harris Pellie Mae Erwin 3/30/13 4/26/93 D 219
Howell David Smith 1895 1953 W.W.I D 245
Howell Una H. 1905 1990 D 268
Kannon Minerva B. 3/23/1806 12/10/1876 D 286
Kelleher Captain 12/23/1864 Wbts D 287
Lovell Emma J. 11/28/1864 8/23/37 D 299
Lovell Isaac W. 2/11/1861 3/23/36 D 300
Martin Edward 12/10/1835 3/14/1886 D 311
Maxwell Eleanor M. 1/30/1791 2/13/1860 D 323
Maxwell George 5/18/1878 11/18/1881 D 324
Maxwell Jennie 1840 1890 D 325
Maxwell Robert 3/7/1862 Wbts D 331
Maxwell Sarah Jane 1825 1877 D 334
Maxwell Soloman P. 3/23/1789 3/11/1876 D 335
Maxwell William M. 5/13/1840 5/28/1864 Wbts D 338
Maxwell Wm. L. 4/10/1815 3/18/1878 Wbts D 339
Patterson Ida 12/24/1859 10/4/1861 D 408
Perry Hattie A. 1867 1897 D 420
Pullen Green B. 1856 1924 D 425
Pullen Lura E. 1866 1933 D 428
Pullen Sarah 10/4/1816 11/19/1895 D 430
Pullen Thomas 12/25/1814 3/15/1889 D 431
Pullen William James 9/12/1844 6/24/1882 Wbts D 432
Sands Infants 2/23/1891 2/2/1893 D 438
Stone Can’T Rea d 457
Thomas Caroline Alexander 3/28/1858 1/28/36 D 463
Thomas Kenneth Marshall 11/26/21 1/6/88 W.W.Ii D 472
Thomas Lacy Sutton 1/22/13 8/31/02 D 473
Thomas Luther M. 7/13/16 1996 D 477
Thomas Mary Page 2/9/16 12/7/61 D 481
Thomas Ruth E. 2/7/21 D 483
Thomas S. J. 3/20/1853 12/12/18 D 484
Thompson James A. F. 11/23/1864 8/13/1864 D 488
Thompson John A. 12/21/1801 10/21/1866 D 489
Weatherford Effie Dugger 7/22/1900 3/5/73 D 509
Weatherford Odie E. 11/23/1898 1/13/64 D 511
White Ann R. 1843 4/17/1872 D 520
White Mattie A. 5/25/1871 2/28/1872 D 521
White Stanley 4/15/1887 8/3/1887 D 522
Wiley, Gladys (Happy), 9/26/1908 - 2/24/1975 D 531
Wiley, Mamie Lovell, 8/22/1888 - 4/27/1968 D 532
Wiley, Sam H., 2/19/1882 - 6/5/1944 (s/o Wm Y. Wiley) D 534
Worrell Elmer Chester 5/4/05 5/23/79 W.W.Ii D 544
Erwin, Senior Thomas Leslie 10/1/17 3/30/01 D 558
Erwin, Senior Thomas Leslie 10/1/17 3/30/01 D 558
Blair Emma N. (Nurse) 1881 1943 W.W.I E 052
Bryant Anna B. 4/28/1873 12/6/1898 E 064
Bryant Emma Lewis 2/27/1840 5/26/28 E 065
Bryant Isaiah Burney 3/5/1834 7/10/17 Wbts E 066
Bunch Minerva (Broken) 9/16/1826 8/12/1889 E 067
Calvert Almedia Wilburn 8/5/1870 2/8/47 E 072
Can’T Read E 074
Dixon Thomas E. 1867 1957 E 097
Due Annie G. Estes 8/22/1884 3/16/75 E 104
Due Hannah Erwin 10/11/1846 6/28/20 E 105
Due Joe William 5/16/1883 11/29/1895 E 106
Due Lucretia 1872 1964 E 107
Due Mary E. 8/11/1868 8/4/18 E 108
Due Newt E. 1/20/1844 2/22/31 Wbts E 109
Due Ralph T. 1914 1916 E 110
Due Sallie J. 1/2/1874 4/5/06 E 111
Due, Sr. Joe Pillow 7/15/1885 9/20/72 E 112
Erwin Elizabeth Gray 11/13/1842 4/30/22 E 121
Erwin Jonas H. 1862 1939 E 132
Erwin Maggie G. 4/4/1887 11/1/63 E 134
Erwin Maggie Lee 1893 1984 E 135
Erwin Margaret I. 1834 1890 E 136
Erwin Minnie Yancey 1871 1929 E 140
Erwin R. G. "Bob" 2/24/1885 8/30/66 E 142
Erwin Robert Hardin 11/2/1842 2/18/18 Wbts E 144
Erwin William Wiley 9/12/27 6/27/93 E 153
Fitzgerald Alonzo 1/24/1877 6/22/1900 E 162
Gidcomb Bessie G. 7/19/1888 9/25/64 E 173
Gidcomb Lena Mai 12/3/1873 3/15/13 E 174
Gidcomb Walter T. 6/2/1885 11/25/68 E 175
Goad Daniel J. 1877 1942 E 185
Goad Della Perry 3/30/1879 10/2/21 E 186
Goad J. W. 12/4/1851 4/5/20 E 187
Goad Mary Alice 3/28/1858 4/13/35 E 188
Goad Robert Allen 8/4/09 10/14/18 E 189
Goodrum John E. 6/12/1868 Wbts E 192
Goodrum Martha A., 10 Mar 1811 - 17 Aug 1872. (w/o Thomas G. Goodrum.) E193 E 193
Hall E. R. 6/27/1856 1/19/1900 E 208
Hall R. G. 6/16/1877 8/8/22 E 209
Hickman James Holt 1885 1958 E 225
Hickman Rhoda Ellen 1889 1956 E 229
Hickman Stones E 230
Hickman Stones E 231
Howell Hoseal 7/22/1880 4/9/07 E 247
Howell Sarah E. 4/8/1850 5/8/42 E 266
Howell William P. 4/24/1836 10/18/20 E 271
Lee Claude 1/1/1888 9/27/1902 E 297
Matthews Hiram D. 10/11/1862 1/30/1868 E 314
Maxwell Andrew B. 7/27/1857 7/31/10 E 317
Maxwell Charlie 1882 1899 E 318
Maxwell D. Terry 1878 1904 E 319
Maxwell David Sharp 12/13/1819 3/13/1895 E 320
Maxwell Derinda Ann 9/9/1833 12/18/11 E 321
Maxwell Edwin Leston 6/14/1876 5/9/1893 E 322
Maxwell Jesse H. 1887 1903 E 326
Maxwell Jesse Lee 8/31/1843 6/28/1933 (C.S.A. Clack's 3rd Reg, Tn. Infantry Co. D.; h/o Saacie Voorhies Maxwell; Ref: Genosleuth29@yahoo.com e-mail to Mary Bob.) WBTS E 327
Maxwell Laura 1/26/1861 3/2/1880 E 328
Maxwell Laura May 1881 1881 E 329
Maxwell Lou L. 9/28/1864 6/20/1898 E 330
Maxwell Robert E. L. 5/26/1866 3/12/08 E 332
Maxwell Saacie Voorhies 6/6/1849 3/14/32 E 333
Mccandless John Due 8/27/1897 12/18/39 E 350
Mccandless Josephine G. 4/2/12 10/30/88 E 351
Mcdonald Martha 8/4/1838 2/20/1902 E 357
Neely Sallie E. Cliff 3/15/1839 8/11/04 E 391
Neely William Jasper 3/3/1846 12/20/17 (s/o Thomas D. and Mary W. Ramsey Neely.) WBTS E 392
Nelson James P. 12/9/1868 6/24/1893 E 393
Nelson John L. 1/31/1856 10/14/18 E 394
Nelson Mary 12/3/1826 8/31/1902 E 395
Nelson Mattie H. Terry 3/13/1858 4/27/06 E 396
Nelson Nancy A. 1/29/1820 4/17/1891 E 397
Nelson Pleasant H. 7/5/1823 3/4/05 Wbts E 398
Pullen Georgia Burk 8/19/1894 1/5/58 E 424
Pullen James Ashley 7/29/1884 3/2/53 E 426
Pullen Rose Ella 7/21/23 10/30/25 E 429
Pullen, Jr. James A. 11/15/21 12/21/72 W.W.Ii E 433
Scott Minnie B. 9/14/1867 2/16/43 E 439
Scott W. E. (Dr.) 1/9/1853 8/10/18 E 440
Thomas Lizzie E. 5/20/1859 11/10/1883 E 475
Thomas Lizzie M. 10/30/1883 9/22/1889 E 476
Tyler Jasper 20-Apr 10/1899 E 504
Unknown Re-Plastered Rock 10/1899 E 505
Unknown Top Missing E 506
Wilburn Carrie R. 2/10/1859 10/18/1881 E 523
Wilburn Emily J. 10/22/1835 11/19/20 E 524
Wilburn J. H. 8/15/1860 8/2/1885 E 525
Wilburn Joel Lee 1/12/1864 3/6/33 E 526
Wilburn Maury 10/4/1873 8/17/52 E 527
Wilburn Nathaniel P. 3/3/1834 11/20/13 E 528
Wilburn Nathaniel Wyche 2/27/1862 1/5/30 E 529
Wilsford Dan 11/28/1843 9/5/1900 Wbts E 536
Wilsford Elizabeth 2/11/1837 7/8/1901 E 537
Wilsford M. C. 10/24/1836 1/25/20 Wbts E 538
Wilsford Nora 3/17/1859 No Date E 539
Woody James H. 5/12/1846 3/25/14 Wbts E 540
Woody Wallace F. 2/28/1877 7/25/59 E 543
Worrell Porter Erwin 2/10/08 8/1/93 E 545
Pullen Edgar Evan 9/16/28 11/24/01 Kw E 559
Pullen Edgar Evan 9/16/28 11/24/01 Kw E 559
Pullen Katherine Rochelle 7/29/29 E 561
Pullen Katherine Rochelle 7/29/29 E 561
Blades Hattie E. 11/10/08 3/5/23 F 046
Blades Nellie C. 1884 1962 F 047
Blades Patricia Stull 1928 1981 F 048
Blades W. A. (Rev,) 1880 1941 F 049
Blades William E. 12/22/1901 6/30/53 W.W.Ii F 050
Blades, Jr. William E. 9/2/26 4/12/88 F 051
Can’T Read F 075
Dugger David D. 1/23/1851 5/10/52 F 114
Dugger Parthenia L. 5/25/1855 8/30/17 F 115
Erwin Anne Doerner F 116
Erwin Bertha W. 4/26/12 F 118
Erwin Floyd A. 8/17/15 2/6/92 F 126
Erwin Frances Montgomery 2/26/29 2/4/98 F 127
Erwin Frank Gray, Senior 1915 1988 W.W.Ii F 129
Erwin Jonas B. 3/8/23 8/28/02 W.W.Ii F 131
Erwin Mildred R. 1918 1938 F 139
Erwin Ruth D. 1/5/20 F 145
Erwin Vivian R. 7/2/21 F 148
Erwin William Paul 11/5/10 3/8/94 W.W.Ii F 152
Fitzgerald E. C. 10/25/1852 4/17/27 F 163
Fitzgerald Fred 3/3/1889 6/20/58 F 164
Fitzgerald Mary E. 9/4/1854 1/13/17 F 165
Fitzgerald Nelle L. 7/6/1888 10/12/72 F 166
Galbraith J. Walter 1885 1941 F 170
Galbraith Susan P. 1856 1932 F 171
Galbraith Tom. W. 1856 1925 F 172
Howell Christine H. 6/24/17 F 244
Howell Infant Son 1/4/19 1/6/19 F 248
Howell Josephine Pullen 5/7/16 F 251
Howell Kimberly Dawn 1/17/50 10/6/58 F 252
Howell Lether N. 1888 1927 F 253
Howell Murry 6/2/16 9/12/86 F 258
Howell Oscar 1886 1964 F 261
Howell Raymond 3/30/14 10/21/90 F 264
Irwin Bobby Wayne 9/12/37 F 274
Irwin Elizabeth Woody 3/23/08 8/10/87 F 275
Irwin Louis B. 1/19/09 2/3/83 F 276
Kennedy Lyndel S. 9/6/34 11/18/34 F 290
Kennedy Michael A. 5/5/13 9/3/38 F 291
Lamb Robert S. 9/22/1874 11/18/60 F 295
Lamb Tennie C. 11/27/1874 1/4/58 F 296
Mcdonald Dora K. 1872 1921 F 356
Mcdonald Sam E. 1870 1941 F 358
Moore Lillian Bailey 11/8/1899 1/25/92 F 366
Moore William Blackburn 4/30/1895 7/18/72 F 368
Sharpton Dwight 12/24/46 11/25/93 F 442
Sharpton Judy 10/7/46 F 443
Sims Valentine G. 10/12/1895 12/10/88 F 444
Stoltz William David 1/25/91 F 456
Weatherford Frankie Woody 4/27/05 6/24/85 F 510
Woody Jones H. 6/29/1899 2/15/80 F 541
Woody Nancy Lou H. 3/20/1869 12/22/54 F 542
Abernathy Agnes Eleanor. 20 Jan 1914 - 1 Oct 1995. (d/o Fletcher Clayton Abernathy & Alice Irene Adkisson Abernathy. Ref: Rick Gray.) G 001
Abernathy Fletcher Cape (Clayton), 28 Aug 1878 - 1 Nov 1958. (Giles Co. native; s/o John Wesley Abernathy & Katherine Alexander Tarpley of Giles Co.; h/o Alice Irene Adkisson Abernathy; purchased the old Matthews family farm on Campbellsville Pike near Bigbyville which belongs to Lizzie J. Matthews Hart. Ref: Rick Gray.) G 002
Abernathy, (Alice) Irene Adkisson, 14 Jan 1880 - 22 Jul 1964. (Maury Co. native; d/o Absalom Adkisson and Matilda Agnes Matthews Adkisson; w/o Fletcher Clayton Abernathy he died 3 Nov 1958.; Ref: Rick Gray.) G 003
Abernathy Raymond Fletcher. 24 Jul 1919 - 28 Nov 1989. U.S. Navy World War II. (w/o Fletcher Clayton Abernathy & Alice Irene Adkisson Abernathy. Ref: Rick Gray) G 004
Adkisson Absolom 1864 9/1/1879 G 007
Adkisson Eddie 4/24/1866 4/24/1866 G 013
Adkisson Edna 7/7/1867 7/14/1867 G 014
Adkisson James Bingham 4/28/06 12/29/93 G 015
Adkisson James H. 9/15/1832 3/21/1876 G 016
Adkisson James M. 1871 1938 G 017
Adkisson Jimmie N 9/16/1875 10/17/1877 G 019
Adkisson Nannie B. 1871 1951 G 022
Adkisson Ruth H. 9/7/1840 2/25/1879 G 025
Adkisson Sallie F. 9/17/1847 11/16/1876 G 026
Adkisson Yerby 1798 4/1/1862 G 031
Andrus M. T. 1/30/1824 9/1/1888 G 038
Aydellott Susan 1/17/1801 12/3/1858 G 041
Barker Margaret Evelyn 10/24/1829 11/2/1860 G 042
Broken Stone G 059
Stone unreadable G 073
Carden Alleene Neelley 12/4/1897 6/1/86 G 076
Carden Ben Hur 9-12-1896 10/24/78 G 077
Cheatham B. M. 10/15/1879 2/10/1895 G 081
Davidson George 7/7/1792 8/4/1876 G 089
Davidson Saraha 9/29/1800 1/22/1868 G 090
Dugger Bettie Stockard 7/7/1852 3/17/1877 G 113
Erwin Joe Thomas 1919 1940 G 130
Erwin Mary L. 1883 1966 G 137
Erwin Mary Sue 1913 1914 G 138
Erwin Nancy Walker 1951 G 141
Erwin W. Alex 1870 1952 G 149
Hanna J. W. 4/29/1858 1/14/1859 G 210
Harmon Luther 2/11/1884 6/29/1895 G 213
Hoglin Nancy Ara Andrew 2/5/1835 6/22/1872 G 234
Infant Stone Can’T Read G 273
Adkisson Sarah J. 1/1/1835 2/25/1862 G 28
Adkisson Vera Smith 9/30/07 4/27/75 G 29
Kerr S. E. 10/20/1851 10/23/1874 G 292
Mccain Casandera 3/16/1845 8/16/1869 G 340
Mccain Hugh 3/30/1812 5/11/1880 G 341
Mccain Hugh W. 2/29/1792 7/9/1881 G 342
Mccain John E. 3/30/1835 8/5/1866 Wbts G 343
Mccain Menerva O. 3/15/1848 8/15/1867 G 345
Mccain Sarah C. 8/13/1808 9/6/1864 G 346
Mccain Sarah M. 11/15/1839 8/28/1861 G 347
Mccandless Ira B. 5/28/1877 12/10/1880 G 349
Mccandless Lucy A. 12/12/1875 12/13/1880 G 352
Mccandless Margaret A. 3/4/1874 12/1/1880 G 353
Neelley Andrew Green 1833 1894 G 369
Neelley Andrew J. 3/15/1863 G 370
Neelley Betty Jean Johnson 3/10/33 8/23/71 G 371
Neelley Elizabeth C. 2/8/1889 4/8/18 G 372
Neelley Ella O. 12/5/1856 1/15/27 G 373
Neelley Ephraim D. 7/22/1858 G 374
Neelley Haynes Arnold 10/7/41 3/16/69 G 375
Neelley Infant 1880 1880 G 376
Neelley Jere Arnold 4/25/12 3/3/76 W.W.II G 377
Neelley John C. 10/15/1796 10/25/1858 G 378
Neelley John W. 7/11/1835 7/26/1894 WBTS G 379
Neelley Lillie A. 3/7/1862 9/10/1863 G 380
Neelley Lou B. 9/20/1836 5/21/19 G 381
Neelley Lula Allison 11/2/1870 12/25/56 G 382
Neelley Martha Alston 1/3/1807 5/28/1858 G 383
Neelley Mary Ann 1913 1965 G 384
Neelley Paralee Elizabeth Drake 1/29/1819 11/19/1889 G 385
Neelley Samuel 11/30/1805 12/26/1879 G 386
Neelley Sarah Hodges 1849 1880 G 387
Neelley Thurston Haven 12/3/1868 11/11/57 G 388
Neelley William Henry 9/5/1845 10/24/08 G 389
Neelley Wm. S. 11/21/1836 6/15/1903 Wbts G 390
Notgrass Elizabeth M. 10/4/1840 1/31/1894 G 399
Notgrass Harriat S. 10/11/1805 12/7/1877 G 400
Notgrass Terry C. 1/22/1836 9/28/04 Wbts G 401
Notgrass Thomas C. 5/12/1865 5/20/1865 G 402
Notgrass Tiriahne 2/22/1837 6/18/1891 G 403
Ramsey Amanda J. 1/12/1849 8/11/1877 G 435
Ramsey T. G. 10/17/1823 12/28/1870 G 436
Stockard J. B. 5/5/1815 9/21/1889 Wbts G 453
Stockard Margaret M. 1/23/1823 3/6/1882 G 454
Stockard Susan 11/26/1860 9/21/1866 G 455
Upshaw Lucile Neelley 1904 6/20/09 G 507
Upshaw Robert 1/4/1890 9/21/16 W.W.I G 508
Willis "Dumb" (Family Servant) G 535
Erwin Joshua James 10/26/1840 9/19/14 Wbts H ???
Adkisson, Abb (Absolom), 3 Aug 1843 - 8 Apr 1921. (s/o Yerby & Grace Goffe Adkisson; h/o Agnes Matthews Adkisson; C.S.A. Corp. Co. B 9th Cav Bat., rank in Pvt. rank out Corporal. H 006
Adkisson, (Matilda) Agnes (Matthews), 5 Jul 1845 - 13 Feb 1904. (From They Passed This Way, Vol. 2, page 370. H 009
Adkisson Alice J. 12/25/1846 6/13/1879 H 010
Adkisson Cora G. 4/10/1874 7/25/1901 H 012
Adkisson John C. 9/30/1827 11/27/1886 H 020
Adkisson Kathy G. 7/12/1877 8/25/1878 H 021
Adkisson Opusilla J. 9/8/1840 9/18/1877 H 023
Adkisson Robert B. 1/10/1858 6/17/1891 H 024
Alexander J. F. Alex 3/28/1853 8/4/1902 H 032
Alexander J. Wallace 1884 1944 H 033
Alexander Jessie Estes 11/20/1854 11/13/1895 H 034
Booker W. Frank 12/27/1880 11/9/11 H 053
Burkett K. Wesley 5/4/12 10/25/88 W.W.II H 068
Burkett Mai Dell Mccandless 8/5/16 10/27/98 H 069
Dixon Eliza R. 7/16/1840 5/23/05 H 092
Dixon George C. 4/24/1814 10/6/1889 . H 093
Erwin Joseph B. 10/26/1840 5/1/30 Wbts H 133
Eshman A. N. 6/1/1865 1/23/51 H 155
Eshman Annie Mack 11/8/1883 10/26/15 H 156
Estes Betty Dixon 11/6/1855 3/17/12 H 157
Estes Elizabeth M. 5/26/1819 11/30/17 H 158
Estes R. K. 1848 1940 Wbts H 159
Estes Thomas C. 3/13/1853 11/25/06 H 160
Faires Thomas Flow 7/30/1854 11/28/1880 H 161
Foster Thomas B. 1/29/1863 12/8/1880 H 169
Goodrum Ben T. 12/18/1832 10/13/1891 Wbts H 190
Goodrum J. E. 4/22/1847 3/8/11 Wbts H 191
Goodrum T. Jeff 3/5/1842 6/5/12 Wbts H 195
Goodrum Tom H. 5/13/1822 11/20/1901 H 197
Harris A. Louise 7/30/14 8/29/66 H 214
Harris Joe E. 1873 1945 H 216
Harris Leona H. 10/4/1874 1/1/67 H 217
Harris, Sr. J. L. 1872 1954 H 220
Jones Ellen W. 1/23/1833 12/9/1887 H 284
Jones, William Duncan, 29 Jul 1831 - 22 Jun 1909. (26th Ark. Regiment Co. G. C.S.A. alternate name W.D. Jones; s/o Charles Gillespie & Nancy Anne Moore Jones; h/o Mary A. Comstock, married 19 Nov 1859. Ref: Faye Bradford e-mail 15 Feb 2011.) H 285
Mack Ruth 2/27/1835 5/20/1861 H 309
Matthews Bettie E. 1/31/1852 11/23/1902 H 313
Matthews John 11/28/1801 8/21/1884 H 315
Matthews Joseph A. 1/20/1844 10/21/28 Wbts H 316
Maxwell William Lyons 6/20/1877 11/29/08 H 337
Mccain Lizzie C. 11/14/1874 10/2/1891 H 344
Mccandless H. Houston 1872 1957 H 348
Mccandless Pearl Mccain 1879 1950 H 354
Moore A. B. 11/11/1851 9/14/1897 H 359
Moore Elizabeth J. 7/30/1820 1/15/1888 H 362
Moore J. C. 6/27/1823 6/26/1890 Wbts H 365
Patterson Ann 10/24/1842 11/23/22 H 406
Patterson J. R. 8/24/1837 9/20/17 H 409
Patterson M. A. 5/11/1816 4/25/1897 H 411
Patterson M. L. 5/26/1842 5/14/1868 H 412
Patterson William E. M. 1/29/1812 8/24/1870 H 416
Pender Ella A. 1869 1902 H 417
Pender James B. 1862 1936 H 418
Perry Bessie M. 1880 1966 H 419
Perry Robert T. 1878 1959 H 421
Sowell A. J. 1/29/1840 1/5/1871 H 450
Sowell Joe Henry 6/22/1881 9/13/60 H 451
Sowell May Thomas 10/27/1883 2/15/56 H 452
Stone Missing H 458
Sullivan J. B. Ca 1846 9/14/1896 H 459
Sullivan Mattie E. Neelley 11/24/1848 5/21/30 H 460
Thomas Ethel M. Giddens 8/3/1886 12/7/12 H 465
Thomas Eula Mai 2/5/1872 2/18/1894 H 466
Thomas J. Lem 10/5/1871 11/20/37 H 467
Thomas J. W. B. 1848 1932 Wbts H 468
Thomas James Clem 3/6/1878 10/12/46 H 469
Thomas John H. 12/8/1846 4/2/23 Wbts H 470
Thomas Lizzie 11/18/1835 12/16/07 H 474
Thomas Mary D. 2/25/1849 3/3/36 H 478
Thomas Maud G. Wright 3/18/1874 8/30/1901 H 482
Thomas Sarah Lizzie 9/2/1889 9/24/73 H 485
Thomas Webb R. 12/11/1880 4/4/61 H 486
Trousdale David F. 12/2/1792 4/5/1871 H 492
Trousdale Elizabeth 7/17/1801 7/25/1878 H 494
Trousdale Lizzie 3/30/1828 3/3/1883 H 496
Trousdale Mary M. 1856 1892 H 498
Trousdale Sarah A. 1/12/1848 11/14/1885 H 500
Trousdale Wilson 5/14/1845 12/17/12 Wbts H 502
Yancey Clara M. 11/22/1872 7/17/17 H 547
Yancey E. C. 8/17/1850 2/26/13 H 548
Yancey Gertrude 12/4/1892 12/29/07 H 549
Yancey Mary D. 3/29/1875 2/16/1892 H 550
Yancey Mary Frances Grant 12/16/1872 7/13/37 H 551
Yancey Milton M. 7/8/1891 8/27/04 H 552
Yancey Pearl 5/16/1875 9/30/1899 H 553
Yancey S. L. 7/18/1833 5/5/10 H 554
Yancey Sammie L. 9/12/1872 9/12/1876 H 555
Yancey Spencer T. 12/29/05 10/11/06 H 556
Yancey W. J. 10/26/1870 12/9/21 H 557
Maxwell Willie B. Alexander, 11/8/1862 3/25/53 I 037
Dixon Beulah A. McCain 1872 1937 I 091
Dixon George S. 1869 1948 I 094
Dixon John A. 1864 1937 I 095
Dixon Mary Elizabeth 1868 1944 I 096
Dixon Ura Mai 1870 1920 I 098
Erwin E. H. Bert 4/15/1891 6/11/77 I 119
Erwin Elizabeth Moore 9/14/1892 10/7/80 I 122
Erwin Eugene H. 2/29/20 8/9/03 W.W.II I 124
Erwin Fannie Y. 1883 1944 I 125
Erwin Rena P. Logue 5/25/19 3/3/00 I 143
Erwin W. B. 1881 1957 I 150
Erwin William Bradley 8/10/09 5/13/32 I 151
Grimes Charles E. 1/28/24 2/2/26 I 201
Grimes James Kenneth 3/10/09 1/21/11 I 202
Grimes James T. 4/14/1881 12/10/71 I 203
Grimes Mary 12/25/18 10/6/20 I 204
Grimes Mattie M. 12/8/1882 3/15/52 I 205
Hickman Elizabeth 1902 1937 I 222
Hickman Evelyn T. 12/15/05 10/20/61 I 223
Hickman Herman 7/29/1900 2/26/92 I 224
Hickman Joe Anna 1874 1945 I 226
Hickman John Robert 10/18/05 3/18/75 I 227
Hickman Lester 1894 1957 W.W.II I 228
Hickman Thomas Arnold 4/14/27 7/26/30 I 232
Hickman William E. 1870 1942 I 233
Howell Jimmy Acton 11/12/32 1/2/94 I 250
Howell Mary Jon McMinn 5/4/35 I 256
Howell Michael Dewayne 9/20/56 2/4/57 I 257
Howell Newt 5/25/1895 11/30/52 I 259
Howell Thelma D. 4/11/1897 12/5/77 I 267
Kelley J. H. 1838 I 288
Kelley M. J. 1843 1919 I 289
Martin Donnie H. 3/11/1864 7/7/17 I 310
Martin Sam L. 1/16/1861 11/7/05 I 312
Maxwell Thomas J. 4/19/1856 4/14/16 I 336
Mccord Betty Lee Erwin 8/3/25 12/25/53 I 355
Moore Carter T. 2/5/1893 9/4/65 W.W.II I 360
Moore Eliza N. 1859 1947 I 361
Moore Elizabeth S. 11/17/1900 3/7/87 I 363
Moore Inez M. 8/17/76 I 364
Moore Nannie E. 1850 1938 I 367
Patterson Ella P. 1867 1947 I 407
Patterson James H. (Rev.) 11/9/1834 10/12/1888 I 410
Skelley Christine Grimes 1/26/11 1/21/87 I 445
Skelley James Alton 2/12/11 11/22/81 W.W.II I 446
Thomas Mary L. 1851 1942 I 480
Trousdale Allie Ell 1892 1978 I 490
Trousdale David A. 1877 1953 I 491
Trousdale Edna 4/8/35 I 493
Trousdale Estelle M. 1918 1997 I 495
Trousdale Mary E. 1870 1952 I 497
Trousdale Oswald W. 1878 1957 I 499
Trousdale Will B. 1874 1935 I 501
Trousdale, Jr. David A. 1920 1980 I 503
Erwin Stone 154
Green 199
Rock 437
Adkisson  Caty G. 7/12/1877 2/22/1878 unidentified Location
Adkisson  Drusilia 9/8/1843 8/13/1877 unidentified Location
Adkisson  Eliza (abt 1831) - 3/20/1859 unidentified Location
Adkisson  Grace 9/1/1879 unidentified Location
Broken Stone - Can’t Read 60 unidentified Location
Brown  Gabriel 3/14/1802 9/22/1874 unidentified Location
Dodson  Billy Tom 1933 1937 unidentified Location
Estes  Wiley M. 10/20/1880 1882 unidentified Location
Helmick  Ruth 2/27/1835 5/29/1864 unidentified Location
Jon…  …Dan O.  unidentified Location
Maxwell  Eliza Ann Dixon Ca 1817 1905 unidentified Location
Maxwell  W. C. George 1812 5/20/1892 Wbts unidentified Location
Maxwell  Willie B. Alexander 11/4/1862 3/25/53 unidentified Location
Mccain  H. M. 3/30/1842 5/11/1888 Wbts unidentified Location
Mccandless  Thomas Brown 1832 1896 Wbts  unidentified Location
Neeley  Claude Lee 1/1/1898 9/27/1902  unidentified Location
Notgrass  Terzah E. 2/22/1837 6/19/1877  unidentified Location
Ramsey  Rufus G. 2/23/1809 11/22/1866  unidentified Location
Sprouse  Paul Dewitt 5/13/05 7/10/06  unidentified Location
Stockard Robert  died between 1910-1914, birth unknown believed-unmarked grave
Stockard Alice, (25 Sep 1866) - (18 May 1920). (wife of Robert Stockard.) believed-unmarked grave
Swann  Robert Henry 3/10/1873 3/8/33  unidentified Location
Thomas  Pearl Yancy 5/16/1871 9/30/1899  unidentified Location
Moore Noel 11/24/1925 12/18/2006 unidentified Location
Moore, Joyce Sargent, 27 Feb 1933 - 3 Jun 2011. (Giles Co. native; d/o late Sara Mildred Carpenter Sargent and late Robert Lee Sargent; 1951 grad of Columbia Central High School; w/o ONeill D. Moore for 54 yrs; preceded in death by son Roger Moore.) unidentified Location
HOWELL, Bettye Duncan, 28 Nov 1910 - 24 May 2011. (A Centurian; Waco, Tx. native; d/o late William Riley Duncan and Mary Elizabeth Prince Duncan; mar. 18 Nov 1933 to Stanley Howell who died 26 Sep 1975; co-owner of Howell Venetian Blind & Awning Co. and later retired from Parks-Belk; former Major of Maury Co. Civil Air Patrol and former member of Columbia :Professional and Business Women's Assoc.; preceded in death by twelve brothers and sisters.) unidentified Location
 McGregor, Mary Rochelle, 11 Nov 1925 - 11 Jan 2012. (Jackson, Tn. native; d/o late W. H. Rochelle and Margaret McCaskill Rochelle; grad. of Jackson High School and Jackson Business College; mar. 24 Aug 1947 to Rev. David McGregor.) unidentified Location