Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
| Home | Genealogy Page | Surnames |

Belton PR   |   Crowle PR   |   Epworth PR   |   Hatfield PR   |   Haxey PR   |   Rotherham PR   |   Sheffield PR   |   Thorne PR   |   Misc Yorks/Lincs PR   |   Miscellaneous Yorkshire/Lincolnshire Wills   |   Butterworth & Related Families Wills   |   Northants Wills   |   Early Hunts Wills Index   |   Abstracts from Early Hunts Wills   |   Early Hunts Wills, Full Transcripts   |   Court Rolls, Mg Licenses, Settlements   |   Gretton and Duddington Wills   |   Benefield PR   |   Clapton PR   |   Collyweston PR   |   Great Gidding PR   |   Gretton PR   |   King's Cliffe PR   |   Luddington PR   |   Oundle PR   |   Stanion PR   |   Steeple & Little Gidding PR   |   Tansor PR   |   Thrapston PR   |   Titchmarsh PR   |   Twywell PR   |   Upwood PR, Wills, Misc   |   Wilbarston PR   |   Winwick PR   |   Other Northants/Hunts PR

New page added 19 May 2002.

HUNTINGDONSHIRE WILLS 1479-1652 - from the parishes of ALCONBURY WESTON, GREAT GIDDING, LITTLE GIDDING, STEEPLE GIDDING, AND WINWICK. Also Barham, Brington, Buckworth, Bythorn, Coppingford, Gt. Catworth, Hamerton, Leighton, Molesworth, Old Weston, Sawtrys, Stukeleys, Thurning, Upton.

Taken from the Chadwyck-Healey Index Library, LDS FHL fiche #6,073,760, 1-3.

The abstracts from this index were originally done with the goal in mind of abstracting all the wills, to provide a base of family names in the Great Gidding/Hamerton/Stukeley area. However, after attempting to read the wills of the Daniel family of Stukeley and Alconbury Weston, the scope of the project became limited to this index list only.

This list includes wills in Vol 1-12 and 12a-19. FHL film numbers for wills: Vol 1-2 187856; Vol 3-5 187857; Vol 6-7 187858; Vol 8-9 187859; Vol 10-11 187860; Vol 12-12A 187861; Vol 13-14 187862; Vol 15 187863; Vol 16-17 187864; Vol 18 187865; Vol 19-20 187866.

[Year, Surname, Given name, occupation (if given), Parish, Volume-Page] As names are listed strictly alphabetically, some creative spelling must be used to find similar names; i.e., Abbatt, Abbot, Abbotte; or Briggs, Bryggs.

1602 Abbatt, Thomas, shepherd Old Weston 17-62
1530 Abbot, Nicholas, Great Stewkley 4-5
1530 Abbot, Nicholas, Gt. Stewkley 4-5
1560 Abbot, Richard, Great Stewkley 12a-72
1560 Abbot, Richard, Gt. Stewkley 12a-72
1583 Abbot, Robert Jun husbandman, Old Weston 15-11
1583 Abbot, Robert jun husbandman Old Weston 15-11
1593 Abbot, Thomas, labourer, Gt. Stukeley 15-267
1602 Abbot, Thomas, shepherd, Old Weston 17-62
1593 Abbot, Thomas, labourer, Great Stewkley 15-267
1602 Abbot, Thomas, shepherd, Old Weston 17-62
1542 Abbot, William, buried at Old Weston 7-3
1542 Abbot, William, buried at Old Weston 7-3
1542 Abbotte, William bur at Old Weston   7-3
1613 Ablitt, Constance, wid, Winwick   19-113
1596 Aborne, John, Winwick, 15-307
1498 Aboton, John Great Gidding 1 172
1589 Addison, Arthur Great Gidding 15-157
1556 Addyson, William, husbandman, Copingford 11-36
1608 Adley, John, husbandman, Stukeley 18-42
1599 Alcocke, John, husbandman, Old Weston   19-53
1538 Alders, William, Alcumburye Weston 5-153
1603 Allwoode, John, Gt Catworth nuncupative 19-99
1544 Andrew, William, Steeple Gidding 15-103
1556 Archer, John, Brington    11-30
1607 Ashton, Anthony, bur at Great Stewkley 16-235
1551 Ashton, Gilbert, Old Weston   9-32
1560 Ashton, Margaret, widow, Old Weston   12a-17
1557 Austen, John, bur at Old Weston   11-207
1557 Austen, Richard, Leighton Bromswold 11-207
1602 Austyn, Richard, husbandman Great Stewkley 16-121
1541 Austyn, Thomas, Old Weston   6-255
1545 Bagley, Cuthbarde, Little Stewkley 7-173
1545 Bagley, Jone, Little Stewkley 7-176
1585 Baglye, Robert, husbandman Thurning 15-60
1526 Bakar, Richard, bur at Great Gidding 3-8
1595 Baker, John, husbandman, 15-302
1605 Balles, Thomas, Woolley 17-142
1563 Balynson, Laurence, rector of Steeple Gidding 13-6
1606 Banckes, Robert, weaver, Alconbury Weston 16-214
1606 Banckes, Thomas, weaver, Alconbury Weston 16-213
1608 Barber, John, weaver, Great Stewkley 18-26
1531 Barbor, John, Hamerton    4-68
1590 Barett, William, labourer, Great Stewkley 15-160
1590 Barker, John, husbandman, Catworth   15-173
1553 Barre, Richard, Sawtry   9-158
1528 Barres, George, Great Stewkley 3-42
1489 Barrett, William, Stewkeley Magna 1-30
1541 Barrys, Margaret, Great Stewkley 6-283
1542 Barrys, William, husbandman Great Stewkley 7-40
1605 Barton, Richard, weaver, Winwick, nuncupative 16-174
1609 Bartonne, John, Hamerton 18-33
1557 Basyngham, John, Woolley 11-194
1531 Basyngham, William, Woolley 4-66
1538 Bate, Batte, Annes, bur at Winwick 6-7
1544 Bates, John, Little Gidding 7-110
1545 Bayes, Edmund, Great Catworth 7-215
1560 Bayes, Henry, Great Catworth 12a-66
1605 Bayes, Robert, Stanground 17-99
1548 Bayes, Robert, Great Catworth 8-161
1615 Bayes, William, Great Catworth 19-147
1600 Bayles, Thomas, carpeneter Alconbury Weston 19-81
1600 Bayles, Thomas, carpenter, Alconbury Weston 16-88
1519 Bays, Henry, Great Catworth 2-163
1496 Bays, John, bur at Catworth 1-154
1544 Bays, John, Great Catworth 7-139
1536 Bays, William, Great Catworth   5-43
1543 Bayse, Elenor, Great Catworth   7-58
1543 Bayse, Richard, Great Catworth 7-54
1613 Beadle, George, gent Great Catworth 21-9
1592 Bearidge, Simon, labourer, Sawtry 15-220
1530 Beddle, William, Great Catworth 4-21
1552 Bell, Joane, wid Alconbury Weston 9-94
1538 Bell, John, Great Gidding 5-163
1557 Bell, Thomas, curate of Bythorn 11-71
1589 Bellowes, Nicholas, shepherd, Hamerton 15-145
1549 Benson, John, Stukeley? 8-201
1549 Bentla, William, Little Stewkley 8-200
1592 Beridge, Annis wid, Sawtry All Saints15-232
1613 Beriffe, Peter, husbandman, Old Weston 21-29
1553 Berigge, Henry, Great Catworth 9-180
1557 Berridge, Berydge, Ales, bur at Great Catworth   11-64
1613 Berriffe, Peter, Old Weston   19-146
1613 Beryff, Edmund, yoeman, Brington   19-134
1531 Bigge, Thomas, Great Stewkley 4-67
1554 Biggs, John, Hamerton 10-34
1558 Birchall, Agnes, wid Sawtry 11-232
1529 Bishop, Bisshope, John, Great Catworth   3-112
1593 Bishop, John, husbandman, Bythorn 15-252
1601 Bishoppe, John, Great Catworth   19-73
1601 Bishoppe, John, Great Catworth    16-104
1508 Blyton, Robert, Great Gidding   2-104
1501 Bond, William, Great Gidding 2-31
1504 Bonde, John, bur at Gidding St. Michaelís   2-59
1550 Bone, William, Great Gidding 9-3
1493 Boner, Richard, bur at Alconbury 1-145
1549 Bonere, Henry, husbandman, Alconbury Weston 8-179
1528 Bonere, William, bur at Alconbury 3-65
1529 Bonere, William, Alconbury   3-107
1505 Bonfay, Thomas, bur at Alcumbury 2-65
1483 Both, Thomas, Alconbury 2-304
1552 Bothon, William, vicar of Winwick 9-146
1606 Bouner, John, yeoman, Alconbury Weston   17-123
1584 Brampton, Robert, carpenter, Alconbury 15-38
1596 Breate, Richard, singleman, labourer, Alconbury Weston   15-312
1597 Brewett, William, Hamerton   15-329
1607 Bridges, John, Steeple Gidding   18-12
1599 Briges, Elizabeth, servant Great Gidding   19-34
1599 Briges, Elizabeth, Great Gidding 16-41
1592 Briges, Henry, Great Gidding 15-235
1546 Brigges, William, Great Gidding 8-104
1592 Briggs, George, husbandman, Covington 15-59
1603 Brightfield, Christopher, Woolley nuncupative 16-151
1559 Brooke, Richard, Winwick   12-163
1545 Brotherton, Richard jun., Buckworth 7-175
1542 Brown, Agnes, Woolley   7-1
1538 Brown, John, bur at Great Gidding   5-154
1544 Brown, Thomas, bur at Bythorn   7-122
1533 Brown, Thomas, Woolley 4-145
1551 Brown, Thomas, Great Gidding   9-20
1553 Brown, Thomas, Bythorn 9-165
1573 Browne, George, husbandman, Bythorn   14-191
1597 Browne, James, bur at Woolley 19-14
1597 Browne, James, bur at Woolley 16-25
1549 Browne, Thomas, Buckworth   7-222
1593 Bruck, John, Buckworth   15-266
1553 Brutherton, Jamys, Great Gidding   9-180
1562 Bryde, Agnes, wid, Great Gidding   12a-227
1539 Brygges, Robert, Great Gidding 6-67
1546 Brytte, Beatrice, wid of Richard, Gt Stukeley 8-72
1546 Brytte, Beatrice, wid of Richard B., Gt. Stukeley 8-72
1528 Buck, Alice sen., Great Stewkley 3-68
1606 Buck Alice, widow, Great Stewkley 16-208
1599 Buck, Edmund, husbandman, Great Catworth 14-38
1590 Buck, Richard, Great Catworth 15-161
1585 Bucke, Bonnye, bachelor, Great Catworth   15-66
1599 Bucke, John, servant, Hamerton 16-50
1599 Bucke, John, servant, Hamerton 19-52
1595 Bucke, Peter, labourerer Great Stewkley 15-295
1583 Bucke, Robert, lab, Great Catworth 15-18
1558 Bucke, William, Great Stewkley 11-234
1539 Bucknell, Buknell, John, Winwick 6-69
1573 Bucknell, John, husbandman, Winwick   14-177
1587 Bucknell, Thomas, Winwick   15-106
1538 Bull, Robert, Bythorn   5-154
1595 Bunde, Burder, John, husb., Alconbury Weston   15-288
1546 Burde, Richard, Great Stewkley 8-39
1543 Burges, Richard, Alconbury 7-66
1507 Burmby, William, Alcumbury 2-96
1538 Burnbe alias Bochere, Thomas, Alconbury 5-144
1538 Burnbe, William, Alconbury 5-143
1538 Burnby, Burnbe, Henry, Alconbury 5-142
1539 Burnby, Robert, Alconbury Weston 6-91
1598 Burnebe, William, husbandman, Steeple Gidding 16-19
1598 Burnebe, William, husbandman, Steeple Gidding 19-22
1551 Buskynge, John, husbandman, Little Stewkley 9-28
1558 Butterfelde, Elizabeth, bur at Steeple Gidding 11-343
1558 Butterfelde, Richard, bur Steeple Gidding 11-342
1559 Button, Joone, wid, Great Gidding 12-170
1549 Button, Richard, Steeple Gidding 8-182
1527 Button, Robert, Steeple Gidding   3-25
1541 Button, Robert, 6-228
1558 Button, Swithin, bur at Steeple Gidding 11-354
1501 Bwkke, John, bur at Bwkworth [sic] 2-18
1501 Bwrges, Alys, bur at Hamerton 2-25
1560 Byggs, William, Great Stewkley 12a-65
1588 Byllynge, James, Great Stewkley 15-120
1548 Byrchell, Robert, rector of Sawtry St. Andrew   8-139
1550 Byrde, Richard, Great Stewkley 8-212
1558 Bysshope, William, Great Catworth   11-365
1583 Campian, John, Great Stewkley 15-1
1594 Cannam, Richard, bur at Brington 15-280
1561 Carter, Richard, Alconbury Weston 12a-108
1552 Cartere, Robert, Great Stewkley 9-73
1551 Cathorn, John, Woolley 9-32
1545 Cawthorn, Harrie, Wollley 7-200
1603 Cawthorne, Richard, husbandman, Woolley 17-77
1483 Caynhe, William, bur at Alconbury 1-80
1555 Chamber, Alexander, Alconbury Weston   10-78
1608 Chamberlaine, Bartholomew, vicar of Great Stewkley 18-7
1558 Chandelere, William, husbandman, Bythorn 11-271
1593 Chandlar, John, Buckworth 15-245
1590 Charter, Thomas, plowright, Little Stewkley 15-163
1585 Charter, William, Little Stewkley 15-52
1593 Chaundler, Johan, wid, Buckworth 15-257
1596 Chaundler, John, labourer, Great Gidding 15-319
1588 Chaunler, William, Buckworth 15-120
1587 Child, William, Buckworth 15-115
1586 Churche, William, property in Buckworth, nuncupative 15-72
1606 Clarke, Oliver, yeoman, Brington 17-139
1587 Clarke, Richard, Gt. Catworth 15-98
1587 Clarke, Richard, Great Catworth  CG 15-98
1499 Clellys, Robert, Great Gidding 1-187
1508 Clerke, John, sen, Great Gidding 2-105
1551 Clerke, William, gent., Little Stewkley 9-27
1551 Clerke, Wm., Gent. Lt Stukeley 9-27
1597 Coales, Edward, husbandman, Buckworth 16-5
1592 Coales, Joane, wid Buckworth 15-146
1539 Coate, John, Alconbury Weston 6-90
1540 Coke, John Buckworth 6-129
1507 Coke, Robt, wd 1507, bur at Woolley   2-121
1484 Cole, John, Great Catworth  2-308
1597 Coles, Coales, Edward, husbandman, Buckworth 19-8
1546 Coles, Elizabeth, wid Buckworth 8-44
1602 Coles, John, Buckworth 17-132
1587 Collin, Agnes, wid, Lt Catworth 15-104
1557 Collis, John, Buckworth 11-196
1557 Collyn, Thomas, Woolley 11-193
1557 Collynge, Peter, Great Catworth 11-147
1562 Colys, Agnes, Buckworth 12a-224
1543 Colys, Thomas, Buckworth 7-48
1554 Colys, William, Buckworth, 10-19
1604 Cooke, als Lowery John, servant to Mr. Cheney, Great Stewkley 16-162
1559 Cooke, John, Great Gidding 12-169
1528 Cooke, John, sen., Great Stewkley 3-39a
1608 Cooke, Richard, carpenter, Great Gidding   18-7
1545 Cooke, Robert, Winwick   7-183
1560 Cooke, Thomas, husbandman, Stukeley 12a-45
1553 Coopare, William, Sawtry All Saints  9-158
1595 Cooper, Simon, husbandman, Sawtry All Saints15-286
1584 Cooper, William, husbandman, Great Gidding 15-25
1545 Coote, Robert, Alconbury 7-225
1553 Copare, Avery, Great Gidding   9-167
1544 Copare, William, yeoman, Upton 7-156
1558 Costarde, John, husbandman Sawtry Bunnys 11-222
1545 Costarte, William, sen., Sawtry St. Andrew 7-169
1491 Coton, William, bur at Brington 1-58
1588 Crancke, Thomas, husbandman, Molesworth 15-115
1602 Crane, Margaret, Hamerton   16-126
1528 Cranke, Gilbert, bur at Weston 3-80
1558 Cranke, Herrie, Old Weston   11-266
1557 Cressolde, George, sherman, Alconbury Weston 11-91
1508 Curland, Thomas, bur at Alconbury 2-104
1559 Curtese, Robert, Little Stewkley 12-205
1556 Daniel, Alice, wid of Robert D., Lt Stukeley 11-33
1570 Daniell, Audrie, wid of John D., Tuinge 14-56
1558 Danyell, Harry, buried at Lt Stukeley 11-221
1528 Danyell, John, bur at Little Stewkley 3-56
1540 Danyell, John, Lit Stewkley 6-110
1573 Daniell, John, Lit Stukeley 14-166
1595 Daniel, John, husbandman, Alconbury Weston 15-305
1560 Daniel, Richard, husbandman, Alconbury 12a-19
1609 Danyell, Richard, yeoman, Alconbury Weston 18-31
1551 Danyell, Robert, Lt Stkueley 9-59
1570 Daniell, Thomas, Alconbury Weston 14-17
1560 Daniel, Richard, husbandman, Alconbury 12a-19
1570 Daniell, Thomas, Alconbury Weston 14-17
1609 Daniell, Thomas, husbandman, Alconbury Weston 18-29
1597 Danyel, Thomas, yeoman, Alconbury Weston 17-13
1597 Danyel, Thomas, yeoman, Alconbury Weston 19-6
1559 Danyell, William, husbandman, Lt Stukeley 12-133
1538 Day, Agnes, bur at Upton 5-163
1573 Denis, John, Upton 14-169
1545 Deppis, Richard, Little Stewkley 7-162
1589 Devee, John, labourer, Sawtry 15-155
1479 Deynyche, William, bur at Wston 1-87
1559 Diech, Thomas, husbandman, Sawtry 12-167
1583 Dixe, Alice, Buckworth 15-10
1552 Dixe, Thomas, Great Catworth 9-143
1592 Dixson, Andrew, miller, Great Gidding   15-234
1546 Douche, William, Buckworth 8-23
1535 Downche, Johane, bur at Cubkworth 5-23
1561 Drewell, Robert, Little Gidding   12-130
1565 Dunch, Richard, husbandman, Buckworth 13-120
1543 Dycson, Thomas, labourer, Little Stewkley 7-57
1539 Dyxson, John, rector of Steeple Gidding 6-27
1503 Dyxy, John, bur at Catworth 2-44
1594 Easton, John, husbandman, Sawtry 15-287
1554 Egston, John, sen., Sawtry All Saints10-15
1542 Elkerkyn, Harry, husbandman, Lt Catworth 7-38
1559 Elson, John, bur at Brington 12-30
1496 Elyngton, John, Wynwyck 1-156
1592 Emerson, Thomas, carpenter, Great Gidding   15-205
1570 Ensome, John, husbandman, Little Stewkley 14-35
1499 Erliche. . .   ? All Saints 1-30
1559 Est, Elene, widow, Great Gidding   12-59
1506 Est, John, sen., Alcumbury 2-80
1564 Est, Robert, Steeple Gidding 13-66
1564 Est, Robet, Steeple Gidding 13-55
1558 Est, Thomas, Great Gidding   11-223
1544 Eton, Robert, carpenter, Sawtry   7-114
1571 Everat, John, husbandman, Upton   14-111
1492 Eyre or Eyer, Richard, bur at Alconbury 1-134
1557 Faconer, Henry, Thurnng 11-168
1533 Faukener, Henry, Thurning 4-139
1533 Fawkener, William, husbandman, Thurniing 4-127
1592 Fearne, William, tailor, Old Weston   15-228
1535 Fegeon, John, Hamarton 5-32
1604 Fermeadowes, William, husbandman Molesworth 16-179
1560 Firz John, Henry, husbandman, Hamerton 12a-41
1573 Fisher, Agnes, Alconbury 14-168
1559 Fitzjohn, Henry, husbandman Hamerton 12-157
1558 Fitzjohn, Thomas, husbandman, Little Gidding 11-344
1507 Fleet, Henry, Alcumbury 2-111
1606 Fleet, Robert, husbandman, Little Stewkley 17-114
1552 Fleet, William, Alconbury 9-94
1541 Flessheur, John, Brington 6-211
1588 Fletcher, Robert, husbandman, Steeple Gidding 15-127
1498 Flete, John, Buckworth 1-171
1557 Fleyte, John, husbandman, Alconbury Weston   11-202
1535 Fleyte, Robert, bur at Alcumbury 5-23
1589 Follolave, Thomas, servant to William Abbot, Great Stewkley 15-147
1555 Forster, John, Great Stewkley 10-60
1604 Foster, Agnes, widow, Great Stewkley 17-131
1596 Foster, John, Great Stewkley 15-318
1573 Foster, John, Great Stewkley 14-170
1592 Foster, Richard, husbandman, Great Stewkley 15-218
1601 Foster, Thomas, husbandman Great Stewkley 19-71
1601 Foster, Thomas, husbmandman Great Stewkley 17-51
1593 Foster, William, husbandman, Great Stewkley 15-249
1542 Frankley, Richard, parish priest of Great Stewkley 7-11
1558 Freman, John, Great Stewkley 11-345
1592 Fronnte, Edmund, yeoman, Leighton Bromswold 15-226
1590 Fygjohn, William, Hamerton 15-182
1540 Fygyn, Richard, husbandman, Steeple Gidding 6-129
1505 Fyscher, William, Alcumbury 2-65
1557 Fyshere, John, husbandman, Alconbury Weston 11-193
1544 Fysshere, John, Little Stewkley 7-155
1599 Gamble, John, labourer, Thurning 16-56
1599 Gamble, John, labourer, Thurning 19-56
1559 Gandy, William, Thurning   12-161
1557 Garnere, Thomas, husbandman, Little Gidding 11-209
1538 Garnett, Austen, Great Stewkley 6-13
1614 Garnett, Richard, yeoman, Great Stewkley 19-150
1589 Gibsone, James, smith, Great Gidding 15-142
1540 Gildere, Agnes, Great Gidding 6-138
1598 Gillam, Peter, Brington 17-31
1559 Gillam, Richard, Brington 12-29
1543 Goldinge, John, husbandman, Sawtry St. Andrew   7-67
1558 Gonell, Isabell, Brington 12-1
1558 Gonell, John, Brington 12-1
1558 Gonell, William, Brington 11-266
1548 Goslinge, Edmund, Great Catworth   8-146
1505 Goslyn, Thoms, husbandman, Great Catworth 2-66
1573 Goslyne, John, husbandman, Great Catworth 14-168
1608 Goulding, John, Great Stewkley 16-264
1608 Gouldinge, John, Great Stewkley 18-54
1602 Grace, John, husbandman Little Stewkley 19-96
1602 Grace, John, Little Stewkley 17-3
1545 Grace, Nicholas, Little Stewkley 7-174
1526 Grace, Thomas, Little Stewkley 3-12
1559 Graunte, William, husbandman, Sawtry 12-163
1605 Graye, John, yeoman, Great Gidding   17-112
1595 Graye, Symon, Gidding 11-210
1584 Grene, Edward, Buckworth 15-47
1558 Grene, Henry Buckworth 11-347
1588 Grene, Huyn, Buckworth 15-116
1565 Grene, Johan, widow, Buckworth 13-123
1607 Grey, John, husbandman, Little Stewkley 17-147
1600 Grey, Robert, labourer Little Stewkley 19-90
1604 Grey, Robert, Civtualler, Little Stewkley 17-89
1600 Grey, Robert, labourer, Little Stewkley 17-9
1540 Grimbold, Grymolde, John, bur at Winwick 6-146
1606 Grimold, William, yeoman, Alconbury 17-116
1556 Grinballd, Thomas, Winwick 10-118
1603 Gybson, John, blacksmith, Great Gidding 17-79
1598 Gylum, Peter, yeoman, Brington 19-28
1536 Gypson, Harrie, Winwick 8-82
1537 Hakyn, Thomas, bur at Old Weston   5-103
1552 Hakyns, Richard, Buckworth   9-137
1557 Hall, John, husbandman, Little Stewkley 11-107
1528 Hall, Richard, bur at Brynkton 3-63
1588 Hall, Richard, husbandman, Brington 15-117
1528 Hall, Thomas, bur at Brynkton 3-63
1572 Handrowe, John,, Buckworth 14-136
1555 Hanscombe, Robert, bur at Hail Weston 10-46
1555 Harbord, Walter, Old Weston 10-88
1584 Hardinge, Roger husbandman, Alconbury Weston 15-51
1543 Harrette, Hugh, Sawtry St. Andrew 7-51
1559 Harryot, James, Sawtry 11-223
1598 Harryot, William, Sawtry 15-143
1539 Harryson, Robert, Alconbury Weston 6-39
1481 Hawell, John, Catworth 2-303
1593 Hawkins, Lettice, Buckworth 15-265
1557 Hawkins, Thomas, husbandman, Sawtry St. Andrew 11-61
1588 Hawkins, William, husbandman, Sawtry 15-121
1543 Hawkyn, John, Sawtry   7-50
1542 Hawkyns, John, bur at Upton 7-1
1558 Hawkyns or Awkyns, Joane, wid of Richard H., Buckworth 11-346
1539 Hawkyns, Thomas, Coppingford 6-55
1561 Hawkyns, William, husbandman, Sawtry 12a-106
1546 Haywarde, William, rector of Woolley   8-62
1545 Hell, Thurstane, Bythorn   7-222
1556 Henson, Elizabeth, widow, Sawtry St. Andrew 10-122
1510 Henson, Richard, Sawtry St. Andrew 2-135
1554 Henson, William, husbandman, Sawtry All Saints10-5
1603 Heyns, John, blacksmith, Great Stewkley 16-134
1603 Hills, Elizabeth, wid, Molesworth   16-137
1559 Hochkinson, James, rector of Woolley 12-48
1502 Hodgeson, John, bur at Wynnwyche 2-33
1553 Hodgeson, John, Alconbury 9-159
1588 Hodgson, William, Alconbury Weston 15-127
1571 Hodson, Thomas, clerk, bur at  Great Gidding 14-76
1570 Hogdesone, Thomas, bur at Alconbury 14-12
1529 Holmes, Alice, wid Alconbury 3-81
1519 Holmys, Thomas, Alconbury 2-177
1570 Hoosone, Thomas, husbandman, Great Gidding 14-27
1539 Horwoode, John, Alconbury Weston 6-66
1531 Horwoode, Richard, bur at Alconbury 4-69
1541 Hosteler, Richard, Alconbury Weston 6-262
1559 Howlatt, John, Bythorn loose sheet 12-243
1571 Howlet, Margaret, buried at Bythorne 14-77
1570 Howlet, Thurstan, husbandman, Byrhorn 14-43
1543 Howlett, John, Buckworth 7-53
1559 Howlett, John, husbandman, Bythorn 12-170
1594 Howson, John, labourer, Great Gidding 15-285
1580 Howson, William, Buckworth, loose sheet 12-245
1537 Howson, William, Great Gidding 5-74
1481 Howsun, William, Buckworth 1-100
1541 Hube, Robert, vicar of Winwick 6-216
1559 Hull, Henry, husbandman, Upton 12-64
1613 Hull, Thomas, Upton 19-121
1542 Hune, Peter, bur at Brington 7-15
1541 Huntere, Thomas, husbandman, Great Stewkley 6-287
1593 Hunton, Robert, labourer, Sawtry St. Andrew 15-267
1595 Hunton, Thomas, Sawtry, nuncupative 15-292
1605 Hustand, Elizabeth, Old Weston 16-182
1547 Hustwatt, Thomas, Brinkton 8-136
1613 Hustwht, Elizabeth, wid Brington 19-130
1596 Hutten, Goodith, Steeple Gidding 15-319
1593 Hutton, Anthony, Steeple Gidding 15-248
1588 Hutton, Christopher, labourer, Fenstanton 15-124
1557 Hutton, Rowlande, bur at Steeple Gidding 11-170
1605 Hutton, Thomas, miller, Fenstanton 16-202
[These two Huttons from Fenstanton were the only other Huttons in the index.]
1543 Ivers, Richard, bur at Old Weston 7-66
1558 Jackson, Juliana, wid, Sawtry All Saints12-14
1559 Jackson, Robert, Little Stewkley 12-136
1541 Jackson, Williamm,Little Stewkley 6-202
1607 Jacob, John, husbandman, Sawtry 18-59
1559 Jacobe, Richard, Hamerton 12-134
1542 Jacobe, Thomas,Buckworth 7-11
1556 Jakisson, John, Sawtry All Saints10-101
1526 Jamys, Richard, Buckworth 3-12
1606 Jellyan, Thomas, labourer, Alconbury Weston 16-231
1608 Jenings, John, shepherd, Winwick   18-6
1559 Jenkenson, Henry, Buckworth 12-206
1490 Jhonson [sic], Robert, Alconbury Weston 1-52
1586 Joans, Jerom, Brinkton   15-71
1613 Johnson, Ellen, spinster, Winwick 19-132
1596 Johnson, William, bachelor, Winwick   15-308
1613 Joice, John, labourer, Winwick 19-150
1570 Joyce, Margaret, Winwick 14-55
1546 Joyce, Richard, Winwick   8-82
1595 Joyce, Swithun, yeoman, Great Gidding 15-208
1559 Joyce, Thomas, Winwick   12-29
1605 Joye, Thomas,  ó   6-200
1544 Joys, John, Buckworth 7-140
1545 Joys, Thomas, Buckworth   7-203
1505 ? Kechyn, Elizabeth, (note only, no will cir 1505), Hamerton 2-77
1559 King, Elinore, Great Stewkley 12-145
1591 Kinge, Richard, Steeple Gidding 15-190
1605 Knight, Anthony, bachelor, Winwick   16-172
1605 Knight, John, husbandman, Sawtry   17-93
1583 Knight, Oliver, husbandman, Winwick   15-12
1606 Knighte, John, labourer, Sawtry 16-221
1503 Knoke, Richard, bur at Hamerton 2-137a
1558 Kyng, John, husbandman, Great Stewkley 11-262
1559 Kyng, Thomas, husbandman, Great Stewkley 2-63
1548 Kynge, Harry, Bythorn 8-160
1544 Kynge, John, Great Gidding 7-143
1559 Kynge, Thomas, Great Gidding 12-168
1486 Kynge, Thomas, Steeple Gidding 1-32
1558 Kynge, William, bur Bythorn 11-215
1540 Kynge, William, husbandman, Steeple Gidding   6-118
1564 Laiton, William, bur at Weston 13-30
1543 Lambe, William, bur at Hamerton 7-56
1565 Lane, Robert, Alconbury Weston   13-102
1548 Langlande, Umfrie, yeoman, Upton   8-146
1593 Langley, Edmund, husbandman, Sawtry All Saints15-246
1545 Launcell, John, Yaxley   7-202
1550 Launcell, Lawncell, Jane, widow Hamerton 8-219
1563 Launcell, Richard, Labourer, Yaxley 12a-281
[These two Launcell entries from Yaxley were the only other Launcell entries.]
1558 Laurence, William, bur at Steeple Gidding 11-361
1559 Laurence, William, Hamerton 12-135
1542 Lawncell, John, Hamerton   7-18
1557 Layghton, Robert, bur at Steeple Gidding   11-71
1588 Lee, John, husbandman, Steeple Gidding 15-127
1592 Lenton, Thomas, rector of Sawtry St. Andrew 15-225
1598 Leyghton, William, Hamerton see fol. 58   2-56
1499 Leyghton, William, Hamerton 2-58
1593 Linwood, Richard, Gt Catworth 15-250
1507 London, Edmund, husbandman, Holdweston 2-94
1492 Longe, John, Alcumbury 1-62
1608 Lord, Ellen, widow Hamerton   16-273
1608 Lord, Ellen, widow Hamerton 18-50
1544 Lorde, John, bur at Winwick 7-158
1557 Lowffe, William, husbandman, Sawtry 11-98
1557 Lucye, William, husbandman, Sawtry 11-70
1565 Luddington, William Great Gidding 13-137
1605 Lyon, Lion, John, Sawtry   16-173
1529 Lyon, Umfrye, priest (Wolley?)  3-90
1593 Mackerell, John, labourer, Bythorn   15-256
1596 Maddie, Edmund, husbandman, Molesworth 15-317
1556 Maddye, Robert, husbandman, Brinkton 11-29
1561 Mahewe, John, sen., husbandman, Great Gidding 12a-147
1594 Man, John, husbandman, Great Gidding   15-274
1544 Man, Thomas, Gt Catworth 7-155
1561 Maneynge, Richard, Little Stewkley 12a-148
1544 Marburye, George, Upton   7-107
1587 Mariatt, Richard, Great Stewkley 15-107
1532 Markam, John, husbandman, Hailweston 4-101
1606 Marriot, Agnes, Steeple Gidding   17-126a
1606 Marriot, Agnes, Steeple Gidding 17-127
1543 Marshall, John, Gt Catworth   7-60
1547 Marshall, William, bur at Woolley 8-126
1539 Marshall, William, vicar of Great Stewkley 6-41
1561 Marston alis Exalle, Jane, Hail Weston   12a-111
1559 Marten, Thomas, Hamerton   12-156
1559 Marten, William, husbandman, Alconbury 12-154
1560 Marteyn, Richard, Molesworth   2-227
1537 Martin, Richard,  Alcumbury   5-75
1608 Martine, Elizabeth, Hamerton   18-53
1613 Martine, Thomas, shepherd Bythorn   19-140
1608 Martinne, Elizabeth, Hamerton   16-261
1528 Martyn, John, Upton   3-78
1541 Martyn, John, Brington   6-212
1540 Martyn, Thomas, Hamerton   6-168
1570 Martyne, Thomas, bur at Alconbury 14-54
1539 Martyng, Henry, husbandman, Upton   6-88
1505 Maryatt, John, Great Stewkley 2-63
1543 Maryatte, William, husbandman Great Stewkley 7-48
1608 Maryot, Agnes, widow, Steeple Gidding 18-13
1602? Maryott, Robert, Great Stewkley 17-74
1592 Maxe, Elizabeth, widow (St Neots??)  15-206
1529 Maxey, Elizabeth, widow, Old Weston 3-110
1529 Maxey, Robert, Old Weston   3-110
1548 Maxie, Thomas, husbandman, Alconbury   8-143
1500 Maydenhed, Robert, Alcumbury Hill 2-6
1542 Mayhewe, Thomas, Great Gidding   7-32
1499 Mayser, Richard, Alconbury 1-27
1598 Measure, Thomas, tailor, Great Gidding   19-25
1603 Mehewe, Thomas, labourer Great Gidding   16-145
1556 Merson, William, Hail Weston 10-120
1551 Mewe, Thomas, bur at Gt Catworth 9-49
1597 Millward, Robert, Buckworth 16-7
1597 Millwarde, Robert, Buckworth 19-9
1606 Monke, Joane, widow, Steeple Gidding nuncupative   16-212
1607 Moreton, Agnes, widow, Old Weston 18-37
1553 Mountford, Mounfforde, Chade., bur at Gt Catworth 9-173
1558 Myddilton, John, Hamerton 12-10
1534 Mylner, Henry, Alconbury Weston   4-190
1541 Nele, Beatrice, bur at Alconbury 6-261
1483 Newbon, John, bur at Alconbury   2-304
1483 Newbon, Richard, bur at Alconbury 2-304
1539 Newbon, Richard, Alconbury Weston   6-94
1588 Newbone, John, Alconbury Weston 15-125
1555 Newbone, John, Alconbury Weston   10-92
1558 Newman, William, husbandman, Thurning 11-233
1540 Nicolson, John, Alconbury Weston 6-167
1483 Norman, William, Alconbury   1-26
1484 Norman, William, Alconbury 2-304
1564 Northe, Richard, husbandman, Sawtry Abbey 13-72
1558 Nytyngayle, William, Thurning 11-351
1604 Odome, Laurence, shepherd, Great Stewkley 16-168
1563 Osteler, Robert, Alconbury Weston 12a-240
1556 Otye, John, Sawtry St. Andrew 11-9
1556 Otye, Ottie, Anne, widow of J. O., Sawtry   11-9
1588 Otye, William, Sawtry   15-120
1545 Oughtie, John, Sawtry St. Andrew 7-176
1549 Page, Katharine, Great Stewkley 8-180
1543 Page, William, husbandman Great Stewkley 7-92
1559 Palmer, John, husbandman, Sawtry 12-49
1593 Papeworth, William, bur at Alconbury 15-265
1563 Papeworth, William, husbandman, Alconbury 13-22
1587 Papworth, John, Alconbury Weston   15-113
1599 Papworth, John, husbandman, Alconbury 16-43
1545 Papworth, John, sen., husbandman, Alconbury Weston 7-221
1545 Papworth, Robert, Alconbury 7-204
1544 Papworth, William, Alconbury   7-108
1609 Parish, Thurstone, husbandman, Bythorn 18-63
1561 Parishe, Thomas, Bythorn 12a-107
1560 Parkyn, John, husbandman, Hail Weston 12a-1
1593 Parrishe, William, husbandman, Bythorn 15-251
1527 Parson, Johan, Hamerton   3-32
1583 Pasheler Elizabeth, widow, Gt Catworth 15-16
1602 Pasheler, John, Alconbury 17-60
1590 Pasheler, Thomas, husbandman, Gt Catworth 15-180
1608 Pasheler, William, innholder, Alconbury Weston 18-60
1603 Pashler, Ellen, widow, Alconbury   17-130
1542 Passeler, Thomas, smith, Gt Catworth 7-39
1557 Pearson, Harry, Sawtry St. Andrew 11-56
1595 Pearson, Robert, Husbandman, Buckworth 15-292
1500 Pecke, John, Haleweston 2-4
1599 Penyman, Thomas, labourer, Alconbury Weston nuncupative 19-83
1597 Penyman, Thomas, labourer, Alconbury Weston nuncupative 16-1a
1573 Perneton, Edward, Bythorne 14-176
1559 Peverell, John, husbandman, Hamerton 12-60
1542 Peverell, Richard, Buckworth   7-43
1559 Philippe, Harry, husbandman, Sawtry 12-162
1573 Pope, Thomas, shepherd, Bythorn 14-193
1588 Porter, John, carpenter, Great Stewkley 15-122
1584 Pryer, Richard, Little Stewkley 15-39
1549 Quaryngton, Edmund, Woolley   8-170
1606 Quenbey, Ursuley, widow, bur at Winwick   17-120
1599 Quenbie, John, Bythorn 19-51
1599 Quenbie, John, husbandman, Bythorn 17-46
1596 Quenby, John, husbandman, Winwick 15-323
1572 Read, Robert, husbandman, Thurning 14-160
1606 Read, William sen., husbandman, Sawtry Beunnes 17-115
1587 Reade, John, husbandman, Sawtry 15-105
1614 Reade, Robert, husbandman, Sawtry 19-150
1593 Reade, Thomas, husbandman, Sawtry All Saints15-230
1529 Rede, John, Great Gidding   3-101
1541 Rede, William, Sawtry St. Andrew 6-239
1539 Redeman, Richard, Great Gidding 6-83
1562 Redeman, Swithin, Great Gidding 12a-197
1541 Redman, Redeman, Agnes, Great Gidding 6-193
1613 Reinolds, Thomas, Ould Weston 19-117
1606 Reynolds, Renolds, Robert, husbandman, Old Weston 17-117
1613 Reynolds, Thomas, carpenter, Old Weston 21-22
1599 Richardson, John, Woolley nuncupative 19-41
1543 Riche, James, Alconbury 7-90
1609 Ringborough, Richard, labourer, Hail Weston 18-62
1570 Robines, Richard, Great Stewkley 14-49
1595 Robinson, George, husbandman Hamerton 15-303
1597 Robinson, William, yeoman, Great Gidding   19-9
1597 Robinson, William, yeoman, Great Gidding   17-17
1537 Robson, Leonard, Alconbury Weston 5-75
1562 Robynson, Roger, Old Weston 12a-184
1563 Rose, Arthur, Copmanford 13-9
1540 Rose, Margaret, Coppingford   6-153
1557 Rose, Thomas, husbandman, Coppingford 11-205
1562 Roslyn, Robert, vicar of Weston 12a-219
1597 Rowell, Robert, servant, Great Stewkley 16-8
1597 Rowell, Robert, Great Stewkley 19-11
1571 Rushe, John, Sawtry 14-99
1550 Russe, John, Sawtry 8-224
1565 Russell, Richard, labourer, Alconbury 13-99
1565 Rypyngale, John, Woolley 13-157
1548 Rypyngale, Thomas, bur at Woolley 8-157
1547 Rypyngall, Robert, bur Woolley 8-128
1614 Sabye, John, husbandman, Upton 21-27
1571 Sabye, Thomas, husbandman, Upton 14-77
1538 Samwell, Robert, Steeple Gidding   5-163
1570 Sandeforde, Laurence, Hail Weston 14-48
1588 Sandford, Thomas, labourer, Upton 15-122
1596 Sanford, Simon, labourer, Alconbury Weston 15-306
1551 Scott, William, pewterer, Sawtry   9-36
1542 Segefelde, Thomas, Buckworth 7-18
1572 Sharpells, Richard, smith, Sawtry 14-147
1598 Sibley, Alice, widow Hail Weston 19-25
1598 Sibley, Alice, widow, Hail Weston 17-26
1586 Sibleye, Thomas, husbandman, Hail Weston 15-89
1587 Siblye, John, husbandman, Hail Weston 15-114
1545 Silvertope, Rolande, Great Gidding   7-218
1607 Simson, Robert, Buckworth, nuncupative 18-47
1549 Sisson, Thomas, priest, Alconbury 8-201
1559 Skotte, John, Great Stewkley 12-142
1545 Slade, John, Buckworth 15-10
1527 Sloghe, Thomas, Wulley 3-37
1600 Slowe, Thomas, husbandman, Woolley 19-64
1600 Slowe, Thomas, husbandman, Woolley 17-38
1557 Slowgh, Thomas, Woolley, 11-66
1598 Smith, Thomas, Woolley 16-14
1598 Smith, Thomas, Woolley 19-19
1597 Smith, William, husbandman Alconbury Weston   19-5
1572 Smithe, Edward, Thurning 14-161
1592 Smithe, Richard, husbandman,Molesworth 15-204
1542 Smyth, Harry, husbandman, Gt Catworth 7-32
1558 Smyth, John, Thurning 11-352
1528 Smyth, William, rector of Gt Catworth 3-53
1534 Smythe, Elizabeth, widow, Alconbury 4-179
1556 Smythe, John, Alconbury Weston   10-114
1556 Smythe, Thomas, Thurning 11-13
1564 Smythe, William, Thurning 13-77
1597 Smythe, William, husbandman, Alconbury 16-26
1570 Smyuthe, Johan, widow, Thurning 14-54
1538 Sothwell, John, Great Stewkley 5-141
1507 Sparwell, Thomas, Buckworth 2-97
1558 Squyere, Henry, Woolley 11-358
1560 Squyere, William, Buckworth 12a-79
1563 Stacy, Robert, Husbandman, Bythorn 13-3
1557 Stacye, John, husbandman, Bythorn 11-123
1614 Stanleye, James, victualler, Gt Catworth 19-152
1570 Steavens, John, husbandman, Upton 14-49
1593 Steevens, Elizabeth, widow, Buckworth   15-263
1592 Stemes, Henry, Buckworth 15-229
1592 Stennes, Thomas, servant, Upton   15-221
1570 Stephens, John, sen., Sawtry Moynes 14-21
1508 Stephens, John, Sawtry Minones 2-103
1571 Stephens, John, labourer, Sawtry All Saints  14-102
1562 Stephens, Thomas, Coppingford 12a-177
1559 Stephens, Thomas, yeoman, Warmington, Northants 12-167
1583 Steven, Gilbert, husbandman Old Weeston 15-11
1587 Stevens, Matthew, Molesworth nuncupative 15-107
1528 Steweley, Thomas, Little Stewkley 3-63
1558 Stilis, Robert, Thurning 11-326
1558 Stilis, Stylis, John, Winwick   11-293
1538 Stooks, Thomas, Alconbury   5-123
1539 Stooks, William, Alconbury Weston 6-88
1592 Strennes, Annes, Upton 15-209
1558 Streyme, John, thurning    11-235
1535 Stybolde, William, Little Stewkley 5-27
1545 Swane, William, bur at Bythorn 7-185
1531 Swanne, John, Buckworth 4-58
1535 Swanne, Robert, Husbandman, Upton 5-22
1585 Swindell, Edward, Little Stewkley 15-63
1536 Sybley, Regnolde, husbandman, Hayle Weston 5-39
1551 Sybleye, John, Hail Weston   9-34
1555 Tayllfer, John, husbandman, Hail Weston 10-59
1545 Taylor, Thomas, husbandman Great Stewkley 7-173
1600 Teate, William, yeoman, Little Gidding   19-87
1606 Thomson, Alice, widow, Alconbury Weston   16-210
1531 Thomson, Alice, widow, Winwick   4-46
1532 Thomson, George, Thurning 4-83
1558 Thomson, Walter, bur at Winwick 11-266
1560? Thresher, Peter, Great Stewkley 12-241
1556 Thressher, Peter, Great Stewkley 10-110
1529 Tillye, William, bur at Alconbury   3-83
1598 Tillye, William, Alconbury   15-112
1557 Tirkynton, Elizabeth, Alconbury Weston   11-158
1545 Tirkynton, Richard, husbandman Little Stewkley 17-6
1596 Tobbes, William, labourer, Alconbury Weston 15-311
1556 Todde, William, Sawtry   10-118
1528 Tokyngton, Alice, bur at Catworth   3-39a
1599 Tomson, Christopher, labourer, Alconbury 16-29
1699 Tomson, Christopher, labouere, Alconbury   19-45
1571 Tomson, Richard, husbandman, Gt. Catworth 14-94
1590 Travell, Henry, husbandman, Sawtry 15-162
1552 Travell, Robert, Sawtry   9-121
1563 Tubbs, Tubbis, John, Upton   12a-277
1588 Turkenton, Thomas, Great Stewkley 15-121
1601 Turkingotn, Robert, husbandman, Little Stewkley 19-95
1584 Turkinton, William, yeoman, Alconbury Weston 15-35
1557 Turkinton, William, Alconbury Weston 11-65
1540 Tylye, John, Alconbury Weston 6-105
1549 Tyrkinton, Harrie, Great Stewkley 8-173
1559 Underwode, John, labourer, Sawtry 12-204
1599 Upchurch, Christopher, labourer, Bythorn 17-48
1599 Upchurch, Christopher, labourer, Bythorn 19-47
1585 Upchurche alias Cooke, William, husbandman, Gt Catworth 15-67
1546 Valentyne, Thomas, Buckworth 8-23
1613 Varnam, Margaret, Little Stewkley 19-158
1613 Varnam, Margaret, widow Little Stewkley 21-13
1613 Varnam, Margaret, widow Little Stewkley 19-156
1608 Varnam, Thomas, sen., Yeoman, Little Stewkley 18-16
1540 Varnham, Richard, Little Stewkley 6-147
1559 Vicars, Katharine, Alconbury Weston 12-170
1598 Vokes, Tobie, Alconbury Weston nunc   19-17
1598 Vokes, Tobye, Alconbury Weston nuncupative 16-16a
1558 Walls, Robert, bur at South Gidding 11-362
1538 Walters, Richard, Alconbury Weston 6-12
1587 Walters, William, Alconbury Weston 11-109
1602 Ward, Alice, Gt Catworth 77-68
1559 Ward, Robert, husbandman, Sawtry 12-52
1590 Ward, William, husbandman, Gt Catworth 15-168
1544 Warde, Eden, Gt. Catworth 7-156
1535 Warde, Thomas, husbondeman, Much Catworth 5-11
1546 Waren, William, Winwick   8-100
1533 Warnere, John, bur at Bythorn 4-146
1584 Warren, Edward, husbandman, Woolley 15-39
1538 Webbistere, Richard, Alconbury Weston 5-144
1614 Webster, John, Upton 19-155
1601 Webster, Thomas, plowright, Winwick   19-68
1533 Webstere, Webstere, Henry bur at Winwick   4-138
1562 Wells, John, bur at Molesworth 12a-204
1587 Wells, Nicholas, husbandman, Molesworth 15-99
1593 West, Adam, labourere, Great Stewkley 15-257
1599 White, John, husbandman, Hamerton 19-55
1588 White, Thomas, Little Stewkley 15-116
1497 Whyt, John, bur at Alconbury 1-163
1602 Wildbore, Alice, widow, Alconbury Weston 16-124
1584 Wilkinson, Nicholas, lab, Woolley   15-39
1559 Wilkynson, Thomas, Great Gidding   12-168
1543 Wilson, John, labourer, Little Stewkley 7-49
1555 Wiseman, Wysman, Richard bur Steeple Gidding 10-63
1597 Wodall, Robert, shepherd, Little Stewkley 16-2
1597 Wodall, Robert, shepherd, Little Stewkley 19-7
1597 Woodcocke, Robert, husbandman, Great Stewkley 19-10
1597 Woodcocke, Robert, husbandman, Great Stewkley 17-14
1539 Woodis, Richard, Alconbury Weston 6-89
1566 Worsley, John, Alconbury Weston 13-168
1592 Worslye, John, parson of thurning 15-223
1589 Wright, Johan, widow Buckworth 15-151
1538 Wrighte, William, Little Gidding 6-11
1556 Wryght, John, Alconbury Weston 10-117
1541 Wryght, Thomas, hailweston 6-242
1593 Wylbore, Thomas, labourer, Alconbury Weston 15-246
1564 Wyllowys, Robert, Gt Catworth 13-91
1503 Yay, John, Gt Catteworth 2-43
1503 Yay, John, Gt Catteworth 2-44
1558 Ychell, Thomas, husbandman, Bythorn 12-12
1595 Yerthye, John, labourer, Alconbury Weston 15-301
1595 Yong, William, Alconbury, nuncupativve 15-290