Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TIPPERARY EMIGRANT INDEX : 1828 to 1866

Final update: October, 2011 .

This is the combined index of people who were born in Tipperary ,
Ireland ,and emigrated to Sydney , New South Wales ,or 
Moreton Bay , Queensland in the years 1828 to 1866 inclusive .



The original form of this index is a SPREADSHEET done in 
"Microsoft Works".
It looks much tidier than this version .

If you would like to do some serious research on it, contact

the author (Peter) on : maddenps(at)westnet.com.au **Change the (at) to the @ symbol and he will send you the original version ,via the internet .

** Make sure you don't have a download limit !

-- because it takes a LOOOONG time for it to bounce !! I only get cranky with people who don't check.

** Please DON'T ask UNLESS you can open MS Works !!

If you wish to be part of it (as a researcher "RSCHR") , send clear details of the persons you are researching to the author at maddenps(at)westnet.com.au **Change the (at) to the @ symbol

Rschr details

will be found at the end of the FAQ page .



To view the list of nearly 300 people who were ALMOST Emigrants ,
but never actually came ,click on:

ALMOST EMIGRANT DATABASE

A little research on convicts from Tipperary has been lent to me ,
and you can view it on :

Convict research

The "Family Links" page can be found at :

Tipperary Family Links

The Tipperary Emigrants Death Page can be found at :

Convict research

A list of thousands of emigrants from Tipperary to Victoria
is currently being prepared at :

Tipperary Emigrants to Victoria


You are very welcome to make contributions to these pages,
as the data will need to come from those who HAVE it.

Send any details that you'd like to share to Peter at :

maddenps@telpacific.com.au

Your contributions WILL be acknowledged.



Got any questions about this database ?  Check out the 
"Frequently Asked Questions" Page at  FAQ

What's next ??

Whenever useful info comes my way , I'll try to form it into a page that complements this one.
Surname/First-----------Year---Age------Native Place-----Parents-names & location Relations in the Colony--Ship of Arrival & other details
	    
ABBOTT	John		1842	24	Lancashire ?	not given - John died on the voyage	xx	xx {husb of Sophia,26,protestants}	Ship =	Hope
ABBOTT	Sophia		1842	26	Clonmel	Timothy / Margaret McMAHON	Mother alive	{wife of John,24 + dau Ann,2.}	Ship =	Hope
ABBOTT 	Thomas		1837	28 ?	Parsonstown	xx  Baptism certified by Hy Tyrell.	xx  Known in Birr.	xx	Ship =	Andromache
ABRAHAM	Luke		1851	25	Trinoolie ??	John / sarah	Mother at Trinoolie	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Garland
AHEARN	John		1866	25	Cahir	John / Ellen - Father dead;	Mothr in Cahir	xx	Ship =	Africana
AHEARN	Mary Anne		1866	20	Ballyporeen	John / Catherine at Ballyporeen	She has a cousin = Daniel	Mahoney at Richmond.	Ship =	Peerless
AHERN	Biddy		1855	20	(Tipp)	John / Mary	living in Tipp.	Brother on board the ...	Ship =	Truro
AHERN	Bridget		1856	21	Tincurry	John / margaret	F dead , M at Tincurry	None .	Ship =	David McIver
AHERN	Catherine		1839	23	(Tipp)	John BRYAN / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = John,25 & no chn.}	Ship =	Navarino
AHERN	Jane		1852	20	Bansha	Edmund / Mary	Mother at Bansha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
AHERN	Joanna		1855	22	(Tipp)	John / Mary	living in Tipp.	Brother on board the ....	Ship =	Truro
AHERN	John		1839	25	(Tipp)	John / Johanna  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ wife = Catherine,23 & no chn.}	Ship =	Navarino
AHERN	John		1866	25	Caher/Tubbrid	John / Ellen -F dead ; M in Caher	               Paid for by Edward	COMBES of Bathurst .	Ship =	Africana
AHERN	Judith		1841	22	Newport	Daniel / Anne	Mother alive.      Protected by	Luke RYAN & wife,her sister.	Ship =	Elizabeth
AHERN	Margaret		1855	18	(Tipp)	John / Mary	living in Tipp.	xx	Ship =	Truro
AHERN	Mary		1855	40	(Tipp)	John / Bridget  CUNNINGHAM	both dead	None . {wife of Timothy,39}	Ship = 	Truro
AHERN	Mary		1855	17	(Tipp)	John / Mary	living in Tipp.	Brother on board the ....	Ship =	Truro
AHERN	Mary		1855	17	(Tipp)	Timothy / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Truro
AHERN	Mary		1865	21	Caher	David / Ellen - both dead .Pd by	Cousin = William HAYES ,	Sydney Police .(Burrowa)	Ship =	Wallasea
AHERN	Mary Ann		1866	20	Ballyporeen	John / Catherine	at Ballyporeen.Pd by Cous	Daniel  MAHONEY,Richmond	Ship =	Peerless
AHERN	Michael		1864	28	Newport	Thomas / Judith - F dead ;M at N	ewport. Bro & Cous = Pat	Ahern + Mary Ann RYAN,Syd.	Ship =	Wanata
AHERN	Patrick		1855	16	(Tipp)	Timothy / Mary	on board this ship	xx         {& brother John,15.}	Ship =	Truro
AHERN	Thomas		1859	24	Caher - IDJ	xx 	xx	Paid for by Catherine Talbot .	Ship =	Palmyra
AHERN	Timothy		1855	39	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C   .{& wife& 5 children}	Ship =	Truro
AKARS	James		1861	24	Roscrea	 Mary / (not given)	F dead , Mother on board.	Paid for by James McGOVERN .	Ship =	Queen Bee
AKARS	John		1861	22	Roscrea	Mary / (not given)	F dead , Mother on board.	Paid for by James McGOVERN .	Ship =	Queen Bee
AKARS	Mary		1861	45	Roscrea	xx   - a widow + 3 sons .	xx	Paid for by James McGOVERN .	Ship =	Queen Bee
AKARS	Robert		1861	19	Roscrea	Mary / (not given)	F dead , Mother on board .	Paid for by James McGOVERN .	Ship =	Queen Bee
ALISON	Mary		1851	24	Newport	Henry / Eliza	M dead,Father in Newport	None .  C of E	Ship =	Kate
ALLEN	Elizabeth		1850	21	Golden	Samuel / Mary	living in Golden	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cornwall
ALLEN	Margaret		1856	19	Burncourt	Maurice / Judith	both dead	Uncle = Edwin CROTTY	Ship =	David McIver
ALLEN	Mary		1850	35	Clonmel	Richard / Ellen  HAMMOND	both dead	{Wife of Samuel , 47,& 5 children}	Ship =	Thetis
ALLEN	Samuel		1850	47	Golden	William / Ellen	both dead	Dau = Eliza Allen in Sydney	Ship =	Thetis
ALLEN	William		1850	19	Golden	Samuel /  Mary	on board this ship	{&Anne,14;Samuel,11;Ellen,5&Mary	,2.}   Ship =	Thetis
ALLEN	William		1860	20	Burncourt	James / Mary	Mother at Burncourt	Cousin = Mrs THOMAS,Sydney.	Ship =	Tudor
ALLISON	Charlotte		1854	20	Nenagh	John/Margaret	living near Nenagh C of E.	Cous=Mary Allison at Paddington	Ship =	Caroline
ALLISON	Margaret		1854	18	Nenagh	John/Margaret	living near Nenagh  C of E.	Cous=Mary Allison at Paddington	Ship =	Caroline
ALLISON	William		1862	25	Newport	xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas  McCABE .	Ship =	Lady Milton
AMBROSE	John		1855	33	Cashel	James/Margaret	both dead	Cousins=Pat&John HAYNES ,Syd.	Ship =	Blackfriar
ANGLEM	Mary		1854	20	Tubbrid	Patrick/Mary	living in Tubbrett	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
ARDELL	George		1855	32	Borrisokane	George / Elizabeth-   m at Gerbahan	xx  {and wife Margaret,33 of	Kings+dau=Victoria E.,BV.Baptist}	Ship =	Queen of England
ARDELL 	John		1864	23	Borrisokane	Leonard / (not given) F at Borris	okane. Pd - Andw Lenihan	Sis = Mary near Sydney. C of E.	Ship =	Ida
ARDILL	William		1852	23	Fantane	James / Frances	M dead, Father at Croncrone	Aunt=Mrs O'BRIEN,Surry Hills.CofE	 Ship =	Sir George Seymour
ARMITAGE	Anne		1841	36	Roscrea	{& husband=John,of KINGS+7 childr	en=William,17;Robert,16;Ann	,10;Jane,8;Eliza,7;John,3;George,2}	Ship =	Lascar
ARMITAGE	Anne		1841	36	Roscrea (contd.)	John / Mary RIVINGTON	xx  Episcopelian	{& another dau= Mary , 18}	Ship =	Lascar
ARMITAGE	John		1864	47	Modreeny	James / Ann - both dead.	{Husb of Mary ,36.} 2nd co	usins & Bros-in-law=Thos & Ben	DAVIS.	Queen of the East
ARMITAGE	Mary		1864	36	Modreeny	Thomas / Elizabeth DAVIS -dead.	{Wife of John,47.}Bros =	 Thomas&Benjamin Davis,Richm	ond.  Ship =	Queen of the East
ARMSHAW	Bridget		1850	16	(Tipp)	not known - orphan	both dead	None . DIED in infirmary .	Ship =	Maria
ARMSTRONG	Edward		1852	26	(Tipp)	William / Ellen	living in Tipp.{& wife,Jessie,	26 + William,inft,Born CLARE.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
ARMSTRONG	Mary		1854	23	Glenbane	James/Margaret	F dead , M in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
ARROWHILL	Thomas		1864	25	Templemore	(not given) / Mary -  F  dead  ;	M in Templemore .	Cousin  =  Mary TRACEY .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
AUSTIN	Patrick		1866	27	Powerstown	Edmund / Mary	at Powerstown . Pd for by	Brother = William at Balmain .	Ship =	Peerless
AUSTIN	Patrick		1866	27	Powerstown	Edmund / Mary at Powerstown	xx	Bro=William Austin, Balmain.	Ship =	Peerless
BAG	Mary		1853	23	Clonoulty	John/Judy	Both dead	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Maidstone
BAKER	Catherine		1850	21	Balladavid	Richard / Julia	Father at Balladavid	Cous = Thomas DWYER per "Theti	s"    Ship =	Maria
BAKER	Mary		1841	19	Clonoulty	Edmund / Honora	both dead	xxx	Ship =	Susan
BAKER	Mary		1850	16	Clonoulty	Edmund / Honora	both dead	Sister = Margaret DOLPHIN,Sydney	Ship =	John Knox
BAKER	Mary		1855	19	Kilmilogh	Richard/Julia	both dead	Sis=Catherine SPEERS,Sydney.	Ship =	Gloriana
BAKER	Patrick		1859	24	Bansha	Richard / Julia - both dead	{lame in one leg}	Sister = Cath SPEED , Sydney.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BAKER	Thomas		1856	23	Bantry	Richard / Julia	both dead	2 sis= Catherine & Mary , Sydney	Ship =	Ben Nevis
BALBERT	Thomas		1866	28	Fethard	Philip / Bridget - Father dead; 	Mother at Fethard.    Uncle is	William Downey at Jamberoo.	Ship =	Racehorse
BALDWIN	Bridget		1849	15	Thurles	Timothy / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
BALDWIN	Mary		1855	24	Thurles	Timothy/Mary	both dead	Sis=Bridget B. at Victoria Cottage ,	Sth Head Rd.	Golden Era
BALHIRT / IST?	Thomas		1866	28	Fethard	Phillip / Margaret - F dead ;M at	Fethard.   Uncle = William	DOWNEY at Jamberoo .	Ship =	Racehorse
BALLINS	Edward		1852	13	(Tipp)	William / Ellen - on board this ship	{also Ellen,12;Patrick,10;Mary	,8 & Anora,6.}	Ship =	meridian
BALLINS	Ellen		1852	38	(Tipp)	Lawrence / Ellen ..	both dead	None . {wife of William,40 + 5 chn}	Ship =	Meridian
BALLINS	William		1852	40	(Tipp)	John / Judith	both dead	None . {husb of Ellen,38 + 5 chn}	Ship =	Meridian
BANAN	Daniel		1841	24	(Tipp)	James / Mary	both alive	xx "Happy Grove" mentioned	Ship =	Comet
BANAN	Hugh		1841	26	Holycross	John B. / Bridget  CAIN	xx	x	Ship =	Forth
BANAN	Winifred		1854	26	Burris	Michael/mary	F dead , M at Burris	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Caroline
BANKS	Fanny		1850	18	Layton Lattin ?	Thomas / Elizabeth	both dead	None .  C of E.	Ship =	Cornwall
BANNAN	Patrick		1860	16	Borrisoleigh-IDJ	xx Ref =Timothy RATHCARDEN	xx	Paid for by William Bannan .	Ship =	Alfred
BANNAN	Phillip		1857	17	Thurles	Michael / Mary - Father dead	Mother at Borrisoleigh	Sisters=Winifred&Mary at Parram	atta.  Ship = 	Monica
BANNAN	William		1857	20	Thurles	Michael / Mary - Father dead  ,	Mother at Borrisoleigh	Sisters=Winifred&Mary at Parram	atta.  Ship =	Monica
BANNON	Catherine		1859	22	Borrisoleigh-IDJ	xx  Ref=Tim Rathcarden.	xx	Paid for by William Bannan .	Ship =	Daphne
BANON	Patrick		1864	25	Moyne	Patrick / Honora	at Twomileborris.	Cous = Honora LENEHAN .	Ship =	Montmorency
BARAGURY	Thomas		1865	27	Tipperary City	Patrick / Harriet - F dead;M at Tip	{a pensioner,81st regiment}	2 Sis=Bessie&Annie+Bro=Denis,	CumberlandSt	Ship  = Himalaya
BARAGY	Anne		1854	18	(Tipp)	Patrick/Harriet	F dead , M at Tipp	Bro=Dennis&sis=Betsy in Sydney	Ship =	China
BARASY (AGY ?) 	Dennis		1853	20	(Tipp)	Patrick/Harriet	Mother in Tipp	Sister in Sydney  . R.C. 	ship =	John Fielden
BARASY (AGY?)	Mary		1853	20	(Tipp)	John/Mary CONNORS	Mother in Tipp	None . Wife of Dennis Baras/gy	ship = 	John Fielden
BARBER	Eliza		1838	21	Eta , KINGS	Robert RICE / Margaret xx F= a cab	inet-maker. {+husb=Thos,21	&no chn}   Parsonstown references.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
BARBER	Sarah		1841	17	Nenagh	John B. / Ellen MINAGHAN	Father is a weaver	Protestant,brother on board.Bap Cer	tfd.  Ship =	Canton
BARBER	Thomas		1838	21	Kilmore	John / Ellen - F = a dyer at Kilmore.	{+wife=Eliza,21}Lord Dunalley	says Barbers on his estate >100yrs	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
BARBER	Walker		1841	20	Nenagh	John B. / Ellen MINAGHAN	both living	Baptism Certified. Protestant	Ship =	Canton
BARRAGRY	Bridget		1863	18	nr Tipp / Tipp	(not given) / Honora - F dead  ,	Mother in Tipp.  Paid for by	cous= Cath QUINLAN of Sydney	Ship =	Ironside
BARRAGRY	Catherine		1841	17	Cappa White	Michael B. / Margaret  HIGGINS	M dead , Father a farmer	Baptism certified	Ship =	Berkshire
BARRAGRY	John		1863	26	Tipp / Tipp	John / Ellen 	both dead. 	None. Paid for by John KELLY.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
BARRET	Mary		1841	19	Clonmel	John B. / Nancy HOGAN	M dead , Father a labourer	Baptism certified . Confusing notes	Ship =	Eleanor
BARRETT	Eliza		1862	18	Templemore	xx  Ref=Edward Camby	xx	Paid for by Jane Barrett .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BARRETT	Ellen		1864	19	Clogheen	James / Margaret - F dead ; M at 	Clogheen .	Pd for by Sister = Mary Barrett .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
BARRETT	Jane		1859	20	Templemore	Thomas / Mary	Mother at Templemore	None . Pd by Joseph KENNEDY.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BARRETT	Mary		1862	20	Templemore	xx  Ref = Edward Camby	xx	Paid for by Jane Barrett .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BARRETT	Mary-wdw		1864	37	Templemore 	Thomas / Sarah PLAIN - dead .	Son=Paul,Mason of Syd. 	Daus=Jane,Mary&Eliza,Pitt St .	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
BARRETT	Paul		1862	22	Templemore	xx          -a stonemason.	xx	Paid for by Jane Barrett .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
BARRETT	Thomas		1864	18	Templemore	Thomas / Mary - F dead , M on	this ship . Also John,13;	Sarah,12 & Anne ,9.`	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
BARRETT	William		1861	21	Clehane	xx          Left from Ballyporeen	xx    Clogheen ??	Paid for by Mary Barrett .	Ship =	British Trident
BARRON	James		1850	30	Boher	James / Nancy	Mother at Boher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Elizabeth
BARRON	Mary		1841	25	Cashel	(not given) --  / Margaret	xx	C of E .     Baptism certified.	Ship =	Runymede
BARROW	John		1841	17	Thurles	Richard / Judith	Mother alive	xx      Says born 2 Mar,1823.	Ship =	Columbine
BARRY	Bridget		1855	21	Tipp / Tipp	Robert / Ellen	living at cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
BARRY	Catherine		1863	18	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Honora - living in Lanc	ashire. Paid for by her uncle	Edward Barry of Bathurst .	Ship =	Peerless
BARRY	Dennis		1860	23	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx Ref=Thos Gould,Postmaster.	xx	Paid for by Thomas CORCORAN	Ship =	Chance
BARRY	Edmund		1841	26	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Catherine	xx	Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
BARRY	Honora		1865	40	Templemore	Thomas / Mary HACKETT, both	dead. {w/o Michael,42+2ch	born Lancs.}Sis=Mary Hackett.	Ship =	General Caulfield
BARRY	John		1862	15	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by Dennis Barry .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BARRY	Judith		1850	17	Killagh Killaugh?	John / Ellen	both dead	Cous = Roderick DONAN/DOVAN,	Melbourne.	Maria
BARRY	Mary		1855	26	Cashel	Larry/Catherine	F dead , M at cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
BARRY	Michael		1865	42	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Catherine - F dead,M at	B. {husb of Honora,40} Bro=	Edward & Dau=Cath, at Bathurst.	Ship =	General Caulfield
BARRY 	Joanna		1864	30	Thurles	Edward / Margaret - both dead 	IDJ - Brownstown	none.Pd for by Robt C.KNAGGS	Ship =	Sandringham
BATTY	Bridget		1855	23	Wimley	Edmond/Honora	living in Wimley	None .  R.C 	Ship =	Hilton
BAYLSON	Judith		1851	13	Todley	Michael / catherine	Sydney	Parents in Sydney	Ship =	Garland
BAYLSON	William		1851	14	Todley	Michael / Catherine	Sydney	Parents in Sydney	Ship =	Garland
BEACON	Harriett		1857	19	Caher	James / Maria - on board,not Tipp	natives.  "Selected by the 	Woolwich (Kent) committee"	Ship =	Light of the age
BEAVANS	Ellen		1865	18	Springfield	James / Bridget	at Springfield .Paid for by	Brother = James at Maitland .	Ship =	Trebolgan
BEAVANS	Henry		1864	17	Ballyboy	Andrew / Anne	F dead : Mother = Anne  B.,	in Sydney . Pd for by James B.	Ship =	Morning Star
BEAVANS	James		1862	18	Springfield -IDJ,	xx   see Ellen above	xx  , Borrisoleigh.	Paid for By Rev Dean LYNCH .	Ship =	Northumberland
BEDFORD	Elizabeth		1840	4	Kilcorly  - cert.	William / Hannah  SLIM	On board this ship.	4 siblings on board too.	Ship =	Argyleshire
BEDFORD	Hannah		1840	31	Kilcorly	Henry SLIM / Mary Anne xx	Father =a clerk,schoolmaster	{+husb=Wm,39 & 5 chn}	Ship =	Argyleshire
BEDFORD	Infant male		1840	0	10 days -BV ?	William / Hannah  SLIM	On board this ship.	4 siblings on board too.	Ship =	Argyleshire
BEDFORD	Jane		1840	6	Kilcorly  - cert.	William / Hannah  SLIM	On board this ship.	4 siblings on board too.	Ship =	Argyleshire
BEDFORD	Mary Anne		1840	8	Kilcorly  - cert.	William / Hannah  SLIM	On board this ship.	4 siblings on board too.	Ship =	Argyleshire
BEDFORD	William		1840	39	Chesham,Bucks	Joseph / Sarah  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ wife = Hannah,31 & 5chn.}	Ship =	Argyleshire
BEDFORD	William		1840	10	Kilcorly  - cert.	William / Hannah  SLIM	On board this ship.	4 siblings on board too.	Ship =	Argyleshire
BENACREE	Edward		1855	30	Dolla	Michael/Margaret	both dead	Bro=John at Cooma,Maneroo.	Ship =	Gloriana
BENNETT	Elizabeth		1842	30	Roscrea	Joseph / Bridget SENNETT 	xx	{wife of James,38} Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
BENNETT	James		1842	38	Roscrea	Oliver / Mary      (See Bio Page!)	both dead	 {husb of Elizabeth , 30.}Bapt certfd.	Ship =	Woodbridge
BENNETT	James		1848	8	Bourne	James / Elizabeth (See Bio Page)	Info NOT in shipping papers.	Parents at Cassilis.	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
BENNETT	John		1848	12	Bourne	James / Elizabeth (See Bio Page)	Info NOT in shipping papers.	Parents at Cassilis.	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
BENNETT	Mary Ann		1848	11	Bourne	James / Elizabeth (See Bio Page)	Info NOT in shipping papers.	Parents at Cassilis.	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
BENNETT	Oliver		1848	16	Bourne	James / Elizabeth (See Bio Page)	Info NOT in shipping papers.	Parents at Cassilis.	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
BENNETT	William		1848	19	Bourne	James / Elizabeth (See Bio Page)	Info NOT in shipping papers.	Parents at Cassilis.	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
BERACREE	Mary		1862	16	Cunacorrighneen	,Silvermines - IDJ.   xx	xx  Ref=Thos Butler,farmer.	Paid for by Michael  Beracree .	Ship =	Lady Milton
BERGIN	Bridget		1864	20	Tipp / Tipp	Jeremiah / Catherine in Tipp.	Paid for  by Rody CAHILL .	Cous = John KEISH ? , Sydney.	Ship =	Ida
BERGIN	Catherine		1838	33	Kinnoultree	Philip McGRATH / Jude MOWEN	xx {children in main index}	{+ husb = Pat,34 & 7chn}	Ship =	Calcutta
BERGIN	Catherine		1838	9	(Tipp) - not given	Patrick / Catherine McGRATH	on board this ship.	Says born 6 April.	Ship =	Calcutta
BERGIN	James		1838	6	(Tipp) - not given	Patrick / Catherine McGRATH	on board this ship.	Says born 18 May.	Ship =	Calcutta
BERGIN	James		1840	19	Thurles	Thomas / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	xx    Says born 21 Aug.	Ship =	Resource
BERGIN	John		1838	11	(Tipp) - not given	Patrick / Catherine McGRATH	on board this ship.	Says born 5 April.	Ship =	Calcutta
BERGIN	John		1840	18	Thurles	Thomas / Mary  DOOLEY	M dead;Father on board.	"Looks younger" Says born 6 Jun.	Ship =	Resource
BERGIN	Lawrence		1838	15	(Tipp) - not given	Patrick / Catherine McGRATH	on board this ship.	Says born 25 Dec.	Ship =	Calcutta
BERGIN	Mary Ann		1850	17	Kilcummin	John / Catherine	Mother in Kilcummin	Cous = John COGLAHAN	Ship =	Maria
BERGIN	Matthew		1861	26	Cashel	xx Left Mayfield nr Cashel,Clare.	xx	Paid for by Michael Stapleton.	Ship =	Nile
BERGIN	Patrick		1838	34	Ardmayle	Lawrence B./ Catherine NOYES	F = A farmer at Ardmayle.	{+ wife = Catherine,33 & 7 chn.}	Ship =	Calcutta
BERGIN	Patrick		1838	6	(Tipp) - not given	Patrick / Catherine McGRATH	on board this ship.	Says born 18 May.	Ship =	Calcutta
BERGIN	Patrick		1861	30	Cashel	xx Left Mayfield nr Cashel,Clare.	xx	Paid for by Michael Stapleton.	Ship =	Nile
BERGIN	Philip		1838	13	(Tipp) - not given	Patrick / Catherine McGRATH	on board this ship.	Says born 5 April.	Ship =	Calcutta
BERGIN	Thomas		1838	4	(Tipp) - not given	Patrick / Catherine McGRATH	on board this ship.	Says born 17 March.	Ship =	Calcutta
BERNARD	Susan		1841	28	(Tipp)	Now dead - lived in Dublin"	xx	Protestant	Ship =	Susan
BERRACORRY	John		1853	24	Borrisoleigh	John / Mary	Mother in Coventry , WAR	None . {husb of Margaret,25}	Ship =	David McIver
BERRACORRY	Margaret		1853	25	Borrisoleigh	Roger / Mary  KENNEDY	both dead	None .  {wife of John,24}	Ship =	David McIver
BERRACORRY	William		1853	24	Borthalee	John / Mary	Mother in Coventry	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
BERRACRY	Bridget		1857	48	Traverstown ?	Michael / Margaret	both dead	Brother = John at Cooma	Ship =	Emma
BERRECHREE ?	John		1841	19	File a muck ?	(not given) --- / Margaret,widow.	xx	xx	Ship =	Susan
BERRICREE	Michael		1857	30	Templederry	Michael / Margaret -both dead	2 brothers = John  & Edmu	nd at Maneroo .	Ship =	Glen Isla
BETHEL	Eliza		1842	15	Roscrea	William / Mary Ann	on board this ship	xx {protestant}	Ship =	Carthaginian
BETHEL	Eliza		1842	18	Roscrea	Mathew / Anna	both dead.  Baptism certified	Neice of Mathew DOOLEY,on board	Ship =	Woodbridge
BETHEL	Fanny		1842	17	Roscrea	William / Anne	both dead.  Baptism certified	Neice of Mathew DOOLEY,on board	Ship =	Woodbridge
BETHEL	Mary Ann		1842	33	Roscrea	James / Margaret McLEAN	Mother alive .{wife of William,	36+3chn.Long notes husb's page}	Ship =	Carthaginian
BETHEL	William		1842	36	Roscrea	William / Sarah - both dead .	 {husb of  Mary Ann,33&3ch 	Thomas Francis,11;George,9;Isaac,	5}   Ship =	Carthaginian
BIBLE	Georgina		1855	16	Cashel	Robert / Margaret	F dead , M in Cashel .C of E	None .{&sistersMary,19&Margt,21}	Ship =	Matoaka
BIBLE	Robert  		1857	20	Cashel	Robert / Margaret	F dead,Mother in Cashel	C of E . Has sisters Margaret & M	ary.  Ship =	Vocalist
BIRMINGHAM	Margaret		1855	23	Castle Otway	James/Winifred	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
BIRMINGHAM	Maria		1864	15	Woodford	Michael / Mary	Father dead ;	Mother = Mary B., in Sydney.	Ship =	Montrose
BIRMINGHAM	Mary		1855	22	Barnes	Timothy/Johanna	M dead , F in Roscrea	Stepsister = Mary HANLEY	Ship =	Hilton
BLACK	Judith		1854	25	Clonoulty	James/Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
BLACKBURN	Mary		1841	20	Galbally / booly?	(not given) xx	xx       Baptism certified.	Niece of Pat Sheedy , on board	Ship =	Lascar
BLACKWELL	Catherine		1850	19	(Tipp)	William / Betsy	living in Tipp	{C of E & B-in-law on board}	Ship =	Emmigrant
BLACKWELL	Kate		1865	26	Roscrea	John / Kate 	both dead .	None .Pd by Joseph WHITTON	Ship =	St Hilda
BLAKE	Catherine		1853	19	Thurles	Maurice / Norry	M dead , Father at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
BLAKE	Mary		1850	35	Golden	William / Mary  TIERNEY	both dead	{&3ch=Michael,15;Thos,12;&William	,10}  Ship =	Cornwall
BLAKE	Matthew		1850	39	Bansha	Matthew / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Mary,35}	Ship =	Cornwall
BLAKE	Matthew		1859	23	Bansha	Thomas / Margaret - Mother dead	,Father in Bansha.	Uncle=Matthew Blake , Cooma.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BLAKE	Patrick		1863	22	Bansha	"both dead"	Paid for by his brother = 	Matthew Blake , 7 / 7 /1862 .	Ship =	Ironside
BLAKE	Rosina		1862	16	(Tipp)	xx Left from Kannaly,Fermanagh	xx	Paid for by Barthlomew TURNEY.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BLANCH	Edward		1857	24	(Tipp)	John / Elizabeth	living in Tipp.	Sister in Moreton Bay	Ship =	New Great Britain
BLOOMFIELD	Bridget		1841	26	Templemore	Joseph / Bridget	Mother dead	Protestant. Bro = John on board	Ship =	William Jardine
BLOOMFIELD	Catherine		1841	17	Templemore	Joseph / Bridget	Mother dead	Protestant. Bro = John on board	Ship =	William Jardine
BLOOMFIELD	Hannah		1850	23	Templemore	Joseph / Bridget	both dead	Bro&3sis=John,Brigt,Margt,& Cath	in Sydney.	Ship = Thetis
BLOOMFIELD	John		1841	24	Templemore	Joseph / Bridget	Mother dead	Protestant . 2 sisters on board	Ship =	William Jardine
BOAD	William		1864	23	Castle Connel	John / mary	at Anahalty	None .	Ship =	Montmorency
BOHAN	Bridget		1854	25	Cranagh	Thomas/margaret	M dead , F at Cranagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
BOHAN	Ellen	A 19	1858	25	Crannagh,Temp	lemore.      Patrick / Elizabeth	F dead , M at Crannagh	Brother = John at Argyle St.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
BOHAN	James		1857	22	Templetouhy	Thomas / Margaret - F dead ,	Mother at Templetouhy	Sister = Bridget B.  ,  George St.	Ship =	Emma
BOHAN	John	A 19	1855	19	Templetouhy	Patrick/Elizabeth	F dead , m at Templetouhy	Sister=Margaret in Argyle St.	Ship =	Golden era
BOHAN	Margaret	A 19	1853	23	Cranagh	Patrick / Elizabeth (nee Dwan)	F dead , Mother at Cranagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
BOHAN	Mary		1850	15	Killcash  /aye/xd	John / Mary 	Mother at Killaye	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
BOHAN	William		1860	24	Killea - IDJ	xx  Ref=John Lloyd,Lloydsboroug	h.  xx	Paid for by Patrick COSTIGAN.	Ship =	Lady McDonald
BOHEN	Ellen		1858	20	Crannagh	Thomas / Margaret -both dead	Sister = Bridget Bohen at Ca	ptain Moodie's , Balmain .	Ship =	Northern Light
BOHEN / BOHAN ?	Patrick		1841	22	Thurles	John / -------- , a labourer.	Mother dead - not named	{and brother , John , 24.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
BOLAND	Andrew	A 35	1841	36	Nenagh	William B. / Bridget QUILLAN	both dead	{husb of Eliza , 32 + 2 children.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
BOLAND	Catherine	A 35	1850	22	Templederry	Rhody / Mary  HOGAN	Mother in Templederry	Father in Maitland {w/o Michael,34}	Ship =	Emily
BOLAND	Daniel		1860	23	Cloghjordan ,	Glenahilty - IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by John DONOGHUE.	Ship =	Alfred
BOLAND	Eliza	A 35	1841	32	Nenagh	Rhody B--(obsc)   /     Margaret ...	DELANEY.  both dead	{w/o Andrew + James ,10&Margaret	,7.}  Ship =	Jane Gifford
BOLAND	Judith		1853	15	Boherlahane	Thomas / mary	F dead , Mother at Broulee ,	NSW .	Ship =	Empire
BOLAND	Margaret		1841	24	Tipp / Tipp	xx not given	xx	xx	Ship =	Comet
BOLAND	Mary		1841	26	Tipp / Tipp	xx not given	xx	xx	Ship =	Comet
BOLAND	Michael	A 35	1850	34	Templederry	Roger / Mary	living in America	Bros=Thomas&Pat at Port Phillip.	Ship =	Emily
BOLAND	Michael		1858	20	(Tipp)	John / Eliza	xx	Bro & Sis at Moreton Bay .	Ship =	Irene
BOLAND	Thomas		1838	28	Newport	Donald ? / Johanna xx	At Newport. {+wife=Mary,23of	Limerick City & Dau Mary,2.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
BOLAND	Thomas		1840	19	Ballinaclough	John / Mary SHEA	Father = a farmer at B.	Born 1 Jan.Known to Alexr SCOTT.	Ship =	Alfred
BOLAND	Timothy		1840	24	Clougheen	Patrick / Nory ?  WHITE	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	Resource
BOLES	James		1838	33	Templemore *	Txx- /Jane STEWART-F=a carpentr	{+wife=Isabella MORRIS of D	erry,& dau --lia Jane,4}   * Derry ??	Ship =	Parland
BOLES	Michael		1840	28	Clonmel	Charles / Honora  HATCHER	Father a shoemaker at C.	{+wife=Eliza Brimmer,27 of London	& no chn.}	Ship = James Pattison.
BOLTON	Catherine		1849	18	Dundrum	Thomas / Ann	both dead	Male (!) cousin of COLLINS	Ship =	Lady Peel
BONS	Johanna		1862	20	Holycross	xx  IDJ - Cashel	xx	Paid for by Dennis SHANAHAN.	Ship =	Hotspur
BOURKE	Alick		1851	23	Bansha	Edmund / Alice	Mother living near Bansha	None .  R.C.{also Richard,18}	Ship =	St. Vincent
BOURKE	Andrew		1854	20	Thurles	Thomas/Margaret	living near Thurles	Bro=Edmund,sis=Mary Bourke in	Sydney.	Araminta
BOURKE	Ann		1859	21	(Tipp)	Thomas / Catherine	living in Tipp.   Paid for by	Sis=Bridget B. at Mr Bluck's,Crow	n St.   Ship =	Annie Wilson
BOURKE	Anne 		1854	26	Loughmore	William/Ellen	living at Cranagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
BOURKE	Bridget		1838	26	Templemore	Edward COMFORT /Kate MOONEY	Sis=Ellen,22,on bd. {+husb=	Michael,28 & no children.}	Ship =	William Metcalfe
BOURKE	Bridget		1854	20	Nenagh	Martin/Ellen	F dead , M at Nenagh	None .  R.C.	ship =	Columbia
BOURKE	Bridget		1855	24	Tipp / Tipp	William / Mary	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .   {and sister=Mary,22}	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
BOURKE	Catherine		1853	21	Tipperary Town	Thomas/Catherine	living at Tipperary	2 first cousins named COOK at New	England	ship = Tamar
BOURKE	Catherine		1855	35	(Tipp)	Dennis/Margaret  DUNBAR	both dead	None. &3 ch-Margt,8,Thos,6,Mary,3.	Ship = 	Lord Hungerford
BOURKE	Catherine		1855	40	(Tipp)	James / Ellen  DWYER	both dead	None. {wife of Edmund,45&4 chiln}	Ship =	Truro
BOURKE	Catherine		1866	30	nr Templemore	Walter / Ellen xx , both dead.	Left from Killea. Paid for by	John GLEESON,Muswellbrook.	Ship =	Africana
BOURKE	Catherine		1866	30	nr Templemore	Walter / Ellen - both dead.	xx	xx	Ship =	Africana
BOURKE	Daniel		1852	21	Mogorman	Daniel / Mary	living in Mogorman	Aunt=Catherine Bourke at Appin .	Ship =	David McIver
BOURKE	Daniel		1859	38	Thurles	Paddy / Mary - both dead	{husb of Mary , 36 +5chn}	Bro = Patrick Bourke at Merriwa	Ship =	Abyssinian
BOURKE	Edmund		1850	21	Thurles	Thomas / Margaret	living at Thurles	Cousin = Rhody MURPHY,Sydney.	Ship =	Emily
BOURKE	Edmund		1855	35	(Tipp)	Patrick/Mary	both dead	Uncle = James CARROLL	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
BOURKE	Edmund		1855	45	(Tipp)	William / Catherine	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Truro
BOURKE	Edmund		1857	25	Thurles	Edmund / Johanna - Father dead,	Mother in Guernsey	None. {husb of Margaret,23+2ch}	Ship =	Regina
BOURKE	Edward		1862	27	Cragn,Newport	xx	xx	Paid for by  Bridget  Bourke .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
BOURKE	Eliza		1856	22	Nenagh	William / Mary	F dead ,M at Nenagh	None .	Ship =	Morayshire
BOURKE	Ellen		1838	22	Templemore	Edward COMFORT /Kate MOONEY	F= labourer at Te. {+husb=Jo	hn,29 & William,4;Edmund,1.} Sis=	Brigt .Ship =	William Metcalfe
BOURKE	Ellen		1841	18	Caher Abbey	xx	xx Protected by Uncle = Mich	ael O'DONNEL.Baptism certified.	Ship =	United Kingdom
BOURKE	Ellen		1854	30	Roscrea	William/Johanna-wife of John &2 ch	Mother on board 	Bro=William SHELLY,sis=Catherine	CARNEY,Syd.	Patrician 
BOURKE	Ellen		1859	23	Meldrum	William / Margaret - both dead	Sister = Mrs KENNEDY  at	Maneroo (Paid for by Wm K.)	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BOURKE	Honora		1853	19	Rossmore	Edmund / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
BOURKE	Honora		1855	28	Ballanynich	William/Honora	F dead , M in Ballanynich	Uncle=Martin DWYER,Maitland.	Ship =	Gloriana
BOURKE	Honora		1855	24	Sye (?)	Patrick/Catherine	F dead , M in Sye (or Nye ?)	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Hilton
BOURKE	Honora		1859	28	Birdhill	John / Annie	Both dead.        Paid for by	Cousin = Sarah GRADY,Sydney.	Ship =	Caribou
BOURKE	James		1850	27	Golden	David / Mary	Mother at Golden	Cousin = Stephen NOADEY ?,Port	Phillip.  Ship=	Lloyds
BOURKE	James		1858	21	Croag ??	Edmund / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Croag	Sister = Mary Bourke ,Potts Pt.	Ship =	Telegraph
BOURKE	Jane		1852	36	Tipp / Tipp	James HASTINGS / Margaret BYRO	N . F dead, Mother at Tipp.	None .  R.C.  .{wife of Thomas,38}	Ship =	Agincourt
BOURKE	Jane		1855	24	Templemore	William / Sarah	M dead , F at Templemore	Sister=Judith Bourke in Sydney.	Ship =	Matoaka
BOURKE	Johanna		1863	20	Shrohill	John / Mary - in Shrohill / onall	Pd for by Thos SWEENEY.	Cousin = Bridget Bourke .	Ship =	Severn
BOURKE	Johanna		1863	18	Ballycaughey	John / (not given) -  M dead,F at	B. Paid for by bro-in-law =	William O'CONNOR of Randwick.	Ship =	Severn
BOURKE	John		1838	29	Templemore	William B / Eliza BAKER	"Now in this colony" Bap cert.	{+ wife = Ellen,22 & 2 chn.} Bro=M	 icl on Ship =	William Metcalfe
BOURKE	John		1850	35	Bansha	John / margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
BOURKE	John		1854	30	Roscrea	John/Honora	Mother in Roscrea	None .  R.C 	Ship =	Patrician
BOURKE	John		1856	25	Burgess	Patrick / Margaret	Father at CLARE	Sis = Mary B. at Geelong (Vic)	Ship =	Commodore Perry
BOURKE	John		1859	22	Newport	John / Annie	both dead	Sister = Honora B.,Melbourne.	Ship =	Caribou
BOURKE	John		1860	23	Kilfeakle -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John DOGHERTY.	Ship =	Telegraph
BOURKE	John		1862	26	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by William LANIGAN .	Ship =	Abyssinian
BOURKE	John		1863	27	Ballycahalan-IDJ	Patrick / Honora - at Thurles .	Paid for by his cousin =	Jeremiah RYAN of "crossroads".	Ship =	John Vanner
BOURKE	John		1865	20	nr Templemore	Patrick / Mary nr Templemore-Ki	lla ?Cousin = John Ryan at	Bathurst .Pd by James Ryan.	Ship =	Hornet
BOURKE	Judy		1856	22	Knockavilla	John / Mary HEFFERNAN	Mother on board	Father at Armidale	Ship =	Vocalist
BOURKE	Margaret		1852	32	(Tipp)	Robert ? / Johanna ? BUTLER	both dead {& 3ch=Maria,5;Joh	anna,3 & John,2.}    None.	Ship =	Marie Somes
BOURKE	Margaret		1853	35	Newport	(No other details were recorded,nor	was the reason)	xx {wife of Michael,33 + 5 children}	Ship =	Beejapore
BOURKE	Margaret		1855	22	Ballybeg	John/Johanna	living at Ballybeg	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
BOURKE	Margaret		1855	32	Corroge	Dennis / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.  {"alias DUNBAR"}	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
BOURKE	Margaret		1855	40	(Tipp)	Edmund / Anne  NEIL	both dead      {w/o Patrick}	Cousin=Patrick Neil , Sydney .	Ship =	Matoaka
BOURKE	Margaret		1855	14	(Tipp)	Edmund / Catherine	on board this ship .	{& 3 sis=Ellen,19;Honor,16;&Cather	ine,18} Ship=	Truro
BOURKE	Margaret		1857	23	Thurles	Thomas / Margaret - M dead ,	Father in Alderney	{w/o Edmund,25+Johanna,2&Ma	rgt,9mths,bor	n Guerns.}  Regina
BOURKE	Margaret		1859	14	Meldrum	William / Margaret - both dead	Sister = Mrs KENNEDY at	Maneroo (Paid for by Wm K.)	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BOURKE	Margaret		1863	22	Tipp / Tipp	James Bourke / Cath SHEEDY	living in Tipp.         Uncles=	Michael & Patrick  SHEEDY .	Ship =	Peerless
BOURKE	Margaret		1864	22	Solohead	Pat / Ellen - both dead .	Cous=Pat & John BOURKE	& Thomas & John SWEENEY .	Ship =	Wanata
BOURKE	Margaret		1866	24	nr Tipp / Tipp	Michael/Mary-nr T. Moonvour?	Sister=Bridget married to 	Pat Bourke,buthcher,W.Maitland.	Ship =	Africana
BOURKE	Margaret		1866	24	nr Tipperary Town	Michael / Mary living nr Tipp. Town	Sister=Bridget,married to Pat	Bourke,butcher,West Maitland,NSW	Ship =	Africana
BOURKE	Margaret 		1855	24	Ballanynich	William/Honora	F dead , M in Ballanynich	Uncle=Martin DWYER,Maitland	Ship =	Gloriana
BOURKE	Martha		1863	22	Caher	David / Mary 	living at Caher .          	None.Paid for by Peter CLEARY .	Ship =	Ironside
BOURKE	Martin		1865	29	Templetouhy	xx Left from Barnalisheen,Moyne	xx	xx      Pd for by William Bourke.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
BOURKE	Mary		1850	23	Thurles	Thomas / Margaret	living at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
BOURKE	Mary		1853	12	Newport	Michael / Margaret    -on this ship-	{also Catherine,11;Michael,9;	&2 DQ=Margaret,5 + Bridget,2}	Ship =	Beejapore
BOURKE	Mary		1853	18	Barrahost	Edward / Mary	F dead , Mother in Tipp.	B-in-law=William LONDREGAN at 	Queanbeyan.	Ship = Bolton
BOURKE	Mary		1859	36	Thurles	John / Mary xx - both dead	{wife of Daniel,38+Mary,14;	Pat,11;Michael;8James,3 & Thom	as,1.} Ship =	Abyssinian
BOURKE	Mary		1860	18	Caher - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Edmund Bourke .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
BOURKE	Mary		1861	19	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by Rev Wm LANIGAN.	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
BOURKE	Michael		1838	28	Loughten ?	William B / Eliza BAKER	"Now in this colony" {+  wife	:=Bridget,26 & no chn} Bro=John on	the  Ship =	William Metcalfe
BOURKE	Michael		1850	31	Bansha	Alexander / Catherine	Father in bansha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Elizabeth
BOURKE	Michael		1850	35	Racklyhein	Richard / Mary	Mother at Racklyhein	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
BOURKE	Michael		1853	33	Newport	Patrick / Maria	F dead , Mother at Newport	None .  R.C.{husb of Michael,33}	Ship =	Beejapore
BOURKE	Michael		1856	11	Boherlahan	John / Winifred	F dead , M at Goulbourn	Mother at Goulbourn.	Ship =	Maitland
BOURKE	Michael		1864	25	Castletown	John / Catherine -in Castletown.	Sister = Bridget QUIGLEY,	wife of Thomas .Pd-Micl Hoare.	Ship =	Queen of the East
BOURKE	Patrick		1839	24	Clonoulty	Patrick / Judith	F = labourer at Clonoulty.	Says born in March.	Ship =	China
BOURKE	Patrick		1855	45	(Tipp)	Patrick / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.       {& 6 children}	Ship =	Matoaka
BOURKE	Patrick		1856	19	Toomyvara	Patrick / Johanna	at Toomyvara	Johanna B.,agent,Queen's Pl,Syd.	Ship =	Bermondsey
BOURKE	Patrick		1858	24	Solohead	Patrick / Kate	living at Solohead	Brother John Bourke , Sydney .	Ship =	Telegraph
BOURKE	Patrick		1860	21	Marshgrove,IDJ	:-Bansha.  xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret O'CONNOR.	Ship =	Telegraph
BOURKE	Patrick		1862	18	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by William LANIGAN .	Ship =	Lady Milton
BOURKE	Richard		1841	23	Caher	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
BOURKE	Richard		1852	16	Bansha	John / catherine	F dead , Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Agincourt
BOURKE	Richard		1852	33	(Tipp)	Richard / Mary	Mother in Tipp	Brother in Maitland {h/o Margt,32}	Ship =	Marie Somes
BOURKE	Thomas		1841	23	Clonmel	Mark /Mary	both alive	Baptism certified	Ship=	Eleanor
BOURKE	Thomas		1852	38	Bansha	Theobald / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C   .{husb of Jane,36}	Ship =	Agincourt
BOURKE	Thomas		1855	25	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
BOURKE	Thomas		1865	17	Thurles	William / Bridget  xx	Pd by John SHANAHAN .	Aunt = Mary ......., Wilmot St .	Ship =	Himalaya
BOURKE	William		1856	30	Boherlahan	Michael / Bridget	Mother at Boherlahan	2 Sis=Bridget & Winifred ,Goulbo	urn.    Ship =	Maitland
BOURKE	William		1862	26	Templetouhy	xx	xx	Paid for by William LANIGAN .	Ship =	Abyssinian
BOURKE / ROU	Henry		1856	20	Knockavilla	James / Nancy - Mother at Knock	avilla. {h/o Judy , 22.}	{& Anne ,3 + John-BV,DV.}	Ship =	Vocalist
BOURNE	Mary Ann		1841	27	Nenagh. Protestt	James / Elizabeth MORLISHELL	Father a farmer {&husb=Jame	s,28 of Sussex + John,6 & Betsy,3}	Ship =	Glenswilly
BOW	Ellen		1857	19	Glengyle	Edmund / Catherine	living in London	None .	Ship =	Mary Ann
BOWEN	Catherine		1855	19	Thurles	Tobias/Anne	living in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
BOWEN	Cornelius		1856	17	Kilmoyla	William / Ellen	living at Kilmoyla	Sister = Mary B,Raymond Terrace	Ship =	Alfred
BOWEN	Ellen		1862	15	Kilmoyla	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Bowen .	Ship =	Lady Milton
BOWEN	Michael		1857	21	Kilmoyla	William / Ellen at Kilmoyla	(only him on this ship!)	Sister = Mary B.,Raymond Terrac	e.    Ship =	Alfred
BOWES	Catherine		1849	15	Cashel	George / Mary	mother in "some part of Ameri	ca" None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
BOWES	Edward		1855	26	Borrisoleigh	Edward / Mary   ---- Mother dead ,	F at Mitchell Town , CORK .	Sis=Johanna at Chippendale	Ship =	Nepaul
BOWES	Edward		1856	55	(More info)	4 daughters (born Araglen,Cork)	are also on board , being	Ellen,23;Margt,19;Theresa,12 & B	ridget,11.	Edward Oliver
BOWES	Edward 		1856	55	Upperwoods,Qu	eens.  Thomas / Honora	both dead  (a constable)	Son = Edward , O'Connell St.	Ship =	Edward Oliver
BOWES	Honora		1856	27	Nenagh,Borriso	leigh.  Edward / Mary	M dead,Father on Board.	2 sis&a bro=Johanna WHITE+Ma	arianne&Edw	ard. Edward  Oliver
BOWES	Patrick		1866	18	nr Tipp Town	Dennis / Bridget nr Tipp Town.	Left from Bansha .	Brothers = William & Timothy.	Ship =	Africana
BOWES	Patrick		1866	18	nr Tipperary Town	Denis / Bridget near Tipp. Town.	xx	Has 2 bros = William & Timothy	Ship =	Africana
BOWES	Timothy		1858	18	Bansha - IDJ	xx	xx	Pd for by Margaret O'CONNOR	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
BOWES	William		1858	20	Bansha - IDJ	xx	xx	Pd for by Margaret O'CONNOR.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
BOWLES	William		1840	20	Silvermines	James / Elizabeth  xx -Father is a 	shoemaker.  A Protestant.	Known to Wm HANDY, Lothn ??	Ship =	Alfred
BOYLE	Daniel		1841	37	Holycross	Andrew / Mary	Father = a labourer	{& wife Mary,25 of MEATH}	Ship =	Larne
BOYLE	Johanna		1865	27	Thurles	Thomas / Margaret - F dead , M 	in Thurles.  Cousin = James	RYAN , a servant in Sydney .	Ship =	General Caulfield
BOYLE	Michael		1864	19	Thurles	Thomas / Mary - at Thurles .	Aunt & cousins = Margt	SHANAHAN,Mary S.,&James	RYAN. Ship=	Wanata
BOYLSON	Catherine		1841	22	Macarty	Michael HAHASEY/Judith GRADAY	Father = a farmer. {wife of Mi	chael,27+son Patrick 12 days old.}	Ship =	Portland
BOYLSON	Michael		1841	27	Macarty	William B. / Judith RYAN	Father = a farmer	{husb of Catherine,22}Bapt certified.	Ship =	Portland
BRABETON or	Michael		1856	23	Ardfinnan	John / Judy - F dead , Mother at 	Ardfinnan.     {+ James,25}	2 Sis = Johanna & Margaret in Sy	dney.  Ship =	Lloyds /Brabston
BRADSHAW	Ann		1864	18	Tipp / Tipp	William / Margaret - in Tipp .	Brother = Stephen Bradsha	w, a butcher in Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
BRADSHAW	Ellen		1853	17	Tipperary / Tipp	George/Mary	Mother in Rossmore	None .  R.C.	ship = 	Meteor
BRADSHAW	John		1849	26	Newing (Newinn?)	John / Margaret ,Mother on this ship	F in Liverpool. {& Cath,24;Ann	20,Margaret,18;Thos,16;&Benjamin	14}    Ship =	Success
BRADSHAW	Margaret		1849	47	Newing (Newinn?)	Thomas / Catherine  MAHER	both dead {husb=John Brads	haw per "King William",1840,now at	Livpool plains.}	Ship = Success
BRADSHAW	Margaret		1858	26	Tipp / Tipp	James / Mary	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .	Ship =	Stebonheath
BRADSHAW	Patrick		1864	20	Tipp / Tipp	William / Margaret in Tipp.	Bro = Stephen B., & cous =	Pat O'CONNOR at Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
BRADSHAW	Stephen		1863	22	Tipperary Town	William / Margaret	xx  Paid for by his ..	Cous = Pat O'CONNOR , Sydney.	Ship =	Persia
BRADSHAW	William		1857	22	Tipperary Town	William / Margaret	living in Tipp.	Cous = Margaret CONNOR,Sydn	ey.   Ship =	 Vocalist
BRADY	Phillip		1858	22	Templeport	Patrick / Anne	living at Killadiggan	Cous=Dennis HEALY,Palmer St.	Ship =	Telegraph
BRANDEN	Mary		1865	26	Clonmel	Edmund / Norah	M dead ; F in London .	None .	Ship =	St Hilda
BRANNAN	Edward		1841	22	Thurles	Patrick / mary	xx	{& wife=Jane,26 of Shropshire.}	Ship =	Livingston
BRANNICKS	Edmund		1855	18	Emly	Edward/Johanna-mother on board.	F dead , Mother in "Depot"	Bro=Stephen at Broulee .	Ship =	Bermondsey
BRANNICKS	James		1855	22	Emly	Edward/Johanna-mother on board.	F dead , Mother in "Depot"	Bro=Stephen at Broulee .    R.C.	Ship =	Bermondsey
BRANNICKS	Johanna		1855	47	Emly     -widow-	James/Barbara	both dead	Daughter = Barbara.Sons on board	Ship =	Bermondsey
BRANNIX	Barbara		1850	20	Emly	Edmund / Judith	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
BRANNOCK	Michael		1841	20	(Tipp)	Pierce / ------ , a weaver .	Mother dead - not named	xx	Ship = 	Jane Gifford
BRASIL	William		1859	26	Killaloo ,Clare ?	Dennis / Margaret  - both dead.	Left Castletown .    Paid for 	by his friend Pat McGRATH,Syd.	Ship =	Abyssinian
BRAY	John		1841	27	Green	Edmund B. / Margaret HANRAHAN	both dead	Baptism certified	Ship =	Eleanor
BREEN	Amy		1853	18	Clonoulty	Daniel/Mary	M dead,F at Clonoulty	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Maidstone
BREEN	Bridget		1841	27	Cashel	Catherine McGRATH  / Patrick......	CLEARY or CLANCY.  xx	{& husband, Patrick,32 of Clare.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
BREEN	Bridget		1853	26	(Tipp)	James/Mary	living in Tipp	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Parsee
BREEN	Dennis		1852	34	(Tipp)	Michael / Mary	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C. {husb of Ellen,33.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
BREEN	Edmund		1861	25	Kilfeakle	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Breen .	Ship =	Queen Bee
BREEN	Ellen		1852	33	(Tipp)	Thomas / Winifred  MURPHY	Mother in Tipp.	A cousin in Sydney.	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
BREEN	Jeremiah		1849	22	Clonoulty	John / Margaret	M in Plymouth , F in Sydney	F living with Mr Quinlan,nr Bathurst.	Ship =	Panama
BREEN	Johanna		1861	18	Kilfeakle	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Breen .	Ship =	Queen Bee
BREEN	John		1852	25	(tipp)	Donald / Mary	Father in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Meridian
BREEN	Judith		1841	22	Cashel	Dennis / Margaret	Father = a blacksmith	Uncle=John English,on board.	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
BREEN	Julia		1852	23	(Tipp)	Daniel / Mary	Father in Tipp.	Uncles in Yass	Ship =	Meridian
BREEN	Margaret		1841	23	Clonoulty	(not given) --- / Catherine , widow .	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
BREEN	Margaret		1849	40	Klenhoerty	Michael / Bridget RYLEY	both dead {husb=John Breen	per Earl Grey,1836.Tried Clonmel,no	w at Bathurst}	Ship=William Jardine
BREEN	Margaret		1864	23	Kilhill,Cashel ?	Michael / Mary -  in Kilhill .	Cousins=James,Mary&Brid	get FENTON at Mudgee .	Ship =	Wanata
BREEN	Martin		1862	20	Tipp / Tipp	xx  IDJ - Kilfeakle. Ref=Mr Masse	y.  xx	Paid for by Mary  Breen .	Ship =	Lady Milton
BREEN	Martin		1864	23	Kilcooly	Thomas / Mary - in Kilcooly	Friends = Thomas RYAN &	Richard DEEVES , Sydney .	Ship =	Morning Star
BREEN	Mary		1855	23	Dundrum	Thomas/Honora	F dead , M at Dundrum	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
BREEN	Mary		1864	19	Lislowrawn	Simon / Ellen 	at Lislowrawn .  Paid for by	Aunt = Judith HEFFERNAN .	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
BREEN	Michael		1849	17	Clonoulty	John / Margaret	M in Plymouth , F in Sydney	{also brother Dennis,14} F=Bathurst	Ship =	Panama
BREEN	Michael		1857	20	Kilfeakle	Thomas / Honora	F dead , M at Kilfeakle	Sis=Mary B.,at Rose&Crown Inn,	Argyle St.	Fitz James - ship
BREEN	Thomas		1841	28	Cashel	Jerry / Margaret	Jerry = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Forth
BREEN	Thomas		1851	15	Cashel	Patrick / Bridget	Sydney	Parents in Sydney     {& John,14}	Ship =	Garland
BREEN	XXX		1856	21	Lattin	John / Jane	both dead	Sister = Mary at Windsor	Ship =	Vocalist
BRENNAN	Anne		1842	29	Roscrea	Daniel / Mary COLLINS	both dead	{wife of Thomas,36.}	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
BRENNAN	Eleanor		1842	28	Roscrea	Daniel / Mary	both dead	{B-in-law=John GLEESON,on bord}	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
BRENNAN	Ellen		1864	19	Ballycahill	John / Bridget - at Ballycahill .	She has a 2nd cousin = Jere	miah HYNES .( IDJ-Jere.. Ryan !)	Ship =	Sirocco 1
BRENNAN	James		1841	26	Templemore	James B. / Mary PRIOR	Mother alive	{husb of Mary,21 + 2 children}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
BRENNAN	James		1857	29	Cashel	John / Mary	both dead	None . Paid by Mathew FEEHAN	Ship =	John Bunyan
BRENNAN	Margaret		1855	22	Cashel	Edmund/Hannah	living in Cashel	None .  R.C. {with sister=Cath,20.}	Ship =	Gloriana
BRENNAN	Mary		1841	21	Templemore	Edmund HARRINGTON ,agent&farm	er / Margaret SHINNERS.b.d.	{w/o James,26+Martin,2.75&Mary,1	2mths,Sep12.}	Gilbert Henderson
BRENNAN	Mary		1855	19	Roscrea	Thomas / Ann	M dead ....	Father in Sydney .	Ship =	Mangerton
BRENNAN	Michael		1841	20	Templemore	James B. / Mary PRIORY ?	Father dead	xx 	Ship =	William Jardine
BRENNAN	Thomas		1842	36	Roscrea	Daniel / Mary - both dead .	xx         (bricklayer)	 {husb of Anne,29 & dau Sarah,1.25}	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
BRENNOCK	Susannah		1858	28	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Johanna - Father dead ,	Mother at Tipp.	Cous=Elizabeth SHAPE ,West  	Maitland.  	Telegraph
BRENOCH / BRI	John		1863	26	Donohill	(not given) / Johanna - Mother in	Tipp .  Paid for by his sister	Susan Brenoch , Sydney .	Ship =	Lobelia
BRERETON	Catherine		1850	15	Nenagh	Edward / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
BRETON	John		1862	23	Moorstown	Clarehan.   xx	Ref=Daniel Hanley,farmer,	Paid for by Edward Breton .	Ship =	Northumberland
BRETT/BRITT	Johanna		1863	30	Ballincorry	William / Mary - both dead	Paid for by her brother =	Michael Brett of New Zealand .	Ship =	John Temperley
BRIAN	Ann		1850	17	Newport	Connor / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
BRIAN	Ann		1864	30	Kilpatrick,Dundr	um  William / Mary - both dead.	Sis Johanna on board. Bro=	Edmund B.,Merton Pk,Menangle.	Ship =	Montrose
BRIAN	Catherine		1855	24	Bahinch	James / Margaret	F dead , M in Bahinch	None ..{&sis=Johanna,22;Ellen,20}	Ship =	Mangerton
BRIAN	Ellen		1850	17	Burgess	James / Mary	both dead	None.  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
BRIAN	Johanna		1864	33	Kilpatrick,Dundr	um. William / Mary - both dead.	Sis Ann on board .      Bro =	Edmund B.,Merton Pk,Menangle.	Ship =	Montrose
BRIAN	Johanna		1866	30	Burriss	William / Alice xx - both dead	And son , John ,6	Husb = Richard B.,gold diggings	Ship =	Racehorse
BRIAN	Johanna		1866	30	Burrirs	William xx / Alice - both dead	Son = John, 6 on board	Husband = Richard at gold diggings	Ship =	Racehorse
BRIAN	John		1866	6	Burriss	Richard / Johanna	Mother on this ship ;	Father at gold diggings .	Ship =	Racehorse
BRIAN	John		1866	6	Burrirs	Richard / Johanna - Mother on bd,	Father at gold diggings	xx	Ship =	Racehorse
BRIAN	Margaret		1859	23	Kilmore	Morgan / Catherine - Father dead	,Mother in Kilmore	2nd cous=John GLEESON,Wind	sor.  Ship =	Queen of England
BRIAN	Margaret		1866	20	Nenagh	Daniel / Johanna	F dead ; M in Nenagh .Pd :	Aunt = Sarah GLEESON ,Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
BRIAN	Margaret		1866	20	Nenagh	Daniel / Johanna - Father dead; 	Mother in Nenagh	Aunt = Sarah Gleeson, Sydney	Ship =	Racehorse
BRIAN	Mary		1855	18	Newcastle	Michael / Bridget	living in Newcastle	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Mangerton
BRIAN	Patrick		1860	25	Thurles - IDJ	xx  Ref=Pierce Walsh,storekeeper.	xx	Paid for by Patrick GRANT .	Ship =	Alfred
BRIAN  BRYNE ?	Matthew		1841	27	Loris	Pat B. / Mary MAANY MAHONEY ?	both dead , Father was hatter	baptism certified	Ship =	John Renwick
BRICKLAY	Ellen	A 25	1850	3	Eggles	Michael / Margaret	on board this ship	{and William aged 2}	Ship =	John Knox
BRICKLAY	Margaret	A 25	1850	29	Eggles	John / Celia  MADDEN	Father at Eggles	Bros=Tim & John Madden,Melbourne	  Ship =	John Knox
BRICKLAY	Michael	A 25	1850	30	Terryglass	William / Ellen	Mother at Terryglass	None .  R.C.{husb of Margaret,29}	Ship =	John Knox
BRIEN	Ann		1864	18	Birdhill	Timothy / Catherine - M dead ;	F at Birdhill. Bro=Pat,Stone	mason@Waverley.Sis=Cath,dres	smaker.	Queen of the East
BRIEN	Betty		1854	23	Clonoulty	John/Mary      - wife of Thomas-	both dead	None .  R.C. & son Timothy , 1.	Ship =	Patrician
BRIEN	Bridget		1849	16	Cashel	Lawrence / Peggy	Mother at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
BRIEN	Bridget		1850	30	Cappa Bridge	Patrick / margaret  CONNELLY	both dead {wife of Michael,36}	Sis = Mary BRIAN , Melbourne .	Ship =	Kate
BRIEN	Bridget		1858	35	Newcastle	Michael / Norry	Mother at Newcastle	Sister = Mary O'BRIEN,Sydney.	Ship =	Joshua
BRIEN	Bridget		1858	25	Newport	William / Mary	both dead	Cous=Mrs Judith NEALY,George	St.  Ship =	Mary Pleasants
BRIEN	Catherine		1849	15	Cashel	Lawrence / Peggy	Mother at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
BRIEN	Catherine		1855	23	(Tipp)	Patrick/Ellen 	at Nenagh (?)	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Conrad
BRIEN	Daniel		1865	26	Cashel	Edmund / Ann	F dead , Mother in Cashel.	None . Paid by Edmund WALSH	Ship =	Hornet
BRIEN	Eleanor		1852	28	near Cashel	Richard / Mary COFFEY	both dead	Cousin = Mrs Trihy , Argyle St.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
BRIEN	Honora		1840	26	Youghal	John SULLIVAN / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Thomas,30 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
BRIEN	Honora		1849	17	Cashel	William / Nora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
BRIEN	James		1850	13	(Tipp)	Michael / Bridget	on board this ship	{also Michael,5 & Thomas,2.}	Ship =	Kate
BRIEN	John		1840	24	Youghal	Thomas / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known to John Hibbert.	Ship =	Resource
BRIEN	John		1841	26	(Tipp)	Michael (a farmer) / Margaret	xx 	Turns 26 "next St. John's Day"	Ship =	Alfred
BRIEN	John		1841	25	Castletown	John / Mary	Father = a labourer	xx	Ship=	Larne
BRIEN	John		1850	21	Cashel	John / mary	Father in Tipp	Bro = Timothy Brien at Yass.	Ship =	Elizabeth
BRIEN	John		1852	30	Clonoulty	John / catherine	both dead	Stepbro=James CORMACK nr Bath	urst.   Ship =	Agincourt
BRIEN	John		1854	21	Clonoulty	John/Mary	Mother at Clonoulty	Bro=Timothy Brien at gold diggings	Ship =	Stamboul
BRIEN	John		1863	20	Clogheen	"both dead"    (IDJ-Tillahertin ?)	xx      Paid for by his cousin	Margaret DWYER .	Ship =	Peerless
BRIEN	John		1864	25	Knockavilla	Dennis ? Mary	at Knockavilla.    Pd for by	Bro=Cornelius,Turbell vale,New E	ngd.  Ship =	Montmorency
BRIEN	Judith		1852	21	(Tipp)	John / Judith	Mother in tipp	Cousins in Sydney	Ship =	Meridian
BRIEN	Judy		1849	18	Clogheen	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None.  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
BRIEN	Judy		1856	25	Ballylooby	John / Bridget  BRIEN	both dead	None .{wife of Pat,25 + Michael,	BV.}  Ship =	David McIver
BRIEN	Julia		1840	22	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Ellen  xx	Father dead ;  xx	Baptism certified.	Ship =	Resource
BRIEN	Margaret		1852	xx	xx	xx	{Wife of John,30 but DIED in	Quarantine} no children	Ship =	Agincourt
BRIEN	Mary		1850	19	Cashel	John / mary	Father in Cashel	Bro=Timothy Brien in Yass.	Ship =	Elizabeth
BRIEN	Mary		1864	20	Birdhill	Timothy / Catherine - M dead ;	F at Birdhill. Bro=Pat,Stone	mason@Waverley.Sis=Cath,dres	smaker. 	Queen of the East
BRIEN	Michael		1850	36	Toem	Michael / Mary nee Brien	both dead {a long note says	his real surname is TRACEY}.None.	Ship =	Kate
BRIEN	Michael		1864	38	Newcastle	"Both dead". 5 chn on board.	He is a widower.Paid for by	Sis = Mary B., on North Shore.	Ship =	Ida
BRIEN	Michael		1864	17	Newcastle	Michael / (not given) - M dead ,	Father on board.	& Pat,13;Eliza,12;John,6;Thos,10.	Ship =	Ida
BRIEN	Michael		1866	19	nr Nenagh	James / Margaret - both dead	Left Ballywilliam - IDJ	(in hospital)     xx   Pd for by Pat	GREGAN .	Africana
BRIEN	Nichael		1866	19	near Nenagh	James / Margaret - both dead	xx	xx	Ship =	Africana
BRIEN	Patrick		1852	31	Golden	William / Margaret	both dead	None . {husb of Eleanor,28}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
BRIEN	Patrick		1856	25	Ballylooby	Michael / Ellen	F dead , M  at Ballylooby	None . {husb of Judy , 25.}	Ship =	David McIver
BRIEN	Patrick		1864	30	Cashel (a baker)	William / Hanora - both dead.	Pd for by -Pat Gallagher.	Sister = Hanorah in Bathurst.	Ship =	Morning Star
BRIEN	Richard		1864	29	Twomileborris	John / Mary	both dead.	None . Pd for by Pat MOCKLER.	Ship =	Wanata
BRIEN	Thomas		1840	30	Youghal	Thomas (farmer at Y) / Mary  xx	{+wife = Honora,26 & no chn.}	Known to John Hibbert.	Ship =	Resource
BRIEN	Thomas		1840	20	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Ellen  xx	Father a farmer at Tipp/Tipp.	Bap cert by Pat Meagher,P.P.	Ship =	Resource
BRIEN	Thomas		1852	23	Youghil	Patrick / nancy	F dead , Mother at Youghil	2 uncles = John & Thomas,Balmain.	Ship =	Agincourt
BRIEN	Thomas		1854	29	Clonoulty	Thomas/Catherine	both dead	Cousin=Timothy O'Brien,Sydney.	Ship =	Patrician
BRIEN/O'BRIEN	Alice		1857	50	Tipperary Town	Dennis / Margaret HEFFERNAN	both dead .  - widow -	Sister = Margaret , Hunter River.	Ship =	Boanerges
BRIERLEY	William		1863	20	Roscrea	William /(not given)-F at Roscrea	[a butcher]  Paid for by his	brother=John Brierly of Sydney.	Ship =	John Vanner
BRIN (BREEN ?)	Mary		1841	26	Cashel	xx		Protected by Thomas BREEN	Ship =	Forth
BRINKE	Mary		1853	20	Holycross	John / Alice	Mother in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
BRITT	Anastatia		1854	26	Williamstown	James/Mary BRENNAN	both dead	Bro=Mathew Brennan per 'Sabrina'	Ship =	Araminta
BRITT	Ellen		1841	21	Templemore	John QUILL / Alice SHILLY	Father = a farmer	{w/o Richard,27 + dau  Julian,2.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
BRITT	Ellen		1841	22	Mullinahone	Patrick B. / Ellen TOBIN	both alive,Father = a labourer	Brother = Stephen Britt,on board.	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
BRITT	Johanna		1841	24	Cashel	Malic ? B. / Mary  RYAN	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
BRITT	Margaret		1855	23	Borrisokane	Patrick/Mary	living near Borrisokane	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
BRITT	Mary		1854	38	Ballinara	Timothy/Ellen MOLONEY	both dead	None. Wife of Thos,with 3 children	Ship =	Columbia
BRITT	Michael		1860	23	Coolquill, - IDJ,	Ballingarry.  xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret GRAHAM	Ship =	Chance
BRITT	Richard		1841	27	Templemore	(not given) --- / Julian Britt,widow.	xx	{husband of Ellen,21+one daughter}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
BRITT	Stephen		1841	26	Mullinahone	Patrick B. / Ellen TOBIN	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
BRITT	Thomas		1854	38	Ballinara  (?)	Henry/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Columbia
BRITT	William		1841	26	Cashel	Malick ? B. / Mary RYAN	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
BRITT	William		1854	35	Kilkenny	& son Michael, born Kilkenny			Ship =	Araminta
BRITTON	Bernard		1863	27	Clonmel	Nicholas / Mary - at Clonmel .	Paid for by his brother =	Edmund of Jamberoo .	Ship =	John Vanner
BRITTON	Bridget		1865	24	Clarahan	Nicholas / Mary - at Clarahan .	3 Bros = Edmund , John & 	Pat at Shellharbour , Kiama.	Ship =	St Hilda
BRITTON	Edmond		1860	28	Morrestown-IDJ	xx Ref=Michael GUIRY,merchant	of Clonmel.	Paid for by William ENGLISH.	Ship =	Chance
BRITTON	Patrick		1863	21	Clonmel	Nicholas / Mary - at Clonmel .	Paid for by his brother  =	Edmund/Edward of Jamberoo .	Ship =	John Vanner
BRODERICK	Anne		1841	20	Clocktern ?	John / Mary  -  Mother alive	xx	Sister of John , 28 , same ship .	Ship =	Comet
BRODERICK	John		1841	28	Roscrea	John / Mary	Mother alive	 {husb of  Mary Ann,25&son James	1.5}  Ship =	Comet
BRODERICK	Mary Ann 		1841	25	Borrisokane	George / Ellen  KEARNEY	Mother dead	{wife of John,28.Son,James bapt Ma	y,5,1840.}	Ship = Comet
BROGAN	Margaret		1856	19	Drumbane	Patrick / Mary	Mother dead  ,....	Father in NSW .	Ship =	Robert Small
BROGDEN	Bridget		1841	25	Silvermines	Michael / Bridget  BRADY	xx	{wife of William , 26.}	Ship =	Comet
BROGDEN	William		1841	26	Ballywilliam	Samuel / Margaret	xx	xx          {husb of  Bridget ,25}	Ship =	Comet
BROHAN	Ann		1860	19	Tipp / Tipp	William / Bridget 	 Father dead.  Paid for by	Sis=Mary B.,Riley St, W/loo.	Ship =	Tudor
BROHAN	Catherine		1861	23	Clarehan	xx  	xx	Paid for by John g. BRYANT .	Ship =	Hotspur
BROHAN	Dennis		1848	24	Clarehead	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
BROHAN	Ellen		1850	15	Killaloe	Patrick / Catherine	Mother in Killaloe	Sister = Margaret Brohan,Melbourne	Ship =	Kate
BROHAN	Honora		1845	19	Tipp / Tipp	Edmund / Mary  BROHAN	both dead .	Sister of Cath Plunkett, on board the	Ship =	Herald
BROHAN	Honora		1855	19	Brookfield	William/Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
BROHAN	Johanna		1865	30	Thurles	Michael / Bridget	F dead , M at Thurles .Pd :	Uncle = John DUNN , Sydney .	Ship =	St Hilda
BROHAN	Margaret		1848	22	Clarehead	xx	xx	xx {wife of Dennis , 24.}	Ship =	Canton
BROHAN	Margaret		1855	18	(Tipp)	Michael/Elizabeth	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
BROHAN	Mary		1848	24	Clarehan	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
BROHAN	William		1863	20	Clonmel	(not given) / Alice - F dead , M =	Alice McGRATH,Clonmel.	Bro=Jeremiah Brohan,Grafton ,	Ship =	Shackamaxon
BRONAEK	John		1838	29	Tipp / Tipp	Pierce B. / Mary CONNELLY	F=farm lbrr.   {+wife=Mary,29}	Known to John Croke,Priest.	Ship =	James Pattison
BRONAEK	Mary		1838	29	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick  CARROLL / Mary NEAL	xx  {+ husb = John,29 & dau	Margaret,2 who died on voyage.}	Ship =	James Pattison
BRONNOCK	Mary		1841	17	(Tipp)	William / Ellen	Father = a weaver	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
BROODER	Bridget		1862	20	Kilbarron	xx	xx	Paid for by Honora  Brooder .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
BROOKES	Sarah		1859	18	Roscrea	Patrick / Eliza at Yorkshire	Sisters Martha & Mary at	Woolloomooloo.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BROOKS	Elizabeth		1861	42	Roscrea	xx  -widow,left Leeds,Yorkshire.	xx	Paid for by Martha AUSTIN .	Ship =	British Trident
BROOKS	Mary		1850	17	Roscrea	Patrick / Betty	Father in America	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
BROOKS	Patrick		1859	20	Roscrea	Patrick / Eliza - Father dead  ,	Mother in Leeds,Yorkshire.	Sisters=Martha&Mary B.,Sydney	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BROPHY	Bridget		1854	36	Carrick-on-suir	Thomas/Ellen  SHEA	both dead	Sis=Ann NIPE,Parramatta	Ship =	Switzerland
BROPHY	Catherine		1856	22	Thurles	James / Janet	F dead , M in Thurles	None .	Ship =	Robert Small
BROPHY	Catherine		1865	58	Kilrush	xx   (not given) - both dead .	{dau Margt on board} Son=	John at Red Bank,Manning River.	Ship =	Wallasea
BROPHY	James		1856	24	Thurles	James / Catherine	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .	Ship =	Robert Small
BROPHY	John		1858	23	Thurles	James / Catherine - Father dead,	Mother at Guernsey	Sis=Catherine B., Bathurst St.	Ship =	Escort
BROPHY	Margaret		1865	29	Kilrush	(not given) / Catherine - F dead ,	Mother on this ship .	Brother = John,Manning River .	Ship =	Wallasea 
BROPHY	Michael		1840	20	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary  xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to Pat Finelly,Castletown.	Ship =	Isabella
BROPHY	Michael		1854	13	Carrick-on-suir	Henry/Bridget   -    both on board	Henry=40 of Kilkenny,also 	daughter Ellen, 11.	Ship =	Switzerland
BROWN	Andrew		1839	21	Edinburgh   **but:	Robert / Margaret DAVISON	F now a gardener in Tipp.	xx	Ship =	Charles Kerr
BROWN	Anne,Elenor*		1841	20	Cashel	John / Mary	Father = a farm labourer	Bro=John on board. *Both names,ne	ither xd out !	Runymede.Bapt cert
BROWN	Catherine		1840	30	Caher	John DALY (victualler) / Mary xx	xx	{+husb=Wm,35 & Eliza,10.}	Ship =	Lady Clarke
BROWN	Eliza		1841	14	(Tipp)	James / Jane - on board this ship .	{also Ellen , 11; John ,9 ; Mar	y , 8; & James , 3 .}Baptisms certd.	Ship =	United Kingdom
BROWN	Honora		1853	24	(Tipp)	John / maria	mother in Tipp.	A brother in Sydney	Ship =	Caroline
BROWN	Honora		1856	43	Thomastown	John / Anne xx	both dead	Husb=John Brown at Yass.	Ship =	Commodore Perry
BROWN	James		1841	35	Clonoulty	Thomas B. / Elizabeth RUSSELL 	Father dead - was a farmer.	{Husb of Jane,34 + 5 children} Bapt	cert.  Ship =	United Kingdom
BROWN	Jane		1841	34	Cashel	John WATSON/Ellen SHAUNESSY	B alive , Father a constable .	{wife of James,35,chn below: }Bapt	cert.   Ship =	United Kingdom
BROWN	Johanna		1856	21	Thomastown	John / Honora - M on board .	{also John , 20.}	Father = John Brown at Yass.	Ship =	Commodore Perry
BROWN	John		1841	25	Boherlahan	John / Mary - both alive .	Father = a farmer	Baptism certified	Ship =	Runymede
BROWN	Margaret		1841	21	(Tipp)	Michael   FOGHERTY   /       Jane 	MURPHY. F dead-was a farm	er.{wife of Matthew,23}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
BROWN	Martin		1856	21	Boherlahan	John / Mary - Father dead , Moth	er = Mary Brown on board	{also Michael,14&Andrew,12}	Ship =	David McIver
BROWN	Mary		1856	38	Boherlahan	Andrew / Honora  COMMON	both dead .      { a widow }	Son-in-law in Sydney .Dau Norah	Ship =	David McIver
BROWN	Mary		1860	22	Clonoulty-IDJ	xx Ref=Thomas Gould,Postmaster	xx  Paid for by  Thomas	CORCORAN for "her or sister".	Ship =	Chance
BROWN	Matthew		1841	23	(Tipp)	Edmund B. / Sally RYAN	Father dead - was a farmer	{husb of Margaret,21}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
BROWN	Sally		1850	18	Ballymore	William / Mary	Mother in Ballymore	Aunt=Margaret Fogarty,Argyle St.	Ship =	Cornwall
BROWN	William		1840	35	Clonoulty	James (farmer) / Mary  xx	{+wife=Cath,30 & 1 dau.}	Known to Michl Cronan,shopkeeper	at Clonmel.	Ship = Lady Clarke
BROWN   alias *	Ann		1850	25	Kilinocully	Robert / margaret	living in Kilinocully  C of E.	Bros=Thos&Andrew CULLEN + Ryd	er Brown,Port	Php. Ship = Thetis
BROWNE	Betsy		1853	27	Clonoulty	Michael/Ann	M dead , F in Dooras (?)	Sister=Mrs Lynch,Cumberland St ,	Sydney .	ship = Telegraph
BROWNE	Catherine		1839	18	Emly	Patrick / Honora DWYER	On board this ship.	3 siblings on board.	Ship =	Roxburgh Castle
BROWNE	Ellen		1855	24	Emly	Thomas / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
BROWNE	Honora		1839	36	Emly	Daniel DWYER / Molly ? RYAN	Father = a shepherd. {+husb=	Pat,35 & Thomas,16;Michael,15;Ma	ry,14} Ship =	Roxburgh Castle
BROWNE	Johanna		1840	22	Clonmel	James O'NEILL / Ellen FOY ?	Late a farmer nr Clonmel.	{+husb=Thos,22 &no chn} Says Bo	rn 12 Nov.	Ship = Alfred
BROWNE	John		1854	23	Clonoulty	Edward/Elizabeth	M dead , F at Clonoulty	Sis=Mary A Browne at John Daly's,	George St.	Araminta
BROWNE	Mary		1855	24	Thurles	John/Margaret	F dead , M in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
BROWNE	Mary Ann		1853	29	Clonoulty	Michael/Ann	M dead , F in Dooras (?)	Sister=Mrs Lynch,Cumberland St ,	Sydney .	ship = Telegraph
BROWNE	Patrick		1839	35	Emly	Patrick / Julian BURNS	Father = a labourer.	{+ wife= Honora,36 & 4 chn.}	Ship =	Roxburgh Castle
BROWNE	Thomas		1840	22	Clonmel	John (hairdresser) /Mary PHELAN	Both dead. Thos = a tailor,Ba	pt 16 Jul. {+ wife = Johanna,22 & no	chn.}  Ship =	Alfred
BRUSSELL	Johanna		1840	20	Templemore	John / Ellen   xx	Father = a clerk at Temp.	Says born 27 July 1820.	Ship =	Mary Anne
BRUTON	Bridget		1855	18	Clonmel	William/Ellen	living near Clonmel	Sis=Margaret Bruton,Moreton Bay	Ship =	Gloriana
BRUTON	Bridget		1859	28	xx  - DV -	xx	xx {w/o John , 27.}	xx	Ship =	Hornet
BRUTON	Ellen		1863	36	Caher	"both  dead"	{wife of Wm,39.} Paid for 	by son=John B. of Wollongong.	Ship =	John Temperley
BRUTON	Ellen		1863	16	Locheven,Clonm	el.    William / Ellen - on board .	Paid for by her brother =	John Bruton of Wollongong .	Ship =	John Temperley
BRUTON	John		1857	19	Clerihin,Clonmel	William / Ellen	living in Clonmel	Sisters Margaret & Bridget,Sydne	y.  Ship =	Vocalist
BRUTON	John		1859	27	Clonmel	John / Judith - F dead , Mother in	Clonmel. {h/o Bridget,28.}	Sister = Ellen TRIPP at Camden	Ship =	Hornet
BRUTON	Maria		1863	18	Locheven,Clonm	el.      William / Ellen - on board.	Paid for by her brother =	John Bruton of Wollongong .	Ship =	John Temperley .
BRUTON	Mary		1853	17	(Tipp)	William/Ellen	living in Tipp	Cousin in Sydney  .  R.C. 	 ship=	John Fielden
BRUTON	William		1863	39	Locheven,Clonm	el.   "both dead"	{husb of Ellen,38.} Paid for	by son=John B. of Wollongong.	Ship =	John Temperley
BRUTON	William		1863	19	Locheven,Clonm	el.      William / Ellen - on board.	Paid for by his brother  =	John Bruton of Wollongong .	Ship =	John Temperley
BRYAN	Annie		1864	26	Clonoulty	Michael / Mary.      Ballycamar ?	M in Clonoulty .	None Pd for by Michael MAHER	Ship =	Ida
BRYAN	Bridget		1855	22	Tipp / Tipp	John / Mary	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
BRYAN	Catherine		1840	18	Claheen	Dick STRA-- (0bsc) / Catherine  xx	Father = a farmer. Bapt on 17	Aug 1821. {+ husb=John,25 & no ch	n}    Ship =	Elphinstone
BRYAN	Catherine		1858	20	Birdhill	Thady / Catherine	living at Birdhill	Cousin = Sarah GRADY ,Sydney.	Ship =	Fitz James
BRYAN	Catherine		1858	20	Ballygriffin	Tim / Mary-F dead,M at Ballygrif	Cousin=John RYAN with	John HEFFERNAN,Armidale.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
BRYAN	Daniel		1850	20	Toem	James / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
BRYAN	Elizabeth		1856	32	Clonoulty	Henry / Mary BARRETT - dead	&4ch=Cath,12;Thomas,10;	Anne,7&Timothy,2.{w/o Thos,32	}"Ship =	Bee
BRYAN	Honora		1841	24	Tipp / Tipp	William / Honora DELANEY	xx {wife of Michael,30+ 2chn-	Elley,4 & Ellen,9 wks.} Bapt.certified	Ship =	Larne
BRYAN	Honora		1858	20	Bansha	John / Ally	Father dead 	Mother in Maitland 	Ship =	Stebonheath
BRYAN	John		1840	25	Claheen (Cloghe	en?)  Philip / Catherine   xx	Father = a carpenter. Bapt on	27 Jun 1813.{+wife= Catherine,18	& no chn.} 	Ship = Elphinstone
BRYAN	John		1857	28	Nenagh	John / Margaret	both dead	Sister = Mary .	Ship =	Aloe
BRYAN	John		1859	22	Youghall	James / Mary - mother dead ,	Father in Youghall.  Paid by	2nd cous = Pat McGRATH,Syd.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
BRYAN	John		1862	22	Lisloran,Cashel.	IDJ.   xx	xx	Paid for by Ann BOURKE .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
BRYAN	John		1862	21	Silvermines	xx   IDJ - Kilmore.	xx	Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =	Northumberland
BRYAN	Martin		1840	30	Templederry	Patrick (labourer) / Catherine  xx	{+wife= Mary,22 & no chn.}	Known to William Mooney.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
BRYAN	Mary		1840	22	(Tipp)	William HAYES / Mary  xx	Father = a labourer.	{+ husb = Martin,30 & no chn.}Says	born 17 Mar.	Lady McNaughten
BRYAN	Michael		1841	30	Tipp / Tipp	Oliver / Johanna	both dead	{husb of Honora,24} Bapt. certified	Ship =	Larne
BRYAN	Nancy		1862	23	Silvermines	xx   IDJ - Kilmore.	xx	Paid for by Michael  GLEESON .	Ship =	Northumberland
BRYAN	Patrick		1841	26	Emly	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Larne
BRYAN	Patrick		1858	23	Newport	Edward / Catherine	living in Tipp	None . Pd for by Sarah Grady ?	Ship =	Fitz James
BRYAN	Thomas		1855	22	Bansha	John/Alice	M dead , F at Bansha	Cousin=Margaret RYAN,Pitt St .	Ship =	Gloriana
BRYAN	Thomas		1856	32	Clonoulty	Thomas / Kate	both dead {h/o Elizth,32}	Bro = John Bryan with John McG	rath at Glebe.	Ship = Bee
BRYAN	Timothy		1852	23	Clonoulty	John / Mary	F dead , Mother at Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
BRYAN	Timothy		1856	26	Yockles	William / Catherine	both dead	None .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
BRYNE  BRIAN ?	Catherine		1841	23	Loter	Patrick / mary	both dead	Brother = Matthew ,on board .	Ship =	John Renwick
BUCKLEY	Bridget		1853	17	Clonmel	John / Catherine	F dead , Mother on this ship	{also Catherine,9 & Mary,7.}	Ship =	Harriet
BUCKLEY	Bridget		1857	25	Thurles	John / Pat xx - both dead	{and husb = Patrick,31 of C	ork+John,inft, B Guernsey.}	Ship =	Anna Maria
BUCKLEY	Catherine		1853	45	Clonmel	John / Bridget	both dead       -long note ....	Impersonated John Brady's wife...	Ship =	Harriet   + 3 ch
BUCKLEY	David	A 6	1850	27	Lattin	Patrick / Catherine	Father in Lattin	Stepbros=Wm&Mathew DWYER at	Geelong. Ship	 Elizabeth
BUCKLEY	Edward or		1862	24	Clare ,Newport .	xx  (or is it Edmond ??)	xx	Paid for by Daniel O'CONNELL.	Ship =	Abyssinian
BUCKLEY	Ellen		1855	21	Tipp / Tipp	Daniel / Mary	F dead , M in Tipp .	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
BUCKLEY	Honora		1840	20	Nenagh	David ? / Johanna KENNEDY	F dead ;M in Nenagh.Says b	orn 9 Aug 1820.Known-Pierce Down	,Mengrove.	Ship = Mary Anne
BUCKLEY	Jeremiah		1850	24	Lattin	Patrick / Catherine	Father in Lattin	Stepbros=Wm&Mathew DWYER at	Geelong. Ship	Elizabeth
BUCKLEY	Jeremiah		1863	34	Speetle,Tip/Tip	(not given) / "M." -F dead,M in T	2 sis = E & B at Yass .	Paid for by Bridget Buckley .	Ship =	Ironside
BUCKLEY	Johanna		1841	20	("Tipp)	Patrick (widower) / -----	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
BUCKLEY	John		1841	27	Newport	Parents in America , if alive .	xx	xx  {husb of Margaret,20}	Ship =	Berkshire
BUCKLEY	John		1856	24	Doon	Jon / Judith	both dead	None . Paid by Thomas RYAN .	Ship =	David McIver
BUCKLEY	John		1864	27	Newport	James / Mary	both dead. Paid for by his	Bro = Edward B., Paddington .	Ship =	Morning Star
BUCKLEY	John		1865	24	Caher	John / Ellen	Mother at Caher .Pd for by	Brother = James , Sydney .	Ship =	Trebolgan
BUCKLEY	Margaret		1841	20	Newport	Parents dead ?	xx	xx {wife of John,27.} a dressmaker	Ship =	Berkshire
BUCKLEY	Margaret		1864	26	Tipp/Tipp-Spitla	James / Johanna BOLAN - dead .	{+3 chn=John,5;Brigt,3 & E	llen,1.}Husb = Jeremiah at Yass .	Ship =	Montmorency
BUCKLEY	Maria		1865	26	Newton Adam	John / Ellen	F dead; M at Newton Adam.	Brother = James in Sydney .(Pd)	Ship =	Trebolgan
BUCKLEY	Mary		1850	20	Lattin	Patrick / Catherine	Father in Lattin  [has stepbro	s=William&Matthew DWYER in Gee	long]  Ship =	Elizabeth
BUCKLEY	Patrick		1841	24	Bansha	James / margaret	Father alive	xx	Ship =	China
BUCKLEY	Thomas		1850	28	Lattin	Patrick / Catherine	Father in Lattin	Stepbros=Wm&Mathew DWYER at 	Geelong. Ship	Elizabeth
BUCKLEY	William		1857	19	Doon	John / Johanna	both dead	Brother = John at Glebe .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
BULGER	Ellen		1864	22	Glenniska	William / Mary - F dead , M in G.	Paid by  Cous = Margaret 	MAHONY , Harris St , Sydney.	Ship =	Wanata
BURCREY	Mary		1863	32	Nenagh	XX  {wife of Pat,36 + Bryan,8;Pat	,6;Winifred,4 ;Margt,3+Mat	thew,inft} F,M,bro & siss in NSW	Ship =	Spitfire   RYAN ??
BURCREY	Patrick		1863	36	Nenagh	Bryan / Margaret	xx  {husb of Mary , 32 + 5c	hn} Pd by Matthew RYAN,Nth S	hore.  Ship =	Spitfire
BURGAN	Clara ?		1851	36	(Tipp)	Phillip / Aly (?)  RYAN	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Edmund,38}	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
BURGAN	Edmund		1851	38	(Tipp)	Thomas / Ellen	both dead {husb of Clara,36}	Cousin in Sydney	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
BURGAN	Ellen		1851	18	(Tipp)	Edmund / Clara	on board this ship {also Thom	as,16;Phillip,14 & Maria,4}	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
BURGIN	Daniel		1839	32	Roscrea	Daniel / Catherine MAUNSELL	Father a farmer. {+wife=Marga	ret,32 & 3 chn}    Bap cert 12 Aug 	1806.   Ship =	Hero of Malown
BURGIN	Daniel		1839	11	(Tipp)	Daniel / Margaret  RUSSELL	On board this ship.	Sister=Joanna,7 left behind.	Ship =	Hero of Malown
BURGIN	Eliza		1839	1	(Tipp)	Daniel / Margaret  RUSSELL	On board this ship.	Sister=Joanna,7 left behind.	Ship =	Hero of Malown
BURGIN	Margaret		1839	32	Nenagh	John RUSSELL / Betty CLEARY	F = publican at Nenagh.	{+husb=Daniel,32 & 3 chn.} Bap cer	t 7 Mar 1810.	Hero of Malown
BURGIN	Mary		1839	10	(Tipp)	Daniel / Margaret  RUSSELL	On board this ship.	Sister=Joanna,7 left behind.	Ship =	Hero of Malown
BURGIN	Patrick		1864	35	Roscrea	Patrick / Margaret - both dead.	&wife,Margt,33 of Kings.	2nd cous=Tim DALY,Sydney..    	Ship =	Ocean Empress
BURK	Bridget		1864	7	Ballytagh /lagh	Thomas / -- ?	Father on board ship.	{also Thomas ,3.}	Ship =	Morning Star
BURK	Catherine		1853	40	Moyne	Edmund / Mary ..	both dead	None . {wife of Martin,45 + 8 Chn}	Ship =	Australia
BURK	Ellen		1853	21	Moyne	Martin / Catherine      -on this ship-	{also Mary,19;Nancy,18;Winif	red,17;Judith,14;Nanno,12;Cath,9 &	John,7.} Ship=	Australia
BURK	John		1864	26	Cannigother	Roger / Catherine	in Cannigother	Sis = Ellen FLYNN,Randwick.	Ship =	Morning Star
BURK	Martin		1853	45	Moyne	Patrick / Mary	F dead , Mother in Moyne	None .  R.C. {husb of Catherine,40}	Ship =	Australia
BURK	Thomas		1864	37	Cashel	Michael / Bridget	Father dead ;	{& 2 chn}Mother in Goulbourn .	Ship =	Morning Star
BURKE	Anne		1839	20	Caher	Michael / Ellen PURCELL	Father = a land agent .	xx	Ship =	China
BURKE	Anne		1841	25	(Tipp)	Jeremiah Edmund AvenorTathude ??	xx	xx {& husband Thomas ,26 of LIM}	Ship =	Comet
BURKE	Anne		1860	39	Kilshinane -IDJ	xx  - a widow.	xx	Paid for by James BOURKE.	Ship =	Hannah More
BURKE	Bridget		1849	18	Burroughlees	Michael / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
BURKE	Bridget		1853	20	Mount Shamby ?	Thomas/Mary	M dead , F at Mount Shamby	None .  R.C.	ship =	Maidstone
BURKE	Bridget		1853	26	Templebeg	Thomas / mary	M dead , Father at Templebeg	None {& sisters Honora,24+Judith,1	9}   Ship=	Australia
BURKE	Bridget		1858	48	Boherlahan	William / Judy    KILFOYLE	both dead	Son = William Burke ,Goulburn	Ship =	Northern Light
BURKE	Bridget		1862	18	Silvermines	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Northumberland
BURKE	Bridget		1863	20	Upperchurch	Mathias / Catherine - F dead ,	M at Upperchurch. Cousin=	Sarah FANNING , Parramatta .	Ship =	Peerless
BURKE	Catherine		1849	19	Burroughlees	Michael / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
BURKE	Catherine		1865	22	Clonmel	William / (not given)	M dead ; F at Clonmel .Pd	for -Brother = Patrick in Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
BURKE	Catherine		1866	14	Thurles	Daniel / Mary	in NSW.     Paid for by her 	Parents at Blackwater Creek,NSW	Ship =	Racehorse
BURKE	Catherine		1866	14	Thurles	Daniel / Mary living at Blackwter Ck,	NSW.	xx	Ship =	Racehorse
BURKE	Ellen		1841	21	Crohe	Edmund / Mary Anne	xx Protected by Wm Landriga	n & wife .}	Ship =	China
BURKE	Ellen		1859	20	Birr	John / Judith	living in Ballybeg.  Paid by	Sister = Margaret Burke , Sydney.	Ship =	Caribou
BURKE	Ellen		1860	20	Caher - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret O'CONNOR.	Ship =	Lady McDonald
BURKE	Honora		1853	33	Upperchurch	Nicholas/Honora LAHEY	Nil . ship=Malvina Vidal	Wife of James ,+ children Pat 10 , 	Cath 5,	Edmund 3 (died) 
BURKE	James		1853	40	Upperchurch	Patrick/Catherine	Both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	Malvina Vidal
BURKE	James		1858	20	Knockarella	James / Ann	Mother at Knockarella	Brother = Henry at Armidale.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
BURKE	Johanna		1851	25	(Tipp)	William / Sarah	Father in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
BURKE	John		1860	17	Kilshinane - IDJ	xx -------  / Anne	Mother on this ship	Paid for by James BOURKE.	Ship =	Hannah More
BURKE	John		1865	29	Thurles	John / Ellen	both dead                 None.	Pd for by Martin CAREY,Muswel	lbrook.  Ship:	General Caulfield
BURKE	Judith		1853	22	Mount Shamby ?	Thomas/Mary	M dead , F at Mount Shamby	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Maidstone
BURKE	Judith		1863	20	Tipp / Tipp	Tobias / Ellen - living in Tipp.	Paid for by her cous = Cath	MAHER/MEARA,Burke St,Syd.	Ship =	Fairlie
BURKE	Judy		1839	46	(Tipp)	Patrick MOYNE / Judy xx	Father = a labourer.	{+husb=Patrick,45 & no chn.}	Ship =	China
BURKE	Judy		1858	18	Killshinane	James / Ann	F dead , M at Killshinane	Bro=Henry B.,at Salisbury,New E.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
BURKE	Kate		1864	22	Powerstown	Edmund / Mary	both dead	Cous = William AUSTIN,Sydney.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
BURKE	Margaret		1839	23	Bantry ?	Charles DONOVAN ? / Nancy  xx	Father is a tide surveyor.	{+ husb=Thomas,34. 2nd wife ??}	Ship =	Navarino
BURKE	Margaret		1841	27	Borrisoleigh	Edmund Burke / -------	Mother dead,Father a farmer	xx     Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
BURKE	Margaret		1841	25	Clonoulty	Thomas / Mary	M dead , Father alive.	{and sister Ansty,24.}	Ship =	Susan
BURKE	Margaret		1850	19	Clonmel	Michael / Mary	Father in America	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
BURKE	Margaret		1855	29	Caher	Patrick / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
BURKE	Margaret		1856	14	Caher	Michael / Margaret	F dead , 	Mother in Maitland	Ship =	Edward Oliver
BURKE	Maria		1860	22	Kilshinane - IDJ	xx  ------ / Anne	Mother on this ship .	Paid for by James BOURKE.	Ship =	Hannah More
BURKE	Martin		1855	19	Upperchurch	Thomas / mary	M dead , F at Upperchurch	2 sis = Julia & Honora .	Ship =	Sultana
BURKE	Mary		1839	22	(Tipp)	Patrick / Judy	On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	China
BURKE	Mary		1839	27	Roscrea	William / Mary FRAZER	Father a farmer at Roscrea.	Known in Liverpool.	Ship =	Heber
BURKE	Mary		1841	27	Hollyford	Lawrence B. / Alice RYAN	both living	xx    Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
BURKE	Mary		1856	37	Thurles	Thomas / Kate  EGAN	both dead	Bro = Edward Egan  , Maitland	Ship =	Ben Nevis
BURKE	Mary		1860	18	Birdhill -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John Burke.	Ship =	Telegraph
BURKE	Norah		1856	23	Lackew ?	David / Kate	both dead	None .              Lacka ??	Ship =	Winifred
BURKE	Patrick		1839	45	(Tipp)	Thomas / Judy xx	Father = a carpenter.	{+ wife = Judy,46 & no chn.}	Ship =	China
BURKE	Patrick		1856	38	Thurles	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None . {husb of Mary,37 + 3 chn}	Ship =-	Ben Nevis
BURKE	Patrick		1860	10	Kilshinane - IDJ	xx ------- / Anne	Mother on this ship.	Paid for by James BOURKE.	Ship =	Hannah More
BURKE	Patrick		1863	21	Castletown	John / Kate	living at Castletown.	"Sister"."Michael HOARE,Syd."	Ship = 	Spitfire
BURKE	Patrick		1864	28	Cashel	William / Margaret	Father at Cashel.	None .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
BURKE	Patrick		1864	20	Millgrove	David / Mary        (Ballylooby)	at Millgrove .	Sis=Margaret at Wooloomooloo.	Ship =	Sirocco 2
BURKE	Thomas		1839	34	(Tipp)	John / Catherine DONOVAN	Father = a farmer. {+wife=Mar	garet,23 +John,12;Cath,17} Protnt.	Ship =	Navarino
BURKE	Thomas		1841	21	Boherlahan	"parents in the colony"	xx {& brothers John,23 + Jam	es,19-all baptisms certified}	Ship =	Glenswilly
BURKE	Thomas		1841	24	Cashel	Edmund B. / Catherine DWYER	Father dead - was a carpenter	xx	Ship =	Susan
BURKE	Thomas		1856	14	Thurles	Patrick / Mary	on board this ship	{also Mary,11 & John,8.}	Ship =	Ben Nevis
BURKE	William		1858	40	(Tipp)	xx NOT found on other list - page	may not have been filmed.	& 2ch=John ,15 & Bridget ,12.	Ship =	Northern Light
BURNETT	Mary		1848	11	Bourney	xx   reel  2135	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
BURNS	Andrew		1841	25	Tipp / Tipp	James / Nancy	xx	baptism certified	Ship=	Larne
BURNS	Andrew		1850	28	(Tipp)	James / Mary	Mother at Tipp.	Cousin = James DWYER , Sydney.	Ship =	Kate
BURNS	Bridget		1866	17	Templemore	Daniel / Ann  in Dublin .	Paid for by Sarah LEDWILL	Uncle = William Burns.	Ship =	Africana
BURNS	Bridget		1866	17	Templmore	Daniel / Ann living in Dublin.	xx	Uncle = William Burns.   xx	Ship =	Africana
BURNS	Catherine		1858	19	Thurles	John / Mary	M dead , Father at Tipp.	None .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
BURNS	Dennis		1841	35	Tipp / Tipp	James / Nancy	both dead	{husb of Margaret,34} Bapt. certified	Ship =	Larne
BURNS	Ellen		1858	28	Thurles	John / Mary	M dead , Father at Tipp.	None .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
BURNS	Johanna		1866	18	Clonoulty	Michael / Mary - F dead.	Pd for by Mary LYNCH =?	Mother=Mary Burns at Burrowa.	Ship =	Africana
BURNS	Johanna		1866	18	Clonoulty	Michael / Mary - Fatheer dead;	Mother at Burrowa.	Mother=Mary Burns at Burrowa.	Ship =	Africana
BURNS	Judy		1841	24	(Tipp)	(not given) --- / Mary , a widow	Mary living in Tipp	Turned 24 on March 17 1841.	Ship =	Jane Gifford
BURNS	Margaret		1841	34	Tipp / Tipp	John / Margaret BUNBURY     xx	{w/o Dennis,35+4 chn-Anne,1	3;Margaret,11;Edmund,7 &Michael,	1.}   ship =	Larne
BURNS	Mary		1855	22	Golden	Patrick / Johanna	living at Golden	None .  R.C.   {& sister =Ellen,20}	Ship =	Matoaka
BURNS	Mary		1865	23	Thurles	xx             Pd by Mary CARTHY	,Newcastle. Pd for by Mary	HAYES of Mudgee .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
BURNS	Patrick		1862	26	Thomastown	xx	xx	Paid for by William NUGENT .	Ship =	Hotspur
BURNS	Thomas		1841	28	Borrisoleigh	Lewis B. / Honor  RYAN	Mother dead	Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
BURNS	Thomas		1853	26	Terryglass	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None . {+wife=Margaret,19 of Wicklo	w+Pat,1,B Ch	eshire} Ship=Fortune
BURNS 	Anne		1857	18	Tipp / Tipp	Andrew / Catherine	Father dead  ,M = Catherin	e Burns in Sydney.Pd by Dennis 	Burns. Ship=	Boanerges
BURNS 	James		1862	22	Templemore	xx Ref=Mr Lloyd,Lloydsborough	xx	Pd for by Honora SHANAHAN.	Ship =	Hotspur
BURRAND	Thomas		1863	24	Cashel	(not given) / Catherine - F dead ,	M nr Cashel. Paid for by bro	:  William of Ulladulla .	Ship =	John Tempreley
BURTON	Ellen		1854	24	Clarin nr Clonmel	John/Judith	F dead , M at Clarin	Uncle=Alick DEAS	Ship =	Araminta
BURY	Anthony		1862	29	Newbridge	xx	xx    C of E .	Paid for by   James HUNT .	Ship =	Hotspur
BUSHARY	Anne		1842	36	Roscrea	Bartholomew MAHER  / Anna ....	CASHAN - both dead .	{wife of Patrick,38} Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
BUSHARY	Mary		1842	15	Roscrea	Patrick B. Annie MAHER	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
BUSHARY	Patrick		1842	38	Roscrea	William B. / Mary KEENAN	both alive	{ husband of  Anne , 36.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
BUSHARY	William		1842	15	Roscrea	Pat B. / Annie KEENAN	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Woodbridge
BUTLER	Andrew	A 21	1853	15	Kilmore	Thomas / Hannah	on board this ship	{& Bridget,12;Mary,8;&Hannah,2.}	Ship =	Athenian
BUTLER	Anne		1855	24	Moyne	Richard/Anne	F dead , M in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
BUTLER	Bartholomew		1866	39	Cahir 	Thomas / (Christina or Anastasia??)	both dead.   His bro=William	is a warder at Dunbogan Gaol, Syd.	ex 49th,China	Ship = Racehorse
BUTLER	Bridget		1850	17	(Tipp)	Michael / Catherine	Mother in Tipp.	Aunt = Johanna Butler in Sydney.	Ship =	Maria
BUTLER	Bridget		1859	22	Drom	Michael / Margaret -Father dead ,	Mother at Drom .	None. Pd by Michael QUIN,Syd.	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
BUTLER	Catherine		1855	28	Caher	Patrick/Ellen	F dead , M at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
BUTLER	Catherine		1855	22	Bansha	James / Johanna	M dead , F at Bansha	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	Matoaka
BUTLER	Catherine		1856	50	(Tipp) -widow	John / Margaret    NEAL--H	both dead	Son = John in Sydney .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
BUTLER	Catherine		1864	20	Rahill	John  / Alice -F dead ; M at	Rahill.          Paid for by her	Friend = John O' DONNELL .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
BUTLER	Edmond		1840	25	Newcastle ,Tip	Michael / Ellen  xx     ...Michael is	A shoemaker of Newcastle.	{+ wife=Margaret,24 & no chn}	Ship =	Alfred
BUTLER	Edmund		1856	22	Kilnare	Edmund / Margaret	Mother at Kilnare	Bro = Patrick at Windsor	Ship =	Winifred
BUTLER	Elizabeth		1863	28	Ballincorry	xx	xx	Maybe paid for by Mary Butler.	Ship =	JohnTemperley
BUTLER	Ellen		1841	19	Clonmel	Philip / Peggy . Mother dead , but	Father = a clerk in the colony	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
BUTLER	Ellen		1841	19	Dolli   Dolla ?	John / Bridget	M dead , Father at Dolli.	1st cousin = Patrick Butler on board	ship =	Susan
BUTLER	Ellen		1842	25	Solohead	James / Biddy CROW	both dead	{wife of john,30 + 4 children.}	Ship =	William Sharples
BUTLER	Ellen		1863	19	Clonmel	Thomas / Margaret -nr Cashel .	Paid for by sister=Johanna	Butler of Burke St , Sydney .	Ship =	Ironside
BUTLER	Ellen		1863	36	Clonmel	(2nd entry NOT found)	xx         Left from Clare .	Paid for by James MADDEN.	Ship =	Ironside
BUTLER	Hannah	A 21	1853	33	Kilmore	Martin / Bridget  RYAN    {+ 4 chn}	Mother living in Sydney,NSW	M,now Bridget TRACEY+4Bros&3Si	s.contd. Ship=	Athenian
BUTLER	Hannah	A 21	1853	33	** more info  	{has 7 siblings in NSW=Mathew,Tim	,Thomas,James,Bridget,Ellen	& Mary (now STOKES) at Maneroo.	Ship =	Athenian
BUTLER	Honora		1852	27	Moyne	Richard / Anne	Mother at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
BUTLER	Honora	A 34	1855	19	Annacarty	Nicholas / Bridget	living at Annacarty   Sydney-	Stepbrother=Richd LEAHY,National	Schoolmaster	Matoaka
BUTLER	James		1856	29	Clonoulty	Patrick / Honora	both dead	None . (Paid by Margaret NEIL)	Ship =	Vocalist
BUTLER	James		1865	28	Caher	James / Margaret	M dead , F in Caher .	None .	Ship =	St Hilda
BUTLER	Johanna		1865	26	Birmingham	Edmund / Ellen	F dead, M nr Birmingham	None .	Ship =	Hornet
BUTLER	John		1842	30	Glen of Aherlow	John / Ellen - Father alive .	{husb of  Ellen , 25 &4 ch= M	ary,8;Bridget,6;Michael,5;Ellen,3}	Ship =	William Sharples
BUTLER	John		1852	27	Tubra Tubbrid ?	Edward / Catherine	F dead , Mother at Kilroe	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Agincourt
BUTLER	John	A 21	1856	28	Cappa White	Andrew / Sarah	both dead    {h/o Mary,26}	Brother = Thomas at Maneroo	Ship =	Bee
BUTLER	Joseph		1858	19	Grange	Laurence / Johanna	F dead , M at Grange	Sister=Mary B.,41 McLeay St.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
BUTLER	Judith		1841	20	(Tipp)	(not given) --- / Margaret , a widow	xx "To go to Port Phillip - frien	ds went last year".	Ship =	Jane Gifford
BUTLER	Margaret		1840	24	Newcastle , Tip.	Laurence McGRATH / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Edmond,25 & no chn.}	Ship =	Alfred
BUTLER	Margaret		1858	22	Ballingarry	William / Mary -both dead	{& sister Johanna ,18.}	Cousin = James Butler , Morpeth.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
BUTLER	Margaret		1862	24	Tipp / Tipp	xx       Ref=Thomas Reardon	xx	Paid for by Michael  HUSSEY .	Ship =	Northumberland
BUTLER	Martin		1860	20	Templemore-IDJ	xx Ref=John Lloyd,Lloydsboroug	h.  xx	Paid for by Bridget Butler .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
BUTLER	Mary		1853	20	Clonmel	John / Ellen	living in Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Fortune
BUTLER	Mary		1853	28	(Tipp)	Edward / Catherine	Mother in Tipp.	A brother in colony      {+Effie,26}	Ship =	Caroline
BUTLER	Mary		1855	21	Grange	Lawrence/Johanna	M dead,F at Tallymarin	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
BUTLER	Mary		1855	32	Tipp / Tipp	John/Mary  HOWARD	both dead   {wife of Thomas}	None. 3 ch-Michael 11,Pat 8,& John	,6.   Ship =	Hilton
BUTLER	Mary	A 21	1856	26	Cappa White	James / Jane DWYER. Mother in	Cappa White , Father at the	Clarence River. {w/o John,28.}	Ship =	Bee
BUTLER	Mary		1858	26	Clonoulty	Patrick / Honora	both dead	Bro = James , 128 Cumberland St.	Ship =	Forest Monarch
BUTLER	Mary		1858	18	Clonmel	Thomas / Johanna	both dead     (Kent St,Syd)	Pd - Aunt=Elizabeth COTTERELL	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
BUTLER	Michael		1864	25	Rahill	John / Alice  -  F  dead  ; M at 	Rahill .Pd by Friend = John	O'DONNELL at Wooloomooloo.	Ship =	Sirocco 2
BUTLER	Patrick		1841	22	Filnamuck	Edward B. / Margaret KENNEDY	xx	xx	Ship =	Susan
BUTLER	Phillip	A 54	1855	22	Borrisoleigh	Daniel/Winifred	both dead       {at Morpeth----}	2 sis=Margt McDONNELL & Johan	na BUTLER	Kate
BUTLER	Richard		1858	14	Irishtown	Thomas / Johanna	both dead .    Aunt = Johann	a COTTERELL , Kent St,Syd.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
BUTLER	Sarah	A 21	1856	3	Cappa White	John / Mary - on board this ship.	on board	{also Jane ,infant, BV.}	Ship =	Bee
BUTLER	Teresa		1853	22	(Tipp)	Edward / Caroline	Mother in Tipp .	A brother in colony.	Ship =	Caroline
BUTLER	Thomas	A 21	1853	38	Cappa White	Andrew / Sally	both dead	None .{husb of Hannah,33 + 4ch.}	Ship =	Athenian
BUTLER	Thomas		1855	34	Tipp / Tipp	John/Margaret 	both dead	Sis=Bridget DWYER,George St.	Ship =	Hilton
BUTLER	William		1857	36	(Tipp)	John / Mary xx {and Wife= Eliza	,36+son Wm,13 of Kings.}	Uncles & cousins in Sydney.	Ship =	Hastings
BUTLER	Winifred		1841	24	Dolli    Dolla ?	Edward / Margaret	living in Dolli  {also sister=Bid	dy,23}Their Bro=Patrick is on board.	Ship =	Susan
BUTLER 	Bartholomew		1866	39	Caher  ex 49th ,	served China,E Ind. Thomas/Car	oline-both dead.  Bro=Willi	am,warder at D-- Gaol , Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
BYRNE	Alice		1852	38	(Tipp)	Thomas / Johanna  MURPHY	both dead	Cousin in Sydney	Ship =	Meridian
BYRNE	Edmond		1852	21	(Tipp)	Patrick / Alice - on board this ship -	{also Kate,20;Anora,19;Pat,17	;John,17;Margaret,15; & William,12}	Ship = 	Meridian
BYRNE	John		1841	25	Clonmel	Martin / Bridget	both alive	{husb of Mary,25  ;a blacksmith}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
BYRNE	John		1850	22	Clonoulty	Thomas / Mary	living in Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
BYRNE	John		1859	25	Silvermines	James / Margaret	Mother at Silvermines	Cous=John GLEESON,Windsor.	Ship =	Queen of England
BYRNE	Mary		1841	25	Clonmel	James / Judith MAHER	xx  {a dressmaker.wife of John	,25 + dau Johanna , 10 mths.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
BYRNE	Mary		1850	32	Clonoulty	Thomas / mary	living at Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
BYRNE	Mary		1851	44	Thurles	James / Honora McK---- (enigh ??)	{wife of Thos,46 & 7 chn}		Ship =	Emperor
BYRNE	Patrick		1851	24	Clonoulty	Thomas / Mary - on board this ship	{also Nanno,22;Thomas,20;W	illiam,18;Margaret,14;Michael,11&He	nry,11} Ship =	Emperor
BYRNE	Patrick		1852	47	(Tipp)	Edward / Kate	both dead  {husb of Alice,38}	Brother in Sydney.	Ship =	Meridian
BYRNE	Thomas		1851	46	Clonoulty	Edmund / Catherine	both dead  {husb of Mary,44}	Son and daughter in Sydney	Ship =	Emperor
BYRNE / BYRON	John	A 57	1841	26	Ballina	John / Anne	Mother alive	detained 9 days in Liverpool	Ship=	Livingston
BYRNES	Cornelius		1861	29	Dawlagh	xx     Dolla ??	xx	Paid for by John Byrnes .	Ship =	Hotspur
BYRNES	Margaret		1861	19	Silvermines	xx	xx	Paid for by John Byrnes .	Ship =	Hotspur
BYRNES	Patrick		1856	22	Ballingarry	Richard / Margaret	M dead 	Father at Carcoar	Ship =	Cressy
BYRON	Cornelius		1841	22	Burna	John / Nancy	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Livingston
BYRON	Cornelius		1861	39	Wahanard ?	xx  - a tailor & widower .	xx   + 3 Chn .	Left from Liverpool , England.	Ship =	Queen Bee
BYRON	Cornelius		1861	20	Wahanard ?	(not given) / Cornelius	M dead ,Father on board.	xx	Ship =	Queen Bee
BYRON	Jeremiah		1850	31	Cashel	Patrick / Judith	Mother in Cashel	None .  R.C. {husb of Margaret,28}	Ship =	John Knox
BYRON	Johanna		1859	20	Bansha	William / Margaret - both dead	Paid by B-in-law = Jeremiah	KELLEHER , Newcastle .	Ship =	Caribou
BYRON	John James		1861	15	Wahanard ?	(not given) / Cornelius	M dead ,Father on board.	xx	Ship =	Queen Bee
BYRON	Margaret	A 57	1841	18	Ballina	(not given) --- / Ann Byron,widow.	xx {also sistersSarah,24&Mar	y,20} Protected by bros J & C Byron	Ship =	Livingston
BYRON	Margaret		1850	28	Powerstown	Patrick / Margaret  DUNNING	Mother in Powerstown	None . {& son Patrick , aged 3.}	Ship =	John Knox
BYRON	Margaret	A 57	1858	25	Ballina	Cornelius / Margaret	m dead , F in Liverpool	None . {& sister Honora , 22.}	Ship =	David McIver
BYRON	Mary		1853	27	Knockerellagh	James / Mary	both dead	Cous=Roderick DEEHY , Sydney.	Ship =	Bolton
BYRON	Mary Ann		1861	23	Wahanard ?	 (not given) / Cornelius 	M dead , Father on board.	xx	Ship =	Queen Bee
BYRON	Phillip		1865	22	Duhalloe	Patrick / Catherine - F dead ,M in	Duhalloe. Brothers Thomas	& William labourers at Ulladulla.	Ship =	General Caulfield
BYRON	William		1859	19	Bansha	William / Peggy - both dead	Pd by B-in-law = J.Kelleher.	Sister = Bridget B., Newcastle .	Ship =	Caribou
CAHALAN	Bridget		1865	16	Abbeyville	Michael / ---	M dead ; F on this ship .	Pd by James Cahalan	Braidwood.	Star of Brunswick
CAHALAN	James		1863	33	Parsonstown	Michael / (not given) -M dead ,	Father at Lorrha . Pd for by	Uncles= Pat  & E . Cahalan .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
CAHALAN	Michael		1863	15	Parsonstown	"both dead"	xx                    Paid for by -	Uncles = Pat  & E . Cahalan .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
CAHALAN	Michael		1865	55	Terryglass	xx   widower , R.C.	xx  Left from Lorrha .	Pd by James Cahalan,Braidwood.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CAHALON	Ann		1864	18	Nenagh	Michael / Bridget	F in Lorrha 	Bro = James at Braidwood .	Ship =	Ida
CAHALON	Bridget		1849	22	Terryglass	John / Margaret	mother in Terryglass	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sea
CAHALON	Michael		1864	25	Abbeyville	Michael / (not given)	F at Abbeyville. Pd for by	Bro = James at Braidwood.	Ship =	Ida
CAHER	Catherine		1855	34	Kilcommon	John / Winifred 	both dead	Husband=Patrick LEAHY	Ship =	Matoaka
CAHILL	Anne		1857	21	Lower Ormond	James / Winifred	living in Manchester	Brother = John in Sydney	Ship =	Matoaka
CAHILL	Biddy		1855	22	Drumbane	Edmund / Bridget	both dead	2 bros=Thomas&Phillip at Goulbou	rn.  Ship =	Sultana
CAHILL	Bridget		1855	21	Loughmore	John / Anne	living at Loughmore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
CAHILL	Catherine		1851	25	Caher	Thos DRAKE /Elizabeth CLEARY	both dead {Cous=Mary Malo	ney(w/o William) per "Kate"}	Ship =	St. Vincent
CAHILL	Catherine		1855	20	Thurles	Michael / Margaret	living at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
CAHILL	Catherine		1862	16	Roscrea	xx	xx	Paid for by Anne Cahill .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
CAHILL	Catherine 		1853	30	(Tipp)	John/ Po--- f? s?	Mother in Tipp	None .  R.C. 	ship =	John Fielden
CAHILL	Edmund		1866	20	Templemore	John / Mary -  F in America , M	in Sydney , at Lay Point Fer	ry Rd .Pd by Mary C. (Mother?)	Ship =	Peerless
CAHILL	Edmund		1866	21	Cashel	Daniel / Mary living in Cashel	He has a brother, Daniel who	is a journeyman butcher, Sydney	Ship =	Africana
CAHILL	Edmund		1866	20	Templemore	John / Mary - Father is in America,	Mother is at Lay Point,	Ferry Road, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
CAHILL	Edward		1866	21	Cashel	Daniel / Mary - in Cashel .	(a butcher). Brother=Daniel	is a butcher to Mr HOLLOWAY,	Syd.  Ship =	Africana
CAHILL	Eliza		1862	14	Roscrea	xx	xx	Paid for by Anne Cahill .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
CAHILL	Eliza		1863	36	(Tipp) & IDJ !	xx   (both dead) {wife of Rody,46	,+6 chn: Matthew,25;Henry	14;Rody,11;Margt,8;Theresa,6 &	Michael,4.}	Ship = Lobelia
CAHILL	Elizabeth		1863	17	Manchester,Eng	James / Lavinia - F dead , Mother	on board. {& Amelia , 13.}	Bro = John Cahill , Botany Rd .	Ship =	Persia
CAHILL	Ellen		1862	12	Roscrea	xx	xx	Paid for by Anne Cahill .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
CAHILL	Ellen		1862	19	Cashliney	xx         Castleleiny  ?? Lochane?	xx                      Paid for by	Thomas LYNCH,Campbelltown.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
CAHILL	James		1850	28	(Tipp)	Michael / Sarah	Mother in Tipp.	3 cousins in Sydney	Ship =	Emmigrant
CAHILL	James		1856	24	Thurles	Michael / Margaret	at Thurles	Sister = Catherine C., Sydney .	Ship=	Edward Oliver
CAHILL	James		1857	23	Loughmore	John / Anne	living at Loughmore	Sister = Bridget C. in Sydney	Ship =	Mary Ann
CAHILL	James		1863	26	Cashel	Patrick / mary	living at Cashel	None. Paid for by Michl  KANE.	Ship =	Coldstream
CAHILL	John		1841	23	Templemore	Edward / Catherine	Mother alive	xx	Ship =	Pearl
CAHILL	John		1841	20	Nenagh	John C. / Ann EGAN - bot dead.	Father was a farmer.	xx	Ship =	Susan
CAHILL	John		1851	29	Loron ??	John / Bridget	Mother in tipp.	None . R.C.	Ship =	Earl Grey
CAHILL	John		1851	33	Ardfinnan	Michael / Margaret , nee HICKEY	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Catherine,25}	Ship =	St. Vincent
CAHILL	John		1860	18	Quarry St,Thurle	s-IDJ. xx Refs=Thos Bourke,Post	master&John Finn,Main St.	Paid for by James Chill.	Ship =	Hannah More
CAHILL	Judith		1841	21	Drumbane	"formerly HAYES"	M = Ellen RYAN in Drumban	{w/o Philip,20} son born Nov 1840	Ship =	Glenswilly
CAHILL	Judith		1858	20	Knockarella	Dennis / Mary   HEFFERNAN	on board this ship	Grandfather=John H.,Armidale.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
CAHILL	Margaret		1852	37	Ballygibbon	Patrick / Winifred	F dead , Mother at Ballakine	None . {wife of Thomas,38 + 7 chn}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
CAHILL	Margaret		1860	18	IDJ -Longmore	xx	xx	Paid for by James Cahill .	Ship =	Alfred
CAHILL	Margaret		1861	20	Famiss ??Cashel	?  xx	xx	Paid for by Dennis HEFFERNAN.	Ship =	British Trident
CAHILL	Mary		1850	14	Coleraine	James / Peggy	both dead	Uncle = James HACKETT,Sydney.	Ship =	John Knox
CAHILL	Mary		1858	19	Thurles ,Quarry	Street -IDJ .     xx Paid for by Cath	Cahill ,who also paid for an	Anthony Cahill aged 18.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
CAHILL	Mary Ann		1857	18	Ashton under L	yne,Lancaster. James / Winifred	living in Manchester	Brother = John in Sydney	Ship =	Matoaka
CAHILL	Michael		1851	24	Clogheen	Patrick / Judy	Mother near Clogheen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	St. Vincent
CAHILL	Patrick		1852	19	Ballygibbon	Thomas / Margaret   -on this ship-	{also Daniel,17;Thomas,15;Jo	hanna,15;Anne,12;Michael,8+Marga	ret,6}  Ship =	Sir George Seymour
CAHILL	Philip		1841	20	Drumbane	Edward / -------- (not given)	Father a farmer in Drumban	{husb of Judith,21+Edward,4 mths}	Ship =	Glenswilly
CAHILL	Phillip		1841	28	Drom	Phillip / Ellen (nee Cahill ?)	dead	xx	Ship =	Ayrshire
CAHILL	Rody		1863	46	(Tipp) &IDJ !	xx    (both dead)	{husb of Eliza,36.} Paid for	 by nephew John KEESHAN,Syd. 	Ship =	Lobelia
CAHILL	Sarah		1865	18	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary 	near Clonoulty.   Pd for by	Bro = James C. at Burrowa .	Ship =	Hornet
CAHILL	Thomas		1852	38	Ballygibbon	Richard / Judy	both dead	None . {Husb of margaret,37 +7ch}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
CAHILL	Thomas		1858	24	Knockarella	Thomas / Mary - both dead	{husb of Judith,20+ dau =	Mary,2.}   None.	Ship= Herald	of th Morning
CAHILL	Thomas		1861	21	Loughmore-IDJ	xx Ref=Sam Cook,Brownstown .	xx	Paid for by James Cahill,Syd Polic	e .  Ship =	Stornaway
CAHILL	William		1861	21	Ballyporeen	xx	xx	Paid for by John BAKER .	Ship =	British Trident
CAHILL	William		1865	28	nr Cashel	Patrick / Mary	near Cashel .    Paid for by	Bro = James Cahill at Burrowa .	Ship =	Hornet
CAHILL (KYLE xd)	Dennis		1841	24	Templemore	(not given) --- / Kitty,widow,alive.	(Brother on board ??)	xx	Ship =	Pearl
CAHILL -widow	Lavinia		1863	49	Borrisokane	James / Ann HOGAN -both dead.	Paid for by son=John Cahill	of Emily Cottage,Botany Rd .	Ship =	Persia
CAHILLON	Edward		1849	26	Coravin	Edward / Mary	Father at Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sea
CAHILLON	Judith		1849	24	Redruth	Edward / Mary	Father in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sea
CAHILLON	Patrick		1849	22	Redruth	Edward / Mary	Father at Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sea
CAHILLON	Sarah		1849	16	Redruth	Edward / Mary	Father in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sea
CAHILLON	Timothy		1852	27	Borrisokane	John / Mary	F dead , Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
CAIN	Anastasia		1849	54	Killadierney	Patrick / Sally  MARA	both dead {husb=Pat Cain,ca	me on Calcutta,1838.Tried Clonmel}	Ship =	Panama
CAIN	Honora		1849	15	Killadierney	Patrick / Anastasia	Father in colony,M on board.		Ship =	Panama
CAIN	Michael		1849	13	Killadierney	Patrick / Anastasia	Father in colony,M on board.		Ship =	Panama
CAIN	Michael		1860	22	Ballagh - IDJ	xx  Ref=John CHILD,Ballagh.	xx	Paid for by Phillip SPENCER.	Ship =	Chance
CAIN / KEANE	Mary		1841	20	Inch	Father = Martin KEANE & mother ..	on board this ship.	xx	Ship = 	Larne
CALLAGHAN	Alice		1855	21	Caher	Thomas / mary	living in Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
CALLAGHAN	Ann		1864	16	Spring House	Dennis / Catherine - in Tipp.	Sister = Mary Callaghan at	Upper Araluen . (MALONEY ?)	Ship =	Ocean Empress
CALLAGHAN	Catherine		1855	40	Solohead	Michael/Bridget	F dead , M in Sollohead	None. With Husb=Richard&9 childn,	B Sollohead.	Bermondsey
CALLAGHAN	Johanna		1865	26	Ballymore	Thomas / Catherine	both dead . Pd by  Friend =	Alice HALLORAN ,Parramatta .	Ship =	Wallasea
CALLAGHAN	Richard		1855	42	Lattin	Owen/Mary	both dead	None .   R.C.-with wife& 9 children-	Ship =	Bermondsey
CALLENDAR	Owen		1857	24	Aglish	Patrick / Julia	living in Aglish	Sis = Bridget COLNANE,Park St.	Ship =	Vocalist
CALLIGAN	Margaret		1858	14	Castletown	Richard / Mary	living at Castletown	Uncle=Pat McDERMOTT,Dapto.	Ship =	Fitz James
CALLINAN	Catherine		1866	16	Borrisokane	William / Judith - M on this ship,	father in NSW.	With mother & 4 siblings.	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Catherine		1866	16	Borrisokane	William / Judith - Mother on board	xx	Father at Deneliquin	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Catherine 		1855	19	Clonmel	Edmund / Catherine	living at Clonmel	A sister in Sydney .	Ship =	Rajahsthan
CALLINAN	Cornelius		1856	35	Borrisoleigh	James / Nancy - both dead . Also:	{+James,23;Thomas,21&Pat	,18.} Sis = Mary KENNEDY  at 	Hinton. Ship=	Vocalist
CALLINAN	Edward		1866	12	Borrisokane	William / Judith - M on this ship,	father in NSW.	With mother & 4 siblings.	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Edward		1866	12	Borrisokane	William / Judith - Mother on board	xx	Father at Deneliquin	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Judith		1866	41	Cashel	Edward / Judith xx - both dead.	& 5 children. Husband =	William, a warder Dellenquin Gaol	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Judith		1866	14	Borrisokane	William / Judith - M on this ship,	father in NSW.	With mother & 4 siblings.	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Judith		1866	41	Cashel	Edward xx / Judith xx  - both dead	Her husband, William is a	warder at Deneliquin Gaol.   5 chn	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Judith		1866	14	Borrisokane	William / Judith - Mother on board	xx	Father at Deneliquin	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Margaret		1855	22	Waterford	Edmund / Catherine	living at Clonmel	A sister in Sydney.	Ship = 	Rajahsthan
CALLINAN	Margaret		1866	19	City of Limerick	William / Judith - M on this ship,	father in NSW.	With mother & 4 siblings.	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Margaret		1866	19	Limerick City	William / Judith - Mother on board	xx	Father at Deneliquin	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	Mary Ann		1856	19	Lorrha	William / Johanna	living at Borrisoleigh	None . {also sister Jane , 18.}	Ship =	Winifred
CALLINAN	William		1866	6	Borrisokane	William / Judith - M on this ship,	father in NSW.	With mother & 4 siblings.	Ship =	Africana
CALLINAN	William		1866	6	Borrisokane	William / Judith - Mother on board	xx	Father at Deneliquin	Ship =	Africana
CANALLY	Bridget		1865	20	Templemore	William / Ellen	at Templemore .	None .	Ship =	St Hilda
CANE	Bridget		1853	18	(Tipp)	Michael/Honora	living in Tipp	None .  C of E 	ship =	Parsee
CANE	Johanna		1861	18	Cashel	xx	xx	Paid for by Edward BRENNAN.	Ship =	British Trident
CANE	Maurice		1861	24	Cashel	xx	xx	Paid for by Edward BRENNAN .	Ship =	British Trident
CANE	Thomas		1853	31	(Tipp)	Thomas / Anastasia	Mother in Tipp.	None .{+wife Johanna,30 + 3 chn.}	Ship =	Florentia
CANEEN	Joanna		1841	18	Barnaan	(not given) --- / Mary , a widow .....	living in Barnaan	Turned 18 on May 28,1840	Ship =	Jane Gifford
CANFILL	Maria		1838	26	Dickfin	Richard CORCORAN   /   Johanna	BRYDE.  Father a miner.	{=Husb=Michl,32&Edmund,4+Margt	,2.}   Ship =	Calcutta
CANFILL	Michael		1838	32	Dickfin,W.Kininall	Michael C.  /   Margaret DALY	Father a clerk.  {+wife=Maria	,26 & 2chn} A quarryman/wellsinker	Ship =	Calcutta
CANNY	Michael		1860	22	Castletown-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Hugh DARCY.	Ship =	Alfred
CANSLON ??	John		1863	29	Clonmel	Michael / Honora	living at Clonmel	Cous=John BRYANT,Liverpool.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
CANTWELL	Ann		1853	35	Borrisoleigh	Edmund/Catherine KALIN ?	nil given	Wife of Patrick,with 6 children	ship =	Talavera
CANTWELL	Ann		1861	22	Killea	xx	xx	Paid for by James Cantwell .	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
CANTWELL	Bridget	A 10	1850	35	Glenkeale	Daniel / Mary  BERKLEY	Father at Ganningrana	None . {wife of Phillip,35 & 9 ch.}	Ship =	Emily
CANTWELL	Catherine	A 10	1850	10	Glenkeale	Phillip / Bridget (continued)	on board this ship     	{&bridget,6;Ann,4&Phillip,2.}	Ship =	Emily
CANTWELL	Honora		1861	20	Two-mile-borris	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Cantwell .	Ship =	British Trident
CANTWELL	James		1840	28	Ballincany ?	Patrick / Anastasia  HICKEY at B.	Bap cert - Crohane,Killenaule	{+ wife = Jane,24 & no chn.}  farmer	Ship =	China
CANTWELL	James		1860	22	Killea - IDJ	xx Ref=Capt Butler at Park near	Templemore.	Paid for by Daniel QUINN.	Ship =	Hannah More
CANTWELL	Jane		1840	24	Ballincany ?	James NOWLAN / Jane WILSON	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = James,28 & no chn.}	Ship =	China
CANTWELL	Johanna		1841	20	Caher	William (a shopkeeper) / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
CANTWELL	Mary		1841	23	Caher	William (a shopkeeper) / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
CANTWELL	Mary		1861	18	Two-mile-borris	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Cantwell .	Ship =	British Trident
CANTWELL	Michael		1858	25	Banagh / Barrag	John / Bridget -  Father dead  ,	Mother at Thurles	None .	Ship =	Joshua
CANTWELL	Patrick		1853	37	Borrisoleigh	Edward/Catherine	both dead	Brother=Edward Cantrell,Bathurst	ship =	Talavera
CANTWELL	Patrick		1857	32	Borrisoleigh	James / mary	both dead	Cous=Catherine RYAN,Parramatt	a.   Ship =	Matoaka
CANTWELL	Patrick		1861	26	Templemore	xx	xx	Paid for by James Cantwell .	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
CANTWELL	Phillip	A 10	1850	35	Latteragh	Richard / Mary	both dead {has a bro,3 cous,	3 B-in-laws & a nephew at Port Phi	llip}   Ship =	Emily
CANTWELL	Richard	A 10	1850	18	Glenkeale	Phillip / Bridget	on board this ship {alsoDoroth	ea,17;Pat,16;Mary,14;Thos,12;}	Ship =	Emily
CARDEN	Andrew		1855	20	Templemore	Robert/Anne	M dead , F living ...	Bro=Robt,Melbourne&3 sis @ Broul	ee .  Ship =	Eliza
CARDEN	Frederick		1855	24	Templemore	Robert/Anne ,F dead , M in Templem	and wife Anne of Wicklow .	3 sis=Margt,Anne&Maryat Broulee	& Bro=Robert	Eliza
CARDEN	Nicholas		1855	29	Templemore	Robert/Anne	also bro = Richard ,26 .	(As for Andrew ,same ship)	Ship =	Eliza
CARDON / CARDEN	Ann		1841	22	Templemore	Robert C./Bridget DALHUNTY	M dead , Father a publican	Protected by sister .  Baptism cert.	Ship =	Canton
CARDON / CARDEN	Margaret		1841	25	Templemore	Robert C./Bridget DALHUNTY	M dead,Father a publican	Protected by sister .  Baptism Cert.	Ship =	Canton
CAREW	Alice		1864	26	Cashel	William / Alice 	both dead.     Pd for by her	Sis = Bridget NOONAN,Maitland	Ship =	Ocean Empress
CAREW	Ann		1849	14	Cashel	John / Anne	both dead	Uncle = John FARR	Ship =	Lady Peel
CAREW	Ann		1850	32	Near Tipp / Tipp	William / Catherine	Mother near Tipp / Tipp	 {& 2ch = John,12  &  William,8 }{wif	e of John,36}	Ship = Lloyds
CAREW	Ann		1850	33	Golden	Michael / Margaret  CULLEN	both dead{wife of Jeremiah,39	}{& Mary,14; John,12.}   None.	Ship =	Ramillies
CAREW	Bridget		1865	21	Cashel	John / Ellen	at Woodscross.       None	Pd  by Martin MAHER,Camden	Ship =	Trebolgan
CAREW	Ellen		1855	26	Caher	Thomas / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
CAREW	Jeremiah		1850	39	Golden	John / Mary	living at Golden	Sister = Mary Carew	Ship =	Ramillies
CAREW	Joanna		1839	22	Kilfeakle	John / Mary  FARRELL	Father = a farmer .	Sister Mary,25 & bro = Thomas,27	on board.	Ship = China
CAREW	Johanna		1851	27	Drunclive	John / Ann  FARRELL	Father dead , Mother near Tip	{wife of Thomas,27 + Maria,infant}	Ship =	Emperor
CAREW	John		1839	43	(Tipp)	Thomas / Margaret  xx	F = a farmer .	xx	Ship =	China
CAREW	John		1848	23	Cahill	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Subraon
CAREW	John		1850	36	Cashel	John / Mary	Mother near Cashel	Sister=Mary Carew near Bungonia	Ship =	Lloyds
CAREW	John		1860	25	(Tipp)	xx	xx		Ship =	Fitz James
CAREW	John		1866	20	nr Fethard	Thomas / Bridget - both dead.	Two bros = Patrick & Thos	at Bathurst.      IDJ- Kiama .	Ship =	Africana
CAREW	John		1866	20	near Fethard	Thomas / Bridget - both dead	xx	2 bros=Patrick & Thomas,Bathurst	Ship =	Africana
CAREW	Julia 		1850	22	Mantle Hill	John / Mary	Mother at Golden	Sister = Margaret in "Argyle"	Ship =	Lloyds
CAREW	Malachi		1863	20	Caher	John / (not given) - M dead , F in	Caher .     Paid for by friend	Ellen Carew .(or Margt Vider ?)	Ship =	John Temperley 
CAREW	Margaret		1850	20	Mantle Hill	John / Mary	Mother at Golden	Sister = Margaret in Argyle	Ship =	Lloyds
CAREW	Margaret		1852	22	(Tipp)	David  / Margaret	living in Tipp.	A sister in NSW	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
CAREW	Margaret		1853	23	(Tipp)	Michael / bridget	Father in Tipp.	Sisters in Maitland	Ship =	Caroline
CAREW	Mary		1839	25	Kilfeakle	John / Mary  FARRELL	Father = a farmer .	Sister Johanna & bro Thomas on the	Ship =	China
CAREW	Mary		1849	18	Cashel	John / Anne	both dead	Uncle = John FARR	Ship =	Lady Peel
CAREW	Mary		1851	38	Grahamstown	Rory / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C. "looks much older"	Ship =	Garland
CAREW	Mary		1866	21	nr Fethard	Thomas / Bridget	both dead.       (IDJ-Kiama)	Bro = Thomas at Bathurst .	Ship =	Africana
CAREW	Mary		1866	21	nr Fethard	Thomas / Bridget - both dead.	xx	Brother = Thomas Carew at Bathurst.	Ship =	Africana
CAREW	Michael		1850	14	Mantle Hill	Timothy / Catherine	both dead	Aunt = Mary Carew	Ship =	Lloyds
CAREW	Patrick		1864	22	Fethard	"Both dead"	xx	Bro = Thomas C., Gerringong .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
CAREW	Thomas		1839	27	Kilfeakle	John / Mary  xx	F = a tanner at Kilfeakle.	xx	Ship =	China
CAREW	Thomas		1850	26	Shronell	John / nancy	Mother in Shronahill	Cous=John&Wm BRADBURN,Port	Phillip.  Ship=	Elizabeth
CAREW	Thomas		1851	27	Kilfeakle	William / Mary	Father dead	Mother in Sydney {husb of Johanna,	27}   Ship =	Emperor
CAREW	Thomas		1852	24	(Tipp)	David / Mary ? Margaret ?	living in Tipp.	A sister on the  Clarence River .	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
CAREW	Thomas		1864	26	Fethard	John / (not given)	M dead ; F at Fethard .	Cous=Thomas C., Gerringong .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
CAREW   or	Michael		1862	23	Ballycarema	xx   [ or  CURRY ? ]	xx	Paid for by Martin MAHER .	Ship =	Lady Milton
CAREY	Ann		1850	18	(Tipp)	John / Eliza	Mother in tipp	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
CAREY	Ann		1856	26	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Margaret	F dead , M at Tipp.	None .	Ship =	Maitland
CAREY	Bridget		1840	18	(Tipp)	Timothy / Honorah  xx	Father = a farmer in Tipp.	Known to John Kineally , Killea.	Ship =	Isabella
CAREY	Bridget		1841	23	Cashel	Patrick / ---- ,widower,labourer.	xx	Protected by Patrick DWYER.	Ship =	Runymede
CAREY	Bridget		1856	35	Munro	Thomas / Honora  TIERNEY	both dead .  Cousin=Phillip	MALEY , Mt Pleasant ,Bathurst.	Ship =	Cressy
CAREY	Catherine		1854	10	Golden	John/Anne	somewhere" in the colony"	R.C.	ship =	David McIver
CAREY	Catherine		1854	20	Clonoulty	Michael/Catherine	M dead , F at Clonoulty	Sister=Mrs M.Shanahan at Bloomfie	ld .  Ship =	Araminta
CAREY	Dennis		1841	23	Strabane	(not given) -----/ Margaret , a widow .	xx	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
CAREY	Dennis		1865	22	Castleliney	John / Catherine in Castleliney	Brother & Sister=Martin &	Bridget at Muswellbrook .	Ship =	General Caulfield
CAREY	Ellen		1864	22	Templemore	James / Mary - father alive xx	1st cous=Thomas CAIRNS,	nr Syd.1st cous=Michael KERINS	,Manly. Ship	Sandringham
CAREY	James		1864	20	Castlelough	James / Catherine	M dead ; F in Castlelough	Friend = James Carey , Sydney	Ship =	Morning Star
CAREY	Jeremiah		1854	23	Clonoulty	Michael/Catherine	M dead , F at Clonoulty	B-in-law=Richard SHANAHAN at 	Bloomfield	Araminta
CAREY	John		1839	18	(Tipp)	John / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	China
CAREY	John		1840	39	Clonoulty	Timothy / Sarah  COSTELLO	Father = a farmer.	{+ wife = Mary,30 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	China
CAREY	John		1854	25	Clonoulty	Michael/Catherine	M dead , F at Clonoulty	B-in-law=Richard Shanahan,farmer	Bloomfield.	Araminta
CAREY	John		1857	25	Kilcommon	Patrick / Norry	both dead	Sister = Anne Carey	Ship =	Vocalist
CAREY	John		1859	18	Tipperary Town	John / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother on board	Sister = Margaret STEWART	Ship =	Nimroud
CAREY	Katherine		1841	35	Lochmore	John KENNA ? / Judy FOGARTY	Father dead .	{wife of Thomas,37}Baptism certfied.	Ship =	United Kingdom
CAREY	Martin		1861	27	Castleleiney	xx	xx	Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =	Hotspur
CAREY	Mary		1840	30	Clonoulty	James RYAN / Sarah (nee Ryan ?)	Father = a farmer. {+husb=Jo	hn,39 & Tim,7;Sarah,5;Johanna,2.}	Ship =	China
CAREY	Mary		1841	22	Tipp / Tipp	John / Mary	John = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
CAREY	Mary		1841	20	Thurles	(not given)	xx	Protected by Dennis HEAFE	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
CAREY	Mary		1854	27	Upperchurch	Malachi/Mary..	F dead , M at Templebeg	None .  R.C. & infant BV	Ship =	Araminta
CAREY	Mary		1859	49	Tipperary Town	John / Winifred xx - both dead.	{and 2 sons}	Daughter = Margaret STEWART	Ship =	Nimroud
CAREY	Mary		1860	22	(Tipp)	xx  Left from Cloughrea , Meath.	xx	Paid for by Charles CAWLAN.	Ship =	Alfred
CAREY	Mary		1863	19	Ballycama/amis	Patrick / Judith - at Ballycama.	Paid for by her brother =	Michael Carey of Sydney .	Ship =	John Temperley
CAREY	Michael		1860	24	Newport - IDJ	xx [With him were supposed to c	ome James&Wini Carey]	Paid for by John Carey .	Ship =	Dirigo
CAREY	Michael		1864	26	Templemore	James / (not given) - M dead ;	F at Templemore .	1st Cous = Thomas CAIRNS .	Ship =	Sandringham
CAREY	Nancy		1855	25	Clonoulty	Patrick / Honor	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
CAREY	Nora		1841	20	(Tipp)	(not given)	xx	Protected by M Hawthorn	Ship =	Larne
CAREY	Patrick		1839	22	(Tipp)	John / Mary xx	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	China
CAREY	Thomas		1841	37	Lochmore	Norgis ?? C. / Ellen MAHER	M dead , Father a farmer .	{Husb of Kath.35} Baptism certified.	Ship =	United Kingdom
CAREY	Thomas		1856	40	Moyne	William / Bridget	Both dead	None . {husb of Bridget , 35.}	Ship =	Cressy
CAREY	Thomas		1863	26	Fethard	"Both dead"	Paid for by his cousin = 	Michael MURRAY .	Ship =	Persia
CAREY	William		1856	15	Toomyvara	Thomas / Bridget	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Cressy
CAREY	William		1859	20	Killaloe	Michael / Bridget	both dead	Aunt = Mary Carey	Ship =	Abyssinian
CAREY	William		1859	14	Tipperary Town	John / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother on board	Sister = Margaret STEWART	Ship =	Nimroud
CARMODY	Anastasia		1850	17	Cappa	John / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
CARNEY	Bridget		1850	19	Castletown	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
CARNEY	Ellen		1862	22	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick. BURGAN .	Ship =	Lady Milton
CARNEY	John		1855	38	Borrisokane	George/Ellen	both dead .Bro=Michael,Syd	&Joseph(Bungonia).Sis=Mary Brod	erick,Maitland	Eliza
CARNEY	Joseph		1841	23	Borrisokane	George / Helen	mother dead	xx {husb of  Mary , 21}	Ship =	Emerald Isle
CARNEY	Judith		1855	36	Ardcrony	John/Bridget COSTELLO	both dead.      {wife of John}	None .  with dau Mary,12 born at	Borrisokane	Eliza
CARNEY	Margaret		1858	26	Castletown	Patrick / "not known".	Father  = Patrick  living near	Maitland , NSW.	Ship =	Joshua
CARNEY	Margaret		1864	22	Nenagh	John / Mary - Both dead .	Cousin = Pat Mc MAHON ,	c/- James Carey .	Ship =	Morning Star
CARNEY	Mary		1841	21	Borrisokane	John / Eliza  DALTON	parents alive	{wife of Joseph,23.}	Ship =	Emerald Isle
CARNEY	Mary		1863	20	Kilcorin	Daniel / Margaret -living at K.	IDJ - Ballycooly	None .Paid for by Mary CASEY.	Ship =	John Vanner
CARNEY	Winifred		1858	28	Castletown	John / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Castletown	Uncle = James Carney	Ship =	Switzerland
CARNY	Daniel		1841	20	Clonoulty	Samuel / Kate	living in Clonoulty	{husband of Margaret , 22.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
CARNY	Margaret		1841	22	Clonoulty	"formerly SHANAHAN"	both dead	{wife of Daniel , 20.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
CARR	Bridget		1855	32	Kilcommon	John / Winifred	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
CARR	Edmund		1858	20	Thurles	Thomas / Anastasia	Mother at Thurles	Bro=Thomas,Syd+Sis at Mtn By.	Ship= Herald of the Morning	
CARR	Ellen		1855	28	(Tipp)	Thomas/Anastasia	Mother in tipp.	A brother at Brisbane .	Ship =	Cambodia
CARR	Ellen		1864	22	Clonoulty	William / Mary .       Ballymore ?	at Clonoulty .	None. Pd for by Martin MAHER.	Ship =	Ida
CARR	James		1866	19	Drummond	James / Mary at Drummond	Brother = John Carr , Wood	ford Island , Clarence River .	Ship =	Peerless
CARR	James		1866	19	Drummond	James / Mary at Drummond	Bro = John Carr,    Woodford	Island, Clarence River NSW	Ship =	Peerless
CARR	Margaret		1849	15	Cashel	Michael / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
CARROL	Ellen		1850	20	(Tipp)	John / Hannah	both dead	brother on board	Ship =	Emmigrant
CARROL	Ellen		1865	18	Caher	John / Ellen (bro=Wm on ship)	at Caher .                 Sister =	Julia O'CONNOR.	Ship =	St Hilda
CARROL	John		1856	22	Thurles	Michael / Bridget	Mother at Thurles	Sister = Bridget , Elizabeth St.	Ship =	Kate
CARROL	Mary		1849	16	Thurles	Andrew / Ellen 	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
CARROL	William		1856	20	Newport	Michael / Mary	both dead	Sis = Judy C.,Oakey Crk,Coolah.	Ship =	Kate
CARROLL	Alice		1861	22	Rossmore	xx Ref=P.Carroll,Borrisoleigh.	xx	Paid for by Thomas CORCORAN.	Ship =	British Trident
CARROLL	Anastasia		1854	28	Dundrum	Dennis/Norah	F dead , M at Clonmel 	None .  R.C,	Ship = 	China
CARROLL	Ann		1858	30	Mountshannon,	GALWAY.      Mantion/Frances	Father dead , Mother = Fran	ces FLETCHER,Sussex St .{w/o 	Darby} Ship=	Peter Maxwell
CARROLL	Ann 		1863	23	Parsonstown	John / Mary	at Parsonstown. Pd for by	Uncle = John McGRATH,Fort St.	Ship =	Spitfire
CARROLL	Anne		1838	39	Solohead	Philip HARRINGTON   /    Margaret	DERMODY.F= a farmer. {+hu	sb=Denis,43&Cath,16+Ellen,14.}	Ship =	Calcutta
CARROLL	Bridget		1838	22	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) / Norah KEARNEY	Norah is a farmer's wife.	{+ husb = Thomas,20 & no chn.}	Ship =	Fairlie
CARROLL	Bridget		1850	25	(Tipp)	John / Mary  HOCTOR ?	living in Tipp.{wife of Pat,27}	None . {& dau = Elizabeth ,2.}	Ship =	Emmigrant
CARROLL	Bridget		1855	21	Thurles	Michael / Bridget	F dead , m at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
CARROLL	Bridget		1860	23	Templemore	xx	xx	Paid for by John O'MEARA.	Ship =	Alfred
CARROLL	Catherine		1839	32	Bourna	John CASHEN / Mary xx (Keshen)	Father = farmer at Bourna.	{+husb=Miles,33 of Birr,Kings Co.}	Ship =	Formosa
CARROLL	Catherine		1841	18	Castletown	Mathew (a quarryman) / Catherine	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
CARROLL	Catherine		1852	26	Kilkeep Parish	Thomas / Mary	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Irene
CARROLL	Catherine		1855	28	Templemore	Thomas / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
CARROLL	Catherine		1859	16	Terryglass	Rhody / Catherine	living Parsonstown,Kings.	Bro=Pat C.,at Mr Brown's,Hartley	Ship =	Abyssinian
CARROLL	Charles		1858	24	Thurles	Michael / Catherine -both dead.	{+John,20 & Michael,16.}	Bro-in-law=Thomas DUNN,Bathu	rst St.  Ship =	Escort
CARROLL	Darby		1858	35	Castletown	Patrick / Catherine-both dead	{husb of Ann,30 + Pat,3;Eli	za,1 B Castletown;+Celia,inft,BV}	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
CARROLL	Denis		1838	43	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick C. / Catherine DWYER	F= a carpenter,as is Denis.	{+ wife = Anne,39 & 2 chn&nephew}	Ship =	Calcutta
CARROLL	Edmund		1858	14	Thurles	John / Bridget - Mother dead,	Father in America	Uncle=Brody (+Roger?) RYAN at	Nth Richmond	Fitz James
CARROLL	Elisa		1841	21	Roscrea	James CAVANAGH  / Margaret nee	RYAN.  M dead  , F a mason	{wife of Patrick , 25.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
CARROLL	Eliza		1853	23	Killi--(dar ?) eny	William/Ellen	both dead	2 sisters .  C of E .	Ship =	Telegraph
CARROLL	Ellen		1853	22	Tipperary Town	John / Mary -M dead,Father on ship	{also Winifred,20;Johanna,17;	& Joseph,15.}        None.	Ship =	Ellenborough
CARROLL	Honora		1852	19	Ballyakean	Anthony / Mary	Father near Ballyakean	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
CARROLL	Honora		1856	21	Kilcash	Edmund / Mary	living in Killcash	None . {also Ellen, 18.}	Ship =	Morayshire
CARROLL	Honora		1863	37	Tipp / Tipp	"both dead "	{wife of William , 38.}	{& 6 children born Tipp/Tipp.}	Ship =	John Vanner
CARROLL	James		1842	28	Lisrona /sesorny	Michael C. / Mary CONNOR	Father dead - was a steward	xx	Ship =	Woodbridge
CARROLL	James		1855	21	Roscrea	James/Mary	living at Merion,Co. DUBLIN	Bro=Patrick at Darling Point.	Ship =	Gloriana
CARROLL	James		1855	28	Duncairne	Patrick / Anne	F dead , M in Dublin	Uncle=Daniel BOYLE, at Bathurst . 	Ship =	Speedy
CARROLL	James		1864	21	Borrisoleigh	(not given) / Catherine  - F  dead ;	M at Clannis William .	Cous = John TRACEY,Maitland.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
CARROLL	James		1864	28	Ballynahoe	(not given) / Mary - F  dead  ;	M at Ballynahoe . 	Friend=Joseph RYAN nr Sydney.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
CARROLL	Jeremiah		1863	25	Thurles	"both dead"Left Cormackstown.	xx    Paid for by his cousin=	William  Carroll .	Ship =	Persia
CARROLL	Johanna		1841	20	(Tipp)	(not given) --- / Honora , widow .	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
CARROLL	Johanna		1859	19	(Tipp)	xx (Was in Dublin when paid for	)  xx	Paid for by Mary Carroll	Ship =	Palmyra
CARROLL	John		1853	49	Tipperary Town	Stephen / Ellen (John=stonemason)	both dead	None . {widower + 4 children}	Ship =	Ellenborough
CARROLL	John		1857	30	Drom	William / Ann	both dead	Sister=Bridget C.,Post Office,Syd	ney.  Ship =	John & Lucy
CARROLL	John		1860	19	(Tipp)	xx	xx - a steam-boiler maker		Ship =	Alfred
CARROLL	John		1863	25	Thurles	Edward / (not given) - F at Thurle	s.          Left Cormackstown.	Pd for byCousin = William Carroll .	Ship =	Persia
CARROLL	John		1863	27	Birr	John / Mary	living at Dorrha. Pd for by	Uncle=John McGRATH,Sydney.	Ship =	Spitfire
CARROLL	John		1864	30	Clonmore	John / Mary - Mother dead  ;	Father at Dunmore .	None . Pd for by Wm BURKE .	Ship =	Queen of the East
CARROLL	John		1864	22	Drom	John / Bridget - both dead	Bro & Sis = Denis & Johann	a BRADY.,at Dunmore ,Maitland .	Ship =	Wanata
CARROLL	Judith		1855	18	Ballylooby	John / Ellen 	living at Ballaloobey	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
CARROLL	Lavinia		1859	18	Terryglass	Rhody / Catherine	living Parsonstown,Kings.	Bro=Pat C.,at Mr Brown's,Hartley	Ship =	Abyssinian
CARROLL	Margaret		1855	24	Nenagh	Dennis / Bridget	F dead , m at Nana .	A cousin".	Ship =	Rajahsthan
CARROLL	Margaret		1858	15	Castletown	Daniel / Mary , Father at Bowden	stown, Kildare .	Sister=Julia CONNOR,William St.	Ship =	David McIver
CARROLL	Mary		1840	26	Templemore	James / Jane  xx	Both dead.	xx	Ship =	Isabella
CARROLL	Mary		1840	24	Thurles	John BURKE  / Ellen  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Michael,26 & no chn.}	Ship =	Lady Clarke
CARROLL	Mary		1840	32	(Tipp)	Ja--- STAPLETON / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Thomas,39 & no chn.}	Ship =	Mary Anne
CARROLL	Mary		1850	17	Castletown	Daniel / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	maria
CARROLL	Mary		1855	20	Boherlahan	Michael/Ellen	both dead	Aunt=Mrs Egan , Sydney .	Ship =	Gloriana
CARROLL	Mary		1855	20	(Tipp)	James / Mary	M dead , F in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Truro
CARROLL	Matthew		1863	18	Templemore	"both dead"      Left Burrisnow.	Uncle = James Carroll.	Paid for by James COSTIGAN.	Ship =	Ironside
CARROLL	Michael		1840	26	Burris	Richard (farmer) / Bridget  xx	{+wife=Mary,24 & no chn}	Known to Thos Godfrey, Rockford.	Ship =	Lady Clarke
CARROLL	Patrick		1841	25	Roscrea	James C. / Mary McDONNEL	both alive	{husb of Eliza,21 ; a gardener}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
CARROLL	Patrick		1850	27	(Tipp)	John / Hannah	both dead	Sister in Sydney	Ship =	Emmigrant
CARROLL	Phillip		1858	28	Munro	John / Mary 	Father at Munro	Sister = Judy C., West Maitland.	Ship =	Northern Light
CARROLL	Phillip		1863	16	Loughmore	"both dead"	Paid for by Mary  Carroll .	Brother = Thomas Carroll .	Ship =	Persia
CARROLL	Phillip 		1853	22	Nenagh	Patrick / Margaret	both dead	None .	Ship =	David McIver
CARROLL	Thomas		1838	20	Tipp / Tipp	John / (not given)	xx	{+ wife = Bridget,22 & no chn.}	Ship =	Fairlie
CARROLL	Thomas		1840	39	(Tipp)	Michael (farmer) / Catherine  xx	{+wife=Mary,32 & no chn} Kn	own-Thos Delaney,apothecary,Temp	lemore. Ship=	Mary Anne
CARROLL	Thomas		1859	24	Fethard - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary CARROLL.	Ship =	Palmyra
CARROLL	Thomas		1860	24	IDJ - Clonoulty	xx      Line blank-"in hospital"	xx	Paid for by Thos CORCORAN .	Ship =	Tudor
CARROLL	Timothy		1840	28	(Tipp)	James / Jenny  FOGARTY	Father = a labourer in Tipp.	Known to Wm Fogarty,Kilcommon.	Ship =	Isabella
CARROLL	William		1840	24	(Tipp)	James / Jane  xx	Father = a labourer in Tipp.	Known to Wm Fogarty,Kilcommon.	Ship =	Isabella
CARROLL	William		1858	20	Thurles	John / Bridget - Mother dead ,	Father in America	Uncle=Brody RYAN,Windsor.	Ship =	Fitz James
CARROLL	William		1863	38	Tipp / Tipp	"both dead"	{husb of Honora , 37.}	Pd by cous=Pat O'CONNOR,Syd.	Ship =	John Vanner
CARROLL	William		1865	27	nr Roscrea	Anthony / Catherine - F dead , M	nr Brusna,Queen's.  Sister=	Ann Carroll at Mrs Capp's,Syd.	Ship =	Hornet
CARROLL	William		1865	20	Caher	John / Helen ? -Ballybradda,C.	Sister  =  Julia O'CONNOR	at Crowther , Marango .	Ship =	St Hilda
CART	Anastatia		1853	45	Bansha	Edmund / Mary	both dead      { C of E }	{& husb=James,40 who DV.}	Ship =	Athenian
CART	Honora		1853	14	Tipperary Town	James / Anastatia	F dead , Mother on this ship.		Ship =	Athenian
CARTER	Ellen		1855	50	Casslaugh	Patrick/Ellen  JOY	?	None .  R.C.        {a widow}	Ship =	Exodus
CARTER	Mary		1855	20	GALWAY	John/Ellen	F dead , M on board	None .  R.C.{also Ellen , 16 }	Ship =	Exodus
CARTHY	Bridget		1839	20	(Tipp)	Willaim xx ? / Mary STEWART	Father = farmer at Tipp.	{+husb=James,24 & Johanna,4 wks	}     Ship =	China
CARTHY	James		1839	24	(Tipp)	James / Judith  xx	Father = a labourer.	{+wife=Bridget,20 & 1 dau.}	Ship =	China
CARTHY	Patrick		1856	15	Spittoll ?	Patrick  / Mary	F dead , M in George St,Syd	Uncle = Pat DEEGAN / DUGAN	Ship =	Ben Nevis
CARTY	Ann		1849	41	Durrow	Thomas / Margaret  KENNEDY	Mother at Dorrow {wife of Joh	n,45.} Bro=James Kennedy per Vict	oria.  Ship =	Sea
CARTY	Bridget		1853	20	Toomyvara	William / Winnie	M dead,Father at Toomevara	B-in-law=James McDONALD,left in	july 1851.	Ship = Australia
CARTY	Ellen		1856	20	Balmoanagh	William / Mary - Mother dead ,	Father at Balnivaney	Brother = Patrick at Maitland	Ship =	Vocalist
CARTY	James		1856	22	Toomyvara	William / Mary - Mother dead	Father at Toomyvara	Bro = Patrick at Louissa Creek	Ship =	Vocalist
CARTY	John		1849	45	Motharmy	Patrick / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.{& 11 children}	Ship =	Sea
CARTY	Martin		1856	18	Toomyvara	William / Mary - Mother dead ,	Father at Toomyvara	Bro = Patrick at Louissa Creek	Ship =	Vocalist
CARTY	Mary		1853	22	Toomyvara	William / Winnie	M dead,Father at Toomevara	B-in-law=James McDONALD,left in	july 1851.	Ship = Australia
CARTY	Mary		1863	23	Thurles	Charles / Mary	living at Thurles	xx        Paid for by Michael ROSE .	Ship =	Spitfire
CARY	Catherine		1852	23	(Tipp)	Phillip / Margaret  BUTLER	F dead , Mother in London	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	Tartar
CASEY	Bridget		1855	20	Clonoulty	Patrick / Margaret	living at Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
CASEY	Bridget		1860	24	Cashel - IDJ	xx Ref=John SCULLY,Lady's Well	,Cashel.	Paid for by James COLEMAN.	Ship =	Fitz James
CASEY	Catherine		1841	20	Mine (Moyne ?)	Patrick JOYCE/Mary FITZPATRICK	M dead , Father =  a farmer	{husb of James , ~25.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
CASEY	Catherine		1850	20	Bansha	John / Mary	Mother at bancher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
CASEY	Daniel		1839	26	Dorrha	Bartholomew / Winifred  xx	Father a farmer. {+wife=Ann,	26 of Clare & Bartholomew,8 mths}	Ship =	Orient
CASEY	Daniel		1864	23	Gould's Cross ?	James / Mary        (Clonoulty ?)	at Gould's Cross	None . Pd for by John MAHER .	Ship =	Wanata
CASEY	Dennis		1856	23	Killmyra	Patrick / Ellen	Father at Bann	Sis = Mary at Raymond Terrace	Ship =	Commodore Perry
CASEY	Dennis		1863	3	Templemore	John / Elizabeth	M on board,F at Cooma.	Paid for by John Casey .	Ship =	Ironside
CASEY	Edmund		1863	24	Cashel	Richard / Catherine - at Cashel .	Paid for by his sister =	Bridget Casey of William St .	Ship =	John Vanner
CASEY	Elizabeth		1863	28	Templemore	John / Catherine -nr Templemore	Has sis=Johanna & husb=	John Casey at Cooma .	Ship =	Ironside
CASEY	James		1841	~25	Mine (Moyne?)	William C. / Catherine COSTIGAN	xx	{husb of Catherine , 20.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
CASEY	James		1863	20	Templemore	D .  / A .   -at Templemore.	Has 2 brothers = P & J	Casey .Pd for by Johanna Casey.	Ship =	Ironside
CASEY	Johanna		1864	19	Drom	Michael / Catherine at Drom .	Pd by John Casey  . Sister =	Mary Casey , Chalker , Sydney .	Ship =	Sandringham
CASEY	John		1852	27	Lorrha	Edward / Margaret	M dead , Father at Lorrha	2 cous = Thomas&Bridget TIDD at	Maitland. Ship	:Sir George Seymour
CASEY	John		1860	28	Drom - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Martin SHANAHAN.	Ship =	Lady McDonald
CASEY	John		1863	20	Mitchellstown	John / Kate - at Mitchellstown .	Paid for by his friend Micha	el  COURTENAY ,  Shoalhaven.	Ship =	John Temperley
CASEY	John		1864	23	 Newport	John C. /Honora GALLAGHER	M dead ;F at Newport. Cou	s=Thos Casey. {+wife Honora,22	of LIM}.	Queen of the East
CASEY	Margaret		1841	20	Clonmel	(not given)	xx	Protected by J.Fall	Ship =	Larne
CASEY	Margaret		1861	20	Barnane , Drom	xx  Ref=John CARDEN,Barnane .	xx	Paid for by Mary KENNEDY.	Ship =	British Trident
CASEY	Margaret		1864	24	Kiltankan ?	John / Catherine          xx	She has bros = Pat & John	at Shoalhaven .Pd-E.Courtenay.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
CASEY	Maria		1857	16	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Kate	near Borrisoleigh	Aunt = Anastasia Casey	Ship =	Fitz James
CASEY	Mary		1848	20	Lorrha	xx	xx	xx 	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
CASEY	Mary		1855	29	Killmilor	William / Mary	both dead	Uncle=Thomas DALTON,W.Maitland	Ship =	Matoaka
CASEY	Mary		1856	19	Burncourt	James / Ellen	M dead , F at Burncourt	None .	Ship =	David McIver
CASEY	Mary		1860	26	Drom - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Martin SHANAHAN.	Ship =	Lady McDonald
CASEY	Mary		1863	27	Drom	Dennis / Ann - at Drom .	Paid for by her brother=Pat	Casey of Maneroo .	Ship =	Ironside
CASEY	Mary		1864	23	Chancellor's Tow	n. William / Mary 	at Ballingarry . Paid for by	Friend = John DARCY at Bega .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
CASEY	Mary		1865	26	Clonmel	James / Ellen	F dead ; M in Clohane .	Friend = Ann KILEY , Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
CASEY	Michael		1848	30	Lorrha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
CASEY	Michael		1866	22	Clunsingle	James / Mary    at Clunsingle	Cousin= Michael BREMAN	65 Goulburn St , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
CASEY	Michael		1866	22	Clunsingle	James / Mary at Clunsingle	Cousin = Michael Brennan,	65 Goulburn St, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
CASEY	Patrick		1857	22	Drom	Dennis / Ann	living at Rathlisty ?	Aunt=Anastasia C.,Dry Plain ,	Cooma	Fitz James - ship
CASEY	Patrick		1857	22	Drom	(more info ....)		Cousin = John SHANNAHAN	Maneroo	Fitz James - ship
CASEY	Patrick		1858	39	Killmoyler	Dennis / Mary - both dead	Son-in-law = Pat HOE,Raym	ond Terrace ,	Ship =	Telegraph
CASEY	Patrick		1858	9	Killmoyler	Patrick / Mary - Mother dead ,	Father on board ship	Pd by Mary Casey	Ship =	Telegraph
CASEY	Patrick		1861	21	Templemore	xx  Ref=John Carden,Barnane,	Drom . xx	Paid for by Mary KENNEDY .	Ship =	British Trident
CASEY	Patrick		1863	19	Clogheen	James / Ellen - Father at Clogheen	Sister=Mary in Sydney.	Paid for by John LONDRIGAN.	Ship =	Coldstream
CASEY	Patrick		1863	20	Ballyporeen	John / Kate at Ballyporeen.Kiltunca	n?Pd for by cousin = Michael	COURTENAY,Blackforest,Shoalhvn.	Ship =	Lobelia
CASEY	Thomas		1850	30	Ballycohag	William / Elizabeth	Mother at Ballycohag	None . Calling = Policeman	Ship =	Oriental
CASEY	Timothy		1865	22	Ballyporeen	John / Catherine - at Ballyporeen	Brothers John & Pat + Sister	Margaret(Courtenay?) at Shoal	haven	Trebolgan
CASEY	William		1850	27	Loughmore	William / Margaret CASEY	Mother on board = Costigan	{also Catherine,24 & Mary,22.}	Ship =	Kate
CASEY	William		1850	24	Ballycohag	William / Elizabeth	Mother at Ballycohag	None . A surveyor {& bro,John,17}	Ship =	Oriental
CASEY	William		1855	22	Bansha	William / Mary	F dead , M in bansh	Aunt=Ellen DALTON , Maitland.	Ship =	Matoaka
CASEY	William		1864	15	Drom	Michael / Kate	at Drom.Pd by John Casey.	Sister = Mary Casey .	Ship =	Sandringham
CASH	James		1841	24	Lochmoon	"both dead"	xx	Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
CASH	John		1857	25	Glanbeha 	Edward / Mary	F dead , m at Glanbeha	Sister = Bridget in Sydney	Ship =	John & Lucy
CASHEL	William		1865	29	nr Clogheen	Lawrence / Bridget	nr Clogheen.    Paid for by	Bro = John Cashel at Richmond .	Ship =	Hornet
CASHELL	Mary		1866	28	Ballyporeen	Lawrence / Bridget	at Ballyporeen.Paid for by	Bro = William C. at Richmond.	Ship =	Peerless
CASHELL	Mary		1866	28	Ballyporeen	Lawrence / Bridget at Ballyporeen	xx	Bro = William C., at Richmond.	Ship =	Peerless
CASHEN	Ann		1852	20	(Tipp)	James / Ann	Father in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
CASHEN	Bridget		1855	25	Borrisoleigh	James / Ellen	F dead / M at Grange	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
CASHEN	Mary		1858	30	(Tipp)	James / Mary	xx	A sister in Moreton Bay	Ship =	Ascendant
CASHEN	Mary		1864	30	Kiljordan	Derry ? / Mary - F dead,M in Kil.	Rel =Sarah Delaney c/- Mic	hael Tierney, 47 South Head Rd.	Ship =	Montrose
CASHEN	William		1859	22	Borrisokane	Hugh / Bridget	living in Tipp.   Paid for by	Friend=Ellen KENNEDY,Morpeth	Ship =	Abyssinian
CASHEN / CUS	Mary		1861	25	Gortnakellis ,	Cashel.  xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick GRANT .	Ship =	Hotspur
CASHIN	Catherine		1852	20	Roscrea	William / Mary  O'NEIL	F dead , Mother on this ship	Uncle=James WALDRON,market ga	rdener+aunt W	ini. Ship= David McIver
CASHIN	Daniel		1852	28	Roscrea	Thomas / Mary	Fr dead,Mother at Roscrea	None . {husb of Catherine,20}	Ship =	David McIver
CASHIN	Ellen		1838	27	Thurles	xx    (not given)	xx {+husb=Joseph,29 & Eliza	,4;Mary 2.5 & 'infant' .}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
CASHIN	John		1850	23	Cashel	Joshua / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
CASHIN	Joseph		1838	29	Thurles	Henry / (not given)	F = A carpenter of Pitttown ?	{+wife= Ellen,27 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
CASHIN	Mary		1850	22	Cashel	Jeremiah / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
CASHIN	Mary		1864	18	Stoneyford	David / Mary - at Stoneyford.	Pd for by James Cashen.	Cous=Margaret WALSH,Syd.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
CASS	Bridget		1842	23	Thurles	James / Honor BANAN	Father = a labourer	{wife of Edmund,22} Baptism certifd	Ship =	Woodbridge
CASS	Edmund		1842	22	Thurles	James / Catherine	both dead	{husband of  Bridget , 23 .}	Ship =	Woodbridge
CASS	Marie		1841	18	Littleton	John  C. / Mary RYAN	both dead - F was a farmer	Protected by Richard LONG	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
CASSEN / ON	Anne		1861	18	Cashel	xx         Left from Thurles	xx	Paid for by James KENNEDY .	Ship =	British Trident
CASSIDY	Bridget		1852	9	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Mary	on board this ship	{also Patrick aged 1.}	Ship =	William & Mary
CASSIDY	Mary		1852	26	Tipp / Tipp	Arg ?? / Bridget	Mother in Tipp.	None . {wife of Patrick,30 + 2 chn}	Ship =	William & Mary
CASSIDY	Patrick		1852	30	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Mary	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C. {husb of Mary,26}	Ship =	William & Mary
CASSON	John		1855	18	Thurles	Edward / Honor	M dead , F at Thurles	Uncle=James KENNEDY,Sydney.	Ship =	Mangerton
CASWELL	Robert		1842	28	Templekelly	Samuel / Elizabeth	Mother alive	Episcopelian .	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
CATEN	Julia		1855	19	Burncourt	Michael/Ellen	living in Berncote	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
CAUFIELD	Edward		1841	22	Borrisoleigh	"both dead"	xx	Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
CAVAN	Hannah		1854	19	Nenagh	Patrick/Mary	living in Nenagh	Aunt=Mrs IVORS,Cumberland St.	Ship =	Lady Elgin
CAVANAGH	Anne		1854	27	Thurles	Edward/Mary	F dead , M at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Caroline
CAVANAGH	Elizabeth		1852	22	Castletown	Charles / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Irene
CAVANAGH	Ellen		1853	24	Youghal	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	Sis = Margaret Cavanagh,Balmain.	Ship =	Ellenborough
CAVANAGH	Jane		1864	19	Corbin	(not given) / Mary	F dead ; M on this ship .Pd	by Daniel QUIRK,596 George St .	Ship =	Sandringham
CAVANAGH	John		1858	24	Drom	Dennis / Ellen	living at Drom	Cous=Anne WHELAN	Ship =	Telegraph
CAVANAGH	Margaret		1850	15	(Tipp)	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
CAVANAGH	Margaret		1854	20	Lorrha	John/Ellen	M dead , F at Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Caroline
CAVANAGH	Mary		1855	18	Roscrea	James/Mary 	living at Roscrea	Sis=Eliza CARROLL,Darling Point.	Ship =	Eliza
CAVANAGH	Mary		1864	48	Corbin,Roscrea	"Both dead"    (a widow)	xx  Dau = Jane ,19 on ship	Dau = Elizabeth CARROLL,Georg	e St. Ship =	Sandringham
CAWLEY	Stephen		1850	27	Drom	James / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
CHADWICK	Bridget		1855	20	Nenagh	George / Sarah	M dead , F at Nenagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
CHAPMAN	William	A 33	1861	26	Roscrea	xx	xx - a policeman	xx	Ship =	Hotspur
CHARTERIS	Bridget		1852	34	(Tipp)	Michael / Marie ?  GLEESON	both dead	A cousin in Sydney {w/o Jerry,36}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
CHARTERIS	Jerry / Terry ?		1852	36	(Tipp)	Robert / Margaret	both dead	An uncle in Sydney {h/o Bridget,34}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
CHARTERIS	Margaret		1852	14	(Tipp)	Jerry / Bridget - on board this ship -	{also John,12;Anne,10;Mary,8	;Charles,3 & Pat & Bridget infts,BV}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
CHARTERS	Charles		1853	32	Toomyvara	Robert / Margaret (nee RYAN)	both dead    {h/o Mary,26.}	Uncle=John Ryan,Maitland+Bro=Jer	emiah Ch.	Ship = Australia
CHARTERS	Margaret		1853	8	Toomyvara	Charles / Mary	on board this ship	{also Bridget,5 & Catherine,12 mths}	Ship =	Australia
CHARTERS	Mary		1853	26	Toomyvara	John / Bridget  DWYER	M dead , Father at Toomavara	None . {wife of Charles ,32 + 3 chn}	Ship =	Australia
CHERRY	John		1855	22	Kilburn,Kilbarron?	John / mary	both dead	Sis=Honora in Wynyard Square.	Ship =	Nepaul
CHERRY	William		1855	18	Kilburn,Kilbarron?	John / Mary	both dead	Sis=Honora in Wynyard Square	Ship =	Nepaul
CHERY	Honora		1852	22	Kilbarron	John / Mary	both dead	None.  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
CHIDLE	Adam		1855	25	Clonoulty	John/Ellen      {with bro James,23}	M dead , F at Clonoulty	Cousin=John McGrath,Glebe St .	Ship =	Gloriana
CHIFLEY	Bridget		1859	18	Borrisoleigh-IDJ	Richard / Margaret - both dead	Bro=Pat C.,Cumberland St,	Sister = Catherine FOGARTY.	Ship =	Queen of England
CHIFLEY	Patrick		1858	18	Inch	Richard / Catherine	both dead	Cousin = John FOGARTY	Ship =	David McIver
CHURCHILL	Anne		1853	30	Burris	Samuel/Jane	F dead , M in Burris	Aunt=Mrs Abbott in Chippendale	Ship =	Telegraph
CHURCHILL	Mary Ann		1866	24	(Tipp)	John / Rebecca	at Carlingford,Kilkenny.	C of E. Sister=Martha C.,Newtown	Ship =	Peerless
CHURCHILL	Mary Anne		1866	24	(Tipperary)	John / Rebecca living at Carlingford,	Kilkenny. C of E	Sister = Martha C. at Newtown,Syd	Ship =	Peerless
CLAMPETT	Mary		1855	22	Cappa White	John/Mary	F dead , M in Cappawhite	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bermondsey
CLANCY	Anne		1852	20	Borrisokane	John / Peggy 	both dead	Step-sister = Bridget CAHILLAN	Ship =	Joseph Somes
CLANCY	Honora		1855	40	Castletown	John/Hannah	Mother at Tipp .	None. +husb=Daniel & 6 children,all	born Clare.	Hilton
CLANCY	Margaret		1855	23	Greenane	John / Margaret	living in greenane	2 cousins=Michael&Hussey (?)	Ship =	Matoaka
CLANCY	Mary		1862	27	Tumbreearne-IDJ	xx  Ref =Pat Cabett,farmer .	xx	Paid for by Pat CAHALAN .	Ship =	Hotspur
CLANCY	Timothy		1852	16	Terryglass	John / Bridget (nee QUINLISH )	both dead	Step-sis=Bridget CALAN , Sydney.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
CLARE	Anne		1849	20	Drumruth ?	Michael / Nancy	Mother in Drumruth	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sea
CLARY	William		1859	20	Borrisokane	Michael / Nancy - both dead	Bro-in-law = Pat CARROLL	near Bathurst .	Ship =	Abyssinian
CLARY  CLEARY ?	Rody		1841	24	(Tipp)	Bill / Alice	Father = a Labourer	xx	Ship =	Larne
CLAVIN	Ellen		1842	25	Mothereeny	Mark SHAUNESSY / Cecily .....	O'DONNELLY ,both dead.	{wife of John,26} Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
CLAVIN	James		1844	22	Irita / Nita / Fita	/-----------/ Mary (widow)	xx {& wife Bridget,28 & 2ch,bo	rn KINGS .  A brother married wife's	sister ! Ship =	Royal Saxon
CLAVIN	John		1842	26	Mothereeny	James C. / Maria HOGAN	both alive	{husband of  Ellen , 25.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
CLEARY	Alice		1857	26	Thurles	John / Judy	F dead , Mother nr Thurles	Sister = Margaret in Sydney	Ship =	Fitz James
CLEARY	Andrew		1866	56	nr Nenagh-Rock	ford .Patrick / Nancy -both dead .	Sons=Andrew & John,both	mounted police-one Goulburn,one	Fort Bourke.	Ship = Africana
CLEARY	Andrew		1866	56	near Nenagh	Patrick / Nancy - both dead	He has 2 sons = Andrew &	John in mounted police, Goulburn  &	Fort Bourke	Ship = Africana
CLEARY	Ann		1860	25	Rockford - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Andrew Cleary .	Ship =	Telegraph
CLEARY	Biddy		1864	18	Monaghan	Patrick / Kate at Monaghan .	Deposit paid for by Betty	SPROULES at Campbelltown .	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
CLEARY	Bridget		1839	19	Caher	Thomas / Mary  CASEY	Father = a labourer.	xx	Ship =	China
CLEARY	Bridget		1841	25	Caher	' (not given) / Anne (a widow)	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Alfred
CLEARY	Bridget		1849	34	Lower Orburn	Morgan / Peggy  HOGAN	both dead {wife of Daniel,38 &	4ch=Morgan,15;Margt,13;James,9&	Joseph,6}Ship	>Sea
CLEARY	Bridget		1852	27	Caher	John Healy / Ellen  KELLY	F dead , Mother at Caher	None . {wife of Dennis,37+son,Thom	as,7.} Ship =	Neptune
CLEARY	Bridget		1855	28	Caher	Thomas/Eliza	living at Caher	None .  R.C.    &sister Eliza,22.	Ship =	Bermondsey
CLEARY	Bridget		1863	25	Ballinderry	William / Bridget -at Ballanderry.	Paid for by cousin Bridget	BROODER of East Maitland.	Ship =	Spitfire
CLEARY	Catherine		1841	23	Nenagh	Michael / Mary McCANN  {w/oPat}	Father = a farmer	Sister on board=Honoria McCann	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
CLEARY	Catherine		1850	17	Arcrome ?	James / Mary	Mother in Arcrome	None .  R.C.      (Ardcrony ?)	Ship =	Maria
CLEARY	Catherine		1852	18	Kilbarron	John / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
CLEARY	Catherine		1852	45	Upperchurch	Patrick / Margaret  KIRBY	both dead	None .{wife of Cornelius,40 + 6 chn}	Ship =	Kate
CLEARY	Catherine		1855	26	Lattin	Patrick/Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
CLEARY	Catherine		1858	18	Inch,Thurles	(IDJ)  xx	xx	Paid for by Alice Cleary	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
CLEARY	Catherine		1862	42	Cashel	xx     - a widow 	xx	Paid for by Thomas Cleary .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
CLEARY	Catherine		1862	18	Cashel	(not given) / Catherine	F dead , Mother on board .	Paid for by Thomas Cleary .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
CLEARY	Catherine		1863	25	Ballinderry	Michael / Catherine - at B .	Paid for by cousin Bridget	BROODER of East Maitland.	Ship =	Spitfire
CLEARY	Catherine		1865	21	Rockford	Andrew / Ann at Rockford.	2 Bros = John & Andrew  :	Andrew at Coonabarrabran.          .	Ship =	Himalaya
CLEARY	Connor		1857	29	Roscrea	Patrick / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Birr , Kings Co.	{& wife=Margaret , 30 of Kings.}	Ship =	Vocalist
CLEARY	Cornelius		1852	40	Lochmore	Edmund Cleary / Honora MAHER	living at Lochmore	None . {husb of Catherine,45 + 6ch}	Ship =	Kate
CLEARY	Daniel		1849	38	Lower Orburn	James / Mary	both dead	Bro = James Cleary,Brisbane.	Ship =	Sea
CLEARY	Daniel		1852	24	Kilburn,Kilbarron?	John / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
CLEARY	Dennis		1852	37	Caher	Michael Cleary / Catherine KEON ?	F dead , Mother at Caher	None .  R.C.{husb of Bridget,27}	Ship =	Neptune
CLEARY	Edmund		1863	21	Lisdaleen	Patrick / Bridget - at Lisdaleen.	Pd for by Wm BOURKE .	"Father Lanigan,Berrima."	Ship =	Spitfire
CLEARY	Edmund		1864	47	Cashel	"Both dead "	Son,Edmund on board.	Pd for by Dau = Eliza ,Cecil St .	Ship =	Ida
CLEARY	Edmund		1864	19	Cashel	Edmund / (not given)	F on board;M in Brisbane .	Paid for by Sis = Eliza , Cecil St .	Ship =	Ida
CLEARY	Eliza		1858	19	Caher - IDJ	xx {a referree is Samuel Jellicoe}	She left from his house.	Paid for by Peter PIGOTT	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
CLEARY	Eliza		1863	21	Cashel	Edward / Catherine	living in Cashel	Bros=Thos&Pat,Maitland.Pd for	by Robt C.	Ship= Coldstream
CLEARY	Ellen		1841	20	Ballycahill	Patrick C. / Catherine BURKE	Father = a blacksmith	both parents now dead	Ship =	Glenswilly
CLEARY	Ellen		1856	20	Burncourt	James / Ellen	both dead	None .	Ship =	David McIver
CLEARY	Henry		1856	23	(Tipp)	Michael / Biddy	Mother in Tipp.	None. {husb of Mary , 23.}	Ship =	Phoebe Dunbar
CLEARY	Honora		1852	21	Lochmore	Cornelius / Catherine - on this ship-	{also Edmund,17;Margaret,16;	Catherine,14;Ellen,13;John,10.}	Ship =	Kate
CLEARY	Honora		1858	25	Tipperary Town	Michael / Johanna -Mother dead,	Father in Tipperary Town.	None.Paid by Edmund HANNAN	Ship =	Forest Monarch
CLEARY	Honora		1858	25	(Henry St,Tipp.)	Michael / Johanna	both dead. Paid for by her	Cousin=Edmund HANNAN , Syd.	Ship =	Forest Monarch
CLEARY	James		1841	29	Town Armona ?	James / Mary - Mother alive	James has baptism certified	as April,1812. Native of Lower Ormo	nd.  Ship =	Forth
CLEARY	James		1841	24	Clonmel	(not given) --- / Mary , widow.	xx	A surgeon&apothecary of Dublin Ha	le.   Ship =	Susan
CLEARY	James		1860	25	Thurles -IDJ	xx 	xx	Paid for by Ellen HARGRAVE.	Ship =	Hannah More
CLEARY	Johanna		1841	22	Caher	Patrick (a mason) / Bridget	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
CLEARY	Johanna		1862	19	Tipp / Tipp -Hen	ry St.   xx	xx	Paid for by John Cleary .	Ship =	Northumberland
CLEARY	John		1850	30	(Tipp)	Michael / Honora	Living in Tipp.	None .  R.C. {husb of Margaret,25}	Ship =	John Knox
CLEARY	John		1858	25	Cloughjordan	Richard / Elizabeth 	F dead , Mother in Tipp.	Paid for by Bro=Henry C,Warwick.	Ship =	Fitz James
CLEARY	John		1860	24	Tipp / Tipp	xx Ref=Richard Dalton,Main St.	xx	Paid for by Honora Cleary.	Ship =	Chance
CLEARY	John		1860	24	Rockford -IDJ	xx	xx - a policeman .	Paid for by Andrew Cleary .	Ship=	Telegraph
CLEARY	John		1863	25	Caher	"both dead"	Paid for by his  brother =	Peter Cleary .	Ship =	Ironside
CLEARY	John		1864	18	Cashel	Edmond / Catherine	Parents , brothers & a sister	are in Sydney .    Pd by Cath C.	Ship =	Wanata
CLEARY	John		1865	21	Kilbarron	William / Bridget at Ballinderry.	Pd for by Terence O'BRIEN	Sister = Bridget , Sydney .	Ship =	Trebolgan
CLEARY	John		1865	38	Lorrha	xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas DALY	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CLEARY	Judith		1854	34	Caher  -Wife/Pat	Richard/Bridget  FLYNN	both dead	None. & 3 ch-Cath 9,Michael 4, and 	Patrick 1.	Stamboul
CLEARY	Margaret		1850	25	Lattin	Thomas / Catherine GREEN	both dead	None . {& son , Thomas,infant}	Ship =	John Knox
CLEARY	Margaret		1854	21	Borrisokane	Michael/Margaret	living in Tipp.	Sister=Mrs NAVIN ,Wooloomooloo.	Ship =	Rodney
CLEARY	Margaret		1855	21	Clare Castle,Tipp.	John / Judy	F dead , M in Clare Castle	1st cous=Bridget Purcell	Ship =	Matoaka
CLEARY	Margaret		1855	20	Thurles	Francis / Johanna	M dead , F in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
CLEARY	Margaret		1862	26	Borrisokane-IDJ	xx	xx  Protestant	Paid for by Honora Cleary .	Ship =	Northumberland
CLEARY	Margaret		1863	20	Silvermines	John / Margaret - both dead  .	Paid for by Hugh DARCY.	A cousin .	Ship =	Severn
CLEARY	Mary		1856	23	(Tipp)	John   /   Biddy  FLAHERTY	xx	None . {wife of Henry , 23.}	Ship =	Phoebe Dunbar
CLEARY	Michael		1858	25	Inch,Thurles.	(IDJ)  xx	xx	Paid for by Alice Cleary.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
CLEARY	Patrick		1841	25	Nenagh	Patrick / Mary        {h/o Cath,23}	Father = a farmer	"Left 2 children with their parents"	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
CLEARY	Patrick		1854	34	Caher	Michael/Catherine	F dead , M at Caher	Bro=Dennis Cleary,Varoville,Liverpo	ol Rd.  Ship =	Stamboul
CLEARY	Patrick		1858	17	Cashel	Edmund / Catherine - at Cashel	Uncle=Thomas MORONEY	at McGrath's Hill,nr Windsor.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
CLEARY	Patrick		1860	26	Ballingarry -IDJ,	Shinrone.  xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Cleary .	Ship =	Fitz James
CLEARY	Peter		1862	26	Caher	xx	xx	Paid for by James QUIRK .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
CLEARY	Thomas		1858	19	Cashel	Edmund / Catherine - at Cashel	uncle=Thomas MORONEY	at McGrath's Hill,nr Windsor.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
CLEARY	Thomas		1861	23	Cashel	xx      	xx	Paid for by Dennis HEFFERNAN .	Ship =	British Trident
CLEARY	Thomas		1861	27	Nenagh	xx  Ref=John Mahan , Draper .	xx	Paid for by Patrick MIHAN .	Ship =	British Trident
CLEARY	Thomas		1862	24	Nenagh	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick MIHAN .	Ship = 	Northumberland
CLEARY	Thomas		1863	23	Thurles	(not given) / Johanna - F dead ,M	at Thurles. Has 3 sis + bro =	William. Paid for by Cath Cleary.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
CLEARY	Thomas		1864	20	Caher	Thomas / Eliza - at Caher	Sister=Eliza C. Aunt=Bridge	t,Wife of C. COONEY,77 Riley St.	Ship =	Queen of the East
CLEARY	William		1857	28	Inch	John / Johanna	F dead , M at Inch	Sister = Margaret C, Sydney .	Ship =	Fitz James
CLEARY	William		1857	20	Dawlagh	William / Bridget - both dead	( Dolla ??). 2nd cousin =	John Berracree,Cooma,Maneroo	Ship =	Glen Isla
CLIFFORD	Honora		1855	21	Castletown	John/Mary	living at castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
CLIFFORD	John		1865	28	Castletown	John / Mary 	F dead;M in Castletown.Pd	by Sister = Honora C., Newtown .	Ship =	St Hilda
CLIFFORD	Margaret		1866	21	Portroe	John / Mary  - F dead ; M at	Portroe.  Has a bro & sister	John & Hannah at Maitland .	Ship =	Racehorse
CLIFFORD	Mary		1857	18	(Tipp)	xx (entire line is blank - she may	have left the ship at another	port) Paid for by Mary RYAN ?	Ship =	Emma
CLIFFORD	Mary		1866	21	Portroe	John / Mary - Father dead; Mother	at Portroe. Bro & Sis=John &	Honora C. at Maitland.	Ship =	Racehorse
CLIFFORD	Patrick		1859	21	Castletown	John / Mary	living in Castletown	Sister = Anne C.,Cumberland St.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
CLOGHESSY	Sarah		1864	18	Ballyloughnane	John / Bridget LANGLEY , alive.	{+ husband , John , 25 of  	LIM .}   None .	Ship =	Wanata
COANEY	Bridget		1864	29	Ballycahill	William / Judy - F dead ; M at B.	Sister=Ann C. at Geelong ;	Cousin = John Coaney .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
COATES	Anne		1855	21	Borrisokane	John / mary	both dead	None .  protestant .	Ship =	Matoaka
COCHLAN	Mary Ann		1864	24	Nenagh	Matthew / Margaret	both dead. Paid for by her	Friend = Thomas J  LOWE , Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
COCHRANE	Rodolphus		1853	23	Clonmel	xx	xx	R.C.	Ship =	Herefordshire
CODY	Mary		1859	25	Roscrea	Richard / Catherine	both dead	None .	Ship =	Hornet
COFFEE	Anne		1841	22	Tipp / Tipp	Dennis / Mary	Dennis = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
COFFEE	Mary		1841	23	Cappa	Dennis / Mary	Dennis = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
COFFEE	Paul		1856	23	Cashel	John / Catherine	Mother at Cashel	Sis=Cath with McEncroe,grocer,	Market St.	Edward Oliver
COFFEE	William		1857	22	Golden	John / Peggy - both dead	Cousin=Mary BARRY at	Mrs Wallis' , 5 Bourke St .	Ship =	Emma
COFFEY	Catherine		1866	20	Thurles	Martin / Hannah - F dead ;	Mother in Thurles.	Sis=Ellen,w/o Wm MAHER of	Burrowa.	Ship = Africana
COFFEY	Catherine		1866	20	Thurles	Martin / Hannah -F dead,M at Thurls	##notes! "Maher by marriage"	Hub=Wm Maher+Sis=Ellen,Burrowa	Ship =	Africana
COFFEY	Michael		1856	19	Capper	Dennis / Mary	both dead	Sis=Ann Coffey,Sth Head Road.	Ship =	Bee
COFFEY	Thomas		1860	21	Birdhill - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by James RYAN.	Ship =	Alfred
COFFREY	Mary		1840	21	Drumbane	Michael / Kitty ?  xx	Living at Drumbane .	xx	Ship =	Isabella
COGHLAN	Eliza		1862	21	Roscrea	xx	xx                     Paid for by	Daniel DOYLE,Timbarra,Tenterfield.	Ship =	Lady Milton
COGHLAN	John		1862	27	Roscrea	xx  Ref=William Cockran,Roscrea.	xx                      Paid for by	Daniel DOYLE,Timbarra,Tenterfield	Ship =	Abyssinian
COGHLAN	Joseph		1841	30	Holycross	(not given) --- / Ann C. (widow)	xx	Born 11 Feb 1821,Baptism Certified	Ship =	Orestes
COGHLAN	Richard		1866	21	Bailasonly?	John / Mary at Bailasonly	xx	xx	Ship =	Peerless
COGHLIN	Richard		1866	21	Ballymonty ,	Killenaule.         John / Mary	Mother at Ballymonty	None. C of E .  Pd-Pat QUIGLEY	Ship =	Peerless
COLBERT	Catherine		1856	26	Golden	Edmund / Judith - both dead.	{has a sis-in-law in NSW;	Paid by B-in-law John C,now dea	d}  Ship =	Bermondsey
COLBERT	Mary		1854	46	Ballynaclogh	Joseph/Mary SCOTT         -widow-	Both dead	Bro=David Scott of Chippendale	Ship =	Rodney
COLBERT	Mary		1854	23	Ballynaclogh	John/Mary	F dead , M on board	Also Joseph , aged 20.	Ship =	Rodney
COLBERT	Susan		1853	18	Cloghjordan	Richard / Sarah	Fdead,Mother at Cloughjordan	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Bolton
COLE	Mary		1842	25	Ballyrobie ?	Thomas C. / Catherine FARRELL ?	xx              Known at Caher	Baptism certified at Tubrid	Ship =	Alfred
COLEMAN	Ann		1864	17	Shinrone	John / Atheyne	xx	None. Pd  by Ann CORCORAN.	Ship =	Ida
COLEMAN	John		1855	25	Castle	Edmund / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
COLEMAN	Mary		1855	23	Newinn	John / Margaret  LONRIGAN	living at New Inn	None .          {wife of John,25.}	Ship =	Wacousta
COLLER	Bridget		1859	21	Ballycahill	Thomas / Mary - both dead	Sister = Mary  BRIEN  at	Pennant Hills .(pd for by Pat B.)	Ship =	Annie Wilson
COLLER	Dennis		1859	30	Ballycahill	Thomas / Mary - both dead	Paid for by Pat BRIEN.	Sister = Mary C.,Parramatta .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
COLLETT	Ellen		1850	18	(Tipp)	John / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
COLLINS	David		1864	20	Tipp / Tipp	John / Ellen - M dead ; F in Tipp.	Brother's wife = Ellen Collin	s is in Sydney .(who paid)	Ship =	Wanata
COLLINS	James		1842	23	Borrisokane	Dennis / Mary	Father alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
COLLINS	John		1863	20	Thurles	James / M .  - in Thurles	Has a bro & sis = Michael	& Mary in Sydney .Pd by Michl.	Ship =	Ironside
COLLINS	John		1863	23	Ballinahinch	Phillip / (not given) - M dead ,	F at B .     Friend = Bridget	HEWITT , 8 Park St , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
COLLINS	Margaret 		1855	20	Thurles	James / Mary	living at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sultana
COLLINS	Martin		1841	29	Cloghjordan	Patrick / Mary	xx	Protestant  {husb of Mary,24.}	Ship =	Canton
COLLINS	Mary		1841	24	Cloghjordan	"deceased"	xx	xx {wife of Martin , 29}	Ship =	Canton
COLLINS	Mary		1849	18	Feathurst	William / Nora        (Fethard ?)	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
COLLINS	Mary		1865	22	Thurles	James / Mary - at Thurles .	Has 2 bros & 1 sister - (Mor	e-illeg) Pd for by John Collins .	Ship =	St Hilda
COLLINS	Mathew		1864	24	Birdhill	Thomas / Nancy	at Birdhill.	None. Pd for by John Guinane.	Ship =	Queen of the East
COLLINS	Michael		1861	20	Thurles	xx	xx - a carpenter	Paid for by Henry DEELY .	Ship =	Hotspur
COLLINS	Michael		1863	24	Killoscully	Patrick / Margaret - at K .	Paid for by his  friend =	John KELLY . Left fromNewport	Ship =	Peerless
COLLINS	Patrick		1850	20	Mantlehill	Michael / margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ramillies
COLLINS	Phillip		1841	18	Lochmore	(not given) --- / Catherine , widow.	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	United Kingdom
COLLOW	Patrick		1850	21	Ballycahill	William / Mary	living at Ballycahill	Bro = Thomas Collow near Sydney.	Ship =	Elizabeth
COMAN	Cornelius	A 8	1855	26	Cashel	John/Mary	M dead , F at Cashel	Cousin=James Coman,Argyle St .	Ship =	Bermondsey
COMAN	Honora		1851	22	Balmore nr Cashe	l William / Bridget 	living in Balmore	None.{also Bridget,20 & Margaret,18	}   Ship =	St. Vincent
COMAN	John	A 8	1855	28	Cashel	John/Mary	M dead , F at Cashel	Cousin=James Coman,Argyle St.	Ship =	Bermondsey
COMAN	John		1861	16	Clonoulty	xx Left Carhue , Dundrum .	xx	Paid for by John ENGLISH .	Ship =	British Trident
COMAN	William		1851	24	Bawnmore	William / bridget	living in Bawnmore	none .  R.C.	Ship =	St. Vincent
COMAN / CORNAN	William		1849	28	near Cashel	Jeffrey / Catherine . {Mother=Cath.	Heffernan in NSW & uncle =	Edmund Heffernan,per the "Sarah".}	Ship =	Blonde
COMANS	Catherine		1838	33	Kinnoultree	Roderick HEFFERNAN / Margaret	BROWN. F=farmer at K.	{+husb=James,35 & 4chn+Denis-D	V,5ms}Ship=	Calcutta
COMANS	Ellen		1838	3	(Tipp)	James / Catherine HEFFERNAN	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
COMANS	James		1838	35	Balintemple	Denis C. / Mary HOGAN	Father a farmer at B.	{+ wife = Catherine,33 & 5 chn.}	Ship =	Calcutta
COMANS	Mary		1838	16	(Tipp)	James / Catherine HEFFERNAN	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
COMANS	Michael		1838	9	(Tipp)	James / Catherine HEFFERNAN	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
COMANS	Roger		1838	14	(Tipp)	James / Catherine HEFFERNAN	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
COMERFORD	Dennis		1862	25	Templemore	xx	xx	Paid for by William LANIGAN .	Ship=	Abyssinian
COMERFORD	Thomas		1841	21	Munhone	Michael C. / Mary WELSH	both alive	xx	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
COMERFORD	Thomas		1862	28	Templemore	xx	xx	Paid for by William LANIGAN .	Ship =	Abyssinian
COMMAN	Bridget		1841	20	Cashel	William / Nancy  DWYER	Father a farmer	{w/o John,28 + dau Bridget,3.}	Ship =	Fairlie
COMMAN	John		1841	28	Cashel	William / Bridget	Father a farmer	Bapt 15 Nov 1813.Husb of Bridget,2	0.  Ship =	Fairlie
COMMAN ? Couran	Dennis		1838	25	(Tipp)	William C . /  Catherine RAWLEY	Father a farmer.	Dennis known in Mayshill ?	Ship =	William Metcalfe
COMMEFORD	Honora		1853	14	Templederry	Martin / Margaret    -on this ship-	{also Bridget,8;Margaret,4 ; &	James,infant, BV .}	Ship =	Beejapore
COMMEFORD	Margaret		1853	35	Templederry	James / Honora	M dead , Father in OSWIGS,	America.  {wife of Martin,37 + 4 chn}	Ship =	Beejapore
COMMEFORD	Martin		1853	37	Templederry	Timothy / Peggy	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Margaret,35}	Ship =	Beejapore
COMMEFORD	Patrick		1853	40	Ballywilliam	Timothy / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Sarah,37}	Ship =	Beejapore
COMMEFORD	Sarah		1853	37	Ballywilliam	John / Judith ..	both dead	None . {wife of Patrick , 40 }	Ship =	Beejapore
COMMERFORD	Patrick		1856	27	Clonmel	Thomas / Honora	both dead	None. {+wife=Honora,25 of GAL}	Ship =	Bermondsey
COMMINS	Mary		1863	22	Carrick-on-Suir I	DJ.Thomas / Margaret-both dead	Paid for by brother=Terence	Commins at Lambing Flat.	Ship =	Coldstream
COMMINS	Nancy		1863	24	Carrick-on-Suir I	DJ.Thomas / Margaret-bothdead.	Paid for by brother=Terence	Commins at Lambing Flat.	Ship =	Coldstream
COMMON 	Roderick		1865	22	Clonoulty	Edmund / Winifred - F dead; M at	Clonyharp.Sis=Johanna,w/o	Pat TORPY,Crown Flat,Arulen+2	Aunts   xx	Ship = Himalaya
COMMONS	Alice		1863	23	Clonoulty	Darby / Judy - both dead .	Paid for by 2nd cousin = 	Martin BROWN, Sydney .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
COMMONS	Anne		1852	34	Caher     -widow-	Dennis HENNESSY / Judy PINE	both dead	None .  R.C. {also 2 children}	Ship =	William & Mary
COMMONS	Bridget		1852	18	Caher	John / Anne	F dead, Mother on this ship.	None .  R.C.{& sis=Catherine ,16.}	Ship =	William & Mary
COMMONS	John		1856	31	Holycross	William / Catherine - both dead.	{husb of Margaret , 30.}	Bro = Joseph at Bolong,Goulbour	n.  Ship =	Vocalist
COMMONS	Margaret		1856	30	Holycross	James / Margaret St. JOHN -dead	{wife of John , 31.}	None. {+ dau Catherine,2, B Holy	cross.}Ship=	Vocalist
CONDEN	Bridget		1853	24	(Tipp)	Patrick/Catherine BONNELL	living in Tipp	None  R.C. wife of Patrick Conden	ship = 	John Fielden
CONDEN	Patrick		1853	21	(Tipp)	Timothy/Ellen 	living in Tipp	A cousin . R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
CONDON	Alice		1853	17	(Tipp)	Thomas/Ellen	living in Tipp	Cousin in Maitland .  R.C.	ship=	John Fielden
CONDON	Catherine		1839	20	Mitchellstown	Michael MORRISSEY / Bridget  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+husb=John,26 & Patrick,3 mths.}	Ship =	China
CONDON	Catherine		1853	19	(Tipp)	Thomas/Ellen	living in Tipp	Cousin in Maitland .  R.C.	ship = 	John Fielden
CONDON	Catherine		1855	33	Ballyporeen	James / Margaret	F dead , M in Balleyporey	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
CONDON	Dennis		1858	21	Tipperary Town	(Stone Park-IDJ) John / Johanna	living in Tipp.  Paid for by	1st cousin = Thomas HAYES .	Ship =	Forest Monarch
CONDON	Ellen		1855	24	Lattin	John/Margaret	M dead , F in Tipp .	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
CONDON	Ellen		1856	22	Bansha	Patrick / Mary	living in Bansha	None. {& sister Mary , 19.}	Ship =	Bee
CONDON	Johanna		1857	19	Ballyporeen	Patrick / Ellen	both dead	None .	Ship =	Monica
CONDON	John		1839	26	Mitchellstown	Patrick / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ wife = Catherine,20 & 1 son}	Ship =	China
CONDON	Margaret		1858	22	Newcastle	John / Catherine	living at Clonmel	Uncle = John LANDRIGAN,Syd.	Ship =	Stebonheath
CONDON	Mary		1841	19	Ballycaher	John C. / Margaret  RYAN	Mother dead .Baptism certfd.	Protected by James Ryan & wife	Ship =	Canton
CONDON	Mary Ann		1859	18	IDJ - Bansha	xx	xx	Paid for by Ellen Condon .	Ship =	Palmyra
CONDON	Michael		1852	32	near Clogheen	Maurice ? / Mary	both dead	None.{& wife=Mary,22 of Cork}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
CONDON	Redmond		1861	22	Bansha	xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas LONG .	Ship =	Nile
CONDON	Richard		1839	25	Mitchellstown	Patrick / Moira RANGER ?	Father = a carpenter at M.	xx	Ship =	China
CONDRON	Maria		1864	20	Roscrea	"Both dead".	xx                                Friend=	Mary A. McNamara , Sydney .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
CONLAN	James		1841	28	Roscrea	John / Margaret	Father a farmer	A blacksmith . H/o Mary,27.	Ship =	Fairlie
CONLAN	John		1848	35	Ita / Sta	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
CONLAN	John		1848	13	Lorrha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
CONLAN	Mary		1841	27	Roscrea	John / Betty  NULFOYLE	Father a farmer {w/oJames,28	&sons James 2.5+Patrick 6wks.}	Ship =	Fairlie
CONLON	Mary		1848	22	Lorrha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
CONLON	Mary		1855	25	Eglass	Patrick/Judith	living at Eglass	None .  R.C  . {& sister Bridget,24}	Ship =	Golden Era
CONNELL	Anne		1863	19	Newport	John / Sarah	Father in Newport .	None. Pd by John GLEESON .	Ship =	Hotspur
CONNELL	Biddy		1856	20	Clonbeg	Michael / Margaret	F dead , Mother at Clonbeg	None .	Ship =	Cressy
CONNELL	Bridget		1841	19	Caher	Michael / Catherine	Mother dead	xx Turned 19 on April 1st,1840.	Ship =	Alfred
CONNELL	Bridget		1841	21	Burrisoleigh	Patrick C. / Ellen BURKE	Mother dead .	xx   Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
CONNELL	Bridget		1863	16	Tipp / Tipp	John / (not given) - M dead  ,	F at Tipp. Paid for by bro =	James Connell of Yass .IDJ-more	Ship =	Severn
CONNELL	Catherine		1855	27	Clonoulty	Timothy / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
CONNELL	Catherine		1863	25	Tipp / Tipp	John / Catherine 	both dead	None. Pd for by Henry Quinlan.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
CONNELL	Daniel		1860	24	Newport	Thomas / Ann-Father in America	,Mother in Newport	None . Pd by Daniel RYAN,Syd.	Ship =	Tudor
CONNELL	Ellen		1849	16	Cashel	Edmund / Margaret	both dead	None.  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
CONNELL	James		1860	17	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by James Connell .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
CONNELL	Johanna		1849	32	Ballingarry	Michael / Johanna QUINLIVAN,both	dead. {husb=John,37,of Clare	&dau=Hannah,7,B LIM}Sis=Ellen Fi	tzgerald,Syd.	Ship = Sea
CONNELL	John		1857	24	Clonneharp	Timothy / Mary	both dead	Sister = Catherine , George St.	Ship =	John & Lucy
CONNELL	Margaret		1844	22	Tipperary Town	Nicholas / Honora	xx Baptism certified by Rev.	Howley of Tipperary Town.	Ship =	Elizabeth II
CONNELL	Mary		1849	18	Cashel	Edmund / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
CONNELL	Mary		1851	18	Thurlesbeg	William / Mary	Mother at Thurlesbeg	Bros=Daniel&Michael per "Elizabeth	   Ship =	Garland
CONNELL	Michael		1850	21	Thurles	William / mary	Mother at Thurles	None .  R.C. {& Daniel,19}	Ship =	Elizabeth
CONNELL	Patrick		1851	26	Thurlesbeg	William / Mary	Mother at Thurlesbeg	Bros = Michael & Daniel at Yass.	Ship =	Garland
CONNELL	Sarah		1855	24	Garneycanty	Phillip / Sarah	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
CONNELL	Thomas		1863	17	Tipp / Tipp	John / - (not given)	M dead ; F in Tipp.	Bro = James at Yass .	Ship =	John Temperley
CONNELLY	James		1861	23	Riverstown	xx Ref=Thos Hackett,Moore Park	House,Parsonstown.   xx	Paid for by Edward Connelly.	Ship =	Nile
CONNELLY	Mary		1840	27	Cashel	John / Bridget  xx	Father = a farm servant.	Known to John Hasset.	Ship =	Resource
CONNERS	Edward	A 45	1841	26	Borrisoleigh	Michael C. / Ann MAHER	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
CONNERS	Mary	A 45	1849	17	Clogheen	James / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
CONNERY	Bridget		1854	35	(Tipp)	Timothy/Ellen RYAN	Father in Tipp. Wife of Wm.	Cousin in Sydney .[with Margaret,11	& Mary,4]	Genghis Khan
CONNERY	Honora		1865	24	Ardglass	xx  (Wife of Michael,28)    R.C.	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CONNERY	Michael		1865	28	Ballywise	xx  (Husband of Honora,24) R.C.	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CONNERY	William		1854	34	(Tipp)	Dennis / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Genghis Khan
CONNOLLY	Catherine		1841	27	Ballyhins	Rory / Catherine CLAREY	xx {wife of Michael,24 + 2 chn	:Ellen,2.5 & Catherine,11 mths.}	Ship =	Larne
CONNOLLY	Catherine		1850	18	Ballingarry	William Sarah	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
CONNOLLY	Catherine		1864	21	Thurles	Matthew / Catherine -both dead.	Friend = John O'MARA at	Muswellbrook . Pd-John Gleeson	Ship =	Morning Star
CONNOLLY	Francis		1864	27	Templemore	Matthew / Catherine	in Templemore .He is a coop	er. Nil . Pd for by John Gleeson .	Ship =	Morning Star
CONNOLLY	Honora		1852	18	Borrisoleigh	Patrick / Ellen	both dead	Sister = Mrs WELSH at Haymarket	Ship =	David McIver
CONNOLLY	Mary		1849	20	Thurles	John / Biddy	Mother in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
CONNOLLY	Mary		1855	20	Grange	John / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
CONNOLLY	Mary		1865	22	Clonmel	James / Ellen - F dead,M nr Clon	mel. Nacloughty ?Pd by Th	os WOODS.Sis= Catherine , Syd	Ship =	Hornet
CONNOLLY	Michael		1841	24	(Tipp)	Patrick / Ellen - Mother dead ,	Father = a labourer	{husb of Catherine,27}	Ship =	Larne
CONNOLLY	Phoebe		1853	26	Abbeyfield	Edward / betsy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Earl of Elgin
CONNOLLY	Susan		1863	26	Birr	Edward / Sarah - both dead .	Has 2 bros & sister =Edwar	d , William & Jane Connolly.	Ship =	Spitfire
CONNOR	Alicia  + 4 --		1855	26	Tipp / Tipp	William / Johanna	both dead	{& sis=Ellen,22,Bridget,24,Jane,18&	Julia,16} Ship=	Lord Hungerford
CONNOR	George		1840	21	(Tipp)	Denis / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer. Protestant.	Known to William REIDY.	Ship =	Alfred
CONNOR	James		1850	29	(Tipp)	Michael / Anastasia	living in Tipp.	None.  R.C.	Ship =	Emmigrant
CONNOR	James		1852	18	(Tipp)	James / Ann	Living in Tipp.	Sister on board , cousin in Sydney.	Ship =	Marie Somes
CONNOR	John		1840	20	(Tipp)	Timothy / Ellen  xx       Protestant.	Father = a labourer.	Known to Thomas Ahern, M.D.	Ship =	Westminster
CONNOR	Judith		1853	19	Tipperary Town	William / Catherine	Mother at Tipp.     {Aunt=Mrs	ARMSTRONG,cnr Market/Clarence	Sts.}  Ship =	Beejapore
CONNOR	Margaret		1855	44	(Tipp)	Edmund / Johanna  HONAN	both dead     {wife of Patrick}	Sister=Mary CONNORS in Sydney.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
CONNOR	Michael		1850	inft	(Tipp)	James / Mary	Father on board,M died on the	voyage.	Ship =	Emmigrant
CONNOR	Michael		1860	36	Tipp / Tipp	xx Ref=Thomas Reardon.	xx	Paid for by John RYAN.	Ship =	Hannah More
CONNOR	Patrick		1855	21	Modreeny	James/Nancy	living at Modreeny	Sister=Margaret Connor,Crown St.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
CONNOR	Patrick		1855	44	(Tipp)	William / Johanna	both dead	None     .{& wife Margt+7 children}	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
CONNOR	Thomas		1860	29	Ballymackough,	Newport - IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid by Francis MACNAMARA	Ship =	Fitz James
CONNOR	William		1855	12	Baneshire(Bansh	a ?) Mathew / Ellen	both dead      ( Bansha ?)	None . {& bros=Daniel,20&Pat,18}	Ship =	Nepaul
CONNORS	Biddy	A 34	1854	18	Annacarty	Thomas/Johanna	M dead , F in Tipp.	2 sis=Ellen&Margaret in Yass.Entry	crossed out !	Rodney
CONNORS	Bridget	A 45	1853	28	Shanbally	Michael/Mary	F dead,M at Shanbally	James&Edmund ENGLISH (?)	ship =	Talavera
CONNORS	Bridget	A 45	1853	15	Caher	Maurice / Ellen	Father dead ,	Mother in the colony	Ship =	Empire
CONNORS	Catherine	A 45	1854	20	Caher	Michael/Catherine	F dead , M in Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Caroline
CONNORS	Catherine	A 45	1855	24	Caher	James / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Nabob
CONNORS	Ellen	A 45	1855	18	(Tipp)	John/Ellen	both dead	None . ** with sister Mary , 15 .**	Ship =	Conrad
CONNORS	Ellen -widow	A 45	1852	40	Kilmoylan	James / Mary  CARROLL	living at Maneroo,NSW.	3 bros=James,Tom&Edmund at Ma	neroo. Ship =	David McIver  *Notes*
CONNORS	Henry	A 45	1860	24	Carrigahorig-IDJ	xx   Ref=John Doolan,Santa Cruz	Mills,Carrigahorig.	Paid for by James Connors .	Ship =	Hannah More
CONNORS	Johanna	A 45	1850	17	Golden	Patrick / Alice	Mother in Golden	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
CONNORS	Johanna	A 45	1855	38	(Tipp)	Jeremiah/Alice	none given   -wife of Patrick-	None . *With 2 children*	Ship =	Conrad
CONNORS	John	A 45	1854	24	Kilmoina	John/Catherine	both dead	Sis=Anne Connors at Woolloomoolo	Ship =	Rodney
CONNORS	John	A 45	1855	14	(TIPP)	Patrick/Judith	on board the ship	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Conrad
CONNORS	John	A 45	1863	22	Cashel	Thomas / Catherine - nr Cashel .	Paid for by friend = Michael	CAREY .      Left from Milltown .	Ship =	John Temperley
CONNORS	Margaret	A 45	1841	19	(Tipp)	Thomas / Judy	Thomas = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
CONNORS	Margaret	A 45	1852	17	(Tipp)	Thomas / Ann	living in Tipp.	Cousins in Sydney.	Ship =	Marie Somes
CONNORS	Margaret 	A 45	1853	30	Shanbally	Michael/Mary	F dead, M at Shanbally	James&Edmund ENGLISH (?)	ship =	Talavera
CONNORS	Mary	A 45	1863	20	Cloghjordan	James / Ann -at Cloghjordan .	Paid for by her sister = Mar	garet LONSDALE of Mudgee.	Ship =	Ironside
CONNORS	Mary	A 45	1864	36	Upperchurch	Edward / Kate SHANAHAN-dead	Brother  = John Shanahan ,	tailor,15 Wilmott St , Sydney .	Ship =	Queen of the East
CONNORS	Michael	A 45	1852	22	Kilmoylan	Morris / Ellen  CONNORS-Mother on	this ship.Her entry has "wife o	f deceased convict" crossed out ! {al	so Mary,24}	Ship = David McIver
CONNORS	Michael	A 45	1853	22	Kilmilor	Maurice / Ellen	F dead , Mother in Maneroo	M=Ellen CARROLE with James Car	role,Maneroo.	Ship = Empire
CONNORS	Michael	A 45	1854	20	Ballycapple	Daniel/Bridget     -with Thomas,18-	both dead	Bro=James Connors , Sydney. R.C.	Ship =	Rodney
CONNORS	Michael	A 45	1861	21	Culley ?	xx  Ref = Robert Franklin	xx	Paid for by Catherine Connors .	Ship =	Hotspur
CONNORS	Michael	A 45	1861	20	Caher,Newport.	xx	xx	Paid for by John MURPHY .	Ship =	Hotspur
CONNORS	Patrick	A 45	1855	40	(Tipp)	John/Ellen	none given	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Conrad
CONNORS	Patrick	A 45	1864	32	Upperchurch	Patrick C. / Margaret BOURKE.	M dead ; F at Upperchurch.	Husb of Mary,36+ Dau Margt,10}	Ship =	Queen of the East
CONNORS	Patrick	A 45	1865	28	Clonoulty	Thomas / Catherine	at Clonoulty.    Paid for by	Brother = John Connors 	Ship =	St Hilda
CONNORS	Thomas	A 34	1854	46	Annacarty	John/Margaret	both dead	Dau=Margaret MALONEY,Yass.	Ship =	Rodney
CONNORS	Thomas	A 34	1854	22	Annacarty	Thomas/ ----- (not given)	F on board		Ship =	Rodney
CONNORS	William	A 45	1863	19	Newport	"both dead"     Left from Rayby	Paid for by his brother  =	James Connors .	Ship =	John Temperley
CONNORS	William	A 45	1865	19	Clonoulty	Thomas / Catherine    (Milltown)	in Clonoulty.  Brothers Pat&	John, labourers in Sydney .	Ship =	General Caulfield
CONOLLY	Catherine		1859	20	Clonmel	James / Ellen - Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp.Paid for by	Cousin = Mary Conolly , Sydney.	Ship =	Queen of England
CONOLLY	Hugh		1852	27	Drumbane,Thurles	Francis / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.   .{husb of Judy,22}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
CONOLLY	Judy		1852	22	Drumbane	James / Judy  LONG	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
CONRAN	Andrew		1848	20	Lorrha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
CONRICK	Daniel 		1865	1	Tipp / Tipp	John  / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CONRICK	Ellen		1865	6	Ennispittal	John  / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CONRICK	Johanna		1865	2	Tipp / Tipp	John  / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CONRICK	Mary		1865	28	Boharcrow	xx (wife of colony resident +5chn)	xx Paid for by husb=John	of Yass.     Left Spittle St,Tipp.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CONRICK	Mary		1865	4	Ennispittal	John  / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CONRICK	Thomas		1865	8	Tipp / Tipp	John / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
CONROY	Joanna		1840	22	Kilmoyla	Thomas / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	Says born in August.	Ship =	Resource
CONROY	John		1838	28	Youghal	Michael / (not given),F=farmer at Y.	{+wife=Bridget,28 of Clare & 	Bridget,7;John,3; & 1 who DV.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
CONROY	Maurice		1840	25	Kilmoyla	Thomas / Mary  CORCORAN	Father = a farmer at K.	Says born in August.	Ship =	Resource
CONSIDINE	Anne		1841	20	Castletown	William / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
CONSIDINE	John		1841	25	Castletown	William / Mary	xx	xx See also SCANLON,Cath,35	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
CONSIDINE	Mary		1841	28	Castletown	William / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
CONWAY	Dennis		1858	26	Clogheen	John / mary	F dead,Mother at Clogheen	Brother = John Conway	Ship =	David McIver
CONWAY	Ellen		1864	19	Turtalla ?	James / Ann - living at Turtalla.	Aunt = Julia PURCELL ,	Castlereagh St , Sydney .(Pd)	Ship =	Sirocco 2
CONWAY	Johanna		1864	21	Cashel	John / Bridget	F dead ; M at Cashel .	None. Pd for by Michael Keating	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
CONWAY	Judith 		1852	25	Caher	Donald BARRETT / Mary MASON	living near Caher	None . {wife of William,31}	Ship =	Agincourt
CONWAY	Lawrence		1855	17	Moycarky	James/Nancy	living in Moycarky	Aunt=Judy Purcell	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
CONWAY	Mary		1849	17	Clogheen	Patrick / Betty	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
CONWAY	Mary		1855	19	Ballina	Pat/Anne	living at Ballinagh	Sis=Anne Conway,Geelong VIC.	Ship =	Eliza
CONWAY	William		1852	31	Caher	Patrick / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Judith,25}	Ship =	Agincourt
COOK	Ellen		1866	25	nr Thurles	John / Ann  at Thurles .	Left from Kilcooly.  Paid for 	by James KOINAN of Scone .	Ship =	Africana
COOK	Ellen		1866	25	nr Thurles	John / Ann living near Thurles.	xx	xx	Ship =	Africana
COOK	Richard		1841	19	Caher	Jeremiah / ---- ,farmer,alive.	xx	Protestant	Ship =	Runymede
COOKE	Eliza		1862	30	Cloghjordan	xx   -  a dressmaker.	xx  {wife of Francis , 36, & 3	daus Mary,3;Honora,2+Cath inft}	Ship =	Eastern Empire
COOKE	Francis		1862	36	Cloghjordan	xx   - a shoemaker	xx       {husb of Eliza, 30.}	Paid for by Thomas KERRIGAN .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
COOKE	Jane		1852	16	Caher	Jeremiah / Mary	both dead        { C of E }	Bro = Richard Cooke ,George St,	Ship =	Neptune
COOKE	Jeremiah		1852	19	Caher	Jeremiah / Mary	both dead         - C of E -	Brother= Richard Cooke,George St.	Ship =	Neptune
COOKE	Richard	A 42	1850	22	Dundrum	John / Elizabeth	living in Dundrum	None .  C of E.	Ship =	Anglia
COOLEY	John		1861	24	Ballynahor	xx	xx	Paid for by Phillip McGRATH .	Ship =	Queen Bee
COONAN	Elizabeth		1854	24	Borrisokane	John/Anne	both dead	B-in-law=John DEEGAN,Surry Hills.	&Bridget 17.	Switzerland
COONAN	Jane		1841	19	Lower Ormond	William C. / Mary MADDEN	xx	xx	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
COONAN	Sarah		1849	20	Lorrha	Thomas / bridget	living in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Victoria
COONEY	Anne		1856	18	Castletown	Michael / Nancy	living at Castletown	Sister in Geelong . Long notes .	Ship =	Winifred
COONEY	Catherine		1841	28	Tipp / Tipp	John BAY ? / Eleanor QUIN - both 	dead , Father was coachdriver	{wife of John , 27.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
COONEY	James		1856	17	Castletown	Michael / Ann	living at Castletown	Sis = Penelope at Geelong , Vic.	Ship =	Winifred
COONEY	Johanna		1850	26	(Tipp)	Charles / Mary	Mother in Tipp.	{also Margaret,14}    Bro on board.	Ship =	Emmigrant
COONEY	John		1841	27	Tipp / Tipp	Edward C. / Mary MASON	Father dead - was a carpenter	{husband of Catherine , 28.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
COONEY	John		1856	18	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary - M on board 	& William,15 + Mary,13.}	Uncle at Ipswich.	Ship =	Lady McDonald
COONEY	Mary		1856	45	(Tipp)	Ned / Winifred xx	xx  4 children on board	Brother at Ipswich.Pd Pat KELLY	Ship =	Lady McDonald
COONEY	Michael 		1850	28	Priors Park	Thomas / Judith 	living at Priors Park	Cousin = Ellen RYAN , Sydney	Ship =	Thetis
COONEY	Patrick		1856	24	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary 	Mother on board .	Uncle at Ipswich.	Ship =	Lady McDonald
COONEY	Thomas		1850	28	(Tipp)	Charles / Hillary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emmigrant
COOPER	Eliza		1848	22	Motherinney	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Royal Saxon
COOPER	Ellen		1848	24	Motherinney	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Royal Saxon
CORBET	Catherine		1842	24	Thurles	Ned / Mary	both dead. Baptism certified.	{1st cousin of Pat TROY,on board}	Ship =	Woodbridge
CORBETT	Barbara		1853	21	Donohill -teacher-	Andrew / Lettice ? 	F dead ,Mother at Donohill	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bolton
CORBETT	Bridget		1855	20	Tipp / Tipp	Richaed / Anne	M dead , F at Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
CORBETT	Edmund		1842	28	Ballycahill	John C. / Hannah HICKEY -F dead.	{husb of  Margaret , 26,and	son John , 1.5 .}  Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
CORBETT	John		1855	15	Clonoulty	Bartholomew/Bridget	F dead , m at Cashel	Uncle=Edward Corbett at Broulee	Ship =	Golden Era
CORBETT	Margaret		1842	26	Ballycahill	Michael DONOVAN / Catherine ...	MILES , both alive .	{wife of Edmund,28} Baptism certfd	Ship =	Woodbridge
CORBETT	Mary	A 53	1850	18	Cashel	Michael / mary	both dead	None . {& sister Johanna,15}	Ship =	John Knox
CORBETT	Mary		1859	22	Drom	Dennis / Mary  -  both dead	Pd for by cousin = Michael	QUIN at Surry Hills	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
CORBETT	Michael		1854	24	Cashel	Michael/Catherine	living in Cashel	Cous=Margaret HULL/HALL , Syd.	ship =	Caroline
CORBETT	Michael		1860	27	Glenbane - IDJ	xx  Ref = Rev Haney of Emly . xx	xx	Paid for by John Corbett .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
CORBETT	Michael		1864	48	Glenbane	Thomas / Mary - both dead. Pd-	Son = John Corbett , Wood	ford Isle,Clarence River .	Ship =	Montrose
CORBETT	Thomas		1864	25	Tubbrid	James / Mary	at Tubbrid. Paid for by his	Cousin = Edmond POWER.	Ship =	Wanata
CORBOY	Anne		1854	21	Newport	Michael/Catherine	M dead , F at Newport	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
CORCORAN	Ann		1857	50	(Tipp)	Thomas / Catherine  CAREY	both dead .  {& 4 chn}	Dau=Margaret PURCELL,Newcas	tle.  Ship =	Zemindar
CORCORAN	Bridget		1842	27	Thurles	Tom / Judith	xx	Baptism certified at Ballycahill	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
CORCORAN	Dennis		1863	23	Thurles	(not given) / Judy - F dead , M at	Thurles.  Paid for by his cou	s = James RYAN .Left Capestown	Ship =	Sir John Moore
CORCORAN	Ellen		1859	50	Cashel	Mathew / Margaret HENNESSY	both dead.Pd-James Ryan.	Daus=Bridget RYAN  &  Mary ..	CUMMINS.	Queen of England
CORCORAN	Ellen		1861	28	Caher	xx	xx  {wife of Matthew ,30.}	Paid for by Thomas Corcoran.	Ship =	British Trident
CORCORAN	Honorah		1859	28	Cashel	Thomas / Ellen - Father dead ,	Mother on this ship.	Sisters=Bridget RYAN & Mary	CUMMINS	Queen of England
CORCORAN	Johanna		1857	21	Thurles	John / Ann - F dead , Mother on 	board this ship.{also Cath,	19;Ann,15 & John,17.}	Ship =	Zemindar
CORCORAN	John		1840	22	(Tipp)	Michael / Ann HAYES	Father = a labourer.    Known	 to John Ryan,gent,Silvermines.	Ship =	Alfred
CORCORAN	John		1841	20	Thurles	Thomas / Judith	both dead		Ship =	Forth
CORCORAN	Judy		1841	18	Thurles	Thomas / Judith	both dead	Proteceted by Bro=John	Ship =	Forth
CORCORAN	Mary		1855	20	Andpild (?)	John/Mary	living at Andpild 	None . R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
CORCORAN	Mary		1859	25	Bunareigh	Timothy / Hannah xx -both dead	{wife of Thomas,32,who is a	schoolmaster}    None.	Ship =	Queen of England
CORCORAN	Matthew		1861	30	Clonoulty	xx         (prob Thomas/Ellen)	xx     { Husb of Ellen ,28.}	Paid for by Thomas Corcoran.	Ship =	British Trident
CORCORAN	Thomas		1859	32	Clonoulty	Thomas / Ellen - Father dead,	Mother on board.   Sister =	Mrs James Ryan,Burrowa .{h/o M	ary,25} Ship=	Queen of England
CORCORAN	Winifred		1855	20	Nening (?)	James/Mary        ( Nenagh ?)	F dead , M in AMERICA	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Constitution
CORMACK	Cornelius		1859	37	Cataganstown,	Killenaule .Cornelius / Margaret	Pd for by Margaret Maxwell	A brother in Ipswich	Ship =	Glentanner
CORMACK	Elizabeth		1855	18	Thurles	William / Mary	M dead , F in Thurles	1st cous=James DONOVAN,Syd.	Ship = 	Simonds
CORMACK	Mary		1861	25	Thurles	xx  Ref=Thomas Kirwin.	xx	Paid for by Michael LOOBY.	Ship =	British Trident
CORMACK	Patrick		1855	25	Holycross	Nicholas/Bridget	living in Thurles	Aunt=Ellen RYAN at Windsor.	Ship =	Bermondsey
CORMACK	Patrick		1862	28	Tipperary Town	xx     Left from Solohead	xx	Paid for by Dennis QUILLINAN.	Ship =	Abyssinian
CORMACK	Phillip		1862	20	Longford	xx	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah FREWIN.	Ship =	Eastern Empire
CORMACK	William		1855	26	Holycross	Nicholas/Bridget	living in Thurles	Aunt=Ellen RYAN at Windsor.	Ship =	Bermondsey
CORMACK	William		1860	20	Templemore -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary RYAN.	Ship =	Chance
CORMICK	Edmund		1859	26	Ballycahill	Thomas / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp. Paid for by	Cousin = Martin HAYDON	Ship =	Nimroud
CORMICK	Ellen		1841	32	Lochmore	(not given) --- / Ellen QUISH--D ??	Mother a widow.Long comme	nt re son's recent birth}w/o Thos,33	Ship =	United Kingdom. Bap c
CORMICK	James		1841	28	Clonoulty	Daniel / Margaret	both alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Gilbert henderson
CORMICK	James		1842	28	Clonoulty	James / Catherine	both dead	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
CORMICK	James		1859	24	Ballycahill	Thomas / mary - Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp. Paid for by	Cousin = Martin HAYDON	Ship =	Nimroud
CORMICK	Johanna		1856	18	nr Clonmel	Daniel / Margaret	both dead	Bro&sis=John&Anstie in Sydney	Ship =	Kate
CORMICK	John		1863	17	Thurles	"both dead" xx Left Rathcannon,	Pd for by Edmond LONG.	Sis=Ellen Cormick , Sydney .	Ship =	Shackamaxon
CORMICK	John		1864	32	Tipp / Tipp	James / Johanna - F dead ,M in	Tipp. A wheelwright. Cous=	Jeremiah BUCKLEY at Yass. 	Ship =	Montmorency
CORMICK	Margaret		1854	19	Cloghjordan	Thomas/Ann	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	Columbia
CORMICK	Phillip		1856	20	Bansha	Phillip / Johanna	both dead	Brother = John .	Ship =	Kate
CORMICK	Thomas		1841	33	Lochmore	(not given) --- / nancy , a widow .	xx {Husb of Ellen,32 + 2 chn :	Ann,12 & Michael,4.}Baptism certfd	Ship =	United Kingdom
CORMICK	Thomas		1860	24	Inch - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by James Cormick.	Ship =	Dirigo
CORRIGAN	Anne		1862	38	Roscrea	xx  - a widow.           Ref=Colonel	Mourners,Parsonstown.	Paid for by Mary Ann Corrigan .	Ship =	Northumberland
CORRIGAN	Joanna		1841	20	Cerdanyan	Patrick / ---- , a widower , living in	Cerdanyan."Very excellent Ch	aracter"-landlord Cooke. {+ Maria,18	} Ship =	Jane Gifford
CORRIGAN	Mary A.		1859	22	Roscrea	Dennis / Anne - Father dead ,	Mother at Roscrea .	None . Pd by Martin HURLEY	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
COSGRIFF	Martin		1862	27	Pullough	xx Ref = Michael Coffee nr Newp	ort.  xx	Paid for by Thomas CASEY .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
COSGRIFF	Patrick		1864	22	Newport	Patrick / Sarah - F dead ; M at Ne	wport.     (IDJ - Pollough ?)	Bro=Martin C. at Gresford .	Ship =	Wanata
COSGROVE	William		1857	32	Lattin	Patrick / Catherine	both dead. Bro-in-law =Tim	CASSIDY at Tarban Creek .	Ship =	Matoaka
COSTEGAN	Mary		1855	19	Newinn	Patrick / Johanna	F dead , M at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
COSTELLO	Ally		1855	37	Kilbarron	Thomas / Margaret  HAUGH	Burrowa,Yass,NSW. {wife of	William, with 4 children} on the 	Ship =	Nepaul
COSTELLO	Bridget		1841	25	Borrisoleigh	both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
COSTELLO	Catherine		1859	23	Caher	James / Ellen	living in Caher	None .	Ship =	Hornet
COSTELLO	Darby		1841	23	Kinoulty ( Clon ?)	Jack / Mary	xx	{husb of Johanna , 20.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
COSTELLO	Johanna		1841	20	Kinoulty	Patrick / Hannah  HOGAN	Father a labourer	{wife of Darby,23 + Mary Ann,2}	Ship =	Glenswilly
COSTELLO	Johanna		1864	19	Caher	James / Ellen  - M dead ; F in Clun	more .  Sister = Catherine	HALPIN,Cumberland St,Sydney.	Ship =	Wanata
COSTELLO	John		1866	21	Newport	Michael / Mary Ann at Newport	Uncles = John & Edmond	POWELL.Pd-Thos FITZGERALD	Tenterfield.	Peerless
COSTELLO	John		1866	21	Newport	Michael / Mary Ann	Uncles = John & Edmond	POWELL in Paddington.	Ship =	Peerless
COSTELLO	Mary		1850	17	Clonoulty	John / Ellen          (nee DUNNE?)	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
COSTELLO	Mary		1863	18	Carrigahorig	William / Bridget  - living at C .	Paid for by her cousins =	Terence & James O'BRIEN .	Ship =	Hotspur
COSTELLO	Patrick		1857	24	Loughjordan	John / Mary - Father dead , Moth	er at Pressbury,Cheshire.	None .	Ship =	Mary Ann
COSTELLO	Susan		1855	28	Cappa White	Lawrence/Ellen	Living at Cappawhite	None .  R.C.     {& sister Ellen,22}	Ship =	Himalaya
COSTELLO	William		1850	20	(Tipp)	Thomas / Nancy	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
COSTELLO	William		1855	39	Kilbarron	William / Grace	both dead	(A sister=Cath *crossed out !*)	Ship =	Nepaul
COSTELLOE	Anne		1842	24	Dorrha	Mike KELLY / Mary CLARKE	Mother dead .	{wife of John,23}Baptism certified.	Ship =	Woodbridge
COSTELLOE	Bridget		1850	28	Tulla,CLARE.	{and 2 children = John , 8  and Mary	, 7 , both born Ardcroney}		Ship =	Kate
COSTELLOE	John		1842	23	Borracshill ?	John C. / Margaret CARROLL	{ husb of   Anne , 24 & son 	John , 3 mths,BV.}Baptism certfied	Ship =	Woodbridge
COSTELLOE	Michael		1850	31	Ardcrony	John / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Bridget,28}	Ship =	Kate
COSTELLOE	William		1855	26	Clonoulty	John / Ellen	M dead , F in Clonoulty	Sister=Mrs McGRATH,Parramatta 	Rd.  Ship =	Rajahsthan
COSTIGAN	Bridget		1841	27	Negravan	James / Judy	both dead	xx	Ship =	Alfred
COSTIGAN	James		1840	18	Killea	John / Ellen  xx	Father = a farmer at Killea.	Known to Richard Russell at Killea.	Ship =	Mary Anne
COSTIGAN	James		1865	21	nr Templemore	Patrick / Judith  - Father dead ,	Mother near Templemore .	Brother = Pat Costigan,Muswell	brook. Ship=	Hornet
COSTIGAN	John		1841	26	Templemore	Thomas C. / Margaret MEARA	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
COSTIGAN	Margaret		1840	20	Killea	Thomas / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known to John Armstrong.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
COSTIGAN	Patrick		1859	21	Killea - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah TIERNEY.	Ship =	Parsee
COSTIGAN	Rhody		1864	22	Templemore	(not given) / Johanna - F dead ;	M at Templemore .	Uncles=James & John at Cooks V	ale Ck. Ship=	Sandringham
COSTIGAN / CASEY	Catherine		1850	48	Loughmore	Dennis / Margaret  COSTIGAN	both dead         -widow-	2 sons=James&Pat Casey in Syd.	Ship = Kate	appears much older"
COTHELAW	Margaret		1858	21	(Tipp)	xx  --  no IDJ --  .	xx	xx	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
COTTER	Charlotte		1841	21	(Tipp)	Henry / Ellen  MURRAY	both dead	xx {& husband=John,26 of CORK}	Ship =	Comet
COTTRELL	Eliza		1838	20	Clonmel	Richard BUTLER / Margaret McCAR	THY. F= a tailor.{+husb=Rich	ard,24 of Cork&Francis,4+Eliza,1.}	Ship =	Calcutta
COUGHLAN	Agnes		1840	19	Nenagh	Charles / Ellen  xx	Father a shopkeeper at N.	A lady's maid.	Ship =	Adam Lodge
COUGHLAN	Anne		1857	55	Clonmel	David / Margaret  MAXEY -dead	Daughter = Margaret ...	DOWNEY at East Maitland	Ship =	Glen Isla
COUGHLAN	Joseph		1840	19	Nenagh	Charles / Ellen  xx	Father a shopkeeper at N.	A cabinet-maker.	Ship =	Adam Lodge
COUGHLIN	Mary		1839	20	Cloughjordan	John DAFF / Jane RALPH - Father	is a farmer at Cloughjordan.	{+husb=John of Kings & no chn.}	Ship =	Alfred
COWAN	Mary		1866	19	nr Galway Town	William / Mary - Mother dead; Fathr	nr Galway Town. Has a cousin	Kate Cummins,in service,Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
COX	John		1842	26	Roscrea	John / Rachel	Mother alive. {& wife Anne,24	& dau=Jane,4 both born KINGS}	Ship =	Carthaginian
CRADDOCK	Catherine		1858	20	Drumbane	Thomas / Julia - Father dead ,	Mother at Drumbane	Bro &Sis= Pat & Eliza,Parramatta.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
CRADDOCK	David		1858	18	Drumbane	Tom / Julia - Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp.	Bro = Pat  Craddock , Parramatta.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
CRADDOCK	Patrick		1855	22	Drumbane	Thomas/Julia	F dead , m at Drumban	Sis=Elizabeth FLYNN,Parramatta.	Ship =	Kate
CRADWICK	Margaret		1855	23	Thurles	James / Mary	living at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship = Queen	of England
CRADWICK	Margaret		1855	23	Thurles	James / Mary	living at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Queen of England
CRAEHAN	Mary		1840	17	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary  xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to William Reidy, gent.	Ship =	Alfred
CRAGAHAN	Michael		1862	22	Newport	xx  [or CRUGHAN ?]	xx	Paid for by Pat  REARDON .	Ship =	Lady Milton
CRA-HEA (GHEA ?)	Mary		1841	22	Caher	Edmund / Catherine COCHRANE	Mother dead.Baptism Certifd.	xx	Ship =	Canton
CRAINE	Martin		1860	18	(Tipp)	xx	xx	Paid for by Martin Craine .	Ship =	Alfred
CRAMER	Bridget		1853	22	Mu(link ?)houe	Henry/Johanna	both dead	brother & sister  .  R.C.	Ship =	Telegraph
CRAMER	Margaret		1841	22	Mullinahone	Henry / Judith	Father = a labourer	Cousin=Thomas COMERFORD,on	board.  Ship =	Lady Kennaway
CRANLEY	John		1863	30	Tipp / Tipp	"both dead" .          a shoemaker	Pd for by John CARROLL.	Bro-in-law = J . FINN, Sydney .	Ship =	Ironside
CRAWLEY	Abbe .  R.		1856	25	Kilfeakle	John / Margaret	both dead	None .	Ship =	Edward Oliver
CREAMER	John		1851	24	Mulanahone	Henry / Judith	Father at Greenvin ?	Sister = Margaret SALM--,Sydney.	Ship =	Emperor
CREAN	Ellen		1853	20	(Tipp)	William / Nancy	living in Tipp.	Sisters . A brother on this ship.	Ship =	Florentia
CREAN	Martin		1853	24	(Tipp)	William / Nancy	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C. {husb of  Mary,23}	Ship =	Florentia
CREAN	Mary		1853	23	(Tipp)	Peter / Bridget  DWYER	both dead	None .  R.C. {wife of Martin,24.}	Ship =	Florentia
CREED	Ellen		1854	35	Cashel	John/Mary  DOYLE	both dead    -wife of Terence-	Bro=John Doyle,Lyndhurst College	Ship =	Switzerland
CREED	Terence		1854	36	Cashel	James/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C. -With son James,10.	Ship =	Switzerland
CREGAN / IJAN	Patrick		1864	24	Carricktogher	Patrick / Ann 	in Carricktogher.	Friend = Mary DAWER,Randwick	Ship =	Morning Star
CRIMMINS	Michael		1859	26	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Catherine - Father dead,	Mother in Tipp.Paid for by	his sister,Johanna, in Sydney.	Ship =	Hornet
CRIMMINS	Patrick		1859	24	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Catherine - Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp .Paid for by	his sister,Johanna, in Sydney.	Ship =	Hornet
CROAGH	Johannah		1841	29	Clonoulty	Thomas / Mary	both dead	Baptism certified.	Ship =	Susan
CROAKE	Ann		1858	19	Thurles	Thomas / Bridget - Father dead ,	Mother at Guernsey	None .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
CROAKE	Bridget		1863	48	Thurles	Michael / Margaret  LYNE	both dead .         Her son =	Michael Croake , Queen St .	Ship =	Shackamaxon
CROAKE	Patrick		1841	22	Cashel	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
CROAKE	Richard		1863	28	Thurles	(not given) / Bridget	F dead , Mother on board.	Bro = Michael Croake ,Sydney.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
CROAKE	Thomas		1865	16	Clonoulty	John / Peggy - both dead .	Brother = John , and sister =	Jane (who paid) in Sydney .	Ship =	Trebolgan
CROKE	Anastasia		1840	3	Ballingarry ?	Edmund / Ellen HOGAN	On board this ship.	& siblings on board.	Ship =	Isabella
CROKE	Catherine		1840	18	xx	xx (She could be dau of Edmund &	Ellen who are on this ship)	xx	Ship =	Isabella
CROKE	Edmund		1840	39.5	Ballymangally	Thomas / Catherine  xx	Father = a farmer at B.	{+ wife=Ellen,34 & 8 chn} Refs from	Ballingarry.	Ship = Isabella
CROKE	Ellen		1840	34	Ballyangary	Edmund HOGAN (farmer) / Mary xx	{+husb=Edm,40&Thos,6;Mich	l,1;Cath,16;Mary,11;Brigt,11;Ellen,1	0;Agnes,11}	Ship = Isabella
CROKE	Julia		1840	18	Ballingarry	Edmund / Ellen  xx	On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Isabella
CROKE	Thomas		1863	32	Kara ?	"both dead"(IDJ-Kilmoyler)	Paid for by his  cousin =	Patrick PIGGOTT .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
CRONEEN	John		1854	25	(Tipp)	John/Mary	Father dead.        Paid for by	Mother=Mary ROBINSON nr Syd.	Ship =	Lady Elgin
CRONIN	Alice 	A 24	1853	17	Clonoulty	James / Catherine   - on this ship -	{also Mary,13;Phillip,11;Cath	erine,2    & John,2 - DV .}	Ship =	Beejapore
CRONIN	Catherine	A 24	1853	38	Clonoulty	John / Mary ..	not given	None. {wife of James,39 + 5 chn.}	Ship =	Beejapore
CRONIN	Cornelius		1863	26	Tipp / Tipp	"both dead"	Has  cousin= Tim SHEHAN	at Moruya .	Ship =	Peerless
CRONIN	James	A 24	1853	39	Tipp / Tipp	James / Alice	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Catherine,38}	Ship =	Beejapore
CROSS	Catherine		1841	21	Toem	Edward / Margaret  FARRELL	xx	{wife of Isaac , 29.}	Ship =	Columbine
CROSS	Catherine		1857	10	Solloghodbeg	Patrick / Johanna - both dead 	(Sister = Mary Cross at Mrs	Simpson's , Kissing Point .)	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
CROSS	Elizabeth		1841	26	Toem	James / Catherine	both alive - brother=Isaac	xx	Ship =	Columbine
CROSS	Isaac		1841	29	Toem	James / Catherine	both alive -sister=Elizabeth	xx {& wife = Catherine ,21} Protest.	Ship =	Columbine
CROSS	Michael		1857	26	Cahill	Patrick / Johanna - both dead	{and brother = Edward ,17.}	Sister=Mary Cross,Kissing Point.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
CROTTY	Eliza		1840	18	Clonmel	John / Anne  xx	Both dead.	xx	Ship =	Mary Anne
CROTTY	Jane		1841	26	(Tipp)	(not given) --- / Anne , a widow ,...	living in Tipp.	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
CROTTY	Jane		1850	17	(Tipp)	Michael / Jane	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
CROTTY	Johanna		1849	40	Clonmel	John / Johanna  KYLIE	both dead. {husb=John Crotty	per "Calcutta",1837,tried Waterford,	now at Wilber	force} Ship=Success
CROTTY	John		1841	24	(Tipp)	John / ----- . Mother dead .	xx	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
CROTTY	Margaret		1840	26	(Tipp)	John / Catherine  INGLIS	Father = a farmer at Tip.	xx	Ship =	Isabella
CROTTY	Mary		1840	20	(Tipp)	William CONNOR / Bridget  xx	Father = a victualler.	{+ husb = William,29 & no chn.}	Ship =	Isabella
CROTTY	Mary		1849	16	Clonmel	John / Johanna	Mother on this ship,Father in	Wilberforce.} also Michael,14.	Ship =	Success
CROTTY	Timothy		1840	21	(Tipp)	John / Kitty  INGLIS ?	Father = a labourer in Tipp.	Known to Thos Quirke and Richard	Saddlier.	Ship = Isabella
CROTTY	William		1840	29	(Tipp)	John (farmer) / Catherine xx  Known	to Thos Quirke,Joseph Cooke.	{+ wife = Mary,20 & no chn.}	Ship =	Isabella
CROUGH	Bridget		1854	35	Loughmore	James/Catherine CASS,w/o Daniel	Mother at Clonmel	Bro=Edmund CASS at Menangle	Ship =	Lady Elgin
CROUGH	Catherine		1854	12	McArchy ,Thurles	Daniel&Bridget,on board with 2 more	:James 10,Daniel 4 .	( Moycarky ?)	Ship =	Lady Elgin
CROUGH	Daniel		1854	40	McArchy ,Thurles	William/Margaret	both dead     ( Moycarky ?)	Sis=Margaret CUMMINS at Menang	le .  Ship =	Lady Elgin
CROUGH	Edward		1864	18	Clonoulty	John ? /Mary	M at Clonoulty.   Pd for by	Sis = Mary at Woolloomooloo.	Ship =	Ida
CROUGH	John		1866	22	Ballymore	John / Mary 	F dead ; M at Ballymore.Pd	for by Bro = Edmund in Sydney .	Ship =	Racehorse
CROUGH	John		1866	22	Ballynina	John / Mary - Father dead; Mother	lives in Ballynina.	Brother = Edmund in Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
CROUGH	Mary		1850	18	Granston	Daniel / Mary     ( Grenanstown ?)	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
CROUGH	Mary		1862	23	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by Timothy MOLONEY.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
CROUGH	Thomas		1862	22	Cashel	xx   Left from Clogher	xx	Paid for by Edward Crough .	Ship =	Hotspur
CROUGH	Thomas		1862	25	Golden,Abbey	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael  FOGARTY .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
CROUGH	William		1862	25	Cashel	xx   Left from Clogher .	xx	Paid for by Edward Crough .	Ship =	Hotspur
CROW	Johanna		1841	39	Rossborough	James / Ellen  WELSH	alive	{wife of John,30 + son,Pat,9.}	Ship =	Albatross
CROW	John		1841	30	Rossborough	Timothy / Mary	xx	xx {husb of Johanna,39&son=Pat,9}	Ship =	Albatross
CROW	John		1855	28	Clonoulty	John / Mary	F dead , M in Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
CROW	Margaret		1855	27	Clonoulty	John / Mary  RYAN	F dead , M in Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
CROW	Marion		1841	21	Caher	Edward C. / Mary  HAY	Father = a shoemaker	x	Ship =	Glenswilly
CROW	Patrick		1841	25	(Tipp)	John / Honora	Father = a farmer	Baptism certified by Pat Meagher	Ship =	Elizabeth
CROWE	Bridget		1865	28	Ballymore	John / Mary - Father dead ; M at	Ballymore.Brother=Edmund	& Sister = Mary in Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
CROWE	Catherine		1854	12	Templemore	John/Margaret	F dead , M on board	With John 10,Anne 8,James 3 .	Ship =	Switzerland
CROWE	Ellen		1865	16	Ballymore	John / Mary - Father dead ; M at	Ballymore.Brother=Edmund	& Sister = Mary in Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
CROWE	James		1850	28	Kilfeakle	Michael / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Anglia
CROWE	John		1858	25	Clonoulty	John / Margaret	M dead , F at Clonoulty	None . Pd by Mrs MAHER	Ship =	Stebonheath
CROWE	Margaret		1854	32	Templemore	Dennis/Anne  WELCH      -widow-	both dead	2 sis=Cath BRINSLEY&Alice SLAT	TERY.   Ship=	Switzerland
CROWE	Michael		1859	25	Thurles	Dennis / Bridget - Father dead ,	Mother in Guernsey	Sister = Anne Crowe , Sydney.	Ship =	Abyssinian
CROWE 	James		1864	23	Kilfeakle	Daniel / Bridget at Kilfeakle .	Pd by Michael DONOHUE.	Cous = Michael Crowe,labourer.	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
CRUMP / CRAMP	Mary		1841	18	Clonmel	John C. / Peg  BOLAN	both dead	Baptism certified	Ship =	Eleanor
CUDDEHEY 	Sarah		1865	22	Shallee ?	Martin / Mary	both dead. Paid for by her	Sister = Bridget Cuddehey.	Ship =	Himalaya
CUDDIHEY	Edward		1863	25	Cashel	Morris / Catherine - at Cashel .	Paid for by his friend  =	Martin MAHER .  Left from -	Ship =	John Vanner
CUDDIHEY	John		1863	28	Cashel	Morris / Catherine  - at Cashel .	Paid for by friend   =	Martin MAHER .  -Ballykammis	Ship =	John Vanner
CULLA	Denis		1842	23	Ballycahill	Dennis / Catherine	both alive	{husband of  Mary , 25.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
CULLA	Mary		1842	25	Ballycahill	John / Johanna MALONEY	both alive	{wife of Dennis,23} Baptism certfd.	Ship =	Woodbridge
CULLAGH	Honora		1855	25	(Tipp)	Thomas/Anne  BRIENS	none given   -wife of Thomas-	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Conrad
CULLAGH	Thomas		1855	24	(Tipp)	John/Anne	none given	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Conrad
CULLEN	Catherine		1841	23	Newport	Michael / margaret	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Alfred
CULLEN	Catherine		1862	17	Newport	xx	xx	Paid for by Dennis MEALEY .	Ship =	Abyssinian
CULLEN	Edmund		1856	24	Boulanaghan	Thomas / Judy	F dead , M in England	Cous = Pierce MAHER,Maitland	Ship =	Ben Nevis
CULLEN	James		1858	27	Clonoulty	Patrick / Margaret - Father dead ,	Mother at Clonoulty	Brothers Patrick & Stephen .	Ship =	Stebonheath
CULLEN	Mary		1852	35	Clonoulty	John / Mary ..	F dead , Mother at Clonoulty	None . {wife of Stephen,27.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
CULLEN	Sarah		1842	24	Ballinahinch	Michael / Margaret	both dead	xx	Ship =	Palestine
CULLEN	Stephen		1852	27	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary	F dead , Mother at Clonoulty	None .  R.C. {husb of Mary,35}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
CULLEN	Thomas		1863	27	Newport	Patrick / Jane - at Newport .	C of E .  Paid for by his cous	in = John KELLY .	Ship =	Peerless
CULLINAN	James		1857	32	Clonmel	Edward / Catherine	at Clonmel.    2 sisters =	Cath & Margaret,West Maitland.	Ship =	Glen Isla
CULLINAN	John		1856	24	Newcastle	William / Catherine	living at Newcastle	Cous = James LANDRIGAN, at	Ipswich.	Commodore Perry
CULLINAN ?	Pierce		1862	25	Clonmel	xx  [ or is it COLLINS ?]	xx         Ref=John Morris.	Paid for by Richard MORRIS .	Ship =	Hotspur
CULLY	Johanna		1859	15	Ferney Castle ,	Ballycahill.    John / Johanna	xx  Paid for by Wm Maher.	A brother at Ipswich .	Ship = 	Glentanner
CUMMERFORD	James		1840	23	(Tipp)	Edmund (a farmer) / Mary  xx	Says born 15 Jun 1817.	{+ wife = Mary,21 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
CUMMERFORD	John		1840	25	Mullinahone	Michael / Mary WALSH	Father = a farmer at M. Know	n to John Cody,West Powelcapple.	Ship =	Lord Western
CUMMERFORD	Mary		1840	21	(Tipp)	Thomas Kerry (KELLY ?)/Margaret.	Says born 17 Mar 1820.	{+ husb = James,23 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
CUMMING	Alice		1863	30	Moyne	xx     "both dead"	{wife of John , 36.}	None .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
CUMMING	John		1863	36	Moyne	xx    "both dead"	{Husb of Alice , 30.}Pd by	Sister=Bridget BUCKLEY,Parrama	tta.  Ship =	Sir John Moore
CUMMINGS	Dennis		1855	30	(Tipp)	Patrick/Catherine	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Davies
CUMMINGS	Joanna		1855	28	(Tipp)	Patrick/Catherine	F dead , M  in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Davies
CUMMINGS	Johanna		1864	21	Powerstown	John / Winifred - F dead ; M in	Powerstown .        Cous =	James ENGLISH at Balmain .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
CUMMINGS	Margaret		1855	20	(Tipp)	Edmund/Catherine SLATTERY	living in FIFE	None .  R.C.        {wife of Dennis}	Ship =	John Davies
CUMMINS	Ann		1850	23	Ballycahill	John / Ann CORBETT	nil given	Bro = Edmund Corbett at Broulee	Ship =	Kate
CUMMINS	Ann		1850	22	Grogan	William / Anastasia	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lloyds
CUMMINS	Anne		1855	28	Ballyslateen	Edward/Bridget	living at Ballyslateen	None .  R.C.     {also Judith,19}	Ship =	Exodus
CUMMINS	Catherine		1838	10	(Tipp)	William Cummins / (is Mary his 2nd	wife ?) On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
CUMMINS	Catherine		1854	35	Annacarty	Lewis/Margaret WALSH	both dead     -Wife of James-	[& ch-Bridget 16,Johanna 14,Cath 4]	Ship =	Patrician
CUMMINS	Edmond		1853	27	(Tipp)	Richard / Margaret	both dead	2bros=William&James at St.Mary's	Ck.   Ship =	Bolton
CUMMINS	Edmund		1842	21	Cashel	Richard / Mary	both dead	xx	Ship =	Woodbridge
CUMMINS	Ellen		1838	20	(Tipp)	William Cummins / (is Mary his 2nd	wife ?) On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
CUMMINS	Ellen		1866	19	nr Templemore	Richard / Margaret - both dead	Paid for by John GLEESON	of Muswellbrook .	Ship =	Africana
CUMMINS	Ellen		1866	19	nr Templemore	Richard / Margaret - both dead.	xx	xx	Ship =	Africana
CUMMINS	Honora		1854	20	Drumclive	John/Margaret	living in Tipperary	Sister=Anne Cummins in Sydney	ship =	David McIver
CUMMINS	James		1838	15	(Tipp)	William Cummins / (is Mary his 2nd	wife ?) On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
CUMMINS	James		1842	23	Cashel	Richard / Margaret	both dead 	xx	Ship =	Woodbridge
CUMMINS	James		1853	45	Ballycahill	John/Bridget	both dead	son=John Cummins at Broulee	(widower)	ship=Telegraph
CUMMINS	James		1854	40	(Tipp)	Mark/Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C. [& 5 ch-Mary 19,Marga	ret 18,]	Patrician
CUMMINS	James		1866	21	nr Templemore	Richard / Margaret - both dead	Paid for by John GLEESON	of Muswellbrook .	Ship =	Africana
CUMMINS	James		1866	21	Templemore	Richard / Margaret - both dead	xx	xx	Ship =	Africana
CUMMINS	Jeremiah		1863	25	Donohill	(not given) / Catherine -Mother at	Donohill.  Paid for by sis &	husb=Johanna & John O'BRIEN,	Syd.   Ship =	Lobelia
CUMMINS	John		1841	12	Holycross	Lawrence / Mary - on this ship .	{also Catherine,10;Thomas,8;	Mary,6;Alice,4 & Patrick,3.}	Ship =	Orestes
CUMMINS	John		1850	28	Ballycahill	James / Anne	Father at Nairne	Bro = Patrick per "Lady Amherst"	Ship =	Kate
CUMMINS	John		1855	36	Cashel	Richard / Margaret	both dead         -widower-	Bro=William Cummins,St Marys.	Ship =	Simonds
CUMMINS	John		1858	39	Cashel	Peter / Eliza - both dead	Bro-in-law = Thomas ...	MORONEY , nr Windsor.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
CUMMINS	Joseph		1841	28	Holycross	William / Catherine	living in Holy Cross	{husband of Mary , 24.}	Ship =	Portland
CUMMINS	Lawrence		1841	36	Holycross	Patrick C. / Catherine MURRAY	M dead , Father a farmer .	{husband of Mary,33 + 6 children}	Ship =	Orestes
CUMMINS	Margaret		1841	15	Cashel	Edward / Margaret	Father alive {Protected by Ja	mes JORDAN & wife,her sister.}	Ship =	Eleanor
CUMMINS	Margaret		1842	30	Cashel	Edward / Mary MURPHY	xx	{wife of William,30} Baptism certfd.	Ship =	Woodbridge
CUMMINS	Margaret		1855	15	Cashel	John / Margaret	M dead , F on board 	{and 4 younger children}	Ship =	Simonds
CUMMINS	Margaret		1855	30	Cashel	Richard / Mary PURTILL	F dead , M in Cashel	None.   .{wife of Michael+3 children}	Ship =	Sultana
CUMMINS	Martin		1860	24	Thomastown-IDJ	xx 	xx	Paid for by Richard WALSH.	Ship=	Chance
CUMMINS	Mary		1838	33	Bakertown	Corny DWYER ? / Johanna xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = William,48 & 6 chn}	Ship =	Calcutta
CUMMINS	Mary		1841	22	Ballydavid	John C. / Judy HAYES	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
CUMMINS	Mary		1841	33	Holycross	Thomas KEOGH / Cath COSTELLO	both dead, F was a farmer.	{wife of Lawrence,36} see below for 	children :	Ship = Orestes
CUMMINS	Mary		1841	24	Clonoulty	"both dead" - formerly RYAN	xx	{wife of Joseph,28.}	Ship =	Portland
CUMMINS	Mary		1853	18	Tipperary Town	Richard / Alice	Mother in tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
CUMMINS	Mary		1862	12	Cappa White	xx  Orphan-To come out in care	of Mrs Mary HURLEY .	Paid for by Jane WARD .	Ship =	Northumberland
CUMMINS	Mathew		1853	13	Ballycahill	John/Nancy - John on board ship	Telegraph. Also Thomas,11	sons of   John Murray	Ship =	Telegraph
CUMMINS	Michael		1838	18	(Tipp)	William Cummins / (is Mary his 2nd	wife ?) On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
CUMMINS	Michael		1854	19	Greenan	John/Margaret	F dead , M at Greenan	Sister=Mrs Dwyer ,Castlereagh St	ship =	David McIver
CUMMINS	Michael		1855	34	Cashel	Richard / Margaret	both dead	Bro=William at St Marys,Sth Creek.	Ship =	Sultana
CUMMINS	Norry		1853	21	Tipperary Town	John / Margaret	F dead , Mother at Tipp Town	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
CUMMINS	Patrick		1849	20	Ballycahill	James / Ann	living at Ballycahill	None.  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Amhurst
CUMMINS	Thomas		1857	23	Thomastown	Thomas / Elizabeth	F dead , M at Thomastown	Cousin = William C., George St .	Ship =	Glen Isla
CUMMINS	Walter		1838	13	(Tipp)	William Cummins / (is Mary his 2nd	wife ?) On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
CUMMINS	William		1838	48	Gurranes	Denis / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ wife = Mary,33 & 6 chn.}	Ship =	Calcutta
CUMMINS	William		1838	25	(Tipp)	William Cummins / (is Mary his 2nd	wife ?) On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
CUMMINS	William		1838	25	(Tipp)	William Cummins / (is Mary his 2nd	wife ?) On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
CUMMINS	William		1842	30	Cashel	Richard / Margaret	{husb of   Margaret , 30 ,and 	son Richard , 6 months.}Bap certd.	Ship =	Woodbridge
CUNNINGHAM	Alice		1841	23	(Tipp)	David / --- , a widower .	xx	Known in Barword , Caher .	Ship =	William Jardine
CUNNINGHAM	Alice		1858	47	Cashel - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Edmund Cunningham	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
CUNNINGHAM	Ally		1852	24	Newinn	Thomas / Alice	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Irene
CUNNINGHAM	Anastasia		1850	35	Golden	Patrick / Mary  DEVANN	both dead	Cous = Mary TIERNEY , Sydney.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
CUNNINGHAM	Edward		1857	18	Newinn	Thomas / Alice	F dead , Mother at Newinn	Bro=Pat with Rev King,Liverpool	St.    Ship =	Glen Isla
CUNNINGHAM	James		1850	37	Golden	John / Johanna	both dead	None. {husb of Anastasia,35+ 5ch.}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
CUNNINGHAM	James		1855	24	Newinn	Thomas/Alice	F dead , M at Newinn	Sister=Alice,Liverpool St .	Ship =	Bermondsey
CUNNINGHAM	John		1858	59	Templemore	Thomas / Mary - both dead	{husb of Julia , 54 + 2 chn}	Son = Thomas C., Sydney .	Ship =	Northern Light
CUNNINGHAM	John		1858	22	Cashel - IDJ	xx ----- / Alice	Mother on board	Paid for by Edmund Cunningham	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
CUNNINGHAM	Judith		1842	31	Clonmel	Patrick / Mary	Mother alive	{wife of Thomas,31.}	Ship =	Palestine
CUNNINGHAM	Julia		1858	54	Templemore	Patrick / Mary  MACKEY - dead.	{wife of John,59 + Patrick,19	&Julia,13 born Dublin.}	Ship =	Northern Light
CUNNINGHAM	Mary		1852	22	Templemore	John / Julia	living nr Phoenix Pk,Dublin	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Hydaspes
CUNNINGHAM	Mary		1855	23	Synone	James / Ellen 	M dead , F in Synone	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
CUNNINGHAM	Patrick		1850	14	Golden	James / Anastasia - on board ship.	{also John,12;James,10;Thom	as,8 & Michael,4.}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
CUNNINGHAM	Thomas		1842	31	Clonmel	Timothy / mary - both dead .	 {husb of  Judith ,31 and 2 ch	, = Francis,4 & Eliza ,2 .}	Ship =	Palestine
CUNNINGHAM	Thomas		1855	28	Castleleiny	John / Judith	living at Jushacore,DUBLIN	Sis=Mary at Mr Morgan's,Macquarie	St.  Ship =	Mangerton
CURRAN	Ellen		1860	56	(Tipp)	xx - a widow .	xx		Ship=	Dirigo
CURRAN	Margaret		1855	24	Borrisokane	Dennis / Ellen  EGAN	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
CURRAN	Maria		1860	28	Dublin	xx  -------- / Ellen	Mother on board ship		Ship =	Dirigo
CURTIN	Margaret		1860	38	(Tipp)	xx - a widow -	xx {+ William,13 & Johanna	,10 born LIM.}	Ship =	Fitz James
CURVIN	Michael		1841	20	Cashel	Patrick / mary	xx	Turned 20 in August,1840.	Ship =	Alfred
CUSHEN	Julia 		1855	23	Fethard	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	2 sis = Mary & Margaret	Ship =	Nepaul
CUSHEN	Margaret		1849	16	Cashel	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
CUSHEN	Mary		1849	18	Cashel	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
CUSSAN	Mary		1864	18	Green Park	Thomas / Mary - in Green Park.	Friend =  Cornelius DIVAN,	at Shoalhaven .  (Margaret ??)	Ship =	Morning Star
CUSSEN	James		1842	26	Emly	James C. / Mary CUMMINS	both dead	xx	Ship =	Woodbridge
CUSSON	John		1842	28	Tipp / Tipp	James / Mary 	both dead	Baptism certified at Emly	Ship =	Woodbridge
DAAGAN	Mary		1841	27	Newport	Michael / Helen  HAGEN	both alive .  {wife of John,30 +	Catherine,10;Mary,6;John,20mths.}	Ship =	Elizabeth
DAAGAN	Thomas		1841	28	Newport	John / Catherine	Mother alive. {wife,not named,	DV. Son=John,7 survived.}	Ship =	Elizabeth
DAAGAN  / JAN ?	John		1841	30	Newport	John / Catherine	Mother alive . Baptism Certd.	{husb of Mary,27 + 3 children}	Ship =	Elizabeth
DAGG	Catherine		1854	42	Modreeny	George/Anne HAYES	M at Borine,KINGS Co.	Wife of William&4 ch-Richd 18,Anne	15,Sarah 13 	Eliza 11." Caroline"
DAGG	Eliza		1852	24	Finnoe	Henry STANLEY / Susan LONG	both dead	None. R.C  . {wife of George,22.}	Ship =	Neptune
DAGG	George		1852	22	Motherenny	William / Catherine	living at Burrisokane	None . R.C.    {husb of Eliza,24.}	Ship =	Neptune
DAGG	William		1854	41	Modreeny	Thomas/Sarah	both dead	Son=George DAGG in Sydney	Ship =	Caroline
DAILEY	Margaret		1857	22	Clonmel	Edmund / Mary	living in Limerick	None .	Ship =	Aloe
DAINES	Margaret		1856	30	Cashel	Patrick / Mary SEXTON - F dead,	M at Cashel . {&husb=John,	44 of NFK + 5 chn born elsewher}	Ship =	Herald
DALEY	Alice		1853	30	Mitchellstown	Charles / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Athenian
DALEY	John		1841	23	(Tipp)	Edward D. / Ellen MURRAY	M dead , Father a farmer	{+wife=Abigail,19 of Yawl,Cork.}	Ship =	Berkshire
DALEY	John		1857	27	Newport	John / Margaret - both dead	{husb of Mary ,28 .}	None .	Ship =	Beejapore
DALEY	Mary		1857	28	Nenagh	Thomas / Mary  HOGAN	both dead. {w/o John,27.}	Bro=Martin Hogan, Farmer at Que	anbeyan.	Ship = Beejapore
DALEY ?	Patrick		1853	22	Newport	Charles / Catherine	Father in Newport	None .	Ship =	David McIver
DALHUNTY	Maragret		1854	35	Borrisoleigh	James/Honora BARNIN -widow-	both dead	Sis=Bridget CASP , Campbelltown	Ship =	Lady Elgin
DALHUNTY	Margaret		1865	22	Templemore	William / Catherine	at Templemore .       None.	Pd for by Maria POWER,Moruya	Ship =	Hornet
DALHUNTY	Nancy		1840	26	Killea	Connor / Nancy  xx	Father = a farmer .	Known to Daniel Fogarty.	Ship =	Isabella
DALSTON	Alice		1853	20	Badge	Patrick/Bridget	F dead , M at Badge	None .  R.C.	ship =	Maidstone
DALTON	Bridget		1838	27	Emly	Michael / Catherine O'DONNELL,at	Emly. {+husb=Michael,29 &	Margaret,9 + Richard,9 mths.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
DALTON	Bridget		1852	22	Borrisokane	John / eliza	living near Borrisokane	Sister = Mrs KEARNEY,nr Windsor	Ship =	Joseph Somes
DALTON	Catherine		1841	29	Tipperary Town	Michael RYAN / Mary QUIRK	both dead  ,  F was a farmer	{wife of James , 22.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DALTON	Catherine		1860	20	Killenaule - IDJ	xx	xx	Pd by Cornelius McCORMACK	Ship =	Hannah More
DALTON	Edmund		1848	22	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
DALTON	Ellen		1850	24	Bansha	John / Mary  CASEY	Mother in Bancher	None .  R.C. {wife of Thomas,32}	Ship =	Oriental
DALTON	Ellen		1862	21	Kilmyla	xx	xx {wife of Michael ,24 +dau	Anne,infant.}	Ship =	Hotspur
DALTON	James		1841	22	Tipperary Town	Morris D. ./ Catherine  HENNESSY	Father = a farmer	{husband of Catherine , 29.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DALTON	James		1854	31	Borrisokane	John/Elizabeth	living at Borrisakane	Sis=Bridget BULLOCK , Windsor .	Ship =	Lady Elgin
DALTON	Jane		1841	22	Tipperary town	James / Jane  FAHY	alive , Father = a carpenter	{wife of Richard,25} Baptism Certfd	Ship =	Fairlie
DALTON	Margaret		1854	32	(Tipp)	William/Ellen  CR ? ANNIDGE	both dead     -wife of Patrick-	3 ch=Martin 5,Ellen 2 , William  inft	Ship =	Monsoon
DALTON	Mary		1862	24	Scarril ?Bansha	xx	xx	Paid for by Maurice  Dalton .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DALTON	Michael		1838	29	(Tipp)	Richard / Margaret living at Tipp.	Michael known at Emly.	{+wife=Bridget,27 & 2 chn.} Carpent	er.    Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
DALTON	Michael		1862	24	Kilmyla	xx  IDJ - Foxforth.	xx {husb of Ellen ,21.}	Pd for by Alexander WILLIAMS.	Ship =	Hotspur
DALTON	Patrick		1854	27	(TIPP)	Martin/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C. with wife & 3 ch 	Ship =	Monsoon
DALTON	Patrick		1855	21	Bansha	Patrick/Bridget	both dead	Sister=Alice Dalton , Sydney .	Ship =	Gloriana
DALTON	Richard		1841	25	Tipperary Town	John / Anne - Father = a carpenter	both alive	{husb of  Jane,22} Baptism Certfied	Ship =	Fairlie
DALTON	Thomas		1850	32	Bansha	Garrett / Kate	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Ellen,24}	Ship = 	Oriental
DALTON 	Morrice		1841	20	Tipp / Tipp	Morrice D ./ Catherine HENNESSY	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DALY	Ann		1865	2	Lorrha	John / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DALY	Bartholmew		1865	20	Lorrha	John / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DALY	Bridget		1865	17	Lorrha	John / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DALY	Catherine		1864	20	Redwood	John / Mary - in Redwood	Paid for by his cousin --	 Edward CAHALON,Braidwood.	Ship =	Ida
DALY	Catherine		1865	15	Lorrha	John / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DALY	Charles		1860	21	Newport -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Dennis COFFEE .	Ship =	Telegraph
DALY	Honora		1855	19	Bansha	John/Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Hilton
DALY	Johanna		1838	27	(Tipp)  Emly ??	xx	xx	Under protection of Michael Dalton	on the Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
DALY	John		1863	26	Cashel	Phillip / Kate 	living at Cashel .	None. Paid for by Thos Cochran.	Ship =	Coldstream
DALY	John		1865	6	Lorrha	John / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DALY	Judith		1840	20	Silvermines	James / Bridget  HOGAN	Father = a farmer at S.	Known to James Bowles, gent.	Ship =	Alfred
DALY	Margaret		1865	13	Lorrha	John / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DALY	Mary		1865	15	Newport	John / Eliza  C of E -M dead ;F at	 Newport.Pd - Mary RYAN	Uncle=John GREEN at Windsor.	Ship =	Himalaya
DALY	Mary		1865	38	Lorrha	xx (and husb= John,38 of Dublin)	xx with 8 chn. All paid for	by Thomas Daly , Braidwood .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DALY	Michael		1844	18	Tipp / Tipp	John / Honora	xx	Baptised Tipp Town.	Ship =	Elizabeth II
DALY	Michael		1864	22	Clonoulty	Phillip / Kate	in Ballymore.	Pd for by Brother = John Daly .	Ship =	Wanata
DALY	Michael		1865	4	Lorrha	John / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DALY	Theresa		1865	inft	Lorrha	John / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DALY 	Thomas		1864	24	Lorrha	John / Mary - at Lorrha	Paid for by his  Cousin =	Edward CAHALON,Braidwood.	Ship =	Ida
DANIEL	Catherine		1855	24	Fethard	John/Mary	M dead , F at Fethard	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
DANIEL	Cornelius		1840	29	(Tipp)	Michael / Catherine  KEATON	Father = labourer at Tipp.	Bap cert Caher.Known to Henry Pal	mer,Vicar.	Ship = Westminster
DANIEL	Dennis		1862	22	Caher	xx	xx	Paid for by Tim KELLEHER .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
DANIEL	Michael		1865	25	Carrick-on-Suir	Thomas / Johanna-M dead;F at	Carrick-on-Suir.Grange Moc	kler.     None  .Pd by Pat O'NEIL	Ship =	St Hilda
DANIEL	Patrick		1862	22	Tipp / Tipp	xx  IDJ - Soloheadmore	xx	Paid for by Ann DWYER .	Ship =	Northumberland
DANIEL	Thomas		1855	18	Fethard	John/Catherine	living at Fethard	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
DARCY	Bridget		1856	23	Lisvarrinane	Thomas / Mary - Father dead  ,	Mother in Lisvarrinane	None .	Ship =	Cressy
DARCY	Bridget		1860	21	(Tipp)	xx	xx		Ship =	Lady McDonald
DARCY	Catherine		1865	21	Garrykennedy	Patrick / Ann	both dead	Bro = John Darcy at Maitland .	Ship =	Himalaya
DARCY	Cornelius		1857	23	Ballina	Mathew / Hannah - both dead	{and brother  Michael , 21.}	Sisters=Mary&Hannah,25 Pitt St.	Ship =	Glen Isla
DARCY	Elizabeth		1848	19	Borrisokane	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
DARCY	Ellen		1856	19	Glennavahila ??	Thomas / Mary	living at Glennavahila	None .	Ship =	David McIver
DARCY	Hannah		1855	18	Ballina	Mathew/Hannah	both dead          {& Mary,21}	Cousins=Hugh&John D'Arcy,Sydney	Ship =	Exodus
DARCY	James		1854	33	Liskeveen	Michael/Mary	F dead , M at Armele	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
DARCY	John		1858	18	Ballina	Darby / Alice both dead.	Paid for by Daniel Vaughan.	Cous=John VAUGHAN,Waverly	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
DARCY	Judith		1848	21	Borrisokane	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
DARCY	Julia		1854	31	Liskeveen	Paddy/Mary [wife of James]	both dead	with 4 ch=Mary 12,Michael 9,Margt	2,&John 8 mths	Ellenborough
DARCY	Margaret		1841	24	Castletown	John / Bridget	xx brother = Hugh on board	Baptism certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
DARCY	Margaret		1864	22	Youghal	John A. / Mary	Both dead.	Michael & Thomas Darcy .	Ship =	Ida
DARCY	Mary		1850	17	Monegal	Patrick / Catherine	Mother in Monegal	Uncle = Michael FALLEN,Port Philli	p.    Ship =	Maria
DARCY	Mary		1856	23	Ardmayle	John / Ellen           (Ardmayle ??)	living at Armeale	Uncle = James Darcy,Maitland.	Ship =	David McIver
DARCY	Mary		1866	20	Ballyquirk,Lorr	ha.James / Catherine at Ballyquirk.	Cousin  =   John SMITH ,	Belleview , Sydney(Braidwood ?)	Ship =	Peerless
DARCY	Mary		1866	20	Ballyquirk	James / Catherine at Ballyquirk	She has a cousin = John	Smith at Braidwood.	Ship =	Peerless
DARCY	Matthew		1860	20	Ballina,Killaloo.	:-IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by John Darcy.	Ship =	Lady McDonald
DARCY	Matthew		1860	17	Ballina - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John Darcy .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
DARCY	Michael		1857	24	Cashel	John / Ellen	living in Tipp.	Sister = Mary Darcy , Maitland .	Ship =	Vocalist
DARCY	Patrick		1858	22	Longfield,Cashel	John / Ellen - at Tipp.	{and brother  James ,19.}	Pd by Bro= Michael & Sis in Syd.	Ship =	Golconda
DARCY	Thomas		1848	26	Killerygahan	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
DARCY	Thomas		1858	25	Lisfernane	Thomas / Mary	both dead	Sis = Bridget D'Arcy ,Newcastle.	Ship =	Telegraph
D'ARCY	Bridget		1841	21	Templemore	John D./ Mary WADE-both dead,Fa	ther was farmer & army officer	{also sister = Ellen ,15.}	Ship =	Pearl
DARCY  / DARSEY	Margaret		1839	18	Templemore	John /  Mary  WADE	F =Lieutenant in militia.(Decd)	See also Eliza TIERNEY on this ...	Ship =	China
DARCY / DORCY	Hugh		1841	24	Castletown	John / Bridget	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
DARCY / DORCY ?	John 		1841	20	Castletown	John / Margaret	both dead	Baptism certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
DARGAN	Edmund		1857	28	Ballycallan,Kilke	nny. Michael / Margaret - dead	{husb of Mary ,24 + son =	Michael,1,born Guernsey.} None.	Ship =	Mary Ann
DARGAN	Mary		1856	19	Westgrove	Patrick / Mary	living in Westgrove	None.	Ship =	Cressy
DARGAN	Mary		1857	24	Thurles	Michael / Catherine xx,both dead	Bro-in-law=Thomas DUNN	with George Slattery,Bathurst .	Ship =	Mary Ann
DARRAGAN	Alice		1864	20	Clonmel	Patrick / Mary	M in Clonmel.	Bro = Pat Darragan,Goulbourn.	Ship =	Ida
DARRAGAN	Patrick		1859	21	Newinn	Patrick / Mary	living in Tipp.   Paid for by	Sister = Marianne D., Sydnay .	Ship =	Abyssinian
DAVAN	Bridget		1855	31	Thurles	Thomas / mary	F dead / M in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
DAVERN	Patrick		1850	23	Golden	John / Catherine	Mother in Golden	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
DAVEY	Johanna		1860	19	Thurles - IDJ	xx Ref=Thomas Bourke,Postmast	er.  xx	Paid for by Michael WELSH.	Ship =	Hannah More
DAVIS	Benjamin		1863	25	Rosgrove	Thomas / Eliza	both dead.       C of E .	None. Paid for by T . DALY.	Ship =	Coldstream
DAVIS	Esther		1864	28	Modreeny	Thomas / Eliza - both dead.	C of E .	Bros = Thomas & Benjamin.	Ship =	Queen of the East
DAVIS	George		1864	28	Modreeny	Thomas / Eliza - both dead .	C of E .	Bros = Thomas & Benjamin .	Ship =	Queen of the East
DAVIS	Susan		1864	20	Modreeny	Thomas / Eliza - both dead	C of E	Bros = Thomas & Benjamin.	Ship =	Queen of the East
DAWSON	James		1862	23	Ballyvaughan ,	Bansha.  xx      or Ballyveran	xx                      Paid for by	William Dawson, Double Bay.	Ship =	Abyssinian
DAWSON	Mary		1862	24	Bansha	xx "Has name "QUINCY" in other	list".   xx	Paid for by W.       Dawson .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
DAWSON	Patrick		1864	20	Seskin/Leskin ?	William / Ellen - F dead , Mother 	in Seskin.Pd-Cath Mara .	Friend = Michael Berracree , Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
DAY	Ellen		1853	22	Knockerellagh	Sylvester / Catherine	living near Templemore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bolton
DAY	Honora		1857	22	Tipperary Town	Edmund / Johanna - Mother dead	,Father in Limerick.	Cous=Mrs HANPRY ??,Macleay	Rvr.  Ship =	Admiral Lyons
DAY	Margaret		1849	26	Cashel	Andrew / Mary HANDLEY	Mother in Cashel	{& husb=James,36&2ch born Eng.}	Ship =	Kate
DEAN	James		1866	21	Newport	Edward / Ellen at Newport .	C of E .  Has sisters Jane &	Rebecca (who paid) in Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
DEAN	James		1866	21	Newport	Edward / Ellen at Newport	xx	Sisters=Rebecca&Jane D.,Sydney	Ship =	Peerless
DEE	Bridget		1849	16	Cashel	Lawrence / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
DEE	Bridget		1855	18	Caher	Thomas / Catherine	F dead , M in Caher	2 cousins in Melbourne	Ship =	Rajahsthan
DEE	Ellen		1849	15	Cashel	Lawrence / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
DEE	Johanna		1854	12	Cashel	Lawrence/Ellen	both dead	Sis=Bridget Dee,Cumberland St.	Ship =	Sabrina
DEE	Johanna		1866	20	Solohead	Mathew / Margaret	at Soloheadmore.  Paid for 	by her Cousin = John MYERS .	Ship =	Peerless
DEE	Johanna		1866	20	Solohead	Mathew / Margaret at Soloheadmore	With brother on board"	Cousin = John Myers xx	Ship =	Peerless
DEE	Margaret		1852	17	(Tipp)	Daniel / Margaret	both dead	Cousins in Sydney	Ship =	Marie Somes
DEE	Margaret		1857	48	Solohead	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	Husband = William Dee in Sydne	y.    Ship =	John Bunyan
DEE	Mary		1839	18	Cashel	(not given) / Mary ROSKENS ??	Mother in Kent ?	Born 17th  March ;  Known in Cork.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
DEE	Mary		1849	18	Cashel	Lawrence / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
DEE	Mary		1857	12	Lattin	William / Margaret - Mother on 	board,Father in Sydney.	{also William , 8.}	Ship =	John Bunyan
DEE	Mary		1865	32	Thurles	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DEE	William		1852	39	(Tipp)	David / Margaret	both dead	Cousins in Sydney.	Ship =	Marie Somes
DEE 	Mary		1855	31	Loughill	William / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
DEEGAN	Ann		1841	20	Ardfinnan	John / Nancy  CRONIN	xx	{wife of John , 21 .}	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
DEEGAN	John		1841	21	Ardfinnan	Edward / ---  , a widower , living in	Borrisokane	{husband of Ann , 20 .}	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
DEES  / DEAS	Michael		1862	26	Porthill	xx          Left from Newport .	xx	Paid for by James RYAN .	Ship =	Hotspur
DEEVES	Ann		1863	22	Kilcooly	Stephen / Hannah 	living in Kilcooly.  C of E .	Pd  by Alexander MacARTHUR.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
DEEVES	Catherine		1848	26	Heywood	xx	xx	xx {wife of John , 25 .}	Ship =	Canton
DEEVES	John		1848	25	Locheven	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
DEEVES	Richard		1863	25	Kilcooly	Stephen / Hannah 	at Kilcooly .        Wesleyan .	Paid for by A. MacARTHUR.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
DEEVES 	Mary		1863	24	Kilcooly	Stephen / Hannah	living in Kilcooly.  C of E .	Pd by Alexander MacARTHUR.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
DEGAN	Catherine		1855	35	(Tipp)   {w/o Pat}	James / Elizabeth  STACK	both dead	3 sis=Mary,Anne&Alice Stack ,Syd.	Ship =	Samuel Boddington
DEGAN	Michael		1865	21	nr Newport	Dennis / Mary	both dead.             Cousin =	John Flannery at Goulburn .	Ship =	Hornet
DEGAN	Patrick		1855	36	(Tipp)	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	Sister=Mary in George St,Sydney .	Ship =	Samuel Boddington
DEHEY	Johanna		1852	38	Knockarella	Edmund / Mary  RYAN	both dead	None. {wife of Roger,38 + 6 chn}	Ship =	David McIver
DEHEY	Michael		1852	18	Clonoulty	Roger / Johanna	on board this ship {& John,14	;Roger,12;Pat,9;Thos,4;&James(inft)	BV}   Ship =	David McIver
DEHEY	Roger		1852	38	Clonoulty	Roger / Margaret	both dead	None . R.C.{husb of Johanna,38}	Ship =	David McIver
DEIGNAN ?	Ellen		1857	24	Clonoulty	Michael / Mary	both dead	None .	Ship =	Beejapore
DEIJAN	Richard		1862	22	Borrisoleigh	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael KARRINS.	Ship =	Abyssinian
DELAHAY	Mary		1861	24	Lackanavoy ,	Birdhill .   xx	xx	Paid for by Sarah O'GRADY .	Ship =	British Trident
DELAHUNTY	John		1860	30	Thurles - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Ellen HARGRAVE.	Ship =	Hannah More
DELAHUNTY	Judith		1864	22	Thurles	Thomas / Bridget- at Thurles .	Cousin = Mary MAHER ,	with -----  LONG .  (Mary Pd)	Ship =	Sirocco 2
DELANEY	Anastatia		1841	23	Inch	"formerly FLYNN"	both dead	{wife of Thomas , 26.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
DELANEY	Anne		1840	19	Nenagh	Michael / Honora  xx	Father = a labourer.	xx	Ship =	Alfred
DELANEY	Bridget		1841	21	Durrough	(not given)	xx    ( Dorrha ?)	Protected by Pat RENAHAN, her co	usin.  Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
DELANEY	Catherine		1859	35	Roscrea	Francis / Catherine - both dead	{wife of Stephen , 35.}	None .	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
DELANEY	Daniel		1850	28	(Tipp)	Nicholas / Bridget	Mother at Tipp.	Cous = William DWYER per Thetis.	Ship =	Kate
DELANEY	Ellen		1853	19	Thurles	Dennis/Margaret	living in Thurles	None.  R.C.	ship =	Talavera
DELANEY	Ellen		1854	24	Nenagh	Martin/Mary	F dead , M near Nenagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Caroline
DELANEY	Fergus		1860	20	(Tipp)	xx  Left from Carson , Clare.	xx	Paid for by Patrick REEDY .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
DELANEY	James		1855	28	Kilmore	John / Winifred	living in Kilmore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
DELANEY	James		1859	22	Loughmore	Patrick / Mary   (Barnstown-IDJ)	living at Loughmore	Pd by Sis = Margaret D., Maitland .	Ship =	Queen of England
DELANEY	John		1857	21	Cranough ?	Michael / Mary	F dead , M at Cranough	Sisters Mary & Ellen D., at Wollo	omooloo.	Fitz James - ship
DELANEY	John		1862	15	Silvermines	xx	xx	Paid for by James WILLIAMS.	Ship =	Eastern Empire
DELANEY	Julia		1841	16	Templemore	George HOSEY / Mary DELANEY	Father was a coachman,both	dead.   xx	Ship =	Eleanor
DELANEY	Margaret		1855	23	Loughmore	Patrick / Mary	living at Loughmore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
DELANEY	Mary		1854	18	Munsea	Michael/Mary	F dead , M at Castletown	None .  R.C 	Ship =	Patrician
DELANEY	Richard		1865	24	Gurtnahoe	Edmund / Margaret	at Williamstown .	None . Pd for  by Thos FLOOD.	Ship =	Himalaya
DELANEY	Sarah		1863	26	Roscrea	Michael / Elizabeth , living in Ros	crea.  Paid for by cousin =	Pat Delaney,47 South Head Rd.	Ship =	Coldstream
DELANEY	Stephen		1859	35	Roscrea	Dennis / Kate - both dead	{husb of Catherine,35.}	A friend = Martin HURLEY,Newc	astle. Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
DELANEY	Thomas		1841	26	Thurles	John / ---- (Not given)	Father in 2 mile burris	{husb of Anastatia,23}	Ship =	Glenswilly
DELANEY	William		1858	14	Nenagh	Michael / mary	F dead,Mother in Nenagh	Sister = Mary D., at Moloo ?	Ship =	David McIver
DELANEY	William		1858	28	Tipp / Tipp	William / Honora -both dead .	Has a bro-in-law=Michael	O'BRIEN at West Maitland .	Ship =	Escort
DELANEY	William		1864	24	Clenmore	William / Catherine	at Clenmore .	None . Pd for by Wm BURKE .	Ship =	Queen of the East
DEMPSEY	James	A 48	1855	26	(Tipp)	xx	xx            to Freestone,QLD	xx  {husb of Johanna,18}	Ship =	Sabrina
DEMPSEY	James	A 48	1856	26	(Tipp)	Patrick / Margaret	both alive	None . {husb of Johanna , 18.}	Ship =	Sabrina
DEMPSEY	Johanna	A 48	1855	18	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx  {wife of James ,26.}	Ship =	Sabrina
DEMPSEY	Johanna	A 48	1856	18	(Tipp)	William / Mary DWYER / DLYER	both alive	A 1st cousin. {w/o James,26.}	Ship =	Sabrina
DEMPSEY	Mary		1855	20	Ballycahill	John/Catherine	both dead	2nd cousin=Mary McGrath......R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
DENAHER	David		1841	24	Clonmel	David D . / Ann BURKE . both alive,	Father = a sawyer .	{husb of Martha,24 ; a blacksmith.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
DENAHER	Martha		1841	24	WICKLOW			{and dau Mary ,1 in Feb 1841.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
DENLAY	Richard		1865	20	Burncoote	Michael D./Honora McGRATH	F dead ; M in America .	Sis=Catherine Denlay , Sydney .	Ship =	General Caulfield
DERAN / DORAN	Margaret		1855	27	Thurles	Thomas/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
DERANNY	Ellen		1855	19	Templemore	Martin/Mary	living at templemore	Uncle=John RYAN at Geelong,VIC.	Ship =	Eliza
DESMUND	Biddy		1855	19	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Truro
DEVANN	Mary		1860	18	Clonanespoe,nr	Cashel-IDJ.  xx  Ref=Mr Green,	Green Park.     (DIVAN ??)	Paid for by Mary RYAN.	Ship =	Hannah More
DEVANY	Bridget		1863	26	Templemore	Martin / Mary at Templemore .	Paid for by friend = Jane	BARRETT  of Sydney .	Ship =	Ironside
DEVEREAUX	Margaret		1850	25	Lockville	James / Mary	both dead	Sister = Ellen at port phillip	Ship =	Lord Stanley
DEVEREUX	Bridget		1855	18	Cappa White	Timothy / Margaret 	living at Cappawhite	2 Aunts=Mary&Anne COFFEY near	Sydney P.O.	Wacousta
DEVEREUX	Edmond		1856	15	Cappa White	James / Susan - on board	{also James,12;Catherine,10	;& Maria,6.}	Ship = 	Bee
DEVEREUX	James		1856	44	Cappa White	James / Margaret {h/o Susan,33}	F dead,Mother at Cappa W.	2 Bros=Thos&John at Goldfields	Ship =	Bee
DEVEREUX	Johanna		1864	23	Russelstown	William / Ellen at Russelstown	                      Paid for by her 	1st Cous = Michael DOYLE,Syd .	Ship =	Montmorency
DEVEREUX	Margaret		1857	37	Cappa White	Dennis / Mary - both dead	{&husb=Tim,38 of LIM.}	Daughter =  Bridget  , Parramatta 	Ship =	Vocalist
DEVEREUX	Susan		1856	33	Cappa White	Cornelius / Catherine O'BRIEN	both dead	None . {w/o James,44.}	Ship =	Bee
DEVEREUX	Timothy		1857	14	Donohill	Timothy / Margaret - on board	{and sister Margaret ,10.}	Sister = Bridget , Parramatta	Ship =	Vocalist
DEVEREUX 	John		1864	24	Drumbane	Patrick / Johanna	in Drumbane .	Cous=Catherine RYAN , Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
DEVIT	Ann		1853	20	Upperchurch	John / Mary  WELSH	Mother in Upperchurch	{wife of Michael,23+dau Bridget,inft,	B Coventry.	Ship = David McIver
DEVIT	Michael		1853	23	Borrisoleigh	William / Bridget	Mother in Borrisoleigh	None .  {husb of Ann,20}	Ship =	David McIver
DEVITT	Catherine		1852	19	Drom	John / Judy	living in Templemore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Irene
DEVITT	Honora		1855	18	Templemore	John / Honora	living at Templemore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
DEVITT	John		1859	24	Templemore	John / Honora	living in Tipp.	Pd for by Sister = Honora Devitt	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
DEVLIN	Mary		1839	39	Ballylooby	Rudolph DWYER / Mary  xx	Father = a mason.  {+husb =	John,30 of Tyrone & no chn.}	Ship =	Orient
DEWAN	Mary		1855	50	Clonoulty	Thomas / Margaret  RYAN	both dead	{wife of Simon}	Ship =	Matoaka
DEWAN	Simon		1855	52	Lattin	Patrick / mary	both dead	Daughter=Mary SHANN,Parramatta	Road,Sydney.	Matoaka
DEWAN  / DOWAN	Honora		1840	19	Silvermines	Carrol  /  Mary   xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to Wm Reidy,Silvermines	Ship =	Alfred
DILLON	Bridget		1853	24	Caher	Richard/Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	Java
DILLON	Judith		1853	20	Cashel	William / Margaret	F dead , Mother at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
DILLON	Margaret		1853	22	Cashel	William / margaret	F dead , Mother at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
DILLON	Michael		1841	23	(Tipp)	Mathew / Catherine	xx	Turned 20 in August,1840.	Ship =	Alfred
DINELL  ?   see --	DONELL,Tho		1851							{alias info}
DINGLEY	Johanna		1858	20	Shanballagh	James / Catherine	both dead	None .	Ship =	Fitz James
DINLEY	Catherine		1862	20	Clogheen	xx	xx	Paid for by Johanna Dinley .	Ship =	Lady Milton
DINLEY	David		1862	25	Clogheen	xx  (a shoemaker)	xx	Paid for by Johanna   Dinley .	Ship =	Lady Milton
DINLEY	Richard		1860	19	(Tipp)	xx  Left Old Kent Rd,London .	xx	Paid for by Johanna Dinley.	Ship =	Fitz James
DIVAN	Cornelius		1862	18	Cashel	xx  IDJ - Clensharp , Clonoulty.	xx	Paid for by Mary Divan .	Ship =	Northumberland
DIVAN	Johanna		1862	15	(Tipp)Cashel ??	xx  IDJ - Clensharp,Clonoulty.	xx	Paid for by Mary Divan .	Ship =	Northumberland
DIVAN	Thady		1862	22	Cashel	xx  IDJ-Clensharp , Clonoulty .	xx	Paid for by Mary Divan .	Ship =	Northumberland
DIXON	Mary		1865	41	Newport	xx            Widow , R.C.	xx	xx    `Paid for by Margaret Dixon.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DIXON	Thomas		1866	30	Newport	Thomas / Mary - F dead  ;	Mother & 2 sisters =	milliners at Waterloo .Pd:Margar	et.   Ship =	Africana
DIXON	Thomas		1866	30	Newport	Thomas / Mary - Father dead ;	His Mother & 2 sisters are	milliners at Woolloomooloo,Sydney	Ship =	Africana
DOBBYN	Catherine		1863	22	Caher - IDJ	(2nd entry NOT found)	xx	Paid for by Peter CLEARY .	Ship =	Ironside
DOGHERTY	Johanna		1855	23	Solohead	Michael / Johanna  NEIL	F dead , M at Solahead	None .        {wife of Timothy,35}	Ship =	Mangerton
DOGHERTY	Mary		1841	29	Kilfeakle	Darby RYAN / Mary CONNEL	Father = a farmer	{wife of Patrick,29.}	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
DOGHERTY	Maurice	A 36	1863	16	Donoghy	(not given) / Julia  - F dead ,	Mother in Donoghy .	2 Bros = M . & J. Dogherty .	Ship =	Ironside
DOGHERTY	Norry		1841	20	Tipp / Tipp	xx not given	xx	xx   "Honora" is crossed out	Ship =	Comet
DOGHERTY	Patrick		1841	29	Kilfeakle	Patrick D. / Catherine PROUT	Father = a farmer	{husband of Mary,29.}	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
DOGHERTY	Timothy		1855	35	Solohead	John / Margaret	both dead	Sis=Mary MORNANE at Morpeth	Ship =	Mangerton
DOHEN	John		1863	22	Birdhill	"both dead"	Paid for by bro=Pat,Sydney.	xx      IDJ says Mary D. paid.	Ship =	John Temperley
DOHERTY	Anne		1856	29	Clonmel	Martin / Bridget BURNS	both dead.{&husb=William	,33 of Cork+dau Catherine,1.5.}	Ship =	Bee
DOHERTY	Anne		1856	29	 more info ..			Bro=John Burns , at Newington.	Ship =	Bee
DOHERTY	Bridget		1858	20	(Tipp)- Bansha?	G. Doherty / M.MORRISSEY	both dead. Cousins=Johan	na ENGLISH & Mary DULLON /	DALTON,Syd	Forest Monarch
DOHERTY	Dennis		1850	27	(Tipp)	John / Margaret	both dead {husb of Eliza,23&	2ch=mary,1&Male b.Syd Harbour}	Ship =	Kate
DOHERTY	Eliza		1850	23	(Tipp)	James / Mary KEAREY	Mother in Tipp.	2cous=Thos BURNS&James DWY	ER,Sydney.	Ship = Kate
DOHERTY	Ellen		1855	20	(Tipp)	John / Ellen 	living in Tipp.	None . {& sister Sophia,18.}	Ship =	Truro
DOHERTY	Jeremiah		1864	25	Thomastown	Thomas / Mary - in Thomastown	{husband of  Mary,23.}Sis	in-law=Anastasia McDERMOTT	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DOHERTY	Johanna	A 36	1857	16	Donohill	Maurice / Julia	F dead , Mother at Tipp.	Sis= Catherine D., West Maitland	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
DOHERTY	John		1858	23	Bansha	Jeremiah / Mary - both dead.	paid for by Johanna English	1st cousin = William ENGLISH,S	ydney. Ship =	Forest Monarch
DOHERTY	Kate		1853	28	Bally--id    (tr ?)	Nicholas / Margaret	F dead ,Mother at Bally--id	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
DOHERTY	Mary		1864	23	Thomastown	Richard / Winifred KERRINS,F de	ad,M in Th.town.  Sister =	Anastasia McDERMOTT,Braidw	ood.  Ship =	Ocean Empress
DOHERTY	Matthew		1858	34	Solohead	John / Elizabeth -Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp. Paid for by	1st cous = William ENGLISH,Syd.	(Balmain)	Forest Monarch
DOHERTY	Michael	A 36	1859	16	Donohill	Maurice / Julia	F dead , M in Tipp.Paid by	Bro= Thomas D., John St,Sydney	Ship =	Abyssinian
DOHERTY	Thomas	A 36	1857	18	Donohill	Maurice / Julia - Father dead  ,	Mother at Tipp.	Sis = Catherine D.,West Maitland	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
DOLAN	Margaret		1865	27	Roscrea	James / Bridget	both dead .	Cousin = Ann Dolan , Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
DOLLARD	Bridget		1841	18	Cashel	xx (not given)	Protected by her stepbrother	: John FLANNAGAN. FAGAN xd out	Ship =	Runymede
DOLLARD	Mary		1842	22	Cashel	(not given) "Placed in care by her 	aunt" (not named)	Has references from Liverpool.	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
DONAGHER	John		1858	10	(Tipp)	xx  --- / Mary	Mother on board	xx Not on other list or IDJ	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
DONAGHER	Mary		1858	39	(Tipp)	xx -Not found on other list or in	IDJ.  xx	xx	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
DONAHOE	Catherine		1850	18	(Tipp)	William / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
DONAHUE	John		1859	20	(Tipp)(in Clare)	William / Mary -Mother in Tipp.	Pd by Michael GLEESON.	A sister in Brisbane.	Ship =	British Empire
DONELL	Mary		1851	21	(continued)	{Mary 4 mths is crossed out ,and 	has "Left in London,4 days old	 written there !	Ship =	Sarah
DONELL ?/ DINELL	Mary		1851	21	Kilmoyle	P. & B. GREEN	living at Kilmoyle	None . {& Pat,4 + Edward,2} contd.	Ship =	Sarah
DONELL ?/ DINELL	Thomas		1851	27	Kilmoyle	P. & M. Donell	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Mary,21}	Ship =	Sarah
DONHOE	James		1865	17	Bansha	Patrick / Hannah - both dead .	Sister = Hannah Donhoe ,	at Rockville , Sydney .	Ship =	St Hilda
DONNELAN	Alice		1863	19	Toomyvara	William / Margaret - at Oldham,La	ncs. {+husb=John,21 of Cla	re}Pd by uncle=James ROURKE,	Syd.  Ship =	Persia
DONNELL	Bridget		1855	20	Dually	Michael / Bridget  CONNELL	M dead , F at Dually	None . {w/o Richard+infant Bridget}	Ship =	Matoaka
DONNELL	Bridget		1857	22	Cashel	John / Peggy - in Cashel	{& sister Margaret , 21.}	Sister = Ellen at New England	Ship =	Matoaka
DONNELL	Bryan		1852	25	(Tipp)	Thomas / Judy	Mother in Tipp.	None . {husb of Jane , 23}	Ship =	Meridian
DONNELL	Ellen		1849	15	Ballylooby	Patrick / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
DONNELL	Ellen		1855	19	Boherlahan	Edmund / Anne	M dead , F in Boolahan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
DONNELL	Ellen		1863	15	Clarahan	Nicholas / Bridget -both dead .	 Paid for by her brother  =	Andrew Donnell , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
DONNELL	Jane		1852	23	(Tipp)	William / Eliza BLACK	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Meridian
DONNELL	Martin		1858	19	Ballykelly	Edmund / Anty - Mother dead 	Father at Ballykelly	Bro = Richard D., Newcastle.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
DONNELL	Mary		1864	25	Miltown	Patrick / Alice	Both dead	None. Pd by Martin MAHER.	Ship =	Ida
DONNELL	Richard		1855	22	Dually	Edmond / Anty	M dead , F at Dually	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
DONNELLY	Catherine		1855	20	Cashel	Thomas/Catherine	M dead , F near Cashel	Uncle=Thomas GLEESON,Sydney.	Ship =	Himalaya
DONNELLY	John		1862	23	Kilcaroon	xx  IDJ - Kilcam,Lunough .	xx  Lorrha ??	Paid for by Michael MANNION.	Ship =	Eastern Empire
DONNELLY	Margaret		1850	17	Cashel	Michael / Johanna	both dead	Uncle = Lawrence DWYER	Ship =	John Knox
DONNELLY	Mary		1863	20	Boherlahan	William / Julia - M dead ,F at  B.	Paid for by her cousin =	Patrick Donnelly .Left Ballytarsna	Ship =	John Temperley
DONNELLY	Nancy		1855	21	Thurles	Michael/mary	F dead , m in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Hilton
DONNELLY	Phillip		1859	19	Boherlahan	Thomas / Catherine	M dead , F in Boherlahan	Pd by Sister = Cath D., Newcastle	Ship =	Wellington
DONNELLY	Richard		1860	24	Pearcetown-IDJ	xx    Ref=William GORE,Sheriff,	Littleton.   xx	Paid for by Thomas COWAN.	Ship =	Lady McDonald
DONNELY	Patrick		1862	35	Ballytarsna	xx Boherlahan ?	xx	Paid for by John MORRISSEY,Syd.	Ship =	Lady Milton
DONNIVAN	David		1855	21	(Tipp)	Cornelius/Catherine	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cambodia
DONNIVAN	Margaret		1855	22	(Tipp)	Cornelius/Catherine	living in Tipp	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cambodia
DONNIVAN	Mary		1855	20	(Tipp)	John/Margaret  CLEARY	living in Tipp.  -wife of David-	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cambodia
DONNIVAN	Mary (Margt?)		1855	24	(Tipp)	John/Margaret  CLEARY	living in Tipp -wife of Michael-	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cambodia
DONNIVAN	Michael		1855	26	(Tipp)	Cornelius/Catherine	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cambodia
DONOGHUE	Ann		1866	19	Ballywilliam	Thomas/Catherine at Ballywilliam	Pd by Sister = Ellen D.,  26	Connell St , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
DONOGHUE	Anne		1866	19	Ballywilliam	Thomas / Catherine at Ballywilliam	She has a sister = Ellen D.,	26 Connell St, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
DONOGHUE	Edmund		1860	20	Ballywilliam-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas CONDON.	Ship =	Hannah More.
DONOGHUE	Ellen		1860	23	Ballywilliam-IDJ	xx  (see Ann,23)	xx	Paid for by Thomas CONDON.	Ship =	Hannah More
DONOGHUE	James		1861	21	Killnamona	xx	xx	Paid for by Ellen Donoghue .	Ship =	Nile
DONOHOE	Ann	A 35	1850	37	Latteragh	Rhody / Mary       BOLAND	Living in America	2 Bros = `Pat&Thomas BOWLAND	nr Melbourne	Ship = Kate
DONOHOE	John	A 35	1850	39	Latteragh	Michael / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Ann,37}	Ship =	Kate
DONOHOE	Mary		1849	15	Cashel	John / Margaret	Mother at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
DONOHOE	Patrick		1850	14	Latteragh	John / Ann	on board this ship {also Mary,	12;Rhody,10;Michael,10;Ann,8 & J	ohn,4} Ship =	Kate
DONOHUE	Judith		1853	24	Toem	Dennis / Penelope	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Empire
DONOHUE	Margaret		1859	30	Nenagh - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by George ROUGHAN	Ship =	Palmyra
DONOHUE	Michael		1860	22	(Tipp)	xx	xx		Ship =	Fitz James
DONOHUE	Michael		1863	21	Kilfeakle	Thomas / mary	living at Kilfeakle .	Paid for by Francis McMAHON .	Ship =	John Temperley
DONOHUE	Morgan		1860	18	(Tipp)	xx Ref=Richard MANSAGH, at	Greamehouse.	Paid for by John NEVIN.	Ship =	Fitz James
DONOVAN	Bridget		1863	25	Newport	William / Julia	Mother at Newport	None. Pd  by Edmund BUCKLEY.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
DONOVAN	Catherine		1840	20	Silvermines	John / Johanna  xx	Father = a carpenter.	Known to Revd Dean Holmes.	Ship =	Alfred
DONOVAN	Catherine		1850	19	Cashel	James / Honr	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
DONOVAN	Eliza		1842	26	Drom	Robert NORBOLD /Mary THOMSON	Father dead -was a carpenter	{wife of Timothy,27} Baptism certfd.	Ship =	Woodbridge
DONOVAN	James		1842	18	Ballicarry / cahill?	John D. / Bess CORMICK	Father dead - was a farmer	Baptism certified at Ballycahill	Ship =	Woodbridge
DONOVAN	John		1860	30	Rochford,Nenag	h - IDJ.	xx	Paid for by John DONOGHUE.	Ship =	Alfred
DONOVAN	Mary		1855	24	Kilfeakle	Daniel/Joanna	both dead	Cousins=John&Mary DWYER,Syd.	Ship =	Exodus
DONOVAN	Timothy		1842	27	Ballycahill	Michael D. / Catherine MILES	both alive {h/o Eliza,26 + dau	s Catherine,6 & Mary 11 mths.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOOAN	Ellen		1855	17	Newcastle	Thomas/Alice	living at Newcastle	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bermondsey
DOOCY	Mary		1862	16	Birdhill	xx	xx  See DOOSEY /  DUCY	Paid for by Pat Doocy .	Ship =	Lady Milton
DOOCY	Michael		1862	28	Birdhill	xx  Ref = John Hassett .	xx  See DOOSEY	Paid for by Pat  DOOCY .	Ship =	Lady Milton
DOODY	Catherine		1849	15	Caher	Michael / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
DOOLAN	Ann 		1852	20	Nenagh	Patrick / margaret	living at Nenagh	None . {& husb=Dennis,25 of Clare}	Ship =	Humboldt
DOOLAN	Bridget		1855	20	Thurton (?)	Martin / Peggy	both dead	none .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
DOOLAN	Bridget		1860	24	Caher - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Ellen HEALON.	Ship =	Chance
DOOLAN	Dennis		1852	28	Cloghill	Nicholas / Judith	living at Cloghill	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
DOOLAN	Ellen		1855	22	Clonmel	William / Anne	F dead , M at Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
DOOLAN	Julia		1861	23	Clonmel	xx	xx	Paid for by Ellen Doolan .	Ship =	Hotspur
DOOLAN	Mary		1840	19	Moyne	William / Mary  xx	Both dead.	Known to Andrew Hall , Coolaney.	Ship =	Isabella
DOOLAN	Mary	A 16	1852	18	near Caher	John / bridget	living near Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
DOOLAN	Thomas		1841	28	Ballycahill	Edmund D. / Margaret RYAN	Father = a farmer	Baptism certified	Ship =	Portland
DOOLAN	William	A 16	1852	24	Tubbrid	John / Bridget	living in Tubrid	None . R.C.      {also John,20}	Ship =	David McIver
DOOLEY	Ann		1855	25	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx {wife of Connor Dooley,28 of King	s Co.} Ship =	Sabrina
DOOLEY	Anne		1856	25	(Tipp)	John / Mary McCORMICK	xx {& husband=Connor,28,	of Kings County.}	Ship =	Sabrina
DOOLEY	Bridget		1856	32	Thurles	William / Eliza  HUNT - dead .	{Widow + 2 chn born Dubli	n} Sis=Jane McEVOY at Tarraban	d.  Ship =	Lloyds   C of  E
DOOLEY	Bridget		1857	22	(Tipp)	James / Anne	living in Tipp.	None .	Ship =	Parsee
DOOLEY	Catherine		1842	38	Roscrea	John / Frances HEENAN ?	xx	{wife of Mathew , 39.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOOLEY	Eliza Jane		1856	11	Dublin city	James / Bridget	F dead , M on board	{& sister Marianne ,7.} C of E	Ship =	Lloyds
DOOLEY	Fanny		1842	17	Roscrea	Mathew / Catherine	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOOLEY	Johanna		1842	15	Roscrea	Mathew / Catherine	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOOLEY	Judith		1859	19	Clogheen	Nicholas / Johanna	living at Killatin. Pd for by	Bro = Dennis Dooley ,5 Crown St.	Ship =	Abyssinian
DOOLEY	Margaret		1842	16	Roscrea	Mathew / Catherine	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOOLEY	Margaret		1862	28	Ardcrony	xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget  DOOLEY .	Ship =	Lady Milton
DOOLEY	Maria		1863	22	Ardcrony	Martin / Mary	both dead.  Paid for by her	sister Margaret D,Waverley.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
DOOLEY	Mary		1842	18	Roscrea	Mathew / Catherine	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOOLEY	Mathew 		1842	39	Roscrea	Mathew / Anne - both dead	 {husb of   Catherine , 38,and	son , Mathew , 16.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOOLEY	Nancy		1859	17	Clogheen	Nicholas / Julia	living at Killatin. Pd for by	Bro = Dennis Dooley ,5 Crown St.	Ship =	Abyssinian
DOOLEY	Thomas		1855	21	Shanrahan	Hicholas/Julia	living at Shanrahan	Bro=Dennis Dooley,Market St .	Ship =	Chowringhee
DOOLING	Mary		1864	26	Roscrea	William / Catherine -both dead.	Friend = Thomas Connelly	in O'Connell Street ,Sydney.	Ship =	Morning Star
DOONEY	John		1862	23	Templetouhy	xx	xx	Paid for by John RUSSELL .	Ship =	Hotspur
DOOSEY	Eliza		1866	18	Portroe,Currabu	lla .    John / Ellen - both dead .	Has 2 cous=Mary & Bridget	KENNEDYin service,Sydney .	Ship =	Africana 
DOOSEY	Eliza		1866	18	near Portroe	John / Ellen - both dead.	Has 2 cousins=Mary & Bridge	t KENNEDY, in service, Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
DOOSEY	John		1864	25	Castletown	Patrick / Ann - both dead .  Paid 	 by Tim KENNEDY,may '63	None . Pd for by Pat Doosey.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DOOSEY	Patrick		1860	20	Birdhill - IDJ	xx    See  DOOCY	xx	Paid for by Patrick O'BRIEN.	Ship =	Alfred
DORAN	Catherine		1866	37	nr Cashel	Michael / Mary - both dead.	Niece = Anastasia, wife of	Thomas STAPLETON,shepherd.	Ship =	Africana
DORAN	Catherine		1866	37	near Cashel	Michael / Mary - both dead.	Her niece, Anastasia married	Thomas Stapleton, a shepherd.	Ship =	Africana
DORAN	John		1865	26	nr Glenbower	Mathew / Catherine - F dead , M	nr G.           Uncle = Richard 	DOUGLAS,Mackey St, W/loo.	Ship =	Hornet
DORAN	Mary		1855	28	(Tipp)	James/Margaret  SELAHAN	not given	None .  R.C.      {wife of Thomas}	Ship = 	Fortune
DORAN	Thomas		1855	30	(Tipp)	not given	mother living Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Fortune
DORCY / DARCY ?	Michael		1841	28	Ballina	John / Catherine	Mother alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Adam lodge
DORGAN	Ann		1864	13	Cashel	John / Mary - F dead  ;M on this	ship.    {also Alice,12.}	Aunt=Bridget NOONAN,Maitld.	Ship =	Ocaen Empress
DORGAN	Mary		1864	36	Cashel CAREW 	? William / Alice KEARN - dead.	Paid for by her sister =	Bridget NOONAN,Maitland.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DORSAY	John		1860	30	Castletown-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Sarah McMAHON .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
DORSEY	Johanna		1861	18	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by James MANOGUE .	Ship =	Queen Bee
DORSEY	Patrick		1861	21	Ballina	xx Ref=Pat Manogue,Killarie .	xx	Paid for by James MANOGUE .	Ship =	Queen Bee
DOUGHAN	Mary		1854	20	Thurles	Patrick/Mary	 living at Thurles	None .  R.C 	Ship =	Patrician
DOUGHERTY	Betty		1862	18	Kilbiny	xx	xx	Paid for by Alice BR---LY .	Ship =	Lady Milton
DOUGHERTY	Ellen		1841	36	Carrick-on-suir	Patrick / Johanna KENNEDY	Father = a cooper	{wife of William,35+ 3 children.}	Ship =	Larne
DOUGHERTY	William		1841	35	Carrick-on-suir	Patrick / Mary	Father dead.  {husb of Ellen,	36+2stepsons=Phillip OATS,17 &  	(contd.) Ship=	Larne
DOUGHERTY	William contd.		1841	35	Carrick-on-suir	{stepson=John OATS,15: own son=	Michael Dougherty,6.} "dau =	Johanna mentioned in application".	Ship =	Larne
DOURICK	Laurence		1858	21	Ballina	Thomas / Mary	both dead.    Paid for by his	Cous=Daniel VAUGHAN,Waverl	ey.   Ship =	Mary Pleasants
DOWER	Catherine		1842	17	Loughlycan	Michael D. / Mary SMITH	on board this ship	Baptism certified at Caher .	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOWER	Edmund		1842	18	Caher	Michael / Mary	on board this ship	{husb of maria,26.}Baptism certifed.	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOWER	Maria		1842	26	Caher	John / Johanna CASEY	Father dead.{"In delicate heal	th".Wife of Edmund,18.} Bap certfd	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOWER 	Mary		1842	36	Baronne	Patrick SMITH / Kate MAHER	both dead. {wife of Michael,3	9.} Both baptisms certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOWER / DOW	Michael		1842	39	Lochloughoer	Edmund D. /Johanna GOULD dead	 {husb of    Mary,36 & 3 ch =	Mary,12;Honora,8 & Michael,6.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
DOWLING	John		1858	35	Clonmel	John / Margaret -Father dead,Mo	ther in Clonmel.{h/o Mary,	34.}Bro = Thomas D.,at Churchill.	Ship =	Forest Monarch
DOWLING	Judith 		1854	38	Boolhalan	James/Mary DWAN	both dead -Wife of Patrick &	2 ch=Catherine 19,Michael 18 born	Tubbrid	Patrician
DOWLING	Mary		1858	34	Clonmel	Thomas / Antis ??  xx -both dead	{w/o John,35 +Marianne,14	;Charles,9 & Margaret,1-DV.}Non	e.  Ship =	Forest Monarch
DOWLING	Michael		1849	36	Clonmel	Michael / Mary 	Mother at Clonmel. {& wife,Sa	rah,37of Monmouth + 4 children}	Ship =	Thomas Arbuthnot
DOWLING	Patrick	A 16	1854	42	Tubbrid	Michael/Mary	both dead	Dau=Mary Dowling in Sydney.	Ship =	Patrician
DOWNEY	Ann		1850	24	Golden	Edmund / Mary	Mother at Golden	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ramillies
DOWNEY	Bridget		1852	36	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary  WELSH	not given	None . {wife of William,38 + 7 chn}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
DOWNEY	Johanna		1852	17	(Tipp)	William / Bridget - on board this ship	{also Mary,15;John,14;Patrick	,12;James,10;William,8 & Ellen,6.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
DOWNEY	Margaret		1849	15	Cashel	James / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
DOWNEY	Maria		1854	18	Clonmel	Owen/Bridget	both dead	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Caroline
DOWNEY	Mary		1850	22	Golden	Andrew / Margaret  ...xx	living at Golden	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ramillies
DOWNEY	Mary		1853	29	Tipp / Tipp	William / Honora	both dead	Sis=Margaret Downey,Parramatta.	Ship =	Bloomer
DOWNEY	Mary		1855	5	(Tipp)	William / Bridget	M dead , Father on board the		Ship =	Mangerton
DOWNEY	Mary		1863	19	Newport	William / Margaret - living at N.	Pd for by John GLEESON.	"Cousins"	Ship =	Peerless
DOWNEY	William		1850	34	Golden	Edward / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Mary , 22.}	Ship =	Ramillies
DOWNEY	William		1852	38	(Tipp)	John / Johanna	both dead	A brother in Sydney {h/o Bridget,36}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
DOWNEY	William		1855	33	(Tipp)	William / Honora	both dead          - widower-	2 sis=Mary at Sydney,Margaret at	Parramatta.	Mangerton
DOWNIE	Edmund		1838	1.5	(Tipp)	Patrick   /  Ellen	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
DOWNIE	Ellen		1838	28	(Tipp)	(not given) / Ellen DWYER	Mother at Tipp.	{+ husb = Patrick,39 & 6 chn.}	Ship =	Calcutta
DOWNIE	Ellen		1838	8	(Tipp)	Patrick   /  Ellen	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
DOWNIE	Honora ?dau		1838	6	(Tipp)	Patrick   /  Ellen	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
DOWNIE	James		1838	3	(Tipp)	Patrick   /  Ellen	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
DOWNIE	Judy		1838	18	(Tipp)	Patrick   /  Ellen	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
DOWNIE	Patrick		1838	39	(Tipp)	Patrick / (not given)	Father is a labourer.	{+ wife = Ellen,28 & 6 chn.}	Ship =	Calcutta
DOWNIE	Thomas		1838	15	(Tipp)	Patrick   /  Ellen	on board this ship.	xx	Ship =	Calcutta
DOYLE	Anne		1851	28	Immil	Patrick / Mary	F dead , Mother in Dublin	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
DOYLE	Bridget		1841	26	Holycross	William GLEESON / Anastasia .....	CONNOR.  xx	{wife of James,29.}	Ship =	Portland
DOYLE	Bridget		1855	19	Thurles	Michael / Mary	F dead , M in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Samuel Boddington
DOYLE	Catherine		1862	22	Longfield	xx        Left Boherlahan .	xx	Paid for by Benjamin GOODWIN.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DOYLE	Catherine		1865	20	Holycross	John / Honora - M dead ; F in H.	Brother = William , Sydney.	Sis = Ellen at Parramatta Convent	Ship =	Wallasea
DOYLE	Daniel		1862	42	Tipp / Tipp	xx {& wife=Ann + 6 chn, all born	Tullah,Clare.}  xx	xx	Ship =	Northumberland
DOYLE	Dennis 		1852	30	Castletown	Dennis / Sarah	both dead	None . {husb of Mary,28 +  3 chn}	Ship =	Irene
DOYLE	Elizabeth		1841	28	Cappa White	Thomas/Maria HUNT {h=Peter,36Du	bln} {&5ch born Tipp=Anne,10;	Thomas,8;Morris,6;Fanny,4&James	2mths} Ship =	Comet
DOYLE	Ellen		1863	25	Thurles	John / Annie 	living at Thurles.       None.	Paid for by Sarah FANNING,Parra	matta.  Ship=	Spitfire
DOYLE	James		1841	29	Holycross	James D. / Honor RYAN	Father = a carpenter	{husb of Bridget,26 + Honora,8.}	Ship =	Portland
DOYLE	James		1856	24	Holycross	John / Mary	both dead	Uncle = James D.,Duke St .	Ship =	Kate
DOYLE	John		1862	17	Cashel	xx	xx	Paid for by Ben  GOODWIN .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DOYLE	Judith		1849	40	Monroe	John / Mary  HEALEY	both dead {husb=Stephen Do	yle,per -- 1832,Tried Clonmel,now at 	Patrick's Plain	s} Ship=WilliamJardine
DOYLE	Mary		1842	22	Caher	James D. / Katherine KEATING	Mother dead	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
DOYLE	Mary		1849	20	Thurles	Stephen / Judith	Mother on board	{also Phillip,19 & Pat,15.}	Ship =	William Jardine
DOYLE	Mary		1852	28	Castletown	John / Winifred GOHSEIDAN	both dead {w/o Dennis,30 &	Anne,7;James,4;&Honora,1.} None.	Ship =	Irene
DOYLE	Mary		1863	19	Emly	John / Kate - F dead ,Mother in	America.   Paid for by sister	Alice Doyle of Sydney .	Ship =	Persia
DOYLE	Michael		1841	20	(Tipp)	James (a farmer) / Mary	xx	Occupation = a clerk	Ship =	Alfred
DOYLE	Michael		1864	25	Solohead	James / Margaret - both dead.	2nd cousin = John MYERS	of Randwick ,who paid for him.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DOYLE	Nancy		1856	20	Boherlahan	John / Hannah	living at Boherlahan	Cous=John McGRATH at Thos.	Clune's,Glebe	David McIver
DOYLE	Thomas		1858	23	Longfield	John / Hannah	living at Longfield	Pd for by Sister = Ann D.,Sydney.	Ship =	Castillian
DOYLE	Thomas		1863	26	Holycross	John / Honora	living at Holycross.      Pd	for by Sarah Fanning,Parramatta.	Ship =	Spitfire
DOYLE	William		1841	27	(Tipp)	James (a farmer) / Mary	xx 	Occupation = a cooper	Ship =	Alfred
DOYLE	William		1863	22	Emly	"both dead"     (seeMary,19)	xx   Paid for by sister =Alice	Doyle of Sydney .	Ship =	Fairlie
DOYLE	William		1863	31	Holycross	John / Honora	Living at Holycross.      Pd	 for by Sarah Fannon, Parramatta.	Ship =	Spitfire
DOYLE 	Mary		1852	20	Castletown	Dennis / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Irene
DRAKE	Mary		1853	27	Rahill	Thomas / Eliza	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
DRYDEN	Ellen		1841	28	(Tipp)	Thomas  CLANCY   /       Margaret	DONOHAN.Both alive,farmer.	{wife of Patrick,32.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DRYDEN	Patrick		1841	32	(Tipp)	William D. / Ellen FINN -M dead ,	Father = a farmer (alive)	{husb of Ellen,28} Baptism Certified	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DUAN	Edmund		1850	33	Clogher	Michael / bridget	both dead	None . {husb of Mary ,28.} 	Ship =	Thetis
DUAN	Mary		1850	28	Clogher	John / Mary  CARNEY	living near Thurles	{& 2ch= Michael,4 & Edmund,2.}	Ship =	Thetis
DUCY	Catherine		1840	16	Ireland  (Tipp ??)	Daniel / Mary  xx       Father dead ;	Mother remarried to Joseph	WINTER,Thomas St,Liverpool.Says	born 19 Sep.	Ship= Thomas Lowry
DUCY	Mary		1840	19	Ireland  (Tipp ??)	Daniel / Mary  xx       Father dead ;	Mother remarried to Joseph	WINTER,Thomas St,Liverpool.Says	born 12 May.	Ship= Thomas Lowry
DUCY /DUCEY	Jeremiah		1860	22	Thurles - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael STAPLETON	Ship =	Hannah More
DUFFY	Daniel		1865	20	Newton	William / Bridget	at Newton	None .	Ship =	Trebolgan
DUFFY	Margaret		1853	20	Dorrha	Jack / Peggy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
DUGAN	John		1860	25	Boherlahan	William / Mary	both dead	Cousin = John MORRISSEY	Ship =	Tudor
DUGGAN	Alice		1851	9	Borrisoleigh	Robert / Honora	on board this ship	{&Julia,7;John,4 & Maurice,10 mths}	Ship =	Earl Grey
DUGGAN	Catherine		1849	18	Ballyporeen	Michael / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
DUGGAN	Catherine		1850	16	(Tipp)	John / Nancy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
DUGGAN	Catherine		1853	28	(Tipp)	William/Mary MULLEN	both dead	None . Wife of William Duggan 	also a daught	er Catherine ,aged 1.
DUGGAN	Catherine		1859	35	Cashel	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	Sister = Margaret Brien , Sydney.	Ship =	Queen of England
DUGGAN	Dorah		1853	26	Rossmore	Michael/Margaret	living at Rossmore	None .  R.C.	ship =	Maidstone
DUGGAN	Ellen		1854	24	Bansha	Thomas/Mary	F dead , M in Banches	None .  R.C.	ship =	David McIver
DUGGAN	Ellen		1863	41	Cashel	"both dead" {wife of John,42. &	James ,14; Patrick,11;John,6	& Sarah Johanna ,2 .}	Ship =	John Temperley
DUGGAN	Honora		1851	29	Borrisokane	Thomas HAWLEY / Julia BAYHON	Father in Tipp.	Bro&2sis=Michael Hawley(Maitland) Contd.Duche	Contd.  Ship=	Earl Grey
DUGGAN	Honora		1851	29	Borrisokane	Continued - Sisters=Ellen GUILFOY	LE&Judith Hawley,per Garland		Ship =	Earl Grey
DUGGAN	James		1862	25	Ballytarsna	xx  Boherlahan ?	xx	Paid for by John MORRISSEY,Syd.	Ship =	Lady Milton
DUGGAN	John		1855	20	Tuam (Toem ?)	John/Bridget	both dead	B-in-law=Malachi Finnerty ,Sydney.	Ship =	Chowringhee
DUGGAN	John		1863	42	Cashel	"both dead"   {husb of Ellen,41	& 4 chn} Paid for by his frie	nd = John  KEYS , Maitland .	Ship =	John Temperley
DUGGAN	Judy		1841	17	Clonmel	Thomas D. / Biddy  CASEY	Father dead - was a sailor	Baptism certified	Ship =	Eleanor
DUGGAN	Judy		1856	28	Boherlahan	James / mary	both dead	Sister = Sally D., at  Maitland 	Ship =	Edward Oliver
DUGGAN	Margaret		1858	38	Cashel	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	Dau = Cath BRIEN , Sydney.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
DUGGAN	Mary		1855	22	Cashel	John/Sarah	F dead , M at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
DUGGAN	Mary		1863	20	Clogheen - IDJ	Malchi / Johanna	xx  Has 2 cousins in Sydney	, Paid for by John LANDRIGAN.	Ship =	Coldstream
DUGGAN	Mary		1866	26	Cashel	Patrick / Ann - both dead .	Has an uncle = William	DURNEY at Jamberoo .	Ship =	Racehorse
DUGGAN	Mary		1866	26	Cashel	Patrick / Ann - both dead	xx	Uncle=William Durney at Jamberoo	Ship =	Racehorse
DUGGAN	Patrick		1863	19	Thurles	"bothdead"     Left Ballytarsna.	Paid for by his brother =	James , since dead .	Ship =	John Temperley
DUGGAN	Robert		1851	37	Borrisoleigh	John / Julia	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Honora,29}	Ship = 	Earl Grey
DUGGAN	William		1853	26	(Tipp)	John / Ann 	both dead	None . R.C. 	ship =	John Fielden
DUGGAN	William		1863	22	Thurles	"both dead"  Left Ballytarsna.	Paid for by his brother  =	James , since dead .	Ship =	John Temperley
DUGGIN	Thomas		1859	20	Rossmore	John / Bridget	both dead	Aunt = Margaret D., Ashfield .	Ship =	Queen of England
DUHAN  Doohan ?	Margaret		1840	18	Templemore	Timothy / Ellen  xx	Father dead ;  xx	xx	Ship =	Resource
DUIGAN	Anne		1840	20	Carrick	Thomas / Anne  xx	M dead ; Father = a grocer.	Says born in May.	Ship =	Resource
DUIGAN	James		1840	24	(Tipp)	Michael / Catherine  xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to Michael Laffan,Priest.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
DUMPHY	Eliza		1864	21	Tempemore	John / Honora        (College Hill)	at Templemore	Bro & Sis = John & Honora,Syd.	Ship =	Montmorency
DUMPHY	Ellen		1853	28	Cashel	Patrick/Ellen MAHER	living in Cashel	None . Wife of Phillip on the 	ship = 	Talavera
DUMPHY	Ellen		1853	58	Cashel	Phillip/Margaret	Both dead	Son=William Dumphy , farmer at	Menangle	near Bathurst WIDOW
DUMPHY	Margaret		1853	26	Cashel	James/Ellen	F dead,M on board	Daughter of Ellen Dumphy , widow	ship = 	Maidstone
DUMPHY	Phillip		1853	30	Cashel	James/Ellen	Mother in Cashel	Bros=William&James at Menangle	ship =	Talavera
DUNBAR	Dennis		1863	7	Tipp /Tipp	Thomas / (not given)- M dead .	Left from Spring House	Paid for by father in Sydney .	Ship =	Severn
DUNBAR	Margaret		1855	32	Corroge	Dennis / Margaret	both dead	None .  {also listed as BOURKE}	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
DUNBAR	Mary		1863	16	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / (not given) - M dead .	Left from Spring House	Paid for by her father ,of Sydney.	Ship =	Severn
DUNBAR	Thomas		1858	33	Bansha	Dennis / Margaret - both dead	Bro-in-law  = Edmund ...	BOURKE at East Maitland .	Ship =	Stebonheath
DUNCAN	Sarah		1863	18	Clonmel	Robert / Mary	Father alive.  C of E .	None .  NO IDJ found .	Ship =	Hotspur
DUNLAY	Edmund		1856	19	Castletown	Darby / Catherine	living in Castletown	Aunt = Cath McGRATH,Ultimo.	Ship =	Bee
DUNLAY	Margaret		1860	19	Castletown -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Cath McGRATH.	Ship =	Alfred
DUNLAY	Mary		1863	17	Castletown	Daniel / Catherine -in Castletown.	Sister=Mary Dunlay,Sydney	Paid for by Margaret Dunlay .	Ship =	Lobelia
DUNLAY	Patrick		1860	21	Castletown -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael MADDEN .	Ship =	Telegraph
DUNLEA	Mary		1866	26	nr Portroe	Edmond / Anne	both dead	Sister = Julia D., Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
DUNLEA	Mary		1866	26	near Portroe	Edmond / Anne - both dead.	xx	Sister = Julia Dunlea in Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
DUNN	Ann		1865	22	Clonoulty	Peter / Mary at Clonoulty.	Paid for by her   Cousin =	Michael STAPLETON,Bathurst.	Ship =	St Hilda
DUNN	Anne		1841	20	Birr	William / Mary	both alive	xx	Ship =	Pearl
DUNN	Bridget		1841	25	Nenagh	Roger / Ellen  KENNEDY	Mother alive	{wife of Patrick,28.}	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
DUNN	Bridget		1856	21	Boherlahan	Dennis / Mary	both dead	None .	Ship =	Bee
DUNN	Catherine		1852	20	Grannora	William / Ann	M dead,Father in Grannora	Sister = Bridget Dunn	Ship =	Irene
DUNN	Catherine		1855	21	Tipp / Tipp	William/Mary	both dead	Cous=Daniel QUIRK, a carpenter in	Sydney.	Eliza
DUNN	Daniel		1850	25	(Tipp)	Daniel / Mary	both dead	Brother in Sydney	Ship =	Emmigrant
DUNN	David		1861	25	Roscrea	xx Ref=George Faucett .	xx	Paid for by Patrick DELANEY .	Ship =	Queen Bee
DUNN	Ellen		1856	19	(Tipp)	Mathew / Mary   MOYNE ?	xx 	{& husb=John,21 of Queens Co.}	Ship =	Lady McDonald
DUNN	Ellen		1856	25	Thurles	Michael / Catherine CARROLL	both dead. {w/o Thomas,27	& Mary,B Guernsey+Cath,BV.}	Ship =	Robert Small
DUNN	Honora		1844	25	Tipperary / Tipp	Michael / Johanna	(a carpenter)	xx	Ship =	Elixabeth II
DUNN	James		1853	33	(Tipp)	James / Anne	both dead	None . {husb of Judith,38 + 4 chn}	Ship =	Florentia
DUNN	James		1854	35	Clonoulty	James/Winifred	both dead	cousin=James FYNN in Sydney	ship =	Columbia
DUNN	John		1852	32	Shanrahan	Thomas / Mary	both dead	{& wife , Johanna,30,of Limerick}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
DUNN	John		1857	35	Cashel	John / Margaret	both dead	Sister = Anne in Sydney .	Ship =	Boanerges
DUNN	John		1858	35	Nime / Nirne	Patrick / Judith	both dead	Cousin =Ann SCULLY,Maitland.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
DUNN	Judith		1853	38	(Tipp)	Ambrose / Mary  WELSH	both dead	None .  R.C. {wife of James,33.}	Ship =	Florentia
DUNN	Luke		1858	16	Ballinlock	William / Mary	both dead	Sister = Maria Dunn , Sydney .	Ship =	Stebonheath
DUNN	Margaret		1858	18	(Tipp)	xx Line is BLANK on other list	xx	xx Paid for  by Eugene HANNON	Ship =	Stebonheath
DUNN	Maria		1855	27	Tipp / Tipp	William?mary	both dead	as for Cath.	Ship =	Eliza
DUNN	Martin		1858	18	Thurles	John / Mary - both dead 	Brother = Thomas Dunn in	Bathurst St, Sydney.	Ship =	Escort
DUNN	Mary		1856	30	Clonoulty	Daniel / Mary	M dead, Father in Clonoulty	Cous=John BRYAN , Sydney.	Ship =	Bee
DUNN	Mary		1857	25	Cashel	Michael / Ann - both dead	Has an Aunt = Mary	MORONEY,McGrath's Hill ,	Windsor.	Ship = Vocalist
DUNN	Patrick		1841	28	Nenagh	Patrick / Catherine - both alive.	 husband of Bridget,25 & son	Patrick , 11 months.}	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
DUNN	Patrick		1859	30	Thurles	John / Mary - both dead	Sister = Mary Dunn  ,	Goulburn St.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
DUNN	Thomas		1856	27	Thurles	John / mary	both dead	None .{husb of Ellen,25 + 2chn}	Ship =	Robert Small
DUNN	Thurlow		1840	28	Thurlow	John / Anne  xx	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	Resource
DUNN	Walter		1858	20	Cashel	Dennis / Mary - both dead	{& bro John , 22.}	Sis=Bridget D.,at Capt. Sheaffe's,	Dapto. Ship =	Escort
DUNN	William		1859	18	Cashel	Dennis / Mary -both dead .	2 Bros=John & Matty , and	Sister = Bridget Dunn .	Ship =	Nimroud
DUNNE	Agnes		1860	45	Limerick	{wife of William , 45 + 4 children	born in Limerick & Galway}	None.	Ship =	Tudor
DUNNE	Ally		1855	21	(Tipp)	John / Ellen  DOHERTY	living in Tipp.	None . {wife of John & 2 children}	Ship =	Truro
DUNNE	Catherine		1849	40	Thurles	James / Margaret  BYRNE	Mother at Thurles {husb=John	Dunne per "King William" 1840.Tried	Nenagh} Ship=	Panama
DUNNE	John		1855	27	(Tipp)	Thomas / Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Truro
DUNNE	Mary		1865	27	Glanahelty	xx   (wife of Rody,24 + dau BV)	xx	xx Pd for by Daniel GUILFOYLE 	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DUNNE	Michael		1849	19	Thurles	John / Catherine	F in Sydney,M on board	{&Bridget,17;James,15;Julia,12}	Ship =	Panama
DUNNE	Rody		1865	24	Coolamona	xx         (husband of Mary, 27)	xx     Left Kilcaraune	xx Pd for by Daniel GUILFOYLE 	Maitland.	Star of Brunswick
DUNNE	William		1860	45	Roscrea	Alexander / Rebecca-both dead	{husb of Agnes,45 + 4chn}	None. Pd by Richard KELLY	Ship =	Tudor
DUNNELL	Catherine		1855	24	Caher	Michael/Mary	F dead , M in Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
DUNNING	William		1858	30	Caher	Patrick / Margaret - both dead	Brother-in-law  =  Jeremiah 	BRYANT at Dungog.	Ship =	Escort
DUNPHY	Honora		1841	28	Templemore	William / Mary  WALSH	Father = a farmer	{wife of James,27.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
DUNPHY	James		1841	27	Templemore	James / Mary	xx	{husband of Honora,28.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
DUNPHY	William		1841	23	Cashel	James D. / Ellen HEANY	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWAN	James		1855	20	(Tipp)	William/Mary	Father in Tipp.	An aunt in Sydney .	Ship =	Conrad
DWAN	Patrick		1840	26	Dunkerrin	Martin / Mary  POWER	Father = a farmer. 	Known to Michael Laffan,Priest.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
DWAN / DUHANE	Mary		1841	20	Tipp / Tipp	Simon D. / Mary  RYAN	Simon = a farmer	xx   Baptism certified	Ship =	Berkshire
DWYER	Alice		1860	18	Clogheen -IDJ	xx Ref=Mr Walsh,Tubbrid.	xx	Paid for by Margaret Dwyer.	Ship =	Chance
DWYER	Alley		1855	23	Lisbunny	Dennis / Margaret	  BRENNAN     {w/o Pat,28}	2 cous=Judy&Peter FLAHERTY  at	Maitland.Ship=	Wacousta
DWYER	Ann		1841	24	Thurles	(not given) --- / Margaret , widow .	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	Ann		1841	26	Loughmore	(not given) --- / Mary DELANEY	living in Loughmore. {wife of M	ichael,31+Thomas,2&Mary,BV-8 Ma	r,'41.}  Ship =	Portland
DWYER	Ann		1850	25	Rithordan	Connor / Honora  RYAN	living at Rithordan	None .  R.C. {wife of Peter,36}	Ship =	Oriental
DWYER	Ann		1863	16	Newport	Edwin / Mary - both dead .	Sister = Honora Dwyer of	Chippendale .	Ship =	Severn
DWYER	Biddy		1864	26	Ballycaghy,Thu	rles.  Anthony / Mary - F dead ;	Mother in Ballycaghy.Pd by	Cous = Mary RYAN ,Goulbourn.	Ship =	Morning Star
DWYER	Bridget		1839	17	Grantstown	William / Mary xx	On board this ship.	other siblings on board.	Ship =	China
DWYER	Bridget		1841	22	Thurles	Thomas D. / Mary BUTLER	Father dead - was a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	Bridget		1841	26	(Tipp)	William PURCELL / Mary GRANT	both dead	{wife of Patrick,35.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DWYER	Bridget		1850	37	Dunowel	Richard / Margaret LAHEY	both dead	{wife of Michael,40}	Ship =	Kate
DWYER	Bridget	A 19	1850	28	Cashel	Edmund / Ellen 	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lloyds
DWYER	Bridget		1850	16	Toomey	Anthony / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
DWYER	Bridget		1850	25	Greenane	William / mary	Mother in greenend	Bro = Michael at Port Phillip	Ship =	Thetis
DWYER	Bridget		1852	34	Tipp / Tipp	John BUTLER / Margaret MANVIL	both dead	Niece = Bridget Butler in Sydney	Ship =	William & Mary
DWYER	Bridget		1853	2.5	Solohead	John/Mary	on board ship Malvina Vidal	also Patrick aged 3 mths , born on	voyage .	Malvina Vidal
DWYER	Bridget		1854	30	Newport	Thomas/Bridget DWYER	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	Columbia
DWYER	Bridget		1855	23	Cappa White	Cornelius/Margaret  O'NEIL	F dead , M living	None .  R.C.       {wife of John,32}	Ship =	Gloriana
DWYER	Bridget		1855	16	Clonoulty	Patrick / Julia	F dead , M at Clonoulty	1st cousin = James QUIRK,Sydney	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
DWYER	Bridget		1861	25	Annacarty	Mary / (not given)	F dead ,Mother on board	Pd for by Michael HEFFERNAN.	Ship =	Queen Bee
DWYER	Bridget		1863	24	Drumbane	James / Mary  -  at Drumbane	Paid for by her uncle = Jame	s KEEFE .    Left Rassoulty , Dr.	Ship =	John Vanner
DWYER	Bridget		1864	24	Clonoulty	"Both dead".	xx       (DIVAN / DIVINE ?)	Friend = Cornelius  DEVAN	Ship =	Sirocco 2
DWYER	Bridget		1864	27	Caher	James / (not given)	M dead ; F at Caher .Cous=	 William LONERGAN at Yass .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
DWYER	Bridget		1866	22	(Tipp)	John / Mary  O'CONNOR F dead	 ;M on this ship . Bro & Sis:	Wm O' & Mary BARRAGRY ,Syd	Ship =	Racehorse
DWYER	Bridget		1866	22	(Tipperary)	John O'CONNOR / Mary - F dead;	M on bd+Husb=Richd & 2chn	Bro&Sis=Wm O.&Mary Barragery	in Sydney	Ship = Racehorse
DWYER	Catherine		1841	15	Castletown	Patrick /  Sarah	onboard this ship	xx	Ship =	Alfred
DWYER	Catherine		1841	30	Cappa White	"formerly BRYAN"	both dead	{wife of Philip , 25 .}	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	Catherine	A 24	1841	20	Thurles	Anthony D. /  Peg  HAGGIT   or	HACKET.F dead,was farmer	AND sister Anastasia , 19 .	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	Catherine		1850	27	Shoreham	John / Catherine	both dead	Cousin = James BOURKE,Sydney.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
DWYER	Catherine		1855	30	Clonoulty	James/Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
DWYER	Catherine		1855	20	Drumbane	John / Mary	living at Drumbane	Uncle = Patrick RYAN	Ship =	Matoaka
DWYER	Catherine		1856	22	Cappa White	Malachi / Ellen	F dead , M nr Cappa White	None .  {& sister Mary , 24.}	Ship =	Commodore Perry
DWYER	Connor		1841	37	Drumcliffe	Michael / Sarah	both dead.{husb of Johanna,	34+4chn}"Appears~55,asthmatic."	Ship = 	Larne   Baptism Cert.
DWYER	Daniel		1841	24	Thurles	Philip D. / Anstee BRENNAN	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	Daniel		1841	25	Nairn	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Susan
DWYER	Daniel		1853	13	Clonoulty	Daniel/Hannah	Sydney	Parents in Cumberland St , Sydney	ship =	Talavera
DWYER	Daniel		1856	23	Lattin	Joseph / Judy 	in brookfield	Sister = Catherine in Sydney .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
DWYER	Daniel		1859	25	Boherlahan-IDJ	Daniel / Johanna	Pd for by Catherine Dwyer,	A sister in Brisbane.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
DWYER	Daniel		1865	20	Rossoulty	xx  nr Thurles	xx          Paid for by Bridget	Dwyer of Murrurrundi .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
DWYER	Daniel		1866	20	nr Thurles	Denis / Mary - nr Thurles .Pd by	Uncle = William RYAN,farm	er , Darkwater Ck , McCleay Rvr.	Ship =	Africana
DWYER	Daniel		1866	20	near Thurles	Denis / Mary in Thurles.1 bro on bd	Has an uncle=William Ryan,	farmr at Darkwater Ck,Macleay Rvr	Ship =	Africana
DWYER	David	A 24	1841	25	Thurles	Anthony D. / Margaret HACKET	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	David		1866	19	Boneray	John / Bridget      at Boneray	Has sisters Johanna & 	Mary in Sydney .Pd-Margaret D.	Ship =	Peerless
DWYER	David		1866	19	Boneray	John / Bridget living at Boneray	Has 2 sisters = Johanna &	Mary in Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
DWYER	Dennis		1863	22	Cashel	William / Bridget	xx	Paid for by Michael  KANE . .	Ship =	Coldstream
DWYER	Dennis		1863	29	Newport	"both dead"	xx	xx  Paid for by W. ROWAN .	Ship =	Fairlie
DWYER	Edmond		1866	2	(Tipp)	Richard / Bridget - on this ship	Has Unc=Wm O'CONNOR	& Aunt=Mary Barragry,Cumberla	nd St , Syd .	Racehorse
DWYER	Edmund		1850	38	Clonpet	Michael / Eliza	both dead	None .  R.C.{also Patrick , 30.}	Ship =	Kate
DWYER	Edmund		1853	26	Clonoulty	John/Judith	living at Clonoulty	Brother=Daniel Dwyer , Sydney	ship =	Talavera
DWYER	Edmund		1861	40	Cappamurragh	xx  Ref=J.Green .	xx {husb of Mary , 41.}	All pd  by Thomas CORCORAN.	Ship =	Queen Bee
DWYER	Edmund	A 34	1861	21	Annacarty	Mary / (not given)     policeman	F dead ,Mother on board	Pd for by Michael HEFFERNAN.	Ship =	Queen Bee
DWYER	Edmund		1866	26	Roostown	John / Ellen	at Roostown .	xx Pd for by Mary Keogh,Maitld.	Ship =	Peerless
DWYER	Edmund		1866	26	Roostown	John / Ellen living at Roostown	xx	xx	Ship =	Peerless
DWYER	Edmund		1866	2	(Tipperary)	Richard / Bridget nee O'Connor	on board this ship	One sibling on board	Ship =	Racehorse
DWYER	Edmund 		1860	21	Kilshinane -IDJ	xx Ref=Samuel Cooper,Killenew	Castle. (or Emanuel  ?)	Paid for by Michael HEFFERNAN	Ship =	Hannah More
DWYER	Edward		1862	23	Cashel	(not given) / Ellen	F dead , Mother on board.	Paid for by Bridget Dwyer	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DWYER	Eliza		1841	24	Drom	Thomas D. / Margaret  RYAN	Father was a carpenter,both	dead. Protect by Michael Nash,same	town.  Ship =	Eleanor
DWYER	Ellen		1855	39	Golden	Patrick / Ellen  RYAN	both dead      {w/o Malachi}	A brother {& 6 children,born Clony.}	Ship =	Matoaka
DWYER	Ellen	A 34	1855	18	Donohill	Patrick / Johanna	living at Dennowhill	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Mangerton
DWYER	Ellen		1859	21	Ballagh - IDJ	Thomas / Mary	Pd for by Peter Dwyer.	Brothers in Ipswich	Ship =	Glentanner
DWYER	Ellen		1862	22	Chancellorstown	xx  of barn,Clonmel ?  IDF	xx	Paid for by John  KELLY,Rose Bay	Ship =	Lady Milton
DWYER	Ellen		1862	42	Cashel	xx    - a widow	xx	Paid for by Bridget Dwyer	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DWYER	Ellen		1865	20	Knockmayhill	John / Honora	F dead ; M in K.	Brother = John at Clarence Rvr .	Ship =	Wallasea
DWYER	Ellen		1866	4	(Tipp)	Richard / Bridget - on this ship	Has Unc=Wm O'CONNOR	& Aunt=Mary Barragry,Cumberla	nd St , Syd .	Racehorse
DWYER	Ellen		1866	4	(Tipperary)	Richard / Bridget nee O'Connor	on board this ship	One sibling on board	Ship =	Racehorse
DWYER	Harriet		1841	20	Nenagh	John / Jane	M dead , Father in New York	Protestant.    Baptism certified.	Ship =	Conrad
DWYER	Honora		1853	26	Tipp / Tipp	John / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
DWYER	Honora		1859	23	Holycross -IDJ	Owen / Mary -Mother in Tipp.	Pd for by Wm MAHER.	Sister in Ipswich .	Ship =	Glentanner
DWYER	James		1841	26	(Tipp)	Patrick D. / Norah GLEESON	both dead	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	James		1844	21	Cashel	John / Mary (a farmer)	xx . {husb of Judith,30 & fath	er of Mary 4mths}	Ship =	St. Vincent
DWYER	James		1850	24	(Tipp)	William / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emmigrant
DWYER	James		1850	47	Rathclotheen	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Mary,38}	Ship =	Emily
DWYER	James		1852	24	Moyaliff	James / Catherine (nee FOX )	F dead , mother at Meoliff	Cousin = Patrick  FOX	Ship =	Joseph Somes
DWYER	James		1855	17	Thurles	Cornelius / Margaret	living in Thurles	Uncle = John DUNN , George St.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
DWYER	James		1859	27	Clonoulty	Jeremiah / Catherine	Mother at Clonoulty	Cous=Mrs Mary RYAN,Burrowa.	Ship =	Queen of England
DWYER	James		1861	23	Ballycahill	,Mealiff .  xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas BANNAN .	Ship =	British Trident
DWYER	James		1861	39	Clonoulty	xx	xx {husb of Jane ,38 + 7ch}	All paid for by George EASON .	Ship =	Hotspur
DWYER	James		1863	18	Tipp /Tipp	W .  /  E .  - in Tipp.	Paid for by  Mary Dwyer.	Has a brother , M Dwyer .	Ship =	Ironside
DWYER	James		1863	40	Mealiffe	"both dead"	Paid for by his nephew =	Pierce BUTLER of Maitland .	Ship =	John Vanner
DWYER	James 		1839	30	Tipperary Town	James (a carpenter) / Catherine xx	(should age be 50 ??)	{+ wife= Mary,47 & 1 son.}	Ship =	China
DWYER	Jane		1861	38	Clonoulty	xx	xx {wife of James,39 +7chn}	All paid for by George EASON .	Ship =	Hotspur
DWYER	Jane		1865	16	Cashel	Andrew/Ann-at Cashel,Moorlane	Sister = Margaret OWENS,	10 Dalton Lane , Parramatta St .	Ship =	Trebolgan
DWYER	Jeremiah		1852	5	Bansha	William / Margaret	on board this ship	{also Anne ,3 & Mary,inft DV}	Ship =	Agincourt
DWYER	Jeremiah		1852	27	Bansha	Jeremiah / Ann	F dead , Mother in banshee	Brother = Thomas at Broulee	Ship =	Agincourt
DWYER	Jeremiah		1859	18	Ardagh,Bansha.	William / Bridget-living in Tipp.	Pd for by Margaret Dwyer.	A sister in Ipswich . IDJ	Ship =	British Empire
DWYER	Joanna		1839	21	(Tipp)	James / Mary  WIMS ?	On board this ship.	Parents & brother James on this ..	Ship =	China
DWYER	Joanna		1841	25	Maliffe	Pierce D. / Ann MOCKLER	M dead , Father = a miller	{& sister Catherine,26.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DWYER	Johanna		1841	34	Drumcliffe	William / Elly ?  CLAREY	xx {wife of Connor,37+Michael	,16;William,14;John,12;&Elly,8.}	Ship =	Larne   Baptism Cert.
DWYER	Johanna		1856	24	Clonoulty	Patrick / Honora	both dead	None .	Ship =	Bee
DWYER	Johanna		1857	23	Ballygriffin	Edmund / Margaret	both dead .          Cousin :	John KENNEDY at Maitland .	Ship =	John Bunyan
DWYER	Johanna		1859	20	Boherlahan-IDJ	Daniel / Judith	Pd for by Catherine Dwyer	A sister in Brisbane	Ship =	Shackamaxon
DWYER	Johanna		1863	17	Tipp / Tipp	William / Ellen - in Tipp .	Paid for by sister = Mary of	Glebe Rd , Sydney .	Ship =	Ironside
DWYER	Johanna		1864	22	Boneragh	John / Bridget - at Boneragh.	Pd for by John MYERS.	Sis = Margaret Dwyer , Sydney.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DWYER	Johanna		1864	22	Drumbane	Thomas / Margaret ,at Drumbane	Sis=Mary at Woolloomool	oo.Cous=John RYAN,57 Ferber S	t,Syd.  Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
DWYER	John		1841	29	Maliffe	Pierce D. / Anne MOCKLER	M dead , Father = a farmer	{& wife=Bridget,26of LIM+Pat,7&Pie	rce,5.} Ship =	Jane Gifford
DWYER	John		1852	35	(Tipp)	John / Judy	both dead	None . {husb of Mary,35 + 5 chn}	Ship =	Marie Somes
DWYER	John		1853	25	Kyle	Michael/Bridget	M in Kyle	None .  R.C. ship=Malvina Vidal	and wife Mary 	22 of Oula,LIMERICK
DWYER	John		1853	18	Tipperary Town	Edmund / Bridget     (John=a tailor)	Mother = Bridget Dwyer lives	at Haymarket,Sydney.	Ship =	Ellenborough
DWYER	John		1854	18	Clonoulty	John/Julia	living at Ballagh	Bro=Daniel Dwyer , Sydney.	Ship =	Lady Elgin
DWYER	John		1855	32	Solohead	Mathew/Margaret	both dead	Bro=Thomas at Geelong , VIC	Ship =	Gloriana
DWYER	John	A 21	1856	26	Cappa White	James / Jane	Mother at Cappa White	Father=James Dwyer , Sydney.	Ship =	Bee
DWYER	John		1856	20	Doon	Thomas / Elizabeth	F dead , Mother at Doon	None . Paid by Thomas RYAN .	Ship =	David McIver
DWYER	John		1856	25	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary             checked :	Father at Tipp.	Uncle & Sister at Ipswich	Ship =	Persia
DWYER	John		1859	26	Tipperary Town	William / Kate - both dead	Paid for by  friend =Bridget	BURKE , Sydney.      None.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
DWYER	John		1859	20	IDJ - Caher	Patrick / Mary - living in Tipp.	Paid for  by Pat CONNORS.	Has an Aunt in Ipswich	Ship =	British Empire
DWYER	John	A 59	1860	27	Cappa White-ID	xx     (John & Mary Neill)	xx Researcher=Greg M	Paid for by John HARDING.	Ship =	Dirigo
DWYER	John		1860	22	Thurles - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget Dwyer.	Ship =	Chance
DWYER	John		1863	25	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) / Bridget - F dead ,	Mother in America. {h/o M	argt,23} Friend=Pat O'CONNOR	Syd.  Ship =	John Vanner
DWYER	John		1864	26	Clonoulty	Cornelius / Judith	Both dead.        Paid for by 	Mary CROUGH , Sydney .	Ship =	Ida
DWYER	Joseph		1841	25	Clonoulty	Timothy / Elizabeth	xx	Baptism certified - 25 in June 1840.	Ship =	Orestes
DWYER	Judith		1844	30	Cashel	Patrick / Mary SULLIVAN	{Judith was bapt. 27 Jul 1813}	2B-in-laws=Richd Hogan,Sydney&	Pat Maher. S =	St. Vincent
DWYER	Judith		1852	26	Thurles	James / catherine	Mother at Mealiffe nr Thurles	Cousin = Patrick FOX ,nr Sydney.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
DWYER	Judith		1854	26	Holycross	Anthony/Margaret	F dead , M on board	Also with Mary 24 & Margaret 22.	Ship =	Rodney
DWYER	Judy	A 24	1841	25	Clonoulty	xx	Protected by brother	Baptism certified at 22 June 1815	Ship =	Forth
DWYER	Judy		1853	23	Ballycahill	Anthony / Margaret	F dead , Mother at Ballycahill	2 Bros=Thady&James at Bowning	Ship =	Australia
DWYER	Julia		1853	24	Tipperary Town	John / catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
DWYER	Julia		1863	22	Newport	"both dead"        Paid for by her	Sister = Honora Dwyer of	Sydney .	Ship =	Severn
DWYER	Kitty		1854	25	(Tipp)	William/Mary  FLEMING		Mother in Tipp.      &husb=Martin.	Ship =	Monsoon
DWYER	Kitty		1855	24	Brookfield	Derby / Johanna	living in Brookfield	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Victory
DWYER	Malachi		1841	27	Clonoulty	Timothy / Bridget	Father dead	Baptism certified	Ship =	Orestes
DWYER	Malachi		1855	46	Clonoulty	John / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
DWYER	Margaret		1841	21	Clonoulty	"both dead "	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	Margaret		1852	27	Killmoyner	Phillip FOGARTY / Margaret MURN	ANE.  F dead,M at Killmoyna	None R.C. {wife of William,34.+3ch}	Ship =	Agincourt
DWYER	Margaret		1853	15	Tipperary Town	Edmund / Bridget	F dead , Mother at George St,	Sydney.	Ship =	Ellenborough
DWYER	Margaret		1854	60	Killimanli	Pierce/Catherine            -widow-	both dead	Son=Timothy Dwyer at Yass.	Ship =	Rodney
DWYER	Margaret		1855	18	Dorrha	Martin / Margaret	F dead , M at Dora	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Mangerton
DWYER	Margaret		1855	23	Clonoulty	Patrick / Julia	F dead , M at Clonoulty	1st cousin = James QUIRK,Sydney	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
DWYER	Margaret		1858	18	Tipp / Tipp	John / Elizabeth	xx        Paid for by Margaret	MOONEY, an aunt,Charlotte St,	Brisbane.	Ship = Alfred
DWYER	Margaret		1863	22	Bonereigh	John / Bridget , living at Bonereig	h. Paid for by her 3rd cous=	Pat KIRBY , Redfern .	Ship =	Coldstream
DWYER	Margaret		1863	23	Tipp / Tipp	John / Mary  MAHONEY	living nr Tipp.  {wife of  Jo	hn,25 +son=Patrick ,infant.}	Ship =	John Vanner
DWYER	Margaret		1864	20	Newross	James / Margaret	F dead ; M at Newross .	None . Pd for by Margt RYAN.	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
DWYER	Maria		1841	20	Henry St, Tipp Tn	Michael O'CONNOR   /    Catherine	SHANAHAN. F dead,was a vi	ctualler.{wife of Matthew,32.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DWYER	Maria		1850	22	Clonoulty	James / Mary on board this ship.	{also John,20;Cath,18;Bridget,	14;Patrick,6 & Margaret,2.}	Ship =	Emily
DWYER	Martin		1841	30	Newport	Patrick / Johanna	Father = a herdsman	{husband of Mary,20}	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
DWYER	Martin		1854	27	(Tipp)	Timothy/Anne	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C. &wife & Mary aged 2 .	Ship =	Monsoon
DWYER	Mary		1839	47	(Tipp)	John WAMBS / Mary SHAY ?	Father = a farmer.  {+husb=	James,30 ??  & son James,15.}	Ship =	China
DWYER	Mary		1839	34	Cashel	William SHUNNY / Bridget  xx	F = labourer in Cashel.{+husb	William,39;Philip,9;Ellen,11;Ann,7.}	Ship =	China
DWYER	Mary		1841	21	Clonoulty	(not given)	xx	Protected by Wm HAGAN,same Pa	rish.   Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
DWYER	Mary		1841	25	Rossmore	Andrew D. / Ellen CORMICK ?	Father a farmer	Cousin = James CORMICK	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
DWYER	Mary		1841	20	Newport	Edmund / Catherine  HORAN	Father = a farmer	{wife of Martin,30}	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
DWYER	Mary		1850	38	Clonoulty	Timothy / Mary  RYAN	both dead	None . {&6 children listed separate}	Ship =	Emily
DWYER	Mary		1852	35	(Tipp)	Daniel / Mary  RYAN	both dead {& 5ch=John,14;Da	vid,12;Phillip,7;Tim,3 & inft girl,BV.}	Ship =	Marie Somes
DWYER	Mary		1853	23	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship=	Australia
DWYER	Mary		1853	22	Ballycahill	Anthony / Margaret	F dead , Mother at ballycahill	3 sis & Aunt=Mrs RYAN,No.3 Princ	es St.  Ship=	Australia
DWYER	Mary		1855	22	Solohead	Michael/Bridget	F dead , M in Sollahead	Bro=John Dwyer,Queen's Place,Syd	Ship =	Exodus
DWYER	Mary		1855	19	Clonoulty	Michael/Ellen	F dead , M in Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
DWYER	Mary	A 34	1855	27	Annacarty	Edmond / Mary	living at Knockarella	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
DWYER	Mary		1858	17	Donaskeagh	William / Ellen	living in Tipp.	Sister = Sarah D., George St.	Ship =	Castillian
DWYER	Mary		1858	20	Clonoulty	John / Catherine	both dead	None .	Ship =	Escort
DWYER	Mary		1860	36	Cappa White-IDJ	xx  Ref=Vere HUNT,Hyde Park.	xx          a nurse ; a widow .	Paid for by Catherine Dwyer .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
DWYER	Mary		1861	41	Ballintemple	xx {wife of Edmund,40 + 7chn,bor	n Ballagh=Pat,18;Johanna,1	8;Wm,17;James,14;Brigt,11,Mary	,7&Edmund,4	} Ship= Queen Bee
DWYER	Mary	A 34	1861	56	Annacarty	xx  - a widow +  2 chn	xx	Pd for by Michael HEFFERNAN.	Ship =	Queen Bee
DWYER	Mary		1863	16	Drumbane -IDJ	Thomas / Margaret RYAN .	xx    Paid for by her cous =	Pat Ryan,57 Fort St , Sydney .	Ship =	Coldstream
DWYER	Mary		1863	23	Solohead	Thomas / Mary - both dead .	Paid for by Thos SWEENEY	None .	Ship =	Peerless
DWYER	Mary		1863	25	Thomastown	Joseph / Judy -at Thomastown.	Paid for by her cousin =	Phillip RYAN .	Ship =	Hotspur
DWYER	Mary		1864	26	Cashel	Edward / Ellen 	both dead.	Sis = Bridget Dwyer , Sydney.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DWYER	Mary		1865	22	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Bridget	both dead.  Paid for by her	Bro = John , 2 York St , Sydney .	Ship =	Trebolgan
DWYER	Mary		1865	20	Cashel	Francis / Elizabeth	at Cashel   .Paid for by her	Cousin = Ellen DOYLE,Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
DWYER	Mary		1865	22	Knockmayhill	John / Honora	F dead ; M in K.	Brother = John at Clarence Rvr .	Ship =	Wallasea
DWYER	Mary Ann		1863	21	Newport	Matthew / Margaret - M dead ,	Father at Newport . Paid for 	by Edmund BUCKLEY. 2 cousins	Ship =	Peerless
DWYER	Mary Anne		1839	17	Grantstown	William / Mary xx	On board this ship.	other siblings on board.	Ship =	China
DWYER	Mathew		1856	19	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary             checked :	Mother at Tipp .	Uncle & Sister at Ipswich	Ship =	Persia
DWYER	Mathew		1865	30	Cappawhite	Michael / Johanna	at Hospital , Limerick .	Sister = Ann in Sydney .	Ship =	Trebolgan
DWYER	Matthew		1841	32	Tipperary Town	Elley D. / Margaret DUGGAN -both 	dead,F = a sailmaker.	{husb of Maria,20}   A sailor	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DWYER	Matthew		1860	30	Thomastown-ID	J xx  Ref=Pat Maloney, at T.	xx	Paid for by John ENGLISH.	Ship =	Chance
DWYER	Michael		1837	25	Cappawhite	xx	xx  A single farmer,known to	Rev Corcoran,Cappawhite.	Ship =	Alfred
DWYER	Michael		1841	31	Moyne	Thomas / bridget	living in Moyne	{husb of Ann,26} Baptism certified.	Ship =	Portland
DWYER	Michael		1850	40	(Tipp)	Michael / Elizabeth	both dead	None.{husb of Bridget,37}	Ship =	Kate
DWYER	Michael		1850	26	Naghier ?	Phillip / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lloyds
DWYER	Michael		1856	20	Castletown	James / Mary - Mother dead , Fat	her in Castletown.Aunt=Ma	ry D.,&cous Mathew HOGAN at	Ultimo. Ship=	Bermondsey
DWYER	Michael		1862	17	Cashel	xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget Dwyer.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DWYER	Michael		1865	26	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Bridget 	F dead , M in America .	Pd for by Bro = John , Sydney .	Ship =	Trebolgan 
DWYER	Michael		1865	24	Knockmahill	John / Honora	F dead ; M in Knockmahill	Brother = John at Clarence River .	Ship =	Wallasea
DWYER	Michael 		1858	19	Ruan	William / Ellen	living at Tipp.	Sister = Sarah Dwyer ,Sydney.	Ship =	Castillian
DWYER	Norah		1865	19	Clonoulty	William / Bridget	at Clonoulty .   Paid for by	Bro = Denis Dwyer at Burrowa.	Ship =	Hornet
DWYER	Oliver	A 19 	1850	21	Cashel	Edmund / Ellen (nee Rourke)	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lloyds
DWYER	Patrick		1841	37	Youghal	Edward D. / Catherine  RYAN	xx Baptism Certified	{husb of Sarah,34 + 3 children}	Ship =	Alfred
DWYER	Patrick		1841	27	Lochmoon	"both dead"	xx	Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
DWYER	Patrick		1841	35	(Tipp)	Pierce D. / Anne MOCKLER	M dead , Father = a farmer	{husband of Bridget,26.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
DWYER	Patrick		1841	26	Rathelogh	Patrick / Mary	both alive	a carpenter	Ship =	Runymede
DWYER	Patrick		1850	11	Dunowel	Michael / Bridget - on this ship	{also John,11;Thomas,9;Mich	ael,18;Mary,16;Eliza,14 & Edmund,	12}    Ship =	Kate
DWYER	Patrick		1854	16	(Tipp)	James/Anne	Mother in Tipp.	Paid for by Brother=James Dwyer	Ship =	Stamboul
DWYER	Patrick		1855	28	Lisbunny	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
DWYER	Patrick		1858	27	Dually	Thomas / Judith	living at Dually.  Cousin=	John SULLIVAN,West Maitland.	Ship =	Northern Light
DWYER	Patrick		1859	27	Solohead	Thomas / Mary - both dead .	Cous = Cath HARDEN .,	Botany Road .	Ship =	Queen of England
DWYER	Patrick		1860	22	Clogheen -IDJ	xx Ref=Mr Walsh,Tubbrid.	xx	Paid for by Margaret Dwyer.	Ship =	Chance
DWYER	Patrick		1861	21	Thurles	xx      Left from Clogheen .	xx	Paid for by Margaret Dwyer .	Ship =	Queen Bee
DWYER	Patrick		1862	20	Cashel	xx	xx	Paid for by   James Dwyer .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DWYER	Patrick		1863	26	Cashel	"both dead"	Paid for by his brother =	James Dwyer .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
DWYER	Percy		1854	38	Thurles	Anthony/Margaret	M dead , F at Thurles	Bro=Timothy Dwyer at Yass.  R.C.	Ship =	Rodney
DWYER	Peter		1850	36	Ballagh	John / Ellen	both dead {husb of Ann,25}	Cous=Ellen married Joseph Cashel,	Sydney. Ship=	Oriental
DWYER	Philip		1841	25	Clonoulty	(not given) ---- / Peggy RYAN	Mother in Anacarty	{husb of Catherine , 30}	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	Richard		1860	30	Clonoulty -IDJ	xx Ref=John Gould,Postmaster.	xx	Paid for by Thomas CORCORAN.	Ship =	Chance
DWYER	Richard		1862	11	Cashel	(not given) / Ellen	F dead , Mother on board.	Paid for by Bridget Dwyer	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DWYER	Richard		1866	28	(Tipperary)	Edmund / Mary - M.d.,Father in Tip	xx	Wife=Bridget,22 & 2 chn on board.	Ship =	Racehorse
DWYER	Richard 		1866	28	(Tipp)	Edmund / Margaret - both dead 	Husb of Bridget ,22 with 	2 chn-Ellen 4  and Edmund 2 .Pd	D. Barragry .	Racehorse
DWYER	Roger		1861	34	Clonoulty	xx Ref=Pat Dwyer , Carhue,	Dundrum .  xx	Paid for by John ENGLISH .	Ship =	British Trident
DWYER	Sarah		1841	34	W / Nillamaloo ?	Paddy CAREY / Molly BURKE	xx Baptism Certified {w/o Pat,	37+Pat,9;Bridget,7 & Anne,6 wks B	V}   Ship =	Alfred
DWYER	Sarah		1841	18	Drumcliffe	Connor / Johanna	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Larne
DWYER	Stephen		1866	19	nr Thurles	Denis / Mary - nr Thurles .	Uncle = William RYAN,farm	er , Darkwater Ck , McCleay Rvr.	Ship =	Africana
DWYER	Stephen		1866	19	near Thurles	Denis / Mary in Thurles.1 bro on bd	Has an uncle=William Ryan,	farmr at Darkwater Ck,Macleay Rvr	Ship =	Africana
DWYER	Thomas		1840	23	(Tipp)	Michael / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known in Kilmore.	Ship =	Alfred
DWYER	Thomas		1850	21	Bansha	Jeremiah / Nancy	Mother in bansha	Uncle = Edmund Dwyer	Ship =	Thetis
DWYER	Thomas		1855	30	Porterstown	Thomas / mary	F dead , M in Cashel	2 bros and a sister in Melbourne	Ship =	Nabob
DWYER	Thomas		1859	17	Ballagh - IDJ	Thomas / mary	Paid for by Peter Dwyer .	Uncle & Brothers at Ipswich	Ship =	Glentanner
DWYER	Thomas		1862	10	Cashel	(not given) / Ellen	F dead , Mother on board	Paid for by Bridget Dwyer 	Ship =	Ocean Empress
DWYER	Thomas		1863	29	Cashel	"both dead"	Paid for by his brother =	James Dwyer .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
DWYER	Thomas		1863	21	Clogheen	Roger / Mary - near Clogheen	Left Tillahertin ?	Sis=Mary Dwyer at Paddington.	Ship =	Peerless
DWYER	Thomas		1865	30	nr Clonoulty	William / Bridget	near Clonoulty .        None.	Paid for by Denis Dwyer,Burrowa	Ship =	Hornet
DWYER	Timothy		1841	28	Thurles	Anthony D. / Margaret HACKET	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
DWYER	William		1837	23	Cappawhite	xx	xx  A single farmer,known to	Rev Corcoran,Cappawhite.	Ship =	Alfred
DWYER	William		1839	39	Grantstown	Phillip / Ellen  xx	Father = labourer at G.town.	{+ wife = Mary,34 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	China
DWYER	William		1850	28	(Tipp)	William / Mary	Mother in Tipp.	Bro = Michael Dwyer , Melbourne.	Ship =	Thetis
DWYER	William		1852	34	Bansha	Jeremiah / Anne	F dead , Mother at Banshee	Bro = Thomas Dwyer at Bathurst	Ship =	Agincourt
DWYER	William	A 21	1856	28	Cappa White	James / Jane	Mother at Cappa White	Father=James Dwyer , Sydney.	Ship =	Bee
DWYER	William		1857	20	(Tipp)	xx Line is blank except for "inflam	mation of the chest".	Pd for by James MACNAMARA	Ship =	John Bunyan
DWYER	William		1858	25	Lattin	Jeremiah / Judy	living at Brookfield	Brother = Daniel in Sydney .	Ship =	Northern Light
DWYER	Winifred		1857	26	(Tipp)	xx  Says "Hospital" - no other	 details recorded.	Paid for by Pat MAHER ?	Ship =	Aloe
DWYER 	Ann		1841	16	Tipp / Tipp	"both dead"	xx     age=16 last May	Protect by Wm Landrigan&wife-her	aunt.    Ship =	China
DWYER 	Elizabeth		1842	20	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) , but Mother entrusted he	r care to John Butler.	Mother alive.    C of E .	Ship =	William Sharples
DWYER  OR	Thomas		1863	26	or RYAN.Golden	(not given) / Bridget - Mother at	Golden.  Paid for by sis = B	ridget Dwyer of Armidale.	Ship =	Lobelia
DWYER [ or ..]	Thomas		1863	26	Golden	(not given) / Bridget  [or RYAN]	F dead, M in Golden.	Sister = Bridget D.  in Armidale.	Ship =	Lobelia
DYER	Patrick		1837	24	(Tipp)	xx  Tipp/Tipp ??	xx Baptism certified by Pat	Meagher,Parish Priest.     A baker.	Ship =	Andromache
DYKES	Anne		1850	64	Clonmel	James / mary  WELSH	both dead	None. {& husb Edmund,54 of Water	ford}  Ship =	Thetis
EAGAN	Johanna		1858	20	Drom	William / Margaret -Mother dead,	Father at Drom .	Sis=Bridget E.,at Mr Kendall's,	Kiama.  Ship=	Northern Light
EAGAN	Margaret		1855	18	Templemore	John / Mary	M dead , F in Templemore	None .*Whole entry crossed out*	Ship =	Matoaka
EAGAN	Mary		1841	25	Ballynagh	John E. / Catherine McDONNAGH	Father = a farmer {&husb=Pe	ter,26 of LIM+dau Mary,2.5 .}	Ship =	Elizabeth
EAGAN	Mary		1858	19	Drom	William / Margaret -Mother dead,	Father at Drom .	Sister=Bridget E.,at Mr Kendall's,	Kiama.  Ship=	Northern Light
EAGAN	Phillip		1858	20	Drom	William / Margaret	Father at Borris	Sister = Bridget at Kiama .	Ship =	Northern Light
EAGAN	Richard		1841	25	Nenagh	Thomas/ mary	xx	Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
EAGLETON	John		1858	20	Ballinlock	Anthony / Ellen	living at Ballinlock	Cousin = Maria DUNN,Waverley	Ship =	Stebonheath
EARLE	Catherine		1840	30	Liverpool , Engd	Thomas DAVENPORT / Mary  xx	Father = a shipwright. {+husb	: William,29 & Thomas,14 mths.}	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
EARLE	William		1840	29	Clonmel	William (a sailor) / Elizabeth  xx	Bap cert 16 Sep 1801 ?Prot.	{+ wife = Catherine,30 & 1 son.}	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
EARNGEY	Hannah		1840	20	Clonmel	George WEBBER / Maria  xx	Father = a merchant's clerk.	{+ husb = James,22 & no chn.}	Ship =	Lady Clarke
EARNGEY	James		1840	22	Clonmel	Richard (farmer) / Catherine  xx	James is a protestant.	{+ wife = Hannah,20 & no chn.}	Ship =	Lady Clarke
EDMONDS	Eliza		1841	22	Thurles	Maurice / ----  - Mother dead ,	Father living in Thurles.	xx	Ship =	Susan
EDMUNDS	James		1865	18	Tipperary Town	James / Harriet - in Tipp. Stepbro	Denis BARAGURY,Baker 	of Cumberland St , Sydney .	Ship =	Himalaya
EGAN	Ann		1865	30	Nenagh	Patrick / Mary - at Castleconnell,	Limerick .	Sister = Mary Egan , Crown St .	Ship =	Himalaya
EGAN	Anthony		1862	20	Lawrencetown	xx	xx	Paid for by Charles SMITH .	Ship =	Lady Milton
EGAN	Bridget		1839	26	Camhunt	John Egan / xx  	F= a farmer at Camhunt.	Bap 1815,Ballinree.Known Ballinam	ona.   Ship =	Alfred
EGAN	Bridget		1849	18	Cullen	Michael / Mary	both dead	Cous=John HEARTY lately arrived.	Ship =	Lady Peel
EGAN	Bridget		1855	22	Drom	William / Margaret	living at Drom	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
EGAN	Bridget		1859	39	Newport	Daniel / Hannah LYNCH - dead	{+6chn,born Clare} Dau =	Maria POLLOCK,w/o A.,Campbel	ltown. Ship =	Abyssinian
EGAN	Bridget		1864	23	Cloughjordan	Martin / Margaret	in Cloughjordan.  Uncle =	Martin E.,farmer,McLeay River.	Ship =	Montrose
EGAN	Catherine		1852	23	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.{& sis= Emma , 22.}	Ship =	Marie Somes
EGAN	Catherine		1855	28	Roscrea,Corbally	Thomas/Bridget  FENNOYLE	M dead, F at Corbally  C of E	None{wife of George} + Theophilus	Ship =	Eliza
EGAN	Catherine		1861	25	Two-mile-borris	xx	xx	Paid by Patrick BURKE .	Ship =	British Trident
EGAN	Catherine		1864	18	Annameadle	Patrick / Julia at Annameadle .	Uncle = Anthony Egan ,far	mer,Blackwater Ck,McLeay River.	Ship =	Queen of the East
EGAN	Catherine		1864	35	Borrisoleigh	"Both dead"{wife of Wm,55 + Jo	hn,15;William,13;Catherine,	10;Ann,8 & Stephen 6}=Wm's 2n	d wife. Ship=	Sirocco 1
EGAN	Catherine		1866	16	Thurles	Martin / Catherine - at Thurles	Paid for by  uncle =  Daniel	 BURKE at New England .	Ship =	Racehorse
EGAN	Catherine		1866	16	Thurles	Martin / Catherine - living at Thurles	xx	Uncle = Daniel Burke, New England	Ship =	Racehorse
EGAN	Cornelius		1862	28	Castletown	xx  (OR  EAGAN ?) Moyne ?	xx	Paid for by Catherine Egan .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
EGAN	Edward		1841	25	Thurles	Darby Egan / Mary MAHER	both alive	xx	Ship =	Comet
EGAN	Edward		1861	22	Drom	xx Left from Lis ,Borrisoleigh .	xx	Paid for by Johanna Egan .	Ship =	Hotspur
EGAN	Ellen		1841	20	Cooldri	Thomas E./ Mary GRIMES	both alive	Protected by bro = Richard Egan	Ship =	Canton
EGAN	Ellen		1841	29	Clonoulty	William / Margaret  DAVORAN	both dead {w/o Pat,28}	{knew at home-MALONY,Mary&Jud	ith}  Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
EGAN	Ellen	A 3	1849	52	Caher	William / Ellen  MARA	both dead {husb=Thomas Eg	an,Tried Clonmel,now at Penrith}	Ship =	William Jardine
EGAN	Ellen		1864	22	Barnane	John / Nancy        -  M dead ;	F at Barnane .Pd by Cous =	James MORRISSEY at Penrith .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
EGAN	George		1855	26	Roscrea,Corbally	George/Rebecca	living at Corbally	Sister=Mary Anne ...	Ship =	Eliza
EGAN	James		1841	22	Castletown	Patrick E. / Johanna PURCELL	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
EGAN	James		1850	22	Lorrha	Patrick / Mary	living in Annagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Elizabeth
EGAN	James		1862	24	Castletown	xx   IDJ - Moyne .	xx	Paid for by Catherine Egan .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
EGAN	John		1841	28	Roscrea	Con  E. / Mary DILLON	Father = a sergeant	{husb of Mary,35+ 2 ch} a plasterer	Ship =	Jane Gifford
EGAN	John		1841	22	Roscrea	John E. / Elizabeth O'BRIEN	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
EGAN	John		1841	27	Roscrea	John E. / Margaret MAHER	Father dead	Turned 27 in November 1840 .	Ship =	Moffat
EGAN	John		1864	20	Toomyvara	Patrick / Mary - Mother dead ;	F at Anamaden ?      Uncle=	Anthony Egan ,Blackwater Ck.	Ship =	Queen of the East
EGAN	Judith		1850	32	Roscrea	Patrick / Mary  DELAHUNTY	Mother in Bourana	{& dau Mary,10 born KINGS}	Ship =	Cornwall
EGAN	Judith		1853	23	Garringrange ?	John / Catherine	Father at Clonaga--y ,Kings.	Mother dead.     None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bloomer
EGAN	Judith		1855	23	Toomyvara	John/Catherine	F dead , M in Tipp .	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
EGAN	Laurence		1864	21	Barnane	John / Nancy	M dead ; F at Barnane .Pd:	Friend = James MORRISSEY .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
EGAN	Lawrence		1861	26	Killea	xx	xx	Paid for by James Cantwell .	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
EGAN	Margaret		1844	26	Nenagh	both dead"  .Known & baptised in	Castletownarra .	A married cousin=Michael DILLON.	Ship =	St. Vincent
EGAN	Mary		1841	27	Ballynaclogh	Thomas E./ Mary GRIMES	both alive	Protected by bro = Richard Egan	Ship =	Canton
EGAN	Mary		1841	17	Templemore	Patrick E./Nelly  BRERETON	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Canton
EGAN	Mary		1841	35	CLARE - 6 mile re	ach. John MURPHY/Ann BROWN	xx	{w/o John,28+James,7&Patrick,4.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
EGAN	Mary		1853	24	Garringrange ?	John / Catherine	Father at Clonaga--y , Kings.	Mother dead.    None .	Ship =	Bloomer
EGAN	Michael		1840	25	(Tipp)	Edmund (farmer) / Mary  xx	Known to John Blackmore of	Millford.{+wife=Nory,23 & no chn.}	Ship =	Lord Western
EGAN	Nory		1840	23	(Tipp)	Timothy RAFTER / Catherine xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Michael,25 & no chn.}	Ship =	Lord Western
EGAN	Patrick		1841	28	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary	both alive	{husb of Ellen,29+Honora,4 mths.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
EGAN	Patrick		1850	34	Roscrea	Timothy / Elizabeth	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Judith,32}	Ship =	Cornwall
EGAN	Patrick		1859	38	Tuam  Toem ?	Gilbert / Ellen - both dead	Has a bro-in-law = Andrew	HICKEY at Mudgee .	Ship =	Nimroud
EGAN	Patrick		1861	20	Drom	xx  Left from Lis , Borrisoleigh .	xx	Paid for by Johanna Egan .	Ship =	Hotspur
EGAN	Robert	A 3	1849	26	Clonmel	Thomas / Ellen	Mother on board,F at Penrith.	{& his wife Margaret,26 of Waterford	}  Ship =	William Jardine
EGAN	Thomas	A 11	1850	24	Dura ( Dorrha ?)	Martin / Ellen	both dead	None . R.C. {also Cornelius , 22.}	Ship =	Kate
EGAN	William		1841	27	Clonoulty	Patrick / mary	both alive	xx	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
EGAN	William		1858	22	Toomyvara	John / Catherine	F dead , M in Toomyvara	Bro = Anthony Egan, Surry Hills.	Ship =	David McIver
EGAN	William		1864	55	Borrisoleigh	"Both dead" 	{husb of Cath,35 + 5 chn}	Dau = Bridget Egan at Ulladulla	Ship =	Sirocco 1
EGERTON	Elizabeth		1853	27	Thurles	James / Ann	F dead , Mother at Thurles	None .  C of E . a dressmaker	Ship =	Australia
EGGERS / ARS	Eldon		1860	26	Roscrea -IDJ	xx	xx   C of E.	Paid for by Daniel ROBINSON.	Ship =	Telegraph
EGGLESTONE	Margaret		1854	27	(Tipp)	John/Margaret	both dead .  Wife of Edmund	25,Policeman of KERRY.     None .	Ship =	Genghis Khan
ELLARD	Bridget	A 49	1850	37	(Tipp)	Henry / Mary  O'NEAL	Mother at Tipp.{& 3 children}	Aunt Johanna married Thos PLUNK	ETT.   Ship =	Oriental
ELLARD	Mary Ann	A 49	1850	12	(Tipp)	Stephen / Bridget	on board this ship	{also Bridget,10 & Johanna,5.}	Ship =	Oriental
ELLARD	Stephen	A 49	1850	39	Solohead	Andrew / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Bridget,37}	Ship =	Oriental
ELLIOT	Honora		1841	24	Tipp / Tipp	James / Mary HEFREN	both dead.  {wife of William,27	& Mary,1.5 + Thomas,2 mths.}	Ship =	Larne   Baptism Cert.
ELLIOT	William		1841	27	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Alice	Mother alive	{husb of Honora,24+2 chn.}	Ship =	Larne   Baptism Cert.
ELLIOTT	Matilda		1865	6	Roscrea	James / Ann .  Pd for by Joseph	WHITTON.  Father dead ;	Mother at Singleton .     C of E .	Ship =	St Hilda
ELLIS	Anne		1860	25	(Tipp)	xx {wife of Hugh ,34 + son Edwar	d,10 mths,both born Clare.}	xx	Ship =	Dirigo
ELLSWORTH	margaret		1856	26	Nenagh	William / Mary   xx	both dead	None . {wife of Michael , 25.}	Ship =	Lloyds
ELLSWORTH	Michael		1856	25	Nenagh	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	None . {husb of Margaret , 26.}	Ship =	Lloyds
ENFIELD	Ann		1858	25	Borrisokane	William / Sarah xx-both dead	{and William,4 + George,2	born Sheffield , Yorkshire.	Ship =	Golconda
ENFIELD	Michael		1858	28	(Tipp)	George / Ann - Mother dead ,	Father in Sheffield. {h/o An	n,25}Bro&Sis=John&Elizabeth at	W/loo. Ship=	Golconda
ENFIELD	Susan		1858	20	(Tipp)	George / Catherine	Father in Sheffield	Bro = Michael E., stonemason .	Ship =	Golconda
ENGLAND	Mary		1841	24	Clonmel	John / Mary	both alive.  Baptism certified.	Protected by cousin,Thos BURKE	Ship =	Eleanor
ENGLAND	Thomas		1840	22	Bourney	Rothey ?? / Ellen  xx	Father = a farmer.Protestant.	Known to Micl Reilly,Police Magiste	Ship =	Alfred
ENGLISH	Alexander		1839	19	(Tipp)	Alexander / Ellen McCARTHY	Father = a farmer.	He is a shepherd.	Ship =	Navarino
ENGLISH	Alice		1841	17	Clonoulty	John / Bridget	F DV , Mother on board	xx	Ship =	Ayrshire
ENGLISH	Ann		1860	23	Clonmel	Edward / Ellen	Mother in Clonmel	Sis = Ellen USSHER,289 Palmer St	Ship =	Tudor
ENGLISH	Ann		1864	20	Powerstown	Edmond / Mary                        xx	xx                 Paid for by her	Bro=James English at Balmain .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
ENGLISH	Bridget		1841	35	Clonoulty	Richard CONLON /Mary RYAN	both dead	{wife of John,xx who DV + 4 ch.}	Ship =	Ayrshire
ENGLISH	Bridget		1855	35	(Tipp)	Thomas/Catherine	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Fortune
ENGLISH	Bridget		1855	38	Clonoulty	Michael / Mary	both dead          {w/o John}	{& 4 children,3 born Annacarty}	Ship =	Matoaka
ENGLISH	Bridget		1859	35	Thomastown ,	Golden .(IDJ)  xx	xx  {Bridget  DV.}	Paid for by John BROWN	Ship =	Palmyra
ENGLISH	Catherine		1839	39	Emly	Morgan ??or  Margt ? CONNERY	at Emly. {+ husb=Lawrence,	40 of Dirk,LIM; & 5 chn}                 	Ship =	Charles Kerr
ENGLISH	Catherine		1854	20	Knockgraffon	Connor/Honora	living at Knockgraffon	None .  R.C. with sister Johanna,21	on  Ship =	China
ENGLISH	Edmund		1866	18	Thomastown	Simon / Honora	at Thomastown	Brother = John at Yass .	Ship =	Racehorse
ENGLISH	Edmund		1866	18	Thomastown	Simon / Honora living Thomastown	Brother on board.	Brother = John at Yass.	Ship =	Racehorse
ENGLISH	Ellen		1856	23	Tipperary Town	Thomas / Bridget - Father dead ,	Mother  at Isle of Wight	1st cousin = Henry STYLES	Ship =	Herald
ENGLISH	Ellen		1863	19	Clogheen -IDJ	John / Ellen ,living in Tipp.	Has 2 cousins in Sydney,	Paid for by John Landrigan .	Ship =	Coldstream
ENGLISH	Garrett		1856	35	Emly	Thomas / Margaret - both dead.	{& wife=Mary,28 of Clare.}	Cous = Pierce POWER,Melbourn	e.  Ship =	David McIver
ENGLISH	Honora	A 32	1855	27	Cappa White	John / Winifred	F dead , m in Cappawhite	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
ENGLISH	James		1850	33	Roolah	James / Mary 	Mother at Roolah	Brother = Edmund per "Maria"	Ship =	Lord Stanley
ENGLISH	James		1855	34	(Tipp)	William/Catherine	both dead	Cousin in Sydney	Ship =	Fortune
ENGLISH	James		1861	23	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by Honora FAHEY .	Ship =	Queen Bee
ENGLISH	Johanna		1842	34	Powerstown	James / Mary   (?)ENNETT	xx	{wife of Thomas,38 + 6 children}	Ship =	Hope
ENGLISH	Johanna		1855	24	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / catherine ,Living in Tipp.	{with 3 sisters = Mary,22 ; 	Bridget , 19 ; and Ellen , 18 } all on	Ship =	Mangerton
ENGLISH	John		1839	26	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Johanna  xx	F = a pig merchant in Tip/Tip.	Surname listed as INGLISH .	Ship =	China
ENGLISH	John		1841	xx	(Tipp)   DV	xxx	xx  {&wife Bridget,35& 4 child	Mary,14;Connor,10;Norah,4;Biddy,1	Ship =	Ayrshire
ENGLISH	John		1841	26	Clonoulty	Patrick / Winifred	Mother alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
ENGLISH	John		1855	40	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
ENGLISH	John		1856	21	Emly	Patrick / Bridget	both dead	Bros=James & Pat,Georges River.	Ship =	Commodore Perry
ENGLISH	John		1859	22	Thomastown ,	Golden -IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by John  BROWN	Ship =	Palmyra
ENGLISH	Margaret		1841	29	Cashel	Phillip E. / Peggy RYAN	both dead . Protected by Jam	es LACY. "looks nearer to 40"	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
ENGLISH	Mary		1859	36	Thomastown ,	Golden. (IDJ)  xx	xx	Paid for by John BROWN.	Ship =	Palmyra
ENGLISH	Mary  ?		1839	27	Solohead	John E. /  xx	Farmer of Imlay , LIM.	xx	Ship =	Alfred
ENGLISH	Patrick	A 34	1858	22	Annacarty	John / Mary 	Mother dead , Father at	Moreton Park,Campbelltown .	Ship =	Escort
ENGLISH	Richard		1856	18	Emly	Patrick / Bridget	both dead	Bros=James & Pat,Georges River.	Ship =	Commodore Perry
ENGLISH	Richard		1864	19	Lanballa,Clough	een.Michael / Mary - at Cahayall	(a shoemaker) Has 5 bros,	inc. William E., Clarencetown.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
ENGLISH	Thomas		1842	38	Fethard	William / mary- dead 15 years.	{husband of  Johanna,34&6ch	Wm,14;Margt,10;Mary,12;James,8;	Joha,5;John,4}	Hope
ENGLISH	Thomas		1857	48	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Johanna - both dead	(widower)   Dau=Mary E. at	Lyndhurst College , Glebe .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
ENGLISH	Thomas	A 32	1858	28	Tuam   Toem ?	John / Winifred	both dead	Sis = Honora E., McLeay River.	Ship =	Joshua
ENGLISH	William		1857	25	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Catherine - Mother dea	d, Father on board .	{also Ellen,18 & Margaret,7.}	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
ENGLISH	William		1866	15	Thomastown	Simon / Honora	at Thomastown	Brother = John at Yass .	Ship =	Racehorse
ENGLISH	William		1866	15	Thomastown	Simon / Honora living Thomastown	Brother on board.	Brother = John at Yass.	Ship =	Racehorse
ENISTON	Anto		1866	20	Thurles	Thomas / Mary - Mother dead;	Father at Clunm--r. Sis on bd.	Bro & Sis=John&Margaret,Bathurst	Ship =	Racehorse
ENISTON	Nano		1866	23	Thurles	Thomas / Mary - Mother dead;	Father at Clunm--r. Sis on bd.	Bro & Sis=John&Margaret,Bathurst	Ship =	Racehorse
ENRIGHT	Catherine		1844	35	(Tipp)	Dennis / Honora  BYRNE	xx {& husb=John,36 of LIM &	James,12;Mary,10;Thomas,5 & Con	nor,2.} Ship =	Neptune
ENRIGHT	Maurice		1850	36	Golden	Maurice / Winifred	both dead	None.{& wife Cath,34 of LIMERICK}	Ship =	Elizabeth
ENRIGHT	William		1850	15	Golden	Maurice / Catherine	on this ship	{& Patrick , 13}	Ship =	Elizabeth
ERWING	Joanna		1854	41	(Tipp)	Edward/Joanna  BOURKE	both dead       &husb=Wm 	Erwing,40 of Cumberland.  Nephew	in Sydney.	Monsoon
EVANS	George		1842	25	Borrisokane	William / Margaret	Mother alive	 {husb of  Rachael,20.Protestants.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
EVANS	Rachael		1842	20	Borrisokane	Thomas / Catherine WILSON	both alive	{wife of George ,25.}Baptism certfd.	Ship =	Woodbridge
EVERARD	Anne		1855	23	Thurles	John/Margaret	F dead , M at Thurles	B-in-law = John BURKE	Ship =	Bermondsey
EVERARD	Bridget		1852	22	Thurles	John / Margaret	Mother at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
EVISTON	Anto		1866	20	Thurles	Thomas / Mary -M dead ;  F at	Clu--manaca ?? Bro & Sis =	John & Margaret at Bathurst .	Ship =	Racehorse
EVISTON	Margaret		1864	23	Loughmore	Thomas / Mary -  M dead ; F at	XXX Pd by John BOURKE	Cous=Michael LEAHY,Bathurst.	Ship =	Wanata
EVISTON	Nano		1866	23	Thurles	Thomas / Mary -M dead ;  F at	Clu--manaca ?? Bro & Sis =	John & Margaret at Bathurst .Pd:	John Bourke	Racehorse
FAGAN	Mathew		1854	14	Clonoulty	Daniel/Mary	F at Bathurst , M (Mary ,40, of	West Meath) is on board.	Ship =	Caroline
FAHEY	Alice		1866	38	nr Cashel	William / Alice CAREY-both dead	{wife of Edmond,36 +3chn}	Sis=Mary DARGAN at Dr Wells',	Syd. Ship =	Africana
FAHEY	Alice		1866	inft	Cashel	Edmond / Alice	on board this ship		Ship =	Africana
FAHEY	Alice		1866	38	nr Cashel	William CAREY / Alice - both dead	Husb=Edmond & 3 daus on b	d   Sis=Mary Dargan,Dr Wells',Syd.	Ship =	Africana
FAHEY	Alice		1866	inft	Cashel	Edmond / Alice CAREY	On board this ship	xx	Ship =	Africana
FAHEY	Andrew		1864	20	Craig ?	Timothy / Honora .    Clarahan ?	living at Craig. Paid for by	Friend = Michael MURRAY.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
FAHEY	Bridget		1855	22	Cashel	Joseph / Catherine	F dead , M in Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
FAHEY	Bridget		1858	31	Cadrah	William / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Cadrah	None. Pd by Mary CANE,Berrima	Ship =	Northern Light
FAHEY	Catherine		1840	16	(Tipp)	John / Margaret  xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to Wm Reidy, Silvermines.	Ship =	Alfred
FAHEY	Edmond		1866	36	nr Cashel	Joseph / Catherine - both dead.	{husb of Alice,38+3 chn}	Pd for by Mary DARGIN of Raym	ond Terrace	Africana
FAHEY	Edmond		1866	36	nr Cashel	Joseph / Catherine - both dead	Wife=Alice & 3 daus on board	Sis-in-law Mary Dargan at Dr. Wells	Ship =	Africana
FAHEY	Ellen		1857	20	Cashel	Joseph / Catherine  - Father dead,	Mother in Cashel	Sister = Bridget at Balmain .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
FAHEY	Ellen		1860	20	Caher - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget Fahey .	Ship =	Dirigo
FAHEY	Honora		1858	20	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx   IDJ paper says Clononely.	xx	Paid for by Mary Fahey,Jenkins St	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
FAHEY	Johanna		1866	23	Slohmill ??	Tim / (obscured) at Slohmill .	Pd by Michl MURRAY of	W/gong.Brother =Andrew Fahey .	Ship =	Peerless
FAHEY	Johanna		1866	23	Slohmill?	Timothy / (under a blot!)	living at Slohmill?	Brother = Andrew Fahey	Ship =	Peerless
FAHEY	Kate		1866	6	Cashel	Edmond / Alice	on board this ship		Ship =	Africana
FAHEY	Kate		1866	6	Cashel	Edmond / Alice CAREY	On board this ship	xx	Ship =	Africana
FAHEY	Margaret		1866	4	Cashel	Edmond / Alice	on board this ship		Ship =	Africana
FAHEY	Margaret		1866	4	Cashel	Edmond / Alice CAREY	On board this ship	xx	Ship =	Africana
FAHEY	Mary		1855	21	Clonoulty	James/Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
FAHEY	Phillip		1860	23	Clonmel - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Monaghan . 	Ship =	Dirigo
FAHEY	Phillip		1862	21	Cappa White	xx   Ref = J . Hunt .	xx	Paid for by Mary Fahey .	Ship =	Hotspur
FAHEY	Richard		1866	25	Powerstown	Timothy / Honora	at Powerstown	Brother = Andrew in NSW .	Ship =	Peerless
FAHEY	Richard		1866	25	Powerstown	Timothy / Honor	living at Powerstown	Brother = Andrew Fahey, NSW	Ship =	Peerless
FAHEY	Richard		1866	25	Powerstown	Timothy / Honor    (listed twice??)	living at Powerstown	Cous=Michael Murray at Dapto	Ship =	Peerless
FAHEY	Richard 		1866	25	Powerstown	Timothy / Honora at Powerstown	Has a cousin   =  Michael	MURRAY at Dapto .	Ship =	Peerless
FAHY	Alley		1839	19	Clanbannon	Edmund KIRBY / Mary xx -Both on	this ship,but Mary DV. {+hus	b=Thomas,23} Says born 18 Aug.	Ship =	Alfred
FAHY	Catherine		1841	19	Fethard	Michael / mary	both dead	xx	Ship =	Emerald isle
FAHY	Margaret		1854	20	Gulbally	James/Elizabeth	both dead	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Lady Elgin
FAHY	Thomas		1839	23	Lisheen	Bryan F. / Mary FAVANE	F= a stonemason at Lisheen.	{+ wife =  Alley,19 and no chn}	Ship =	Alfred
FALKENER / FAU ?	John		1842	26	Borrisokane	Nathaniel / Penelope - Father is a 	farmer. "Have refused several	good offers"{h/o Margaret,23} Bap C	Ship =	Woodbridge
FALKENER / FAU ?	Margaret		1842	23	Borrisokane	John / Bridget  HOBBS	xx "Confined on March 2nd"	{wife of John,26.}Baptism certified.	Ship =	Woodbridge
FALLON	Christopher		1845	15	Clonoulty	Edward / Mary	on this ship	Bro in Sydney Police,sis in service.	Ship =	Herald
FALLON	Edward		1841	18	Clonoulty	Edward F.  / Margaret DOWNEY	Father = physician's clerk	A physician's clerk-just left school"	Baptism certd	Ship = Susan
FALLON	Edward		1845	45	Clonoulty(Born	dec 1798) Thomas / Ellen	both dead {h/o Margt , 43}	son/dau=Edward&Mary in city Police	Ship =	Herald
FALLON	Margaret		1845	43	Clonoulty	James / mary DOWNEY	both dead {wife of Edwd,45,&	2 children=Margaret,13;Ellen,11}	Ship =	Herald
FALLON	Mary		1841	21	Thurles	Edward / margaret	living in Thurles	Brother = Edmond on board .	Ship =	Susan
FANNAN / FARMAN	Sarah		1855	29	Clonoulty	William/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
FANNING	Laurence		1858	24	Thurles	John / Johanna - both dead	{husb of Mary , 23 + 3ch}	Sister = Catherine F.,Surry Hills.	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
FANNING	Margaret		1841	20	Drumbane	xx	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Comet
FANNING	Mary		1858	23	Thurles	John / Mary -living in Guernsey	{wife of Laurence,24 + Joha	nna,5;Maria,3 & John,DV-all B Gu	ernsey. Ship=	Mary Pleasants
FANNING	Thomas		1852	25	Moyaliff	Thomas / Ellen (nee Dwyer)	M dead , Father at Meoliff	Cousin = Patrick  FOX	Ship =	Joseph Somes
FANNON	Catherine		1857	26	Thurles	John / Johanna	both dead	None .	Ship =	Regina
FARRELL	Bridget		1864	18	Ballingunane	Thomas / Anne - F dead ; M at B.	She has cousins = William	TOBIN(paid)  & John FINISEY .	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
FARRELL	Edmund		1853	25	Clonoulty	Edmund/Bridget	living in Clonoulty	Cousins Thomas&Patrick FOX at	Parramatta Rd	Ship= Meteor
FARRELL	Eleanor		1853	20	Clonoulty	Timothy/Mary RYAN	Mother in Drumbara	None .  R.C. Wife of Edmund, also	infant , B V	Ship= Meteor
FARRELL	Ellen		1863	22	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Ellen	living at Tipp .	xx   Paid for by Henry QUINLAN.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
FARRELL	James		1860	24	Birdhill - IDJ	xx Ref=John GORRIG / GONIG, B.	xx	Paid for by Bridget HINCHY.	Ship =	Telegraph
FARRELL	James		1862	22	Cashel	xx  IDJ - Kilshinnan	xx	Paid for by Ann BOURKE .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
FARRELL	James		1864	22	Birdhill	John / Bridget in Birdhill .	Pd for by James RYAN.	Bro = John F., Claence River .	Ship =	Morning Star
FARRELL	Johanna		1863	20	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Ellen	living at Tipp .	xx   Paid for by Henry QUINLAN.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
FARRELL	John		1861	20	Birdhill	xx	xx	Paid for by James RYAN .	Ship =	Hotspur
FARRELL	John		1863	25	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Sarah - both dead	Paid for by Pat O'Connor .	Friend = C. McCarty of  Sydney.	Ship =	Hotspur
FARRELL	Judith		1853	19	Cloncross	Edmund/Bridget	living Cloncross	None .  R.C.	ship =	Meteor
FARRELL	Judith		1855	19	Cappa White	Thomas/Mary	living at Hollyforth	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
FARRELL	Margaret		1853	21	Cloncross	Edmund/Bridget	living Cloncross	None .  R.C.	ship =	Meteor
FARRELL	Mary		1853	26	Killoyler	Thomas / Mary	Mother at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	 Athenian
FARRELL	Mary		1864	19	Birdhill	John / Bridget - Father dead ,	Mother in Birdhill.     Cous =	James RYAN , Botany St , Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
FARRELL	Michael		1860	26	Birdhill - IDJ	xx Ref=John GORRIG / GONIG, B.	xx	Paid for by Bridget HINCHY.	Ship =	Telegraph
FARRELL	Richard		1840	18	(Tipp)	Daniel / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known to Thomas Kennedy,gent.	Ship =	Alfred
FARRELL	Robert		1840	21	(Tipp)	Daniel / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known to Revd Dean Holmes.	Ship =	Alfred
FARRELL	Thomas		1855	23	Rossmore	Edmund / Bridget	living at Hopmon (?)	2 sis=Mary&Bridget on Parramatta	Rd.  Ship =	Sultana
FAULKNER	Thomas		1861	26	Templemore ,	Killesarly ?.   xx	xx	Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =	Hotspur
FAWKES	Dorothy		1855	53	(Tipp)	James / Sarah ..        - widow -	both dead	Daughter .   C of E .	Ship =	Truro
FAWKES	Jane		1855	16	Gloucestershire	Francis / Dorothy	F dead , M on board	Sister in Sydney.	Ship =	Truro
FAY	Michael		1856	25	(Tipp)	Patrick / Bridget	 A sister at Ipswich&wife in	 Brisbane.  .Pd by Edward PAGE.	Ship =	Persia
FAY  (FAHEY ??)	Edward		1839	35	Louth	Patrick F. / xx 	Father = labourer at Belfast.	{+wife=Mary,33 & 7 chn,birthplace	not given.}	Ship = Formosa
FAY (FAHEY ??)	Mary		1839	33	Roscrea	Michael  MARR / xx  (MAHER ??)	F = farmer at Liverpool.	{+husb = Edward & 7 chn,birthplace	s not given.}	Ship =Formosa
FEARON	Catherine		1855	24	(Tipp)	William/Mary	Mother in tipp .	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Fortune
FEEHAN	Bridget		1849	24	Cashel	John / Mary	F dead , Mother on board	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lismoyne
FEEHAN	John		1852	36	(Tipp)	John / Sarah	bothdead	None .  R.C.{husb of Judith,35}	Ship =	Argyle
FEEHAN	Judith		1852	35	(Tipp)	William / mary  HOGAN	both dead	None .{wife of John,36 + 3 chn}	Ship =	Argyle
FEEHAN	Mary		1849	49	Clearan -widow-	Lawrence / Bridget	both dead	An aunt = Margaret CARROLL	Ship =	Lismoyne
FEEHAN	Mathew		1849	28	Cashel	Mathew / Ellen	both dead	Bro=John Feehan,ship's carpenter,S	ydney.  Ship =	Kate
FEEHAN	Sally		1852	15	(Tipp)	John / Judith	on board this ship	{also Maria,13 & Judith,11}	Ship =	Argyle
FELL	Anne		1840	23	Clonmel	Nicholas / Anne  xx	Father = a chandler at C.	Protestant.	Ship =	Lady Clarke
FELL	Anne		1841	26	Clonmel	William / Grace McNAMARA	xx {wife of John,32 + dau Ann	aged 1 & 8 mths.} Presbyterian	Ship =	Larne
FELL	John		1841	32	Clonmel	Nicholas / Anne	Father = a chandler	{husb of Anne,26} Presbyterian	Ship =	Larne
FENELLY	John		1850	33	Mulinahane	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
FENELY	James		1858	16	Draning ??	Robert / Mary	Mother in Sydney	Mother,Mary Fenely,Liverpool.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
FENNELLY	Margaret		1850	12	Drangin	Robert / Mary	on board this ship	{& Michl,10;Edward,5 & Mary ,1.}	Ship =	Thetis
FENNELLY	Mary		1850	31	Drangin	Edmund / Margaret  DWYER	living in Draugin	None . {wife of Robert,45 + 4 ch}	Ship =	Thetis
FENNELLY	Robert 		1850	45	Mulnahone	James / Mary	both dead	None . {husb of Mary,31}	Ship =	Thetis
FENNESSY	Edward		1863	19	Clonmel	Edward / Margaret - at Clonmel .	Left Glen Connor,Summerhll	Pd for by bro John, St. Leonards .	Ship =	John Temperley
FENNESSY	Patrick		1862	24	Clonmel	xx	xx   C of E .	Paid for by John KELLY.	Ship =	Hotspur
FENTON	James		1863	19	Dualloch,Clonm	"both dead" (Pat / - ??)see IDJ	Paid for by his sister  =	Bridget Fenton of Mudgee .	Ship =	Ironside
FENTON	Mary		1863	18	Clonmel	John / Bridget - both dead.	Paid for by cousin= Edward	Fenton of Mudgee .	Ship =	Ironside
FERRIS	James		1862	28	Clonmel	xx	xx   C of  E  .	Paid for by John COCHRANE .	Ship =	Hotspur
FIN	Margaret		1850	19	Castletown	Patrick / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
FIN	Patrick		1850	21	Castletown	Patrick / Margaret	Mother in Castletown	Cousin = Patrick Fin	Ship =	Emily
FINERAN	Thomas		1842	20	Clonmel	Thomas / Mary	both dead	xx	Ship =	Wilson
FINLAY	Eliza		1858	47	Cloghjordan	William / Catherine - father dead,	Mother in Upper Canada.	{w/o Henry,50 + 8chn B Kings Co	}  Ship =	Peter Maxwell
FINLAY	Henry		1858	50	Cloghjordan	John / Frances - both dead	{husb of Eliza,47 + 8chn}	Nephew=Wm PARKER at David	Ramsay's. 	Peter Maxwell
FINN	Ann		1864	inft	Colleen ?	(not given) / Catherine	Mother on this ship	Uncle = Edward Finn , Sydney .	Ship =	Sandringham
FINN	Anne		1864	28	Tipp / Tipp	James / Ellen DWYER   [&2 chn]	xx  Husband=Wm FINN ,	shoemaker,C/- Jeremiah F.,Sth Hd	Rd.    Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
FINN	Catherine		1858	20	Castletown-IDJ	xx Paid for by Mary ROWLAND,	who also paid for a Thomas	McGRATH.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
FINN	Catherine		1864	20	Colleen ?	"Both dead" Michael/Bridget ?	Of Garryard, Silvermines ?	Pd by Bro = Edward Finn,Sydney .	Ship =	Sandringham
FINN	Edward		1860	25	Killeen	Michael / Bridget	both dead	Cousin = John BURNS ,Sydney.	Ship =	Tudor
FINN	Jane		1854	18	(Tipp)	Mathew/Alice	M dead , F in America	None .  R.C.	Ship =	General Hewitt
FINN	Jeremiah		1858	17	(Tipp)	Mathew / Alice	Mother in Tipp.	A sister in Ipswich	Ship =	Alfred
FINN	John	A 26	1851	32	Tipp / Tipp	Tim / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Mary,25+2ch}	Ship =	Kate
FINN	Julia		1863	26	Killfithmone	Edward / Ellen - at K.    Pd for by	Cousin = John TIERNEY ,	53 Parramatta Rd , Sydney .	Ship =	Severn
FINN	Margaret		1853	42	(Tipp)	Hugh / Bridget  BARMER	Father in Tipp.	None . {wife of Patrick,44 + 8 chn}	Ship =	Florentia
FINN	Margaret		1862	24	Kurlin	xx "With Martin Harrington,farme	r of Silvermines."  xx	Paid for by Edward Finn .	Ship =	Abyssinian
FINN	Martin		1864	5	Tipp / Tipp	William / Anne - Mother on this 	ship , Father in Sydney .	{& Lisa , 3 .}	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
FINN	Mary	A 26	1851	25	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Johanna  GORMAN	living in Galbally	None .{& Margaret,3+Bridget,2}	Ship =	Kate
FINN	Mary		1862	21	Kurlin	xx  "With Martin Harrington,farm	er of Silvermines."  xx	Paid for by Edward Finn .	Ship =	Abyssinian
FINN	Norry		1853	20	Tipp / Tipp	William / Mary	both dead	Uncle=Pat CORBETT at Broulee	Ship =	Australia
FINN	Patrick		1853	44	(Tipp)	James / Sarah	both dead	A nephew in the colony {h/oMargt,42	}  Ship =	Florentia
FINN	Patrick		1862	23	Nenagh	xx  With Martin Harrington,farmer	of Silvermines.  xx	Paid for by Edward Finn .	Ship =	Abyssinian
FINNEN / FEENAN	Mary		1844	26	Tipp / Tipp	Paul / Mary Ann	xx	Baptised Tipp Town.	Ship =	Elizabeth II
FINNESSY	Margaret		1855	20	Ardfinnan 	John / Johanna	F dead , M at Edden	None .     {& sister = Judith , 18.}	Ship =	Rajahsthan
FISHER	Ally		1849	14	Cashel	Richard / Mary	Mother in America	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
FISHER	Mary		1849	16	Cashel	Richard / Mary	Mother in America	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
FITZGERALD	Alice		1841	20	Caher	John WOODLOCK /  Margaret ....	GORMAN. Father dead.	{& husband=Pat,23 of CORK.}	Ship =	Moffat
FITZGERALD	Ann		1851	23	Tipp / Tipp .	Garrett BURNS / Maria MORNEY	living in Tipp.	Cous = Dennis Dogherty,nr Glouces	ter St.  Ship =	Earl Grey
FITZGERALD	Anne		1839	25	Bruff  (Tipp)	David BARRY / Anne JOYCE	F = labourer at Bruff.	{+ husb=John,25 & no chn} .. under	insanity.	Ship = Charles Kerr
FITZGERALD	Bridget		1853	25	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Catherine Fitzgerald	Mother in Tipp.	Bro=John+Aunt Cath DWYER,Sydn	ey.   Ship =	Bussorah Merchant
FITZGERALD	Bridget		1853	25	more info	She is a WIDOW,alias SHEEHAN	Husband's name not given ,	no children mentioned .	Ship =	Bussorah Merchant
FITZGERALD	Bridget		1863	25	Carrick-on-Suir	IDJ .  James / Ellen - both dead .	Paid for by her 1st cousin=	Terence CUMMINS .	Ship =	Coldstream
FITZGERALD	Elizabeth		1841	20	Caher	John / Johanna	Father dead	xx Turned 20 on Sept 10th,1840.	Ship =	Alfred
FITZGERALD	Ellen		1850	20	Cullen	Patrick / Mary  BRYAN	both dead	Sister = Mary Bryan lately arrived.	Ship =	Kate
FITZGERALD	Ellen		1865	25	Clonmel	Patrick / Mary - at Oldbridge,Tipp	Uncle=John F. Sister=Cathe	rine DAWSON at Spring Ck,Syd.	Ship =	Himalaya
FITZGERALD	Henry		1851	36	Ballygibbon	John / Ellen	both dead	Cous=Margaret SLAOLEY ?,Melbn.	Ship =	Emperor
FITZGERALD	John		1839	25	Bruff   (Clare&Tip)	Edmund / Peggy BARRY	Father a farmer.	{+ wife = Anne , 25 & no chn.}	Ship =	Charles Kerr
FITZGERALD	John		1851	25	Tipp / Tipp .	John / Margaret	Father dead , Mother at Tipp.	None .  R.C.{husb of Ann,23&Dau=	Ann,4} Ship =	Earl Grey
FITZGERALD	Margaret		1849	16	Clogheen	Patrick / Julia	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
FITZGERALD	Margaret	A 14	1852	34	Borrisoleigh	Andrew / Margaret  CONNOR	both dead	None.  R.C. {wife of Michael,50+5ch}	Ship =	David McIver
FITZGERALD	Margaret	A 14	1852	14	Roscrea	Michael / Margaret - on this ship .	{also Martin,12;John,10;Andr	ew,7 & William,5.}	Ship =	David McIver
FITZGERALD	Maria		1859	24	Tipp / Tipp	William / Ellen - at Tipp.	Cous=Cath O'BRIEN,89 Liv	erpool St+Margaret O'CONNOR,	Melbourne.	Abyssinian
FITZGERALD	Mary		1840	24	Cappawhite	Martin / Mary MALONEY	Martin is a farmer.	A housemaid.	Ship =	Adam Lodge
FITZGERALD	Mary		1850	38	Tipp / Tipp	James / Ann	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
FITZGERALD	Mary		1854	24	Tipperary /Tipp	John/Mary	both dead	None . R.C. with sister Catherine,20	Ship =	Caroline
FITZGERALD	Mary		1861	26	Loughmore	xx 	xx Paid for by John Gleeson	(Paid as FITZPATRICK ???)	Ship =	Hotspur
FITZGERALD	Michael	A 14	1852	50	Roscrea	John / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of margaret,34}	Ship=	David McIver
FITZGERALD	Michael		1856	15	Spittol	William / Nell	in Spittol	Sister = Bridget in Sydney .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
FITZGERALD	Michael		1863	25	Newport	"both dead"	xx	Paid for by cous= Ed BUCKLEY.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
FITZGERALD	Thomas		1850	30	(Tipp)	John / mary	both dead	None . {husb of Ellen,20 & infant son	Patrick} Ship=	Kate
FITZGERALD	Thomas		1863	20	Tipp / Tipp	William / Ellen 	xx  Has a bro & 2 sis =Mich	ael,Mary & B.   Pd-John Sullivan.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
FITZGERALD	Thomas		1864	20	Newport	James / Ellen	both dead.  Paid for by his	Bro =  Michael F., Sydney .	Ship =	Morning Star
FITZGIBBON	John		1841	22	(Tipp)	James F. / Catherine MADDEN	xx	{his father is a farmer}	Ship =	Alfred
FITZGIBBON	John		1864	26	Ballyporeen	James / Mary	in Ballyporeen	Friend = Edward Walsh,Cooma.	Ship =	Morning Star
FITZGIBBON	Margaret		1864	24	Ballyporeen	James / Mary - in Ballyporeen .	Cous = Edmund WALSH ,	Mounted Police,Cooma,Maneroo.	Ship =	Morning Star
FITZGIBBON	Mary		1852	35	Ballyporeen	Patrick / Catherine  MULREY	F dead,Mother in Ballyporeen	None . {wife of Pat,32+Mary,8&Marg	aret,3}  Ship =	David McIver
FITZGIBBON	Patrick		1852	32	Ballyporeen	Michael / Margaret	F dead,Mother at Ballyporeen	None. R.C.{husb of Mary,35 + 2ch}	Ship =	David McIver
FITZGIBBONS	Alice		1863	20	Clonmel	John / Bridget - both dead .	xx  Left   Clare,Tipp.  None.	Paid for by James FLEMING .	Ship =	Persia
FITZPATRICK	Alice		1863	36	Ardcrony	Denis / Julia STAR - both dead	Paid for by bro = Stephen	Star of Singleton .	Ship =	Persia
FITZPATRICK	Anne		1840	24	(Tipp)	David ? / Peggy  xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to John Roache.	Ship =	Isabella
FITZPATRICK	Catherine		1841	26	Thurles	John / Catherine DALHUNTY	both dead	{wife of William,28.}	Ship =	Livingston
FITZPATRICK	Edmond		1855	40	Bansha	John / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
FITZPATRICK	Edward 		1853	20	Borrisoleigh	John / Catherine - both dead	{+ wife Ann,20 of Staffordshre}	1st cousins=Pat & John BURKE	Ship =	David McIver
FITZPATRICK	Ellen		1862	23	Nenagh,Castle S	t.  xx	xx                   Paid for by her	Sister = Julia Fitzpatrick .	Ship =	Eveline
FITZPATRICK	Johanna		1839	33	(Tipp)	Richard / Johanna ROASHNY ?	Father "captain of a vessel".	Bap cert 22 Sep 1816.     Known in	Glasgow.	Ship = Heber
FITZPATRICK	John		1841	26	Borrisoleigh	Patrick / mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
FITZPATRICK	John		1863	11	Manchester,Eng	Philip / Alice - F dead , Mother on 	board this ship.	Uncle = Stephen Star,Singleton.	Ship =	Persia
FITZPATRICK	Julia		1856	21	Nenagh	Gregory / Honora	F dead , M at Nenagh	None .	Ship =	Morayshire
FITZPATRICK	Mary		1853	20	(Tipp)	Patrick/Mary	both dead	cousin in Sydney . 	ship =	Parsee
FITZPATRICK	Mary		1855	20	Cashel	Maurice/Ellen	F dead , M at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bermondsey
FITZPATRICK	Patrick		1840	24	Burrisoleigh	Patrick (farmer) / Mary  xx	{+ wife = Judy,22 & 1 dau.}	A blacksmith-known to John Harden	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
FITZPATRICK	Susan		1855	38	Bansha	Patrick / Anne  SADDLER	both dead      {w/o Edmond}	None . {with 4 children}	Ship =	Matoaka
FITZPATRICK	William		1841	28	Thurles	John / Ellen	Mother dead	{husb of Catherine,26.}	Ship =	Livingston
FITZPATRICK 	Judy		1840	22	Killea	Thomas  COSTIGAN / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Pat,24 & Margaret,1.5.}	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
FITZSIMONS	Margaret		1852	23	(Tipp)	Thomas / Margaret	Father in Tipp.	A sister in Sydney.	Ship =	Meridian
FITZSIMONS	Thomas		1852	19	(Tipp)	Thomas / margaret	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Meridian
FLAHERTY	James		1859	20	Ballycapple	Martin / Ellen 	living in Tipp.   Paid for by	Bro-in-law=William GLEESON ,	Morpeth.	Abtyssinian
FLAHERTY	Judith		1851	20	Ballycavan	Martin / Ellen	living at Ballycavan	Uncle = pat Flaherty	Ship =	Garland
FLAHERTY	Judith		1855	33	Boherlahan	James / Judith	both dead	None .       {& sister=Margaret,26}	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
FLAHERTY	Mary		1864	27	Ballycapple	Martin / Ellen in Cloughjordan.	Paid for by Mary RYAN .	Sis = Judy GLEESON,Maitland.	Ship =	Morning Star
FLAHERTY	Peter		1852	19	(Tipp)	Martin / Nelly	living in Tipp.	Uncle & sister in Sydney.	Ship =	Marie Somes
FLAMHEADY	Catherine		1841	22	Castletown	Michael O'BRIEN/ Bridget QUIGLEY	F dead	{w/o William,32+Pat,6;Mary,5 &Jam	es,1.25} Ship=	Adam Lodge
FLAMHEADY	William		1841	32	Castletown	Patrick (a weaver ) / Rosalind	F dead , Mother alive	{husb of Catherine,22 + 3chn}	Ship =	Adam Lodge
FLANAGAN	Margaret		1865	25	Ballingarry	xx (and husb=Pat,30 of Killala ,	Mayo+son=Edwd,1,Kings)	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
FLANAGAN	Mary		1859	23	Thurles	Dennis / Bridget  HUNT	living in Tipp.   Paid for by	Cousin = Martin HAYDON	Ship =	Nimroud
FLANAGAN	Owen		1864	21	Shanbally Edmu	nd.     Owen / Mary	both dead	None .  Pd for by Wm Connors.	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
FLANERY	John		1860	25	Ballinahinch-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John HANNELLY.	Ship =	Telegraph
FLANHARDY	Rosa		1855	13	Ballina	William / Catherine	living at Campbelltown,NSW	Parents at Campbelltown	Ship =	Nepaul
FLANNAGAN	Bridget		1849	16	Thurles	John / Peggy	Mother at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
FLANNAGAN	John		1841	23	Cashel	Mathew / Ellen	Mother alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Runymede
FLANNERY	Catherine		1863	17	Thurles	Dennis / Mary - both dead.	Paid for by her brother =	Patrick Flannery .	Ship =	John Temperley
FLANNERY	Daniel		1865	21	nr Birdhill	John / Hannah - F dead , M at	Castleconnel , Limerick.	Brother=John Flannery,Goulburn	Ship =	Hornet
FLANNERY	Juhn  or		1862	18	Castle Connell	xx (or is it June ??)	xx	xx	Ship =	Hotspur
FLANNERY	Margaret		1864	20	Ballyclarahan	Patrick / Catherine - in Ballyclarah	an. Friend = Honora RYAN	,Macleay St , Sydney .	Ship =	Morning Star
FLANNIGAN	Bridget		1863	20	Templemore	"both dead"     Left from Lough.	Paid for by friend = Ellen	CAHILL of Campbelltown .	Ship =	Ironside
FLAVAN   / RAN ?	Catherine		1841	27	Burncourt	Thomas / Mary LANDRIGAN	Mother alive	{& husb = William,33 of Waterford}	Ship =	Livingston
FLEMING	Ann		1864	19	Emly	Thomas / Margaret  xx  IDJ says	 Paid by Edward F.Fleming.	None.Pd for  by Ed FLANAGAN.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
FLEMING	Anne		1841	22	(Tipp)	James LEONARD / Sally WALSH	both dead (F was carpenter)	{wife of George,23.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
FLEMING	Bridget		1866	23	(Tipp)  Mora ?	Richard / Julia        at Old Town ,	Kenburuham , Tipp.	Pd by Brother= Richard F., Scone	Ship =	Peerless
FLEMING	Bridget		1866	23	(Tipperary)	Richard / Celia? living at Oldtown,	Kenburuham.	Brother = Richard Fleming at Scone.	Ship =	Peerless
FLEMING	David		1863	21	Emly - IDJ	Thomas / Margaret - F at Emly.	Aunt = M. FLANNIGAN ,	594 George St , Sydney .	Ship =	Hotspur
FLEMING	Ellen		1865	23	Clonmel	John /  Mary - both dead .	Uncle = James Hannery?  at	150 Victoria St , Woolloomooloo.	Ship =	Wallasea
FLEMING	George		1841	23	(Tipp)	John / Mary	M dead , F = a cordwainer	{husb of Anne,22.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
FLEMING	Honora		1864	35	Chancellor's Tow	n. Pat / Mary JINKS 	M dead ; F at C.	{wife of John ,28.}	Ship =	Sirocco 2
FLEMING	James		1865	28	Mullinahone	xx	xx       Paid for by Margaret	RILEY of Nerrigandah .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
FLEMING	John		1864	28	Chancellor's Tow	n. John / Anne  -F dead ; M at C.	{husb of Honora ,35.}Frien	d = Joseph Heffernan , Sydney .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
FLEMING	Margaret		1865	3	Clarihan	James / Margaret	living at Woolloomooloo ,	Sydney .	Ship =	General Caulfield
FLEMING	Patrick		1863	25	Lattin	Lawrence / Bridget	both dead. Friend=Thomas	Fleming .        Paid for by Thomas 	MITCHELL.	Hotspur
FLEMING	Richard		1864	20	Old Town	Richard / Alice - at Old Town .	Cous = Denis SHANAHAN	at Splitter's Ck,Murrurrundi .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
FLEMING	Sally		1854	24	Clonmel	James/Sarah	F dead , Mother at Mullion Ck	Near Orange.   R.C.	Ship =	Rodney
FLEMMING	Bridget		1850	17	Cullen	James / Catherine	both dead	Sis = Bridget ALLAN ,  Adelaide.	Ship =	Maria
FLEMMING	John		1841	22	Clonmel	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Runymede
FLETCHER	James		1856	18	Castletown	Minton ? / Frances .    C of E	F dead , M on board (no de	tails!) 2 sis=Rebecca&Elizabeth,	Miller's Pt.	Commodore Perry
FLETCHER	Rebecca		1853	17	Slate Quarries	Minehin ? / Frances FLETCHER	Mother at Slate Quarries	None . **Alias Anne HOGAN	ship =	Rattler
FLING	Mary		1859	24	Cashel	John / Margaret - both dead	Cousin = James GRACE at	West Maitland .(who paid).	Ship =	Hornet
FLINN	Bridget		1841	18	Cappa White	Thomas F. / Ann DONDEN	M dead , Father a carpenter	xx   Baptism certified	Ship =	Berkshire
FLINN	Margaret		1854	23	Tipperary/Tipp	William/Mary	both dead	Sister=Honora at Broulee	Ship =	Patrician
FLINN	Martin		1842	26	Thurles	Patrick / Mary	Mother alive	xx	Ship =	Hope
FLINN	Mary		1864	21	Clonmel	John / Ellen	F dead ; M in Clonmel.	Pd by John BRITTON,Tamborora.	Ship =	Montrose
FLINN	Patrick		1864	18	Thurles	John / Bridget	at Thurles.  Paid for by his	Uncle = Martin Flinn at Yass.	Ship =	Ida
FLOOD	Ann		1858	18	Loughmore-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret Flood	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
FLOOD	Catherine		1853	21	Clonoulty	Thomas / Mary	at Gunyhaig,Fermanagh	Bro=Patrick Flood,Shoemaker,Swan	St,Brickfield H	ill.  Ship = Bolton
FLOOD	Catherine		1855	16	(Tipp)	William/Margaret	on board this ship.	None .       {with sister Mary,15}	Ship =	John Davies
FLOOD	Edward		1853	25	Clonoulty	Thomas / mary	F dead,Mother at Clonoulty	Bro&sis = Pat&Mary at Argyle St.	Ship =	Bolton
FLOOD	John		1855	20	Templemore	Thomas / Margaret	living in Templemore	3 sisters living in Sydney .	Ship =	Matoaka
FLOOD	Margaret		1853	32	Loughmore	Phillip / Nancy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
FLOOD	Margaret		1858	45	Templemore	Phillip / Honora  LAHEY	both dead. {w/o Thomas,51	}Dau = Margaret at Broulee	Ship= Herald 	of the Morning
FLOOD	Margaret		1860	37	Templemore-IDJ	{wife of Thomas,50 + 4 chn.}	xx	All pd for by D.Mander JONES	Ship =	Alfred
FLOOD	Mary		1841	27	last May (Tipp)	Thomas (a tailor) / Mary	xx	"looks much older"	Ship =	Alfred
FLOOD	Patrick		1850	25	Clonoulty	Thomas / Mary	Mother in Clonoulty	Bro&sis=William&Nancy FLOOD	Ship =	Thetis
FLOOD	Thomas		1841	24	(Tipp)	Mathew (a farmer) / Bridget	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
FLOOD	Thomas		1858	51	Templemore	Patrick / Mary -both dead	{husb of Margaret ,45+sons	Pat,30&Thomas,24}	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
FLOOD	Thomas		1860	50	Templemore,IDJ	DV  {Husband of Margaret ,37 &	4ch=Michael,17;John,16;Ho	nora,13 &Ellen,9} Pd by D.M.	JONES.	Ship = Alfred
FLOOD	Thomas		1864	25	Clonamichael	John / Mary - Mother dead ;	Father in Clonamichael	Mary DAVIS , P.O. Sydney .	Ship =	Montrose
FLOOD	William		1841	23	Clonoulty	Thomas (a farmer) / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
FLOOD	William		1855	40	(Tipp)	John/Catherine	F dead , m in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Davies
FLOOD 	Margaret		1855	37	(Tipp)	John/Mary FITZGERALD	both dead	None .  R.C.    {wife of William,40}	Ship =	John Davies
FLOYD	Ellen		1862	36	Killaloe	xx  IDJ - Ballina.  	xx  Ref=John Degan .	Paid for by William  Floyd .	Ship =	Hotspur
FLOYD	William		1841	24	Ballynash	Peter F. / Ann WARD -both dead.	Father was a labourer.	xx	Ship =	Susan
FLYNN	Bridget		1850	26	Bansha	John / mary	Mother at bancher	None .  R.C.{& sis=Eleanor,28}	Ship =	Oriental
FLYNN	Bridget		1853	23	Knocklofty	Patrick / Catherine	living at Knocklofty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Earl of Elgin
FLYNN	Bridget		1866	20	Cahill	John / Mary	at Mountain Rd,Cahill.	Friends = Eliza/Cath HICKEY .	Ship =	Peerless
FLYNN	Bridget		1866	20	Cahill	John / Mary at Mountain Rd, Cahill	Friend = Eliza Hickey xx	xx	Ship =	Peerless
FLYNN	Catherine		1850	26	Golden	Andrew / Judy	living at Golden	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ramillies
FLYNN	Ellen		1853	19	Caher	Thomas / Johanna	M dead , Father at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
FLYNN	Ellen		1855	22	Littleton	James/Ellen	Living at Ballybeg	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
FLYNN	Ellen		1862	19	Inch	xx	xx	Paid for by Martin  Flynn .	Ship =	Hotspur
FLYNN	Ellen		1863	26	Garrykenorady,	Portroe.  Rhody / Catherine ,	living in G.	Pd by cous= Michael RENEHAN.`	Ship =	Sir John Moore
FLYNN	Ellen		1864	44	Ballycarrick	William / Ellen WOODS - dead .	Paid for by her son = 	Martin Flynn of Kiama .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
FLYNN	Ellen 		1849	15	Cashel	James / Mary	Father in America	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
FLYNN	Honora		1853	20	Caher	Edmund / Margaret	living at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Athenian
FLYNN	James		1842	18	Cashel	John / Margaret	both alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
FLYNN	James		1853	1	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / mary	F dead , Mother on this ship	*Confusing note about this child*	Ship =	Athenian
FLYNN	Judy		1849	18	Moycarky	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Lady Peel
FLYNN	Maria		1857	24	Moycarky	James / Ellen - Mother dead ,	Father at Moycarky	Sister = Ellen F., Parramatta .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
FLYNN	Mary		1849	18	Cashel	James / Mary	Father in America	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
FLYNN	Mary		1853	21	Tipp / Tipp	James / Anastatia  CART	F dead , Mother on this ship	Widow of Michael FINN,bootmaker.	Ship =	Athenian
FLYNN	Mary		1862	18	Inch	xx	xx	Paid for by Martin  Flynn .	Ship =	Hotspur
FLYNN	Terence		1859	22	Monvaughan ,	Cappa White. -- IDJ.  xx	Referree=Perry Hunt ,Esq.	Paid for by John Flynn .	Ship =	Daphne
FLYNN	Thomas		1857	21	Caher	Thomas / Julia 	M dead , F at Caher	Sis=Ellen CALLAGHAN,149 Geor	ge St.  Ship =	Mary Ann
FLYNN	William		1856	20	Thurles	Michael / Bridget	living in Thurles	Sister = Mary in Sydney .	Ship =	Lloyds
FLYNN 	Martin		1860	25	Inch - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by James CORMICK.	Ship =	Dirigo
FOGARTY	Andrew		1852	38	Templemore	John / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of margaret,35}	Ship =	Agincourt
FOGARTY	Ann		1858	27	(Tipp)	xx  -- No IDJ -- .	xx	xx	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
FOGARTY	Bridget		1855	18	Templemore	Andrew/Margaret	F dead 	Mother=Margaret in NSW.	Ship =	Exodus
FOGARTY	Catherine		1839	24	Kilnorth	James DWYER / Mary  xx	xx   {+ husb = Thomas,32 &	sons Patrick,4 & Edward,2.}	Ship =	China
FOGARTY	Catherine		1839	17	Killenaule	John / Mary xx	Father = a cart driver.	xx	Ship =	China
FOGARTY	Catherine		1842	20	Clonoulty	Daniel / mary	both alive. Protected by neig	hbour Mary Newman.	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
FOGARTY	Catherine		1855	23	Thurles	John/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.   -with sister Mary,21-	Ship =	Bermondsey
FOGARTY	Catherine		1855	25	Thurles	Daniel / Mary	F dead , M near Thurles	Uncle=John Fogarty at Alderman W	ilshire,Brickfld	Hill .  Simonds
FOGARTY	Catherine		1856	22	Inch , Thurles.	Richard / Margaret  SHIFFLY	both dead	None . {wife of John , 22.}	Ship =	Vocalist
FOGARTY	Catherine		1861	20	Kilshina,Taggart	xx  Left from Loughmore.	xx	Paid for by Mary Fogarty .	Ship =	British Trident
FOGARTY	Catherine		1862	53	Moycarky	xx  (single)	xx	Pd for by Margaret WOODFIELD	Ship =	Ocean Empress
FOGARTY	David		1857	18	Kilrush	John / Margaret - both dead	{and brother Michael ,16.}	Sis = Catherine , Cumberland St.	Ship =	Aloe
FOGARTY	Edmond		1839	35	(Tipp) Kilnorth ?	Mark / Mary  xx     Bro+Thos on bd.	Father = a farmer.	{+ wife= Margaret,27 & 1 son.}	Ship =	China
FOGARTY	Edmund		1852	20	(tipp)	Patrick / Mary	Father in Tipp.	Sister in Sydney & one on board.	Ship =	Argyle
FOGARTY	Ellen		1839	16	Killenaule	Patrick / Alley	Father a dealer at Killenaule.	xx	Ship =	China
FOGARTY	Ellen		1855	29	Drom	Thomas / Catherine  McKAY	both dead	None . R.C. {wife of Mathew,32}	Ship =	Simonds
FOGARTY	Ellen		1856	20	Thurles	Daniel / Mary	F dead , Mother at Thurles	Sis = Cath F. & Uncle=John F.,Sy	dney.  Ship =	Commodore Perry
FOGARTY	Ellen		1866	22	Thurles	Michael / Johanna	M dead ; F at Thurles	Sister = Bridget at Bathurst.Pd :	Micl LEAHY	Racehorse
FOGARTY	Ellen		1866	22	Thurles	Michael / Johanna - Mother dead;	Father at Thurles. Sis on bd.	Sister = Bridget at Bathurst.	Ship =	Racehorse
FOGARTY	Essy		1864	26	Roscrea	Denis / (not given) 	M dead ; F at Roscrea .	None . Pd by Martin Fogarty .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
FOGARTY	Honora		1853	20	(Tipp)	James/Honora	both dead	Sister in Sydney , brother James is	on board .	Parsee
FOGARTY	Honora		1861	18	Kilshina,Taggart	xx  Left from Loughmore .	xx	Paid for by Mary Fogarty .	Ship =	British Trident
FOGARTY	James		1839	28	(Tipp)	John / Mary xx	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	China
FOGARTY	James		1853	39	(Tipp)	James/Honora	both dead	sister in Sydney . 	ship =	Parsee
FOGARTY	James		1858	22	(Tipp)	"both dead"	xx           See BIO page.	2 sisters at West Maitland	Ship =	Golconda
FOGARTY	James		1864	26	Rosskeen	John / Anne	both dead .	None   . Paid for by John RYAN	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
FOGARTY	Johanna		1866	20	Thurles	Michael / Johanna	M dead ; F at Thurles	Sister = Bridget at Bathurst.  Pd:	Micl LEAHY	Racehorse
FOGARTY	Johanna		1866	20	Thurles	Michael / Johanna - Mother dead;	Father at Thurles. Sis on bd.	Sister = Bridget at Bathurst.	Ship =	Racehorse
FOGARTY	John		1851	27	Nenagh	Patrick / Anne	both dead	Cous = Anne Fogarty at Maitland.	Ship=	Kate
FOGARTY	John		1852	19	Templemore	Andrew / Margaret - on board ship	{also Judith,16;James,14;Pat,	14;Mary,10;Andrew,6 & Ellen,4 DQ}	Ship =	Agincourt
FOGARTY	John		1852	35	(Tipp)	William / Mary	both dead	None. {husb of Alice,32,who DV+3c	h.}  Ship =	Rajahgopaul
FOGARTY	John		1856	22	Inch	John / Nancy	F dead , M at Rossmore	None . {husb of Catherine ,22.}	Ship =	Vocalist
FOGARTY	John		1864	24	Moycarky	Thomas / Bridget	F dead , M at Moycarky.	None . Pd for by James KIRWIN	Ship =	Montmorency
FOGARTY	Judy		1852	37	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary  DOLAN	both dead	{wife of William,38 + 2 children}	Ship =	Argyle
FOGARTY	Lancelot		1841	28	Thurles	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
FOGARTY	Malachi		1863	24	Cashel	"both dead"	xx  Paid for by his cousin =	John DWYER .	Ship =	Fairlie
FOGARTY	Margaret		1839	27	(Tipp)	Maurice FITZGERALD / Catherine x	Father= a stonemason.	{+husb=Edmond,35 & Thomas,10.}	Ship =	China
FOGARTY	Margaret		1850	25	Drumbane	Phillip / Mary	both dead	Uncle=John Fogarty in Sydney.	Ship =	Cornwall
FOGARTY	Margaret		1850	20	Kilfeakle	Patrick / margaret	Father at Kilfacle	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
FOGARTY	Margaret		1851	27	Nenagh	Patrick / Bridget  KENNEDY	Mother near Nenagh	None .R.C.{wife of John,27}	Ship =	Kate
FOGARTY	Margaret		1852	35	Templemore	John WOODLOCK / Johanna CARR	OLL - living at Loughmore	None .{wife of Andrew,38 + 7ch}	Ship =	Agincourt
FOGARTY	Margaret		1853	35	(Tipp)	John/Ellen CONNOLLY	both dead	Brother in Sydney	Wifeof James	on Parsee
FOGARTY	Margaret		1853	18	(Tipp)	James/Honora	both dead	Sister in Sydney , brother James is	on board .	Parsee
FOGARTY	Margaret		1855	22	Macarthy	John / Margaret	F dead , M at Macarthy	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
FOGARTY	Margaret		1858	16	Thurles	Patrick / Margaret	both dead	A sister Mary at Maitland	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
FOGARTY	Margaret		1859	21	Thurles,Rafanna	Daniel / Mary - Father dead ,Mot	her on board (says "now 	ARNOW"),M is listed as Fogarty	Ship =	Annie Wilson
FOGARTY	Margaret		1863	21	Thurles,Laigh	Michael / Sarah 	living at Thurles.	Uncle=Thomas GRANT,Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
FOGARTY	Margaret		1864	24	Burris	Michael / Johanna -  M dead  ;	F in Leharan , Thurles.Pd by	Cous=Michael LEAHY,Bathurst.	Ship =	Wanata
FOGARTY	Martin		1853	30	Lloydsborough	Michael / Jane	both dead	Sis=Margt CUMMINS,Argyle St,Syd	Ship =	Empire
FOGARTY	Martin		1864	20	Moycarky	Thomas / Bridget	F dead , M at Moycarky.	None. Pd for by Wm Morrissey.	Ship =	Montmorency
FOGARTY	Mary		1850	19	(Tipp)	James / margaret	both dead	Aunt = Margaret BROWN	Ship =	Maria
FOGARTY	Mary		1852	22	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary	Father in Tipp.	Sister in Sydney	Ship =	Argyle
FOGARTY	Mary		1852	12	(Tipp)	Pat" (John !) / Ally (Alice,DV)	F on board {also William,6 &	Thomas , infant , DV }	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
FOGARTY	Mary		1853	14	on Parsee with 	parents James/Margaret and 4 more	Honora 12 ; Ellen 10 ; John 5	and James 1 .  	ship = 	Parsee
FOGARTY	Mary		1855	20	Macarthy	Patrick / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
FOGARTY	Mary		1859	48	Thurles,Rafanna	William / Ellen FOGARTY - dead	{dau Margaret,21 on board}	Son = William Fogarty , Glebe .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
FOGARTY	Mathew		1855	32	Ballycahill	Andy / Mary	both dead	sister = Ellen at Maitland	Ship =	Simonds
FOGARTY	Michael		1841	24	MacCarty	Edmund F. / Mary STEPHENS	xx	xx	Ship =	Forth
FOGARTY	Michael		1852	26	Thurles	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Honora,25}	Ship =	Agincourt
FOGARTY	Michael		1852	15	(Tipp)	William / Judy	on board this ship	{also Patrick , 13}	Ship =	Argyle
FOGARTY	Michael		1857	26	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Winifred	M dead , F at Borrisoleigh	Cous=Winifred&Mary BANNAN	,Parramatta.	Ship = Monica
FOGARTY	Michael		1860	20	Abbey,Golden	IDJ.  xx Ref=Thomas BUTLER at	Ballycahan.	Paid for by Edward Fogarty .	Ship =	Dirigo
FOGARTY	Michael 		1853	34	Templemore	Michael / jane	both dead	Sis=Margt CUMMINS,Argyle St,Syd	Ship=	Empire
FOGARTY	Patrick		1841	19	Caher	xx     "Stammers very much - could	not be understood"	Baptism Certified	Ship =	Eleanor
FOGARTY	Patrick		1859	20	Templemore	John / Margaret	F dead , M in Tipp. Paid by	Friend=Charles Wm WARDEN,	Syd.  Ship =	Abyssinian
FOGARTY	Patrick		1866	22	nr Nenagh	James / Johanna - M dead;F nr N.	Cousin = John GLEESON ,	Chemist's assistant, Sydney.(Pd)	Ship =	Africana
FOGARTY	Patrick		1866	22	near Nenagh	James / Johanna - Mother dead ;	Father near Nenagh. Cousin=	John Gleeson,Chemist Asst,Sydney	Ship =	Africana
FOGARTY	Stephen		1855	24	(Tipp)	Daniel/Margaret	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Fortune
FOGARTY	Thomas		1839	32	Kilnorth	Mark / Mary xx  Bro=Edmond on bd	F = farmer at Kilnorth.	{+ wife = Catherine,24 & 2 sons.}	Ship =	China
FOGARTY	Thomas		1857	18	Templemore	John / Mary - Father dead	Mother in Guernsey	3 Aunts=Bridget ,Ellen & Johann	a MAHER.	Ship = Regina
FOGARTY	Timothy		1859	21	(Tipp)	xx (at St Sampson's,Guernsey)	xx	Paid for by Timothy Fogarty.	Ship =	Daphne
FOGARTY	William		1852	38	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary	both dead	Daughter in Sydney	Ship =	Argyle
FOGARTY  or	Catherine		1862	11	Moycarky	xx  [ or BRYANT ][or RYAN ?]	xx	Pd for by Margaret WOODFIELD	Ship =	Ocean Empress
FOGARTY / ERTY	Ellen		1841	25	Thurles	Andrew F. / Mary BURKE	Father dead - was a farmer	Baptism certified	Ship =	United Kingdom
FOGARTY ?	William		1856	24	Thurles	Daniel / mary - M at Thurles.	2Sis=Cath&Ellen,Syd. 	{& Wife & dau born elsewhere.}	Ship =	Ben Nevis
FOGERTY	Catherine		1850	37	(Tipp)	John / Anne  LEAHY	Mother in Tipp. {&3ch=Micha	el,11;Ann,8 & John,6.}	Ship =	Emmigrant
FOGERTY	Eliza		1842	22	Killenaule	xx  (not given)	xx	xx	Ship =	Hope
FOGERTY	Honora		1852	25	Thurles	Pat HOWARD / Honora MAHER	both dead	None . {wife of Michael , 26}	Ship = 	Agincourt
FOGERTY	John		1850	38	(Tipp)	Michael / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Cath,37}	Ship =	Emmigrant
FOLEY	Anne		1848	23	Cashel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
FOLEY	Catherine		1862	21	Ballywilliams	xx	xx  assistant teacher	Paid for by Catherine MOONEY.	Ship =	Northumberland
FOLEY	Edward		1837	24	(Tipp)	xx	xx Baptism certified R/C	{+ wife = Winifred,23 & 2 chn.}	Ship =	Andromache
FOLEY	James		1858	24	Newport	John / Honora	living in Newport	Cousin = Malachi  RYAN .	Ship =	Forest Monarch
FOLEY	James		1865	24	Castletown	John / Winifred	F dead , M in Castletown .	Cousin = Jeremiah TUBBS,Syd..	Ship =	Hornet
FOLEY	Lawrence		1855	26	Toburt	Lawrence/Ellen	both dead	Cousin=Mary McGRATH,Maitland.	Ship =	Golden Era
FOLEY	Mary		1840	20	Templemore	Lawrence (dead) / Hannah  xx	Mother now  in Manchester.	Says born 8 Mar 1820.	Ship =	Champion
FOLEY	Mary		1855	27	Ballylooby	Lawrence / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
FOLEY	Michael		1841	26	Clonmel	Patrick (a shoemaker) / Ellen	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
FOLEY	Michael		1858	23	Castletown	John / Winifred	F dead , M at Castletown	None .  See BIO page.	Ship =	Fitz James
FOLEY	Michael		1860	25	Loughden -IDJ	xx Ref=Francis Spaight,Derrycast	le.  xx	Paid for by Patrick KENNEDY.	Ship =	Telegraph
FOLEY	Patrick		1848	20	Cashel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
FOLEY	Sarah		1848	22	Cashel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
FOLEY	Winifred		1837	24	(Tipp)	xx  nee Shaunessy ?see Mary,15	xx  {+ husb = Edward,24 &	Mary Anne,3 + James,1.}	Ship =	Andromache
FORGARTY	Ellen		1855	20	Drom	John / Peggy	living at Drom	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
FORSYTH	Eliza		1860	18	(Tipp)	William / Kate - both dead	Sister = Jane  HALL   at	West Maitland .	Ship =	Tudor
FORSYTH	Jane		1855	22	Thurles	William / Catherine	F dead , M at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
FOX	Ann		1864	19	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Mary -  F  dead  ;M in 	 Lisheen..Pd-Stvn Bradshaw	Bro = Thomas Fox , Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
FOX	Daniel		1850	26	(Tipp)	Patrick / Julia	Living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
FOX	Maria		1863	18	Lorrha	Martin / Essy , Mother in Killinig	an. Paid for by Aunt=Mary	HOULAHAN at Bank of NSW.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
FOX	Martin		1859	24	Killurana - IDJ	xx  (not given) / Mary	F dead , Mother on board .	Sisters at Darling Downs	Ship =	Glentanner
FOX	Mary		1850	17	Lorrha	William / Mary	both dead	None .  R,.C.	Ship =	Tippoo Sahib
FOX	Mary		1859	60	Killurana -IDJ,	Cloghjordan .  John /  Peggy  xx	xx(widow + 2 children)	Daughters at Darling Downs	Ship =	Glentanner
FOX	Mary		1859	22	Killurana -IDJ	xx (not given) / Mary	F dead , Mother on board	Sisters at Darling Downs	Ship =	Glentanner
FOX	Nancy		1850	23	near Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Julia	living near Tipp / Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
FOX	Patrick		1840	23	Drumbane	James (labourer) / Catherine  xx	{+ wife = Peggy,20 & no chn.}	Known to Pierce Dwyer, Mealiffe.	Ship =	Mary Anne
FOX	Peggy		1840	20	Drumbane	John DOYLE / Betsy FOGARTY	Father = a labourer.	{+ husb = Patrick,23 & no chn.}	Ship =	Mary Anne
FRAHAR	Edmund		1841	23	Bansha	William / Honora	both dead	xx	Ship =	China
FRANKLIN	Joseph		1841	26	Tipp / Tipp	John / Mary	both dead	{husb of Judith,26 + 3 children.}	Ship =	Larne
FRANKLIN	Judith		1841	26	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Bridget  RYAN	xx  {wife of Joseph,26 + Mary,	4;Bridget,3;&John=15 mths.}	Ship =	Larne
FRASER	Alicia		1863	26	Newinn	Robert / Catherine	Mother in Newinn .	None.  Paid for by Mary GAINS.	Ship =	Lobelia
FRAWLEY	Daniel		1839	25	Castle Martha nr	Youghal.        Daniel / (not given)	Father = a carpenter.	He is a carpenter.	Ship =	Navarino
FRAWLEY	Mary		1864	20	Templebrady ?	John / Bridget - both dead.	Paid for by her cousin =	John MYERS , Randwick .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
FREANEY	John		1850	25	Ballydine	Patrick / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
FREEHY	David		1839	20	(Tipp)	Daniel / Catherine   xx	Father = a shopkeeper.	He is a clerk,says born on 24 Feb.	Ship =	Navarino
FREELAND	Alice		1850	24	Cashel	Robert / bridget	Mother in Tipp.	Uncle = Thomas PLUNKETT,Sydney	 Ship =	Elizabeth
FREENEY	Ellen		1851	20	near Cashel	Patrick / Ellen	both dead	Brother = John in Sydney	Ship =	Earl Grey
FREESE	Alice		1850	16	Cashel	William / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
FREHAN	Michael		1849	24	Portland	Thomas / Anne	living at Portland	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Una
FREWIN	Jeremiah		1851	28	Rosboy	Jeremiah / Elizabeth	F dead , Mother at Rosboy	None .  R.C.{husb of Margaret,24}	Ship =	Garland
FREWIN	Margaret		1851	24	Kilfeakle	William / mary  CAREW	Father dead, Mother at Kilfakl	Uncle = John Carew , Melbourne .	Ship =	Garland
FREWIN	Maria		1851	4	Kilfeakle	Jeremiah / Margaret	on board this ship	{also Eliza , 2.}	Ship =	Garland
FURLING  / LONG	James		1851	27	Clonoulty	James & M.	both dead	2 Bros = William & Robert,Maitland	Ship =	Sarah
FURLONG	Anna		1857	16	Tipperary Town	William / Margaret	Father in Cappa White	Sister = Margaret F.,Woolloomool	oo.  Ship =	Vocalist
FURLONG	Catherine		1861	25	Cappa White	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael KELLY .	Ship =	Hotspur
FURLONG	Margaret		1851	34	Mallah	not given	both dead"	None .  R.C. {& Honora , 21 .}	Ship =	Sarah
FURLONG	Margaret		1855	20	Cappa White	William / margaret	M dead , F in Cappawhite	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
FURLONG	Richard	A 34	1857	26	Annacarty	Patrick / Judith - at Caher	Cousin = Sarah RYAN at	Mr Hughes , grocer , George St.	Ship =	Glen Isla
FURLONG	William		1861	22	Cappa White	xx	xx   C of E .	Paid for by Michael KELLY .	Ship =	Hotspur
FURLONG	William		1865	22	2 mile borris	Thomas / Catherine - F dead ; M	at 2 mile borris.     Uncles =	Philip & John MOLOUGHNEY.	Ship =	Trebolgan
GAINES	Mary		1858	26	Cashel	William / Johanna	both dead	None. Pd by Bridget RYAN,Bath	urst.  Ship =	Fitz James
GALLAGHAN	Margaret		1864	33	Tipp / Tipp	Jeremiah / Mary  - in Tipp. Pd by	Friend = Thomas O'Brien ,	Millers Forest .	Ship =	Morning Star
GALLAGHER	James		1856	29	Lattin	James / Nancy	F dead ,Mother in Lattin.	Aunt = Cath CLEARY, Windsor.	Ship =	Bermondsey
GALLAGHER	Johanna		1857	20	Caher	Cornelius / Johanna	both dead	{+husb = Martin ,19 of Mayo.}	Ship =	Regina
GALLAGHER	Julian  (lady)		1855	23	Courtclannel (?)	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
GALLAGHER	Thomas		1858	20	(Tipp) see Bio pg	xx (not given) / Nancy	F dead , M in Tipp.	A brother in Sydney	Ship =	Golconda
GANNON	James		1841	25	Tipperary Town	John G. / Catherine BENNET	Father = a weaver	{husb of Margaret,23} a blacksmith	Ship =	Jane Gifford
GANNON	Judy		1863	20	Templemore	Thomas / Eliza - at Templemore.	Paid for by cous=Mary	HACKETT,Bong Bong ,W/gong.	Ship =	Fairlie
GANNON	Margaret		1841	23	Tipperary Town	William DOWNEY /Norah CONDEN	Father dead	{wife of James,25}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
GARON	John		1841	25	Caher	Cornelius / Catherine	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
GARRETT	Anastatia 		1849	11	Clonmel	Willam / Ann	Mother lives in Sydney and is	Ann (Purcell crossed out) WRIGHT	Ship =	Mary Bannatyne
GARRETT	Ann		1864	16	Clonoulty	Edward / Mary - F dead ;	M in Clonoulty .	Bro=John Garrett of Sydney .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
GARRETT	James		1864	19	Ballagh,Clonoulty	Edmond / Mary  - F  dead ;	M at Ballagh .	Bro = John Garrett , Sydney .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
GARRETT	John		1862	19	Ballagh	xx  IDJ - Clonoulty	xx	Paid for by Andrew CARROLL .	Ship =	Lady Milton
GARRETT	Mary		1849	14	Clonmel	William / Ann	Mother lives in Sydney,NSW.	>Ann (Purcell crossed out) WRIGHT	Ship =	Mary Bannatyne
GARRETT	Mary		1862	17	Clonoulty	xx  IDJ - Ballagh.	xx	Paid for by Andrew  CARROLL .	Ship =	Lady Milton
GARVIN	Cornelius		1860	21	Bansha - IDJ	xx Ref=Pat Garvin,Radarby,Bansh	a.	Paid for by John HANRAHAN.	Ship =	Hannah More
GARVIN	John		1859	22	Golden - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Ellen Garvin	Ship =	Daphne
GAVEN	Thomas		1863	27	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / (not given) - M dead ,	F in Tipp.   Paid for by his	brother = John at Orange .	Ship =	John Temperley
GAVIN	Bridget		1841	24	Holycross	xx  (not given)	xx	{wife of John,24}  Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
GAVIN	Bridget		1863	21	Kilfeakle	Patrick / Margaret  - M dead , F at	K.   Paid for by her brother	John Gavin .(Bro of Thomas)	Ship =	John Temperley
GAVIN	John		1841	24	Holycross	John / ---- (not given0	Mother dead	{husb of Bridget,24} Bapt. Certified	Ship =	Canton
GAVIN	William		1859	22	Caher	William / Alice	living in Tipp.   Paid for by	Sister = Ellen G.,Liverpool St,Syd.	Ship =	Abyssinian
GAYNON	Ellen		1858	52	Ardcrony	Anthony / Judith GARVAN	both dead       (a widow)	Dau=Mrs MOY,Strawberry Hills.	Ship =	Escort
GAYNON	Judith		1858	20	Mudderinney	John / Ellen - F dead , Mother on	this ship.	{also Ellen ,17 & James , 13.}	Ship =	Escort
GAYNON	Mary	A 17	1852	23	Nenagh	John / Ellen	living near Nenagh	None .  R.C.	Ship=	David McIver
GAYNON	Patrick	A 17	1852	26	Modreny	John / Ellen	living in Moderenny	None .  R.C.    {also John,20}	Ship = 	David McIver
GAYNOR	Ann		1860	22	Castletown -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Sarah McMAHON.	Ship =	Lady McDonald
GAYNOR	Bridget		1842	22	Shinrone	John / Margaret	xx  {child of a friend of John	Falkener)	Ship =	Woodbridge
GAYNOR	Judith		1852	23	Cloghjordan	James / Honor	Mother near Cloughjordan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
GAYNOR	Sarah		1840	23	Roscrea	Mathew / Anne  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known to W.H.Whiteson.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
GAYNOR	Winifred		1839	30	(Tipp)	Teddy GRIFFI-- (obsc), farmer / xx	{+ husband = Patrick,33 of	Innes & 4 chn.}	Ship =	Charles Kerr
GEARY	Catherine		1865	20	Cashel	William / Mary	both dead .	Brother = Thomas .	Ship =	Trebolgan
GEARY	Ellen		1865	25	Cashel	William / Mary	both dead .	Brother = Thomas .	Ship =	Trebolgan
GEARY	Thomas		1862	25	Kilfeakle	xx  Ref = Jeffery Coman .	xx                      Paid for by	 William MULLANY,Bungendore.	Ship =	Abyssinian
GEERAN	Anne		1852	18	Terryglass	Michael / Anne	both dead	Sister = Bridget in George St.	Ship =	Neptune
GEERAN	Bridget		1849	20	Terryglass	Michael / Anne	living in Tallyglass	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Victoria
GEOGHAN	Bridget		1850	18	Lorrha	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Tippoo Sahib
GERAN	Alice		1841	22	Caher	John / Catherine	both dead		Ship =	Alfred
GIBBERT	Margaret		1854	19	Dundrum	William/Honora	M dead , F at Dundrum	None .  R.C. with sister Mary , 21 	Ship =	China
GIBBONS	Catherine		1864	21	Golden	James / Margaret - F dead , M at 	Rakaheen.       Aunt = Ellen	HEPHRON,Uncle = Pat Gibbons	Ship =	Sandringham
GIBBONS	Ellen		1854	23	Rusker	Patrick/Mary	living at Rusker	None .  R.C.	 Ship =	Patrician
GIBBONS	James		1866	32	Clinoliugh ? ,	Newport.           Richard / Bridget	both dead.Pd by Martin G.	Cous = Mary Gibbons at Enfield .	Ship =	Peerless
GIBBONS	James		1866	32	Clinolough,Newpt	Richard / Bridget living at Sallyblack	,Donegal	Cousin = Mary Gibbons at Enfield.	Ship =	Peerless
GIBBONS	John		1854	21	Golden	Patrick/Mary	M dead , F at Goulden	Uncle=John Gibbons at Bathurst	Ship =	Araminta
GIBBONS	Mary		1864	25	Clonmel	John / Bridget - both dead	Pd by Margaret FLEMING.	Sis = Alice G., Macleay St , Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
GILBERT	Fanny		1863	15	Clonoulty	John / Ann  - at Clonoulty .	Has bro & 2 sis in colony.	Paid for by Margaret Gilbert,East	n Ck.   Ship =	Spitfire
GILBERT	John		1863	19	Clonoulty	John / Ann - at Clonoulty	C of E . Has a bro & 2 sis.	"Margaret Gilbert,Eastern Ck."	Ship =	Spitfire
GILBERT	Margaret		1854	18	Cashel	John/Anne	living at Clonoulty	None . C of E with sister Ellen , 20	Ship =	China
GILBERT	Matthew		1858	17	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx	xx (at Mr Gray's,Newtown)--	Paid for by Margaret Gilbert .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
GILES	Ann		1852	24	(tipp)	Allen / Mary	living in Tipp.	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
GILFOYLE	Daniel	A 29	1851	31	Bansha	Daniel / Grace	both dead	None.{husb of Ellen,26+Thos,2;Mich	ael,1.}  Ship =	Garland
GILFOYLE	Daniel		1864	21	Cloughjordan	Thomas / Ellen - F dead.	[Bro = John,23 on board.]	Uncle = Michael G.,Morpeth.,Pd.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
GILFOYLE	Ellen	A 27	1851	26	Ballycaplin	Thomas / Julia  HAWLEY   & A 29	M dead , Father at Ballycaplin	Bro = Michael Hawley nr Maitland	Ship =	Garland
GILFOYLE	Honorah		1851	24	Nenagh	William / bridget	Mother in Nenagh	7 Brothers & sisters in Sydney.	Ship =	Kate
GILFOYLE	John		1864	23	 Cloughjordan	Thomas / Ellen - F dead .	[Bro= Daniel,21 on board]	Uncle = Michael G., Morpeth,Pd	Ship =	Ocean Empress
GILFOYLE	Julian  (lady)		1855	20	Drumbane	Timothy / Mary	M dead , F in Drumbane	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
GILFOYLE	Margaret		1866	24	Drumbane	Timothy / Alley - M dead ; F at	Drumbane.           Sister =	Julia LANG at Parramatta .	Ship =	Racehorse
GILFOYLE	Mary		1866	24	Drumbane	Timothy / Mary - Mother dead;	Father at Drumbane.	Sister = Julia at Parramatta	Ship =	Racehorse
GILHOOLEY ?	James		1839	23	(Tipp)	James / Mary  xx	F = a stonemason.	xx	Ship =	China
GILLFOYLE	John		1841	24	Caher	John / Johanna	xx	Occupation = a carpenter	Ship =	Alfred
GILLMAN	Eliza		1855	23	Tipp /Tipp.	Jeremiah/Bridget	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
GLANCY	Honora		1850	15	Ballywilliam	Thomas / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
GLASBY	Bridget		1840	26	(Tipp)	Den--(is ?)  (obsc) KING / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer. {+ hsub =	James,25 & Daniel,bn 9 Dec 1840.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
GLASBY	Bridget		1840	26	Roscrea	Thomas  xx / Anna REARDON	Father = a labourer. {+husb=	Pat,32 & Thos,1; Joannah,7.25}	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
GLASBY	James		1840	25	Barnet--  (obsc)	James (labourer) / Catherine  xx	{+ wife= Bridget,26 &1 son.}	Known to Michael Carroll.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
GLASBY	Mary		1840	20	(Tipp)	James / Catherine  BRENNAN	xx  Brothers on board.	Known to Richard Mailes.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
GLASBY	Patrick		1840	32	Roscrea	James / Catherine  BRENNAN	Father = a labourer at R.	{+ wife = Bridget,26 & 2 chn.}	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
GLASHEEN	Anastasia		1850	38	Bansha	Patrick / Ellen  GLASHEEN	both dead	{wife of Edmund,48 + 5 children}	Ship =	Oriental
GLASHEEN	Edmund		1850	48	Bansha	William / Elizabeth	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Anastasia,38}	Ship =	Oriental
GLASHEEN	Ellen		1854	22	Ballylooby,Caher	William/Alice	F dead , M at Ballyluby	None .  R.C. with sister Mary , 20	Ship =	China
GLASHEEN	Michael		1850	22	Bansha	Edmund / Anastasia	on board this ship	{also Pat,20;Ellen,18;Eliza,16&Edm	und,13} Ship=	Oriental
GLASHEEN	William		1857	19	Ballylooby	William / Alice	F dead , Mother at Tipp.	Sister = Ellen G.,West Maitland.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
GLASHEEN ?	James		1862	25	Newport	xx   (IDJ - Birdhill)	xx	Paid for by John  TEEFY .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
GLASHEN	Patrick		1857	25	Emly	Maurice / Ann	both dead	2nd cousin = John G.,Sydney .	Ship =	Vocalist
GLASHEN	William		1857	25	Emly	John / Mary	F dead , Mother in Emly	2nd cousin = John G., Sydney .	Ship =	Vocalist
GLEESON	Ann		1864	20	Toneva Qy ??	Pat Gleeson - dead //Judy & Jame	s DWYER at T.	Sis = Bridget G.,McLeay River.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
GLEESON	Anne		1840	21	Templemore	(not given) / Nancy  xx	F dead;Mother = Templemore	Known to Wm Fogarty,Dromard.	Ship =	Isabella
GLEESON	Anne		1852	12	(Tipp)	Michael / Bridget	on board this ship	{also Michael,10;Wm,8 & Jerry,5.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
GLEESON	Anne		1855	22	Summerhill	Donald / Judy	F dead , M at Summerhill	3 cous=Thos HACKETT at Bathurst	(continued)	Ebba Brahe
GLEESON	Anne		1855	22	(continued)		                                         &	Pat & Anastasia Hackett,Carcoar.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
GLEESON	Anne		1863	20	Nenagh	Patrick / Margaret - at Nenagh .	  None.     Paid for by Mary	( Daniel ?)  SULLOWAY.	Ship =	John Temperley
GLEESON	Bridget		1841	28	Holycross	(not given) xx	xx	Protected by Wm RYAN.Bapt. cert.	Ship =	Orestes
GLEESON	Bridget		1852	28	(Tipp)	William / mary  MARA	both dead	None . {wife of Michael , 31 + 4 ch}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
GLEESON	Bridget		1853	22	Silvermines	Patrick / mary	M dead,Father at Silvermines  	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Earl of Elgin
GLEESON	Bridget		1855	19	Toomyvara	Patrick/Joanna	F dead , M in Toomavara	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
GLEESON	Bridget		1858	30	Kilrowan	Thomas / Ellen	both dead	Cousin = Mary MOY , Sydney .	Ship =	Escort
GLEESON	Bridget		1858	22	Clonoulty	James / Johanna - Father dead ,	Mother at Clonoulty	Sister = Johanna G., Pitt St.	Ship =	Stebonheath
GLEESON	Bridget		1863	22	Castletown	Patrick / Mary - at Castletown .	Paid for by her cousin =	Pat McGRATH of Ultimo .	Ship =	Spitfire
GLEESON	Bridget		1864	23	Ballinaclough	John / Winifred - in Ballinaclough	(Xd out-)Sister=Honora G.,	c/- Mr Larkin,Parramatta.	Ship =	Montrose
GLEESON	Catherine		1849	50	Camlin	Thomas / Catherine HIGGINS	both dead. {husb=Daniel Glee	son,per Govnr Ready.Tried Clonmel,	1829.}  Ship =	Success
GLEESON	Catherine		1855	24	Twomileborris	Michael / mary	F dead , M at Borras	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
GLEESON	Catherine		1855	21	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx {wife of Timothy,25}	Ship =	Sabrina
GLEESON	Catherine		1856	21	(Tipp)	Michael / Mary	Mother alive	None . {wife of Timothy , 25.}	Ship =	Sabrina
GLEESON	Catherine		1864	25	Silvermine,Bllinc	h.  Tom / Bridget       (Ballinoe ?)	Both dead .  Bro-in-law =	 Cornelius  BYRNES,Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
GLEESON	Catherine		1864	22	Silvermines	Patrick / Mary - both dead.Pd by	Cousin = Sarah RYAN ,	with Mrs Jessop,George St .	Ship =	Queen of the East
GLEESON	Cornelius		1848	23	Birdhill	xx	xx	xx{& wife Mellany of Brussels}	Ship =	Subraon
GLEESON	Cornelius		1863	25	Birdhill	"both dead"	Paid for by his cousin =	James RYAN .	Ship =	Fairlie
GLEESON	Daniel		1863	25	Tipp /Tipp	(not given) / Mary - F dead ,	M in Tipp.  Paid for by his	Brother = Patrick in Sydney .	Ship =	John Temperley
GLEESON	Dennis		1844	22	Tipp / Tipp	Dennis / Mary (a farmer)	xx {husb of Mary,20 & father 	of John ,bapt 24/feb/1842.}	Ship =	William Metcalfe
GLEESON	Dennis		1863	21	Silvermines	xx   (not given)      Left Kilmore.	living at Silvermines.   Paid	for by friend=Bridget Kennedy .	Ship =	John Temperley
GLEESON	Donald		1854	23	Ballynilard	Lawrence/Julia	Father at  Ballynilard	Cous=Patrick O'NEILL in Sydney.	Ship =	Stamboul
GLEESON	Edmund		1841	22	Tipp / Tipp	Dennis / Mary	F dead , Mother on this ship	Detained 9 weeks in liverpool	Ship =	Livingston
GLEESON	Edward		1841	23	Nenagh	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Susan
GLEESON	Ellen		1841	22	Toomyvara	(not given) --- / Eliza , a widow , ...	living in Toomevara	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
GLEESON	Ellen		1849	24	Garnafan	Michael / Mary	living in Garnafan	Sis=Honora HOGAN per Mary Bann	atyne.  Ship =	Victoria
GLEESON	Ellen		1854	15	(Tipp)	William/Bridget	Father in Tipp	None .  R.C.[with sister Mary,22]	Ship =	Genghis Khan
GLEESON	Ellen	A 4	1854	35	(Tipp)	John/Catherine HAYES	both dead [&5 ch=Cath 13,	Bridget 11,James 8,Mary 5,Thos 1.	Ship = 	Genghis Khan
GLEESON	Honora		1841	20	Tipp / Tipp	Dennis / Mary, M paid own passage	both alive {also Margaret,19}	{prot by Mother=Mary G,& bro Edm	und.}  Ship =	Livingston
GLEESON	Honora		1842	15	Roscrea	John / mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
GLEESON	Honora		1855	14	Kiladerney	Timothy / Julia , alive (!)	not given. {with sister = Mary,	18} Uncle = Patrick McGRATH,	Yass.  Ship =	Mangerton
GLEESON	Honora		1860	32	Templemore-IDJ	xx  {wife of John ,35 + 3 chn.}	xx	Paid for by John MEARA .	Ship =	Alfred
GLEESON	James		1840	20	(Tipp)	Terry  /  Kitty?   xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to Wm Fogarty of Dromard.	Ship =	Isabella
GLEESON	James		1855	21	Illeigh	Patrick / Betsy	M dead , F in QUEEN'S Co.	None .  R.C.	Ship = Queen	of England
GLEESON	James		1855	21	Illeigh	Patrick / Betsy	M dead ,Father in Queen's	xx	Ship =	Queen of England
GLEESON	James		1861	29	Turraghin	(Tirrabeen,Clonoulty ?)  xx	xx                               Paid	 for by Thomas Moylan,Dingadee	Ship =	British Trident
GLEESON	Jane		1855	21	Killburn	Anthony / Margaret	living at Killburn	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
GLEESON	Jeremiah		1858	17	Ballingarry	John / Judith	living at Ballingarry	Sister = Kate Gleeson , Sydney.	Ship =	Joshua
GLEESON	Johanna		1856	19	Ballingarry	John / Julia	in Ballingarry	Sis = Mary Gleeson , Sydney.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
GLEESON	John		1841	18	Nagh / Nash	Darby G. / Hannah HARDING ?	Father = a farm labourer	xx	Ship =	Susan
GLEESON	John		1849	21	Camlin	Daniel / Catherine	Mother on board,Father in the 	Colony.	Ship =	Success
GLEESON	John		1854	25	Castletown	Edward/Ellen	F dead , M at Castletown	cousin=Michael O'Brien at Ultimo	ship =	Columbia
GLEESON	John		1858	23	Kilmore	Michael / catherine	Father at Kilmore	Uncle = Pat Gleeson., Windsor	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
GLEESON	John		1859	26	Rossmore	Patrick / Winifred - Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp  .Pd for by	Cousin=Margaret G., Newcastle .	Ship =	Nimroud
GLEESON	John		1860	35	Templemore-IDJ	xx  {Husb of Honora,32 +3 chn :	James,12;Bridget,10 & John	,8.} Pd for by John MEARA	Ship =	Alfred
GLEESON	John		1860	26	Birdhill - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick Gleeson .	Ship =	Telegraph
GLEESON	John		1864	20	(wrong info !)	John / Winifred	in Nenagh	Sis = Honora ,Parramatta Rd,Syd.	Ship =	Montrose
GLEESON	John		1865	9	Silvermines	Patrick / Sarah - F dead , Mother	on this ship.   Stepsisters =	Mary & Sarah Gleeson,Maneroo.	Ship =	Wallasea
GLEESON	Judith		1852	25	Kiljordan	Patrick / Margaret	living in Kiljordan	None .  R.C.{& sis=Margaret,18.}	Ship =	William & Mary
GLEESON	Judy		1863	21	Birdhill , Crag.	James / Mary - at Birdhill .	Paid for by her brother =	Martin Gleeson,Mt Keira,Wollon	gong.  Ship =	Spitfire
GLEESON	Kate		1856	22	Ballingarry	John / Julia	in Ballingarry	Sis = Mary Gleeson , Sydney .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
GLEESON	Margaret		1850	16	Nenagh	John / Honor	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
GLEESON	Margaret		1855	26	Birdhill	William / Mary	F dead , M at Birdhill	None . {with  sister Hannah,22 }	Ship =	Mangerton
GLEESON	Margaret		1858	20	Clonoulty	James / Johanna - Father dead ,	Mother at Clonoulty	Sister  = Johanna G., Pitt St .	Ship =	Stebonheath
GLEESON	Margaret		1859	26	Kilmore	Michael / Bridget - Father dead,	Mother in Tipp. {w/o Pat,2	8+Margaret,4;Mary,3 & John,5 w	ks,BV} Ship=	Queen of England
GLEESON	Margaret		1859	26	Killurana - IDJ,	Cloghjordan.   James / Mary	living in Tipp.Pd by Wm =	A brother at Darling Downs	Ship =	Glentanner
GLEESON	Margaret		1862	22	Garryara,Kilmore	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Gleeson .	Ship =	Abyssinian
GLEESON	Margaret		1864	20	Croag. (Ballinahi	nch xd out) Martin / Margaret	Both dead.  Paid for by her	Bro= Cornelius at West Kempsey	Ship =	Montmorency
GLEESON	Margaret		1865	28	Giants Cave	John / Honora-F dead,M in	 America .Pd-Michael K.	(With Brigt Keating ,on board.)	Ship =	Himalaya
GLEESON	Martin		1855	24	(Tipp)	Patrick/Betsy	M dead , F in Tipp.	Brother in Sydney	Ship =	John Davies
GLEESON	Martin		1865	6	Silvermines	Patrick / Sarah - F dead , Mother	on this ship.   Stepsisters =	Mary & Sarah Gleeson,Maneroo.	Ship =	Wallasea
GLEESON	Mary		1840	21	Templemore	Terence / Catherine  xx	Both dead.	Known to James Barber.	Ship =	Isabella
GLEESON	Mary		1841	22	near Killaloe *	Michael G. / Cath McCORMACK	Father = a quarryman (port xd	) *"4 miles from Killaloe,on Shannon	  Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
GLEESON	Mary		1842	31	Roscrea	Daniel / Mary BRENNAN	both dead.   GLISSON xd	 {& husb=John,34 of KINGS & son	Daniel,7,B Tip}	Marchioness of Bute
GLEESON	Mary		1844	20	Tipp / Tipp	John / Bridget	both dead	{wife of Dennis,22}	Ship =	William Metcalfe
GLEESON	Mary		1849	18	Borrisoleigh	John / Mary	living at Burrisoleigh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady peel
GLEESON	Mary		1849	22	Roscrea	Daniel / Mary  GLEESON	Mother at Roscrea	None. {& dau=Catherine,infant}	Ship =	Success
GLEESON	Mary		1850	16	Nenagh	Dennis / Ann	both dead	None . R.C.	Ship =	Maria
GLEESON	Mary		1853	23	Ballingarry	John/Johanna	living Ballingarry	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Maidstone
GLEESON	Mary		1853	24	Clonoulty	Timothy/Mary	living Clonoulty	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Maidstone
GLEESON	Mary	A 34	1853	26	Clonoulty	Roger / Hannah	M dead , Father at Caher	Cousin=John KENNEDY 40 miles fr	Sydney. Ship=	Australia
GLEESON	Mary		1854	34	Upperchurch	Andrew/Margaret           -widow-	both dead	None. Listed as MAHER.other list !	Ship =	Stamboul
GLEESON	Mary		1855	27	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Madeline	M dead , F at Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
GLEESON	Mary		1855	25	Borrisoleigh	Edmund / Winifred	M dead , F at Burrisoleigh	None .    {& sister Margaret,18}	Ship =	Wacousta
GLEESON	Mary		1862	22	Burnshill	xx      IDJ- Cragg , Newport.	xx	Paid for by John Gleeson .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
GLEESON	Mary		1863	20	Loughmore	John / Kate - both dead .	Paid for by John BURKE.	Cousin = Margaret DELANEY .	Ship =	John Vanner
GLEESON	Mary		1864	19	Silvermines	Patrick / Mary - both dead.Pd by	Cousin = Sarah RYAN ,	with Mrs Jessop , Goerge St .	Ship =	Queen of the East
GLEESON	Mary		1865	17	Birdhill. Cragg?	James / Mary - F dead , M at Bird	hill. Bro&Sis=Martin &Judi	th G.,Mt Carra,Wollongong.	Ship =	Hornet
GLEESON	Mathew		1859	22	Killurana -IDJ,	Cloghjordan .    James / Anne	living in Tipp.Pd by Wm =	Brother at Darling Downs	Ship =	Glentanner
GLEESON	Michael		1841	28	Silvermines	(not given) --  / Sarah , widow .	xx	xx	Ship =	Susan
GLEESON	Michael		1852	31	(Tipp)	Michael / Ann	both dead    {h/o Bridget,28}	A cousin in Sydney	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
GLEESON	Michael		1859	55	Kilmore	Michael / Betsy - both dead	(a widower - son on board)	Son = John Gleeson nr Windsor	Ship =	Queen of England
GLEESON	Michael		1859	19	Kilmore	Michael / Catherine - Mother dea	d, Father on this ship	Bro = John Gleeson nr Windsor	Ship =	Queen of England
GLEESON	Michael		1865	22	Clonoulty	Michael / Mary   (Clonayharp ?)	at Clonoulty . Paid for by	Brother = Denis ,labourer,Syd.	Ship =	Himalaya
GLEESON	Michael		1865	11	Silvermines	Patrick / Sarah - F dead , Mother	on this ship.   Stepsisters =	Mary & Sarah Gleeson,Maneroo.	Ship =	Wallasea
GLEESON	Nano		1861	19	Tirrabeen,Clono	ulty.  xx	xx	Paid for by John Gleeson .	Ship =	British Trident
GLEESON	Patrick		1840	18	Kilmore	Patrick / Bridget  BURK	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	Alfred
GLEESON	Patrick		1855	17	Killiderrin	Timothy / Judy	living at Killiderrin	Uncle=Patrick McGRATH,Burrowa.	Ship =	Mangerton
GLEESON	Patrick		1858	22	Newport	William / mary	living at Newport	Sisters=Margaret&Honora G., 55	Pitt St.  Ship=	Telegraph
GLEESON	Patrick		1859	28	Kilmore	John / Margaret - both dead	{husb of Margaret ,26+3ch}	Uncle = Pat Gleeson , Windsor .	Ship =	Queen of England
GLEESON	Patrick		1864	26	Cragg	Martin / Margaret	Both dead.  Paid for by his	Bro = Cornelius,West Kempsey.	Ship =	Montmorency
GLEESON	Patrick		1865	7	Silvermines	Patrick / Sarah - F dead , Mother	on this ship.   Stepsisters =	Mary & Sarah Gleeson,Maneroo.	Ship =	Wallasea
GLEESON	Philip		1865	15	Silvermines	Patrick / Sarah - F dead , Mother	on this ship.   Stepsisters =	Mary & Sarah Gleeson,Maneroo.	Ship =	Wallasea
GLEESON	Phillip		1859	18	Inch	John / Kate - both dead. Paid by	Brother = William Gleeson	at Richmond Bottom.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
GLEESON	Sarah		1864	15	Silvermines	Patrick / Sarah - F dead ; M at	Fatmina Park,Kirk --. Cous=	Sarah RYAN,George St.	Ship =	Queen of the East
GLEESON	Sarah		1865	35	Silvermines	James / Sarah  WOODS   widow	both dead.  Step-children =	Mary & Sarah Gleeson,Maneroo.	(Sarah Ryan?)	Wallasea
GLEESON	Thomas	A 4	1854	37	(tipp)	Mathew / Ellen	 both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Genghis Khan
GLEESON	Thomas		1861	20	Turraghin	(Tirrabeen,Clonoulty ?)  xx	xx	Paid for by John Gleeson .	Ship =	British Trident
GLEESON	Thomas		1864	38	Templemore	John / Fanny - both dead . Pd by	Cous=Edward Shanahan	Police , Cockatoo Island , Syd .	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
GLEESON	Timothy		1849	24	Roscrea	Daniel / Catherine	mother on board,Father in col	ony. {husb of Mary,22}	Ship =	Success
GLEESON	Timothy		1855	25	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx {husb of Catherine,21}	Ship =	Sabrina
GLEESON	Timothy		1856	25	(Tipp)	James / Nancy	both alive	None . {husb of Catherine , 21.}	Ship =	Sabrina
GLEESON	William		1863	23	Tipp / Tipp	Edmund / Ellen  - in Tipp .     Left	Kilfeakle .         Paid for by 	Francis McMAHON , Ulladulla .	Ship =	John Temperley
GLEESON	Winifred		1864	18	Ballinaclough	John / Winifred - in Ballinaclough	(Xd out-) Sister=Honora G.,	c/- Mr Larkin ,Parramatta.	Ship =	Montrose
GLEESON 	Patrick		1855	26	Clonoulty	Timothy/Mary	living at Clonoulty	Sister = Mary at Dapto .	Ship =	Lloyds
GLYNN	Catherine		1866	26	nr Thurles	Patrick / Susan MAHER	F in Perthshire,Scotland.	{& husb=Michael,24 of Clare}	Ship =	Africana
GLYNN	Catherine		1866	26	nr Thurles	Patrick MAHER / Susan - M dead;	Father nr Muir Town,Perthshire	Husb=Michael,24 on bd.	Ship =	Africana
GLYNN	Michael		1866	24	Miltown Mallay,Co	Clare.  John / Mary - Mother dead;	Father at Gresford, NSW.	Wife = Catherine, 26 on bd.	Ship =	Africana
GODFREY	Daniel		1863	22	Newport	Daniel / Mary - at Newport .	Paid for by cousin =  Brian	HALEY of Paddington .	Ship =	Hotspur
GODFREY	James		1866	21	nr Bansha	William / Catherine	F dead ; M nr Bansha .	xx       Paid for by Tim BOWES .	Ship =	Africana
GODFREY	James		1866	21	near Bansha	William / Catherine - Father dead,	Mother lives near Bansha.	xx	Ship =	Africana
GODFREY	John		1866	25	Newport	Daniel / Mary	at Cappamore , Limerick. Pd:	Bro = Daniel Godfrey , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
GODFREY	John		1866	25	Newport	Daniel / Mary at Cappamore, LIM	xx	Brother = Daniel in Sydney	Ship =	Peerless
GODSILL	Margaret		1839	21	(Tipp)	Edmund / Mary  xx	Father =- a labourer.	xx	Ship =	China
GOGGIN	Johanna		1850	17	Lorrha	Edward / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Tippoo Sahib
GOGGIN	Margaret		1864	21	Nenagh	Richard / Ann - M in Dublin.	(C of E) Rel=John Goring ??	confectioner,62 Young St,W/loo.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
GOOLEY	Ann		1850	15	(Tipp)	Phillip / Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
GOOLEY	Bridget		1864	18	Knockviaremy	James / Margaret	xx                             Aunt =	Sarah MILLIGAN of  Maitland.	Ship =	Ida
GOOLEY	Catherine		1841	14	Cashel	Phillip / Margaret	on baord this ship	also sister Sarah ,12 .	Ship =	Cadet
GOOLEY	James		1851	37	Cashel	Thomas / bridget	both dead{husb of Margt ,34}	Bro=Pat Gooley&Cous=Margaret LY	NCH , Syd.	Ship = Earl Grey
GOOLEY	James		1857	26	Clonoulty	Dennis / Margaret	both dead	Wife=Margaret G. Paid by Patrick	MAHER.	Ship = Aloe
GOOLEY	John		1851	16	Cashel	James / Margaret   - on this ship	{also Thomas,14;Bridget,10;	Judith,8  & Catherine,infant.}	Ship =	Earl Grey
GOOLEY	Margaret		1841	38	Cashel	Donald / Mary  RYAN	both dead - described as "old	& infirm-bapt cert {w/0 Phillip,37+2c	h}  Ship =	Cadet
GOOLEY	Margaret		1850	1	Clonoulty	William / Mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	John Knox
GOOLEY	Margaret		1851	34	Thurles	Tim LAHEY / Judith FLANAGAN	both dead	None .{wife of James,37 + 5 chn}	Ship =	Earl Grey
GOOLEY	Margaret		1851	27	Clonoulty	D.  &  N.  RYAN	both dead	None .  R.C.{wife of Robert,30}	Ship =	Sarah
GOOLEY	Mary		1850	26	Clonoulty	John / Mary  DWYER	both dead  {wife of William,29}	2sis=Cath & Honora Dwyer & Bro=	James. Ship =	John Knox
GOOLEY	Phillip		1841	37	Cashel	William / Margaret	both dead -Baptism Certified	{h/o Margaret,38-Cert says marr 21	yrs,Marr at 28}	Ship = Cadet
GOOLEY	Robert 		1851	30	Clonoulty	D.  &  M.  Gooley	both dead	Bro = William at Burrowa	Ship =	Sarah
GOOLEY	William		1841	23	Castle	Dennis G. / Peggy RYAN	both alive	xx	Ship =	John Renwick
GOOLEY	William		1850	29	Clonoulty	William / Margaret	Mother in Clonoulty	Bros = Robert & Phillip Gooley.	Ship =	John Knox
GOOLY	James		1866	21	Dundrum	James / Mary          at Dundrum	Has a sister = Bridget  G.,	at W. Maitland .Wm NELLIGAN	Paid.  Ship =	Peerless
GOOLY	James		1866	21	Dundrum	James / Mary living at Dundrum	Has a sister = Bridget G.,	at West Maitland	Ship =	Peerless
GOONEY	Bridget		1849	14	Littleton	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
GORMAN	Alice		1858	18	Burgess	John / Alice	F dead , Mother at Burgess	Sis = Margaret G.,137 Clarence St	Ship =	Golconda
GORMAN	Anne		1855	23	Inch	Patrick / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
GORMAN	Bridget		1854	22	Clonoulty	Patrick/Maria	living at Clonoulty	Cousin=Timothy O'Brien in Sydney.	Ship =	Stamboul
GORMAN	Bridget		1858	21	Inch	Patrick / Johanna	both dead	Sister = Ann G., Newcastle .	Ship =	Castillian
GORMAN	Ellen		1838	11	Emly ??	Michael G./Mary KANE	on board this ship.	One of 6 children to these parents.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GORMAN	Ellen		1858	22	Church St,Tipp.	Phillip / Judith               (IDJ)	Father dead.        Pd for by	Sister = Alice,Castlereagh St.	Ship =	Golconda
GORMAN	Johanna		1841	24	Thurles	William G. / Mary DALTON	both dead ,F was a farmer .	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
GORMAN	John		1838	6	Emly ??	Michael G./Mary KANE	on board this ship.	One of 6 children to these parents.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GORMAN	John		1855	15	Templetouhy	Martin / Mary	F dead , M=Mary MYERS	{&sisters Mary,13;Johanna,7} M on 	board Ship =	Matoaka
GORMAN	John		1858	22	Caher - IDJ	xx (not given) / Alice	Mother in Tipp.Pd for by	A sister,Margaret, in Sydney.	Ship =	Golconda
GORMAN	John		1864	26	Coolagarranroa?	Timothy / Margaret - at Cool...	Sis & Cousins = Catherine	G.,+John & Mary O'DONNELL.	Ship =	Wanata
GORMAN	Kate		1858	18	Knockarella	William / Mary	Father at Ballinahinch	Sister = Winifred G., Sydney .	Ship =	Escort
GORMAN	Margaret		1851	18	Galbally	Michael / Johanna    ( Galbooly ?)	living at Galbally	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
GORMAN	Margaret (2)		1841	19	Galbally	xx   (not given)      ( Galbooly ?)	xx {BOTH are 1st cousins of 	Judith SHEEDY nee CONNOLLY on	Ship =	Lascar
GORMAN	Mary		1838	27	Galvaly , LIM	John KANE /Mary xx F=farmer at G	{+husb=Michael,33 & 7chn :	6 listed separately + (male) ,2,DV.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GORMAN	Mary		1838	1	Emly ??	Michael G./Mary KANE	on board this ship.	One of 6 children to these parents.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GORMAN	Mary		1849	27	Lorrha	James / Nancy	Mother in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Una
GORMAN	Mary		1850	35	(Tipp)    -widow-	Dennis / Honor  RYAN	both dead	None. {Husb=Daniel,39 died in Quar	antine} Ship =	Emmigrant
GORMAN	Michael		1838	33	Emly	William / Honora. F=a carpenter &	cooper at Emly. {+wife=Mary	,27 & 7 chn.Married 15 Nov 1825.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GORMAN	Michael		1838	7	Emly ??	Michael G./Mary KANE	on board this ship.	One of 6 children to these parents.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GORMAN	Michael		1849	26	Lorrha	James / Nancy	Mother in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Una
GORMAN	Michael		1863	27	Ballyboy	David / Ann	Living at Ballyboy.	Cous=Ed WELSH at Coonar ?	Ship =	Hotspur
GORMAN	Patrick		1850	13	(Tipp)	Daniel / Mary	F dead , Mother on this ship	{&Mary,12;Dennis,9 & Thomas,7.}	Ship =	Emmigrant
GORMAN	Patrick	A 24	1854	18	Templemore	Timothy/Margaret	both dead 	Half-sis=Mary ROONEY	Ship =	Rodney
GORMAN	Patrick		1861	28	Ballywey,Caher	xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret Gorman .	Ship =	British Trident
GORMAN	Philip		1865	24	Tipp / Tipp	Edmund / Johanna - Tipp/Tipp	Paid for by Alice Gorman.	Cous = Pat CONNORS,Sydney.	Ship =	St Hilda
GORMAN	Phillip		1857	30	Galbally	Phillip / Judy. Pd - Alice Gorman	F dead , Mother in Tipp.	Uncle=John McNAMARA,Sydn	ey.   Ship =	Glen Isla
GORMAN	Thomas		1856	21	Cappa White	Thomas / Mary	F dead ,M at Cappa White	None . Paid by Thomas RYAN.	Ship =	David McIver
GORMAN	Thomas		1858	20	Caher - IDJ	xx (not given) / Alice	Mother in Tipp. Pd for by	A sister,Margaret, in Sydney.	Ship =	Golconda
GORMAN	Timothy		1838	4	Emly ??	Michael G./Mary KANE	on board this ship.	One of 6 children to these parents.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GORMAN	William		1838	9	Emly ??	Michael G./Mary KANE	on board this ship.	One of 6 children to these parents.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GORMAN	William		1851	16	Galbally	Michael / Johanna   ( Galbooly ?)	living at Galbally	B-in-law John FINN on board	Ship =	Kate
GORMAN	Winifred		1853	20	Ballinahinch	William / Mary	Father at Ballinahinch	None . {+sister Mary , 18.}	Ship =	Bussorah Merchant
GORMAN / GIR	Bridget		1862	20	Tipp / Tipp	xx  Ref = Robert Massey .	xx	Paid for by Alice Gorman .	Ship =	Northumberland
GORMAN ?	Patrick		1841	28	Clogheen	(not given) / Margaret	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
GOULD	Honora		1853	45	Clonoulty	Joseph / Margaret	both dead {Son-in-law,John	DWYER per Beejapore;with Laurenc	e Beregan	Ship = Harriet + 6 ch
GOULD	John		1853	27	Clonoulty	James / Honora - F dead,M on ship	{also Margaret,23;Catherine,2	0;Anne,18;Michael,17;Mary,15.}	Ship =	Harriet
GOULEY	Judith		1841	26	Cashel	Michael / Bridget  CAREY	xx Baptism cert.{wife of Robe	rt,29+Margaret ,7 & Michael,5}	Ship =	Cadet
GOULEY	Margaret		1841	18	Cashel	"Parents on board"	on this ship ,but not named	Baptism certified	Ship =	Cadet
GOULEY	Mary		1841	24	Cashel	Phillip / Anne	xx protected by Robert G.	Baptism cerified ,24 in June 1841	Ship =	Cadet
GOULEY	Robert		1841	29	Cashel	William / Margaret - Baptism Certd	both dead (Wm a herdsman)	{husb of Judith,26 + 2 chn}	Ship =	Cadet
GRACE	Barbara		1856	21	Ballanagh Mayo	John / Margaret 	in Ballanagh	None .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
GRACE	Bridget		1841	21	Bushfield	Patrick G ./ Mary SHERNAN	Father = a farmer	Baptism certified.Brother = James	Ship =	Canton
GRACE	James		1856	24	Ballatross	John / Ellen .  {h/o Barbara,21.}	F dead , M at Poolivine	Uncle = William Grace .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
GRACE	Jane		1852	23	Drumloe ?	Thomas / Catherine 	Mother at Drum--- (rue ?)	2 cousins of WHELAN	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
GRACE	John		1841	23	Killaloe	Patrick / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
GRACE	Mary		1841	16	Nenagh	Patrick G. / Mary SHERNAN	Father = a farmer	Brother = James on board	Ship =	Canton
GRACE	Michael		1860	3	Cashel - IDJ	xx ------  /  Pierce Grace	Travelled with aunt = Patien	ce G.  Father in the colony .	Ship =	Fitz James
GRACE	Patience		1860	18	Cashel - IDJ	xx {with nephew=Michael,3.}	xx	Paid for by John & Pierce Grace.	Ship =	Fitz James
GRACE	Patrick		1859	25	Britis ,Thurles	(IDJ)  xx Referrees=John Grace of	West Gate & Anthony Dwy	er.Pd for by John Grace,Maitland.	Ship =	Daphne
GRACE	Pearce		1858	24	Boherlahan	Thomas / Bidget - living at Cashel	{also bro=John , 22 .}	Sister =Ellen Grace at Maitland.	Ship =	Escort
GRACE	Thomas		1860	20	Cashel - IDJ	xx Ref=James CAHILL,Cashel.	xx	Paid for by John & Pierce Grace.	Ship =	Fitz James
GRACE	Thomas		1866	23	Lisgarden ? *	Thomas / Ellen - F dead ; M at L.	Has a sister = Elizabeth	PRICE in Mudgee.        * Nenagh	Ship =	Racehorse
GRACE	Thomas		1866	23	Lisgarth	Thomas / Ellen - Father dead;	Mother at Lisgarth.	Sis = Elizabeth PRICE, Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
GRADY	Bridget		1850	18	Nenagh	William / Ellen	both dead	Uncle = Martin BRADY	Ship =	Maria
GRADY	Bridget		1862	18	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by Timothy MOLONEY.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
GRADY	Catherine		1841	24	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) -- / Mary	Mother = Mary Grady,widow.	Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
GRADY	Catherine		1861	24	Newport	xx	xx	Paid for by John CARTON .	Ship =	Hotspur
GRADY	Honora		1862	25	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by Timothy MOLONEY.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
GRADY	Honora		1863	26	Cashel	John / Honora -Mother in Cashel	Paid for by Cous = John	DWYER  , Church St,Parramatta.	Ship =	Fairlie
GRADY	James		1841	30	Ballina	Michael / Bridget 	both alive	{husb of Norah,23+ son Michael,4.}	Ship =	Livingston
GRADY	James		1857	30	Birdhill	James / Margaret	both dead. Nieces = Sarah	& Margaret G.,Cicular Quay Hote	l   Ship =	Admiral Lyons
GRADY	Johanna		1852	20	(Tipp)	John / Margaret	both dead	Sister in Maitland	Ship =	Marie Somes
GRADY	John		1842	20	Ballycahill	Thomas / Catherine	xx	Baptism certified at Holycross	Ship =	Woodbridge
GRADY	John		1858	26	Clonoulty	Michael / Mary - both dead	2nd cousin = Johanna   ...	CARNEY,Cumberland Place.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
GRADY	John		1862	29	Tipp / Tipp	xx      IDJ- "2 miles from T/T"	xx	Paid for by John DWYER .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
GRADY	Judy		1841	20	(Tipp)	Patrick / Catherine RYAN	both dead	{wife of Michael,27.}	Ship =	Larne
GRADY	Margaret		1852	28	(Tipp)	John / Margaret	both dead	Sister in Maitland	Ship =	Marie Somes
GRADY	Margaret		1855	18	Birdhill	John/Winifred	living at Birdhill	None .  R.C.{& sis=Sarah,20}	Ship =	Eliza
GRADY	Margaret		1862	20	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by Timothy MOLONEY.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
GRADY	Mary		1859	22	Clonoulty	Michael / Mary	both dead.        Paid for by	Bro = John Grady , Goulburn	Ship =	Queen of England
GRADY	Michael		1841	27	(Tipp)	Edmund / Catherine	Mother dead	{husb of Judy,20+Edmund,8 mths.}	Ship =	Larne
GRADY	Norah		1841	23	Ballina	Connor / Bridget  RYAN	Father alive	{wife of James,30.}	Ship =	Livingston
GRAHAM	Edward		1863	22	Tipp / Tipp	Edmund / Ellen - in Tipp.	Left Ballingarry .Paid for by	Sister = Margaret ,77 William St.	Ship =	John Temperley
GRAHAM	Margaret		1859	22	Ballingarry	Edmund / Ellen - in Tipp.	Pd  by Margt MAXWELL.	Sis = Anastasia G., Morpeth .	Ship =	Abyssinian
GRAHAM	Patrick		1859	20	Ballingarry	,Coolquin .     Edmund / Ellen	living in Tipp.	Sister = Anastasia G., Morpeth.	Ship =	Abyssinian
GRANT	Ann		1849	17	Templemore	John / Ann	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
GRANT	Catherine		1841	36	Clonoulty	Daniel / Eleanor  DAVERAN	both dead	{wife of Christopher,38 + 3 chn}	Ship =	Ayrshire
GRANT	Christoper		1841	38	Clonoulty	Thomas /Ellen - Mother alive	xx {&wife Cath,36 &3 children	James,8;Mary,5;Daniel 2.}	Ship =	Ayrshire
GRANT	Dennis		1858	19	Thurles	Martin / Mary -in Thurles.	Left Cool Kennedy.  Paid by	Uncle = Richard SMITH,Sydney.	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
GRANT	Ellen		1841	17	Ballingarry	James / Margaret 	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
GRANT	Hannah		1855	23	Newpark	Edmond / Catherine	F dead , M at Newpark	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
GRANT	James		1840	27	Templemore	Jerry  /  Nancy  xx	Father = a farmer at Temp.	Known to Wm Fogarty of Dromard.	Ship =	Isabella
GRANT	James		1841	38	Meallow	John G. / Johanna MAHER	Father dead      ( Molough?)	{husb of Margaret,36 +James,14&Pi	erce,13} Ship=	Jane Gifford
GRANT	John		1840	26	Templemore	Jerry  /  Nancy  xx	Father = a farmer at Temp.	Known to Wm Fogarty of Dromard.	Ship =	Isabella
GRANT	Margaret		1839	21	(Tipp)	Richard / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	China
GRANT	Margaret		1842	35	Thurles	Dennis / Ellen ...xx	{wife of Pat,35+ Thomas,15;E	dmund,13;Francis,11;Pat,9&Dennis,	7.}  Ship =	William Sharples
GRANT	Patrick		1842	35	Thurles	Thomas / Mary	Father = a farmer .{Husb of M	argaret,35 + 5 children.}	Ship =	William Sharples
GRANT	Patrick		1858	26	Dulla	Edmund / Catherine     (Dolla ??)	F dead,Mother in Dulla	Sis = Hannah Jones, Hunter River,	Osterley.	Ship = David McIver
GRANT	Patrick		1861	16	Gortnakellis ,	Cashel .  xx  Ref=Charles Ryel ,	farmer.  xx	Paid for by Patrick GRANT .	Ship =	Hotspur
GRANT	Thomas		1856	24	Drumbane	James / mary	both dead	Cous = George WILLIAMS ,Pitt	St.    Ship =	Maitland
GRANT 	Margaret		1841	36	Moyaliff	Pierce DWYER /Ann MOCKLER	xx     "Looks much older"	{wife of James , 38 }	Ship =	Jane Gifford
GREAD	Michael		1841	22	Caher	James ? / Catherine	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Eleanor
GREADY	Johanna		1850	17	Cashel	Roderick / Mary	both dead	None. {& sister Sarah , 18.}	Ship =	John knox
GREEDY	Martin		1850	24	(Tipp)	Patrick / Ellen	Mother in Tipp	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emmigrant
GREEN	Bridget		1865	19	Newport	William / Margaret - F dead , M at	Newport . Pd for by Sister =	Margaret , South Head Rd , Syd.	Ship =	Trebolgan 
GREEN	Bryan		1841	22	Thomastown	Michael / Mary	Father alive	Baptism not certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
GREEN	Catherine		1841	15	Ballingally	George / Anne	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
GREEN	Ellen		1849	26	Newport	William / Margaret	both dead	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Sea
GREEN	George		1841	37	Ballingally	William / Sarah - both dead	xx {&wife Anne,35,of KINGS	& 3 children born KINGS.}	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
GREEN	Joseph		1862	21	Coolderagh	xx      IDJ - Birdhill .	xx	Paid for by John TEEFY .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
GREEN	Margaret		1852	20	(Tipp)	William / Margaret	both dead	A sister in Melbourne .  C of E .	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
GREEN	Margaret		1863	25	Craigwyeth ?Bir	dhill.William / Mary -F dead,M at 	C.Paid for by cousin=John	KELLY. Bro=James G,Blue Mtns.	Ship =	Peerless
GREGG	Catherine		1855	24	Caher	John / Mary	both dead	Stepbro=John CAREW,Cnr George&	Goulbourn Sts	Ebba Brahe
GRIFFIN	Bridget		1838	28	Thurles	xx     nee HUNT	xx  {+husb = Pat,29 & sister	Johanna Hunt,20 on board.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GRIFFIN	Catherine		1857	28	Aglish	Michael / Ellen	both dead . Cousin = Mary	KENNEDY at Woolloomooloo	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
GRIFFIN	John		1860	18	(Tipp)	xx	xx		Ship =	Telegraph
GRIFFIN	Joseph		1860	31	Derrycastle	Patrick / Mary Ann	both dead.	None. Pd by Pat NEWMAN,Syd.	Ship =	Tudor
GRIFFIN	Margaret		1855	23	Loughma /oe/ore?	Edward/Margaret DORAN 	both dead . **With husband =	Pat Griffin of  CLARE.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
GRIFFIN	Patrick		1838	29	Thurles	James / (not given)	F = a farm labourer.	{+wife = Bridget,28 & no chn.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
GRIFFIN	Patrick		1861	21	Bansha	xx	xx	Paid for by James Griffin .	Ship =	Queen Bee
GRIFFIN	Thomas		1858	31	Newchapel	Thomas / Alice - mother dead ,	Father at Clarehan.Bro-in-	law = ---- THRIFT,Wollongong.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
GRIFFIN	William		1859	28	Caher,Knockgra	Michael / Margaret -both dead	    Paid for by   Cousin =Pat	ENGLISH ,Strawberry Hills.	Ship =	Abyssinian
GRIFFIN	William		1865	24	nr Marlfield	Thomas / Mary	at Marlfield. IDJ-.Clonmel ?	Bro = Thomas Griffin at Kiama .	Ship =	Hornet
GRIFFITHS	Ellen		1854	24	Tubbrid	William/Nancy	living at Timcurry	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Stamboul
GRIFFY	Mary		1858	17	(Tipp)	xx Line is BLANK on other list	xx	xx	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
GRIMES	Bridget		1859	18	Loughmore	Martin / Catherine - Father dead ,	Mother in Loughmore	Sister = Catherine Grimes,Balmain.	Ship =	Nimroud
GRIMES	Catherine		1856	20	Templemore	Martin / Kitty - Father dead ,	Mother at Templemore	None . Paid for by Cath Grimes.	Ship =	Vocalist
GRIMES	Honora		1865	22	Templemore	Martin / Catherine - F dead ,M nr	Templemore. Sister=Bridget	G.,with uncle Pat RYAN,Sydney.	Ship =	Hornet
GRIMES	Margaret		1861	28	Cobbs,Templem	ore.   xx	xx	Paid for by Catherine Grimes .	Ship =	British Trident
GROGAN	John		1858	5	London	Dennis / Ellen	both dead	He is nephew of Cath LOFTUS.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
GUBBIN (S ?)	William		1855	24	Emly	Daniel/Mary	F dead , M at Cashel	4 sis=Cath,Anne,Sarah&Ellen per 	Golden Era"	Gloriana
GUBBIN (S ?)	William		1855			Extra info ---		An aunt at Moreton Bay		Gloriana
GUBBINS	Catherine		1855	28	Emly	Daniel/Mary -  F dead,M in cashel.	{with 3 sisters = Ann,26;Sarah	22,&Ellen,20 on this ship}	Ship =	Golden Era
GUBBINS	William		1858	25	Emly	Daniel / Mary - both dead 	{&Daniel,16+James,14.}	Sisters Cath,Sarah & Ann.	Ship =	Fitz James
GUERIN / GNERIN	John		1854	17	Terryglass	Michael/Anne	both dead	2 sis=Bridget&Anne,Crown st. Also 	Pat 13,Michae	l 10 . Switzerland
GUILDFOIL	Judith		1841	18	Nenagh	xx   not given	xx	xx	Ship =	Comet
GUILFOYLE	Bridget		1863	21	Cashel	Michael / Elizabeth -in Cashel.	Paid for by brother-in-law=	James NEILL .	Ship =	Lobelia
GUILFOYLE	Eliza		1845	19	Nenagh	William / Bridget	xx	3 sisters.  Also,brother on board.	Ship =	Herald
GUILFOYLE	Johanna		1856	22	Cashel	Michael / Eliza	living at Cashel	2 cous=Pat & Bridget McGLINN	Ship =	Bee
GUILFOYLE	Margaret		1855	20	Toomyvara	William/Mary	M dead , F in Toomavara	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
GUILFOYLE	Margaret		1858	22	(Tipp)	John / Mary - living in Tipp.	Paid for by Judith G.	Sisters in Brisbane	Ship =	Irene
GUILFOYLE	Patrick		1845	28	Duncairn	William / Bridget	xx {3 sisters - one with J.Dow	in Scone,one with Attorney General.	Ship =	Herald
GUILFOYLE	Thomas		1865	22	Motherenny	Thomas / Ellen - F dead;M at Ban	tiss. Has 2 bros=Daniel&Jo	hn+2 uncs=Daniel&Michael,East	Maitland.	Ship = Himalaya
GUILFOYLE	William		1858	21	(Tipp)	Duncan / Mary	xx Paid for by Judith G.	A sister in Brisbane	Ship =	Irene
GUINAN	Biddy		1863	19	Birdhill	John / Eliza - at Birdhill .	Paid for by cousin = Patrick	GUINANE of Ashfield ,Sydney.	Ship =	Fairlie
GUINAN	Patrick		1864	22	Roscrea	 John / Catherine	M dead, F at Roscrea . Pd :	Cous = Mary TRACEY ,Sydney.	Ship =	Montmorency
GUINAN / GIN	Bridget		1861	14	Birdhill	xx	"orphan" -both dead .	Paid for by Mary Guinan .	Ship =	Hotspur
GUINAN / GINA	Johanna		1863	18	Clonoulty	James / Mary - F  in Clonoulty.	xx        Left Ballykammis ?	None. Pd for by Michael CAREY	Ship =	John Temperley
GUINAN / ON	John 		1863	20	Birdhill	"both dead"     Ref:John Gowan	Paid for by his brother =	P. Guinan of Sydney . (Mary ??)	Ship =	Fairlie
GUINANE	Mary		1858	25	Birdhill	Patrick / Honora	F dead , Mother at Birdhill	None. Pd by Sarah GRADY,Syd.	Ship =	Fitz James
GUINNAN /GIN	Patrick		1861	26	Birdhill	xx  Ref = John Gorrig,Birdhill .	xx	Paid for by Mary Guinnan .	Ship =	Hotspur
GUIRAN	Catherine		1855	48	Kilmoiler	Patrick/Mary      {& dau ellen,13}	both dead   	Husb=James&sis=Margaret HOGA	N in Sydney	Hilton
GUIRE	John		1839	28	(Tipp)	Phillip / Moll ? HENDLESS	F = labourer at Tipp.	xx	Ship =	China
GUNNING	Eliza		1841	14		John / Elizabeth	on board this ship	{& sister June Ann,11.}	Ship =	China
GUNNING	Elizabeth		1841	35	Templemore	William Gunning/Jane McCORMICK	Father = a brasier,both dead.	{& husb=John G.,protestant of GAL	WAY} Bap Ce	rt.  Ship = China
GWYDER	Bridget		1849	15	Borrisoleigh	Darby / Peggy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
GWYDER	Mary		1849	17	Borrisoleigh	Darby / Peggy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
HACKET	Oliver		1842	26	Lisronagh	Oliver H. / Margaret FELL / FILL	both dead	Baptism certified at Riverstown	Ship =	Woodbridge
HACKET	Patrick		1841	22	Borrisoleigh	Thomas H ./ Mary STAPLETON	both dead	Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
HACKET	Thomas		1841	26	Lum-- (mer?) Hill	John H. / Anthea LEHAY	Father a farmer	Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
HACKETT	Ann		1865	21	Woodroofe	Michael / Margaret at W.	Left from Clearalian .	John CANTLON  ,132 William St .	Ship =	Trebolgan
HACKETT	Anne		1863	38	Templemore	xx	{wife of James , 49 + 10ch.}	Dau = Mary at Surry Hills .	Ship =	Spitfire
HACKETT	Bridget		1866	20	Moorseforth	James / Bridget         at Bourbon	Cottage , Moorseforth .	Pd by Cousin = Jeremiah KILEY .	Ship =	Peerless
HACKETT	Bridget		1866	20	Mooresforth	James / Bridget at Bourbon Cottage	, Mooresforth.	Cousin = Jeremiah COBY?	Ship =	Peerless
HACKETT	Catherine		1859	20	Borrisoleigh	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick Hackett.	Ship =	Parsee
HACKETT	James		1863	49	Templemore	John / Mary 	xx {husb of Anne,38 + 10ch	n}Bro; + Dau Mary,Surry Hills.	Ship =	Spitfire
HACKETT	Margaret		1864	22	Powerstown	Edmond H./Bridget SEXTON	M dead ; F in Powerstown.	Cous=Johanna CUMMINGS,Bal	main.  Ship=	Sirocco 1
HACKETT	Mary		1841	23	Borrisoleigh	Thomas H. / Mary STAPLETON	xx Protected by single brother	& 1st cousin. Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
HACKETT	Mary		1860	23	Templemore-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Joseph KENNEDY.	Ship =	Alfred
HACKETT	Mary		1860	21	Templemore-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Joseph KENNEDY.	Ship =	Alfred
HACKETT	Mary		1863	38	Templemore	(not given)/ Margaret KENNEDY	Mother at Templemore.	{wife of Pierce ,40.}	Ship =	Fairlie
HACKETT	Mary		1863	34	Clonoulty	Nicholas / Biddy	both dead	None. Pd for by Martin MAHER.	Ship =	John Vanner
HACKETT	Michael		1860	23	Templederry	John / Margaret	Mother at Templederry	Cousin = Bridget RYAN	Ship =	Tudor
HACKETT	Morgan		1863	45	Templemore	"both dead"	Paid for by his cousin =	Mary  Hackett of Sydney .	Ship =	Fairlie
HACKETT	Pierce		1863	40	Templemore	"both dead"	{husb of Mary ,38 + 8 chn}	Has a dau = Mary at Wollongong	Ship =	Fairlie
HACKETT	Thomas		1857	19	Summerhill ,Borr	isoleigh.    John / Anastasia	living at Borrisoleigh	Uncle = Thomas H.,Bathurst .	Ship =	Mary Ann
HAGNEY	Michael		1848	23	Lorrha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
HAGNEY	Thomas		1858	25	Lorrha	Patrick / Judith - Mother dead ,	Father in Maitland , NSW.	{+ wife Margaret,23 of Carlow.}	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
HAIGNEY	Judy		1849	18	Lorrha	John / Mary	Mother in Lorrha	Bro=Michael Haigney in Sydney .	Ship =	Sea
HAINEY	Edward		1849	25	Askahan / alan	Michael / Catherine	living in Askahan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sarah
HALABERT	Sarah		1855	18	Durrow  Dorrha ?	Michael/Bridget	living at Durrow	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
HALE	Mary		1841	26	Clonmel	Michael H. / Bridget BUCKLEY	Father a carpenter,dead.	xx Protected by single brother .Bapt	cert.   Ship =	Canton
HALE	Thomas		1841	23	Clonmel	William H. / Mary WELSH	both dead	Carpenter .  Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
HALFNER	John		1841	27	Tipp / Tipp	Edmund / Winifred	xx	Stonemason. Baptism certified	Ship = 	Canton
HALL	Catherine		1850	18	Kilpatrick	Jeremiah / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John knox
HALL	Catherine		1856	21	Kilmore	Mathew / Mary KIERAN	living in Limerick	{& husb = George ,35 of LIM.}	Ship =	Winifred
HALL	Catherine		1858	19	Boherlahan	Edmund / Bridget	Mother at Boherlahan	Aunt = Judy LACY ,West Maitla	nd .  Ship =	Telegraph
HALL	Edward		1859	19	Ballymore , near	Cashel - IDJ.  xx Referree=Micha	el Murphy,Ballymore Cotta	ge. Paid for by Margaret Hall .	Ship =	Palmyra
HALL	Julia		1859	14	Ballymore	xx  Brother on board	xx	Paid for by Margaret Hall.	Ship =	Palmyra
HALLORAN	Alice		1864	21	Ballymore	Edmund / Margaret	at Ballymore .	Cous = Margaret HALL , Syd.	Ship =	Ida
HALLORAN	Bridget		1849	17	Caher	Edward / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
HALLORAN	Elly		1841	21	Templekelly	John / Honora	Mother alive "Protected by Da	niel McGrath&wife,neighbours.}	Ship =	Livingston
HALLORAN	Johanna		1855	20	Caher	Edward / Catherine	both dead	None . R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
HALLORAN	John		1850	26	Golden	John / Ellen	Mother dead,Father on board	{also Ellen,24 & Patrick,22.}	Ship =	Elizabeth
HALLORAN	John		1859	22	Nenagh	Timothy / Bridget	living in Tipp.	A cousin	Ship =	Hornet
HALLORAN	John		1864	22	Fethard	James / Catherine	at Fethard.	None . Pd for by John BRITTON.	Ship =	Queen of the East
HALLORAN	Matthew		1862	26	Castletown	xx	xx	Paid for by John  Halloran .	Ship=	Eastern Empire
HALLORAN	Michael		1865	22	Portroe	Timothy / Bessie	near Portroe .    Paid for by	Brother = John Halloran .	Ship =	Hornet
HALLORAN	Thomas		1863	27	Kilwardy	(not given) / Catherine -  mother	at Kilwardy . Paid for by his 	friend = John GLEESON .	Ship =	John Vanner
HALLOREN	John		1850	48	Golden	John / Judy	both dead	None .  R.C. -widower-	Ship =	Elizabeth
HALLOREN	Matthew		1841	25	Kilcarey	Matthew H. / Bridget GRADY	F (quarryman) dead , M alive	{wife Johanna DOOLEY DV,left 3 ch	behind} Ship=	Adam Lodge
HALLOWAY	Maria		1841	23	Tipperary Town	James / Johanna	both dead. Protected by Pat	O'NEALE & wife-her sister.Bapt. cer	tified.  Ship =	Canton
HALWAY	Phillip Henry		1841	20	(Tipp)	Maurice H. / Mary KYLIE	Mother dead , Father has a 	wool&leather shop+farm+mill}	Ship =	China
HAMALL 	Catherine		1865	24	Thurles	James / Ellen - both dead.`	Pd-Thos BYRON,Ulladulla.	Sister = Mary at Ulladulla .	Ship =	Trebolgan 
HAMES	William		1864	23	Templemore	William / Mary	both dead.	Bro = Martin H.,labourer at Yass.	Ship =	Queen of the East
HAMILTON	Ellen		1862	21	Tipp / Tipp	xx       IDJ - Birdhill	xx	Paid for by Thomas O'BRIEN .	Ship =	Northumberland
HAMILTON	Margaret		1860	23	Nenagh - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Maria Hamilton.	Ship=	Telegraph
HAMILTON	Mary		1853	18	Cragryan	John / Catherine	living at Cragryan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Athenian
HAMMELL	John		1841	22	Can	Felix H. / Ellen BUCK	both alive	a plasterer	Ship =	Glenswilly
HAMMILL	Bridget		1850	17	Roscrea	John / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
HANCOCK	John		1848	25	Eglish	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
HANCOCK	Margaret		1848	22	Terryglass	xx	xx {wife of John , 25 & 2 childr	en=James,2 & Sarah 9mths,Born	Eglish}  Ship =	Canton
HANCOCK	Patrick		1860	27	Aglish	Michael / Nancy -both dead	Left Lorrha,Lakeen Castle.	Pd by Brother = John , Surry Hills	Ship =	Tudor
HANDLEY	Julia		1853	25	Greenane	Edmund/Mary	both dead	4 sisters in Sydney	Ship =	Telegraph
HANDLEY	Nicholas		1841	19	Caher	John H. /  Mary JAMES	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
HANEY	Anthony		1854	33	(Tipp)	Michael/Catherine	F dead , M in Tipp	None .  R.C. &with bro James,31	Ship =	General Hewitt
HANLEY	Dennis		1840	19	(Tipp)	Dennis / Catherine  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known to James BOWLES,gent.	Ship =	Alfred
HANLEY	James		1840	27	Nenagh	Daniel / Ann  xx	Living at Nenagh.  C of E .	A clerk,schoolmaster,policeman !	Ship =	Earl Grey
HANLEY	John		1859	23	Birdhill	Patrick / Mary - Mother dead ,	Father at Birdhill	Cousin=Michael HEALY , Syd.	Ship =	Abyssinian
HANLEY	Kate		1855	21	Corvill	John / Anne	living at Roscrea	None .  R.C.    {&sister=Fanny,19}	Ship =	Matoaka
HANLEY	Margaret		1852	26	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Anne	living in Tipp.	Uncle = Michael COFFEY	Ship =	William & Mary
HANLEY	Patrick		1860	17	(Tipp)	Michael / Hannah	Mother in Tipp.	Sis=Margaret BOND,Pennant Hil	ls.   Ship =	Tudor
HANLEY	Thomas		1860	13	(Tipp)	Michael / Hannah	Mother in Tipp.	Sis=Margaret BOND,Pennant Hil	ls.   Ship =	Tudor
HANLEY	Thomas		1860	24	Morrestown--ID	J xx  Ref=Michael GUIRY,Clonmel	xx	Paid for by William ENGLISH.	Ship =	Chance
HANLON	Elizabeth		1858	18	(Tipp)	William / Fanny	both dead	Sister = Kate Hanlon , Lochinvar	Ship =	Northern Light
HANLON	Mary		1865	19	 Rahill	xx	xx    Left from Toorbeg	xx  Paid by Alice LONERGAN.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
HANLY	John		1864	26	Carricktoher	Dennis / Mary - F dead ,M in Tip	p.  Paid for byFriend = Ellen	FLYNN , Randwick . (nr Nenagh)	Ship =	Morning Star
HANNAN	Bridget		1848	20	Bansha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
HANNAN	Catherine		1848	21	Bansha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
HANNAN	Edward		1857	22	Tipp / Tipp	John / Ellen	F dead , Mother at Tipp .	Uncle = Thomas O'BRIEN , Wool	loomooloo.	Ship = Monica
HANNAN	Margaret		1850	20	Caher	Daniel / Mary	Father in Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
HANNAN	Mary		1848	26	Bansha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
HANNAN	Owen		1849	27	Lower Ormond	Nicholas / Catherine	living at Lower Ormond	None. {& wife Bridget of Queens+Ca	th,BV} Ship =	Inchinnan
HANNAY	Ann		1849	17	Kilkeary	John / Bridget	M on board	Father at Dungog	Ship =	Panama
HANNAY	Bridget		1849	40	Ballanree /see ?	John / Mary PHELEE (FEALY ?)	both dead {Husb=John,per W	aterloo,1836,tried Clonmel,now at D	ungog} Ship =	Panama
HANNAY	Mary		1849	19	Kilkeary	John / Bridget	M on board	Father at Dungog	Ship =	Panama
HANNEY	Ann		1863	20	Parsonstown	James / Mary - M dead , Father 	at Parsonstown. Pd for by	Sister=Honora H.,Bourke St.	Ship =	Peerless
HANNEY	James		1859	19	Lorrha	James / Mary - Mother dead  ,	Father in Tipp.  Paid for by	Sis=Honora at Pineapple Inn,Surr	y Hills. Ship=	Caribou
HANNEY	John		1858	24	Redwood	James / Mary	living in Redwood	Sisters = Honora & Mary,Sydney	Ship =	Switzerland
HANNEY	Mary		1857	21	Lorrha	James / Mary	living at Lorrha	Sister = Honora in Sydney .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
HANNEY	Patrick		1859	21	Lorrha	James / Mary - Mother dead  ,	Father in Tipp.  Paid for by	Sis=Honora at Pineapple Inn,Surr	y Hills. Ship=	Caribou
HANNIGAN	Ellen		1857	18	Caher	William / Margaret	living at Caher	Sister = Mary Hannigan	Ship =	Boanerges
HANNIGAN	Margaret		1858	33	Caher - IDJ	xx {+husband William who DV &	3ch=Michael,14;Margaret,	10 & Bridget , 7.}Pd by Mary H.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
HANNON	John		1853	38	Clochee	Michael/Margaret	Both dead	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Maidstone
HANNON	Margaret		1853	21	Clochee	John/ -- ?              	F on board,M dead	John's daughter	ship =	Maidstone
HANNON	Mary		1853	36	Clochee	James/Mary QUINN	nil given	None .  R.C. plus 4 children ,	born London	John's wife
HANNON	Mary		1862	32	Silvermines	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hotspur
HANNON	Mary		1864	19	Monegal	James / Anne - M dead , F in Mo	negal.          Cousin = Cath	HARDING,Calden House,Newtow	n.   Ship =	Morning Star
HANNON	Nancy		1849	24	Toohurra	Cornelius / Mary	both dead	Aunt = Nancy Hannon in Sydney	Ship =	Sea
HANNY / HANNEY	Honora	A 7	1855	18	Lorrha	James / Mary	living at Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
HANRAHAN	Edmund		1864	20	Ballywier	Edmund / Ellen 	in Ballywier. Friends=John	Hanrahan &Tim McNamara,Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
HANRAHAN	Honora		1855	32	T---fureen	Thomas / Judith	both dead	None .  R.C   .{& sister Judith,29.}	Ship =	Rajahsthan
HANRAHAN	Jeremiah		1856	22	Bansha	John / Honora	living at Bansha	Sis = Mary at Wollongong .	Ship =	Commodore Perry
HANRAHAN	John		1857	33	Kilmoyla	Thomas / Johanna	both dead	Sister = Maria H., Morpeth	Ship =	Fitz James
HANRAHAN	John		1858	22	Bansha	John / Honora	Mother at Bansha	Brother = Jeremiah	Ship =	Northern Light
HANRAHAN	John		1858	27	Clonbeg	Edmund / Ellen	living at Clonbeg	Cous=John McNAMARA,Glouce	ster St. Ship=	Stebonheath
HANRAHAN	John		1860	3	Caher - IDJ	xx     Parents in the colony .	In care of Bridget HOGAN.	Paid for by John HANRAHAN.	Ship =	Telegraph
HANRAHAN	Mary		1854	20	Bansha	Jeremiah/Honora	F dead , M in Clonmel	None .  R.C.	ship =	David McIver
HANRAHAN	Mary		1858	22	Caher	Michael / Margaret HOGAN 	both dead .	None . {wife of Michael,26.}	Ship =	Northern Light
HANRAHAN	Mary		1858	23	Kilmoira	John / Mary	Mother dead	F = John H.,West Maitland .	Ship =	Northern Light
HANRAHAN	Michael 		1858	26	Kilmoira	John / Mary 	{husb of Mary ,22.}	Father in West Maitland	Ship =	Northern Light
HANRAHAN	Patrick		1860	20	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by William MAHER .	Ship =	Fitz James
HANRAHAN	Thomas		1858	20	Kilmoira	John / Mary	Father in NSW	F = John H. at West Maitland.	Ship =	Northern Light
HANRICK	Edward		1850	35	Golden	John / Bridget	both dead	Bor = John Hanrick,Melbourne.	Ship =	Elizabeth
HARDEN	Catherine		1857	19	Tipperary Town	Thomas / Catherine	living in Tipp.	Uncle = William DEE , Sydney .	Ship =	John Bunyan
HARDEN	James		1858	30	Toomyvara	William / Mary - both dead	{and bro William , 23.}	Sister = Margaret H., Sydney.	Ship =	Escort
HARDEN	John		1859	23	Solohead	Thomas / Catherine	living at Solohead.Pd for by	Sister = Cath H., Botany Road .	Ship =	Queen of England
HARDEN	Mary		1859	17	Solohead	Thomas / --- (not given)	Father in Tipp.  Paid for by	Sis=Cath H.+Margaret RILEY ?	Anne? Ship=	Queen of England
HARDING	Catherine		1863	15	Lisamiska	James / Kitty	xx    Paid for by her father	James Harding of Sydney .	Ship =	John Temperley
HARDING	Henry		1852	35	Kilmoyner	Henry / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Maria,29+2 ch}	Ship =	David McIver
HARDING	James		1860	29	Roscrea -IDJ	xx Ref=Mr ROLSTON,Dunkerin.	xx	Paid for by William COOKE .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
HARDING	Johanna		1864	42	Cashel	Thomas / Elizabeth - both dead.	Dau=Margaret Harding, at	Dr Mathews,Macquarie St ,Syd.	Ship =	Wanata
HARDING	Margaret		1855	20	Nenagh	William/Mary	M dead , F at Roscrea	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
HARDING	Maria		1852	29	Kilmoyner	James / Mary  KEATING	M dead , Father in Kilmoyner	None.{&Mary,4+James,1,born Kil..}	Ship =	David McIver
HARDING	Maria		1863	17	Lisamiska	James / Kitty	xx       Paid for by her father	James Harding of Sydney .	Ship =	John Temperley
HARLY	Hannah		1865	33	Templemore	Timothy / Ann MAHER	both dead . {w/o Michael,	26} Bro=Michael Maher,Burrowa.	Ship =	Wallasea
HARLY	Michael		1865	26	Templemore	Patrick / Catherine - both dead .	{husb of Hannah , 33.}	None .	Ship =	Wallasea
HARNETT	Judy		1840	25	Burrisolane	James / Bridget  RYAN	Father = a farmer at B.	Says born 11 Nov 1814.	Ship =	Mary Anne
HARNEY	Honora		1863	21	Clonoulty	Matthew / Julia - both dead .	Has bro&sis=Thos&Mary.	Paid for by Michael LOOBY .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
HARNEY	Johanna		1863	19	Clonoulty	Matthew / Julia - both dead .	Has bro&sis=Thos&Mary.	Paid for by Michael LOOBY .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
HARNEY	Mary		1863	21	Moyne	Richard / Mary	living in Moyne .    None.	Pd for by Thos Kennedy,Bundarra.	Ship =	Ironside
HARNEY	Thomas		1858	18	Rossmore	Matthew / Judith	both dead	Sister = Mary H., Windsor .	Ship =	Joshua
HARNEY	William		1863	18	Moyne	Richard  /  Mary 	living at Moyne.       None.	Pd by Thos KENNEDY,Bundarra	Ship =	Ironside
HARNEY / HAM	Jane 		1860	24	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx  C of E , Paid her own 10/- .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
HARNEY alias	Mary		1857	40	Clonmel	Patrick / Judith xx - both dead 	{A widow ,alias KENNEDY	} Sister= Mrs SHANNAHAN at	Maneroo .	Fitz James - ship
HARNEY alias	Mary		1857	16	Clonmel	Patrick / Mary - F dead , Mother	on board,alias KENNEDY.	Aunt = Mrs SHANNAHAN at 	Maneroo .	Fitz James - ship
HARNEY HANLEY?	Margaret		1841	19	Thurles	(not given) --- / Catherine , widow .	xx	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
HARRIGAN	John		1864	26	Timcurry	John / Ellen - living in Tipp.	Rel = Margaret ROACH,c/-	Charles Cuney , Riley St .	Ship =	Montrose
HARRINGTON	Bridget		1849	17	Cashel	Daniel / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
HARRINGTON	Catherine		1864	22	Glenhalloe,Killas	cully.       Michael / Honora	at Glenhalloe.	Husband=Thomas MADDEN at	Dapto.	Sandringham
HARRINGTON	James		1864	20	Killascully	(not given) / Mary - F dead  ;	M at Killascully .	Cous=Thos MADDEN nr Syd.	Ship =	Sandringham
HARRINGTON	Julia		1864	18	Glenhalloe,Killas	cully.     Michael / Honora	at Glenhalloe.	Bro-in-law=Thomas MADDEN ,	Dapto.	Sandringham
HARRINGTON	Margaret		1853	18	Killoskehan	Michael / mary	living at Maitland , NSW	Father,Michael=a farmer at Maitland	Ship =	Athenian
HARRINGTON	Mary		1849	18	Thurles	Daniel / Biddy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
HARRINGTON	Mary		1851	37	Borrisoleigh	James GLASGOW / Honora SPELL	MAN  both dead {w/o Michae	l,38} Cousin = Sarah Lynch	Ship =	St. Vincent
HARRINGTON	Mary		1851	19	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Mary - on this ship- {&Hon	ora,17;Bridget,16;Edmund,14;	James,13;Phillip,9;Michael,7 &Ellen	,4}   Ship =	St. Vincent
HARRINGTON	Michael		1851	38	Borrisoleigh	Edmund / Margaret nee SKINNER	both dead {Sis=Mary,marr to 	James Brennan&Cous=Ellen (contd.}	}   Ship =	St. Vincent
HARRINGTON	Michael		1851	38	(continued)			Ellen FOGARTY m to Pat Purcell at	Botany.}	Ship = St. Vincent
HARRINGTON	Michael		1866	25	Glenhoolloo	Michael / Mary  at Glenhoolloo	Sisters Catherine & Julia at	Illawarra Post Office .   Pd-Thos	MADDEN	Peerless
HARRINGTON	Michael		1866	25	Glenkulloe	Michael / Mary living at Glenkulloe	Sisters = Catherine & Julia H.	at Illawarra Post Office.	Ship =	Peerless
HARRIS	William		1864	28	Templemore	"Both dead"      Left from Killa .	xx  Paid for by his  Friend =	Wm Burns , William St , Sydney .	Ship =	Ida
HART	Catherine		1865	inft	Emly	William / Julia	Mother on board , father a	victualler in Sydney .	Ship =	General Caulfield
HART	Ellen		1863	18	Emly	William / Winifred - at Emly .	Paid for by sister = Mary Ha	rt , Brougham St , Sydney .	Ship =	Fairlie
HART	Julia		1865	24	Emly	James / Catherine FLEMING ,	F in Cork.Husband=William	Hart , a victualler of Sydney .	Ship =	General Caulfield
HART	Margaret		1859	20	Emly	William / Winifred - at Emly	Uncle = Kennedy O'BRIEN,	at Redfern .	Ship =	Nimroud
HART	William		1864	22	Emly	William / Winifred - at Emly .	Sisters = Margaret , Mary &	Ellen Hart in Sydney .Pd-Mary.	Ship =	Wanata
HARTIGAN	Anne		1841	38	Drumbane	George / Mary  HART	both dead	{wife of John,37. Niece =  Margaret	FANNING}	Ship = Comet
HARTIGAN	Catherine		1841	22	Drumbane	John / Anne  RYAN	Mother alive	{wife of Michael,24.}	Ship =	Comet
HARTIGAN	John		1841	37	Drumbane	Patrick / Margaret -both dead	xx {& wife=Anne,38 & 4 ch=	Barnard,16;Mary,14;Thos,13&Johan	na,11} Ship =	Comet
HARTIGAN	John		1854	23	Cratloe	Michael/Mary	M dead , F at Cratloe	2 Bros=Daniel&Michael in Sydney.	Ship =	Switzerland
HARTIGAN	Michael		1841	24	Drumbane	Patrick / Anne	both dead	xx {husb of  Catherine,22}	Ship =	Comet
HARTNETT	John		1845	18	St Marys	John / fanny	xx {is protestant & has 2 brot	hers=labourers in Melbourne}	Ship =	Herald
HARTNETT	Richard		1841	24	Clonmel	John / Frances	both dead	xx  Protestant	Ship =	Columbine
HARTNETT	William		1841	19	Clonmel	John / Frances	both dead	xx Says born 15 Jan , 1821	Ship =	Columbine
HARTY	John		1841	37	Borrisoleigh	Roger H / Bridget NOYAN ?	both dead - F was a farmer.	{husb of Sarah,35 + 2 chn}Bap cert	Ship =	United Kingdom
HARTY	John		1859	21	Cullahill - IDJ-,	Borrisoleigh.  xx	xx	Paid for by Phillip KARRINS.	Ship =	Parsee
HARTY	Phillip		1859	20	Cullahill - IDJ-,	Borrisoleigh .  xx	xx	Paid for by Phillip KARRINS.	Ship =	Parsee
HARTY	Sarah		1841	35	Borrisoleigh	Michael RYAN / Anne FOGARTY	Father dead . {wife of John,37	& 2ch- Bridget,9 & Michael,8.}Bap	Ship =	United Kingdom
HARVEY	Anne		1840	22	Clonmel	Hill ? / Anne  xx	Father = a farmer at Clonmel.	Protestant.Known to Joseph Spann.	Ship =	Lady Clarke
HARVEY	Margaret		1840	20	Clonmel	Hill ? / Anne  xx	Father = a farmer at Clonmel.	Protestant.Known to Joseph Spann.	Ship =	Lady Clarke
HASSET	Rachael		1840	28	Caher	John LOONEY / Jane  xx	Father = a woolcomber.	{+ husb = Thomas,31 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
HASSET	Thomas		1840	31	Clonmel	Thomas (a weaver) / Mary  xx	Both Protestant.	{+ wife = Rachael,28 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
HASSETT	Ellen		1850	20	Toem	Edmund /  Catherine	Mother at Toome	Aunt = Ann HAILEY , Melbourne.	Ship =	Kate
HASSETT	James		1848	12	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
HASSETT	John		1848	10	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
HASSETT	Maurice		1862	28	Birdhill	xx  Ref = John Hassett .	xx	Paid for by P . DOOCY .	Ship =	Lady Milton
HASSETT	William		1861	25	Birdhill	xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas WELSH .	Ship =	British Trident
HASTIN	Johanna		1853	22	Tipp / Tipp	John / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
HAUGH	Alice		1854	19	Nenagh	Dennis/Mary	both dead	2 uncles=Thomas&Jeremiah Haugh&	&sister Margt	CARROLL."Caroline"
HAUGH	James		1842	24	Neigh	John / Hannah	Both dead	xx	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
HAUGH	Jeremiah		1842	28	Munsea	John / Alice	both alive.  Baptism certified	 {husb of  Mary,27& son John 2.5}	Ship =	Wilson
HAUGH	Mary		1842	27	Munsea	Patrick / Margaret WHEELY	both alive	{wife of Jeremiah,28.}	Ship =	Wilson
HAVEN	Anne		1855	27	Thurles	Michael / Ellen 	living at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
HAWLEY	Ann	A 27	1850	22	Ballycappel	William / Mary  FOGARTY	Father in Newtown	{& 2ch=Thomas,3 & Michael,1.}	Ship =	John Knox
HAWLEY	Edward		1864	25	Motherenny	Michael / Margaret 	at Ballycapple.    Cous=Hen	ry FITZGERALD , Sydney .(Pd)	Ship =	Wanata
HAWLEY	John	A 27	1855	22	Ballychapel	Thomas/Judy	M dead , F at Ballychapel	Sis=Ellen KILFOYLE at Maitland	Ship =	Golden Era
HAWLEY	Judith 	A 27	1851	27	Ballycavan	Thomas / Judith	Father at Ballycavan	Bro = Michael Hawley , Maitland	Ship =	Garland
HAWLEY	Mary		1864	19	Grahnorish	(not given) / Ann  NEILL	M in Grahnorish	None. Wife of Patrick,28.	Ship =	Ida
HAWLEY	Michael	A 27	1850	25	Ballycappel	Thomas / Judith	Father in ballycappel 	None .  R.C. {husb of Ann , 22.}	Ship =	John Knox
HAWLEY	Michael		1865	29	Ballycappel	xx Left Modreeny,Cloughjordan	xx	Pd for by John McSHANE .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
HAWLEY	Patrick	A 27	1859	20	Cloghjordan	Thomas / Julia - Mother dead ,	Father in Tipp.     Cousin =	William GLEESON,Morpeth.	Ship =	Abyssinian
HAWLEY	Patrick		1864	28	Grahnorish	Both dead"	Husb of Mary , 19.   Pd for	by his Bro = Michael at Morpeth.	Ship =	Ida
HAWTHORN	Alexander		1841	26	Tipp / Tipp	Adam / Judith	xx {no chn , but son Adam,	born 29 Jun 1840 was in Application	}  Ship =	Larne   Baptism Cert.
HAWTHORN	Bridget		1841	27	Tipp / Tipp	David CAREY / Margt HEFFERNAN	xx {wife of Michael.29+Adam,	4 & Catherine born 25 Sep 1841.}	Ship =	Larne   Baptism Cert.
HAWTHORN	Henry		1853	20	Tipp / Tipp	Roderick / Mary	living at Melbourne,Victoria.	Parents	Ship =	Beejapore
HAWTHORN	Julia		1853	18	(Tipp)	Roderick / Mary - on this ship -	{also Maria,16;Catherine,14;Jo	hanna,12;Ellen,6;Margaret,3 & Bridg	et,1}   Ship =	America
HAWTHORN	Mary		1841	25	Tipp / Tipp	John / Mary  CARROLL	Father alive	{wife of Alexander ,26.}	Ship =	Larne   Baptism Cert.
HAWTHORN	Mary		1853	40	(Tipp)	William / Mary  KELLY	both dead	None . {wife of Roderick,43 + 7 chn}	Ship =	America
HAWTHORN	Michael		1841	29	Tipp / Tipp	Adam / Julia	Father dead	{husb of Bridget,27+2 children.}	Ship =	Larne   Baptism Cert.
HAWTHORN	Roderick		1853	43	(Tipp)	Adam / Julia	Mother in Tipp.	Bro in Sydney & Clarence River	Ship =	America
HAYDEN	Cornelius		1849	28	Goran	James / Johanna	Mother in Thomastown	Cous=John FEEHAN,Sydney.	Ship =	Sarah
HAYDEN	Edward		1865	20	Kilfitmone	Lawrence/Margaret at Kilfitmone	,Glebe Fishmoyne. Pd for by	Brother = Francis in Sydney .	Ship =	Trebolgan
HAYDEN	Francis		1863	26	Fishmoe ?	"both dead"                    a tailor	Paid for by his cousin =	Michael  LOOBY of Sydney .	Ship =	Ironside
HAYDEN	Johanna		1850	48	Golden   -widow-	Cornelius / Mary  RYAN	both dead	Cous=John FEEHAN in Sydney	Ship =	Elizabeth
HAYDEN	John		1858	25	Drom	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	Sis = Mary H.,Hunter St,Sydney	Ship =	Joshua
HAYDEN	Martin		1858	20	Drom	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	Sis = Mary H.,Hunter St,Sydney	Ship =	Joshua
HAYDEN	Mary		1853	25	Croghan ?	Thomas / Catherine	both dead       ( Crohane ?)	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Earl of Elgin
HAYDEN	Mary		1855	19	Borrisoleigh	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
HAYDEN	Sarah		1850	16	Cashel	Daniel / Sarah	both dead	sister" is crossed out	Ship =	John Knox
HAYDEN	Thomas		1850	28	Golden	James / Johanna	F dead , Mother on board		Ship =	Elizabeth
HAYDON	Anne		1857	25	Inch ?	Patrick / Catherine 	both dead	Sister = Mary in Sydney	Ship =	Fitz James
HAYDON	Honora		1849	15	Cashel	Daniel / Sarah	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
HAYDON	Laurence		1856	22	Ballanaclock	John / Mary	both dead	None . Paid by Ellen RYAN .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
HAYDON	Laurence		1859	27	Inch	Patrick / Catherine	both dead           Paid for by	Brother = Martin Haydon .	Ship =	Nimroud
HAYDON	Margaret		1859	18	Thurles	Patrick / Catherine - both dead .	Bros & Siss = Martin,John,	Mary & Ann at Wollongong .	Ship =	Nimroud
HAYDON	Patrick		1859	18	Inch	Patrick / Catherine	both dead        Paid for by	Brother = Martin Haydon	Ship =	Nimroud
HAYES	Bridget		1841	18	Cashel	John H . / Mary KINEALY	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
HAYES	Bridget		1859	19	Henry Street ,	Tipperary -IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget HURLEY.	Ship =	Palmyra
HAYES	Bridget		1862	36	Tipp / Tipp	xx - a widow + son=John,5 ,born	London.  xx   Left London .	Paid for by Ellen HAMELIN.	Ship =	Northumberland
HAYES	Catherine		1841	20	Thurles	John H. / Ellen RYAN	Father dead - was a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
HAYES	Catherine		1851	20	Shronell	John / Bridget  QUINN	on board this ship	None . R.C.	Ship =	Emperor
HAYES	Catherine		1853	26	Tipperary Town	Robert / Ellen	F in America, M at Tipp.	Uncle=Richard KELLY,Parramatta.	Ship =	Athenian
HAYES	Catherine OR-		1841	17	Clonoulty	William H. / Mary McGRA	Father = a farmer	Her name = Catherine OR Margaret	Ship =	Glenswilly
HAYES	Cornelius		1863	25	Cashel	(not given) / Catherine - F dead ,	Mother in America.	Pd for by cous = John DWYER.	Ship =	Fairlie
HAYES	Edmund		1841	20	Cashel	Thomas H. / Mary MAHER	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
HAYES	Eliza		1841	24	Clonoulty	John / Mary KINNEALY	Father a labourer	{w/o Thomas,22.Suffers weakness.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
HAYES	Ellen		1841	28	Drumbane	Timothy / Ansty  RYAN	Father a labourer. {wife of Will	iam,28}"must be nearly twice that a	ge".   Ship =	Glenswilly
HAYES	Ellen		1854	25	(Tipp)	Dennis/Honor CALLAGHAN	both dead . [Wife of Michael &	child=Mary , 1.]	Ship =	Genghis Khan
HAYES	Ellen		1857	22	(Tipp)	Thomas / Bridget	living in London	xx	Ship =	John Bunyan
HAYES	Francis		1862	20	Lorrha	xx	xx	Paid for by Daniel RYAN .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
HAYES	Frank		1839	15	(Tipp ?)	Wm HAYES / Jane MATCHIS-widw	Jane is on board this ship.	Mother & 7 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
HAYES	Goerge		1839	8	(Tipp ?)	Wm HAYES / Jane MATCHIS-widw	Jane is on board this ship.	Mother & 7 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
HAYES	Hanorah		1840	23	Drumbane	James / Catherine  xx	Father = a labourer.	xx	Ship =	Isabella
HAYES	Honora		1841	16	(Tipp)	Cornelius / Catherine - both alive	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
HAYES	James		1858	24	Bansha	James / Mary 	Mother at Bansha	Cous=William MORONEY,Sydne	y.  Ship =	Northern Light
HAYES	Jane		1839	10	(Tipp ?)	Wm HAYES / Jane MATCHIS-widw	Jane is on board this ship.	Mother & 7 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
HAYES	Jane -widow		1839	40 ?	(Tipp)	Henry MATCHIS / Anne xx F=const	able.  +8 chn- listed separate	ly in this index.	Ship =	China
HAYES	Johanna		1855	24	Cama	Connor/Bridget	F dead , M at Cama	Uncle=Robert STAPLETON  at 	Bathurst.	Eliza
HAYES	John		1839	17	(Tipp ?)	Wm HAYES / Jane MATCHIS-widw	Jane is on board this ship.	Mother & 7 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
HAYES	John		1840	25	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary  RYAN	Father = a labourer.	Known to William Reidy , gent.	Ship =	Alfred
HAYES	John		1862	22	Clonoulty	xx         Left Moneen nr Cashel.	xx	Paid for by Thomas Hayes .	Ship =	Hotspur
HAYES	John		1863	37	Birdhill	(not given) / Sarah  - F dead ,	Mother at Birdhill .Sis=Mar	y.  Paid for by James RUSSELL .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
HAYES	John		1863	26	Lorrha	"both dead"          a policeman	Paid for by Daniel  RYAN.	Brother  = F . Hayes .	Ship =	Ironside
HAYES	John		1863	18	Thurles,Luigh	D . / Ann  - at Thurles .	Paid for by uncle = Robert	WHALAN . (Mary HAYES ??)	Ship =	Persia
HAYES	Martin		1855	28	Moyaliff	James/Catherine	both dead	Sis=Honora QUIRK at Maitland.	Ship =	Golden Era
HAYES	Mary		1855	23	Solohead	Charles / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
HAYES	Mary		1861	19	Luigh ?,Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by Robert WHALAN .	Ship =	British Trident
HAYES	Mary		1862	23	Lorrha	xx	xx	Paid for by Daniel RYAN .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
HAYES	Mary		1862	23	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx {wife of William ,23 + son	Thomas ,1 & dau 'female' BV.}	Ship =	Abyssinian
HAYES	Mary		1863	20	Tipp / Tipp	Edward / Julia -Mother in Tipp.	Paid for by her uncle = John	]	Ship =	Sir John Moore
HAYES	Mary Anne		1839	5	(Tipp ?)	Wm HAYES / Jane MATCHIS-widw	Jane is on board this ship.	Mother & 7 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
HAYES	Michael		1854	26	(Tipp)	Michael/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Genghis Khan
HAYES	Michael		1860	25	Tipp / Tipp.	xx Ref = Rev Howley .	xx	Paid for by Michael Kearney.	Ship =	Fitz James
HAYES	Patrick		1863	23	Birdhill	Thomas / Bridget	living at Birdhill.	None.  Pd for by James J. RYAN.	Ship =	Fairlie
HAYES	Patrick		1863	19	Lorrha	"both dead"	Paid for by Daniel  RYAN .	Brither =  F . Hayes .	Ship =	Ironside
HAYES	Richard		1839	20	(Tipp ?)	Wm HAYES / Jane MATCHIS-widw	Jane is on board this ship.	Mother & 7 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
HAYES	Thomas		1839	19	Waterford	Wm HAYES / Jane MATCHIS-widw	Jane is on board this ship.	Thomas is blind ** 7 siblings on bd.	Ship =	China
HAYES	Thomas		1841	22	Clonoulty	Cornelius / Catherine	Father = a farmer	{husband of Eliza,24+dau Catherine,	7 weeks.}	Ship = Glenswilly
HAYES	Thomas		1852	29	Boherlahan	Michael / Nancy	Mother at Boherlane	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Neptune
HAYES	Thomas		1855	15	Clonoulty	Thomas/Mary	both dead	Bro=Edmund Hayes at Burrowa.	Ship =	Bermondsey
HAYES	Thomas		1861	22	Rossmore	xx  Left from Moneen	xx	Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =	British Trident
HAYES	William		1839	25	(Tipp ?)	Wm HAYES / Jane MATCHIS-widw	Jane is on board this ship.	Mother & 7 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
HAYES	William		1841	28	Drumbane	Jack H. / Mary RYAN	Father a labourer	{husb of Ellen,28.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
HAYES	William		1851	28	Shronell	William / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Cath,20}	Ship =	Emperor
HAYES	William		1862	23	Tipp /Tipp	xx  Ref=Pat Kennedy,Henry St,T.	xx {husb of Mary,23 +2ch}	Pd for by Thomas KENNEDY,Murr	urrundi.Ship=	Abyssinian
HAYS	Dennis		1848	20	Castle Otway	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
HAYS	Margaret		1848	21	Castle Otway	xx	xx	xx {wife of Dennis , 20.}	Ship =	Canton
HEAD	Mary Ann		1850	19	Ryninch	Michael / mary	Mother in Ryninch	Aunt=Bridget LEAHY&cous=Nancy	Leahy.   Ship =	Elizabeth
HEAD	Patrick		1854	17	Thurles	Nicholas/Margaret	(nil given)	Father in Sydney .  R.C.	Ship =	Rodney
HEADEN	Bridget		1841	28	Thurles	James / Mary  POWER	both dead	{wife of Michael,27.}	Ship =	Columbine
HEADEN	Bridget		1861	20	Templemore  ,	Bellwood .  xx	xx	Pd for by Martin FITZGIBBONS.	Ship =	Hotspur
HEADEN	Michael		1841	27	Thurles	John / Judith	both dead	xx {husb of Bridget,28 & Dau=Judit	h,15 mths} S =	Columbine
HEAFE	Dennis		1841	28	Ballycahill	John / Judith	mother alive	{husb of mary,25+son Michael,10mt	hs}  Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
HEAFE	Mary		1841	25	Lochmar	Roderick / Bridget  FOGARTY	xx        {wife of Dennis,28}	Knew Mary CAREY at home	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
HEAGNEY	Ann		1850	17	Lorrha	John / Mary	Mother at Lorrha	Brother=Michael Heagney , Sydney.	Ship =	Oriental
HEAGNEY	Martin		1850	23	Lorrha	John / Mary	Mother in Lorrha	Bro&sis=Michael&Judith H.,Sydney.	Ship =	Oriental
HEAGNEY	Patrick		1850	23	Lorrha	Patrick / Judith	Father in Lorrha	Cousin = Michael Heagney,Sydney	Ship =	Elizabeth
HEALEN	Thomas		1841	23	Clogheen / neen	Patrick H. / Nancy CODY	Father dead	xx	Ship=	Eleanor
HEALEY	Honora		1863	25	Templemore	Thomas / Bridget  (see HEALY)	living at Templemore .	xx.   Paid for by Jane BARRETT.	Ship =	Spitfire
HEALEY	James		1852	34	Cashel	Daniel / Hannah	both dead	Step-sis=Cath Healey,farmer at App	in.   Ship =	Sir George Seymour
HEALEY	Kate		1863	22	Templemore	Thomas / Bridget	living at Templemore	xx   Paid for by Jane BARRETT .	Ship =	Spitfire
HEALEY	Margaret		1849	15	Cashel	Michael / Mary	Father at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
HEALEY	Nancy		1841	23	Caher ?	xx  not given	xx	xx	Ship =	Emerald Isle
HEALON	Johanna		1864	18	Caher	John / Mary at Caher . Paid for by	Wm Kennedy.    Cousins =	John & Mary O'DONNELL,Georg	e St.    Ship =	Montmorency
HEALON / AN	Johanna		1860	20	Cashel - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Ellen Healon.	Ship =	Chance
HEALY	Ann		1864	17	Templemore	Thomas / Bridget	at Templemore.   Friend =	Michael BURKE, Sydney.Pd-Wm	Ship =	Sirocco 2
HEALY	Bernard		1863	22	Newport	John / Margaret	living at Newport .	Paid for by cous =  Cath RYAN.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
HEALY	Biddy		1864	18	Templemore	Thomas / Bridget	at Templemore.   Friend =	Michael BURKE , Sydney.Pd-Wm	Ship =	Sirocco 2
HEALY	Catherine		1849	18	Caher	Nicholas / catherine	both dead	Uncle=Daniel RYAN,Port Phillip.	Ship =	William & Mary
HEALY	Ellen		1865	18	Caher	James / Ellen -F dead,M in Caher.	Aunt=Margaret,w/o Thoma	s EMES ? of Condoblin,Lachlan R	vr.  Ship =	General Caulfield
HEALY	Hannah		1840	28	Boreland	Michael / Mary  xx - both dead	Bap cert by Wm Kirwan,P.P.	Known to James Henley.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
HEALY	James		1841	27	Nenagh	(not given) -- / Honora , widow .	xx	xx	Ship =	Susan
HEALY	John		1864	22	Kilbarron	James / Honor - in Kilbarron	Sister = Biddy CARRIGAN	 or  HARRIGAN nr Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
HEALY	Margaret		1840	26	Boreland , Tipp	Michael / Mary  xx - both dead.	Bap cert by Wm Kirwan,P.P.	Known to James Henley.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
HEALY	Mary		1860	21	Ballinahinch-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by James RYAN.	Ship =	Alfred
HEALY	Mary		1865	20	Caher	James / Ellen -F dead,M in Caher.	Aunt=Margaret,w/o Thoma	s EMES ? of Condoblin,Lachlan R	vr.  Ship =	General Caulfield
HEALY	Patrick		1859	19	Birdhill	Patrick / Margaret	living in Tipp.	Bro = Michael Healy., Parramatta .	Ship =	Abyssinian
HEANEY	Bridget		1850	35	Coanneen	James / Ann  O'LEARY	both dead	None. {wife of John,33 & dau=Mary,	13}   Ship =	Kate
HEANEY	John		1850	33	Ballycahill	Patrick / Anne	both dead	Cous=John O'SHANNESSY,Melbou	rne.   Ship =	Kate
HEANEY	Thomas		1850	27	Nenagh	Thomas / Margaret	Mother at Nenagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
HECTOR	Michael		1858	23	Dorrha	Mark / Ann - living at Dorrha	{& bro John ,20.}	Cous = Michael KENNEDY,Syd.	Ship =	Northern Light
HEELIN /HEELA	N Ellen		1858	21	Caher - IDJ	xx	xx	Pd  by Edmond CUNNINGHAM	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
HEENAN	Margaret		1842	18	Roscrea	xx	xx	Known to John COX since childhood	Ship =	Carthaginian
HEER(LI ?)HAN	Elizabeth		1854	18	Tipperary/Tipp	William/Susan	living at Tipperary	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
HEFFERNAN	Alice		1859	20	Bansha	William / Margaret xx -Father dead	,Mother in Bansha.	Sister=Ellen SAMPSON,Bathurst	{w/oJohn,24}	Queen of England
HEFFERNAN	Bridget		1855	28	Grange	Edward/Catherine 	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
HEFFERNAN	Dennis		1858	36	Knockarella	John / Mary	At Armidale , NSW.	{husb of Mary,32 +Dau Cath,17.}	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
HEFFERNAN	Dennis		1862	22	Chancellorstown	xx   of Barn,Clonmel? IDF	xx	Paid for by John KELLY,Rose Bay.	Ship =	Lady Milton
HEFFERNAN	Edmond		1849	38	Clonoulty	Roger / Margaret	both dead {husb of Honora,39}	2 bros=Pat&William at Port Phillip.	Ship =	Sarah
HEFFERNAN	Edmund		1841	29	(Tipp)	Michael / Julian	Father dead	{husb of Elizabeth,27 + 2 children}	Ship =	Larne
HEFFERNAN	Elizabeth		1841	27	(Tipp)	Peter / Judy CAMPBELL	both alive,Father a tailor.	{w/o Edmund,29&Edmund,3+Micha	el,9mths.}	Ship = Larne`
HEFFERNAN	Honora		1841	18	Tipp / Tipp	(not given)	xx  {William Elliot is married	to her first cousin} Baptism certified.	Ship =	Larne
HEFFERNAN	Honora		1849	39	(Tipp)	Patrick / Peggy  RYAN	Father at Tipp.	None.{& 7 children,born Goulden}	Ship =	Sarah
HEFFERNAN	James	A 41	1859	30	Cashel	Daniel / Mary - both dead	Brother = William Heffernan	at Clifton , New England.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
HEFFERNAN	Johanna		1857	33	Nockavalley	John / Jane xx - both dead	{wife of Rody , 43 + 4 chn}	Bro-in-law=John HAND,Windsor	Ship =	Matoaka
HEFFERNAN	John		1841	21	(Tipp)	James / Mary	both dead	xx   - a carpenter -	Ship =	Larne
HEFFERNAN	John		1850	24	(Tipp)	Rhody / Ellen	both dead	Bro = Rhody Heffernan , Maitland.	Ship =	Kate
HEFFERNAN	John		1859	24	Bansha	Michael / Johanna - Mother dead	,Father in Bansha. {h/o Alic	e,20} Rels- see more info entry	Ship =	Queen of England
HEFFERNAN	John		1859	24	(more info)	Michael /Johanna. Has a bro=W	illiam at Geelong,&Bro & Sis	:Edmund & Bridget at Maitland.	Ship =	Queen of England
HEFFERNAN	Joseph		1860	26	Barne,Clonmel.	IDJ.  xx Ref=Stephen MOORE at	Barne.	Pd for by William Heffernan.	Ship =	Dirigo
HEFFERNAN	Margaret		1841	18	(Tipp)	xx	xx	Protected by M Hawthorn	Ship =	Larne
HEFFERNAN	Margaret		1850	32	Tipp / Tipp	John / Alice  HENNESSY	nil given xx	{wife of Michael,38 + 6 children}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
HEFFERNAN	Mary		1839	17	Caher	Patrick / Kitty  HALL	Father a spademaker.	xx	Ship =	China
HEFFERNAN	Mary		1848	32	Knockarella	William / Judith   RYAN	Mother at Knockarella	None .  {wife of Dennis , 36.}	Ship= Herald 	of the Morning
HEFFERNAN	Mary		1849	38	Fethard	Patrick / Mary CUNNINGHAM	Mother at Feathert {husb=Wi	lliam per Waterloo,1836.Tried Clonm	el,at Goulbourn	Ship=Panama
HEFFERNAN	Mary		1849	17	Fethard	William / Mary	Mother on board ,	Father at Goulburn Plains.	Ship =	Panama
HEFFERNAN	Mary		1850	18	(Tipp)	Thomas / mary	living at Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
HEFFERNAN	Mary		1856	47	Dundrum	Dennis / Kate HEFFERNAN	both dead.	Husband = John H., Armidale.	Ship =	Vocalist
HEFFERNAN	Michael		1850	38	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Margaret	both dead	Brother = Thomas	Ship =	Lord Stanley
HEFFERNAN	Michael		1850	19	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Margaret - on this ship.	{also Thomas,17,B America!;	Ellen,12;Margt,6;Alice,3&female inft	BV}   Ship =	Lord Stanley
HEFFERNAN	Michael		1856	22	Dundrum	John / Mary - Mother on board	Father at Armidale.	{entry for John,30 is xd out.}	Ship =	Vocalist
HEFFERNAN	Michael		1858	24	Cashel	William / Mary	both dead	Bro = William at Goulburn	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
HEFFERNAN	Michael	A 41	1859	20	Cashel	Daniel / Mary - both dead	Brother = William Heffernan	at Clifton , New England	Ship =	Annie Wilson
HEFFERNAN	Patrick		1838	24	Golden	Rody H. / Margaret BROWNANE	Father a farmer.	Pat is a carpenter.	Ship =	William Metcalfe
HEFFERNAN	Patrick		1840	26	Fethard	John / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known to Michael Laffan,Priest.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
HEFFERNAN	Patrick		1841	20	Newinn	John / mary	both alive	xx	Ship =	William Jardine
HEFFERNAN	Patrick		1863	20	Clonmel	Denis / (not given) - M dead ,	F nr Clonmel .    Paid for bro	Joseph Heffernan .	Ship =	Peerless
HEFFERNAN	Rody		1857	43	Nockavalley	Michael / Bridget - both dead	{husb of Johanna,33 &Brid	get,15;Michael,13;John,11;Rody,	9.}   Ship =	Matoaka
HEFFERNAN	William		1858	21	Clarehan	Dennis / Catherine - Father at 	Clarehan	Cousin = John O'NEIL , Sydney.	Ship =	Northern Light
HEGANY	Honora		1852	35	Birr   (Kings)	Francis / Bridget	both dead	None . {wife of Patrick,38 + 2 ch}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
HEGANY	Maria		1852	17	Lorrha	Patrick / Honora	on board this ship	{also her brother James , 16.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
HEGANY	Patrick 		1852	38	Lorrha	Martin / Sarah    {h/o Honora,35}	both dead [nephew&2 neices	:Michael,Judy & Ann Hegany.]	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
HEMSWORTH	Mary		1849	19	Motherennis	John / Bridget	living in Motherennis	Sis=Ellen Hemsworth,Melbourne.	Ship =	Sea
HENAN	Catherine		1863	24	Borrisokane	,Uskane.        "both dead"	Paid for by her brother =	Edward at Maitland .	Ship =	Ironside
HENAN	Ellen		1863	22	Borrisokane	,Uskane .      "both dead"	Paid for by her brother = 	Edward at Maitland .	Ship =	Ironside
HENEBRY	David		1852	32	Ballyporeen	Thomas / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Mary,20}	Ship =	Agincourt
HENEBRY	Mary		1852	20	Ballyporeen	Robert / mary  CRANISH	F dead,Mother in Ballaporeen	None .{wife of David,32 + dau Cath,3	}  Ship =	Agincourt
HENESSY	Bridget		1850	14		Martin / Mary	on board this ship	{&Margaret,12;Richard,10;Pat,8 & 	William,2}	Ship = Thetis
HENESSY	John		1850	38	Cashel	John / Anastasia	both dead	None . {husb of Margaret,33+3 ch.}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
HENESSY	John		1850	13	Ballinamola	John / Margaret	on board this ship	{also Tobias ,11 & Anastasia , 9.}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
HENESSY	Margaret		1850	33	Nockarella Kn..?	Toby / Bridget  RYAN	living in Tipp.	Brother = Edmund Ryan at Yass.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
HENESSY	Martin		1850	36	Clonoulty	Richard / Margaret	Mother in Clonoulty	None . {husb of Mary , 33+ 5 ch}	Ship =	Thetis
HENESSY	Mary		1850	33	Ardmayle	William / Bridget  COMMONS	living in Ardmayle	Bro = John Commons,shoemaker,	Sydney. Ship=	Thetis
HENESSY	Richard		1840	21	Loughmore	Richard / Judith  SWEENEY	Father a farmer at Loughmore	Known to Wm Cullen at L.	Ship =	Mary Anne
HENESSY 	James		1840	27	Loughmore	Richard / Judith  SWEENEY	Father a farmer at Loughmore	Known to William Cullen of L.	Ship =	Mary Anne
HENFIELD	John		1857	31	Templemore	George / Nancy - Mother dead ,	Father at Sheffield , Yorks.	Aunt= Mary HANNON,Bourke St	Ship =	Beejapore
HENNESSEY	Ellen		1855	38	(Tipp)	John/Johanna  RYAN	nil given    - wife of Timothy-	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cambodia
HENNESSEY	John		1855	20	(Tipp)	not given - possibly on board	nil given	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cambodia
HENNESSEY	Margaret		1855	18	(tipp)	not given - possibly on board	nil given	With sister = Bridget , 16 . on the 	Ship =	Cambodia
HENNESSEY	Timothy		1855	40	(Tipp)	Patrick/Judith	nil given	A cousin in Sydney	Ship =	Cambodia
HENNESSY	Andrew	A 17	1850	24	Dundrum	John / Norry	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Catherine,18}	Ship =	Emily
HENNESSY	Catherine	A 17	1850	25	Drom	John / Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
HENNESSY	David	A 17	1850	25	Dundrum	John / Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
HENNESSY	Dennis		1855	23	Killmiler  (?)	John/Mary	F dead , M in Killmiler	Bro=John Hennessy in Sydney.	Ship =	Anna
HENNESSY	Ellen		1841	19	Bansha	John / Catherine	John = a farmer 	xx Turns 19 March 17th,1841.	Ship =	Berkshire
HENNESSY	Honora	A 17	1850	23	Drom	John / Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
HENNESSY	Honora		1865	24	Clonmel	Edmund / Margaret	at Clonmel.	Brother  = John H. at Sydney .	Ship =	Hornet
HENNESSY	James		1857	22	Kilmoyle	John / Mary	Mother at Bansha	Aunt = Ann CUMMINS,Erskine 	St.    Ship =	Aloe
HENNESSY	Johanna		1855	25	Killymure	Patrick/Bridget	F dead , M at Killymure	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
HENNESSY	John		1854	30	Caher	John/Mary	F dead , M at Caher	Aunt=Ann Connors at Woolloomoolo	Ship =	Rodney
HENNESSY	John		1856	24	Clonmel	Edmund / Margaret	at Clonmel . Cousin=Cath	DONOVAN,with Rev McEncroe,	St Marys Cat	hdl. Edward Oliver
HENNESSY	John		1858	24	Tipp / Tipp	James / Alice 	living at Littleton	Sister = Bridget H,Parramatta Rd.	Ship =	Escort
HERON	Michael		1852	22	Kilmoylan	Morrice / Mary	F dead,Mother in Kilmoylan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
HERR	Ellen		1855	22	Cashel	Rody/Catherine	living in Cashel	None .  R.C.   {with sister Mary,20.}	Ship =	Gloriana
HERR	Patrick		1866	30	Tipp Town	Michael / Bridget in Tipp Town.	Pd for by Margaret POWER	Uncle = Pat HERR , Sydney .	Ship =	Africana
HERR	Patrick		1866	30	Tipperary Town	Michael / Margaret in Tipp. Town	xx	Uncle = Patrick Herr, Sydney	Ship =	Africana
HESKETH	betty		1858	20	Killaloo	George / Margaret - both dead	Sister = Catherine Hesketh,	Cuthbert's Wharf , Sydney .	Ship =	Telegraph
HEUSTON	John		1841	22	Tipp / Tipp	William (a farmer) / Mary  RYAN	xx	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
HEWETT	Bridget		1861	18	Newport  ,	Killeen .   xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas BOURKE .	Ship =	Hotspur
HEWETT	Cornelius		1841	20	Moyaliff	John / ----- , farmer,widower	x	xx	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
HEWETT	John		1856	23	Loughmore	Thomas / Catherine	both dead	None .	Ship =	Herald
HEWETT	Mary		1854	23	Ballynalunch	Patrick/Mary GLEESON	both dead	None .  R,C. Wife of Michael on the	Ship =	Lady Elgin
HEWETT	Mary		1858	26	Templemore	Thomas / Catherine	both dead	Bro = John H., Jerry's Plains.	Ship =	Fitz James
HEWETT	Mary		1861	16	Newport  ,	Killeen .   xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas BOURKE .	Ship =	Hotspur
HEWETT	Michael		1854	23	Ballynalunch	Michael/Alice	F in Ballynalunch	None.  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Elgin
HEWETT	Robert		1858	30	Killascully	George / Nelly	both dead	Niece = Ann BRIEN , Sydney .	Ship =	Joshua
HEWIT	Bridget		1853	25	(Tipp)	Daniel/Betsy	mother in Tipp	Neice in Sydney .	ship =	Parsee
HEWIT	Jane		1853	23	(Tipp)	Daniel/Betsy	mother in Tipp	Neice in Sydney .	ship =	Parsee
HEWIT	Margaret		1841	25	Thurles	Dennis RY-- (RYAN ?)  / Bridget....	MULCAHY.     Mother alive	{wife of Michael , 30 .}	Ship=	Gilbert Henderson
HEWIT	Michael		1841	30	Thurles	John H. / Catherine  BOYLE	M dead , Father a farmer	{husb of Margaret,25+Bridget,7mths	}  Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
HEWITT	Bridget		1859	35	Thurles	Mathias / Anne HINDES - dead	{w/o Laurence,38+4 ch=Pat	,20;Thomas,19;Bridget,18 & Ann,	16.}  Ship =	Annie Wilson
HEWITT	John		1860	24	Ballinahinch-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by James RYAN.	Ship =	Alfred
HEWITT	Laurence		1859	38	Thurles	John / Kate - both dead	Has brothers = Michael  &	Cornelius at Goulburn{w/o Brid	get,35} Ship=	Annie Wilson
HEWITT	Margaret		1856	24	Ballinahinch	John / Anne  BRAY	at Ballinahinch	None . {wife of Patrick , 20.}	Ship =	Edward Oliver
HEWITT	Patrick		1856	20	Ballinahinch	Michael / Alice {h/o Margrt,24}	Father at Ballinahinch	Bro=Michael H.,Bathurst .	Ship =	Edward Oliver
HEWITT	Patrick		1859	21	Ballycahill	Laurence / Bridget	on board this ship	Uncle = Michael H.,nr Goulburn	Ship =	Annie Wilson
HEWITT	Sarah		1859	24	Birdhill	John / Honora - both dead	Cousins = Sarah GRADY &	Thomas BOURKE , Sydney .	Ship =	Caribou
HEWITT	Thomas		1859	19	Ballycahill	Laurence / Bridget	on board this ship	Uncle = Michael H.,nr Goulburn	Ship =	Annie Wilson
HEWITT	William		1858	18	Maynock ?	William / Winifred - both dead	IDJ=Happy Grove,Nenagh.	Sister = Bridget H., Cooma .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
HEWSTON (ER xd)	Robert		1841	20	Tipp / Tipp	William H. / Jane CORBETT	Father alive	Baptism certified. HEUSTON ??	Ship =	Lascar
HIB	Mary		1860	21	Clonoulty	Valentine / Bridget	living at Tipp.	None .	Ship =	Tudor
HICKEY	Anastasia		1862	44	Cashel	xx  Ref=Sam Cooper,Killinnie.	 [wife/family of a resident]	Paid for by Thomas SHANAHAN.	Ship =	Northumberland
HICKEY	Anastasia		1865	38	Drom	Patrick / Mary - both dead .	Daughters=Bridget & Mary	at Gostnick ?,New England. Alias	Mary Cahill	Ship = St Hilda
HICKEY	Ann		1862	19	Castletown	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Hickey .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
HICKEY	Anne		1864	24	Portroe	Thomas / Margaret in Portroe .	 Pd by Lawrence Hickey .	Brother at Ultimo (not named)	Ship =	Morning Star
HICKEY	Bridget		1841	28	(Tipp)	John HAYES or HOGAN (obsc) /	Ellen RYAN.     xx	{w/o Michael,22+son Michael b 5 Ju	l,1840.} Ship =	Glenswilly
HICKEY	Bridget		1850	39	(Tipp)	John / Margaret  O'CONNOR	both dead	None .{wife of John,38 & 8 children}	Ship =	Thetis
HICKEY	Bridget		1862	20	Cashel	xx   Ref=Sam Cooper,Killinnie.	xx	Paid for by Thos SHANAHAN .	Ship =	Northumberland
HICKEY	Catherine		1855	20	Loughmore	Daniel / Mary	living at Loughmore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
HICKEY	Catherine		1858	43	Knockavally ?	Frank / Judith 	both dead	Husb (William H)+dau Mary .	Ship =	Northern Light
HICKEY	Catherine		1862	22	Thurles - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John   DELHUNTY .	Ship =	Hotspur
HICKEY	Catherine		1865	20	Cashel	Pearce / Ellen	F dead ; Mother at Cashel .	** Alias Cath BURKE **	Ship =	St Hilda
HICKEY	Cornelius		1851	48	Granstown	John / Bridget	both dead	Bro = Tim Hickey & family,Maitland	Ship =	Garland
HICKEY	Cornelius		1863	27	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) / Bridget - M in Tipp .	Paid for by his uncle = Cor	nelius RYAN of Port MacQuarie	Ship =	Fairlie
HICKEY	Daniel		1840	27	Clonoulty	William / Mary  xx Father a farmer.	Known to Richard LONG.	{+ wife = Mary,26 & no chn.}	Ship =	Earl Grey
HICKEY	Daniel		1860	33	Loughmore	John / Catherine - both dead	{husb of Mary , 35 + 2chn}	Bro = John Hickey , Sydney .	Ship =	Tudor
HICKEY	Daniel		1862	19	Donaskeagh	xx       IDJ - Croughpoor	xx     Ref=John Bradshaw	Paid for by John BABCOT ?	Ship =	Eastern Empire
HICKEY	David		1866	14	Caher	Michael / Johanna	at Caher.      Paid for by his	Sister = Catherine Hickey .	Ship =	Peerless
HICKEY	David		1866	14	Cara	Michael / Johanna - Father at Cara,	Mother & sis=Johanna on bd.	Sister = Catherine Hickey	Ship =	Peerless
HICKEY	Edmund		1841	22	Ballindoney	Thomas H. / Catherine McNAMARA	M dead , Father = a farmer	Baptism certified	Ship =	Eleanor
HICKEY	Eliza		1865	17	Caher	Michael / Johanna - F dead ,M nr	Caher. Sister=Honora,wife	of John TUOHILL, Sydney .Pd b	y Cath H.	Hornet
HICKEY	Ellen		1841	28	Brertaven	Richard / Mary  CULLEN	Both dead	{wife of Patrick,35 + 2 chn.}	Ship =	Ayrshire
HICKEY	Ellen		1841	20	Clonoulty	(not given) --- / Mary , widow living 	at Clonoulty	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
HICKEY	Ellen 		1854	22	Toomyvara,Tuam	John/Mary	M dead , F at Tuam	Sister=Eliza Hickey,George St,Syd	Ship =	China
HICKEY	George		1863	18	Clumcannon	xx "both dead".	Paid for by sis= Ellen (& Joh	n) BURKE of Braidwood .	Ship =	Lobelia
HICKEY	Honora		1850	17	Castletown	Michael / Judith 	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
HICKEY	Honora		1853	36	Kilfeakle	James / Honora  FOGARTY	both dead 	None . {wife of John,39 + 7 chn}	Ship =	Australia
HICKEY	Hubert		1859	8	London	Enoch / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother (Mary) on board	xx	Ship =	Queen of England
HICKEY	James		1859	20	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Mary	Mother dead ,F in Tipp.	An aunt in Sydney.Pd Ann Hog	an . Ship =	Hornet
HICKEY	James		1865	25	Portroe	Timothy / Mary	F dead , M at Portroe.Pd by	Sister = Ann Hickey , Sydney .	Ship =	Hornet
HICKEY	Johanna		1866	39	Caher	Richard / Hanora MOORE	in Caher.     Paid for by her	Daughter = Catherine Hickey .	Ship =	Peerless
HICKEY	Johanna		1866	39	Cara	Richard MOORE / Honor at Cara	Son & Dau on bd	Dau = Catherine Hickey	Ship =	Peerless
HICKEY	John	A 47	1848	18	Donaskeagh	xx (Timothy / Margaret Hogan)-A47	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
HICKEY	John		1850	38	Knockavady	Patrick / Mary	Mother in Golden	Uncle = William DWYER in Yass.	Ship =	Thetis
HICKEY	John		1851	24	Grandstown	Cornelius / Sarah	on board this ship	{also brother Martin , 18 }	Ship =	Garland
HICKEY	John		1853	39	Newinn	William / Mary      {h/o Honora,36}	F dead , Mother at New Inn	Bro=Thomas Hickey,grocer,243 Geo	rge St.  Ship =	Australia
HICKEY	John		1858	20	Loughmore	Daniel / Mary	living at Loughmore	Sis=Catherine H,Little Hunter St.	Ship =	Escort
HICKEY	John		1858	25	Newinn	John / Mary	living at George Street ,	Sydney .	Ship =	Escort
HICKEY	John		1859	15	Portroe	Paddy / Peggy	living in Portroe	Cousin = Paddy LOTT , Sydney.	Ship =	Abyssinian
HICKEY	John		1862	25	Mount William	xx  Ref=James Reardon	xx	Paid for by Michael DWYER .	Ship =	Lady Milton
HICKEY	Julia		1856	19	Castletown	Thomas / Margaret	at Campbelltown,NSW.	Sister = Catherine at Ultimo	Ship =	Bee
HICKEY	Lawrence		1862	21	Lackamore	xx    IDJ-Curragh nr Nenagh .	xx  Ref=Mr Heddridge	Paid for by Martin  McGRATH .	Ship =	Lady Milton
HICKEY	Margaret		1841	22	Portroe	not given	xx	protected by stepbro=John DORCY	Ship =	Adam Lodge
HICKEY	Mary		1840	26	Clonoulty	Andrew STEPHENS / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer at Clonoulty	{+ husb = Daniel,27 & no chn.}	Ship =	Earl Grey
HICKEY	Mary		1849	22	Dunnassee	Cornelius / Hannah (Donaskeagh ?)	living in Dunnassee	Uncle=Tim Hickey in Maitland.	Ship =	Sea
HICKEY	Mary		1850	17	Clonbeg	John / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
HICKEY	Mary		1850	23	Knockavady	John / Bridget - on board this ship-	{also Pat,21;Bridget,19;Ellen,	17;John,15;Margt,13;Honora,11 & C	ath,9.} Ship =	Thetis
HICKEY	Mary		1853	24	Knockavilla	Michael / Anne	M dead,Father at Ballinahinch	None .  R.C. {& sister Margaret,22}	Ship =	Australia
HICKEY	Mary		1853	18	Kilfeakle	John / Honora    - on this ship -	{also Cath,15;Anne,12;William	,11;Judith,8;Phillip,6 & Honora,4}	Ship =	Australia
HICKEY	Mary		1856	20	Nochavilla	William / Catherine	Mother in Nochavilla	Father in Sydney .	Ship =	Kate
HICKEY	Mary		1859	39	Roscrea	James / Jane  TALBOT	both dead         (a widow)	Daughter = W. Talbot	Ship =	Queen of England
HICKEY	Mary		1860	35	Inch	Thomas / Catherine BURKE-dead	{wife of Daniel,33 + Thom	as,16 & Margaret , 13.}	Ship =	Tudor
HICKEY	Mary		1862	18	Cashel	xx  Ref=Sam Cooper,Killinnie.	xx	Paid for by Thos SHANAHAN .	Ship =	Northumberland
HICKEY	Mary		1865	22	Holycross	Michael / Catherine 	F dead ; M in Holycross .	Cousin = Ellen DOYLE , Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
HICKEY	Mary		1866	19	Caher	Michael / Johanna	at Caher.     Paid for by her	Sister = Catherine Hickey .	Ship =	Peerless
HICKEY	Mary		1866	19	Cara	Michael / Johanna - Father at Cara,	Mother & bro= David on board.	Sister = Catherine Hickey	Ship =	Peerless
HICKEY	Matthew		1860	22	Castletown - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Owen McGRATH.	Ship =	Hannah More
HICKEY	Michael		1841	22	Drumbane	Mick / Nancy	Father a mason	{husband of Bridget,28.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
HICKEY	Michael		1861	22	Cashel	xx  	xx	xx	Ship =	Queen Bee
HICKEY	Michael		1866	17	Caher	Michael / Johanna    at Caher .	Sister = Eliza Hickey  at	York Street , Sydney .Pd-Cath H.	Ship =	Peerless
HICKEY	Michael		1866	17	Cahir	Michael / Johanna at Cahir	Sister = Eliza H., at York St	market, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
HICKEY	Norah		1855	20	Caher	Michael/Johanna	living at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
HICKEY	Patrick		1841	35	Thurles	Patrick H. / Judy GLEENON - dead 	xx {&wife Ellen,28 &2 children	Judy,8  & William,5 }	Ship =	Ayrshire
HICKEY	Patrick		1859	17	Toomyvara-IDJ	xx (If Pat didn't come,it was to be	used for her bro Geo. H,15.)	Paid for by Eliza MOORE,Cooks	River.	Ship = Daphne
HICKEY	Patrick		1864	26	Thurles	"Both dead" .      Paid for by his	Sister = Catherine Hickey in	service at Fern Rose Villa .	Ship =	Sandringham
HICKEY	Sarah		1851	46	Golden	Richard / Mary  HALLEY	not given {wife of Cornelius,48	& 2 children}	Ship =	Garland
HICKEY	Thomas		1841	22	Cahill	(not given) --- / Mary (widow)	xx  Baptism certified	xx  Known in Gurthroe	Ship =	William Jardine
HICKEY	Thomas		1864	22	Castletown	Thomas / Mary	in Castletown. Paid for by 	Bro = Lawrence H., Ultimo.	Ship =	Morning Star
HICKEY	Timothy		1862	21	Donaskeagh	xx      IDJ - Croughpoor	xx    Ref=John Bradshaw	Paid for by John BABCOT ?	Ship =	Eastern Empire
HICKEY	William		1841	18	Thurles	Michael H. / Ann LLOYD     -  both	dead,Father was a mason	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
HIGGIN	Catherine		1840	28	(Tipp)	John BOYDELL / Ellen Mar---(obsc)	Father a farmer. {+husb=John	,38+Mary,14;Anne,10;Kate,8.}	Ship =	Resource
HIGGIN	John		1840	38	(Tipp)	John (farmer at Tipp) / Anne  xx	{+ wife = Catherine,28 & 3chn	} Known to George Landom.Says	born 10 Apr.	Ship = Resource
HIGGINS	Ann		1863	19	Tipp / Tipp	John / Anne -at Templemore .	Pd for by Wm MURPHY .	Sister = Kate Murphy , Sydney .	Ship =	John Vanner
HIGGINS	Catherine		1842	21	Roscrea	Timothy / Ann	3 brothers on board	xx	Ship =	Carthaginian
HIGGINS	John		1842	26	Roscrea	Timothy / Ann	Father = a gardener	xx	Ship =	Carthaginian
HIGGINS	Mary		1843	22	Roscrea	Rick ? H. / Mary HOGAN	xx	Bro = Peter Higgins on board.	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
HIGGINS	Paul		1842	28	Roscrea	Timothy / Ann	Father = a gardener	xx	Ship =	Carthaginian
HIGGINS	Peter		1842	18	Roscrea	Dennis H. / Mary HOGAN	both alive	xx	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
HIGGINS	Thomas		1842	24	Roscrea	Timothy / Ann	Father = a gardener	xx	Ship =	Carthaginian
HIGHLAND	Alice		1866	25	nr Caher	John / Ellen	both dead. Paid for by her	Cous=Michael KEATING,Braidw	ood.  Ship =	Africana
HIGHLAND	Alice		1866	25	near Cahir	John / Ellen - both dead.	xx	Cousin=Michael Keating,farm labrr.	Ship =	Africana
HILL	Ann		1862	26	Thurles	xx  Ref=Thomas Loomy,Kilfeakle	xx	Paid for by Mary HILL .	Ship =	Northumberland
HILL	John		1863	22	Thurles	Val / Bridget - at Thurles .	Paid for by his sister = Ann	Hill of Balmain .	Ship =	Peerless
HILL	Mary		1860	21	Cappa White-ID	J.  xx          Line is blank.	xx	Paid for by Margaret O'CONNOR	Ship =	Tudor
HINCHY	John		1860	26	Birdhill - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget Hinchy.	Ship =	Alfred
HINDS       Thos ??	male (obsc)		1840	21	Shanbally	John /  xxx	Father = a farmer.	A shepherd & butcher.	Ship =	Earl Grey
HINEBRY  - see	HENEBRY		1852							{alias info}
HINES	Catherine		1858	17	Thurles	John / Mary - both dead	{+Ann,15 & Margaret,10.}	Bro = Laurence H., Morpeth .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
HINES	Ellen		1855	21	Thurles	John/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
HINES	Patrick		1858	24	Drom	Patrick / Bridget - Father dead ,	Mother in Drom .Pd for by	Cousin = Laurence H., Morpeth .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
HINGARTY	William		1862	22	Nenagh	xx  IDJ - Ballybeg.	xx	Paid for by Ann Hingarty .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
HINGERTY	Bridget		1853	20	Toomyvara	William / Mary	Mother at Toomavara	Sis=Margaret KEHOE,Strawberry H	ills.   Ship =	Beejapore
HINGERTY	John		1841	28	Templemore	(not given) --- / Elizabeth	xx	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
HINGERTY	Margaret		1841	20	Toomevara	William H. / Mary QUINLAN	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
HINNERTY	Nancy		1858	22	Tuam Toem ?	Left Toomevara.     William / Mary	Mother at Tuam. Paid for by	Bro-in-law=Martin EGAN,Surry	Hills.  Ship =	David McIver
HIPWELL	Mary Ann		1841	17	Killj--din	(not given) --- / Mary (a widow)	xx	Protestant.     Baptism certified.	Ship =	Canton
HOARE	Ellen		1852	34	Kilmoyler	Pierce / Bridget  HICKEY	F dead , M at Kilmoyler	None. {wife of John,39 + 5 chn}	Ship =	Agincourt
HOARE	James		1850	26	Kilmila	Michael / Catherine	both dead	Cousin = Nancy HEALY	Ship =	Thetis
HOARE	James		1855	22	Castletown	Martin/Julia	living at Castletown	Sister=Mary Ann at Balmain.	Ship =	Bermondsey
HOARE	John		1852	39	Kilmoyler	Patrick / margaret	M dead,Father in Kilmoyler	None. {husb of Ellen,34 + 5 chn}	Ship =	Agincourt
HOARE	Michael		1858	19	Castletown-IDJ	xx Paid for by John Hoare , who a	lso sent for Margaret,17  &	Michael McGEE.	Ship=	Admiral Lyons
HOARE	Patrick		1863	21	Castletown	Martin / Judy - at Castletown.	Has 3 bros & a sis .	Paid for by Michael Hoare , Syd.	Ship =	Spitfire
HOARE	Pierce		1852	16	Kilmoyler	John / Ellen	on board this ship	{& Margt,14;Brigt,12;Ellen,6 + Cath,	3, DV}	Agincourt
HOGAN	Ann		1852	20	(Tipp)	James / Ann	Mother in Tipp.	Cousin in Sydney	Ship =	Argyle
HOGAN	Ann		1855	42	Greenane	James/Elinor  FITZPATRICK	both dead .	Wife of John, & 7 children born Dono	hill.   Ship =	Bermondsey
HOGAN	Ann		1863	11	Nenagh	Patrick / Margaret - F dead ,	Mother on board . Paid for 	by sis=Honora H., Singleton .	Ship =	Severn
HOGAN	Anne		1853	17	Slate Quarries	Minehin ?  / Frances FLETCHER	Mother at Slate Quarries	None . **Alias Rebecca FLETCHER	ship =	Rattler
HOGAN	Anne		1854	45	Nenagh	William/Mary LYNCH	both dead	3Bros=James,William&Edward at	Broulee	Araminta
HOGAN	Anne		1865	26	nr Puckanne	Michael / Mary - both dead .	Brother = Pat Hogan , over	seer at Cockatoo Island .	Ship =	Hornet
HOGAN	Annie		1849	35	Nairn	Michael / Mary  SLEESON	living in Nairn  {& 3 children=	Dennis,11;Cath,9 & Michael,6.}	Ship =	Mary Bannatyne
HOGAN	Bridget		1853	19	Youghal	William / Bridget	F dead , Mother at Youghal	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
HOGAN	Bridget		1854	22	Tipperary/Tipp	Joseph/Honora	living at Tipperary	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
HOGAN	Bridget		1860	25	Caher - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John HANRAHAN.	Ship=	Telegraph
HOGAN	Bridget		1865	24	near Nenagh	Daniel / Bridget	F dead,M nr Toomyvara .	None .	Ship =	Hornet
HOGAN	Bridget		1866	18	Ballyhogan	John / Margaret	both dead. Paid for by her	Brother = Denis in Sydney .	Ship =	Racehorse
HOGAN	Bridget		1866	18	Ballyhagan	John / Margaret - both dead.	xx	Brother = Denis in Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
HOGAN	Catherine		1840	25	Clonmel	Michael / Ellen  O'Brien	Father = a farmer at Clonmel.	Says born on 8 Jun 1815.	Ship =	Mary Anne
HOGAN	Catherine		1841	31	Cashel	John / Mary  DWYER	Mother dead-Baptism Certfd.	{wife of Richard,36+Michael,4,Cath,	8&Norry,6}	Ship = Cadet
HOGAN	Catherine		1848	26	Borrisokane	xx	xx { wife of Timothy , 33.}	xx {& son Pat,2 &neice Fanny,13}	Ship =	Hyderabad
HOGAN	Catherine		1848	21	Boher	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Subraon
HOGAN	Catherine	A 35	1851	20	Kilcommon	Rhodius / Mary	Mary on this ship	Father at Maitland  {& Mary,18}	Ship =	Garland
HOGAN	Catherine		1854	22	Killodiernan	Timothy/Judy	both dead 	None .  R.C. with sister Judith,20 on	Ship =	Patrician
HOGAN	Catherine		1855	22	(Tipp)	James/Winifred  KELLY	living in Tipp. -wife of James-	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cambodia
HOGAN	Catherine		1858	21	Clonkilladuff	xx Referree=Dr Fred BIGGS,Tomm	ygrass .	Paid for by Patrick Hogan .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
HOGAN	Catherine		1864	17	Coolamila	Cornelius / Mary -at Coolamila .	Uncle = John MAHER at	East Maitland .(who paid)	Ship =	Morning Star
HOGAN	Daniel		1849	34	Kilruane	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Nancy,31}	Ship =	Una
HOGAN	Daniel		1854	35	Templederry	James/Margaret	living at Graughan,Templederry	Cous=Catherine MURPHY,Sydney	Ship =	Stamboul
HOGAN	Daniel		1861	22	Castletownarra	xx	xx	Paid for by John RYAN .	Ship =	British Trident
HOGAN	Daniel		1863	24	Toomyvara	Michael / Mary - living at 	 Ballinlough,Toomyvara.	Uncle = Pat Hogan,Surry Hills.	Ship =	Spitfire
HOGAN	Dennis		1844	25	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Ellen	xx	Greenane mentioned	Ship =	Elizabeth II
HOGAN	Dennis		1856	18	Ballywilliam	John / Margaret	at Ballywilliam	Cous = Ann KENNEDY,99 Palmer	St.    Ship =	Bermondsey
HOGAN	Dennis		1862	22	Cloghjordan	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hotspur
HOGAN	Edmond		1850	33	Golden	John / Sarah	both dead	None. {& bros James,30&Daniel,22}	Ship =	Ramillies
HOGAN	Eliza		1840	21	Clonmel	Michael / Ellen  RYAN	Father=a labourer at Clonmel.	Says born in September 1819.	Ship =	Mary Anne
HOGAN	Eliza		1840	24	Roscrea	James ROINE or ROME / Anne  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Pat,23 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
HOGAN	Ellen		1841	15	Cashel	Richard / Catherine	on board this ship	Baptism certified , B Feb 7th	Ship =	Cadet
HOGAN	Ellen		1850	23	Greenane	Matthew / Catherine	Mother in Greenane	Father=Matthew Hogan at Penrith	Ship =	Elizabeth
HOGAN	Ellen		1850	24	Greenane	Daniel / Julia	living at Greenend	Cous=John&Ellen Hogan per "Eliza	beth"  Ship =	Thetis
HOGAN	Ellen		1850	24	 - more info -			Uncle = Matthew Hogan nr Penrith	Ship =	Thetis
HOGAN	Ellen		1862	19	Clonoulty	xx  Left from Ballycummins	xx	Paid for by Martin  Maher .	Ship =	Lady Milton
HOGAN	Francis		1855	18	Templederry	Patrick/Margaret	F dead , m at Templederry	Uncl=Hugh MURRAY at Muswellbk	Ship =	Hilton
HOGAN	Honora		1852	20	(Tipp)	Cornelius / mary	living in Tipp	Aunt in Sydney	Ship =	Argyle
HOGAN	Honora		1858	15	Templederry	Patrick / Margaret	F dead , M at Templederry	Uncle=John MURRAY,Singleton	Ship= Herald 	of the Morning
HOGAN	James		1841	23	Castletown	Michael H. / Mary DWYER	xx       F = a quarryman		Ship =	Alfred
HOGAN	James		1841	21	Lower Ormond	John H. / Jane HARDY	F dead - Mother on board	{&wife Ellen,23 of Dublin} Protestant	Ship =	Jane Gifford
HOGAN	James		1850	28	Latteragh	Dennis / mary	Mother at Lattera	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
HOGAN	James		1855	25	(Tipp)	Roderick/Peggy	living in Tipp.	None.  R.C.	Ship =	Cambodia
HOGAN	James		1865	27	Nenagh	Patrick / Mary - both dead	** DIED ON BOARD **	Pd for by Uncle= James MARA .	Ship =	Himalaya
HOGAN	James		1865	30	nr Puckane	Michael / Mary - both dead .	Bro= Pat Hogan ,overseer,	 Cockatoo Island .   Left Lorrha.	Ship =	Hornet
HOGAN	Jeremiah		1841	18	(Tipp)	Mick / Judy	xx	xx	Ship =	Larne
HOGAN	Jeremiah		1863	15	Nenagh	Patrick / Margaret - F dead  ,	Mother on board . Paid for	by sis=Honora H.,Singleton .	Ship =	Severn
HOGAN	Johanna		1850	25	Golden	John / Sarah	both dead	None . {and sister Mary , 21}	Ship =	Ramillies
HOGAN	Johanna		1853	25	Rahonan	Martin/Mary Ann	F dead . M at Whitechapel , L	ondon .B-in-law Morgan SHEEHY at	Wilberforce	Rattler, wife of John
HOGAN	John		1849	40	Nairn	Dennis / Anna 	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Annie,35}	Ship =	Mary Bannatyne
HOGAN	John		1850	28	Greenane	Matthew / Catherine	Mother in Greenan	Father in Sydney	Ship =	Elizabeth
HOGAN	John		1850	27	Greenane	Daniel / Julia	living in Greenend	Uncle=Mathew Hogan,Regentville.	Ship =	Thetis
HOGAN	John		1852	10	Ballinaclough	Patrick / Margaret	on board this ship  {also Bridg	et,8; Michael,5 & Daniel,2.}	Ship =	William & Mary
HOGAN	John		1853	31	Lisronagh	John/Bridget	M dead , F at Lisronagh	None .  R.C.	ship =	Rattler
HOGAN	John		1855	44	Greenane	John/Mary	F dead , M in Greenane	None .  R.C. -With wife & 7 children	Ship =	Bermondsey
HOGAN	John		1857	21	Castletown	Lawrence / Nancy - Mother dead 	,Father at Castletown	Bro = Pat , Stanley St,Wooloomoo	loo.   Ship =	Admiral Lyons
HOGAN	John		1858	18	(Tipp)	Rhody / Peggy	living in Tipp.	Brother at Moreton Bay	Ship =	Alfred
HOGAN	John		1864	17	Tipp / Tipp	William / Catherine - M  dead ;	F in Tipp .      Sister = Mary	Hogan , West Maitland .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
HOGAN	John		1865	25	Motherenny	Patrick / Mary - M dead ; F at	Kilkenny .               Cousin =	Mary RYAN at Maitland .	Ship =	Himalaya
HOGAN	John		1865	22	Bougher	John / Ann - both dead .	** DIED ON BOARD **	Wife xx at Jail Hill , Sydney .Pdby	Cath Hogan.	Himalaya
HOGAN	Judith		1841	20	(Tipp)	"Mother on board - paid passage"	xx	xx {& sister Sarah , 16.}	Ship =	Larne
HOGAN	Judith		1850	25	Bansha	John / Ellen	both dead	Uncle = Pierce WHITE nr Melbourne	Ship =	Panama
HOGAN	Judith		1856	20	Bansha	Michael / Margaret	both dead	None .	Ship =	Cressy
HOGAN	Judith		1858	21	Ardcrony	Hugh / Margaret	M dead , Father at York.	None. Pd by Thomas McGRATH	Ship =	Castillian
HOGAN	Judy		1858	19	Clonkilladuff	xx Referree=Dr Fred BIGGS,Tomm	ygrass.	Paid for by Patrick Hogan .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
HOGAN	Julia		1848	26	Killbeg	xx	xx {wife of William,27.}	xx     {&2ch-Ellen,4 & Eliza,2.}	Ship =	Hyderabad
HOGAN	Julia		1863	19	Lorrha	John / Mary -F dead , M at Lorrha	Sister = Mary Hogan  at	Bourke St, Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
HOGAN	Margaret		1841	18	Lower Ormond	(not given) --- / Jane , a widow , on	board this ship .	{& sister Mary,20.}  Protestants	Ship =	Jane Gifford
HOGAN	Margaret		1850	17	Roscrea	John / Ann	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
HOGAN	Margaret		1852	22	Castletown	Michael / mary	Mother in castletown	Brother = James Hogan , Maitland.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
HOGAN	Margaret		1852	28	Ballinaclough	Michael / Bridget  MOYLAN	living at Ballinaclough	Uncle = James Moylan. {w/o Pat,30	}  Ship =	William & Mary
HOGAN	Margaret	A 37	1856	20	Castletown	Michael / Hannah	M dead - Father on board	xx {and brother = Patrick , 17.}	Ship =	Kate
HOGAN	Margaret		1857	23	Tipperary Town	Jeremiah / Honora	F dead , Mother in Tipp.	Uncle = William DEE , Sydney .	Ship =	John Bunyan
HOGAN	Margaret		1861	16	Castletown	xx       Left from Portroe .	xx	Paid for by Anne Hogan .	Ship =	Hotspur
HOGAN	Margaret		1862	17	Kilbarron	xx  Ref = William Mallard.	xx	Paid for by Catherine  Hogan .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
HOGAN	Margaret		1863	40	Templederry	Patrick / Catherine MURRAY	F dead ,M at Singleton,  NS	W.      Pd for by Honora Hogan.	Ship =	Severn
HOGAN	Margaret		1863	18	Tipp / Tipp	James / Margaret - F in Tipp .	Aunts = Cath RYAN and	Cath HOGAN in Melbourne .	Ship =	John Vanner
HOGAN	Margaret		1864	22	Tipp / Tipp	William / Catherine - M dead  ;	F in Tipp. Pd -James Dwyer	Sis = Mary Hogan at Maitland .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
HOGAN	Martin		1852	38	(Tipp)	John / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Mary,35.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
HOGAN	Martin		1857	21	Lorrha	John / Mary   - Father dead  ,	Mother at Lorrha. Sis=Mar	y H., at Union Bank , Hobart .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
HOGAN	Martin		1865	27	Dorrha	John / Mary  - Mother dead .  xx	Cousins = John CARROLL ,	Parramatta&John McGRATH at	Fort St Schoo	l. Ship = Trebolgan
HOGAN	Mary		1839	29	(Tipp)	Peter / Catherine   xx	xx	Known to Mr Walsh,passenger.	Ship =	Amelia Thompson
HOGAN	Mary		1848	17	Clonoulty	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
HOGAN	Mary	A 35	1851	42	Kilcommon	John / Mary 	both dead 	Husb=Rhodius Hogan,Maitland.	Ship =	Garland
HOGAN	Mary		1852	35	(Tipp)	Terry / Esther  LEE	Mother in Tipp.	None . {wife of Martin,38 + 5 chn.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
HOGAN	Mary		1852	17	(Tipp)	Martin / Mary	on board this ship	{also Esther,14;Judy,12;Martin,7 &	Peter,4} Ship=	Rajahgopaul
HOGAN	Mary		1855	20	Ballina	Patrick/Peggy	M dead , F in Ballina	None .  R.C 	Ship =	Exodus
HOGAN	Mary		1855	28	Tipp / Tipp 	John/Alice	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Hilton
HOGAN	Mary		1855	24	(Tipp)	William / Catherine	M dead , F in Tipp.	None .Maybe pd by M.MALONEY.	Ship =	Matoaka
HOGAN	Mary		1855	18	Lorrha	John / Mary	living at Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
HOGAN	Mary		1856	19	Clonoulty	Patrick / mary	Living at Longfield	Aunt = Catherine MAHER,Cumbe	rland St. Ship	Ben Nevis
HOGAN	Mary		1861	18	Castletown`	xx        Left from Portroe .	xx	Paid for by Anne Hogan .	Ship =	Hotspur
HOGAN	Mary		1862	19	Kilbarron	xx  Ref = William Mallard.	xx	Paid for by Catherine  Hogan .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
HOGAN	Mary		1863	20	Knigh	James / Margaret - F in Knigh .	Paid for by her cousin = 	Roger KENNETT  of Maitland .	Ship =	Hotspur
HOGAN	Mary		1864	22	Cloughjordan	Jeremiah / Eliza	in Cloughjordan. Pd for by	Friend=James Thos LOWE,Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star 
HOGAN	Mary 		1865	23	Nenagh	Patrick / Mary xx  Paid for by her	Uncle = James O'MARA	at Berrigan , Mudgee .	Ship =	Himalaya
HOGAN	Mary (widow)		1854	49	Castletown	James/Judy DWYER	both dead	Son=James,dau=Margaret Hogan at	Williams Rvr	Araminta
HOGAN	Matthew		1859	26	Bansha	Michael / Ellen	both dead.   Paid for by his	Sister = Johanna  Hogan	Ship =	Hornet
HOGAN	Michael		1856	21	Aglish	Daniel / Ann 	living in Eglish	Sister Catherine , William St,Syd.	Ship =	Bee
HOGAN	Michael	A 37	1856	40	Castletown	Patrick / Hannah	both dead       {widower}	1st cous=Pat McGRATH,Ultimo .	Ship =	Kate
HOGAN	Michael		1859	21	Castletown	Cornelius / Catherine	M dead , F in Tipp. Paid by	Friend = Pat McGRATH,Sydney.	Ship =	Abyssinian
HOGAN	Michael		1861	20	Youghall	xx	xx	Paid for by Anne Hogan .	Ship =	Hotspur
HOGAN	Nancy		1849	31	(Tipp)	Matthew / Winifred  MORAN	both dead	 None .  {&2ch=Mary,3;Ann,1.}	Ship =	Una
HOGAN	Patrick		1840	23	Roscrea	Michael / Anne  xx        Bap cert.	Father = a soapboiler.	{+ wife = Eliza,24 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
HOGAN	Patrick		1841	22	Cashel	Patrick H. / Ann RYAN	Father = a shepherd	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
HOGAN	Patrick		1849	31	Naas (Nice crosd)	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Sarah,26}	Ship =	Sea
HOGAN	Patrick		1852	37	Kilbarron	Patrick / mary	both dead	None. {+wife,Anne,35 of Galway+5c	h}    Ship =	David McIver
HOGAN	Patrick		1852	17	Kilbarron	Patrick / Anne - on board this ship	{also Margaret,15;James,12;	mary,10 & Jane,6.}	Ship =	David McIver
HOGAN	Patrick		1852	30	Toomyvara	John / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Margaret,28.}	Ship =	Willaim & Mary
HOGAN	Patrick		1854	50	Nenagh	Patrick/Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Araminta
HOGAN	Patrick		1854	21	Cloghprior	Patrick/Anne HOGAN on board .	 Also-Catherine 18,William 17,	Timothy 15and James 12 .	Ship =	Araminta
HOGAN	Patrick		1856	22	Castletown	William / Sarah	both dead	Cous = John GLEESON , Ultimo.	Ship =	Bee
HOGAN	Patrick		1858	13	Tipp / Tipp	John / Catherine	Father dead	Mother in Sydney	Ship =	Stebonheath
HOGAN	Patrick		1865	26	Cullenn,Lattin	Roger / Bridget - at Cullenn .	(a blacksmith)  Bro=Daniel,	a policeman at Ashford,Glen Inn	es.   Ship =	Himalaya
HOGAN	Penelope		1865	25	Cragg	William / Mary GREEN,F dead, M	at Crag.{+husb=Pat H&2ch	born Lim}Bro=James&Sis=Margt	at Syd. Ship=	General Caulfield
HOGAN	Phillip		1856	20	Castletown	Michael / mary	F dead ,M at Maitland	Mother & Bro=James at Maitland	Ship =	David McIver
HOGAN	Rhody		1858	19	(Tipp)	Rhody / Peggy	living in Tipp.	Brother at Moreton Bay	Ship =	Ascendant
HOGAN	Richard		1841	36	Cashel	Daniel / Ellen	xx Baptism  certified	{husb of Catherine,31 + 3 chn}	Ship =	Cadet
HOGAN	Sarah		1849	26	Finnoe	John / Mara  MARA	both dead	None. {& John,infant,B Naas}	Ship =	Sea
HOGAN	Thomas		1840	25	Poorstown	John / Mary  SLATTERY	Father = a farmer.	Says born 24 Jun 1815.	Ship =	Mary Anne
HOGAN	Thomas		1855	25	(Tipp)	John / Peggy	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	Ramilies
HOGAN	Thomas		1864	12	Burgue ??	Patrick / Ann - F at Burgue , M in	Sydney.	Mother	Ship =	Montmorency
HOGAN	Thomas 		1863	19	Cloghjordan	(not given ) / Ann - F dead , M at	C.  Paid for by his brother=	James Hogan of Maitland .	Ship =	Peerless
HOGAN	Timothy		1848	33	Killoran	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
HOGAN	Timothy	A 15	1855	15	Youghal	Timothy/Bridget HOGAN	F dead ,M=Bridget Page on 	board this ship .	Ship =	Exodus
HOGAN	Timothy		1862	22	Borrisokane	xx	xx	Paid for by Daniel Hogan .	Ship =	Abyssinian
HOGAN	William		1840	21	Clonmel	Michael / Ellen O'BRIEN	Father=a labourer at Clonmel	Known to Pat Hickey,Clonmel.	Ship =	Mary Anne
HOGAN	William		1848	27	Killbeg	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
HOGAN	William		1860	24	Shronhill - IDJ	xx	xx  - a blacksmith.	Paid for by William  RYAN.	Ship =	Dirigo
HOGAN	William		1863	21	Lorrha	(not given) / Mary - F dead , M at	Lorrha.  Paid for by sister=	Mary of Woolloomooloo .	Ship =	Peerless
HOGAN /HA ?	John		1858	23	Killadeeran	Daniel / Margaret - Mother dead ,	Father at Killadeeran	Sister = Mary HOGAN,Sydney	Ship =	Joshua
HOLAHAN	Mary		1856	20	Killenaule	John / Ellen	both dead	None. "Newcastle"next to name	Ship =	Bee
HOLAHAN	William		1850	30	Lorrha	Roderick / mary	Mother at Lorrha{wife=Mary,2	1,of Portumna,GAL}Cous=Mary DA	LTON. Ship =	Maria
HOLDEN	Alice		1853	25	Ballingarry	Timothy / Catherine  RAFTER	Father in Ballingarry	Bro&Sis=Honora EGAN & John Raf	ter at Windsor	Ship = Athenian
HOLDEN	Eliza		1853	inft	Born Voyage	John / Alice	on board this ship		Ship =	Athenian
HOLDEN	James		1864	20	Ballingarry	Thomas / Mary - both dead 	Uncle = Edmund RUSSELL	at Queen's Bay .	Ship =	Wanata
HOLDEN	John		1853	25	Ballingarry	John / Betty	both dead	None . R.C. {husb of Alice,25.}	Ship =	Athenian
HOLLAND	Margaret		1865	20	Nenagh	Michael / Elizabeth - both dead .	Sister = Mary at Bunbury ,	Brickfield Hill .	Ship =	Trebolgan .
HOLLAWAY	Mary		1855	18	Golden	Daniel / Jane	M at Ballynalty	Uncle=Maurice Hollaway at Mr Elliot	t's,George St.	Nepaul
HOLLOWAY	Hannah	A 34	1853	23	Annacarthy	Edmund/Johanna RYAN	living Annacarthy	None . Wife of Maurice	Ship =	Maidstone
HOLLOWAY	James		1854	28	Bruis	Jmaes/Johanna	both dead	3 sis=Margaret,Julia&Mary in Syd.	Ship =	Stamboul
HOLLOWAY	Maurice		1853	27	Golden	William/Alice	M in Golden	Nephew=William Holloway,Sydney.	Ship =	Maidstone
HOLLOWAY	William		1850	22	Golden	Daniel / Jane	Mother in Goldin	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
HOLOHAN	Anastasia		1865	21	Killenaule	William / Ellen - F dead , M near	Killenaule. Cousin=Thomas	WILLIAMSON at Armidale.(Pd)	Ship =	Hornet
HONAN	Bridget		1863	18	Tipp / Tipp	Phillip / Alice - in Tipp.	Paid for by her cousin =Pat	O'CONNOR,Botany Rd,Sydney .	Ship =	John Vanner
HOOLAN	Patrick		1841	29	Roscrea	William(a farmer)/Margaret LEESON	both dead	xx	Ship =	Comet
HOOLEY	Anne		1842	20	Roscrea	xx  (not given)	xx	xx protected by Wm Bethel.	Ship =	Carthaginian
HOOLIHAN	James		1860	28	Clonoulty- IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael RYAN.	Ship =	Hannah More
HORAN	Alice		1856	29	Castletown ,Kil	loran. Roger/Bridget KENNEDY	Mother at Killoran.{w/o Th	omas,26 + Pat , 4  &  Roger  , 2.}	Ship =	Vocalist
HORAN	Bridget		1854	14	Castletown	Patrick/Mary	both dead	Sis=Ellen Horan with Owen Boyle,	Goulbourn.	Switzerland
HORAN	Catherine		1854	18	Castletown	Patrick/Mary	both dead	Sis=Ellen Horan with Owen Boyle,	Goulbourn.	Switzerland
HORAN	Ellen		1840	22	(Tipp)	Thomas DEEGAN / Anne  xx	Father = a servant.{+husb =	Terence,28 & Thomas,7 mths.}	Ship =	Resource
HORAN	Ellen		1853	22	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary	both dead	A cousin in Goulbourn	Ship =	America
HORAN	James		1841	27	Tipp / Tipp	John H. / Catherine BOLAN	xx James born 21 July,Bap C	ert. Protestant.+wife Mary,19 of Cor	k.  Ship =	Helen
HORAN	James		1854	20	Castletown	Patrick/mary	both dead	Sis=Ellen Horan with Owen Boyle,	Goulbourn.	Switzerland
HORAN	Johanna		1850	16	(Tipp)	Maurice / Mary	Mother in Tipp.	Cousin = Thomas KELLY,George St	Ship =	Maria
HORAN	Martin		1856	28	Castletown	Patrick / Mary	both dead	Bro = James H., Goulbourn	Ship =	Vocalist
HORAN	Martin		1859	30	Portroe,Nenagh	(IDJ)  xx	xx	Paid for by Catherine Horan.	Ship =	Daphne
HORAN	Michael		1840	22	Thurles	Stephen (bacon merchant)/  Bridget	COCHLAN,now of Botton,Lan	cs. Says born 16 Oct 1817.	Ship =	Champion
HORAN	Terence		1840	28	Roscrea	Timothy (publican) / Rose  xx	{+ wife = Ellen,22 & 1 son.}	Known to Robert Kane,M.D.	Ship =	Resource
HORAN	Thomas		1856	26	Castletown ,	Killoran. Patrick / Mary - dead .	{husband of Alice ,29.}	Bro = James at Goulbourn	Ship =	Vocalist
HORAN	William		1856	18	Castletown	James / Mary - F ather  dead ,	Mother at Killoran	Cous = James H., Goulbourn	Ship =	Vocalist
HORAN	William		1859	22	Portroe,Nenagh	(IDJ) xx	xx	Paid for by Catherine Horan	Ship =	Daphne
HORE	Ellen		1853	20	Youghal	Martin / Judith 	living at Castletown	None .  R.C. {& sister Mary , 18.}	Ship =	Bolton
HORRIGAN	Margaret		1855	19	Ballynaugh	Mathew/Honora	F dead , M in Ballynaugh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
HOSKIN	Eliza		1857	20	Cashel	Simon / Johanna	Mother at Cashel	None .	Ship =	Aloe
HOUGH	Bridget		1848	35	Nenagh	xx	xx {wife of Patrick,38}	xx{7 sons Michael,13 & John,12}	Ship =	Subraon
HOUGH	John		1850	22	Lorrha	Patrick / bridget	living at Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Elizabeth
HOUGH	Margaret		1850	16	Nenagh	Dennis / mary	both dead	Uncles=Jeremiah & Thomas Hough	Ship =	Maria
HOUGH	Mary		1848	20	Nenagh	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Subraon
HOUGH	Mary		1849	35	Sodder	Thomas / Mary  COLLINS	both dead	{&4ch=Ellen,14;Pat,12;Maria,5;Ann,	1}      Ship =	Sea
HOUGH	Michael		1849	38	Sodder	Simon / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Mary,35}	Ship =	Sea
HOUGH	Patrick		1848	38	Nenagh	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Subraon
HOUGH	Patrick		1856	29	Ballygibbon	Patrick / Margaret	Mother at Ballygibbon	Bro&Sis=John & Margaret at 	Williams Rvr	Commodore Perry
HOULAHAN	Catherine		1853	18	Cashel	John / Mary	living at Cashel	None .  R.C.    {& sister Mary,20.}	Ship =	Beejapore
HOULIHAN	Mary		1860	19	(Tipp)	xx	xx  {wife of Simon ,20+male	infant,3 wks,BV.}	Ship =	Fitz James
HOULIHAN	Simon		1860	20	(Tipp)	xx	xx    {husb of Mary , 19}		Ship =	Fitz James
HOURIGAN	Honora		1855	19	Doon	Michael / Winifred	living at Doone	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
HOURIGAN	Honora 		1855	22	Castletown	Martin/Mary	living at castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
HOURIGAN	James		1852	45	Kilmoyler nr Cahe	r.  Patrick / Margaret	both dead	None . {husb of Margaret,44 + 7 ch}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
HOURIGAN	Jeremiah		1854	22	Ballina	Daniel/Honora	living at Ballina	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Elgin
HOURIGAN	Margaret		1852	44	Kilmoyler	Edmund / Margaret  CURRY	both dead	None . {wife of James,45 + 7 chn}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
HOURIGAN	Mary		1852	20	Banmore	John / Catherine	M dead , Father in Banmore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
HOURIGAN	Matthew		1859	32	(Tipp)	 xx {{& wife Bridget,36 + 8 childre	n, all born Wicklow.}	Paid for by Hugh DARCY.	Ship =	Daphne
HOURIGAN	Michael		1855	21	Ardmayle	David/Margaret	both dead	Cousin=James COMAN,Argyle st.	Ship =	Bermondsey
HOURIGAN	Thomas		1852	22	Banmore	John / Catherine	living at Banmore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
HOURIGAN	William		1852	24	Kilmoyler	James / margaret - on this ship -	{&John,22;Mary,20;Margaret,	18;James,16;Cath,14 & Honora,12.}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
HOUSE	Mary		1841	25	Clonoulty	William PENNIFATHER / Grace nee	BARRY .M dead , F = farmer	{& husb=Charles of LIM+son John,2	}    Ship =	Cadet
HOWARD	Catherine		1862	17	Kilburn	xx	xx	Paid for by L . BROODER .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
HOWARD	Dennis		1852	13	(Tipp)	Michael / Mary	on board this ship	{& James,10;Michael,6 & John,3.}	Ship =	Meridian
HOWARD	Margaret		1856	25	Thurles	Thomas / Catherine  RYAN	both dead {& husb=Thom	as,28 +2 chn born  CLARE.}	Ship =	Herald
HOWARD	Mary		1852	35	(Tipp)	John / Nancy  MURPHY	Both dad	None.R.C {wife of Michael,38+4 ch}	Ship =	Meridian
HOWARD	Michael		1850	24	(Tipp)	John / Margaret	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
HOWARD	Michael		1852	38	(Tipp)	Dennis / Mary	both dead	Cousin in Sydney {husb of Mary,35}	Ship =	Meridian
HOWARD	Michael		1865	26	nr Borrisoleigh	Michael / Mary - M dead  ,	F near Borrisoleigh .	"John" is crossed out .	Ship =	Hornet
HOWARGAN	Catherine		1854	28	(Tipp)	John/Mary  CAREY	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C. Wife of Pat,27.*	Ship = 	Monsoon
HOWARGAN	Mary		1854	25	(Tipp)	James/Mary  SAGE	both dead	None . Wife of Pat ,23*.&Mary=inft.	Ship=	Monsoon
HOWARGAN	Patrick		1854	27	(Tipp)	Darby/Mary	Father in Tipp.	None  R.C. & wife & Bridget age 1	Ship =	Monsoon
HOWARGAN	Patrick		1854	23	(Tipp)	Daniel/Elizabeth	both dead	Cousin in Sydney. Wife&dau on the	Ship =	Monsoon
HOWE	Margaret		1852	27	(Tipp)	Patrick / Margaret	Mother in Tipp.	A brother in Sydney	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
HUDSON	Thomas		1857	27	(Tipp)	Thomas / Margaret	xx	xx	Ship =	Hastings
HUGHES	Catherine		1838	32	Clonmel ?	(not given) / Mary FLYNN,Clonmel.	{+husb=Edwd of Queens&Ale	xr,12;Henry,8;William,2 & Catherine	Eliza.}Ship =	Fairlie
HUGHES	John		1840	27	Dublin	James / Mary  xx	Both dead.        A twiner.	{+wife = Mary , 21 & one son.}	Ship =	Alfred
HUGHES	Maria		1839	18	(Tipp)	William / Mary  xx	Father = a shopkeeper.	Under protection of Thos Burke.	Ship =	Navarino
HUGHES	Mary		1840	21	Port Arlington	William MURRAY / Bridget  xx	Father is a valet. {+husb= Joh	n,27 & son=James,4,Bapt in Dublin}	Ship =	Alfred
HUGHES	Mary		1840	17	Kilmore	Patrick / Catherine  KINDEY ??	Father = a farmer at Kilmore.	xx	Ship =	Alfred
HULLY	Mary		1866	22	nr Caher	Luke / Mary	nr Caher   (IDJ - Grange ?)	Cousin = William O'NEIL,Eden.	Ship =	Africana
HULLY	Mary		1866	22	near Cahir	Luke / Mary living in Cahir.	xx	Cousin = William Neil, Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
HUNT	Bridget		1860	18	Solohead	xx  (see sister = Ellen , 1865)	xx	Paid for by John HARDING.	Ship =	Dirigo
HUNT	Eliza		1851	22	Tipp / Tipp	James / Harriett	F dead , Mother in Tipp.	None.  R.C.	Ship =	St. Vincent
HUNT	Elizabeth		1856	20	Thurles	John / Mary	both dead	Sis = Mary Hunt in Sydney.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
HUNT	Ellen		1859	20	Thurles	Edward / Johanna at Thurles	Sister =Mary and Bro-in-law	is Daniel McGOVERN.	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
HUNT	Ellen		1865	23	Thurles	Michael / Ellen	at Thurles.  Paid for by her	Sis = Bridget Hunt,302 George St.	Ship =	St Hilda
HUNT	James		1860	21	Thurles - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget DWYER.	Ship =	Chance
HUNT	Jeremiah		1860	23	Dundrum - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Hunt .	Ship =	Alfred
HUNT	Johanna		1838	20	(Tipp) Thurles ??	xx  (not given) HUNT / xx	xx	Sister = Bridget GRIFFIN,28 on this	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
HUNT	Judith		1856	12	Thurles	John / Mary 	both dead	Sis = Mary Hunt in Sydney.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
HUNT	Mary		1853	18	Thurles	Edmund/Judy	living in Thurles	First cousin=Bridget EVERETT in 	Sydney .Ship=	Telegraph
HUNT	Mary		1855	18	(Tipp)	Henry/Joan	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Davies
HUNT	Mary		1863	21	Solohead	James / Mary  -  both dead.	Paid for by her cousin = Jam	es O'BRIEN,Cooks Rvr,St Peters.	Ship =	John Temperley
HUNT	Patrick		1857	21	Thurles	John / Maria - both dead 	Has 3 sisters =Elizabeth,Ma	ria & Johanna in Sydney .	Ship =	Monica
HUNT	Thomas		1866	22	Thurles	Michael / Ellen - in Thurles	Pd by Sister = Bridget at Mr 	Deeper's , George St .	Ship =	Africana
HUNT	Thomas		1866	22	Thurles	Michael / Ellen - living in Thurles	His sister Bridget works at Mr	Deeper's, George St, Sydney	Ship =	Africana
HUNT / NUNT	Bridget		1859	22	Thurles	Michael / Ellen	living inThurles.  Pd for by	Aunt=Bridget DWYER ,155 Geor	ge St.  Ship=	Queen of England
HUNT / NUNT	Johanna		1859	20	Thurles	Michael / Ellen	living in Thurles.  Pd for by	Aunt=Bridget DWYER,155 Georg	e St.   Ship =	Queen of England
HUPEY	Honora		1841	27	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Catherine  KELLY	both dead	{wife of Michael,26} Both have bapti	sm certified.	Ship = Larne
HUPEY	Michael		1841	26	Tipp / Tipp	John / Margaret	Mother alive	{husb of Honora,27+son John born J	uly,6,1840.}	Ship = Larne
HURDY /HARDY	George		1859	23	Templemore	Thomas / Anna - both dead	Brother = Samuel H., at 	Darlinghurst. Geo=a timekeeper !	Ship =	Caribou
HURDY/HARDY	William		1859	14	Templemore	Thomas / Anna - both dead	Brother  =  Samuel H.,  at	Darlinghurst. 	Ship =	Caribou
HURLEY	Alice		1855	28	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick/Margaret	M dead , F in Tipp.	An aunt.        {also sister Mary, 23}	Ship =	Hilton
HURLEY	Bridget		1840	22	Kilkale	Dennis / M---  COFFEE	Father = a farmer at Kilkale.	xx	Ship =	Mary Anne
HURLEY	Catherine		1859	15	Youghall	xx	xx	Paid for by James Irwin	Ship =	Parsee
HURLEY	Catherine		1863	28	Portroe	Patrick / Bridget -at Slate Quarries	Left Youghal .        Cousin=	Catherine Hurley , Palmer St ,Syd.	Ship =	Severn
HURLEY	Hannah		1865	23	Templemore	Timothy / Ann MAHER - both d.	With husb = Michael 	Pd for by bro = Michael Maher of	Burrowa.	Ship = Wallasea
HURLEY	James		1858	17	Birdhill	Thomas / Mary	both dead. See BIO page.	Sisters Margaret & Mary,Sydney.	Ship =	Fitz James
HURLEY	Margaret		1855	19	Summerhill	Thomas/Mary	both dead	None .  R,C.	Ship =	Exodus
HURLEY	Margaret		1859	20	Summerhill	Michael / Bridget	living at Summerhill. Paid by	Cous = James Hurley,Jenkins St.	Ship =	Abyssinian
HURLEY	Mary		1855	19	Ballynaugh	John/Catherine	living in Ballynaugh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
HURLEY	Mary		1856	21	Birdhill	Thomas / Mary	both dead	Sister = Margaret in Ultimo .	Ship =	Lloyds
HURLEY	Mary		1862	28	Cappa White-IDJ	xx {& husband =Edward,30 of  L	IM + 6 chn born Tipp.}	Paid for by Catherine DWYER. 	Ship =	Northumberland
HURLEY	Mary		1864	16	Ballina	Michael / Bridget	at Summerhill.   Paid for by	Sis = Margaret Hurley,Sydney.	Ship =	Ida
HURLEY	Michael		1865	25	Templemore	Patrick / Catherine - both dead.	With wife Hannah	Bro-in-law = Michael MAHER.	Ship =	Wallasea
HURLEY	Patrick		1864	18	Ballina	Michael / Bridget	xx	Sis = Margaret in Sydney.	Ship =	Ida
HURLEY	Sandy		1859	17	Gweedore,DON	EGAL. Timothy / Catherine 	F dead , M in Kings Co.	Bro = Martin Hurley ,Newcastle .	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
HURLEY	Thomas		1866	20	nr Portroe	Thomas / Mary - both dead	Left from Youghlin .Pd by	Sister = Catherine in Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
HURLEY	Thomas		1866	20	near Portroe	Thomas / Mary - both dead	xx	Sis = Catherine in service, Sydney	Ship =	Africana
HURLEY	Timothy		1859	30	Roscrea	Timothy / Catherine - Father dead	,Mother in Kings Co.Pd by	Bro = Martin Hurley,Newcastle.	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
HURRY	Nancy		1841	35	Kilfeakle	Walter CAREY / Judy WELCH	both living in Kilfeacle	 {wife of William , 38+10 children}	Ship =	Helen
HURRY	Richard		1841	17	Golden	William / Nancy - on board ship -	{&Cath,16;Michael,14;John,13	;Juliet,12;Margaret,10;Pat,9;contd.}	Ship =	Helen
HURRY	Thomas		1841	6	Golden	William / Nancy - on board ship -	{& Honora , 9 mths.}	continued from above	Ship =	Helen
HURRY	William		1841	38	Golden	Richard H. / Margaret QUINNEY	Father dead - was a farmer	Mother alive .{husb of Nancy,35.}	Ship =	Helen
HUTTON	Agnes		1854	29	(Tipp)	Michael/Betsy  BOURKE	Father in New York	None. With husb=Sydney Hutton,29	of Yorkshire.	Monsoon
HYDE	Bryanna		1855	24	Caher	Anthony / Catherine	living at Farmorle (?)	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Rajahsthan
HYDE	Margaret		1849	19	Holycross	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
HYDE	Mary		1839	25	Emly	James CONNOR ?? /  Alice NEILL	Father a tailor. {+husb=Robt,	30& Michael,5;Norry,12 & Hanna?,	3.}    Ship =	Aliquis
HYDE	Robert		1839	30	Emly	George H. / Mary ? MOLONEY	Father a farmer.	{+ wife = Mary ,25 + 3 chn.}	Ship =	Aliquis
HYLAND	Bridget		1849	15	Clogheen	Morrice Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
HYLAND	John		1851	22	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
HYLAND	Mary Ann		1841	23	Tipperary Town	Robert / Johanna  BURNS	both dead	{wife of Michael,28.}	Ship =	Albatross
HYLAND	Michael		1841	28	Tipperary Town	James / Johanna	xx  alive	xx {husb of  Mary Ann , 23}	Ship =	Albatross
HYNES	James		1865	21	Newport	John / Sarah	at Newport.Paid for by his	Sister = Margaret Hynes .	Ship =	Hornet
HYNES	Lawrence		1856	22	Doavery,Thurles	John / Mary	both dead	Sister = Ellen Hynes , Maitland.	Ship =	Bermondsey
HYNES	Margaret		1863	26	Newport	John / Sarah - at Newport .	Paid for by her cousin =	Bernard HALEY .	Ship =	Hotspur
HYNES	Mary		1857	25	KINGS Co.	Daniel / Bridget xx -both dead	{w/o Michael,27+Michael,7	;Bridget,5;Mary,2 &John,B at sea	on"Boanerge	s"} Ship = Vocalist
HYNES	Michael		1857	27	Roscrea	Michael / Mary - both dead	{husb of Mary,25 + 4 chn}	Bro-in-law=George HOPGOOD,53	Clarence St .	Ship = Vocalist
HYNES	Michael		1860	30	Kilmore	Martin / Margaret	living at Kilmore	Cousin = Martin McGRATH	Ship =	Tudor
HYNES	Patrick		1838	27	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary	xx        Pat is a land steward,	known in Cashel.	Ship =	William Metcalfe
INGLES	William		1842	32	Ballyroby	Thomas I. / Ellen DANSON	both dead	xx {& wife = Ellen , 29 of CORK }	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
INGLIS	Ellen		1850	22	(Tipp)	Pierce / Margaret	Mother on board,F dead .	Mother refused as CONNELLY,allow	ed in maiden n	Ship = Kate
INGLIS	Mathew		1850	17	(Tipp)	Pierce / Margaret	Mother on board,F dead.		Ship =	Kate
INGLIS / CONNELLY	Ellen		1850	40	(Tipp)    -widow-	Patrick / Margaret  CONNELLY	both dead	sis&dau=Mary Brien & Margaret Ing	lis,Melbourne.	Ship = Kate
INGLIS alias BRIEN	Pierce		1850	19	(Tipp)	Pierce / Margaret	Mother on board,F dead.	Applied as Brien,as he was coming 	with his aunt.	Ship = Kate
INGLISH    English ?	Walter		1840	19	Glenbane	John / Joan ?  xx	Father =a farmer at Glenbane.	xx	Ship =	Mary Anne
IRWIN	Ann		1853	22	Castletown	Edmund / Catherine	Mother at Castletown	Uncle&Aunt=Pat&Cath McGRATH,	Ultimo.  Ship=	Beejapore
IRWIN	Catherine		1852	24	Potroe	John / Mary  TIERNEY	Mother near Portrue	None . {wife of John,21.}	Ship =	William & Mary
IRWIN	Catherine		1853	24	Castletown	Edmund / Catherine	Mother at Castletown	Bro=John Irwin at Diggings&Pat/Cat	h McGrath a/u	Ship = Beejapore
IRWIN	Catherine		1853	24	Castletown	Edward / Catherine	F dead,Mother at Castletown	2 cous=Cath&Anne Irwin at Ultimo	Ship =	Ellenborough
IRWIN	Catherine 		1854	48	Castletown	James/Mary TIERNEY	both dead  (widow)	2 dau=Catherine&Anne in Sydney	ship =	Araminta
IRWIN	James		1854	26	Castletown	Edward/Catherine	F dead , M on board	Bro=John Irwin,Syd. [with Pat , 23 &	Edward,18]	Araminta
IRWIN	James		1854	18	Castletown	James/Mary          [& William,13]	F dead , M on board	2sis=Anne Irwin,George St&Cath at	Melbourne.	Sabrina
IRWIN	John		1852	21	Portroe	Edward / Catherine   {h/o Cath,24}	Mother near Portrue	Aunt = Catherine Irwin , Sydney	Ship =	William & Mary
IRWIN	Mary		1853	45	Newport	Michael / Margaret	both dead             -widow-	2dau=Cath&Anne Irwin at Ultimo	Ship =	Ellenborough
IRWIN	Mary		1853	30	Castletown	James / Catherine 	both dead *entry crossed out*	2sis=Cath&Anne Irwin at Ultimo	Ship =	Ellenborough
IRWIN	Mary		1854	40	Castletown	James/Catherine   -widow-	both dead	Sis-in-law=Mrs McGrath,Ultimo	Ship =	Sabrina
IRWIN	Nicholas		1864	21	Cashel	James / Alice - F dead ; Mother at	Cardiff,Glamorgan.	None .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
JACKSON	Eliza		1841	16	Ballyma-hy	xx    not given	xx	xx	Ship =	Comet
JACKSON	John		1863	21	Templemore	George / Jane                            xx	C of E .   Uncles=Richard &	Frederick Jackson of Mudgee .	Ship =	Hotspur
JAMES	Anne 		1842	24	Clonmel	John / Johanna WINBERRY,F alive	xx {& husband William,21of 	LIM & dau Mary,3.5 born Tip.}	Ship =	William Sharples
JOHNSON	Margaret		1853	30	Killenaule	Thomas / Anne  BRUCE	both dead      - C of E -	None . {+husb=William,32 of Lanark	shire}  Ship =	Fortune
JOHNSON	Mary		1860	26	Killaloo	Patrick / Margaret	living at Killaloo	None. "Hired to Mr Lowe"	Ship =	Tudor
JOHNSON	Mary		1860	25	Castletown	Patrick / Margaret	living in Castletown	None. Pd by P.McGRATH	Ship =	Tudor
JOHNSON	Michael		1860	2	(Tipp)	Pat,24 of KIL / Margaret,22 of KI	NGS) -on board this ship.	Also Catherine,4 mths.	Ship =	Hannah More
JOHNSTON	James		1860	21	(Tipp)	xx Left from Gortmason,Tyrone.	xx	Paid for by George Beatty .	Ship =	Hannah More
JOHNSTON	Sarah		1856	21	Roscrea	Patrick / Anne	living at Roscrea	None .	Ship =	David McIver
JONES	James		1865	34	Kilclooney	Patrick / Margaret	both dead .	None .       (a police constable)	Ship =	Trebolgan
JORDAN	James		1841	29	Cashel	Avery / Judith	Father alive	{husb of Mary,25 + 3 children}	Ship = 	Eleanor
JORDAN	Judy		1849	18	Drom	John / Judy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
JORDAN	Mary		1841	25	Cashel	Edmund / Margaret  CUMMINS	xx {& 3 chn=Thomas,5;Johan	na,6 & Edmund,1.}	Ship =	Eleanor
JOSEPH	Ann		1850	25	(Tipp)	John / Margaret O'BRADY	both dead	None .  R.C. {wife of James,34}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
JOSEPH	James		1850	34	(Tipp)	James / margaret	living at Cappamore	None .  R.C.{husb of Ann,25.}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
JOY	Margaret		1857	22	Cappa White	James / Mary - both dead	{& sister Catherine , 18.}	None .	Ship =	Zemindar
JOY	Mary		1859	18	Cappa White	James / Margaret - Mother dead,	Father at Cappa White.	Aunt = Ellen DWYER , Maitland.	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
KAHNANY	Bridget		1864	22	Templemore	John / Jemima   (Killescain - IDJ)	at Drom .	None . Pd for by William O'Neill.	Ship =	Ida
KAIN	Winifred		1855	20	Castletown	Patrick/Bridget	F dead , M in Castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
KANE	Margaret		1863	57	Clonoulty	Thomas / Judith SPENCER	both dead.  (a widow)	Bro=Phillip S & son Michael K at	Burrowa.	Ship= Coldstream
KANE	Mary		1855	20	Macarca	Thomas / Helen  MAHER	F dead , M at Macarca	None .  R.C.        ( Moycarky ?)	Ship =	Matoaka
KANE 	Mary		1855	20	Glenavar	Patrick / Mary  DWYER	F dead , M at Salohad,LIM.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
KANNEALY	Michael		1866	20	Cahir	John / Mary - living at Cahir	xx	Brother = William K, Sydney	Ship =	Africana
KAVANAGH	Catherine		1852	25	(Tipp)	Michael / Johanna	living in Tipp.	A sister in Sydney	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
KAVANAGH	Edward		1841	28	(Tipp)	Phelim ?? / Biddy	Mother alive	xx {husb of  = Mary,24}	Ship =	Comet
KAVANAGH	Mary		1841	24	Roscrea	Michael / Mary  KILFOYLE			Ship =	Comet
KEALEY	Mary		1855	24	(Tipp)	James/Helen  LYNCH	both dead *With husband =	Michael,20,of Kilkenny .  A sister in	Brisbane .	Conrad
KEAN	Mary		1850	17	Cashel	Maurice / Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
KEANE	Alice		1855	19	Kilconnen	Phillip / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
KEANE	Elley		1841	37	Inch	James / Mary RYAN	both dead{w/oMartin,38+Edm	und,12;Ellen,10;Joseph,8;Cath,4 &	Eliza,1.25}	Ship = Larne
KEANE	Margaret		1841	16	Inch	(not given)	xx	Uncle = Martin Keane,on board.	Ship =	Larne
KEANE	Martin		1841	38	Inch	Joseph / Bridget	both alive {husb of Elley,37 &	5chn.Protecting dau&neice,Margrt	Keane} Ship =	Larne. Baptisms cert.
KEANE	Mary		1855	18	Lorrha	Thomas/Dolly	M dead , F at Lorrha	Uncle=Michael Kennedy,Sydney.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
KEARNEY	Bridget		1855	35	Caher	David / Bridget  DUNN	both dead	None . {wife of Pat , & 6 children}	Ship =	Victory
KEARNEY	Catherine		1849	18	Karie	John / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
KEARNEY	Catherine		1866	25	Stephenstown	Patrick / Margaret at Stephenstn.	Paid by Cousin = Nicholas 	HANLEY at Jamberoo .   Cashel	Ship =	Racehorse
KEARNEY	Catherine		1866	25	Stephenstown	Patrick / Margaret at Stephenstown	xx	Cous=Nicholas Handley,Jamberoo	Ship =	Racehorse
KEARNEY	Dennis		1857	24	Drumbane	Michael / Johanna nee RYAN	living at Drumbane	Sis = Mary BROWN,Elizabeth St.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
KEARNEY	Ellen		1848	30	Clonmel	xx	xx {wife of Pat,35 & 3 children	John,12;Mary,10&Ellen Subraon,BV	} Ship =	Subraon
KEARNEY	Ellen		1857	18	Drumbane	Michael / Johanna nee RYAN	living at Drumbane	Sister = Mrs Mary BROWN,Elizth	St.    Ship =	Admiral Lyons
KEARNEY	John		1854	25	Boherlahan	John/Mary	F dead , M in Ireland (!)	Sister= Mary DWAN  .  R.C.	Ship =	Anglo Saxon
KEARNEY	Margaret		1849	19	Kilbinney	John / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
KEARNEY	Mary		1852	23	(Tipp)	Michael / Catherine	Father in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Meridian
KEARNEY	Mary		1854	19	Thurles	Timothy/Judy RYAN(Wife of John)	living at GUERNSEY	Cous=Martin RYAN at Clyde River	Ship =	Anglo Saxon
KEARNEY	Mary		1856	22	Drumbane	Michael / Johanna nee RYAN	living at Drumbane	None .	Ship =	Cressy
KEARNEY	Mathew		1866	19	Stephenstown	Patrick / Mary at Stephenstown.	Paid by Cousin = Nicholas	HANLEY at Jamberoo .  Cashel	Ship =	Racehorse
KEARNEY	Mathew		1866	19	Stephenstown	Patrick / Mary living Stephenstown	Brother on board.	Cousin=Nicholas Hanley,Jamberoo.	Ship =	Racehorse
KEARNEY	Michael		1859	21	Grean,Tipp/Tipp	Michael / Ellen   xx	Pd for by Tim AHERN,Brisbn.	An Aunt in Brisbane	Ship =	British Empire
KEARNEY	Patrick		1841	21	Cash / Carh ?	Michael K. / Johanna TIERNEY	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
KEARNEY	Patrick		1848	35	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Subraon
KEARNEY	Patrick		1854	30	Clonoulty	Samuel/Catherine	both dead -with son Daniel,6.	3 Bros=Bryan,Samuel&Daniel nr Syd	Ship =	Stamboul
KEARNEY	Patrick		1855	36	Caher	John / Nancy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Victory
KEARNEY	Patrick		1866	23	Stephenstown	Patrick / Mary at Stephenstown.	Paid by Cousin = Nicholas	HANLEY at Jamberoo .  Cashel.	Ship =	Racehorse
KEARNEY	Patrick		1866	23	Stephenstown	Patrick / Mary living Stephenstown	Brother on board.	Cousin=Nicholas Hanley,Jamberoo.	Ship =	Racehorse
KEARSE	John		1854	26	Boghill	Michael/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.&Wife=Ellen of CLARE	&2 children	Columbia
KEARY	Mary		1857	18	Ballylooby	Thomas / mary	both dead	Sis = Ellen at Campbelltown	Ship =	Fitz James
KEATING	Ann		1857	33	Caher	Edmund / Eliza	both dead	Brother=Edmund K.,Liberty Plains	 Ship =	Monica
KEATING	Biddy		1854	20	Ballaloovey	Lawrence/Catherine	living at Ballaloovey	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
KEATING	Bridget	wdw	1865	32	Chancellor's Tn	Thomas /Margaret LANDRIGAN	at C.   {her husb was John}	Brother-in-law=Michael Keating.	Ship =	Wallasea
KEATING	Catherine		1839	34	(Tipp)	Patrick BOURKE / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Morrice,35 & 4 chn listed	separately.}	Ship = China
KEATING	Catherine		1852	27	Kilmoyler	James / Mary	Father at Kilmoyler	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
KEATING	Catherine		1865	4	Giants Cave	Michael / Margaret - Mother on	this ship {+John,aged 2.}	Father=Michael at Snowy Rvr.	Ship =	Himalaya
KEATING	Edmund		1842	23	Caher	Ned K. / Eliza MAHONEY	 xx  {says husband of Johann	a,25,but "no evidence of marriage"}	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
KEATING	Eliza		1839	16	(Tipp)	Morrice / Catherine	On board this ship.	Other siblings on board.	Ship =	China
KEATING	Ellen		1842		Caher	Edward K. / Eliza MAHONEY	Mother dead.Bro=Edmund on	board.Baptism certified Rockgraffon	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
KEATING	Ellen		1862	16	Clogheen	xx	xx	Paid for by Daniel  O'KEEFE .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
KEATING	Honora		1863	30	Cashel	Michael / Margaret -M in Cashel.	Bros & sister = Robert ,	Michael & Margaret of Sydney.	Ship =	John Temperley
KEATING	James		1839	10	(Tipp)	Morrice / Catherine BOURKE	On board this ship.	Parents & 3 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
KEATING	James		1852	25	Banshee	James / Mary 	living near Banshee	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
KEATING	James		1862	21	Abbey,Golden	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael FOGARTY.	Ship =	Eastern Empire
KEATING	Jeffrey		1865	40	Caher	John / Julia	both dead .     Son=Michael	Keating, labourer of Braidwood.	Ship =	General Caulfield
KEATING	Johanna		1841	20	Can / Carr	John / Sarah	Bro=Richard Keating on board	?	Ship =	Runymede
KEATING	Johanna		1842	25	Caher	Pat WELSH / Mary DARCY	both alive	{says wife of Edmund ,23}	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
KEATING	Johanna		1852	22	(Tipp)	John / Mary	living in Tipp.	A brother in Sydney	Ship =	Meridian
KEATING	Johanna		1854	23	Golden	William/Catherine	F dead , M near Golden	Bro=Patrick Keating,Maitland .	Ship =	Stamboul
KEATING	Johanna		1858	26	Bansha	John / Bridget at Ballydavid.	Sis=Bridget LANDRIGAN,	West Maitland&Cous= (contd.)	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
KEATING	Johanna		1858	26	(more info)		Cousin = John MULCAHY	of Bolwarra.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
KEATING	John		1852	17	(Tipp)	John / Mary	living in Tipp.	A brother in Sydney	Ship =	Meridian
KEATING	John		1864	21	Bansha	Jeremiah / Mary	Both dead. Pd for by Uncle	James DAWSON at Redfern .	Ship =	Ida
KEATING	John		1864	20	Clarahan	Michael / Mary - at Whitehaun ,	Cumberland , Eng.	Cous=William Keating,Newcastle	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
KEATING	John		1864	19	Powerstown	David / Margaret - at Powerstown	Bro=William,miner,Newcast	le.Cous=William LENNAN,Syd.	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
KEATING	Judith		1855	21	Killmida	Jeffrey / Bridget	M dead , F at Caher	None .      {& sister Honor,20}	Ship =	Wacousta
KEATING	Laurence		1858	20	Kilmoyla - IDJ	xx	xx                      Paid for by	Honora TOWZAL/Touzal,Balmain.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
KEATING	Margaret		1854	20	Cashel	Michael/margaret	F dead , M at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
KEATING	Margaret		1865	37	Okeefestown ??	Phillip / Mary Keating - dead .	Husband=Michael , a black	smith at Snowy River . (& 2chn)	Ship =	Himalaya
KEATING	Mary		1850	18	Cashel	Thomas / Fanny	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John knox
KEATING	Mary		1850	16	Clonmel	John / Alice	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
KEATING	Mary		1852	22	Bansha	Richard / Margaret	both dead	1st cous=Bridget FLYNN,Sydney.	Ship =	David McIver
KEATING	Mary		1854	20	Kearse	Edmond/mary	F dead , M at Kearse	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Patrician
KEATING	Mary		1854	19	Tubbrid	Robert/Margaret	living at Tubbrett	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
KEATING	Mary		1854	20	Caher	Edmond/Mary	F dead , M at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
KEATING	Mary		1855	18	Thurles	James / Ellen	living at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
KEATING	Mary		1863	22	Clogheen	Patrick / Mary - M dead , Father	at Clogheen.Pd-Pat Sullivan	Aunt = Kate LANDRIGAN.	Ship =	Peerless
KEATING	Mary		1865	25	Caher	Jeffry / Mary	M dead ; Father  in Caher	Brother = Jeffrey .	Ship =	Wallasea
KEATING	Michael		1852	21	Kilmoynagh	Richard / Margaret	both dead	2 cous=Bridget&Ellen FLYNN,nr Sy	dney.  Ship =	David McIver
KEATING	Michael		1865	27	Powerscourt	xx	xx                        Paid for by	James ENGLISH .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
KEATING	Morrice		1839	35	(Tipp)	Thomas / Elizabeth xx	Father = a farmer.	{+wife = Catherine,34 &  4 chn}	Ship =	China
KEATING	Nancy		1849	26	Gurtmeasy	Edmund / Mary BROPHY	living in America {Aunt=widow	CROAK&cous Michael Egan&Pat N	aughton}Ship=	Lady Amhurst
KEATING	Patrick		1839	12	(Tipp)	Morrice / Catherine BOURKE	On board this ship.	Parents & 3 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
KEATING	Patrick		1850	26	Golden	William / catherine	Mother in Goldin	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
KEATING	Patrick		1856	18	Drill ?	Geoffrey / Judith	both dead	Sister = Julia Keating .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
KEATING	Peggy		1839	8	(Tipp)	Morrice / Catherine BOURKE	On board this ship.	Parents & 3 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
KEATING	Richard		1849	32	Wilmount	both dead" {husb of Nancy,26}	xx .{cousin=John McGee at G	reenhill,Morpeth} & 3 children	Ship =	Lady Amhurst
KEATING	Richard		1862	22	Cashel	xx	Paid for by Robert Keating	who actually paid for 'Michael'.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
KEATING	Robert		1858	25	Cashel	Michael / Margaret - Father dead ,	Mother in Cashel	Sis = Margaret K.,Parramatta Rd	Ship =	Switzerland
KEATING	Thomas		1839	14	(Tipp)	Morrice / Catherine BOURKE	On board this ship.	Parents & 3 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
KEATING	Thomas		1864	28	Powerstown	Richard / Mary   - F  dead ,	M at Jupan ??	None . Pd by Wm BRUTON ?	Ship =	Montmorency
KEATING	William		1842	24	Newcastle	James / Mary	Mother alive. "cannot speak 	English". Baptism certified.	Ship =	Woodbridge
KEATING	William		1854	26	Golden	William/Catherine	M at Bainibrack (?),Goolden.	Bro=Patrick Keating,Maitland.	Ship =	Stamboul
KEATING	William		1863	26	Clonmel	Dennis / Mary	living at Clonmel	Cousin=William LENNAN,Syd.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
KEAYS	Mary		1841	20	Tipperary Town	Henry ADAM--(obsc)   /  Aaron ....	WILLIAMS. Father a carpenter	{wife of William,25} Turned 20 on Ja	n 1,1841.Ship=	Jane Gifford
KEAYS	William		1841	25	Tipperary Town	John K. / Margaret WORKS	Father = a painter	{husb of Mary,20}   a painter/glazier	Ship =	Jane Gifford
KEEFE	Ansty		1841	21	(Tipp)	John / ------	Mother dead	xx	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
KEEFE	Daniel		1865	25	Newport	Timothy / Ann at Rockville .	Brother = Jeremiah Keefe ,	a shoemaker per "Hotspur".	Ship =	Himalaya
KEEFE	Denis		1864	33	Kilcommon	Arthur / Bridget - both dead .	{husb of Margaret , 32 + so	n = Arthur , infant.}Pd by Martin	DOYLE	Sirocco 2
KEEFE	James		1857	25	Neuross	Dennis / Honora - both dead	First  cousin  =  Johanna 	HOURIGAN at Paddington	Ship = 	Golconda
KEEFE	Jeremiah		1841	36	Ballycahill	"both dead". {husband of Margaret,	30+5chn-Dennis,8;Judith,7;Ma	ry,6;John,3 & James,1.}Bapt certfd.	Ship =	Portland
KEEFE	John		1842	24	Newcastle	William / Margaret	Father dead	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
KEEFE	John		1859	20	Boherlahan	Thomas / Ellen - both dead	Has a cousin = John DUNN	at Wollongong .	Ship =	Nimroud
KEEFE	John		1865	22	Clonmel	Michael / Mary	at Clonmel .Paid for by his	Cousin = Pat BURKE , Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
KEEFE	Margaret		1841	30	Ballycahill	"formerly HOGAN   .Mother = Judy	DWYER living in Ballycahill.	{wife of Jeremiah,36}Baptism certfd.	Ship =	Portland
KEEFE	Margaret		1864	32	Kilcommon	"Both dead"	{wife of Denis ,33.}  Sis =	Ellen DOYLE , Sussex St South.	Ship =	Sirocco 2
KEEFE	Patrick		1861	20	Ballycahill  ,	Mealiff . xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas BANNAN .	Ship =	British Trident
KEEFE	Thomas		1861	18	Ballycahill  ,	Mealiff .  xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas BANNAN .	Ship =	British Trident
KEEFFE	Dennis		1856	21	Tubbrid	John / Eliza	living in Cornwall	None .     {& Bro Daniel , 29.}	Ship =	Cressy
KEEFFE	Edmund		1850	23	Golden	Thomas / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
KEEFFE	James		1856	34	(Tipp)	Michael / Lemal ??	 xx 	{& wife = Emily ,26 of KENT.}	Ship =	James Fernie
KEEFFE	Judith		1853	19	Knocklofty	John / Ellen	M dead , Father at Knocklofty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Earl of Elgin
KEEFFE	Margaret		1842	22	Newcastle	William / Margaret	Father dead	Protected by brother John,on board	Ship =	Woodbridge
KEEFFE	Michael		1841	28	Kilfeakle	John / ------	Father in Kilfeacle	xx	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
KEELY	Hannah		1863	20	Clonmel	Rody / Bridget - M dead , F in C.	Paid for by her cousin =Joh	n FINNESSY ,North Shore.	Ship =	John Temperley
KEELY / KIELY	Ellen		1855	24	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Catherine	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	VICTORY
KEENAN	Michael		1857	31	Borrisoleigh	William / Mary	both dead	Sisters=Cath & Ellen,Parramatta.	Ship =	Matoaka
KEENEY	John		1857	20	Killaloe	Patrick / Sarah - both dead	Sister = Catherine at Major	Cummins' , West Maitland .	Ship =	Glen Isla
KEERVICK	Martin		1841	36	Thurles	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	xx {husb of Sarah,35 & son,Pat ,3}	Ship =	Columbine
KEERVICK	Sarah		1841	35	Thurles	John / Ellen  SHANAGHAN	both dead	{wife of Martin,36.}	Ship =	Columbine
KEILY	Bridget		1852	48	(Tipp)	Phillip / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Meridian
KELEHER	Bridget		1866	40	Caher	James / Johanna KELEHER	both dead.   a widow	Pd for by Son =Timothy Keleher .	Ship =	Peerless
KELEHER	Bridget		1866	40	Cahir	James K. / Johanna - both dead	xx	Son = Timothy Keleher xx	Ship =	Peerless
KELEHER	James		1863	18	Caher	Timothy / Bridget  - at Caher .	Has 2 brothers = Timothy &	William in Sydney .Pd for by Tim	Ship =	Ironside
KELLAR	Margaret		1844	25	Monegal	Henry / mary  HART	xx {& husb=Michael,29of Cork	& Dau Mary Ann born 19/mar/1843}	Ship =	Herald
KELLEHER	Timothy		1860	21	Lisera,Caher-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John LANE.	Ship =	Dirigo
KELLEHER	William		1862	21	Caher	xx	xx	Paid for by Tim KELLEHER .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
KELLY	Alice		1866	20	Nenagh	James / Catherine	both dead .	Sister = Bridget in Sydney .	Ship =	Racehorse
KELLY	Alice		1866	20	Nenagh	James / Catherine - both dead.	xx	Sister = Bridget in Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
KELLY	Bridget		1840	29	Clonmel	James HOGAN / Margaret  xx	Father a labourer.	{+ husb= Daniel,35 & 2 sons-sep.}	Ship =	Lord Western
KELLY	Bridget		1863	25	Moyne	Dennis / Margaret -both dead.	Uncle=Martin BURKE at	Moruya. Paid for  by John Burke .	Ship =	Persia
KELLY	Catherine		1849	16	Clogheen	Thomas / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
KELLY	Catherine		1864	21	Clonmel	William / Ellen - Father dead ;	Mother on this ship .Pd by	Bro=John K.,c/- John Askin,Pitt	St.  Ship =	Morning Star
KELLY	Daniel		1840	35	Clonmel	John (farmer) / Margaret  xx	{+ wife = Bridget,29 & 2 sons}	Known to James White,Ed O'Neill.	Ship =	Lord Western
KELLY	Dorah		1853	37	(Tipp)	Michael / Catherine  CONNOR	both dead	Sis=Mrs Maria ARMSTRONG ,Syd.	Ship =	Athenian
KELLY	Edward		1853	43	(Tipp)	Richard / Ellen	both dead	Son=Richard Kelly.{h/o Dorah,37.}	Ship =	Athenian
KELLY	Edward		1857	29	Gurtnahoe	John / Ellen - Father dead  ,	Mother at Gurtnahoe	Sis = Margaret KELLY at Gunned	ah.    Ship =	Admiral Lyons
KELLY	Ellen		1842	24	Trafone Connell ?	John / Marianne KERRY - both alive	Father a farmer .	xx {& husb=Daniel,19 of Roscomn}	Ship =	Woodbridge
KELLY	Ellen		1855	20	Bishops Wood	Thomas/mary	both dead	2 bros-Thomas&Phillip at Surry Hills	Ship =	Chowringhee
KELLY	Ellen		1864	49	Clonmel	xx  (nothing given) [a widow]	Paid for by John Kelly .	Dau = Catherine,21 on board.	Ship =	Morning Star
KELLY	James		1865	25	Moyne	Denis / Margaret - Both dead .	Has 2 uncles Michael MAR	TIN (Bourke)&Sis=Bridget K. at	Nenessy Bell	Himalaya
KELLY	Johanna		1844	18	Longstone / town	Dennis / Mary	both dead {bro&sis=John&Ma	ry Kellyat Molonglo+2 uncles=Thos	&Dennis Shan	ahan.   St. Vincent
KELLY	Johanna		1853	18	(Tipp)	Connor / Catherine  RAFFERTY	living in Tipperary Town	None . {wife of John,18}	Ship =	Athenian
KELLY	John		1840	23	(Tipp)	Rhoda (Rhody ??)  / Rose	Father = a farmer .	Known to John Brindley.	Ship =	Alfred
KELLY	John		1840	7	Clonmel	Daniel / Bridget  HOGAN	On board this ship.	Baptised 10 May 1833 (cert by John	Baldwin. Ship	Lord Western
KELLY	John		1841	24	Longstone	Daniel K. / Mary SHANAHAN	Daniel = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
KELLY	John		1853	18	(Tipp)	Edward / Dorah    {h/o Johanna,18}	on board this ship	Bro=Richard+Aunt Mrs Armstrong	Ship =	Athenian
KELLY	John		1860	32	Corrogue - IDJ	xx Ref = William HEFFERNAN.	xx	Paid for by James BOURKE	Ship =	Alfred
KELLY	John		1860	21	Barne , Clonmel.	IDJ  xx  Ref=Stephen MOORE at	Barne.	Paid for by William HEFFERNAN.	Ship =	Dirigo
KELLY	Judith		1850	16	Nenagh	Michael / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
KELLY	Judy 		1852	29	(Tipp)	Jon / Margaret  CONNELL	both dead	None . R.C. {wife of Patrick,32}	Ship =	Meridian
KELLY	Margaret		1840	26	Clonoulty	John / Catherine  xx	Both dead.	Known to Richard Byrne , Tipp.	Ship =	Isabella
KELLY	Margaret		1841	23	Doro     Dorrha ?	xx (not given)	xx	xx    Known in Redwood	Ship =	William Jardine
KELLY	Margaret		1852	17	Roscrea	John / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
KELLY	Margaret		1854	37	(Tipp)	Thomas/Catherine CUMMINS	M in Tipp. [with husb=Wm 	Kelly 47 of LIM & 7 ch born Tipp.	Ship =	Patrician
KELLY	Margaret		1856	29	Killenaule	John / Catherine - Father dead ,	Mother at Killenaule	None .	Ship =	Cressy
KELLY	Martin		1841	23	Borrisoleigh	Philip / margaret	both dead	{husband of  Mary ,23}	Ship =	Lascar
KELLY	Martin		1841	24	Borrisokane	Daniel  / Margaret	Daniel = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Forth
KELLY	Martin		1854	25	Lochmore	Patrick/Peggy	both dead	Bro=Patrick Kelly,Cumberland St	Ship =	Araminta
KELLY	Martin or *		1841	18	Nairn	(not given) -- / mary , widow .	xx	* Martin or Merchant ,both shown.	Ship =	Susan
KELLY	Mary		1841	21	Doro    Dorrha ?	xx  (not given)	xx	xx   Known in Ballen	Ship =	William Jardine
KELLY	Mary		1841	21	Cullen	Dennis / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
KELLY	Mary		1841	23	Holycross	Thomas / Mary LEDDELL	Mother alive	{wife of Martin,23} Baptism certified.	Ship =	Lascar
KELLY	Mary		1849	16	Thurles	Lawrence / Mary	Mother at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
KELLY	Mary		1855	30	Clonmel	Thomas / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
KELLY	Mary Ann		1855	26	Clonmel	Mark / Catherine  LONERGAN	living in Clonmel {wife of Pat}	{& 2 ch-Peter,2,B Glamorgan;&Cath	,inft, DV.	Lord Hungerford
KELLY	Michael		1853	21	Borrisoleigh	Dennis / Mary	Mother at Borrisoleigh	None . 	Ship =	David McIver
KELLY	Michael		1858	21	(Tipp)	James / Winifred	living in Tipp.	Sisters at Moreton Bay	Ship =	Ascendant
KELLY	Michael		1860	20	Ballinahinch-ID	J.   xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick O'BRIEN.	Ship =	Telegraph
KELLY	Patrick		1840	2	Clonmel	Daniel / Bridget HOGAN	On board this ship.	Baptised 20 mar 1838 (cert by John	Baldwin. Ship	Lord Western
KELLY	Patrick		1841	27	Lochmore	Patrick / Margaret	both alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	United Kingdom
KELLY	Patrick		1852	25	Redwood	Hugh / Bridget	not given	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
KELLY	Patrick		1852	32	(Tipp)	Maurice / Mary	Mother in Tipp.	None . {husb of Judy ,29+son John,	14.}   Ship =	Meridian
KELLY	Patrick		1853	13	(Tipp)	Edward / Dorah	on board this ship {&James,1	0;Ellen,7;Michael,5; & Kate,4.}	Ship =	Athenian
KELLY	Patrick		1855	28	Clonmel	Peter / Judith	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
KELLY	Philip		1839	23	Clonmel	John (farmer)     / Ann--dau of John	McLAUGHLAN,shepherd of	Cashel.	Ship =	Andromache
KELLY	Richard		1852	22	Cashel	Richard / Mary	living at Gundagai , NSW	Parents	Ship =	Agincourt
KELLY	Thomas		1844	21	Longstone / town	Dennis / Mary	both dead {bro&sis=John&Ma	ry Kellyat Molonglo+2 uncles=Thos	&Dennis Shan	ahan.  St. Vincent
KELLY	Thomas		1860	20	(Tipp)	xx  Left from Roscommon .	xx	Paid for by Ann MALYNN .	Ship =	Hannah More
KELLY	William		1862	20	Clonmel	xx      Ref=Mr Reale,Summerhill.	xx	Paid for by John Kelly .	Ship =	Hotspur
KELLY 	James		1842	22	Caher	Daniel / Ellen	both alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
KELLY 	Judy		1844	20	Tipperary Town	xx	both dead	no-one certified her baptism.	Ship =	Neptune
KELLY 	Margaret		1853	32	(Tipp)	John/Ellen	Mother in Tipp	None .  R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
KELLY / KILLY	John		1862	25	Newport	xx   IDJ - Gurtchshine	xx	Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =	Lady Milton
KEMPLE	Margaret		1853	20	Castletown	William/Julia	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship = 	Rattler
KENELLY	Mary		1866	14	nr Nenagh	Michael / Catherine	both dead .	Sister = Eliza K., Sydney .	Ship =	Africana
KENELLY	Mary		1866	14	near Nenagh	Michael / Catherine - both dead	xx	Sister = Eliza K., Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
KENIFF / KINIF	James		1861	22	Knigh,Ballyanny	xx Ref=Martin&Michael Hogan of 	Peterfield,Nenagh.Paid for by	Thomas MOYLAN,Dingadee.	Ship =	British Trident
KENNA	Anne		1863	19	Portroe	Patrick / Mary - at Portroe .	Paid for by her cousin  =	Pat  McGRATH of Ultimo .	Ship =	Spitfire
KENNA	Bridget		1855	20	Emly	Michael / Alice	living at Emly	A cousin	Ship =	Rajahsthan
KENNA	Catherine		1864	18	Duncummoney	Michael / Alice -living in D.,Emly	Sis=Johanna on board.2 sis	:Mary & Bridget,Clarence River .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
KENNA	Edward		1850	25	Portroe	Edward / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lloyds
KENNA	Jane		1864	17	Terryglass	(not given) / Mary	F dead ; M at Terryglass.	Sister = Mary at Sydney .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
KENNA	Johanna		1864	17	Duncummoney	Michael / Alice - living in D.	Sis=Cath on board. 2 sis=	Mary & Bridget,Clarence River.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
KENNA	Margaret		1864	20	Terryglass	(not given) / Mary	F dead ; M at Terryglass.	Sister = Mary  at Sydney .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
KENNA	Mary		1864	16	Castletown	Patrick / Mary at Castletown.	Pd for by Pat McGRATH.	Sis = Ann at Ultimo .	Ship =	Montmorency
KENNALLY	Mary		1866	23	Killen	William / Ellen at Killen	Sister=Bridget K., at Victoria	Trag Mile Kent , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
KENNALLY	Mary		1866	23	Killen	William / Ellen K., at Killen	xx	Sis=Bridget K., Kent St, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
KENNAR	Mary	A 22	1857	24	Macarty	John / Mary - both dead	{wife of Michael , 26.}	Bro = Thomas DUNN,Sydney.	Ship =	Zemindar
KENNAR	Michael	A 22	1857	26	Macarty	James / Judith - both dead	{husb of Mary,24 +Johanna	,1y7m 7 James,8 wks.}   None .	Ship =	Zemindar
KENNAWAY	Mary		1865	17	Barannon	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
KENNEALY	Michael		1866	20	Caher	John / Mary	at Caher	Brother = William K., Grafton.	Ship =	Africana
KENNEDY	Ann		1853	19	Templederry	Phillip / Mary	Father at Templederry	Uncle=Michael Kennedy,Gloucester	St,Sydney.	Ship = Beejapore
KENNEDY	Ann		1855	15	Youghal	Mathew / Ann	nil given	Sister = Mary Kennedy , Sydney .	Ship =	Mangerton
KENNEDY	Anne		1840	20	Nenagh	Roderick / Sally  xx	Father is a servant.	Says born 22 June.	Ship =	Resource
KENNEDY	Anne		1849	20	Lorrha	John / Ellen 	living in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Una
KENNEDY	Betsy		1854	27	Roscrea	Patrick/Ellen	living near Roscrea	Brother=Daniel in Sydney   . R.C.	Ship =	Araminta
KENNEDY	Biddy,Bri	dget	1864	24	Silvermine	Timothy / Catherine	in Ballinghook.	Friend = Thomas LOWE , Syd .	Ship =	Morning Star
KENNEDY	Bridget		1851	21	Glenfinchinnan	Patrick / Mary - on board this ship	{also Judith,17;Phillip,19;Pat,	15;Nancy,13;Honora,11 & Mary,8 }	Ship =	Emperor
KENNEDY	Bridget		1855	24	Ballandrumaine	Michael/Bridget	F dead , M at  CAVAN	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bermondsey
KENNEDY	Bridget		1858	18	Lorrha	John / Ellen	F dead , M on this ship	Bro=Dennis Kennedy,Maitland	Ship =	Northern Light
KENNEDY	Bridget		1861	37	Nenagh	xx Left from Garryard,Silvermines.	xx	Paid for by John Kennedy,husb.	Ship =	Hotspur
KENNEDY	Bridget		1861	18	Nenagh	John / Bridget	M on board,F in colony .	Paid for by John K,father .	Ship =	Hotspur
KENNEDY	Bridget		1862	25	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx {wife of Pat,29 + Chn =	Michael ,3 & Margaret , 1.}	Ship =	Eastern Empire
KENNEDY	Bridget		1863	22	Banard	Dennis / Winifred - Mother in B.	Paid for by her sister Mary	Kennedy , George St, Sydney.	Ship =	Coldstream
KENNEDY	Bridget		1863	26	Upperchurch	Michael / Ellen - F dead , M at U.	"a disordered state of mind"	Paid for by her bro= Pat Kennedy	Ship =	John Temperley
KENNEDY	Catherine		1840	18	(Tipp)	James / Margaret  xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to Thomas Pretlee, gent.	Ship =	Alfred
KENNEDY	Catherine		1841	39	(Tipp)	Thomas RYAN / Judy ..	Father a farmer {wife of James	,39+Thomas,10;Bryan,8;Anne,14.}	Ship =	Berkshire
KENNEDY	Catherine	A 39	1841	28	The Spittall	Pat McGRATH / Mary McPHANON	xx	{wife of Timothy,38.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
KENNEDY	Catherine		1849	29	Lorrha	Edward / Mary..{wife of James,32}	Father at Lorrha	Cousin = Henry Kennedy at G--- Rvr	Ship =	Victoria
KENNEDY	Catherine		1849	18	Carie / Caire	James / Margaret	Mother in Carie       Caher ?	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
KENNEDY	Catherine		1850	18	Moncreagh	James / Catherine  RYAN	Mother at Yass,NSW	Uncle = Dennis RYAN in Sydney.	Ship =	Emily
KENNEDY	Catherine		1850	20	Manahan	John / mary	Father at Manahan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
KENNEDY	Catherine		1856	12	Castletown	John / Ann Kennedy,both dead.	{Travelling with Bridget Mc	Grath} Uncle=Pat McGRATH, at	Ultimo. Ship=	Ben Nevis
KENNEDY	Catherine		1857	18	Cashel	William / Margaret - both dead.	{wife of William,24.}	None . {+Martin,inft, B Clearhen}	Ship =	Fitz James
KENNEDY	Catherine		1857	33	Widow , DV .	xx	xx	xx {+ 2chn born Nenagh}	Ship =	Vocalist
KENNEDY	Catherine		1863	15	Caslough	James / Bridget - F dead , Mother	at Caslough .  Sis = Mary K.	Paid for by Mary WHALAN .	Ship =	Persia
KENNEDY	Clara		1850	22	Lorrha	John / Margaret	living at Lorrha	none .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	Cornelius		1853	21	Borrisoleigh	Roger / Mary	both dead	None . {also brother John ,19.}	Ship =	David McIver
KENNEDY	Daniel		1848	25	Klyndon	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
KENNEDY	Daniel		1851	23	(Tipp)	Patrick / Ellen	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
KENNEDY	Daniel		1855	20	Yonhill	Daniel/mary	both dead	sister=Mary , Parramatta Rd . 	Ship =	Lloyds
KENNEDY	Daniel		1857	22	Youghal	Mathew / Ann	both dead .             Sisters =	Mary & Ann K., at Ultimo .	Ship =	Mary Ann
KENNEDY	Daniel		1863	20	Portroe	Patrick / Julia 	living at Portroe .  3 cous .	Pd for by Thomas O' BRIEN,Syd.	Ship =	Spitfire
KENNEDY	Dennis		1849	23	Lorrha	John / Ellen	living in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Una
KENNEDY	Dorah		1850	23	Shilrone	Michael / Mary	Mother at Shilrone{&Cath,22}	Aunt = Ann HAILEY , Melbourne	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	Edward		1855	24	Tomb ( Toem ?)	Mathew / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
KENNEDY	Edward		1863	26	Ballinderry	John / Mary - at Ballinderry .	Has uncle & cousins .Pd by	"Bridget BROODER,E. Maitland"	Ship =	Spitfire
KENNEDY	Eliza		1845	24	Nenagh	Michael / Mary	both dead	None.  Silversheel mentioned.	Ship =	Herald
KENNEDY	Eliza		1853	23	Templederry	Phillip / Mary   {& sis Margaret,21}	Father at Templederry	Uncle = Michael Kennedy	Ship =	Beejapore
KENNEDY	Eliza		1856	22	Templemore	John / Eliza - Father dead ,	Mother at Templemore	None ,but "sister Mary" xd out !	Ship =	Vocalist
KENNEDY	Eliza		1866	18	nr Portroe	William / Mary - F dead ;	M nr Portroe.Paid for by	Sister = Winifred K.,Sydney .	Ship =	Africana
KENNEDY	Eliza		1866	18	near Portroe	William / Mary - Father dead;	Mother near Portroe	Sister = Winifred K., Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
KENNEDY	Elizabeth		1852	22	(Tipp)	John / Mary	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
KENNEDY	Elizabeth		1853	15	Cashel	John / Kate	both dead	Bro-in-law = James NORRIS	Ship =	Bolton
KENNEDY	Elizabeth		1853	20	Ballyhasty	Michael / Mary	living at Ballyhasty	None.{&sis Honor,19+Catherine.18}	Ship =	Bolton
KENNEDY	Ellen		1849	39	Kilmore	Patrick / Margaret  DAWSON	both dead	{& 6 children aged 18 to 5 }	Ship =	Sea
KENNEDY	Ellen		1849	37	Killcomlitie	Patrick / Bridget KILFOYLE	both dead	{&3ch=James,15;Bridget,12;Honora,	9.}     Ship =	Victoria
KENNEDY	Ellen		1852	26	Nenagh	Roderick / sally	living in Nenagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
KENNEDY	Ellen		1855	20	Tuam    Toem ?	William/Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
KENNEDY	Ellen		1857	18	Nenagh	Patrick / Catherine - F dead ,Moth	er died on voyage.	Aunt = Mary TUOHY nr Gunning	Ship =	Vocalist
KENNEDY	Ellen		1858	55	Lorrha	Patrick / Catherine  BROPHY	both dead	Son=Dennis Kennedy,Maitland.	Ship =	Northern Light
KENNEDY	Ellen		1861	17	Allcourt  ,	Borrisokane.  xx	xx	Paid for by Michael TIERNEY .	Ship =	British Trident
KENNEDY	Francis		1862	25	Patneebeg	xx  IDJ-Youghalara	xx	Paid for by Patrick Kennedy .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
KENNEDY	Francis		1865	52	Nenagh	Timothy / Bridget - both dead .	(A carpenter) Nephew =Pat	EGAN , a barrister , Philip St .	Ship =	Hornet
KENNEDY	George		1858	22	Caher	Thomas / Ellen - both dead	(C of E) Sisters = Mary & A	nn ,West Maitland	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
KENNEDY	Henry		1848	23	Lorrha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
KENNEDY	Honora	A 44	1852	38	Clonmore	Patrick / Judith  EVERARD	living at Pancraft , KINGS Co.	None . {wife of John,36 + 3 children}	Ship =	David McIver
KENNEDY	Honora		1855	48	Nenagh	Patrick/Mary  HANNALY	both dead	Son-in-law = Pat HOGAN	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	Honora		1861	39	Two-mile-borris	xx	xx {wife of Thomas ,38 +2ch	:=Julia,14 & Honora,11.}	Ship =	British Trident
KENNEDY	Honorah		1840	19	(Tipp)	John / Honora  xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to Revd Dean Holmes.	Ship =	Alfred
KENNEDY	Honorah		1853	22	Loughjordan	James / Honora  GAYNOR	living in Tipp.{& husb=John,26	of Waterford & Catherine,3 mths,BV	}  Ship =	Australia
KENNEDY	James		1841	39	Glanker	Michael (a farmer) / Anne		xx {husb of Catherine,39 + 3chn}	Ship =	Berkshire
KENNEDY	James		1849	32	Lorrha	Thomas / Margaret	Mother at Lorrha	None. {&son Thomas,8.}	Ship =	Victoria
KENNEDY	James		1849	40	Killcomlitie	James / Sarah	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Ellen,37}	Ship =	Victoria
KENNEDY	James		1850	28	Shilrone	Michael / mary	Mother at Shilrone	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	James		1850	22	Lorrha	Patrick / Catherine	Mother at Lorrha	None. {& wife=Eliza,20 of Kings Co}	Ship =	Tippoo Sahib
KENNEDY	James		1852	38	Moyaliff	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None . {husb of Margaret,33 + 6 ch}	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	James		1854	23	Eglish	Daniel/mary	living in Eglish	Cous=Mary Kennedy,Woolloomooloo	Ship =	Stamboul
KENNEDY	Jane		1866	24	nr Nenagh	Timothy / Mary         at Knigh ?	M dead ; F nr nenagh .	Bro = Thomas K., Dungog .	Ship =	Africana
KENNEDY	Jane		1866	24	near Nenagh	Timothy / Mary - Mother dead;	Father near Nenagh	Brother = Thomas K., Dungog.	Ship =	Africana
KENNEDY	Jeremiah		1854	16	Coma	Jeremiah/Mary	M dead , F at Coma	Sis=Mrs Welsh at Mudgee	Ship =	Caroline
KENNEDY	Jeremiah		1856	18	Lisnamore	Patrick / Honor	both dead	2 Sis = Sarah & Mary in Sydney.	Ship =	Commodore Perry
KENNEDY	Johanna		1841	26	(Tipp)	(not given) --- / Mary , a widow .	xx "She is to go on to Port Ph	illip, has friends there ."	Ship =	Jane Gifford
KENNEDY	Johanna		1858	20	Drom	Daniel / Catherine	living at Drom	Sis = Margaret K.,225 George St.	Ship =	Northern Light
KENNEDY	Johanna		1865	23	Roscrea	Patrick / Ellen - in Roscrea .Pd by	Cousin=Sarah DELANEY,	dressmaker of Sydney .	Ship =	Hornet
KENNEDY	John		1839	22	Palmush ?	Patrick / Bridget  HOLLY	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	China
KENNEDY	John		1841	32	(Tipp)	William / Judy	xx Was employed by Geo Gr	eevly. {husb of Norah,28 + 3 chn}	Ship =	Alfred
KENNEDY	John		1841	24	Ballycahill	"both dead"	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Portland
KENNEDY	John		1850	28	Clogher	Timothy / Bridget	both dead	None . R.C.	Ship =	Ramillies
KENNEDY	John	A 44	1852	36	Templetouhy	John / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Honora,38}	Ship =	David McIver
KENNEDY	John	A 44	1852	5	Templetouhy	John / Honora	on board this ship	{also Richard ,3 & Johanna,1 DV}	Ship =	David McIver
KENNEDY	John		1854	18	Castletown	Patrick/Margaret	F dead , M at Castletown	Uncles=Michael&John Kennedy,Syd	ship =	Caroline
KENNEDY	John		1854	23	(Tipp)	Patrick/Honora	nil given	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Genghis Khan
KENNEDY	John		1855	24	Drom	Daniel / Catherine	living in Drom	Sis=Margaret in Wynyard Square,	@Mr Fletcher	Nepaul
KENNEDY	John		1857	23	Patrick's Will	Mathew / Margaret	both dead	None . Paid by Anne MALONE	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
KENNEDY	John		1857	27	Solohead	John / Mary - Father dead  ,	Mother in Tipp.	Stepsis=Mary CANE at Botany	Ship =	Monica
KENNEDY	John		1858	14	Lorrha	John / Ellen	F dead , M on this ship	Bro=Dennis Kennedy,Maitland	Ship =	Northern Light
KENNEDY	John		1858	24	Silvermines-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John MAHER .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
KENNEDY	John		1861	20	Nenagh	John / Bridget	M on board,F in colony.	Paid for by John K, father .	Ship =	Hotspur
KENNEDY	John		1862	25	Garryard,Kilmore	xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget Kennedy .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
KENNEDY	John		1863	22	Borrisoleigh	(not given) / Ellen - F dead ,M at	B. Paid for by Wm QUINN.	Prther = Pat Kennedy .	Ship =	John Temperley
KENNEDY	John	A 34	1863	18	Clonoulty	Michael / Bridget - at Clonoulty.	Paid for by his cousin =	Sarah FANNING,Parramatta .	Ship =	Peerless
KENNEDY	Joseph		1840	25	Tuam	Michael (farmer) / Mary  xx	{+wife=Julian,23 & 1 son.}	Blacksmith-known to Pat Fogarty.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
KENNEDY	Joseph		1858	22	Templemore-IDJ	John / (not given)	M dead , Father in Tipp.	2 sisters .Pd for by Margaret K.	Ship =	Golconda
KENNEDY	Judith		1853	43	(Tipp)	John / Bridget  SCULLY	both dead	{widow of Michael + 3 children}	Ship =	Florentia
KENNEDY	Judith		1858	9	(Tipp)	John / Mary - F in Sydney,M on 	this ship. {also John,8;Brid	get,5  &  Mary,3.}	Ship = 	David McIver
KENNEDY	Judy		1841	17	Glenkeen	James / Catherine	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
KENNEDY	Judy		1853	23	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary	living in Tipp.	Cousins in Sydney	Ship =	Caroline
KENNEDY	Julia		1862	24	Borrisokane	xx	xx	Paid for by Honora  CLEARY .	Ship =	Northumberland
KENNEDY	Julia		1864	30	Gornahoe	Edward / Judas	"Both dead"	None .	Ship =	Ida
KENNEDY	Julian		1840	23	Tuam	Michael MAHER / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer. {+husb=	Joseph,25 & Michael,1.25}	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
KENNEDY	Kate		1865	20	Shallee	Patrick / Kate 	F dead , M at Shallee.Pd by	Cous = Bridget CUDDEHEY,Syd.	Ship =	Himalaya
KENNEDY	Keeran		1858	21	Roscrea	Patrick / Ellen	living at Roscrea	Bros = Patrick & Michael,Sussex	St.   Ship =	Stebonheath
KENNEDY	Keeran		1865	29	Roscrea	xx	xx          Paid for by Martin	Kennedy of Mudgee .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
KENNEDY	Margaret		1840	20	Clonmel	James / Anne  MAXEY	Father dead.	Says born in May.	Ship =	Mary Anne
KENNEDY	Margaret		1848	23	Klyndon	xx	xx	xx {wife of Daniel,25&son Michael,1}	Ship =	Hyderabad
KENNEDY	Margaret		1850	24	Graban	John / Peggy	Mother in Graban	None . R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
KENNEDY	Margaret		1852	33	Moyaliff	Sylvester / Margaret  LONG	both dead	None . {wife of James,38 + 6 chn}	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	Margaret		1853	20	Templemore	Daniel / Catherine (nee MURPHY ?)	living at Templemore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
KENNEDY	Margaret		1854	22	Eglish	John/Catherine	living at Lishduff (?)	Sister=Mary , William St , Sydney	Ship =	China
KENNEDY	Margaret		1855	19	Cashel	John/Mary	F dead , M at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
KENNEDY	Margaret		1855	18	Templemore	John / Mary	M dead , F at Templemore	None .  R.C.   {& sister Bridget,22}	Ship =	Matoaka
KENNEDY	Margaret		1858	24	Toom  Toem ?	Thomas / Margaret - Mother dead	,Father at Toom	Bro = Mathew K.,Surry Hills .	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
KENNEDY	Margaret		1862	18	Castletown	xx	xx	Paid for by J . Kennedy .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
KENNEDY	Margaret		1866	20	Portroe	John / Nancy - both dead.	Pd for by Pat Kennedy.	Sister = Catherine in Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
KENNEDY	Margaret		1866	20	Portroe	John / Nancy - both dead	xx	Sister = Catherine in Sydney	Ship =	Racehorse
KENNEDY	Maria		1853	20	Toomyvara	James / Mary	Mother at Toomavara	None .  R.C.	Ship=	Beejapore
KENNEDY	Maria		1865	19	Roscrea	xx	xx            Paid for by Martin	Kennedy of Mudgee .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
KENNEDY	Martin		1850	21	Manahan	John / Mary 	Father at manahan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
KENNEDY	Martin		1858	24	Roscrea	Patrick / Ellen	living at Roscrea	Bros = Patrick & Michael,Sussex	St.   Ship =	Stebonheath
KENNEDY	Martin		1865	21	Toomyvara	Philip / Bridget	F at Borrisoleigh .   3 Sisters	Eliza,Margaret&Ann at Sydney .	Ship =	Himalaya
KENNEDY	Mary		1841	21	Caher	James (a victualler) / Margaret	xx	Turns 21 St. Stephen's Day,1841.	Ship = 	Alfred
KENNEDY	Mary		1841	21	Glenkeen	James / Catherine	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
KENNEDY	Mary		1841	25	Thurles	Edmund / Mary MAHER	both alive."Friends of Margrt	Whalan&Leahy at home"{w/o  Thom	as,25} Ship =	Lady Kennaway
KENNEDY	Mary		1841	28	(Tipp)	"both dead"	(sister of John,24 ??)	Baptism certified	Ship =	Portland
KENNEDY	Mary		1842	22	Killaloe	(not given) -- / Nancy , widow .	xx	Baptism certified Castletownarra	Ship =	Duke of Roxburgh
KENNEDY	Mary		1842	22	Drumbane	John K. / Honora DELANEY	both alive	{sis-in-law of David Welsh}	Ship =	Woodbridge
KENNEDY	Mary		1849	15	Borrisoleigh	John / Mary	nil given	Uncle = Patrick Kennedy.	Ship =	Lady Peel
KENNEDY	Mary		1850	25	Kilcommon	James / Eliza	Father in Upperchurch	Cous=Richard CANTWELL,Melbour	ne.   Ship =	Anglia
KENNEDY	Mary		1850	25	Clonmel	James / Catherine	Mother in Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Elizabeth
KENNEDY	Mary		1850	20	Cashel	Mathew / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John knox
KENNEDY	Mary		1851	38	Glenfinchinnan	James / Nancy  CALLINAN	both dead	None .  R.C.{wife of Patrick,39}	Ship =	Emperor
KENNEDY	Mary		1851	27	Borrisokane	John & -------	M dead , Father in Borrisicane	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sarah
KENNEDY	Mary		1852	21	Ballygibbon	William / Mary	living in Tipp	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Irene
KENNEDY	Mary		1852	22	Lorrha	Thomas / mary	Father at Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	Mary		1853	20	Beechford	Patrick / Honora	Mother in England	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
KENNEDY	Mary		1853	24	Youghal	Mathew / Nancy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
KENNEDY	Mary		1854	19	(Tipp)	William/mary GLEESON	living in Tipp	None .  R.C. [wife of John]	Ship =	Genghis Khan
KENNEDY	Mary		1854	20	Kildine	Patrick/Honora	both dead	Bro at Moreton Bay per Genghis Kh	an  .  Ship =	Patrician
KENNEDY	Mary		1855	20	Drom	Thomas/mary	F dead , M at Drom	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
KENNEDY	Mary		1855	19	Castletown	James/Biddy	F dead , M in Castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
KENNEDY	Mary		1855	21	Kilruane	Thomas/Margaret	F dead , M in Kilruane	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
KENNEDY	Mary		1855	24	Tomb (Toem ?)	Mathew / Charlotte  LYNCH	living in Tomb (Tuam ?)	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
KENNEDY	Mary		1855	22	Cashel	Thomas / Margaret  PERKINS	F dead , M at cashel	None . {wife of Patrick , 25}	Ship =	Simonds
KENNEDY	Mary		1856	22	Garnagrana	Philip / Anastasia	both dead	Sis = Winifred near Goulbourn	Ship =	Vocalist
KENNEDY	Mary		1858	32	(Tipp)	Connor / Mary  RYAN	both dead.   {+ 4 children}	Husb = John Kennedy , Sydney.	Ship =	David McIver
KENNEDY	Mary		1858	22	Tomb    Toem ?	james / Catherine - F dead ,	Mother at Templemore	Cous=Winifred K.,at Michael Bol	ton,Argyle St	Ship = Fitz James
KENNEDY	Mary		1859	28	Templemore ,	Mary St - IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick Kennedy .	Ship =	Parsee
KENNEDY	Mary		1860	21	Barnan,Templem	ore-IDJ.  xx Ref= John CARDEN	at Barnan.	Paid for by Margaret HILL.	Ship =	Hannah More
KENNEDY	Mary		1861	14	Nenagh	John / Bridget	M on board,F in colony .	Paid for by John K,father .	Ship =	Hotspur
KENNEDY	Mary		1864	21	Templemore	John / Mary	F in Templemore.   Sisters=	Margaret & Bridget at Muswellb	rook. Ship =	Ida   Pd-James Hill
KENNEDY	Mary		1864	51	Curraghmore	Rhody / Mary TIERNEY - dead	(Borrisoleigh)(Widow) Pd	by Son = Pat Kennedy ,Enfield .	Ship =	Sandringham
KENNEDY	Mary A.		1863	21	Silvermines	Thomas / Catherine -at Silvermine	s.Pd byCous = Catherine	MINEHAN of Botany St .	Ship =	Spitfire
KENNEDY	Mary Ann		1862	18	Castletown	xx	xx	Paid for by John Kennedy .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
KENNEDY	Mathew		1855	23	Toomyvara	Thomas/margaret	M dead , F at Toomavara	2 sis=Mary SLATTERY; and Anne at	Melbourne	Golden Era
KENNEDY	Michael		1841	21	(Tipp)	William / Judith	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
KENNEDY	Michael		1841	19	Glenkeen	James / Catherine	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
KENNEDY	Michael		1842	22	Toomyvara	Michael / Bridget	both dead	baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
KENNEDY	Michael		1849	40	Kilmore	Michael / Elizabeth	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Ellen,39}	Ship =	Sea
KENNEDY	Michael		1850	28	Lorrha	John / Margaret	living at Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	Michael		1850	26	Lorrha	Henry / Sarah	Father in Lorrha	Cousin = Henry Kennedy , Sydney .	Ship =	Lloyds
KENNEDY	Michael		1854	27	Roscrea	Patrick/Ellen	living at Roscrea	Bro=Samuel in Sussex St.	Ship =	Araminta
KENNEDY	Michael		1854	25	Eglish	Daniel/Mary	living in Eglish	Cous=Mary Kennedy,Woolloomooloo	Ship =	Stamboul
KENNEDY	Michael		1858	20	Lorrha	John / Ellen	F dead , M on this ship	Bro=Dennis Kennedy,Maitland	Ship =	Northern Light
KENNEDY	Michael		1866	24	nr Nenagh	Timothy / Mary         at  Knigh ?	M dead ; F nr Nenagh.	Brother = Thomas at Dungog .	Ship =	Africana
KENNEDY	Michael		1866	24	near Nenagh	Timothy / Mary - Mother dead ;	Father lives nr Nenagh.Bro is	Thomas,labrr,Williams River,Dungog	Ship =	Africana
KENNEDY	Morgan		1850	28	Kilcommon	James / Eliza	Father in Upperchurch	Cous=Richard CANTWELL,Melbour	ne.   Ship =	Anglia
KENNEDY	Norah		1841	28	(Tipp)	Phillip / Anne  DWYER	both in the colony {w/o John,	32+William,5;Martha,3 & Maria 16m	ths}   Ship =	Alfred
KENNEDY	Onney (?)		1854	22	Drom	Patrick/Mary	F dead , M at Drom	None .  R.C.&sis=Margaret (Hospl)	Ship =	Caroline
KENNEDY	Patrick		1840	26	Upper Ormond	John / Hanora BURKE	Father = a labourer at U.O.	Known in Silvermines. Born 15 Mar.	Ship =	Alfred
KENNEDY	Patrick		1851	39	Glenfinchinnan	Phillip / Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Mary,38 + 7chn	}   Ship =	Emperor
KENNEDY	Patrick		1852	17	Moyaliff	James / Margaret - on this ship -	{also Mary,16;Margaret,15;Ha	nnah,7;Judith,5 & Alice,3.}	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	Patrick		1852	28	Lorrha	Michael / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
KENNEDY	Patrick		1853	17	Burraceeleen ?	Martin/Bridget          Borrisoleigh ?	Mother = Mrs O'Shea who is	living at Goulbourn , NSW	ship =	Maidstone
KENNEDY	Patrick		1854	22	Roscrea	Patrick/Ellen	living at Roscrea	Bro=Samuel in Sussex St.	Ship =	Araminta
KENNEDY	Patrick		1855	25	Cashel	William / Mary	living at Cashel	None .  R.C. {+wife,Mary 22&son=	William,age 1}	Simonds
KENNEDY	Patrick		1856	16	Lisnamore	Patrick / Honor	both dead	2 Sis = Sarah & Mary in Sydney.	Ship =	Commodore Perry
KENNEDY	Patrick	A 34	1856	20	Clonoulty	John / Mary   {also Timothy,22.}	Mother at Clonoulty	Cous = Mary GLEESON ,Pitt St.	Ship =	Maitland
KENNEDY	Patrick		1858	28	Castletown	Patrick / Margaret	Father dead ,  Mother in	George St , Sydney .	Ship =	Escort
KENNEDY	Patrick		1858	33	Borrisoleigh	Phillip / Anastasia - both dead	Sisters=Margaret & Winifre	d Kennedy in Goulbourn	Ship =	Grand Trianon
KENNEDY	Patrick		1858	22	Lorrha	John / Ellen	F dead , M on this ship	Bro=Dennis Kennedy,Maitland.	Ship =	Northern Light
KENNEDY	Patrick		1859	33	Castletown-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick McGRATH.	Ship =	Parsee
KENNEDY	Patrick		1860	22	Toomyvara-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Matthew Kennedy.	Ship =	Chance
KENNEDY	Patrick		1861	19	Bohar	xx  Left Currochmore,Nenagh .	xx	Paid for by Johanna Kennedy .	Ship =	Queen Bee
KENNEDY	Patrick		1862	29	Tipp / Tipp	xx  Ref = Thos Quinn,Drumbane.	xx     {husb of Bridget , 25.}	Paid for by John QUINN .	ship =	Eastern Empire
KENNEDY	Patrick		1862	20	Curragh	xx	xx	Paid for by John  Kennedy .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
KENNEDY	Phillip		1855	23	Eggles	Daniel/Mary	living at Eggles	2 bros=Michael & Daniel at Woolloo	mooloo. Ship=	Kate
KENNEDY	Phillip		1855	21	Eggles	John/Catherine	living at Eggles	2 sis=Mary & Margt,William St    	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	Phillip		1864	33	Curraghmore	(not given) / Mary - F dead ;	Mother on board .	Bro = Pat ; Sis = Judy .	Ship =	Sandringham
KENNEDY	Roger		1839	25	Kilmore	Michael / Honora  xx	At Kilmore .	{+wife=Mary,25 of Cork & no chn.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
KENNEDY	Sarah		1842	19	Killaloe	(not given) --- / Nancy , widow .	xx	Baptism certified Castletownarra	Ship =	Duke of Roxburgh
KENNEDY	Sarah		1861	20	Killadaugin  ?	xx Ref=Dr Quinn , Nenagh .	xx	Paid for by William MOYLAN .	Ship =	British Trident
KENNEDY	Sarah		1864	20	Barnane	"Both dead"     Left Templemore	Friend = Bessy POWER  ,	Sydney . Pd for by Eliza Power	Ship =	Sirocco 2
KENNEDY	Stephen		1857	10	Nenagh	Patrick / Catherine - F dead ,	Mother died on voyage.	Aunt = Mary TUOHY nr Gunning	Ship =	Vocalist
KENNEDY	Thomas		1841	25	Thurles	John / Margaret	both alive	{husband of Mary,25.}	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
KENNEDY	Thomas		1858	22	Drom	Daniel / Catherine	living at Drom	Sister = Margaret K.,George St.	Ship =	Northern Light
KENNEDY	Thomas		1861	38	Two-mile-borris	xx	xx  {husb of Honora , 39.}	Paid for by Patrick BURKE .	Ship =	British Trident
KENNEDY	Thomas	A 44	1861	29	Lisdaleen	xx (Lisdaleen,Templetouhy.)	xx Ref=Capt Power ,Long Or	chard. Pd for by John Kennedy.	Ship =	Hotspur
KENNEDY	Thomas		1861	25	Moyne	xx	xx	Paid for by Rev Wm LANIGAN .	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
KENNEDY	Thomas		1862	28	Knigh	xx	xx	Paid for by Roger KENNEFF .	Ship =	Hotspur
KENNEDY	Thomas		1863	24	Borrisoleigh	(not given) / Ellen - F dead  ,M at	B . Paid for by Wm QUINN.	Brother  = Pat Kennedy .	Ship =	John Temperley
KENNEDY	Timothy	A 39	1841	38	The Spittall	Thomas K. / Mary MURPHY	xx	{Husb of Cath,28+Thomas,7.25&Pat	,1.25.} Ship =	Jane Gifford
KENNEDY	Timothy		1861	16	Nenagh	John / Bridget	M on board,F in colony	Paid for by John K,father .	Ship =	Hotspur
KENNEDY	Timothy		1863	21	Limrick ??	John / Catherine  -  at L.	Left from Caslock.      None.	Paid for by Mary WHALAN .	Ship =	Persia
KENNEDY	Timothy		1864	22	Ballywilliam	John / Nancy -at Ballywilliam	Sister=Mary McGRATH at	Yass.Her husb,Owen=a shoema	ker.   Ship =	Sandringham
KENNEDY	William		1853	20	Cashel	John / Catherine	both dead	Sister = Mary at St.Mary's Creek	Ship =	Bolton
KENNEDY	William		1854	20	Castletown	Patrick/Margaret	F dead , M at Castletown	Uncles=Michael&John Kennedy,Syd	ship =	Caroline
KENNEDY	William		1855	20	Eggles	Danile/Mary	living at Eggles 	2 bros=Michae l& Daniel at Wooloo	mooloo, Ship=	Kate
KENNEDY	William		1857	24	Clearhen ?	Patrick / Mary - F dead , M on bo	ard.  {husb of Cath , 18.}	Unc=Martin SHANNAHAN,Man	eroo. Ship=	Fitz James
KENNEDY	William		1857	16	Grange	Patrick / Honora	both dead	Sisters = Mary & Sally Kennedy	Ship =	Fitz James
KENNEDY	William		1858	40	Borrisoleigh	Phillip / Anastasia - both dead	Sisters=Margaret & Winifre	d Kennedy in Goulbourn .	Ship =	Grand Trianon
KENNEDY	William		1858	20	Aglish	John / Catherine	living at Sistouf ?	Sis = Mary K.,William St , Wooll	oomooloo.	Ship = Joshua
KENNEDY	William		1862	21	Templemore	xx	xx	Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
KENNEDY	William		1863	17	Moyne	Thomas / Mary	xx                 Paid for by his	Brother=Thomas at Goulburn.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
KENNEDY	William		1866	18	(Tipp)	Nicholas ?/ Mary - M dead ,F in	Tipp.   Cousin = Nicholas	LANDRIGAN in Sydney .	Ship =	Racehorse
KENNEDY	William		1866	18	(Tipperary)	Nicholas? / Mary - Mother dead ;	Father in Tipp.	Cous=Nicholas Landing? nr Syd.	Ship =	Racehorse
KENNEDY	Winifred		1850	26	Lorrha	Daniel / Marcella	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
KENNEDY	Winifred		1853	20	Borrisoleigh	Phillip/Anastatia	both dead	Uncle=Thomas O'Shea,farmer at 	Lake George	Maidstone
KENNELTY	Bridget		1839	23	Tipp / Tipp	Jeremiah / Mary  xx	Father a gardener at Tip/Tip.	Bridget is a bonnet maker.	Ship =	China
KENNET ?	John D.		1837	19	(Tipp)	xx	xx  Certified character by John	Massey & James Chadwick.	Ship =	Alfred
KENNETT	Mary		1863	38	Knigh	(not given)Left Ballyanny,Nenag	{wife of Pat ,45 + 7 chn.}	Son = Roger at Dungog .	Ship =	Hotspur
KENNETT	Patrick		1863	45	Knigh	Luke / Mary - both dead .	{husb of Mary , 38 +7 chn}	Son = Roger at Dungog .	Ship =	Hotspur
KENNING	Mary		1864	21	Barnane	Daniel / (not given) -  M dead ;	F at Barnane .  Sis = Marga	ret NILE / HILE , George St,Syd.	Ship =	Sirocco 2
KENNULTY	James		1864	23	Ballyvaughan	James / Catherine -  F  dead  ;	M at B.             Uncle = Pat	WALSH at Shoalhaven .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
KENNULTY	Jeremiah		1839	45	(Tipp)	Daniel (a labourer) / Ellen  xx	Wife not named,not on board.	{+ dau = Mary aged 11.}	Ship =	China
KENNY	Catherine		1838	22	(Tipp)	xx	xx          Under protection of	Joseph CASHIN on this ship.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
KENNY	Catherine		1855	25	Castletown	Patrick/Sarah	F dead , M in Castletown	1st cous=Cath&Mary STARR,	Palmer St.	Exodus
KENNY	John		1840	22	Templemore	Patrick / Nancy KILFOYLE	Father is dead.	Bap cert.  A blacksmith,farrier.	Ship =	Formosa
KENNY	Margaret		1854	21	Castletown	John/Margaret	living in Castletown	Cousin=Mrs Darcy in Sydney.	Ship =	Caroline
KENNY	Mary		1854	24	Castletown	John/Margaret	living in Castletown	Cousin=Mrs Darcy in Sydney.	Ship =	Caroline
KENNY	Penelope		1856	18	Castletown	John / Margaret	at Castletown	2 sis=Mary&Margaret ,Wollong	ong.  Ship =	Ben Nevis
KENNY	Timothy		1857	18	Castletown	John / Margaret	living at Castletown	Sister  = Mary K., Palmer St.	Ship =	Aloe
KENNY	William		1856	22	Castletown	John / Peggy	in Castletown	Cous = Hugh DARCY , Sydney.	Ship =	Ben nevis
KENNY /KINNY	Patrick		1862	17	Nenagh	xx	xx	Paid for by Timothy Kenny .	Ship =	Northumberland
KENRICK	Ally		1852	22	Ballyporeen	Edmund / Amy - F dead , Mother =	widow(nee Mahoney),40 of LI	M}{& Michael,20;Margaret,18;John,	17contd.}Ship=	Kate
KENRICK	Mary		1852	15	Ballyporeen	Edmund / Amy - F dead , Mother =	widow(nee Mahoney),40 of LI	M} {& Thomas,13 & Ellen,12.}	Ship =	Kate
KENSELLA	Catherine		1859	38	(Tipp) - no IDJ	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Palmyra
KEOGH	Anthony		1854	33	Ballina	Anthony/Bridget	living at Balina . Bros=John@	Palmer St,Pat@George St&Sis=Ha	rriet@Ryde Riv	Ellenborough
KEOGH	Anty		1854	19	Thurles	James/Ellen	living at Thurles	None .  R.C 	ship =	Columbia
KEOGH	Charles		1858	24	Newport	John / Margaret	living in Newport	Cous=Cornelius MORONEY,Pitt	St.  Ship =	Forest Monarch
KEOGH	Charles		1860	24	Newport	John / Margaret	living at Newport	Cous=John MORONEY,Sydney.	Ship =	Tudor
KEOGH	Eliza		1854	28	LIMERICK	[Wife of Anthony]		none .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
KEOGH	Honora		1862	22	Templemore	xx  IDJ - nr Castle Ottway .	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah LEO .	Ship =	Hotspur
KEOGH	James		1866	37	Nodstown	John / Johanna - F dead;M at N.	Brother = John Keogh with	John DUGGAN, West Maitland.	Ship =	Peerless
KEOGH	James		1866	37	Nodstown,Cashel	John / Johanna living at Nodstown	Bro = John Keogh, Church St	West Maitland.	Ship =	Peerless
KEOGH	John		1858	21	Ballina	Michael / Mary	Father at Ballina	Uncle =  Pat   RYAN at Bolong 	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
KEOGH	John		1860	23	Castletown-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Anthony Keogh .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
KEOGH	John		1864	27	Nodstown	John / Johanna   -  F dead ,	M in Nodstown.	Cous = Martin MAHER,Camden	Ship =	Montmorency
KEOGH	Margaret		1855	xx	Tipp / Tipp	James / Mary	F dead , M near Tipperary.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
KEOGH	Mary		1859	17	Thurles	(teacher)       James / Ellen	living at Thurles.Paid for by	Sister=Ann HEALEY,Elizabeth St	Sth.   Ship =	Annie Wilson
KEOGH	Mary		1864	33	Ardmayle	John / Johanna  - Father dead ,	Mother at Ardmayle.	None .Pd by Martin MAHER.	Ship =	Montmorency
KEOGH	Matthew		1862	26	Templederry	xx  Ref=John D. O'Ryan ,Castle	Ottway.   xx	Paid for by Jeremiah  LEO .	Ship =	Hotspur
KEOUGH	Daniel		1840	24	Fethard	Thomas / Judy  CONNELL	Living at Fethard.	Known to Michael Laffan,Priest.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
KEOUGH	John		1841	22	(Tipp)	Patrick / Jane	Mother alive	xx {7 wife= Catherine,21 of KINGS}	Ship =	Comet
KERAN	Daniel		1863	22	Thurles	Thomas / Catherine -at Thurles.	Paid for by his cousin = 	Michael QUINN of   Sydney .	Ship =	John Temperley
KEREVEN	Michael		1859	20	Killaraughlan-ID	J. xx  Ref=Major Jackson,Rapla ,	Nenagh.	Paid for by Michael Kerevan.	Ship =	Daphne
KERICHAN	Mary 		1841	20	Toem	Michael K. / Peggy DONAHUE	both dead	xx surname KEEHAGAN changed	Ship =	Jane Gifford
KERIGAN	Margaret		1862	28	Castletown	xx   (or is it KENGART ?)	xx	Paid for by John Kerigan .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
KERIGAN	Mary		1862	20	Castletown	xx    (or is it KENGART ?)	xx	Paid for by John Kerigan .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
KERIN	Bridget		1862	20	Currach	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Abyssinian
KERR	Catherine		1855	24	Ballynahill	Phillip / Mary 	F dead , M in Ballynahill	None .  R.C     .{&sister=Mary,28}	Ship =	Matoaka
KERR	Edward		1857	28	Little common	John / Winifred	both dead	sisters=Bridget & Catherine	Ship =	Monica
KERR	John		1863	16	Cappa White	James / Mary	living at Solohead .     Paid	 for by cous = Richard DWYER .	Ship = 	Fairlie
KERRICK	Edward		1855	35	Boherlahan	Edmund / Catherine	F dead .	Bro=John Kerrick,Parramatta Rd.	Ship =	Matoaka
KERRICK	William		1855	30	Boherlahan	Edmund / Catherine	F dead .	Bro=John Kerrick,Parramatta Rd.	Ship =	Matoaka
KERRIGAN	John		1853	1.5	Modreeny	Thomas / Mary	on board this ship	{also Honora,5 mths, B at sea.}	Ship =	Bolton
KERRIGAN	Mary		1853	26	Modreeny	Michael / Honora  KENNEDY	living in Modereeny	None . {wife of Thomas ,28 + 2chn}	Ship =	Bolton
KERRIGAN	Thomas		1853	28	Modreeny	John / Ann	F dead , Mother in tipp.	None . R.C. {husb of Mary,26}	Ship =	Bolton
KERRINS	Anne		1863	12	Templemore	Daniel / Bridget - both dead .	Has brothers = Thomas &	Michael Kerrins at Manly Beach.	Ship =	Hotspur
KERRINS	Catherine		1851	32	Couline	Phillip / Mary  HARTEY	living at Couline	None . {wife of Phillip,39 + 3 ch}	Ship =	Garland
KERRINS	John		1863	20	Templemore	"both dead"	xx &sisters Anne,Margaret	Bro = Thomas at Manly Beach.	Ship =	Hotspur
KERRINS	Margaret		1863	16	Templemore	Daniel / Bridget - both dead .	Has brothers = Thomas &	Michael Kerrins at Manly Beach .	Ship =	Hotspur
KERRINS	Michael		1859	19	Borrisoleigh	James / Annie	living in Borrisoleigh	Uncle = Phillip K.,Campbelltown.	Ship =	Wellington
KERRINS	Patrick		1863	21	Templemore	"both dead "	xx&sisters Anne,Margaret	Bro = Thomas at Manly Beach.	Ship =	Hotspur
KERRINS	Phillip		1851	39	Glananogh	Michael / Catherine	both dead	Cous=Michael MARTIN at Maitland.	Ship =	Garland
KERRINS	Phillip		1851	11	Glananogh	Phillip / catherine	on board this ship	{also bros Michael,14 & Patrick,9}	Ship =	Garland
KERWAN	James		1863	30	Cashel	(not given) / Ansty	F dead , Mother at cashel .	None. Pd for by Pat DONNELLY.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
KERWAN	Margaret		1841	28	Roscrea	John K. / Judy  CREARY	both dead ,F was a shepherd	Protected by Pat CARROLL & wife	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
KERWAN	Mary		1862	22	Silvermines	xx	xx	Paid for by G.      Hall .	Ship =	Abyssinian
KERWICK	Catherine		1849	23	Ballytarsna	James / Mary	M on board , F in Sydney.	     {& sister Elizabeth,20.}	Ship =	Panama
KERWICK	Catherine		1851	40	Bishopswood	John / Judith  SLEEN ?	both dead	Husb=Edmund Kerwick,Parramatta.	Ship =	Garland
KERWICK	Catherine		1854	20	Thurles	Michael/Eliza	F dead , M at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
KERWICK	Elizabeth		1849	20	Ballytarsna	James / Mary	M on board , F in Sydney.	     {& sister Catherine, 23}	Ship =	Panama
KERWICK	Ellen	A 43	1849	27	Ballytarsna	Edward / Bridget  FINNESSY	both dead {wife of John,28 &	dau=Mary , infant.}	Ship =	Panama
KERWICK	James		1852	26	Thurles	Patrick / Margaret	Mother in Drom	None .{+wife,Celia nee Moran of Kin	gs Co.} Ship=	William & Mary
KERWICK	John	A 43	1849	28	Ballytarsna	James / Mary	M on board , F in Sydney	Father	Ship =	Panama
KERWICK	John		1849	19	Thurles	Martin / Sarah	Parents living in Sydney	Parents.	Ship =	Steadfast
KERWICK	John		1851	18	Timrish	Martin / Sally	living in Sydney	Parents	Ship =	Emperor
KERWICK	John		1852	32	(Tipp)	Edward / Kitty	Father in Tipp.	An uncle in Bathurst.{h/o Julia,23.}	Ship =	Marie Somes
KERWICK	John		1857	22	Drom	Patrick / Margaret	F dead , M at Clonoulty	Bro = James , Queens St .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
KERWICK	Julia		1852	23	(Tipp)	Larry / Margaret ?  MURRY	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Marie Somes
KERWICK	Mary	A 43	1849	53	Ballytarsna	Edward / Margaret LOWRY	both dead  {Husb=James per 	Portland,1833,tried Clonmel,now in	Sydney} Ship=	Panama
KERWICK	Mary		1850	23	Thurles	Martin / Sarah	Sydney	Both parents in Sydney{&Ellen,14}	Ship =	Elizabeth
KERWICK	Michael		1850	18	Thurles	Martin / Sarah	living in Sydney	Parents in Sydney	Ship =	Elizabeth
KERWICK	Patrick		1849	26	Ballytarsna	James / Mary	Mother on board,Father at Tob	in's Woodturner,Clarence St,Sydney	Ship =	Panama
KERWICK	Thomas		1849	20	Thurles	Martin / Sarah	Parents living in Sydney	Parents.	Ship =	Steadfast
KERWICK	Winifred		1859	20	Thurles	Michael / Eliza	both dead.  Paid for by her	Sister = Catherine K. at Liverpool.	Ship =	Hornet
KERWIN	Mary		1853	20	Castletown	Charles / Julia	Mother at Castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
KESHAN	John		1839	34	Roscrea	John / Mary RABBIT      Cashen ??	Father a farmer nr Roscrea.	{+wife=Mary,27} Bap cert Ashgrove,	Bn 24 Jun.	Ship =Formosa
KESHAN	Mary		1839	27	Templemore	John SERSAN / Jane BRICKLEY	Father a farmer at Templemr.	{+husb=John,34 & no chn.} Bap cer	t Ashgrove.	Ship =Formosa
KETT	Alice		1841	16	Clonmel	Roger K. / Mary BRADY	Mother dead	Bro=Michael on board. Bap Certfd.	Ship =	Fairlie
KETT	Ellen		1848	11	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
KETT  /  KITT	Michael		1841	21	Clonmel	Roger K. / Mary BRADY	Mother dead 	Baptism certified	Ship =	Fairlie
KETT  or  KELT	Margaret		1840	20	Clonmel	Thomas  MOLLOY / Bridget  xx	Father = a smith.	{+ husb = Roger,22 & no chn.}	Ship =	Lady Clarke
KETT  or  KELT	Roger		1840	22	Clonmel	Roger (farmer) / Mary  xx	{+ wife = Margt,20 & no chn.}	Known to Michl Cronan & Pat O'Nei	ll,Clonmel.	Ship = Lady Clarke
KEYS	Eliza		1862	36	Niland	xx	xx	Paid for by William Keys .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
KICKHAM	Edmond		1860	22	Coolquill - IDJ ,	Ballingarry.  xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret GRAHAM.	Ship =	Chance
KIELEY	Patrick		1857	18	Brookefield	Patrick / Catherine	Mother at brookefield	Sister = Ellen in Sydney .	Ship =	Glen Isla
KIELY	Michael		1841	19	Nenagh	(not given) -- / Mary KYLE , widow.	xx	xx {& bro = Henry , 23.}	Ship =	Susan
KIERNAN	Margaret		1851	22	Roscrea	Patrick / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
KILEY	Catherine		1864	23	Donohill	Michael / Catherine - F dead ;	M nr Tipp.	Cous = John CRIMMINS ,Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
KILEY	Michael		1865	20	Ballinahin	xx    (not given)         Clonmel ?	both dead . Paid for by his	Sister = Ann at St. Leonards .	Ship =	Wallasea
KILFOYLE	John	A 29	1855	10	Ballychapel	Daniel/Ellen    see GILFOYLE	Morpeth , NSW.	Parents at Morpeth,nr Maitland.	Ship =	Golden Era
KILKEAREY	Patrick		1863	19	Belle Isle	Martin / Bridget -at Belle Isle.	Paid for by Uncle = John	BERGIN, Palmer St , Sydney .	Ship =	Lobelia
KILKEARY	Edward		1865	20	Lockeen	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
KILKEARY	Kate 		1863	17	Ballingarry	Martin / Bridget - at Lorrha.	Paid for by Uncle = John	BERGIN in Sydney .	Ship =	Lobelia
KILLACKY	Anne		1852	26	Lorrha	Daniel / judy 	both dead	None . R.C.	Ship =	Kate
KILLINTRY	Honora		1852	25	Bansha	John / Margaret	both dead	Brother & Sister in Sydney	Ship =	Neptune
KILMARTIN	John		1841	24	Thurles	Philip K ./ Mary HEMINGNEN ?	both alive	{husb of Judy ,27} Baptism certified	Ship =	United Kingdom
KILMARTIN	Judy		1841	27	Thurles	Paddy SHELLEY /Mary CLARY	both dead , Father was farmer	{wife of John,24} Baptism certified.	Ship =	United Kingdom
KINEALLY	William		1863	18	Caher	John / (not given) , M dead ,	Father at Caher .	None. Paid for by P . CLEARY .	Ship =	Ironside
KINEALY	Andrew		1864	23	Castletown	Michael / Catherine - F dead ;	M at Castletown. [a miner]	Pd for by Sister = Eliza Kinealy .	Ship =	Queen of the East
KINEALY	Bridget		1862	22	Calerain,Cashel-	IDJ.  xx     Ref = William Lodge .	{+dau = Jane,2] Paid for by	husb=John Kinealy,Menangle,Camd	en.   Ship =	Hotspur
KINEALY	John		1864	22	(Tipp)	William / Johanna - both dead.	(John is a butcher)	Bro = William Kinealy , Sydney .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
KINEALY	Judy		1850	27	Clonoulty	Edward / Mary	both dead	Uncle=Edmund KIRBY?cous=Ellen	COUGHLAN.	Ship = Panama
KINEALY	Mary		1864	20	Ballymore	Patrick / Kate ? - in Cashel.	Paid for by her cousin =	Thomas KENNEDY . Idj differs	Ship =	Ocean Empress
KINELLY	Thomas		1861	22	Silvermines	xx	xx	xx  (a policeman)	Ship =	Nile
KING	Joseph		1865	25	Castletown	James / Mary	at Castletown . Paid for by	Sister = Mary  J.  King .	Ship =	Himalaya
KING	Margaret		1866	22	Nenagh	James / Mary - at Nenagh	Brother & Sister = Joseph &	Mary in Sydney .Pd-Margt J.K.	Ship =	Racehorse
KING	Margaret		1866	22	Nenagh	James / Mary - living at Nenagh	Brother & Sister = Joseph &	Mary at Mount St, Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
KING	Mary		1855	20	Kilbarron	Martin/Sarah	living at Kilbarron	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
KING	Michael		1865	26	Roscrea	Henry / Catherine	F dead , M at Roscrea.None	** Entire line is crossed out !**	Ship =	St Hilda
KINNEALY	Eliza		1861	19	Castletown	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick PAGE .	Ship =	Queen Bee
KINNEALY	John		1860	26	Clonoulty	Robert / Jane	Father in Clonoulty	Aunt=Mary SPENCER at Yass.	Ship =	Tudor
KINNEALY	Mary		1860	18	Clonoulty	Patrick / Catherine	Mother in Sydney	Pd for by Judy HOGAN	Ship =	Tudor
KINNEALY	William		1865	20	Caher	xx	xx         Paid for by William	Kinneally of Grafton .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
KINNEHEN	Patrick		1851	34	Cloghjordan	John / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
KINNELY	Margaret		1841	18	Caher	xx  Not given	xx	xx	Ship =	Emerald Isle
KIRBY	Anastasia		1858	24	Ballyhurst	John / Johanna	both dead	Sister = Mary Kirby , Paddington.	Ship =	Telegraph
KIRBY	Ann		1858	46	Cashel	Thomas / Sarah FITZGERALD	both dead .Paid for by her	Dau=Sarah K.,Lower Fort St,Syd.	Ship =	Golconda
KIRBY	Bridget		1839	5	Clanbanane ?	Edmund / Mary	On this ship - Mary DV.	Baptism certified at Clonolly.	Ship =	Alfred
KIRBY	Bridget		1859	22	Bansha	John / Johanna - both dead.	Has 3 sisters in Sydney ,	Mary , Antie & Margaret .	Ship =	Queen of England
KIRBY	Catherine		1856	28	Boherlahan	Patrick / Johanna -both dead	{wife of Edward ,44 +2 chn:	Edmund ,2.5 & John , 1 , DV.}	Ship =	Vocalist
KIRBY	Catherine		1864	19	Dundrum	James / Mary 	both dead.	Sis = Ellen Kirby , Sussex St .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
KIRBY	Edmund		1839	39	Clanbanane	Phillip K. / Alice HICKEY - F=farmer	at Clonkelly.  {+wife=Mary,DV	and 5chn listed sep.}    Bapt 12 Jun	1804. Ship =	Alfred
KIRBY	Edward		1856	44	Boherlahan	John / Elizabeth - both dead .	{husband of  Catherine,28}	Bro = John , at Parramatta	Ship =	Vocalist
KIRBY	Ellen		1856	22	Nenagh	Jeremiah / Eliza	at Cork , Cork . Sister=Eliza	K,with Dr Mountwell,Collins St,	Melbourne.	Ship = Cressy
KIRBY	Ellen		1862	22	Ballynaclogh	xx	xx	Paid for by Laurence  Kirby .	Ship =	Hotspur
KIRBY	James		1839	10	Clanbanane ?	Edmund / Mary	On this ship - Mary DV.	Baptism certified at Clonolly.	Ship =	Alfred
KIRBY	James		1864	25	Carhue	James / Mary	both dead.	Sis = Ellen K.,Sussex St,Sydney.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
KIRBY	John		1856	21	Ballydruid	William / Mary	at Ballydruid	Sister = Mary at Surrey Hills.	Ship =	Kate
KIRBY	John		1859	28	Ballyhurst	John / Johanna	both dead	Sister = Maria K., Paddington .	Ship =	Queen of England
KIRBY	John		1860	25	Drumline - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John Kirby .	Ship =	Telegraph
KIRBY	Judy		1839	7	Clanbanane ?	Edmund / Mary	On this ship - Mary DV.	Baptism certified at Clonolly.	Ship =	Alfred
KIRBY	Lawrence		1860	16	Monard,Sallaght	:-IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by John Kirby .	Ship =	Telegraph
KIRBY	Margaret		1839	17	Clanbanane	Edmund / Mary xx	On board this ship-Mary DV.	Says born 17 August.	Ship =	Alfred
KIRBY	Margaret		1858	22	Ballyhurst	John / Johanna	both dead	Sister = Mary Kirby , Paddington.	Ship =	Telegraph
KIRBY	Patrick		1860	18	Monard,Sallaght	:-IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by John Kirby .	Ship =	Telegraph
KIRBY	Phillip		1839	15	Clanbanane ?	Edmund / Mary	On this ship - Mary DV.	Baptism certified at Clonolly.	Ship =	Alfred
KIRBY	Rody		1839	2	Clanbanane ?	Edmund / Mary	On this ship - Mary DV.	Baptism certified at Clonolly.	Ship =	Alfred
KIRBY	William		1860	20	Monard,Sallaght	:-IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by John Kirby .	Ship =	Telegraph
KIRVAN	Mary		1865	18	Nenagh	Martin / Ellen	F dead ; M at Nenagh .	Aunt McHOLL ? West Maitland	Ship =	St Hilda
KIRWAN	Edmund		1852	37	Clonoulty	Edmund / Judy	both dead     {h/o Ellen,35}	B-in-law = John Kennedy	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
KIRWAN	Ellen		1852	35	Clonoulty	Timothy / Biddy  KENNEDY	both dead  {w/o Edmund,37}	1st cous =Pat O'BRIEN ,nr Sydney	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
KIRWAN	Mathew		1865	26	Thurles	(not given) / Ann - M at Thurles.	Cousin = John Kirwan at	Rockwater Railway .	Ship =	Wallasea
KIRWAN	Timothy		1852	14	Clonoulty	Edmund / Ellen -on board this ship-	{also Judy,12;Patrick,10; &	Bridget,4.}	Ship=	Sir George Seymour
KIRWIN	John		1840	22	Caslina/ Carlina ?	Matthew / Catherine xx  Father = a	labourer at C. Known to John	Fogarty,Gurteen.{+wife=Sarah,22 &	no chn.} Ship=	Isabella
KIRWIN	Sarah		1840	22	Caslina/ Carlina ?	Jeremiah ORMOND / Judith xx	Father = a farmer at C.	{+ husb = John,22 & no chn.}	Ship =	Isabella
KITE	Ellen		1841	22	Cloghjordan	Stephen / mary	living in Cloughjordan	xx	Ship =	Susan
KITE	Mary		1839	30	(Tipp)	William CARROLL / Ellen xx	Father = a miller at Tipp.	{+husb=Michl,28 of Waterford City,	& Wm,8,Mich	ael,1} Ship = China
KNOCKTON	Mary		1840	28	(Tipp)	Edmund EGAN (fm svnt) / Mary  xx	{+husb=Pat,39&Thos,10;Edm	und,4;Ellen,8;Judy,6+Cath,5 mths.}	Ship =	Isabella
KNOCKTON	Mary		1840	15	Ballingarry	Patrick / Mary  xx	On board this ship.	Says born 15th February.	Ship =	Isabella
KNOCKTON	Patrick		1840	39	(Tipp)	Thomas (farmer) / Mary  xx	{+wife=Mary,28 + 5 chn.}	Known-John Blackmore,Wilford,Tip.	Ship =	Isabella
KYLE	Margaret		1858	24	Brookfield	Paddy / Catherine	Mother at Brookfield	Sis=Ellen K,at Mr Speers',Church	ill.   Ship =	Northern Light
KYTE	Margaret		1841	25	Nenagh	not given	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
LACY	James		1841	30	Cashel	Richard L. / Mary WHITE	both dead	{husband of Mary , 21.}	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
LACY	Judith		1855	25	Cashel	James/mary	F dead , M near Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
LACY	Mary		1841	21	Cashel	William RYAN / Sally MURPHY	both alive - Father a labourer	{wife of James,30}	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
LACY	Mary		1858	26	Cashel	James / mary	Mother at Cashel	Sis = Judith L., Maitland .	Ship =	Telegraph
LADERGAN	Bridget		1850	35	Cashel	Bartholomew / Eleanor HENNIBERR	Y  both dead .	{wife of William,50 + 4 children}	Ship 	Oriental
LADERGAN	Bridget		1850	24	Bansha	John / Bridget  KEATING	living at Bancher	{wife of John,23 + son Pat,infant}	Ship =	Oriental
LADERGAN	John		1850	23	Golden	Edmund / Catherine	Mother at Golden	None .  R.C. {husb of Bridget,24}	Ship =	Oriental
LADERGAN	Mary		1850	18	Golden	William / Bridget	on board this ship	{also John,16;William,11;&Ellen,9}	Ship =	Oriental
LADERGAN	William		1850	50	Newinn	John / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Bridget,35}	Ship =	Oriental
LAHEY	Bridget		1854	25	Cranagh	Michael/Nancy	living at Cranagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
LAHY	John		1863	20	Thurles	"both dead"                        Paid 	 for by William FOGARTY.	  None .	Ship =	John Temperley
LAHY	Mary		1856	20	Cashel	Jeremiah / Margaret	living in Cashel	None .	Ship =	Morayshire
LAHY	Michael		1862	26	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by William LANIGAN.	Ship =	Abyssinian
LAHY	Nicholas		1855	25	Drumbane	Thomas/margaret	living at Upperchurch	Sis=Mary Lahy at McGrath's grocer,	George St,Sy	Golden Era
LALOR	Adelaide		1854	18	Borrisoleigh	John/Jane	both dead	None . R.C. 	Ship =	Caroline
LAMB	Mary 		1854	32	Moylon	Rody/Honora	F dead , M in MOYLON	and sisters Honora 22,Bridget 25.	Ship =	China
LAMBERT	Bridget		1856	25	New Birmingham	James / Louisa	at New Birmingham	None .	Ship =	Bee
LAMBERT	John		1857	20	(Tipp)	"Parents in Tipperary"	xx . Pd by John MASSEY.	Cousins in Brisbane	Ship =	Blenheim
LAMPHIER	Joseph		1858	21	(Tipp)	Joseph / Mary	Living at Tipp.	Sister = Sarah GRAVES ,Sydney.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
LAMPHIER	Mary		1841	24	Tipp / Tipp	James / Johanna  CONNOR	mother alive	{wife of Robert , 26}	Ship =	Lady Clarke
LAMPHIER	Robert		1841	26	Tipp / Tipp	Joseph / Catherine	both alive , protestant .	 {husband of Mary,24. Protestants}	Ship =	Lady Clarke
LAMPHIER	Sarah		1854	19	(Tipp)	Joseph/Mary	living at Tipp	None .  C of E .	ship =	Columbia
LAMPHIER	William		1842	27	Solohead	Joseph / Catherine - both alive .	xx         Episcopelian      	xx {& wife Mary , 30 of CORK }	Ship =	Palestine
LANAGAN	Mary		1863	25	Moyne	John / Mary	Father in Thurles .	Paid for by William BURKE .	Ship =	Hotspur
LANAGAN	Sarah		1863	20	Moyne	John / Mary	Father in Thurles .	Paid for by William BURKE .	Ship =	Hotspur
LANDERS	Bridget		1841	20	Thurles	Patrick / mary  PHELAN	Father = a shopkeeper	{& husband James,23,of Kilkenny.}	Ship =	Moffat
LANDERS	Honora		1841	20	Templemore	Thomas / Margaret  FLOOD	both alive	xx {& husb= Pierce,25 of QUEENS}	Ship =	Comet
LANDERS	John		1848	20	Bansha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
LANDREGAN	Eliza		1849	47	Ardfinnan	John / Ellen  KEATING	both dead {husb=Patrick per	King William,1839.Tried Clonmel.}	Ship =	Panama
LANDREGAN	James		1849	18	Clonmel	Patrick / Eliza	Mother on board	Father in colony	Ship =	Panama
LANDREGAN	John		1849	22	Ardfinnan	Patrick / Eliza	Mother on board	Father in colony {wife=Mary,23}	Ship =	Panama
LANDREGAN	Mary		1849	23	Clonmel	James / Anne  KENNEDY	Mother at Clonmel	2 sisters=Bridget & Margaret.Son=	Pat,BV. Ship =	Panama
LANDRIGAN	Ann		1864	14	Toomb (Lismore	xd out)  James / Sarah - F dead ;	M at Toomb.  Sister=Maria,	wife of Thomas HART,Clyde St.	Ship =	Queen of the East
LANDRIGAN	Daniel		1840	22	(Tipp)	James / Ellen  xx	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	Alfred
LANDRIGAN	Ellen		1841	25	Newtown Aden	James L. / Catherine LUDDIE	Father dead - was a farmer	{and sister = Catherine,18.}	Ship =	Eleanor
LANDRIGAN	John		1840	21	Newcastle	James / Bridget  xx	Father = a labourer at N.	Lonnergan" added. Known Croan.	Ship =	Isabella
LANDRIGAN	Mary		1865	22	Millgrove	John / Betty at Millgrove	(Tencurry)	Michael BUTLER of Sydney .	Ship =	Trebolgan
LANDRIGAN	Maurice		1840	19	Newcastle	James / Bridget  xx	Father = a labourer at N.	Lonnergan" added. Known Croan.	Ship =	Isabella
LANDRIGAN	Morgan		1840	23	Newcastle	James / Bridget  xx	Father = a labourer at N.	Lonnergan" added. Known Croan.	Ship =	Isabella
LANDRIGAN	Nancy		1840	24	(Tipp)	Donald (labourer) / Kate NORRIS	Bap cert by P.O'Donnell,P.P.	Known to H.Palmer,Vicar of Caher.	Ship =	Westminster
LANDRIGAN	Patrick		1862	23	Tipp / Tipp ,	Carronaugh.  xx	xx	Paid for by William Landrigan.	Ship =	Abyssinian
LANDRIGAN	Patrick		1863	22	Tipp Town	T . /  M . Landrigan - at Tipp .	Pd  by Michael Landrigan.	2 Bros = W & M  Landrigan .	Ship =	John Temperley
LANDRIGAN	Thomas		1856	19	Newinn	John / Margaret	living at Newinn	Sis = Mary COLBERT ,Kempsey.	Ship =	Lloyds
LANE	Ellen		1859	13	Caher - IDJ	xx                     Paid for by Bridget	TUBBERDY who also paid 	for Margaret Lane , 10.	Ship =	Palmyra
LANE	John		1859	15	Caher - IDJ	xx   Referree = Henry Sergeant	xx    Paid for by Bridget 	TUBBERDY .	Ship =	Palmyra
LANE	Patrick		1859	20	Caher - IDJ	xx  Referree=Henry Sergeant	xx  Paid for by  Bridget ..	TUBBERDY.	Ship =	Palmyra
LANE	Thomas		1864	23	Caher	(not given) / Bridget 	F dead;M at Caher. Pd forby 	Sister = Bridget TUBBERDY,Syd	Ship =	Sandringham
LANIGAN	Bridget		1866	19	Thurles	John / Mary	M dead ; F in Thurles .	2 Sis = Sarah & Mary in Sydney .	Ship =	Racehorse
LANIGAN	Bridget		1866	19	Thurles	John / Mary - Mother dead;	Father in Thurles.Sis on bd.	2 sisters = Sarah&Mary in Sydney	Ship =	Racehorse
LANIGAN	Catherine		1866	23	Thurles	John / Mary	M dead ; F in Thurles .	2 Sis = Sarah & Mary in Sydney .	Ship =	Racehorse
LANIGAN	Catherine		1866	23	Thurles	John / Mary - Mother dead;	Father in Thurles.Sis on bd.	2 sisters = Sarah&Mary in Sydney	Ship =	Racehorse
LANIGAN	Hannah		1858	19	Clonmel - IDJ	xx (a milliner)	xx	Paid for by Mary Ann KELLY	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
LANIGAN	Margaret		1863	19	Clonmel	Mark / Catherine - F  dead ,M at 	Clonmel . Paid for by sister=	Ann Lanigan of Newtown .	Ship =	Persia
LANTON	Margaret		1850	18	Clonmel	John / Peggy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
LAO	Bridget		1840	20	Castletown	John / Mary  CALL	Father = a quarryman.	A housemaid.	Ship =	Adam Lodge
LARKIN	Ellen		1858	22	Tipperary Town	Peter / Bridget - Father dead ,	Mother in Yorkshire	None .	Ship =	Forest Monarch
LARKIN	John		1859	23	Lorrha - IDJ	Michael / Sarah - Mother in Tipp.	{Husb of Margaret , 22.}	A sister in Sydney .	Ship =	Glentanner
LARKIN	Margaret		1859	22	Lorrha - IDJ	John / Margaret  HOGAN	living in Tipp. {wife of John	,23} A brother at Moreton Bay .	Ship =	Glentanner
LARKIN	Mary		1850	17	Cullen	Patrick / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
LARKINS	Catherine		1854	20	(Tipp)	Dennis/Catherine	F dead , Mother on Board	None .  R.C.[with brother Dennis,19]	Ship =	Genghis Khan
LARKINS	Catherine		1854	40	(Tipp)	Thomas/Mary FL(UI ?)N	both dead	Son,Dennis&dau Catherine on board	Ship =	Genghis Khan
LARNER	Catherine		1855	40	Kilaldriff	Edmund/Johanna  GORMAN	both dead    {wife of Michael}	None .  R.C. {and 6 ch aged 21 - 7}	Ship =	Golden Era
LARNER	Michael		1855	42	Kilaldriff	James/Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
LATIMER	Ann		1849	55	Nenagh	Dennis / Ann  VAUGHAN	both dead {& husb=John of Du	mfries & 2 children born England}	Ship =	Mary Bannatyne
LAVIN	Bridget		1862	28	Buntis ?	xx	xx	Paid for by James O'MEARA .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
LAWLER	Anne		1853	20	Roscrea	Dennis / Fanny	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
LAWLER	Fanny		1858	16	Roscrea - IDJ	Dennis / Fanny - both dead .Pd for	by Anne Lawler,Paddington.	Bros=John&Joseph L.,Sussex St.	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
LAWLER	James		1863	31	Roscrea	Dennis / Fanny - both dead .	{husb of Johanna , 29+3 ch}	2 Bros,3 siss -Pd for by Ann L.	Ship =	Spitfire
LAWLER	Johanna		1863	29	Roscrea	xx	{wife of James ,31 + Dennis	,9; John,7 & Joseph,inft.}	Ship =	Spitfire
LAWLER	Joseph		1856	21	Rackett Hall	Dennis / Fanny - both dea	Bth pd for by Thos Hogan	Sis = Honora at Vain Inn,Sydney.	Ship =	Lloyds
LAWLER	Thomas		1840	21	Mullinahone	Thomas / Mary ?  RYAN	Father = agriculturalist at M.	xx	Ship =	Lord Western
LAWLOR	Ann		1856	25	Roscrea	Dennis / Frances	both dead                 Sister=	Honora L.,Mr Robey's,Newtown	Ship =	Lloyds
LAWLOR	Bridget		1855	18	Thurles	Stephen/Ellen	F dead , M in thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Hilton
LEAHEY	Maria		1858	19	(Tipp)	Thomas / Rosa-living in Tipp.	Paid for by Geo WILSON.	A sister in Sydney	Ship =	Irene
LEAHY	Alice		1855	24	Cappa White	Phillip/Alice	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bermondsey
LEAHY	Anne		1864	23	Kilconnell	Patrick / Ellen - Both dead.	Has 3 Bros = John, Pat & T	hos at Sutton Forest,Berrima.	Ship =	Ida
LEAHY	Biddy		1855	20	(Tipp)	Thomas / Rosa	living in Tipp.	Cousin in Sydney .	Ship =	Truro
LEAHY	David Roche L		1839	10	Tipp ??	Matthew / Hannah	On board this ship.	3 siblings on board.	Ship =	Navarino
LEAHY	Edmund		1856	24	Templetouhy	Michael / Nancy	living at Templetouhy	Sister = Bridget at Maitland .	Ship =	Vocalist
LEAHY	Ellen		1855	22	Nairn	Edward/Margaret	F dead , M in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
LEAHY	Ellen		1858	20	Moycarky	Jeremiah / Margaret	living at Moycarky	Sister = Mary L.,Castlereagh St.	Ship =	Stebonheath
LEAHY	Ellen		1864	25	Thurles	John / Margaret	F dead ;M in Thurles.Pd by	Bro = Michael Leahy,Bathurst .	Ship =	Wanata
LEAHY	John		1841	32	Roscrea	Patrick / Elizabeth - both dead	xx {&wife Honora,25& 2 childr	en -ALL born WEXFORD}	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
LEAHY	John		1859	20	Borrisokane	Thomas / Rosy	living in Tipp.   Paid for by	Sister = Bridget Leahy , Sydney .	Ship =	Abyssinian
LEAHY	John Roche L		1839	3	Tipp ??	Matthew / Hannah	On board this ship.	3 siblings on board.	Ship =	Navarino
LEAHY	Kate		1865	19	Glinconnor	John / Margaret - both dead .	Cousins=Richd SLATTERY	&Richd&John WELSH at YASS.	Ship =	General Caulfield
LEAHY	Lawrence		1864	25	Thurles	Michael / margaret	F dead ; M at Thurles .	None . Pd for by Thos NOLAN .	Ship =	Queen of the East
LEAHY	Margaret		1841	23	Fosnahough ?	John / Margaret	both alive	xx	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
LEAHY	Margaret		1864	21	Borrisoleigh	Thomas / Rose at Borrisoleigh.	Pd for by Wm SCULLY .	Sis = Maria Leahy , Sydney.	Ship =	Ida
LEAHY	Mary		1860	21	Templetouhy	Michael / Ann - Mother dead ,	Father on this ship.	{also Ann,20;Margaret,18;Cath,1	4&James,12.}	Tudor
LEAHY	Matthew		1839	24	Clonmel	Thomas / Hannah  BAGGS	Father = a boot closer at Cl.	{+ wife = Hannah,26 of Cork & 4chn}	Ship =	Navarino
LEAHY	Michael		1839	2	Tipp ??	Matthew / Hannah	On board this ship.	3 siblings on board.	Ship =	Navarino
LEAHY	Michael		1860	49	Templetouhy	Thomas / Bridget -both dead .	{a widower + 5 children}	Son=Edmund L.,West Maitland.	Ship =	Tudor
LEAHY	Patrick		1866	30	(Tipp)  * IDJ=	Patrick / Margaret F dead,M in T.	2bros/1sis=Wm ; Michael	& Bridget in Sydney . *Ruckrad	ogne,Thurles	Racehorse
LEAHY	Patrick		1866	30	(Tipperary)	Patrick / Margaret - Father dead;	Mother in Tipp. Has 2 bros &	1 sis=Wm, Michael & Bridget,Syd.	Ship =	Racehorse
LEAHY	Thos Roche L		1839	8	Tipp ??	Matthew / Hannah	On board this ship.	3 siblings on board.	Ship =	Navarino
LEAHY	William		1864	27	Thurles	John / Margaret - F dead ;M at	Raenadogue ?. Cousins=Ja	mes MARTIN & Peg HACKETT.	Shp=Wanata	Pd by Michael L.
LEAMEY	Catherine		1858	20	Tuam ?Toem ?	Michael / Margaret	living at Cloghjordan	Uncle=Anthony EGAN,Double B	ay.  Ship =	David McIver
LEAMY	Bridget		1854	18	Cashel	Patrick/Ellen	M dead , F at Cashel	Aunt=Catherine GREER at Maitland	ship =	China
LEARY	Catherine		1841	21	Clonmel	John / Sarah	both dead	xx	Ship = 	Runymede
LEARY /LEANY	John		1863	21	Ballyvenah	John / Anastasia -at Ballyvenah.	Paid for by cousin = Patrick	HICKEY of Braidwood .	Ship =	Lobelia
LEDGER	Edward		1838	30	Borrisokane	xx Brother of John Ledger,Barrack	Master,Dartmoor,Devon. {+wif	e=Helen,29&2 chn} C of E .Cabinet	maker.Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
LEDGER	Helen		1838	29	Silvermines	xx     Sister of Margaret RYNES of	LIM.     {+husb=Edward,30 &	Mary,10 ; Helen,4.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
LEE	Charles		1852	34	(Tipp)	John / Elizabeth	Father in Manahan	None.{&wife=Jane,32&dau Jane,11,	born Armagh}	Ship = "Argyle
LEE	David		1850	23	Cashel	Patrick / Mary	Father at cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
LEGER	Jane		1841	15	Borrisokane	Thomas L. / Jane KENNEDY	Thomas a plasterer,both dead	C of E .{only T person on this ship}	Ship =	Burhampooter
LEMMERY	Bridget		1865	25	nr Clonmel	William / Ellen 	both dead .                 None.	Paid for by Edmond FENNESSY.	Ship =	Hornet
LENEHAN	Ellen		1866	16	Thurles	William / Mary - living at Thurles	Her sister is Honora at the	White Horse Hotel, George St, Syd	Ship =	Racehorse
LENEHAN	Honora		1862	16	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas KENNEDY .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
LENIHAN	Ellen		1866	16	Thurles	William / Mary - at Thurles	Sister = Honora at White	Horse Hotel , George St, Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
LENNERGAN	Sally		1855	20	(Tipp)	Joseph / Mary	living at Tipp .	None .   {with sister Bessy , 18}	Ship =	Mangerton
LEO	James		1841	36	Ballina	Phillip L./Peggy McKEOGH	F (a quarryman) dead,M dead.	{husb of Mary,30 + 3chn.Bap cert.}	Ship =	Adam lodge
LEO	Mary		1862	28	Nenagh	xx	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah Leo .	Ship =	Hotspur
LEO	Timothy		1841	20	Ballina	"both dead" - not given	both dead	Baptism not certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
LEO 	Anne		1854	18	Castletown	John/Mary	both dead	Sis=Mrs Down.Darlinghurst,Sydney.	Ship =	Rodney
LEO 	Mary		1841	20	Killaloe	not given	xx	Protected by Tim Leo	Ship =	Adam Lodge
LEO 	Mary		1841	30	Castletown	William HICKEY / Peggy RYAN	F (a quarryman)dead,M dead	{wife of James,36+Pat,12;Margt,10;	Tim,2.5} Ship=	Adam Lodge
LESTER	Mary		1860	23	Templemore-IDJ	xx	xx    C of E .	Paid for by Charlotte HARDY.	Ship =	Alfred
LEWIS	Benjamin		1841	21	Caher	John L. / Catherine ROURKE	Father = a clerk .	Protestant .  A shoemaker.	Ship =	Susan
LEWIS	Bridget		1861	21	Clonmel	xx Ref=Michael GUIRY,storekeep	er . xx	Paid for by James GREEN .	Ship =	British Trident
LEWIS	John		1840	23	Dunkerrin	John / Mary  DOOLEY	Father = a farmer.	Known to Michael Ryan.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
LEWIS	Margaret		1856	30	Clonmel	Patrick / -- (not given)	Father at Clonmel	None. {& sister Mary , 28.}	Ship =	Bee
LEWIS	Sarah		1841	19	Caher	John / Catherine	both dead .Turned 19 on May	25,1840. Bro= Benjamin on board .	Ship =	Susan . Protestant
LILLIAS	Mary		1857	20	(Tipp)	Patrick / Abigail	both dead	None .	Ship =	Monica
LLOYD	Jane		1854	25	Templemore	Thomas/Margaret	living at Templemore	None . C of E. occpn=Teacher	Ship =	Patrician
LODGE	Francis		1865	26	Roscrea	William / Honora - F dead , M at	Roscrea. {Husb of Hannah,	26 & son=William,infant.} None .	Ship =	Himalaya
LODGE	Hannah		1865	26	Roscrea	John / Mary MACNAMARA	at Roscrea . {w/o Francis,26	} Sis=Mary Ann Macnamara at 	W/loo. Ship=	Himalaya
LOFTUS	Catherine		1858	20	Killenaule	James / Ellen - Father dead  ,	Mother in London	Bro = James at Camperdown	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
LOFTUS	James		1856	24	Killenaule	James / Ellen - Father daed , Moth	er at Spitalfields,London.	Bro = Michael L.,Camperdown.	Ship =	Bermondsey
LOFTY	Catherine		1855	24	Kilmall	James / bridget  RYAN	F dead , M in Killmall	Bro&sis=James&Hannah,Campbellt	own.  Ship =	Matoaka
LOFTY	Michael		1855	26	Killmall	James / Ellen	F dead , m in SUSSEX	None. {& wife,Cath+Dau Kate,3 mth}	Ship =	Matoaka
LOKMAN	Honora		1841	16	Cardengan	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
LOMAN	Michael		1849	25	Lorrha	Michael / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Petrel
LONARGEN	Daniel		1841	26	Clarehen	John / Catherine  (See bio page!)	both dead	{husb of Mary,24} Child of 2 left hom	e with uncle	Ship = Forth
LONARGEN	Mary		1841	24	Clonmel	John / Mary LOWE	Father alive	{w/o Daniel,26+dau Mary Theresa,	6 weeks.}	Ship = Forth
LONDERGAN	Ally/Alice		1856	20	Burncourt	James / Honora	living at Burncourt	Cous=Catherine FREEMAN,Syd.	Ship =	David McIver
LONDERGAN	Mary		1856	19	Burncourt	John / Catherine	living at Burncourt	Cous=Catherine FREEMAN,Syd.	Ship =	David McIver
LONDRIGAN	Bridget		1863	20	Newcastle	William / Catherine - both dead.	Brother & sister = Patrick &	Catherine Londrigan .(LAND--?)	Ship =	Spitfire
LONDRIGAN	Johanna		1860	18	(Tipp) Bansha ?	xx	xx	Paid for by Sarah Londrigan.	Ship =	Alfred
LONDRIGAN	John		1861	20	Clogheen  ,	Tourbeg.  xx Ref=Peter Denley	xx	Paid for by Alice Londrigan.	Ship =	British Trident
LONDRIGAN	John		1863	20	Caher	(not given) / Mary - F dead , 	Mother near Caher . Pd by	Friend=Wm O'BRIEN,Braidwood.	Ship =	Severn
LONDRIGAN	Mary		1855	20	Toomyvara	James/Margaret	M dead , F in Toomavara	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
LONDRIGAN	William		1860	25	(Tipp)-Bansha?	xx	xx	Paid for by Sarah Londrigan .	Ship =	Alfred
LONEGAN	Catherine		1855	20	Newcastle	William / Catherine	M dead , F at Newcastle	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
LONERGAN	Catherine		1854	19	Tarbut	William/Mary	Father at Kilcoran	None .  R.C.&sis Margaret, 21, on	Ship =	Patrician
LONERGAN	Catherine		1855	25	Killmylor	John / Ellen	M dead , F at Carcabby	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
LONERGAN	Edward		1858	16	Caher	Edward / Catherine	F dead , Mother at Caher	Bro-in-law=Richard REED at Yass	Ship =	Escort
LONERGAN	Ellen		1842	20	Lisrona	Michael L. / Margaret MAHER	Father dead - was a farmer	Brother = Thomas on board	Ship =	Woodbridge
LONERGAN	Ellen		1850	16	Emly	William / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
LONERGAN	Honorah		1841	10	not specified	John / Mary	on board this ship	{also Margaret,8;Mary,4&Patrick,2}	Ship =	China
LONERGAN	John		1841	30	Ballilinar	Patrick L. / Norah CONWAY	Father dead . "DRIGAN" cross	ed out in name {h/o Mary,29+4ch}	Ship =	China
LONERGAN	John		1862	21	Clogheen   ,	Burncourt . xx Ref=Edwin Taylor	xx	Paid for by John Lonnergan .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
LONERGAN	John		1866	11	Tipp / Tipp	(not given)   / Mary	F dead ; M on this ship .	6 siblings Syd & McCleay Rvr .	Ship =	Racehorse
LONERGAN	John		1866	11	(Tipperary)	(not named) / Mary - Father dead;	Mother = Mary L,50, on board	6 bros & sis at Macleay Rvr & Syd	Ship =	Racehorse
LONERGAN	Margaret		1849	18	Cashel	Daniel / Mary 	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
LONERGAN	Margaret		1853	23	Caher	Edmund / Norah	living at Caher	None .{+sis Ellen,18,b Gallinerella}	Ship =	Bolton
LONERGAN	Margaret		1855	25	Caher	Edmund/Catherine	Father at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
LONERGAN	Mary		1841	29	Ballinilad	Michael TIERNEY /Margaret TOBIN	Father dead - was a farmer	{wife of John,30 + $ children}	Ship =	China
LONERGAN	Mary		1855	20	Clonmel	William / Mary	F dead , M near Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	Wacousta
LONERGAN	Mary		1857	26	Clonmel	Patrick / Ellen xx  at Clonmel	{wife of William , 28 + 3 ch:	Mary,12;Pat,3 & Alice,1.}   None	Ship =	Aloe
LONERGAN	Mary		1858	27	Newcastle	Thomas / Margaret	Mother at Newcastle	Sister = Ellen L., Kent St,Sydney.	Ship =	Telegraph
LONERGAN	Mary		1862	16	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by Nicholas Lonergan .	Ship =	Northumberland
LONERGAN	Mary		1865	15	Clarihan	John / Johanna - in Clarahan .	Aunt=Margaret,w/o James	FLEMING of Woolloomooloo.	Ship =	General Caulfield
LONERGAN	Mary		1866	50	(Tipp)  widow	William / Betsy KINNEALY-dead	Has 2 sons&4daus = Wm,M	ichael;Johanna;Ellen;Mary&Eliza	McCleay Rvr	Racehorse
LONERGAN	Mary - widow		1866	50	(Tipperary)	William KINNEALY / Betsy - b dead.	Son on bd. Has 2sons&4daus	Wm,Shel,Johanna,Ellen,Mary,Eliza	Macleay/Syd	Ship = Racehorse
LONERGAN	Michael		1858	23	Newcastle	Maurice / Bridget - Father dead ,	Mother at Newcastle	Sister =Margaret L., Crown St.	Ship =	Escort
LONERGAN	Timothy		1858	25	Newcastle	Maurice / Bridget - Father dead ,	Mother at Newcastle .	Sister = Margaret L., Crown St .	Ship =	Escort
LONERGAN	William		1856	34	Newcastle	John / Bridget ,M at Newcastle.	{& wife Julia,34 of Waterfor	d} Bro = James at Ipswich	Ship =	Commodore Perry
LONERGAN	William		1857	28	Ardfinnan	Patrick / Alice    {h/o Mary , 26.}	at Queanbeyan , NSW	Father = a blacksmith ,NSW.	Ship =	Aloe
LONERGAN	William		1858	17	Newcastle	William / Catherine	Mother in Newcastle. Pd for	by sister = Catherine L.,Sydney.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
LONERGAN	William		1862	26	Caher  Abbey	xx       Ref = Richard Gould.	xx	Paid for by Edward Lonergan .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
LONERGAN	William		1862	26	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by Nicholas Lonergan .	Ship =	Northumberland
LONERGAN 	Margaret		1864	29	Kilmoyner	Edward / Ellen REARDON-F dead	;M at K.  Husb=Wm,C/-Rich	ard Reed,Yass . Aunt = Margaret	CONLAN.	Sir Robert Sale
LONERGAN  (DRI ?)	William		1841	27	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) --- / Mary (widow)	xx	{husb of Mary,30 + 2 children}	Ship =	China
LONERGAN (DRI ?)	Mary		1841	30	Tipp / Tipp	"both dead"	xx   {wife of William,27 plus	daughters Honora,7 & Mary,2.5}	Ship =	China
LONG	Anne		1856	25	Toem	"Neither living"	xx	None .	Ship =	Bee
LONG	Catherine		1841	20	Littleton	John CASS / Mary RYAN.      both	dead - father was a farmer	{wife of Richard,27} Baptism certfd.	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
LONG	Catherine		1858	24	Boherlahan	Patrick / Johanna	both dead	Brother = Thomas at Ipswich,Qld	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
LONG	Catherine		1863	26	nr Thurles	Michael / Margaret DALHUNTY	F dead, M at Thurles. Pd for	by husb = Pat Long of Tamworth.	Ship =	John Temperley
LONG	Dennis		1855	20	Moycarky	Thomas/Mary	living in Thurles	Sis=Margaret Long , Woolloomooloo	Ship =	Eliza
LONG	Edmund		1841	35	Thurles	Mother = Catherine RYAN,living	in Holy Cross.	{husb of Mary,28} Baptism certified.	Ship =	Portland
LONG	Judith		1855	28	Drumbane	John / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
LONG	Martin		1859	22	Cappa /Bansha	John / Eleanor	living in Tipp .   Paid for by	Sister = Mary Long , Maitland .	Ship =	Caribou
LONG	Mary		1841	28	Rathcanna,Thurles	"formerly RYAN"	xx {wife of Edmund,35+ 3 chn	:Daniel,8;Ellen,7;John,4.}Bap certd.	Ship =	Portland
LONG	Mary		1855	25	(Tipp)	James/Catherine  SULLIVAN	living in Tipp.*wife of Thomas*	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Conrad
LONG	Michael		1862	24	Cappa	xx	xx	Pd  by Alexander P. WILLIAMS	Ship =	Ocean Empress
LONG	Michael		1863	2.75	nr Thurles	Patrick / Catherine - Mother on 	board, Father at Tamworth	, NSW. Left Clonclaigh,Thurles.	Ship =	John Temperley
LONG	Patrick		1858	30	Targanstown	Patrick / Johanna	both dead	Bro = Thomas Long at Ipswich .	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
LONG	Patrick		1860	25	Roscrea -IDJ	xx Ref=Mr ROLLESTON,Dunkerin	xx	Paid for by Thomas STAPLETON.	Ship =	Telegraph
LONG	Richard		1841	27	Littleton	Lawrence L. / Mary GLEESON	both alive	{husb of Catherine , 20.}Bap Certd.	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
LONG	Susan		1862	18	Bansha	xx	xx (Alexander P. Williams)	Paid for by Patrick WILLIAMS .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
LONG	Thomas		1855	29	(Tipp)	Patrick/Johanna	both dead .	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Conrad
LONNERGAN	Catherine		1855	19	Caher	Michael/Ellen	living at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
LONNERGAN	Ellen		1855	20	Newcastle	Edmund / Margaret	living in Newcastle	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Mangerton
LONNERGAN	Margaret		1855	58	Newcastle	Maurice / Biddy	F dead , M at Newcastle	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Mangerton
LONNERGAN	Thomas		1842	26	Lisrona	Michael L. / Margaret MAHER	Father dead.	Baptism certified at Powerstown	Ship =	Woodbridge
LOOBEY	Catherine		1860	25	Munro - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Loobey.	Ship =	Alfred
LOOBEY	Mary		1860	20	Moycarky - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Loobey.	Ship =	Alfred
LOOBY	Edmund	A 45	1850	24	Cashel	Thomas / Johanna	Mother in Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
LOOBY	Mary	A 45	1854	22	Tipperary/Tipp	Edward/Judith 	living near Tipp Town	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Caroline
LOOBY	William	A 45	1863	34	Cashel	"both dead"	Paid for by his brother  =	Michael Looby .	Ship =	Persia
LOOHY	Alice		1855	20	Cashel	Maurice/Margaret	M dead , F in Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Chowringhee
LOONEY	Anty		1855	24	kirvad	Richard / Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Mangerton
LOTEN	Catherine		1841	24	(Tipp)	Michael / Margaret CARTY	both dead	xx {& husband = James,18 of Innisk	illen}  Ship =	Albatross
LOUGHAM	John		1841	22	Thurles	James / Mary	both alive	"Charged as a married person"	Ship =	Livingston
LOUGHLIN	Catherine		1855	30	Thurles	Daniel / Judy (?)  MAHER	both dead	None . { and 3 children}	Ship =	Rajahsthan
LOUGHLIN	Cornelius		1839	19	New ------ parish	Richard ? / (not given)	Father = a farmer.	Known in Cork city.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
LOUGHLIN	Margaret		1855	20	Thurles	James / Honora	living at Thurles	3 cous=John,James&Ellen Loughlin	Ship =	Simonds
LOUGHLIN	Mary		1840	28	Templemore	Cornelius / Bridget  xx	Father = a farmer.	Says born 25 August.	Ship =	Resource
LOUGHLIN	Mary		1855	35	(Tipp)	William / Judy  TAYLOR	both dead	None .  R.C.    .{wife of Timothy}	Ship =	Truro
LOUGHLIN	Michael		1855	30	Thurles	James / Mary	F dead , M in Thurles	Bro = John in Goulbourn	Ship =	Rajahsthan
LOUGHLIN	Timothy		1839	21	Cashel	Richard / Elizabeth MULLANEY	Father a farmer in Cashel.	Known to Francis Green,Cashel  &	in Cork. Ship=	Strathfieldsaye
LOUGHLIN	Timothy		1855	37	(Tipp)	John / Margaret	F dead , M in Tipp.	A cousin in Sydney.	Ship =	Truro
LOUGHMAN	Biddy		1856	20	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	xx	A sister at Ipswich .	Ship =	Persia
LOUGHMAN	Catherine		1853	28	(Tipp)	John/Catherine	Mother in Tipp	Cousin in Sydney	ship =	John Fielden
LOUGHMAN	John		1864	20	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Mary -at Tipp,Main St.	Bro=Thomas,Sis = Mary at	Rocky Mountns ,Clarence River.	Ship =	Sandringham
LOUGHMAN	Margaret		1853	25	(Tipp)	John/Catherine	Mother in Tipp	Cousin in Sydney	ship =	John Fielden
LOUGHMAN	Mary	A 34	1855	19	Annacarty	Michael / Margaret	living at Annacarty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
LOUGHMAN	Michael		1856	28	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	xx	A sister at Ipswich	Ship =	Persia
LOUGHMAN	Thomas	A 34	1857	22	Annacarty	Michael / Margaret at Annacarty	{and brother John , 18 .}	Sister = Mary Loughman	Ship =	John Bunyan
LOUGHNAN	James 		1856	30	Thurles	James / Mary	F dead ,Mother at Thurles	Brother = John .	Ship =	Kate
LOUGHNANE	Bridget		1841	22	Kerr ( Caher ?? )	xx	xx	xx    Known in Barnora	Ship =	William Jardine
LOUGHNANE	Bridget		1865	20	Caher	Michael / Johanna	F dead , M at Caher .	None.  Pd for by John CLEARY.	Ship =	Himalaya
LOUGHNANE	Edward 		1862	32	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by John DALHUNTY.	Ship =	Hotspur
LOUGHNANE	Elizabeth		1850	45	Laginstown ?	Andrew / Eleanor  MULLANEY	both dead	None . R.C. + 5 children	Ship =	Thetis
LOUGHNANE	Elizabeth		1866	26	nr Thurles	Patrick / Mary  xx - both dead.	Husband = James,a cooper	at Muswellbrook.	Ship =	Africana
LOUGHNANE	Elizabeth		1866	26	near Thurles	Patrick xx / Mary - both dead	Her husband, James, is a 	cooper at Muswelllbrook.	Ship =	Africana
LOUGHNANE	Ellen		1850	19	Cashel	John Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
LOUGHNANE	James		1850	27	Boytonrath	Richard / Elizabeth	Mother on board this ship	{&Richard,24;Margt,20;Bernard,17 &	Eliza,14.}	Ship = Thetis
LOUGHNANE	James		1852	18	Terryglass	Hugh / Margaret	f dead,Mother at Terryglass	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
LOUGHNANE	Martin		1864	22	Grangeshill	Thomas / Catherine	in Grangeshill .    [a cooper]	Mary DAVIS , Sydney .	Ship =	Montrose 
LOUGHNANE	Mary		1852	30	Terryglass	Hugh / Margaret	Mother at Terryglass	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
LOUGHNANE	Mary		1866	1	nr Thurles	James / Elizabeth	Mother on board , father	at Muswellbrook.	Ship =	Africana
LOUGHNANE	Mary		1866	1	near Thurles	James / Elizabeth - Mother on board	; Father at Muswellbrook.	xx	Ship =	Africana
LOUGHNANE	Richard		1853	61	Boytonrath,farmer	Richard / Johanna	both dead	A wife & Family	Ship =	Fortune
LOUGHNANE	Sarah		1863	33	Toomyvara	Matthew / Annie - both dead	Left from Nenagh .	None. Paid for by Ann DOLAN.	Ship =	Severn
LOUGHNANE	Thomas		1866	26	Thurles	Edmund / Mary - at Thurles .	Cousin = James L ., a cooper	at Muswellbrook.    (Gurtnahoe)	Ship =	Africana
LOUGHNANE	Thomas		1866	26	Thurles	Edmund / Mary - living at Thurles	A cooper. Has a cous=James	L., who is a cooper of Muswellbrook.	Ship =	Africana
LOUREY	Jeremiah		1859	25	Inch	William / Bridget	living in Tipp.	Cousin  =  Pat HYNES , Morpeth	Ship =	Caribou
LOWRY	Bridget		1855	20	Thurles	Michael/margaret  RYAN	M dead , F at Thurles	None .  R.C.      {wife of Thomas}	Ship =	Himalaya
LOWRY	Catherine		1853	19	Borrisoleigh	John / Margaret	M dead,Father at Burrisaleigh 	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
LOWRY	Ellen		1858	19	Tipp / Tipp	William / Fanny - both dead	{also sister Margaret , 18.}	Sister = Mary Lowry , Sydney .	Ship =	Escort
LOWRY	Margaret		1855	19	(Tipp)	William / Fanny	both dead	None {with sisters Ann,23&Mary21}	Ship =	Mangerton
LOWRY	Mary		1855	18	Thurton	Thomas / Mary	living at Thurton	Uncle in Hobart (Tasmania)	Ship =	Rajahsthan
LOWRY	Thomas		1855	25	Moycarky	William/Mary	F dead , M at Moycarky	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
LOWRY	Thomas		1857	25	Tipperary Town	William / Fanny - both dead	{and brother William , 12.}	Sisters = Cath & Mary in Sydney.	Ship =	Fitz James
LOYA	Bridget		1853	22	Dunool	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
LUCAS	Ann		1852	20	(Tipp)	James / Frances -on board this ship	{also William,15;James,13;	Sarah,15 & Eliza,11.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
LUCAS	Frances		1852	38	(Tipp)	Joseph / Matilda LU--- (CAS ?)	both dead	None . {wife of James,39 + 5 chn.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
LUCAS	James		1852	39	(Tipp)	William / Ann	both dead	None . C of E . {h/o Frances,38 .}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
LUDDEY	Bridget		1849	18	Caher	Edward / Bridget	Mother at Clogheen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
LUDDY 	Bridget		1854	40	Caher	Edmond/Mary DALTON	both dead            -widow-	Dau=Mrs O'Brien,Millbank,Goulbour	n.  Ship =	Sabrina
LUNDAN /ARE	William		1864	21	Emly	"Both dead"	xx	xx          William is a Butler .	Ship =	Sandringham
LUNDRIGAN	Mary		1840	23	Thurlow	Michael FOGARTY / Johanna  xx	Father = a labourer.  {+husb=	Kieran,23 of Clare & no chn.}	Ship =	Mary Anne
LUNDY	Nicholas		1852	21	Carrick-on-suir	Nicholas / Johanna (nee LYNCH)	Mother in Waterford	None . {& bro = John , 19.}   R.C.	Ship=	William & Mary
LYNCH	Ann		1850	15	Clonmel	John / Anne	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
LYNCH	Anne		1856	20	Loughmore	James / Alice	both dead	None .	Ship =	Vocalist
LYNCH	Bridget		1849	19	Caher	William / Ellen	Mother at Clogheen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
LYNCH	Bridget		1850	16	Clonmel	John / Catherine	Mother at Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
LYNCH	Catherine		1862	4	Loughmore  ,	Cashliney. "Child of a resident"	xx                       Paid for by	 Thomas Lynch,Campbelltown	Ship =	Annie Wilson
LYNCH	Edward		1850	28	Cloghprior	William / Mary	both dead	Bro = James Lynch at Broulee.	Ship =	Kate
LYNCH	Eliza		1852	23	Tipperary Town	James / mary	living in Tipp.	Uncle = William RYAN at Botany.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
LYNCH	Ellen		1855	18	(Tipp)	James/Mary	nil given	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Cambodia
LYNCH	John		1863	21	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Mary - at Borrisoleigh	Left from Killitharain .Pd by	Bro=Thomas Lynch,Hunter St.	Ship =	Spitfire
LYNCH	Margaret		1841	23	Clonoulty	John / Jane  MAHER	xx  Baptism certified	{w/o Pat,25 + dau Mary,5 mths.}	Ship =	United Kingdom
LYNCH	Margaret		1849	17	Caher	William / Ellen	Mother at Clogheen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
LYNCH	Margaret		1858	26	Templemore	Michael/Catherine SHAUNESSY	Mother at Templemore	None. {wife of Thomas,27+Elisha	,2.}  Ship =	Northern Light
LYNCH	Margaret		1863	18	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Mary -at Borrisoleigh.	Brother = Thomas Lynch ,	226 Pitt St . (who paid)	Ship =	Spitfire
LYNCH	Mary		1850	26	Nenagh	Michael / Margaret  TRACEY	nil given	None . {wife of William , 30.}	Ship =	Kate
LYNCH	Mary		1865	40	Clonoulty -wdw	William / Mary  xx - both dead .	Pd by Thos H  CORCORAN.	Cousin = Michael DWYER .	Ship =	Himalaya
LYNCH	Patrick		1841	25	Clonoulty	William / Judith	both dead	{husb of Margaret,23}Baptism cert.	Ship =	United Kingdom
LYNCH	Thomas		1858	27	Templemore	James / Elisha - both dead	{husb of Margaret,26}	Sister = Hannah L.,Campbelltown	Ship =	Northern Light
LYNCH	Thomas		1861	26	Killiskeen ,	Borrisoleigh .  xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget KEAREY .	Ship =	British Trident
LYNCH	William		1850	30	Nenagh  /Clap../	William / Mary	both dead	Bro = james Lynch at Broulee	Ship =	Kate
LYONS	Alice		1851	21	(Tipp)	Daniel / Elizabeth	living in Tipp.	Cousin on board	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
LYONS	Catherine		1855	18	Ballyporeen	James/Norry	living at Ballyporeen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
LYONS	Daniel		1852	38	(Tipp)	William / Alice	both dead	None .{& wife Eliza,36 of Cork+8ch}	Ship =	Meridian
LYONS	John		1851	13	Glenfaden	William / Julia	on board this ship	{also sister Mary , 10.}	Ship =	Sarah
LYONS	John		1860	24	(Tipp)	xx  Left from Woodford,Galway.	xx	Paid for by John HOGAN .	Ship =	Hannah More
LYONS	Julia		1851	35	Carnahalla	George & K.  BURKE	living at Glenfaden	None . R.C.	Ship =	Sarah
LYONS	Mary		1855	22	Killcomer	Thomas/bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
LYONS	Michael		1857	23	Castletown	John / Judy	M dead , F at Castletown	Uncle = Hugh DORSAY , Sydney	Ship =	John Bunyan
LYONS	Patrick		1852	19	(Tipp)	Daniel / Eliza - on board this ship -	{& Daniel,17;Honora,14;Johan	na,13;John,12;Thomas,9;James,8 &	Ann,2} Ship =	Meridian
LYONS	William		1851	24	(Tipp)	Daniel / Becky	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
LYONS	William		1851	35	(Tipp)	John 7 M.  Lyons	both dead	None . {husb of Julia,35 + 2 chn}	Ship =	Sarah
LYSAGHT	Margaret		1863	24	Killenaule	James / Johanna PHELAN	living at Killenaule.	{+ husb = Martin , 28 of Clare }	Ship =	Sir John Moore
LYSAGHT	Mary		1863	3	Killenaule	Martin / Margaret	on board this ship .	Both paid for by Mary Lysaght.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
MACARTHY	Charles		1842	32	Killenaule	Charles / Nora	both dead	xx {& wife Catherine,24 of Kilkenny}	Ship =	Hope
MACARTHY	Ellen		1842	20	Fethard	xx (not given)	xx  {has been a servant of Th	omas ENGLISH for 9 years}	Ship =	Hope
MacGUIRE	Thomas		1841	28	Loughmore	James M. / Mary  BELL	M dead , Father a labourer.	Baptism certified	Ship =	United Kingdom
MACK	Mary		1863	23	Roscrea	John / mary	Living at Roscrea	None. Pd for by Rody CAHILL.	Ship =	John Vanner
MACKAY	Mary		1855	22	Kilmore	James / Ellen	F dead , m at Kilmore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
MACKAY	Patrick		1850	33	Ballinard	John / Johanna	Father in Tipp.	Bro = John Mackay , Bathurst	Ship =	Anglia
MACKEY	Thomas		1866	20	Templemore	Timothy / Mary-both dead.Pd by	Cousin = Jane BARRETT ,	Victoria Street , Waterloo .	Ship =	Peerless
MACKEY	Thomas		1866	20	Templemore	Timothy / Mary living in Co. Clare	Cousin = Jane Barrett, in	Victoria St, Woolloomooloo.	Ship =	Peerless
MACKIN	John		1865	24	Caher	xx	xx      Paid for by Margaret	O'BRIEN .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
MACLEAN	Margaret		1860	18	Templemore-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Philip Maclean.	Ship =	Alfred
MACLEAN	Michael		1860	19	Templemore-ID	J.  xx	xx	Paid for by Phillip Maclean .	Ship =	Alfred
MADDEN	Ann	A 1	1862	20	Lorrha	xx  Ref = Mr Stone	xx	Paid for by James COYTE .	Ship =	Abyssinian
MADDEN	Anne	A 1	1854	19	Lorrha	Patrick/Bridget	living in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	Caroline
MADDEN	Bridget		1852	14	(Tipp)	John / Ellen	on board this ship	{also Mary,14;Thomas,8 & Michael,	1.}    Ship =	Argyle
MADDEN	Bridget		1854	20	Burgess	Thomas/Honora	living at Burgess	None .  R.C.	ship =	Columbia
MADDEN	Bridget		1855	22	Lockin,Terryglass	Patrick / Nancy	living in Terryglass	None  . R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
MADDEN	Bridget		1858	15	Annagh	Patrick / Bridget - living in Tipp.	Left from Loughrea .	Sister = Ann COYTE ,Bathurst .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
MADDEN	Bridget	A 1	1862	39	Athlone, ROSC	xx	xx {wife of Patrick ,50}	Paid for by Robert HORSLEY.	Ship =	Abyssinian
MADDEN	Bridget	A 1	1862	22	Lorrha	xx  Ref = Mr Stone	xx	Paid for by James COYTE .	Ship =	Abyssinian
MADDEN	Ellen		1852	33	(Tipp)	Patrick / Peggy  KEOGH	both dead	None. {wife of John,35 + 4 children}	Ship =	Argyle
MADDEN	Honora		1859	22	Ballybacon	Morigin / Johanna at Ballybacon.	(Has a bro=Thomas)	Paid for by John Kelly of Yass.	Ship =	Hornet
MADDEN	James	A 25	1850	28	Lorrha	John / Sibelin	Father in Lorrha	None.{& wife Bridget,24 of Galway,&	dau=Cath,1.}	Ship = Thetis
MADDEN	James		1864	18	Dorrha	Patrick / Mary - F dead ; M at Lo	chain.  Cousins=Michael,M	ary & Cath O'BRIEN,Bathurst P.O	Ship =	Wanata
MADDEN	Johanna		1855	23	Tipperary Town	Lawrence/Margaret	F dead , Min Tipp. Town.	None . {& sisters Mary,20;Brigt,18}	Ship =	Simonds
MADDEN	John		1852	35	(Tipp)	John / Ellen	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.   {husb of Ellen,33}	Ship =	Argyle
MADDEN	John		1864	27	Clarahan	Thomas / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother in Clarahan.	Friend = James Brohan.Pd by Wm	Ship =	Morning Star .
MADDEN	Judith		1862	37	(Tipp)	xx  Left from Cahiraler,Limerick.	xx  - a dressmaker.Pd for by	Michael  Madden,Pittwater,Syd.	Ship =	Lady Milton
MADDEN	Margaret		1860	17	Castletown - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Madden.	Ship =	Telegraph
MADDEN	Mary		1853	26	(Tipp)	William / Judy SLATTERY	not given	None.{wife of Thomas,40+son,John,	inft,BV.}	Ship = Florentia
MADDEN	Mary		1864	20	Clearland	Thomas / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother in Clearland.	Friend = William Brogan,Sydney.	Ship =	Morning Star
MADDEN	Michael		1859	21	Canigother ,	Nenagh -IDJ.   xx       Paid for by 	Edward LOWDDER , who 	also sent for Anne Madden,10.	Ship =	Palmyra
MADDEN	Michael	A 1	1860	17	Loughrea - IDJ	xx Ref=J.Butler-Stoney,Portland 	House,Loughrea.	Pd for by James COYTE,B-in-law.	Ship =	Telegraph
MADDEN	Patrick	A 1	1862	50	Portumna	xx Ref=Mr Stoney,Portland,Lorrha	xx {husb of Bridget,39.}	Paid for by Robert HORSLEY.	Ship =	Abyssinian
MADDEN	Thomas		1853	40	(Tipp)	John / Ellen	Mother in tipp	A bro in Moreton bay. {h/o Mary,26}	Ship =	Florentia
MADDEN	Thomas		1862	23	Bellinbrook	xx  With Martin Harrington,farmer	at Silvermines.  xx	Paid for by Edward FINN .	Ship =	Abyssinian
MAGHER	Bridget		1852	27	Cashel	James / Mary  GRIFFIN	both dead	None .{wife of Mathew,26.}	Ship =	Kate
MAGHER	Catherine		1839	22	Emly	Patrick / Mary GRICE	Father = a carpenter .	xx	Ship =	China
MAGHER	Judith		1854	34	Thurles	Michael/Peggy	both dead	Sis=Mary MUNGAVIN .  R.C.	Ship = 	China
MAGHER	Mathew		1852	26	Cashel	Thomas / Bridget	F dead , Mother at Cashel	None .{husb of Bridget,27.}	Ship =	Kate
MAGNER	Thomas		1863	25	Clonmel	John / (not given) 	Father at Clonmel .	Paid for by Joseph HEFFERNAN.	Ship =	John Temperley
MAGRATH	Ellen		1859	27	Moycarky	Rory / Winifred	both dead	Bro = Thomas Magrath,Bourke St	Ship =	Abyssinian
MAGRATH	Fanny		1860	33	Castletown - IDJ	xx	xx  {wife of William , 35.}	Paid for by Pat McGrath.	Ship =	Fitz James
MAGRATH	John		1841	21	Clonoulty	James M. / Mary  FLANNERY	xx	John = a tailor . Baptism certified	Ship =	Forth
MAGRATH	John		1856	24	Vinch	Thomas / Catherine - F dead  , 	Mother in Vinch.	{husb of Mary,26}  None.	Ship =	Robert Small
MAGRATH	Margaret		1838	26	Emly	Thomas POWERS /  xx	Father at Emly.	{+ husb = Thomas ,28 & no chn}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
MAGRATH	Margaret		1856	18	Castletown	John / Bridget	at Castletown	Sister = Catherine at Ultimo	Ship =	Bee
MAGRATH	Margaret		1860	12	Castletown - IDJ	William / Fanny	on board this ship	Paid for by Pat McGrath.	Ship = 	Fitz James
MAGRATH	Mary		1856	26	Moycarky	Patrick / Margaret	M dead , F at Moycarky	A sister in Melbourne. w/o John,	26.   Ship =	Robert Small
MAGRATH	Thomas		1838	28	Emly	John / (not given) - at Emly.	Thomas is a farmer.	{+ wife = Margaret,26 & no chn.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
MAGRATH	Thomas		1858	27	Yonhill	James / Mary	both dead .  Paid for by his	Brother = Michael at Pyrmont .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
MAGRATH	William		1860	35	Castletown - IDJ	xx	xx  {husb of Fanny,33.}	Paid for  by Pat McGrath	Ship =	Fitz James
MAGRATH	Winifred		1859	23	Moycarky	Rory / Winifred	both dead	Bro = Thomas Magrath,Bourke St	Ship =	Abyssinian
MAHER	Alice		1854	20	Templemore	Patrick/Bridget	both dead	Sis=Bridget MAHONEY,Castlereagh	St.   Ship =	Stamboul
MAHER	Andrew		1866	2	Thurles	William / Ellen  at Burrowa,NSW	Pd for by Michael Maher.	Came with Catherine COFFEY.	Ship =	Africana
MAHER	Andrew		1866	2	Thurles	William / Ellen - living at Burrowa.	See COFFEY, Cath entry	(Cath is either aunt or mother!)	Ship =	Africana
MAHER	Ann		1856	27	Thurles	Connor / Mary   CALLAGHAN	F dead , Mother at Thurles	{wife of Michael,35 + 6 chn.}	Ship =	Bermondsey
MAHER	Ann		1859	21	(Tipp)	John / Johanna	xx	xx	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MAHER	Anne		1841	22	Loch Renahagh	John / Eleanor MALONEY	Mother alive	{wife of John,27.}	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
MAHER	Anne		1855	26	Bourney	James/Jane	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
MAHER	Anne		1855	22	Cashel	James / Honora	living at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
MAHER	Anne		1863	13	Thurles	Michael / Johanna	living in Sydney.	Paid for by Michael Maher (fathe	r)  Ship =	Coldstream
MAHER	Anne 		1849	18	Thurles	George / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
MAHER	Bridget		1841	20	Clonmel	Thomas M. / Mary  HOGAN	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Forth
MAHER	Bridget		1841	20	Spring House	John M. / Mary RYAN	Father = a carpenter	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
MAHER	Bridget		1849	17	Cashel	William / Bridget	both dead	None. = a teacher's assistant	Ship =	Lady peel
MAHER	Bridget		1854	40	Lochmore	Michael / Margaret	both dead	None. With Pat 24,Margt 20,Judith 18	18,James 16,	Ellen 13. "Caroline"
MAHER	Bridget		1855	24	Thurles	Daniel / Mary	living in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
MAHER	Bridget		1858	15	Thurles - IDJ	xx (a nurse)  Ref = James Molone	y,Brisses nr Thurles.	Pd for-Jeremiah Maher,Dunmore.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
MAHER	Bridget		1864	20	Borrisoleigh	Pat M ./ Mary KENNEDY	at Borrisoleigh .Paid for by	Bro = Thomas Maher ,Sydney .	Ship =	Ida
MAHER	Bridget		1864	21	Shanahill	John / Mary - both dead .  Also,	her bro = John,26.      None .	Paid for by John Gleeson .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
MAHER	Catherine		1841	24	Thurles	Patrick / Judith	both dead	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
MAHER	Catherine		1851	20	Kilcloghjordan	Phillip / margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
MAHER	Catherine		1852	28	Templemore	Richard / Judith	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
MAHER	Catherine		1855	18	Dunwood	Thomas/Essy	living at Dunwood	Bro=Richard at Windsor.	Ship =	Exodus
MAHER	Catherine		1860	20	Thurles - IDJ.	xx  Ref=Thomas MALONEY.	xx	Paid for by Patrick MYERS.	Ship =	Hannah More
MAHER	Catherine		1863	18	Moorestown	William / Mary - at Moorestown	Paid for by cousin = Marga	ret HANLEY of Shell Harbour .	Ship =	Persia
MAHER	Catherine		1863	19	Templemore	William / Ellen -at Templemore.	Paid for by Thomas LYNCH	of Eagle Vale .   "None".	Ship =	Spitfire
MAHER	Catherine		1866	21	Crannagh wood	John / Honora at Crannagh.	Cousins = Thomas,Michael,	Margaret & Ann KEARNS , Syd.	(ADAMS ??)	Racehorse
MAHER	Catherine		1866	21	Crannah	John / Honora living at Dannagh?	Has cousins=Thos,Margaret?	,Mary?&Ann KEARNS in Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
MAHER	Cornelius		1853	28	(Tipp)	Thomas/mary	Father in Tipp	Cousin in Sydney	R.C.ship =	John Fielden
MAHER	Daniel		1839	38	Banagh ,Kings	Patrick (farmer) / Catherine  CREA	{+wife=Sarah,38 & Brian,16;	John,13;Cath,11 Bapt at Dunkerrin.}	Ship =	Hero of Malown
MAHER	Daniel		1841	19	Thurles	James / Prudence	both alive	xx	Ship =	Livingston
MAHER	Daniel		1842	28	Roscrea	Michael / Mary	both dead.{w/o Mary,28 +3ch	Michael,4;Pat,3;Dennis,1.25}	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
MAHER	Daniel		1855	21	Thurles	Martin/Mary	living in thurles	Sis=Mrs Soorley,at Dunmore near	Maitland.	Golden Era
MAHER	Daniel		1858	22	Templemore-IDJ	"both dead "	Pd by Margaret KENNEDY	2 cousins by "Auty" ??	Ship =	Golconda
MAHER	Denis		1864	18	Borrisokane	Thomas / Winifred	M dead ; F in Borrisokane .	None .    Pd-Robt D. Fitzgerald .	Ship =	Wanata
MAHER	Dennis		1841	28	Thurles	William / Ellen	Father dead 	xx	Ship =	Livingston
MAHER	Dennis		1860	23	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by William Maher	Ship =	Fitz James
MAHER	Dennis		1862	30	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by Dennis CLEARY .	Ship =	Northumberland
MAHER	Eliza		1841	20	Breces	Dennis / Bridget	both alive	Bro = Jeremiah on board	Ship =	Livingston
MAHER	Eliza		1842	22	Kilcooley	William / Mary BOYDELL	both alive	{wife of Patrick,26.}	Ship =	Hope
MAHER	Elizabeth		1862	20	Polough	xx   Left from  Templemore .	xx	Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =`	Ocean Empress
MAHER	Ellen		1841	26	Thurles	Michael / Mary - F dead,Mother	 married James LOUGHAM	Protected by stepbro=John Lougham	Ship =	Livingston
MAHER	Ellen		1841	18	Turliss (Thurles ?)	Martin / Mary 	Father = a labourer	Brother = Dennis , on board.	Ship =	Livingston
MAHER	Ellen		1850	18	Cashel	Henry / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
MAHER	Ellen		1863	21	Thurles,Luigh	Jeremiah / Mary - at Thurles .	Paid for by her cousin=Pat	NOLAN of Dunmore,E.Maitland.	Ship =	Peerless
MAHER	Ellen 		1854	27	Brittas	Timothy/Mary	F dead , M at Brittas	Brother Pierce at Goulbourn .  R.C.	ship =	David McIver
MAHER	George		1856	13	Thurles	Michael / Ann - on this ship .	{also Bridget,11;Cornelius,	9;Mary,7;Dennis,5 & Johanna ,1}	Ship =	Bermondsey
MAHER	Hannah		1863	28	Moorestown	William / Mary - at Moorestown	Paid for by cousin = Marga	ret HANLEY of Shell Harbour .	Ship =	Persia
MAHER	Honora		1853	24	(Tipp)	Phillip/Mary GRADY	living in Tipp	None .  R.C. wife of Cornelius	ship = 	John Fielden
MAHER	Honora		1859	28	(Tipp)	John / Mary  McGUIRK ?	Mother in Tipp.	{wife of Pat ,25 + son=Michael,3&	Dau Maria,1.}	Shackamaxon
MAHER	James		1854	49	Thurles	James/Catherine	both dead	2 bros-Daniel at Morpeth&Richard at	Maitland . ship	 David McIver
MAHER	James		1856	22	Clockmore	Michael / Mary	F dead , M at Clockmore	Sister = Johanna , Wollongong.	Ship=	Kate
MAHER	James		1856	20	Moycarky	Edward / Mary	F dead , Mother on board	Sister = Mary KENNEDY	Ship =	Vocalist
MAHER	James		1858	25	Thurles	Michael / Margaret -both dead	Sister = Johanna at the luna	tic asylum , Parramatta .	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
MAHER	James		1863	20	Moorestown	William / Mary  -  at Fethard .	Paid for by his cousin = 	Margaret HANLEY .	Ship =	Persia
MAHER	James		1863	16	Clonmel	(not given) / Mary - F dead ,M at 	C.      Paid for by Jeremiah	JENKINS. Cous = M.RYAN,Syd.	Ship =	John Temperley
MAHER	James		1863	17	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Mary - in Tipp.Pd for by	Uncle = Daniel TIERNEY ,	cnr Pitt & Hunter Sts ,Sydney .	Ship =	Severn
MAHER	Jeremiah		1841	28	Bucher	Dennis / Bridget	both alive	xx	Ship =	Livingston
MAHER	Jeremiah		1848	22	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
MAHER	Jeremiah		1860	22	Clonoulty -IDJ	xx  Ref=John Gould,Postmaster.	xx	Paid for by Thomas CORCORAN.	Ship =	Chance
MAHER	Jeremiah		1862	27	Templemore	xx  Ref = Captain Butler .	xx	Paid for by Phillip Maher .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MAHER	Johanna		1854	21	Brittas	Timothy/Mary	F dead , M at Brittas	Brother Pierce at Goulbourn .  R.C.	ship =	David McIver
MAHER	Johanna		1855	19	Thurles	Cornelius/Margaret	living at Thurles .-wife of Thos	Uncle=John  DUNN,George St.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
MAHER	Johanna		1861	18	Ballycahill	xx	xx	Paid for by Dennis Maher .	Ship =	Hotspur
MAHER	John		1841	27	Castletown	Patrick / Mary	both alive	{husband of Anne,22.}	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
MAHER	John		1850	26	Ballycappel	Dennis / mary	both dead {& wife Honora,24	of Kings + Dennis,5 & Cath infant }	Ship =	John Knox
MAHER	John		1855	28	Clonoulty	Michael/Mary	F dead , M in Clonoulty	None .  R.C. -with wife and son-	Ship =	Bermondsey
MAHER	John		1855	41	Cashel	Edmund / Eleanor	both dead	Bro=Thomas at Illawarra.	Ship =	Mangerton
MAHER	John		1859	22	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid by Catherine Maher .	Ship =	Palmyra
MAHER	John		1860	26	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by William Maher   	Ship =	Fitz James
MAHER	John		1862	22	Templemore	xx	xx	Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MAHER	John		1862	26	Templemore	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MAHER	John		1863	20	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Mary - in Tipp .Pd for by	Uncle = Daniel TIERNEY ,	cnr Pitt & Hunter Sts , Sydney .	Ship =	Severn
MAHER	John		1863	23	Templemore	Michael / Margaret 	living at Templemore	Pd by Friend = James USSHER .	Ship =	Severn
MAHER	John		1864	26	Shannahill 	John / Mary         , Templemore .	both dead.	Friend = John MARA ,Sydney .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
MAHER	Judith		1855	22	Loughmore	Michael / Mary	F dead , M in Loughmore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
MAHER	Judith		1861	40	Clonoulty	xx	xx {wife of Michael ,33 +dau	Winifred ,3, Born Thurles .}	Ship =	Hotspur
MAHER	Judith		1863	50	Clonoulty	John / Mary COSTELLO	both dead.  ( a widow)	Son = John Maher,Burrowa .	Ship =	Coldstream
MAHER	Judy		1864	20	Toomyvara	Matthew / Bridget Pd-J Beavens	F dead ; M in Toomyvara.	Bro-in-law  = James FERN ,Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
MAHER	Julia		1856	18	Motherenny	Dennis / Honora - F dead, Mother	at Motherenny.	Bro&sis= John&Mary ,Maitland.	Ship =	Bermondsey
MAHER	Lawrence		1863	30	Moorestown	William / Mary -  at Fethard .	Paid for by his cousin  =	Margaret HANLEY .	Ship =	Persia
MAHER	Malachy		1851	18	Thurles	Cornelius / Mary	living near thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	St. Vincent
MAHER	Margaret		1850	18	Roscrea	Thomas / Elizabeth	both dead	Cousin = Pat Maher , Melbourne.	Ship =	Maria
MAHER	Margaret		1852	30	Thurles	William / Mary MULLANEY	both dead       - widow -	None . R.C.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
MAHER	Margaret		1854	26	Borrisoleigh	Edward/Ellen	F dead , M at Burrisalea	2 cous=Cornelius&Margaret KENN	EDY in Syd.	Caroline
MAHER	Margaret		1856	20	Cashel	William / Bridget	F dead , Mother at Cashel	None .	Ship =	Bee
MAHER	Margaret		1859	18	(Tipp) - no IDJ	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Palmyra
MAHER	Margaret		1861	23	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by John Maher .	Ship =	Queen Bee
MAHER	Margaret		1864	17	Borrisoleigh	Pat M. / Mary KENNEDY	at Borrisoleigh. Paid for by	Bro = Thomas Maher , Sydney.	Ship =	Ida
MAHER	Margaret		1864	9	Templemore	Michael / Judy	in NSW	Parents at Burrowa .	Ship =	Sandringham 
MAHER	Maria		1864	23	Killenaule	Michael / Ellen	at Drangan .	None. Pd for by E. SMITH.	Ship =	Ida
MAHER	Martin	A 7	1855	35	Thurles	William/Ellen	both dead Bro=Dennis in Syd	3 dau=Ellen Soule at Dunmore,Julia	&Cath in Syd.	Eliza
MAHER	Martin		1857	20	Managher ?	William / Mary	living at Lacken ?	None. Paid by James MURPHY	Ship =	Emma
MAHER	Mary		1842	28	Roscrea	Patrick / Mary CUNNINGHAM	both alive	{wife of Daniel,28 + 3 children.}	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
MAHER	Mary		1852	22	(Tipp)	Dennis / Bridget	both dead	Brother in Sydney	Ship =	Marie Somes
MAHER	Mary		1853	20	Drom	William / Annie	F dead , Mother at Drom	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
MAHER	Mary		1854	21	Thurles	Patrick/Mary	living at Thurles	sister Catherine in Sydney	ship =	Columbi
MAHER	Mary		1855	25	Donaskeagh	John/Mary  McLOUGHLIN	both dead	Wife of John ,& son Michael 15mths	Ship =	Bermondsey
MAHER	Mary	A 7	1855	35	Thurles	Donald /Joanna MAHER	both dead	None .&Husb=Martin+ 3 children	Ship =	Eliza
MAHER	Mary		1855	20	Cashel	Thomas/Bridget	F dead , M at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
MAHER	Mary		1855	37	Dunaskeagh	Andrew / Mary  COFFEY	both dead                 None.	{Wife of John,41 & 5 children}	Ship =	Mangerton
MAHER	Mary		1856	20	Loughmore	Michael / Mary	F dead , M in Loughmore	Sis=Johanna M., Wollongong .	Ship =	Kate
MAHER	Mary		1856	50	Thurles	Edward / Catherine  GRAY - dead	S-in-law=Thos KENNEDY,	carpenter at Queanbeyan .	Ship =	Vocalist
MAHER	Mary		1858	31	Thurles	Patrick / Mary xx - both dead	Brother-in-law  = John ...	KILMARTIN at Major's Creek	Ship =	Stebonheath
MAHER	Mary		1858	17	Thurles	Dennis / Mary -Father dead ,	Mother on this ship	{also James , 11.}	Ship =	Stebonheath
MAHER	Mary		1860	25	Clonoulty -IDJ.	xx	xx	Paid for by John Maher.	Ship =	Dirigo
MAHER	Mary		1862	21	Moyne	xx  Left from Mines,Templetouhy.	xx	Paid for by Daniel TIERNEY .	Ship =	Abyssinian
MAHER	Mary		1862	15	McCarthy	C/- uncle= Thomas Maher,farmer,at	Thurlesbeg.   xx  Paid by Ell	en Maher,Riverford,Camden.	Ship =	Abyssinian
MAHER	Mary		1862	22	Thurles	xx  IDJ - Garrenroe.	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah FREWIN .	Ship =	Northumberland
MAHER	Mary		1863	26	Clonoulty	John / Judith	F dead ,Mother on board.	Bro = John Maher,Burrowa.	Ship =	Coldstream
MAHER	Mary		1864	20	Dunkirk	Cornelius / Johanna	Both dead.          Paid for by	Cousin = Rody CAHILL.	Ship =	Ida
MAHER	Mary		1864	23	Clarahan	Michael / Mary	in Clarahan. Paid for by her	Uncle=William WALL ,Mudgee.	Ship =	Morning Star
MAHER	Mary		1866	32	Thurles	William / Ellen - both dead	Cousin = Johanna MISLEY	? Ellen , Mary at Macleay River.	Pd-Anthony	EGAN.Racehorse
MAHER	Mary		1866	32	Thurles	William/ Ellen - both dead	Has cousins=Johanna,Ninsley	,Ellen & Mary at Macleay River.	Ship =	Racehorse
MAHER	Mary alias		1856	19	Kilmore	James / Margaret  (alias Bridget)	living at Kilmore	Sis = Ellen BACKFIELD , Sydney	Ship =	Commodore Perry
MAHER	Mary Ann		1852	13	Templemore	Thomas / Margaret	F dead, Mother on this ship	None . {also bro = James ,12.}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
MAHER	Matilda		1849	18	Cashel	William / Bridget	both dead	None . = a governess	Ship =	Lady Peel
MAHER	Michael		1841	21	Mulroe Monroe ?	John / Anastasia	both alive	xx	Ship =	Larne
MAHER	Michael		1856	35	Thurles	Dennis / Bridget - both dead	{husb of  Ann,27; + 6 chn.}	Bro=Jeremiah, Dunmore,Morpeth	Ship =	Bermondsey
MAHER	Michael		1859	21	Thurles-Panohol	Jeremiah / Judith	both dead.        Paid for by	Uncle=Pat MYERS,Wollalong.	Ship =	Abyssinian
MAHER	Michael		1860	28	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
MAHER	Michael		1861	33	Clonoulty	xx  Left from near Marley,Cashel.	xx {husb of Judith ,40.}	Paid for by Robert GOURLAY .	Ship =	Hotspur
MAHER	Michael		1862	20	Ballymoss,Clono	ulty.    Ref=Edward Murphy,Woodfo	rd,Clonoulty.  xx	Paid for by John Maher of Bega.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
MAHER	Michael		1862	20	Templemore 	xx  Ref = Capt Butler,Templemore.	xx Left from Killea .	Paid for by Edward Maher .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MAHER	Michael		1863	21	Newport	(not given) / Bridget - F dead ,	Mother at Newport . None.	 Paid for by Michael  CONNOR.	Ship =	Ironside
MAHER	Michael		1864	20	Thurles	Michael / Judy	at Burrowash, NSW.	Parents .	Ship =	Sandringham
MAHER	Michael		1864	33	Duwallah	"Both dead"	xx  Pd by  Cousin = William	McCORMACK,Policeman,Syd.	Ship =	Sandringham
MAHER	Nancy		1863	24	Clonoulty	John / Judith	F dead,Mother on board.	Bro = John Maher,Burrowa.	Ship =	Coldstream
MAHER	Norry		1841	26	Cashel	J--(obscured) / Mary  DWYER	xx  Baptism Certified	{w/o Pat,27 + son Thomas,1.}	Ship =	Cadet
MAHER	Patrick		1841	27	Cashel	Thomas (farm lab.)/ Bridget	Baptism Cert. {h/o Norry,26}	Says turns 27 on Mar 17,1841.	Ship =	Cadet
MAHER	Patrick		1841	24	Tipp / Tipp	John M. / Mary  RYAN	both alive	xx	Ship=	Glenswilly
MAHER	Patrick		1842	26	Littleton	Mathias / Ellen	both alive	{husb of Eliza,22&son Wm Duncan	,3mths} Ship =	Hope
MAHER	Patrick		1851	25	(Tipp)	Darby / Alice	Father in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
MAHER	Patrick		1859	25	(Tipp)	Michael / Honora	Father in Tipp.	None . {husb of Honora , 28.}	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MAHER	Patrick		1860	26	Clonoulty -IDJ	xx Ref=John Gould ,Postmaster.	xx	Paid for by Thomas CORCORAN.	Ship =	Chance
MAHER	Patrick		1860	25	Lingfield -IDJ	xx  Ref = Dennis O'LEARY, at L.	xx	Paid for by Thomas DOYLE.	Ship =	Chance
MAHER	Patrick		1864	18	Thurles	Michael / Judy	at Burrowash , NSW .	Parents.	Ship =	Sandringham
MAHER	Peggy		1849	15	Killcooney	Michael / Judith	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
MAHER	Phillip		1859	21	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx  2 possible IDJs.	Ship =	Palmyra
MAHER	Phillip		1860	25	Templemore-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John MOONEY.	Ship =	Hannah More
MAHER	Phillip		1864	20	Templemore	Patrick / (not given)	M dead ; F in Templemore	Thomas Maher,Sydney".	Ship =	Ida
MAHER	Pierce		1841	21	Thurles	Timothy / Mary	both alive	xx	Ship =	Livingston
MAHER	Prudence		1854	45	Thurles	John/Judy QUINLAN	M dead , F at Thurles	None . Wife of James& 7 children	ship =	David McIver
MAHER	Richard		1841	22	Cashel	Thomas / Elizabeth PENNEFATHER	both alive	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
MAHER	Richard		1841	22	Curliss	James M. /  Patience GRACE	Father = a farmer	Uncle at Maitland - an attorney !	Ship=	Livingston
MAHER	Richard		1858	22	Kilrush	James / Anna - in Kilrush. Paid for	by Pat MYERS,Wollalong.	Uncle  =  Pat Maher at Morpeth .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
MAHER	Rose		1840	28	Barna	Timothy / Nancy  xx	M dead;Father a farmer.	Known to Michael & Denis Egan.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
MAHER	Sarah		1839	38	Templemore	Brian SWEENEY / Mary BURNS	Father a farmer. {+husb=Dani	el,38 & 3 chn} Bap 10 Apr 1800 at T	Ship =	Hero of Malown
MAHER	Sarah		1854	20	Toomyvara	Daniel/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.with sis ANN , 22	Ship =	China
MAHER	Sarah		1862	22	Killea	xx  Ref=Capt Butler,Templemore.	xx	Paid for by Edward Maher .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MAHER	Thomas		1854	50	Lochmore	Mathew/Mary	both dead	Bro=Edmund Maher,Camperdown	Ship =	Caroline
MAHER	Thomas		1855	28	Thurles	Edmond/Honora	F dead , M at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
MAHER	Thomas		1856	22	Killenaule	James / Margaret	living at Killenaule	2Sis=Ellen&Mary,Castlereagh St	Ship =	Commodore Perry
MAHER	Thomas		1861	22	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by John Maher .	Ship =	Queen Bee
MAHER	Thomas		1862	19	Templemore	xx	xx	Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MAHER	Timothy		1851	21	Ellisberg	Patrick & M.	living at Ellisberg	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sarah
MAHER	Timothy		1863	20	Thurles	Michael / Johanna	living in Burrowa, NSW.	Paid for by Michael  MAHER .	Ship =	Coldstream
MAHER	Timothy		1864	25	Stone Park,Arlow	John / Julia -  F  dead ; M  at Ston	e Park .      Cousin = Patrick	BURKE ,West Maitland .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
MAHER	William		1839	23	Bourney	John / Judy WHELAN	father = a butcher.  Bap cert.	 24 May 1816 ; Known in Queens.	Ship =	Hero of Malown
MAHER	William		1855	40	Clunes	Thomas/Elizabeth	living at Drumwood	Bro=Richard living at Windsor .	Ship =	Exodus
MAHER	William		1855	21	Thurles	Martin / Mary	living in Thurles	3 sisters in Sydney .	Ship =	Sultana
MAHER	William		1863	22	Thurles	Michael / Johanna	living in Burrowa , NSW.	Paid for by Michael Maher .	Ship =	Coldstream
MAHER	William		1863	24	Cashel	Jeremiah / Johanna	living at Cashel . Pd for by	Uncle=Pat DONNELLY,Sydney .	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MAHER 	Philip		1864	20	Templemore	Patrick / (not given)	M dead , F at Templemore.	Thomas MAHER , Sydney .	Ship =	Ida
MAHON	Anne		1840	20	Roscrea, Lower	Ormond.  Thomas /Mary FOGARTY	M dead, Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	Earl Grey
MAHON	Darcy ?		1840	26	Roscrea	Thomas / Mary  xx	xx	He is a groom & valet.	Ship =	Earl Grey
MAHON	Elsey		1858	23	Loch Kluan ?	Dennis / Catherine - Mother dead 	,Father at Tipp.	Aunt = Julia HAYES , Sydney.	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
MAHON	Julia		1855	19	Killenaule	John/Margaret	living at Killenaule	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
MAHONEY	Bridget		1850	17	Kilmoyle	Michael / Anne	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
MAHONEY	Catherine		1859	23	Gluicalion  ??	James / Mary      (--Clogheen.)	F dead , M at Tipp.	Margaret M.,&Mrs HALIFAX,Co	ok's River.	Annie Wilson
MAHONEY	Daniel		1858	21	Ballyporeen	Michael / Ann	Mother at Ballyporeen	Sister = Margaret ,Nth Richmond.	Ship =	Castillian
MAHONEY	Daniel		1865	26	Ballyporeen	Michael / Ann	both dead .       Paid for by	Sister = Mary Ann at Richmond .	Ship =	Hornet
MAHONEY	Hanorah		1839	24	(Tipp)	Tom CAHILL / Mary CORBETT	Father a labourer at Tipp.	{+husb=John,25 & son=John DV,ag	ed 3 mths.}	Ship = China
MAHONEY	Honora		1858	16	Clogheen	James / Mary	Mother in Clogheen	Sister = Margaret M., Sydney .	Ship =	Stebonheath
MAHONEY	Honora		1859	19	Gluicalion  ??	James / Mary (left Shanbally ,:	F dead , M at Tipp.	Margaret M.,&Mrs HALIFAX,Co	ok's River.	Annie Wilson
MAHONEY	James		1858	23	Ballyporeen	Michael / Ann	Mother at Ballyporeen	Sister = Margaret ,Nth Richmond	Ship =	Castillian
MAHONEY	James		1858	23	Emly	Charles / Ellen 	living at Emly	2nd cous=Cath GUBBINS,Port M	cquarie. Ship	David McIver
MAHONEY	John		1839	25	(Tipp)	Con ? / Nancy RYAN	xx	{+ wife = Hanorah,24 & 1 son.}	Ship =	China
MAHONEY	Margaret		1850	18	Killanogle	Lawrence / Ellen 	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
MAHONEY	Margaret		1853	19	(Tipp)	William/Mary	Father in Tipp	None .  R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
MAHONEY	Margaret		1855	22	Ballyporeen	Michael / Nancy	living at Ballaporeen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
MAHONEY	Thomas		1862	26	Kairs ?	xx Left Glencallaghan,Clogheena	xx {+wife=Sarah,23 & 2 chn	born Antrim}Pd by Margaret M.	Ship =	Abyssinian
MAHONY	Bridget		1865	21	Knockbalnamoo	loo.  Brian / Mary - at Tipp .	Sister = Margaret DWYER 	2 York St , Sydney .Pd by John D	Ship =	Trebolgan
MAHONY	Johanna	A 3	1849	30	Clonmel	Thomas / Ellen  EGAN	Mother on board,F at Rooty H	ill(tried 1824,Clonmel).{wife of John,	34}     Ship =	William Jardine
MAHONY	Mary Ann		1858	16	Ballyporeen	Michael / Ann	F dead , M at Ballyporeen	Sister = Margaret M., Richmond .	Ship =	Castillian
MAHONY   EYcrosd	John	A 3	1849	34	Carrick-on-Suir	Robert / Catherine	Father at Carrickbeg	None. {&3children born Waterford}	Ship =	William Jardine
MALA / MALEY ?	Mary		1841	23	Tipp / Tipp	John M. / Margaret  SHEA	John = a farmer	xx  See also MALEY	Ship =	Berkshire
MALEY / MALA	Honora		1841	21	(Tipp)	John M. / Margaret  SHEA	John = a farmer	xx  See also MALA	Ship =	Berkshire
MALLOY	John		1841	21	Clonmel	Thomas / Nory	Father a labourer	{husband of Mary , 20 .}	Ship =	Forth
MALLOY	Mary		1841	20	Clonmel	Patrick / Mary PENDERGAST	Father a labourer	{wife of John,21+dau Norah,11 mths	}  Ship =	Forth
MALLOY	Mary		1859	22	(Tipp)	Thomas / Catherine McGRATH	Mother in Tipp.{w/o Tim,25	} A brother in Sydney.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MALLOY	Timothy		1859	25	(Tipp)	Patrick / Margaret	Father in Tipp.{husb of Ma	ry,22} A sister in Sydney .	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MALONE	Frances		1841	16	Nenagh	Thomas / Jane	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
MALONE	Jane		1841	36	Nenagh	William / Jane CARROLL -both dead	xx {&husb=Thomas,37 of Clar	e& 2 children John,10;James,6 }	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
MALONE	Jeremiah		1841	25	Ballinahinch	(not given) --- / Mary , widow .	xx	xx	Ship =	Susan
MALONE	Judith		1855	18	Ballinaclough	Thomas / Judy	living in ballinaclough	None .    {with sister Mary , 19 .}	Ship =	Mangerton
MALONE	Margaret		1855	23	Ardcrony	Connor/Margaret	F dead , m in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
MALONE	Penelope		1854	23	Nenagh	Patrick/Ann	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	Columbia
MALONE	Phillip		1856	21	Loughjordan	Connor / Margaret - Father dead,	Mother at Loughjordan	Sis=Margaret M. at Rev.Stanley's	,Paddington.	Ship= Bermondsey
MALONEY	Andrew		1856	22	Caher	Mathew / Catherine	living at Caher	Sis = Margaret , Duke St,Woolloo	mooloo. Ship	Bermondsey
MALONEY	Andrew		1860	24	Caher - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by James O'ROURKE.	Ship =	Chance
MALONEY	Ann		1857	17	(Tipp)	"Father in Tipperary"	xx	Sister in Brisbane	Ship =	Blenheim
MALONEY	Ann		1859	46	Kilfeakle - IDJ	William / Mary  RYAN	xx {wife of Thomas , 48}	{Also their son Thomas , 15.}	Ship =	Glentanner
MALONEY	Anne		1850	35	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None. {wife of Michael , 36}	Ship =	Thetis
MALONEY	Charles		1855	20	Cashel	Malachi/Norrie	F dead , M living ...	Sisters Ellen&Julia,George St.	Ship =	Hilton
MALONEY	Cornelius		1841	29	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick M. / Margaret KENNEDY	Father dead - was a farmer	{husb of mary,25} Intended going to	Port Phillip.	Ship = Jane Gifford
MALONEY	Daniel		1861	26	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by John MAHER .	Ship =	Queen Bee
MALONEY	Dennis		1861	26	Ballymagh	xx  (Ballymaloon ?)	xx	Paid for by Edward HAYES .	Ship =	Hotspur
MALONEY	Ellen		1850	19	Cashel	Mark / Honora	Mother at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
MALONEY	Hannah		1853	26	Clonoulty	Timothy / Hannah -M dead,Father at	Clonoulty. {also sisters Cathe	rine,26;Sarah,24;Judith,22.}  None .	Ship =	Ellenborough
MALONEY	Hanora		1839	36	(Tipp)	Patrick  xx/Johanna BRIEN (farmer)	{+husb=Thomas,39 & Patrick,	12;Thomas,3;Anne,14.}                  	Ship =	China
MALONEY	Jeremiah		1841	24	Castletown	Patrick M. / Bridget CARROLL	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
MALONEY	Johanna		1853	22	Thomastown	Phillip / Catherine	M dead , Father in America	Sister=Honora M. 6yrs ago to Syd.	Ship =	Ellenborough
MALONEY	John		1850	36	(Tipp)	Daniel / Norah	Mother in Tipp	Brother in Port Phillip{husb ofMary,	38}  Ship =	Emmigrant
MALONEY	Judith		1841	19	Clonoulty	(not given)	xx	Protected by Pat EGAN & wife	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
MALONEY	Julia		1854	29	Cashel	Malachi/Honora	F dead , M at Cashel	B-in-law=Frederick SMITH , 14th Re	giment.  Ship=	Sabrina
MALONEY	Malachi		1850	38	Youghal	John / Ellen	both dead	None .  C of E.{husb of Mary,36}	Ship =	Oriental
MALONEY	Margaret		1854	22	Coolmine (?)	Patrick/Catherine	living at Coolmine	None .  R.C.         ( Colman ??)	Ship =	Patrician
MALONEY	Margaret		1863	19	Portroe	Richard / Bridget	Living at Portroe.	xx      Paid for by Ellen PAGE .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
MALONEY	Martin		1860	22	Youghill	Michael / Ellen	both dead	Cousin = Cath MURPHY ,Sydney.	Ship =	Tudor
MALONEY	Mary		1841	20	Clonoulty	(not given)	xx	Protected by pat EGAN & wife	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
MALONEY	Mary		1841	25	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick RYAN / Margaret HAYES	Father dead - was a farmer	{wife of Cornelius,29+son Richard,7}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
MALONEY	Mary		1850	38	(Tipp)	William / Mary  MURPHY	both dead {&4ch=Daniel,13;	Michael,11;Richard,8 & John,5.}	Ship =	Emmigrant
MALONEY	Mary		1850	16	Youghal	Cornelius / Margaret	Mother at Youghal	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
MALONEY	Mary		1863	20	Clonmel	(not given) / Honora	Mother at Clonmel	Friend = Hannah DWYER .	Ship =	Severn
MALONEY	Mary / Maria		1850	36	Youghal	Thomas / margaret  CLEARY	both dead	None . {wife of Malachi,38+ 3 ch.}	Ship =	Oriental
MALONEY	Matthew		1841	28	(Tipp)	Edmund HOGAN     /     Margaret .. 	MALONEY,both dead.	{husb of Nancy,26+2 children.}	Ship =	Portland
MALONEY	Michael		1850	20	Castletown	Malachi / Mary	on board this ship	{also Maria,18 & Cornelius,16.}	Ship =	Oriental
MALONEY	Michael		1850	36	Cashel	Malachi / Winifred	both dead	None. {husb of Anne ,35}	Ship =	Thetis
MALONEY	Nancy		1841	26	(Tipp)	Thomas / Winifred RYAN	Father = a farmer. {wife of Ma	thew,28+Edmund,2.25&Sarah}	Ship =	Portland
MALONEY	Patrick		1856	19	Castletown	William / Mary	living at Castletown	None . {also bro William , 12.}	Ship =	Winifred
MALONEY	Patrick		1860	40	Clonoulty	Timothy / Hannah - Mother dead	,Father on board this ship	Bro = John M., William St.	Ship =	Tudor
MALONEY	Patrick		1860	16	Castletown-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Hugh DARCY .	Ship =	Alfred
MALONEY	Phillip		1860	18	Clonoulty	Timothy / Hannah - Mother dead	,Father on board this ship.	Bro = John M., William St.	Ship =	Tudor
MALONEY	Thomas		1839	39	(Tipp)	William / Anne FOREMAN ?	Father = a farmer.	{+ wife= Hanora,36 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	China
MALONEY	Thomas		1859	48	Kilfeakle - IDJ	James OR Joseph ?/ Catherine	xx {Husb of Ann ,46.}	Sons and a daughter.Pd by Wm.	Ship =	Glentanner
MALONEY	Timothy		1856	19	Caher	Mathew / Catherine	living at Caher	Sis = Margaret , Duke St,Woolloo	mooloo. Ship	Bermondsey
MALONEY	Timothy		1860	60	Clonoulty	Michael / Bridget - both dead	{widower + 2 sons}	Son = John M., William St.	Ship =	Tudor
MALONEY	William		1857	20	(Tipp)	"Parents in Tipperary"	xx	Sister at Moreton Bay	Ship =	Blenheim
MALONEY	William		1863	21	Clonoulty	William / Jane -at Clonolty .	Paid for by his cousin =	Sarah FANNING of Parramatta .	Ship =	Peerless
MALONEY 	Daniel		1860	22	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx  Ref=Thomas Gould,Postmast	er.  xx	Paid for by Thomas CORCORAN.	Ship =	Chance
MALONY	Ellen		1855	28	Clonoulty	Daniel/Anne  MALONY	both dead	Bro=Patrick Malony,Macquarie St.	Ship =	Gloriana
MALONY	John		1855	28	Clonoulty	John/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C. &2ch-Mary 3 & John 1	Ship =	Gloriana
MALONY	Patrick		1850	26	Ballagh	Daniel / Ann	Mother at Ballagh	Sister = Mary Malony , Goulbourn.	Ship =	Elizabeth
MANDABLE	James		1860	21	Caher - IDJ	xx  Ref=Charles CODY,cloth merc	hant.	Paid for by Mary FLANNAGAN.	Ship =	Dirigo
MANDEVILLE	Anne		1840	20	Clonmel	Andrew / Johanna  HAYES	Father (dead) was a clerk ,	Mother in Clonmel.Says born 1 May.	Ship =	Mary Anne
MANDEVILLE	Edward		1858	19	Lisronagh	John / Mary	both dead.          Paid for by	Mary FLANNAGAN ,Redfern.	Ship =	Grand Trianon
MANGAN	Bridget		1841	27	Boherlahan	"formerly HAYES" ------- / Johanna	RYAN in Boherlan.	{wife of John,25.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
MANGAN	John		1841	28	Derryclany	Patrick / Anne	both dead. Baptism certified	Surname could be MARIGAN	Ship =	William Jardine
MANGAN	John		1841	25	Boherlahan	"both dead"	xx	{husb of Bridget,27} MANNING xd	Ship =	Glenswilly
MANGAN	Mary		1841	19	Cashel	"both dead"	xx	xx Name was written MANNING	Ship =	Glenswilly
MANION	John		1857	36	Dorrha	Patrick / Sarah - both dead	Has a bro-in-law = Patrick 	McCONNELL,blacksmith at Woo	lloomooloo.	Ship = Mary Ann
MANN	James		1858	27	Nenagh	William / Mary - both dead	{husb of Judith ,23}	None.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
MANN	Jane		1842	27	Ballingarry	Richard ARMITAGE /  Phoebe ...	MURNAY ? Father a farmer	{wife of Richard , 32} Both C of E .	Ship =	Woodbridge
MANN	Judith		1858	23	Nenagh	Thomas / Bridget -both dead	{wife of James,27}Bro-in-la	w=Pat DWYER with Capt Hart,	Illawarra.	Peter Maxwell
MANN	Richard		1842	32	Ballingarry	Peter M. / Grace POWELL ?	{ husb os Jane,27,& 4 ch= P	hoebe,9;Grace,7;Jiles,4 & Eliza,2.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
MANNIN	Catherine		1860	20	Boherlahan-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Martin Mannin.	Ship =	Dirigo
MANNIN	Martin		1859	20	Boherlahan	James / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother in Boherlahan	Cous=John DUNN,Wollongong.	Ship =	Nimroud
MANNION	Anne		1854	39	Hickay,KINGS Co	Wife of Michael&7 ch,born Lorrha.	2 bros&sis=John&James Con	lan&Mary Lambert at Bungonia.	Ship =	Sabrina
MANNION	Francis		1852	25	Durra ( Dorrha ?)	Mathew / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
MANNION	Michael		1854	39	Lorrha	James/Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sabrina
MANNION	Thomas		1852	22	Lorrha	Mathew / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
MANTON	Catherine		1863	53	Thurles	James / Theresa FLYNN - both de	ad. Has 2 daus & 2 sons in	NSW. Pd for by Michael BARRY.	Ship =	Peerless
MANTON	James		1863	27	Thurles	(not given) / Catherine - F dead ,	M at Depot ? {husb of Mar	y,25} Friend=Michael BARRY .	Ship =	Peerless
MANTON	mary		1859	20	Thurles	James / Catherine - Father dead ,	Mother at Cork .	Sister=Honora M.,Goulburn St .	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
MANTON	Mary		1863	25	Holycross	(not given) / Bridget KELLY	Mother at Holycross. {w/o	James,27 + 3 chn B Cork.}	Ship =	Peerless
MANTON	William		1863	14	Thurles	(not given) / Catherine 	F dead , M on this ship .	Bro = Dennis Manton .	Ship =	Peerless
MARA	Bridget		1840	20	Nenagh	James / Ann   xx	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	Alfred
MARA	Bridget		1855	22	Parkestown	Thomas/Mary	F dead , M at Parkestown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
MARA	Bridget		1862	26	Thurles - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Pat MACNAMARA.	Ship =	Hotspur
MARA	Bridget		1862	20	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick  GRIFFIN .	Ship =	Northumberland
MARA	Bridget		1864	50	Clonmel	Denis / Ellen MOLONEY - dead.	{wife of John , 51.}	2 daus = Ellen M & (not given).	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MARA	Cath		1865	26	Aglish	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Mara .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
MARA	Catherine		1862	20	Kilmore	xx       left Cunacorrighneen.	xx Ref=Thos Butler,farmer.	Pd for by Michael BERRACREE .	Ship =	Lady Milton
MARA	Daniel		1857	25	Kilmore	John ? / Mary	F dead , M at Kilmore.Uncl	s = John&Edmund BERRACRY	,Cooma.	Ship = Emma
MARA	Edward	A 18	1842	20	Roscrea	William / Elizabeth	both alive	a carpenter	Ship =	Carthaginian
MARA	Ellen		1856	35	Toomyvara	Michael / Catherine  HOGAN	F dead , M at Toomyvara	Sis = Ann,B-in-law=John Mara,	Maitland.	Ship = Winifred
MARA	Ellen		1856	35	(More info)	She is wife of William ,38 + 4 chn:	Catherine,12;Ann,10;Maria,	8; & Michael,7 ,all born Toomyv	ara.  Ship =	Winifred
MARA	Ellen 		1841	24	Clonmel	Redmond M. / Mary RYAN	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Eleanor
MARA	Joanna		1855	20	Barneyloch (?)	John / Kate	F dead , M in Barneyloch	A sister = Honora WINWORTH	Ship =	Wacousta
MARA	John		1864	51	Kiltyson	Edward / Margaret - both dead.	{husb of Bridget , 50.}	2 daus=Ellen M & (not given)	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MARA	John		1864	26	Templemore	John / Ann - F dead  ;	M at Kilmurry,Kings.	Cous = Tim DALY , Sydney .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MARA	Judith		1855	26	Nenagh	John / Judith	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
MARA	Margaret		1864	24	Moyne	Martin / Ellen	at Moyne.            Cousins =	James ,John & Mary MAHER,Sy	d.  Ship =	Montmorency
MARA	Maria	A 18	1842	18	Roscrea	William / Elizabeth	both alive	Brother = Edward on board	Ship =	Carthaginian
MARA	Mary		1858	18	Moycarky	Thomas / Mary	F dead , M at Moycarky	Sister = Bridget M., Liverpool.	Ship =	Stebonheath
MARA	Michael		1865	21	Olia ? IDJ-Aglish	Michael / Honora - at Olia .	Aunt   =   Mary KENNEDY	at Wellington .Pd-Mary Mara.	Ship =	Trebolgan
MARA	Thomas		1863	25	Cashel	Phillip / Catherine	xx                        Paid for by	Bro = Patrick in Sydney .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
MARA	Timothy		1839	28	(Tipp)	Edmund M. / Margaret TIERNEY	F=farmer at Tipp.  Tim was ba	pt at Powerscourt.Known Kiltinane	Castle.Ship =	Andromache
MARA	William		1856	38	Toomyvara	Thomas / Ellen - Father dead  ,	Mother in Toomyvara	None . Paid by John Mara . {husb	of Ellen,35.}	Ship = Winifred
MARA 	Catherine		1861	22	Templemore  , 	Bellwood .  xx	xx	Pd for by Martin FITZGIBBONS.	Ship=	Hotspur
MARKLEY	Mary		1866	22	Templederry	Joseph / Mary Ann - M dead ,	F at Templederry .	Bro = Luke ,shopman at Bathurst.	Ship =	Africana
MARKLEY	Mary		1866	22	Templederry	Joseph / Mary Ann - Mother dead;	Father at Templederry.	Bro=Luke, a shopman at Bathurst.	Ship =	Africana
MARLIN	Elizabeth		1852	30	Alkrone	Michael / Catherine  LEAHY	Father at Alkrone {& 3ch=Bri	dget,5;Cath,2-DV;&Thomas,inft,born	Alkrone} Ship=	John Gray
MARLIN	John		1852	27	Borrisokane	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	None . R.C.{husb of Elizabeth,30}	Ship =	John Gray
MARNANE	Mary		1841	23	Tipp / Tipp	John DOGHERTY / Peggy HINLEY	Father dead	{wife of William,31+son,James,10 m	ths.}  Ship =	China
MARNANE	William		1841	31	Tipp / Tipp	John M. / Mary O'DONNEL	Father dead - was a farmer	{husb of Mary,23}	Ship =	China
MARONEY	John		1851	34	Lattin	Patrick / Margaret	living at Lattin	Bro = Patrick  Maroney , Sydney	Ship =	Emperor
MARONEY	Patrick		1842	33	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Margaret	father = a farmer 	{& wife=Ellen,23 of Cornwall.}	Ship =	Palestine
MAROWNEY	Patrick		1841	20	Ballycahill	Thomas M. / Judy  KENNEDY	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Forth
MARSH	Maria alias		1841	25	Cashel	Donald M. / Johanna DWYER	Father dead - was a farmer	alias Mary MAHER	Ship =	Glenswilly
MARTIN	Bridget		1863	7	Golden Abbey	David / Mary  - F dead 	Mother on this ship .	Uncle = William KEATING .	Ship =	Peerless
MARTIN	Catherine		1864	22	Tipp / Tipp	William /(not given)	Father in Tipp.    Pd for by	Uncle = Michael xx at Morpeth .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
MARTIN	Ellen		1855	12	(Tipp)	John / Ellen  GIBSON	F dead , M in Tipp.	Travelled with Michael/Ellen Martin	of KINGS Co.	Truro
MARTIN	John		1855	33	Borrisoleigh	William / Margaret	M dead .	Sis=Bridget in Sydney.	Ship =	Mangerton
MARTIN	Margaret		1841	34	Golden	Daniel / Mary O'BRIEN	both dead.{wife of Michael,38	&Mary,14;Pat,8;Daniel,6+William,1}	Ship =	Larne. Baptism cert.
MARTIN	Margaret		1855	22	Borrisoleigh	William / Margaret	F at Burrisoleigh	Sister = Bridget in Sydney	Ship =	Mangerton
MARTIN	Mary		1863	33	Kilfeakle - widow	William / Catherine -both dead	Paid for by brother = Willia	m KEATING of Maitland .	Ship =	Peerless
MARTIN	Michael		1841	38	Dunoval	Michael / Mary	both dead       ( Donohill ??)	{husb of Margaret,34+4 children.}	Ship =	Larne. Baptism cert
MASKAL	Edward		1840	6	Crohane/Clonmel	??    John / Maria CEASER	On board this ship.	Parents say born on 15 Apr 1834.	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
MASKAL	John		1840	32	(Tipp)	John (a farmer) / Mary MURPHY	Known Clonmel & Crohane.	{+ wife = Maria,33 & 4chn.}	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
MASKAL	John		1840	4	Crohane/Clonmel	??    John / Maria CEASER	On board this ship.	Parents say born on 10 Jun 1836..	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
MASKAL	Maria		1840	33	(Tipp)	Julius CEASER / Sarah  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = John,32 & 4 chn-listed	separately}	Thomas Lowry
MASKAL	Maria		1840	11	Crohane/Clonmel	??    John / Maria CEASER	On board this ship.	Parents say born on 28 Aug 1828.	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
MASKAL	Sarah		1840	10	Crohane/Clonmel	??    John / Maria CEASER	On board this ship.	Parents say born 1830..	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
MASON	Caroline		1855	40	Cashel	James/Caroline  CRIPPS	both dead	None. &Husb=James of Middlesex&	son John,7.	Blackfriar
MASON	Charles		1839	37	(Tipp)   Caher ??	John / Margaret CONNOR	Father = a labourer.	{+ wife= Johanna,25 & 1 dau.}	Ship =	China
MASON	Johanna		1839	25	(Tipp)	James QUIGLEY / Mary KEENAN ?	at Tipp.  {+ husb = Charles,37	& dau = Mary,aged 1.}	Ship =	China
MASON	Johanna		1839	48	Cashel	James QUIGLEY / Johanna  xx	Father = farmer at Cashel.	{+husb=John,46 & Daniel,7;Margare	t,14.}  Ship =	China
MASON	Johanna		1839	16	Cashel	John / Johanna  xx	Father = labourer in Cashel.	Sister = Mary on board.	Ship =	China
MASON	John		1839	46	Caher	John (labourer)   / Margaret xx	(Is Charles,37 his bro ??)	{+ wife = Johanna,48 & 2 chn.}	Ship =	China
MASON	John		1839	23	Golden	John / Johanna  xx	living at Golden.	Brother = Oliver,21& 2 sis on board.	Ship =	China
MASON	Mary		1839	26	Cashel	John / Johanna  xx	Father = labourer in Cashel.	Sister = Johanna on board.	Ship =	China
MASON	Oliver		1839	21	Golden	John / Johanna  xx	living at Golden.	Brother = John,23 & 2 sis on board.	Ship =	China
MASSEY	Ann		1856	16	Ballydarit ?	William / Nancy	living at Ballydarit	Sister Mary M.,Moreton Bay.	Ship =	David McIver
MASSEY	Anne		1857	38	(Tipp)	xx .          This couple paid for by 	John Massey .	xx         (all info blank)	Ship = 	Blenheim
MASSEY	John		1856	19	Bansha	William / Nancy	Living at Bansha	Sister = Mary at Brisbane	Ship =	David McIver
MASSEY	Margaret		1860	22	Bansha - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John Massy .	Ship =	Alfred
MASSEY	Mary		1857	18	(Tipp)	Mother in Tipp.	Pd for by John Massey.	Cousins in Brisbane	Ship =	Blenheim
MASSEY	William		1857	37	(Tipp)	Pyne ? / Mary 	xx  {husband of Anne ,38}	Son & dau in Brisbane .	Ship =	Blenheim
MATTHEW	Eliza		1841	23	Tipperary Town	John / ----- M dead,F on board	{& sisters Anne,22;Honora,18	;Margaret,16;Gertrude,15.} Baptisms	Certified	Ship = Fairlie
MATTHEW / MATH	James		1841	24	Tipperary Town	John / ----- Mother dead . Father a 	saddler paid own passage on 	this ship .{+5 daus listed below}  	Baptisms Cert	 Ship = Fairlie
MAXEY	Edmund		1848	31	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
MAXEY	Ellen		1848	30	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx {wife of Edmund,31 &son,John,1 }	Ship =	Hyderabad
MAXWELL	Jane		1860	21	Borrisokane,Kyl	e Park - IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by Edward BOLAND.	Ship =	Alfred
MAYER	Patrick		1859	20	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary	living in Tipp.	Sisters in Ipswich	Ship =	Glentanner
McANULTY	Fanny		1855	23	Thurles	Thomas/Margaret	at Pembroke Docks,S.Wales.	None . -with Husb=Pat,24,of DOWN	Ship =	Abdalla
McAULEY	Mary		1840	26	Dysart	Robert / Eliza  xx	Both dead.	Says born 11th April.	Ship =	Isabella
McAULIFFE	Ann		1865	21	Caher	Filec-nry ??? /Ellen 	both dead . Paid for by her	Cous = William HAYES,Burrowa	Ship =	Wallasea
McAULIFFE	Bridget		1855	26	Ballindonagh	John/Honora	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Hilton
McBRIDE	Anne		1855	20	Thurles	William/Sarah	F dead , M at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
McCABE	Bridget		1863	21	Newport	John / Bridget	living at Newport .	XX Paid for by John GLEESON .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
McCABE	Daniel		1859	25	Hurlingford	James / Margaret	both dead.        Paid for by	Cousin=Martin HAYDON,Syd.	Ship =	Nimroud
McCABE	Rody		1864	20	Ballinahinch	John / Bridget	at Newport.Paid for by his	Sis = Bridget , Clarence St .	Ship =	Montmorency
McCABE	Susan		1849	23	Tuam  Toem ?	James / Catherine	living in Doohan Glebe ?	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Petrel
McCABE	Thomas		1849	31	Tuam  Toem ?	James / Catherine	living in Doon	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Petrel
McCANN	Honoria		1841	20	Nenagh	Michael / mary	Father = a farmer	Sister = Catherine CLEARY on boar	d.  Ship =	Lady Kennaway
McCANN	John		1841	22	Newport	Edmund / Margaret	Father at Maitland (NSW)	xx	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
McCANN	Judith		1841	25	Clankeen	Patrick M. / Mary HARRINGTON	Father dead	Baptism certified   ( Glenkeen ??)	Ship =	Canton
McCANN	Mary		1855	15	Tipperary/Tipp.	Michael/Mary	F dead ,....	Mother,Mary married to CASHBURN	at Molong.	Bermondsey
McCARDLE	Ann		1856	45	Knigh	John / Honora	both dead	Sis = Honora HOGAN,Morpeth.	Ship =	Lloyds
McCARDLE	Patrick		1856	20	xx	(not given) / Ann - listed under	Mother's widow entry .	{also Edward,18 & John,15.}	Ship =	Lloyds
McCARTHUR	Margaret		1865	20	Portroe	Robert / Bridget	F dead , M at Castlelough.	None. Paid for by John DOOSEY	,Maitland.	Himalaya
McCARTHY	Alice		1864	20	Monroe	William / Bridget	in Ballingarry , Limerick.	Cous = John GRETRIX ,Ashfield.	Ship =	Morning Star
McCARTHY	Cornelius		1858	20	Castletown	John / Mary -at Castletown	{& bros James,18 + Tim,16}	Bro = John M, George St .	Ship =	Escort
McCARTHY	Ellen		1852	37	Borrisokane	Malachy / Mary	both dead	None . {also Eliza,16}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
McCARTHY	Frances		1850	23	Kilgordon	Patrick / Phoebe KERYLEY	Father in Tipp.	None.{& husb=Pat,24,of CORK}	Ship =	Kate
McCARTHY	Johanna		1839	42	(Tipp)    widow	James IRWIN / Mary xx	Father = a farmer at Tipp.	{+Wm,11;John,9;Julia,16;Michael,5}	Ship =	China
McCARTHY	John		1857	inft	Nenagh ?	John / Bridget (of Waterford)	M on board,Mo's M in Finn	oe. Uncle=Wm STAFFORD at	Wollombi.	Ship = Emma
McCARTHY	Kate		1853	20	Thurles	Mathew / Catherine	living at Palace Hill , Tipp.	Uncle=Jeremiah CAHILL per Star of 	the East. Ship	:Ellenborough
McCARTHY	Margaret		1853	18	Thurles	Mathew / Catherine	living at Palace Hill , Tipp.	Uncle=Jeremiah CAHILL per Star of	the East. Ship	:Ellenborough
McCARTHY	Mary		1863	23	Tipp / Tipp	Timothy / Bridget 	xx  Paid for by William &	Catherine M. of Sydney .	Ship =	
McCARTHY	Michael		1840	19	Ballynakill	Michael / Judith CONNOR	Father = a farmer at B.	xx	Ship =	Lady Clarke
McCARTHY	Sarah		1860	20	Castletown -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael MADDEN.	Ship =	Telegraph
McCARTHY	William		1860	22	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret O'CONNOR	Ship =	Hannah More
McCARTY	James		1862	22	Castletown	xx   IDJ - Castletownarra	xx	Paid for by  Mary    McCarty .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
McCARTY	John		1855	19	Castletown	John/Mary	living in Castletown	Sis=Honora at Campbelltown.	Ship =	Kate
McCLAIR	Eliza		1855	20	Clonmel	Patrick / Julia	M dead , F at Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
McCLINSEY	Anne		1840	20	Kilconey	Edward (a weaver) /Mary TYNAN	Has McKenzie,a note McCl..	Protestant.Says born 18 Oct 1820.	Ship =	Argyleshire
McCORMACK	Cornelius	A 30	1858	38	Killenaule	Cornelius / Margaret -both dead .	Has a niece = Margaret 	PERDEAUX at Ipswich , Qld.	Ship =	Escort
McCORMACK	Daniel		1860	21	Castlelough	Daniel / Catherine	living at Gorrybeg	Cousin = Pat McGRATH ,Syd.	Ship =	Tudor
McCORMACK	Margaret		1860	19	Castletown-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Owen McGRATH.	Ship =	Hannah More
McCORMACK	Thomas		1841	29	Boheran Roperar	? Samuel / Catherine - Father alive.	{& wife,Ellen,27 of Ckare +2ch	: James,2 & Susan,7 mths.}	Ship =	Pearl
McCORMICK	Catherine		1866	18	nr Portroe	John / Mary-nr P. Pd-Robt BELL	Left  from Tormlought ?	Unc = John HARTIGAN,Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
McCORMICK	Catherine		1866	18	near Portroe	John / Mary - living near Portroe	xx	Uncle = John Hartigan, Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
McCORMICK	Patrick		1863	26	Newport	"both dead".            Left Birdhill	xx                 Paid for by his 	Friend = Daniel RYAN .	Ship =	Hotspur
McCRAITH	John		1841	25	Tubbrid	Dennis / Bridget	both alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	United Kingdom
McCRAITH	Thomas		1864	24	Ballyporeen	John / Mary at Ballyporeen .Cou	s=James&Ellen DONOHOE	&Edwd,James&Thos CONDEN,	Syd.  Ship =	Wanata
McCULLOCH	Catherine		1857	30	Thurles	John / Johanna xx - both dead .	{w/o  William ,39+2chn,Bn	Guernsey} Stepbro=John RYAN	Ship =	Anna Maria
McCULLOCH	William		1857	39	Ballycahill	Dennis / Catherine - Mother dead	,Father at Ballycahill. {husb	of Cath,30} Brother = John	Ship =	Anna Maria
McCUTCHEON	John		1841	18	Nenagh	Robert (a farmer) / Eliza	xx        Protestant	Occuoation = a shoemaker	Ship =	Alfred
McCUTCHEON	Rebecca		1840	25	Clonmel	James McDERMOTT / Anne  xx	Father = an agent. {+ husb =	William,29 of Waterford & no chn.}	Ship =	Lord Western
McDERMOTT	Mary		1841	22	Tipp / Tipp	William M. / Bridget CONNOR ?	xx Protected by Wm Landriga	n & wife }	Ship =	China
McDERMOTT	William		1849	26	Kilbane	Michael / Bridget	both dead {& wife,Elizabeth,2	5 of Dublin & Michael,infant}	Ship =	Victoria
McDONALD	Bridget		1842	23	Thurles	Jack / Honor	xx {neighbour of Edmund CA	SS}   Baptism certified at Glankin	Ship =	Woodbridge
McDONALD	Ellen		1863	27	Cashel	Michael / Margaret -Mother in	Templemore. Has sisters=	Ann & Margaret (who paid ).	Ship =	Sir John Moore
McDONALD	Margaret		1855	27	Toomyvara	Michael/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
McDONNEL	Michael		1841	23	Golden	(not given) --- / Mary , a widow .	xx	{& wife=Sarah , 19 , of CORK.}	Ship =	Moffat
McDONNELL	Bridget		1860	20	Templemore-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret McDonnell.	Ship =	Telegraph
McDONNELL	Catherine		1850	22	Kilinocully	Michael / Mary	living in Kilinocully	None .  R.C.      ( Killoscully ??)	Ship =	Thetis
McDONNELL	Honora		1855	30	Roscrea	John/Bridget                {widow}	M dead , F living ...	Sis=Mary Larkins,liverpool St,Syd.	Ship =	Eliza
McDONNELL	James		1850	18	Garanbeg	Michael / Mary	living in Garanbeg	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
McDONNELL	James	A 54	1852	22	Toomyvara	James / Hannah	living near Mulrath,Queens Co	None . {husb of Margaret,20 +James	,inft}   Ship =	Irene
McDONNELL	John&Edward		1855	9	Roscrea	Edward/Honora	F dead , M on board	Mother=Honora McD. on the 	Ship =	Eliza
McDONNELL	Margaret	A 54	1852	20	Borrisoleigh	Daniel / Winifred  BUTLER	m dead,Father nr Toomavara	None.{wife of James,22}	Ship =	Irene
McDONNELL	Margaret 		1855	28	Cashel	Michael/Margaret	F dead , M at Templemore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Hilton
McDONNELL	Thomas		1842	24	Borrisoleigh	John / Honora	both alive	Baptism certified at Glankeen	Ship =	Woodbridge
McDONNELL alias	Winifred		1850	25	see Brown, Ann ,	1850,25 of Kilinocully			Ship =	Thetis
McDONOUGH	Judith		1841	27	Cashel	Patrick / --- HANLY	Father alive	{wife of Samuel,29 + 4 children.}	Ship =	Carthaginian
McDONOUGH	Samuel		1842	29	Cashel	Henry / Anne - both dead .	 {husb of Judith,27 & 4ch = C	ath,6;Barbara,5;Anne,2;John 6mths}	Ship =	Carthaginian
McENCROE	Denis		1842	27	Thurles	Pearce / margaret	Mother alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
McENCROE	Eleanor		1849	28	Cashel	John / mary  GRAHAM	both dead {wife of Thomas,35	& 2ch=Pearce,3 & John infant}	Ship =	Sea
McENCROE	Thomas		1849	35	Cashel	Pearce / Margaret	both dead	2 Bros=Edward&Dennis in Sydney.	Ship =	Sea
McGAN	Bridget		1842	22	Nain	Mathew / --- , labourer , widower .	xx	Baptism certified.	Ship =	Duke of Roxburgh
McGANN	Henry		1850	26	Rathloheen	Patrick / Mary	both dead {husb of Margaret,	24,&dau=Mary,2 ,born Golden.}	Ship =	Lloyds
McGANN	Margaret		1850	24	(Tipp)	William / Mary FAHEY	Father in Tipp.	Uncle = Patrick CARNE , Sydney.	Ship =	Lloyds
McGANN	Patrick		1854	30	Golden	Patrick/Mary	both dead  -with dau Margt,9-	Bro=Henry McGann,George St.	Ship =	Rodney
McGEE	Michael		1859	20	Castletown	Martin / Ellen	living at Castletown	Pd for by Cous = Martin HOARE	Ship =	Queen of England
McGLINN	Biddy		1855	18	(Tipp)	John / Bridget	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Truro
McGLINN	Bridget		1865	50	Cashel     widow	George / Mary DELANEY, dead.	Son=Pat M,gunsmith &dau	Bridget in Sydney (who paid)	Ship =	General Caulfield
McGLINN	John		1865	22	Cashel	John / Bridget - F dead,Mother on	board. Bro=Patrick&Sis=Bri	dget in Sydney (who paid)	Ship =	General Caulfield
McGLINN	Patrick		1855	26	(Tipp)	John / Bridget 	on board this ship	An uncle in Sydney	Ship =	Truro
McGOVEN  /  RN	Margaret		1841	22	(Tipp)	(not given) --- / Norah , a widow .	xx	{& sisters Alice,25&Catherine,20.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
McGRATH	Anne		1841	19	(Tipp)	Thomas / --- , widower , labourer .	xx	Known in Windymount & Coal View	Ship =	William Jardine
McGRATH	Anne		1852	19	Castletown	Matthias / bridget	living at castletown	2nd cousin = Pat McGrath	Ship =	Agincourt
McGRATH	Bridget		1841	22	Newport	John / Bridget	Father dead	Bro = Cornelius on board	Ship =	Livingston
McGRATH	Bridget		1842	24	Ballina	Owen / mary	Mother alive	Brother = James on board .	Ship =	Woodbridge
McGRATH	Bridget		1850	19	Castletown	Darby / margaret	living at Castletown	Sister = Mary McGrath	Ship =	Emily
McGRATH	Bridget	A 13	1852	36	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary (Joy/Jay/Fay ???)	Mother in Tipp.	None. {wife of Patrick,38 + 5 chn}	Ship =	Argyle
McGRATH	Bridget		1855	29	Thurles	John/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Chowringhee
McGRATH	Bridget		1855	18	Inch	Patrick/Mary	F dead , m at inch	Aunt=Cath LOWRY,Francis St,Gleb	e. Ship =	Kate
McGRATH	Bridget		1856	38	Castletown	Patrick / Winifred McGRATH	both dead .        {widow}	Bro = Pat McGrath , Ultimo	Ship =	Ben Nevis
McGRATH	Bridget		1866	20	Burgess	Patrick / Mef.. ??      at Burgess	Sister = Catherine McGrath,	Macquarie Street , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
McGRATH	Bridget		1866	20	Burgess	Patrick / "Meg" at Burgess	Has a sister=Catherine M.,	Macanarrie St, Sth Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
McGRATH	Catherine		1839	25	(Tipp)	Stephen HESTON ? / Ellen xx	F = a farmer at Tipp.	{+husb=James,21}   Known to Geo	Bradshaw,Tip.	Amelia Thompson
McGRATH	Catherine		1841	22	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Ellen	Father dead,was a farmer	Bro = Timothy on board	Ship = 	Fairlie
McGRATH	Catherine		1844	23	Nenagh	Thomas / Mary  (a labourer)	xx	Bapt @ Gartnahoe,lived Johnstown	Ship =	Neptune
McGRATH	Catherine		1844	35	Nenagh	James / Catherine  IRWIN	both dead .  {wife of Pat,45}	{&5ch - baptism dates given !}	Ship =	St. Vincent
McGRATH	Catherine		1853	24	Clogher	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{also sister Judy,19}	Ship =	Empire
McGRATH	Catherine		1855	30	Clonoulty	John/Ellen  COSTERLEY	both dead {and 5 children,10-1}	Bro&sis=William&Mary at Glebe .	Ship =	Gloriana
McGRATH	Catherine		1862	24	Inch	xx  IDJ - Clakile	xx	Paid for by Phillip  McGrath .	Ship =	Lady Milton
McGRATH	Catherine		1862	22	Boher	xx	xx	Paid for by J . McGrath .	Ship =	Northumberland
McGRATH	Catherine		1864	11	Moycarky	Thomas / (not Known !)	Father in Sydney .	Father. Pd for by Thos McGrath.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
McGRATH	Catherine 		1854	11	Castletown	Michael/Mary on board .Other childr	en=James 9,Edward 7,Mary 5	Ann 2 (DV) & infant (BV)	Ship =	Araminta
McGRATH	Cornelius		1841	27	Newport	John / Bridget	Mother alive	xx	Ship =	Livingston
McGRATH	Daniel		1841	26	Templekelly	John / Honora	Mother alive	{husb of Eliza,25}	Ship =	Livingston
McGRATH	Darby		1850	21	Castletown	Darby / Margaret	Mother at Castletown	Sister = Mary ,lately arrived	Ship =	Emily
McGRATH	Dennis		1855	26	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary	F dead , M in Tipp.	A cousin at Moreton Bay,Brisbane.	Ship =	Truro
McGRATH	Dennis		1856	26	Youghal	James / Mary	both dead	Bro = Michael M., Ultimo .	Ship =	Bermondsey
McGRATH	Dennis		1865	20	Newcastle	Dennis / Mary - Father dead ;	Mother at Newcastle .	Brother = James at Janson's ? Ck.	Mudgee.	Trebolgan
McGRATH	Edmond		1840	24	(Tipp)	John / Biddy  xx	Father = a farmer.  {+wife=Jud	y,23 & no chn}     Known in CORK.	Ship =	Alfred
McGRATH	Eliza		1841	25	Ballina	Peter / Bridget  MALONE	Father alive	{wife of Daniel,26.}	Ship =	Livingston
McGRATH	Elizabeth		1853	16	Kilcooly	Thomas/Margaret	Both dead . Has 2 bros-in-law=	John Higgins (Scone) & Michael Nol	an (Newcastl)	ship = Telegraph
McGRATH	Ellen		1849	18	Thurles	John / Bridget	Father in Thurles	None.  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
McGRATH	Ellen		1850	24	Corroge	Thomas / Honora	Mother in Corogue	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
McGRATH	Ellen		1854	18	Thurles	William/Ellen	F dead , M in Thurles	Sisters Mary & Nanno McGrath	ship =	David McIver
McGRATH	Ellen		1855	19	Newcastle	William / Johanna	living in Newcastle,Tipp.	Uncle = James Ward.	Ship =	Simonds
McGRATH	Ellen		1856	45	(Illegible)	(Illegible)	(illegible)	xx	Ship =	Ben Nevis
McGRATH	Hannah		1841	20	Thurles	William / Ellen	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Livingston
MCGRATH	Hannah		1855	19	Bansha	Thomas / Ellen	both dead	Sis=Mary M.,6 mths ago.With Revd	Colley,Parram	atta.  Simonds
McGRATH	Honora		1841	17	Nay	Patrick / Honora	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
McGRATH	Honora		1841	35	Nay	Michael / Anne LOUGHLIN	both dead	{wife of Patrick,36+ 2 children.}	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
McGRATH	Honorah		1855	22	Bansha	Thomas / Ellen	both dead	Sis=Mary M.,6 mths ago.With Revd	Colley,Parram	atta.  Simonds
McGRATH	James		1839	21	Tipp / Tipp	James / Ellen   xx	F = farmer at Tipp .	{+wife=Cath,25} Says born 26 Aug.	Ship =	Amelia Thompson
McGRATH	James		1842	26	Ballina	Owen / Mary	Mother alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
McGRATH	James	A 13	1852	18	(Tipp)	Patrick / Bridget	on board this ship {also Pat,1	4;John,16;Michael,10 & Phillip,8.}	Ship =	Argyle
McGRATH	James		1854	22	Clonoulty	Patrick/Mary	M dead , F at Moreton Bay Q.	Father,stepmother & family at QLD	Ship =	Caroline
McGRATH	James		1855	27	Clonoulty	John/Mary            {wife of James}	F dead , M living ...	Bro=John McGrath in Glebe	Ship =	Gloriana
McGRATH	James		1859	22	Thurles	Edward / Mary	both dead	Aunt = Margaret McGrath	Ship =	Abyssinian
McGRATH	James		1860	21	Holycross - IDJ	xx  Ref= Edward WILSON, at H.	xx	Paid for by William BANNIN.	Ship =	Chance
McGRATH	James		1862	33	Cashel	xx  IDJ - Longfield .	xx    Ref=Charles Bianconi.	Paid for by Martin   MAHER .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
McGRATH	Jane		1855	19	Cashel	Richard/Mary	living at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
McGRATH	Johanna		1853	20	Rossmore	William / Margaret	both dead	Cous=Margt ? FOGARTY ?,George	St.    Ship =	Empire
McGRATH	Johanna		1855	23	Tipperary Town	Edmund / Mary	Melbourne,Australia	Parents in Melbourne,Victoria.	Ship =	Simonds
McGRATH	John		1841	21	Ballycahill	Thomas M. / Mary  BURKE	xx	x	Ship =	Forth
McGRATH	John		1859	25	Birdhill	John / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother in Birdhill.	Cousin = Sarah GRADY ,Sydney.	Ship =	Abyssinian
McGRATH	John		1862	21	Silvermines	xx  With Martin Harrington,farmer	at Silvermines.	Paid for by Edward FINN .	Ship =	Abyssinian
McGRATH	John		1862	29	Thurles	xx   IDJ - Clakile , Inch .	xx	Paid for by Phillip McGrath .	Ship =	Lady Milton
McGRATH	John		1864	34	Boorlayin ?	Daniel / Mary at Boorlayin .	Cous=Michael BROWN ,&	Michael&Cath SLATTERY,Syd.	Ship =	Wanata
McGRATH	Judith		1849	15	Caher	Thomas / Mary	Mother at Caire	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
McGRATH	Judy		1840	23	(Tipp)	James CLEARY / Biddy  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Edmund,24 & no chn.}	Ship =	Alfred
McGRATH	Julia		1863	16	Castletown	John / Bridget - at Castletown.	Paid for by Michael McGrat	h of Ultimo .  " a sister" .	Ship =	Spitfire
McGRATH	Margaret		1841	20	Tipp / Tipp	Edmund m./Margaret CALLAGHAN	both dead .  "States she enga	ged to proceed to Port Phillip,per Fe	rguson" Ship=	Jane Gifford
McGRATH	Margaret		1841	19	Cashel	John / Margaret	Father = a labourer	Cousin=Ed MORRISSEY on board	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
McGRATH	Margaret		1844	17	Nenagh	Patrick / Catherine	on board	None .	Ship =	St. Vincent
McGRATH	Margaret		1848	26	Clarehin	xx	xx	xx {wife of Thomas,30}	Ship =	Subraon
McGRATH	Margaret		1853	17	Rossmore	Thomas / Norah	M dead,Father in Rossmore	2cous=Bridget RYAN & Bridget Mc	Grath,Sydney.	Ship = Empire
McGRATH	Margaret		1854	18	Clonmel	Thomas/margaret	F dead , m at Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
McGRATH	Margaret		1857	20	Birdhill	Thomas / Nancy - Father dead ,	Mother at Birdhill	Sister = Mrs Catherine EDE	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
McGRATH	Martin		1859	19	Castletown-IDJ,	Curra.   xx Paid for by Owen McG	rath , who also paid for John	KENNEDY of Ballywilliam.	Ship =	Parsee
McGRATH	Mary		1850	15	Nenagh	Michael / Bridget	Mother at nenagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
McGRATH	Mary		1853	18	Castletown	John / Bridget	living at Castletown	Uncle=Malachi AIRS+1st cous=Ann	McGrath,Syd.	Beejapore
McGRATH	Mary		1853	27	Bansha	Thomas / Ellen	Mother at banshee	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
McGRATH	Mary		1853	23	Caher	Dennis / Alice	M dead , Father nr Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
McGRATH	Mary		1854	19	Clonmel	Robert/Judith	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Caroline
McGRATH	Mary		1855	29	(Tipp)	Martin/mary  CONDON	both dead	None .  R.C.      {wife of Maurice}	Ship =	Fortune
McGRATH	Mary		1855	23	Loughmore	Edward/Judith	living near Loughmore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
McGRATH	Mary		1855	25	Rossmore	James/mary	both dead	2 sis=Cath&Johanna per "Empire"	Ship =	Kate
McGRATH	Mary		1855	20	Imlay  Emly ?	Ally / Mary	living in Imlay	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
McGRATH	Mary		1856	36	Dromineer	John / Mary  BOURKE - dead	{w/o Thomas ,36 + Michael	,18;John,12(Bn Nigh)&Mary,2 Bn	Yorks}Ship =	Lloyds
McGRATH	Mary		1858	21	Upperchurch	Phillip / catherine	F dead , mother at Thurles	Cousin = Mary M .,George St.	Ship =	Fitz James
McGRATH	Mary		1859	20	Thurles	Edward / Mary - both dead .	Paid by Aunt  =  Margaret 	FITZGERALD , Illawarra ., or Thos	O'Connor.	Ship = Abyssinian
McGRATH	Mary		1863	25	Clogheen Tuer?	Michael / Alice - at Clogheen .	Paid for by her cousin = He	nry WOODS of Sydney .	Ship =	Ironside
McGRATH	Mary		1864	22	Holycross	Philip / Catherine -  F dead ;	M at Holycross.   Brother =	James at Woollongong .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
McGRATH	Mary w/o Michl		1854		Castletown	Edward/Catherine	F dead , M on board.	Bro&2 sis=John,Cath&Ann IRWIN at	Ultimo.	Araminta
McGRATH	Maurice		1855	35	(Tipp)	Peter/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Fortune
McGRATH	Michael		1854	36	Castletown	James/Mary	both dead	B-in-law=John Irwin&2 sis-in-laws at	Ultimo.	Araminta
McGRATH	Michael		1855	20	Rossmore	James/mary	both dead	2 sis=Cath & Johanna in Sydney	Ship =	Kate
McGRATH	Michael		1865	22	Tipperary Town	Patrick / Mary - at Tipp Town .	(a shoemaker) Uncle=Willia	m FRANCIS ,Stonemason,Syd.	Ship =	Hornet
McGRATH	Owen		1855	20	Castletown	Michael / Bridget	living at Castletown	Sister=Anne McGrath at Pyrmont.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
McGRATH	Patrick		1841	36	Nay	Patrick / Honora - both dead	{husb of Honora,35&2children	Michael,15;Patrick,13.}	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
McGRATH	Patrick		1844	45	Nenagh	both dead" {husb of Cath,35 & 5 ch	Mary,13;Michael,11;Cath,10;	James,6 & Thos 2. Dates given !!	Ship =	St. Vincent
McGRATH	Patrick		1848	24	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Subraon
McGRATH	Patrick		1850	26	Corroge	Thomas / Honora	Mother in Corogue	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
McGRATH	Patrick	A 13	1852	38	(Tipp)	James / Mary	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C   .{husb of Bridget,36}	Ship =	Argyle
McGRATH	Patrick		1855	26	Rossmore	James/mary	both dead	2 sis=Cath & Johanna in Sydney	Ship =	Kate
McGRATH	Patrick		1859	17	(Tipp) - No IDJ	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Daphne
McGRATH	Patrick		1860	25	Thurles - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Richard MAHER.	Ship =	Hannah More
McGRATH	Patrick		1865	20	Youghal	(not given) / Jane	F dead ; M in Youghal .	Brother = Henry at Manning Rvr.	Ship =	Wallasea
McGRATH	Richard		1865	37	Thurles	xx              Left from Killinane.	xx	xx Paid by Mary HAYES,Mudgee	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
McGRATH	Rody		1864	22	Moycarky	John / Biddy 	at Moycarky.Pd  by Uncle=	Thomas McGrath ,Sydney .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
McGRATH	Roger		1865	22	Youghal	(not given) / Jane	F dead ; M in Youghal .	Brother = Henry at Manning Rvr.	Ship =	Wallasea
McGRATH	Thomas		1848	30	Clarehin	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Subraon
McGRATH	Thomas		1855	25	Rossmore	James/Mary	both dead	2 sis=Cath & Johanna in Sydney	Ship =	Kate
McGRATH	Thomas		1856	36	Knigh	Thomas / Judith - both dead .	{husb of Mary , 36 + 3 chn.}	Bro = Pat at Burra , Yass .	Ship =	Lloyds
McGRATH	Thomas		1857	22	Moycarky	Rhody / Winifred	both dead	Sister = Mary M., Newcastle .	Ship =	Fitz James
McGRATH	Thomas		1858	21	Castletown	Darby / Margaret - Father dead ,	Mother in Castletown.Pd :	Cousin=Mary ROWLAND,Syd.	Ship =	Forest Monarch
McGRATH	Timothy		1841	25	Tipperary Town	Patrick / Ellen	Father dead , was a farmer	Baptism certified	Ship =	Fairlie
McGRATH	William		1856	27	Ellagurtay	William / Ellen	Mother on board	xx	Ship =	Ben Nevis
McGRATH	Winifred		1855	24	(Tipp)	James / Peggy McGRATH	living in Tipp. {Wife of Dennis,	26}      2 cousins in Sydney.	Ship =	Truro
McGRATH 	Ann		1860	18	Castletown - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Pat McGrath.	Ship =	Fitz James
McGRATH ..OR	Catherine		1828	  xx	(Tipp)	xx   OR...   LOURY surname	xx  With her were 3 chn,under	12- 2 male , 1 female,not named.    	Ship =	Edward
McGREGGOR	Samuel		1842	39	Littleton	John / Margaret - both dead .	 {husband of  Mary , 38 , and 	son Phillip , 13 .}  Episcopelian	Ship =	Woodbridge
McGREGOR	Catherine		1842	16	Littleton	Samuel / Mary	on board this ship	Baptism certified at Borristwomile	Ship =	Woodbridge
McGREGOR	John		1842	20	Littleton	Samuel / mary	both alive	Baptism certified at Borristwomile	Ship =	Woodbridge
McGREGOR	Mary		1842	38	Littleton	Philip / Winifred ...xx	both dead .	{wife of Samuel,39}Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
McGUIRE	Dora		1841	25	Clonmel	Francis / Letitia	living ..	birth certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
McGUIRE	Mary		1841	22	Clonmel	Francis / Letitia	living ..	birth certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
McHUGH	Francis		1841	25	Nenagh	Samuel ? / Mary - Mother alive	xx {&wife Mary Ann ,20& son	Daniel,6 mths-both born DUBLIN}	Ship = 	Joseph Cunard
McILMUN	Priscilla		1844	26	Roscrea	John / Mary HART	xx both dead . {& husb=John,	33 of Antrim}Bapt&known Roscrea. 	Ship =	Royal Saxon
McINERANY	John		1852	45	(Tipp)	Michael / Mary	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C. {husb of Mary,42+7ch}	Ship =	Marie Somes
McINERANY	John		1852	20	(Tipp)	John / Mary - on board this ship -	{also Michael,16;Margaret,14;	Ellen,12;Biddy,10;Mary,9;Judith,7.}	Ship =	Marie Somes
McINERANY	Mary		1852	42	(Tipp)	James / Mary  FOGERTY ?	both dead	None . {w/o John , 45  + 7 chn.}	Ship =	Marie Somes
McINERNEY	Timothy		1859	22	Castletown	William / Julia - Father dead  ,	Mother in Tipp.	Cousin=James HAMILTON,Syd.	Ship =	Hornet
McKAY	Johanna		1855	25	Clogheen	Michael/Margaret	Mother dead	Father in Sydney	Ship =	Exodus
McKEE	Anne ? (faint)		1840	2	Crohane	John / Eliza  CEASER	Bap cert 29 May 1838 by ..	James Manseigh,minister,Crohane.	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
McKEE	Eliza		1840	37	(Tipp)	Julius CEASER (farmer) / Sarah	Bap cert 16 Apr 1803 by Pete	r Rowe. {+ husb = John,38 & 5 chn}	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
McKEE	Frances		1840	8	Crohane	John / Eliza  CEASER	Bap cert 24 Apr 1831 by ..	James Manseigh,minister,Crohane.	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
McKEE	John		1840	38	Kilkenny	William (farmer) / Frances Ladgi ?	Bap cert 18 May 1804 by P.	Rowe. {+ wife = Eliza,37 & 5 chn.}	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
McKEE	Julius		1840	6	Crohane	John / Eliza  CEASER	Bap cert 14 Apr 1833 by ..	James Manseigh,minister,Crohane.	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
McKEE	Sarah		1840	14	Crohane	John / Eliza  CEASER	Bap cert 20 Apr 1826 by ..	James Manseigh,minister,Crohane.	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
McKEE	William		1840	11	Crohane	John / Eliza  CEASER	Bap cert 13 Aug 1829 by ..	James Manseigh,minister,Crohane.	Ship =	Thomas Lowry
McKEOGH	Catherine		1862	15	Forthenry -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John McKEOGH .	Ship =	Hotspur
McKEOGH	John		1848	32	Ballina	xx   reel  2135	xx	{& wife Mary,27& 2ch- Honora,5 & 	William,3}Ship	Sir Edward Parry
McKEOGH	Patrick		1841	22	Killaloe	Anthony / Bridget	both living	Baptism certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
McKEOGH	Patrick		1863	21	Ballina	Daniel / Mary - at Ballynah .	Paid for by cousin = John	McKeogh of Sydney .	Ship =	Lobelia
McKEOUGH	Michael 		1851	24	(Tipp)	Michael / Nancy	Mother at Tipp.	Brother in Sydney	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
McLAID 	James		1842	24	Borrisokane	William / Betty	Father alive	C of E .	Ship =	Woodbridge
McLAID 	Robert		1842	20	Borrisokane	Robert / Margaret	xx	Episcopelian	Ship =	Woodbridge
McLAUGHLAN	Michael		1840	22	(Tipp)	James / Winifred  RYAN	Father = labourer at Tipp.	Baptism certified. (no details)	Ship =	Arkwright
McLAUGHLIN	Anne		1840	24	Nenagh	James / Anne  RYAN	Father = a farmer.	Baptism certified.	Ship =	Arkwright
McLAUGHLIN	Anne		1842	24	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	William Sharples
McLAUGHLIN	James		1864	22	Castletown	Patrick / Mary - F dead  ;	Mother at Castletown.	None . Pd for by Tim KENNEDY .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
McLAUGHLIN	John		1864	18	Castle lough	Anthony / Anne	in Castle Lough.     Friends	Thos LOWE & Michael HORE .	Ship =	Morning Star
McLEAN	Esther		1855	21	Cashel	Malcolm / Margaret	both dead	None . Protestant.	Ship =	Matoaka
McLELLAND	Anne		1840	21	Killalone	Thomas DELAHY / Mary  xx	Living in Killalone. {+ husb =	Joe,22 & no chn-both Protestant}.	Ship =	Mary Anne
McLELLAND	Eliza		1840	28	Clonmel	Thomas DEE / Eliza  xx	Father = a servant. {+ husb =	Richard,28&no chn-both Protestant.	}  Ship =	Mary Anne
McLELLAND	Joe		1840	22	Killalone	Hugh / Margaret xx Father = farmer	in K.  Says born 23 July 1818.	{+ wife = Anne,21 & no chn.}	Ship =	Mary Anne
McLELLAND	Richard		1840	28	Clonmel	Hugh (farmer) / Margaret  xx	{+ wife = Eliza,28 & no chn.}	Known-J.R.Smith of New Quay,Cl.	Ship =	Mary Anne
McLOUGHLIN	Judith		1856	18	Tipp / Tipp	James / Bridget	living at Tipp.	Bro & Sis = Thomas & Bridget at	Geelong.	Ship = Cressy
McMAHON	Eliza		1861	18	Portroe	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary McMahon .	Ship =	British Trident
McMAHON	Helen		1841	21	Clonmel	John / Joanne  POWER	xx	xx {& husb=John,24 of CLARE}	Ship =	Emerald Isle
McMAHON	James		1863	24	Portroe	John / Sarah	xx                                    Has	 2 bros & sis.Pd-John McMahon	Ship =	Spitfire
McMAHON	John		1852	20	Castletown	William / Sarah	living in castletown	None .  R.C. {husb of Margaret,23.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
McMAHON	John		1859	19	Castletown -IDJ	xx  Paid for by Sarah McMahon ,	who also paid for Sarah,35;	James,14;Ann,12 & Cath,10.	Ship =	Palmyra
McMAHON	Margaret		1852	23	Castletown	Patrick / Sarah  McGRATH	living in Castletown	None . {wife of John,20.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
McMAHON	Martin		1856	19	Ellagurtay	William / Ellen	Mother on board	None .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
McMAHON	Michael		1859	17	Castletown - IDJ	xx  	xx	Paid for by Sarah McMahon.	Ship =	Palmyra
McMAHON	Patrick		1854	20	Castletown	William/Sarah	F dead , M at Castletown	None .[and bro=Dennis,13]  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Elgin
McMAHON	Patrick		1863	22	Castleoch	Jeremiah / (not given) - M dead ,	F at C.   Paid for by his cou	sin = John McMahon of Sydney.	Ship =	Persia
McMAHON	Sarah		1855	20	Nenagh	John/Sarah	F dead , M near Nenagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
McMAHON	Sarah		1864	17	Newport	Martin / Mary - at Newport.Paid	by  Sis = Cath McMahon ,	c/- Mrs O'Neill , Riley St .	Ship =	Morning Star
McMAHON	Thomas		1858	22	Castletown	John / Sally - Father dead ,	Mother at Castletown	Sister = Sarah M.,34 King St,Syd.	Ship = 	Peter Maxwell
McMIRTNEY	Hannah		1855	22	Castletown	Thadeus/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
McNAMARA	Eliza		1841	24	Nenagh	Edward / Mary HANDLING	Father alive	{wife of John,23.}	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
McNAMARA	Honora		1862	26	Ballina - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John McKEOGH .	Ship =	Hotspur
McNAMARA	James		1855	38	Cratloe	John/Hannah	both dead       -a widower-	Bro=Michael COLLINS,supposed to	be dead .	Chowringhee
McNAMARA	John		1841	23	Nenagh	James / Hannah	Mother alive	{husband of Eliza,24.}	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
McNAMARA	Margaret		1841	23	Ballina	Phillip LEO /Margaret McHUE 	F = quarryman,both dead	{wife of Martin,32+Cornelius,3&Judy	,1.5}  Ship =	Adam Lodge
McNAMARA	Margaret		1855	40	Nenagh	John / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
McNAMARA	Martin		1841	32	Ballina	Connor M. / Judy  SMITH	F = a farmer,both dead	{husb of Margaret,23} Bap certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
McNAMARA	Mary		1841	25	(Tipp) Mina ?	Roger / Ellen  KENNEDY , F dead.	xx {& husb=James,32 of Clar	e &John,5;Ellen,3;Roger 5 mths,bor	n Tipp. Ship =	Joseph Cunard
McNAMARA	Mary		1841	21	Killaloe	Patrick / Bridget	xx	birth certified ; Bro=Pat on board	Ship =	Adam Lodge
McNAMARA	Michael		1839	23	(Tipp)	Thomas / Catherine   xx	Father = a shepherd.	A shepherd , says born 8th Jun.	Ship =	Navarino
McNAMARA	Michael		1855	12	Cratloe	James/Bridget	M dead , Father on board	and other son = William , 10 .	Ship =	Chowringhee
McNAMARA	Patrick		1841	24	Ballina	Patrick (labourer) / Bridget	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
McNAMARA	Patrick		1857	27	Knockgraffon	Daniel / Ellen	F dead , Mother in Tipp.	None .	Ship =	Fitz James
McNEILLS	Mary 		1864	20	Brusna	Joseph / Sarah    (McNAYLIS ?)	at LEEDS , England.  Pd by	Cous = Rody CAHILL,Syd.	Ship =	Ida
McREDMUND	Maria		1850	17	Roscrea	Hugh / Judith	Mother in Roscrea	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
McSHANE	John		1863	26	Clash,Cloughjo	dan.(not given) / Bridget-F dead ,	M at Clash .Paid for by his	friend =Francis COOK,Maitland.	Ship =	John Vanner
MEAD	John		1853	38	(Tipp)	John/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Parsee
MEAD 	Ellen		1853	33	County CORK	Jeremiah/Mary	M in Cork 	None .  R.C. Wife of John Mead on 	the Parsee	&son Patrick ,12
MEAGHER	Anne		1852	28	Ballybeg,Toomava	ra.   Mathew / Bridget	living in Ballybeg	None .  R.C.	Ship=	William & Mary
MEAGHER	Bridget		1850	17	Templemore	Patrick / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
MEAGHER	Bridget	A 5	1854	27	Borros	Lawrence/Mary RYAN- W/o James	Father in Borros	None. [with 2 ch-Mary 3,Margaret 1]	Ship = 	Patrician
MEAGHER	Bridget		1856	22	Drom	Paddy / Judith  KENNEDY -dead	{wife of Thomas ,23.}	A sister at Melbourne .	Ship =	Vocalist
MEAGHER	Catherine		1850	17	(Tipp)	Michael / Honora	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
MEAGHER	Catherine		1852	39	Clonoulty	Daniel / Ellen  HOGAN	living at Bougealon	Bro = Richard Hogan , Sussex St.	Ship =	John Gray
MEAGHER	Catherine		1853	23	(Tipp)	William/Margaret	living in Tipp	Brother & aunt in Sydney .  	Ship =	Parsee
MEAGHER	Dennis		1862	29	Ballyanny	xx	xx	Paid for by Roger KENNEFF .	Ship =	Hotspur
MEAGHER	Ellen		1849	20	Castletown	John / Ellen	both dead   - C of E -	Sis=Alice HURRY in Melbourne.	Ship =	Una
MEAGHER	Ellen		1850	19	Murbarnin	James / Margaret	living at Murbarnin	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
MEAGHER	James		1852	17	BOUGEALON	John / Catherine - on this ship.	{& Cath,15;Ellen,15;Judith,12;	Anne,5 & Pat 2.5-DV.}	Ship =	John Gray
MEAGHER	James	A 5	1854	31	Upperchurch	Edmund/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
MEAGHER	James		1855	24	Minehaker	William / Honor 	Living in Minehaker	None . R.C.	Ship =	Sultana
MEAGHER	John		1852	39	Holycross	James / Catherine	both dead	None . {husb of Catherine,39+6 chn}	Ship =	John Gray
MEAGHER	John		1852	27	Cranagh	Phillip / Catherine - M dead , F on b	oard. {also Mary,25;William,2	3;Ann,22;Ellen,20;James,18; contd.	}    Ship=	Neptune
MEAGHER	Margaret		1840	21	Youghal	Michael / Bridget  xx	Father dead ;  xx	Says born in July.	Ship =	Resource
MEAGHER	Mary		1850	48	Clonoulty	Owen / Mary  KEOGH	Both dead	None .  R.C.{widow + 7children}	Ship =	Oriental
MEAGHER	Michael		1850	27	Clonoulty	xx-(not given) / Mary nee KEOGH	Mother = widow on this ship.	{& John,25;Martin,23;Owen,20;Ellen	18;Margt,16&	Wini,11}.     Oriental
MEAGHER	Michael 		1841	22	Borrisoleigh	Martin M. / catherine NOWLAN	M dead , Father = a labourer	xx "MAHER" crossed out	Ship =	Susan
MEAGHER	Patrick		1852	25	Toomyvara	Mathew / Bridget (nee MAHER)	living near Toomavara	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
MEAGHER	Patrick		1855	29	Borrisoleigh	Edmund/Catherine      a policeman	both dead	None . With wife=Isabella nee BELL	aged 40.	Exodus
MEAGHER	Patrick		1862	18	Ballycahill	xx	xx	Paid for by Dennis   Meagher .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
MEAGHER	Patrick		1863	26	Kilcluney	(not given) / Bridget - F dead ,	M in Templemore. Pd for by	friend=John BURKE ,Bathurst.	Ship =	John Vanner
MEAGHER	Phillip		1852	48	Clonmore	James / Mary	both dead         - a widower -	Sis-in-law=Margt Meagher per "Jose	ph Somes" .	Ship = Neptune
MEAGHER	Phillip 		1852	16	Cranagh	Phillip / Catherine (contd.)	{also Margaret,13;Thomas,11;	Catherine,10.}	Ship =	Neptune
MEAGHER	Thomas		1856	23	Inch	Matthias / Judith - both dead	{husband of Bridget , 22.}	2nd Cous=John M.,George St,Sy	d.  Ship =	Vocalist
MEAGHER	William		1839	24	Fethard	James M .  / Margaret COTTER	Father a labourer. Wm was ba	pt at Powerscourt.Known Kiltinane	Castle.Ship =	Andromache
MEAIR	Mary		1848	22	Everary	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Thetis
MEANY	Honora	A 9	1849	16	Clogheen	David / Bridget	Mother at Clogheen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
MEARA	Anne		1853	27	Tullyglass	John/Margaret	M dead , F at Lorrha	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Telegraph
MEARA	Bridget		1850	16	Cashel	Daniel / Elizabeth	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
MEARA	Bridget		1850	22	Tumirary	John /  Mary	both dead	Bro = John Meara , Port Phillip	Ship =	Lord Stanley
MEARA	Catherine		1863	26	Kilcorman	Michael / Ann 	mother in Kilcorman	Paid for by Tim McEVOY .	Ship =	John Vanner
MEARA	Honora		1865	21	Lorrha	Patrick / Honora-F dead,M in L.	Paid for by Wm HOGAN.	Cousin = Julia HOGAN,Sydney.	Ship =	Wallasea
MEARA	James		1850	13	(Tipp)	Timothy / Mary	Father on board, Mother DV.	{& John , 10 ; Mary , inft.}	Ship =	Emmigrant
MEARA	James		1852	35	Nenagh	James / Margaret	both dead	None . {husb of Margaret,34.}	Ship =	Neptune
MEARA	James		1857	22	Toomyvara	John / Johanna	living at Toomyvara	Bro=Dennis , Cadda Ck,Windsor.	Ship =	Vocalist
MEARA	John		1850	23	Clockjordan	Patrick / Ann	living at Clockjordan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
MEARA	Margaret		1850	24	Ballikeen	Thomas / Mary  CLEARY	living at ballikeen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
MEARA	Margaret		1852	34	Toole	James / Catherine QUINLAM	F dead , Mother at Toole	{wife of James,35+son James,7,born	Toole.} Ship =	Neptune
MEARA	Margaret		1852	26	Nenagh	James DUNN / Catherine DOGHER	NEY.  both dead {& husb=La	wrence,23,DV+Catherine,inft,BV.}	Ship =	Neptune
MEARA	Margaret		1855	24	Terryglass	Patrick/Catherine	living at Terryglass	Cousin=Catherine Meara	Ship =	Himalaya
MEARA	Michael		1863	24	Kilcommon	(not given) / Mary  - F dead ,	M at Kilcommon .Paid for	 by his friend  =Tim McEVOY .	Ship =	John Vanner
MEARA	Patrick		1858	20	Kilmore	John / Mary	F dead , M in Tipp.	Bro = Daniel Meara at Cooma .	Ship =	Forest Monarch
MEARA	Timothy		1850	38	(Tipp)	James / Margaret	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emmigrant
MEARA	William		1850	26	Ballikeen	John / Mary	Mother at ballikeen	None . {husb of Margaret,24}	Ship =	Kate
MEARA	William		1857	22	Fairmount	Patrick / Catherine	at Fairmount	Sister = Margaret at Parramatta .	Ship =	Glen Isla
MEARA	William		1863	22	Roscrea	"both dead"	Paid for by his cousin  =	Mary Ann CORRIGAN,Sydney.	Ship =	Persia
MEARA 	Ony 		1844	25	Nenagh	both dead"	{has 3 cousins who came out	as prisoners about 12 years ago}	Ship =	St. Vincent
MEARA 	Thomas		1860	28	Vermont,Terrygl	ass-IDJ.   xx	xx   C of E.	Paid for by Margaret Meara .	Ship =	Dirigo
MEEHAN	James		1849	12	Monegal	John / Mary	Mother on board,F at Maitland	Father at Maitland .{& John,10.}	Ship =	William Jardine
MEEHAN	Johanna		1865	19	Newport	Michael / Honora - at Newport	Bro=Michael M.,Blue Mtns	Cous=Margaret GREEN , Sydney.	Ship =	Trebolgan
MEEHAN	Margaret		1850	18	Bansha	Peter / Honora	Father in Tasmania	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
MEEHAN	Mary		1849	18	Cashel	Darby / Catherine	Father in America	None . R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
MEEHAN	Mary		1849	31	Collinwen	John / Catherine  POW	both dead {husb=John M.,18	38.Tried Nenagh,now with Rev Austi	n,Maitland.	Ship =William Jardine
MEEHAN	Michael 		1863	21	Newport	Michael / Honora - at Newport .	Paid for by his cous = Cath	McMAHON of Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
MEREDITH	Catherine		1852	38	Lattin	Francis HOGAN &Sarah CORMICK	both dead (see 'more info')	{& husb=David,56 of Kerry + 5 chn}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
MEREDITH	Catherine		1852	38	(more info)	She has a B-in-law=Edmund Prende	rgast at Montpelier,Picton& a	niece=Bridget MORGAN nr Sydney.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
MEREDITH	Edmund		1852	14	Galbally	David / Catherine	on board this ship	{& Johanna,12 & Bridget,5.}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
MEREDITH	Maurice		1852	16	Lattin	David / Catherine	on board this ship	{also sister=Sarah,18,born LIM}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
MERRIGAN	Bridget		1840	20	Barrylinton ?	John / Catherine BYRNES	M dead ; Father a farmer.	Bap cert. Known to Wm McGraith,	Curate.	Royal Sovereign
MERRIGAN	Michael		1840	30	Tipp / Tipp	John / Catherine  BYRNES	Father = a farmer at Tipp.	Bep cert by Pat Meagher,P.P.	Born 29 Sep.	Royal Sovereign
MESKELL	Mary		1863	16	Tullaghorton	Thomas / Ellen -living at T.	Has a cousin = Margaret	DWYER,cnr Phillip&Hunter Sts.	Ship =	Peerless
MIHAN / MEEHAN	Mary		1855	27	(Tipp)	William/Mary  MEEHAN	nil given       -wife of Patrick-	None. Pd for by Owen MEEHAN	Ship =	Conrad
MIHAN / MEEHAN	Patrick		1855	32	(Tipp)	Patrick/Mary	Father in Tipp .	None. Pd for by Owen MEEHAN	Ship =	Conrad
MILAN	Michael		1863	24	Newport	(not given) / Bridget - M at New	port.   Paid for by  Friend =	Phillip RYAN of Meroo .	Ship =	Peerless
MILES	Margaret		1842	28	Thurles	Edmund M. / Margaret LEESON	Father = a shepherd	{She is aunt of Tim DONOVAN}Bap	Ship =	Woodbridge
MILLS	John		1841	30	Drom	"both dead"	xx	Husb of Mary,27.}  C of E	Ship =	Glenswilly
MILLS	Mary		1841	27	Fethard	Alexander / Elizabeth GREY	living in Fethard	{w/o John,30+2 dau=Ellen,9&Eliza,8	}  Ship =	Glenswilly
MILLS	Mary		1862	21	Templemore	xx  IDJ - Drom. Ref=John Cardew	xx	Paid for by Margaret CASEY .	Ship =	Lady Milton
MILLS	William		1865	24	Templederry	John / Mary	Parents are living at Cooksv	ille Creek , NSW.Pd-John Mills	Ship =	St Hilda
MINAHAN	Catherine		1860	25	Ballina - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael RYAN .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
MINAHAN	Ellen		1854	19	Upperchurch	Patrick/Grace	F dead , M at Upperchurch	None .  R.C.	ship =	Caroline
MINAHAN	William		1851	12	Ballycahill	Edward / Mary	Sydney	Parents in Sydney	Ship =	Garland
MINEHAN	Bridget		1841	25	Cashel	William / Elley CAREY	xx  {wife of Patrick,35+2 dau=	Amelia,11 & Margaret,5.}	Ship =	Larne
MINEHAN	Edmund		1840	24	(Tipp)	William / Alley  FLANNERY	Father a labourer in Tipp. {+wi	fe=Mary,29} Known in Ballycahill.	Ship =	Earl Grey
MINEHAN	Honora		1863	16	Silvermines	Michael / Catherine -F in London	,M in S.   Aunt = Catherine	Minehan , Botany St .	Ship =	Spitfire
MINEHAN	Mary		1840	29	(Tipp)	Pat ?  xx  / Mary  DAWSON	xx	{+ husb = Edmund,24 & no chn.}	Ship =	Earl Grey
MINEHAN	Mary		1840	27	Clonoulty	William / Alley  FLANNERY	Father = a farmer.	Brother = Edmund on board.	Ship =	Earl Grey
MINEHAN	Mary		1862	45	(Tipp)	xx  - a widow + dau Margaret,18	born Killaloe, Clare.  xx	Paid for by John  O'Mara .	Ship =	Northumberland
MINEHAN	Patrick		1841	35	Thomas Town	Timothy / Winifred	both dead	{husb of Bridget,25+2chn} a mason	Ship =	Larne
MINOGUE	Bridget		1841	36	Ballina	Daniel / Margaret MANOGUE	both dead. {wife of Wm,38 &	James,18;Margaret,13;Michael,9;Da	niel,7} Ship =	Livingston
MINOGUE	Thomas		1864	23	Borenastu--  ke?	John / Sarah	M dead , Father at B.	None .	Ship =	Montmorency
MINOGUE	William		1841	38	Ballina	James / Margaret	both dead	{husb of Bridget,36 + 4 children.}	Ship =	Livingston
MINOGUE	Winifred		1858	17	Castletown	Michael / Catherine	Father at Castletown.Pd by	Cous=Mary KENNEDY,Ultimo.	Ship =	David McIver
MISKELL	John		1863	22	Clonmel	"both dead"  / MESKELL ?	Paid for by his cousins  =	John & Joseph  HEFFERNAN .	Ship =	John Temperley
MITCHELL	Bridget		1855	42	Eglish  Aglish ?	Dennis/Anne  CARROLL	both dead      {wife of Henry}	None .   {& 2 ch=Sarah,8 &Anne,7}	Ship =	Himalaya
MITCHELL	Henry		1855	36	Borrisokane	William/Sarah	M dead , F living ...	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
MITCHELL	Maria		1850	16	Roscrea	George / Mary	Father at Burris-in-ossery	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
MITCHELL	Matthew		1859	25	Emly	Michael / Mary	living in Emly	Cousin = Mary Mitchell,Sydney.	Ship =	Abyssinian
MOCKLER	Johanna		1864	19	Burris	Michael / Ellen - in Burris .	Bros&Sis=John & Pat,Syd	& Mary FOGARTY,Mushing ? Pk	.  Ship =	Wanata
MOCKLER	John		1859	27	Thurles	Michael / Ellen	living in Tipp.	None.Sent for by Wm FOGARTY	,friend. Ship=	Annie Wilson
MOCKLER	Lawrence		1864	22	Coalfields,Thurl	es.Michael / Ellen - at Coalfields .	Bros & Sis = John , Pat &  	Mary M. (Pd by John at Sydney)	Ship =	Wanata
MOCKLER	Mary		1862	20	Thurles,Burris ?	xx	xx	Paid for by John Mockler,Menangle.	Ship =	Lady Milton
MOCKLER	Michael		1858	21	Clonmel - IDJ	xx Referree=Mr Woods,"Chronicl	e" Office,Clonmel .	Paid for by Eliza Mockler .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
MOCKLER	Patrick		1862	26	Thurles,Burris ?	xx  Ref = William Burke .	xx	Paid for by John Mockler,Menangle.	Ship =	Lady Milton
MOCLARE	John		1864	23	Clonmel	Patrick / Johanna -  M  dead ;	F at Clonmel .      Brother =	Michael Moclare , Orange .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
MOCLARE	Patrick		1864	22	Clonmel	Patrick / Johanna -  M  dead ;	F at Clonmel .      Brother =	Michael Moclare , Orange .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
MOLLOY	William		1841	19	Cashel	Thomas M. / Honora  BREEN	on board this ship - MULLOY	Baptism certified	Ship =	Forth
MOLONEY	Anne		1857	30	Castletown	Patrick / Margaret xx,F dead , M=	Margaret KENNEDY at Ulti	mo. {w/o Roger,33 + 3 daus}	Ship =	Mary Ann
MOLONEY	Bridget		1859	34	Newport	John / mary	both dead. Paid for by her	Cousin = Tim RYAN ,Braidwood.	Ship =	Hornet
MOLONEY	Catherine		1854	24	Thurles	Edmund/Catherine	living in Thurles	None .  R.C.	ship = 	Columbia
MOLONEY	Ellen		1862	21	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael  HUSSEY .	Ship =	Lady Milton
MOLONEY	Fanny		1853	42	Roscrea	William/Mary CONNORS	both dead . Wife of James ,on	Telegraph,with elizabeth 21,Mary 19	Catherine 17 &	Patrick 15 .
MOLONEY	James		1862	35	Birdhill	xx  IDJ-Bortees , Newport .	xx	Paid for by James FARRELL .	Ship =	Lady Milton
MOLONEY	James 		1853	43	Roscrea	Patrick/Elizabeth	both dead	Brother=Patrick at Bathurst	ship =	Telegraph
MOLONEY	Johanna		1853	8	Tulley , CLARE	John/Margaret on this ship	also Patrick,2 of Clare .		Ship =	Malvina Vidal
MOLONEY	Johanna		1860	18	Thurles - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Catherine Moloney.	Ship =	Alfred
MOLONEY	John		1861	23	Ballinahinch	xx	xx	Paid for by James RYAN .	Ship =	British Trident
MOLONEY	Margaret 		1853	28	Borrisoleigh	Mathew/Catherine CONNORS	F dead,M at Templemore	None .  R.C . ship=Malvina Vidal	& husband 	John,30,of Clare
MOLONEY	Maria		1866	22	Ballina	Denis / Mary  at Ballina .	Cousins = Bridget , Mary ,	Pat & Phillip JOHNSON , Syd.	Ship =	Racehorse
MOLONEY	Maria		1866	22	Ballina	Denis / Mary living at Ballina	Has cousins=Bridget,Mary,Pat	&Philip JOHNSTON,Garnack?,Syd	Ship =	Racehorse
MOLONEY	Martin		1857	18	Thurles	Edmund / Catherine	living at Thurles. Sister=Ca	th M,York St. Bro-in-law= John 	BOYLE,Melb	Ship = Boanerges
MOLONEY	Mary		1852	20	Castletown	John / Peggy	living in Castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Irene
MOLONEY	Mary		1857	23	Kilmoyla	Michael / Johanna- both dead .	{and husb = Martin , 26 of 	Clare.}.     None .	Ship =	Fitz James
MOLONEY	Mary		1858	18	Caher	John / Mary	living at Queenstown	Bro-in-law=James DICK,Bendigo,	Vic.   Ship =	Grand Trianon
MOLONEY	Mary		1862	19	Thomastown	xx	xx	Paid for by P.CUNNINGHAM .	Ship =	Lady Milton
MOLONEY	Mary		1865	19	Curraghmore	Patrick / Bridget     (bro=Pat,21)	at Curraghmore .	Bro =William .Pd by-Pat LACEY	Ship =	Wallasea
MOLONEY	Morty		1857	19	Castletown	John / Margaret	Mother at Castletown	Sis = Mary DORSAY , Sydney .	Ship =	Aloe
MOLONEY	Patrick		1862	23	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by  Michael   HUSSEY .	Ship =	Lady Milton
MOLONEY	Patrick		1864	25	Twomileborris	Daniel / Mary at Twomileborris.	Cousins = Pat,John & Mary	Moloney. (John in Sydney).	Shp=Wanata	Pd-John Mockler.
MOLONEY	Patrick		1865	21	Corroughmore	Patrick / Bridget   (sis=Mary,19)	at Corroughmore .	Brother = William at the diggings.	Ship =	Wallasea
MOLONEY	Roger		1857	33	Clare	David / Anne - both dead	{h/o Anne,30 + Mary Ann,	3&Sarah,1 B USA+Margaret,inft ,	B Liverpool.	Ship = Mary Ann
MOLONEY	William		1857	26	Killaloe	Patrick / Bridget - In Tipp.	{and brother John , 27 .}	Uncle = Pat LACEY ,Gas Lane .	Ship =	Fitz James
MOLONY	Mary		1853	22	Tipp / Tipp	Cornelius / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
MOLOUGHNEY	John		1863	27	Thurles	"both dead"                          Paid	 for by William FOGARTY.	Cousin = Patrick MOCKLER .	Ship =	John Temperley
MOLOUGHNEY	Phillip		1863	29	Thurles	"both dead"                       Paid	for by William FOGARTY.	Cousin = Patrick MOCKLER .	Ship =	John Temperley
MONAGHAN	Ellen		1859	34	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary  MOLLOY	Father in Tipp.	None . {wife of Thomas ,31.}	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MONAGHAN	Thomas		1859	31	(Tipp)	James / Ellen	living in Tipp.	None . {husb of Ellen , 34.}	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MOONEY	Catherine		1854	35	Kilcommon,Shillr	one.  Thomas/Mary	both dead	Bro=Edward Mooney in Sydney	Ship =	Caroline
MOONEY	Edward		1854	21	Modreeny	Patrick/Julia	F dead .....	Mother & family at Maitland	ship =	Columbia
MOONEY	Honora		1856	49	Killianeane	Thomas / Betsy xx     - widow	both dead . Son & dau = Jo	hn & Mary O'MEARA ,Shoalhav	en.  Ship =	Robert Small
MOONEY	James		1850	20	near Tipperary	Patrick / Margaret	on this ship	{& Mary,17;Anastasia,14 & Ellen,10	}  Ship =	Cornwall
MOONEY	Judy 		1852	38	Modreeny	John / Sarah HOCK (HOW) hough?	both dead	Bro=Pat Hock (HOW) at Maitland	Ship = 	David McIver
MOONEY	Martin		1852	19	Modreeny	Patrick / Judy	F DV , Mother on board	{also Pat,18;Jane,14 & Cath,11.}	Ship =	David McIver
MOONEY	Mary		1849	15	Templetouhy	John / Honora	Mother in thurles	None . R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
MOONEY	Mary		1856	21	Clunes , Clare	Michael / Honora, now a widow	F dead , M on this ship .	Bro & Sis at Shoalhaven	Ship =	Robert Small
MOONEY	Patrick		1850	40	near Tipperary	Roger / Anastasia	both dead	None. {& wife Margaret,38 of LIM.}	Ship =	Cornwall
MOONEY	Patrick		1852	39	DIED on voyage	xx	xx	xx {husb of Judy,38 + 4 children}	Ship =	David McIver
MOONEY	William		1858	26	Killenaule	William / Elizabeth	living at Killenaule	None.Pd by James STEPHENSON	Ship =	Telegraph
MOONEY	William		1863	19	Barnan	Thomas / Ann	living at Barnan .	None. Paid for by Wm WOODS.	Ship =	Ironside
MOORE	Ellen		1862	21	Tipp / Tipp	xx (Main St.)	xx	Paid for by  John  HUSTON .	Ship =	Lady Milton
MOORE	Esther		1841	19	(Tipp)	Charles / Susannah  	F dead , mother in Tipp.	Bro = Timothy on board. Protestant.	Ship =	Susan
MOORE	Hannah		1856	24	Castletown	Thady / Hannah	both dead	Sister in Melbourne	Ship = 	Bermondsey
MOORE	James		1841	33	Drumbane	Thomas / Nancy - both alive	{Julia,Judy&Margaret RYAN=	next-door neighbours at home!}	{h/o Mary,38}	Ship = Comet
MOORE	Julia		1855	21	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas/Anne	M dead , F living ...	Aunt = Johanna MOORE	Ship =	Kate
MOORE	Mary		1841	38	Clonoulty	Frank CARNEY / Cecilia ENGLISH	both dead	{wife of James,33 + son Thomas,10}	Ship =	Comet
MOORE	Mary		1866	50	Tipp/Tipp wdw	Lawrence / Margt xx - both dead.	Daughter = Mary RYAN ,	Botany Road , Sydney .Pd-Pat R	Ship =	Racehorse
MOORE	Mary - widow		1866	50	(Tipperary)	Lawrence xx / Margaret - both dead	xx	Dau = Mary Ryan,Botany Rd, Syd.	Ship =	Racehorse
MOORE	Michael		1865	26	Tuam	Lawrence / Catherine - F dead ;	M at Curragorissen ?. Cous=	Edward REGAN,Summer Isld,Mac	quarie River.	Ship = Himalaya
MOORE	Timothy		1841	20	Toomyvara	Chidley M . / Susan HART	Father dead - was a clerk.	Protestant	Ship =	Susan
MOORE    (Kelly)	Honora		1850	16	Roscrea	Michael / Elizabeth	both dead {sent by master of	workhouse in place of Kelly who wa	s sick} Ship =	Maria
MORAN	Honora		1852	26	Lorrha	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
MORAN	Patrick		1850	20	Belleany ?	Patrick / Catherine	living at Belleany	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
MORAY	Ellen		1854	19	Caher	Timothy/Johanna	living in Caher	None.  R.C.	Ship =	China
MORESY	Mary		1866	26	Ballytarsna	Michael / Mary - Mother dead;	Father at B.Has 4 bros&1sis	John, Thos,Michael,Wm&Margaret	at Braidwood	Ship = Racehorse
MORETON	Bridget		1844	26	Templemore	Joseph / Mary	(a gardener)	Certified baptism=Rev Thos Miles.	Ship =	William Metcalfe
MORGAN	Michael		1860	22	Nenagh - IDJ	xx Ref=Henry Young,Aubrook,N.	xx	Paid for by Martin O'BRIEN .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
MORGAN	Patrick		1838	19	(Tipp)	James M. / --	A shoemaker in Tipp.	Nephew of Denis CARROLL,on this	Ship =	Calcutta
MORISSEY	Bridget		1850	22	Newinn	James / Julia	Father at New Inn	Cousin = Richard DOOLAN,Portland	 Ship =	Thetis
MORISSEY	Johanna		1866	25	Baruar?	Denis / Mary living at Baruar	xx	Bro = James Morissey xx	Ship =	Peerless
MORKAN	Bridget		1850	15	Nenagh	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
MORONEY	Bridget		1855	19	Miltown,Malbay	Thomas/Mary	both dead	1st cous=Pat Floody,George St .	Ship =	Gloriana
MORONEY	Catherine		1866	19	Foxforth	Bartholomew / Ellen at Foxforth	Has a sister,aunt & cousins	inc. Mary Moroney , Newcastle.	Ship =	Racehorse
MORONEY	Catherine		1866	19	Foxforth	Bartholomew / Ellen at Foxforth	Has a sister,aunt & cousins	inc. Mary Moroney, Newcastle.	Ship =	Racehorse
MORONEY	Cornelius		1855	24	Clonoulty	John / Mary	both dead	Cousin=Mary Armstrong , Sydney.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
MORONEY	Ellen		1857	16	Bansha	James / Margaret	Mother at Bansha	Sisters Cath & Johanna,Hunter St	Ship =	Fitz James
MORONEY	James		1858	20	Bansha	Bartholomew / Nelly	living at Bansha	Cousin = William M., Sydney .	Ship =	Northern Light
MORONEY	Margaret		1863	23	Bansha - IDJ	James / Margaret                     xx	Pd for by Ellen PHILLIPS.	A brother & sister .	Ship =	Spitfire
MORONEY	Margaret		1865	35	Bansha	James / Margaret  xx	Left Rossathried . Paid by	Sister=Ellen PHILLIPS,Newcastle	Ship =	Trebolgan
MORONEY	Mary		1855	28	Clonoulty	Thomas / mary      {w/o Cornelius}	F dead , M in Clonoulty	Cousin = Rhody Murphy,Sydney.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
MORONEY	Mary		1860	18	Ardagh - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret O'CONNOR.	Ship =	Telegraph
MORONEY	Michael		1860	28	Hellen Park-IDJ,	Killenaule.  xx	xx	Paid for by Michael SULLIVAN.	Ship =	Dirigo
MORONEY	Michael		1860	21	Ardagh - IDJ	xx	xx	Pd for by Margaret O'CONNOR.	Ship =	Telegraph
MORONEY	Michael		1866	22	Foxforth	Bartholomew / Ellen	in Foxforth.       Paid for by	Sister = Mary at Newcastle .	Ship =	Racehorse
MORONEY	Michael		1866	22	Foxforth	Bartholomew / Ellen at Foxforth	Has a sister,aunt & cousins	sis = Mary Moroney, Newcastle.	Ship =	Racehorse
MORONEY	Patrick		1842	33	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx {& wife Ellen , 23,of Cornwall.}	Ship =	Palestine
MORONEY	Thomas		1841	29	Drumbane	John / Bridget	Mother alive	xx	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
MORONEY	William		1857	24	Bansha	James / Margaret	F dead , M at Bansha	3 sis=Cath,Johanna&Ellen ,NSW	Ship =	Fitz James
MORRIGAN	William		1841	22	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Judith	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
MORRIS	Bridget		1854	32	WATERFORD	With 2 ch-John,8 &Pat 1&5mths			Ship =	Ellenborough
MORRIS	Catherine		1866	28	nr Templemore	Thomas / Ellen - both dead.	Sister = Ellen on board.	2 Sis = Johanna & Mary,Sydney.	Pd - John M.	Africana
MORRIS	Catherine		1866	28	Templemore	Thomas / Ellen - both dead.	Sister = Ellen, 19 on board.	Sisters=Johanna & Mary, Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
MORRIS	Ellen		1866	19	nr Templemore	Thomas / Ellen - both dead.	Sister = Cath on board.	2 Sis = Johanna & Mary,Sydney.	Pd - John M.	Africana
MORRIS	Ellen		1866	19	Templemore	Thomas / Ellen - both dead.	Sister = Cath, 28 on board.	Sisters=Johanna & Mary, Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
MORRIS	James		1859	22	Gortnahone	Richard / Bridget	living at Gortnahone	None. Pd by Bridget DWYER,Syd	Ship =	Queen of England
MORRIS	John		1839	24	(Tipp)	Henry ? / Mary xx	Father = a labourer.	xx	Ship =	China
MORRIS	Mary		1864	19	Castleliney	Thomas / Ellen - both dead.	Sis & Cous = Johanna M. &	Ellen BRERETON , Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
MORRIS	Norry		1839	34	(Tipp)	John WEAN ? / Ellen CARROLL	at Tipp. {+husb = William,30&	dau = Mary aged 7.}	Ship =	China
MORRIS	Richard		1854	40	Poorstown	John/Mary	both dead	Sister=Ellen CAHILL	Ship =	Ellenborough
MORRIS	Thomas		1852	24	Thurles	Nicholas / Mary (nee MURPHY)	M dead , Father at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
MORRIS	Thomas		1865	29	Killenaule	Thomas / Julia	both dead .	None .	Ship =	Trebolgan
MORRIS	William		1839	30	(Tipp)	Jeremiah / Mary  xx	Father = labourer at Tipp.	{+ wife= Norry,34 & 1 dau.}	Ship =	China
MORRISEY	Michael		1865	34	Ballytarsna	xx   (not given)	M dead;F in Ballytarsna	Paid for by Brother = William .	Ship =	Wallasea
MORRISSEY	Alicia		1853	18	Caher	Roderick / Alicia	living at caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
MORRISSEY	Bridget		1853	30	(Tipp)	Laurence/Biddy F/PENDERGAST	Mother in Tipp	None . R.C. Wife of Mathew , plus 	Thomas , 6 	& Mary , aged 3 .
MORRISSEY	Bridget		1853	20	Templemore	Patrick / Bridget	Mother at Templemore	None .  R.C.{& sister Margaret,18.}	Ship =	Beejapore
MORRISSEY	Bridget		1856	39	Upperchurch	Daniel / Nancy - both dead.	Sons-in-law are Joseph	CANY ? & John BERGIN at 	Bloomfield.	Ship = Vocalist
MORRISSEY	Catherine		1855	25	Portstown	Jerie (?) /Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
MORRISSEY	Catherine		1866	20	Thurles	James / Bridget -F dead , M at T.	Her  Sister = Margaret 	DONNELLY at Glebe .Pd- Pat D.	Ship =	Racehorse
MORRISSEY	Catherine		1866	20	Thurles	James / Bridget - Father dead;	Mother at Thurles.	Sis=Margaret Donnelly, Glis--,Syd.	Ship =	Racehorse
MORRISSEY	Daniel		1841	24	Cashel	Patrick / Margaret	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
MORRISSEY	Denis		1866	4	Barnar / uar ?	James / Ellen . M in Baruar , F in	NSW.  Came on ship with	Johanna M.,25. IDJ-Templemore	Ship =	Peerless
MORRISSEY	Edmund		1855	21	Clonoulty	James/Margaret	F dead , M in Clonoulty	Sister=Margaret in Sydney .	Ship =	Bermondsey
MORRISSEY	Ellen		1853	24	(Tipp)	Thomas/Mary	living in Tipp	None .  R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
MORRISSEY	Ellen		1855	24	Ballingarry	Patrick / Catherine	living in Balingary	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
MORRISSEY	Honora		1865	30	Clonmel	Dennis / Mary HAYES	both dead. {& Mary,age 1.}	Husband = Patrick in Berrima.	Ship =	Himalaya
MORRISSEY	James		1863	24	Barnum	Dennis / (not given) - M dead ,	Father at Barnum. Cous=Pat	Murphy. Pd for by Pat Morrissey.	Ship =	Fairlie
MORRISSEY	Johanna		1866	25	Barnar ? uar ?	Denis / Mary    IDJ-Templemore	at Barnar.   Paid for by her	Brother = James  M.	Ship =	Peerless
MORRISSEY	John		1841	24	Ballock	Patrick / Jude	Mother dead	xx Balagh mentioned	Ship =	Emerald Isle
MORRISSEY	John		1859	23	Boherlahan	Michael / Mary - Mother dead ,	Father in Boherlahan.	None.Sent for by Pat GRACE , a f	riend.  Ship =	Annie Wilson
MORRISSEY	John		1859	20	Clonmel,Passe	Pierce / Catherine	both dead.        Paid for by	Sis = Cath Morrissey , Newtown .	Ship =	Abyssinian
MORRISSEY	Kate		1862	19	Boherlahan	xx  Ref=Mr Pendergrass,Thurles.	xx        Paid for by Margaret	CALLAWAY of Parramatta.	Ship =	Lady Milton
MORRISSEY	Margaret		1853	19	Clonoulty	James / Margaret	F dead, Mother at Clonoulty	Cous=Margaret McGRATH,Sydney.	Ship =	Ellenborough
MORRISSEY	Margaret		1854	26	Ballybacon	Patrick/Mary	living in Ballybacon	None .  R.C.	ship =	Columbia
MORRISSEY	Margaret		1862	27	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by John Morrissey,Sydney.	Ship =	Lady Milton
MORRISSEY	Margaret		1862	21	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by John Morrissey,Sydney	Ship =	Lady Milton
MORRISSEY	Mary		1857	20	Poorstown	Perry / Catherine 	both dead	Sister = Catherine M., Newtown .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
MORRISSEY	Mary		1866	26	Ballytarsna	Michael / mary - M dead ; F at B.	Has 4bros&1sis=John,Thos	,Michael,Wm&Margt,Braidwood.	Ship =	Racehorse
MORRISSEY	Mathew		1853	34	(Tipp)	Thomas/Mary	both dead 	None .  R.C. 	ship =	John Fielden
MORRISSEY	Michael		1857	22	Powerstown	Pearce / Catherine - both dead	Sister = Catherine M.,with	Mr Mills , Surgeon , Newtown .	Ship =	Emma
MORRISSEY	Michael		1858	30	Thurles	Michael / Mary	living at Thurles	Sis=Mary CALLAWAY, Parrama	tta.  Ship =	Northern Light
MORRISSEY	Michael	A 34	1863	27	Golden ,Cashel	(not given) / Honora . Mother no	w H. RYAN, nr Golden .	Pd for by cous = John DWYER ,	Parramatta.	Ship = Fairlie
MORRISSEY	Nancy		1856	18	Upperchurch	Malachi / Bridget - F dead ,Moth	er on board .{also James,14	;+John,12 & Pat,10 B Risoulty.}	Ship =	Vocalist
MORRISSEY	Nancy		1856	18	(more info)		{has 2 sisters = Honora &	Mary at Murrurrundi.}	Ship =	Vocalist
MORRISSEY	Patrick		1860	22	Killea - IDJ	xx  Ref=John Lloyd,Lloydsboroug	h.  xx	Paid for by John RYAN .	Ship =	Lady McDonald
MORRISSEY	Patrick		1864	22	Barnane	Denis / Biddy	M dead ; F at Barnane .Pd:	Bro = James ,Blue Mountains .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
MORRISSEY	Peter		1859	18	Clonmel,Passe	Pierce / Catherine	both dead.        Paid for by	Sis = Cath Morrissey , Newtown.	Ship =	Abyssinian
MORRISSEY	Sarah	A 34	1863	24	Cashel	William / Honora - M alive.	Paid for by cousin = John	DRYIN ?	Ship =	Fairlie
MORRISSEY	Thomas		1860	31	Boherlahan	Michael / Mary	Father at Boherlahan	Brother = John at Wollongong	Ship =	Tudor
MORRISSEY	Timothy		1841	20	Nenagh	Lawrence M. / Peggy RYAN	M dead , Father = a labourer	xx	Ship =	Susan
MORRISSEY	William		1859	21	Caher	xx	xx	Paid for by Elisha Morrissey .	Ship =	Parsee
MORRISSEY	William		1863	30	Thurles	Michael / (not given)	Father at Thurles .	Bro = John M. at Monargh ?	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MORRISSEY	Winifred		1841	22	Cashel	Patrick / Margaret	Father = a farmer	Brother=Daniel Morrissey on board	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
MOYLAN	James		1837	29	Ballynaclose	xx Baptised at Kilmore,25 Jun 1808,	R/C. A farm servant/carpenter.	{+ wife = Margaret,25 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	Andromache
MOYLAN	Judy		1861	22	Ballyanny	xx    Left Killadangan,Ballyanny,	Knockshanna.     Paid for by	Thomas Moylan ,Dingadee.	Ship =	British Trident
MOYLAN	Kate		1855	24	Toomyvara	Patrick / Mary	F dead , M in Toomavara	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
MOYLAN	Margaret		1837	25	Toon	xx          Baptism certified at Toon.	xx   {+ husb = James,29 &	Pat,1;Mary,4; & Honora,3.}	Ship =	Andromache
MOYLAN	Margaret		1850	18	Roscrea	 Richard / Judith	Mother in Shanigall	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
MOYLAN	Michael		1861	26	Nenagh	xx (Killadangan,Ballyanny,Knock	shama.) xx         Paid for by	Thomas Moylan,Dingadee.	Ship =	British Trident
MOYLAN	Michael		1864	25	Nenagh	Michael / Bridget  - F dead ;	Mother in Nenagh . Cous=	Michael SLATTERY ,  Dungog .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MOYLAN	Thomas		1844	23	Nenagh	Th--ay / Mary	xx  {has 3 brothers at William	s River who came out as prisoners}	Ship =	St. Vincent
MOYLAN	William		1852	34	Nenagh	John / Ann (nee  KENNEDY )	F dead , Mother at Nenagh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
MUCAHY	Mary		1853	22	Caher	James/ Alicia	living at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
MUCKLEROY	Mary		1857	19	Mullinahone	William / Catherine - Father dead,	Mother in America .	None.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
MULANY	Patrick		1840	24	Clonmel	Michael / Mary HOGAN	Father is dead.	A wheelwright.	Ship =	Formosa
MULCAHEY	Catherine		1850	26	Ballycasheen	Patrick/Johanna-on this ship. {also	Mary,24;Johanna,22;Edmund,	20,Pat,18;Bridget,17;Dennis;16;Hon	ora,13;Wm,9&	Margt,7}Ship=Lloyds
MULCAHEY	Johanna		1850	46	(Tipp)	William / Bridget  TOBIN	both dead	None . {wife of Pat,54 & 10 children}	Ship =	Lloyds
MULCAHEY	Mary		1841	23	Thurles	John M. / Bridget WORKS	xx	Protected by L.CUMMINS.Bap cert.	Ship =	Orestes
MULCAHEY	Mary,Clare xd		1841	19	(Tipp) Ardfinnan ?	xx (not given)	xx   -known in Reichestown	Protected-John PRENDERGAST	Ship =	Lascar
MULCAHEY	Patrick		1850	54	Ballyglasheen	Dennis / Bridget	Both dead	None . {husb of Johanna , 46}	Ship =	Lloyds
MULCAHY	Anastasia		1858	20	Lattin	James / Mary	Father at Lattin	Sister = Mary Mulcahy	Ship =	Telegraph
MULCAHY	Bridget		1853	19	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary  -living in Clonoulty-	{note: entire entry crossed out	} Uncle=Robert STAPLETON	Ship =	Ellenborough
MULCAHY	Bridget		1853	20	Clonoulty	Edward / Nancy	F dead,Mother at Clonoulty	Bro-in-law=James McGRATH,Yass.	Ship =	Ellenborough
MULCAHY	Bridget		1858	23	Newport	Michael / Mary	both dead	Uncle = Thomas CASEY,Norwood.	Ship =	Castillian
MULCAHY	Catherine		1853	24	Kilross	James / Mary	Mother dead,Father in Kilross	None . {& sis Johanna,22+Mary,26}	Ship =	Bloomer
MULCAHY	Catherine		1853	24	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary   -living in Clonoulty-	{&sisters Judith,22;Margaret,2	1} Uncle = Robert STAPLETON at B	athurst.  Ship=	Ellenborough
MULCAHY	James		1856	18	Lattin	James / Mary	Father at Lattin	3 sis=Mary,Cath & Johanna , Syd.	Ship =	Vocalist
MULCAHY	John		1852	37	(Tipp)	Thomas / Johanna	both dead	None . R.C. "actually a single man"	Ship =	Meridian
MULCAHY	Judith		1840	24	Cashel	Patrick (labourer)  / Mary  xx	Says born in November.	Known to James Henley,merchant.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
MULCAHY	Mary		1841	26	Clonoulty	Edward M. / Mary DWYER	M dead , Father a labourer	Protected by James BRENNAN	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
MULCAHY	Mary		1849	16	Caher	Michael / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
MULCAHY	Mary		1852	27	(Tipp) {with John}	William / Nancy  M-SSY (a,e,o ?)	not given	None . R.C. "actually a single woma	n".   Ship =	Meridian
MULCAHY	Mary		1864	38	Kilcommon	John / Winifred  xx -both dead.	Wife of Patrick , 40 .	Sis = Catherine KERR,Inverell.	Ship =	Morning Star
MULCAHY	Michael		1853	39	Kilcommon	Daniel / Honora	both dead	None {+wife Mary of Doon,LIM.+6ch}	Ship =	Bolton
MULCAHY	Norrie		1853	17	Kilcommon	Michael / Mary     - on this ship -	{also Martin,15;Catherine,13 &	Thomas,8,born K.+Bridget,20&Mary	,4,born LIM.	Ship = Bolton
MULCAHY	Patrick		1864	40	Kilcommon	William / Eliza - both dead.	Husb of Mary,38 + Dau =	Eliza ,11 .Pd by-Cath DONOLLY.	See Bio Page	Ship = Morning Star
MULCAHY	Thomas		1865	26	Cashel	John / Jane - M dead , F in Cashel	Sis=Mary M at Ryan Rvr.A	unt=Cath CLEARY,New England.	Ship =	General Caulfield
MULHARE	James		1842	32	Shinrone	Andrew / Mary	Father dead 	 {husb of Margaret,23.} Bap cert	Ship =	Woodbridge
MULHARE	Margaret		1842	23	Birr	Francis / Judith WHITE	both dead	{wife of James ,32.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
MULHARE	Margaret		1842	18	Shinrone	Andrew / mary	both dead	{has bro = James on board.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
MULL	James		1863	22	Lussmore /Ross	Both dead"	Paid for by his ..	Cous = Margaret GLEESON,Syd.	Ship =	Fairlie
MULLALLY	Bridget		1863	17	Nenagh	Patrick / Winifred - both dead.	Paid for by Cousin = Pat	Mullally .	Ship =	Lobelia
MULLALLY	Mary		1857	25	Mullinahone	Michael / Ellen 	at Halifax , America .	Aunt = Mrs Mary  SHEA	Ship =	Boanerges
MULLALLY	Patrick		1857	22	Nenagh	Brian / Catherine	living at Nenagh. Sister=M	ary,Sydney:Sis=Sarah,Bungonia.	Ship =	Boanerges
MULLALLY	Sarah		1852	20	Nenagh Town	Bryan / Catherine	living in Nenagh Town	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
MULLALY	Bridget		1855	23	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Mary	living at Ballintaggart	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
MULLANEY	Amy		1866	35	near Tipperary Tn.	John / Johanna - both dead.	xx	Niece=Johanna Mullaney, Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
MULLANEY	Honora		1839	29	Killaloe , Clare	Philip RYAN / Mary GREGGAN	F=farmer at K. {+husb=Jame	s,34 & Pat,10;Ellen,6 & Mary,3.}	Ship =	Aliquis
MULLANEY	James		1839	34	Caher	Andrew M./ Ellen CALLAGHAN	F = a farmer at Caher.	{+ wife = Honora,29 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	Aliquis
MULLANY	Amy		1866	35	nr Tipp /Tipp	John / Johanna	both dead.	Niece = Johanna M., Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
MULLANY	Ann		1850	15	Golden	Michael / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
MULLANY	Johanna		1860	21	Kilfeakle	James / Amy	both dead	Uncle = Tom M., Snowy River.	Ship =	Tudor
MULLANY	Margaret		1860	19	Kilfeakle	James / Amy	both dead	Uncle = Tom M., Snowy River	Ship =	Tudor
MULLANY	Patrick		1860	16	Kilfeakle	James / Amy	both dead	Bro = John,Snowy Rvr+Uncle in S	ydney. Ship=	Tudor
MULLANY	William		1860	17	Kilfeakle	James / Amy	both dead	Bro = John,Snowy Rvr+uncle in S	ydney. Ship=	Tudor
MULLINS	John		1852	38	(Tipp)	Patrick / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Margaret,37.}	Ship =	Meridian
MULLINS	Margaret		1852	37	(Tipp)	Daniel / Margaret  KELLY	both dead {wife of John,38 &	6 children -see next entry.}	Ship =	Meridian
MULLINS	Michael 		1852	17	(Tipp)	John / Margaret - on board this ship-	{also John,15;Daniel,14;Ann,	12;Margaret,8; & Mary,4 .}	Ship =	Meridian
MULLONEY	Margaret		1856	16	Castletown	John / Margaret	F dead , M in Castletown	Sister = Mary , Palmer St , Sydney	Ship =	Bee  MALONEY ?
MULLOY	Honorah		1841	38	Cashel	Darby / Margaret BRYAN (BREEN?)	Father a farmer	{w/o Thomas,38+son Thomas ,14.}	Ship =	Forth
MULLOY	Thomas		1841	38	Cashel	William / Mary	Father a labourer	{husb of Honorah,38} Baptism Cert.	Ship =	Forth
MULNANE	John		1859	35	(Tipp)	Thomas / Bridget	xx {husb of Mary,33 + son	Michael , 14, B Tipp.}	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MULNANE	Mary		1859	33	CAVAN	Felix / Mary DOLAN	Mother at Liverpool	{Wife of John , 35.}	Ship =	Shackamaxon
MULROONEY	Michael		1864	22	Loughkeen	John / Amy - both dead.	Cousins = Pat,John & Kate	SLATTERY in Sydney .	Shp=Wanata	Pd-Mary O'Brien.
MULVIHILL	Catherine		1864	28	Caher	John / Mary SULLIVAN-F dead.	{& Husb=John+2chn, B Cla	re} Bro = Daniel S. ,Balmain .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MUNROE	Mary		1849	16	Norfinn	xx	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
MURDON	John		1861	27	Kilmore	xx  Ref=Capt Bassett HOLMES.	xx {husb of Sarah,24. C of E	} All paid for by George Murdon.	Ship =	Hotspur
MURDON	Sarah		1861	24	Killadiernan	xx	xx {wife of John,27 + daus	Mary,2-DV & Frances,inft-DV.}	Ship =	Hotspur
MURNANE	Ellen		1851	16	Tipperary Town	John / Margaret	Father at Port Fairy , NSW	Father     {also Mary , 14.}	Ship =	St. Vincent
MURNANE	Honora		1840	22	(Tipp)	Thomas SHEL-- (obsc) / Mary xx	xx  {+ husb = Michael,28 &	no chn.}    Says born 20 Aug 1818.	Ship =	Isabella
MURNANE	John		1840	25	(Tipp)	John / Mary  xx	Father = a shepherd at Tipp.	Known to James Jones , Mullinane.	Ship =	Isabella
MURNANE	Margaret		1840	30	Tipp  Parish ??	James CLIFFORD / Betsy  xx	Father = a labourer.  Bapt on	15 Apr 1811.{+husb=Pat,29 & Jame	s,2.5;Pat,1.5}	Ship = Elphinstone
MURNANE	Mary		1840	24	"Can't spell parish	" !!   Darby / Mary  xx	Both dead.	Known to Edmund Byrnes , Tipp.	Ship =	Isabella
MURNANE	Michael		1840	28	(Tipp)	John (shepherd) / Mary  xx	{+wife= Honora,22 & no chn.}	Known to Geo Bradshaw of Crona.	Ship =	Isabella
MURNANE	Owen		1840	20	Shronehill	Patrick / Joanna  RYAN	Father = a shepherd.	xx	Ship =	Mary Anne
MURNANE	Patrick		1840	29	Tipperary Parish	John / Mary  xx	Father = a shepherd.  Bapt on	17 Mar 1812. {+ wife = Margaret,30	& 2 chn.}	Ship = Elphinstone
MURNANE	Patrick		1862	16	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Abyssinian
MURPHY	Alice		1841	20	Caher	William / Elizabeth	both dead	xx	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Alice		1854	40	Clonoulty	Daniel/Mary MURPHY	both dead [& dau Ann, 6]	Husband=John Murphy at Broulee	Ship =	Caroline
MURPHY	Anne		1854	13	Clonoulty	Daniel/Ellen	both dead	Aunt=Mrs DWYER,Cumberland St.	Ship =	Lady Elgin
MURPHY	Bridget		1841	17	Clonoulty	(not given) / Margaret (widow)	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Bridget		1854	22	Clonmel	Michael/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	 Patrician
MURPHY	Bridget	A 34	1855	22	Annacarty	Thomas / Mary	F dead , M in Annacarty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
MURPHY	Bridget		1856	16	Clonoulty	Edward / Mary	xx                      (not named)	4 aunts at Bathurst	Ship =	Bee
MURPHY	Catherine		1840	17	Clonmel	Michael / Mary  xx	Father = a pensioner.	Protestant.  Sister Margt on board.	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Catherine		1841	24	Caher	James / Elizabeth	both dead -nursery governess	Turned 24 on May 14th,1840.	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Catherine		1841	20	Tipp / Tipp	Fred RYAN / Catherine FOGARTY	Father = a farmer	{wife of John,24}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
MURPHY	Catherine		1852	24	(Tipp)	Gregory / Eliza	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Meridian
MURPHY	Catherine		1853	19	Thurles	William / catherine	Mother at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
MURPHY	Catherine		1854	19	Carrick-on-suir	John/Johanna	F dead , M at Carrick-on-suir	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
MURPHY	Con		1860	18	Goats Lane,Main	St,Tipperary Town.  xx	xx	Paid for by William STEWART.	Ship =	Fitz James
MURPHY	Daniel		1839	28	Rossmore	Dennis /  xx   (farm labouer at Ross	more)  {+wife=Ellen,26,son=	Michael,4 & Mary RYAN,niece of El	len}   Ship =	Charles Kerr
MURPHY	Daniel		1851	25	Bancint ? Hill	Daniel / Catherine	Mother dead , Father at B.Hill	None .  R.C.{husb of Judith,21}	Ship =	Emperor
MURPHY	Daniel		1858	19	Boolick ?	William / Mary	both dead	Sister = Margaret M., Balmain .	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
MURPHY	Dorcas		1841	23	Caher	James / Elizabeth	both dead	Turned 23 on Nov 1st,1840.	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Edmund		1850	37	Donaskeagh	Edmund / Catherine	both dead	Cousin = Patrick Murphy	Ship =	Emily
MURPHY	Eliza		1854	48	Cashel	Roger/Margaret              -widow-	both dead	Son=William Murphy , Sydney. R.C.	Ship =	Switzerland
MURPHY	Eliza		1855	23	Kilcommon	Jeremiah/Johanna	living at CORK City.	None .  R.C     . & sister Honora,22	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
MURPHY	Ellen		1839	26	Ballycahill ?	Allan BOURKE /  xx	at Ballycahill. {+husb=Daniel	,28,son Michl,4,+neice Mary Ryan,	11}   Ship =	Charles Kerr
MURPHY	Ellen		1857	19	Caher	John / Mary	living at Caher	None . {& sister Bridget ,16.}	Ship =	Regina
MURPHY	Ellen		1863	20	Cloughan,Bliene	Patrick / Mary - M dead , Father	at Cloughan. Paid for by her	sister Mary McINTOSH .	Ship =	Peerless
MURPHY	Honora		1844	22	Nenagh	Edward / Mary	both dead	Bapt @ Gartnahoe,lived Johnstown	Ship =	Neptune
MURPHY	Honora		1855	19	Kiljordan	Patrick/Nancy	living at Tipp .	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Golden Era
MURPHY	James		1854	21	Latteragh	Gregory/Eliza	both dead         -& John 19-	Sis=Catherine Murphy at Sydney.	Ship =	Switzerland
MURPHY	James		1858	23	Cappamore	Thomas / nancy - Mother dead ,	Father in Tipp.	Brother = William Murphy	Ship =	Switzerland
MURPHY	James		1859	18	Caher	Edmond / Mary	both dead	Brother = John Murphy .	Ship =	Nimroud
MURPHY	Jane		1841	18	Caher	James / Elizabeth	both dead -nursery governess	Turned18 on  June 7th,1840.	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Joanna		1841	19	Caher	James / Elizabeth	both dead	Turned 19 on August 15th,1840.	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Johanna	A 34	1850	36	Donohill	Patrick / Winifred  DOHERTY	Mother at Dunnoyel	None .  R.C. {wife of Edmund,37}	Ship =	Emily
MURPHY	Johanna		1850	18	Clonmel	John / Mary	Mother in Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
MURPHY	Johanna		1855	20	Thurles	James / Catherine	living in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
MURPHY	John		1841	26	Drumbane	(not given) ----/ Mary  RYAN	Mother in Drumban	{h/o Julia,22}  a blacksmith	Ship =	Glenswilly
MURPHY	John		1841	24	Tipp / Tipp	Michael M. / Eliza McHANNERY	both dead - F was a farmer	{husb of Catherine,20}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
MURPHY	John		1842	21	Clonmel	John / Ellen	both alive	Baptism certified.	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
MURPHY	John		1850	30	Cl (ous ?) ly	Patrick / Judith	Mother at Clously	Bros=Michael&Pat M. at Geelong.	Ship =	Elizabeth
MURPHY	John		1858	27	Newcastle	Edward / Mary -Mother dead,Fa	ther at Clonmel.  Sis=Mary 	M at Mr Brown,Postmaster,West	Maitland.	Ship = Escort
MURPHY	John		1859	19	Bansha -IDJ	Andrew / Catherine-F in Tipp.	Pd for by Richard POWER.	Uncle at Darling Downs	Ship =	Glentanner
MURPHY	John		1860	25	Birdhill - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by James RYAN .	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	John		1865	23	Bansha	Daniel / Catherine 	both dead .	Sister = Mary Murphy , Sydney .	Ship =	Hornet
MURPHY	Judith		1851	21	Kilcommon	Thomas / Mary  HAYES	F dead , Mother at Kilcommon	None .  R.C.{wife of Daniel,25}	Ship =	Emperor
MURPHY	Julia		1840	26	(Tipp)	Frank McDONNELL / --hop- -nny	{= husband = Moses,21 of	Wexford & no children.}	Ship =	Lord Western
MURPHY	Julia		1841	22	Drumbane	(not given) -----/ Julia  RYAN	Mother in Burrisolea	{wife of John , 26.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
MURPHY	Kate 		1855	22	Ballyhone	Dennis/Deborah	M dead , F in Ballyhowen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	 Hilton
MURPHY	Margaret		1840	21	Clonmel	Michael / mary  xx	Father = a pensioner (army ?)	Protestant. Says born 11 October.	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Margaret		1841	20	Clonoulty	Nicholas M. / Margaret MAHER	Father dead	Turned 20 on August,15 1840.	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Margaret		1841	29	Caher	James / Elizabeth	both dead	Turned 26 on March 4th,1840.	Ship=	Alfred
MURPHY	Margaret		1841	24	Cashel	John / -- (not given)    a widower	Father a farmer	xx	Ship =	Elizabeth
MURPHY	Margaret		1855	22	Gortnahoe	William / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
MURPHY	Margaret		1858	24	Racepark , Clogh	jordan.    Patrick / Nancy	living at Cloghjordan	Sister = Honora M., Bligh St .	Ship =	Northern Light
MURPHY	Margaret		1864	15	Birdhill	Edmund / Ann	at Chapel St , Limerick.	Aunt=Honora DONNELLY,Brisba	ne.   Ship =	Morning Star
MURPHY	Margaret		1864	23	Clogheen	Patrick / mary	M dead ; F at Clogheen .	None . Pd for by Wm TOBIN.	Ship =	Queen of the East
MURPHY	Mary		1841	20	Upperchurch	Michael M. / Honor KELLY	Father dead - was a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
MURPHY	Mary		1850	24	Clonoulty	Patrick / Johanna	Mother in Clonoulty	Bros=Michael&Pat Murphy,Geelong	Ship =	Elizabeth
MURPHY	Mary	A 34	1853	23	Annacarthy	Thomas/Mary	F dead , M at Annacarthy	None .  R.C.	ship =	Maidstone
MURPHY	Mary		1855	18	Clonmel	Edmund/Mary	M dead , F in Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
MURPHY	Mary		1856	25	Clogheen	James / Ellen	living at Clogheen	None . {& sister Ellen  , 23.}	Ship =	David McIver
MURPHY	Michael		1841	23	Clonoulty	John (a farmer) / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Michael		1841	23	Caher	William / Margaret	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	Michael		1841	25	Cashel	Patrick M. / Mary  QUIN	Father = a farmer	{also bro=Patrick,21.}Baptisms cert	ified.  Ship =	Runymede
MURPHY	Michael		1861	23	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by James Murphy .	Ship =	British Trident
MURPHY	Michael		1863	22	Pearcetown	Daniel / Mary - at Pearcetown.	Paid for by Daniel M..3 Bro	s=P,D & P. Murphy,Bathurst.	Ship =	John Temperley
MURPHY	Nicholas		1854	43	(Tipp)	Michael/margaret	both dead	None. [With wife=Anastasia RUSSE	LLof Belfast&	dr.  Genghis Khan
MURPHY	Patrick	A 34	1850	16	Donohill	Edmund / Johanna 	on this ship {also Edmund,14;	Cath,11;Winifred,9 & Anastasia,5}	Ship =	Emily
MURPHY	Patrick		1850	23	Clonoulty	Daniel / Peggy	living in Clonoulty	Bro=Jeremiah MAHER,Port Fairy.	Ship =	Thetis
MURPHY	Patrick		1857	26	Killnora	Patrick / Bridget	at Ballinahinch	None . Paid by Pat NASH.	Ship =	Matoaka
MURPHY	Peggy		1849	15	Templemore	Dennis / Peggy	both dead	None . R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
MURPHY	Peggy		1849	18	Clogheen	Thomas / Margaret	Mother at Clogheen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
MURPHY	Richard		1849	49	Carrick-on-Suir	Stephen / Reuetta -a schoolmaster-	Mother in London	None. C of E & 6 ch not B Tipp.	Ship =	Blonde
MURPHY	Richard		1859	17	Bansha - IDJ	Andrew / Catherine-F in Tipp.	Pd for by Richard POWER.	Uncle at Darling Downs	Ship =	Glentanner
MURPHY	Thomas		1841	27	Cashel	John / ----- , farmer ,widower	xxx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
MURPHY	Thomas		1850	28	Cl (ous?) ly	Patrick / Judith	Mother at Clously	Bros=Michael&Pat M. at Geelong	Ship =	Elizabeth
MURPHY	Timothy		1858	25	Newcastle	Edward/ Mary -Mother dead , Fa	ther at Clonmel. Sis=Mary	M at Mr Brown,Postmaster,West	Maitland.	Ship = Escort
MURPHY	William		1841	29	(Tipp)	William (a shoemaker) / Elizabeth	xx	Turned 29 last march	Ship =	Alfred
MURPHY	William		1850	26	Cl (ous?) ly	Patrick / Judith	Mother at Clously	Bros=Michael&Pat M. at Geelong	Ship =	Elizabeth
MURPHY	William		1854	26	Clonoulty	Thomas/Nancy	M dead , F at Ballagh	Cousin=Ediwn FLOOD , Sydney.	Ship =	Switzerland
MURPHY	William		1858	21	Burncourt	Michael / Judy - in Burncourt.	Left Twornor?,Clougheen.	1st cousin = Mary M., Singleton	Ship =	Grand Trianon
MURRAY	Catherine		1853	22	Templederry	Patrick/Catherine	F dead , M at Templederry	Cousin = Hugh Murray living in	Muswellbrook	Ship= Telegraph
MURRAY	Catherine		1855	58	Stamplederry	Thomas/Peggy          {widow}	both dead	son=John of Muswellbrook.	Ship =	Hilton
MURRAY	Honora		1858	25	Templederry	Patrick / Catherine-Father dead ,	Mother in Singleton,NSW.	{Honora is a widow,husb not giv}	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
MURRAY	Hugh		1840	25	Toomavara	John (farmer) / Mary  xx	Both dead.     Known Kilmore.	{+ wife= Margaret,26 & one son.}	Ship =	Alfred
MURRAY	John		1853	28	Templederry	Patrick/Catherine	F dead , M at Templederry	Aunt=Mrs Powell at Cassillis	Ship =	Telegraph
MURRAY	Margaret		1840	26	Kilmore	Denis HANLEY (farmer)/ Catherine	xx  F dead, Mother living.	{+ husb=Hugh,25 + John,3 left at	Lrath}  Ship =	Alfred
MURRAY	Margaret		1855	32	Ballina	Michael/Mary	F dead , M at Ballina	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
MURRAY	Mary		1855	24	Nenagh	John / Margaret	both dead	Bro=H.B.Murray at Merton.	Ship =	Nabob
MURRAY	Mary		1857	19	Caher	John / Catherine	Mother at Caher	None .	Ship =	Regina
MURRAY	Mary		1862	26	Clonmel	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Murray .	Ship =	Lady Milton
MURRAY	Michael		1861	22	Fethard	xx Ref=Daniel Hanley,farmer ,	Moorestown.  xx	Paid for by William ENGLISH .	Ship =	Queen Bee
MURRAY	Michael		1862	25	Nenagh	xx   IDJ-Youghalara	xx	Paid for by Patrick KENNEDY .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
MURRAY	Norry		1841	25	Camkinshire ??	(not given)	xx	Protected by Wm Dougherty	Ship =	Larne
MURRAY	Patrick		1855	26	Toomyvara	John / Margaret	both dead	Bro=Hugh Murray,Muswellbrook.	Ship = 	Nabob
MURRAY	Thomas		1840	24	Youghal	Michael / Mary  DONOHUE	Father = a carpenter.	Bap cert. 8 Jun 1816-by J.Gorman.	Ship =	Elphinstone
MURRAY	Timothy	A 15	1855	15	Youghal	See - HOGAN, Timothy			Ship =	Exodus
MURRAY	William		1842	22	Nenagh	John / Mary	both dead	Baptism certified at Toomevara	Ship =	Woodbridge
MYERS	Anne		1841	21	Thurles	xx	Protected by Edmund Myers	( brother ??)	Ship =	Forth
MYERS	Bridget		1841	29	Cashel	Michael M. / Mary  LYONS	both dead	"Very nervous".   Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
MYERS	Daniel		1855	40	Templetouhy	Edmund / Honora	both dead	Bro=William at Berrima .	Ship =	Matoaka
MYERS	Edmund		1841	23	Thurles	Josepph M. / Jane SOMERS	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Forth
MYERS	Honora		1864	18	Solohead	Thomas / Ellen	M in Solohead.	Pd for by John Myers,Randwick.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
MYERS	John		1863	23	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Ellen	Mother in Ballyryan .	Paid for by cous=William KIRBY.	Ship =	Coldstream
MYERS	Margaret		1855	20	Cormackstown	Martin / margaret{&sister=Alice,16}	F dead , M at Cormackstown	Aunt=Margaret MAHER,Sydney.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
MYERS	Mary		1855	39	Templetouhy	Thomas / Mary CONNOR	both dead	None. {& 3 ch named GORMAN-see	their line} Ship	Matoaka
MYERS	Patrick		1859	20	Kilrush	Patrick / Sally	Mother in Tipp. ?	Father in Sydney	Ship =	Queen of England
MYERS	Thomas		1866	19	Soloheadmore	Thomas / Ellen	F dead; M at Soloheadmore	Bro = John Myers at Randwick .	Ship =	Peerless
MYERS	Thomas		1866	19	Sologheadmore	Thomas / Ellen at Sologheadmore	xx	Bro = John M., Randwick.	Ship =	Peerless
MYERS	Timothy		1860	24	Cormickstown ,	Holycross - IDJ.  xx  Ref= Major 	Armstrong,Cormickstown.	Paid for by Patrick DUFFY .	Ship = 	Alfred
MYUE	Bridget		1841	28	Thurles	Michael / Margaret MAHER	xx	{wife of Pat,26 + Margaret,6 mths.}	Ship =	Livingston
MYUE ? (MYERSxd)	Patrick		1841	26	Thurles	James / Catherine	xx	{husb of Bridget,28.}	Ship =	Livingston
NAFLE/NAGLE	Richard		1865	26	Fethard	Patrick / Mary	M dead ; F in Fethard .	Paid for by William RYAN (no rel	ation) Ship=	Trebolgan
NAPIER	William		1864	29	Fethard	(not given) / Frances - F dead ; M	in America. {+wife=Eliza,25	of Meath+Dau=Frances,inft,DV.}	Ship =	Sirocco 1
NASH	Edmund		1858	19	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Elizabeth	both dead	Uncle = Pat COFFEY , Penrith.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
NASH	Michael		1841	20	Drom	John / Anne	Father dead	Bap not cert "no registry kept"	Ship =	Eleanor
NAVEN	Daniel		1842	34	Roscrea	Thomas / Margaret	Both dead	xx {husband of Honora,32}	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
NAVEN	Honora		1842	32	Roscrea	Thomas / Honora  BOWES	Father alive	{wife of Daniel,34.}	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
NAVEN	Margaret		1842	15	Roscrea	Daniel / Honora	On board this ship	xx	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
NAVIN	Catherine		1854	22	(Tipp)	John/Ellen 	living in Tipp	Cousin in Sydney	Ship =	General Hewitt
NAVIN	Edmund		1841	25	(Tipp) Town ?	Jeremiah / Johanna	Mother alive	xx	Ship =	Comet
NAVIN	John		1854	12	Portland	Patrick/Norah	Sydney . &2 younger bros =	James 8,William 5,born COOLES,	KINGS Co.	Rodney
NAVIN	John		1858	35	(Tipp)	xx {+ wife =Bridget ,36 of LIM.}	{&sons Dennis,6&Edmund	,3.}  IDJ-Pd Wm English?,Balmain.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
NAVIN	John		1863	24	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) / Margaret - M at Tipp	Paid for by his cousin  =	Thomas SWEENEY,W.Maitland.	Ship =	Peerless
NAVIN	Mary		1853	20	(Tipp)	Thomas/Mary	living in Tipp	None .  R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
NAVIN	Mary	A 54	1855	18	Dunowell	Stephen / Margaret	living at Dunowell	None .  R.C.         ( Donohill ??)	Ship =	Mangerton
NAVIN	Peter		1858	25	Cappa White	William / Nancy	living at Cappa White	Sister = Mary Navin , George St.	Ship =	Stebonheath
NEAL	Catherine		1840	26	Cappawhite	Maurice / Margaret  xx	Father = a labourer.	xx	Ship =	Mary Anne
NEALE	Bridget		1864	22	Brenerinore	Michael / Honora -  F dead ;	M in B .   Has a 2nd cousin	Ellen MARA at Balmain .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
NEALE	Ellen		1864	23	Brenerinore	Michael / Honora -  F dead ;	M in B.   Has a 2nd cousin	Ellen MARA at Balmain .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
NEALE	Esther		1849	28	Cashel	Michael / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Scotia
NEALE	Judith		1840	23	(Tipp)	John ?? COSTIGAN / Nelly  xx	Father = a farmer.  {+ husb =	William,26 & Catherine,7 weeks.}	Ship =	Mary Anne
NEALE	Maurice		1840	20	(Tipp)	Maurice / Mary  RYAN	Father = a farmer.	He is a farm servant.	Ship =	Mary Anne
NEALE	William		1840	26	(Tipp)	Patrick (labourer) / Kitty  xx	{+ wife = Judith ,23 & 1 dau.}	Known to Richard Russell of Killea.	Ship =	Mary Anne
NEALE	William		1861	26	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by Ellen FOGARTY .	Ship =	British Trident
NEALE ?	Patrick		1841	21	Tipperary Town	John N. / Johanna  CAREY	John = a farmer , both alive	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
NEAVIN	Alice		1855	28	Cashel	James / Catherine	living in Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
NEEDHAM	John		1841	24	Durragh,Dorrha ?	John / Anne	both alive	xx	Ship =	Columbine
NEIL	Bridget		1862	19	Drom,Liscrea.	xx   Ref = Cornelius Kennedy	xx                     Paid for by	Margaret HICKEY,George St,Syd.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
NEIL	John		1860	21	Drom - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Daniel QUINN.	Ship =	Hannah More
NEIL	Margaret		1865	19	Ballycappel	xx 	xx             Paid for by Mary	HANDLEY of Maitland .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
NEIL	Patrick		1842	29	Fethard	Mathew / Margaret	xx	xx	Ship =	Woodbridge
NEIL	William		1862	26	Templemore	xx    IDJ - Thrum	xx	Paid for by  William  Neil .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
NEILL	Bridget		1863	20	nr Templemore	Daniel / Catherine  - F dead , M nr	Temp.   Paid for by her cou	sin = Mary RYAN .  (IDJ-Drom)	Ship =	Persia
NEILL	Catherine		1850	27	Kilmoyla	John / Ellen  KEATING	both dead	Uncle = Pierce WHITE nr Melbourne	Ship =	Panama
NEILL	Edmund		1850	34	Cashel	Dennis / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C. {husb of Cath,27}	Ship =	Panama
NEILL	John		1858	25	Solohead	Patrick / Mary	F dead ,M at Solohead	Sister = Johanna at Morpeth .	Ship =	Joshua
NEILL	John		1863	23	Grange Mockler	Phillip / Mary -living at G.	Paid for by his  cousin =	Pat Neill , Police , of Cockatoo .	Ship =	John Vanner
NEILL	Margaret		1855	25	Clonoulty	Daniel / Catherine	F dead , M in Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
NEILL	Matthew		1856	27	Powerstown	Matthew / Margaret - both dead	{& Edmond,25 & Simon,18}	Bro = Patrick at Maneroo	Ship =	Commodore Perry
NEILL	Michael		1862	15	Gorryduff	xx       IDJ- Carrick-on-Suir	xx	Paid for by Patrick Neill .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
NEILLE	Johanna		1850	15	Clonmel	Michael / Honora	both dead	(sick in hospital)	Ship =	Maria
NELLIGAN	Sarah		1852	28	Knocklavalla	Phillip / Judy  GOOLEY	both dead	None .  R.C. {wife of William,30.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
NELLIGAN	William		1852	30	Knocklavalla	James / Catherine 	both dead	None . {husb of Sarah,28.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
NELSON	Catherine		1863	28	Tipp / Tipp	John / Nancy - both dead.	Ref=Thos REARDON,Bank	None. Pd for by Henry QUINLAN	Ship =	Lobelia
NELSON	Mary		1855	18	Carrick on Suir	Patrick/Margaret	M dead , F at Carrick on Suir	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
NEVAN	Honora		1850	29	Eglish / Aglish	Michael / Margaret  CLEARY	living at Eglish	None . {wife of Patrick , 36.}	Ship =	Lloyds
NEVAN	John		1850	27	Lorrha	John / Mary	living in Lorrha	Bro=William Nevan near Sydney.	Ship =	Cornwall
NEVAN	Margaret		1850	11		Patrick / Honora	on board this ship	{also Michael , 7 .}	Ship =	Lloyds
NEVAN	Patrick		1850	36	Lorrha	John / Mary	living in Lorrha	2 Bros = John & William Nevan	Ship =	Lloyds
NEVIN	Dennis		1861	33	Tipp / Tipp	xx  Left from Ballingarry	xx	Paid for by John Nevin .	Ship =	Nile
NEVIN	James		1850	29	Lorrha	John / mary	living in lorrha	Bros = John & William nr Sydney.	Ship =	Lloyds
NEVIN	John		1861	16	Tipp / Tipp	xx ("To come out under care of	Winifred DOGHERTY.")	Paid for by John Nevin .	Ship =	Nile
NEVIN	Mary Ann		1849	24	Lorrha	John / Hannah Carroll	both dead	None. {& Mary,infant	Ship =	Victoria
NEVIN	William		1849	26	Lorrha	John / Mary	living in Lorrha	None .  R.C.{husb of Mary Ann,24}	Ship =	Victoria
NEWLAN/NOWLAN	James		1854	23	Tuam , Toem ?	John/Mary	M dead , F at Tuam	None . &wife=Rebecca of MAYO	Ship =	Ellenborough
NEWMAN	Anne		1841	19	(Tipp)	not named - (John / Margaret)	xx	xx	Ship =	Columbine
NEWMAN	Bridget		1840	25	Drumbane	Edmund / Mary  RYAN	Father is dead.   xx	Says born 1 Jan 1815.	Ship =	Mary Anne
NEWMAN	Catherine		1842	28	Moyaliff	Edmund / mary	Father dead , M on board	Baptism certified at Mealiffe	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
NEWMAN	Fanny		1842	21	Drumbane	Edmund / Mary	Father dead , M on board	Baptism certified at Mealiffe	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
NEWMAN	John		1841	39	Thurles	Patrick / Mary - both alive	     {husb of Margaret,35&4ch	James,14;Peter&John,8(twins)&Mich	ael,4} Ship =	Columbine
NEWMAN	John		1850	38	Templebeg	Edward / Mary	both dead	Bro=William,7 sisters & 14 cousins!	Ship =	Maria
NEWMAN	John		1857	25	Tipp / Tipp	Mathew / Ellen	F dead , M at Tipp.	Sis=Mary N.,Woodville nr Parram	atta.   Ship =	Admiral Lyons
NEWMAN	Margaret		1841	35	Cashel	James / Catherine  RYAN	xx	{wife of John , 39.}	Ship =	Columbine
NEWMAN	Margaret		1842	24	Drumbane	Edmund / Mary	Father dead , M on board	Baptism certified at Mealiffe	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
NEWMAN	Margaret		1850	28	Templebeg	Timothy / Catherine  DWYER	both dead	None .{wife of John,38 & male inft B	V}    Ship =	Maria
NEWMAN	Mary		1841	19	(Tipp)	not named -(John / Margaret)	xx - on this ship	xx	Ship =	Columbine
NEWMAN	Mary		1842	16	Drumbane	John / Margaret	both dead. Grandma on bord	Baptism cert Mealiffe.Cousins abord	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
NEWMAN	Mary - cripple		1842	23	Drumbane	Edmund/Mary{Mary,23 is a cripple}	F dead , Mother on board	Baptism certified at Mealiffe	Ship =	Sir Edwrad Paget
NEWMAN	Michael		1842	18	Drumbane	John / margaret	both dead	Baptism certified at Mealiffe	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
NEWMAN	Nancy- Nano		1842	20	Drumbane	Edmund / Mary	Father dead , M on board	Baptism certified at Mealiffe	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
NEWMAN	Patrick		1841	18	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Columbine
NEWMAN	William		1842	21	Drumbane	Edward / Mary	xx	Baptism certified at Mealiffe	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
NEWTON	Mary B.		1854	58	Clonmel	William/Rosanna BRADBURY	both dead                 -widow-	Son=Adam Newton,Sydney.  C of E	Ship =	Switzerland
NICHOLLS	Arabella		1850	4	Bansha	William / Margaret	on board this ship		Ship =	Tippoo Sahib
NICHOLLS	William		1850	26	(Tipp)	Robert / Mary	Father at Tipp.        C of E	{& wife=Margaret,24 of Kings Co}	Ship =	Tippoo Sahib
NISBET	James		1842	24	Thurles	John N. / Tooley HALY ?	Both alive - Father a farmer	Baptism certified at Mealiffe	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
NIVEN	Catherine		1857	24	(Tipp)	James /Anne DURLEIGH	xx  {wife of John , 26 + son	Michael , 1.}	Ship =	Parsee
NIVEN	John		1857	26	(Tipp)	James / Bridget	xx	None .{husb of Catherine ,24.}	Ship =	Parsee
NOLAN	Bridget		1856	21	Balladavid	Michael / Catherine	at Balladavid	None .	Ship =	Lloyds
NOLAN	Mary		1855	19	(Tipp)	Michael/Margaret	nil given	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Fortune
NONEMACHER	Julia		1861	30	Roscrea	xx	xx {+ dau Catherine,10,born	London.}	Ship =	British Trident
NOONAN	Daniel		1860	30	(Tipp)	xx  --------/ Ellen	mother on board	Paid for by John Noonan.	Ship =	Alfred
NOONAN	Ellen		1860	50	(Tipp)	xx  {3 children on board}-widow	xx Ref=Mr THOMPSON .	Paid for by John Noonan .	Ship =	Alfred
NOONAN	Ellen		1860	20	(Tipp)	xx  -------- / Ellen	Mother on board	Paid for by John Noonan.	Ship =	Alfred
NOONAN	Mary		1860	22	(Tipp)	xx  -------- / Ellen	mother on board	Paid for by John Noonan.	Ship =	Alfred
NOONAN	Patrick		1865	17	Shanderhin	Patrick / Kate - both dead .	Has 2 uncles=Denis&Thos	DOLAN.2 Aunts=Johanna&Ann.	DOOLY.	Himalaya
NOONAN	Patrick		1866	25	Lorrha	John / Mary - F dead ; M at Lorrh	a.  Cousin = Margaret	MURPH.. (xx - not there !)	Ship =	Africana
NOONAN	Patrick		1866	25	Lorrha	John / Mary - Father dead; mother	at Lorrha. Has a cousin =	Margaret Murp.. (unfinished)	Ship =	Africana
NORMAN	Johanna		1850	14	Cordangan	Mathew / Catherine	both dead	Aunt = Mary CONNELLY,Melbourne	Ship =	Kate
NORRIS	Bridget		1859	21	Killroe	Michael / Mary - both dead	Brother-in-law = Samuel	MATTHEWS , East Maitland .	Ship =	Caribou
NORRIS	Ellen		1859	19	Killroe	Michael / Mary - both dead	Brother-in-law = Samuel	MATTHEWS , East Maitland .	Ship =	Caribou
NORRIS	Hannah		1859	26	Killroe	Michael / Mary - both dead	Brother -in-law = Samuel	MATTHEWS,East Maitland.	Ship =	Caribou
NORRIS	James		1849	22	Cashel	William / Mary	living in Cashel	None.  R.C. {husb of Mary,20.}	Ship =	Sea
NORRIS	John		1865	21	nr Clonmel	John / Catherine	in Clonmel .               None. 	Pd for by Thos MAGNER,Cooma	Ship =	Hornet
NORRIS	Mary		1849	20	Cashel	John / Catherine  KENNEDY	both dead	{& dau=Catherine Sea, BV}	Ship =	Sea
NORRIS	Mary		1855	20	Caher	Michael / Bridget	M dead , F in Caher	None .  R.C.{& sister Catherine,20}	Ship =	Wacousta
NORTON	Bridget		1864	14	Thurles	Edmund / Bridget	F in Thurles. Paid for by her	Uncle = Martin FLYNN , Yass.	Ship =	Ida
NOUGHTON	Edward		1840	26	Templemore	Paddy / Biddy  xx     Born 10 May.	Father = a stonemason.	{+ wife= Eliza,25 & No chn.}	Ship =	Resource
NOUGHTON	Eliza		1840	25	Templemore	Michael  GRAY / Biddy  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Edward,26 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
NOWLAN	Patrick		1862	21	Thurles	xx          Ref = Mr O'Brien.	xx	Paid for by Thomas  Nowlan .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
NUGENT	John		1859	34	Carrick-on-Suir	William /Mary-Mother dead,F =	William,57 of Waterford-on	board]Sis=Mary N.,Tarban Creek	Ship =	Abyssinian
NUGENT	Patrick		1850	25	Bansha	Michael / mary	Mother at Bansha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Elizabeth
NUGENT	William		1860	28	Drumline - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John KIRBY .	Ship =	Telegraph
OATES	Patrick		1841	19	Carrick-on-suir	John / Ellen	Mother alive	xx	Ship =	Larne
O'BRIAN	Jerry ?		1841	19	Cashel	Thomas / Margaret	Father = a farmer	Baptism certified	Ship =	Elizabeth
OBRIEN	Catherine		1841	33	(Tipp)   NEALE ?	Patrick / Winifred NEA-- (obscured)	Father a farmer {w/o Dennis,	38+ John,15;Thos,9;Hannah,6;Cath,	5 & Ellen,4.}	Ship = Berkshire
O'BRIEN	Adam		1863	27	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) / Mary  - F dead  ,	M in Tipp.  Paid for by his	 cous=Pat O'CONNOR,2 York St.	Ship =	Persia
O'BRIEN	Alice		1840	20	(Tipp)	Edward EGAN /  Johanna  xx	xx	{+ husb = Tim, 22  & no chn.}	Ship =	Earl Grey
O'BRIEN	Alice		1841	23	Caher	James / mary	M dead	xx  {Turned 23 xmas 1840}	Ship =	Alfred
O'BRIEN	Anastasia		1841	21	Clonmel	Martin BURKE / Bridget RYGAN 	xx (RYGAN is correct)	{wife of John , 23.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
O'BRIEN	Ann		1860	23	(Tipp)	xx	xx		Ship =	Alfred
O'BRIEN	Anne		1858	25	Castletown	Michael / Mary	living at Castletown	{w/o Daniel,25+Margaret,BV & M	ary,1,DV.}	Ship = Joshua
O'BRIEN	Anne		1859	20	nr Kyle Park ?	(IDJ) entire line is blank 	xx Ref=Thomas Stoney.	Paid for by Terence O'Brien.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
O'BRIEN	Anne (widow)		1854	40	Portroe  	William/C---oway RYAN	both dead	2 sons=Thomas&John O'Brien at   	the diggings	Araminta
O'BRIEN	Bridget		1841	17	Middle third	Thomas / Margaret	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Elizabeth
O'BRIEN	Bridget	A 50	1850	22	Cullen	Lawrence / Mary	Mother in Cullen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Anglia
O'BRIEN	Bridget		1850	20	(Tipp)	Edmund / Margaret - on this ship.	{also Mary,18;Cath,16;Margt,	14;Hannah,12;Kennedy,9;Bessy,5;&	male inft BV}	Ship = Ramillies
O'BRIEN	Bridget		1855	xx	Castletown	James / Mary	both dead	2 sis = Bridget & Mary in Campbell	town . Ship =	Rajahsthan
O'BRIEN	Bridget		1860	32	(Tipp)	xx {wife of Daniel ,38 + John,14;	Mary,13;Martin,11 &Anne,	8.} Paid for by Hugh DARCY.	Ship =	Chance
O'BRIEN	Bridget		1862	17	Knockgraffin	xx	xx	Paid for by James O'Brien .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
O'BRIEN	Catherine		1852	24	Clonmel	Michael / Margaret	living at Clonmel	A brother at Bathurst {& Bridget,23}	Ship =	Agincourt
O'BRIEN	Catherine		1856	27	Clarkestown	John / Mary	F dead , M at Clarkestown	None .	Ship =	Bee
O'BRIEN	Catherine		1860	25	Birdhill -IDJ	xx	xx - a dressmaker .	Paid for by Patrick O'Brien.	Ship =	Telegraph
O'BRIEN	Catherine		1861	20	Derraleigh ?	xx  Newport ?	xx	Paid for by Ann O'Brien .	Ship =	British Trident
O'BRIEN	Catherine		1861	22	Castletown	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick O'Brien .	Ship =	Hotspur
O'BRIEN	Catherine		1863	16	Tipp / Tipp	Cornelius / Bridget - F dead , M at	Tipp . Paid for by her sister	Mary O'Brien of Hargreaves.Mary	CASSIDY ?	Peerless
O'BRIEN	Catherine		1865	21	Kilmore	Michael / Catherine	F dead , M in Kilmore .	Sister = Ann O'Brien in Sydney .	Ship =	General Caulfield
O'BRIEN	Cornelius		1861	20	Birdhill	xx     (Cornelius & Bridget-update)  	xx	Paid for by Ann O'Brien .	Ship =	British Trident
O'BRIEN	Daniel		1852	28	Clamore	Michael / Margaret	living in Clamore	Brother = John at Bathurst	Ship =	Agincourt
O'BRIEN	Daniel	A 13	1853	38	(Tipp)	Dennis / Mary  - Mother in Tipp .	{husb of Winifred,36 + 6 chn}	Cousins in Sydney .	Ship =	Florentia
O'BRIEN	Daniel		1858	25	Castletown	Daniel / Mary - both dead	{husband of Anne , 25.}	Bro-in-law =Michael O'Brien,ctd.	Ship =	Joshua
O'BRIEN	Daniel		1858	25	(More info)		B-in-law  Michael O'Brien at 	Golden Age Hotel , Sydney.	Ship =	Joshua
O'BRIEN	Daniel		1860	38	(Tipp)	xx {husb of Bridget ,32.+4 chn.}	xx  Left from Dublin .	Paid for by Hugh DARCY .	Ship =	Chance
O'BRIEN	Daniel		1863	24	Solohead	"both dead"	xx	Paid for by his Brother = James .	Ship =	John Temperley
O'BRIEN	Dennis		1841	38	Tipperary Town	John (a farmer) / Judy	xx	{husb of Catherine,33 + 5 chn}	Ship =	Berkshire
O'BRIEN	Edmund		1850	48	Balliware	William / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Margaret,39}	Ship =	Ramillies
O'BRIEN	Eliza		1852	28	Caher	Charles / Mary  HENNESSY	not given	{also son James,1.5,Born Caher.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
O'BRIEN	Ellen		1840	24	(Tipp)	James CONNELL / Margaret  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Thomas,26 & James,4.}	Ship =	Lady Clarke
O'BRIEN	Ellen		1858	20	Moycarky	Michael / Bessy - both dead	Has an uncle = Pat GRANT,	farmer at Fish River , Bathurst.	Ship =	Golconda
O'BRIEN	Ellen		1864	20	 Birdhill	Cornelius / Bridget - F dead  ;	M at LIM/LIM.	Bros = Cornelius ? & John,labour	ers.  Ship =	Queen of the East
O'BRIEN	Ellen		1865	22	Caher	Michael / Kate	M dead , F at Caher .	None .Pd for by John CLEARY.	Ship =	Himalaya
O'BRIEN	James		1855	43	Loughmore	William / Margaret	both dead	Cousin=John RYAN,Queanbeyan.	Ship = Queen	of England
O'BRIEN	James		1855	43	Loughmore	William / Margaret	both dead	{husb of Johanna,38 + 4children}	Ship =	Queen of England
O'BRIEN	James		1855	43	Loughmore	 more info :		Cous=John RYAN of Queanbeyan	Ship =	Queen of England
O'BRIEN	James		1856	20	Borrisokane	Cornelius / Catherine-F dead ,	Mother in Borrisokane	Brother = ---- , West Maitland.	Ship =	Conway (v. faint)
O'BRIEN	James		1865	24	Kilmore	Michael / Catherine - Father dead,	Mother in Kilmore.  Sister=	Ann O'Brien in Burwood,Syd.	Ship =	General Caulfield
O'BRIEN	Jerry		1860	24	Ballygriffin -IDJ	xx  Ref=Edmund DAUGHTON.	xx	Paid for by Catherine O'Brien.	Ship =	Hannah More
O'BRIEN	Johanna		1854	39	Shronell ,Lattin	John/Mary WHELAN -W/o Thomas-	both dead	Sis=Eliza CASEY,Sydney.{& 5 ch -	born same}	Patrician
O'BRIEN	Johanna		1855	38	Borrisoleigh	Thomas / Johanna  SMALL	both dead     {w/o James,43}	None. {& 2 ch B Thurles,1 B Guerns	ey} Ship = Qu	een of England
O'BRIEN	Johanna		1855	38	Borrisoleigh	Thomas / Johanna  SMALL	both dead	{wife of James,43 + 4 children.}none	Ship=	Queen of England
O'BRIEN	Johanna		1858	18	Lattin	John / Mary	Mother at Lattin	Sister = Catherine O'Brien	Ship =	Telegraph
O'BRIEN	Johanna		1866	20	Holycross	James / Margaret - F dead  ;	Mother at Holycross.Pd by	Sis = Margaret at Maitland .	Ship =	Africana
O'BRIEN	Johanna		1866	20	Holycross	James / Margaret - Father dead;	Mother in Holycross	Sister = Margaret at Maitland.	Ship =	Africana
O'BRIEN	John		1841	23	Clonmel	Tom ? O. / Catherine RYAN	Father a carpenter , alive	{husb of Anastasia , 21.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
O'BRIEN	John		1851	25	Cullen	(not given) / Mary	Mary = widow , on board ship	{also Lawrence,15 & Mary,13.}	Ship =	Emperor
O'BRIEN	John		1852	16	Castletown	Michael / Judy	on board this ship {also Judith	,14;Michael,11 & William,7.5 .}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
O'BRIEN	John		1853	23	Iley / Sley	Michael / Mary	Mother in Iley	None .  {husb of Mary,26}	Ship =	David McIver
O'BRIEN	John		1856	3	Castletown	Michael / Mary	on board this ship	{also Honora , 2.}	Ship =	Winifred
O'BRIEN	John		1863	30	Tipp / Tipp	Kennedy / Bridget	nr Tipp / Tipp .   "Thomas 	 FLEMING".     Pd for by Thomas	MITCHELL.	Hotspur
O'BRIEN	Judy		1852	36	Castletown	Patrick / Ann  ROACH	not given	None . {wife of Michael,38 + 4 chn}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
O'BRIEN	Kate		1848	11	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
O'BRIEN	Kennedy		1855	35	Solohead	Edmund / Hannah	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
O'BRIEN	Margaret		1841	37	Middle third	Dennis CASEY / Mary EAGAN	Father a farmer {wife of Thom	as,38+Denis,15;Robert,12;&Pat,7.}	Ship =	Elizabeth
O'BRIEN	Margaret		1850	39	(Tipp)	John / Mary  McCORMACK	Mother in Clonprit ?	None . {wife of Edmund,48 & 8 ch.}	Ship =	Ramillies
O'BRIEN	Margaret		1853	21	Tipp / Tipp	Cornelius / Bridget	F dead , Mother at Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bolton
O'BRIEN	Margaret		1855	xx''	Castletown	James / mary	both dead 	2 sis = Bridget & Mary in Campbell	town . Ship =	Rajahsthan
O'BRIEN	Margaret		1855	18	Cupper / Capper ?	Brien /  Ellen	F dead , M in Gourtralay	None .  C of E.	Ship =	Simonds
O'BRIEN	Margaret		1855	35	Ballyporeen	Darby / Norrie	M dead , F in Ballyporeen	2 cous=John&William RUSSELL.	Ship =	Simonds
O'BRIEN	Margaret		1859	18	Ballyporeen	Michael / Catherine	both dead	Sister = Mary O'Brien , Kiama .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
O'BRIEN	Margaret		1863	18	Newport	John / Catherine - at Newport .	Paid for by her sister=Cath	O'Brien of Sydney .Left Darleigh	Ship =	Peerless
O'BRIEN	Margaret		1864	20	Caher	Samuel / Mary	Both dead.	A cousin .Pd by Susanna LOVE.	Ship =	Ida
O'BRIEN	Martha		1855	22	Ballina	Michael / Bridget	F dead , m in Ballinagh	Sister=Mrs Flanhardy,Campbelltown	Ship =	Nepaul
O'BRIEN	Martin		1854	24	Youghal	Patrick/Nancy (Anne-on board)	F dead  , M on board	Uncles=Thomas&John O'Brien at 	Balmain	Araminta
O'BRIEN	Martin		1855	30	Castletown	Michael / Bridget	F dead , M in Castletown	Sis=Catherine at Campbelltown.	Ship =	Nepaul
O'BRIEN	Mary		1838	25	Ballina	xx	xx      {+husb=Michael,27  &	Judith,4 + one who DV.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
O'BRIEN	Mary		1839	32	(Tipp)	John LEE / Bridget McCAHAN	Father a lobourer in Tipp.	{+ husb = Thomas,36 & no chn.}	Ship =	China
O'BRIEN	Mary		1851	40	Cullen -widow-	Richard / Catherine  MEYVICK	living at Cullen	3 sons & 1 dau near Sydney	Ship =	Emperor
O'BRIEN	Mary		1853	26	Monaghan	Roger / Catherine  KENNEDY	both dead	None . {wife of John,23}	Ship =	David McIver
O'BRIEN	Mary		1855	33	Youghal	Patrick / Bridget  FLANNERY	living at Youghall {w/o Michl}	None.   {& 2 ch=Mary,15&Michl,12}	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
O'BRIEN	Mary		1855	27	Borrisokane	Patrick / Margaret  MYLAN,Sydney	{wife of Terence,28}	Parents & family in Sydney.	Ship =	Matoaka
O'BRIEN	Mary		1855	29	Imlay   , Emly ?	Thomas / Johanna  BROWN	both dead	None .  R.C. {wife of Kennedy O'B}	Ship =	Matoaka
O'BRIEN	Mary		1855	22	Castletown	Daniel / Mary	both dead	Uncle = Michael O'Brien .	Ship =	Wacousta
O'BRIEN	Mary		1856	20	Killmoylan	Patrick / Ellen	F dead , M at Killmoylan	None .	Ship =	Maitland
O'BRIEN	Mary		1856	25	Castletown	Martin / Bridget  EAGAN - F dead	,M at Castletown.	None .Paid by Pat McGRATH ,	Syd.  Ship =	Winifred
O'BRIEN	Mary		1857	23	Durrow 	John / Anne	living in Dublin	None .  (Dorrha ??)	Ship =	Boanerges
O'BRIEN	Mary		1863	25	Borrisokane	James / Winifred	both dead.        C of E.	Paid for by Jeremiah JENKINS.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
O'BRIEN	Mary		1863	20	Knockgraffon	Thomas / Catherine 	living at Nacraffen.Pd for by	Bro=William at "the diggings".	Ship =	Severn
O'BRIEN	Mary		1864	23	Ballina	William / Mary at Ballina .Paid for	by Michael Hoare. Uncles =	Michael & John KENNEDY,Syd.	Ship =	Ida
O'BRIEN	Michael		1838	27	(Tipp)	Michael O' /  xx  F= a farmer at Tip.	Michl known at Monroe ?.	{+ wife = Mary,25 & 2 chn}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
O'BRIEN	Michael		1851	26	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	both dead	Cousin in Sydney	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
O'BRIEN	Michael		1852	38	Castletown	William / Mary	living in Castletown	None . R.C. {husb of Judy,36.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
O'BRIEN	Michael		1855	35	Castletown	Michael / Mary	both dead	Cous= Dennis O'Brien(crossed out!)	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
O'BRIEN	Michael		1856	30	Castletown	John / Jane - both dead .	{husb of Mary ,25 + 2 chn.}	None . Paid by John MALONE ,	Geelong,Vic.	Ship = Winifred
O'BRIEN	Michael		1858	10	Clonmel	Patrick / Mary	Mother dead ,F on board.	xx	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
O'BRIEN	Michael		1862	20	Parsonstown	xx  Ref = Pat O'Brien,Castletown.	xx	Paid for by Mary O'Brien .	Ship =	Lady Milton .
O'BRIEN	Michael		1862	22	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick BURKE .	Ship =	Northumberland
O'BRIEN	Michael		1863	25	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) / Mary - F dead ;	 Mother at Tipp.   Pd for by	Uncle=Rody HAWTHORN,Syd.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
O'BRIEN	Michael		1865	19	Golden	Timothy / Alice in Golden .Pd by	Uncles=Michael & Edmund	FOGARTY,labourers in Sydney.	Ship =	General Caulfield
O'BRIEN	Patrick	A 50	1850	16	Cullen	Lawrence / Mary	Mother in Cullen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Anglia
O'BRIEN	Patrick		1858	40	Clonmel	Charles / Catherine	both dead	F-in-law = Tim O'Brien,Burrowa.	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
O'BRIEN	Patrick		1863	26	Castletown	Martin / Judith -at Castletown.	Paid for by his cousin =	Michael O'Brien .(Micl HOARE?)	Ship =	Persia
O'BRIEN	Stephen		1852	30	Caher	John / Judith	M dead , Father in America	None .  R.C. {husb of Eliza,28.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
O'BRIEN	Terence		1855	28	Borrisokane	Cornelius / Catherine	living in Borrisokane	None . {and baby Margaret,BV}	Ship =	Matoaka
O'BRIEN	Thomas		1839	36	(Tipp)	Cor... /Johanna RUDY or REEDY	Father = carpenter in Tipp.	A schoolmaster.  Wife=Mary,32.	Ship =	China
O'BRIEN	Thomas		1840	26	(Tipp)	Daniel (farmer) / Mary  xx	{+ wife = Ellen,24 & 1 son.}	Known to Michael Tobin,Tipp.	Ship =	Lady Clarke
O'BRIEN	Thomas		1841	38	Middle third	Thomas / Margaret	Father a farmer	{husb of Margaret,37 + 3 children}	Ship =	Elizabeth
O'BRIEN	Thomas		1848	16	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
O'BRIEN	Thomas	A 50	1850	25	Cullen	Lawrence / mary	Mother in Cullen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Anglia
O'BRIEN	Thomas		1850	28	(Tipp)	Michael / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
O'BRIEN	Thomas		1854	39	Shronell,Lattin	Thomas/Anne	both dead	Cousin=Michael DALTON,Sydney	Ship =	Patrician
O'BRIEN	Thomas		1855	22	Castletown	Michael / Bridget	F dead , M in Castletown	Sis= Catherine at Campbelltown.	Ship =	Nepaul
O'BRIEN	Thomas		1860	16	Caher - IDJ	xx  Ref = John HEFFERNAN.	xx	Paid for by Hannah O'Brien .	Ship =	Alfred
O'BRIEN	Timothy		1840	22	(Tipp)	James (a carpenter) / Mary  xx	{+wife = Alice,20 & no chn.}	Known to Sam Hobbs,Edmd Price.	Ship =	Earl Grey
O'BRIEN	Timothy		1848	18	Clonoulty	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
O'BRIEN	Timothy	A 50	1850	18	Cullen	Lawrence / Mary	Mother in Cullen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Anglia
O'BRIEN	William		1844	24	Tipperary Town	William / Bashel (?)	Mother alive ..	{& wife Jane ,34 of LIMERICK}	Ship =	William Metcalfe
O'BRIEN	William		1848	7	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
O'BRIEN	William		1850	36	Mononoballa	Edmund / Ellen ,both dead.	{& wife,Honora,24+2ch,B LIM}	Bro&sis=Michael&Mary at Port Phill	ip.   Ship =	Lord Stanley
O'BRIEN	William		1857	25	Emly	John / Bridget	both dead	Sister = Catherine O'Brien	Ship =	Fitz James
O'BRIEN	William		1859	18	Chancellois Tow	n,nr Clonmel.-IDJ  xx	xx	Paid for by John O'Brien .	Ship =	Palmyra
O'BRIEN	William		1862	23	Knockgraffin	xx  	xx	Paid for by James O'Brien .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
O'BRIEN	William		1865	18	Kilmore	Patrick / Mary	both dead .	Bro = Denis O'Brien near Sydney.	Ship =	St Hilda
O'BRIEN	William 		1855	15	Thurles	James / Johanna -on board this ship	{also Thomas,13;Margaret,6 &	only John,1 born GUERNSEY.}	Ship =	Queen of England
O'BRIEN	Winifred	A 13	1853	36	(Tipp)	Thomas / Ellen CARTER - dead .	{wife of Daniel , 36 + 6 chn}	Cousins in Sydney .	Ship =	Florentia
O'BRIEN	Winifred		1858	24	Bonges  ??	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	Sister = Anne in Sydney .	Ship =	Joshua
O'BRIEN	Winifred		1864	15	Lochane	John / Anne -  at Lochane	Bro,Sis's & Uncle=Michael,	mary&Cath O'.,+Michael O' at Bat	hurst.  Ship =	Wanata
O'CONNEL	Maria		1852	42	(Tipp)	William / Johanna  WALSH	both dead	Children in Sydney	Ship =	Marie Somes
O'CONNELL	Edward		1852	18	(Tipp)	William / Maria	Mother on this ship	x    {also bro = William , 14.}	Ship =	Marie Somes
O'CONNELL	John		1862	19	Emly	xx	xx   - a shoemaker	Paid for by Bridget O'Connell .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
O'CONNOR	Alicia		1854	19	Tipperary/Tipp	Phillip/Catherine	F dead , Mother on board	Bro=William O'Connor in Sydney	Ship =	Lady Elgin
O'CONNOR	Bridget		1854	33	Thurles	John/Winifred	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	Caroline
O'CONNOR	Bridget		1858	20	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Bridget xx	both dead 	None . {wife of James ,22.}	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
O'CONNOR	Bridget		1858	46	Cashel	John / Alice xx	both dead	Son-in-law=John O'BRIEN	Ship =	Telegraph
O'CONNOR	Catherine		1854	50	Tipperary/Tipp	John/Ellen RYAN    -widow-	both dead	Son=William O'Connor in Sydney	Ship =	Lady Elgin
O'CONNOR	Catherine		1860	24	Tipp / Tipp -IDJ	xx {wife of William,28 + William,5	;James,2 & Female inft,BV.}	Paid for by Margaret O'Connor.	Ship =	Telegraph
O'CONNOR	James		1858	22	Tipp / Tipp	William / Bridget - F dead,M at Ti	pp. {husb of Bridget,20}	Bros=Pat & Michael O,Sydney.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
O'CONNOR	Mary		1857	26	Thurles	William / Catherine xx - F dead ,	Mother in Thurles	2nd cousin = Mary RYAN	Ship =	Monica
O'CONNOR	Mary		1866	51	Tipp/Tipp widw	Hugh / Julia xx - both dead .	Son & dau = William O'C. &	Mary BARRAGRY , Sydney .Pd:	Denis Barrag	ry   Racehorse
O'CONNOR	Mary - widow		1866	51	(Tipperary)	Hugh xx / Julia - both dead	Dau on bd. Son=William O' &	Dau = Mary Barragry in Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
O'CONNOR	Richard		1865	21	Tipperary Town	John / Mary in Tipp.	Paid for by Bro  = James,	Cumberland St, Sydney .	Ship =	Himalaya
O'CONNOR	Susan		1853	22	Tipperary Town	Jeremiah / Susan 	living at Tipperary Town	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
O'CONNOR	Thomas		1857	33	Kilmannon	John / Bridget - both dead	{husb of Mary , 26 + Dau =	Bridget , 4.}   None .	Ship =	Monica
O'CONNOR	Thomas		1858	48	Cashel	John / Betsy - both dead	{husb of Bridget , 46.}	Son-in-law=John O'BRIEN,Balmai	n.   Ship =	Telegraph
O'CONNOR	William		1851	28	Tipperary Town	Phillip / Catherine	Mother in tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Earl Grey
O'CONNOR	William		1860	28	Tipp / Tipp-IDJ	xx {husb of Catherine ,24 + 3 chn}	xx	Paid for by Margaret O'Connor.	Ship =	Telegraph
O'DONNEL	Catherine		1841	26	Caher	John / Catherine O'DONNEL	Father a labourer. {w/o Micha	el,27+John,4;William,2&Mary,3 mth	s}  Ship =	United Kingdom
O'DONNEL	John		1841	23	Caher	John O. / mary DOOLAN	both dead , F was a farmer.	He is a linen & woollen draper.	Ship =	Susan
O'DONNEL	Michael		1841	27	Caher	John / Mary	Father =  a labourer.Bap cert	{husb of Cath,26 + 3 children.}	Ship =	United Kingdom
O'DONNEL	Robert		1841	19	Carrick-on-Suir	Robert / Alice	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Eleanor
O'DONNELL	Bridget		1864	24	Cahill	Patrick / Ellen DONALDSON	M in Clonmore .	Cous=Margaret ROCHE /ROACH	Ship =	Ida
O'DONNELL	Catherine		1858	30	Cashel	Laurence / Johanna -both dead	{w/o Hugh,36+Jane,10;Mar	y,7;Terence,5 &Bridget 2-DV.}	Ship =	Forest Monarch
O'DONNELL	Edmund		1851	29	Tipp / Tipp	John / Mary (nee RYAN)	both dead   {husb of mary,28}	Uncle = Edmund FINN	Ship =	St. Vincent
O'DONNELL	Eliza		1853	9	Cashel	John/Ann O'Donnell	in Goulbourn , NSW	travelled with Terence&Mary O'D.	uncle&aunt ?	Malvina Vidal
O'DONNELL	Ellen		1855	22	Clerihan	Andrew / Johanna	living at Clerihan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
O'DONNELL	Honora		1858	28	Cashel (Camas	Rd-IDJ)   John / Mary -in Cashel	Paid for by John O'Donnell.	Husb=Terence O., at Goulbourn.	Ship =	Forest Monarch
O'DONNELL	Hugh		1858	36	Cashel	Terence/Mary at Goulbourn,NSW	{husb of Catherine,30+ 4ch}	Parents at Goulbourn,Pd-John O	Ship =	Forest Monarch
O'DONNELL	James		1839	22	(Tipp)	William O' - herdsman & steward to	Michael Manning / xx	A carpenter.Known to Priest Pat He	nry.   Ship =	Alfred
O'DONNELL	James		1841	18	Gammonsfield	John O. / Margaret TOBIN	Father alive	{& bro John,20.Baptisms certified}	Ship =	Eleanor
O'DONNELL	John		1840	20	Toureen	William / Margaret  TUNNY ?	Father = a farmer.	Known to Alec Hamlin.	Ship =	Mary Anne
O'DONNELL	John		1854	35	Ballylooby	John/Ellen	both dead	Sis=Catherine O'Donnell in Sydney.	Ship =	Sabrina
O'DONNELL	Kate		1853	35	(Tipp)	John/Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
O'DONNELL	Katherine		1841	24	Ballaraby	Samuel O. / Eleanor REARDON	both dead. Protected by Mr &	Mrs O'Donnel.Baptism certified.	Ship =	United Kingdom
O'DONNELL	Margaret		1864	17	Clogheen	Patrick / Catherine	at Nehill ./ Rahill ?	Bro & Sis = John & Mary , Syd.	Ship =	Montmorency
O'DONNELL	Marianne		1858	8	Cashel	Terence / Honora	Mother on board this ship	Father at Goulbourn	Ship =	Forest Monarch
O'DONNELL	Mary		1851	28	Tipp / Tipp	Thos HANLEY / Mary CARROLL	Father in Tipp.	None .  R.C.{wife of Edmund,29+3ch	}   Ship =	St. Vincent
O'DONNELL	Mary		1853	45	Bansha	John/Bridget HICKEY	both dead.. & 7 ch-Thomas 20	Pat 18,Benjamin 16,Michael 14,Bri	dget,13&Ann,7.	Ship=Malvina Vidal
O'DONNELL	Mary		1853	23	Emly	Michael / Catherine	both dead	Bro-in-law= Michael DALTON,Georg	e St Sth. Ship	: Bolton
O'DONNELL	Mary		1855	29	Clanaher	Patrick / Mary	F dead , m in Newchapel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
O'DONNELL	Mary		1855	18	Ile	Phillip / Eliza	F dead , M in Ile.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
O'DONNELL	Philip		1865	23	Solohead	John / Sarah	at Bohoclotha ?. Pd for by	Bro=Pat,labourer of Princes St.	Ship =	Himalaya
O'DONNELL	Philip		1866	22	Sologhead	John / Sarah living at Sologhead	xx	Bro = Pat O'Donnell, Sydney	Ship =	Peerless
O'DONNELL	Phillip		1866	22	Solohead	John / Sarah	at Solohead. Pd for by his	Bro = Pat O'Donnell in Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
O'DONNELL	Terence		1853	45	Cashel	Terence/Honora	both dead.   {husb of Mary}	2 sons,one Goulbourn,one at	Melbourne	Ship=Malvina Vidal
O'DONNELL	William		1851	10	Tipp / Tipp	Edmund / Mary	on board this ship	{also John,9 & Dennis,6.}	Ship =	St. Vincent
O'DONNELL	William		1865	18	Caher	(not given) / Ellen     (Scarrough)	F dead ; M in Caher .Pd by	Sister = Bridget at Paterson.	Ship =	Wallasea
O'GORMAN	Catherine		1855	23	Barnard	Timothy / Margaret	living at Barnard	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Samuel Boddington
O'GRADY	Edmund		1863	28	Tipp / Tipp	Henry / Mary - in Tipp .	{husb of Margaret,26} Paid	for by uncle=Michael O,8 Charles	St.   Ship =	John Temperley
O'GRADY	James		1859	22	Birdhill	John / Winifred - living in Tipp.	Paid for by Sarah O'Grady.	Sister = Margaret O'., Sydney .	Ship =	Caribou
O'GRADY	Margaret		1863	26	Tipp / Tipp	"both dead" 	{wife of Edmund ,28 + son =	Henry , 1.5 }	Ship =	John Temperley
O'GRADY	Miles		1863	22	Lackenvoy	John / Winifred - at Lackenvoy.	Paid for by his uncle = Jame	s  O'Grady . (Thomas ??)	Ship =	Persia
O'KEARNEY	Mary		1853	22	Monamea	Patrick / Ellen	M dead, Father in Dublin	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Bolton
O'KEEFE	Catherine		1854	27	Newport	Alexander/Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.[With sister=Mary,26]	ship =	Caroline
O'KEEFE	Dennis		1857	20	Newport	Patrick / Anne - both dead	Has a 1st cousin = Cath O'.	In Illawarra .	Ship =	Golconda
O'KEEFE	James		1857	23	Newport	Patrick / Anne - both dead	Has a 1st cousin = Cath O'.	In Illawarra .	Ship =	Golconda
O'KEEFE	Jeremiah		1863	25	Newport	Timothy / Ann      see "KEEFE"	Living at Newport .Pd for by	Cous = Mary RYAN,Paddington.	Ship =	Hotspur
O'KEEFE	Matthew		1857	29	Newport	Patrick / Anne - both dead	Has a 1st cousin = Cath O'.	in Illawarra .	Ship =	Golconda
O'KEEFE	Michael		1861	30	Abbey,Clonmel .	xx Ref=Samuel Perry,Burrowa.	xx	Paid for by James O'Keefe .	Ship =	Hotspur
O'LEARY	Daniel		1841	22	Tipperary Town	John / Ellen	Father alive	xx	Ship =	China
O'LEARY	John		1840	26	Blanche ?	James / Elizabeth  xx	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	Lady Clarke
O'LEARY	Margaret		1840	35	Tipperary Parish	Denis HURLEY (farmer)/ Margaret x	{+husb=Michl,37&Tim,16;Mic	hl,10;Pat,4.5;Denis,1.5;Mary,12;Ma	rgaret,15.}	Ship =Mary Anne
O'LEARY	Michael		1840	37	Bansha	Patrick (farmer) / Margaret  xx	{+ wife = Margt,35 & 6 chn.}	Known to Arthur Perrier.	Ship =	Mary Anne
O'LEARY	William		1862	25	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by M . O'Leary .	Ship =	Hotspur
O'LOUGHLIN	Terence		1856	19	Toomyvara	Patrick / Nancy	both dead	Sister = Catherine O., Pyrmont .	Ship =	Edward Oliver
O'MAHER	Daniel		1861	28	Barnane , Drom	xx  Ref=John Carden ,Barnane .	xx	Paid for by Mary KENNEDY .	Ship=	British Trident
O'MAHER	Michael		1861	24	Barnane,Drom	xx  Ref=John Carden ,Barnane .	xx	Paid for by Mary KENNEDY .	Ship =	British Trident
O'MAHONEY	Eliza Jane		1854	30	Cashel	Joseph/Jane RYALL	both dead .  WIDOW	Bro=Joseph RYALL,solicitor,55 Eliz	th St,Sydney	Columbia
OMARA	Dennis		1839	17	Cashel ?	Jeremiah / Johanna DWYER	F on board,M died 14 yrs ago	xx	Ship =	Aliquis
OMARA	Jeremiah		1839	40	Cashel	Timothy / Ellen HEFFERNAN	F= miller at Dundrum. {wife=J	ohanna Dwyer,Died 14 yrs ago} +2	sons. Ship =	Aliquis
OMARA	Timothy		1839	18	Cashel ?	Jeremiah / Johanna DWYER	F on board,M died 14 yrs ago	xx	Ship =	Aliquis
O'MARA	Ellen		1862	28	Rowiston 	xx	xx	Paid for by Johanna O'Mara .	Ship =	Lady Milton
O'MARA	Margaret		1862	26	Rowiston	xx	xx	Paid for by Johanna O'Mara .	Ship =	Lady Milton
O'MEAGHER	Timothy		1856	17	Toomyvara	Daniel / Margaret	both dead	Sister = Ann at Maitland .	Ship =	Winifred
O'MEARA	John		1850	28	Killea	John / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
O'NEAL	Ellen		1839	19	Emly	Patrick / Margaret  POWER	On board this ship.	xx	Ship =	China
O'NEAL	John		1841	20	Clonmel	Patrick / Ellen	xx	xx	Ship =	Forth
O'NEAL	Margaret		1839	36	Emly	Morrice POWER / Honora RYAN	Father = a farmer at Emly. 	{+ husb= Pat,41 & 6 chn listed sep}	Ship =	China
O'NEAL	Maurice		1839	8	Emly ??	Patrick / Margaret POWER	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
O'NEAL	Michael		1839	16	Emly ??	Patrick / Margaret POWER	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
O'NEAL	Morgan		1839	12	Emly ??	Patrick / Margaret POWER	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
O'NEAL	Patrick		1839	41	Emly	John / Sarah  RYAN	Father = a farmer at Emly.	{+wife=Margaret,36 & 6 chn.}	Ship =	China
O'NEAL	Patrick		1839	13	Emly ??	Patrick / Margaret POWER	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
O'NEAL	Thomas		1839	10	Emly ??	Patrick / Margaret POWER	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
O'NEALE	Jeremiah		1841	27	Sollohead	Coonor O. / Norry BARRY	xx	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
O'NEALE	Julia		1841	22	Tipperary Town	James / Johanna  HALLOWAY	F alive , sister Maria aboard	{wife of Patrick,29} Baptism Certfd.	Ship =	Canton
O'NEALE	Patrick		1841	29	Tipperary Town	Michael / Margaret	Mother alive	{husb of Julia,22} Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
O'NEIL	Bridget		1861	32	Solohead	xx	xx	Paid for by John HEUSTON.	Ship =	Hotspur
O'NEIL	Catherine		1838	22	(Tipp) Youghal ??	xx	xx	Under protection of John Conroy on	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
O'NEIL	Eliza		1855	19	Clonmel	James/Mary	living in Clonmel	Aunt&unc=Benjamin&Anne DAYKE	at Penrith .	Hilton
O'NEIL	Ellen		1852	19	Roscrea	William / Mary -F dead,Mother on th	is ship. {also Elizabeth,18;Pat	,15;William,12;James,11;Sarah,7}	Ship =	David McIver
O'NEIL	Hannah		1838	41	Kilpatrick Parish	John DWYER / (not given)	Father a farmer.	{+ husb = Thomas,47 & 7 chn.}	Ship =	Calcutta
O'NEIL	Honora		1852	20	Suircastle	Patrick / Catherine  CAHILL	living at Suircastle	None . {wife of John , 25.}	Ship =	Kate
O'NEIL	Honora		1864	24	Tipp / Tipp	John / Catherine - M dead ; F at	Bohervan,Drom. Unc&cous	:Pat & Edmund O'Neil , Sydney.	Ship =	Wanata
O'NEIL	James		1838	20	(Tipp)	Thomas O / Hannah DWYER	On board this ship.	Says born in December.	Ship =	Calcutta
O'NEIL	John		1838	17	(Tipp)	Thomas O / Hannah DWYER	On board this ship.	Says born in May.	Ship =	Calcutta
O'NEIL	John		1852	25	Suircastle	Christopher / Bridget	M dead,Father at Suircastle	None.{husb of Honora,20} policemn	Ship =	Kate
O'NEIL	John		1859	24	Solohead	Michael / Julia	both dead.   Paid for by his	Cous=William MURNANE   at 	Morpeth. 	Queen of England
O'NEIL	John		1864	20	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Alice - M dead ;F in Tip	Brothers = Thomas & Mich	ael O'Neil in Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
O'NEIL	Judith		1857	20	Barue ?	Thomas / Anastasia	M dead , Father at Barue	Brother = John at 41 McLeay St.	Ship =	Vocalist
O'NEIL	Margaret		1838	24	(Tipp)	Thomas O / Hannah DWYER	On board this ship.	Says born in December.	Ship =	Calcutta
O'NEIL	Margaret		1861	30	Solohead	xx	xx	Paid for by John HEUSTON.	Ship =	Hotspur
O'NEIL	Mary		1838	22	(Tipp)	Thomas O / Hannah DWYER	On board this ship.	Says born on 1 May .	Ship =	Calcutta
O'NEIL	Mary -widow		1852	39	Roscrea	James / Catherine  WALDRON	both dead	2 sis+1 bro=Ann HOGAN&Winifred&	James Waldro	n. Ship = David McIver
O'NEIL	Patrick		1838	13	(Tipp)	Thomas O / Hannah DWYER	On board this ship.	Says born in March.	Ship =	Calcutta
O'NEIL	Sally		1838	11	(Tipp)	Thomas O / Hannah DWYER	On board this ship.	Says born in 1 November.	Ship =	Calcutta
O'NEIL	Thomas		1838	47	Parish of Tipp.	James O. / Margaret O'BRIEN	Father a farmer at Tipp.	{+wife= Hannah,41 & 7 chn.}	Ship =	Calcutta
O'NEIL	Timothy		1838	15	(Tipp)	Thomas O / Hannah DWYER	On board this ship.	Says born in June.	Ship =	Calcutta
O'NEILL	Alice		1854	35	(Tipp)	William/Ellen  TOBIN	both dead       -wife of Wm-	With John 13,Ellen 8,Ann 6,Lawrenc	e inft.    Ship =	Monsoon
O'NEILL	Catherine		1864	40	Borrisoleigh	"Both dead" [widow ]Pd-John O'	xx   Dau=Johanna on board.	Son = William O'NEILL,Maitland.	Ship =	Morning Star
O'NEILL	Daniel		1865	24	Drom	xx ( husb of Margaret,22 + 2chn)	xx                       Paid for by	Thomas O'Neil of Maitland .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
O'NEILL	Daniel		1865	inft	Drom	Daniel / Margaret	on board this ship	xx             and unnamed sister BV	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
O'NEILL	Ellen		1864	30	Ballingarry	William / Mary xx -at Ballingarry.	Wife of William , 37 + 3 chn	:Thomas,4;Peter,3 & Anastacia 1.	5.  Ship =	Morning Star
O'NEILL	James		1858	26	Capomurra	John / Margaret	M dead , F at Capomurra	None. Pd by Joseph DUGGAN of	Bendigo.	Switzerland
O'NEILL	James		1866	25	Breanasmore	Michael / Honora	F dead ; M at Breanasmore	Sisters Mary (Paid)  & Bridget .	Ship =	Peerless
O'NEILL	James		1866	25	Breanmore	Michael / Honora at Breanmore	Brother on board	Sisters=Mary & Bridget O'.  xx	Ship =	Peerless
O'NEILL	Johanna		1864	20	Borrisoleigh	(not given) / Catherine	F dead ; M on this ship .	Bro = William O'Neill , Maitland.	Ship =	Morning Star
O'NEILL	John		1854	30	Rhodes	Patrick/Honora	M dead , Father,stepmother &	family at George St, Sydney.	Ship =	Caroline
O'NEILL	John		1865	24	nr Clonmel	Patrick / Margaret 	near Clonmel .Pd for by his	Cous=Joseph HEFFERNAN,Syd.	Ship =	Hornet
O'NEILL	Margaret		1865	22	Drom	xx (wife of Daniel,24 + 2 chn)	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
O'NEILL	Mary		1855	20	Barranstown	Malachi/Margaret	living at Barranstown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bermondsey
O'NEILL	Michael		1866	23	Breanmore	Michael / Honora at Breanmore	Brother on board	Sisters=Mary & Bridget O'.  xx	Ship =	Peerless
O'NEILL	Michael 		1866	23	Breanasmore	Michael / Honora	F dead ; M at Breanasmore	Sisters Mary (Paid)  & Bridget .	Ship =	Peerless
O'NEILL	Thomas		1841	21	Dunohill	Timothy / Rebecca	xx     Turned 21 Dec 1840	{husb of Winifred,25 +son Pat,BV,	28 Nov 1840}	Ship = Conrad
O'NEILL	William		1854	39	(Tipp)	John/Ellen	both dead	None.  R.C. &wife & 4 children on 	Ship =	Monsoon
O'NEILL	William		1864	37	Chancellorstown	Thomas / Anne - both dead.	Husb of Ellen ,30 + 3 chn.	Pd-Friend = John Darcy ,Sydney.	Ship =	Morning Star
O'NEILL	Winifred		1841	25	Golden	John / Catherine  RYAN	John = a farmer	{wife of Thomas,21 + son Pat,2mths	}       Ship =	Conrad
O'REILLY	Thomas		1864	24	Roseborough	John / Honoria - F in New York ;	M in Roseborough.  Pd by	Uncle=William DOWNEY,Newto	wn. Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
O'ROURKE	Thomas		1862	20	Clonmel,Clareha	n.  xx	xx	Paid for by John KELLY,Rose Bay.	Ship =	Lady Milton
ORR	James		1859	28	Roscrea	John / Ann - Father dead  ,	Mother in Roscrea.  C of E	Cous=Samuel Jackson HARDY,	Darlinghurst.	Queen of England
O'RYAN	Johanna		1854	24	Alleyne	Simon/Ellen	both dead	Bro=Jerry O'Ryan,Sydney.	Ship =	Rodney
O'RYAN	Timothy		1854	25	Alleyne	Simon/Johanna	both dead	Bro=Jeremiah O'Ryan in Sydney	Ship =	Rodney
O'SHEA	John		1859	32	Cashel	James / Johanna - both dead	{husb of Margaret,29+5ch}	Sisters Johanna O,Bathurst+Bridg	et at Yass.	Annie Wilson
O'SHEA	John		1859	2	xx    -  DV	John / Margaret	on board this ship	{+Annie Wilson , BV.}	Ship =	Annie Wilson
O'SHEA	Margaret		1859	29	Cashel	Dennis / Catherine -both dead 	{wife of John ,32+Martin,10	&Mary,8(B Cashel)+Cath,4 B Ant	rim}  Ship =	Annie Wilson
O'SULLIVAN	James		1842	21	Dundrum	Daniel / Margaret	both alive	Baptism certified at Cappawhite	Ship =	Woodbridge
O'TOOLE	John		1853	28	Lorrha	Thomas/Bridget 	living Lorrha {h/o of Maria,26}	3 uncles-James,Pat&William.........	KENNEDY	Ship=Malvina Vidal
O'TOOLE	Timothy		1849	23	Kilcommer ?	William / Mary	Father at Kilcommer	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Victoria
O'TOOLE        	Maria		1853	26	Lorrha	John/Mary WALLIS 	living Lorrha	None .	Ship =	Malvina Vidal
OWENS	John		1852	24	Borrisokane	William / Bridget	living at Burrisacane	Uncle = Richard BOURKE ,Hunter 	Rvr.   Ship =	David McIver
OWENS	Mary		1841	20	Finnoe	John / Anne	both dead	Protestant	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
OWENS	Rebecca		1852	18	Borrisokane	William / mary	living at Borrisokane	An uncle at Maitland	Ship =	David McIver
PAGE	Bridget	A 15	1855	35	Youghal	Timothy/Bridget  O'BRIEN	both dead    {wife of William}	Dau=Bridget HOGAN,Castlereagh st	Ship =	Exodus
PAGE	Ellen		1857	16	Cashel Town	Henry / Ellen - Father dead  ,	Mother in Cashel	Brother = William Page .	Ship =	Aloe
PAGE	Ellen		1860	45	Castletown - IDJ	xx {widow , 2 chn on board.}			Ship =	Alfred
PAGE	Margaret		1860	16	Castletown - IDJ	xx --------- / Ellen	Mother on Board		Ship =	Alfred
PAGE	Patrick		1860	22	Castletown - IDJ	xx --------- / Ellen	Mother on board		Ship =	Alfred
PAGE	Thomas		1857	25	Castletown	Henry / Ellen	Mother at Castletown	Bro = William Page , Bathurst .	Ship =	Aloe
PAGE	William		1855	28	(Tipp)	Henry/Ellen	F dead , M at Castletown	Cousin=Mrs McMAHON      R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
PARKIN	Eleanor		1855	20	Cashel	Thomas / Margaret	F dead , M at Cashel	Bro-in-law=Patrick KENNEDY,Syd.	Ship =	Matoaka
PATERSON	James		1841	23	Thurles	Edmund / Ellen	Mother alive	xx	Ship =	Forth
PATRICK	Catherine		1842	28	Ballinaclough	George / Margaret BURR	both dead .{w/o William,34 &	ch John,8 & George,6.others with W	m}  Ship =	Woodbridge
PATRICK	William		1842	34	Ballinaclough	John / Sarah - Mother alive	{h/o Cath,28+5ch-Margaret,10	Sarah,4 & Daniel,8 mths.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
PEERS	Ann		1849	42	Cashel	Joseph / Louisa ALWORTH	both dead	Son=Joseph Peers,Melbourne.	Ship =	Sea
PEERS	Emma		1849	18	London , M/sex	Francis / Ann	Mother on board this ship.	{&Maria,17;George,13;Harriet,11 & 	William,9}	Ship = Sea
PENNEFATHER	Mary		1855	22	Cashel	Pierce / Margaret	M dead , F in cashel	Cousin=Rc. MAHER , Windsor.	Ship =	Matoaka
PERCY	John		1859	38	Templemore	William / Honor - Mother dead ,	Father at Templemore	Cousin,College St .John Searson?	Ship =	Hornet
PERCY	John		1863	25	Dunnykenny	John / (not given) - F at D .	Paid for by his friend = John	SEARSON of Cooma .	Ship =	John Vanner
PERDEAUX	Catherine	A 30	1860	31	Caher	John / Ellen	F dead ,Mother in Cork.	Sister = Margaret P., Ipswich.	Ship =	Tudor
PERKIN	Helen		1857	19	Clonoulty	Thomas / Margaret	F dead , M at Clonoulty	Sister = Johanna at Murrurrundi	Ship =	Vocalist
PERKIN	William		1857	19	Clonoulty	Thomas / Margaret	F dead , M at Clonoulty	Cous = Dennis SHANNAHAN,	Murrurrundi.	Ship = Vocalist
PERKINS	James		1863	21	Ballycahill	James / Mary - at Ballycahill .	Paid for by John QUINN.	cousins. "Wm Quinn,Sydney."	Ship =	Spitfire
PERKINS	Margaret		1859	38	Ballycahill - IDJ	Referree=Michael Shauahan of	Ballycahill,Thurles. (widow)	{& 2chn=John,12 &Bridget,9.}	Ship=	Daphne
PERKINS	Mary		1866	19	Newtown	William / Bridget  at Newtown.	Uncle = William EGAN  in	Ulladulla.	Ship =	Peerless
PERKINS	Mary		1866	19	Newtown	William / Bridget at Newtown	Rel is William Egan,   Milton	Oulder, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
PERRY	Henry		1860	9	(Tipp)	xx  ------- / Margaret	Mother a widow in NSW.	Paid for by Anthony L. Vider.	Ship =	Fitz James
PERRY	John		1860	7	(Tipp)	xx  ------  / Margaret	Mother a widow in NSW.	Paid for by Anthony L. Vider.	Ship =	Fitz James
PETERS	Bridget		1841	25	Bansha	Toby BURKE / Julia BRIEN	both dead	{wife of John,27.} Baptism certified.	Ship =	Livingston
PETERS	Daniel		1860	28	Templemore	John / Mary	Mother in Templemore	Brother = James at Maitland	Ship =	Tudor
PETERS	Ellen		1855	22	Ballinlonty	James / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
PETERS	John		1841	27	Tipp / Tipp	Richard P. / Catherine BRIG ?	Father alive = a farmer	{husb of Bridget,25} Baptism certfd.	Ship =	Livingston
PETERS	John		1861	24	Ballypatrick	xx	xx	Paid for by Phillip McGRATH .	Ship =	Queen Bee
PETERS	Mary		1852	24	Toomavara	Michael / Margaret REGAN (nee?)	M dead , F at Toomavara	2 cous=Mrs LYNCH & Eliza BURKE	Sydney.  Ship	 Neptune
PETERS	Thomas		1864	29	Templemore	John / Johanna  -  F  dead ;	M in Templemore .Pd for by	Bro = William Peters in Sydney .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
PHAYN ?	Mary		1839	22	Kinale	Patrick FOGARTY / Ally  xx	Father = a dealer at Kinale.	{+husb=John,32 & John,2;Mary,7;E	llen,4.} Ship =	China
PHAYN ?  Fain ?	John		1839	32	Kinale	Richard / Ellen  xx	Father = Farmer at Kinale.	{+ wife = Mary,22 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	China
PHEALAN	Maria		1850	20	Motherenny	Morris ?  / Catherine	Mother in Motherenny	Sister = Julia Phealan	Ship =	Anglia
PHELAN	Ann		1858	20	Clonmel	Thomas / margaret	F dead , M in Clonmel	Sis=Margaret at Mrs Curtis',Darli	nghurst. Ship	David McIver
PHELAN	Honora		1858	28	Killea	John / Ann	both dead	Sister=Ellen Phelan ,25 Hunter St.	Ship =	Telegraph
PHELAN	John		1841	28	Clonmel	Michael / Mary	both alive	xx {husb of  Mary ,25}	Ship =	Columbine
PHELAN	John		1858	24	Killea	John / Nancy	both dead	Sister = Ellen Phelan , Sydney .	Ship =	Telegraph
PHELAN	Mary		1841	25	Clonmel	James / Mary ..	both dead  {she was in hospit	al-inflamed arm- later died.}	Ship =	Columbine
PHELAN	Mary		1850	16	Clonmel	Edward / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
PHELAN	Michael		1858	19	Killea	John / Nancy	both dead	Sister = Ellen Phelan , Sydney .	Ship =	Telegraph
PHELAN	Patrick		1841	19	Thurles	Patrick P. / Mary WELSH	xx	Turned 19 November 1840.	Ship =	Moffat
PHELAN	William		1862	25	Ballyneal	xx  Left Garryduff,Carrick-on-Suir	xx	Paid for by Patrick NEILL .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
PIERCE	James		1850	3	Clonmel	James / Mary  Pierce	Mother on board,with DYKES	,Anne.	Ship =	Thetis
PIERCE 	Mary		1850	23	Clonmel	Not given - prob nee WELSH;on list	with DYKES  ,  Anne .	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Thetis
PIGGOTT	Bridget    		1853	28	Bansha	William/Ellen	both dead	None . R.C. 	Ship =	Telegraph
PIGGOTT	Judy		1853	25	Bansha	William/Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Telegraph
PIGOTT	Ellen		1863	23	Bansha	William / Ellen - both dead .	Paid for by her brother =Pat	Pigott of Hunter St , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
PIGOTT	Patrick		1855	22	Bansha	William/Ellen	both dead	2 sis=Bridget&Johanna @ Mr Henry	Moore's.	Bermondsey
PILLY	Bridget		1849	40	Louda	Thomas / Mary  CALLAN	both dead {&husb=Thomas of	KINGS} Cousin of Stapleton,Sydney	Ship =	Una
PILLY	William		1849	20	Louda	Thomas / Bridget	on board this ship {&Mary,18	Ann,16;& John ,7.}	Ship =	Una
PLUNKETT	Catherine		1845	22	Tipp / Tipp	Edmund / Mary  BROHAN	xx {wife of Richard,21 plus da	u = Johanna,Bapt 14 Jul 1844}	Ship =	Herald
PLUNKETT	Harriet		1848	12	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
PLUNKETT	Johanna		1842	35	(Tipp)	Michael / bridget BOURKE	Father = a shopkeeper	{wife of Thomas,36 + 3 children.}	Ship =	Hope
PLUNKETT	Patrick		1845	19	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Johanna	Parents have a bakery at Cam	pbelltown.A brother on board}	Ship =	Herald
PLUNKETT	Richard		1845	21	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Joanna	living in Sydney ,NSW	Parents	Ship =	Herald
PLUNKETT	Thomas		1842	36	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / bridget - F in 101st regmt	 {husb of Johanna,35 & 3 ch=	Mary Ann,15,Wm 4,Bridget 1.5}	Ship =	Hope
PLUNKETT	Thomas		1848	14	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
PLUNKETT	Walter		1845	18	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Johanna	Parents have a bakery at Cam	pbelltown. A brother on board}	Ship =	Herald
PORTEUSS	Ellen		1840	24	Cashel	John WADE /  Ja-- (obsc)	Father = a policeman.	{+ husb = Robert,24 & no chn.}	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
PORTEUSS	Robert		1840	24	Templetoohey	Thomas (gardener) / Mary  xx	{+ wife = Ellen,24 & no chn.}	Protestant.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
POUND	Julia		1841	20	Roscrea	Michael P./Margaret CARROLL	xx	xx       {father = a farmer}	Ship =	Alfred
POUNDS	James		1841	24	Roscrea	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
POWAL ?	Richard		1852	24	(Tipp)	Richard / Catherine	living in Tipp.	Brother in Maitland	Ship =	Argyle
POWELL	John		1850	33	Newport	John / Ann	both dead	None.{& wife Eliza,30+Ann,infant,bo	rn LIM} Ship =	Maria
POWER	Bridget		1863	19	Templemore	Michael / Johanna-at Templemore	Paid for by uncle=Michael	STORMAN,Mullandere,Broulee.	Ship =	Ironside
POWER	Edmund		1856	20	Caher	Edmund / Margaret	living in Caher	Sister = Mary at Potts Point.	Ship =	Commodore Perry
POWER	Eliza		1864	23	Templemore	Michael / Johanna - at Templemor	e.   Has an Uncle (not name	d)& Sis=Bridget P.  at Broulee .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
POWER	Ellen		1841	20	Clonmel	Stephen P. / Bridget  RYAN	Father dead - was a farmer	Protected by brother = James .	Ship =	Forth
POWER	Honora		1852	23	(Tipp)	Richard / Mary	Mother in Tipp. {also sister =	Ann ,22}    A brother in Sydney.	Ship =	Meridian
POWER	Honora		1854	40	Nenagh	John/Margaret	both dead	Dau=Margaret Power . WIDOW,hus	band (?) DV	David McIver
POWER	Honorah		1841	22	Caher	Patrick / ----- widower .	Father = a gardener	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
POWER	James		1841	25	Clonmel	Stephen / Bridget	Father a farmer	xx	Ship =	Forth
POWER	James		1863	21	 Caher 	"both dead"	Paid for by his brother  =Ed	ward Power of Sydney (Edmund?)	Ship =	Ironside
POWER	Margaret		1855	22	Golden	Patrick / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.     {&sister=Mary,20}	Ship =	Matoaka
POWER	Margaret		1863	18	Templemore	Michael / Johanna-at Templemore	Paid for by uncle=Michael	STORMAN,Mullandere,Broulee.	Ship =	Ironside
POWER	Margaret		1864	27	Donesky	Richard / Johanna - both dead .	Cousin = Johanna DWYER	in Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
POWER	Maria		1864	21	Templemore	Michael / Johanna- at Templemor	e.  Has an Uncle(not named	) & Sis = Bridget P. at Broulee .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
POWER	Mary		1839	21	(Tipp)	John WHITE / Margaret SWEENEY	xx	{+husb=Michl,22 &John,DV,10days}	Ship =	China
POWER	Mary		1850	18	Emly	Dennis / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
POWER	Mary		1863	20	Tipp / Tipp	xx  (entry crossed out )	xx	Paid for by    Henry  QUINLAN.	Ship =	Shackamaxon
POWER	Maurice		1864	20	Ballylooby	Michael / Ann	both dead.  Paid for by his	Brother = Edmond Power .	Ship =	Wanata
POWER	Maurice		1865	27	Scarse ? arf ?	Patrick / Ellen - both dead .	Sisters = Margaret & Mary	in Newcastle . (Mary Paid)	Ship =	Trebolgan
POWER	Michael		1839	22	(Tipp)	John ? / Margaret GUIN ?	xx	{+ wife= Mary,21 & one son.}	Ship =	China
POWER	Michael		1841	26	Clonmel	Michael / ---- farmer , widower	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
POWER	Richard 		1852	26	(Tipp)	Richard / Mary	Mother in tipp.	A brother in Sydney	Ship =	Meridian
POWER	Thomas		1841	25	Clonmel	John GORMAN Power / Mary .......	FARRELL. Father  = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Susan
POWER	Thomas		1865	24	Tipperary Town	John / Margaret - in Tipp.	(a shoemaker) Sister=Mary	at Nathibarney ?, NSW.	Ship =	Himalaya
POWER	May		1839	18	Cullin ??	Thomas P. / Mary HOLAGHAN ??	F = farmer at Cullin ?	xx	Ship =	Aliquis
POWER 	Bridget	A 34	1853	23	Annacarthy	Nicholas/Mary Ann	both living Annacarthy	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Meteor
POWER / ELL	Mary		1859	18	Scamff/Branchl	ey .   Patrick / Ellen - both dead	Brother-in-law =  Richard 	SHELDON , Newcastle .(Paid)	Ship =	Caribou
PRENDERGAST	Alice		1841	19	Clonmel	John P. / Mary DALEY	Father dead - was a butcher	Protected by her bro,John.	Ship =	Eleanor
PRENDERGAST	Alice		1865	20	Clonmel	James / Alice  -  F dead ; M at C	lonmel.   Sister=Margaret P.	at Bulley's near Sydney .(Pd by)	Ship =	St Hilda
PRENDERGAST	Bridget		1839	36	(Tipp)	Francis HOGAN / Sarah  xx	F = a farmer at Tipp. {+husb:	Edmund,34&Cath1.5} Bap cert Thos	Mahoney.  S=	Amelia Thompson
PRENDERGAST	Catherine		1855	18	Killdenogue	John/Judith	M dead , F at Killdenogue	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Hilton
PRENDERGAST	Catherine		1863	20	Clonmel	James / (not given) -M dead, F nr	Clonmel.     Paid for by her	sister = Mary of Goulbourn St.	Ship =	Ironside
PRENDERGAST	Edmund		1839	34	(Tipp)	Stephen / Catherine  xx	F = farmer at Tipp. {+wife=Br	igt,36}vv Bap cert by James Hawley.	Ship =	Amelia Thompson
PRENDERGAST	James		1866	27	Powerstown	James / Alice - F dead ; M at P.	Sisters Margaret & Alice at	Waterloo .Paid for by Margt.```````````	Ship =	Peerless
PRENDERGAST	James		1866	27	Powerstown	James / Alice - Father dead;	Mother at Powerstown	Sis=Margt&Alice P,Woolloomooloo	Ship =	Peerless
PRENDERGAST	Jane		1841	23	(Tipp)	William STOUSTAN / Mary Ann ...	MEEHAN , both alive.	{wife of jeffrey,28 +dau Mary Ann,2.}	Ship =	Lascar
PRENDERGAST	Jeffrey		1841	28	(Tipp)	Edmund P./ Johanna ROSS	Father alive {husb of Jane,23}	Known in Reechestown,Ardfinnan.	Ship =	Lascar . Baptism cert
PRENDERGAST	John		1841	20	Clonmel	John P. / Mary DALEY	F = butcher Baptism certified	*Name written PENDERGRAST -see	also Alice	Ship = Eleanor
PRENDERGAST	John		1855	21	Newcastle	James / Mary	M dead , F in Newcastle,Tipp.	2 sis=Mary&Anne at Goulbourn.	Ship =	Simonds
PRENDERGAST	Margaret		1864	23	Powerstown	James / Alice  - F dead  ;  M in 	Powerstown.Pd by 1st cous	William AUSTIN at Balmain .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
PRENDERGAST	Mary		1853	22	Newcastle	James / Mary	M dead ,Father in Newcastle,	Tipp. None . {+sister Anne,19}	Ship =	Ellenborough
PRENDERGAST	Mary		1856	18	Clogheen	James / Margaret	living at Clogheen	None .	Ship =	David McIver
PRENDERGAST	Mary		1864	22	Kilkenny,LIM.	John / Mary HANNING - dead .	{wife of Thomas ,27 + son=	Edmond , inft , born Tipp/Tipp.}	Ship =	Wanata
PRENDERGAST	Sarah		1853	19	Lattin	Edmund / Bridget	living at Mount Pelier, near	Picton , NSW.	Ship =	Beejapore
PRENDERGAST	Thomas		1855	23	Newcastle	James / Mary	M dead , F in Newcastle	2 sisters=Mary&Anne , Sydney .	Ship =	Matoaka
PRENDERGAST	Thomas		1863	30	Cruan,Newcastl	e.James / (not given) ,F at Cruan .	Paid for by his brother=John	 Prendergast of Sydney .(Mary ?)	Ship =	Ironside
PRENDERGAST	Thomas		1864	27	Tipp / Tipp 	Edmond / Mary - M  dead ;F in 	 Melbourne.{h/o Mary,22.}	Sis = Catherine P., Sydney .	Shp=Wanata	Pd-Pat O'CONNOR
PRIOR	Ann		1852	28	Cashel	Alexander / Honora -Mother in Sydn	ey,came out as BARRIGAN.	Aunt = Mary GALVIN , Sydney .	(long notes !)	Ship = Kate
PRIOR	George		1852	24	Cashel	Alexander / Honora ,Mother in Sydn	ey,came out as BARRIGAN.	Aunt = Mary GALVIN , Sydney.	(long notes !)	Ship = Kate
PRIOR	Margaret		1863	20	Moyne	Phillip / Johanna - at Darlington,	Durham.   Paid for by her au	nt=Mary FOGARTY of Sydney .	Ship =	Hotspur
PROUT	Michael		1865	24	Gortnahoe	Daniel / Ellen - F dead , M at	Derrycoo.Pd by Michael P.	Brother = James at Morpeth .	Ship =	Himalaya
PUN	Owen		1859	27	(Tipp) - no IDJ	xx { a stonemason = husband of 	Sarah,26 + 3chn born Guern	sey=Marianne,6,Anne,4 & James	,2.}  Ship =	Daphne
PUN	Sarah		1859	26	(Tipp)- no IDJ	xx {wife of Owen ,27.}	xx	xx	Ship =	Daphne
PURCELL	Andrew		1863	20	Thurles	(not given) / Johanna - F dead ,	Mother at Thurles. Has a co	us= James DWYER at Bathurst .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
PURCELL	Biddy		1855	22	Drom	John / Honora	M dead , F at Drom	Aunt = Bridget HESLY/HESBY at	Tamworth	Wacousta
PURCELL	Bridget		1841	21	Kilmore	Patrick / Magdalen GLEESON	M dead , Father = a farmer	{wife of John,24.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
PURCELL	Bridget		1851	33	(Tipp)	Lawrence / Ellen  DOYLE	living in Tipp.	None .{wife of James,37 & 8 chn}	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
PURCELL	Edmund		1841	38	(Tipp)	Edmund P. / Mary DWYER	xx	{husband of Margaret,39}	Ship =	Glenswilly
PURCELL	Elizabeth		1857	33	Borrisokane	George / Anne HENFIELD - M de	ad,F at Sheffield , Yorks .	Aunt= Mary HANNON,Bourke St.	{w/o Pat,33.}	Ship = Beejapore
PURCELL	Ellen		1840	22	Templemore	Richard / Mary  QUINN	Father = a farm labourer.	Known -John Fogarty.Born 11 Nov.	Ship =	Isabella
PURCELL	Ellen		1851	38	Monroe	John / Hannah	both dead	Cous=Edward RYAN.{wife of Pat,38}	Ship =	Kate
PURCELL	Ellis		1866	24	Monmore	Phillip / Nora at Monmore	Cousin = John SHEEDY ,	58 Palmer St , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
PURCELL	Ellis		1866	24	Monmore	Philip / Nore living at Monmore	Cousin = John Sheedy at	58 Palmer St, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
PURCELL	Hannah		1851	18	Monroe	Patrick / Ellen	on board this ship{&Phillip,17	;John,15;Thomas,14;& Patrick,12.}	Ship =	Kate
PURCELL	James		1851	37	(Tipp)	James / Ansty ? 	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Bridget,33}	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
PURCELL	Johanna		1841	17	(Tipp)	John / Julia	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Portland
PURCELL	John		1841	24	Kilmore	Patrick P. / Mary LAHAN ?	Father = a farmer	{husb of Bridget,21}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
PURCELL	John		1841	35	Ballycahill	Lawrence / Anto	living in Ballycahill	{husb of Julia,33 + 5 children}	Ship =	Portland
PURCELL	John		1861	22	Lisarone	xx	xx	Paid for by Phillip McGRATH .	Ship =	Queen Bee
PURCELL	Judith		1853	30	Borrisoleigh	Thomas / Ellen	F dead , Mother at Burrisolea	None.  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
PURCELL	Julia		1841	33	Ballycahill	"both dead".  {wife of John,35+5 ch	:Michael&Patrick,16;Samuel,	12;Anto,10 & Catherine,5.} Bapt cer	tfd.  Ship =	Portland
PURCELL	Lawrence		1851	16	(Tipp)	James / Bridget - on board this ship	{also Anty,14;John,12;Michael	,11;Phillip,10;Thos,4;James,2 & Elle	n BV.  Duche	ss of Northumberland
PURCELL	Lawrence		1865	18	Drumbane	John / Johanna	F dead ; M at Drumbane .	Pd by Brother = Andrew Purcell .	Ship =	Hornet
PURCELL	Margaret		1841	39	(Tipp)	Ned / Mary  RYAN	Father = a farmer	{w/o Edmund,38+son Edmund,12.}	Ship=	Glenswilly
PURCELL	Margaret		1856	24	Thurles	John / Annie	F dead , M in Guernsey	Aunt = Mary CAREY	Ship =	Robert Small
PURCELL	Martin		1856	32	Monroe	John / Alley	both dead	None . {Husb of Margaret , 24.}	Ship =	Robert Small
PURCELL	Mary		1841	16	Thurles	Edmund P. / Mary RYAN	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
PURCELL	Mary		1853	21	Toomyvara	James / Nancy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Empire
PURCELL	Michael		1840	28	Ballingarry	Dennis / Mary  xx	Father = a labourer at Ba.	Known to John Egan,Wm Crook.	Ship =	Isabella
PURCELL	Patrick		1851	38	Burrisolea	Phillip / Nelly	both dead	Bro=Thomas Purcell,Tumut Rvr,near	Yass.  Ship =	Kate
PURCELL	Patrick		1857	33	KILDARE	William Mary	xx	NONE . {husb of Elizabeth,33.}	Ship =	Beejapore
PURCELL	Patrick		1860	24	Terryglass -IDJ	xx  Ref=Thomas KENT,farmer at	Terryglass.	Paid for by Terence O'BRIEN.	Ship =	Telegraph
PURCELL	Richard		1841	21	Thurles	Evan P. / Mary MAHOLEN ?	xx	xx	Ship =	Forth
PURDUE	Margaret		1855	34	(Tipp)	Michael/Catherine	living in  CORK	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Conrad
PURTELL	Mary		1855	36	(Tipp)	Patrick / Ellen RYAN	both dead	None. {wife of William + dau Cath,	11}    Ship =	Truro
PURTELL	William		1855	45	(Tipp)	John / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Truro
PURTILL /  PURTELL	Mary		1855	18	(Tipp)	William / Judy	M dead , F on board	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Truro
PURTILL / PURTELL	Joanna		1855	21	(Tipp)	Thomas / Judy	Fdead , M in Tipp.	Uncle on Board (William ?)	Ship =	Truro
PURTILL / PURTELL	Patrick		1855	14	(Tipp)	William / Judy	M dead , F on board	xx         {& brother John,16}	Ship =	Truro
PYLATT	Ann		1849	18	Cashel	William / Hannah	Father in Clonmel	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Mary Bannatyne
QUAIN	John		1864	21	(Tipp) Spital-IDJ	John / Johanna at Tipp.Pd by Pat	STACK(Xd out-Sister=Ellen)	Cous = Ellen & Judy FARRELL.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
QUIDDY	Margaret		1861	20	Silvermines	xx	xx	Paid for by John BYRNES.	Ship =	Hotspur
QUIGLEY	Anne		1857	26	Nenagh	John / Mary	both dead	None .	Ship =	Monica
QUIGLEY	Anne		1862	21	Loughrea	xx  IDF had Quicklay	xx                      Paid for by	Anthony KEOGH,Campbelltown.	Ship =	Lady Milton
QUIGLEY	Bridget		1841	22	last Nov.  (Tipp)	Cornelius EG---  / Ellen	xx {w/o James,24} [parents'	surname obscured by curve of page]	Ship =	Alfred
QUIGLEY	Bridget		1841	19	Nenagh	Edmund (a carpenter) / Sarah	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
QUIGLEY	Bridget		1863	22	Poroo	John / Catherine BURKE-at Poroo	{wife of Thomas ,23 + dau	Margaret , BV .}	Ship =	John Vanner
QUIGLEY	Catherine		1865	28	Newtown	Patrick / Honor-M dead,,F at N.	Left from Kilcorrinan.	Brother = John in Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
QUIGLEY	Honora		1863	18	Castletown	John / Ann   -  at Castletown	Paid for by Mary WHELAN	Granmthr = Ann DWYER,Melbou	rne.   Ship =	Persia
QUIGLEY	James		1841	24	next Feb. (Tipp)	Edmund (a carpenter) / Sarah	xx      "{husb of Bridget,22}		Ship =	Alfred
QUIGLEY	John		1841	30	Nenagh	Thomas / Catherine	xx	{husb of Mary,29} Baptism certified	Ship =	Adam Lodge
QUIGLEY	John		1848	10	Castletown	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
QUIGLEY	John		1863	23	Newport	Patrick / (not given) - M dead  ,	Father in Newport .	Pd by Friend = James CONNORS .	Ship =	John Temperley
QUIGLEY	Margaret		1840	17	Silvermines	Patrick / Hanora  xx	Father = a labourer at s.	xx	Ship =	Alfred
QUIGLEY	Maria		1863	16	Portroe	Bryan / Bridget - at Portroe .	Paid for by her uncle =John	McMAHON .	Ship =	Spitfire
QUIGLEY	Mary		1841	29	Nenagh	Patrick / Norry  QUIGLEY	xx	{wife of John,30+Thomas,7 & Micha	el,1.}  Ship =	Adam Lodge
QUIGLEY	Mary		1853	32	Carrick-on-Suir	xx	xx	{w/o Pat,47 of LIM + 5ch not B Tipp}	Ship =	Herefordshire
QUIGLEY	Patrick		1848	12	Castletown	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
QUIGLEY	Patrick		1863	20	Castletown	John / Ann - nr Castletown .	Paid for by his friend = Mar	y  WHALAN . (Mary HAYES ?)	Ship =	Persia
QUIGLEY	Thomas		1863	23	Poroo	Edward / Mary  -  at Poroo .	{husb of Bridget ,22.}	Pd by friend Michael HOARE,Syd	Ship =	John Vanner
QUILFOILE	Bridget		1840	18	Nenagh	William / Bridget  YOUNG	Father = a land steward.	Sister Margaret on board.	Ship =	Alfred
QUILFOILE	Margaret		1840	20	Nenagh	William / Bridget  YOUNG	Father = a land steward.	Sister Bridget on board.	Ship =	Alfred
QUILLANAIN	Edmund	A 2	1851	28	Clonoulty	John / Bridget	living at Solohead {h/o Mary}	Brother at Bathurst	Ship =	Emperor
QUILLANAIN	Mary	A 2	1851	25	Solohead	not given !	xx {wife of Edmund}	{&daus=Bridget,5 & Sarah,3}	Ship =	Emperor
QUILLANANE	Joannah		1864	25	Tipp / Tipp	Charles / Ann       (@ Carron ?)	living in Tipp / Tipp.	Cous=John JOHNSON,Morpeth.	Ship =	Morning Star
QUILLANANE	Mary		1864	22	Tipp / Tipp	Charles / Ann	living in Tipp / Tipp	Cous=John JOHNSON,Morpeth.	Ship =	Morning Star
QUILLINAN	Catherine		1862	19	Solohead	xx  Left from Oola ,Limerick .	xx	Paid for by Dennis Quillinan .	Ship =	Abyssinian
QUILLINAN	Thomas		1862	22	Pold	xx  Left from Oola,Limerick.	xx	Paid for by Dennis Quillinan .	Ship =	Abyssinian
QUILLINAN	William		1862	20	Pold	xx  Left fron Oola,Limerick .	xx	Paid for by Dennis Quillinan .	Ship =	Abyssinian
QUILTY	Johanna		1860	20	Donaskeagh -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Quilty.	Ship =	Telegraph
QUIN	Bridget		1841	20	Thurles	Thomas Q. / Honora LAAFEY	xx	xx	Ship=	Glenswilly
QUIN	Mary		1841	20	Ballycahill	Thomas / Honora  BROPHY	Father = a farmer	{w/o Pat,21 + dau Mary 7 wks,BV.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
QUIN	Patrick		1841	21	Ballycahill	Darby / Pegg	Father = a farmer	{husb of Mary,20}	Ship =	Glenswilly
QUIN	Richard		1858	18	Lattin	William / Mary	living at Lattin	Brother = Edmund ,Moreton Bay.	Ship =	Castillian
QUIN	William		1858	20	Lattin	William / Mary	living at Lattin	Brother = Edmund ,Moreton Bay.	Ship =	Castillian
QUINLAN	Anne		1850	19	(Tipp)	Timothy / Kitty	Father in Tipp.	Cousin in Maitland & Adelaide	Ship =	Emmigrant
QUINLAN	Bridget		1853	18	Tipperary / Tipp	Michael/Ellen	living in Tipperary	Uncl=John Armstrong,ironmonger,in	Market St,Syd	Maidstone
QUINLAN	Bridget		1861	17	Solohead	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick Quinlan .	Ship =	Hotspur
QUINLAN	Catherine		1852	20	Toomyvara	James/ Catherine TIERNEY (Nee?)	F dead , Mother nr Toomavara	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Neptune
QUINLAN	Catherine		1854	22	Loakmar	Michael/Peggy	M dead , F in Loakmar	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
QUINLAN	Catherine		1864	17	Sathard	Mathew / Mary	on board this ship .	Uncles & Cousins .  xx	Ship =	Wanata
QUINLAN	Dennis		1857	22	Clonbeg	Patrick / Bridget	at Clonbeg.  Cousins=Jame	s&Mary Q.,1 Cooper Tce,Church	ill.    Ship =	Glen Isla
QUINLAN	Dora		1855	19	Lorrha	Timothy/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
QUINLAN	Ellen		1850	18	Cashel	Michael / Winifred	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
QUINLAN	John		1862	38	Monroe	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick BURKE .	Ship =	Northumberland
QUINLAN	John		1866	14	Clonoulty	Michael / Jane - Both dead .	Brother  = William Quinlan	Market Wharf , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
QUINLAN	John		1866	15	Clonoulty	Michael / Jane	both dead	Bro = William Quinlan , Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
QUINLAN	John		1866	15	Clonoulty	Michael / Jane - both dead	xx	Brother = William Quinlan,Sydney	Ship =	Peerless
QUINLAN	Judith		1850	18	Emly	John / Mary	Father at Emly	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
QUINLAN	Mary		1853	22	Annacarthy	William/Hannah	M dead,F in Holyfast	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Maidstone
QUINLAN	Mary		1856	26	Holycross	James / Ellen	both dead	Bro = Michael Q. at Scone .	Ship =	Bermondsey
QUINLAN	Mathew		1864	50	Sathard ??	John / Bridget - both dead .	{+wife=Mary,48 of LIM+da	u Cath.} Bros & Cousins .  xx	Shp=Wanata	Pd-Bridget Q.
QUINLAN	Michael		1841	26	Toomyvara	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
QUINLAN	Michael		1850	20	(Tipp)	Patrick / Catherine	Father in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emmigrant
QUINLAN	Michael		1861	25	Solohead	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick Quinlan .	Ship =	Hotspur
QUINLAN	Michael		1863	27	Galbally,Clonbe	g.  Patrick / Bridget 	at Galbally .       Paid for by 	bro =Dennis at New Zealand .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
QUINLAN	Patrick		1849	28	Doorish	John / Bridget	living at Solohead {a cous=...	Brown,butcher;&Cous=Roger Murph	y,Sydney.	Ship = Victoria
QUINLAN	Patrick		1863	21	Templemore	John / Ann	 at Templemore .      "None"	Pd by Thos LYNCH,Campbelltn	Ship =	Spitfire
QUINLAN	William		1863	22	Clonoulty	"both dead' IDJ-Sarah FANNING	Paid for by his cousin =	Ann QUIRK of Parramatta .	Ship =	Peerless
QUINN	Bridget		1851	38	Shinen	William / Catherine  WHELAN	both dead	None. {wife of John,40 + 3 children}	Ship =	Emperor
QUINN	Catherine		1853	27	(Tipp)	John/Ellen GRIMM(S ?)	nil given	Cousin in Sydney	& husband	Edward 26 of MAYO
QUINN	Catherine		1853	25	Drumbane	William/--- (?)	F dead , M near Ballingohill	None .  R.C.	ship =	Talavera
QUINN	Daniel		1859	22	Templemore	John / Peggy	both dead.         Paid for by	Bro = Michael Q., 2 Glebe St.	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
QUINN	Edmond		1855	22	Lattin	William/Mary	living at Ballycoyhy	Brother = James at Maitland	Ship =	Gloriana
QUINN	Eliza		1841	26	Templemore	Thomas / Margaret  FLOOD	xx	{wife of Michael,28.}	Ship =	Comet
QUINN	James		1851	22	Shinen	John / Bridget	on board this ship	{also Alice,18 & William,15}	Ship =	Emperor
QUINN	John		1851	40	Shinen	William / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Bridget,38}	Ship =	Emperor
QUINN	John		1860	26	Drumbane	xx  Ref=Mr Lanigan,Castle Fogar	ty,Ballycahill .  xx	Paid for by Bridget Quin .	Ship =	Chance
QUINN	Margaret		1853	19	Thurles	Lawrence/Ann	M dead , F at Thurles	None .  R.C.	ship =	Talavera
QUINN	Mary		1849	33	Castletown	Michael / Ann  QUINN	Father in Castletown	{&3 ch = Ann,5;Cath,3 & Mary,inft}	Ship =	Agenoria
QUINN	Mary		1853	28	Drumbane	William/Mary QUIRK	both dead. Wife of Timothy	Cousin Patrick WELSH at Mudgee	ship =	Talavera
QUINN	Mary		1855	20	Killea	Charles/Margaret	F dead , m in Killea	3 cous=Pat,Michael&Bridget BURN	S at Geelong.	Hilton
QUINN	Mary		1864	24	Kilcoran	Thomas / Ann	at Kilcoran. Paid for by her	Cous=Pat McGRATH , Sydney.	Ship =	Sirocco 2
QUINN	Michael		1841	28	Templemore	William / Mary	F dead	xx {husb of  = Eliza , 26}	Ship =	Comet
QUINN	Michael		1856	24	Castletown	John / Mary - both dead	{Paid by Pat McGRATH of 	Ultimo} A sister at Geelong .	Ship =	Vocalist
QUINN	Patrick		1855	30	Lattin	William/Mary	living at Ballycoyhy	Brother = James at Maitland	Ship =	Gloriana
QUINN	Thomas		1849	32	Castletown	Michael / Ann	Mother in Castletown	None .  R.C.{& wife Mary,33 & 3ch}	Ship =	Agenoria
QUINN	Timothy		1853	33	Drumbane	William/Anne	Father at Drumbahan	Cousin Jeremiah WARD at Parramatta	ship = 	Talavera
QUINN	Winifred		1864	22	Kilcoran	Thomas / Ann	at Kilcoran. Paid for by her	Cous = Pat McGRATH,Sydney.	Ship =	Sirocco 2
QUIRK	Anna		1841	26	Burr	Michael COSTELLO / Ann HOGAN	Father = a farmer	{wife of Michael , 22.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
QUIRK	Catherine		1857	46	near Clonmel	Patrick / Mary xx - both dead	(  a widow )	Son&dau=Patrick&Mary,Sydney	Ship =	Matoaka
QUIRK	Catherine		1862	16	Cove	xx  Ref=John Hogan , Caher.	xx	Paid for by William BYRON .	Ship =	Hotspur
QUIRK	Catherine 		1854	18	Latteragh	John/Ellen	M dead , father on board=John	Also with Ellen , 16.	Ship =	Rodney
QUIRK	Daniel		1842	28	Silvermines	John / Susan , both dead	{husb of   Mary,26 & 3 ch =	John,10;Ann,5;Bridget,2}	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
QUIRK	Ellen		1855	27	Solohead	Edmund / Ellen	M dead , F in Soolohead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
QUIRK	James		1840	24	Drumbane	Michael / Peggy  MILLER ?	Father = a labourer at D.	Known in Shanbally Duff.	Ship =	Isabella
QUIRK	James		1841	25	Clonmel	Jerry / Catherine	xx{husb of Mary,25 + 4 daus=	Mary,6;Cath,3;Samy,7 mths & Hono	ra xd out!}	Ship = Forth
QUIRK	James		1855	27	Thurles	John / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
QUIRK	James		1860	26	Caher , IDJ.	xx Ref=Richard GRUBB,Caher Ab	bey.	Paid for by John DWYER.	Ship =	Dirigo
QUIRK	Jeremiah		1851	38	Templederry	Darby & E.   Quirk	both dead	None. R.C.{husb of Judy,39 + 8ch}	Ship =	Sarah
QUIRK	Jeremiah		1851	22	Templederry	Jeremiah / Judy - on board this ship	{alsoThos,20;Phillip,18;John,	16,Ellen,15;Mary,14;Cath,12&Jame	s,10}   Ship =	Sarah
QUIRK	Johanna		1866	22	Thurles	Michael / Margaret - M dead ; F 	in Thurles. Has a bro,sis &	aunt  .  John Quirk,Hunters Hill .	Ship =	Racehorse
QUIRK	Johanna		1866	22	Thurles	Michael / Margaret - Mother dead;	Father in Thurles. Has a bro,	sis&aunt inc. John Quirk,at Hunters	Hill.    Ship =	Racehorse
QUIRK	John		1854	38	Latteragh	Darby/Ellen	both dead	Bro=Jeremiah Quirk in Sydney.	Ship =	Rodney
QUIRK	John		1863	19	Clonoulty	Michael / Johanna -at Clonoulty.	Paid for by his sister =Ann	 Quirk of Parramatta .S.Fanning ?	Ship =	Peerless
QUIRK	Judy 		1851	39	Templederry	Thomas & M.   REEDY	not given	None . {wife of Jeremiah,38 + 8chn}	Ship =	Sarah
QUIRK	Margaret		1855	23	Thurles	Dennis / Honora  McGRATH	F dead , M in Thurles	None .  {wife of James ,27} 	Ship =	Simonds
QUIRK	Margaret		1857	17	St John's Well ,	Kilkenny.      John / Catherine	F dead , Mother on board	{and sister Catherine , 15}	Ship =	Matoaka
QUIRK	Mary		1841	25	Clonmel	Thomas / Honora 'MALLOW' - on bo	ard - see MULLOY entry	{wife of James , 25.}	Ship =	Forth
QUIRK	Mary		1841	26	Rassora ?? Raff..?	Patrick / Ann STACKFOH ??	both dead	{wife of Daniel,28 + 3 children}	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
QUIRK	Mary		1851	21	Templederry	John & -------	M dead,Father in Templederry	None .  R.C.{also Margaret , 19 .}	Ship =	Sarah
QUIRK	Mary		1856	26	Drom	John / Hannah	both dead 	None . {"36? Much older"}	Ship =	Cressy
QUIRK	Mary		1858	16	Coolish ?	Michael / Honora	in Sydney	Parents in Sydney	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
QUIRK	Michael		1841	22	Burr	Martyn Quirk / ---- farmer,widower	xx	{husband of Anna , 26.}	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
QUIRK	Patrick		1858	36	Drom	John / Anna - both dead.	Left from Templemore.	Sister = Mary Q. at Maitland (in	Balmain,'57)	Ship = Castillian
QUIRKE	Annie		1862	22	Clonoulty	xx	xx	Paid for by Sarah FLANAGAN .	Ship =	Lady Milton
QUIRKE	Ellen 		1853	19	Ty--e	Edward/Mary	both dead	Uncle=Charles Charters in Maitland	ship =	Maidstone
QUISHEN	Thomas		1859	18	Cashel	Michael / Catherine-both dead.	Paid for by Piece GRACE.	A cousin in Maitland 	Ship =	Hornet
RAFTER	Catherine		1839	19	(Tipp)	Timothy / Catherine  HAIN	Father = a farmer .	(Bro ? = John on board ?)	Ship =	China
RAFTER	Catherine	A 25	1850	18	Lorrha	Thomas / Mary	on board this ship	{also Patrick , 16 & Bridget , 13 }	Ship =	Thetis
RAFTER	Johanna		1858	11	(Tipp)	Edward / Margaret -Pd by Alexr	McClosky.Came with Mary 	STACK of Clare. Mother at More	ton Bay. Ship	Irene
RAFTER	John		1839	25	Ballingarry	Timothy / Catherine  xx	living in Ballingarry.	John is a gardener .	Ship =	China
RAFTER	Mary	A 25	1850	36	Lorrha	John / Sarah  MADDEN	Father in Lorrha	Bros=John&Tim Madden+Margaret	BRICKLAY at	Port Php.  Ship=Thetis
RAFTER	Thomas	A 25	1850	38	Lorrha	Lawrence / Biddy	both dead	None.{husb of mary,36 + 3 children}	Ship =	Thetis
RALEIGH	James		1853	38	(Tipp)	William / Judith	living in Tipp.	A cousin . {husb of Margaret,35}	Ship =	Florentia
RALEIGH	Margaret		1853	35	(Tipp)	James / Catherine  COMON	living in the colony	Parents. {wife of James,38 + 3 chn}	Ship =	Florentia
RANKIN	Mary		1840	17	Silvermines	Michael / Mary  CROWLEY	Father = a coachsmith.	Sister Winifred on board.	Ship =	Alfred
RANKIN	Winifred		1840	unk	(Tipp)	Michael / Mary  CROWLEY	Father = a coachsmith.	Sister Mary on board.	Ship =	Alfred
RAWLEY	Judy		1850	27	Clonoulty	Thomas / Mary	both dead	Uncle=Edmund KIRBY?cous=Ellen	COUGHLAN.	Ship = Panama
RAWLEY	Margaret		1841	26	Tipp / Tipp	John R. / Catherine RYAN	Father dead.  "Engaged to pr	oceed to Port Phillip per Ferguson"	Ship =	Jane Gifford
RAWLINS	Edward		1852	28	Fethard	William / Rachael-F dead,Mother on	this ship. {also Hugh,26;Margt	,22;Eliza,20+Ann,18}	Ship =	Irene
RAWLINS	Rachael		1852	45	St Johnstown	William / Margaret  xx   -widow-	both dead  - C of E -{2 cous=	John Ryan BRENNAN,Gary Owen,	Sydney. Ship=	Irene
RAWLINS	Rachael		1852	45	(more info)			Mr Charles E.LANGLEY,Surveyor.	Ship =	Irene
RAY	David		1864	21	Tipp / Tipp	Mathew / Bridget - M dead ; F in	Tipp.    (xd out - Stepbro =	Thomas SARGENT.)Pd by Thos	O'NEILL.	Ship = Wanata
READY	Bridget		1841	23	Caher	James (a farrier) / Mary	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Alfred
READY	Eliza		1840	21	(tipp)	John PURSSELL / Ellen  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ husb = Timothy,29 & no chn.}	Ship =	Mary Anne
READY	Fanny		1841	21	Caher	James (a farrier) / Mary	Father dead	xx	Ship =	Alfred
READY	Mary		1855	19	Thurles	John/Margaret	living in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
READY	Timothy		1840	29	(Tipp)	Timothy (farmer)/ Bridget MAGHER	{+ wife = Eliza,21 & no chn.}	Known to Daniel Dee,P.P. of Lahar.	Ship =	Mary Anne
REAGAN	Patrick		1857	24	Toomyvara	Dennis / Mary	both dead	2nd cous=Mathew KENNEDY in	Sydney.	Ship = Mary Ann
REANEY	Ann		1859	18	(Tipp) -Cashel ?	xx       See BIO page	xx	xx	Ship =	Daphne
REANEY	Ellen		1859	16	(Tipp) -Cashel ?	xx       See BIO page	xx	xx	Ship =	Daphne
REARDON	Dennis		1840	27	Spittal	Patrick (labourer) / Winifred xx	Both dead.	{+ wife=Judith,26 & no chn.}  Known	Tip town.	Ship = Alfred.
REARDON	Johanna		1863	18	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Bridget - at Tipp .	Paid for by her brother-in-	law= Daniel RYAN .	Ship =	Peerless
REARDON	Judith		1840	26	Spittal	Darby DORA-- (obsc) / Margaret xx	M dead;F = farmer at Spittal.	{+ husb = Dennis,27 & no chn.}	Ship =	Alfred
REDDEN	Daniel		1849	26	Borrisokane	Thomas / Anne	Father in Burrisakane	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Bright
REDDEN	Ellen		1850	24	Kilbarron	Timothy / Judy  ROACH	both dead	None .  R.C. {wife of Patrick,25}	Ship =	Elizabeth
REDDEN	Mary		1851	22	Lorrha	Thomas & -------	M dead , Father in Lorrha	Bro = Daniel,Bathurst gold diggings	Ship =	Sarah
REDDEN	Patrick		1850	25	Eglish , Aglish ?	John / mary	Mother at Eglish	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Elizabeth
REED	Anne		1852	18	Roscrea	William / Eliza	Mother in Borrisocane	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Agincourt
REEDY	Catherine		1852	34	Fantan	Brody / Catherine  HOGAN	M dead , F at Fantan	None. {wife of Patrick,35 + 5 chn.}	Ship =	Neptune
REEDY	Patrick		1852	35	Latteragh	Thomas / Mary	not given	Sister = Judith QUIRKE	Ship =	Neptune
REEDY	Thomas 		1852	14	Gurteena Valagh	Patrick / Catherine  -on this ship-	{also Eliza,13;Mary,5;Margare	t,2 & Johanna,3 mths,BV.	Ship =	Neptune
REEDY ?	Michael		1841	24	Kilmore	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Susan
REEVES	John		1860	21	Bansha - IDJ	xx  Ref=Edmund Mulcahy,Bansha	xx	Paid for by Timothy BOWES .	Ship =	Telegraph
REEVES	Michael		1860	24	Bansha - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Simon STAPLETON.	Ship =	Alfred
REGAN	Anne J.		1860	20	Nenagh - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Peter SHANNON.	Ship =	Telegraph
REGAN	Catherine		1854	18	Caher	Michael/Johanna	living at Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
REGAN	Catherine		1854	18	Caher	Patrick/Catherine	F dead , M at Caher 	None.  R.C. &sis=Bridget,no age giv	Ship =	Patrician
REGAN	Dennis		1858	28	Toomyvara	Dennis / Dolly - both dead 	Pd for by Matthew Kennedy	Bro = Pat Regan , Surry Hills .	Ship =	Golconda
REGAN	Edward		1864	25	Toomyvara	Denis / Ann	Both dead.            Brother =	Denis Regan at McLeay River .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
REGAN	Honorah		1841	24	Templemore	(not given) --- / Mary .  Father dead,	Mother in Killanarden	xx	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
REGAN	Johanna		1853	21	Tipp / Tipp	Edward / Johanna	both dead {bro&sis:Michael R	in employ of Thos Blake,Robin Hood	Pub.  Ship =	Bolton
REGAN	Thomas		1850	29	Toomyvara	James / Mary	Mother in Blay	Uncle = John SCARROL ?,Port Phil	lip.   Ship =	Kate
REGAN	Thomas		1865	14	Nenagh	x--- / Mary , 38 (Pd Mary Regan)	F dead ; M on this ship with	sis=Bridget,17,born elsewhere.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
REGAN	William		1858	20	Caher	Dennis / Eliza	living at caher.Paid for by	Sisters Catherine & Bridget Regan	Ship =	David McIver
REGAN 	William		1854	18	Bansha	Edward/Judith	both dead	Bro&2 sis=Michael,Bridget&Ellen R	egan in Syd.	Stamboul
REILLY	Catherine		1855	19	Clonoulty	Patrick / Margaret   CODY	living at Clonoulty	None .  R.C.{w/o Edmond,24}	Ship =	Wacousta
REILLY	Edmond		1855	24	Rossmore	John / Ally	F dead , M in Broka	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
RENAHAN	Patrick		1841	20	Durra , Dorrha ?	Roger / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
RENEHAN	Cornelius		1861	24	Galbaney ?	xx  Left from Rossbeg , Bansha .	xx	Pd for by Alexndr P. WILLIAMS	Ship =	Hotspur
RENEHAN	Ellen		1863	23	Portroe	Michael / Margaret - F dead ,	Mother on board.	Bro,+uncle Pat CLANCY at Mt 	Gunning. 	Ship = Spitfire
RENEHAN	John		1863	29	Portroe	Michael / Margaret	Mother on board	DV. Paid for by Pat CLANCY.	Ship =	Spitfire
RENEHAN	Margaret		1863	49	Portroe	Patrick / Mary  KELLY , xx	Left Garrykennedy,Portroe.	Son .   Paid for by Pat CLANCY.	Ship =	Spitfire
RENEHAN	Mary		1858	20	Tipperary Town	(IDJ-Main St)   Daniel / Lucy	both dead.  Paid for by her	Aunt=Mary FITZGERALD with	Moore Dillon	David McIver
RENEHAN	Patrick		1855	20	Dawley	John / Honor	M dead , F at Dawley	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
RENEHAN	Patrick		1863	27	Portroe	Michael / Margaret - F dead ,	Mother on board.	Bro,+uncle Pat CLANCY at Mt	Gunning .	Ship = Spitfire
RENEHAN	Sarah		1863	20	Garrykenorady,	Portroe.  Michael / Margaret ,	Mother in G.  Paid for by her	bro = Michael Renehan .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
RENEHAN	William		1863	20	Portroe	Michael / Margaret - F dead ,	Mother on board .	Bro,+uncle Pat CLANCY at Mt	Gunning .	Ship = Spitfire
RENEHAN / RI	Patrick		1861	28	Castletown	xx	xx	Paid for by Sarah McMAHON .	Ship =	Hotspur
RERVINGTON	Jane		1852	30	Cloghjordan	James / Elizabeth	both dead  - C of E -	None .{& husb George,30 of Kings}	Ship =	Humboldt
REYNOLDS	Catherine		1839	20	(Tipp)	Edward / Mary WHELAN	Father a labourer of Leitrim.	Says bn 6 Jun.  Known Liverpool.	xx	Ship =Formosa
REYNOLDS	Catherine		1848	21	Borrisokane	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
REYNOLDS	John		1856	23	Terryglass	Patrick / Sarah - on board.	{also wife and 2 children 	born elsewhere.}	Ship =	Ben Nevis
REYNOLDS	Margaret		1850	26	Durrow, Dorrha ?	Darby / Mary  EGAN	living in Durrow	None.  R.C. {wife of Thomas,27}	Ship =	Elizabeth
REYNOLDS	Martin		1856	15	Terryglass	Patrick / Sarah	on board this ship	B-in-law = John BARLOW ?	Ship =	Ben Nevis
REYNOLDS	Patrick		1854	23	Terryglass	Patrick/Sarah	living at Terryglass	2 sis-one married to John BARLOW	,Surry Hills.	Columbia
REYNOLDS	patrick		1856	28	Terryglass	Patrick / Sarah  - on board .	{In Sydney, has 2 sis=Cath	&Sarah;Bros=Michael&Pat nr Ma	itland.} Ship=	Ben Nevis
REYNOLDS	patrick		1856	50	Treanieglass ?	William / Catherine  -both dead	{husb of  Sarah ,48.}	Son-in-law=John BARLOW,Surry	Hills.  Ship =	Ben Nevis
REYNOLDS	Sarah		1856	48	Treanieglass ?	Thomas / Margaret  HART	both dead.	{wife of Patrick , 50.}	Ship =	Ben Nevis
REYNOLDS	Thomas		1848	24	Lorrha	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
REYNOLDS	Thomas		1850	27	Lorrha	Michael / Catherine	Mother in Lorrha	Cousin = Thomas Reynolds	Ship =	Elizabeth
REYNOLDS	William		1855	20	Terryglass	Patrick/Sarah	living at Terryglass	2 sis,1 bro=Sarah,Cath &Patrick in	Sydney.	Bermondsey
REYNOLDS	William		1856	19	Terryglass	Patrick / Sarah 	on board this ship	B-in-law = John BARLOW ?	Ship =	Ben Nevis
RICHARDSON	Eliza		1855	18	Borrisokane	John/Deborah	both dead	None .  C of E .	Ship =	Golden Era
RICHARDSON	John		1841	30	Thurles	"both dead"	xx {and wife = Bridget , 27 , of	Westmeath}	Ship =	Helen
RICHARDSON	Mary		1842	22	Rahill	William R. / Margaret KELLY	both alive. {a near neighbour	of the DOWER family} Bap certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
RIEGAN	Mary		1862	19	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hotspur
RIELY	Martin		1865	24	Culleen	xx     (not given)	both dead .	Sister = Eliza at Paddington .	Ship =	Wallasea
RILEY	Catherine		1841	27	Cashel	(not given) --- / Honora , widow.	xx	xx	Ship =	Runymede
RILEY	John		1861	25	Roseborough	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary DOWNEY .	Ship =	Hotspur
RILEY	Margaret		1841	29	Kinnoult (Clonoult	y ?) William / Catherine KEEFE	Father alive. {Wife of William,	32+William,7;Mary,5&Honora,7 mth	s.2 DV} Ship=	United Kingdom.Bap
RILEY	Margaret		1850	45	Golden	James / Bridget	both dead	Cous = Margaret FAHY of Sydney	Ship =	Lord Stanley
RILEY	William		1841	32	Kinnoult (Clonoult	y ?) Edward / Mary 	Mother alive. Baptism certfd.	{husb of Margaret,29 + 3 children.}	Ship =	United Kingdom
ROACH	Bridget		1856	19	Castletown	Thomas / Mary - both dead .	{& sister Catherine ,14.}	Aunt = Johanna R., Parramatta	Ship = 	Robert Small
ROACH	Bridget		1856	19	 (more info)			Bro-in-law = Peter WALSH	Ship =	Robert Small
ROACH	Catherine		1856	30	Castletown	Ryan / Honora	both dead	Cous = Johanna R., Parramatta .	Ship =	Robert Small
ROACH	William		1860	21	Kilfeakle -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John DOGHERTY .	Ship =	Telegraph
ROACHE	Margaret		1858	16	Scorrough Woo	d, Caher - IDJ.  xx	Referree=Capt Daniel Wood	Paid for by George BAXTER.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
ROBERTS	Charlotte		1864	18	Roscrea	George / (not given)	M dead ; F at Roscrea .	Friend=John MANNING,Sydney.	Ship =	Sirocco 2
ROBERTS	Margaret		1864	20	Roscrea	George / (not given) 	M dead ; F at Roscrea .	Friend=John MANNING,Sydney.	Ship =	Sirocco 2
ROBINSON	John		1864	18	Tipp / Tipp	John / Peggy at Tipp / Tipp.	Uncle = Luke Robinson ,	labourer of Hunter's Hill.	Ship =	Queen of the East
ROBINSON	Keeran		1859	30	Roscrea	Robert / Sophia	Both dead	Bro = Daniel R., William St , Syd.	Ship =	Queen of England
ROBINSON	Margaret		1865	25	Tipp / Tipp	William / ---	xx	Paid for by William Robinson.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
ROBINSON	Patrick		1859	15	Tipperary Town	James / Mary	living in Tipp.   Paid for by	Uncle = Luke Robinson ,Sydney.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
ROCHE	Mary		1853	19	Castletown`	Thomas / Maria	both dead	Uncle=Michael O'BRIEN,farmer at 	Ultimo.  Ship =	Ellenborough
ROCHE	Patrick		1857	30	Ballyporeen	James / Margaret	Both dead	Brother = Michael R.,Sussex St.	Ship =	Fitz James
ROCHE	Paul		1840	26	Nenagh	John / Bridget  QUINLESS	Father a plasterer at Nenagh.	Known to James Christian.Bap cert.	Ship =	Arkwright
ROLLER	Margaret		1853	28	(Tipp)	Michael/Winny	father in Tipp	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Parsee
RONEY	Patrick		1865	24	Ballingarry	Edmund / Johanna	F dead , M at Ballingarry .	None .   (a policeman)	Ship =	Hornet
ROOHAN	Barbara		1849	42	Curlin	Phillip / Lucy  GRACE	both dead . {& husb=Martin,41	& 5 ch born LIMERICK.}	Ship =	Agenoria
ROONEY	Mary	A 24	1852	21	(Tipp)	Timothy / Margaret	both dead	None . R.C.	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
ROUGHAN	Patrick		1855	20	Dawley	Michael / Bridget	living at Dawley	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
ROUGHAN	William		1861	22	Cappsdeen , 	Birdhill.   xx     Ref=Mr Gonig .	xx	Paid for by Sarah HEWITT .	Ship =	British Trident
ROUGHAN	William		1863	36	Nenagh	"both dead" {+ wife Bridget &	2 chn born Mayo.} Bro=Ge	orge,messenger,Legis. Assembly	Ship =	Peerless
ROURKE	Bridget		1853	20	Caher	Richard / Mary	both dead	Uncle=James DWYER,butcher of 	Sydney. Ship=	Ellenborough
ROURKE	Dennis		1860	20	Clerahan -IDJ.	xx	xx	Paid for by William O'BRIEN.	Ship =	Dirigo
ROURKE	Honora		1864	19	Cluney/Killarduf	f.  Patrick / Kitty	at Gurtmainga.  Bro-in-law:	Michael REYNOLDS,Shoalhaven	Ship =	Ida
ROURKE	James		1859	18	Caher - IDJ	xx  	xx                  (as O'ROUKE)	Paid for by Bridget A.MITCHELL	Ship =	Parsee
ROURKE	James		1866	20	Ballinahinch	James / Bridget	at Ballinahinch	Paid for by Brother = Thomas R.	Ship =	Racehorse
ROURKE	John		1849	48	Birdhill	Terance / Margaret	both dead {& wife Margaret,40	of LIM +5 ch B Birdhill	Ship =	Victoria
ROURKE	John		1858	18	Goturnings ,	Kilbarron - IDJ.  xx	xx Left from Gotmungo?	Paid for by Maria Rourke	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
ROURKE	Mary		1840	21	Templemore	Michael / Mary  BUTLER	F dead;Mother in Templemore	Known in Dromard.	Ship =	Isabella
ROURKE	Mary		1855	20	Kilburn	Patrick / Catherine	living at Kilburn	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
ROURKE	Michael		1858	22	Tipp / Tipp	William / Honora - Father dead ,	Mother at Gralee	Sister = Margaret R., Maitland .	Ship =	Escort
ROURKE	Thomas		1863	21	Ballinahinch	James / Bridget -at Ballinahinch.	Paid for by his cousin =	James RYAN of  Sydney .	Ship =	Fairlie
ROURKE	William		1857	28	Templetouhy	William / Ellen	at Templetouhy	Sister = Honora RYAN ,Mudgee.	Ship =	Matoaka
ROWE	John		1839	24	Clonmel	John R. / Catherine NOR-- ??	Parents at Clonmel.	John is a miller.	Ship =	Aliquis
ROWLAND	Anne		1855	18	Nenagh	Hugh/Mary	F dead , M near Nenagh	3 sisters in Sydney .	Ship =	Eliza
ROWLAND	Ellen		1860	18	Nenagh - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Catherine IRWIN	Ship =	Fitz James
ROWLAND	Ellen		1863	18	Tipp / Tipp 	,Ballywilliam.  William / Honora ,	both dead. Paid for by her 	sis= Mary Rowland of Sydney .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
ROWLAND	Hugh		1857	19	Youghill,Nenagh	Hugh / Mary	F dead , M on this ship	Brother = Thomas Rowland	Ship =	John Bunyan
ROWLAND	Mary		1857	48	Nenagh-widow	Thomas / Margaret  O'BRIEN	both dead	Son = Thomas Rowland	Ship =	John Bunyan
ROWLAND	Mary		1860	20	Nenagh - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Catherine IRWIN.	Ship =	Fitz James
ROWLAND	Thomas		1855	17	Youghill	Hugh/Mary	F dead , M living ...	3 sis=Margt,Mary& Julia at Church	Hill,Sydney.	Eliza
ROWLES	Catherine		1855	27	Dewing	Michael / Ally	F dead , M in Tipp .	None .  C of E	Ship =	Matoaka
RUNTLE	James		1866	20	Ballinahinch	James / Bridget living Ballinahinch	xx	Brother = Thomas in NSW.	Ship =	Racehorse
RUSSELL	Ann		1839	19	(Tipp)	Christopher R / Anne BLACKBURN	On board this ship.	Parents & siblings on board.	Ship =	Aliquis
RUSSELL	Anne		1839	40	(Tipp)	William BLACKBURN / Anne  xx	F= farmer at Tip.	{+husb=Chris,42 & 7 chn listd sep.}	Ship =	Aliquis
RUSSELL	Bridget		1864	32	Nenagh	William & Mary FLEMING	both dead .  {Plus son = Jo	hn ,11 ,born Nenagh.}H=John	Ship =	Montmorency
RUSSELL	Bridget		1864	16	Clonmel,Rathro	ne Andrew / Mary - at Clonmel .	Sis = Ellen SHEERAN+John	Upper William St ,Wooloomooloo	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
RUSSELL	Catherine		1839	23	(Tipp)	Christopher R / Anne BLACKBURN	On board this ship.	Parents & siblings on board.	Ship =	Aliquis
RUSSELL	Catherine		1841	23	(Tipp)	Thomas / Catherine  WOOD	xx	{wife of John , 25. }	Ship =	William Jardine
RUSSELL	Catherine		1854	22	Tipperary/Tipp	James/Mary	living near Tipperary	Bro=John Russell,shoemaker nr Pep	per's Ck,Bath	urst.  Lady Elgin
RUSSELL	Christopher		1839	42	Ballymere	Michael R. / Catherine CONDON	F=farmer at Ballymere.	{+wife= Anne,40 & 7chn listed sep.}	Ship =	Aliquis
RUSSELL	Daniel		1854	28	Lattin	James/mary	living at Lattin	Bro=John,married at Bathurst	Ship =	Lady Elgin
RUSSELL	Ellen		1839	15	(Tipp)	Christopher R / Anne BLACKBURN	On board this ship.	Parents & siblings on board.	Ship =	Aliquis
RUSSELL	Ellen		1854	19	Powerstown (?)	Andrew/Mary	living in Powerstown	None .  R.C.	ship =	Columbia
RUSSELL	Ellen		1854	34	Ballymore	Patrick/Anne	Mother in America	Husb=Michael at Parramatta. &3ch	born London.	Switzerland
RUSSELL	James		1839	13	(Tipp)	Christopher R / Anne BLACKBURN	On board this ship.	Parents & siblings on board.	Ship =	Aliquis
RUSSELL	James		1859	20	Templemore	James / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp.	Cousin = Joseph KENNEDY	Ship =	Queen of England
RUSSELL	Johanna		1864	23	Clonoulty	John / Ellen - M in Coulnamona ?	Paid for by Mary Russell.	Bro=Rev. James Russell.	Ship =	Ocean Empress
RUSSELL	Johannah		1839	6	(Tipp)	Christopher R / Anne BLACKBURN	On board this ship.	Parents & siblings on board.	Ship =	Aliquis
RUSSELL	John		1841	25	(Tipp)	James R. / Mary SHAY	xx Known in Shronell	 {Husb of Cath ,23 & Dau Johanna 4	mths} Ship =	William Jardine
RUSSELL	John		1860	27	Templetouhy	Patrick / Mary	living at Templetouhy	Cousin = Honora PHELAN ,Syd.	Ship=	Tudor
RUSSELL	John		1864	35	Nenagh	James / Sarah  - both dead .	Husb of Bridget 32 .	Bro = Martin , Glen Innes .	Ship =	Montmorency
RUSSELL	Margaret		1841	14	Cashel	William R. / Biddy.     Father dead .	Mother m to Maurice WELSH	:both in colony.Prot by Bridget MYE	RS.Bap cert.	Ship = Canton
RUSSELL	Mary		1839	17	(Tipp)	Christopher R / Anne BLACKBURN	On board this ship.	Parents & siblings on board.	Ship =	Aliquis
RUSSELL	Mary		1850	16	Cappagh	John / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
RUSSELL	Mary		1862	23	Ballymore	xx	xx	Paid for by James Russell .	Ship =	Lady Milton
RUSSELL	Michael		1839	21	(Tipp)	Christopher R / Anne BLACKBURN	On board this ship.	Parents & siblings on board.	Ship =	Aliquis
RUSSELL	Michael		1860	23	Drangan	Thomas / Bridget	Mother at Drangan	None. Pd by Cath MORRISSEY	Ship =	Tudor
RUSSELL	Richard		1862	21	Cashel   ,	Ballymore.  xx	xx	Paid for by James Russell .	Ship =	Lady Milton
RUSSELL	Richard		1863	26	Thurles	"both dead"	Has a cousin   =   Johanna	QUINLAN at Morpeth .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
RUSSELL	Thomas		1863	21	Templemore	(not given) / Mary - M at  T.	Paid for by his friend = Mar	y HACKETT of Wollongong .	Ship =	Fairlie
RYALL	George		1841	21	Cashel	John / mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
RYALL	James		1865	18	Cashel	Joseph / Ann	at Gundagai , NSW .Pd by	Parents at Gundagai .	Ship =	Trebolgan
RYALL	Joseph		1851	40	Cashel  -Solicitor	Joseph / Jane	Mother in cashel	None . R.C.{& wife Ann M.,30,of Me	ath,C of E}	Ship = Kate
RYALL	Joseph		1851	7	Cashel  (R.C.)	Joseph / Ann M.	on board this ship	{also Jane Anne , 4, C of E ,born Fa	thard}  Ship =	Kate
RYALL	Percy 		1865	13	Cashel	Joseph / Ann	at Gundagai , NSW . Pd by	Parents at Gundagai .	Ship =	Trebolgan
RYAN	Alice		1840	19	(Tipp)	Daniel FOGARTY / Mary  xx	Father = a tailor.	{+ husb = Tim,21 & no chn.}	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Alice		1856	xx	xx	xx (in "Depot" - no details taken)	{sons=James,13 & Pat,11.}	Husb = Thomas at Shoalhaven	Ship =	Cressy
RYAN	Alice		1866	13	nr Thurles	William / Anastasia -nr Thurles.	Sister =Catherine, wife of	Thos STAPLETON,Twofold Bay	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Alice		1866	13	near Thurles	William / Anastasia -near Thurles	2 sib on bd.    Sis= Catherine	married Thomas Stapleton, 2fold bay	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Amy		1849	20	Dundrum	Cornelius / Johanna	Mother in Dundrum	Uncle=John DUGGAN,Melbourne.	Ship =	Sarah
RYAN	Anastasia		1852	24	(Tipp)	Mathew / Honora  RYAN	living in Tipp.	An uncle in Sydney.	Ship =	Meridian
RYAN	Anastasia		1861	18	Gurtnahoo	xx	xx	Paid for byWilliam Ryan .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Anastasia		1863	24	Greenshiell	"both dead" {wife of William,28	& 2chn-Daniel ,4 + Ann , 9 	mths.}	Ship =	John Temperley
RYAN	Anastasia		1866	17	nr Thurles	William / Anastasia -nr Thurles.	Sister =Catherine, wife of	Thos STAPLETON,Twofold Bay	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Anastasia		1866	17	near Thurles	William / Anastasia -near Thurles	2 sib on bd.    Sis= Catherine	married Thomas Stapleton, 2fold bay	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Ann		1850	23	Donaskeagh	William / Mary	Father at Donniskeen	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
RYAN	Ann		1850	20	Latteragh	Lawrence / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =-	Maria
RYAN	Ann		1853	32	Drom	Michael / Bridget  QUINLAN ?	both dead husb=convict,Willi	am Ryan with Geo Wyndham,Maitla	nd,     Ship =	Earl of Elgin
RYAN	Ann		1856	20	Cappa White	Timothy / Ann .  R dead, Mother 	in Cappa White .	Sister = Margaret Ryan,Penrith.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
RYAN	Ann		1859	19	(Tipp)	xx Line is BLANK on other list	xx	xx	Ship =	Abyssinian
RYAN	Ann		1863	27	Thurles	Daniel / Peggy - at Thurles .	Brothers = Jerry & Thomas	Ryan   (Jeremiah paid for her).	Ship =	Persia
RYAN	Ann		1863	18	Newport	Michael / Mary - at Newport .	Paid for by James O'GRADY	 Uncle = Tim Ryan ,Junction St .	Ship =	Persia
RYAN	Ann		1864	18	Cragg	Thomas / Kate  - at Cragg	Sister & Cousin = Mary Ry	an  & Pat AHERN in Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
RYAN	Ann		1866	20	Dollaneagh	Moyne?               John / Sarah	at Dollaneagh.  Paid for by	Friend=Mary GLEESON,Maneroo	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Anne		1850	16	Cashel	James / Sarah	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
RYAN	Anne		1853	19	Greenane	Dennis / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bolton
RYAN	Anne		1855	25	Kilcommon	Patrick/Mary	living in Hollyford	None.  R.C .{sister Anne on board}	Ship =	Himalaya
RYAN	Anne		1855	22	Twomileborris	Phillip / Mary 	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
RYAN	Anne		1855	23	Drom	James / Peggy	both dead	None .  R.C.     {&sis=Mary,25}	Ship =	Wacousta
RYAN	Anne		1856	17	Cragg	John / Mary	F dead , Mother at Cragg	Bro = Luke Ryan , Campbell St .	Ship =	Commodore Perry
RYAN	Anne		1857	43	Terryglass	Edward / Mary xx - both dead	{wife of James ,44.}	{and son , Daniel , 14.}	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	Anne		1862	24	Borrisoleigh-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Joseph Ryan .	Ship =	Abyssinian
RYAN	Anne		1866	20	Dollaneagh	John / Sarah at Dollaneagh	She has a friend = Mary	Gleeson at Bombello, NSW	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Betty		1859	27	(Tipp)	Patrick / Margaret	xx	xx	Ship =	Shackamaxon
RYAN	Biddy		1852	34	(Tipp)	Michael / Sally RYAN	Father in Tipp.	None . {wife of Thomas,37 + 5 chn.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
RYAN	Bridget		1839	25	(Tipp)	Thomas CORCORAN / Ellen  xx	F=farmer atTipp.	{+husb=James,25 & Anastasia,1.}	Ship =	Amelia Thompson
RYAN	Bridget		1839	36	Cullen	William xx / Margaret RYAN	Father = a farmer.{+husb=W	illiam & 6 chn listed separately.}	Ship =	China
RYAN	Bridget		1840	19	(Tipp)	Frank / Judith  xx	Father = a labourer.	Known to James Bowles of Kilboy.	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Bridget		1840	26	(Tipp)	James DAY / Bridget  CROW	Living at Tipp.	{+ husb = William,23 & no chn.}	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
RYAN	Bridget		1840	20	Dundrum	Michael / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known to Thomas Hale.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
RYAN	Bridget		1841	29	Clonoulty	Thomas DYNA / Mary CORBET	dead	{wife of James ,30}	Ship =	Ayrshire
RYAN	Bridget		1841	28	Templemore	John / Mary  FLINN	both dead	{wife of Roger , 32.}	Ship =	Columbine
RYAN	Bridget		1841	22	Donaskeagh	Timothy / judy	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Cadet
RYAN	Bridget		1841	28	Borrisoleigh	Patrick / Mary	Protected by her brothers =	Lanty & Martin.  Baptism certified.	Ship =	Canton
RYAN	Bridget		1842	27	Borrisoleigh	John / Margaret	xx "Child of a neighbour of Jer	emiah Waddick".  Baptism certified.	Ship =	Woodbridge
RYAN	Bridget		1849	15	Cashel	James / Mary	both dead	None . R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
RYAN	Bridget		1849	17	Twomileborris	Michael / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
RYAN	Bridget		1849	54	Cappa White-wdw	John / Sarah  CUSACK	both dead {dau=Ellen married	to Charles Parker,Pepper Ck,Bathur	st}  Ship =	Midlothian
RYAN	Bridget	A 17	1850	22	Nockavilla	John / Honora  HENNESSY	both dead	None . {wife of Michael,24}	Ship =	Emily
RYAN	Bridget		1850	20	Cashel	Nicholas / Mary  BUTLER	Mother in Cashel	{wife of Pat, 30 + son,John,infant}	Ship =	Thetis
RYAN	Bridget		1851	26	Killaloe	John / Mary	both dead	Niece=Ann Ryan,Port Phillip.	Ship =	Garland
RYAN	Bridget		1852	20	Thurles	John / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Humboldt
RYAN	Bridget		1852	23	(Tipp)	John / Bridget  KEILY	Mother on board this ship	Sister in Sydney. {& 2 children}	Ship =	Meridian
RYAN	Bridget		1852	24	(Tipp)	Michael / Margaret	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
RYAN	Bridget		1852	24	Borrisokane	James / Ann	living at Terryglass	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
RYAN	Bridget		1853	22	(Tipp)	William / Catherine  BURKE/BUSHE	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	America
RYAN	Bridget		1853	19	Nenagh	Martin / Catherine	Mother at Nenagh , Father 	went to Melbourne on"Marco Polo".	Ship =	Bolton
RYAN	Bridget		1854	30	Cashel	Jeremiah/Catherine	both dead 	Sister=Catherine GREER,Maitland.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Bridget		1854	20	Ballylooby	James/Margaret	living in Ballyluby	None .  R.C.	ship =	Caroline
RYAN	Bridget		1855	20	Upperchurch	Timothy/Mary	living at Upperchurch	Sis=Ellen FARRELL,Petersham.	Ship =	Golden Era
RYAN	Bridget		1855	28	near Cashel	Cornelius / Mary	both dead	Sis=Mary Ryan at Woollongong.	Ship =	Simonds
RYAN	Bridget		1856	36	Clinan..	Michael / Mary   O'NEIL	both dead .     {widow}	Son = James , Camperdown,Syd.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
RYAN	Bridget		1856	24	Neicher, LIM	Thomas / Mary	F dead {w/o Patrick,32.}	Sis=Johanna TOOHEY at Tenterf	ield.   Ship =	Maitland
RYAN	Bridget		1857	50	Cashel	Jeremiah / Johanna  xx	both dead            (widow)	Daughter = Johanna LAWLESS	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	Bridget		1857	20	Borrisoleigh	William / Nancy - both dead	{and sister Margaret , 19.}	Sister = Mary at Waverly	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	Bridget		1857	21	Silvermines	Martin / Johanna	living in Silvermines	Cous=Honora MEALEY,Crown S	t.   Ship =	Mary Ann
RYAN	Bridget		1858	24	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	Mother at Tipp.	Sister = Mary Ryan , Sydney .	Ship =	Escort
RYAN	Bridget		1858	18	Templederry	James / Winifred	both dead	Sis = Catherine R.,Parramatta Rd.	Ship =	Stebonheath
RYAN	Bridget		1860	23	Killoskehan,Drom	:IDJ  xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Ryan .	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Bridget		1862	20	Newport	xx  Ref=James Coffin ,Killeen .	xx	Paid for by Mary HEWITT .	Ship =	Lady Milton
RYAN	Bridget		1862	25	Milleess ?	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick Ryan .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
RYAN	Bridget		1862	21	Milleess ?	xx   IDJ - Ballycabin,Holycross.	xx	Paid for by Malachi DWYER .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
RYAN	Bridget		1863	21	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Honora ,living at Ballin	alan .  Paid for by her uncle	John HURLEY of Sydney .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
RYAN	Bridget		1863	20	Nenane ?	Daniel / Mary - at Nenane.  Paid	for by friend=Ann HICKEY	or Margt O'BRIEN,73 Crown St.	Ship =	Ironside
RYAN	Bridget		1864	30	Castletown	Lawrence / Bridget RYAN	F at Castletown.         None	Paid for by Wm KINGSWOOD .	Ship =	Ida 
RYAN	Bridget		1864	19	Newport	Patrick / Mary	at Newport. Paid for by her	Bro = John Ryan,Botany St,Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
RYAN	Bridget		1864	19	Newport	Charles / (not given)	M dead ; F at newport .Pd:	Sister = Mary at Paddington .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
RYAN	Bridget		1865	22	Birdhill	Patrick / Bridget	both dead . Pd-Mary Ryan	Brother = James Ryan , Sydney.	Ship =	Himalaya
RYAN	Bridget		1866	23	Rilea	John / Catherine	at Templemore	Cousin = John Ryan , Bathurst .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Bridget		1866	23	Rilea	John / Catherine	Living at Templemore	Cousin=John Ryan.,Bathurst.	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Catherine		1839	3	Cullen ??	William / Bridget	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Catherine		1840	26	Cashel	Jeremiah / Catherine  xx	Father = a shoemaker in C.	Says born in May.	Ship =	Mary Anne
RYAN	Catherine		1841	25	Cappa White	Martin Ryan / ----  (not given)	Martin = a farmer , widower	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
RYAN	Catherine		1841	23	Thurles	not given	xx	{wife of James + Martin,16 mths.}	Ship =	Canton
RYAN	Catherine		1841	23	Caher	Dennis R. / Margaret SULLIVAN	F dead .  "Baptism certified	Protected - Michael TRACY & wife	Ship =	Eleanor
RYAN	Catherine		1841	25	Cashel	(not given) ---- / Bridget ,a widow .	xx	Protected by Pat BREEN	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
RYAN	Catherine		1841	20	Ballycahill	John R. / Catherine BURKE	both dead, F was a farmer	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Catherine		1841	20	Clonoulty	(not given) "mother on board"	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Catherine		1841	24	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) (Patrick/Bridget)	xx       {protected by Joseph	FRANKLIN & wife=her sister.}	Ship =	Larne. Baptism certd.
RYAN	Catherine		1841	19	Clonoulty	David / Ellen	both dead	Protected by bro=Daniel.Bapt.certd.	Ship =	Orestes
RYAN	Catherine		1842	35	Claran / Clavan	Bernard O'NEIL / Grace BRADLEY	both dead - F was a farmer	{wife of Michael , 37 }	Ship =	Woodbrige Bap cert
RYAN	Catherine		1849	15	Clonoulty	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
RYAN	Catherine		1850	18	Dundrum	Connor / Judith	Mother at Dundrum	Uncle = John DWYER , Port Phillip.	Ship =	John Knox
RYAN	Catherine		1850	24	Golden	Edmund / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lloyds
RYAN	Catherine		1850	18	Colenigh	Daniel / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
RYAN	Catherine		1853	21	Ardmayle	John/Mary	M dead,F at Thurlesbeg	None . R.C. 	ship =	Maidstone
RYAN	Catherine		1853	18	Tallyglass	James/Anne	living Tallyglass	Sister=Bridget with Thomas Jones 	at	Chippendale
RYAN	Catherine		1853	18	Thurles	Frank/Anastatia	both dead .	sister=Margaret Ryan in Sydney	Ship =	Telegraph
RYAN	Catherine		1853	23	Thurles	Thomas / Catherine	living at Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
RYAN	Catherine		1853	18	Tipperary Town	John / Mary	living at Tipperary Town	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
RYAN	Catherine		1854	35	Rackloheen -wdw	William/Anty  GIBBONS	both dead	Bro=John Gibbons,Campbell's Rvr,	nr Bathurst.	Stamboul
RYAN	Catherine		1855	23	Clonoulty	Daniel/Margaret	F dead , M in Clenholty	2 Cous=Pat&Bridget Ryan in Geel	ong , VIC.	Golden Era
RYAN	Catherine		1855	20	Bansha	John / Catherine	both dead	cous=Pat,Brigt&Johanna PIGGOTT	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Catherine		1855	24	Clonoulty	William / Ellen	both dead	Cous=William GOOLEY,Sydney.	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Catherine		1855	12	Upperchurch	Terry / Judith	both dead	An aunt at Canterbury	Ship =	Rajahsthan
RYAN	Catherine		1855	25	Tullarohan	Phillip / Judy  MAHER	F dead , M at Thurles	None .  {wife of Thomas,22}	Ship =	Simonds
RYAN	Catherine		1855	23	Greenane	John / Ann 	both dead	Sister = Johanna Ryan.	Ship =	Wacousta
RYAN	Catherine		1856	30	Cappa White	Timothy / Ann . F dead ,Mother	in Cappa White .	Sister = Margaret Ryan,Penrith.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
RYAN	Catherine		1857	21	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Mary 	both dead	Cous = Jeremiah R., Sydney	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	Catherine		1858	14	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary - both dead	Sister = Mary Ryan, at Capt	ain Russell's,Hunter River .	Ship =	Northern Light
RYAN	Catherine		1859	21	Tarmaclure - IDJ	Patrick / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother in NSW .	Mother + sister Margaret .	Ship =	Caribou
RYAN	Catherine		1860	36	Cappa White-ID	J.  xx	{& dau Johanna,18}	Paid for by Mary Ryan .	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Catherine		1860	19	Clonaspoe,near	Cashel-IDJ.  xx Ref = Mr Green of	GreenPark.	Paid for by Mary Ryan.	Ship =	Hannah More
RYAN	Catherine		1861	30	Templemore	xx   {+ dau Catherine , 1.}	xx  {wife of Patrick ,31.}	xx	Ship =	British Trident
RYAN	Catherine		1861	16	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) / Margaret	F dead , M on board	Paid for by James DEVEREAUX.	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Catherine		1861	19	Templemore  ,	Burrowspeke .   xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Ryan .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Catherine		1862	19	Clonoulty	xx   IDJ - Ansgrove .  Ref = Edwa	rd Pennefather at Marlow.	Pd for by Edward MORRISSEY .	Ship =	Lady Milton
RYAN	Catherine		1862	22	Newport	xx	xx	Paid for by M. Ryan .	Ship =	Lady Milton
RYAN	Catherine		1862	46	Ennis	xx (a widow)    IDJ says left from	Kilbarron.   xx	Paid for by William O'BRIEN .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Catherine		1863	19	Killea	Edmond / Margaret - mother in K.	Paid for by brother = John	Ryan at Bathurst .	Ship =	Lobelia
RYAN	Catherine		1863	19	Tipp / Tipp	James / Judy -at Tipp.	Paid for by cous = James Ry	an, 36 Judge St .	Ship =	Fairlie
RYAN	Catherine		1863	16	Clonmel	Daniel / Margaret - in Clonmel.	Paid for by uncle =Michael	TOBIN ,45 McLeay St,Sydney .	Ship =	Persia
RYAN	Catherine		1863	22	Clonoulty	John / Catherine - both dead .	Paid for by her cousin =	Edward CROUGH of Bathurst .	Ship=	Peerless
RYAN	Catherine		1863	18	Bansha	Michael / Bridget - F dead , M at	Bansha . Paid for by her bro	Thomas Ryan of   Shoalhaven .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Catherine		1864	23	Birdhill	Patrick / Bridget RYAN-in Birdhill	Wife of Lawrence,29.	& son James , 1.5, Born  Birdhill.	Ship =	Ida
RYAN	Catherine		1864	28	Clonmore	Daniel / Margaret	M dead ; F at Clonmore.	None.    Pd for by Wm BURKE .	Ship =	Queen of the East
RYAN	Catherine		1865	21	Birdhill	Patrick / Mary	F dead , M at Birdhill . Bro=	Lawrence,Railway Labourer,NSW	Ship =	Hornet
RYAN	Catherine		1865	22	Thurles	James / Helen O'KEEFE	both dead. Pd byHusband=	Michael Ryan near Sydney .	Ship =	St Hilda
RYAN	Catherine		1865	22	Milltown	Thomas / Honor - at Milltown .	Friend = Catherine DWYER,	187 Riley St , Sydney,who paid.	Ship =	Wallasea
RYAN	Catherine		1866	18	(Tipp)	Joseph / Mary LANDRIGAN- F	dead ; M on board ?	4 sis&2bros,Strawberry Hills & M	acleay River	Racehorse
RYAN	Catherine		1866	18	(Tipperary)	Joseph LANDRIGAN / Mary   F.D,	Mother on bd+husb=John,24	4 sis & 2 bros Strawberry Hills,Syd	Ship =	Racehorse
RYAN	Cornelius		1839	22	Grantstown	Patrick / Mary xx	F = carpenter at Grantstown.	1st name "Connor" is crossed out.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Cornelius		1841	24	Drumbane	William / Judy	xx	{husband of Ellen,25.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Cornelius		1855	38	Dolla , Dorrha ?	Cornelius / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C. {& wife & 4 children,B	Boerlaughan}	Simonds
RYAN	Cornelius		1858	20	Knockarella	Phillip / Johanna	Father in America.   Aunt=	Cath   KERWICK ,  Shoalhaven.	Ship =	Northern Light
RYAN	Daniel		1839	16	(Tipp ?)	James / Margaret	On board this ship.	Parents & 4 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Daniel		1841	37	Bansha	"both dead"	xx	{husb of Mary,36 + 4 children}	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Daniel		1841	32	near Thurles	David R. / Ellen CAREY	both dead (F was shoemaker)	{husb of Mary,37 + 6 children.}	Ship =	Orestes. Baptism Cer
RYAN	Daniel		1854	22	Newport	John/Mary	Father dead	Mother=Mary Ryan,Cumberland St.	Ship =	Stamboul
RYAN	Daniel		1856	20	Drumbane	James / Johanna	both dead	Sis = Mary Ryan,Parramatta Rd .	Ship =	Vocalist
RYAN	Daniel		1858	25	Newport	Thomas / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Newport	None. Pd by Margaret GLEESON,	55 Pitt St.	Telegraph
RYAN	Daniel		1859	23	Birdhill - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by James Ryan .	Ship =	Parsee
RYAN	Daniel		1860	21	Caher -IDJ	xx  Ref =Mr Butler	xx	Paid for by Margaret Ryan.	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	Daniel		1862	22	Birdhill	xx	xx	Paid for by John   TEEFY .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
RYAN	Daniel		1863	17	Killooly	William / Sarah	living at Killooly .	Bro = William at Rocky River .	Ship =	John Temperley
RYAN	Daniel		1865	32	Toomyvara	John / Mary	F dead , M at Roscrea .	None .	Ship =	Himalaya
RYAN	Darby		1859	18	Gortnawhally ,	Grange Hill .	xx	Paid for by Thomas Ryan .	Ship =	Parsee
RYAN	David		1852	42	(Tipp)	Edmund / Margaret	both dead	None . R.C.{husb of Honora,38+7ch}	Ship =	Argyle
RYAN	David		1863	24	Golden	Patrick / Catherine - F dead ,	M at Golden .       Brother =	P.Ryan at diggings , Sydney .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Dennis		1839	13	(Tipp ?)	James / Margaret	On board this ship.	Parents & 4 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Dennis		1851	25	(Tipp)	William / Mary	Father dead , ...	Mother in Sydney	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
RYAN	Dennis		1857	19	Loughmagh ?	Richard / Catherine - M dead ,	Father at Galbooly	Sis=Honora RYAN , Maitland .	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Dennis		1858	17	Drumbane	James / Judith	both dead	Bro = Daniel Ryan,Parramatta Rd.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
RYAN	Dennis		1860	19	Chalee - IDJ	xx  Ref=Lord Dunally,Silvermines	xx	Paid for by Bridget Ryan .	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Dennis		1863	26	Newport	Phillip / Ellen - at Newport .	Paid for by his friend =	John KELLY .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Edmond		1866	5	near Cashel	Michael / Mary DWYER	Mother on board.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Edmund		1839	16	Clareen	Denis / Margaret MACKISSIE	F = a farmer at Clareen.	xx	Ship =	Charles Kerr
RYAN	Edmund		1841	37	(Tipp)	Edmund / Mary	both dead	{h/o Sally,34 + 5 children}	Ship =	Larne. Baptism certfd
RYAN	Edmund		1851	16	Upperchurch	John / Margaret - on board this ship	{also Mathias,14;Nancy,14;	Thomas,9 & Jeremiah,infant}	Ship =	Emperor
RYAN	Edmund		1851	25	Clonpet	Phillip / Mary	Mother at Clompett	Uncle = Daniel Ryan,Mazini Plains.	Ship =	Garland
RYAN	Edmund		1854	31	Boherlahan	Edmund/Mary Ann	both dead	None .  R.C. &wife& 5 children	Ship =	Switzerland
RYAN	Edmund		1855	48	Kilpatrick	Thomas / Mary	both dead	2 dau=Mrs HOLLAWAY&Johanna	Ryan.  Ship =	Nepaul
RYAN	Edmund		1856	18	Killenaule	James / Bridget	F dead , M on board.	Brother .. (obscured)	Ship =	Ben Nevis
RYAN	Edmund		1863	28	Cappa White	(not given) / Mary - F dead , M at	Cappa White. Paid for by Jo	hn PECK. Sis&bro-in-law,Sydney.	Ship =	Ironside
RYAN	Edmund		1865	24	Thurles	Cornelius / Margaret - in Thurles.	Bro=Michael+Sis=Honora,	w/o James FOGARTY at Scone.	Ship =	General Caulfield
RYAN	Edmund		1866	26	Cashel	Thomas / Homora at Cashel	Left Milltown , Clonoulty.	Cousin = Ellen Ryan , Sydney .	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Edmund		1866	26	Cashel	Thomas / Honora living at Cashel	Cousin = Ellen Ryan, in	service, Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Edn Edwin?		1865	32	Cashel	John / Ann - both dead .	Pd for by Daniel O'Keefe.	Sister = Mrs KEEFE,Surry Hills.	Ship =	St Hilda
RYAN	Edward		1841	28	Cashel	"Mother on board"	xx	xx	Ship=	Glenswilly
RYAN	Edward		1861	18	Cappa White	 (not given) / Margaret	Mother on board	Paid for by John HEUSTON .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Edward		1861	18	Tipp / Tipp	(not given) / Margaret	F dead , M on board	Paid for by James DEVEREAUX.	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Edward		1861	22	Newport	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Ryan .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Eleanor		1841	26	Ballycahill	xx (not given)	xx	xx	Ship =	Portland
RYAN	Eliza		1849	24	Monroe	Patrick / Margaret  CONNELLY	Mother at Munro	None. {wife of James , 31.}	Ship =	Sea
RYAN	Eliza		1854	21	Newport-Wife/Owe	Thomas/Bridget MACK	living at Newport	None.  & son John,infant  BV.	Ship =	Stamboul
RYAN	Eliza		1855	28	Cappa White	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
RYAN	Eliza		1865	20	nr Portroe	Daniel / Mary	nr Portroe	Paid for by her sis = Mary in Syd.	Ship =	Hornet
RYAN	Elizabeth		1855	20	Ballanooby	Thomas / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Elizabeth		1864	18	Clonmore	James / Mary	both dead 	None . Pd for by Wm BURKE .	Ship =	Queen of the East
RYAN	Ellen		1839	24	(Tipp)	Thomas / Ellen  xx	Father = a farmer .	xx	Ship =	China
RYAN	Ellen		1840	18	(Tipp)	Thomas (farmer)/Catherine WELSH	Says born in November.	Known to Michael Downing.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
RYAN	Ellen		1841	25	(Tipp)	Pat DOHERTY / Bridget McGRATH	Father a farmer	xx {wife of John,25.}	Ship =	Berkshire
RYAN	Ellen		1841	25	(Tipp)	John / Catherine PURCELL	xx	{w/o Cornelius,24+ Johanna.1.5}	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Ellen		1841	20	Clonmel	xx (not given)	xx	xx	Ship =	Runymede
RYAN	Ellen		1850	17	Ballingarry	Patrick / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
RYAN	Ellen		1852	12	(Tipp)	Thomas / Biddy -on board this ship-	{also Sally,10;Judith,8;Michae	l,6 & Bridget,3.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
RYAN	Ellen		1853	38	(Tipp)	William/Ellen LAWLESS	both dead. Wife of William	None . With 6 children .	ship =	John Fielden
RYAN	Ellen		1854	21	Golden	Richard/Mary	living at golden	None. R.C. &sis=Margaret,19, on 	Ship =	Patrician
RYAN	Ellen		1854	22	Tipperary/Tipp	John/Margaret	both dead	None . R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
RYAN	Ellen		1855	24	Barrenstown	John/Mary	M dead , F at Barrenstown	None .       {with sister Mary,23}	Ship =	Himalaya
RYAN	Ellen		1855	45	Duallagh	Patrick / Alice  KEAVE	both dead	None . {&husb=Michl+5 ch born Dua	llagh.  Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Ellen		1856	23	Cappa White	Michael / Ellen	F dead , Mother on board	None .{travelled with Devereux's}	Ship =	Bee
RYAN	Ellen		1856	21	Cragg	John / Mary	F dead , Mother at Cragg	Bro = Luke Ryan , Campbell St.	Ship =	Commodore Perry
RYAN	Ellen		1858	19	Thurles	Timothy / Julia - Mother dead ,	Father at Guernsey	Bro=Thos R+Bro-in-law=John 	KEARNEY.	Mary Pleasants
RYAN	Ellen		1858	21	Thurles	Lant / Honor	living at Guernsey	Bro = Thomas Ryan ,Windsor .	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
RYAN	Ellen		1859	20	Cashel	James / Mary	F dead ,Mother in Cashel	None.	Ship=	Hornet
RYAN	Ellen		1860	20	Boherlahan-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John DUNN.	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	Ellen		1861	23	Clonmel ,William	Street.  xx	xx	Paid for by Mary GARDENER .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Ellen		1862	19	Ennis	(not given) / Catherine	Mother on board , F dead .	Paid for by William O'BRIEN .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Ellen		1863	23	Newport	Thomas / Mary - at Newport .	Paid for by her 2nd cousin=	Michael Ryan .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Ellen		1863	25	Drumbane	Dennis / Margaret -at Drumbane	Paid for by her cousin  =	James DWYER .Left Templebeg.	Ship =	John Vanner
RYAN	Ellen		1864	22	Miltown,Malboy	Patrick / Ellen	at Malboy .          Cousins =	Daniel & William MALONEY.	Ship =	Ida
RYAN	Ellen		1864	20	Clogheen	Thomas / Bridget	in Clogheen.    Paid for by	Friend = Wm TOBIN ,Richmond.	Ship =	Morning Star
RYAN	Ellen		1864	22	Drom	Patrick / Mary	living in Drom .Paid for by	friend=Geo WOODS , George St .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
RYAN	Ellen		1865	3	Thurles	Michael / Catherine{&Michael,	age 1.5}Mother on this ship ;	Father near Sydney .	Ship =	St Hilda
RYAN	Ellen		1866	13	nr Cashel	Michael / Mary	Mother on this ship ,	Pd for by her Father at Burrowa.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Ellen		1866	13	near Cashel	Michael / Mary DWYER	Mother on board.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Emma		1857	19	Dundrum	John / Elizabeth	both dead	None .	Ship =	Boanerges
RYAN	George		1841	18	Drumbane	(not given) / Ann	Ann married again ,on board	baptism certified	Ship =	Comet
RYAN	George		1855	24	Drumbane	Patrick / Susan	Parents & family in SYDNEY	{and brother = John,22}	Ship =	Samuel Boddington
RYAN	Hannah		1853	20	Killenaule	James/Bridget	F dead , M at Killnal	None .  R.C. 	Ship =	Trafalgar
RYAN	Henry		1841	39	Neales	Bryan / Margaret - both dead .	xx {&wife Mary,38&son,Henry	,9-both born LIMERICK}	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
RYAN	Henry		1855	11	(Tipp)	William / Bridget	both dead.           Paid for by	Aunt=Mary Dwyer ,Sydney.Nephew	of Bridget D.	Mangerton
RYAN	Honora		1839	16	Kilgoran	William / Bridget	Father a farmer at Kilgoran.	xx	Ship =	China
RYAN	Honora		1839	18	Cullen	William / Bridget  xx	Father = a farmer at Cullen.	Sister = Maria , 22 on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Honora		1841	16	Kilmore	Owen / Mary	both dead -F  was a farmer	Protected by Pat Ryan.	Ship =	Lary Kennaway
RYAN	Honora		1841	28	Bansha	Michael DWYER / Johanna BRIEN	Father alive , a labourer.	{w/o James,35&John,12;Cath,9;Mich	ael,6&Thos,3}	Ship = Livingston
RYAN	Honora		1852	38	(Tipp)	Edward / Mary  CARNS	both dead	Sister in Sydney {wife of David,42}	Ship =	Argyle
RYAN	Honora		1852	17	Kilmoyle	William / Mary	on board this ship  {also Mich	ael,15;Ally,4 & infant male,BV.}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
RYAN	Honora		1853	22	Clonoulty	Michael/Margaret . F dead , M on 	ship=Maidstone.    Others=	Ellen 21,Bridget 19,Anastatia 18,	Lawrence 17	Sarah 16,Mary 15 etc.
RYAN	Honora		1855	20	Moycarky	Richard  / Catherine	M dead , F in Macarky	Aunt=Mary Ryan	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Honora		1855	19	Glenross	{see info for Mary Ryan,26}		{&sisters=Judy,24&Margaret,21}	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Honora		1855	26	Ballinahinch	Mathew / Mary	F dead , M in Ballinahinch	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Samuel Boddington
RYAN	Honora		1865	20	Newport	Michael / Mary - in Newport .	Sister=Mary Ryan+Uncle=	Tim Ryan , innkeeper .Pd for by	Jas O'Grady	General Caulfield
RYAN	Honora		1866	15	nr Cashel,Abbey	Michael / Mary - Mother on this	ship , Father at Burrowa.	Paid for  by Alice HALLORAN	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Honora		1866	15	near Cashel	Michael / Mary DWYER	Mother on board.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Honora		1866	22	near Cashel	William / Johanna -near Cashel	xx	Brother = John Ryan, Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Honora  OR		1841	16	Clonoulty	(not given) "mother on board"	xx	Name given as "Honora or Nancy"	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Honorah		1841	16	Donaskeagh	Timothy / Judy	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Cadet
RYAN	Honorah		1855	22	Duan , Doon ?	Edmund / Mary	M dead , F in Duan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
RYAN	James		1839	25	(Tipp)	John / Mary - Father = a farmer .	{+wife = Bridget,25 & 1 dau}	James known in Golden.	Ship =	Amelia Thompson
RYAN	James		1839	47	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary McGRATH	Father = a farmer. {+wife=Mar	garet,47 & 5 chn listed separately}	Ship =	China
RYAN	James		1839	21	(Tipp ?)	James / Margaret	On board this ship.	Parents & 4 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	James		1839	20	Tipp / Tipp	James / Margaret  xx	xx	James is a shoemaker.	Ship =	China
RYAN	James		1841	30	Clonoulty	Pat R. / Betty LANDERS ,M alive	xx {&wife Bridget,29&daughter	Judy,9.}	Ship =	Ayrshire
RYAN	James		1841	25	Solohead	John / Margaret	both dead	baptism certified	Ship =	Comet
RYAN	James		1841	22	Thurles	James / Catherine	James = a farmer	{husb of Catherine,23 + son}	Ship =	Canton
RYAN	James		1841	25	Clonoulty	Timothy / Judith	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Forth
RYAN	James		1841	35	Tipp / Tipp	John R. / Catherine BUTLER	both dead,Father was a farmer	{husb of Honora,28 + 4 children.}	Ship =	Livingston
RYAN	James		1841	28	Kilfeakle	Darby / Mary	living in Kilfeacle	xx	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
RYAN	James		1849	31	Kildrouan ?	Michael / Mary	both dead	B-in-law=Pat HORR/HOW,Maitland.	Ship =	Sea
RYAN	James		1852	29	Moyaliff	Patrick Ryan / Margaret McGRATH	M dead , Father at Meoliff	None. {husb of mary,27 + 2 chn}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
RYAN	James		1853	37	(Tipp)	Thomas/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
RYAN	James		1853	24	(Tipp)	James / Mary	Father in Tipp.	None . R.C. {husb of Bridget,22.}	Ship =	America
RYAN	James		1853	24	Bourna	James / Mary           ( Bourney ??)	Mother at Bourna	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	James		1854	20	Killenaule	James/Bridget	F dead , M in Killenaule	Sister=Johanna, in Camperdown	Ship =	Anglo Saxon
RYAN	James		1855	38	(Tipp)	Roger/Mary	none given	None .  R.C.	ship =	Conrad
RYAN	James		1855	28	(Tipp)	John/Margaret	nil given	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Fortune
RYAN	James		1856	13	Ballingarry	Thomas / Alice - M on the ship	F in NSW , M in "Depot"	 Father = Thomas at Shoalhaven	Ship =	Cressy {&Pat,11}
RYAN	James		1856	54	Newport	Matthew / Ellen - both dead .	{husb of Mary,51} Has 3 so	ns& 2daus in Sydney (1=James)	Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	James		1856	17	Tombe Toem ?	Connor / Mary	living in Tombe	None .	Ship=	David McIver
RYAN	James		1857	44	Terryglass	Michael / Nancy - both dead	{husb of Anne,43+Daniel,1	4}.Son-in-law=Dennis DOOLAN	Geo. St. Ship=	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	James		1857	23	Birdhill	Jeremiah / Peggy - Mother dead,	Father at Birdhill	Cous=Margaret HURLEY,Pitt St.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	James		1857	27	Drumbane	Patrick / Susan -at Bathurst,NSW	{& wife=Margaret,18 of Mo	naghan +Dau=Margaret,10 wks,	BV} Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	James		1857	27	Drumbane	(More info ....)	Parents , 4 brothers & 2 Sis	ters live at Bathurst , NSW.	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	James		1860	23	Chancellorstown	,Clonmel - IDJ.  xx	xx   C of E .	Paid for by William Ryan .	Ship =	Telegraph
RYAN	James		1861	20	Gurtnahoo ?	xx	xx	Paid for by William Ryan .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	James		1862	24	Thurles	xx	xx	Paid for by William LANIGAN .	Ship =	Abyssinian
RYAN	James		1862	20	Killinan	xx         IDJ - Clonoulty .	xx	Paid for by Mary  Ryan .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	James		1862	21	Birdhill	xx   IDJ - Newport .	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah Ryan .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
RYAN	James		1863	36	(Tipp)	(not given) / Bridget - Mother in 	Cork City. {husb of Margt,	30 + 3 chn born Cork.}	Ship =	Lobelia
RYAN	James		1863	20	Killiwardy	(not given) / Margaret- F dead ,	Mother at Killiwardy. Paid	 for by bro=John Ryan,Bathurst.	Ship =	Lobelia
RYAN	James		1863	25	Thurles,Ballinah	oe.Daniel / Margaret  - at Thurles.	Paid for by his brother =	Jeremiah Ryan of Petersham .	Ship =	Persia
RYAN	James		1865	23	Newport	James / Bridget	at Newport	None . Pd for by Thos ROURKE.	Ship =	St Hilda
RYAN	James		1866	inft	on voyage	William / Mary Jane			Ship =	Africana
RYAN	James		1866	10	nr Thurles	William / Anastasia -nr Thurles.	Sister =Catherine, wife of	Thos STAPLETON,Twofold Bay	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	James		1866	BV	at sea	William / Mary Jane	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	James		1866	10	near Thurles	William / Anastasia -near Thurles	2 sib on bd.    Sis= Catherine	married Thomas Stapleton, 2fold bay	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Jane		1853	20	(Tipp)	James/Catherine	living in Tipp	None .  R.C.	ship  =	John Fielden
RYAN	Jane		1864	20	Clonoulty	Patrick / Ellen	Mother in Clonoulty .	Cous=Daniel MALONEY,Syd.	Ship = 	Ida
RYAN	Janet		1853	42	(Tipp)	Robert/Ellen SMITH	both dead. Wife of Patrick ,	with 6 children . Cousin in Sydney	ship =	John Fielden
RYAN	Jeremiah		1851	23	Monverne	Patrick / Ann 	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
RYAN	Jeremiah		1855	26	Lattin	John / Catherine	M dead , F at Lattin	Uncle=James KENNEDY,Hunter St.	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Jeremiah		1856	18	Bansha	Thomas / Mary	M dead , F at Bansha .	Sister = Mary Ryan , Maitland .	Ship =	Edward Oliver
RYAN	Jeremiah		1857	17	Cashel	John / Bridget - Father dead  ,	Mother on board this ship	Sister = Johanna LAWLESS	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	Jeremiah		1860	22	Birdhill - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Daniel Ryan .	Ship =	Telegraph
RYAN	Jeremiah		1864	20	Rossmore	William / Margaret	F dead , M at Rossmore	None . Paid for by James Dwyer	Ship =	Montmorency
RYAN	Joanna		1854	19	(Tipp)	Timothy/Kitty DWYER	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	General Hewitt
RYAN	Johanna		1839	12	Cullen ??	William / Bridget	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Johanna		1841	24	Clonoulty	(not given)	Mother on board this ship	{AND sister Mary , 23.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Johanna		1841	16	(Tipp)	Daniel / Mary	on board this ship	{AND sister Mary , 15.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Johanna		1850	16	Kilfeakle	Thomas / Ellen	Mother in Kilfegle	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
RYAN	Johanna		1853	37	(Tipp)	Timothy/Bridget ----Y	both dead 	None . With 8 children,wife of Timothy	ship =	John Fielden
RYAN	Johanna		1853	6	Bansha	Patrick / Margaret	on board this ship	{also Thomas,4 & Michael,12 mths}	Ship =	Bolton
RYAN	Johanna		1854	23	Cullen	William/Margaret	F dead , M at Cullen	2 females (!) living Molonglo	Ship =	Anglo Saxon
RYAN	Johanna		1855	36	(Tipp)	John/Margaret  BARRY	none given    -wife of James-	None . & 3 children	Ship =	Conrad
RYAN	Johanna		1855	44	Kilpatrick	John / Mary  McRAE	both dead  {wife of Edmund,	48 & with son Patrick,28 .}	Ship =	Nepaul
RYAN	Johanna	A 34	1858	19	Annacarty	Patrick / Johanna - Father dead ,	Mother at Annacarty	Sis=Bridget R.,with Mr Cockburn	,Newtown.	Ship = Escort
RYAN	Johanna		1858	19	Knockenrawley	William / Honora	both dead	Uncle=Pat O'CONNOR,Clarence	St.   Ship =	Northern Light
RYAN	Johanna		1858	17	Knockavilla-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Timothy Ryan.	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	Johanna		1860	18	Cappa White-ID	J.  xx ----- / Catherine	Mother on board	Paid for by Mary Ryan	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Johanna		1860	17	Tipp / Tipp.	xx Ref=James REARDON,Grocer,	Main St,Tipperary.	Paid for by John Ryan.	Ship =	Dirigo
RYAN	Johanna		1860	14	Ballinahinch,IDJ,	Knockavilla.  xx Notes-was imper	sonated by others on Ad L.	Paid for by Timothy Ryan.	Ship =	Dirigo
RYAN	Johanna		1860	18	Raheen,Sallaght	:-IDJ.  xx	xx	Paid for by John KIRBY .	Ship =	Telegraph
RYAN	Johanna		1863	29	Donaskeagh	Patrick / Julia	living at Golden .	None. Paid for by Phillip RYAN .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Johanna		1863	17	Newport	Phillip / Honora	xx  Has sisters = Margaret,	Catherine & Mary Ryan in Sydne	y.  Ship =	Hotspur 
RYAN	Johanna		1864	20	 Thurles	Thomas / Johanna - F in Thurles.	Pd for by John Myers .	Bro = John Ryan .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
RYAN	Johanna		1866	18	Burchill	Patrick / Johanna at Burchill.	Cousin  =  Johanna 	SHEEHAN , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Johanna		1866	18	Birchill	Patrick / Johanna at Birchill	Her cousin is Johanna	Sheehan, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	John		1838	28	Emly	xx   Known in Kilrush.	xx  {+ wife = Winifred,30 &	4 chn.}                                         	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
RYAN	John		1839	6	(Tipp ?)	xx  - Ryan / Mary KENNEDY	F dead, M on this ship as a	widow of Ryan. 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	John		1839	10	Cullen ??	William / Bridget	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	John		1839	27	(Tipp)	Thomas / Ellen O'BRIEN	living in Tipp.	xx	Ship =	China
RYAN	John		1840	20	(Tipp)	Michael / mary  xx	Father = a farmer.	Known in Silvermines. Born 15 Oct.	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	John		1840	26	Drumbannon	Daniel / Judy  POOR ?	Living at D. Baptism Certified.	{+ wife = Mary, 36 and no chn.}	Ship =	China
RYAN	John		1840	20	Dundrum	Michael / Mary  HORAN	Father = a farmer. Says born	17 Mar 1821.Known to Thos Edwar	ds.   Ship =	Lady McNaughten
RYAN	John	A 24	1841	25	Glenaulty	Connor / Jude        ( Clonoulty ??)	Father dead	xx {husb of  = Mary , 26}	Ship =	Emerald Isle
RYAN	John		1841	25	Cappa White	Patrick (a farmer) / Anne	Father dead	{husb of Ellen,25}	Ship =	Berkshire
RYAN	John		1841	28	Templemore	Patrick / Catherine - both dead	Father was a whitesmith	{husb of Mary,28 + 2 chn}	Ship =	Fairlie
RYAN	John		1841	26	Inch	Michael R. / Betsy SMITH ?	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Larne
RYAN	John		1850	25	(Tipp)	Thomas / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emmigrant
RYAN	John		1850	32	(Tipp)	Michael / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
RYAN	John		1851	37	(Tipp)	Daniel / Judy	both dead   {husb of Mary,xx}	Stepbrother at Port Phillip.	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
RYAN	John		1851	38	Upperchurch	Edmund / Maria	both dead	None . R.C. {husb of Margaret,33}	Ship =	Emperor
RYAN	John		1852	39	(Tipp)	Edward / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C. -widower + 4 children	Ship =	Argyle
RYAN	John		1852	17	(Tipp)	John / Mary	M dead , Father on this ship	{also Atty,15;Jerry,13; & Mary,13.}	Ship =	Argyle
RYAN	John		1852	28	Kilnoulty	John / Margaret	both dead	None . R.C.{husb of Margaret,24}	Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	John		1852	3	(Tipp)	Patrick / Bridget	on board this ship	{also Thomas,infant, DV.}	Ship =	Meridian
RYAN	John		1853	35	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary	living in Tipp  .{h/o Cath,DV}	A brother in Sydney.	Ship =	Florentia
RYAN	John		1853	28	Borrisoleigh	Patrick / Margaret	Mother at Ileigh	None . {husb of Mary,20}	Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	John		1854	21	(Tipp)	Martin/Mary	F dead , M in Tipp	None .  R.C.	Ship =	General Hewitt
RYAN	John		1855	21	Toomyvara	Mathew/Winifred	living in Toonevah	2 sis= Ellen & Judith in Sydney	Ship =	Kate
RYAN	John		1855	34	Tipp / Tipp	William/Mary	both dead	Sis = Mrs Ellen STAR (?), Moreton	Bay.  Ship =	Lloyds
RYAN	John		1855	23	Castletown	William / Bridget	F dead , M at Castletown	2 sis=Margaret&Mary Ryan in Syd.	Ship = 	Lord Hungerford
RYAN	John		1855	18	Terryglass	James / Anne	living at Terryglass	Sister = Bridget at Botany .	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	John		1855	32	Castletown	John / Winifred	both dead 	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
RYAN	John		1856	23	Rossmore	Daniel / Mary	living at Rossmore	Bro = Patrick Ryan , Bathurst .	Ship =	Bee
RYAN	John		1856	20	Tipp / Tipp	Timothy / Mary	both dead	Cous=Sarah O'CONNELL at John	Balman's,Kiss	ing Pt.Bermondsey
RYAN	John		1856	24	(Tipp)	Phillip / Biddy	xx  {husb of Mary , 18.}	A cousin in Sydney .	Ship =	Persia
RYAN	John		1856	21	Cashel	Paddy / Margaret - both dead	None .{husb of Mary , 25.}	{and son = John , 2 .}	Ship =	Vocalist
RYAN	John		1857	20	Ballahurst	William / Catherine	both dead	Sister = Cath R., Goulbourn	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	John		1857	26	Cappa White	James / Catherine - Father dead,	Mother at Cappa White	Sister = Margaret Ryan .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	John		1857	19	Borrisoleigh	Mathew / Mary	Father at Borrisoleigh	Sister = Mary Ryan , Sydney .	Ship =	Aloe
RYAN	John		1857	23	Holycross	Rhody / Mary - Mother dead ,	Father at Hospital C--l .	Cous=Bridget&Mary R+Anne	WALLACE,	Maitland . S=Emma
RYAN	John		1857	21	Bansha	John / Catherine- both dead	Has a sis=Cath at Sydney&	cous=Pat WILLIAMS,Sydney Po	lice.  Ship =	Vocalist
RYAN	John		1858	25	Ballycahill	Stephen / Bridget {+William,21}	M dead , Father in Tipp.1st	cous= William BARNAN,Jamberoo.	Ship =	Golconda
RYAN	John		1858	18	Knockarella	Phillip / Johanna	Father in America.   Aunt =	Cath   KERWICK , Shoalhaven	Ship =	Northern Light
RYAN	John		1859	18	Ballycahill	Patrick / Bridget - Father dead ,	Mother in Ballycahill	Paid for by sister=Bridget Ryan .	Ship =	Queen of England
RYAN	John		1859	22	Monar	Thomas / Bridget - in Tipp.	1st Cousin = Anastasia	KIRBY in Paddington .	Ship =	Queen of England
RYAN	John		1859	10	Emly - IDJ	xx  Paid for by Kennedy O'BRIEN.	 See entry for Wm Ryan,15.	xx	Ship =	Palmyra
RYAN	John		1859	24	Killea - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah Tierney .	Ship =	Parsee
RYAN	John		1860	19	Killoskean,Drom	:IDJ   xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Ryan .	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	John		1860	25	Castletown-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Hugh DARCY .	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	John		1860	24	Borrisoleigh-IDJ	xx  Ref = Tim Rathcarden.	xx	Paid for by William BANNAN.	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	John		1861	25	Gurtnahoo ?	xx	xx	Paid for by William Ryan .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	John		1861	21	Newport	xx	xx	Paid for by John MURPHY .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	John		1861	20	Ballynahow	xx	xx	Paid for by Phillip McGRATH .	Ship =	Queen Bee
RYAN	John		1862	23	Templemore	xx    IDJ - Drom.	xx	Paid for by Mary  Ryan .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
RYAN	John		1863	27	Thurles	Martin / Ellen	Mother in Thurles.Paid for	by bro = Pat  at Braidwood.	Ship =	Coldstream
RYAN	John		1863	17	Borrisokane	(not given) / Anne-Mother at B.	Paid for by friend = Joshua	DAVIS of Sydney .	Ship =	Lobelia
RYAN	John		1863	23	Templemore	(Polygon Cnr.)    Jeremiah / Judy	living at Templemore. Has a	cous = Thomas KERRINS,Manly.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
RYAN	John		1863	22	Thurles	Daniel / Margaret  - at Thurles	Paid for by his brother =	Jeremiah Ryan of Petersham .	Ship =	Persia
RYAN	John		1863	15	Newport	Phillip / Honora	both dead 	Sister = Mary Ryan of Sydney .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	John		1864	24	Newport	Daniel / Kate - F dead , M at N .	IDJ - Clonsingle,nr Newport	Bro = Michael Ryan , Grafton .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
RYAN	John		1864	26	Nockarath / Kno	William / Johanna	at Nockarath	Sis = Catherine Ryan , Sydney	Ship =	Sandringham
RYAN	John		1865	20	Dundrum	John / Mary - both dead .	Cousin= George DOHERTY	at Braidwood .Pd by Jeremaih D.	Ship =	Trebolgan 
RYAN	John		1865	30	Clenaross	xx           Left from Clonoulty.	xx	xx  Paid for by William QUINN.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
RYAN	John		1865	25	Rossmore	xx  Left from Golden / Cashel	xx             Paid for by Rody	HEFFERNAN of Moruya.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
RYAN	John		1866	26	Cashel	Michael / Julia	NSW	Pd for by Parents at Burrowa .	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	John		1866	28	Ballinahinch	James / Johanna - F dead ; M at 	Ballinahinch .   Step ? bro =	William FOX , Sydney .Pd for by	Denis Ryan.	Peerless
RYAN	John		1866	24	(Tipp)	Edmund / Catherine 	in Tipp Town	Husband of Catherine , 18.  None	Ship =	Racehorse
RYAN	John		1866	26	Cashel	Michael / Julia living at Burrowa,	NSW.	xx	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	John		1866	28	Ballinahinch	James / Johanna - Father dead;	Mother at Ballinahinch	Brother = William FOX, Sydney	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	John		1866	24	(Tipperary)	Edward / Catherine living in	Tipperary Town. 	Wife = Catherine, 18 on board	Ship =	Racehorse
RYAN	Joseph		1860	22	Borrisoleigh-IDJ	xx  Ref = Tim Rathcarden.	xx	Paid for by William BANNAN.	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	Judith		1840	19	Barna	Patrick / Eleanor  HICKEY	Father = a farmer at Barna.	Known to Michael Egan.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
RYAN	Judith		1854	25	Kilfeakle	William/Catherine	both dead	sister = Anne Ryan  R.C.	ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Judith		1854	22	Tipperary / Tipp	John/Anne	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	Caroline
RYAN	Judith		1855	20	Hollyford	Connor / Sally	M dead , F in Hollyford .	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Mangerton
RYAN	Judith		1856	19	Clonoulty	Thomas / Honora	M dead , F at Clonoulty	2 Sis=Bridget&Mary R.,Princes St	Ship =	Maitland
RYAN	Judith		1856	25	Ballynard ,Fetha	rd.  James / Bridget  KILFOIL	xx  {wife of Patrick , 35 .}	None .	Ship =	Winifred
RYAN	Judith		1863	17	Nenagh	(2nd entry not found)	xx	xx	Ship =	Ironside
RYAN	Judy		1841	28	Drumbane	xx     not given	xx	xx {also sister Margaret,22.}	Ship =	Comet
RYAN	Judy		1841	38	(Tipp)	Thomas / Bridget  LANDRIGAN	both dead.  Baptism Certified	{w/o Tim,37+Mary,13;Judy,10;John,	7&Pat,3.}  	Ship = Cadet
RYAN	Judy		1841	38	Drumbane	Michael BURKE / Ellen LAHY	Father dead .{husb=Lanty R.,	"killed on board".+sons John,10&M	ichael,8.}	Ship = Forth
RYAN	Judy		1841	22	Clonoulty	James R . / Mary McLOUGHLIN	both dead	xx	Ship = 	Glenswilly
RYAN	Judy		1852	32	(Tipp)	Michael / Mary  RYAN	Mother in Tipp.	None . {wife of Michael,38 + 4 chn}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
RYAN	Judy		1853	26	Castlestiony ?	Michael / Winifred	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
RYAN	Julia		1839	13	(Tipp ?)	xx  - Ryan / Mary KENNEDY	F dead, M on this ship as a	widow of Ryan. 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Juliet		1862	17	Miallah	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick NEIL .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
RYAN	Kate		1866	18	Borrisoleigh	John / Bridget - M dead ; F in B.	Sister = Mary ,wife of James	MURRAY , grocer of Sydney .	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Kate		1866	7	near Cashel	Michael / Mary DWYER	Mother on board.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Kate		1866	13	Borrisoleigh	John / Bridget - Mother dead;	Father at B.  Her sister Mary	married James Murray,Syd grocer	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Katherine		1841	28	Dolli     , Dolla ?	Jack / Biddy	both dead .  Protected by 1st	cousin = Patrick BUTLER	Ship =	Susan
RYAN	Kearin ?		1839	35	Roscrea	James / Bridget PHELAN	F = farm lbrr at Roscrea.	{+wife=Mary,35&3chn}Bapt 15 Jan,	1803. Ship =	Hero of Malown
RYAN	Laurence		1862	26	Birdhill	xx	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah  Ryan .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
RYAN	Lawrence		1864	29	Birdhill	Darby / (not given)  -M dead , F 	in Birdhill. {& wife=Cath,23}	Bro=James,Cumberland St,Syd.	Ship =	Ida
RYAN	Luke		1841	25	Newport	John / Mary	Father = a farmer	{husb of Mary,27 + son,John,1.75 }	Ship =	Elizabeth
RYAN	Malachi		1859	23	Birdhill	Daniel / Margaret - Father dead ,	Mother in Birdhill. Paid by	Cousin = Ellen TEEFY , Sydney.	Ship =	Abyssinian
RYAN	Margaret		1839	29	Caher	Pat THISBY ? (farmer of C.) / Mary	REAGAN(dau of a farmer)	{+husb=Pat,30&James,4;Mary,12;	Cath,7.} Ship=	Charles Kerr
RYAN	Margaret		1839	47	(Tipp)	Denis xx / Jillian BOYD	Father = a dairyman.	{+husb=James,47 & 5 chn}	Ship =	China
RYAN	Margaret		1839	14	Cullen ??	William / Bridget	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Margaret		1839	23	(Tipp)	Patrick / Mary KENNEDY	F dead, Mother on board.	6 siblings & widowed mother on the	Ship =	China
RYAN	Margaret		1839	28	(Tipp)	Michael / Catherine  POWER	Father a farmer at Tip.	xx	Ship =	China
RYAN	Margaret		1839	23	Cashel	(not given) / Johanna WELSH	Mother in Cashel.	xx	Ship =	Navarino
RYAN	Margaret		1841	22	Cashel	John / Judith  BURNS	both dead	{wife of William,28} Baptism Certifd.	Ship =	Orestes
RYAN	Margaret		1842	16	Drom	Mike R. / Mary GREY	On board this ship	Baptism certified at Glankeen	Ship =	Woodbridge
RYAN	Margaret	A 17	1850	23	Thurles	Francis / Ann	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
RYAN	Margaret		1850	16	Newport	George / Eliza	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
RYAN	Margaret		1851	33	Rathmore	Matt / Nancy  DWYER	xx	None . {wife of John,38 + 5 chn}	Ship =	Emperor
RYAN	Margaret		1852	24	Kilnoulty	Michael / Judy MAHEY / R	F dead,Mother in Kilnoulty	None. {wife of John,28}	Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Margaret		1852	25	Kilcommon	Thomas / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Gray
RYAN	Margaret		1852	21	(Tipp)	Michael / Margaret	both dead	A cousin in Sydney	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
RYAN	Margaret		1853	30	(Tipp)	William/Mary FAHEY	both dead	None .  R.C. Wife of William on the 	ship =	John Fielden
RYAN	Margaret		1853	42	Clonoulty (widow)	James/Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C. & 9 children,listed with	Honora , 22	Maidstone
RYAN	Margaret		1853	28	Clonoulty	Phillip / Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Athenian
RYAN	Margaret		1853	3	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	Mother DV,Father on board	Father = John,35,on this ship.	Ship =	Florentia
RYAN	Margaret		1853	27	Bansha	Michael / Mary  NEWTON	F dead , Mother in Bansha	3bros&2sis=Michael,James,Pat,Hon	ora&Mary.	Ship = Bolton
RYAN	Margaret		1853	22	Springhouse	Thomas / Bridget	living at Springhouse	Cous=Thomas CASEY , in Sydney.	Ship =	Bolton
RYAN	Margaret		1854	18	Donohill	Patrick/Mary	F dead , M at Donohill	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Margaret		1854	23	Borrisoleigh	William/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.[With sister=Ellen,19]	ship =	Caroline
RYAN	Margaret		1854	28	Boherlahan	Patrick/Ellen  TREENY	both dead	Sis=Ellen Treeny at Ashfield	Ship =	Switzerland
RYAN	Margaret	A 28	1854	25	(Tipp) Thurles ?	Patrick/Mary  MAHER	living in Tipp.   -w/o Michael-	Sisters in Sydney.	Ship =	Monsoon
RYAN	Margaret		1855	18	(Tipp)	James/Johanna	on board this ship	None. **with sisters Ellen,14 & Cath	erine,16 .	Conrad
RYAN	Margaret		1855	34	Borrisoleigh	John/Bridget  RYAN	both dead     {wife/Michael}	Sis=Catherine Sweeney,Maitland .	Ship =	Eliza
RYAN	Margaret		1855	19	Thurles	James/Winifred	living in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
RYAN	Margaret		1855	18	Burrows	Michael / Peggy	F dead , M in Burrows	None . R.C    . {&sister Bridget,20}	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Margaret		1855	14	Upperchurch	Terry / Judith	both dead	An aunt at Canterbury	Ship =	Rajahsthan
RYAN	Margaret		1855	31	Castletown	Patrick / Mary  FLANNERY	both dead	None. {Wife of John,32&4 children}	Ship =	Wacousta
RYAN	Margaret		1856	23	Clonoulty	Daniel / Mary	in Clonoulty	Brother = Pat at Bathurst.	Ship =	Bee
RYAN	Margaret		1856	22	 Caher	Laurence / Ellen	M dead , Father in Caher	None .	Ship =	Commodore Perry
RYAN	Margaret		1856	21	Cashel	Jeremiah / Anastasia	M dead , Father in Cashel	Uncle = John Ryan , Brisbane.	Ship =	Cressy
RYAN	Margaret		1858	18	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary - both dead	Sister = Mary Ryan,at Capt	ain Russell's,Hunter River .	Ship =	Northern Light
RYAN	Margaret		1859	19	Cashel,Drangan	Thomas / Catherine	Father in America.   Aunt=	Mary J.  FENNELLY,Liverpool.	Ship =	Abyssinian
RYAN	Margaret		1859	23	Grange Hill ,	Gortnawhally -IDJ.  xx  Paid for by	Thomas Ryan , who also pd	for Wm,20 & Durly,18 (Ryan).	Ship =	Parsee
RYAN	Margaret		1860	14	Killoskehan,Drom	:IDJ  xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Ryan	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Margaret		1860	18	Barne,Clonmel-I	DJ.  xx  Ref=Sthephen MOORE.	xx	Paid for by William HEFFERNAN.	Ship =	Dirigo
RYAN	Margaret		1860	55	Cullen - IDJ	xx  Ref = William CHADWICK	xx	Paid for by George SPARROW.	Ship =	Hannah More
RYAN	Margaret		1860	20	Cullen - IDJ	xx (Dau of Margaret 55 ??)	xx	Paid for by George SPARROW.	Ship =	Hannah More
RYAN	Margaret		1861	34	Oulagh	xx Widow -left from Tipp /Tipp.	xx	Paid for by John HEUSTON .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Margaret		1861	16	Cappa White	(not given) / Margaret	Mother on board	Paid for by John HEUSTON .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Margaret		1861	34	Tipp / Tipp	xx Widow-Ref=Hugh Bradshaw,	Phillipstown.  xx	Paid for by James DEVEREAUX.	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Margaret		1862	24	Chancellorstown	xx	xx	Paid for by  James  Ryan .	Ship =	Lady Milton
RYAN	Margaret		1862	21	Drom	xx	xx	Paid for by   Bridget  Ryan .	Ship =	Lady Milton
RYAN	Margaret		1862	20	Newport	xx   IDJ-castle Connell	 xx  Ref=James Coffee .	Paid for by Mary  Ryan .	Ship =	Lady Milton
RYAN	Margaret		1862	18	Mealiff ,  nr	Thurles.  xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick NEIL .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
RYAN	Margaret		1862	21	Thurles	xx   IDJ - Ballycabin,Holycross.	xx	Paid for by Malachi  DWYER .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
RYAN	Margaret		1863	30	[ Carlow ]	(not given) / Jane Alsop .	{wife of James , 36 + 3 chn	born Cork.}Pd for by Jane Alsop.	Ship =	Lobelia
RYAN	Margaret		1863	19	Tipp / Tipp	Patrick / Bridget	xx  Left Birdhill.	Paid for by James RYAN.	Ship =	Fairlie
RYAN	Margaret		1863	16	Clonoulty	Andrew / Catherine - M in C .	Paid for by sister = Mary	Ryan of Sydney .	Ship =	John Temperley
RYAN	Margaret		1863	21	Newport	Frank / Honora - at Newport .	Paid for by her 2nd cousin=	Michael Ryan .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Margaret		1863	20	Newport	Patrick / Ellen - both dead .	Paid for by her cousin =	James Ryan of Sydney .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Margaret		1864	30	Silvermines	John / Mary	M in Silvermines.	Bro & Sis = Luke & Ellen,Sydny.	Ship =	Ida
RYAN	Margaret		1864	17	Templemore	John / (not given) - M dead  ;	F at Templemore. Paid for	by her Bro=Mathew Ryan , Syd .	Ship =	Sandringham
RYAN	Margaret		1865	18	Clonoulty	John / Margaret	F dead , M in Clonoulty .	x Pd by Michael KANE,Burrowa	Ship =	Hornet
RYAN	Margaret		1865	21	Birdhill	Michael / Mary	F dead , M at Birdhill.Pd by	Sister = Mary Ryan nr Sydney .	Ship =	Hornet
RYAN	Margaret		1865	19	Clonyharp	Thomas / Margaret	both dead. Pd by Brother =	Henry , 49 Hunter St , Sydney .	Ship =	Wallasea
RYAN	Margaret		1866	21	nr Cashel	Michael / Mary - F dead ; M in C.	Brother = William , with Mr	O'Neil at Bega .            A bro DV.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Margaret		1866	49	Rilea	John / Margaret LONG (Johnson	xd out !)at Templemore	Son = John Ryan at Bathurst .Pd	James Ryan.	Peerless
RYAN	Margaret		1866	20	Rilea	Edward / Margaret	F dead , M on this ship	Brother = John Ryan at Bathurst.	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Margaret		1866	49	Rilea  - a widow	John JOHNSON / Margaret xx	Living at Templemore	Son=John R.,Bathurst. 1 dau on bd	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Margaret		1866	20	Rilea	Edward / Margaret	Father dead; Mother on bd	Bro=John Ryan.,Bathurst.	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Margaret		1866	21	near Cashel	Michael / Mary - Father dead;	Mother in Cashel.   Brother is	William with Mr O'Neill, Bega.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Maria		1839	22	Cullen	William / Bridget  xx	Father = a farmer at Cullen.	Sister = Honora,18  on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Maria		1853	23	Nenagh	Martin / Catherine	Mother at Nenagh ,   Father 	went to Melbourne on"Marco Polo".	Ship =	Bolton
RYAN	Martin		1839	19	(Tipp ?)	James / Margaret	On board this ship.	Parents & 4 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Martin		1839	18	(Tipp)	James / Margaret (nee Ryan ?)	xx	xx	Ship =	China
RYAN	Martin		1859	22	Ballabeg	Michael / Catherine - in Ballabeg	Brother-in-law  = James 	FOGARTY , Maitland .	Ship =	Abyssinian
RYAN	Martin		1865	20	Birdhill	Cornelius / Honora - at Birdhill .	Brother = James Ryan , rail	way labourer . (who paid)	Ship =	Hornet
RYAN	Martyn		1841	24	Lankeen	"Both dead"	xx	xx Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
RYAN	Mary		1839	11	(Tipp)	xx	xx	Niece of Ellen MURPHY,26.	Ship =	Charles Kerr
RYAN	Mary		1839	40	Grantstown	Matthew KENNEDY / Julia xx	Father = a farmer.	A widow - 6 children on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Mary		1839	35	Dundalk ?	Terence HUGHES / Bridget MAGUI	RE. Father = a farmer. {+husb	Kearin,35&James,4-DV;Mary,6;+gir	l,BV,5 Apr.}	Hero of Malown
RYAN	Mary		1840	20	Sivermines	Malachi CARR / Mary  xx	Father = a farmer at S.	{+ husb = Pat,21 & no chn.}	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Mary		1840	36	Drumbannon	James FOX / Catherine  xx	Father = a farmer at D.	{+ husb = John,26 & no chn.}	Ship =	China
RYAN	Mary		1840	23	(Tipp)	Thomas (farmer)/Ellen xx    M dead.	Says born on 18 August.	Known to Michael Downing.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
RYAN	Mary		1840	24	Clonmel	John / Catherine  DRISCOLL	Father a shoemaker in Cl.	Says born 7 Mar 1816.	Ship =	Mary Anne
RYAN	Mary		1840	22	Lisheen	William / Ellen COMMERFORD	Father = a farmer.	xx	Ship =	Mary Anne
RYAN	Mary		1841	27	Clonoulty	Francis / Mary  HEFREN	both alive. Baptism certified	{wife of Patrick,37}	Ship =	Cadet
RYAN	Mary		1841	24	Ballycaher	James R. / Winifred HALLORAN	Mother dead.     Protected by	Bro-in-law James Ryan & wife	Ship =	Canton
RYAN	Mary	A 24	1841	26	Thurles	Thomas / Catherine  RYAN	Father dead.Says born Aug	15,1815.{wife of John,25}	Ship =	Emerald Isle
RYAN	Mary		1841	27	Newport	Daniel / Anne  AHERN	Father = a Farmer	{wife of Luke,25.}	Ship =	Elizabeth
RYAN	Mary		1841	28	Templemore	James RYAN / Mary BU-- (obscd)	Father dead,was a farmer	{w/o John,28+Eliza,6 & Patrick,4}	Ship =	Fairlie
RYAN	Mary		1841	36	Bansha	(not given) --- / Judy CONNOR	Mother in Tipp. {w/o Daniel,37	&Pat,10;Margt,7;Cath,5; --ven,3.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Mary		1841	37	Clonoulty	Tim DWYER / Bridget COSTELLO	Father dead.{wife of Daniel,32	&Cath,14;Bridget,12;Tim,10;Mary,9;	Ellen,2.}	Orestes. Bap Cert .
RYAN	Mary		1841	8	?	Daniel RYAN / -- ?	Travelled with Daniel & Mary	RYAN,but has "another mother" .	Ship =	Orestes
RYAN	Mary		1841	33	Thurles	"both dead"	{wife of Phillip,33 + James,11;	Julia,7 & Johanna,9 mths.}Bapt cert	Ship =	United Kingdom
RYAN	Mary		1841	16	Thurles	Phillip / mary	on board this ship	Baptism certifed	Ship =	United Kingdom
RYAN	Mary		1842	20	Borrisokane	Richard / Mary	Father alive	xx   (2,same age)	Ship =	Woodbridge
RYAN	Mary		1842	18	Drom	Mike  R. / Mary GREY	on board this ship	Baptism certified at Glankeen	Ship =	Woodbridge
RYAN	Mary		1842	20	Thurles	Patrick R. / Mary QUIRK	both dead.  { she is neighbou	r of Eliza DONOVAN}	Ship =	Woodbridge
RYAN	Mary		1844	26	Nenagh	Patrick / Eliza  LEESSON	both dead {wife of Thos,27,&	Edward 10mths,Eliza 2.5 DV}	Ship =	Neptune
RYAN	Mary		1844	19	Cunan	William / Mary  (a labourer)	{has 2 uncles = Dennis&Thos	Shanahan (Thos=a prisoner)}	Ship =	St. Vincent
RYAN	Mary		1849	16	Cashel	James / mary	both dead	None . R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
RYAN	Mary		1849	18	Cashel	James / Johanna	both dead	cousinsJames,Michael,Pat,Susan&	Ellen Daniells.	Ship=Lady Peel
RYAN	Mary		1849	16	Templemore	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
RYAN	Mary		1849	18	Moyle	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
RYAN	Mary		1849	16	Cashel	James / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
RYAN	Mary		1850	24	Tipp / Tipp	Mathew / Bridget	Mother in Tipp.	None. {&sisters Margt,19&Johanna,	17}   Ship =	Elizabeth
RYAN	Mary		1850	18	Cashel	James / Mary	living at cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Knox
RYAN	Mary		1850	22	Balladavid	John / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
RYAN	Mary		1850	37	Clonmel	Patrick / Ann  CON	both dead	Dau=Mary Ann Ryan,Port Phillip.	Ship =	Tippoo Sahib
RYAN	Mary		1851	xx	(Tipp)	James / Judy  MURPHY	both dead {wife of John,37 +2	ch= Catherine,17 & Jane ,21.}	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
RYAN	Mary		1851	33	Clonpet	Phillip / Nancy -both dead - {&Cath,	22;Bridget,20;Margt,18;Honor	a,16;Thomas,13} Uncle=Daniel Ryan	,Maneroo.	Ship = Garland
RYAN	Mary		1852	27	Moyaliff	Edward Ryan / Winifred CAREW	both dead	None.{and Patrick,4&Edmund,2.}	Ship =	Joseph Somes
RYAN	Mary		1852	15	(Tipp)	Patrick / Johanna	living in Tipp.	Uncles in Sydney .	Ship =	Meridian
RYAN	Mary		1852	35	Kilmoyle	Alexander / Hally  BOURKE	both dead	{wife of William,35 + 4 children}	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
RYAN	Mary		1853	22	Tallyglass	James/Anne	living Tallyglass	Sister=Bridget with Thomas Jones	at	Chippendale
RYAN	Mary		1853	35	(Tipp)	Michael/Mary a brother in Sydney	nil given	Wife of James & 5 children 	ship = 	John Fielden
RYAN	Mary		1853	58	Borrisoleigh	Patrick / Anne	both dead {husb=John Ryan	at Burrowa has been in colony 15 yr	s}  Ship =	Blundell
RYAN	Mary		1853	23	Borrisoleigh	John / Mary - Mother on board,F in 	colony. {also Michael,18;Anne	,16;& Bridget,14.}	Ship =	Blundell
RYAN	Mary		1853	20	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Margaret	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bussorah Merchant
RYAN	Mary		1853	20	Borrisoleigh	Edmund / Bridget CLOUGHASY	Mother in Isleigh	{wife of John,28 + son,Pat,inft,DV}	Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Mary		1854	23	Cornbeg (?)	James/Margaret RYAN	F dead , M at Cornbeg	None .Wife of Thomas& 2 children	ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Mary		1854	22	Clonoulty	John/Winifred	F dead , M at Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	ship =	Caroline
RYAN	Mary		1855	20	Toomyvara	Mathew/Winifred	living at Toomerara	Sis=Ellen at Sussex St,Sydney.	Ship =	Bermondsey
RYAN	Mary		1855	19	Kilmoylor	Michael/mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
RYAN	Mary		1855	60	Caraduff,Temple	more .    Thomas/Anne	both dead	Sons=Michael & Ed. in Sydney.	Ship =	Eliza
RYAN	Mary		1855	18	Cashel	John/Mary	F dead , M at Cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	Eliza
RYAN	Mary		1855	19	Borrisoleigh	John/Bridget	both dead	Sis=Catherine Sweeney in Sydney.	Ship =	Eliza
RYAN	Mary		1855	25	(Tipp)	James/margaret  NOLAN	Father in Tipp .	None .  R.C.    {wife of James,28}	Ship =	Fortune
RYAN	Mary		1855	20	Upperchurch	Patrick/Mary	living in Hollyford	None.  R.C .{sister Mary on board}	Ship =	Himalaya
RYAN	Mary		1855	20	Castletown	John / Mary  MALONE    {w/o John}	M dead , F at Castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
RYAN	Mary		1855	26	Glenross	Daniel / Bridget	F dead , M at Glenross	cousins=Mary&Bridget Ryan at ..	Brickfield Hill	Ship = Matoaka
RYAN	Mary		1855	23	Borrisoleigh	John / Bridget	living at Burrisoleigh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Mangerton
RYAN	Mary		1855	20	Holycross	Patrick / Hannah	F dead , M at Holycross	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
RYAN	Mary		1855	28	Boherlahan	Michael / Ellen  SMITH	living at Thurles	None .      {wife of Cornelius,38}	Ship =	Simonds
RYAN	Mary		1855	23	Cashel	James / Catherine	F dead , M in Cashel	None .  R.C.{& sister Anne,21}	Ship =	Simonds
RYAN	Mary		1855	22	Thurles	John / Mary	M dead , F in Gamboola	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	Wacousta
RYAN	Mary		1856	13	Clinan..	James / Bridget	F dead , M on board. (36)	Bro = James , Camperdown,Syd.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
RYAN	Mary		1856	30	Cappa White	Phillip / Bridget QUIRK / QUILK	xx {w/o Michael,38+Pat,13;	Cath,7;Honora,3 & Mary BV.}	Ship =	Bermondsey
RYAN	Mary		1856	22	Cashel	Patrick / Annie	living in Cashel	xx	Ship =	Commodore Perry
RYAN	Mary		1856	51	Dunar , Clare	William / Catherine BRIDGEMAN	both dead	{wife of James , 54.}	Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Mary		1856	18	(Tipp)	Thomas / Catherine  SEALEY ?	xx {wife of John , 24.}	An aunt in Sydney .	Ship =	Persia
RYAN	Mary		1856	25	Knockavilla	John / Mary  HEFFERNAN	Mother on board	{wife of John , 21.}F in Armidale	Ship =	Vocalist
RYAN	Mary		1856	19	Palace	Patrick / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Palace	Cous = Martin O'BRIEN,Crown St	Ship =	Vocalist
RYAN	Mary		1857	18	Cappa White	James / Catherine - Father dead ,	Mother at Cappa White	None. Paid by Margaret Ryan,Me	lbourne. Ship	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	Mary		1857	19	Borrisoleigh	Dennis /Mary	Mother at Dublin	Sister = Margaret	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	Mary		1858	34	Emly - IDJ	John / Margaret  GRADY - dead	{with son,Michl, aged 16}	3 sisters-Margaret,Johanna&An	ne.    Ship =	Forest Monarch
RYAN	Mary		1858	14	Knockerella	Phillip / Judith - both dead .	Aunt= Catherine KERWICK	at Shoalhaven ,	Ship =	Northern Light
RYAN	Mary		1858	16	Templederry	James / Winifred	both dead	Sis = Catherine R.,Parramatta Rd.	Ship =	Stebonheath
RYAN	Mary		1859	22	(Tipp)	Stephen / Ellen	Living in Tipp.	xx May have left Lisnagree,LIM.	Ship =	British Empire
RYAN	Mary		1860	20	Garrinakealka	Timothy / Catherine	both dead	Cous=Bridget Ryan  at Hartley.	Ship =	Tudor
RYAN	Mary		1860	21	Clonaspoe ,near	Cashel-IDJ.  xx Ref = Mr Green of	Green Park.	Paid for by Mary Ryan.	Ship =	Hannah More
RYAN	Mary		1860	22	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx Ref=Thos Gould,Postmaster.	xx	Paid for by Thomas CORCORAN	Ship =	Chance
RYAN	Mary		1861	17	Cloghjordan	xx	xx	Paid for by James Ryan .	Ship =	Nile
RYAN	Mary		1861	18	Borrisokane	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Nile
RYAN	Mary		1861	22	Drom	xx	xx	Paid for by Bridget BUTLER .	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
RYAN	Mary		1862	20	Shillee	xx	xx	Paid for by Dennis MEALEY .	Ship =	Abyssinian
RYAN	Mary		1862	22	Templemore	xx  Left from Oola .	xx	Paid for by Mary Ryan .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Mary		1862	24	Coolkill ,  nr	Thurles.  xx 	xx	Paid for by Patrick NEIL .	Ship=	Ocean Empress
RYAN	Mary		1863	20	Drumbane -IDJ	Lawrence / Ellen - living in Tipp.	Paid for by her brother =Pat	Ryan,57 Fort St , Sydney .	Ship =	Coldstream
RYAN	Mary		1863	21	Newport	George / Julia	Father at Newport .	None. Pd by Edmund BUCKLEY.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
RYAN	Mary		1863	23	Newport	Patrick / Bridget	living at Newport.	None. Pd  by Edmond BUCKLEY.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
RYAN	Mary		1863	22	Nenane,Cashel.	Daniel / Mary - at Nenane.  Paid 	for by friend=Ann HICKEY	or Margt O'BRIEN,73 Crown St.	Ship =	Ironside
RYAN	Mary		1863	21	Thurles	Cornelius / Margaret -  xxx	Paid for by her brother =	Michael Ryan of  Yass .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Mary		1864	20	Borrisoleigh	Patrick / Judy	at Borrisoleigh.	None. Pd for by John TIERNEY.	Ship =	Ida
RYAN	Mary		1864	19	Kilshane	James / Julia	F dead , M in Kilshane. Bro	&Siss=Wm,Margt & Winifred at	George St.	Montmorency
RYAN	Mary		1864	19	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary - at Clonoulty .	Sis=Bridget DUNCAN ? ,	Burns Station,Norman Rvr,Wee 	Waa.  Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
RYAN	Mary		1864	22	Templemore	James / Ellen - F dead ; M at Tem.	{+son,John,2.}   Pd for by	Husb = John at West Maitland .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
RYAN	Mary		1864	23	Kinotte	Denis / Johanna - at Kinotte .	Cousins = Cornelius & Mar	y  DIVAN/DIVINE  in Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
RYAN	Mary		1865	24	Birdhill	Patrick / Bridget	both dead .Paid for by her	Brother = James Ryan , Sydney.	Ship =	Himalaya
RYAN	Mary		1865	23	Clonoulty	James / Catherine RYAN	F dead , M at Clonoulty .	Cousin=Mary KINEALY ,Sydney	Ship =	St Hilda
RYAN	Mary		1865	25	Birdhill	Daniel / Margaret - F dead ; M in	Birdhill.       Cousin = James	Ryan , Sydney Police .Pd by Den	is TEEFY.	Wallasea
RYAN	Mary		1866	38	nr Cashel	William / Ellen DWYER - F dead ,	M nr Cashel.     {+ 3 daus}	Husb=Michael at Burrowa-Pd fo	r 8 chn !	Africana
RYAN	Mary		1866	24	nr Cashel	Michael / Mary - F dead ; M in C.	Brother = William , with Mr	O'Neil at Bega .            A bro DV.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Mary		1866	38	near Cashel	William DWYER / Ellen - F dead;	M nr Cashel.8 chn on bd.Hus	b = Michael Ryan,labrr at Burrowa	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Mary		1866	24	near Cashel	Michael / Mary - Father dead;	Mother in Cashel.   Brother is	William with Mr O'Neill, Bega.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Mary A.		1863	22	Newport	Michael / Mary - at Newport .	Paid for by James O'GRADY	 Uncle = Tim Ryan,Junction St.	Ship =	Persia
RYAN	Mary Jane		1866	26	Newry,Down.	John/Sarah GORDON in Monagh	an. {wife of Wm,26}	Bro=James G.,Blacksmith, Syd.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Mary Jane		1866	26	Newry, Co. Down	John GORDON / Sarah at Carrickm	across,Monaghan. Husb=Wm	,26 on bd. Bro=James Gordon,Syd	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Mary -marrd		1838	31	Knockavilla	John RYAN - farmer at K.  / xx	{+James,10;Margaret,3;&Han	nah,1}       NO info on husband.	Ship =	Calcutta
RYAN	Mathew		1841	22	Cappa White	Martin R. / Bridget  NEALE	Martin - a farmer - dead	xx  Baptism certified	Ship =	Berkshire
RYAN	Mathew		1841	29	Tipp / Tipp	Mathew / Mary	xx {wife not named,DV, but	daughter Margaret 2.5 survived.}	Ship =	China
RYAN	Mathew		1865	22	nr Templemore	John / Anastasia	M dead, F nr Templemore.	None.Pd by Thos HALLORAN	Ship =	Hornet
RYAN	Mathew Michl		1849	11	Kensington,M/sex	Michael / Bridget	F dead , Mother on this ship.	Sister Ellen Parker at Bathurst	Ship =	Midlothian
RYAN	Matthew		1839	4	(Tipp ?)	xx  - Ryan / Mary KENNEDY	F dead, M on this ship as a	widow of Ryan. 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Matthew		1852	34	Boherlahan	Mathew / Betty	M dead, F at the "Five Islands	 None .  R.C.{husb of Sarah,30+2ch	}   Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Matthew		1857	38	Toomyvara	John / Mary - both dead	{husb of Winifred ,36.+4ch}	Son = John , North Shore .	Ship =	Boanerges
RYAN	Matthew		1858	11	Knockarella	Phillip / Johanna	Father in America.   Aunt =	Cath   KERWICK , Shoalhaven	Ship =	Northern Light
RYAN	Matthew		1860	27	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx Ref=John Gould,Postmaster.	xx	Paid for by Thomas CORCORAN.	Ship =	Chance
RYAN	Matthew		1862	20	Brusbeg , Templ	emore .  xx 	xx	Paid for by Mary  Ryan .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Michael		1839	10	(Tipp ?)	xx  - Ryan / Mary KENNEDY	F dead, M on this ship as a	widow of Ryan. 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Michael		1841	23	Templemore	(not given) -- / Mary , a widow .	Father dead	a joiner .  Baptism certified	Ship =	Fairlie
RYAN	Michael		1842	37	Drom	Thomas R. / Peg MARTIN - dead.	 {husb of Catherine,35 & 3ch:	Thomas,13;Ellen,10&Edward,6.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
RYAN	Michael	A 17	1850	24	Nockavilla	Michael / Johanna	Father at Nockavilla	None .  R.C. {husb of Bridget,22}	Ship =	Emily
RYAN	Michael		1850	37	Nockarady ?	John / Anastasia	both dead	None .  R.C. {& brother = John ,18.}	Ship =	Kate
RYAN	Michael		1852	19	(Tipp)	David / Honora -on board this ship.	{also John,17;Mary,16;Edward	,13;Dennis,12;William,11 & David,6}	Ship =	Argyle
RYAN	Michael		1852	38	(Tipp)	Thomas / Catherine	living in Tipp.	A brother at Burban ?  {h/o Judy,32}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
RYAN	Michael		1854	14	Rackloheen	William/Catherine	F dead , M on board (Cath,35)	& Edward 10,Catherine 7,Bridget 5.	Ship =	Stamboul
RYAN	Michael	A 28	1854	28	(Tipp) Thurles ?	John/Joanna	both dead	None .  R.C.  with wife Margaret on	Ship =	Monsoon
RYAN	Michael		1855	38	Borrisoleigh	John/Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
RYAN	Michael		1855	44	Duallagh	Mathew / Judith	both dead	None .  R.C.{& wife,Ellen+ 5 ch}	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Michael		1855	21	Terryglass	James / Anne	living at Terryglass	Sister = Bridget at Botany .	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Michael		1856	38	Cappa White	David / Bridget - both dead	{husb of mary,30 + 4 chn.}	Bro=William R.,Botany St,Syd.	Ship =	Bermondsey
RYAN	Michael		1857	24	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Mary	both dead	Aunt=Cath KENNEDY,Hunter St	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	Michael		1857	20	Cappa White	James / Eliza - both dead	{and brother = John , 10.}	Sister = Eliza Ryan , Liverpool .	Ship =	Fitz James
RYAN	Michael		1858	16	Emly - IDJ	xx (not given) / Mary	Mother on this ship	3 Aunts=Margaret,Johanna&An	ne.   Ship =	Forest Monarch
RYAN	Michael		1858	15	Drumbane	James / Judith 	both dead	Bro = Daniel Ryan,Parramatta Rd.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
RYAN	Michael		1858	21	Nenagh	Thomas / Nancy	living at Nenagh	Cousin = Mary SLATTERY,Syd.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
RYAN	Michael		1858	18	Moyaliff	Timothy / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Drumditry ??	Sister = Ellen Ryan , Petersham .	Ship =	Stebonheath
RYAN	Michael		1858	20	Upperchurch	Martin / Anne	living at Borrisoleigh	Cous=Johanna SHANAHAN,St	Mary's Cathl	Telegraph
RYAN	Michael		1859	22	Templemore	James / Catherine - Father dead ,	Mother in Templemore	Sis = Mary Ryan,Cumberland St.	Ship =	Queen of England
RYAN	Michael		1860	25	Ballina	Daniel / Bridget	living at Ballina	Cousin = James Ryan in Sydney	Ship =	Tudor
RYAN	Michael		1860	26	Birdhill - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret WARREN.	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Michael	A 51	1860	28	Cappa White-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Sarah Ryan.	Ship =	Dirigo
RYAN	Michael		1860	22	Quarry St,Thurle	s-IDJ.  xx Ref=Thos Bourke,Postm	aster.	Paid for by James CAHILL.	Ship =	Hannah More
RYAN	Michael		1861	23	Morecree	xx	xx	Paid for by James Ryan .	Ship =	Nile
RYAN	Michael		1862	26	Ballycahill	xx      IDJ - Drumbane	xx	Paid for by Sarah  Ryan .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
RYAN	Michael		1863	20	Thurles	Daniel / Margaret  -  at Thurles.	Paid for by his brother =	Jeremiah Ryan of Petersham .	Ship =	Persia
RYAN	Michael		1863	16	Bansha	(not given) / Bridget - F dead ,	M at Bansha .  Paid for by	bro Thomas Ryan of Shoalhaven .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Michael		1863	23	Ballynahoe	"both dead"	Paid for by his brother  =	Jeremiah Ryan  of Petersham .	Ship =	John Vanner
RYAN	Michael		1864	25	Ballycahill	Stephen / Bridget. Pd by Michl.	in Ballycahill.  Bro = William	Ryan , Dark Water Creek ,Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
RYAN	Michael		1864	25	Thurles	James / Honora - M dead .	Has 2 cousins = John &	Philip McGrath , Sydney .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
RYAN	Michael		1864	24	Dromard,Clonm	ore .   Daniel / Margaret	M dead ;F at Dromad .	None .       Pd by Wm BURKE.	Ship =	Queen of the East
RYAN	Michael		1865	28	Clonoulty	Edmund / Mary - F dead , M at	Clonoulty . Friend=Michael	STAPLETON at Bathurst .(Pd)	Ship =	St Hilda
RYAN	Michael		1866	15	Thurles	Cornelius / Mary	Mother dead ;Paid for by	Father in Dungog , NSW .	Ship =	Racehorse
RYAN	Michael		1866	3	near Cashel	Michael / Mary DWYER	Mother on board.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Michael		1866	15	Thurles	Cornelius / Mary - Mother dead;	Father in colony	Father at Dungog.	Ship =	Racehorse
RYAN	Michael 		1849	22	Kilcommer ?	Mouins ?? / Winifred	Father at Kilcommer	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Victoria
RYAN	Nancy		1841	22	Thurles	Thomas R. / Margaret HAYES	both alive , Father a farmer	Protected by Michael HEWIT	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
RYAN	Owen		1854	20	Newport	John/Mary	F dead ...	Mother,Mary Ryan in Campbell st .	Ship =	Stamboul
RYAN	Patrick		1839	16	(Tipp ?)	xx  - Ryan / Mary KENNEDY	F dead, M on this ship as a	widow of Ryan. 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Patrick		1839	30	Nachcarty	James (farmer) / Mary FEEHALY---	Dau of Owen,farmer of N.	{+ wife = Margaret,29 & 3chn} Dates	given.  Ship=	Charles Kerr
RYAN	Patrick		1840	21	Silvermines	Frank / Judy  xx - Father is a farmer	at Silvermines. Pat is a tailor,	known at Lrath. {+wife=Mary,20}	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Patrick		1841	20	Thurles	(not given) / Ann	Ann married again ,on board	xx	Ship =	Comet
RYAN	Patrick		1841	37	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary	both dead.Baptism certified	{husb of Mary,27+dau Margaret,5.}	Ship =	Cadet
RYAN	Patrick		1841	24	Bansha	William / Kate	Father alive	xx	Ship =	China
RYAN	Patrick		1841	21	Newport	Daniel R. / Mary FOGARTY	Mother dead	xx	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
RYAN	Patrick		1841	26	Toem	Patrick / Bridget	both dead	xx	Ship =	Marquis of Hastings
RYAN	Patrick		1841	23	Nenagh	John R. / Peggy WHITE	Father dead - was a carman	xx	Ship =	Susan
RYAN	Patrick		1841	26	Newport	(not given) --/ Mulchally Ryan,widow.	xx	xx	Ship =	Susan
RYAN	Patrick		1842	24	(Tipp)	Michael / Sarah   (known Galway)	xx {& wife Anna Maria,22 of G	ALWAY}	Ship =	William Sharples
RYAN	Patrick		1850	19	Cordangan 	Matthew / bridget	Mother at Cordingan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Elizabeth
RYAN	Patrick		1850	23	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	living in Tipp.	Uncles in Sydney .	Ship =	Emmigrant
RYAN	Patrick		1850	27	Cordangan	Jeremiah / Mary	Mother in Clunnusk	None.{& wife,Ellen,25&2ch born LIM	}  Ship =	John Knox
RYAN	Patrick		1850	30	Cashel	Timothy / mary	living in Cashel	None . {husb of Bridget , 20}	Ship =	Thetis
RYAN	Patrick		1851	20	(Tipp)	Patrick & C. Ryan	F dead , Mother at Tipp.	Sister = Judy in Sydney	Ship =	Sarah
RYAN	Patrick		1852	40	Moyaliff	James / Margaret {h/o Susan,37}	both dead	5 1st cousins at at Richmond .	Ship =	Kate
RYAN	Patrick		1852	14	Moyaliff	Patrick / Susan - on board this ship	{also Mathew,12;Ann,11; & 	Maria,7.}	Ship =	Kate
RYAN	Patrick		1852	25	(Tipp)	Thomas / Catherine	living in Tipp.	A cousin in Sydney. {husb of Bridge	t,23.}  Ship =	Meridian
RYAN	Patrick		1852	26	Tipp / Tipp	John / Mary (nee HURLEY)	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
RYAN	Patrick		1853	43	(Tipp)	Timothy/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
RYAN	Patrick		1853	30	Bansha	Thomas / bridget	M dead , Father in Bansha	None .{husb of Margaret,27 + 3 chn}	Ship =	Bolton
RYAN	Patrick		1853	23	Ileigh / Eleah	Patrick / Margaret	Mother in Ileigh	None {+wife Catherine,20,of Sligo}	Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Patrick		1854	24	Rossmore	Daniel/Mary	living at Rossmore	Cousin=Pat EGAN,O'Connell's Plain	Bathurst .	Switzerland
RYAN	Patrick		1854	15	Rossmore	Michael/Norry	(nil given)	Uncle=Pat EGAN,O'Connell's Plain,	Bathurst.	Switzerland
RYAN	Patrick		1855	22	Dawley	James / mary	F dead , M at Dawley	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	Lord Hungerford
RYAN	Patrick		1856	26	(Tipp)	Timothy / Nancy	Mother at Tipp.	Sis = Margaret ENGLISH ,Penrith	Ship =	Ben Nevis
RYAN	Patrick		1856	23	Tombe   Toem ?	William / Catherine	living at Tombe	None. {&bros William,21 & Danie	l,19.} Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Patrick		1856	32	Doon	John / Margaret - F dead .	{husb of Bridget,24} Bro&	Sis=Mathew&Margaret R.,Syd.	Ship =	Maitland
RYAN	Patrick		1856	35	Upperchurch	James / Maria - both dead .	{husb of Judith ,25.}	None .	Ship =	Winifred
RYAN	Patrick		1856	19	Horsedrum ,	Borrisoleigh.        James / Mary	both dead	Sister = Mary Ryan , Sydney .	Ship =	Winifred
RYAN	Patrick	A 34	1858	22	Annacarty	Patrick / Johanna - F dead, Moth	er at Annacarty.  "None".	Paid by John ENGLISH	Ship =	Escort
RYAN	Patrick		1858	20	Killascully	Martin / Johanna	living at Shalleigh	Sister = Bridget R., Queen St .	Ship =	Escort
RYAN	Patrick		1858	22	Drumbane	Martin / Ellen  -Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp.    Paid for by	Sister = Honora , Woolloomooloo	Ship =	Grand Trianon
RYAN	Patrick		1859	24	Templemore	James / Catherine - Father dead ,	Mother in Templemore	Sis = Mary Ryan,Cumberland St.	Ship =	Queen of England
RYAN	Patrick		1859	10	Cashel - IDJ	Michael / Judy-Pd for by Judith,	who also pd for Margaret,29	Parents in Brisbane.	Ship=	Glentanner
RYAN	Patrick		1860	22	Castletown-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Hugh DARCY .	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Patrick		1861	31	Templemore	xx	xx  {husb of Catherine ,30.}	xx	Ship =	British Trident
RYAN	Patrick		1862	25	Ennis	(not given) / Catherine	Mother on board , F dead .	Paid for by William O'BRIEN .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Patrick		1864	21	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary - at Clonoulty	Sis = Mrs SULLIVAN ,wife	of Police constable , Wee Waa .	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale 
RYAN	Patrick		1865	23	Newport	xx	xx           Paid for by Patrick	O'BRIEN .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
RYAN	Patrick		1865	23	Clifton	xx                 Left from Shinrone .	xx	Paid  for by Margaret HINDY .	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
RYAN	Patrick		1866	18	Soloheadmore	Thomas / Johanna - M dead ; F at	S.    Sister = Johanna Ryan,	692 George Street , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Patrick		1866	9	near Cashel	Michael / Mary DWYER	Mother on board.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Patrick		1866	18	Sologheadmore	Thomas / Johanna - Mothr dead;	Father at Sologheadmore.	Sis=Johanna, 692 George St,Syd.	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Peter		1852	28	(Tipp)	Martin / Ellen	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C. {husb of Anastasia,24}	Ship =	Meridian
RYAN	Peter		1865	16	Clonyharp	xx    (not given)  See Margt,19.	both dead .       Paid for by	Bro = Henry , 49 Hunter S t, Syd.	Ship =	Wallasea
RYAN	Philip		1841	19	Thurles	John Ryan / --- , widower	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Phillip		1841	33	Thurles	Mathias / Judoth	Father = a farmer	{husb of Mary,33 + 3 children.} Bapt	cert.  Ship =	United Kingdom
RYAN	Phillip		1858	16	Knockarella	Phillip / Johanna	Father in America.   Aunt =	Cath   KERWICK , Shoalhaven	Ship =	Northern Light
RYAN	Phillip		1858	19	Borrisoleigh	Anne ?? / Bridget	living at Borrisoleigh	(A butcher) Sis=Anne Ryan,King	St.  Ship =	Telegraph
RYAN	Phillip		1860	25	Clonaspoe,near	Cashel-IDJ. xx Ref=Mr Green of	Green Park.	Paid for by Mary Ryan.	Ship =	Hannah More
RYAN	Phillip		1860	24	Golden - IDJ	xx   C of E .	xx	Paid for by Margaret ENGLISH.	Ship=	Chance
RYAN	Phillip		1862	22	Tureea	xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas HAYES .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Rhody		1841	28	Borrisoleigh	'Both dead"	xx	xx Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
RYAN	Robert		1858	26	Boherlahan	Jeremiah / Johanna	living at Balladeen	Cous=Johanna STAPLETON,Gle	nmore Rd.	Telegraph
RYAN	Robert		1865	31	Ballingarry	James / Bridget in Ballingarry .	Cousin = James Ryan at Ro	cky River ,Armidale. (Coolbrook)	Ship =	General Caulfield
RYAN	Roger		1841	32	Bournah	Roger / Ellen	both dead	 {husb of  Bridget,28&Dau Bridget,6}	Ship =	Columbine
RYAN	Roger		1841	18	Cashel	Mother on board"	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Sally		1841	34	(Tipp)	Edmund / Margaret HOGAN	both dead.{w/o Edmund,37+M	argaret,13;Edmund,11;Mary,7;Judy,	5&Sally,2.}	Larne. Baptism certfd
RYAN	Sally		1854	22	Borrisoleigh	James/Mary	both dead	Uncle=Michael GLEESON at Broul	ee.  ship =	Columbia
RYAN	Sally		1866	11	nr Cashel	Michael / Mary	Mother on this ship ,	Father at Burrowa.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Sally		1866	11	near Cashel	Michael / Mary DWYER	Mother on board.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Sarah		1852	30	Boherlahan	Edmund / Catherine ELLERAN or	EFFERAN , both dead	None.{wife of Matthew,34+James,1y	8mths.}Ship=	David McIver
RYAN	Sarah		1853	20	(Tipp)	Thomas/Mary	both dead	None . R.C. brother (James) on this	ship =	John Fielden
RYAN	Sarah		1855	24	Cappawhite	Patrick / Judith	F dead , M in Cappawhite	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Sarah		1856	28	Killaloe	Lawrence / Bridget - M dead ,	Father at Clonnybryan ?	Cousin = Pat McGRATH,Publican	Ship =	Maitland
RYAN	Stephen		1862	21	Borrisoleigh	xx	xx	Paid for by Joseph Ryan .	Ship =	Abyssinian
RYAN	Stephen		1865	21	Terryglass	Michael / Bridget	in Terryglass	Cousin = Daniel Ryan,labourer.	Ship =	General Caulfield
RYAN	Susan		1852	37	Ballymackey	George / Mary HART {w/o Pat,40}	both dead	Sis=Ann HARTIGAN,Fish Rvr,Bathu	rst.   Ship =	Kate
RYAN	Thomas		1839	26	(Tipp ?)	James / Margaret	On board this ship.	Parents & 4 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Thomas		1839	25	(Tipp)	James / Margaret  xx	Father  = a turnpike keeper	Says born on 10th April.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Thomas		1839	22	(Tipp)	William / Bridget  xx	father = a labourer.	xx	Ship =	China
RYAN	Thomas		1840	19	(Tipp)	John / Mary  PARKER ?	Father = a labourer.	Known in Silvermines. Born 25 Dec.	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	Thomas		1841	18	Donaskeagh	Timothy / Judith	on board this ship	Baptism certified	Ship =	Cadet
RYAN	Thomas		1841	26	Templemore	James / Mary	Mother alive	xx	Ship =	Fairlie
RYAN	Thomas		1841	18	Templemore	James / Mary	F dead , Mother alive {entry 	has 1st name Pat xd out} Bapt. Cert	ship =	Fairlie
RYAN	Thomas		1841	18	Bansha	(not given) "Parents on board" -prob	ably Daniel / Mary	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
RYAN	Thomas		1844	27	Nenagh	Edward / Mary (a farmer)	xx	{& wife Mary,26 7 2 children}	Ship =	Neptune
RYAN	Thomas		1850	22	Golden	Edmund / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C. {& bro=Michael , 20.}	Ship =	Lloyds
RYAN	Thomas		1850	27	Donaskeagh	Daniel / Margaret	Mother in Tipp.	Uncle = Thomas NEIL , Sydney	(more info)	Ship = Thetis
RYAN	Thomas		1850	27	Donaskeagh	x further info -- He boarded the ship	under the alias "Daniel Neil"	got his cousin's embarkation order"	Ship =	Thetis
RYAN	Thomas		1852	14	(Tipp)	Michael / judy   -on board this ship-	{also Michael,12;Catherine,9;	& Mary,2 -DV}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
RYAN	Thomas		1852	37	(Tipp)	Thomas / Ellen	both dead	None . R.C    .{husb of Biddy,34}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
RYAN	Thomas		1854	25	Glanbeg	Cornelius/Catherine	F dead , M at Glanbeg	Bro=Edmund Ryan,near Bathurst	ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Thomas		1855	24	Lattin	John / Catherine	M dead , F at Lattin	Uncle=James KENNEDY,Hunter St.	Ship =	Matoaka
RYAN	Thomas		1856	20	Killeen	Phillip / Honor	in Killeen	Sister = Ellen at Ballarat 	Ship =	Vocalist
RYAN	Thomas		1857	30	Cashel	James / Bridget	both dead	Sister = Margaret Ryan., Broulee .	Ship =	Aloe
RYAN	Thomas		1858	20	Moycarky	Laurence / Ann	living in Guernsey	Brother = Martin Ryan	Ship =	David McIver
RYAN	Thomas		1858	18	Thurles	Richard /Kate-M dead,F in Thurles.	Left from Galbooley,Moycarky	Bro&Sis=Dennis&Honora,Maitla	nd.   Ship =	Golconda
RYAN	Thomas		1858	20	Bansha	Michael / Bridget	living at Bansha	Cous=Mary FITZPATRICK , Geo	rge St.  Ship=	Stebonheath
RYAN	Thomas		1858	24	Knockavilla -IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Timothy Ryan .	Ship =	Admiral Lyons
RYAN	Thomas		1859	25	Ballabeg	John / Bridget - both dead	Brother-in-law  =  James	FOGARTY , Maitland .	Ship =	Abyssinian
RYAN	Thomas		1859	20	Ballycahill	Timothy / Margaret - Father dead	,Mother in Ballycahill	Paid for by Sister = Bridget Ryan	Ship =	Queen of England
RYAN	Thomas		1860	24	Ballinahinch-IDJ	,Knockavilla.  xx Notes-was impe	rsonated on Admiral Lyons	Paid for by Timothy RYAN.	Ship=	Dirigo
RYAN	Thomas		1862	19	Thurles	xx  Ballycabin nr Holycross-IDJ	xx        Ref=Mr Armstrong.	Paid for by Malachi  DWYER .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
RYAN	Thomas		1863	18	Ballagh	(not given) / Catherine 	Mother at Ballagh .	Pd for by Sister = Mary at Glebe .	Ship =	John Temperley
RYAN	Thomas		1863	20	Newport	Thomas / Mary - at Newport .	Paid for by his cousin =	Michael Ryan of  Clarence River .	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	Thomas		1863	24	Abbey,Golden	Thomas / Mary - at Abbey .	Paid for by his friend =	Michael   McGLYNNE .	Ship =	John Vanner
RYAN	Thomas		1864	21	Templemore	John / Kate - both dead .	Has bros & sister = Pat ,	John & Bridget in Sydney .	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
RYAN	Thomas		1864	25	Clonoulty	John / Mary 	both dead.   Paid for by his	Bro = Matthew at Burrowa .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
RYAN	Thomas		1866	26	Cashel     ** DV	Michael / Mary - F dead , M in C.	Bro = William Ryan, a shep	herd with Mr O'Neil,Twofold Bay.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Thomas		1866	26	Cashel - **DV**	Michael / Mary - Father dead; moth	er in Cashel. Has a bro, Willia	m, a shepherd in Twofold Bay.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Thomas 		1855	22	Killcooly	William / Sarah	living at Killcooley	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
RYAN	Timothy		1840	21	(Tipp)	Francis / Judy  KENNEDY	Father = a farmer. Tim=a sho	emaker,Known Lrath. {+wife=Alice,	19 & no chn.}	Ship = Alfred
RYAN	Timothy		1841	37	(Tipp)	John / Hannah	mother alive . Baptism certfd.	{husb of Judy,38 + 4 children}	Ship =	Cadet
RYAN	Timothy		1850	29	Dunival ???	William / mary	Father at Dunival ?	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
RYAN	Timothy		1853	40	(Tipp)	Thomas/Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
RYAN	Timothy		1857	20	Knockavala	Patrick / Sarah	both dead	Cous=Margaret O'CONNOR,Syd.	Ship =	Vocalist
RYAN	Timothy		1861	22	Ballynahow	xx	xx	Paid for by Phillip McGRATH .	Ship =	Queen Bee
RYAN	Timothy		1861	26	Cashel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Nile
RYAN	Timothy		1863	28	Donaskeagh	William / Margaret	living at Golden . Friend =	P.RYAN at diggings ,Sydney .	Ship =	Hotspur
RYAN	Timothy		1864	27	Moycarky	Michael / Catherine - both dead.	Friend = Thomas McGrath	at Surry Hills who paid for him.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
RYAN	Timothy		1866	24	Templemore	Thomas / Mary at Templemore	Killea.Aunt=Brigt DUNNE ,	nurse at Melbourne Lunatic Aslm	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	Timothy		1866	24	Templemore	Thomas / Mary - mother dead;	Father at T.His aunt=Bridget 	DUNNE,nurse at Melbourne lunatic	asylum.	Ship = "Africana
RYAN	Walter		1839	8	Cullen ??	William / Bridget	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Walter		1860	28	Clonoulty - IDJ	xx Ref=John Gould,Postmaster.	xx	Paid for by Thomas CORCORAN.	Ship =	Chance
RYAN	William		1839	42	Cullen	Thomas / Mary BUCKLEY	Father = a farmer.	{+wife=Bridget,36 & 6 chn.}	Ship =	China
RYAN	William		1839	16	Cullen ??	William / Bridget	On board this ship.	Parents & 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	William		1840	23	(Tipp)	David / Bridget  GLEESON	Father = a farmer at Tipp.	{+ wife = Bridget,26 & no chn.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
RYAN	William		1841	21	Thurles	Patrick / mary	parents alive	xx  Baptism certified	Ship =	Emerald Isle
RYAN	William		1841	23	(Tipp)	William / Norah	xx	Occupation = Groom / Coachman	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	William		1841	25	Borrisoleigh	James / Mary	xx	xx Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
RYAN	William		1841	25	Nenagh	Stephen R. / Mary FRENCH	M dead , Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Eleanor
RYAN	William		1841	25	Newport	John / Jane	both dead	Baptism certified	Ship = 	Elizabeth
RYAN	William		1841	28	Cashel,4 miles frm	Timothy / Margaret	both alive	{husb of Margaret,22} Baptism Cert.	Ship =	Orestes
RYAN	William		1848	29	Caher	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
RYAN	William		1851	24	Clariana	John / Ann	Mother at Clariana ?	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emperor
RYAN	William		1852	35	Kilmoyle	Michael / Mary	both dead    {h/o Mary,35.}	Dau-in-law Mary Ryan,Wollongong.	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
RYAN	William		1853	28	(Tipp)	John/Ellen	Father in Tipp	None .  R.C. 	ship =	John Fielden
RYAN	William		1853	39	(Tipp)	William/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship = 	John Fielden
RYAN	William		1855	26	Clonoulty	Cornelius / Margaret	living in Clonoulty	Sis=Honora Ryan with Pat Lacey ,	Sydney. Ship=	Ebba Brahe
RYAN	William		1856	34	(Tipp)	Timothy / Nancy	Mother at Tipp.	Sis = Margaret P.ENGLISH , Penri	th.   Ship =	Ben Nevis
RYAN	William		1856	16	Youghal	Paddy / Mary	Mother at Youghal	Cousin = Martin BRIEN , Balmain.	Ship =	Vocalist
RYAN	William		1858	22	Bansha	Thomas / mary	both dead	Sister =  Mary R.,West Maitland.	Ship =	Northern Light
RYAN	William		1859	25	Kilfeakle	Darby / Mary	F dead , M in Tipp.	None.Sent for by Pat DWYER,frie	nd,Hartley.	Annie Wilson
RYAN	William		1859	15	Emly - IDJ	xx  Paid for by Kennedy O'BRIEN	,who also paid for Hannah	DWYER & Margaret HART .	Ship =	Palmyra
RYAN	William		1859	20	Gortnawhally , 	Grange Hill .	xx	Paid for by Thomas Ryan .	Ship =	Parsee
RYAN	William		1860	29	Castletown-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid by John HOARE .	Ship =	Alfred
RYAN	William		1861	20	Clarecoyle  ?	Claerkill ?,Thurles.  xx	xx	Paid for by Phillip McGRATH .	Ship =	Queen Bee
RYAN	William		1863	21	Cashel;Castlebl	ake. (not given) / Mary - F dead ,	Mother at Cashel.   Paid for	by cous=Margaret Ryan of Bega.	Ship =	Ironside
RYAN	William		1863	28	Greenshiell	Daniel/(not given)-M dead,F at G	{h/o Anast}Pd  by cous=W	m Ryan,Rocky Rvr,New England.	Ship =	John Temperley
RYAN	William		1866	26	Nenagh	John / Bridget -at Cloghan,Kings.	{husb of Mary Jane,26}	C of E. & son=James,BV.	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	William		1866	21	Ballycahill	Daniel / Catherine - both dead .	Bro = Jeremiah Ryan at	Petersham (who paid for him).	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	William		1866	22	Foxforth,Bansha	Denis / Honora      in Foxforth	Cousin = John CLEARY at	West Maitland .	Ship =	Racehorse
RYAN	William		1866	26	Nenagh	John / Bridget at Cloghan, Kings Co	Wife=Mary Jane & son on bd	Wife's bro=James Gordon,blacksmt	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	William		1866	3	near Cashel	Michael / Mary DWYER	Mother on board.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
RYAN	William		1866	21	Ballycahill	Daniel / Catherine - both dead	xx	Bro = Jeremiah Ryan,Petersham	Ship =	Peerless
RYAN	William		1866	22	Foxforth	Denis / Honora - Mother dead;	Father in Foxforth.	Cous=John Clary,West Maitland.	Ship =	Racehorse
RYAN	Winifred		1838	30	Emly	(not given) / Jude  COMM-- (obsc)	xx {+husb=John,28 & Tim,4;	Margaret,8;Johanna,6;Helen,BV.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
RYAN	Winifred		1839	11	(Tipp ?)	xx  - Ryan / Mary KENNEDY	F dead, M on this ship as a	widow of Ryan. 5 siblings on board.	Ship =	China
RYAN	Winifred		1850	18	Cashel	John / Bridget	Mother at cashel	None .  R.C.{& sister Johanna,16}	Ship =	John Knox
RYAN	Winifred		1855	19	Tipp / Tipp	Edmund / Bridget	living in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lord Hungerford
RYAN	Winifred		1855	18	Duan , Doon ?	James / Catherine	F dead , M in Duan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
RYAN	Winifred		1855	18	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Mary	living in Burrisolea	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
RYAN	Winifred		1857	36	Ballinaclogh	Patrick / Mary xx - both dead	{wife of Matthew,38+Marga	ret,16;Pat,15;Bridget,10;Wini,7.}	Ship =	Boanerges
RYAN 	Ann		1855	19	Terryglass	James/Ann	living at Terryglass	bro&sis=James&Mary Ryan in Syd.	Ship =	Exodus
RYAN 	Eliza		1865	20	nr Portroe	Daniel / Mary	nr Portroe	Sister = Mary Ryan in Sydney .	Ship =	Hornet
RYAN 	Judy		1841	18	Inch	Michael / Betty	Protected by her brother,John.	xx	Ship =	Larne
RYAN 	Margaret		1841	23	(Tipp)	(not given) --- / Winifred , widow .	xx	Known in Windymount & Coal View	Ship =	William Jardine
RYAN 	Mary		1854	21	Thurles	Cornelius/Peggy	Mother dead ........	Father in Bathurst	ship =	David McIver
RYAN 	Mary		1855	19	Passmore	John/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
RYAN     - female :	Name omitted		1839	26	Emly	William / Ellen  xx	Parents at Emly.	(In single females,between 2 Ryans)	Ship =	China
RYAN -   Judith or	Johanna		1841	27	Borrisoleigh	(NOT given) .Patrick / Mary 	Protected by her brothers =	Lanty & Martin.  Baptism certified.	Ship =	Canton
RYAN "Lanty"-Law	rence/Malachi		1841	26	Borrisoleigh	Patrick Ryan / Mary MAHER	both dead	xx Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
RYAN alias Fanning	Bridget		1852	24	Thurles	Thomas / Mary	Father at Mealiffe nr Thurles	2nd cous=Pat FOX .{assumed name	of Fanning ,w	ho's ill} Joseph Somes
RYLEY	Helen ?		1839	24	(Tipp)	Thomas R. / Norah FAHEY.  F=lab	ourer at Tipp.  Bap cert 6 Sep	1814 by Priest Pat Meaghan.Know	n Cashel.	Ship = Alfred
SADDLER	Margaret		1840	35	Tipperary Parish	John REEVES (tailor) / Ellen  xx	{+husb=Thos,36 & Thos,3;Ele	anor (?);Catherine,16.}     Bap cert.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
SADDLER	Thomas		1840	36	Tipperary Parish	Thomas (wheelwright)/ Catherine xx	{+wife=Margaret,35 & 3 chn}	Bap cert. Known to James Reardon.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
SADDLIER	Martha		1853	43	(Tipp)	James/Jane BERRY	both dead	Cousin in Syd.Wife of Richard,with	5 children	John Fielden
SADDLIER	Richard		1853	46	(Tipp)	Richard/mary	both dead	Brother in Sydney	ship =	 John Fielden
SADLER	James		1861	21	Spital	xx	xx	Paid for by Margaret O'CONNOR.	Ship =	Hotspur
SALTER	Albert		1862	13	Ballygury	xx   [ parents in NSW ]	xx  C of E .	Paid for by George Salter	Ship =	Ocean Empress
SALTER	Richard		1864	19	Borrisokane	George / Margaret	Mother dead ;  Paid for by	Father in Woollongong .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
SALTER	Robert		1862	15	Ballygury	xx    [parents in NSW ]	xx  C of E .	Paid for by George Salter	Ship =	Ocean Empress
SALTER	Thomas		1862	16	Borrisokane	xx    [ parents in NSW ]	xx   C of E .	Paid for by George Salter	Ship =	Ocean Empress
SAMPSON /SI	Anne		1860	26	(Tipp)	xx (Priest = Dr Howley)	xx	Paid for by Margaret O'CONNOR	Ship =	Fitz James
SAMPSON /SI	William		1860	24	(Tipp)	xx  {and wife Ellen ,21 of LIM &	Male infant , BV.}	Paid for by Margaret O'CONNOR	Ship =	Fitz James
SANDERS	Catherine		1855	19	Banich, Bansha?	Terence / Mary	living in Banich	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Gloriana
SARCHFIELD	Lawrence		1855	25	Lorrha	Thomas / Bridget	both dead	2 sis=Mary&Bridget in Sydney.	Ship =	Simonds
SAUCE/SANCE	Alice		1859	17	Ballingarry	James / Mary - both dead	Sister = Bridget  TOBIN at	Millers Point .(who paid IDJ)	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
SAUNDERS	George		1842	34	Bansha	Samuel / Ann	Father = a steward	xx {& wife Mary,35of CORK. protes	tants }  Ship =	Alfred
SCAHILL	Bridget		1856	30	Nenagh	Michael / Ellen - both dead .	{paid by John TOOHEY}	Winifred ALLEN,Fish River , Gun	ning.  Ship =	Ben Nevis
SCANLAN	Bridget		1849	16	Caher	James / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
SCANLAN	James		1859	19	Ballygriffin-IDJ,	Clonoulty.     James / Mary	Paid for by Peter DWYER.	Uncle at Ipswich	Ship =	Glentanner
SCANLAN	Joanna		1841	20	(Tipp)	(not given) / Alicia	Father dead , ...	Mother in NSW	Ship =	Alfred
SCANLAN	Johanna		1849	18	Caher	James / margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
SCANLON	Catherine		1841	35	Castletown	William / Mary CONSEDINE /idine?	xx {& husb=John of CLARE &	7children=Michael,17;William,12;C	ath,8;John,6}	Joseph Cunard
SCANLON	Catherine		1841	35	(continued)	xx	xx {Margaret,4&Theresa,2}	{&Maria,15}	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
SCANLON	Jeremiah		1841	22	(Tipp)	John / Hannah	both alive	Youghal mentioned	Ship =	Comet
SCANLON	Johanna		1841	30	Caher	William CLANEY/Mary COCHRANE	Father dead. Baptism Certified	{w/o John,27+Elizabeth,14;Alice,4&	Johannah,2}	Ship = Canton
SCANLON	John		1841	27	Caher	William S. /Anna KINNALY	Father dead-Baptism Certfd.	{{Husb of Johanna,30+ 3 children}	Ship =	Canton
SCANLON	Margaret		1841	20	Muary  ?	xx  not given	xx	xx	Ship =	Comet
SCANLON	Margaret		1841	19	(Tipp)	xx not given	  Youghal House mentioned	xx     A brother on board    	Ship =	Comet
SCANLON	Patrick		1841	28	Miarty	John / Honorah	both alive	a carpenter	Ship =	Comet
SCOTT	Catherine		1863	22	Templemore	Ned / Catherine -F dead , M in T.	Paid for by uncle = James	COSTIGAN of Cooks Vale .	Ship =	Ironside
SCOTT	David		1841	30	Ballynaclogh	not given . Turned 30 on Mar 28,'40	xx	C of E . {husb of Margaret,24.}	Ship =	Conrad
SCOTT	Honora		1855	29	Gresmacarty	John/Honora	F dead , M in Gresmacarty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
SCOTT	James		1863	24	Templetouhy	(not given) / Catherine - F dead ,	Mother at Te. Paid for by un	cle James COSTIGAN,Cooks Vale	. Ship =	Ironside
SCOTT	Margaret		1841	24	Ballynaclogh	"formerly DURKETT" ?	xx {and 4 children=Eliza,6;Ad	elaide,4;Ellen,2.8;Maria,BV} {wife of	David,30}	Ship = Conrad
SCOTT	Mary		1855	22	Loughmore	John/Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
SCOTT	Michael		1849	24	Cashel	Michael / Ellen	living in Cashel	Uncle=Samuel McGREGOR.	Ship =	Victoria
SCOTT	Richard		1862	24	Innismuch	xx	xx  a shoemaker , C of E .	xx	Ship =	Annie Wilson
SCOTT	William		1838	23	Templemore	John ,blacksmith at Te. /  xx	{+wife=Sally,20 of Queens &	John,4 + one who DV.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
SCULLEY	Ann		1854	32	Moyne	Jeremiah/Ellen	both dead 	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
SCULLY	Ann		1864	28	Roscrea	Francis / Thomasina - both dead.	C of E . Rel=Sarah Delaney	c/- Michael Tierney .	Ship =	Montrose
SCULLY	Bridget		1853	11	Cullen	Patrick / Ellen -F DV,M on board-	{& Margaret,9;James,6;Micha	el,4.5&Ellen,2} Applied Orphan Sch	ool.   Ship =	Bolton
SCULLY	Ellen		1853	30	Cullen	Michael / Margaret  BERRICKY	both dead     {w/o Pat,30,DV}	Brother = John Berricky   {+5 chn}	Ship =	Bolton
SCULLY	John		1859	17	(Tipp) -No IDJ	xx  -------- / Julia (57, born LIM)	Mother on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Palmyra
SCULLY	Patrick		1856	22	Lorrha	John / Judith	Father dead	2 Sis =Mary & Bridget,Millers Pt.	Ship =	Maitland
SCULLY	Roger		1864	24	(Tipp)	Roger / Ellen - both dead.	{& wife=Johanna,20 of LIM	}  None .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
SEARSON	Bridget		1858	21	Killea	Edward / Bridget	F dead , M at Killea.	Sister = Mary Searson ,Sydney.	Ship =	Castillian
SEARSON	James		1856	18	Killea	John / Margaret	living at Killea .  Bor=John	is policeman , Cockatoo Island.	Ship =	Vocalist
SEARSON	Johanna		1856	19	Killea	John / Margaret	living at Killea	Bro = John at Cockatoo Island	Ship =	Vocalist
SEARSON	John		1856	22	Kallar , Templem	ore.         Edward / Bridget	Father dead .	Sister = Mary in Sydney .	Ship =	Winifred
SEARSON	Margaret		1858	39	(Tipp)	Darby / Judy  TIERNEY - F dead ,	Mother at Garratt's Mill.	Son = John Searson , Sydney .	Ship =	Escort  (a widow)
SEARSON	Mary		1855	22	Killane	Edward / Bridget	F dead , M in Killane	An aunt = Mrs Searson	Ship =	Matoaka
SEARSON	Michael		1858	23	Killea	Edward / Bridget	Mother at Killea	Sister = mary in Sydney.	Ship =	Castillian
SEARSON	Thomas		1858	21	Garratt's Mill	John / Margaret - F dead , Mother 	on board. {also Matthew,18	 &Patrick,15 who is "dumb".}	Ship =	Escort
SEE	John		1850	33	Cashel	Patrick / Mary	Father near Cashel	None. {husb of mary,34 + 5 children}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
SEE	Margaret		1850	13	Cashel	John / Mary	on board this ship {also Wini	fred,12;John,10;Mary,4 & Pat,inft}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
SEE	Mary		1850	34	Cashel	Patrick / Winifred  ENGLISH	both dead	Bro = John English at YASS.	Ship =	Lord Stanley
SELLARS	Mary		1855	25	Ballyrigan	Dennis / Bridget	F dead , M at Ballyrigan	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
SEYMORE	Mary		1850	17	Castletown	Michael / Bridget	Mother at Castletown	Uncle = Pat McGRATH	Ship =	Maria
SEYMOUR	Bridget		1853	24	Castletown	William / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Athenian
SEYMOUR	Bridget		1860	21	Curragh - IDJ	xx     Line blank - "Infirmary"	Ref=Mr Smeddick,Youghal	Paid for by Patrick  KENNEDY.	Ship =	Tudor
SEYMOUR	Ellen		1838	25	Borrisokane	xx	xx {=husb=James,27 & Marg	aret,4.5;Michael,3 + John,0.5.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
SEYMOUR	James		1838	27	Can--town ?	xx         Known to Priest Moylan of 	Templederry ?. A quarryman.	{+ wife = Ellen  , 25 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
SEYMOUR	James		1864	22	Castletown	David  ? / Bridget	at Castletown. Pd for by his	Cous = Pat McGRATH at Ultimo	Ship =	Sirocco 2
SEYMOUR	Jeremiah		1858	20	Castletown	Dennis / Madeline,F dead,M at C.	Paid for by his sister,Elizth	Seymour,Castlereagh St,Sydney .	Ship =	David McIver
SEYMOUR	John		1854	18	Cashel Town	Michael/Kitty	Living in Cashel Town	Sister=Margaret O'Brien	Ship =	Stamboul
SEYMOUR	John		1855	20	Castletown	William / Mary	both dead	Sis=Bridget Seymour in Sydney.	Ship =	Nepaul
SEYMOUR	Mary		1860	20	Castletown	William / Margaret	Mother at Castletown	Uncle = Michael  O'BRIEN	Ship =	Tudor
SEYMOUR	Matthew		1862	22	Porr Rose	xx     IDJ - Castletown	xx	Paid for by Mary Seymour .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
SEYMOUR	Michael		1860	23	Castletown	Michael / Betty	Mother at Castletown	Cousin = Pat McGRATH,Sydney.	Ship =	Tudor
SEYMOUR	Michael		1864	26	Castletown	David?/Bridget at Castletown.Pd by	Mathew Seymour,Mount Dee.	Cous = Pat McGRATH at Ultimo.	Ship =	Sirocco 2
SEYMOUR	William		1855	18	Castletown	William / Mary	both dead	Sis = Bridget Seymour in Sydney.	Ship =	Nepaul
SEYMOUR	Winifred		1852	19	Castletown	John / Margaret	living in Castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Irene
SEYMOUR	Winifred		1858	19	Castletown	Dennis / Matty	Mother at Kilparteen.Pd by	Sister = Elizabeth in Sydney	Ship =	David McIver
SHANAHAN	Anne/Nan	cy	1859	21	Rossmore - IDJ	Darby / Norry -F dead , M in Tipp	.Sisters-in-law = Johanna &	Bridget GLEESON , Newcastle .	Ship =	Nimroud
SHANAHAN	Ansty (widow		1854	60	Rattitasly , Drom	William/Mary CASEY	both dead	Son=Martin Shanahan at Backende	rry.   Ship =	Araminta
SHANAHAN	Catherine		1856	13	Cashel	Mathew / mary	F dead , Mother on board	Brother & Uncles	Ship =	Edward Oliver
SHANAHAN	Dennis		1858	20	Borrisoleigh	Patrick / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Borrisoleigh	Sis=Judith S.,St Mary's Cathedral	Ship =	Telegraph
SHANAHAN	Edmund		1865	20	Upperchurch	William / Mary at Finihy ?,Tipp.	Uncle = John S.   ,a tailor	of 15 Wilmot St+2 Aunts=Mary &	Margaret .	Ship = Himalaya
SHANAHAN	Edward		1863	24	Templemore	(not given) / Jane -F dead ,M at T.	A policeman .   Paid for by	Friend = Jane BARRETT,Sydney.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
SHANAHAN	Ellen		1840	19	Clonagammath	James (dead)/ Margaret KENNEDY	Known to Michael Carroll &	Michael Bannon.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
SHANAHAN	Honora		1859	26	Killea - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah TIERNEY.	Ship =	Parsee
SHANAHAN	Honora + 4		1854	29	Rattitasly , Drom	James/Ansty (Ansty on board)	F dead . 4 others are ---	Mary 27,John 24,Jude 22,William 21	Ship =	Araminta
SHANAHAN	James	A 56	1864	21	Tipp / Tipp	Teddy / Eliza 	F dead ; Mother in Tipp.	None . Paid by Pat O'CONNOR.	Ship =	Wanata
SHANAHAN	John		1850	26	Lorrha	Martin / Mary	Mother at Lorrha	None .  R.C. {&bro=Stephen,20}	Ship =	Elizabeth
SHANAHAN	John		1855	40	(Tipp)	John/Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Davies
SHANAHAN	John		1855	30	Upperchurch	Edmund / Catherine	both dead	Sis=Margt KEARNEY,Parramatta Rd	oad  "Ship =	Rajahsthan
SHANAHAN	John		1859	27	(Tipp)	Patrick / Alice - Mother in Tipp.	{& wife Mary Buckley of LI	M + 2 chn B London.}	Ship =	Shackamaxon
SHANAHAN	Margaret		1842	26	Dromf ?   Drom?	Patrick / Mary  RYAN	both alive	{wife of Patrick , 30.}	Ship =	William Sharples
SHANAHAN	Margaret		1855	30	(Tipp)	John/Mary  BYER	both dead    {wife of John,40}	None . & 2 ch=John,3&Thomas inft.	Ship =	John Davies
SHANAHAN	Margaret		1856	27	Clonoulty	Patrick / Mary	F dead , M at Upperchurch	None .	Ship =	Bee
SHANAHAN	Margaret		1857	28	Upperchurch	Patrick / Mary - F dead  ,	Mother at Upperchurch	Sis=Johanna at Mr Farmer's,Woo	lloomooloo.	Ship = Monica
SHANAHAN	Margaret		1865	18	Holycross	John / Mary - at Holycross .	Brother=Pat+Sisters=Mary	& Margaret , 11 Jamieson St,Syd.	Ship =	Wallasea
SHANAHAN	Mary		1856	38	Cashel	Richard / Ellen   FLEMINGS	xx Son=Dennis at Murrurru	ndi & Bros-in-law Dennis&Richar	d S.  Ship =	Edward Oliver
SHANAHAN	Mary		1857	25	Upperchurch	Patrick / Mary - F dead ,	Mother at Upperchurch	Sis=Johanna at Mr Farmar's,Woo	lloomooloo.	Ship = Monica
SHANAHAN	Mary		1863	18	Thurles	John / Mary	living at Thurles.     Paid for	by Sarah Fanning,Parramatta.	Ship =	Spitfire
SHANAHAN	Patrick		1842	30	(Tipp)         	Phillip / Betty 	both alive  . Known in Thurles	{husb of margaret,26}	Ship =	William Sharples
SHANAHAN	Patrick		1864	19	Chillough	John / Mary	at Chillough .	Paid for by his  Sister = Mary . 	Ship =	Sirocco 2
SHANAHAN	Sarah		1850	22	Lorrha	Martin / Mary	Mother in Lorrha	None .  R.C. {& sister Mary,24}	Ship =	Elizabeth
SHANAHAN	Timothy	A 56	1865	24	Tipp/Tipp	xx     (Timothy/Eliza CAMPBELL)	xx         (a butcher)	xx  Paid for by James Shanahan.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
SHANE	John		1839	19	Emly	John S. / Catherine BOURKE	F = an attorney at Killenaule.	John is a gardener.	Ship =	Aliquis
SHANNAHAN	Bridget		1858	30	Dundrum	John / Mary HEFFERNAN	at Salisbury,New England	Husb at Salisbury,New England	Ship= Herald 	of the Morning
SHANNAHAN	Dennis		1854	24	Thurles	Mathew/Mary ship=David McIver	F dead, M near Thurles	Uncle=Richard Shannahan at Thos	Heydon's	Bloomfield,Murrurrundi
SHANNAHAN	John		1841	19	Silvermines	Matthew S. / Bridget GLEESON	Father = a farmer	xx	Ship =	Susan
SHANNAHAN	Maria		1853	13	Ballingarry	Mathew/ -- ?	F on board,M not named	dau of Mathew 	Ship =	Maidstone
SHANNAHAN	Mathew		1853	51	Ballingarry	Mathew/Mary	both dead	Brother=P.Shannahan res. unk.	Widower	with 2 children
SHANNAHAN	Patrick		1858	10	Kil--nan ?	(not given)  / Bridget	Mother on this ship	Father & grandparents.	Ship= Herald	of the Morning
SHANNAHAN         	John		1853	15	Ballingarry	Mathew/ -- ?	F on borad,M not named	son of Mathew ,	ship =	Maidstone
SHANNAN	Margaret		1855	24	Ballybacon	Edward/Mary	living at Ballybakin	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
SHANNON	Bridget		1864	19	Ballybacon	Edward / Mary - F dead ;M at Bal	lybacon.  Bro=Pat S.  Sister=	Margaret,wife of Dennis CASEY,	Raymond Tce	Queen of the East
SHANNON	Catherine		1853	19	Garnackilka	Roger / Catherine ..	not given	None . {wife of William,22}	Ship =	David McIver
SHANNON	Patrick		1862	28	Clogheen	xx  IDJ - Old Graig .	xx Ref=Wm Burke.b/bacon`	Paid for by Dennis CASEY .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
SHANNON	William		1853	22	Garnackilka	Dennis / Louisa	Mother at Garnackilka	None . {husb of Catherine,19}	Ship =	David McIver
SHANNON	William		1864	21	Ballybacon	Edmund / Mary - F dead  ;	M at Ballybacon.	Bro = Pat , farmer , Raymond Tce.	Ship =	Queen of the East
SHANNY	Hanora		1839	23	Grantstown	William / Bridget   xx	Father a labouer in Grantstn.	xx	Ship =	China
SHAUGHNESSY	Mary		1841	24	(Tipp)	Richard WELSH / Ann RAWLINS	both dead	and husband John,26 of CORK.	Ship = 	Lascar
SHAUNESSY	Catherine		1862	40	Loughmore	xx   (a widow)	xx                      Paid for by	Thomas LYNCH,Campbelltown.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
SHAUNESSY	Elizabeth		1860	23	Loughmore - IDJ	xx  {wife of Michael,23.}	xx	Paid for by Thomas LYNCH.	Ship =	Dirigo
SHAUNESSY	Judith		1862	18	Loughmore	(not given) / Catherine	Mother on board this ship	Paid for by Thomas LYNCH,Camp.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
SHAUNESSY	Mary		1860	26	Loughmore-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Thomas LYNCH.	Ship =	Dirigo
SHAUNESSY	Mary Ann		1837	15	(Tipp)	xx	xx  Brother-in-law = Edward	FOLEY, on board this ship.	Ship =	Andromache
SHAUNESSY	Michael		1860	23	Loughmore -IDJ	xx {husb of Elizabeth ,23.}	xx	Paid for by Thomas LYNCH.	Ship =	Dirigo
SHAUNESSY	William		1862	20	Loughmore	(not given) / Catherine	Mother on board this ship	Paid for by Thomas LYNCH,Camp.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
SHAUNESSY	William		1862	20	Lochum	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Annie Wilson
SHAW	Bridget		1841	20	Donaskeagh	Michael / Mary	both alive -Baptism certified	Under protection/ Tim&Judy RYAN	Ship =	Cadet
SHAW	Ellen		1849	16	Cashel	John / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
SHAY	Johanna		1862	20	Borrisoleigh	xx	xx	Paid for by Edmond  EGAN .	Ship =	Hotspur
SHEA	Anne		1840	22	Cashel	Michael / Joannah  xx	Father = a gardener at C.	Says born in March.	Ship =	Isabella
SHEA	Bridget		1841	20	Donaskeagh	James / Johanna	Father at Duniskey	{and sister Johanna , 18.}	Ship =	Susan
SHEA	Bridget		1864	20	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Bridget - at Tipp.	Uncle & Aunt = Tim & Jere	miah RYAN at Maitland.	Ship =	Montmorency
SHEA	Edward		1864	23	Borrisoleigh	Edward / Ellen	F dead , M in Borrisoleigh.	Sis = Johanna Shea  in Ulladulla .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
SHEA	Eliza		1841	19	Templeharry	John ARMITAGE /Ann RIVINGTON	on board this ship.Protestant	and husband Michael,25 of KINGS.	Ship =	Lascar
SHEA	James		1866	28	Borrisoleigh	Edward / Ellen -  F dead ; M at	Borrisoleigh.(Knockbrack)	Bro = Edmund at Ulladulla	Ship =	Peerless
SHEA	James		1866	28	Borrisoleigh	Edmund / Ellen - Father dead;	Mother at Borrisoleigh	Bro = Edmund Shea, Ulladulla	Ship =	Peerless
SHEA	Johanna		1849	18	Imley ( Emly?)	James / Honora {mother of LIM is on	this ship} Father=James per 	Westmoreland".Tried LIM,living at	Yass. Ship =	Success
SHEA	Mary		1840	24	(Tipp)	William / Mary  xx	Father = a farm servant.	Known to John Bernard.	Ship =	Earl Grey
SHEA	Mary		1849	17	Cashel	William / Betty	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
SHEA	Stephen		1849	15	Imley (Emly?)	James / Honora	M on board,F at Yass,NSW.	{& sister Sarah , 13.}	Ship =	Success
SHEA	William		1856	25	Tipp / Tipp	Thomas / Bridget	at Tipp.    Uncles=Darby &	Tim RYAN.   Aunt=Ann Ryan.	Ship=	Bermondsey
SHEADY	Mary		1863	18	Strokes	John / Margaret , Father in Tipp /	Tipp.  Paid for by her uncle	Tim CASSIDY of Tarban Creek.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
SHEAHY	Mary		1841	27	Clonmel	Martin / mary LANDRIGAN	Mother alive	{wife of Moyan,27.}	Ship =	Runymede
SHEAHY	Moyan		1841	27	Clonmel	Patrick / Judith	both alive	{husband of Mary,27.}	Ship =	Runymede
SHEARY	Dennis		1853	28	Portroe	Patrick / Mary	both dead	None . {husb of Maria,21}	Ship =	Australia
SHEARY	Maria		1853	21	Portroe	James / Catherine  RYAN	not given	Cous=Mrs QUIGLEY & William FLA	NADY ? Ship=	Australia
SHEEDY	Catherine		1855	24	Ballina	Dennis/Margaret	F dead , M in Ballana	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Exodus
SHEEDY	Judith		1841	28	Galbally	Michael / Margaret CONNOLLY	both alive . {wife of Pat,33 &	(contd) Mary,2 + Catherine 7 mths.}	Ship =	Lascar
SHEEDY	Mary		1849	32	Killea	Dennis / Nancy TRACEY / Treacy ?	both dead          -widow-	{& sister=Bridget TREACY,21,born	Killea} Ship =	Una
SHEEDY	Mary		1849	4	KINGS Co.	Patrick / Mary	Mother on board		Ship = 	Una
SHEEDY	Mary		1862	21	Kilshane	xx	xx	Paid for by James  CUMMINS .	Ship =	Northumberland
SHEEDY	Mary		1865	23	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Margaret - at Tipp.	Uncle=James CANNING at	6 Wilton Place,Strawberry Hills .	Ship =	St Hilda
SHEEDY	Michael		1841	28	Galbally	Michael / Margaret	both dead	xx	Ship =	Lascar
SHEEDY	Patrick		1841	33	Galbally	Michael / Margaret	both dead {{husb of Judith,28	& 4 children-Margaret,6;Michael,4;}	  Ship =	Lascar
SHEEDY	Patrick		1865	20	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Margaret - at Tipp.	Aunt = Mrs CUMMINGS ,	Shawban's Hill , Sydney .	Ship =	St Hilda
SHEEHAN	Cornelius		1841	34	Castletown Roach	Denis S. / Ellen DISLAHAN	xx       Baptism Certified	{Husb of Margaret,27+John,7mths.}	Ship =	Conrad
SHEEHAN	Honora		1850	18	Clonmel	Timothy / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
SHEEHAN	Hugh		1861	23	Foxforth,Bansha	xx  Ref=James Butler,Garnavella.	xx	Paid for by Patrick PIGGOTT .	Ship =	Hotspur
SHEEHAN	Margaret		1841	27	Castletown Roach	John RAY / Mary GRADY	Father = a farmer	{wife of Cornelius,34.Baptism Certd}	Ship =	Conrad
SHEEHAN	Mary		1865	17	Clonmore	Michael / Johanna	at Clonmore.     Paid for by	Bridget DONNELL at Braidwood.	Ship =	Trebolgan
SHEEHAN	Patrick		1862	26	Bansha	xx  Ref=Michael Dwyer,Foxfort.	xx	Paid for by Mary Sheehan .	Ship =	Abyssinian
SHEEHAN	Timothy		1861	22	Foxforth,Bansha	xx  Ref=James Butler,Garnavella.	xx	Paid for by Patrick PIGGOTT.	Ship =	Hotspur
SHEEHY	Margaret		1851	25	(Tipp)	Patrick / Ellen	Father in Tipp.{Brother on bo	ard=Michael,27,s/o Pat/Mary:Cork}	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
SHEEHY	Mary		1850	16	Burgess	Daniel / Ellen	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
SHEEHY	Mary		1860	25	Alleen - IDJ	xx Ref = Richard Sadlier ,Main St,	Tipperary Town.   xx	Paid for by Bridget Sheehy .	Ship =	Alfred
SHEEHY/ EELY	Thomas		1856	23	Duhill	Jeremiah / Bridget	F dead , M at Duhill	Sister = Johanna S., Morpeth .	Ship =	Edward Oliver
SHEHAN	Mary		1853	18	Bansha	James / Mary	F dead , Mother in Bancha	Neice of Michael MULCAHY,on ship	Ship =	Bolton
SHELLEY	Judith		1854	50	Bourney,Roscrea	Handey/Mary DOONAN	both dead	Son&Dau=William&Cath Shelley in	Sussex St.	Patrician
SHELLY	Ann		1850	14	Knockerella	William / Johanna	on board this ship	{also Catherine,12 & Mary,10.}	Ship =	Lord Stanley
SHELLY	Johanna		1850	33	Clonoulty	Dennis/Honora McGRATH,at Clonou	lty.{& husb=William,35 of Que	ens} Uncle= Pat BERGIN,Campbell	town.  Ship =	Lord Stanley
SHELLY	John		1858	35	Loughmore	Patrick / Mary - both dead	{husb of Judith , 30 +4 ch}	Sis=Judith S.,Major's Creek,Braid	wood.  Ship=	Stebonheath
SHELLY	Judith		1858	30	Kilkenny / Kil	Patrick / Mary xx - both dead 	{w/o John,35 +Mary,11;Pat,	9;Cornelius,7 &Anne,5 -all B Thu	rles.  Ship =	Stebonheath
SHENNER	Catherine		1866	25	Thurles	Luke / Bridget - both dead	xx	xx	Ship =	Africana
SHEPPARD	John 		1839	24	Youghal   (Tip??)	John / (not given)   John is a brick &	tile maker of CORK	C of E.	Ship =	Navarino
SHERIDAN	Anne		1854	15	Castletown	John/Hannah	living in Castletown	Uncle=Tom QUINN  .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Elgin
SHERIDAN	Mary		1841	29	Moyne	Philip FITZPATRICK / ---	xx {& husband,Martin,35  of	Clare+ dau Margaret,1.75.}	Ship =	Portland
SHERIDAN	Michael		1850	21	Youghal	Patrick / Bridget	living at Youghal	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
SHERIDAN	Patrick		1854	16	Castletown	John/Hannah	living at Castletown	Uncle=Thomas QUINN, Sydney .	Ship =	Lady Elgin
SHERLOCK	Eliza		1839	35	Borrisokane	Michael LEASON / Essy TURNER	Father = a mason. {+husb=	Wm,35 & 7chn- see next line below	}  Ship =	Charles Kerr
SHERLOCK	Eliza		1839	35	(More info)	Chn= Michael,16;William,5;Anne,13	;Eliza,12;Essie,9;Margaret,8;	& Bridget,5.  Dates given on form.	Ship =	Charles Kerr
SHERLOCK	William		1839	35	Galway	William / Nancy NORAN	Father a farmer at Clonriss.	{+ wife = Eliza,35 & 7 chn}	Ship =	Charles Kerr
SHIELDS	Johanna		1841	22	(Tipp)	John MOORE  /  Johanna BURKE	Father dead	{wife of Matthew,29.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
SHIELDS	Matthew		1841	29	(Tipp)	William S. / Catherine BAGS	Father = a shopkeeper	{husb of Johannah,22}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
SHINNER	Catherine		1866	25	Thurles	Luke / Bridget	both dead.	xx	Ship =	Africana
SHORTESS	Fanny		1848	19	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
SKEEHAN	Mary Ann		1858	20	Clonmel	Thomas / Mary - in Clonmel .	Paid for by Francis Skeehan	Sis=Fanny with Wm Boulton,268	Castlereagh.	David McIver
SKEHAN	Ellen		1850	25	New Birmingham	Lawrence / Mary  TAYLOR	living at New Burningham	Cous = Tim MAHER,Tumut River.	Ship =	Maria
SKEHAN	Margaret		1854	18	(Tipp)	Patrick/Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	General Hewitt
SKEHAN	Patrick		1850	30	New Birmingham	Patrick / Mary	living at New Burningham	None . R.C.{husb of Ellen,25 & dau=	Mary,2.} Ship=	Maria
SKELLY	Margaret		1842	25	Roscrea	James / Catherine TINAN	xx {wife of Thomas,21 who ha	d been in charge of stables & horse	s}  Ship =	Woodbridge Bap cert
SKELLY	Maria		1859	20	Roscrea	Patrick / Honor	living at Roscrea.Paid for by	Sister = Mrs SLATTERY ,Padding	ton.  Ship =	Caribou
SKELLY	Thomas		1842	21	Roscrea	Thomas / margaret - both dead	 {husb of  Margaret,25, and	dau Margaret 8 mths.}Bap certified	See Bio Page	Ship = Woodbridge
SLADE	Elizabeth		1866	28	Tipp / Tipp	Richard / Catherine in Tipp.	Paid for by cousin = Denis	BARRAGRY ,Cumberland St,Syd.	Ship =	Racehorse
SLADE	Elizabeth		1866	28	(Tipperary)	Richard / Catherine living in Tipp.	Has a cousin=Denis Burragry	in Cumberland St, Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
SLADE	Michael		1866	23	Tipp / Tipp	Richard / Catherine in Tipp.	Paid for by Cousin = Denis	BARRAGRY , Sydney .	Ship =	Racehorse
SLADE	Michael		1866	23	(Tipperary)	Richard / Catherine living in Tipp.	Has a cousin=Denis Burragry	in Cumberland St, Sydney.	Ship =	Racehorse
SLATTERY	Alley		1850	28	(Tipp)	Dennis / Ann  WELSH	Father in Tipp.	None. {& son,Thomas,5.}	Ship =	Emmigrant
SLATTERY	Anne		1860	15	Nenagh	xx  Ref = Mr Plunkett .	xx	Paid for by Mary Ryan.	Ship =	Fitz James
SLATTERY	Catherine		1841	26	Dundrum	(not given) "both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
SLATTERY	Catherine		1850	18	Clonmel	William / mary	Father at clonmel	Bro=Thos Slattery&cous=Thos McG	RATH   Ship =	Maria
SLATTERY	Catherine		1863	21	Boherlahan	William / Nancy, Father in B .	Cousin = Martin BROWN.	Paid for by Thos CORCORAN.	Ship =	Coldstream
SLATTERY	Daniel		1841	24	Caher	"both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
SLATTERY	Daniel		1850	22	Toomyvara	Cornelius / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
SLATTERY	Edmund		1839	22	(Tipp)	Timothy / Margaret RYAN	Father = a labourer.	xx	Ship =	China
SLATTERY	Edmund		1850	30	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	Father in Tipp.	None .  R.C. {husb of Alley,28}	Ship =	Emmigrant
SLATTERY	Ellen		1856	18	Killbeg	William / Judith	F dead , Mother in Killbeg	Sister = Margaret , Brisbane .	Ship =	Cressy
SLATTERY	Ellen		1856	22	Bansha	John / Winifred	F dead ,Mother at Bansha	2 first cousins at Moreton Bay	Ship =	David McIver
SLATTERY	Hannah		1856	23	Bansha	John / Winifred	F dead , Mother at Bansha	2 first cousins  at Moreton Bay	Ship =	David McIver
SLATTERY	Honora		1853	23	Tipperary Town	John / Catherine	M dead , Father in Greenane	Bro = Edmund S. in Sydney Police	Ship =	Empire
SLATTERY	James		1864	18	Grange,Nenagh	Timothy / Margaret	on board this ship	Bro = Michael at Dungog.	Ship =	Montrose
SLATTERY	Johanna		1853	19	Kilpatrick	Edmund / Catherine	living in Kilpatrick	2nd cous Edmund S. in Syd. Police	Ship =	Empire
SLATTERY	Johanna		1864	21	Lisronagh,Clon	mel.  James / Mary - M dead ;	Father in Clonmel.	Mary DAVIS , P.O. Sydney.	Ship =	Montrose
SLATTERY	Johanna		1865	20	Ballyporeen	Bartlo ? / Margaret    (Kiltinkin?)	at Ballyporeen . Uncle= Mic	hael CONDON  , Shoalhaven .	Ship =	Trebolgan
SLATTERY	John		1841	29	Caher	John / Mary	xx   {father = a land surveyor}	xx	Ship =	Alfred
SLATTERY	John		1852	21	Toomyvara	William / Ellen	living at Toomavara	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Neptune
SLATTERY	John		1866	28	Nenagh	Matthew / Ann  at Nenagh	Left from Killadanga .	xx   Pd for by Denis MAHER of	Dungog.	Africana
SLATTERY	John		1866	28	Nenagh	Mathew / Ann living at Nenagh	xx	xx	Ship =	Africana
SLATTERY	Kate		1865	18	Boulick ?	James / Ellen - F dead,M in Boulik	Bro=Richard Slattery+Cous	ins=Richard&John Welsh at Yass	Ship =	General Caulfield
SLATTERY	Margaret		1864	48	Grange,Nenagh	Rody ./ Mary - both dead.	Wife of Tim , 55.  + 2 chn	Son = Michael at Dungog.	Ship =	Montrose
SLATTERY	Margaret		1864	18	Piercetown	Thomas / Ann	at Piercetown.   3 uncles :	Michael MAHER is at Bega,John.	Ship =	Sirocco 1
SLATTERY	Margaret		1864	27	Lisrona	James / Mary  -  M dead ; F at	Lisrona.  Sister & Cousin =	Johanna & Mary S., Sydney .	Ship =	Wanata
SLATTERY	Mary		1853	25	Knockerella	Thomas/Margaret	Both dead	None.  R.C. 	ship =	Maidstone
SLATTERY	Mary		1853	21	Youghal	Michael / margaret	F dead , Mother at Nenagh	2 cous=John&Thomas BRYAN ,Syd	(BRIEN ?)	Ship = Ellenborough
SLATTERY	Mary		1854	18	Clarihan	William/Mary	both dead	Bro&sis Thomas&Catherine SLATTE	RY,Sydney	Araminta
SLATTERY	Mary		1855	21	Nenagh	Patrick / Nancy	both dead	None .     {& sister Ellen , 19 }	Ship =	Rajahsthan
SLATTERY	Mary		1855	19	Borrisoleigh	Dennis / Mary	F dead , M in Dublin	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Simonds
SLATTERY	Mary		1856	20	Killbeg	William / Judith	F dead , Mother in Killbeg	Sister = Margaret , Brisbane .	Ship =	Cressy
SLATTERY	Mary		1864	20	Grange,Nenagh	Timothy & Margaret	on board this ship	Bro = Michael at Dungog.	Ship =	Montrose
SLATTERY	Mary		1864	22	Clonoulty	Michael / Ann	in Clonoulty.       Cousins =	Michael & Cath Slattery,Sydney.	Ship =	Wanata
SLATTERY	Maurice		1853	21	Greenane	John / Kate	Father in Greenane	Bro=Edmund S.,Parramatta Rd,Syd	Ship =	Empire
SLATTERY	Michael		1839	17	Clonoulty	Michael / Hanora (Norry)  xx	F = labourer at Clonoulty.	Brother = Pat,20 on board.	Ship =	China
SLATTERY	Michael		1841	27	Caher	Robert / Catherine	xx	Baptism certified	Ship =	Eleanor
SLATTERY	Michael		1857	16	Clarahan	William / Mary - both dead	{and bro = John , 14.}	Bro=Thomas S.,Fish Rvr,Bathurs	t.    Ship =	Admiral Lyons
SLATTERY	Michael		1863	22	Cashel	William / Nancy - Father at Cashe	l.  Paid for by cousin =Thos	CORCORAN of Burrowa .	Ship =	Coldstream
SLATTERY	Patrick		1839	20	Clonoulty	Michael / Hanora (Norry)  xx	F = labourer at Clonoulty.	Brother = Michael,17 on this ship.	Ship =	China
SLATTERY	Patrick		1864	20	Boherlahan	William / Ann	M dead , F at Boherlahan.	Bro & Sis = Michael & Cath,Syd.	Ship =	Montmorency
SLATTERY	Rhody		1856	20	Mina	Michael / Margaret - Father dead,	Mother at Mina.	Sister  = Mary S., at Balmain .	Ship =	Vocalist
SLATTERY	Thomas		1848	19	Clarahan	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Subraon
SLATTERY	Thomas		1864	24	Tipp / Tipp	John / Bridget - in Tipp.	Unc,Aunt&Cous=Thos,Ma	ry,Michael,John&Pat BUTLER,S	yd.  Ship =	Wanata
SLATTERY	Timothy		1864	55	Grange,Nenagh	Rody / Mary - both dead .	Husb of Margaret ,48.	Son = Michael at Dungog .	Ship =	Montrose
SLAVIN	Ellen		1842	36	Tipp / Tipp	William / Mary RYAN -both dead.	xx {& husb=Michael,24of Dub	lin&sons Fred,9&James 15wks.}	Ship =	Palestine
SLEVIN	Elizabeth		1853	28	(Tipp)	John/Judy BOURKE	Mother in Tipp	None. Wife of Timothy with Ann,11	ship = 	John Fielden
SLEVIN	Timothy		1853	30	(Tipp)	Teddy/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	John Fielden
SLINGSBY ???	Mary		1841	23	Caher	Michael S. / Anstie O'DONNELL	both alive. Protected by Mrs	O'Donnell. Baptism certified .	Ship =	United Kingdom
SLOMAN	Margaret		1841	32	Cashel	Michael / Mary  POWER	xx {wife of Michael,32 and son	Michael, 1.25. }	Ship =	Forth
SLOMAN	Michael		1841	32	Cashel	Edmund / Norah	Father a farmer	{husb of Margaret,32} Baptism Cert.	Ship =	Forth
SMALL	Bridget		1839	19	(Tipp)	William / Ellen  RY--- (Ryler ?)	Father = a labourer at Tip.	The name RYAN is crossed out.	Ship =	China
SMALL	John		1854	20	Castletown	William/winifred	both dead	sis=Honora Small ,in Sydney.	Ship =	Patrician
SMALL	William		1855	23	Castletown	Charles/Judith	F dead ,M at Castletown	Sister=Mary at Ultimo .	Ship=	Bermondsey
SMEE	Mary		1840	24	Woughtlofty	James SKELTON / Elizabeth xx	Father = a schoolmaster.	{+husb=Robt,24&James,2;Michael	BV-29 Sep,40	} Ship = "Resource
SMEE	Robert		1840	24	Killanly Abbey	James (farmer) / Mary  xx	Protestant - a gardener.	{+ wife = Mary,24 & 2 chn.}	Ship =	Resource
SMITH	Anne		1842	31	Kilmartin	Henry / Mary HOWARTH / ARD ?	xx	{wife of Richard,35} Protestant	Ship =	William Sharples
SMITH	Bridget		1866	24	nr Parsonstown	William / Elizabeth -both dead.	Sister = Margaret , wife of	James HAGNEY,labourer,Syd.Pd	: Wm Smith.	Africana
SMITH	Bridget		1866	24	nr Parsonstown	William / Elizabeth - both dead.	Her sister Margaret is married	to James Hagney, Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
SMITH	Catherine		1852	29	Silvermines	Thomas / Catherine (nee CAN)	Father at Silvermines	None . {+husb=Daniel,26 of Wicklow	}   Ship =	Wilson Kennedy
SMITH	Dennis		1860	23	Ballyhane -IDJ	xx (Son of Bridget -widow ??)	xx	Paid for by John Smith.	Ship =	Hannah More
SMITH	Edward		1858	19	Tubbrid	William / Susan	living in Tipp.	Uncle = John Smith at Albury .	Ship =	Forest Monarch
SMITH	Ellen  H.		1862	36	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Northumberland
SMITH	Frederick		1840	25	Roscrea	John /  Vigia  ?   xx	M dead;Father a solicitor.	Protestant.Known to Robert Smith.	Ship =	Mary Anne
SMITH	John		1851	32	(Tipp)	William / Julia	Father in Tipp.	None .  C of E .	Ship = Duche	ss of Northumberland
SMITH	John		1865	21	Lorrha	George / Catherine	both dead .                None.	Pd for by Michael CAHALON.	Ship =	St Hilda
SMITH	Margaret		1852	23	Lorrha	William / Margaret	Father at Lorrha	Cousin = William Smith , Sydney .	Ship =	Kate
SMITH	Mary		1852	22	Tipp / Tipp.	Samuel / Honora ENGLISH (nee?)	living at Tipp / Tipp .	Cous=Richard KELLY at Gundagai	Ship =	Neptune
SMITH	Patrick		1866	22	Parsonstown	William / Alice	both dead.  Piad for by his	Brother = William , labourer,Syd.	Ship =	Africana
SMITH	Patrick		1866	22	Parsonstown	William / Alice - both dead	xx	Bro = William S, labrr in Sydney	Ship =	Africana
SMITH	Richard 		1842	35	Clonmel	John / mary	Both dead	{Husb of Anne,31}    Protestant	Ship =	William Sharples
SMITH	William		1849	30	Lorrha	Patrick / mary	Father in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Bright
SMITH	William		1858	22	Lorrha	(Curragher-IDJ)   Wm / Margaret	Mother  dead , F in Tipp.	Sis=Margaret HAGNEY,Surry Hil	ls.    Ship =	Mary Pleasants
SMITHWICK	Anne		1865	22	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Eliza - M dead , Father	in Limerick .	Cous=Bridget HOGAN,Sydney.	Ship =	General Caulfield
SMYTH	Honora		1855	19	Clonmel	Patrick / Mary	living in Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
SPELLMAN	John		1848	10	Borrisokane	John / Mary	Mother remarried to John FLO	OD,now living in Sydney.	Ship =	Walmer Castle
SPELLMAN	Mary		1855	21	Tipp / Tipp	David / Ann	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
SPELMAN	Jeremiah		1855	35	Templemore	Patrick / Catherine	both dead	None . {& wife & 4 children, born...	Killbarron}	Simonds
SPELMAN	Mary		1855	30	Killbarron	William / Ellen  HEFFERNAN	both dead	None . {wife of Jeremiah,35.}	Ship =	Simonds
SPENCER	Margaret		1841	17	Clonoulty	Philip S. / Mary KINEALY	on board this ship	{AND sisters Mary,19&Johanna,15}	Ship =	Glenswilly
SPENCER	Mary		1841	36	Clonoulty	Formerly KINNEALY .  ----/ Mary	TINNER. Mother in Clonoulty	{w/o Philip,37+Bridget,9 & Cath,7.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
SPENCER	Philip		1841	37	Clonoulty	(not given) --- / Jude  BREEN	Mother in Clonoulty	{husband of mary,36}	Ship =	Glenswilly
SPILLAN	Dennis		1857	19	Borrisoleigh	John / Catherine - both dead	{& Bros Pat,35&James,23}	Sis=Margaret&Mary,Maitland+B	ro=Michael.	Ship = Matoaka
SPILLANE	Margaret		1840	18	Borrisoleigh	John / Catherine  WHELAN	M dead ; Father a farmer.	Says born 9 Aug 1821.	Ship =	Mary Anne
SPILLANE	Mary		1841	25	(Tipp)	xx   - not given	xx - known in Borrisleigh	Bro = Michael S. , on board .	Ship =	Lascar
SPILLANE	Michael		1841	18	Borrisoleigh	John / Catherine	Father alive	Baptism certified	Ship =	Lascar
SPRAUL	Elizabeth		1862	30	Templemore	xx	xx                      Paid for by	 Thomas LYNCH,Campbelltown.	Ship =	Annie Wilson
ST.  JOHN	James		1852	25	Clunee / Fethard	James / Honora - Father at Glenlee,	nr Sydney. {&Eliza,22&Bridge	t,18}   None . R.C.	Ship =	Kate
ST. GEORGE	Ellen		1860	20	(Tipp)	xx	xx		Ship =	Dirigo
ST. GEORGE	Richard		1859	18	Finnar - IDJ	xx (Parents may be Thomas & Ma	ry of Gortnahoe)	Paid for by Ellen CARROLL.	Ship =	Daphne
STACK	Alice		1854	37	(Tipp)	James/Mary	both dead	Sister=Mary Stack   R.C.	ship =	Caroline
STACK	Ann		1854	34	(Tipp)	James/Mary	both dead	Sister=Mary Stack  R>C>	ship =	Caroline
STACK	Margaret		1850	19	Cashel	Thomas / Mary	both dead	Aunt = Bridget CARNEY at Appin.	Ship =	John Knox
STACK	Margaret		1853	25	Mulanahone	Richard/Honora	both dead	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Telegraph
STACK	Mary		1852	38	Spittle	James / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wison Kennedy
STACK	Patrick		1859	20	Itta,Roscrea-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Catherine DUNN.	Ship =	Parsee
STAKELAM ?	Michael		1841	23	Clonoulty	Richard S. / Johanna RYAN	Father = a farmer	Baptism certified	Ship=	Portland
STAKELIN	Mary		1856	22	Clonoulty	Richard / Johanna	both dead	Sis = Margaret S.,Cumberland St.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
STAKELOM	Dennis 		1856	18	Clonoulty	Richard / Mary	both dead	Sister = Margaret in Sydney .	Ship =	Ben Nevis
STAKLEEN (?)	Ellen		1854	20	(Tipp)	James/Catherine CASS	Father in Tipp	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Genghis Khan
STAKLEEN (?)	Pearce		1854	33	(Tipp)	Richard/Johanna	both dead	R.C. Sister in Sydney	Ship =	Genghis Khan
STANLEY	James		1841	22	Durrey  , Dorrha?	Samuel S. / Peggy USHER	both alive , Father = a farmer .	{husb of Mary,26.}    Protestant	Ship =	Pearl
STANLEY	Mary		1841	26	Durrey , Dorrha?	Thomas HOLMES / Eliza NEWMAN	both dead,F was a shoemaker	{wife of James,22.}	Ship =	Pearl
STAPLETON	Alice		1851	35	Clonoulty	Thomas / Mary  ROWLEY	both dead	None . {wife of Michael,33 + 2 ch}	Ship =	Emperor
STAPLETON	Anne		1841	18	Bun	xx	xx	Protected by Pat Kelly	Ship =	Forth
STAPLETON	Catherine		1851	25	Woodford	William / Mary	living at Woodford	Bro = Robert Stapleton,nr Bathurst.	Ship =	Emperor
STAPLETON	Catherine		1854	17	Cashel	Robert/Winifred	living at Bathurst ,NSW.	R.C.	Ship =	Stamboul
STAPLETON	Catherine		1864	20	Boherlahan	William / Anty  RYAN	living in Boherlahan.	None. Wife of Thomas,25.	Ship =	Ida
STAPLETON	Catherine		1866	27	Clonoulty	William / Mary COSTELLO	at Clonoulty.   Husb=Steph	en,farm lbrr at Burrowa with James	DWYER.	Ship = Africana
STAPLETON	Catherine		1866	27	Clonoulty	William COSTELLO / Mary at Clon.	3 chn on board. Husb= Stephen	with James Duger at Burrowa.	Ship =	Africana
STAPLETON	Eliza		1850	19	Lorrha	Charles / Catherine	living in Lorrha	Sis = Ann Stapleton,George St,Syd.	Ship =	Elizabeth
STAPLETON	Ellen		1864	20	Lochmore	Martin / Honora - F dead ; M in 	Gordon. Sister,Unc & Aunt:	Mary S.;Pat & Ann RYAN at Parr	amatta. Ship=	Wanata
STAPLETON	Grace		1841	22	Drom	Edmund BAR-Y/Mary CAVANAGH	Mother dead, Father = a smith	{wife of John,33.} Baptism Certified	Ship =	Canton
STAPLETON	Hannah		1851	7	Clonoulty	Michael / Alice	on board this ship	{also Norry , 4.}	Ship =	Emperor
STAPLETON	James		1855	23	Thurles	Thomas/Mary {& wife Honora,CORK	both dead	Bro=Michael at Maitland	Ship =	Golden Era
STAPLETON	James		1863	20	Killenaule	William / Johanna - at Killenaule.	Paid for by his cousin =	Bridget MARA of Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
STAPLETON	Johanna		1862	18	Boherlahan-IDJ	xx  Ref=Daniel Murphy,Ballymore	Castle.  xx 	Paid for by Thomas Stapleton.	Ship =	Hotspur
STAPLETON	John		1841	33	Drom	James S. / Nancy KENNEDY	Father dead. Baptism Certified	{husb of Grace,22}	Ship =	Canton
STAPLETON	John		1860	22	Bansha - IDJ	xx  Ref = George BATES	xx	Paid for by Simon Stapleton.	Ship =	Alfred
STAPLETON	John		1860	23	Thurles - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Michael Stapleton.	Ship =	Hannah More
STAPLETON	John		1862	20	Ardmagh  ,	Boherlahan.  xx  Ref = Daniel Mur	phy,Ballymore Castle .	Paid for by Thomas  Stapleton .	Ship =	Hotspur
STAPLETON	Judith		1840	21	(Tipp)	Owen / Norry  xx	Father = a labourer at Tipp.	Known to William Fennelly.	Ship =	Westminster
STAPLETON	Margaret		1849	19	Clonoulty	John / Margaret  BREEN	M in Plymouth , F in Sydney	F=John Breen per Earl Grey,1836.{w	ife of Stephen	Ship = Panama
STAPLETON	Margaret		1865	27	Killenaule 	William / Johanna	at Killenaule .	Bro = James S., Balmain .	Ship = 	St Hilda
STAPLETON	Margaret		1866	6	Clonoulty	Stephen / Catherine	Mother on this ship ;	Father at Burrowa.       {& 2 sis}	Ship =	Africana
STAPLETON	Margaret		1866	3	nr Cashel	Thomas / Anastasia	in NSW	Parents.Came with Cath DORAN	Ship =	Africana
STAPLETON	Margaret		1866	6	Clonoulty	Stephen / Catherine COSTELLO	Mother on this ship.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
STAPLETON	Margaret		1866	3	near Cashel	Thomas / Anastasia living in NSW	Travelled with Cath Doran,37.	Parents in NSW.	Ship =	Africana
STAPLETON	Mary		1849	18	Village of Cheland	?  xx	xx	She was in the infirmary.	Ship =	Lady Peel
STAPLETON	Mary		1850	30	Loughmore	Edward / Anne  CORMICK	Mother atLoughmore	Sister = Ellen DEEGAN {wife of Tho	mas,35} Ship=	Kate
STAPLETON	Mary		1851	15	Woodford	William / mary	living at Woodford	Bro = Robert Stapleton,nr Bathurst	Ship =	Emperor
STAPLETON	mary		1852	25	Templemore	John / Mary	Mother in Templemore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Kate
STAPLETON	Mary		1855	17	Thurles	Thomas/mary	both dead	Bro=Michael S. at West Maitland.	Ship =	Golden Era
STAPLETON	Mary		1855	22	Rosskean	Thomas / mary	living in Rosskean	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
STAPLETON	Mary		1861	21	Clonoulty	xx Ref=Thomas HOWARD,Cleran	xx	Paid for by Malachi DWYER .	Ship =	British Trident
STAPLETON	Mary		1862	19	Templemore	xx	xx	Paid for by Patrick  RYAN .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
STAPLETON	Mary		1866	2	Clonoulty	Stephen / Catherine	Mother on this ship ;	Father at Burrowa.       {& 2 sis}	Ship =	Africana
STAPLETON	Mary		1866	2	Clonoulty	Stephen / Catherine COSTELLO	Mother on this ship.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
STAPLETON	Mary  		1865	23	Killenaule 	William / Johanna	at Killenaule .    Paid for by	Bro = James S., Balmain .	Ship = 	St Hilda
STAPLETON	Michael		1841	22	Thurles	(not given) ---/ Margaret (widow)	xx	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
STAPLETON	Michael		1851	33	Clonoulty	William / Mary	living at Clonoulty	Brother near Bathurst	Ship =	Emperor
STAPLETON	Michael		1851	21	Mulins , Thurles	Thomas / mary	both dead	Bro = Joseph at Paterson	Ship =	Kate
STAPLETON	Michael		1863	38	Cashel	"both dead"        Paid for by his	Sister = Catherine at	Bathurst .	Ship =	John Temperley
STAPLETON	Michael		1866	4	Clonoulty	Stephen / Catherine	Mother on this ship ;	Father at Burrowa.       {& 2 sis}	Ship =	Africana
STAPLETON	Michael		1866	4	Clonoulty	Stephen / Catherine COSTELLO	Mother on this ship.	Father at Burrowa, NSW	Ship =	Africana
STAPLETON	Patrick		1861	18	Clonoulty	xx Ref=Thomas Howard,Cleran,C.	xx  (a quarryman)	Paid for by Malachi DWYER .	Ship =	British Trident
STAPLETON	Robert		1841	25	Cashel	William / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Comet
STAPLETON	Robert		1858	24	Clonoulty	Perry / Mary	F dead , m at Clonoulty	Sister = Johanna S., George St.	Ship =	Joshua
STAPLETON	Simon		1858	25	Ballydavid -IDJ,	Bansha .     Thomas / Judy	Mother in Tipp.    Cousins	in Brisbane.Pd by John MASSEY.	Ship =	Alfred
STAPLETON	Stephen		1849	25	Clonoulty	Stephen / Mary	Mother in Clonoulty	Cousin=Robert Stapleton.{&son,Mic	hael,1}  Ship =	Panama
STAPLETON	Stephen		1865	29	Clonoulty	Michael / Margaret -both dead.	Left from Ballagh.	Bro=Pat at Burrowa.	Ship =	Himalaya
STAPLETON	Thomas		1850	23	Lorrha	George / Catherine	living at Lorrha	Sister = Ann Stapleton , Sydney .	Ship =	Elizabeth
STAPLETON	Thomas		1850	35	Drumbane	Thomas / margaret	Mother at drumbane	Brother = Michael Stapleton	Ship =	Kate
STAPLETON	Thomas		1850	1	Drumbane	Thomas / mary	on board this ship	{and a male born on the voyage}	Ship =	Kate
STAPLETON	Thomas		1851	28	Clonoulty	William / Mary	Father in Clonoulty	Uncle=Edmund K--TY , Bathurst.	Ship =	Emperor
STAPLETON	Thomas		1855	21	Thurles	Thomas/mary	both dead     {& bro John,19}	Bro=Michael at Maitland.	Ship =	Golden Era
STAPLETON	Thomas		1864	25	Cashel	Both dead" .           Boherlahan ?	Husb of Catherine,20.	Pd by Cousin = John Stapleton .	Ship =	Ida
STAPLETON	Walter		1857	19	Thurles	John / Mary -at Guernsey	{& brother John , 20.}	Aunt = Mary KENNEDY, Sydney	Ship =	Regina
STAPLETON	William		1851	30	Clonoulty	William / Mary	Father at Clonoulty	Uncle=Edmund K--TY (Kirty?),Bathu	rst.   Ship =	Emperor
STAR	Sarah		1849	39	Killbaden	Michael / Mary  GEERAN	both dead	Cous=Bridget Geeran per "Victoria"	Ship =	Sea
STAR	Stephen		1849	28	Cloughjordan	Dennis / Judith 	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Sarah,39}	Ship =	Sea
STAR	William		1863	33	Cloughjordan	(not given) / Elizabeth - F dead ,	M at C. Paid for by uncle =	Stephen Star of  Singleton .	Ship =	Ironside
STARR	Bridget	A 12	1857	20	Nenagh	James / Julia - Father dead  ,	Mother on board	{also bro = Thomas ,22 .}	Ship =	Aloe
STARR	Catherine		1852	21	Nenagh	Timothy / Johanna	near Nenagh,Parish of Port- ?	1st cousin = Margaret Starr	Ship =	Wilson Kennedy
STARR	Ellen	A 12	1854	21	Nenagh	James/Judy	F dead , M in Nenagh	None .  R.C 	ship =	Columbia
STARR	Helen	A 12	1853	20	Nenagh	Martin / Honora	both dead {cous=Ellen Starr	in employ of Mr Suttor,Broadsdale,	Bathurst.}	Ship = Bolton
STARR	John	A 12	1855	21	Finnoe	James/Judith	F dead , M living ..	2 sis=Ellen&Honora in George St.	Ship =	Chowringhee
STARR	John		1856	27	Castletown	Timothy / Maria 	F dead , M at Castletown.	2 Sis = Maria & Ann , Sydney.	Ship =	Bermondsey
STARR	Julia	A 12	1857	45	Nenagh	Thomas / Mary  LYNCH	both dead       (widow)	Son = John Starr , Sydney .	Ship =	Aloe
STARR	Margaret		1841	21	Castletown	Michael / Catherine	Mother alive	Prot. by stepbro=Michael DORCY	Ship =	Adam Lodge
STARR	Maria		1852	19	Nenagh	Timothy / Johanna	near Nenagh,Parish of Port- ?	1st cousin = Margaret Starr	Ship =	Wilson Kennedy
STARR	Theresa	A 12	1857	4	Nenagh	John / Maria	Father in NSW	{with Julia Starr ,widow,45}	Ship =	Aloe
STENNESSY	Edmund		1858	24	Tipperary Town	Edmund / Ellen	M dead , F in Tipp.	2nd cousin = William ENGLISH	Ship =	Forest Monarch
STEPHENS	Catherine		1841	26	Rillage / Village	Patrick / Johanna BRIEN	Father dead	{wife of Edmund,24} says born 25 Ju	ly,1815. Ship=	William Jardine
STEPHENS	Edmund		1841	24	Rillage / Village	Andrew / Mary - both dead.	xx   Known in Littleton	Husband of  Catherine,26}	Ship =	William Jardine
STEWART	Alexander		1855	35	Clonwilliam	William / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C. {& 2 children}	Ship =	Mangerton
STEWART	Catherine		1842	26	Burrough	John / Mary  - both dead	xx	xx	Ship =	Hope
STEWART	John		1842	29	Burrough	John / Mary  - both dead	xx	xx	Ship =	Hope
STEWART	John		1844	26	Tipperary Town	William / mary	Father alive ..{& wife Cath,25	of LIM&Mary Anne b16/7/1841&Will	iam B28/3/43	William Metcalfe
STEWART	Mabella		1842	24	Burrough	John / Mary  - both dead	xx	xx	Ship =	Hope
STEWART	Mary		1855	30	Tipp / Tipp	Richard / Julia  QUIN	both dead	None .        {wife of Alexander,35}	Ship =	Mangerton
STONE	Charlotte		1839	23	(Tipp)	William / Margaret CORMACK	Father a butler to Mr Scully's	family.	Ship =	China
STONE	Jane		1858	19	Cashel	Timothy / Anne	living at Cashel	Cous=Margaret RYAN,23Market St	Ship =	Fitz James
STONE	Martin		1860	17	Cashel	Henry / Ann	living at Cashel. Paid for by	Sister = Jane at Kempsey	Ship =	Tudor
STONEY	Mary Ann		1842	15	Borrisokane	John / mary	Father = a farmer	Protestant	Ship =	Agnes Ewing
STONEY	Sarah		1842	27	Borrisokane	John / Mary	Father = a farmer	Protestant	Ship =	Agnes Ewing
STORMAN	Judy		1853	33	Boherlahan	Edmund / Mary	F dead,Mother in Boherlane	Brother = Michael S. at Broulee	Ship =	Empire
STORMAN	Mary		1853	35	Boherlahan	Edmund / Mary	F dead,Mother in Boherlane	Brother = Michael S. at Broulee.	Ship =	Empire
STOUT	Adam		1844	22	Tipp / Tipp	"both dead"	xx {protestant - has a cousin	Hanna ? HAWTHORN ?	Ship =	St. Vincent
STRAFFORD	Michael		1848	18	Callaghan's Mill	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Subraon
STREET	Honora		1859	20	Abbey Golden-I	DJ.   John / Catherine(STRAICH)	? Mother in Tipp.Pd-M.Po	wer.3 Sisters at Darling Downs	Ship =	Glentanner
STREET	James		1859	18	Abbey Golden-I	DJ.   John / Catherine(STRAICH)	?.   Mother in Tipp.	Sisters at Darling Downs	Ship =	Glentanner
STRETCH	Bridget		1850	24	Thomastown	John / Catherine	Mother in Thomastown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
STRITCH	Mary		1852	21	(Tipp)	John / Catherine	Mother in tipp.	Sister in Darling downs (Qld)	Ship =	Argyle
STYLES	Thomas		1841	26	(Tipp)	James (a farmer) / Mary	xx	xx	Ship =	Alfred
SULLIVAN	Bridget		1861	28	Caher	xx	xx {wife of Daniel,29 + 3 chn	born Birmingham,Warwick.}	Ship =	Hotspur
SULLIVAN	Bridget		1865	25	Portroe	Charles / Bridget	M dead ; F at Birdhill .	None . Pd by Winifd KENNEDY	Ship =	Wallasea
SULLIVAN	Catherine		1855	19	Clonoulty	Michael / Margaret	living in Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
SULLIVAN	Catherine		1855	1	Killmylor	Thomas / Mary 	F dead , Mother =Mary Sulliva	n on board this ...	Ship =	Samuel Boddington
SULLIVAN	Daniel		1861	29	Caher	xx	xx {husb of Bridget,28}	Left from Birmingham,Eng.	Ship =	Hotspur
SULLIVAN	Dennis		1858	33	Killenaule	James / Catherine	living at Cadagan's Town	Bro-in-law = Thos LONG,Ipswich.	Ship =	Peter Maxwell
SULLIVAN	Ellen		1852	25	Clonoulty	Thomas / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	David McIver
SULLIVAN	Grace		1850	28	Newinn	Michael / Eliza  MARKEY	Mother in Bansha	None.{&2ch=Eliza,5 & John,3.}	Ship =	John Knox
SULLIVAN	Helen		1852	21	Killanternan	Timothy / Mary  HALY	not given	{wife of James,25 + son John,1.5. B	Caher.}  Ship=	Neptune
SULLIVAN	Honora		1858	21	Duala	Edmund / Honora	living at Duala. Brither = Jo	hn S.,Bank of Australasia , East	Maitland.	Northern Light
SULLIVAN	James		1852	25	Caher	John / Mary	F dead , M in Birmingham	None .  R.C.   {husb of Helen,21}	Ship =	Neptune
SULLIVAN	James		1859	32	(Tipp)	James / Catherine - living in Tipp.	{husb of Margaret ,28.}	Brother & Sister in Moreton Bay.	Ship =	Glentanner
SULLIVAN	Jeremiah		1850	31	Clonoulty	John / bridget	both dead	None . R.C. {husb of Grace,28}	Ship =	John Knox
SULLIVAN	John		1856	31	Dually ?	Edward / Honora	living at Dually	Bro = William S., Maitland.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
SULLIVAN	John		1858	26	Caher	John / Mary - Father dead  ,	Mother at Birmingham	Brother = James S., Balmain .	Ship =	Telegraph
SULLIVAN	Judith		1858	23	Duala	Edmund / Honora	living at Duala. Brother=Jo	hn S., Bank of Australasia  ,East 	Maitland.	Northern Light
SULLIVAN	Margaret		1859	28	(Tipp)	Dennis / Biddy GRAHAM	xx  {wife of James ,32.}	Plus a female infant , BV.	Ship=	Glentanner
SULLIVAN	Maria		1852	22	Castletown	Patrick / Mary	living in Castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Irene
SULLIVAN	Mary		1849	18	Clogheen	Thomas / Judith	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	William & Mary
SULLIVAN	Mary		1855	28	Killmylor	John / Kate COMMINS (?) -widow-	both dead .    2 sis & a bro=	Bridget,Cath & John Commins (?) in 	Sydney. Ship=	Samuel Boddington
SULLIVAN	Mary		1859	34	Cataganstown,	John / Ellis GRAHAM - livng at	Galkner ? {w/o Michael,32}	Bro in Syd+2 sis at Moreton Bay.	Ship =	Glentanner
SULLIVAN	Mary		1861	50	Caher	xx - a widow -	xx	Left from Birmingham,Eng.	Ship =	Hotspur
SULLIVAN	Mary		1862	21	Clogheen	xx	xx {wife of Pat , 25.}	Paid for by Alice  Lonergan .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
SULLIVAN	Michael		1856	22	Castletown	Patrick / Mary	living in Castletown	2 brothers & 2 sisters in Sydney 	Ship = 	David McIver
SULLIVAN	Michael		1859	32	Cataganstown,	Killenaule.James / Mary-M in Tip.	{husb of Mary,34 + 2chn=	Ellen,2 -DV & James,inft-DV.}IDJ	Ship =	Glentanner
SULLIVAN	Patrick		1862	25	Tipp / Tipp	xx       IDJ - Toorbeg,Clogheen	xx {husb of Mary , 21.}	Paid for by Alice LONERGAN.	Ship =	Eastern Empire
SULLIVAN	Stephen		1854	24	Castletown	Patrick/Mary	living at Castletown	sis=Mary Sullivan,George St, Syd.	ship =	Columbia
SULLIVAN	Thomas		1860	22	Killenaule -IDJ	xx	xx	Pd by Cornelius McCORMACK.	Ship =	Hannah More
SUMMERS	James		1841	26	Ballycahill	Harry / Mary	xx	xx Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
SUPPLE	Mary		1848	25	Nenagh	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Canton
SUTTER	Margaret		1862	14	Borrisokane	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Ocean Empress
SWEATMAN	John		1839	14	(Tipp)	Richard / Frances  xx	Both dead.	Father died in Quarantine.	Ship =	North Britain
SWEENEY	Alice		1857	23	Tipperary Town	Michael / Elizabeth	living in Tipp.	None .	Ship =	Boanerges
SWEENEY	Bridget		1858	20	Thurles - IDJ	(not given) / A. Sweeney	F dead , M near Thurles	Sis=Cath S.,Newtown  (contd.)	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
SWEENEY	Bridget		1858	20	(more info)		{has cousins = Catherine &	Edmund SLATTERY.}	Ship =	Mary Pleasants
SWEENEY	Catherine		1855	25	Thurles	Edmund / Catherine	F dead , M in L--gh	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
SWEENEY	Catherine		1855	28	Thurles	Bryan / Anty	F dead , M in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
SWEENEY	Charles		1840	22	Dunkerrin	Michael  / Mary  MAHER	Father = a farmer at Dunk.	Known to Michael Murray.	Ship =	Lady McNaughten
SWEENEY	Edward		1865	35	Thurles	Brian / Anto -F dead,M at Moyne	Has 4 sisters=Bridget,Anto,	Cath=w/oMichael ROWE,&Joha	nna.  Ship =	Himalaya
SWEENEY	Eliza		1838	24	Cloughjordan	xx  C of E  {+ husband = James,28	of Aglis,KINGS (son of Micha	el S of Nenagh) + Helen,3.}	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
SWEENEY	Ellen		1841	22	Clonmel	xx	xx	Protected by Thomas Malloy	Ship =	Forth
SWEENEY	Eugene		1864	18	Clonmel	Owen / Johanna - both dead.	Bro=Pat, a golddigger.;	Sister=Margaret MILLS .	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
SWEENEY	Honorah		1839	36	(Tipp)	xx (not given)	xx    {+husb=Pat,35 & Denis,	7;Edmund,5;Mary,1.}	Ship =	China
SWEENEY	James		1860	22	Solohead -IDJ.	xx	xx	Paid for by John HARDING.	Ship =	Dirigo
SWEENEY	Jeremiah		1857	16	(Tipp)	"Father in Tipperary"	Pd by Mary HENNESSY.	Mother at Ipswich	Ship =	Blenheim
SWEENEY	Johanna		1849	16	Thurles	James / Ellen	Both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
SWEENEY	Johanna		1862	18	Thurles 	xx  IDJ - Brittis.  Ref = Mr Bryan.	xx	Paid for by Michael  ROSE ..	Ship =	Lady Milton
SWEENEY	John		1864	29	Clonmel	John / Ellen - both dead.	John is a coachbuilder.	Cousin = Pat Sweeney , Sydney.	Ship =	Montmorency
SWEENEY	Margaret		1850	38	(Tipp)	William / Mary  LYNCH	both dead	Bro = James Lynch at Broulee	Ship =	Kate
SWEENEY	Mary		1841	23	(Tipp)	xx     PAGE NOT FILMED !	xx	xx {& Husb=John,21 of CORK &son	Thos,BV}Ship=	Lalla Rookh
SWEENEY	Mary 		1850	18	(Tipp)	James / Margaret	Mother on board , F dead.	{also William , 14.}	Ship =	Kate
SWEENEY	Michael		1866	18	Newport	William / Mary	at Newport. Paid for by his	Sister = Margaret S. , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
SWEENEY	Michael		1866	18	Newport	William / Mary living at Newport	xx	Sister = Margaret, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
SWEENEY	Miles		1859	19	Tipperary Town	John / Bridget - Father dead  ,	Mother in Tipp.	Brother= Pat Sweeney,Newcastle	Ship =	Lady Emma Bruce
SWEENEY	Patrick		1839	35	(Tipp)	Denis / Mary	father = a labourer.	{+wife=Honorah & 3 chn.}	Ship =	China
SWEENEY	Thomas		1862	27	Doon,Tip / Tip .	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary Sweeney .	Ship =	Lady Milton
SWEENY	Anastasia		1861	21	Brittagh	xx     Ref = J.Mockler , Thurles.	xx	Paid for by Michael ROSE .	Ship =	Hotspur
SWEENY	Catherine		1850	15	(Tipp)	Owen / Mary	Both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
SWEENY	Hannah		1863	19	Thurles	Edmund / Margaret - F dead ,	M at Thurles.     Cousin =	Edmund SLATTERY , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
SWEENY	Johanna		1863	19	Thurles , Luigh	Michael / Mary - F dead , M at	Thurles .   Paid for by Pat	NOLAN of East Maitland.  None.	Ship =	Peerless
SWEENY	John		1860	26	(Tipp)	xx	xx  {+Bridget,8 &Michael,5,	B M/sex.} Wife in the colony.	Ship =	Fitz James
SWEENY	John		1863	22	Thurles	(not given) / Catherine -F dead,	M at Thurles.Paid for by	cous=Michl ROSE of Paddington	Ship =	Peerless
SWEENY	Margaret		1862	23	Doll	xx	xx	Paid by Patrick & Mary Sweeny.	Ship =	Abyssinian
SWEENY	Mary 		1862	20	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Abyssinian
SWEETMAN	Julie		1853	23	Clonmel	Thomas / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Ellenborough
SWEETMAN	William		1864	27	Boherlahan	William / Margaret	at Boherlahan	None .Pd for by Martin BROWN	Ship =	Montmorency
SWIFT	Honora		1865	21	Ballinaclough	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
SWIFT	Maria		1865	20	Silvermines	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
SWITZER	Frederick		1850	39	Golden	Peter / Johanna	both dead	Son = Peter per "Elizabeth"	Ship =	Lord Stanley
SWITZER	Johanna		1850	17	Golden	Frederick / Catherine	living in Golden	Uncle = Owen Switzer near Sydney.	Ship =	Elizabeth
SWITZER	Maurice		1850	18	Golden	Frederick / Catherine - on this ship.	{also Michael,16;Mary,14;	Catherine,12 & Mother Cath,38 of LI	M}   Ship =	Lord Stanley
SWITZER	Peter		1850	19	Golden	Frederick / Catherine	living at Golden	Uncle = Owen Switzer , Sydney	Ship =	Elizabeth
SWORDS	Margaret		1840	19	Clonmel	Michael CODY / Mary  xx 	Living at Clonmel.	{+ husb = Wm,19 & no chn.}	Ship =	Mary Anne
SWORDS	William		1840	19	Clonmel	Walter / Charlotte xx  Father=a labo	urer in C. A shoemaker.Prote	stant. {+wife=Margaret,19 &no chn.}	Ship =	Mary Anne
SYNNOTT	John		1859	20	Moorstown	Thomas / Nancy - Father dead ,	Mother in Tipp.	Aunt = Judith Synnott.	Ship =	Queen of England
SYNNOTT	Mary		1859	22	Moorstown	Thomas / Ann - Father dead ,	Mother in Moorstown.Aun	t=Johanna ENGLISH,Kiama (cont	d.)   Ship =	Queen of England
SYNNOTT	Mary		1859	22	(More info)	Other cousins are Reverend  W.	HANLEY & Michael & Tho	mas HANLEY.	Ship =	Queen of England
SYNOTT	Ann		1860	48	Morrestown-IDJ	xx a widow. Ref=Michael GUIRY	,merchant of Clonmel.	Paid for by William ENGLISH	Ship =	Chance
SYNOTT	James		1860	19	Morrestown-IDJ	xx -------- / Ann	Mother on board this ship.	Paid for by William ENGLISH.	Ship =	Chance
SYNOTT	Mary		1860	22	Morrestown-IDJ	xx -------- / Ann	Mother on board this ship.	Paid for by William ENGLISH	Ship =	Chance
SYNOTT	Richard		1860	17	Morrestown-IDJ	xx -------- / Ann	Mother on board this ship.	Paid for by William ENGLISH.	Ship =	Chance
TALBOT	Ann		1859	28	Roscrea	James / Jane - both dead	Sis = Mary HICKEY came 	with niece Mary Talbot,George St	Ship =	Queen of England
TALBOT	Catherine		1858	20	Caher	John / Catherine	Mother in Caher	Cousin = Judy KEATING	Ship =	Telegraph
TALBOT	Ellen		1865	24	Caher	John / Catherine - Father dead ;	Mother in Caher .	Sister = Norry AHERN , Sydney.	Ship =	Himalaya
TALBOT	Honora		1859	21	Caher - IDJ	xx Referree=Mr Hoolahan,Caher.	xx	Paid for by Catherine Talbot .	Ship =	Palmyra
TALBOT	James		1865	24	(Tipp)	Michael / Margaret - Father dead,	Mother in Dublin.Sis=Cath	T.,Cous = Mary Taylor,Sydney.	Ship =	General Caulfield
TALBOT	Margaret		1858	17	Clonmel	James / Catherine	both dead              Sister =	Mary MONAGHAN,Clarencetow	n.  Ship =	Joshua
TALBOT	Mary		1850	15	Clonmel	James / Catherine	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
TALBOT	Mary Ann	A 46	1852	20	Terryglass	William / Bridget  KENNEDY	not given	None.  R.C.{wife of William,26}	Ship =	David McIver
TALBOT	William	A 46	1852	26	Terryglass	Robert   / margaret	living in Terryglass	None. C of E {husb of Mary Ann,20}	Ship =	David McIver
TAMER	Margaret		1856	34	(Tipp)	Patrick / Margaret  FOGARTY	both alive 	None . {w/o Robert , 26.}	Ship =	Sabrina
TAMER	Robert		1856	26	(Tipp)	William / Elizabeth	both alive	None . {husb of Margaret , 34.}	Ship =	Sabrina
TARNEY	Michael		1865	28	Clonoulty	xx      Left from Golas Cross	xx	xx  Pd for by John CUMMINS.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
TATE	John		1841	23	Thurles	John / Mary	both dead	xx	Ship =	Columbine
TATE	Judith		1841	20	Thurles	John / Mary	both dead	xx	Ship =	Columbine
TATE	Mary		1841	29	Thurles	Edmund / Mary  RYAN	xx	{wife of Patrick , 25.}	Ship =	Columbine
TATE	Patrick		1841	25	Thurles	John / Mary	both alive	 {husb of  Mary,29&Son Pat,9mths}	Ship =	Columbine
TAYLOR	Sally	A 34	1854	25	Annacarty	Edmond/Johanna	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
TEATON	Margaret		1864	19	Ballina	David / Anne - F dead ; M at Kill	aloe,Clare. Bro=William is a	shopman,7 Parramatta St , Syd.	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
TEEFY	Ann	A 33	1859	19	Birdhill	Dennis / Bridget	living at Birdhill	Sister = Ellen Teefy , Sydney .	Ship =	Queen of England
TEEFY	Bridget	A 33	1857	22	Birdhill	Dennis / Bridget at Birdhill .	{also sister Johanna , 20 .}	Sister  = Ellen in Cumberland St.	Ship =	Boanerges
TEEFY	Catherine	A 33	1862	14	Birdhill	xx  Ref = John Hassett .	xx	Paid for by Dennis Teefy .	Ship =	Lady Milton
TEEFY	John	A 33	1859	24	Birdhill	John / Mary - Mother dead  ,	Father in Tipp.	Cousin = Sarah GRADY ,Sydney.	Ship =	Caribou
TEEFY	John	A 33	1861	23	Birdhill	xx Ref=Mr Ryan,Ballynakeogh .	xx	Paid for by Thomas BOURKE .	Ship =	Queen Bee
TEEFY	Sarah	A 33	1861	20	Birdhill	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary GINNAN.	Ship =	Hotspur
TEEFY	William	A 33	1857	23	Birdhill	John / Mary - Mother dead  ,	Father at Birdhill .	Cous=Margaret GRADY at Circul	ar Quay.Ship	Admiral Lyons
TEEFY	William	A 33	1866	22	Birdhill	Denis / Bridget - at Birdhill.	5 Sisters= Ellen,Bridget,Joh	anna,Annie & Sarah in Sydney .	Ship =	Racehorse
TEEFY	William		1866	22	Birdhill	Denis / Bridget living at Birdhill.	Has 5 sisters in Sydney =	Ellen,Bridget,Johanna,Annia&Sarah	Ship =	Racehorse
THOMPSON	Arthur		1842	21	Clonmel	Joseph T. / Eliza  ARDEN	both dead, F was storekeeper	C of E .	Ship =	Woodbridge
THOMPSON	Joseph		1864	46	Drumnakenan ,	Roscrea.  John / Catherine - dead. 	Husb of Anne,36 of Kings+	5chn.Cous=Thos ABBOTT at Du	ngog.  Ship =	Morning Star
THOMPSON	Lucy		1842	19	Borrisokane	Joseph / Elizabeth	both dead.{Bro=Arthur on boa	rd} Bap cert at Finnoe. Episcopelian	Ship =	Woodbridge
THOMPSON	Margaret		1850	15	(Tipp)	William / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
THOMPSON	Mary Anne		1842	24	CORK ??	Joseph / Elizabeth	both dead {Bro=Arthur & sis	Lucy are on board } Wesleyan	Ship =	Woodbridge
THOMPSON	Sarah		1864	11	Roscrea	Joseph / Anne - on board this shi	p. {also John,9;Richard,7 &	Lizzie,5 - all born Roscrea.}	Ship =	Morning Star
THOMPSON	William		1857	22	Ballagh,Clonoul	ty.     John / Catherine	living in Caher	2 sisters = Mary Ann & Eliza.	Ship =	Golconda
THORNTON	John		1852	24	(Tipp)	Phillip / Mary	living in Tipp.	None . R.C. {husb of Nance,25.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
THORNTON	Nance		1852	25	(Tipp)	Thomas / Mary  MALONEY	both dead	None . R.C. {wife of John,24.}	Ship =	Rajahgopaul
THORNTON	Phillip	A 55	1860	21	Ballytarsna,-IDJ,	Cashel.  xx	xx	Paid for by John Thornton .	Ship =	Fitz james
THORNTON	Robert		1860	19	Ballytarsna,-IDJ,	Cashel.  xx	xx	Paid for by John Thornton.	Ship =	Fitz James
THORNTON	Winifred		1856	24	Killilen	Michael / Winifred	both dead	None .	Ship =	Bee
TIDD	Anne		1852	24	Lorrha	John / Margaret	M dead , Father at Lorrha	Bro&sis=Thomas & Bridget at Maitl	and.   Ship =	Sir George Seymour
TIDD	Patrick		1852	22	Lorrha	John / Margaret	M dead , Father near Lorrha	Bro&sis=John&Bridget at Maitland.	Ship =	Sir George Seymour
TIERNEY	Bridget		1841	18	Ballinaland / lard	Michael / Margaret	Mother alive .    Protected by 	her sister=Mary Landrigan.	Ship =	China
TIERNEY	Bridget		1863	23	Thurles	Rory / Margaret - at Thurles.	Paid for by aunt/unc=Thos	CAREY of Mt. Pleasant,Bathurst.	Ship =	Ironside
TIERNEY	Catherine		1849	18	Cashel	John / Mary	both dead	Bro=John Tierney near Yass.	Ship =	Lady Peel
TIERNEY	Catherine		1866	17	nr Thurles	Thomas / Mary - nr Thurles	Has 2 brothers = Michael &	Daniel at Camden . Pd-Michael	Ship =	Africana
TIERNEY	Catherine		1866	17	near Thurles	Thomas / Mary - near Thurles	She has 2 brothers Michael &	Daniel at Camden.	Ship =	Africana
TIERNEY	Daniel		1840	25	Templemore	Daniel / Ellen  xx	Father = a farmer.	{+ wife = Elizabeth,23 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
TIERNEY	Daniel		1858	20	Kilferney	Patrick / Margaret - Father dead ,	Mother at Sea	Sister= Margaret IVORY ,Mudgee	Ship =	Grand Trianon
TIERNEY	Dennis		1839	26	Templemore	James (a farmer)  / Mary xx	Dennis is a carpenter,born on	3 May.{+ wife = Eliza,22 & no chn.}	Ship =	China
TIERNEY	Eliza		1839	22	Templemore	John DARCY / Mary WADE	F = Lieutenant in the Army.	{+ husb = Dennis,26 & no chn.}	Ship =	China
TIERNEY	Elizabeth		1840	23	Templemore	Joseph RUSSELL / Anne  xx	Father=a tailor.Born 17 May.	{+ husb = Daniel,25 & no chn.}	Ship =	Resource
TIERNEY	Ellen		1858	22	Templemore	John / Judy - both dead	{and sister Mary ,18.}	Uncle = Daniel T.,Lower George	St.   Ship =	Escort
TIERNEY	Ellen		1858	25	Templemore	Edward / Mary	Mother at Borrisoleigh	Sister = Margaret , 17 Parramatta	Rd.   Ship =	Telegraph
TIERNEY	Honora		1850	17	Roscrea	James / Ann	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
TIERNEY	Honora		1852	34	Toomyvara	Cornelius SLATTERY / Mary nee	SLAVEN ,  both dead .	Bro = Daniel Slattery, {w/o John,36}	Ship =	William & Mary
TIERNEY	James		1840	23	Templemore	Daniel / Ellen  xx	Father = a farmer.	Says born 25 December.	Ship =	Resource
TIERNEY	John		1852	36	Banana	Andrew / Margaret (nee TUOHY ?)	both dead    {h/o Honora,34}	Bro-in-law=Daniel  SLATTERY,Sydn	ey.   Ship =	William & Mary
TIERNEY	John		1854	21	Castletown	Patrick/Mary	both dead	Sister=Honora in Sydney .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Elgin
TIERNEY	John		1858	16	Templemore	John / Judith - both dead	Uncle = Daniel Tierney in	Pitt St , Sydney.	Ship =	Escort
TIERNEY	John		1859	33	(Tipp)	xx Was in London to emigrate.	Referree=Mr Harding of	Summerhill. Pd for by Margaret T.	Ship =	Parsee
TIERNEY	John		1862	30	Templemore	xx  Ref = Capt. Butler , T.	xx  IDJ says Killea.	Paid for by Edward Maher	Ship =	Ocean Empress
TIERNEY	John		1863	22	Templemore	Edward / Kitty - at Templemore.	Paid for by his brother =	Jeremiah Tierney of Lachlan .	Ship =	John Vanner
TIERNEY	Margaret		1856	22	Borrisoleigh	Edmond / Mary	F dead , M in Borrisoleigh	3 Cous=John,Henry&James 	FOGARTY,Pt	Fairy.    Cressy.
TIERNEY	Margaret		1859	50	(Tipp) - No IDJ	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Palmyra
TIERNEY	Mary		1850	18	(Tipp)	Hugh / Anastasia	Mother in Tipp.	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Cornwall
TIERNEY	Mary		1852	14	Banana	John / Honora - on board this ship -	{also Margaret,13;Johanna,12;	Patrick,3-DV & Joseph,1.}	Ship =	William & Mary
TIERNEY	Mary		1855	25	Clonoulty	Patrick / Margaret	F dead , M in Clonoulty	2 cous=Margaret&Eliza SEXTON.	Ship = 	Simonds
TIERNEY	Mary		1859	18	Killea - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Jeremiah TIERNEY	Ship =	Parsee
TIERNEY	Mary		1862	19	Templemore	xx	xx	Paid for by Mary  Tierney .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
TIERNEY	Mary		1863	24	Clonoulty	Patrick / Catherine - M in C .	Paid for by her uncle = John	CUMMINS of Broulee .	Ship =	John Vanner
TIERNEY	Mary		1863	25	Guards Mill	Ed/d ?  / Catherine -at Kilcormack	Pd - cous=John SEARSON	Bro=John Tierney of Sydney .	Ship =	John Vanner
TIERNEY	Michael		1855	20	Toomyvara	Thomas/Bridget	F dead , M living ..	Sister=Catherine , Sydney .	Ship =	Chowringhee
TIERNEY	Michael		1863	25	Thurles	R .  / Mary         - at Thurles.	Paid for by aunt = Bridget	CAREY of Bathurst .	Ship =	Ironside
TIERNEY	Michael		1864	23	Stirlingford ??	Edmund / Mary	at Stirlingford .	Uncle = Michael T.,of Camden.	Ship =	Ida
TIERNEY	Michael		1864	29	Bidmore	Daniel / Julia         IDJ-Behemora	in Bidmore. Paid for by his	Cous=Michael Tierney , Sydney.	Ship =	Wanata
TIERNEY	Patrick		1841	21	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Margaret	F dead , M a widow	{plus brother = James ,24.}	Ship =	China
TIRNEY	Daniel		1864	20	Stirlingford ??	Edmund / Mary	at Stirlingford	Uncle = Michael T,of Camden .	Ship =	Ida 
TOBIN	Alley		1853	35	(Tipp)	Phillip/Bridget DWYER	Mother in Tipp	None . R.C. ship=John Fielden.Wife	of Patrick. and	4 chn. John Fielden
TOBIN	Bridget		1841	22	Clonmel,Thurles	Patrick / Nancy  FOGARTY	xx	{wife of Michael,25}	Ship =	Glenswilly
TOBIN	Bridget		1856	25	Caher	Thomas / Ellen	both dead	Sister = Mary Tobin in Sydney	Ship =	Kate
TOBIN	Catherine		1841	18	(Tipp)Ardfinnan ?	xx - not given	xx	xx - Known in Heddins	Ship =	Lascar
TOBIN	Catherine		1864	21	nr Thurles	William / Mary.        Ballymore ?	at Clonoulty	None. Pd for by Martin MAHER	Ship =	Ida
TOBIN	Catherine		1864	22	Monguahome ?	Charles / Catherine        xx	Powerstown ?	Cous = Ellen MARA , Sydney .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
TOBIN	John		1842	39	Carrick-on-Suir	Edmund / Ellen - both dead	  {husband of mary,35 + 3ch:	John,14;Mary,13;&Richard,10.}	Ship =	William Sharples
TOBIN	Margaret		1855	28	Caher	Edmund/Honora	both dead	Bro=Michael Tobin, Petersham.	Ship =	Ebba Brahe
TOBIN	Mary		1841	26	Caher	(not given) "both dead"	xx	xx	Ship=	Glenswilly
TOBIN	Mary		1842	35	Carrick-on-Suir	Robert  / margaret WALSH	both dead	{wife of John,39 + 3 children.}	Ship =	William Sharples
TOBIN	Mary		1865	20	Clarihan	Michael / Ellen - in Clarihan .Pd:	Bro=John Tobin+Cousins=	Margaret LYONS&Michael Tobin	Ship =	General Caulfield
TOBIN	Mary Ann		1866	23	nr Clonmel	William / Mary	F dead ; M nr Clonmel.	xx   Paid for by John FLEMING.	Ship =	Africana
TOBIN	Mary Ann		1866	23	near Clonmel	William / Mary - Father dead;	Mother in Clonmel	xx	Ship =	Africana
TOBIN	Michael		1841	25	Clonmel	John / Margaret	Father a gardener	{husb of Bridget,22}	Ship =	Glenswilly
TOBIN	Michael		1841	26	Caher	Edmund T. / Honorah CONNOR	Father = a nailmaker	xx	Ship =	Glenswilly
TOBIN	Patrick		1853	44	(Tipp)	John/Mary	both dead 	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Fielden
TOBIN	Robert		1842	18	Carrick-on-Suir	John / mary	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	William Sharples
TOBIN	William		1863	23	Clogheen	Thomas / Bridget - Father at C.	Paid for by Cousin = Mary	WILSON , Sydney .	Ship =	Coldstream
TOBIN	William		1863	23	Clonmel,Barn	John / Ellen 	living at Clonmel .	None. Paid for byWilliam KELLY	Ship =	Spitfire
TOBIN 	John		1864	20	Newchapel	Michael / Ellen	at Newchapel.      Pd for by	Cous = James FLEMING , Syd .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
TOBS	Margaret		1860	20	Castletown	Patrick / Margaret	both dead	Cousin = John DORSAY	Ship =	Tudor
TOHER	Anne		1852	32	Kilbarron	John / Honora	not given	1st cous=Margaret FOGARTY per "	Agincourt".	Ship = David McIver
TOOHAY	Thomas		1841	20	Nenagh	Andrew T. / Bridget McNAMARA	Father = a labourer	xx	Ship =	Susan
TOOHER	Mary		1865	25	Roscrea	Patrick / Anne	at Roscrea.                None.	Paid for by Sarah DELANEY.	Ship =	Hornet
TOOHEY	Catherine		1855	43	(tipp)	Monaghan / Winifred  HOUGH	both dead	None. {wife of Pat+2orphan?ch- Elizabeth,	10& Simon ,8	Truro
TOOHEY	James		1866	19	Nenagh, Old Tu	rn Pike James/Alice-F dead ; M in	Nenagh.  Brother = Michael	Toohey ,labourer , Maitland.	Ship =	Africana
TOOHEY	James		1866	19	Nenagh	James / Alice - Father dead;	Mother in Nenagh.  Brother is	Michael T, a labrr in Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
TOOHEY	John		1839	32	(Tipp)	Molek / Margaret	Father = a miller.	John is a farmer & miller.	Ship =	China
TOOHEY	John		1864	20	Coolamona	David / Eliza - in Coolamona.	Uncle = Pat RENEHAN,Mor	peth.     (Xd out-)Sis=Cath T,Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
TOOHEY	Margaret		1862	18	Waina - IDJ	xx   Ref = John Ryan , Waina.	xx	Paid for by Michael Toohey .	Ship =	Hotspur
TOOHEY	Mary		1841	20	Nenagh	John / Ellen	living in Nenagh	Bro = Patrick TOOHEY on board.	Ship =	Susan
TOOHEY	Mary		1853	28	Toem	Patrick / Julia	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Beejapore
TOOHEY	Michael		1852	24	Tuam ,  Toem ?	Dennis /  Mary (nee RYAN)	F dead , Mother at Tuam	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
TOOHEY	Michael		1860	22	Nenagh	James / Alley	living at Nenagh	Aunt = Margaret McDONALD ,	Syd.  Ship =	Tudor
TOOHEY	Patrick		1841	18	Nenagh	John T. / Mary MACKEY	Father = a steward	Pat is an assistant miller	Ship =	Susan
TOOHEY	Patrick		1855	45	(Tipp)	James / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Truro
TOOHEY	Patrick		1864	25	Coolamona	David / Eliza - in Coolamona.	Uncle = Pat RENEHAN,Mor	peth.    (Xd out-)Sis=Cath T.,Syd.	Ship =	Morning Star
TOOHEY	Patrick		1866	28	Cloughjordan	David / Elizabeth	at Cloughjordan	Bro = Tim Toohey at Morpeth .	Ship =	Peerless
TOOHEY	Patrick		1866	28	Cloughjordan	David / Elizabeth at Cloughjordan	xx	Bro = Timothy Toohey, Morpeth	Ship =	Peerless
TOOHEY	William		1841	29	(Tipp)	Edmund T. / Margaret RAHILL	Father dead - was a farmer	{husb of Catherine,27}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
TOOHEY  **	Catherine		1841	27	(Tipp)	Edmund LANGTON /Norrie DWYER	both dead	{W/o william,29} ** TEARY xd out	Ship =	Jane Gifford
TOOHILL	Catherine		1855	18	Caher	John / Catherine	M dead , F in Caher	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Wacousta
TOOHOR	Bridget		1844	21	Irita / Nita / Fita	Dennis / Mary	alive	Known Newtown,Cloughjordan,Pars	onstn. Ship =	Royal Saxon
TOOHY	Bridget		1858	19	Grand , LIM	Thomas / mary - F dead , Mother	(B Tipp) on board. +John,17	Bro-in-law = Daniel MURPHY	Ship =	Telegraph
TOOHY	Mary		1849	15	Templemore	Michael / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
TOOHY	Mary		1855	21	(Tipp)	Patrick / Kelly	on board this ship	None . {& sisters Margaret,17&Bidd	y,19}  Ship =	Truro
TOOHY	Mary		1858	47	Kilcommon	James / Mary - both dead	Has a son-in-law = Daniel	MURPHY at Tenterfield {& 3ch}	Ship =	Telegraph
TOOHY	Mary		1858	21	Grand , LIM	Thomas / Mary -Father dead ,	M (B Tipp) on board	Bro-in-law = Daniel MURPHY	Ship =	Telegraph
TOOHY	Mathew		1855	14	(Tipp)	Patrick / Catherine	on board this ship	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Truro
TOOHY	Timothy		1841	20	Derryclany	William / Mary	both alive	xx    Baptism certified	Ship =	William Jardine
TOOLE	Anne		1849	20	Lorrha	William / Peggy	both dead	Cousin = Henry Kennedy in Sydney.	Ship =	Sea
TOOLE	John		1864	23	Templemore	"Both dead" 	John = a Policeman.   Paid	for by Friend = Pierce HACKETT.	Ship =	Ida
TOOMEY	Margaret		1841	22	(Tipp)	Thomas T. / Ally CONNOR	Father dead - was a farmer	{AND sister Mary , 20.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
TOPPING	John		1850	20	Rahill	George / Margaret	Father in Attanar ?	None .  C of E.	Ship =	Anglia
TORPY	Margaret		1864	11	Caher	Edward / Johanna - at Caher	Pd  by Mary TUBBERDY	Aunt = Bridget TOBIN.	Ship =	Montmorency
TORRINGTON	Norah		1841	29	Cashel	Thomas / Margaret	xx - Baptism certified -	Turned 29 on 2nd November 1840.	Ship = 	Moffat
TRACEY	Bridget		1841	35	Cappa White	Patrick / Winifred NEALE	Father = a land steward	Baptism certified {w/o Thomas , 39}	Ship =	Berkshire
TRACEY	Catherine		1860	28	Templemore-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John MOONEY.	Ship =	Hannah More
TRACEY	Daniel		1864	20	Killea	Michael / Mary	M dead , F at Killea.	Pd for by Bro = Dennis T., Syd .	Ship =	Montmorency
TRACEY	Dennis		1863	27	Templemore	Michael / (not given) - Father at	Templemore. Paid for by co	us= Jane BARRETT of Sydney.	Ship =	Lobelia
TRACEY	Elizabeth		1864	21	Killea	Michael / Mary - M Dead , Father	at Killawaddy . Paid for by	Bro = Dennis in Sydney .	Ship =	Montmorency
TRACEY	Honora		1853	22	Ballycommon	William/Nancy	father at Ballycommon	None .  R.C.	ship =	Telegraph
TRACEY	James		1866	23	Templemore	John / Mary - F dead , M at Temp.	Brother = John, a shepherd	at Mt Mellick, Bathurst .	Ship =	Africana
TRACEY	Johanna		1864	25	Drom	John / Margaret - F dead ;	M at Drom .	Bro = John Tracey  at Morpeth .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
TRACEY	John		1860	20	Templemore-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by John MOONEY.	Ship =	Hannah More
TRACEY	John		1862	20	Templemore	xx   Ref = Thomas Cahill	xx	Paid for by Martin. Tracey .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
TRACEY	John		1862	28	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by William LANIGAN .	Ship =	Hotspur
TRACEY	John		1864	32	Ballinahinch	Michael / Bridget -both dead.	{+wife=Maria,20 & dau Mar	ia,inft ,both born Cork.}policema	n . Ship =	Queen of the East
TRACEY	Mary		1853	21	Ballycommon	William/Nancy	father at Ballycommon	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Telegraph
TRACEY	Mary		1855	19	Thurles	Michael / Ellen	F dead , M in Thurles	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
TRACEY	Mary		1855	24	Roscrea	Patrick / Peggy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Matoaka
TRACEY	Michael		1850	36	Toem	Michael / Mary nee Brien	both dead 	See entry of BRIEN , Michael,36.	Ship =	KATE
TRACEY	Patrick		1866	21	Templemore	Patrick / Mary	at Templemore. Paid for by	his Cousin = Daniel Tracey .	Ship =	Peerless
TRACEY	Thomas		1841	39	Cappa White	Timothy (a farmer) / Mary	xx Born Jan 11th,1802	Baptism certified   {h/o Bridget,35}	Ship=	Berkshire
TRACEY	Thomas		1841	14	Cappa White	Thomas / Bridget - on this ship -	{also James,7.5;Ellen,4.5 &	Bridget 9 mths.}	Ship =	Berkshire
TRACEY	Thomas		1859	17	Thurles	Michael / Ellen - Father dead ,	Mother in Thurles.Paid by	Sis = Mary T.,West Maitland .	Ship =	Queen of England
TRACEY	Thomas		1863	27	Cashel	(not given) / Bridget - F dead , M	at Cashel.    Paid for by his 	cousin = Jane CROWE of Pitt St .	Ship =	John Vanner
TRACEY	Thomas		1866	22	Phillipstown	Timothy / Mary at Phillipstown	brother = James Treacy ,	farmer at Maneroo ,Cooma.	Ship =	Peerless
TRACEY	Timothy		1841	19	Cappa White	Thomas / Bridget	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
TRACY	Bridget		1841	26	Caher	not given (Ryan connection ??)	xx {wife of Michael,36 + 2chn	Michael,10 & John,6} Baptism Cert.	Ship =	Eleanor
TRACY	Bridget		1841	25	Lochmore	Ned HALL / Catherine CARROLL	Father = a labourer	{wife of Mathew,28+Judy,4&Kate,2}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
TRACY	John		1854	26	Cloghprior	Michael/Margaret	living in Cloughprior	3 sis=Ann,Margaret& Mary (now LY	NCH),Broulee	Lady Elgin
TRACY	Mary		1841	16	Cappa White	Thomas / Bridget	on board this ship	xx	Ship =	Berkshire
TRACY	Mary		1841	27	Ballycahill	Formerly BARRY.     --- / Margaret	FLYNN , living in Macarky.	Stated to have 2 chn in application.	Ship =	Glenswilly
TRACY	Mathew		1841	28	Lochmore	Mathew T. / Judy SWEENEY	Father = a farmer	{husb of Bridget , 25 + 2 chn.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
TRACY	Michael		1841	36	Caher	"deceased"	 Protecting Catherine RYAN	23 of Caher .{husb of Bridget,26.}	Ship =	Eleanor
TRACY	Patrick		1866	21	Templemore	Patrick / Mary  at Templemore	xx	Cousin = Daniel Tracy  xx	Ship =	Peerless
TRACY	Pierce		1841	25	Ballycahill	"both dead"	xx	{husband of Mary,27.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
TRAHY	Daniel	A 31	1841	24	Dundrum	David / Amy	xx	xx Baptism certified	Ship =	Canton
TRAHY	Judith		1841	22	Dundrum	David / Amy	  Protected by their brother.	{& sis mary,19} Baptisms certified.	Ship =	Canton
TRAIN	Honora		1863	20	Newport	John / Mary -at Newport.	Has a cousin=Mary Egan.	Paid for by Bridget Ryan .	Ship =	Sir John Moore
TRASEY	James		1866	23	Templemore	John / Mary - Father dead; mother	in Templemore. Bro=John is a	shepherd,Mt Mellick, Bathurst.	Ship =	Africana
TRASSY ? Tracey?	Patrick		1840	27	Templemore	John / Margaret  HOWE	Father = a horsebreaker.	Known to Pat Dugan at T.	Ship =	Mary Anne
TREACY	Catherine		1854	19	Cloghjordan	James/Margaret	M dead ,  (nil further)	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Columbia
TREACY	Thomas		1866	22	Phillipstown	Timothy / Mary   xx	xx	Bro = James Treacy, Maneroo	Ship =	Peerless
TREEHY	James	A 31	1855	23	Cashel	Thomas/Julia 	living in Melbourne	Parents in melbourne	Ship =	Kate
TREHY	Alice	A 31	1853	35	Cappa White	Edmund / mary  COFFEY	both dead	None . { wife of Daniel,32 + Mary,10,	b Sallohad.}	Ship = Australia
TREHY	Daniel	A 31	1853	32	(Tipp)	Timothy / Johanna	both dead    - a blacksmith -	Brother = William Trehy {husb of Ali	ce,35}   Ship =	Australia
TREHY	James	A 31	1857	23	Newcastle	James / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Newcastle	Sister = Mary Trehy	Ship =	Vocalist
TREHY	Kate	A 31	1859	26	Newcastle	James / Mary - Father dead ,	Mother at Newcastle,Tipp.	Sister = Mary Trehy (paid for)	Ship =	Nimroud
TREHY	Mary	A 31	1855	22	Newcastle	James/Mary	F dead , M at Newcastle	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Bermondsey
TREHY	Patrick	A 31	1850	21	Cashel	Thomas / Julia	living in cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Oriental
TREHY	Sarah	A 31	1853	17	Tipp / Tipp	Maurice / Juliana	F dead , Mother at Tipp / Tipp	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Australia
TRIFY	Ellen		1855	23	Burthill	Dennis/Bridget	living in Burthill	Aunt=Catherine CLEARY,Sydney.	Ship =	Hilton
TRIHY  -widow-	Sarah	A 23	1850	38	Ballymore	Maurice / Catherine  KINEALY	both dead {&4ch=Maurice,16	;Julia,13;Johanna,10 & Patrick,4}	Ship =	Elizabeth
TROY	Johanna		1842	25	Thurles	John / Margaret  RYAN	xx	{wife of Patrick,27.} Baptism certified	Ship =	Woodbridge
TROY	Maria		1863	17	Portroe	Patrick / Bridget - at Portroe .	Sister=Fanny Troy at St Pau	l's College , Newtown .	Ship =	Spitfire
TROY	Michael		1863	19	Port	Patrick / Bridget	living at Port .   Paid for by	Sister = Fanny Troy,Sydney .	Ship =	Spitfire
TROY	Patrick		1842	27	Thurles	Jeremiah / Judith	both dead. {husb of Johanna,	25 & cousin of Cath CORBET} Bap c	Ship =	Woodbridge
TROY	Patrick		1865	18	Newport	John / Mary  at Newport .	Pd for by Hans CRUMBER.	Sister = Honora Troy at Sydney .	Ship =	Hornet
TUBBERDY	Ellen		1858	20	Caher	John / Bridget	Father dead ,	Mother in Sydney	Ship =	Stebonheath
TUBBERDY	Mary		1858	10	Caher	John / Bridget	Father dead ,	Mother in Sydney	Ship =	Stebonheath
TUBBS	Honora		1850	22	Castletown	James / Bridget	Mother at Castletown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emily
TUBBS	Honora		1863	22	Portroe	Daniel / Bridget	living at Portroe .	"Cousins""Michael HOARE" 	Ship =	Spitfire
TUBBS	Jeremiah		1863	24	Portroe	Daniel / Bridget	living at Portroe ."Cousins"	Paid for by Michael HOARE,Syd.	Ship =	Spitfire
TUIGLEY	Johanna		1848	26	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx {& husband Henry,30,of	London,Surrey.}	Ship =	Equestrian
TULLY	Eliza		1849	20	Tipp / Tipp	Michael / Sarah	Mother in Galway	None .  R.C.	Ship =	John Bright
TULLY	Mary		1850	26	Ballynakill	John / Anne BRODERICK	Mother in ballynakill	{& 4 children}	Ship =	Elizabeth
TULLY	Michael		1850	21	Ballynakill	Michael / mary	both dead	("see Pat Tully")	Ship =	Elizabeth
TULLY	Patrick		1850	30	Ballynakill	Michael / Mary	both dead {has 5 sis=Mary C	ostello,Ann Hackett;Cath&Bridget T	ully}  Ship =	Elizabeth
TULLY 	Patrick		1850	30	more detail on rel	atives in Australia ---	{5th sis = Fanny HAN---,near	Goulburn,&Bro=Martin Tully per "Un	a"    Ship =	Elizabeth
TUOHY	Bryan		1855	22	Upperchurch	Bryan/Bridget	both dead .	Sis=Bridget at "Aust Joint Stock Ba	nk",Pitt St.	Bermondsey
TUOHY	Edmund		1841	36	Donohill	John / Catherine	both dead	{husb of Margaret,26 + 2 chn.}	Ship =	Larne. Baptism certfd
TUOHY	Margaret	A 34	1841	26	Anacarty	Brian / Catherine TUOHY	both alive .  {wife of Edmund,	36+Catherine,4&Michael,1.} Bap ce	rtfd.  Ship =	Larne
TUOHY ?	Ellen		1853	40	(Tipp)	Phillip/Mary HOOD	both dead	Sister in Sydney. Wife of John	ship =	John Fielden
TUOHY ?	John		1853	39	(Tipp)	William/Mary	both dead	Cousin in Sydney . With 6 children	ship =	John Fielden
TURNER	Johanna		1855	20	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sabrina
TURNER	Johanna		1856	20	(Tipp)	William / Johanna	xx	None .	Ship =	Sabrina
TURNER	Margaret		1855	34	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx  {wife of Robert,26}	Ship =	Sabrina
TURNER	Robert		1855	26	(Tipp)	xx	xx	xx  {husb of Margaret,34}	Ship =	Sabrina
TWOHILL	Catherine		1850	18	Clonmel	John / Catherine	Mother in Clonmel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
TYDD	Bridget		1849	23	Lorrha	John /  Margaret	living in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Una
TYDD	Thomas		1849	27	Lorrha	John / Margaret	living in Lorrha	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Una
TYNAN	Bridget		1852	24	Roscrea	Michael / Jane	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
TYNAN	John		1852	22	Roscrea	Michael / Jane  (nee MAHER )	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Joseph Somes
TYNAN	John		1860	28	Ballycahill - IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by James CORMICK .	Ship =	Dirigo
TYNAN	William		1861	25	Caher	xx  Left from Billurbet , Cavan .	xx	Paid for by David McHALE	Ship =	Queen Bee
TYNE	Edward		1864	26	Gurtenacey	John / Mary - both dead .	Bro=Wm at Singleton.Uncle	:Edmund T.,farmer at Maitland.	Ship =	Sir Robert Sale
TYNE	William		1863	23	Tilacarmon ?	coal min (IDJ) "both dead" 	West Kilcooly.	Friend=Thos RYAN,Rocky Rvr.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
URALL	Martin		1862	18	Cloghjordan	xx   IDJ - Crowle .	xx	Paid for by Patrick  HOW .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
URALL	Mary		1862	21	Main.Moyne ?	xx  Left Crowle,Cloghjordan.	xx	Paid for by   Patrick    HOW .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
USSHER	Bridget		1863	28	Templemore	John / Catherine - living in T.	(a teacher) Has bros&sis=	John,Daniel,Henry ,James&Mary.	Ship =	Lobelia
USSHER	Bridget Ag	nes	1858	23	Templemore	John / Catherine 	living at Templemore	Bro=John Ussher,South Head Rd	Ship =	Escort
USSHER	Daniel		1856	25	Loughmore	John / Catherine	in Templemore	Brother = John in Sydney	Ship =	Kate
USSHER	Henry		1858	20	Templemore	John / Catherine	living at Templemore	Bro = John , 4 South Head Road.	Ship =	Escort
USSHER	James		1860	20	Templemore-IDJ	xx	xx a chandler,candlemaker.	Paid for by Henry Ussher.	Ship=	Dirigo
USSHER	Michael		1863	20	Templemore	John / Catherine -at Templemore.	Paid for by  brother  James 	Joseph Ussher .	Ship =	Lobelia
VAUGHAN	Anne		1841	18	Ballina	(not given)	xx	xx might be sis of Michael,20.	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
VAUGHAN	Catherine		1854	13	Caher	Dennis/Mary	living at Caher	Uncle=Dennis CLEARY at Varoville,	Liverpool Rd.	Stamboul
VAUGHAN	Daniel		1855	21	Ballina	Edmund / Norrie	M dead , F in Ballinor	Sister = Mary in Sydney	Ship =	Samuel Boddington
VAUGHAN	Daniel		1858	18	Ballina	Michael / Mary	Father at ballina	Sister = Judy V., at Mudgee .	Ship =	Castillian
VAUGHAN	Dennis		1858	33	Caher	Patrick / Mary - both dead	{husb of Mary,33 + 3chn}	Bro-in-law=Pat CLEARYCampbel	ltown. Ship =	Stebonheath
VAUGHAN	Edmund		1863	24	Ballina	Edmund / Catherine	living at Ballina .Has a sis.	Pd for by Dennis SHEA,Sydney.	Ship =	Spitfire
VAUGHAN	John		1857	21	Ballina	Edmund / Honora	M dead , F in Tipp.	Bro & Sis = Daniel & Mary	Ship =	Glen Isla
VAUGHAN	Julia		1855	24	Ballina	Michael/Mary	nil given	Cousins=John HALABAT&Mary&Ann	Vaughan,Syd.	Exodus
VAUGHAN	Mary		1858	33	Caher	Michael / Catherine CLEARY	both dead.	Bros = Dennis & Pat Cleary	Ship =	Stebonheath
VAUGHAN	Michael		1841	20	(Tipp)	Daniel V. / Peggy CARROLL	xx	xx might be bro of Anne , 18.	Ship =	Joseph Cunard
VAUGHAN	Patrick		1858	11	Caher	Dennis / Mary	on board this ship	{also Michael ,8  & Mary ,7.}	Ship =	Stebonheath
WADDICK	Jeremiah		1842	37	Borrisoleigh	Michael / Mary	both dead. {husb of Sarah,32	& 2ch ="Bridget,5 & Michael,3.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
WADDICK	Mary		1842	16	Borrisoleigh	Jeremiah / Sarah	on board this ship	Baptism certified at Glankeen	Ship =	Woodbridge
WADDICK	Sarah		1842	32	Borrisoleigh	Patrick / Nancy  LYNCH	both dead	{wife of Jeremiah,37.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
WADE	Catherine		1855	9	(Tipp)	Patrick /  Catherine	F dead , M on board	Travelling with PURTELL couple !	Ship =	Truro
WADE	Elizabeth		1850	17	(Tipp)	Not given "Father died of fever on sh	ip,Step-mother on board."	{&sis Emma,25. &sis Elizabeth,27,	died Quarant.}	Ship = Emmigrant
WALDRON	Winifred		1841	24	Roscrea	James / --- , a widower & gardener	in Roscrea .	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
WALKER	Alexander		1864	18	Bansha	Al---  / (not given)	M dead , F in Bansha . Aun	t = Mary NUGENT ,Grafton, Pd.	Ship =	Ida
WALL	Ann		1861	24	Cappa White	xx	xx	Paid for by Jane Wall .	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
WALL	Catherine		1854	20	Tubbrid	Patrick/Judy	living at Tubbrid	None .  R.C.	ship =	Columbia
WALL	Daniel		1866	24	Thurles	Daniel / Catherine in Thurles	Paid for by    Brother = Pat	Wall , labourer , Sydney .	Ship =	Africana
WALL	Daniel		1866	24	Thurles	Daniel / Catherine - living at Thurles	xx	Bro = Patrick W,labrr in Sydney.	Ship =	Africana
WALL	Henry		1852	36	Kilmina	Michael / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.{husb of Mary,37}	Ship =	David McIver
WALL	James		1840	30	Newcastle , Tip.	John (farmer) / Catherine  xx	Both dead.	{+ wife = Judith,24 & no chn.}	Ship =	Alfred
WALL	Jane		1856	30	Cappa White	John / Mary	both dead	None 	Ship =	Commodore Perry
WALL	Jane		1861	15	Cappa White	xx	xx	Paid for by Jane Wall	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
WALL	John		1848	10	Clara	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
WALL	John		1861	17	Solohead	xx	xx	Paid for by Jane Wall .	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
WALL	Judith		1840	24	Newcastle	John HOGAN (farmer)/ Margaret xx	Both dead.	{+ husb = James, 30 & no chn.}	Ship =	Alfred
WALL	Judy		1863	20	nr Cashel,Boher	lahan .   John / Judy - in Cashel .	Aunt = Mrs A. MURPHY.	Paid for by John Murphy .	Ship =	Peerless
WALL	Mary		1841	23	Clonmel	Thomas / Mary  MAHER	Thomas = labourer	{wife of William,25}	Ship =	Forth
WALL	Mary		1852	37	Kilmina	not given - she is "in hospital"	xx	{wife of Henry,36 + 5ch,2youngest in	Hospl} Ship =	David McIver
WALL	Mary		1852	14	Kilmina	Henry / Mary	on board this ship {& Michael	,13;James,12;John,8 & Kate,4.}	Ship =	David McIver
WALL	Mary		1860	28	Tipp / Tipp	xx Ref = Thomas NAGAL,InnKee	per.  xx	Paid for by Henry SMITH.	Ship =	Dirigo
WALL	Mary		1861	16	Cappa White	xx	xx	Paid for by Jane Wall .	Ship =	Sovereign of seas
WALL	Michael		1864	21	Tubbrid	Patrick / Johanna	at Tubbrid .	Pd for by Bro = Patrick , Sydney .	Ship =	Montmorency
WALL	Patrick		1859	23	Tubbrid	Patrick / Judith in Tubbrid .	Pat left Vicars Hill,Caher.	Sis = Cath W., West Maitland .	Ship =	Queen of England
WALL	Patrick		1863	25	Thurles	Daniel / Catherine	living at Thurles. Pd for by	Cousin = James McGRATH .	Ship =	John Temperley
WALL	Thomas		1848	8	Clara	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
WALL	William		1841	25	Clonmel	John / Eleanor	John = postmaster	{husb of Mary,23}	Ship =	Forth
WALLACE	Alice		1841	18	(Tipp)	William / Bridget	xx	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
WALLACE	Bridget		1849	18	Cashel	Richard / mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
WALLACE	Bridget		1854	21	Clonoulty	Edmund/Margaret	living at Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	ship =	Caroline
WALLACE	Bridget		1866	22	Clonoulty	John / Johanna at Clonoulty	Cous = William QUINLAN	Market Wharf , Sydney .	Ship =	Peerless
WALLACE	Bridget		1866	22	Clonoulty	John / Johanna at Clonoulty	Cousin = William Quinlan,	Market Wharf, Sydney.	Ship =	Peerless
WALLACE	Catherine		1864	25	Kenolte( Clon ?)	John / Johanna - both dead 	Cousins = Mary W. & Brid	get Q--llane ,Castlereagh St,Syd.	Shp=Wanata	Pd-Tim O'BRIEN.
WALLACE	Ellen		1850	18	Ballygarry	Nicholas / Julia	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship = 	Maria
WALLACE	Julia		1850	20	(Tipp)	Michael / Bridget	nil given	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emmigrant
WALLACE	Mary		1855	23	Clonoulty	John / Judy	M dead , F in Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
WALLACE	Mary		1862	24	Clonoulty	xx  Ref = Tim Geehan at  Kill ,	Loughmore.	Paid for by William QUINN .	Ship =	Annie Wilson
WALLACE	Mary Ann		1850	26	(Tipp)	William / Elizabeth BLACKWELL	living in Tipp.	None. {&husb=Henry,27 of KINGS}	Ship =	Emmigrant
WALLACE	William		1850	2	(Tipp)	Henry / Mary Ann	on board this ship	{also Elizabeth, 1; all C of E }	Ship =	Emmigrant
WALLACE 	Catherine		1849	17	Cashel	Richard / Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
WALLS /  TTS	John		1856	24	(Tipp) not known	James / Marianne	living in Cornwall. {& wife=	Susan,27 +James,1 Bn Cornwall}	Ship =	Kate
WALPOLE	Bridget		1854	18	(Tipp)	John/Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Patrician
WALSH	Alice		1855	40	Clonmel	Patrick / Alice  RYAN	both dead	None . {&husb=William+9 children}	Ship =	Matoaka
WALSH	Anastatia		1849	16	Kilcooly	Thomas / peggy	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
WALSH	Ann		1842	27	Clonmel	(not given) Baptism certified	xx	Has friends on the 'Columbine'	Ship =	Marchioness of Bute
WALSH	Anne		1852	23	Borrisokane	James / maria	Mother at Borrisokane	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Agincourt
WALSH	Anne		1862	19	Ballyvar ?	xx	xx	Paid for by P . Walsh .	Ship =	Eastern Empire
WALSH	Bridget		1855	25	Clearin	Edmund/Margaret	F dead , M in Clearin	Cousin=Michael DORSEY,Sydney.	Ship =	Himalaya
WALSH	Bridget		1860	16	Cloghjordan-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Henry CLARY.	Ship =	Dirigo
WALSH	David		1850	23	Golden	James / Eleanor	both dead	Bros=John & James Walsh,Sydney.	Ship =	Lloyds
WALSH	David		1863	24	Cashel	Patrick / Margaret -both dead.	Cous=Cath DUNLEIGH,Syd	Paid for by John LONDRIGAN.	Ship =	Coldstream
WALSH	Edward		1859	31	Bansha	Patrick / Bridget - both dead	Edward = a policeman	Sister = Bridget W.,Surry Hills.	Ship =	Caribou
WALSH	Edward		1863	23	Cashel	(not given) / Ellen - F dead , M at	Cashel.   Paid for by his bro	ther = John of Jamberoo .	Ship =	John Vanner
WALSH	Ellen		1865	19	Newport	Thomas / Margaret	F dead , Mother in Newport.	2 Sisters = Bridget&Mary in Syd.	Ship =	Hornet
WALSH	Ellen		1865	50	Cashel	Maurice / Ellen - both dead 	(a widow)  Nephew = John	Walsh at Jamberoo ,Kiama.	Ship =	Hornet
WALSH	Geoffrey		1864	30	Cashel	Patrick /Mary (Margt ?)both dead.	Friend = Thomas O'BRIEN,	Raymond Terrace .(who paid)	Ship =	Morning Star
WALSH	Henry		1855	21	Shara	Thomas/Sarah	F dead , M living ..	Sister=Lucy at Woolloomooloo .	Ship =	Chowringhee
WALSH	Honora		1865	20	Kilsankill	Patrick / Mary at Kilsankill	Pd by Michael Courtenay.	Sister = Alice at Shoalhaven .	Ship =	Trebolgan
WALSH	Johanna		1864	25	Ardmayle	John / Ann - at Ardmayle .	Cousins = John & Johanna	DUGGAN at Lochmore,Maitland.	Ship =	Montmorency
WALSH	John		1857	22	Clonoulty	John / Margaret	F dead , M in Clonoulty	Sis = Mary Walsh , Hunter River.	Ship =	Glen Isla
WALSH	John		1860	22	Cloghjordan-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Henry CLARY.	Ship =	Dirigo
WALSH	John		1863	18	Tipp / Tipp	Morgan / Maria , in Tipp.	Paid for by his uncle = Corn	elius RYAN of Port MacQuarie.	Ship =	Fairlie
WALSH	John		1865	25	Newport	Thomas / Margaret - F dead ; M	nr Newport .  Has 2 sisters=	Mary & Bridget Walsh , Sydney.	Ship =	Hornet
WALSH	Judith		1853	21	Castletown	Thomas / Mary  ROCHE 	both dead {Sister=Mary Roch	e per Ellenborough + Aunt = Judith 	O'BRIEN,Ultim	o. Ship = Athenian
WALSH	Julia		1864	17	Ardmayle	John / Ann - at Ardmayle .	Cousins = John & Johanna	DUGGAN at Lochmore,Maitland.	Ship =	Montmorency
WALSH	Margaret		1840	27	(Tipp)	John CORMACK / Nancy  xx (in Tip)	{+ husb = Thos,27 & Richard,	6.5;James,2;Anne,5.}    Born May.	Ship =	Isabella
WALSH	Margaret		1850	20	Roseborough	Patrick / Margaret	Mother in Roseborough	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Anglia
WALSH	Margaret		1856	24	Thurles	Robert / Elizabeth  CUSSEN	at Tipp.	None . {wife of Michael  , 23.}	Ship =	Edward Oliver
WALSH	Margaret		1860	18	Cloghjordan-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Henry CLARY.	Ship =	Dirigo
WALSH	Margaret		1865	16	nr Cashel	Thomas / Ellen	F dead , Mother on board.	Cous = John Walsh at Jamberoo.	Ship =	Hornet
WALSH	Mary		1849	17	Lorrha	Thomas / Sarah	living in Lorrha	Cousin Henry Kennedy at Garry -ow	en ?  Ship =	Victoria
WALSH	Mary		1853	6mth	Ballina	Peter / Judith	on board this ship		Ship =	Athenian
WALSH	Mary		1854	25	Clonoulty	John/Margaret	F dead , M in Clonoulty	None .  R.C.	Ship =	China
WALSH	Mary		1856	18	Rosebury	Arthur / Margaret	living at Rosebury	Sis = Margaret McDONALD,Syd	Ship =	Vocalist
WALSH	Mary		1863	25	Powerstown	Edmond / Margaret                    xx	Paid for by Bro-in-law =	William SULLIVAN,Wellingrove.	Ship =	Persia
WALSH	Mary		1863	22	Newport	Thomas / Margaret -M in Newpor	t. Pd for by Bernard Haley.	Cousin = John DWYER of Sydne	y.  Ship =	Hotspur
WALSH	Mary		1864	20	Ardmayle	John / Ann - at Ardmayle .	Cousins = John & Johanna	DUGGAN at Lochmore,Maitland.	Ship =	Montmorency
WALSH	Mary		1864	20	Ballyporeen	William / Johanna at Ballyporeen	Pd by David Walsh. Cous=	(obsc) labourer , Sydney .	Ship =	Queen of the East
WALSH	Mary		1864	24	Toomyvara	William / Margaret - M dead ; F in	Burriclee. Unc & cous= Wm	HAGGERTY&Mathew KEOGH,E	ast Maitland.	Ship = Wanata
WALSH	Michael		1856	23	Loughmore	Patrick / Bridget	at Tipp. {h/o Margaret,24}	Uncle=Thomas Walsh at Perne ?	Ship =	Edward Oliver
WALSH	Nicholas		1850	26	Golden	James  /  Eleanor	both dead	Bros=John & James Walsh,Sydney	Ship =	Lloyds
WALSH	Patrick		1864	28	Roscrea	Edward / Margaret	at Clareen , Kings County.	Cousin = Tim DALY , Sydney .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
WALSH	Patrick		1865	26	Cashel	Thomas / Ellen	F dead , M in Cashel .Pd by	Brother = John Walsh ,Kiama.	Ship =	Hornet
WALSH	Peter		1853	27	Ballywilliam,Naina	?  Edmond / Bridget    ( Nenagh ?)	M near Loughrea,Galway.	Sis=Bridget Walsh per "Ellenboroug	h"   Ship =	Athenian {h/o Judith}
WALSH	Richard		1859	21	Thomastown ,	Golden .  xx	xx	Paid for by John BROWN.	Ship =	Palmyra
WALSH	Robert 		1850	25	Roseborough	Patrick / Margaret	Mother in Roseborough	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Anglia
WALSH	Sarah		1855	24	Ballykelly	Thomas/mary	F dead , m in Ballykelly	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
WALSH	Thomas		1840	27	(Tipp)	Richard (farmer) / Mary Delany 	References in CORK.	{+ wife = Margaret,27 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	Isabella
WALSH	William		1855	42	Clonmel	John / Catherine	both dead	None .      {& wife,Alice+9 children}	Ship =	Matoaka
WALSH	William		1864	20	Boherlahan	John / Ann at Boherlahan	Paid for by his cousins =	John & Sarah KEYS,Loughmore,	Maitland. S=	Montmorency
WALSH	William		1864	27	Roscrea	Edward / Margaret	at Clareen , Kings County.	Cousin = Tim DALY , Sydney .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
WALSH	Winifred		1860	25	Cloghjordan-IDJ	xx	xx	Paid for by Henry CLARY.	Ship =	Dirigo
WALSH 	Ellen		1861	17	Ballyporeen	xx     Left from Kiltankin .	xx	Pd for by Michael COURTENAY.	Ship =	Hotspur
WALSH / WELSH	Bridget		1842	xx	xx	xx She died on the voyage .	Maiden name probably	KENNEDY-see Mary,22. {w/o David	,38.} Ship =	Woodbridge
WALSH / WELSH	David		1842	38	Loughmore	Michael W./ Mary DORTON - dead.	xx {& wife Bridget who DV &	Michael,16;Mathew,14 & John,2.}	Ship =	Woodbridge
WALTERS	Anne		1853	19	Clonmel	Edward / Sarah	Mother at Clonmel {2 uncles-	John DEVLIN & James DWYER	Ship =	Bussorah Merchant
WALTERS	Maria		1853	21	Kilkeeny / Kilkenn	y.  Edward / Sarah	Mother at Clonmel {2 uncles-	James DWYER,cabinetmaker,Broug	ham Place.Sp	:Bussorah Merchant
WALTERS	Sarah		1854	45	Clonmel	Roger/Mary  DWYER	both dead          -widow-	B-in-law=John DEVLIN , Sydney.	Ship =	Sabrina
WALTERS	Sarah		1854	17	Clonmel	Edward/Sarah	F dead , M on board with  Ed	ward 22(B Kilkenny)&Thomas 13 (B	Lorrha). Ship	Sabrina
WARD	Elizabeth		1841	28	(Tipp)	Michael LYNCH / Mary CONDEN	Father = a glover	{wife of John,32} 28 on 9 Nov,1840.	Ship =	Jane Gifford
WARD	Ellen		1863	34	Cahill     -widow	Derby / Winifred   HIGGINS	both dead. Paid for by sis-	in-law= Jane Ward .	Ship =	Lobelia
WARD	Johanna		1850	19	Nenagh	Flaningham / Honora	both dead	2 uncles=Pat SWEENEY & Munnie	KELESAN ?	Ship = Maria
WARD	John		1841	32	(Tipp)	Pat W. / Mary DONNELAN	Father dead - was a labourer	{husb of Elizabeth,28.}	Ship =	Jane Gifford
WARDE	John		1850	19	Cashel	Patrick / mary	Mother at cashel	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Elizabeth
WARDICK	Ann		1849	14	(Tipp)	George / Sarah	Parramatta Rd , Sydney.		Ship =	Thomas Arbuthnot
WARREN	Catherine	A 51	1860	27	Birdhill - IDJ	xx Ref = John GOWING ,Birdhill	House .  C of E .	Paid for by Margaret Warren.	Ship =	Alfred
WARREN	Margaret	A 51	1858	24	Birdhill	William / Ellen	F dead , M at Birdhill	None. Pd by Sarah GRADY	Ship =	Fitz James
WATSON	Isabella		1851	20	Killaloe	Alexander / Judith	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Garland
WATSON	Mary		1848	20	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Hyderabad
WAYLAND	Francis		1862	23	Clankilly	xx	xx	Paid for by Ann BOURKE .	Ship =	Ocean Empress
WEBB	Thomas		1841	21	Clonmel	"both dead"	xx	Protestant	Ship =	Runymede
WELSH	Alice		1839	37	(Tipp)	Michael RYAN / Catherine xx	F =a labourer. {+husb=Pat,36	 & Thomas,15;Richard,7;Cath,10.}	Ship =	China
WELSH	Bridget		1855	22	Upperchurch	John/Mary	F dead , M in Upperchurch	None .  R.C {with sister=Winifred,20}	Ship =	Gloriana
WELSH	Catherine		1850	25	(Tipp)	Dennis / Helen	Father in Tipp	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Emmigrant
WELSH	Catherine		1855	20	Drom	William / Bridget	living in Drom	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Rajahsthan
WELSH	Dennis		1859	22	Cashel	John / Margaret - Father dead ,	Mother in Cashel	Cousins=Ellen & Thomas PAGE	Ship =	Queen of England
WELSH	Ellen		1839	16	(Tipp)	Patrick / Alice  xx	On board this ship.	Name listed as WALSH	Ship =	China
WELSH	James		1855	8	Roxborough	James / Mary	F dead , Mother = Mary on	board the 	Ship =	Mangerton
WELSH	John		1860	3	Thurles - IDJ	xx Parents in the colony . John is	in the charge of Johanna Da	vey. Pd for by Michael Welsh.	Ship =	Hannah More
WELSH	John		1862	27	Cashel	xx    IDJ - Clarahan	xx	Paid for by Ann SINRET ??	Ship =	Northumberland
WELSH	Margaret		1841	23	Cashel	James W. / Bridget RYAN	both dead	Protected by Richard LONG	Ship =	Gilbert Henderson
WELSH	Mary		1841	23	Newport	James / Mary	Father dead	Brother = Michael , on board .	Ship =	Livingston
WELSH	Mary		1841	20	Nenagh	Paddy / Hannah	living in Nenagh.On board are	3rd cousin = Pat & Mary TOOHEY	Ship =	Susan
WELSH	Mary		1855	38	Roxborough	James / Ellen  QUIRK     -widow-	living in London	Sis=Johanna WELSH in Sydney	Ship =	Mangerton
WELSH	Michael		1841	27	Birdhill	James / Pharoah	Father dead	Sister = Mary is on board	Ship =	Livingston
WELSH	Patrick		1839	36	(Tipp)	Michael / Ellen QUIRK	Father = a labourer.	{+wife=Alice,37 & 3 chn.}	Ship =	China
WELSH / WALSH	David		1842	28	Caher	Patrick / Mary	both alive	Baptism certified 	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
WELSH / WALSH	Eliza 		1842	18	Caher	Patrick W. / Mary DARCY	both alive	{sis of Johanna KEATING,25.}	Ship =	Sir Edward Paget
WESTON	Jane		1838	17	Tipp / Tipp	William W. / Jane BLACK	Father is a Dyer .	Says born 24 July .	Ship =	Coromandel
WETHERALL	Mary		1849	17	Thurles	John / Eliza	Father in Thurles {Aunt=Mary	Sherdon,married to an ELLIS ?}	Ship =	Lady Peel
WHALAN	Margaret		1841	21	Fosnahough	Michael / Ellen	Father alive	Protected by Thomas KENNEDY	Ship =	Lady Kennaway
WHEALEY	Thomas		1864	28	Nenagh	"Both dead"    (a policeman)	{&wife=Mary LYONS,25 of	Kings}.B-in-law=Jeremiah HOUG	H, nr Yass.	Sirocco 1
WHEATLEY	John		1840	18	Ballinaclough	xx  "a foundling"  	Protestant.	xx	Ship =	Alfred
WHEELAN	Bridget		1855	19	Castletown	John/Winifred	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Eliza
WHEELAN	Mary		1854	34	Tipperary/Tipp	John/Mary	both dead	3 cousins , residence unknown	Ship =	Patrician
WHELAN	Catherine		1853	44	Pallasgreen,LIM	John / mary                 -widow-	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Blundell
WHELAN	Catherine		1853	45	Roscrea	Patrick / Eliza  MALONEY	both dead	Bro=Pat Maloney,Fosters Valley,Ba	thurst.  Ship=	Ellenborough
WHELAN	Elizabeth		1851	38	Cunan	John / Mary  "Apparently about 50" 	both dead	Bros=Michael,Thos&William Whelan	,Sydney. Ship	 is Garland
WHELAN	Ellen		1840	21	Thurles	James / Catherine  RYAN	Father= shoemaker in Thurles	xx	Ship =	Mary Anne
WHELAN	Ellen		1856	28	Killea	John / Anne	both dead	None .{+sisters Mary,26 &Anne,	20.}  Ship =	Maitland
WHELAN	James		1851	26	Cloghjordan	Thomas / Catherine	Mother near Cloughjordan	2 sisters in Sydney	Ship =	St. Vincent
WHELAN	Jeremiah		1860	29	(Tipp)	xx	xx {husb of Margaret,24.}		Ship =	Hannah More
WHELAN	John		1841	22	Tipp / Tipp	John W. / Bridget CROAK	Father = a butler	xx	Ship =	Jane Gifford
WHELAN	John		1851	17	Clounhill	John / Mary	both dead	Bros=Thos,William&Michael Whelan	,Sydney.	Ship = Garland
WHELAN	John		1853	47	Roscrea	Patrick / mary	both dead	None . {husb of Catherine,45 +2ch}	Ship =	Ellenborough
WHELAN	John		1853	25	Roscrea	John / Catherine        {a policeman}	on board this ship	{also brother Thomas,24}	Ship =	Ellenborough
WHELAN	Margaret		1860	24	(Tipp)	xx	xx {wife of Jeremiah , 29.}		Ship =	Hannah More
WHELAN	Mary		1838	24	(Tipp ?)	xx	xx          Under protection of	Joseph CASHIN on this ship.	Ship =	Strathfieldsaye
WHELAN	Mary		1850	16	Cullen	James / Bridget	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Maria
WHELAN	Mary		1853	23	Derry	Patrick/Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C. 	ship =	Telegraph
WHELAN	Mary		1853	24	Roseborough	John / Catherine - F dead,M on ship	{also Margaret,22;Johanna,18;	& John,16.}	Ship =	Blundell
WHELAN	Mary		1860	4 mth	(Tipp)	Jeremiah / Margaret	on board this ship .		Ship =	Hannah More
WHELAN	Mary		1862	25	Castletown	xx	xx	Paid for by Anthony McKEOGH.	Ship =	Lady Milton
WHELAN	Patrick		1841	23	Nenagh	John W. / Mary FARRILY	M dead , Father = a dealer.	xx	Ship =	Susan
WHELAN	Timothy		1851	28	Clounhill	John / mary	both dead	Bros = Thos,William&Michael Whel	an,Sydney.	Ship = Garland
WHELAN	Winifred		1854	35	Upperchurch	Pierce/Mary	both dead	2 Bros=Thomas&Bryan Whelan,Sydney	ship =	Caroline
WHELAN	Winifred		1854	18	Upperchurch	John/Margaret	both dead	Uncles=Thomas&Bryan Whelan,Syd	ship =	Caroline
WHITE	Ann		1865	20	Kilmilor	James / Ellen  - at Kilmilor	Sister = Johanna White , 	at Cooligalgal , NSW .	Ship =	St Hilda
WHITE	Anne		1857	20	Cashel	Patrick / Mary	M dead , F at Cashel	None .   C of E	Ship =	Aloe
WHITE	Ellen		1841	25	Caher	Thomas / Catherine DUN-- (obsc)	Father a shopkeeper	{wife of James ,25+son James,5.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
WHITE	Ellen		1865	26	Kilmilor	James / Ellen  - at Kilmilor	Sister = Johanna White , 	at Cooligalgal , NSW .	Ship =	St Hilda
WHITE	James		1841	25	Caher	John / Johanna	Father a shopkeeper	{husband of Ellen,25.}	Ship =	Glenswilly
WHITE	James		1855	27	Caher	Patrick/Margaret	M dead , F at Caher	Cous=Alice Morrissey,Brickfield Hl.	Ship =	Gloriana
WHITE	Johanna		1855	23	Turin	James/Ellen	living at turin	None .  R.C.   {with sister Ellen,19}	Ship =	Golden Era
WHITE	Judith		1849	16	Caher	William / Margaret	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	William & Mary
WHITE	Mary		1841	26	Cashel	James / mary . Father dead,..	Mother a widow in Clonoulty	xx	Ship =	Susan
WHITE	Mary		1855	20	(Tipp)	Newport / Anne	both dead	xx	Ship =	Truro
WHITE	Mary Ann		1850	18	Cashel	Thomas / Amy 	Mother at Cashel	Grandfather = Thomas CORBETT.	Ship =	John Knox
WHITE	Michael		1864	25	Cashel	Maurice ? / Mary - F dead  ;	Mother in U.S.A.	John WALSH ,  Tamborora.	Ship =	Montrose
WHITE	Patrick		1860	24	Caher - IDJ	xx Ref=John CHEATERS,Caher.	xx	Paid for by Johanna White.	Ship =	Chance
WHITE	Patrick		1860	16	Tipp / Tipp	xx	xx	Paid for by James CONNELL .	Ship =	Lady McDonald 
WHITE	Thomas		1848	18	Caher	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
WHITTEN	Joseph		1855	18	Roscrea	Edward/Matilda	both dead	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Chowringhee
WHITTEN	Joseph		1863	24	Roscrea	"both dead"               Paid for by 	Bridget McPARLANE.	Bro = Henry at Maitland.	Ship =	Sir John Moore
WILKINSON	Elizabeth		1841	23	Tipp / Tipp	xx "both dead"	Known to Robert Lamphier	10 years -under his protection".	Ship =	Lady Clarke
WILKINSON	Michael		1841	20	Tipp / Tipp	xx "both dead"	xx	xx	Ship =	Lady Clarke
WILKINSON	Sarah		1841	22	Tipp / Tipp	xx  "both dead"	Known to Robert Lamphier	10 years - under his protection."	Ship =	Lady Clarke
WILLIAMS	Ellen		1840	26	Clonmel	James O'NEILL (farmer) / Ellen  xx	{+ husb = Thomas,26 of Dove	r,a bootmaker & no chn} Known in 	Clonmel.	Ship = Lady Clarke
WILLIAMS	John		1840	27	Killea	William / Bridget  xx	Father = a labourer at Killea.	Known to martin Fogarty of Ingle.	Ship =	Isabella
WILLIAMS	Patrick		1848	9	Clonmel	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Sir Edward Parry
WILLINGTON	Johanna		1849	16	Templemore	Lawrence / Catherine	Mother in Templemore	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Lady Peel
WILLIS	John		1841	26	Templekelly	Thomas W. / Margaret SAUNDERS	F dead - was a timber mercht	{husb of Sarah,20} carpenter,sawyer	Ship =	United Kingdom 
WILLIS	Sarah		1841	20	Templekelly	Connor DARCY / Mary HANY. M de	ad,Father = a farmer .	{wife of John,26 + Mary Ann,7 mths}	Ship =	United Kingdom
WILLOUGHBY	Charles		1841	20	Roscrea	(not given) --- / Ann ,widow,alive.	xx WHITBY name xd out	{husband of Susan,20.} Protestant	Ship =	Runymede
WILLOUGHBY	Susan		1841	20	Roscrea	Allan / Mary GILES	both alive	{wife od Charles,20.} Protestant	Ship =	Runymede
WILSON	Daniel		1858	19	Thurles	John / Ellen	F dead , Mother at Thurles	Sister = Mary Wilson in Sydney	Ship =	Fitz James
WILSON	Isabella		1856	32	Clonmel	Richard / Jane	both dead	Uncle = James LAW	Ship =	Maitland
WILSON	Mary		1855	25	Macarty	John/Ellen	F dead , M in Parkestown	None .  R.C.	Ship =	Himalaya
WILSON	Thomas		1842	24	Borrisokane	Thomas W. / Catherine EDMUNDS	both alive	C of E .	Ship =	Woodbridge
WINDERN	Mary		1866	26	Thurles	Henry / Catherine - Father dead;	Mother in Thurles. Has 2 cous	ins= Sarah & Mary Lonergan, Syd.	Ship =	Racehorse
WINDERN ??	Mary 		1866	26	Thurles	Henry / Catherine - F dead ; M at 	Thurles . WIDENN ??	Cous=Sarah&Mary LANERGAN,	Syd.  Ship =	Racehorse
WINSLOW	Ellen		1853	24	Borrisoleigh	John/Mary	both dead	None .  R.C.	ship =	Talavera
WINSLOW	James		1856	37	Borrisoleigh	John / Mary	both dead	Sister = Ellen , Pitt St.,Sydney.	Ship =	Ben Nevis
WINSLOW	Johanna		1855	19	Borrisoleigh	John/mary	both dead	Sister=Ellen at Double Bay.	Ship =	Hilton
WIXTED	Mary		1864	23	Newport	John / Mary  - F dead ; M at  New	port  .Paid for by  Friend =	Mary RYAN at Paddington .	Ship =	Sirocco 2
WIXTED	Mary		1865	23	Newport	xx	xx	xx Paid for by Margaret HYNES.	Ship =	Star of Brunswick
WOOD	Edward		1841	26	(Tipp)	Edward ? Winifred	xx	{husb of Mary,28}	Ship =	Glenswilly
WOOD	Mary		1841	28	Cl ? He ? ashill	George / Mary  FISHER	xx                     ( Cashel ?)	{wife of Edward,26}	Ship =	Glenswilly
WOODLOCK	Mary		1858	18	Thurles	Edward / Mary	living at Guernsey	Cousins=Thos&Mary RYAN at	Windsor.	Mary Pleasants
WOODS	Catherine		1839	28	(Tipp)	Adam HAWTHORNE / Julia HEFFE	RNAN. xx {+husb=Daniel,26	& John,6;Adam,4;Daniel Neptune,4	months.}	Ship = China
WOODS	Daniel		1839	26	(Tipp)	John / (Judy/Elly ??) RYAN	Father = a farmer.	{+ wife=Cath,28 3 chn.}	Ship =	China
WOODS	George		1864	21	Templemore	John / Margaret -at Templemore.	C of E .	Bro = William at Ashfield .	Ship =	Sirocco 1
WOODS	John		1866	21	Templemore	John / Margaret at Templemore .	Brother = George Woods ,	grocer's asst ,Glen Innes - Paid.	Ship =	Africana
WOODS	John		1866	21	Templemore	John / Margaret living at Templemore	His brother = George W is a	grocer's assistant, New England.	Ship =	Africana
WOODS	William		1862	22	Templemore	xx   Ref = John Cardew .	xx  C of  E .	Paid for by Margaret CASEY .	Ship =	Lady Milton
WORD /  WARD ?	Anne		1841	24	Cloghjordan	George / Sarah DEVONPORT	Geo = officer 36th Regt,half pa	y  .{+ husb=John,33 of Enniskillen}	Ship =	Alfred
WORD / WARD ?	Charles		1841	2.75	xx	John / Anne	on board this ship {also Georg	e,2 in April+Sarah Ann,9 mths.}	Ship =	Alfred
WRIGHT	Anne		1840	29	Ennisslone	Patrick PURCELL / Maria McNAMA	RA.  R/C.	{+ husb = William,26 & no chn.}	Ship =	Mary Anne
WRIGHT	Mitchell		1862	19	Castle Blaney	xx	xx	xx	Ship =	Northumberland
WRIGHT	William		1840	26	Ennisslone	John (labourer) / Margaret xx- at E.	{+ wife=Anne,29 & no chn.}	A blacksmith,known in Marlfield.	Protestant.	Ship = Mary Anne
YOUNG	James		1852	34	Borrisoleigh	James / mary	M dead , Father alive	Sister = Peggy KENNEDY	Ship =	Neptune
YOUNG	Johanna		1852	22	Templederry	John / Mary  RYAN	living in Templederry	{wife of James,34+Mary,1, B Temp.,& James,BQ}		Neptune
YOUNG	John		1841	30	Borrisokane	"both dead"	xx	{husband of Mary,27}	Ship =	Moffat
YOUNG	Mary		1841	27	Borrisokane	Darby HOGAN / Honor CAHARAN ?	xx	{wife of John,30.}	Ship =	Moffat