Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Service Nova Scotia and Municipal Relations Banner
Government Home > Service NS Home > Registry of Joint Stock Companies
Ask Joe Howe Central  or try  How Do I Find...
Service Nova Scotia HomeGovernment Home

Service NS Home


Registry of Joint Stock Companies

Arrow Search Our Database
Arrow Who Needs to Register?
Arrow How to Register
Arrow Forms Download
Arrow Name Reservation Request Status
Arrow Definitions
Arrow Fee Notice
Arrow ULC Tax Bulletins
Arrow Contact RJSC

About the Department
Online Services
Information Services
Forms and Applications
Government Links
Office Locations
Service NS Home

Contact Service Nova ScotiaContact Us

Registry of Joint Stock Companies - All Information

Profile Info
People Info
Activities Info
Related Reg's Info
View All Info
PROFILE - 116334 CANADA INC. - as of 2005-01-28 10p.m.

Company/Society Name: 116334 CANADA INC.  
Registry ID: 1011363 
Type: Extra-Provincial Corporation  
Nature Of Business:  
Status: Revoked by Request  
Jurisdiction: Canada  
Registered Office: WILLOW STREET  
TRURO NS .
Mailing Address: P.O. BOX 250  
TRURO NS B2N5C4
Previous Name: EASTERN TRANSPORT LIMITED  

 

PEOPLE
Name Position Civic Address Mailing Address
J.A. SICKLES Recognized Agent 62 YOUNG STREET
TRURO NS .
62 YOUNG STREET
TRURO NS .
J.B.. GRIFFITH Director 43 KAPPELE AVENUE
TORONTO ONTARIO .

E.E. TRETHEWEY Director 23 WINNIPEG ROAD.
WESTON ONTARIO .

R.C. FRANKLIN Director 90 PRINCE STREET
BEACONSFIELD QUEBEC. .

D.A CHISHOLM GENERAL MANAGER

E.E. TRETHEWEY SECRETARY-TREASURER

J.B. GRIFFITH PRESIDENT

D.F. ARMSTRONG CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD

 

 

ACTIVITIES
Activity Date
Registered 1956-06-18
Incorporated 1956-06-18
Status Report Filed 1956-06-19
Registered Office Change 1958-08-05
Special Resolution 1958-12-01
Agent Filed 1968-07-09
Annual Report Filed 1981-05-13
Change of Directors 1982-09-13
Name Change 1982-11-29
Exported 1982-11-29
Revoked on Request 1983-05-20

 

RELATED REGISTRATIONS

There are no related registrations on file for this company.
 



This page and all contents Crown copyright 2005, Province of Nova Scotia, all rights reserved.
Please use the online inquiry form if you have any questions, comments or suggestions.