Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
The township listed below may not be the actual township in which a lot was located. On the maps I got these from township
lines were not highlighted so the actual township could not be determined. Therefore if it says Findley it is Findley
If it says Moon township it could be Moon or Crescent
If it says Robinson it could be Robinson, Neville or Collier.
The majority of the dates on these maps are from the 1790-1840 time frame. If you find your ancestor on this map and need the date go to the maps page. At the bottom you will find the warrent/patent maps in PDF format.
 
 
Warantee
Aitkin, Wm.
Anderson, Thos.
Ansley, Thos
Aten, Rich'd
Attin, George
Bamer, Wm.
Barclay, Mary
Barnet, James
Bayle, Jno.
Begges, James
Bell, James
Bell, James
Bell, Robert
Beltzhoover, Sam.
Bertholff, Francis E. Baron Beelon
Bier, Robert
Biggar, Thomas
Blackston, James
Blair, Margaret
Boggs, Andrew
Boggs, Letitia
Boid, Roley
Boyd, Robert
Boyd, Wm. e.
Boyd, Wm. E.
Brackenridge, Hugh H.
Brodhead, Daniel & Jefferys, Samuel
Brown, Wm.
Bruce, Wm.
Bryan, Henry
Bryson, Sam'l
Bulton, Robt.
Burns, Alexander
Burns, Jno.
Burns, William
Campbell, Jno.
Campbell, Robt.
Carson, James
Castaires, Thos
Charles, John
Chess, John
Chess, John
Clark, Robert
Clendennen, Margaret
Constable, Thos.
Cook, David
Cook, Edw.
Cook, John Jr.
Cook, Sam Jr.
Copeland, Wm
Cox, James T.
Craig, Isaac
Crail, Jno.
Cross, Jno
Daniel, Wm.
David, Jno.
Donaldson, Jno.
Donaldson, John
Doughty, Thos. A.
Drummon, Wm.
Duncan, David
Duncan, Mathew
Duncan, Matthew
Dunshee, Margaret
Elliot, Geo
Evans, Duncan
Ewing, James
Ewing, James
Ewings, Samuel
Feagle, Lawrence
Folks, John
Forbes, Wm.
Froman, Soloman
Gailey, James
Galbraith, John
Gardner, John
Gockburn, Moses
Greenlee, Robert
Greer, Nathan
Guthrie, Robt.
Guy, William
Guye, Wm.
Hall, Jno. Jr.
Hall, John
Hall, Wm.
Hand, Edw.
Harvey, Wm.
Hewes, Josiah
Hill, Thos.
Hogan, David
Hogins, David
Houston, Jas
Huston, Agnes
Huston, Agnes
Innan, Ezekiel
Irwin, Robt.
Jarrett, Jno
Jeffery, Samuel
Jefferys, Thos
Johnston, Coart
Johnston, Jacob
Kenedy, Archibald S.
Kennedy, Thomas R.
Kirkpatrick, James
Land, Henry
Loder, Jno.
Logan, Adam
Lorain, Jno
Lorain, Parker
Loudon, Robert
Lowrey, Robert
Mack, Geo.
Manyweathers, Francis
Marks, William
Marshall, Mary
Marshall, Wm.
Masden, Thos
Matthews, Thomas
McAdow, Jno
McAdow, John
McAdow, John
McBride, Henry
McCabe, James
Mccandless, Alex'r
McCormick, Benjamin
McCormick, James
McCormick, Jno Jr.
McCormick, Jno.
McCormick, Patrick
McCoy, Margaret
McCoy, Wm.
Mccoy, Wm. & Eliz
McCready, James
McCullogh, Wm.
McCune, John
McCurdy, Alex'r
McFadden, James
Mcfadden, James
McIlhenny, Thos
McKee, Rob.
McKee, Thomas
McKinsey, Rob.
McKown, Sam
McMichael, John
McMillan, Thos.
McMin, Robert
Meeks, Jacob
Meeks, John
Meeks, Joshua
Miller, Sam
Miranda, Jno.
Montour, Henry
Moore, Thos
Morgan, Chas
Morgan, Col. Geo.
Morgan, Dan'l
Morgan, Daniel
Morgan, John
Morgan, John
Morgan, John
Morrison, George
Morrison, James
Nancarrows, Jno
Neely, Sam'l
Nesbit, David E.
Nevill, Jno.
Nevill, Presley
Newell, Wm.
Nickle,  Jno
None
None
None
Painter, Peter
Palmer, Joseph
Patterson, Jos.
Patton, David
Peairse, Andrew
Peden, Hugh
Phillips, John
Phillips, Jonathan
Phillips, Sam'l
Potter, Samuel
Purdon, Jno.
Purdon, Rachel
Purdon, Wm.
Quigley, Jas.
Quinn, charles
Ramsay, Thos.
Ramsey, Thomas
Rarden, Thomas
Rearden, John
Records, Phillip
Reed, Andrew
Reed, John
Reed, Wm.
Riddle, Sam
Ross, Dan
Rouzer, Phillip
Ryly, wm.
Scott, Alex'r
Scott, Andrew
Scott, David
Scott, James
Scott, Jos
Scott, Jos. Sen.
Scott, Joseph
Scott, Samuel
Scott, Thomas
Seaton, Thos
South, Daniel
Spence, Andrew
Spence, Wm.
Spiers, James
Springer, Michael
Springer, Michael
Steel, David
Stewart, Hugh
Stewart, James
Stewart, Jas. Sen'r
Thauly, Geo.
Thompson, Andrew & Wright, John
Thornborough, Thos.
Thornburg, Jacob & Marks, Wm.
Thornburg, James & Aten, Thomas
Thornburg, Thomas
Tidball, Abm.
Tidball, Abm.
Tomlinson, Joseph
Tucker, Wm.
Turner, John
Ulery, Henry
Vaile, Jno.
VanMiddlewarth, Abrm.
Vowel, Sarah
Vowell, Sam
Vowell, Thomas
Walker, Gabriel
Walker, Gabriel & Isaac
Walker, Geo.
Walker, Isaac
Walker, Isaac Jr.
Walker, Jas. E.
Walker, Mary
Ward, Jno.
Ward, Wm. alias Warden
Warden, James
Webster, John Lee
Wentzell, Christopher
Wentzell, Jno
Wesbay, Wm.
Westhoff, Wm.
Wheelen, John
White, Lawrence
White, Thomas
Willis, George
Wilson, Jno.
Wilson, Robert
Wolf, Jno.
Worthington, Robt.
Wright, Henry
Wright, Zadock
Wright, Zadock and Jeremiah
Lot Name
None
None
Warwick
Garden
Three Sides
None
Minorca
Turkey Walk
Colebank
Victory
Bellwood
Uncertainty
Bellfield
Virgin Hall
Rotterdam
Tanton
Horse Neck
Hackensack
Islington
Fish Bait
None
Boids Distillery
Blanford
None
None
Parnassus
Ins Premium
Perry
Gretna Green
Deformity
None
Harlem
Strife
Hopewell
None
Campbellsburgh
None
Shedrach
Edinburgh
Doraghoboul
None
None
Clarks Forrest
Derry
The Venture
Bears Forrest
Cooksburgh
None
Mount Pleasant
None
None
Parnassus
Crail Hill
Calvary
Partnership
Kinaird
None
None
None
Drummonfield
Pecham
Chelsea
Chelsea
None
Litigation
Westfarm
Mill Mount
Ewings Delight
Ewington
Frederica
Brotherhood
Dorchester
Lexington
Lurgan
Corn Land
Westfield
Rose Gills
Cromertie
Carmington
Marlborough
None
Warwick
Pine Knot
Stephensons Grove
Halls Grove
Mount Pleasant
Harveys Choice
Pear Point
Hillsborough
High Gate
Larga
Wolf Trap
Aquafortis
Aquafortis
Caldee
Gottenberg
None
Litigation
Service Flatt
Unity
None
Gaunces Retreat
The Black Oak Ridge
Hunters Camp
Normans Delight
Danube
Logannon
Hard scrable
None
Briar Fields
None
Picorn
Weathersfield
Mount Pleasant
Hiforgie
Park Hill
Britania
None
Saragossa
Brunswick
Late Purchase
Spring Hill
None
Bony Clabber
Bucks Forrest
None
None
None
Pensbury
Bucks Forrest
Piety
None
Mount Pleasant
Woodcock
Laentio
Bellgrade
None
None
None
Prospect Hill
Corsica
Hazlenut
Dogwood Plains
Cut Short
Removal
Bunker Hill
Walnut Land
Coal
The Garden
Mt. Jolly
none
Oughsaragoh
Mount Vernon
Charlesville
None
None
The Asses Head
Dawsons Choice
Morgans Hope
Ghiatz
None
Swamp Meadow
Salem
None
None
Woodville
Farm Hill
Newellton
None
Ark
None
Bethesda
Heidelberg
the Pine Grove
Arguile
None
None
Brookland
Deer Park
Phillipsburg
Deer Park
Pottersfield
Dundee
London
None
Monmouth
Quinton
None
Garvagh
Fairfield
Radnor
Elk
Bemus Heights
Gehosaphet
The Acquisition
Bellmont
Charity
None
The Bite
Longitude
Black Oak Ridge
Half a loaf
None
Lambkin
Selucia
Scotia
Fortune
Mount Pleasant
None
South Hall
Glasgow
Dunfermline
New Design
Fortune
The Point
Discovery
Mont Collum
Juan
Leon
Salisbury
Armagh
High Lands
None
None
None
Pumpkin Hill
Squash Common
Lebanon
Strawberry Plains
Harcourt
The Ferry
Radner
None
Shrewsberry
Walworth
Newington
Richfield
Partnership
None
None
Dragon
None
Springfield
Heidelberg
Wardens Heights
Hazel Thickett
Websters Common
Aberdeen
Bergen
Danwick
Shedrach
The Late Improvement
Stony Point
Batchelors Hall
Wilmington
Killdare
None
Limestone
None
None
Cranston
Surplus
Township
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Moon
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Robinson
Moon
Findley
Findley
Findley
Moon
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Moon
Moon
Findley
Findley
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Moon
Robinson
Findley
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Findley
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Findley
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Moon
Findley
Findley
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Findley
Findley
Moon
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Findley
Findley
Moon
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Moon
Robinson
Findley
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Findley
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Moon
Robinson
Findley
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Findley
Findley
Findley
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Moon
Findley
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Moon
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Findley
Robinson
Moon
Findley
Findley
Moon
Findley
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Findley
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Robinson
Robinson
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Findley
Findley
Findley
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Findley
Findley
Moon
Moon
Robinson
Moon
Findley
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Findley
Robinson
Findley
Robinson
Moon
Moon
Patentee
Aitkin, Wm.
Anderson, Thos.
Ansley, Thos
Aten, Rich'd
Attin, George
Richardson, Jane
McKnight, Jas
Barnet, James
Bayle, Jno.
Begges, James
Bell, James
Bell, James
Bell, Robert
Beltzhoover, Sam.
McKee, Stewart
Bier, Robert
Biggar, Thomas
Blackston, James
Vowell, Thos.
Boggs, Andrew
Boggs, Letitia
Moore, samuel
Boyd, Robert
Boyd, Wm. e.
Boyd, Wm. E.
Brackenridge, Hugh H.
None
Brown, Wm.
Wheeler, John
McLaughlin, Wm
Bryson, Sam'l
Cook, James
Burns, Alexander
Burns, Jno.
Burns, William
Beard, Jos.
Darlington, Mary C.
Pentecost, Dorsey
Marshall, Wm.
Charles, John
Chess, John
Chess, John
Clark, Robert
Deemer, Adam
Redick, Jno.
Cook, David
Cook, Peyton
Cook, John Jr.
McCrager, Matthew
Copeland, Wm
Cox, James T.
Craig, Isaac
Crail, Jno.
Holland, Francis
Jeffries, Sam'l & Brice, James
Francis,  Fed'k Eugene Baron
None
None
Doughty, Thos. A.
Drummon, Margaret
Morgan, Dr. Jno
Purdon, Jno.
Purdon, Jno.
Dunsher, Margaret
Elliot, Geo
Lorain, Jno.
Ewing, James
Ewing, James
Ewing, James
Byers, John
Folks, Geo & Wm.
Forbes, Wm.
Loney, Amos.
Gailey, James
Middlesworth, Moses V.
Gardner, John
Holland, Francis
Greenlee, Robert
Greer, Nathan
Neely, Sam
Guy, William
Guye, Wm.
Hall, Jno. Jr.
Hall, John
Hall, Wm.
Hand, Edw.
Harvey, Wm.
Webster, John Lee
Hill, Thos.
Morgan, John
Francis, Fred'k Eugene, Baron
Wolf, John
Huston, Agnes
Huston, Agnes
Innan, Ezekiel
Matther, Joseph
Jarrett, Jno
Jefery, Thos
Jefferys, Thos
Johnston, J. W.
Johnston, Jacob
Kenedy, Archibald S.
Hacket, Jno.  Ex. etc.
Gilmore, Jas.
Little, Isabella & Henry
Loder, Jno.
Logan, Adam
Lorain, Jno
Lorain, Parker
Sutton, Wm.
Lowrey, Alex'r
Sprout, Thomas
Liney, Amos
Marks, William Jr.
Spence, Andrew
Marshall, Wm.
Ferree, Jacob
Matthews, Thomas
McAdow, Jno
Burns, John
McAdow, John
McBride, Henry
Not patented
Mccandless, Alex'r
McCormick, Benjamin
McCormick, James
McCormick, Jno Jr.
None
McCormick, Patrick
McCoy, Margaret
McCoy, Wm.
Mccoy, Wm. & Eliz
McCready, James
Not patented
McCune, John
McCurdy, Alex'r
McFadden, James
Mcfadden, James
McIlhenny, Thos
Birch, Rev. Thos. L.
McKee, Jas.
McKinsey, Rob.
McKown, Sam
McMichael, John
McMillan, Thos.
McMin, Robert
Meeks, Jacob
Meeks, John
Meeks, Joshua
Miller, Sam
Smith, David
Montour, Henry
Swearingen, John
Morgan, Chas
Morris, Jas
Morgan, Dan'l
Morgan, Daniel
Morgan, Charles
Morgan, John
Morgan, John
Morrison, George
Morrison, James
Mitchell, Wm.
Neely, Sam'l
Ehrhart, Peter
Nevill, Jno.
Craig, Isaac
Newell, Robt.
heirs
Middlesworth, Moses
Robison, Jas.
Walsh, Rob't
Nevill, Jno.
Hacker, John
Smith, Joseph
Patton, David
Peairse, Andrew
Cook, James
Phillips, John
Phillips, Jonathan
Phillips, Sam'l
Potter, Samuel
Vowell, Thos.
Vowell, Thomas
Purdon, Wm.
Quigley, Jas.
Quinn, charles
Ramsay, Thos.
Ramsey, Thomas
Rarden, Thomas
Dunwoody, Geo.
Records, Phillip
Reed, Andrew
Redick, David & John H.
Elliot, Sco.
Riddle, Sam
Ross, Dan
Rouzer, Phillip
Richardson, Wm.
Scott, Alex'r
Scott, Joseph
Cook, James
Scott, William
Scott, Jos
Kirk, Caleb
Scott, Joseph
Scott, Samuel
Welch, James
Seaton, Thos
South, Daniel
Morgan, John
Marshall, Wm.
Spiers, James
Springer, Michael
Springer, Michael
Craig, Isaac & Amelia
Stewart, Wm.
Stewart, James
Stewart, Jas. Sen'r
Pierce, Paul
Wright, John & Gibson, Robt
Thornborough, Thos.
Thornburg, Jacob & Marks, Wm.
Thornburg, James & Aten, Thomas
Thornburg, Thomas
Tidball, Abm.
Tidball, Abm.
Tomlinson, Joseph
Tucker, Wm.
Morgan
Ulery, Henry
Vaile, Jno.
None
Morgan, Jno.
Vowell, Thos.
Francis, Fred'k Eugene  Baron
Walker, Gabriel
Ewing, Wm.
Walker, Geo.
Walker, Isaac, Jr.
Walker, Isaac Jr.
Walker, Jas. E.
Walker, Jas
Ward, Jno.
Ward, Wm. alias Warden
Warder, Sampson
Holland, francis
Meeks, Joshua
Matther, Jos
McMichael, Jno.
Pentecost, Dorsey
Patterson, John
None
White, Thomas
McFadden, Jno
Cavit, Patrick
Wilson, Robert
Wolf, Jno.
None
Cowan, Christopher
Francis, Fred'k Eugene, Baron
Wright, Zadock and Jeremiah

 Return to the Allegheny Co. Maps page