Name Index

<---->

Agnes b.1894 -
Anna
Annie b.1891 -
Barbara
Bertha -
Betty
Charlotte
Charlotte
Florence -
Grace
Hazel d.1966 - AK
Irene b.1901 -
Jackie
Jeanette Alice b.1908 - Cook Co., IL
Joan
Laura b.1856 -
Lettie Mae b.1907 -
Lizzie -
Lizzie -
Lizzie -
Louisa -
Lovely -
Lovely -
Lovely -
Maggie
Maggie -
Manerva -
Marie A.
Martha
Mary A. b.1910 - KS
Mary Fran
Mary Ruth
Mattie -
Nellie b.1875 - IL
Sandra
Sarah E. b.1861 -
Sheila
Susannah b.1827 - VA
Vada M.
Wanda

Ackerson

Mary Lenore

Acord

Rosa b.1872 - Logan Co., WV

Addington

Jesse A.

Adkins

Nancy Jane b.1851 - Logan Co., WV
Susanna b.1854 - Wayne Co., WV

Alder

Martha Elizabeth b.1881 - TN

Alderson

Manerva E. b.1855 - Christian Co., MO

Aleshire

Jane b.1825 - Shenandoah Co., VA

Alexander

[Unknown] -
Donna Lee b.1940 - OK
Gipson Ralph b.1916 -
Zodia d.1900 -

Allen

Mary J.
Minnie J.
Virginia Frances b.1856 - Shenandoah Co., VA

Allman

[Unknown]

Alma

[Unknown]

Aman

David
Elizabeth Ann
Lynnette Dee

Anderson

Elizabeth b.1877 -
Epson G. b.1887 -
Esther
Hiram J. b.1847 -
Joseph Nelson Sr.
Kimberly Anne
Martha -
Rebecca b.1848 -
Sarah b.1798 - VA

Andrews

Beatrice
Essie b.1900 -
Ezra
Freda
Harold
Matilda b.1846 - Raleigh, Stokes Co., NC
Orville
Robert b.1875 -

Annin

Samuel -

Armentrout

Ruth Virgina b.1908 - Penn Laird, Rockingham Co., VA

Armstrong

Maudie Valentine b.1901 - Marshfield, Webster Co., MO

Ash

Lavina b.1813 - VA
Mary m.1872 - Scott Co., VA
Rhohania b.1841 - TN

Ashford

Dee
Larry Dean b.1945 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Marvin Dee b.1933 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Marvin Dee b.1957 - Coffeyville, Montgomery Co., KS

Bakken

Tina

Ballard

John W. -

Barbe

Charles

Barham

Lisa

Barnes

Agnes
Angie -
Lorel Bartlett

Barnham

Robert Franklin b.1881 -

Bartley

[Unknown]

Bates

Nina Eva

Bazzel

Joseph Walter b.1885 -
Lee
Milton
Paul

Bazzle

Daniel m.1820 - Rockingham Co., VA

Beach

Edith May b.1911 - Rockingham Co., VA

Beamer

Emily b.1825 -
Phebe b.1799 - VA

Beesley

[Unknown]

Beeson

Millie Lavina b.1913 - Neligh, Antelope Co., NE

Beets

Beverly Ann

Begley

Bessie b.1903 - Hancock Co., TN
Bonnie b.1915 - Hancock Co., TN
Coleman R. b.1906 - Hancock Co., TN
Ethel b.1895 - Hancock Co., TN
Julia b.1897 - Hancock Co., TN
Laura b.1888 -
Pearl b.1900 - Hancock Co., TN
Roy G. b.1907 - Hancock Co., TN
Rufus -
William James b.1872 - Hancock Co., TN
Woodrow b.1913 - Hancock Co., TN

Bennett

Allie -
Crawford -

Bergoust

Bernice Mildred b.1909 - Flora, Benson Co., ND

Biener

Frank J. b.1907 - Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Bledsoe

Louise b.1837 -
Mary Edith b.1917 - Sparta, Christian Co., MO
Rebecca m.1899 -

Bloomberg

Oscar m.1964 -

Bloomer

Ada Marie b.1916 -
Anna
Anna Jane b.1935 - MO
Annie A. b.1899 - TX
Annie L. b.1886 - MO
Artealy J. b.1875 - MO
Austin Pickle b.1879 - Christian Co., MO
Bessie E. b.1910 - OK
Bill Oliver
Blanche A. b.1898 - TX
Charles Leon b.1922 - Springfield, Greene Co., MO
Charley E. b.1886 - KY
Chester Lee b.1928 - Douglas Co., MO
Clara Ann
Debra Ann b.1955 -
Elizabeth D. b.1887 -
Ellen b.1859 - VA
Ellen Sarah b.1910 - Douglas Co., MO
Euna Nola b.1914 - MO
Eva Rittie b.1890 - Christian Co., MO
Geneva F. b.1914 - MO
George W. b.1855 - Scott Co., VA
George W. b.1882 - TX
George West b.1926 - MO
Hubert Wesley b.1911 - Stone Co., MO
Isa Jane b.1891 - MO
Jackson b.1887 -
James b.1832 - Scott Co., VA
James b.1881 - MO
James Baxter b.1908 - MO
James Jefferson b.1930 - Sapulpa, Creek Co., OK
Jessie Pauline b.1912 - Douglas Co., MO
June Evelyn
Katie N. b.1892 - Christian Co., MO
Levi Harrington b.1888 - Christian Co., MO
Lois M. b.1909 -
Lucy Ann b.1877 -
Mary
Mary -
Mary -
Mary Eva
Mary Jane b.1857 - VA
Mary Lucille b.1918 - MO
Mary M. b.1882 - MO
Mary Marie b.1923 - Douglas Co., MO
Maxie O. b.1893 - TX
Nancy A. b.1866 - VA
Nehemiah b.1860 - VA
Nehemiah M.
Nellie Mae b.1909 - MO
Oliver b.1853 - Scott Co., VA
Oliver b.1893 - MO
Oren Lamar b.1913 - Christian Co., MO
Ralph William b.1921 - Douglas Co., MO
Ransom b.1906 - Christian Co., MO
Rexford b.1919 - Roy, Douglas Co., MO
Robert b.1901 - MO
Robert Ewen b.1893 - Ava, Douglas Co., MO
Rosa Ellen b.1883 - Christian Co., MO
Rosie Ovela
Ross b.1917 - Roy, Douglas Co., MO
Thomas J.
William S. b.1897 - TX

Blosser

David H. b.1856 -
Freddie Lee b.1887 -

Bolerjack

[Unknown]

Bowden

Florence L.

Bowman

Elizabeth b.1811 -

Bradley

Mary Jean

Brock

Martha Pennybacker

Brook

Lucy Bell m.1916 -

Brooks

Rebecca b.1878 - Wyoming Co., WV

Brown

Addrue Mary b.1899 - Sherman, Grayson Co., TX
Dennis Maddock b.1868 - Bristol, Sullivan Co., TN
Ethel b.1897 - Sherman, Grayson Co., TX
Myrtle b.1896 - Whiteright, Grayson Co., TX

Browning

Isis -

Brummet

Loyd b.1889 - Douglas Co., MO
Willie May b.1911 - Ozark Co., MO

Brye

Louise C. b.1907 -

Bryson

William D. m.1865 - Lawrence Co., MO

Buehling

Katherine

Bull

Joseph

Bunyard

Andrew b.1886 - Douglas Co., MO
Elias A. b.1873 - Douglas Co., MO
Ida B.
Ivey Dell
James E. b.1845 - TN
James H. b.1869 - Douglas Co., MO
John b.1879 - Douglas Co., MO
Joseph Everett b.1871 - Douglas Co., MO
Louis L. b.1876 - Douglas Co., MO
Nancy A. b.1873 - Douglas Co., MO
Robert L. b.1879 - Douglas Co., MO

Burchfield

James Newton b.1872 - Howard Co., IN

Burk

John H. b.1845 - Shenandoah Co., VA

Burnshire

Jean B. b.1925 -

Burrow

Chester Allen Arthur b.1919 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Hershel b.1923 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Jarrel Noland b.1928 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Jarrell Joseph b.1879 - Fulton Co., AR
Sherri Lynn b.1963 - Guilford Co., NC
Sula Dorcas b.1921 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Wilber Eugene b.1926 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK

Buskirk

J.L. m.1879 -

Butcher

Sarah Sally b.1862 - Logan Co., WV

Cadd

Virginia B.

Cadmus

Robert Rynier b.1923 -

Caldwell

Nancy b.1785 - Smith Creek, New Market, Shendandoah Co., VA

Calton

Sally Anne

Camp

[Unknown]

Campbell

John W. b.1828 - Page Co., VA
John W. b.1849 - Page Co., VA
Thomasanah Virginia b.1851 - Page Co., VA

Carey

Emazetta b.1873 - Logan Co., WV

Carly

Winifred b.1920 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK

Carrol

Gene -

Carson

[Unknown]

Carter

Alba
Allen -
Amanda
Andrew b.1830 - Scott Co., VA
Ben
Charles
Charles R. b.1834 - Scott Co., VA
Elijah
Ellen
Ellen F. b.1849 - Scott Co., VA
George b.1809 - Scott Co., VA
George
Henry
James P. b.1842 - Scott Co., VA
John -
John F. b.1842 - Scott Co., VA
Joseph
Nancy
Nancy E. b.1848 - Scott Co., VA
Rebecca b.1832 - Scott Co., VA
Ruth
Sarah -
Winfield R. b.1837 - Scott Co., VA

Casner

[Unknown]

Charlesworth

Delores Ellen b.1929 -

Charlton

Annie C. b.1878 - Rockingham Co., VA

Chaw

[Unknown] -

Chenowith

[Unknown]

Childress

Unknown

Chisolm

Charity J. b.1841 -

Clark

Lawrence Ree b.1895 - Walnut, Bureau Co., IL

Clasby

Thelma Grace b.1907 - Big Stone Gap, Wise Co., VA

Claypool

Anderson Downing
James Glass
Viktoriya Elizabeth

Clements

Charles Ray b.1924 - Douglas Co., MO
Iva A. b.1891 - Douglas Co., MO
John
Lune
Opal
Ora Cecil b.1895 - Douglas Co., MO
Ora Russell b.1869 - Boone Co., IN
Oval
Raymond Dewey b.1898 - Douglas Co., MO
Thad McKinley b.1890 -
William Ralph d.1980 - Humboldt, Allen Co., KS

Cline

Annie b.1836 - New Market, Shenandoah Co., VA
Philip M. b.1874 - Rockingham Co., VA
Walter b.1879 - McDowell Co., WV

Clingenfell

W.M. -

Clinton

Anna Belle b.1917 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Arthur George b.1958 - Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ
Arthur William b.1921 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Carrie Mae
Wilson m.1916 - Cabell Co., WV
Wilson (R) m.1916 - Cabell Co., WV
Woodrow Wilson b.1919 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK

Coleman

Noah Clarence b.1927 -
Sharon
Wayne

Colston

Martha Emeline b.1860 - Cass Co., IL

Combs

Elizabeth C. b.1911 - Rockingham Co., VA

Comer

Charles Ernest m.1902 - Rockingham Co., VA
Charlotte Marie b.1908 - Rockingham Co., VA
Elton Ogretta b.1914 - Rockingham Co., VA
Lucille Frances b.1904 - Rockingham Co., VA
Lucille Frances (R) b.1904 - Rockingham Co., VA
William Edward Jr.
William Edward Sr. b.1922 - Rockingham Co., VA

Connor

[Unknown]

Cook

George
Malvin b.1845 -

Corley

Paul

Cornelison

Thurman

Cotoia

Robert Nicholas m.1997 - Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV
Zachary Adam

Crider

[Unknown]

Crockett

[Unknown]

Croft

Amanda Catherine b.1836 - Page Co., VA

Cross

Jacob

Crowell

Chastine b.1908 - Oregon, Holt Co., MO

Cupp

Viola Martz

Curtis

Hazel Irene b.1917 - Barry Co., MO

Dadisman

Daisy Blanch b.1874 - Page Co., VA
Narcissus b.1869 -

Daniels

Bessie -

Daughtery

Patrick

Davis

Maude M. b.1874 - Rockingham Co., VA
Molly b.1883 -

Davison

Karen Lynn
Kelly Ann
Scott

Dayton

John W. b.1912 -

Deavers

Alice Laura b.1856 - Rockingham Co., VA
Ellen Catherine b.1865 - Rockingham Co., VA
Gilbert b.1872 - VA
Lucy Mildred b.1870 - Rockingham Co., VA
Michael Harvey Sr. b.1830 - Rockingham Co., VA
Michael Harvey Jr. b.1867 - VA
Sallie Florence b.1876 - Rockingham Co., VA

Deckard

Serena Jane -

Decker

Joel T. b.1842 - Page Co., VA
Joel Thomas Gilbert C. b.1864 - Page Co., VA

Deeds

Arbutus
Erwin b.1904 - Rockingham Co., VA
Eva Pearl
Gladys
Ireta V.
Joseph William b.1902 - Rockingham Co., VA
Omus Gurner b.1880 - Rockingham Co., VA
Rufus S.

Delph

Lee William m.1883 -

Dempsey

Eliza b.1860 -

Dewey

George Carpenter III
Patrick Mackenzie Dexter

Dibert

Ada b.1880 -
Cora
Elnora b.1878 -
Elsie b.1891 -
Emery
Emma
Henry b.1850 -
Isaac b.1851 -
Jesse b.1852 - Champaign Co., OH
Jesse (R) b.1852 - Champaign Co., OH
Lula
Miller J. b.1890 -
Myrta b.1883 -
Roxanna b.1887 -
Samuel b.1820 - Clark Co., OH
Samuel b.1879 -
Sarah b.1893 -
Virgie b.1884 -
William b.1859 -

Dick

Nannie M. b.1869 -

Dickason

Florence Mabel b.1922 - Champaign, Champaign Co., IL

Dillion

James Monroe b.1869 - Spears Ferry, Buckingham Co., VA

Dillon

Cedric Len b.1912 - Surgoinsville, Hawkins Co., TN
Clarence James b.1907 - Weiser, Washington Co., ID
DeWitt Henry b.1895 - Scott Co., VA
Elisha F. b.1841 -
Fay Marcus b.1893 - Scott Co., VA
Ramona Boulton b.1901 - Spears Ferry, Buckingham Co., VA

Dingledine

Martha -

Dofflemoyer

Ada Catherine b.1884 -

Downing

Addie A. b.1885 -
Albert b.1879 - McLean Co., IL
Albert m.1903 -
Arthur b.1881 -
Charles b.1856 - PA
Clara b.1877 - McLean Co., IL
Edward b.1887 -
Luther b.1853 -
Nora May b.1883 - McLean Co., IL
Sadie b.1887 - McLean Co., IL
Silvester b.1882 -

Duckworth

Annie Cornett -
Bernadine Isabelle b.1927 - Loartown, Allegany Co., MD
Donald b.1934 - MD
Edward Dewey b.1899 - Duckworth Hollow, Loartown, Allegany Co., MD
Floyd Daniel b.1932 - Loartown, Allegany Co., MD
Gerald W. -
Karen R.
Pam S.
Raymond Eugene d.2003 -
Raymond Kenneth b.1917 - Moscow, Allegany Co., MD
Robert L. b.1931 - Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD
Sonya K.
Terry Ann
Vera Lorraine
Virginia d.2003 -
William Edward
William Everette

Dunlap

Ruby Ferne

Dutcher

[Unknown]

Dye

[Unknown]
Rex b.1927 - Tulsa, Tulsa Co., OK

Easech

Philip Arey b.1774 - New Market, Shenandoah Co., VA

Eddings

Anna C. b.1879 - Cass Co., IL
Charles Randolph b.1868 - Cass Co., IL
Dewitt Clinton b.1839 -
Elizabeth Alice b.1866 - Lynchburg Twp., Mason Co., IL
John b.1864 - Cass Co., IL

Elliott

Charles b.1885 - Cass Co., IL
John b.1883 - Cass Co., IL
Margaret b.1847 - Virginia, Cass Co., IL
Nannie V. b.1883 - Scott Co., VA
Sarah Hannah b.1844 - Petersburg, Menard Co., IL
Thomas b.1849 - Virginia, Cass Co., IL
Thomas M. b.1875 - Cass Co., IL

Ellis

Ray

Ellsworth

Edward Elmer b.1912 - Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD
Mary Ellen
Patricia Ann b.1946 - Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD

Elsea

Mina Marie b.1907 -

Emerson

Annie E. b.1878 - Page Co., VA
Cecil H. b.1885 - Page Co., VA
David Henry b.1869 -
Flora Ellen b.1873 - Page Co., VA
Groves
Herman b.1897 -
Jacob D. b.1848 -
Mary Susan b.1875 - Page Co., VA
Thomas Calvin b.1870 -
William C. b.1867 -

Emery

Stephen

Emswiler

Luella Catherine b.1881 - Linville, Rockingham Co., VA

Engel

Elizabeth b.1878 - Guilford, Jo Daviess Co., IL

Epstein

Amy Gina

Espinosa

David
John

Estes

Arline
Carl E.
Jewell
Max Granville b.1920 -
Paul A. b.1889 - Ozark, Christian Co., MO

Evans

Cletus
Guy
Sherry Arlene

Faingnaert

Adolf Leon b.1901 -

Farley

Eliza b.1880 - Logan Co., WV
Harrison b.1858 - Logan Co., WV
Lulu b.1885 -
Yantis b.1879 - Logan Co., WV

Feemster

Royce

Ferguson

Fred Watt b.1890 - Salem, Roanoke Co., VA
Grace Stella
John William b.1856 - Back Creek, Roanoke Co., VA
Mary Emily b.1883 - Salem, Roanoke Co., VA
Rosa Lee b.1879 - Salem, Roanoke Co., VA

Fields

Berta b.1896 - Scott Co., VA
Ibbie b.1885 - Scott Co., VA
Jim -
John b.1886 - Scott Co., VA
Wilburn T. b.1892 - Scott Co., VA
Wiley b.1889 - Scott Co., VA
Worley b.1894 - Scott Co., VA

Finney

Anne Mary b.1921 - Winnepeg, Manitoba Prov., Canada

Fisher

Charles Sr.
George W. -

Fiske

Laura F. b.1868 - MO

Fleetwood

Andy -
William

Foley

[Unknown]

Foltz

Cecil Perry b.1895 -
Joseph Larmer b.1845 -
Sara b.1830 - Terre Haute, Champaign Co., OH
Sarah Jane b.1852 - Page Co., VA
Sarah Jane Virginia b.1847 - Page Co., VA

Forgey

Amos b.1823 -
Andrew b.1794 - Hawkins Co., TN
Andrew b.1834 -
Cecil Clair b.1893 -
Eddie E. b.1899 -
Eleanor b.1820 -
Elias b.1832 -
Elizabeth Ann b.1827 -
Epson G. b.1859 -
Ethel E. b.1891 -
Eve b.1828 - Scott Co., VA
George Washington b.1840 -
Georgia b.1898 -
Harrell b.1917 -
Hugh b.1817 -
Inez b.1891 -
J. Archibald b.1790 - VA
Jacob Roller b.1837 -
James b.1825 -
John b.1818 -
Lum b.1882 -
Nancy -
Nancy b.1830 -
Upah -
William Wray b.1862 -
Willie M. b.1886 -

Foster

Jarel David m.1900 -
Marian Shields -
Theodore -

Friday

John m.1847 -

Fries

Wilmer Glen b.1935 - Rockingham Co., VA

Fry

Ida Angeline

Fulton

Samuel -
William J. -

Furth

Jean Marie

Galbreath

Isaac Luther -
Jean b.1892 -
Maude b.1893 -
Maxie b.1890 -
William b.1897 -

Gann

[Unknown] -
Mary Angeline b.1860 - Johnson Co., MO

Garrett

Harvey
William b.1815 -

Garrison

Lora

Gazaway

Pete b.1915 -

George

Esther Wermske b.1914 -

Gere

Asa Franklin b.1904 -

Gilkerson

Alpha Lee b.1907 - Rockingham Co., VA
Anthony Scott
Carla Louise
Carlos Leon b.1932 - Rockingham Co., VA
Darryl Joseph
Faye Marie b.1936 - Rockingham Co., VA
Harold William
Kathy Jo
Kimberly Starr
Lisa
Mary Sue
Michael Alan
Richard Lee Jr.
Richard Lee Sr.
Robert Allen

Gilliam

Chris
Ethan Michael
Peter -

Gilmore

Charles

Glen

Beanie d.1986 -
Helen Mae
Lila

Gobble

Malinda Malaney J. m.1860 - Lee Co., VA

Gooch

Howard T. b.1917 - Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL
James E. Sr. b.1915 - Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL
James E. Jr.
Joseph Carl b.1881 - IL
Rita

Gosney

Elizabeth m.1832 - Ohio Co., VA

Gothleb

Mary -

Gray

Charles C.
Effie M.
James H.
Maud A.
Nancy E. b.1878 -
Samuel F. b.1855 -
Zachary T.

Green

Artely Ann m.1877 - Christian Co., MO
Bob b.1871 -

Greenfield

Shirley Elaine

Greenwood

[Unknown]

Greer

Margaret Edna b.1890 - Allen Co., IN

Gregory

Emory Zirkle b.1890 - KS
Otto W. b.1862 - IL
Stanley M. b.1900 - Garfield Co., OK

Griffith

Lillian Gladys b.1899 - NE

Gumm

[Unknown]

Haga

Margaret Catherine b.1832 -

Hale

Martha b.1876 - MO

Hall

[Unknown]

Hamilton

William Wilson m.1857 - Lee Co., VA

Hammond

Charlie Franklin

Hampton

Daniel Clifford
Everett Allen
Jesse A. b.1912 - Douglas Co., MO
Lowell b.1929 - Douglas Co., MO
Manda
Marion b.1879 - MO
Ruby D.
Russel
Thomas Virgil

Hanshaw

Henry m.1872 -

Hansrote

Will

Harbaugh

Minnie Myrtle b.1880 - Brighton, Washington Co., IA

Harpine

[Unknown]

Harrell

George -

Harrison

Mabel F. b.1911 - Zenoa, Rockingham Co., VA

Hart

Francis Margaret b.1886 - Springfield, Clark Co., OH

Haskew

Mary Angelia m.1907 - Garfield Co., OK

Hawkins

[Unknown] -
Rebecca b.1810 -

Head

Cora

Hecher

William m.1909 -

Heidrick

Joseph Mar b.1918 - Yakima, Yakima Co., WA

Heldt

Thomas

Henderson

Delile m.1839 -

Hendren

Dana

Hendricks

Thomas S. m.1855 - Barry Co., MO

Hendrickson

Alice

Herron

Alice b.1876 - Scott Co., VA

Hester

Ella Winifred b.1874 - TN

Hickman

Nancy b.1846 - VA

Higgs

Alan Eugene
Alice
Ann L. b.1849 -
Anne b.1935 - Keezletown, Rockingham Co., VA
Annie Mae b.1889 -
Benjamin G. b.1895 -
Bertha Mae b.1888 - Rockingham Co., VA
Bertie Lee b.1886 -
Bessie Lena b.1884 -
Bessie N. b.1882 -
Beulah Agnes
Biedler Harrison
Bruce Eva b.1916 - Rockingham Co., VA
C. Emmit b.1909 -
Catherine b.1848 -
Charles Franklin b.1875 - Rockingham Co., VA
Charles Lester b.1887 - Rockingham Co., VA
Christina A. b.1914 - Rockingham Co., VA
Clara V. b.1858 -
Clifford L.
Cora Maud b.1897 - Rockingham Co., VA
Cynthia Catherine b.1872 -
David Jacob
Debra Ann
Delphia Isabelle b.1885 - Rockingham Co., VA
Dennis
Dorillas b.1830 - Rockingham Co., VA
Dorothy
Dorothy
Edmond E. b.1874 -
Elijah b.1803 - VA
Elizabeth b.1828 - Page Co., VA
Elizabeth b.1841 - Page Co., VA
Elphia E. C. b.1907 - Rockingham Co., VA
Emma Eizabeth b.1874 -
Emma Elizabeth b.1876 -
Ernest Lee Sr. b.1898 - Rockingham Co., VA
Ernest Lee Jr b.1928 - Rockingham Co., VA
Ernest Lee Sr. b.1898 - Rockingham Co., VA
Estella Alice b.1910 - Rockingham Co., VA
Ethel
Eugene Byers b.1934 - Rockingham Co., VA
Franklin b.1856 -
George b.1801 - New Market, Shenandoah Co., VA
George R. b.1859 - Rockingham Co., VA
Gladys b.1929 - Linville, Rockingham Co., VA
Henry T. b.1835 - Page Co., VA
Herbert Burch Lemmie b.1891 - Rockingham Co., VA
Howard William b.1905 - Rockingham Co., VA
Hubert Harrison b.1901 - Arkton, Rockingham Co., VA
Isaac b.1834 - Rockingham Co., VA
Jackson b.1838 -
Jackson L. b.1862 -
Jacob Franklin b.1859 - Rockingham Co., VA
James H. b.1853 -
James Lawrence
Jeremiah b.1832 -
John b.1780 -
John Edward
John Franklin b.1874 - Rockingham Co., VA
John Samuel b.1850 - Page Co., VA
John W. b.1868 -
John William b.1845 -
John William b.1880 -
Joseph Amos b.1878 - Newport, Page Co., VA
Joseph Hugh b.1877 -
Joseph Robert Erasmus b.1865 - Rockingham Co., VA
Josephine Ellen b.1861 - Rockingham Co., VA
Julia Ogretta b.1899 - Arkton, Rockingham Co., VA
Laura May b.1889 - Rockingham Co., VA
Lawrence Haven b.1906 - Tipp Co., OH
Lena Maude
Lena Maud b.1882 - Rockingham Co., VA
Leonard Zirkle b.1912 - Rockingham Co., VA
Levi b.1842 - Rockingham Co., VA
Levi b.1807 -
Lucy Florence b.1889 - Arkton, Rockingham Co., VA
Lula Virginia b.1881 - Rockingham Co., VA
Luther Edgar b.1898 - Rockingham Co., VA
Madeline b.1899 -
Mahala b.1799 - VA
Mary Ann b.1846 -
Mary Ellen b.1879 - Rockingham Co., VA
Mary Elizabeth b.1837 - Rockingham Co., VA
Mary Magdalene b.1802 -
McKinley
Michael H. b.1877 - Rockingham Co., VA
Miller Franklin b.1905 - Rockingham Co., VA
Moffett N. b.1906 - Rockingham Co., VA
Myrtie Alice b.1894 - Rockingham Co., VA
Nancy E. b.1892 - Arkton, Rockingham Co., VA
Noah b.1814 - Shenandoah Co., VA
Noah Leonard b.1852 - Rockingham Co., VA
Paul
Ray
Rebecca S. b.1861 -
Reuben F. b.1855 -
Reva Virginia
Richard K.
Rita V. b.1919 - Rockingham Co., VA
Russell Lynn
Sarah -
Sarah Alice b.1893 -
Sarah Jane b.1841 - Page Co., VA
Sarah Jane b.1847 - Rockingham Co., VA
Sarah Jane b.1856 -
Simon Peter b.1816 - Shenandoah Co., VA
Stephanie A.
Thomas J. b.1801 -
Thomas J. b.1852 -
Thomas Jefferson b.1831 - Page Co., VA
Virginia b.1851 -
William Daniel b.1875 -
William H. b.1844 - Page Co., VA
William Verner b.1881 - Rockingham Co., VA

Hill

Alvina m.1881 -
Barney

Hinchman

Walter P. b.1878 -

Hinkle

Edith Priscilla b.1887 -

Hinman

Nellie Marie b.1907 - Petersburg, Menard Co., IL

Hirt

Elizabeth J. b.1835 -

Hodges

Pearney -

Holeman

Amanda -

Hollils

Ina Mae b.1914 - Gray Co., TX

Holloway

Shirley Mae

Holmes

Josephine b.1878 - Yatesville, Morgan Co., IL

Hoof

George b.1767 - New Market, Shenandoah Co., VA

Hopkins

Patricia Louise b.1931 - Sharpsburg, Washington Co., MD

Horner

Anna Catherine

Horton

Elizabeth Ann
Glenna b.1897 - Hancock Co., TN
Lillie b.1890 - Scott Co., VA
Tina m.1916 - Christian Co., MO

Housden

John W. m.1892 -

House

Byrd Kemper b.1870 - Slate Mills, Rappahannock Co., VA
Ethel Augusta b.1898 - Slate Mills, Rappahannock Co., VA
Lester Biedler m.1904 -

Huffer

Betty Frances b.1941 - Rockingham Co., VA

Huffman

Lady Claire b.1891 - Rockingham Co., VA
Margaret A. m.1875 - Rockingham Co., VA

Hughes

Amanda -

Hurd

Lula b.1878 - Kyles Ford, Hancock Co., TN

Ivans

Pearl Mae b.1935 -

Jackson

Henry
Robert Frye
Virginia Lee b.1920 -

James

Catherine m.1893 -

Jenkins

Laura b.1870 - MO
Mary b.1820 -
Mary J. b.1826 - Roanoke Co., VA
Miriah Whitsell b.1814 - VA
Samuel b.1807 -

Jennings

Kyle
Mary Emiline b.1876 - Douglas Co., MO

Jewell

Alma
Beulah M. b.1907 - VA
Carl Wilson b.1919 - Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD
Charles
Clarence E. b.1929 - Allegany Co., MD
Constance
Dean Paul
Ellen Jane
Eloise V.
Eva Louise
Gene Paul
Glenroy
Grace Eva b.1916 - Moorefield, Hardy Co., WV
Herbert Hutson b.1905 - VA
James
Joyce
Lester Leo b.1901 - Strasburg, Shenandoah Co., VA
Mabel L.
Martha Alice b.1908 - Moorefield, Hardy Co., WV
Mary S. b.1911 -
Ronald D. b.1928 - Cumberland, Allegany Co., MD
Sonny
Steven Lester
Wade Hampton Toliver b.1880 - Rockingham Co., VA
Walter W. b.1903 - VA
Wilma L. d.2002 -

Johnson

Infant b.1940 - Douglas Co., MO
Jesse Carl
Lawrence -
Margaret b.1842 - Scott Co., VA
Martha Adam b.1869 - IL
Nancy J.
Nola Carlene b.1957 - Douglas Co., MO
Roe -
Sylvia Virginia Clinton b.1951 - Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ

Jones

Arley b.1881 -
Burl
Cora b.1892 -
Elinor b.1772 - New Market, Shenandoah Co., VA
Roy Harvey d.1994 -

Judy

Paul Allen b.1928 - MD

Jumper

Joseph H. b.1899 -
Joseph H. Jr.

Jungen

[Unknown]

Justice

Preston b.1845 - VA

Kagey

Amelia J m.1892 - Rosendale, Rockingham Co., VA
Barbara Ann m.1845 - Rosendale, Rockingham Co., VA
Sarah F. b.1865 -

Kelly

John

Kennedy

Paul

Kenton

John Francis m.1981 -

Kester

Grace Vivian b.1903 - Douglas Co., MO

Kilgore

Leon

Kindle

Elizabeth m.1829 - Rockingham Co., VA

Kinnear

Earl b.1912 - Duluth, Saint Louis Co., MN
Nancy Lorraine b.1935 -
Thomas Michael b.1950 - Seattle, King Co., WA

Kinsler

Andrew J. -

Kitchen

Charles M. b.1867 -
Mae -
Vernon W. b.1916 -

Klespitz

Elizabeth M. b.1913 - IL

Klouda

Colleen

Kramer

J.C. -
Kevin C. -

Lambert

John D. b.1914 - IL

Lampkins

Jacob b.1846 -
Susan M. b.1868 - Page Co., VA

Lance

Dale

Landers

[Unknown]
Bill

Lane

Mary b.1847 -

Lawrence

Larawood -

Lawson

Belle b.1877 - VA
Dudly b.1866 - VA
Eleanor b.1846 - Blackwater, Lee Co., VA
Evan S. b.1852 - Lee Co., VA
Eve b.1833 - Lee Co., VA
George Stubblefield b.1842 - Lee Co., VA
James B. b.1835 - Lee Co., VA
John b.1873 - VA
Louisa m.1857 - Lee Co., VA
Lucinda b.1857 - Lee Co., VA
Martha b.1875 - VA
Mary b.1864 - VA
Mary Elizabeth b.1829 - Wallen's Creek, Lee Co., VA
Pat b.1862 - VA
Rebecca b.1836 - Lee Co., VA
Rial V. b.1802 - Hawkins Co., TN
Ruth E. b.1828 - Lee Co., VA
Sarah b.1868 - VA
Sarah b.1844 - Blackwater, Lee Co., VA
Thomas b.1871 - VA
William David b.1833 - Lee Co., VA

Layman

Adam Russell Stephen m.1911 - Rockingham Co., VA
David Ray
Earl Smith
Ida Ellen Josephine b.1860 - Rockingham Co., VA
Joseph Michael
Margaret b.1825 - Rockingham Co., VA
Mary William Seeline Aseline b.1882 - Rockingham Co., VA
Sandra Kay

Lee

Eldora b.1871 - Rockingham Co., VA
William H. m.1886 - Christian Co., MO

Lewis

[Unknown]
Opal

Lietch

[Unknown]

Lindsey

Betty Catherine b.1925 - Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL
Dale Zirkle
Ilah Maxine b.1924 - Springfield, Sangamon Co., IL
James Nathaniel b.1889 - Literberry, Morgan Co., IL
Virginia

Little

[Unknown]

Livingston

Abraham J. b.1873 - Lee Co., VA
Benton F. b.1871 - Lee Co., VA
George b.1875 - Lee Co., VA
Henry W. b.1867 - Lee Co., VA
Lulie Murtie b.1880 - Lee Co., VA
Marion b.1846 - VA
Mary E. b.1869 - Lee Co., VA
William P. b.1878 - Lee Co., VA

Livington

Anna Kate b.1870 - MO

Lokey

Rosa Lee

Long

[Unknown]
Helen E.

Louderback

Mattie F. m.1897 -
Susanna b.1822 - Newport, Page Co., VA

Lough

John F. b.1811 -

Lounsberry

Eunice b.1857 -

Lucas

William Gilbert b.1872 - Newport, Giles Co., VA

Luther

Minnie Maude b.1888 - AR

Lytle

[Unknown]

Madden

Leatha Victoria b.1925 - Little Rock, Pulaski Co., AR

Manor

Alonzo b.1884 - MO
Eligah Herman m.1898 - Ava, Douglas Co., MO

Mantooth

Tom -

Manus

Samuel -

Markham

Jane d.1857 - IN

Marks

Richard

Martin

Cubah b.1898 - Cabell Co., WV
Dorothy Maxine b.1927 -
Ellen Luvina b.1914 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Emma b.1912 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Frank Isaac
George Amos b.1905 - Cabell Co., WV
Isaac D.
John William Rev. b.1850 - Martinsville, Patrick Co., VA
Joseph Harrison
Katie Mae b.1909 - Bristow, Creek Co., OK
Malinda Linnie b.1900 - Cabell Co., WV
Sarah Sallie

Martz

Charles William
Cynthia Renee
Eleanor Elizabeth b.1933 - Rockingham Co., VA
Elizabeth m.1833 - Rosendale, Rockingham Co., VA
Frank Edward
George Elliot b.1914 - Rockingham Co., VA
George William b.1936 - Rockingham Co., VA
Hannah b.1813 - Rockingham Co., VA
James Leroy Jr.
James Leroy Sr. b.1938 - Rockingham Co., VA
Sherree Lynn
Turner Ashby b.1887 - Rockingham Co., VA
William Ricardo

Mashburn

Margaret Jane m.1879 -

Mason

Vera L. b.1908 - Oakland, Garrett Co., MD

Matney

John b.1905 -

Maurice

[Unknown]

May

Louisa Marie
Louise b.1910 -

McCallister

Anna b.1881 - Cabell Co., WV
Charles Thomas b.1888 - Lincoln Co., WV
George Hansford b.1877 -
Grover Cleveland b.1884 - WV
Hobert Lee b.1898 - Lincoln Co., WV
John Hansford b.1892 -
Lilly Lula b.1886 -
Lola
Lonnie S. b.1894 -
Malinda Catherine b.1876 -
Marshall
Mary F. b.1883 -
Robert M. b.1890 - Lincoln Co., WV
Roy b.1881 -
Virgie Ellen b.1874 - Salt Rock, Lincoln Co., WV
William Edward b.1879 - Lincoln Co., WV
William Hamilton b.1852 - Maul Ford, Lincoln Co., WV

Mcclellan

[Unknown]

McGee

[Unknown]

McGreevy

Amy Shay
Terry Randall

McKinney

James
Kyle

McMillan

Cornie E. d.1958 - Eidson, Hancock Co., TN

McVey

Annie Brook b.1890 -
Christopher C b.1867 - WV
Mary b.1888 -
Millard b.1891 - Logan Co., WV

Melander

Clarice JoAnn

Menton

Elizabeth m.1900 -

Michael

Dorsilla Rumisel

Miller

[Unknown]
Calista Jane b.1836 - VA
Danielle
Dora
Earl
Jane d.1836 -
Jeremy
Joseph
Martha A. -
Martha Anninda b.1850 -
Paul
Zula b.1901 -

Mines

John -

Mitchell

Estelle Jean
Lewis b.1906 -

Monroe

Sarah Jane b.1845 - Barren Co., KY

Montgomery

Margaret Mary -

Mooney

Lonnie H. b.1884 - MO

Moore

Meta A. b.1900 -
Robert -
Wiley b.1870 -

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com