Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1841 census for Linkinhorne

Place Given Name Surname Gender Age Occupation Born in co.
Tregoiff John STEVENS M 55 Farmer Y
  William do M 25   Y
  Elizabeth do F 23   Y
  John do M 20   Y
  Mary do F 15   Y
  Philip KEAST M 30 Ind N
  William STEPHENS M 55 Schoolmaster Y
  William do M 30   N
  Richard TURNER M 20 MS Y
  Solomon BLAKE M 15 MS Y
  William RAPSON M 15 MS Y
  Robert HOSKIN M 11 Ag Ap Y
  Ann COLICOTT F 20 FS Y
Tresize William TREHANE M 30 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth do F 27   Y
  Joanna CHUBB F 50   Y
  Joanna do F 15   Y
Trefrize Mill Henry KITE M 55 Miller N
  Jenny ? do F 50   Y
  Thomas do M 21   Y
  Richard do M 13   Y
  Elizabeth do F 9   Y
do Nicholas ASH M 35 Ag Lab Y
  Ann do F 35   Y
  Mary do F 11   Y
  George do M 7   Y
  Mary do F 4   Y
  Elizabeth do F 2   Y
  George SARGENT M 25 Ag Lab Y
Plougoiffe? Richard JAMES M 48 Ag Lab Y
Salt Box Willmot do F 48   Y
  Mary do F 9   Y
Holwell Richard HAWKEY M 40 Farmer Y
  William do M 16?   Y
  Henry do M 12   Y
  Richard do M 11   Y
  Mary do F 9   Y
  Betsy do F 6   Y
  John do M 3   Y
  John do M 78   Y
  Elizabeth do F 79   Y
  James STACEY M 26 MS N
  Digory MADOIVIS?? M 65 MS Y
  James HILLMAN M 65 MS Y
  Jane LEE F 18 FS Y
  Elizabeth STEPHEN F 65 FS Y
  Margrett DONEY F 60 FS Y
Trefrize Joseph GARLAND M 40 Farmer Y
  Mary do F 40   Y
  Mary do F 12   Y
  Elizabeth GARLAND F 10   Y
  Jane do F 8   Y
Trefurze Richard CUNDY M 45 Farmer Y
  Isabella do F 38   Y
  Mary RETSTICK? F 20 Ind Y
  John WILTON M 12   Y
Beatons Richard HICKS M 40   Y
Park Ann do F 60   Y
  Stephen do M 14   Y
  Richard do M 10   Y
  Ann do F 5   Y
  Mary do F 9   Y
  James HARVEY M 20 MS Y
  Samuel LUSS?? M 15 MS Y
Little Thomas HOOPER M 55 Ag Lab Y
Trefurze Prisilla do F 38   Y
  Mary do F 8   Y
  Thomas do M 7   Y
  Samuel do M 4   Y
  Jane do F 1   Y
  Mary JASPER F 75   Y
Kersbrook Thomas NICHOLLS M 57 Farmer Y
  Ann do F 49   Y
  John do M 29   Y
  Thomas do M 27   Y
  William NICHOLLS M 21   Y
  Henry do M 19   Y
  Jabez do M 17   Y
  Betsey do F 15   Y
  Francis do M 9   Y
  Robert do M 7   Y
  Thomas SANDERCOCK M 60 MS  
Clampit Daniel VOSPER M 60 Farmer Y
  Mary do F 60   Y
  Ann SPEAR F 25 FS Y
  Richard VINE M 20 Ag Ap Y
  John DONY M 15 Ag Ap Y
  Elizabeth LEE F 85? Ap Y
  William HOOPER M 14 MS Y
do William COOMES M 45 Ag Lab Y
  Sarah do F 46   Y
  Samuel GARETT M 50m Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth do F 48   Y
  Elizabeth do F 20   Y
  William do M 9   Y
Coombe Arthur PETERS M 26 Butcher Y
  Jemima do F 20   Y
do Sampson JASPER M 45 Ag Lab Y
  Jane do F 45   Y
do John HAWKE M 36 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth HAWKE F 30   Y
  Mary do F 5   Y
  Elizabeth do F 4   Y
  William COAD M 40 Ag Lab Y
  Mary do F 40   Y
Southcoombe John TREHANE M 65 Farmer Y
  James do M 30   Y
  Mary do F 31   Y
  John do M 25   Y
  Elizabeth BARTLETT F 25 FS Y
  Jane COOMBES F 20 FS Y
  Richard HODGE M 15 MS Y
  James do M 14 MS Y
  John do M 10 MS Y
Wood Parke Samuel JENKINGS M 27 Copper Miner Y
  Hannah do F 28   Y
  William do M 4   Y
  Edwin do M 2   Y
  Samuel do M 6m   Y
  Mary SYMONS F 70   Y
do John BENNETS M 36 Copper Miner Y
  Mary do F 39   Y
  Ann do F 12   Y
  William do M 6   Y
  T???? do F 4   Y
  James BENNETS M 2   Y
  John do M 6m   Y
do Paul WEBB M 30 Tin Miner Y
  Mary do F 30   Y
  William do M 5   Y
  John do M 2   Y
Uphill William SHEERS M 30 Ag Lab Y
  Sarah do F 29   Y
  Jon ??? do M 3   Y
  William do M 6m   Y
  Mary H?NN?? F 83   Y
do William HICKS M 27 Mason Y
  Eliza do F 30   Y
do John MASTERS M 25 Mason Y
  Elizabeth do F 20   Y
do James PALMER M 50 Carpenter Y
  Mary do F 50   Y
  John do M 25   Y
  Jane? do F 17   Y
  James do M 15   Y
  Elizabeth do F 12   Y
  Richard do M 10   Y
  Mary do F 80   Y
do John MITCHEL M 46 Shoe M Y
  Matilda do F 36   Y
  William TAMBLIN? M 30 Shoe m Y
  John DAWE M 14 Ap Shoe M Y
Uphill John MARTIN M 39 Mason Y
  Mary do F 30   Y
  Elizabeth do F 12   Y
  Selina do F 10   Y
  William do M 7   Y
  Emlin do F 5   Y
  William WARNE? M 18 Mason Ap Y
do William MARTIN M 34 Carpenter Y
  Elizabeth do F 37   Y
  John do M 1   Y
  William PALMER M 24 Carpenter Y
do Richard COOMBE M 55 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth do F 65   Y
do James DAW M 50 Ag Lab Y
  Grace do F 50   Y
  Richard do M 9   Y
  John do M 5   Y
do John KITTOW M 70 Farmer Y
  John do M 40   Y
  Arthur DAWE? M 15 MS Y
  John JAMES M 10 MS Y
  Jennifer SPRY F 25 FS Y
  Mary do F 20 FS Y
Uphill John ROWLING M 45 Ag Lab Y
  Millicent do F 40   Y
  Eliza do F 15   Y
  Richard do M 8   Y
  Mary do F 5   Y
  John TUCK M 70   Y
Westcott George CONROY? M 38 Land Surveyor  
  George do M 1   N
  Emily do F 32    
  Mary do F 7    
  Catherine do F 5    
  Louisa do F 4    
  William do M 12d   Y
do John TURNER M 30 Ag Lab Y
  William do M 5   Y
  Elizabeth do F 11   Y
  Charles do M 70   Y
Dalston Joseph PHILLIPS M 50 Farmer Y
  Mary do F 42   Y
  Caroline do F 19   Y
  R ???? do F 16   Y
  Eliza do F 14   Y
  William do F 12   Y
  James do M 10   Y
  Mary do F 7   Y
  Jemima PHILLIPS F 2   Y
  Elizabeth do F 45 Ind Y
  Joseph BENNETT M 30 MS Y
  William DODGE M 20 MS Y
  John PENNY M 13 MS Y
  Mary CLEMENCE F 11   Y
Middle Rillaton Betsy CLEMENCE F 35   Y
  Maria do F 9   Y
  Jane do F 7   Y
  Emma do F 1   Y
Rillamill John JANE M 45 Ag Lab Y
  Ann do F 43   Y
  Jane do M 10   Y
  Richard do M 8   Y
  Susan? do F 6   Y
  Mary do F 3   Y
do Henry LORD M 60 Farmer Y
  Sarah do F 60   Y
  William do M 20   Y
do Richard MOYLES M 30 Copper Miner Y
  Rebecca do F 25   Y
  Martin do M 3   Y
  Jane do F 3m   Y
These could have Grace ???ENNON F 68 Ind Y
same surname John ???ENNON M 15 Copper Miner Y
  Mary WERRY F 12   Y
Rillamill Joseph PIKE M 36 Miner Y
  Easter do F 42   Y
  Richard do M 14   Y
  Elizabeth do F 10   Y
  Joseph do M 8   Y
  Martha do F 6   Y
  William do M 4   Y
  Jane do F 10m   Y
  John SMITHERHAM M 63 Miner Y
  Jane do F 66   Y
  Eliza do F 29   Y
  Elizabeth do F 3   Y
do Edward MUTTON M 27 Ag Lab Y
  Maria do F 26   Y
  John do M 5   Y
  James do M 3   Y
  Edwin do M 1   Y
do Sampson DINGLE M 31 Ag Lab Y
  Rebecca do F 36   Y
  James do M 9   Y
  Edward do M 6m   Y
do Sigismond CRABB M 38 Schoolmaster Y
  Elizabeth do F 37   Y
  William do M 10   Y
  Joseph CRABB M 8   Y
  Luisa do F 4   Y
  Sigismond do M 4   Y
  Mary do F 2   Y
  Elizabeth do F 3w   Y
Rillamill Thomas HICKS M 60 Mason Y
  Mary do F 50   Y
  George do M 20   Y
  Elizabeth do F 30 Ind Y
do Henry MARTIN M 60 Ag Lab Y
  Mary do F 55   Y
  Jane do F 20   Y
  Grace MITCHELL F 55   Y
  Richard PEPERCOOMBE M 3   Y
do John CRABB M 49 Shoe M Y
  Mary do F 32   Y
  John do M 7   Y
Rilla Cottage Robert REYNOLDS M 65 Tailor Y
  Ann do F 70   Y
  William do M 35   Y
  Jennepher do F 30   Y
  Nancy do       Y
Middle Rillaton Charles BENNETT M 44 Carpenter Y
  Mary do F 35   Y
  Elizabeth do F 75   Y
  John BENNETT M 6   Y
  Emlin do F 4   Y
Mahela do F 3   Y
  Samuel BUDGE M 12   Y
  Thomas BARRETT M 20 MS Y
  Jane GOVETT F 16 FS Y
Middle Rillaton John BENNETT M 26 Ag Lab Y
  Tabitha do F 20   Y
  Ellen do F 2   Y
  Thomas do M 4w?   Y
do Joseph BENNETT M 45 Smith Y
  Edward do M 17   Y
  Elizabeth do F 15   Y
  Matthew do M 13   Y
do Phillip BENNETT M 65 Ag Lab Y
  Joanna do F 61   Y
do William MASTERS M 39 Mason Y
  Charles do M 55 Mason Y
  John do M 3   Y
  Mary do F 30   Y
  Jane do F 5   Y
  Hannah do F 2   Y
  James CLYMO M 5m   Y
Higher Rillaton William BRENT M 36 Farmer Y
  Margret do F 35   N
  Daniel BRENT M 15   Y
  Elizabeth do F 10   Y
  Mary do F 7   Y
  Edmund do M 5   Y
  Emma do F 1   Y
  John VANSTONE M 19 MS N
  Richard BENNETT M 20 MS Y
  James JANE M 12 MS Y
  William BENNETT M 10 MS Y
  Charlott BROOKS F 16 FS N
  Ann do F 13 FS N
Halwinn Butts Robert HARVEY M 30 Ag Lab Y
  Rebecca do F 30   Y
  William do M 5   Y
  Mary do F 2   Y
do John HICKS M 55 Shoe M Y
  William do M 25   Y
  Ann do F 15   Y
  John GASKELL M 20 Shoe J Y
Kersbrook Cross William HOCKING M 40 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth do M 30   Y
  Mary do F 10   Y
  William do M 8   Y
  Elizabeth do F 5   Y
  John do M 1   Y
  Mary HOCKING F 80   N
Trelabe John PROUT M 65 Farmer Y
  Mary do F 65   Y
  Maria do F 15   Y
  Thomas WALTER M 15 Ag Ap Y
  Richards DODGE M 30 Assistant Y
  Gertrude do F 30   Y
  William do M 3   Y
  John do M 2   Y
Old Trelabe Sampson GARLAND M 48 Farmer Y
  Mary do F 40   Y
  Sampson do M 23   Y
  Mary do F 20   Y
  Ann do F 15   Y
  Elizabeth do F 12   Y
  John do F 10   Y
  Uriah MATHEW M 45 MS Y
  Thomas KELLY M 14 MS Y
Browda Thomas KITTOW M 53 Yeo Y
  Thomas KITTOW M 80 Ind Y
  Fanny LOBB F 55 FS Y
  Joannah HARRIS F 19 do Y
  William SPRY M 20 MS Y
  William BENNETT M 16 do Y
  William WALLICE M 14 do Y
  Samuel GILL M 11 do Y
  Catherine HICKS F 46 Ind Y
  Elizabeth C HICKS F 2   Y
  Rosaline MABLY F 21 Ind Y
Patrieda Digory KITTOW M 61 Yeo Y
  Catherine KITTOW F 46   Y
  Thomas KITTTOW M 22   Y
  Edward KITTOW M 20   Y
  Grace do F 14   Y
  Elizabeth do F 12   Y
  William CLEMENCE M 18 MS Y
  Robert HANDCOCK M 12 do Y
  Sharlot BINGHAM F 15 FS N
  Richard KITTOW M 48 Ind Y
Newgarden Charls P GRIFFIN M 25 Ag La Y
  Mary Ann do F 25   Y
  Elizabeth do F 1   Y
Rillamill John HOBBS M 37 Mason Y
  Elizabeth do F 27   Y
  Mary do F 8   Y
  Ellen do F 5   Y
  John do M 1   Y
  Catherine DINGLEY F 20 Dressmaker Y
  Jane do F 15 FS Y
  Sa???n do M 12 Ap Y
Newgarden William HOBBS M 50 Ag La Y
  Margery do F 50   Y
  William do M 1   Y
Bangers John COUMBE M 50 Carpenter Y
  Ann do F 48   Y
  Edward do M 8   Y
  Matilda do F 6   Y
  Iddo do M 1   Y
?????? William RICKARD M 69 Yeo Y
  Mary do F 67   Y
  Ann do F 68   Y
  Christine HOOPER F 81   Y
  John HOBBS M 27 MS Y
  Edward WOOLRIDGE M 11 do N
Kilquot William PEARSE M 73 Cooper Y
  John do M 46 do Y
Vicarage Sampson BENNETT M 49 MS Y
  John HICKS M 17 do Y
  Thomas MITCHELL M 10 do Y
  Jane WADGE F 29 FS Y
  Mary WARNE F 21 do Y
  Mary BAYLY F 18 do N
Pengelly William PEARCE M 64 Yeo Y
  Lelly? PEARCE F 44   Y
  John do M 13 MS Y
  John HICKS M 21 do Y
  William DAWE M 20 do Y
  John RUNDLE M 14 do Y
  Joseph ROWELL M 13 do Y
  Marian? BOLT F 18 FS N
  John COAD M 19 Ap Y
  Jenny DINGLEY F 19 Ap Y
Cellars Village William DOWNS M 54 Mason Y
  Mary do F 53   Y
  Mary Ann do F 30   N
  Sampson do M 18 Mason Y
  Grace do F 15   Y
  Joseph do M 11   Y
do Elizabeth CLARKE F 70 Ind Y
  Elizabeth C STOYLS? F 20 FS Y
Cellars Village Edward BUDGE M 45 Tailor Y
  Betsy do F 45   Y
  Edward do M 8   Y
  Jane STOYLE/HAYLE F 9   Y
  Thomas do M 11   Y
do John CROUSE M 34 Ag La Y
  Dinah do F 35   Y
  Edward do M 5   Y
  Thomas do M 3   Y
  Susannah STANNING F 75   Y
do William GILL M 55 Ag La Y
  Dorcas do F 48   N
  Mary Ann do F 18   Y
  Jane do F 6   Y
Hetter? John SLEEMAN M 34 Ag La Y
  Grace do F 32   Y
  Elizabeth do F 8   Y
  Richard B do M 7   Y
  Mary do F 5   Y
  Jane do F 2   Y
  Sarah A do F 3m   Y
  Joanah BARNACOTT F 72   Y
  Jane do F 25   Y
  John do M 5   Y
Higher Milcombe John M STEPHENS M 31 Yeo Y
  Judith do F 29   Y
  Judith do F 10m   Y
  Harriott MARSHEL F 16 FS Y
  Thomas DOWNS M 13 MS Y
Lower Milcombe John TREHANE M 71 Yeo Y
  Sarah do F 69   Y
  John do M 42   Y
  William do M 30   Y
  Robert F do M 37   Y
  George I? do M 26   Y
  Jane E do F 28   Y
  Grace STEVENS F 17 FS Y
  Joanah HAWKE F 12 do Y
  James MITCHELL M 16 MS Y
  Daniel GUMB M 12 do Y
  Richard HOBBS M 10 do Y
do William BUDGE M 26 Ag La Y
  Elizabeth do F 28   Y
do William BUDGE M 50 Yeo Y
  Joanah do F 60   Y
  Mary do F 19   Y
  Sarah do F 80   Y
Rosebrook Martha TOLY F 90   N
Rillamill Village John BALL M 45 Miller Y
  Betsy do F 40   Y
  William do M 15   Y
  Ann do F 14   Y
  John do M 10   Y
  Catherine do F 8   Y
  Thomas do M 5   Y
  Edwin do M 3   Y
  Frederick do M 1   Y
  John BROWN M 40 Innkeeper Y
  Mary BROWN F 30   Y
  Henry do M 13   Y
  Ann do F 12   Y
  Ann ANGOVE F 30   Y
  Samuel do M 6   Y
  William do M 5   Y
  Ann do F 3   Y
  Thomas MITCHEL M 20 Miner Y
  Mary do F 25   Y
  Benjamin PEARCE M 40 Shoe m Y
  Grace do F 36   Y
  Jane do F 16   Y
  William do M 4   Y
  Samuel MATHEW M 5   Y
Rillamill Village Mathew DONEY M 42 Ag La Y
  Joanah do F 41   Y
  Sharlot do F 10   Y
  Samuel do M 8    
  Hannah do F 5   Y
  Jane do F 3   Y
  Elizabeth do F 1   Y
  Mary BARNACOT F 3m   Y
Linkhorne Edward HARVEY M 71 La ? Y
  Mary do F 65   Y
  John do M 30 Ag La Y
  Susan do F 24   Y
do Thomas REYNOLDS M 39 Tailor Y
  Christian do F 40   Y
  Mary Ann do F 10   Y
  Jane do F 8   Y
  Elizabeth do F 6   Y
  Lydolia? do F 3   Y
  Robert do M 1m   Y
  John MARTIN M 79   Y
do William BENNETT M 27 Blacksmith Y
  Grace do F 60 FS Y
Rosebrook William OLVER M 52 Ag La Y
  Mary Ann do F 46   Y
Linkinhorne John MARTIN M 47 Wheelwright Y
  Mary Ann do F 40   Y
  Maria do F 19   Y
  Selina do F 9   Y
  John do M 8   Y
  William H do M 6   Y
  Emlia do F 2   Y
  Joseph ELFORD M 23 Journeyman Y
  John STOYLS M 18 Ap Y
do Thomas HENWOOD M 70 Yeo Y
  Jane do F 55   Y
  Thomas do M 23   Y
  John do M 22   Y
  William do M 15   Y
  Jane do F 14   Y
  James do M 13   Y
  Thomas GILL M 14 MS Y
  Samuel do M 8 MS Y
  Grace HENWOOD F 60 Dressmaker N
do Jonathan SLEEMAN M 60 Ag La Y
  Mary do F 64   Y
do John CONGDON M 30 Shoe m Y
  Sally do F 36   Y
  William do M 2   Y
Linkhorne Elizabeth JEFFERY F 46   Y
  William do M 22   Y
  Thomas do M 16   Y
  Samuel do M 14   Y
  Henry do M 7   N
  Mary do F 23   Y
  Elizabeth do F 22   Y
  Betsy Ann do F 12   Y
  John do M 20 MS N
do John CORY M 48 Ind Y
  Mary do F 44   Y
  Ann do F 19   Y
  John do M 17   Y
  Laura do F 15   Y
  Philippa do F 13   Y
  William do M 11   Y
  Mary C do F 9   Y
  James do M 6   Y
  Grace A L do F 4   Y
do Cornelius RICKARD M 40 Innkeeper Y
  Elizabeth do F 15   Y
  Francis do M 14   Y
  James do M 10   Y
  Ann do F 9   Y
  Susanna do F 7   Y
  Jane HENDY F 15 FS Y
do Benjamin HAWKINS M 31 Yeo Y
  Elizabeth do F 30   Y
  Ann do F 4   Y
  John do M 3m   Y
  Thomas do M 24 MS Y
  Elizabeth ROWE F 19 FS Y
  Richard COOMBE M 47 Innkeeper Y
  Rebecca do F 46   Y
  Jane do F 18   Y
  Rebecca do F 14   Y
  Jemima MASTERS F 2   Y
  George JEFFERY M 27 Ind Y
  Susan do F 29   Y
  Mary do F 2   Y
  Elizabeth do F 1   Y
  John MADDEVER M 60 Yeo Y
  Richard SPEAR M 35 MS Y
  James JEFFERY M 9 do Y
  Elizabeth BENNETT F 55 Schoolmistress Y
  Joseph do M 5   Y
  Richard CORRY M 68 Ag La Y
  Susan do F 68   Y
Plushabridge Richard HANCOCK M 20 Ag La Y
  Jane do F 24   Y
do Samuel SMITHAM M 32 do Y
  Sarah do F 25   Y
  William do M 6   Y
  Elizabeth BENNETT F 65   Y
do William BENNETT M 60 do Y
  Jenny do F 66   Y
  Susan do F 20   Y
  Jane do F 15   Y
  Mary do F 9   Y
  Susan SHOVEL F 80   Y
do John MITCHELL M 56 Mason Y
  Elizabeth do F 50   Y
  William do M 24 Blacksmith Y
  John do M 19 Mason Y
  Lovedy do F 13   Y
  Betsy do F 8   Y
  Joseph do M 5   Y
  Thomas do M 22 Ag La Y
do Thomas HENDER M 55 Yeo Y
  Jenny do F 45   Y
  Susan P do F 21   Y
  John WALLICE M 17 Ap Y
Plushabridge William COUMBE M 28 Carpenter Y
  Joanah do F 25   Y
  Elizabeth do F 4   Y
  George do M 2   Y
  Betsy Ann do F 2m   Y
Beneathwood Thomas KELLEY M 35 Ag La Y
  Joannah do F 27   Y
  Elizabeth do F 7   Y
  John do M 5   Y
  Thomas do M 3   Y
  Mary Ann do F 1   Y
  ????? ROWEL? F 13 FS Y
do William SPARE? M 30 Ag La Y
  Elizabeth do F 25   Y
  Mary Ann do F 6   Y
  William do M 3   Y
  Elizabeth do F 1   Y
  Jane do F 1m   Y
Rosebrook Mary WOOLDRIDGE F 27 Ind Y
  Mary C do F 13   N
  William do M 10   N
  Richard do M 8   N
  Elizabeth do F 6   Y
  Charls do M 4   N
Walls Thomas BENNETT M 35 Ag La Y
  Elizabeth do F 30   Y
  John do M 6   Y
  Tristrem do M 4   Y
  Thomas do M 1   Y
do William ROWEL M 35 do Y
  Harriet do F 30   Y
  Harriet do F 8   Y
  John do M 6   Y
  William do M 3   Y
Patrida Barn Samuel LEE M 53 do Y
  Mary do F 47   Y
  Mary do F 21   Y
  Hannah do F 9   Y
  Dinah do F 7   Y
  Jemima do F 5   Y
Brayshop John ADAMS M 64 Yeo Y
  Ann do F 61   Y
  Jemima LEE F 30   Y
do Elizabeth COAD F 65   Y
  Isaac do M 25 Ag La Y
  William BLATCHF? M 11   Y
Little Trelabe Richard EDGECUMB M 60 Tanner N
  Mary do F 70   Y
Brayshop Edward CORRY M 40 Ag La Y
  Elizabeth CORRY F 30   Y
  Elizabeth do F 7   Y
  Mary do F 4   Y
  Mariah do F 1   Y
do Walter RUNDAL M 35 do Y
  Mariane do F 35   Y
  Mary Ann do F 10   Y
  Thomas do M 6   Y
  Eliza do F 8m   Y
Bunchadon Pool William LANGMAN M 51 do N
  Ann do F 38   N
  Ann do F 15   N
  John STEPHENS M 25 do Y
  Mary do F 20   N
do William JEFFERY M 45 do Y
  Mary ? do F 35   Y
  William do M 7   Y
  Jane do F 5   Y
  Walter do M 3   Y
  Mary do F 3m   Y
Ryland John GREENWOOD M 66 do Y
  Phillippa do F 55   Y
  Mary Ann do F 5   Y
Higher Pengelly William OLVER M 25 Ag La Y
  Grace do F 25   Y
  Hannah do F 3   Y
  John do M 2   Y
  Samuel do M 10m   Y
Kersbrook Cross William BARTLETT M 50 Ag La Y
  Jane do F 50   Y
  Elizabeth BATE F 55 Ind Y
do William BRIGHT M 25 Ag La N
  Jane do F 25   Y
  John do M 4m   Y
  John JAMES M 70 Pauper Y
Higher Lanhargy Robert DAVEY M 52 Tea Dealer Y
  Jane do F 45   Y
  Catherine do F 20   Y
  Elizabeth do F 16   Y
  Jane do F 11   Y
  Emelia do F 4   Y
Little Trelabe John WADGE M 35 Carpenter Y
  Elizabeth do F 35   N
  Elizabeth Ann do F 6   Y
Kilquit Thomas MARTIN M 26 Ag La Y
  Sarah do F 32   Y
  Selina? BENNETT F 9 Night??????? Y
Bunchadon James DAVEY M 36 Yeo Y
  Elizabeth do F 30   Y
  Thomas do M 5   Y
  Mary do F 4   Y
  Jaikes? do M 1   Y
  John MUTTON M 13 MS Y
Hawinick Buts William BENNETT M 45 Ag La Y
  Elizabeth do F 42   Y
  Mary do F 7   Y
  Edward do M 2   Y
  Mary WADGE F 89   N
Gullacombe Edward BATE M 39 Ag La Y
  Mary do F 37   Y
  John do M 13   Y
  Elizabeth do F 11   Y
  Edward do M 7   Y
do John BATE M 55 Yeo Y
  Digory do M 50   Y
  Christian do F 83   Y
  Christan do F 58   Y
  Elizabeth do F 40   Y
  Mary Ann do F 22   Y
  William LANGMAN M 19 Ap Y
  Richard JOWL? M 19 Atend ? Y
Exwell Thomas WRIGHT M 28 Yeoman Y
  Mary do F 27   Y
  John do M 6   Y
  William do M 4   Y
  Thomas do M 1   Y
  Joseph GILBERT M 40 MS Y
  George DAWE M 20 do Y
  John WARNE M 19 do Y
  Joseph HALLS ? M 12 do Y
  John LANSALLOS M 10 do Y
  Mary DONEY F 13 FS Y
Little Lanhargy Robert DAVEY M 35 Yeo Y
  Ann do F 35   Y
  Matilda do F 1   Y
  Richard COUNSWELL M 20 MS Y
  ????? BENNETT M 10 do Y
  Elizabeth ROWE?? F 15 FS Y
Brayshop William COUCH M 40 Ag La Y
  Elizabeth do F 35   Y
  Mary Ann do F 9   Y
  Ann do F 7   Y
  James do M 5   Y
  Elizabeth do F 2   Y
  George do M 70 do Y
Lanhargy John PETER M 34 Yeo Y
  Richard do M 32 do Y
  Edward do M 25 do Y
  Mary do F 25   Y
  Mary Ann B PETER ? F ??   Y
  Maria SARGENT F 20 FS Y
  Peter ?? LOBB M 17 MS Y
  James ?? BURCH M 13 do Y
Brayshop George HICKS M 47 Ag La Y
  Hannah do F 37   Y
  Harriet do F 13   Y
  William do M 9   Y
Kingscoombe Richard PENGELLY M 55 Ag La Y
  Catherine do F 55   Y
  Richard do M 20   Y
  Grace do F 10   Y
  John ?OTH/?ATH M 15   Y
???? Coombe Thomas WARNE M 50 Yeo Y
  Jane do F 48   Y
  Jane do F 24 Dressmaker Y
  Thomas do M 15   Y
  Christian do F 14   Y
  Ann do F 10   Y
  Elizabeth do F 7   Y
Westcott Cottage Edward WADGE M 34 Auctioneer Y
  Ethilia do F 34   Y
  Edwin H do M 5   Y
  Emma do F 4   Y
  Erwin H do M 2   Y
  Elizabeth BENNETT F 23 FS Y
HighparkGreen Thomas LANSALLOS M 50 Ag La Y
  Susanah do F 23   Y
  John do M 5   Y
do William KINGDOM M 30 Ag La Y
  Jane do F 25   Y
  John do M 8   Y
  Mary Ann do F 6   Y
  William do F 4   Y
  Jane do F 2   Y
  Richard do M 4m   Y
Darley John DINGLE M 50 Farmer Y
  Emlin DINGLE F 45   Y
B Mary DINGLE F 65   Y
  Thomas K DINGLE M 4?   Y
  James TREGLOINE M 15 Ag Lab Y
  Richard TREGLOINE M 10 do Y
  William COUMBE M 10 do Y
  Mary ADDAMS F 15 F Ser Y
  Jane BOWDEN F 15 F S Y
  John GILES M 25 Tailor Y
do Thomas HARFOOT M 30 Ag Lab Y
  Mariah HARFOOT F 30   Y
  Elizabeth BENNETT F 70   Y
Stanbear George HAWKE M 40 Ag Lab Y
  Johanna HAWKE F 35   Y
  Thomas HAWKE M 15   Y
  Hannah HAWKE F 12   Y
  George HAWKE M 9   Y
  Samuel HAWKE M 7   Y
  Zapheneah HAWKE F 5   Y
  Jane HAWKE F 3   Y
  William HAWKE M 4 Ind Y
Darley Wood Mary DINGLE F 75 Head Y
  Richard HOBBS M 70 Ag Lab Y
  Mary HOBBS F 65   Y
Darley Wood John HOOPER M 35 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth HOOPER F 35   Y
  Mary Ann HOOPER F 10   Y
  John AUNGER M 25 Ag Lab Y
Lake John JEFFERY M 35 Farmer Y
  Ann JEFFERY F 40   N
  Mariah Ann JEFFERY F 9   Y
  Catherine JEFFERY F 7   Y
  Mary JEFFERY F 4   Y
  Susan JEFFERY F 1   Y
  Robt MASON M 25 Ag Lab N
  Susanna HAWKE F 20 F S Y
  Richard MARTENS M 15 Ag Lab Y
Treovis Richard SEARLE M 60 Ag Lab Y
  Ann SEARLE F 25   N
  William SEARLE M 4   Y
  Catherine SEARLE F 1   Y
Lake William KERNICK M 70 Farmer Y
  Elizth KERNICK F 70   Y
  William KERNICK M 45   Y
  Mary KERNICK F 40 Farmer Y
  Mary KERNICK F 15   Y
Treovis John PALMER M 35 Carpenter Y
  Elizabeth PALMER F 45   Y
  William PALMER M 15 Ag Lab Y
Treovis Mary CHAPMAN F 70 Widow?? Y
do Saml CURTIS M 72 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth CURTIS F 55   Y
do John BENNETT M 25 Ag Lab Y
  Jenney BENNETT F 20   Y
  Catherine HITCHENS F 55   Y
do Henry POLLARD M 30 Ag Lab Y
  Louisa POLLARD F 30   Y
  William POLLARD M 12   Y
  Thomas POLLARD M 10   Y
  Isaac POLLARD M 4   Y
  James POLLARD M 1   Y
  Virgina DEACON F 10   Y
do James MASON M 55 Farmer Y
  Jane MASON F 45   N
  Mary Walter MASON F 17   Y
  Richard Walter MASON M 15   Y
  Elizabeth Walter MASON F 11   Y
  Thomas Walter MASON M 9   Y
  Sibinia Walter MASON F 4   Y
  Isaac Tho Walter MASON M 2   Y
  Edward BAWDEN M 15 Ag Lab Y
do William DINGLEY M 50 Ag Lab Y
  Mary DINGLEY F 40   Y
  Jane DINGLEY F 9   Y
  Edward RAWLING M 80 Ag Lab Y
Starabridge James SMETHERHAM     Miner Y
  Mary SMETHERHAM F 35   Y
  Mary SMETHERHAM F 11   Y
  James Trehane SMETHERHAM M 8   Y
  William Trehane SMETHERHAM M 5   Y
  Samuel Trehane SMETHERHAM M 1   Y
do Samuel COMBE M 40 Ag Lab N
  Elizabeth COMBE F 40   N
  Elizabeth COMBE F 7   Y
  Charlotte COMBE F 5   Y
  Mary Ann COMBE F 1   Y
do Henry JAMES M 75 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth JAMES F 80   Y
do Samuel PENNEY M 50 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth PENNEY F 50   Y
  Elizabeth PENNEY F 9   Y
  Jane PENNEY F 5   Y
do William GILL M 25 Ag lab Y
  Elizabeth GILL F 25   Y
  Ann GILL F 4   Y
  James GILL M 2   Y
  Elizabeth GILL F 7m   Y
  Ann DAVEY F 75   Y
do Henry MARTIN M 30 Mason Y
  Grace MARTIN F 30   Y
  Henry Lord MARTIN M 4   Y
  John MARTIN M 7   Y
  Loveday MARTIN F 65   Y
Measham John MITCHEL M 70 Farmer Y
  Elizabeth MITCHEL F 65   Y
  Grace MITCHEL F 30   Y
  Elizth MITCHEL F 20   Y
  Richard MITCHEL M 35 Ag La Y
Rillamill William Herring? WADGE M 30 Ag lab Y
  Mary Ann WADGE F 25   Y
  Thomas WADGE M 60 Ag lab Y
  John Dodge WADGE M 7   Y
  Thomas WADGE M 3   Y
  Anstis WADGE F 2   Y
do Peter PERRY M 30 Miner Y
  Jane PERRY F 25   Y
  James PERRY M 3   Y
  Amy PERRY F 6m   Y
do Thos SANDERS M 25 Mason Y
  Harriot SANDERS F 30   Y
  William SANDERS M 10m   Y
Millpool William PENHALE M 40 Miner Y
  Fanny PENHALE F 35   Y
  John          
  PENHALE M 15   Y  
  William PENHALE M 5   Y
  Fanny PENHALE F 3   Y
Millpool Isaac JENKIN M 65 Ag Lab Y
  Ann JENKIN F 65   Y
Swans Nest John SMETHERHAM M 35 Miner Y
  Mary SMETHERHAM F 40   Y
  John SMETHERHAM M 12   Y
  Mary Ann SMETHERHAM F 10   Y
  James SMETHERHAM M 8   Y
  Thos SMETHERHAM M 6   Y
  Jane SMETHERHAM F 4   Y
  Elizabeth SMETHERHAM F 2   Y
  Samuel SMETHERHAM M 5m   Y
Netherton John DINGLY M 50 Farmer Y
  Jane ELFORD F 65 FS Y
  Martha COOMBE F 15 FS Y
  Thos BENNETT M 30 Ag Lab Y
  Samuel TREGLOINE M 20   Y
  Thomas LANSALLOS M 20   Y
  Thomas WARNE M 20   Y
  Abraham BENNETT M 15   Y
  William BALL M 12   Y
do Richard GUMB M 45 Ag Lab Y
  Mariah GUMB F 35   Y
  John GUMB M 5   Y
  Richard GUMB M 1   Y
Netherton Sampson TREHANE M 50 Farmer Y
  Mary TREHANE F 45   Y
  Catherine TREHANE F 21   Y
  Jane TREHANE F 18   Y
  Ann TREHANE F 13   Y
  William TREHANE M 6   Y
  Sampson TREHANE M 1   Y
  John MUTTON M 17 Ag Lab Y
  James JEFFERY M 25 Miner Y
  William HARPER M 15 Miner Y
do Thos HICKS M 35 Miner Y
  Mary O SHAUGHNESSY F 25   Y
  Thos O SHAUGHNESSY M 1   Y
Hall Thomas Harvey BEARD M 60 Farmer Y
  Mary BEARD F 55   Y
  Elizabeth BEARD F 20   Y
  Ann BEARD F 17   Y
  Mary COAD F 3   Y
  Elizabeth WILLIAMS F 17 FS Y
  James LANGDON M 50 Ag Lab Y
  Richard COLLINS M 14 do Y
  John WILLS M 20 do Y
Upton Robt COUMBE M 40 Farmer Y
  Mary COUMBE F 35   Y
  Mary Body COUMBE F 3   Y
  Rebecca ALLEN F 15 FS Y
  George BUCKINGHAM M 15 Ag Lab Y
  Thomas WALLIS F 15 Ap Y
  John POAT? M 70 Ind Y
Upton Henry COUMBE M 35 Farmer Y
  Ann Budge COUMBE F 35   Y
  Emlin COUMBE F 8   Y
  Henry John COUMBE M 1   Y
  John HOOPER M 15 Ap N
Upton John COUMBE M 45 Farmer Y
  Henry COUMBE M 15 Ag Lab Y
  John COUMBE M 10   Y
  William RAWLING M 10   Y
  Drusilla COUMBE F 35 FS Y
  Elizabeth COUCH F 15 do Y
do William HICKETT M 36 Blacksmith Y
  Richard HICKETT M 60 Ag Lab Y
  Grace HICKETT F 50   Y
do Richard CRAZE M 30 Miner Y
  Elizth CRAZE F 30   Y
  Emma CRAZE F 3   Y
  Richard CRAZE M 2   Y
  John ROWE? M 60   Y
do William BROKENSHIRE M 40 Publican Y
  Elizabeth BROKENSHIRE F 45   Y
  Jane BROKENSHIRE F 15   Y
  William DAVEY M 45 Miner Y
  James DAVEY M 40 do Y
  Francis VIVIAN M 45 do Y
  John MARTIN M 25 do Y
  James BE ?? MAN M 20 do Y
  John STONE M 25 Blacksmith Y
  Samuel BROKENSHIRE M 15 Ag L:ab Y
  Ann VIVIAN F 20   Y
Upton William BENNETTS M 25 Miner Y
  Jane BENNETTS F 32   Y
  Mary Jane BENNETTS F 7   Y
  William Henry BENNETTS M 5   Y
  Christopher Jo BENNETTS M 2m   Y
Plashmill Richard COUMBE M 60 Ag Lab Y
  Susanna COUMBE F 60   Y
  Susanna COUMBE F 30   Y
  Richard HOSKIN M 6   Y
do John RAWLING M 55 Ag Lab Y
  Sarah RAWLING F 15   Y
  Mary Ann RAWLING F 15   Y
  Joseph ROBERTS M 15 Miner Y
Marke Valley Stephen KISSEL? M 20 do Y
Acct House Bennett OPIE M 35 Miner copper Y
  Mary OPIE F 30   Y
  Margaret OPIE F 14   Y
  William do M 10   Y
  Mary do F 6   Y
  Bennet do M 5   Y
  James do M 2   Y
  Jane do F 6m   Y
Furze Park Saml TREZLAINE M 45 Ag Lab Y
  Susan do F 40   Y
  Mary do F 10   Y
  Sarah do F 9   Y
  Susanna do F 7   Y
  John do M 5   Y
  Elizabeth do F 2   Y
  Lora do F 1m   Y
do Nathaniel PASCOE M 35 Miner Copper Y
  June do F 25   Y
  William do M 10   Y
Dunsley Thomas JEFFERY M 25 Tin miner Y
  Mary do F 20   Y
  Walter do M ?m   Y
do John CHAPMAN M 50 Farmer Y
  Catherine do F 45   Y
  William do M 20   Y
  Jemima do F 14   Y
  Sarah CHAPMAN F 12   Y
  Jane do F 10   Y
  Celia do F 8   Y
  John do M 5   Y
  James do M 2   Y
  Samuel DAWE M 15 Ag Lab Y
  William TREVITHICK M 29 Tin Miner Y
  Joseph HIGGINS M 35 Copper Miner Y
  William Henry do M 11   Y
Dunsley Robert ALLEN M 40 Publican Y
  Ann do F 35   Y
  William ALLEN M 5   Y
  Edward do M 6w   Y
do Thomas ROBERTS M 30 Copper Miner Y
  Martha do F 30   Y
  Joseph do M 7   Y
  James do M 4   Y
  Mary do F 2   Y
  Sarah do F 8m   Y
  James do M 25 Copper Miner Y
do Thomas BERRYMAN M 25 do Y
  Mary do F 20   Y
  Elizabeth do F 3   Y
  William RIPPER M 60 Tailor Y
Newland John HOAR M 50 Farmer Y
  Grace HOAR F 40   Y
  Grace do F 18   Y
  William do M 15   Y
  Jane do F 14   Y
  Catherine do F 12   Y
  John do M 10   Y
  Ruben do M 7   Y
  David do M 4   Y
  Samuel do M 2   Y
  Joshua do M 2w   Y
Dunsley Thomas LAWRY M 35 Copper Miner Y
  Mary do F 35   Y
  Edward do M 11   Y
  Mary Ann do F 8   Y
  Thomas do M 6   Y
  Elias do M 4   Y
  Robert do M 4   Y
  Mary Jane do F 2   Y
do Thomas TREVASTON M 40   Y
  Nancy do F 40   Y
  William Luis do M 19   Y
  George Steer do M 17   Y
  Mary Ann do F 15   Y
  Thomas do T 13   Y
  Sally do F 11   Y
  John TREVASTON M 9   Y
  James do M 7   Y
  Elisha do M 4   Y
Caradon Richard CORNELIUS M 60   Y
Coumb Mary do F 60   Y
Mutton Charles BARNECOTT M 55 Blacksmith Y
Corner Mary do F 45   Y
  John do M 20 Copper Miner Y
  James do M 9 Ag Lab Y
do John CHAPMAN M 25 Tin Miner Y
  Elizabeth do F 25   Y
  William do M 3   Y
  John do M 2   Y
  Samuel do M 7w   Y
do John HORE M 25 Miner Tin Y
  Eliza do F 25   Y
  Elizabeth Jane do F 5   Y
  Charlotte do F 4   Y
  Ellin do F 1   Y
  Nicholas SECCOMBE M 40 Miner Captain Y
  Samuel BARNECOTT M 20 do Y
  Francis BENNETT M 20 do Y
do William HARVEY M 30 Tin Miner Y
  Elizabeth do F 30   Y
  William do M 4   Y
  Jane HARVEY F 2   Y
  Mary CORNELIUS F 10   Y
  George ROWE M 50 Tin Miner Y
Well Jenkin Thomas HOOPER M 40 Copper do Y
  Mary Ann do F 35   Y
  Mary Ann do F 16   Y
  Charlotte do F 13   Y
  Jane do F 10   Y
  Thomas do M 5   Y
Stowes Samuel SECCOMBE M 30 Tin Miner Y
Cottage Mary do F 35   N
  Mary Susan do F 6   Y
Clenacoomb Ann Ellen do F 4   Y
  James do M 3   Y
  Samuel do M 1w   Y
  Susan PITTS F   70 N
  Charotte S MARTIN F 14 FS Y
Stows Henry ? JAMES M 35 Stone Cutter Y
  Susan do F 35   Y
  Elizabeth do F 12   Y
  John do M 8   Y
  Richard do M 6   Y
Cotts Ann THOMAS F 50   N
  Ambrose do M 20 Miner Tin N
  Ann do F 22   N
  William THOMAS M 14 Copper Miner N
  Elizabeth do F 12   N
  George do M 10   Y
Cotts William BRAY M 45 Tin Miner Y
  Ann do F 50   Y
  Joseph do M 15 Copper Miner Y
  Eliza do F 15   Y
  Emley do F 13   Y
  James do M 10   Y
  Ann Mariah do F 5   Y
Cotts John BRAY M 21   Y
  Mary VINE F 21   Y
Cotts Richard THOMAS M 25 Miner Tin Y
  Ann do F 25   Y
  William do M 4   Y
  Joseph Henry do M 2   Y
  Richard do M 1m   Y
Cotts William RUNELLS M 24 Miner Tin Y
  Elizabeth do F 22   Y
  William do M 3   Y
  John do M 1   Y
Cotts Richard VINE M 45 Ag Lab Y
  Sarah do F 55   Y
  Ann do F 18   Y
  John do M 15   Y
  Joseph JEFFERY M 4   Y
Cotts Elizabeth LANGSTON F 55   Y
  Ann do F 20   Y
  George do M 18   Y
  Richard do M 12   Y
Cotts James NICHOLS M 25 Tin Miner Y
  Mary do F 30   N
Stanbear Jennifer RUNNALS F 60   Y
Corner George do M 18 Miner Tin Y
  Francis do M 14 do Y
do Richard HOBBS M 45 Miner Tin Y
  Mariah do F 25   Y
  Joseph do M 10   Y
Knowl Edward ALFORD M 75 Farmer Y
  Ann do F 70   Y
  William do M 35 Ag Lab Y
  William TIMIMON? M 25 do Y
  Thomas BAWDEN M 10 do Y
  Grace DAWE F 20 FS Y
Boternell Joseph PARSONS M 40 Tin Miner Y
  Rebecca do F 40   Y
  Jakes Bier do M 2   Y
  James BIER M 25 Ag Lab Y
  Jane SLEEP F 14 FS Y
do Richard COMBE M 30 Ag Lab Y
  Sarah COMBE F 30   Y
  Jane COMBE F 3   Y
Botternell Edward PENNY M 30 Farmer Y
  Ann do F 25   Y
  William do M 4   Y
  Ann do F 2   Y
  Mary John do F 3m   Y
  Mary do F 60   Y
  George ANSTIS M 60 Ag Lab Y
  John WADGE M 10 do Y
  Sarah GUMB F 13 FS Y
Notter John DENBOLE M 50 Ag Lab Y
  Grace do F 45   Y
  Samuel do M 10   Y
  James do M 5   Y
  Ann HARRIS F 82   Y
Westland Richard DAWE M 60 Farmer Y
  Mary do F 60   Y
  Richard do M 18 Ag Lab Y
  James do M Nk do Y
  Elizabeth DINGLEY F 14 FS Y
Blackham Edward BUDGE M 40 Farmer Y
  Elizabeth do F 40   Y
  Elizabeth do F 10   Y
  John HAWKE M 43 Ag Lab Y
Risingsun John SHOVELL M 45 Farmer Y
  Ann do F 45   Y
  James do M 15 Ag Lab Y
  John do M 10 Ag Lab Y
Henwood Richard SARGEANT M 25 Farmer Y
  Grace Peake do F 25   Y
  William do M 1   Y
  Elizabeth SEARLE F 13 FS Y
  Joseph TRICK M 55 Ag Lab Y
do Richard CRABB M 50 do Y
  Ester do F 50   Y
  Ann do F 15   Y
  Richard do M 5   Y
do William ROWE M 45 Farmer Y
  Mary do F 55   Y
  Richard BARNECOTT M 15 Ag Lab Y
  Maria LEE F 10 FS Y
do Daniel GUMB M 60 Farmer Y
  Richard do M 40 Ag Lab Y
  Ann do F 25   Y
  Mary CHAPMAN F 50   Y
do Benjamin BOWDEN M 60 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth do F 50   Y
  John do M 20 Ag Lab Y
  Richard do M 60   Y
  Elizabeth BOWDEN F 10   Y
  John MARTIN M 65 Ag Lab Y
Henwood Walter DAWE M 55 do Y
  June do F 60   Y
  Ann do F 15   Y
do John GUMB M 35 Tin Miner Y
  Ann do F 30   Y
  Elizabeth do F 9   Y
  John do M 7   Y
  James do M 5   Y
  Jane do F 2   Y
do Francis ROGERS M 30 Ag Lab Y
  Jane do F 25   Y
  James do M 5   Y
  Walter DAWE M 4   Y
  George DAWE M 9m   Y
do Samuel NEADERS M 35 Miner Tin N
  Ann NEADERS F 25   Y
  William do M 10   N
  Samuel do M 8   N
  James do M 6   Y
  Mary Ann do F 2   Y
do John   M 50 Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth   F 20   Y
  John   M 15 Ag Lab Y
Henwood John STEPHENS M 60 Farmer Y
  Catherine do F 30   Y
  John D do M 25 Ag Lab Y
  Richard do M 25 do Y
  Samuel do M 24 do Y
  John DINGLEY M 10   Y
  John DINGLEY M 65 Ind Y
  Caroline MAUNDER F 18 FS Y
do James DAWE M 25 Copper Miner Y
  Jeanna DAWE F 25   Y
            Y
Rilla Mill Francis ROGERS M 55 Shoemaker Yes
  Elizabeth do F 26   Yes
  Johanna do F 16   Yes
  Catherine do F 11   Yes
  John do M 5   Yes
  Abel HARPER M 21 Miner (Copper) Yes
  Joseph KENNELS M 20 do do Yes
  John KELLOW M 25 do do Yes
  William KELLOW M 18 do do Yes
  John STEPHENS M 20 do do Yes
  William WILLS M 25 do do Yes
Sutton John COSSENTINE M 69 Farmer Yes
  Thomas do M 36 do Yes
  Elizabeth do F 67   Yes
  Jacob TONKIN M 16 Laborer Yes
  Susanna PHILP F 18   Yes
  Rebecca BURT F 16   Yes
do Thomas BAILEY M 31 Farmer Yes
do Saml BROOKS M 55 Farmer Yes
  Elizabeth do F 60   Yes
  John BARTLETT M 30 Laborer Yes
  Saml do M 20 Laburer Yes
  Mary do F 50   Yes
  Judith do F 25   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 3M   Yes
Sutton Thomas LEE M 16 Laborer Yes
  William do M 10 do Yes
  Elizabeth POPLESTON F 16   Yes
Ley Mill Samuel HODGE M 55 Farmer Yes
  Joan do F 65   Yes
  Molly do F 35   Yes
do Jane JENKING F 45 Householder Yes
  Jane do F 15   Yes
  Joseph do M 7   Yes
  John PASCOE M 30 Miner (Copper) Yes
  William GUY M 20 do do Yes
do Stephen CRABB M 40 do do Yes
  Martha do F 40   Yes
  Richard do M 15   Yes
  Stephen do M 14   Yes
  James do M 8   Yes
  Sampson do M 6   Yes
  Martha do F 4   Yes
West Wood Thomas CLEMENCE M 65 Laborer Yes
  Elizabeth do F 60   Yes
  Mary Ann do F 6   Yes
  John REED M 20 Miner (Copper) Yes
West Wood Edward MAY M 30 Laborer Yes
  Mary do F 25   Yes
  Mary do F 5M   Yes
  John CHAPMAN M 60 Miner (Tin) Yes
do Sampson BALL M 35 Blacksmith Yes
  Jane do F 25   Yes
  Susanna do F 11   Yes
  Caroline do F 9   Yes
  Eleanor do F 7   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 5   Yes
  Hannah do F 3   Yes
  Samuel VIEL? M 20 Miner / Tin Yes
  Christopher BENNETT M 20 do (Copper) Yes
Dwella Mill Richard PINES? M 60 Miller Yes
  Jane CRABB F 19   Yes
  William ALLEN M 13 Laborer Yes
Plashmill Mathew GAME? M 4 Farmer Yes
  Grace do F 29   Yes
  Sampson do M 11   Yes
  William do M 9   Yes
  Mathew do M 7   Yes
  John do M 5   Yes
  Richard do M 3   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 18M   Yes
Hawthorn John MAY M 35 Laborer Yes
Cottage Elizabeth do F 35   Yes
  Michell do M 9   Yes
  Eliza do F 5   Yes
  John LEATY M 50 Miner (Copper) Yes
  Thomas MITCHELL M 25 do do Yes
  Mathew HOOPER M 25 do do Yes
Down Gate William ADAMS M 67 Publican Yes
  Ann do F 55   Yes
do Peter HILL M 70 Laborer Yes
  Ann do F 70   Yes
  Catherine do F 40   Yes
  John RICHARDS M 37 Miner (Copper) Yes
Yolland John SLEEP M 50 Farmer Yes
  Jane do F 44   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 20   Yes
  Jane do F 14   Yes
  Mary do F 11   Yes
  Christian do F 8   Yes
  Joseph do M 6   Yes
  Caroline do F 3   Yes
  William PERKINS M 20 Servant Yes
  John ROWE M 17 do Yes
Yolland William MAY M 70 Farmer No
  William do M 25   Yes
  Charity WARREN F 40 Housekeeper Yes
  Thomas COAD M 15 Laborer Yes
  Samuel BINGHAM M 11 do Yes
  Elizabetj SKELTON F 11   Yes
  Agnes ?ARN F 10   Yes
do William PEARSE M 20 Laborer Yes
  Mary do F 30   Yes
  Richard do M 5   Yes
  Martha do F 3   Yes
  William do M 1   Yes
  John PEARSE M 75 Farmer Yes
  Josiah REMFRY M 26 Miner (Copper) No
Caradon Mary CLEMENCE F 21 Householder Yes
Town Thomas do M 3   Yes
  William do M 15M   Yes
do John WILTON M 30 Miner (Copper) Yes
  Mary do F 40   Yes
  Grace do F 8   Yes
do Thomas HAWK M 20 Labourer Yes
  Mary do F 50   Yes
  Grace do F 10   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 7   Yes
Caradon Town Richard HARVEY M 35 Labourer Yes
  Mary do F 30   Yes
  Jane do F 11   Yes
  Mary do F 9   Yes
  Richard do M 6   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 3   Yes
  Robert do M 1   Yes
do Richard BROWNING M 33 Miner (Copper) No
  Elizabeth do F 31   No
  William do M 12   No
  Richard do M 8   No
  John do M 5   No
  Sarah do F 1   No
  Maria do F 8M   No
  William BROWNING M 16 Labourer No
do Jonathan JOHN M 45 Farmer Yes
  Grace do F 50   Yes
  Richard do M 20   Yes
  Ann JOHN F 22   Yes
  Nicholas JOHN M 15   Yes
  Jonathan JOHN M 14   Yes
  Jane do F 13   Yes
  Ezekiel do M 7   Yes
  Edward HARVEY M 15   Yes
Caradon Town Thomas Peak GARLAND M 49 Farmer Yes
  Martha do F 20   Yes
  Mary do F 18   Yes
  Thomas do M 16   Yes
  Thomas LAKE M 5   Yes
  James WEEKS M 20 Servant Yes
  John EPLETT M 25 Miner (Copper) Yes
Plushabridge Charles MUTTON M 25 Carpenter Yes
  Margaret do F 20   Yes
  Thomas do M 1   Yes
do William BARTLETT M 37 Wheelwright Yes
  Mary do F 30   Yes
  Thomas do M 11   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 9   Yes
  Mary Ann do F 6M   Yes
  Thomas RICHARDS M 20 Apprentice Yes
  John SKELTON M 10 do Yes
  Mary Ann CRABB F 17 Servant Yes
do Emmanuel? BARTLETT M 31 Blacksmith Yes
  Elizabeth do F 25   Yes
  William do M 6   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 3   Yes
  Thomas do F 1   Yes
  Richard BENNETT M 25 Blacksmith Yes
  Sarah POPLESTON F 13 Servant Yes
Pees Mathew HAMBLY M 64 Labourer Yes
  Susanna do F 48   Yes
Addicroft James DAVEY M 60 Farmer Yes
  Ann BROOKS F 50 Servant Yes
  Samuel POPLESTON M 9 do Yes
do Sampson SANDERS M 69 Mason Yes
  Honor do F 62   Yes
  John do M 22 Pedagogue Yes
  Elizabeth do F 17   Yes
do John POPLESTON M 50 Labourer Yes
  Mary do F 50   Yes
  Mary do F 10   Yes
  john do M 11   Yes
do Thomas RICHARDS M 50 Farmer Yes
  Ann do F 40   Yes
  Ann do F 18   Yes
  James do M 16   Yes
  Jane do F 9   Yes
  Maria do F 8   Yes
  Cilla HOSKIN F 10 Servant Yes
  Peter WALLIS M 13 Servant Yes
  John JENKIN M 24 Carpenter Yes
  Mary CHAPMAN F 9 Servant Yes
Addicroft Abiezar HARVEY M 30 Farmer Yes
  Jane do F 30   Yes
  Mary Jane do F 1   Yes
  James MARTIN M 25 Servant Yes
  James HOCKEN M 15 do Yes
  Thomas SEARLE M 9 do Yes
  El;izabeth HAMBLY F 12 Servant Yes
Ley James RUNDLE M 30 Farmer Yes
  Lucretia do F 41   Yes
  Ann do F 12   Yes
  Jane do F 6   Yes
  Jane HIGMAN F 16 Servant Yes
  Robert WALLAS M 18 do Yes
  Richard HAWK M 15 do Yes
  William JAMES M 13 do Yes
  Phillip HOOPER M 11 do Yes
Longridge Richard PEARSE M 65 Farmer Yes
  Mary do F 70   Yes
  Phillipa do F 55   Yes
  Sampson RAPSON M 15   Yes
  John CROCKER M 13   Yes
  William STRIKE M 13   Yes
  Jane NORTHCOTT F 15   Yes
Dumbles Cot John SQUIRE M 60 Laborer Yes
  Mary do F 69   Yes
Higher Southwood William CAUNTER M 70 Farmer Yes
  Ann do F 75   Yes
Lower do William CAUNTER Jun M 35 Laborer Yes
  Elizabeth do F 30   Yes
  William do M 10   Yes
  Ann do F 5   Yes
  John do M 5   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 3   Yes
  Saml do M 1   Yes
  Simon STEPHENS M 5   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 3   Yes
Addicroft James JANE M 45 Laborer Yes
  Grace do F 40   Yes
  James do M 23   Yes
do Susanna BALL 84     Yes
  Cilena do F 15   Yes
  Susan BICKFORD F 9   No
DwellaMill John PHILIPS M 25 Miner / Copper Yes
  John do M 2   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 24   Yes
  Ann do F 3   Yes
  William do M 4M   Yes
Dwellamill William NORTHCOTT M 45 Laborer Yes
  Jane do F 52   Yes
  Elizabeth do F 16   Yes
  Ann do F 13   Yes
  Thomas do M 9   Yes

HOME PAGE

Last Updated on 10/1/02
By Lynda Small
 
OPC Linkinhorne & St Ive