Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
England
S
Arundel
Fitzalan, Aline (Olive)  b. 1314, d. 20 Jan 1386
Le Strange, Roger  b. c 1327, d. 26 Aug 1382
Knockin
(?), Maud  b. b 1305, d. b 1344
Le Strange, Lucy  b. c 1367, d. a 1405
Le Strange, Roger  b. 15 Aug 1301, d. 29 Jul 1349
Warren
De Warren, Alice  b. c 1277, d. b 1339
Shawbury
Mallory, William  b. c 1375, d. c 1445
Shropshire
Ellesmere
Kenwick's Wood
Strange, Roger (Sir) 5th Lord Strange of Knockin  b. bt 1326 - 1327, d. 23 Aug 1382
Haughmond Abbey
South Hampton
Hooten, Paul J.  b. 23 May 1899, d. 6 Oct 1972
Staffordshire
Alton
Verdun, Margery  b. 10 Aug 1310, d. b 12 Oct 1363
Verdun, Thebaud Knight, 1st Lord Verdun  b. c 1248, d. 24 Aug 1309
Bradwell
Of
Hyde, Robert  b. 1522, d. 1571
Snede, (?)  b. s 1525
Of
Newport, Jane  b. c 1555
Suffolk
Ufford, Cecily  b. c 1327, d. b 1373
Willoughby, J.  b. c 1323, d. 29 Mar 1372
Surrey
Sheen Palace
(?), Edward III King of England  b. 13 Nov 1312, d. 21 Jun 1377
Sussex
Hussey, Joan  b. s 1491
Arundel
Arundel, Richard (Sir) 10th Earl of Arundel  b. c 1314, d. 24 Jan 1375
Lancaster, Eleanor  d. 11 Jan 1371
Battle
Baker, Mary  b. s 1604, d. 1634
Lewes
Arundel, Richard (Sir) 10th Earl of Arundel  b. c 1314, d. 24 Jan 1375
Lancaster, Eleanor  d. 11 Jan 1371
Mayfield
Moat House
Isted, Elizabeth  b. s 1545
Isted, Richard  b. s 1518
Wakefield
De Driby, Alice  b. c 1340, d. 12 Oct 1412
Warwickshire
Harewell, Bridget  b. c 1500
Harewell, John  b. c 1470
Studley
Studley Priory
Cantelou, William  b. c 1216, d. 25 Sep 1254
Warwick Castle
Beauchamp, Guy (Sir) Knight, 10th Earl of Warwick  b. bt 1271 - 1275, d. 12 Aug 1315
Washington
Westmorland
Ambleside
Brathwayt, Richard  b. c 1495
Sandys, Anne  b. c 1496
Borwick
Byndlos, Dorothy  b. c 1549
Byndlos, Robert  b. c 1530
Bumshead
Brathwayt, Robert  b. c 1530
Brathwayt, Thomas  b. c 1547, d. 5 Oct 1597
Hailston
Byndlos, William  b. c 1500
Kendal
Brathwayt, Richard  b. 1588, d. 4 May 1673
Rydale
Harrison, Agnes  b. s 1534
Shap Abbey
Clifford, Robert (Sir) 1st Lord Clifford  b. c 1276, d. 24 Jun 1314
Wiltshire
Calne
Cantelou, Millicent  b. c 1250, d. c 1299
Cantelou, William  b. c 1216, d. 25 Sep 1254
Calstone
Cantelou, William  b. c 1216, d. 25 Sep 1254
Salisbury
(?), Unknown  b. s 1574
(?), Unknown  b. s 1574
Hyde, (?) Mrs.  b. s 1570
Hyde, Mrs. Thomas  b. s 1565
Hyde, Thomas  b. c 1551, d. a 1625
Hyde, Thomas  b. c 1563, d. 9 Dec 1618
Salisbury Castle
Longespée, William Earl of Salisbury  b. s 1176, d. 7 Mar 1226
Windsor Castle
(?), Edward III King of England  b. 13 Nov 1312, d. 21 Jun 1377
Winewick
Hyde, Ann  b. c 1569
Risley, Richard De  b. s 1572
Witheyham
Duckinghouse
Baker, John  b. s 1539
Worcester
Friars Manor
Beauchamp, William 9th Earl of Warwick  b. bt 1238 - 1242, d. 5 Jun 1298
Fitz John, Maud  b. s 1238, d. 16 Apr 1301
York
Aldborough
Cooleston, Mary  b. s 1610, d. 10 Dec 1677
Gilbert, Michael  b. s 1605, d. 10 Dec 1677
Gilbert, Michael  b. 7 Feb 1641/42
Hargrave, Dorothy  b. s 1647, d. 5 Apr 1693
Yorkshire
Constable, John (Sir) Knight  b. s 1388, d. b 16 Jan 1450/51
Gale, Ursula  b. 1531, d. bt 1586 - 1603
Mallory, William (Sir) Knight of the Shire for Yorkshire  b. 1530, d. s 20 Mar 1602
Myniot, Joan  b. c 1372
Thwaites, Edmund Esquire  b. s 1450, d. 15 Jun 1502
Askam Grange
Bakewell
Leeke, Margaret  b. c 1371
Battle of Boroughbridge
Beverley Minster
Clifford, Idoine  b. s 1310, d. 24 Aug 1365
Bracewell
Tempest, Richard  b. c 1263, d. 2 Sep 1305
Tempest, Roger  b. c 1242, d. b 1293
Waddington, Alice  b. c 1243, d. 8 Mar 1301
Catterick
Brathwayt, Richard  b. 1588, d. 4 May 1673
Clifton
Scrope, Isabel  b. 24 Aug 1337, d. b 1399
Clotheram
Pigot, Randolph  b. c 1325, d. a 1403
Pigot, Ranulph Esquire, of Clotherholme, Yorkshire  b. c 1399, d. bt 20 Apr 1466 - 9 Mar 1467
Givendale
Tunstall, Joan  b. c 1437, d. Mar 1508
Warde, Margaret  b. s 1460, d. 3 Sep 1520
Warde, Roger (Sir) Knight, of Givendale, Yorkshire  b. c 1430, d. b 28 Nov 1472
Grey Friars
Guisborough Priory
Halsham
Constable, Joan  b. c 1458
Constable, John (Sir) Knight  b. s 1388, d. b 16 Jan 1450/51
Constable, John (Sir) Knight, of Yorkshire, Sheriff of Lincolnshire  b. c 1428, d. b 18 Mar 1472/73
Constable, William Knight, of Halsham, Yorkshire  b. c 1358, d. c 1419
Metham, Elizabeth  b. c 1362
Umfreville, Margaret  b. s 1390, d. 23 Jun 1444
Helagh
Pigot, Geoffrey  b. c 1373, d. 1420
Howden
Beaufort, Joan  b. s 1373, d. 13 Nov 1440
Jervaulx Abbey
Fitz Hugh, Henry 2nd Lord Fitzhugh  b. c 1338, d. 29 Aug 1386
Kirkham Priory
Roos, William (Sir) Knight, 2nd Lord Roos of Helmsley  b. c 1288, d. 3 Feb 1342
Roos, William 1st Lord Roos of Helmsley  b. c 1255, d. bt 6 Aug 1316 - 8 Aug 1316
Leconfield
Percy, Henry (Sir) K. G., 2nd Lord Percy  b. 2 Feb 1299, d. 26 Feb 1351
Leeds
Hargrave, Dorothy  b. s 1647, d. 5 Apr 1693
Metham
Metham, Elizabeth  b. c 1362
Norton
Of Calverley
Calverly, Beatrice  b. c 1548, d. 21 Dec 1624
Plumpton
Mowbray, Christian  b. c 1305, d. 25 Dec 1362
Plumpton, Jane  b. c 1380
Plumpton, Margaret  b. c 1408, d. b 20 Apr 1466
Plumpton, Robert (Sir) Knight of the Shire for Yorkshire  b. c 1383, d. 8 Dec 1421
Plumpton, Robert (Sir) Knight, of Yorkshire  b. c 1340, d. 19 Apr 1407
Plumpton, William  b. s 1365, d. 8 Jun 1405
Plumpton, William (Sir) Knight, Sheriff of Yorkshire  b. c 1294, d. 1361
Ripon
Mallory, William (Sir) Knight of the Shire for Yorkshire  b. 1530, d. s 20 Mar 1602
Pigot, Ranulph Esquire, of Clotherholme, Yorkshire  b. c 1399, d. bt 20 Apr 1466 - 9 Mar 1467
Sawley
Norton, Adam  b. c 1400
Norton, Richard  b. c 1360, d. 20 Dec 1420
Nunwicke, Alice  b. c 1402
Spofforth
Foljambe, Alice  b. c 1387, d. b 1416
Plumpton, Robert (Sir) Knight of the Shire for Yorkshire  b. c 1383, d. 8 Dec 1421
Studley-hutton
Gale, Ursula  b. 1531, d. bt 1586 - 1603
Mallory, William (Sir) Knight of the Shire for Yorkshire  b. 1530, d. s 20 Mar 1602
Tanfield
Marmion, Avice  b. s 1309, d. a 20 Mar 1378
Thirntoft
Gale, James  b. c 1445, d. a 1523
Tideswell
Foljambe, Godfrey  b. 1317, d. 1377
Foljambe, Godfrey  b. 1344, d. 1376
Ireland, Avena  b. c 1320
Leeke, Simon  b. c 1345
Wath
Norton, John (Sir) Knight, of Norton Conyers, Sheriff of Yorkshire  b. c 1460, d. 27 Aug 1520
Norton, John Knight, of Norton Conyers, Yorkshire  b. c 1427, d. 4 Dec 1489
Pigot, Joan  b. c 1431, d. 6 Aug 1488
Warde, Margaret  b. s 1460, d. 3 Sep 1520
West Grinton
De Swale, Johanna  b. c 1351, d. 1420
De Swale, William  b. c 1325
West Hawkswell
Wighill
Tunstall, Joan  b. c 1437, d. Mar 1508
York Cathedral
Yorkshire Co.
Gale, Dorothy  b. 1523, d. 20 Jan 1596
Thyrnetoft
Gale, Oliver  b. c 1471
York
(?), Ellen  b. c 1338, d. c 1407
Gisburn, Alice  b. c 1364, d. b 5 Dec 1423
Gisburn, John Merchant, & Mayor of York  b. c 1336, d. c 1390
Plumpton, William  b. s 1365, d. 8 Jun 1405
England Or Md
Hall, Richard  b. s 1635, d. 28 Aug 1688
Winfield, Elizabeth  b. c 1635
England>
Staffordshire
of
Newport, Robert  b. c 1563
Falkville Cem
Echols, Martha Esther  b. 31 Dec 1842, d. 1 Dec 1892
FL
(?), Patricia  b. 8 Dec 1947, d. 14 Sep 2002
Bailey, Catherine  b. c 1908
Brown, Sarah Ann  b. 22 Mar 1842, d. a 1905
Collinsworth, Alvin  b. 22 Feb 1926, d. 2 Feb 2010
Dunson, Walker Lee Jr.  b. 7 Jul 1921, d. 23 Sep 2000
Garrett, Dilmus H.  b. c 1881
Guthrie, Tula Ann  b. s 1908
Mansky, Anna  b. 9 May 1903, d. Dec 1975
Pledger, Dorothy  b. 29 Nov 1926, d. 13 Nov 2012
Pulley, Gertrude Daphene  b. 13 May 1920, d. 21 Mar 2005
Sheppard, Mary Elizabeth  b. 12 May 1898, d. 13 Sep 1952
Spangel, Aileen  b. s 1910, d. a 1997
Willis, Russell Randolph  b. 3 Sep 1928, d. 10 Nov 2007
Alachua Co
Gainesville
Lester, Mary Ann Elizabeth 'Lizzie'  b. c 1835
Lester, Thomas James  b. 23 Oct 1834, d. 25 Apr 1905
Baker Co.
Jarosz, John  b. 14 Dec 1887, d. Oct 1962
Bay Co
Panama Cty Beach
Lancaster, Lucille  b. 21 Apr 1911, d. 26 Dec 1969
Evergreen Cem
Davis, A. Lester  b. 1 Aug 1905, d. 22 Apr 1965
Evergreen Memorial Cemetery
Lancaster, Lucille  b. 21 Apr 1911, d. 26 Dec 1969
Bay Co.
Lynn Haven
Gordon, William David  b. 22 Jan 1920, d. 9 Dec 1994
Panama City
Bailey, Claude Albert  b. 2 Feb 1912, d. 4 Feb 1992
Brevard Co
Cape, Walter Watson  b. 5 Mar 1898, d. Jun 1967
Broward Co
Ft Lauderdale
Dunson, Walker Lee III  b. 5 Mar 1955, d. 17 Feb 1983
Hollywood
Ferrell, Ollivene  b. 7 Oct 1930, d. 29 Jul 1986
Matthews, Mary Elizabeth  b. 18 Apr 1946, d. 31 Jul 2013
Calhoun Co.
Jones, Amanda Carolina  b. 29 Jan 1844, d. 3 Feb 1909
Blountstown
Davis, A. Lester  b. 1 Aug 1905, d. 22 Apr 1965
Citrus Co.
Crystal River
Bagley, William David Jr.  b. 31 Dec 1913, d. 6 Nov 1997
Clay Co.
Key, Fanny  b. 28 Jun 1913, d. 23 Mar 1973
Green Cove Springs
Hickory Grove Cemetery
Key, Fanny  b. 28 Jun 1913, d. 23 Mar 1973
Columbia Co.
Lake City
Sharpless, Hubert Gustavious  b. 8 Mar 1908, d. 29 Jun 1996
Dade Co
Opalocka
Jackson, William Lanier  b. 2 Sep 1922, d. 22 Aug 1964
Municipal Cem
Jackson, William Lanier  b. 2 Sep 1922, d. 22 Aug 1964
Dade Co.
Kelley, Donald J.  b. c 1913
Stone, Weldon Arlen  b. 6 Apr 1918, d. 24 Apr 1968
Miami
Ayers, Raleigh Alonzo  b. 14 Dec 1901, d. 30 Jan 1983
Ayers, Ralph Eugene  b. 22 Dec 1898, d. 10 Jul 1988
Bradshaw, Woodfin Eugene  b. 9 Aug 1913, d. 25 Aug 1975
Carter, Kathryn  b. 18 Nov 1905, d. 13 May 1998
Ferrell, Ollivene  b. 7 Oct 1930, d. 29 Jul 1986
Hudson, Geraldine  b. 29 Oct 1897, d. May 1983
Jackson, William Lanier  b. 2 Sep 1922, d. 22 Aug 1964
Kelley, Donald J.  b. c 1913
Duval Co
Garrett, Ila Myrl  b. 26 Aug 1906, d. 22 Dec 1991
Duval Co.
Lester, Marvin Luther  b. 26 Aug 1905, d. 4 May 1988
Jacksonville
Chisholm, Lula  b. c 1855, d. a 1916
Eppley, Jack  b. 28 Dec 1900, d. 13 Sep 1981
Gandy, Robert Harold  b. 13 Sep 1916, d. 22 Dec 1965
Jacksonville Beach
Garrett, Ila Myrl  b. 26 Aug 1906, d. 22 Dec 1991
Edwards
Gibson, Mary Emily  b. 17 Mar 1873, d. 7 Dec 1949
Escambia Co
Pensacola
Bradford, Cornelia Elizabeth  b. 29 May 1918, d. 16 Mar 1995
Bradshaw, Virginia Lee  b. 18 Nov 1915, d. 3 Mar 1981
Byers, Fred Merritt  b. 2 May 1895, d. 3 Dec 1923
Galloway, David Fulton Shale Jr.  b. 4 Sep 1901, d. 20 Mar 1971
Scofield, Harold Wakefield  b. s 1892, d. 11 May 1963
Sheppard, Mary Elizabeth  b. 12 May 1898, d. 13 Sep 1952
Sheppard, Pearl Fleming  b. 24 Jan 1892, d. 20 Feb 1975
Sheppard, William Bostwick (Dr.) Jr.  b. 11 Dec 1908, d. 28 Mar 1987
Sheppard, William Bostwick (Judge)  b. 4 Oct 1860, d. 21 Apr 1934
Wilkinson, Norman DeLacey  b. 15 Jun 1925, d. 27 Mar 1990
Escambia Co.
Cantonment
Bradford, Mattie Ruth  b. 4 Dec 1920, d. 30 Sep 2003
Pensacola
Saint John's Cemetery
Gibson, Mary Emily  b. 17 Mar 1873, d. 7 Dec 1949
Sheppard, William Bostwick (Judge)  b. 4 Oct 1860, d. 21 Apr 1934
Flagler Co.
Brown, Margaret Elizabeth  b. 15 Aug 1898, d. 24 Nov 1973
Dunson, Annie Joyce  b. 27 Sep 1946, d. 14 Aug 1998
Dunson, Frances Aileen  b. 12 Feb 1927, d. 19 Feb 2009
Dunson, Walker Lee  b. 4 Dec 1899, d. 18 Jun 1974
Snyder, James Clyde  b. 5 Dec 1940, d. 15 Dec 2005
Bunnell
Dunson, Robert Calvin  b. 27 May 1928, d. 26 Nov 2008
Dunson, William Sanford  b. 1 Mar 1924, d. 12 Sep 1975
Jaszczak, Florence Camilla  b. 15 Oct 1931, d. 14 Dec 2007
Matthews, Mary Elizabeth  b. 18 Apr 1946, d. 31 Jul 2013
Snyder, James Clyde  b. 5 Dec 1940, d. 15 Dec 2005
Espanola Cemetery
Brown, Margaret Elizabeth  b. 15 Aug 1898, d. 24 Nov 1973
Dunson, Marcus Henry  b. 12 Sep 1922, d. 15 Oct 1981
Dunson, Martha Texonia  b. 24 Feb 1920, d. 23 Nov 1962
Dunson, Robert Calvin  b. 27 May 1928, d. 26 Nov 2008
Dunson, Walker Lee  b. 4 Dec 1899, d. 18 Jun 1974
Dunson, William Sanford  b. 1 Mar 1924, d. 12 Sep 1975
Jaszczak, Florence Camilla  b. 15 Oct 1931, d. 14 Dec 2007
Haw Creek
Chandler, John Joseph  b. 28 Nov 1940, d. 13 Jan 1998
Palm Coast
Dunson, Frances Aileen  b. 12 Feb 1927, d. 19 Feb 2009
St. John's Park
Akins, Charles Matthew  b. 22 Mar 1922, d. 30 Nov 1959
Akins, George Winfield  b. 16 Dec 1916, d. 11 Nov 1986
Brown, Margaret Elizabeth  b. 15 Aug 1898, d. 24 Nov 1973
Dunson, Walker Lee  b. 4 Dec 1899, d. 18 Jun 1974
Franklin Co
Apalachicola
Gibson, Jonathon Jeffress  b. 2 Aug 1866
Pickett, Ida  b. c 1872
Sheppard, Claire Gibson  b. 10 Apr 1895, d. 7 Sep 1965
Sheppard, Emily Christine  b. 22 Oct 1901, d. a 1991
Sheppard, Infant Son  b. 1904, d. 1904
Sheppard, Mary Elizabeth  b. 12 May 1898, d. 13 Sep 1952
Gadsden Co
Havana
Slappey, Samuel James  b. 5 Nov 1909, d. 10 Apr 1976
Slappey, William Jackson  b. 2 Jan 1907, d. 18 Apr 1990
Mt. Pleasant
Sheppard, Pearl Fleming  b. 24 Jan 1892, d. 20 Feb 1975
Gadsden Co.
Campbell, Emily Dickey  b. 13 Oct 1850, d. 10 Feb 1904
Gibson, Edwin Hugh  b. 29 Jun 1882
Gibson, Jonathan Christopher  b. 9 Jan 1843, d. 11 May 1913
Gibson, Jonathon Jeffress  b. 2 Aug 1866
Gibson, Lillian Ethel  b. 20 Mar 1889
Gibson, Monte Orr  b. 24 Sep 1886, d. 3 Sep 1957
Gibson, Walter Campbell  b. 9 May 1884
Gibson, William Henry  b. 8 Mar 1876
Hamilton Co
Jasper
Crews, Gladys Alma  b. 16 Jul 1917, d. 18 Jul 2013
Powell, Daniel Benjamin  b. 28 Aug 1854, d. 24 Nov 1933
Friendship Cem
Powell, Daniel Benjamin  b. 28 Aug 1854, d. 24 Nov 1933
Hardee Co
Wauchula
Lessley, Robert Lee  b. 28 Sep 1901, d. 4 Feb 1972
Hendry Co.
Clewiston
Keene, Anna Lee  b. 8 Dec 1921, d. 14 Jan 1973
Hillsborough Co.
Jackson, Michael Eric  b. 6 Oct 1958, d. 17 Nov 1986
Plant City
Gibson, Mary Elizabeth  b. 9 Sep 1827, d. 28 Feb 1904
Gibson, Sarah Orr  b. 18 Mar 1834, d. 18 Dec 1914
McDonald, John Robert  b. 2 Sep 1831, d. 15 Apr 1916
Wiggins, John Robert  b. 1826, d. 1904
Riverview
Guthrie, Rembert Nickleson  b. 5 Jun 1916, d. 18 Dec 1993
Tampa
(?), Margarete I.  b. 1887, d. 1975
Ferrell, Ollivene  b. 7 Oct 1930, d. 29 Jul 1986
Gann, William Franklin  b. 6 Feb 1898, d. 28 Aug 1991
Gibson, Monte Orr  b. 24 Sep 1886, d. 3 Sep 1957
Gibson, Walter Campbell  b. 9 May 1884
Jackson, Michael Eric  b. 6 Oct 1958, d. 17 Nov 1986
Jackson, William Lanier  b. 2 Sep 1922, d. 22 Aug 1964
Kerley, Mildred Jeanette  b. 29 Dec 1932, d. 17 Apr 2015
Key, John Edward  b. 31 May 1890, d. 30 May 1965
Stidham, Reese McGregor  b. 31 Oct 1882, d. 15 Jan 1963
Weaver, Annie Clyde  b. 13 Dec 1895, d. 26 Nov 1958
Garden of Memories Cemetery
(?), Margarete I.  b. 1887, d. 1975
Gann, William Franklin  b. 6 Feb 1898, d. 28 Aug 1991
Indian River Co.
Vero Beach
Bailey, Catherine  b. c 1908
Willis, Omer K.  b. c 1901
Jackson Co.
Brown, Sarah Ann  b. 22 Mar 1842, d. a 1905
Cohron, David A.  b. 6 Jun 1861, d. Apr 1929
Cohron, John A. (Rev.)  b. 20 Sep 1840, d. 21 Apr 1888
Cohron, Susanna Caroline  b. 6 Nov 1862, d. 13 Apr 1918
Lake Co
Tavares
Boggus, Argin Jr. Dr.  b. 25 Jun 1928, d. 20 Jan 1999
Lake Co.
Leesburg
Sharpe, Margaret Helen  b. 1 Dec 1915, d. 1999
Leon Co.
Tallahassee
Reeves, James Byron  b. 26 Dec 1914, d. Dec 1986
White, Jewel Jenkins  b. 6 Apr 1916, d. Feb 1984
Liberty Co.
Bristol
Gibson, Mary Emily  b. 17 Mar 1873, d. 7 Dec 1949
Sheppard, William Bostwick (Judge)  b. 4 Oct 1860, d. 21 Apr 1934
Manatee Co
Fort Green
Keene, Anna Lee  b. 8 Dec 1921, d. 14 Jan 1973
Marion Co.
Ocala
Griffin, Zola D.  b. 10 Oct 1899, d. Dec 1981
Monroe Co
Summerland Key
Latimer, Mildred Walene  b. 6 Jun 1921, d. 19 Nov 1984
Turner, William Franklin  b. 11 Jan 1917, d. 8 May 2000
Nassau Co.
Gandy, Donald Joseph  b. c 1920
Gandy, Robert Alexander  b. Jul 1878, d. 19 Apr 1941
Gandy, Robert Harold  b. 13 Sep 1916, d. 22 Dec 1965
Jordan, Christine Marie  b. c 1916
Tippett, Mary Lee  b. c 1889
Chester
Gandy, Robert Alexander  b. Jul 1878, d. 19 Apr 1941
Chester Cemetery
Gandy, Robert Harold  b. 13 Sep 1916, d. 22 Dec 1965
Okaloosa Co
Niceville
Jackson, Adrian D.  b. 23 Nov 1912, d. 20 Oct 1986
Jackson, Edna Luvenia  b. 23 Sep 1903, d. 2 May 1991
Powell, Rosa Blanche  b. 29 Aug 1882, d. 23 Aug 1956
Reeves, Willie Blue  b. 29 Aug 1897, d. 1 Feb 1978
Shalimar
Bryant, Arthur Leon  b. 3 Dec 1915, d. 8 Jan 1992
Jackson, Myrtice Louise  b. 10 May 1918, d. 6 May 1996
Okaloosa Co.
Bolton, Thomas Wayne  b. 26 Jan 1937, d. 14 Dec 1997
Ft. Walton Beach
Beal Memorial Cemetery
Bryant, Arthur Leon  b. 3 Dec 1915, d. 8 Jan 1992
Okeechobee Co
Okeechobee
Dunson, Walker Lee III  b. 5 Mar 1955, d. 17 Feb 1983
Orange Co.
Willis, Clem Thomas  b. 28 Nov 1911, d. 5 Feb 1992
Orlando
Danielly, Hattie Irene  b. Aug 1890
Hamilton, Cora Odessa  b. 13 Sep 1909, d. Mar 1984
Lane, Whitten S.  b. 8 Jun 1883, d. Nov 1971
Smith, Mary Scott  b. 13 Jun 1909, d. 23 Jan 1981
Willis, Clem Thomas  b. 28 Nov 1911, d. 5 Feb 1992
Palm Beach Co.
Canal Point
Echols, Lorenzo Dow  b. 3 Apr 1904, d. Jul 1982
Hudson, Annie Louise  b. 31 Dec 1910, d. 2 Sep 1995
Juniper
Estes, John T.  b. 20 Feb 1923, d. 18 Oct 2009
Pinellas Co
Garrett, Dilmus H. Jr.  b. 20 Mar 1918, d. 8 May 2002
Pinellas Co.
Gann, William Franklin  b. 6 Feb 1898, d. 28 Aug 1991
Largo
Garrett, Dilmus H. Jr.  b. 20 Mar 1918, d. 8 May 2002
St. Petersburg
Hubbard, Martha Louise  b. 10 Sep 1898, d. 14 Dec 1969
Polk Co
Hillcrest Height
Weaver, Effie Isthalena  b. 23 Oct 1893, d. Nov 1986
Lakeland
Stidham, Reese McGregor  b. 31 Oct 1882, d. 15 Jan 1963
Weaver, Annie Clyde  b. 13 Dec 1895, d. 26 Nov 1958
Polk Co.
Willis, Russell Everett  b. 23 Feb 1904, d. 19 Aug 1976
Bartow
Burright, Harold Cook  b. 19 Mar 1892, d. 31 Mar 1979
Hubbard, Katie Isthalena  b. 5 Feb 1875, d. 1 Jan 1959
Minnis, Ida Lee  b. 1 Nov 1905, d. Dec 1983
Minnis, James M.  b. s 1873, d. 1925
Scott, Lloyd A.  b. 21 Oct 1904, d. Apr 1976
Wildwood Cemetery
Scott, Lloyd A.  b. 21 Oct 1904, d. Apr 1976
Haines City
Bassett, Marcus Ada  b. 12 Dec 1894, d. 25 Oct 1993
Gann, James Monroe  b. 31 Aug 1895, d. 3 Sep 1938
Gann, Maggie Izola  b. 4 Feb 1883, d. Feb 1975
Gann, Mary Elizabeth  b. 1880, d. 1959
Gann, Richard Alverada  b. 1855, d. 1945
Smith, Ada Brunette  b. 19 Jul 1907, d. 9 Apr 1965
Willis, Frederick Guy  b. 5 Jul 1907, d. 22 Jul 1985
Willis, Russell Randolph  b. 3 Sep 1928, d. 10 Nov 2007
Willis, William Thomas  b. 8 May 1877, d. Oct 1969
Forest Hill Cemetery
Gann, James Monroe  b. 31 Aug 1895, d. 3 Sep 1938
Gann, Maggie Izola  b. 4 Feb 1883, d. Feb 1975
Gann, Mary Elizabeth  b. 1880, d. 1959
Gann, Richard Alverada  b. 1855, d. 1945
Willis, Frederick Guy  b. 5 Jul 1907, d. 22 Jul 1985
Willis, William Thomas  b. 8 May 1877, d. Oct 1969
Winter Haven
Smith, John Davis  b. 11 Jul 1903, d. 15 Mar 1959
Putnam Co
Palatka
Akins, Robert Walker  b. 16 May 1955, d. 24 Apr 2003
Conner, Darlene Laverne  b. 10 Jan 1949, d. 12 Nov 1998
Putnam Co.
East Palatka
Akins, George Winfield  b. 16 Dec 1916, d. 11 Nov 1986
Griggs, Walter  b. 11 Jun 1925, d. 27 Dec 1993
Santa Rosa Co.
Gulf Breeze
Jackson, Oliver Hoyt  b. 3 Apr 1926, d. 18 Apr 2006
Seminole Co.
Altamonte Springs
Veal, Charles D.  b. 8 Apr 1927, d. 5 Aug 2004
Sumter Co.
Bushnell
Sharpe, Melwyn  b. 8 Nov 1895, d. Nov 1971
Still, Elloree  b. 29 Mar 1896, d. May 1985
Taylor Co.
Holland, Edward W. (Rev.)  b. 29 Sep 1869, d. 20 Feb 1933
Volusia Co
Daytona Beach
Chandler, John Joseph  b. 28 Nov 1940, d. 13 Jan 1998
Veteran's Hospital
Harding, Martin Charles  b. 17 Jul 1913, d. 1 Jan 1997
Volusia Co.
Hester, Lula Frances  b. c 1883, d. 25 May 1960
De Land
Harkins, Joyce Hazel  b. 1 Oct 1926, d. 4 Jan 1988
Flanders
(?), Elfrida  b. s 868, d. 7 Jun 929
Florida
Brevard Co.
Merritt Island
Scott, Ruby  b. 1913, d. 11 Aug 2000
Citrus Co.
Inverness
Dorr, William Henry  b. 29 Jan 1893, d. Dec 1983
Hillsborough Co.
Tampa
Kerley, Mildred Jeanette  b. 29 Dec 1932, d. 17 Apr 2015
Orange Co.
Winter Park
Speer, Ewart Andrew Jr.  b. 4 Nov 1935, d. 9 Apr 2011
Pinellas Co.
Saint Petersburg
Dean, Annie Maude  b. 11 Dec 1906, d. 27 Nov 1977
Griffin, Eldora  b. 12 Nov 1868, d. 2 Jul 1965
Key, Robert Lambert Jr.  b. 1 Sep 1912, d. 25 Jan 1958
Royal Palm South Cemetery
Key, Robert Lambert Jr.  b. 1 Sep 1912, d. 25 Jan 1958
France
Beaufort, Joan  b. s 1373, d. 13 Nov 1440
Crispin, Gilbert  b. s 986
d'Ainon, Gunmore  b. s 988
Perisho, Joshua  b. c 1614
Anjou
Chinon Castle
(?), Henry II King of England  b. 5 Mar 1133, d. 6 Jul 1189
Armiger
De Engham
Engham, Thomas  b. s 1416
Engham, Willimus  b. b 1442
Pleurenden, Petronilla  b. s 1418
Brittany
Bretagne
Perisho I, James  b. 1650, d. 29 Mar 1678
Gascony
Ferrers, John (Sir) 1st Lord Ferrers of Chartley  b. 20 Jun 1271, d. c 27 Aug 1312
Maine
Le Mans
(?), Henry II King of England  b. 5 Mar 1133, d. 6 Jul 1189
Nancy
(?), Arnulf (Saint) of Metz  b. s 580, d. c 18 Jul 640
near Rouen
St. Gervais
[Norman], William The Conqueror  b. 1027, d. 9 Sep 1087
Neustria
Saint-Denis
(?), Pepin (King) the Short  b. c 714, d. 24 Sep 768
Normandy
[flanders], Matilda  b. 1036, d. 1083
[Norman], William The Conqueror  b. 1027, d. 9 Sep 1087
Caen
St. Stephen's
[Norman], William The Conqueror  b. 1027, d. 9 Sep 1087
Falaise Castle
[Norman], William The Conqueror  b. 1027, d. 9 Sep 1087
Siege of Harfleur
Quierzy-sur-Oise
Martel, Charles (Mayor)  b. 688, d. 22 Oct 741
Remiremont
(?), Arnulf (Saint) of Metz  b. s 580, d. c 18 Jul 640
[France], St. Arnulf  b. 580, d. 640
Franklin City Cemetery
Barnes, Emily V.  b. 15 Oct 1853, d. 10 Oct 1929
GA
(?), Eliza A.  b. c 1808
(?), Elizabeth  b. 5 Apr 1776, d. 15 Jun 1854
(?), Elizabeth  b. s 1835
(?), Elizabeth  b. c 1905
(?), Elizabeth S.  b. c 1837
(?), Ester Geradine  b. 11 Sep 1911, d. 6 Sep 1971
(?), Eunice  b. Jun 1879
(?), Frances  b. c 1847
(?), Georgia  b. 12 Jun 1894, d. 5 Nov 1961
(?), Humphris  b. c 1842
(?), Irma O.  b. c 1887
(?), Jane  b. c 1839
(?), Jane H.  b. s 1830
(?), Jewell P.  b. 20 Oct 1916, d. 22 May 1992
(?), Kissie  b. c 1847
(?), Louranna  b. 10 May 1818, d. 13 Oct 1865
(?), Lydia  b. c 1850
(?), Margaret  b. c 1843
(?), Martha W.  b. c 1827, d. a 1880
(?), Mary  b. 28 Sep 1736, d. Nov 1794
(?), Mary  b. 6 Dec 1785, d. 14 Apr 1855
(?), Mary  b. c 1822
(?), Mary A. M. Mays  b. 1 Mar 1821, d. 7 Feb 1900
(?), Mary M.  b. c 1870
(?), Mary Saphrony  b. 22 Nov 1792, d. 4 Jun 1869
(?), Mattie  b. Aug 1870
(?), Montine  b. c 1908
(?), Nancy  b. c 1809
(?), Ownie  b. c 1879
(?), Ruth  b. c 1899
(?), Samantha  b. c 1843
(?), Sarah  b. c 1815
(?), Sarah Ann  b. c 1799
(?), Sarah E.  b. 15 Mar 1866
(?), Sarah F.  b. c 1852
Adams, Nancy Pearl  b. 10 Jun 1900, d. 12 Feb 1972
Adamson, Benjamin Willis  b. 19 Nov 1858, d. 15 Dec 1939
Adamson, John Clinton  b. 29 Dec 1909, d. Jun 1963
Adamson, Seaborn Henry  b. 15 Jan 1833, d. 3 Jul 1903
Alford, John R.  b. 4 Aug 1810, d. 10 Nov 1881
Allen, Maria A.  b. c 1835
Allen, Mary Ann  b. Feb 1828, d. a 1 Jun 1900
Allen, Mary E.  b. c 1833
Allen, Sarah A.  b. c 1842
Andrews, Carolyn L.  b. c 1821
Argroves, Clarissa  b. 1843, d. 1894
Arthur, Sarah  b. 25 Nov 1800, d. 26 Apr 1876
Ayers, Eldorado  b. 7 Jun 1877, d. 1912
Ayers, Erma E.  b. 17 Nov 1904, d. 26 Feb 2004
Ayers, Foster Key  b. 3 Feb 1908, d. 14 Jun 1964
Bailey, Dianah  b. 1 Dec 1806, d. 10 Jul 1873
Bailey, James Alford  b. 14 Jun 1832, d. 1 Jan 1885
Bailey, John Edmond  b. 5 Jun 1862, d. 7 Mar 1944
Bailey, Lucy  b. c 1789
Bailey, Mary  b. c 1827
Barnes, John D.  b. Jul 1886, d. 1960
Barnes, Ora O.  b. Jul 1883
Barnes, Ruby  b. c 1917
Barnes, Sallie Maude  b. 13 Jun 1888, d. 23 Apr 1971
Barnes, William  b. c 1833
Barnes, William Halsey  b. Jul 1879
Bassett, Henry Forrest  b. 24 Jan 1924, d. 26 Jun 1996
Bassett, Isaac Newton  b. 15 Jul 1844, d. 21 Jan 1921
Bassett, Lawton Eugene  b. 4 Jan 1920, d. 5 Sep 1987
Bates, Matilda  b. c 1811
Beall, America Avileen  b. 12 Oct 1822, d. 14 Apr 1908
Beall, Ruth  b. 1717
Beall, Thomas  b. 1665, d. 1801
Bennett, John N.  b. s 1822
Bennett, Nancy Jane  b. 17 Jul 1852, d. 12 Oct 1926
Benson, Mildred Ann  b. c 1836
Benton, Aubrey H.  b. 19 Mar 1906, d. 17 Mar 1982
Benton, Julian  b. c 1911
Benton, Nellie  b. c 1914
Benton, Virginia  b. 1918
Bolin, Nancy F.  b. c 1825
Bonds, John Millard  b. 16 Jan 1853, d. 2 May 1942
Bostick, George T.  b. c 1833
Bostick, Julia  b. c 1836
Bostick, Martha  b. c 1798, d. Aug 1885
Bostick, Susan  b. c 1844
Bradford, Nathaniel  b. c 1809
Bradshaw, James Madison  b. 1828
Bradshaw, John Leonard  b. Mar 1862
Britt, Caswell  b. c 1811
Brittain, Ruby  b. c 1882
Brooks, Elizabeth S.  b. c 1835
Brooks, Oliver  b. c 1808
Brown, Robert Christopher  b. 23 Mar 1854, d. 1 Oct 1922
Brown, William R. O.  b. c 1824, d. a 1880
Bullard, Tabitha Cumi  b. 1836
Burnett, Elmina  b. c 1818
Burt, Mary Ann  b. c 1813
Camp, Clara Mae  b. 9 Sep 1926, d. 1 Oct 1998
Campbell, Charley J. T.  b. c 1824
Cannon, Roberta Elizabeth  b. 22 Jun 1863, d. 4 Feb 1938
Caswell, Dorsey V.  b. 19 Jun 1915, d. 13 Jun 1990
Caswell, Doyle F.  b. 26 Aug 1911, d. Mar 1975
Caswell, E. Fern  b. Feb 1894
Caswell, Howard  b. c 1900
Caswell, Lois  b. May 1896
Cavender, Obediah C.  b. 14 Apr 1809, d. 15 Nov 1896
Childs, John S.  b. 1784, d. a 1850
Childs, Samantha Jane  b. 7 Apr 1815, d. 2 Oct 1895
Chisholm, Camilla Jane  b. 17 Jan 1840, d. 11 Oct 1881
Chisholm, Elmira E.  b. Aug 1845, d. 23 Nov 1916
Chisholm, Fortunatus Nicholas  b. 1 Jul 1809, d. 15 Oct 1878
Chisholm, Ira  b. c 1848
Chisholm, Lacy  b. c 1843
Cleveland, Isaac  b. s 1817, d. s 1840
Cleveland, James  b. s 1812
Cogburn, Frances Essie  b. 21 Aug 1828, d. 16 Apr 1856
Cohron, Absolom  b. c 1822
Cohron, Alfred Job  b. 13 May 1847, d. 12 May 1923
Cohron, Arena  b. c 1845
Cohron, Cynthia  b. 1850
Cohron, Cynthia L.  b. a 1807
Cohron, Frances  b. c 1842
Cohron, Guilford D.  b. c 1813, d. c 1880
Cohron, James  b. 4 Aug 1821, d. 20 Aug 1893
Cohron, James  b. c 1836
Cohron, John A.  b. a 1807
Cohron, John Butler  b. 14 Sep 1818, d. 9 Feb 1858
Cohron, John G.  b. c 1847
Cohron, John W.  b. 17 Mar 1832, d. b 1910
Cohron, Joseph  b. a 1807
Cohron, Julia  b. c 1828
Cohron, Martha A.  b. a 1807
Cohron, Martha Ann  b. 22 Jul 1849, d. 22 Nov 1926
Cohron, Mary Drusilla  b. 1845, d. 27 Jun 1896
Cohron, Mary E.  b. s 1830
Cohron, Matilda  b. c 1836
Cohron, Nancy  b. a 1807
Cohron, Nancy  b. 1850
Cohron, Sarah  b. c 1843
Cohron, Sarah Brooks  b. 18 Oct 1822, d. 29 Jun 1895
Cohron, Sarah T.  b. c 1833
Cohron, Thomas  b. c 1840
Cohron, William  b. c 1846
Cole, Rebecca Wesley  b. 8 Sep 1814, d. 9 Sep 1884
Connelly, (?)  b. s 1794, d. b 1820
Connelly, Martha E.  b. 4 Jul 1822, d. 5 Jun 1900
Conner, Lucy C.  b. Feb 1848, d. 27 Sep 1926
Conner, Thomas  b. c 1800
Cook, Ann E.  b. c 1861
Cook, Aurelius Cicero  b. c 1853
Cook, Charity Jane  b. 1826, d. a 1880
Cook, Coleby Jackson  b. c 1824, d. 1861
Cook, Elisha  b. c 1839
Cook, James B.  b. c 1823
Cook, Jeptha Allen  b. 19 May 1831, d. 14 Sep 1887
Cook, John R.  b. c 1847
Cook, John Thomas  b. c 1858
Cook, Merrida A.  b. s 1851
Cook, Sarah T.  b. c 1841
Cook, Susannah R.  b. c 1845
Cook, Susannah Randle  b. c 1831, d. a 1880
Cook, Thomas J.  b. c 1847
Cook, Thomas Jefferson  b. 30 Dec 1826, d. Oct 1905
Cook, Wiley  b. c 1845
Cook, William T.  b. c 1836
Cousins, Jeptha Green  b. 7 Mar 1831, d. 16 Jun 1905
Cowsert, Martha Ann Melissa  b. 23 Apr 1840, d. 1 Aug 1901
Crawley, Kissiah Frances  b. 14 Oct 1853, d. 4 Sep 1888
Danforth, Alford G.  b. c 1815
Daniel, William Wright  b. 1816, d. 1882
Davis, Daniel  b. c 1833
Davis, Elizabeth  b. c 1834
Davis, James Wadsworth (Sheriff)  b. 31 Jul 1839, d. 28 Nov 1917
Davis, John  b. c 1830
Davis, John E.  b. c 1835
Davis, John Oliver  b. 16 Dec 1821, d. 24 Apr 1902
Davis, Josephine A.  b. Oct 1856
Davis, Kesiah  b. c 1835
Davis, Louisa  b. c 1843
Davis, Martha Selina  b. 29 Jan 1827, d. 15 Dec 1872
Davis, Mary Ann Delilah  b. 21 Jan 1837, d. 24 Nov 1909
Davis, Minerva  b. c 1837
Davis, Susannah  b. s 1796, d. 23 Jul 1831
Davis, Underhill Ellis Jr.  b. c 1808, d. 24 Aug 1893
Dendy, William M.  b. c 1833, d. c 1865
Dingler, Milly  b. 5 May 1790, d. s 1850
Dingler, William Damascus  b. 18 May 1853
Dodson, (?)  b. s 1900
Drummond, Mose T.  b. c 1870
Duncan, Allen  b. 6 Aug 1843, d. 10 Feb 1915
Duncan, Elizabeth  b. c 1835
Dye, Martin Putnam  b. c 1804
Dye, Mary Jane  b. c 1833
Eaves, Abel Lewis  b. c 1786, d. b 1855
Eaves, Bennicy  b. c 1845
Eaves, Buckner  b. c 1763
Eaves, C. Amanda  b. c 1873
Eaves, Caroline Amanda  b. c 1841
Eaves, Charity  b. c 1800, d. Feb 1879
Eaves, Claiborn Camp  b. 26 Sep 1832, d. 9 Dec 1912
Eaves, Graves Ledford  b. 11 Aug 1834, d. 2 Nov 1911
Eaves, Jesse Berryman  b. c 1798, d. c 1842
Eaves, Joshua Taylor  b. c 1825, d. 1867
Eaves, L. Gracie  b. c 1868
Eaves, Mary C.  b. c 1836

(cont.)