Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Linch
Alice  b. 17 Jun 1849, d. 18 Dec 1920
John William  b. 31 Mar 1850, d. 5 Oct 1920
Nancy F.  b. c 1825
Roxbey T.  b. 4 Nov 1876, d. 18 Oct 1926
Roxie T.  b. 4 Nov 1876, d. 18 Oct 1926
Solomon  b. c 1825
Linder
Anna  b. s 1746
Anna  b. s 1799
Eleanor  b. s 1741
Eleanor  b. s 1820
Jacob  b. s 1739, d. 22 Mar 1808
Jennie  b. s 1763
John Lewis  b. Dec 1765, d. 18 May 1843
Lewis II Rev. Sol.  b. 1737
Ludwick  b. s 1708, d. 3 Apr 1758
Mary  b. s 1781, d. 10 Apr 1830
Mary Magdalene  b. s 1712
Samuel  b. s 1797
Lindsey
Alberta  b. c 1901
Alice Victorie  b. 16 Feb 1876, d. 1 Jan 1919
Almond
Barcelona  b. 22 Feb 1875, d. 7 Oct 1930
Benjamin F.  b. 28 Oct 1880, d. 30 Jun 1903
Bessie  b. 7 Nov 1898, d. 22 Jun 1922
Carrie  b. 16 Oct 1882
Eddie B.  b. Dec 1889
Frank  b. 1903
George  b. 12 Nov 1876, d. 21 Nov 1892
Gladys
James Benjamin Franklin  b. 2 Apr 1847, d. 12 Apr 1930
John  b. Jan 1884
Joseph Jesse  b. 29 Aug 1869, d. 20 Jan 1952
Katie Lee  b. c 1891
Lonnie  b. 22 Feb 1875, d. 7 Oct 1930
Luther  b. 5 Oct 1878, d. 27 Oct 1919
Marvin  b. c 1903
Mary Ann  b. 3 Feb 1868, d. 15 Oct 1874
Melicia Caroline 'Carrie'  b. 22 Jun 1843, d. 13 Feb 1921
Mitchell  b. 29 Apr 1904, d. 30 Jun 1926
Nannie  b. c 1880
Selemma Jane  b. 25 Oct 1874, d. 24 May 1951
Tabitha  b. c 1874
Tabitha Ann  b. 24 May 1851, d. 12 Jun 1924
Talula  b. c 1872
Lindt
(?)
Link
Ann  b. s 1776
Lipham
Mary Carolyn
Lipscomb
Ida Laverne  b. 22 Mar 1875, d. 31 Mar 1947
William Nathan  b. c 1872
Littlefield
Ada Lavonia  b. 1 Jan 1886, d. 18 Dec 1972
Alfred Allen  b. 11 Mar 1858, d. 8 Dec 1932
Alice B.  b. c 1863
Bilza  b. c 1802
Bud  b. Feb 1889
Emma Dera  b. c 1901
Frances  b. c 1847
George Washington  b. Nov 1891
James  b. c Apr 1880
James Washington  b. Feb 1889
John T.  b. c 1854
John W.  b. c 1873
Lavada Fornata  b. Nov 1893
Lemuel  b. c 1875
Lura Evie  b. c 1906
Nancy  b. bt 1832 - 1834
Nathan  b. c 1794, d. c 1845
Nathaniel  b. c 1794, d. c 1845
Nicholas Alfred  b. 21 May 1870, d. 1 Oct 1932
Robert  b. c 1871
Sarah Cassandra  b. 10 Dec 1839, d. 20 May 1914
Sarah Elizabeth  b. 25 Mar 1866, d. 10 Sep 1946
William M.  b. 28 Aug 1818, d. 17 Sep 1893
William M. Jr.  b. 1851, d. 1887
Littlejohn
Mary Ann  b. s 1834
Littleton
Ada  b. Feb 1889, d. 1 Jun 1938
Cleo  b. c 1913
James Herman  b. 1915
Mary Frances  b. 1925, d. Mar 1936
Max Leonard  b. 26 Nov 1917, d. Jun 1966
Milton E.  b. 1922, d. 19 Nov 1922
Oscar Newel  b. 24 Feb 1887, d. 28 Oct 1960
Oscar Newel Jr.  b. c 1911
Oscar Newell  b. 24 Feb 1887, d. 28 Oct 1960
Oscar Newell  b. c 1911
Richard  b. c 1919
William Newel
Liveoak
Alan
Annette
Byron
Elizabeth Anne  b. 16 Aug 1939, d. 3 Oct 1994
Lodis
Steven
Thomas
Llewelyn
Ealdgyth  b. c 1042, d. a 1086
Gruffydd King of Powys, of Gwynedd and of Deheubarth  b. c 1011, d. 5 Aug 1063
Lloyd
Elizabeth  b. s 1720
Locke
J. L.  b. s 1900
J. L. Jr.  b. a 1924
Mattie  b. 2 Sep 1902, d. 2 Dec 1977
Lockhart
Annie Mae  b. 25 May 1887, d. 26 Feb 1961
Lula Jewel  b. 17 Oct 1908, d. 1965
Roy M.  b. 28 Aug 1907, d. 13 Dec 1990
Roy M. Jr.  b. 28 Oct 1925, d. 4 Aug 1990
Walter Leander  b. 23 Jan 1886, d. 19 Dec 1959
Locklear
James Colt
James Heath
Lockwood
Mary  b. c 1773
Sarah  b. a 1773
Thomas  b. s 1771
William  b. a 1773
Loftin
Amanda Edortha  b. c 1874
Benoni  b. 16 Jan 1701, d. 6 Jan 1756
Delilah Frances  b. 4 Oct 1855, d. 13 Jan 1926
Eleanor  b. s 1820
Elizabeth  b. s 1656, d. s 1716
Emmie Sue  b. 17 Nov 1905, d. 1 May 1978
Ezekiel  b. 17 Aug 1750, d. 1836
Ezekiel Jr.  b. 2 Mar 1792, d. 14 May 1861
Henry Newton  b. c 1847
Jane  b. 28 May 1795, d. 4 Dec 1876
Jennie  b. s 1763
Leonard  b. s 1654, d. 11 Apr 1720
Letta Ann  b. c Aug 1879
Levi A.  b. c 1876
Ludwick  b. s 1616, d. s 1658
Martin Elias  b. 20 Aug 1818
Roy W.  b. 7 Jan 1904, d. 12 Jun 1965
Society Siota  b. 19 Apr 1814, d. 3 Mar 1894
Susan E.  b. 1877, d. 1938
Susannah  b. s 1715
Logan
Mary Lee  b. 4 Dec 1885, d. 18 Nov 1971
Long
Anne
Bradley Neal
Harry M.
Jasper  b. c 1888
Jeremiah Dennis
Kathrine  b. c 1844
Lelia May  b. c 1891, d. 1920
Maniza  b. 1809, d. 6 Nov 1871
Ricky Dennis
Thelma
Longcrier
James Adrian
James W. Jr.  b. 17 Mar 1919, d. Feb 1984
John Christopher
Mary Jean
Longespée
Ella  b. s 1170
Ida  b. s 1200
William Earl of Salisbury  b. s 1176, d. 7 Mar 1226
Looney
Carolyn Jean
Mary E.  b. c 1833
Lord
Mary  b. c 1499
Robert of Kendal, Yorkshire  b. c 1473
Lottie
John H.  b. c 1853, d. c 1885
Mary Ann Elizabeth 'Lizzie'  b. c 1835
Mary Caledonia  b. 5 Mar 1851, d. 30 Jan 1936
William E.  b. c 1820, d. a 1870
Love
Christopher  b. a 1816
Sarah  b. a 1816
Lovejoy
Nancy  b. s 1803
Lovelace
Joane  b. s 1359
John  b. s 1357, d. b 1417
Mary  b. s 1416
William  b. a 1380
Lovell
Annie Ruth  b. 12 Aug 1923, d. 16 Apr 2006
Daniel Shubert  b. 7 Sep 1918, d. 9 Feb 2004
Dannye Sue
Larry Douglas
Lucas Douglas
Michael Jerome
Shane Alan
Lowe
(?)  b. s 1902
Miriam
Lowery
(?)
Alberta J.  b. s 1871
E. B.  b. s 1868
Wilma
Loyd
Ardith  b. s 1915
Bessie Mahuldah  b. 3 Feb 1891
Martha Claire  b. 23 Nov 1929, d. 18 Jun 2007
Oby Hewlette  b. 9 Jul 1918, d. 26 Apr 1988
Lucy
Alice  b. s 1141
Richard Knight, of Chipping Ongar, Essex, Chief Justiciar of England  b. s 1115
Luddington
William of Gunby, Lincolnshire  b. s 1388, d. 9 Jan 1419/20
Ludlan
Lina  b. c 1882
Luker
Rhonda Dianne
Lumpkin
Emma Catherine  b. s 1856
Jessie  b. s 1919, d. 1987
Maxine
Sallie Pope  b. Feb 1850, d. a 1 Jun 1900
Lundy
Frances Helen
Lunsford
Emily  b. s 1812
Sherrilynn
Lusby
Addie Belle  b. 1 Oct 1900, d. 3 Apr 2000
Adier Narcissa 'Ada'  b. 2 Jun 1871, d. 11 Oct 1957
Albert Edward  b. 29 Sep 1898, d. Jun 1980
Albert Edward Jr.  b. 2 Nov 1930, d. 12 Dec 1982
Allen Duncan 'Cap'  b. 24 Jan 1904, d. 1 May 1994
Bryant Maidens  b. 4 Dec 1896, d. 1898
Cora  b. s 1900
Edna  b. s 1900
Euna Edna  b. 21 Jan 1895, d. Mar 1985
Hettie  b. s 1906
Joseph Jr.  b. 7 Apr 1865, d. 20 Sep 1934
Lettie Mary  b. 16 Sep 1890, d. 19 May 1924
Minta  b. 27 Jun 1894
Roy  b. 14 Apr 1924, d. May 1987
Stella Mable  b. 22 May 1893, d. 13 Oct 1988
Stella Williams  b. 16 May 1904, d. 10 Jan 1993
Sue M.  b. c 1906, d. May 1953
William Joseph  b. Nov 1891
Lusignan
Alice  b. s 1230
Hugues X Count of La Marche & Angoulême, seigneur of Lusignan
Lyall
Mary  b. s 1685
Paul  b. s 1655
Lyden
Breen Patrick
Breen Patrick Jr.
Colleen Elise
Lindsay Anne
Mark Edward
Sean Michael
Lyle
Alvin Reed  b. 1 Sep 1918, d. 19 Oct 1997
Rose Neal  b. 6 Jul 1918, d. 4 Feb 2007
Lynch
(?)  b. s 1693
Ann  b. s 1695
Martha Ann 'Mattie  b. s 1861
Lynskey
Patty
Lyon
Minnie Carl  b. 6 Jul 1892
Lyons
Isabell  b. 1760, d. 1835
Ruby Dale  b. 11 Jan 1928, d. Apr 1974
Mabry
Herlie
MacAlpin
Iric  b. s 1347
MacDougall
Ewen 5th Lord of Lorn & 7th of Dunollie
Isabella  b. s 1350, d. 21 Dec 1439
Joan  b. s 1325
Macgregor, MacGregor
Gillespie  b. c 1375
Gregor  b. s 1350, d. 1415
Iain  b. s 1325, d. 19 Apr 1390
Iric  b. s 1347
Macgruder
Alexander  b. 1569, d. c 1617
Gilawnene (William)  b. c 1413
Gillespie (Archibald)  b. c 1453
James  b. 1519, d. 1592
John  b. 1544, d. 1600
Margaret  b. c 1547
Margaret Lady  b. s 1571
William  b. c 1490
Maddox
Louise  b. s 1907
Magee
Zula Elizabeth  b. 30 Sep 1902
Magness
Benjamin  b. s 1787
Magruder
Alexander  b. 1610, d. 1677
Elizabeth  b. s 1664
Elizabeth  b. s 1688
Margaret  b. c 1613, d. b 1656
Nathan  b. s 1717
Rebecca  b. 1719
Samuel  b. 1654, d. 1711
Sarah  b. 1630, d. 1671
Sarah  b. c 1658, d. 1734
Verlinda  b. 1690
Malet
Alice  b. s 1130
Alice  b. s 1160
Gilbert  b. s 1045
Gilbert  b. s 1130, d. 1194
Havis  b. s 1198, d. a 4 May 1287
Hawise  b. s 1198, d. a 4 May 1287
Helewisia  b. s 1198, d. a 4 May 1287
Hesila Elisa  b. s 1022
Mabel  b. s 1198
Maud  b. s 1100
Robert  b. s 1070
William  b. s 1020, d. 1072
William  b. s 1100, d. 1169
William  b. s 1200, d. b 1217
William Baron of Cory Malet [Magna Carta]  b. c 1175, d. 1217
Mallery
Arrie Mae
Arrie May  b. 23 Feb 1882, d. 5 Oct 1907
Van  b. c 1880
Mallory
(?)  b. a 1643
Alice  b. c 1340, d. 12 Oct 1412
Anketil  b. c 1340, d. 26 Mar 1393
Ann  b. a 1697
Barbara  b. s 1681
Charles  b. a 1643
Charles  b. c 1679, d. c 1713
Charles  b. c 1728
Charles  b. c 1782
Charles Jr.  b. c 1712
Clement  b. c 1732
David  b. c 1730
Dionisia  b. c 1415
Elizabeth  b. c 1431, d. a 1486
Elizabeth  b. c 1573
Elizabeth  b. a 1673
Elizabeth  b. c 1675
Elizabeth  b. a 1697, d. 1756
Elizabeth  b. a 1699, d. c 1720
Elizabeth  b. c 1708
Elizabeth  b. c 1736
Elizabeth  b. c 1738
Ephraim  b. a 1719
Florasabella  b. a 1699, d. c 1757
Frances  b. s 1605
Francis  b. a 1697, d. c 1744
Garland  b. c 1781
Gilly  b. c 1730
Henry  b. c 1746
Henry Higgason  b. c 1706
Mallory (cont.)
James  b. a 1737
Jane  b. c 1380
Jane  b. s 1497
Jane  b. s 1605
Jane  b. c 1683
Jane  b. c 1734
Jane  b. c 1742
Joan  b. c 1458
Joel  b. c 1732
John  b. a 1653, d. 5 Dec 1752
John  b. c 1681
John  b. a 1699
John  b. c 1710
John  b. c 1752
John (Sir) Knight, of Studley, Yorkshire  b. c 1427, d. b 1487
John (Sir) Knight, of Studley, Yorkshire  b. c 1473, d. 1527
John Jr.  b. s 1725, d. 1757
Johnson  b. b 1722
Judith  b. c 1736
Kirkby  b. c 1314
Lucy  b. s 1703
Lucy  b. a 1737
Lucy  b. c 1740
Margaret  b. c 1476
Mary  b. c 1615
Mary  b. a 1655, d. 1754
Mary  b. s 1667
Mary  b. a 1697, d. b 1743
Mary  b. a 1697
Mary  b. a 1699
Mallory (cont.)
Mary  b. c 1724, d. 18 Apr 1803
Mattie  b. s 1882
Molly  b. c 1758
Philip  b. c 1704
Philip  b. c 1734
Roger  b. s 1725
Roger (Capt.)  b. c 1650, d. a 1705
Roger III  b. a 1699, d. a 6 Sep 1743
Roger Jr.  b. c 1675
Sarah  b. s 1707
Sarah  b. c 1738
Sarah  b. c 1744
Sarah  b. 1786
Susannah  b. a 1699, d. c 1742
Susannah  b. c 1726
Susannah  b. 1784
Thomas  b. c 1605, d. 1671
Thomas  b. c 1677, d. c 1750
Thomas  b. c 1702
Thomas  b. c 1734
Thomas (Rev.) D. D., Dean of Chester  b. c 1566, d. 1644
Thomas Jr.  b. a 1643
Thompson  b. c 1732
Uriel  b. a 1725
Ursula  b. 1531, d. bt 1586 - 1603
William  b. c 1375, d. c 1445
William  b. c 1404, d. b 1476
William  b. a 1643
William  b. c 1673
William  b. a 1699, d. a 1760
Mallory (cont.)
William  b. c 1748
William (Sir) Knight of the Shire for Yorkshire  b. 1530, d. s 20 Mar 1602
William (Sir) Knight, of Studley & Hutton Conyers, Yorkshire  b. c 1452, d. 1499
William (Sir) Knight, of Studley, Yorkshire  b. c 1497, d. 27 Apr 1547
William III  b. a 1719
William Jr.  b. a 1697, d. c 1755
Zachariah  b. c 1730