Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Robert D. Harter

 

Welcome

Back 

 

 

1. Robert Duane HARTER was born on July 6, 1936 in Muskegon, Michigan.

SECOND GENERATION

2. Maurice Dale HARTER was born on December 28, 1909 in Greenville, Darke Co., OH. He died on December 21, 1967 inGood Samaritan Hospital, Dayton, OH.

3. Rachel Virginia BAKER was born on January 4, 1914 in Darke Co., OH. She died on May 23, 1991 in Greenville, Darke Co., OH.

THIRD GENERATION

4. Arrando HARTER was born on March 29, 1885. He died on July 2, 1969 in Greenville, Darke Co., OH.

5. Bertha Belle JAMES was born on August 12, 1883 in Braxton Co., WV. She died on January 25, 1958 in Greenville, Darke Co., OH.

6. Irvin BAKER was born on October 19, 1880 in Darke Co., OH. He died on June 16, 1969 in Greenville, Darke Co., OH.

7. Clarinda ONKST was born on July 22, 1881. She died on July 17, 1921 in Darke Co., OH.

FOURTH GENERATION

8. Albert HARTER was born on September 18, 1859 in Darke Co., OH. He died on August 6, 1940 in Darke Co., OH. He was buried in Nashville Cem..

9. Elizabeth MANUEL was born on October 20, 1868. She died on June 9, 1895.

10. Flavius Van Buren JAMES was born on March 15, 1862. He died on October 31, 1944.

11. Delilah J. FRAME was born on May 28, 1851 in Braxton Co., WV. She died on May 9, 1915 in Darke Co., OH.

12. William Henry BAKER was born on March 9, 1855 in Darke Co., OH. He died on April 30, 1918 in German Twp., DarkeCo., OH. He was buried in West Branch Cemetery, Darke Co., OH.

13. Mary HOLLINGER was born in 1852. She died on August 1, 1894 in Darke Co., OH.

14. James T. ONKST was born in 1853 in TN. He died in 1909.

15. Susannah KUNKLE was born in 1853 in Indiana. She died in 1927.

FIFTH GENERATION

16. Josiah HARTER was born on January 23, 1825 in Butler Twp., Darke Co., OH. He died on May 28, 1895 in WashingtonTwp., Darke Co., OH.

17. Rebecca TEAFORD was born on April 29, 1836 in Darke Co., OH. She died on March 27, 1919 in Darke Co., OH.

18. Harvey Newton MANUEL was born on November 22, 1837 in Darke Co., OH. He died on June 30, 1873 in Darke Co.,OH.

19. Mary Ann FLATTER was born on March 7, 1845 in Green County, OH. She died on May 12, 1923.

20. Joseph Perry JAMES was born on February 18, 1837 in Braxton Co., WV. He died on February 16, 1889.

21. Margaret CUNNINGHAM was born on December 8, 1838. She died on November 13, 1920.

22. Thomas P. FRAME was born on December 18, 1809. He died on March 8, 1891.

23. Jane Virginia FRAME was born in 1815. She died in 1850.

24. George BAKER was born on April 22, 1831 in Ohio. He died on December 15, 1908 in Darke Co., OH.

25. Susanna PITSENBERGER was born on December 23, 1833 in Montgomery Co., OH. She died on December 24, 1905 in Darke Co., OH.

26. Daniel H. HOLLINGER was born on February 1, 1825 in Dauphin Co., PA. He died on December 18, 1912 in Wayne Twp., Darke Co., OH.

27. Rebecca YOUNG was born on October 18, 1826 in Lancaster Co., PA. She died on December 5, 1897 in Darke Co., OH.

28. William ONKST was born on January 15, 1830 in Washington Co., TN. He died on September 10, 1900.

29. Louisa THOMPSON was born on March 4, 1826 in Montgomery Co., VA. She died in 1873 in Dayton, OH.

30. Jacob P. KUNKLE was born on May 30, 1817 in PA. He died on March 5, 1888 in Randolph Co., IN.

31. Magdelena PETRY was born on March 5, 1815 in York Co., PA. She died on March 16, 1891 in Union City, IN (Randolph Co.).

SIXTH GENERATION

32. John HARTER was born on May 22, 1800. He died on December 25, 1842 in Butler Twp., Darke Co., OH.

33. Catharine RAY was born on April 16, 1802 in Montgomery Co., VA. She died on November 19, 1888 in German Twp., Darke Co., OH.

34. John Jacob TEAFORD was born in 1798 in VA.

35. Ellizabeth was born about 1799 in PA.

36. Alfred MANUEL was born in 1816.

37. Hannah WISE.

38. George FLATTER was born on March 15, 1821 in Green County, OH. He died on March 26, 1903 in Darke Co., OH.

39. Diana FLATTER was born on March 12, 1825 in Green County, OH. She died on October 29, 1869 in Darke Co., OH.

40. Joseph Perry JAMES was born on December 22, 1796 in Bath Co., VA. He died on August 3, 1881 in Braxton Co., WV.

41. Rebecca Jane PIERSON was born on April 8, 1797. She died on March 18, 1875.

42. Enoch CUNNINGHAM died on August 20, 1879.

43. Elizabeth was born on July 5, 1800. She died on February 25, 1885.

44. John William FRAME was born in 1771 in Augusta Co., VA. He died in October 1855 in Braxton Co., WV.

45. Martha DAUGHERTY was born in 1774 in Virginia. She died on October 15, 1866.

46. James FRAME was born in 1776 in Augusta Co., VA. He died in 1840 in Nicholas Co., VA (WV).

47. Rebecca BOGGS was born in 1781. She was born about 1781. She died before 1821.

48. Samuel BAKER (BECKER) was born on February 6, 1803 in Somerset Co., PA. He died on July 3, 1855 in Neave Twp.,Darke Co., OH.

49. Catharine BRUMBAUGH was born on July 4, 1807 in Huntington (Blaire) Co., PA. She died on August 16, 1886 in Neave Twp., Darke Co., OH.

50. Jacob Asbury PITSENBERGER - born Aug. 18, 1802, died Sept. 24, 1878.

51. Susannah MILLER - born April 24, 1804, died April 24, 1859.

52. Daniel HOLLINGER - born Aug. 31, 1794, died June 11, 1852.

53. Rebecca LANDIS - born March 3, 1795, died April 28, 1880.

54. John YOUNG - born Sept. 18, 1788, died Feb. 24, 1862

55. Rebecca BRITTON - born 1792, died Apr. 26, 1851.

56. David ONKST - born 1807, died about 1887

57. Anna SHERFY - born 1804.

58. Archibald THOMPSON - born Feb. 28, 1805, died Jan. 12, 1876.

59. Rachel REED - born Aug. 10, 1807, died on May 14, 1884.

62. Jacob PETRY Jr. - born Sept. 28, 1791, died Aug. 28, 1861.

63. Magdelena MILLER - b. May 16, 1793, d. Sept. 6, 1855.

 Copyright 2001 Laura M. Drake and Robert Harter


If you would like to add to this site, contact: Webmaster

Nova Development Art Explosion