Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

LeslieFinster

 

Welcome

Back 

 

Gen.1

Leslie Rae SPEELMAN b.1952 Mont.Co.,Oh.(Dayton) (m) 1. Lee Bruce PRYOR 1971 (3 children) div. 1987 2. Paul Wendell FINSTER 1990 (1 child)

Gen.2

George Wm. SPEELMAN b. 1916 Mont.Co.,Oh.(Dayton) (m) Norma Ellen ANKNEY b. 1919 Mont.Co.,Oh.(Dayton)

Gen.3

Ralph SPEELMAN b. 1889 Darke Co.,Oh.(Patterson Twp.)d.1969 Mont.Co.,Oh. (m) Rebeccah Cecelia HASENSTAB b. 1891 Mont.Co.,Oh. d.1980 Mont.Co.,Oh.

Samuel Greer ANKNEY b.1895 Darke Co.,Oh.(Versailles)d.1954 Mont.Co.,Oh. (m) Ruth Long BEATTY b.1896 Mont.Co.,Oh. d.1969 Mont.Co.,Oh.

Gen.4

George Lee SPEELMAN b.1858 Darke Co.,Oh.(Patterson Twp.)d.1937 Mont.Co.,Oh. (m) Rosa Ann TRICK b.1862 Preble Co.,Oh. d.1909 Mont.Co.,Oh.

James Hole ANKNEY b.1859 Darke Co.,Oh.(Wayne Twp.)d. 1935 Mont.Co.,Oh. (m) Sarah Ann Maria SHIVERDECKER b.1865 Darke Co.,Oh.d.1932 Mont.Co.,Oh.

Harry Waters BEATTY b.1865 Logan Co.,Oh. d.1937 Mont.Co.,Oh. (m) Barbara Ellen LONG b.1862 Shelby Co.,Oh. d.1939 Mont.Co.,Oh.

Gen.5

George SPEELMAN b.1813 Wstmrlnd Co.,Pa. d.1890 Darke Co.(Patt.Twp.) (m)Elizabeth MONEYSMITH b.1817 Westmrlnd Co.,Pa.d.1888 Darke Co.(Patt.Twp.)

John Frederick TRICK b.1825 Ger. d.1898 Darke Co.(Patterson Twp.) (m)Sarah FLOYD b.1830 W.Va. d.1891 Darke Co.(Patterson Twp.)

Samuel M. ANKNEY b.1826 Wstmrlnd Co.,Pa. d.1862 Ky. (GAR) (m)Lydia Ellen HOLE b.1837 Darke Co.,Oh.(Wayne Twp.)d.1909 Darke Co.

John W. SHIVERDECKER b.1816 Fredrick Co.,Va.d.1881 Darke Co.(York Twp.) (m)Mary Ellen CUSICK b.1820 Va. d.1884 Darke Co.(York Twp.)

Samuel W. LONG b.1839 Darke Co.(Wayne Twp.)d.1907 Darke Co.(Wayne Twp.) (m)Eliza Jane FINFROCK b.1839 Miami Co.,Oh. d.1917 Mont.Co.,Oh.

Gen.6

James HOLE b.1791 Ky.(Fayette Co.)d.1849 Darke Co. (m)Mary Ann BRANDON b.1796 Va.d.1870 Darke Co.

Stephen LONG b.1798 Ky.(Jefferson Co.)d.1854 Darke Co.(Wayne Twp.) (m)Sarah Ann McFLINN b.1798 Pa. d.1871 Darke Co.(Wayne Twp.)

Zachariah HOLE b. 1752 New Jersey (Essex Co.)d. ? (m) Hannah DELAY

Richard BRANDON b.175? York Co.,Pa. d. 1835 Darke Co.,Oh.(Wayne Twp.) (m) Mary Ann GRIBBLE b.1753 York Co.,Pa. d. 1821 Darke Co.,Oh.

Surnames for Darke Co.:

SPEELMAN,ANKNEY,LONG,FINFROCK,TRICK,HOLE,BRANDON,SHIVERDECKER, among others... would be much appreciated.

Copyright 2001 Laura M. Drake and Leslie Finster


If you would like to add to this site, contact: Webmaster

Nova Development Art Explosion