Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Bringing It Back Home

 

To celebrate the start of the new Millenium the Darke County e-mail list started posting how we are all tied to Darke County, Ohio. The Results are listed below. If you would like to contribute to this page send your information here.

My Home Page

More Ancestor Charts

Join the Darke County List

(Type the word subscribe as the message. Nothing else! You will receive a welcome message with further instructions.)

Darke County and Ohio Links

To view each persons family please click on their name.

Wally Garchow

Garchow, Allen, Davidson, Mendenhall, Pearson, Pitsenbarger, Slade, York

Jane Torres

BARR, MAYLEY, ELSTON, STAVER/STIVER, CUMMINS/CUMMINS, SCHREKENGOST, ALLEN, BROOKS, GROSHONG, BEAR, MAYER/MYER, HACKEY, ELSTON, KIMBER, HENNING, KOHR, STOEVER, NOLL, FINFROCK, BOWERSOX, ULLERY, SHAFFNER, WOODY, ALLEN, LAMB, BROOKS, KIMBROUGH, GROSHONG, REEDER, PARENT, KIMBER, HENNING, NAGEL, Bord or BORT,BAUERSACHS, RAUENZAHNER, ULLERY, DEETER, FORD, SHEPHERD, CLARK, WALTZ, DIXON, LAMB, KIMBRAUGH, REEDER, MERCKEL, WEGEL, TEETER, SHIVELY, HOUK, STUART, STOEVER, FUNFROCK, GREINER, THOMMEN, STUTZMAN, ULRICH, GREIB, ALLEN, SCARLET, STOUT, FUNFROCK, HEITZ, SCHAUBLIN, SPITTELER, THOMMEN, BAR, ULRICH, ALLEN, COX, MENDENHALL, PIERSON, BEESON, RICH, GRUBB, FRAZIER, COPPOCK

Corinne H. Diller

Hanna, Norris, BURNS, RAMSEY, BERTRAM, BROWN, BAGGS,OLIVER, WEAVER, HIXSON, FRIEND, BROWDER, PIPPINGER,PEARSON, DAY, BROWDER, STEPHENS

Adele Corbin

RADABAUGH, VAN CLEVE, WARD, TAYLOR, CREVISTON, SWISICK, WINTERMOTE  

Donna

Rose, Bidlack, Tilbury, Drake, Young, Gilbert.  

Gloria

HOLDEMAN, SUMMERVILLE, PASSMORE, RIEGAL, HIESTAND, HOFFMAN, MOTTER

Steve Koons

Koons,,Rogers, Partington, Replogle, Sunday, Teaford, Pember, Kettering, Laurimore, Weaver, Martin, Wann

Edward Jones

Abney, Abshire, Ademec, Albertson, Alexander, Alfele, Allen, Alstaetter, Anders, Anderson, Anthony, Apple, Arnold, Athanasiou, Bailey, Baird, Barger, Bartels, Basicker, Bauer, Beech, Begole, Bell, Billing, Birt, Bishop, Blakely, Bleau, Bliven, Bone, Bowers, Breithling, Bricker, Brighton, Buehler, Burris, Coats, Coffman, Crotinger, Dearth, Dietz, Dunham, Edinger, Emmons, Fine, Foster, Fueler, Fueller, Grant, Harless, Hartley, Harvey, Heffinger, Hood, Houdeshell, Johnson, Jones, Katon, Kaufmann, King, Kiser, Knight, Kohlhaas, Kriketou, Laris, Lawrence, Lawson, Lemon, McCan, Meeds, Miller, Minton, Morrison, Nicodemus, Richardson, Riley, Rosh, Rush, Schutte, Skinner, Smith, Springer, Trout, Ware, Whitaker, Wills, Wood, Yarbery and Zimmerman

Jerry Higgins

Higgins, Miller, Casanova, Oelling, Hahn, Welbaum, Phillips Humrichouse, Butt, Sigler, Besecker

Phyllis

Funk, Deardorff, BARKALOW, KENNEDY, VANTILBURGH, FRANCIS,SUTTON, CROCKETT, DEARDORFF.

Laura Drake

Drake,McLaughlin, Ryan, Murphy, Marker, Peck, Weaver, Kinney, Vore

Christine Richardson

Booher, Richardson, Blotner, Humrichouse, Butts, Swisher, Dunwoody

Robert D. Harter

HARTER, BAKER (BECKER), JAMES , ONKST, MANUEL, FRAME, HOLLINGER, KUNKLE, TEAFORD, FLATTER, CUNNINGHAM, PITSENBERGER ,YOUNG, THOMPSON, PETRY, RAY, WISE, JAMES, PIERSON,DAUGHERTY, BOGGS, BRUMBAUGH, MILLER, LANDIS,YOUNG, BRITTON, SHERFY, THOMPSON, REED

Cynthia GANT

GANT, LEWIS, SOPKO, SLIVER, DREW

Roger Rhoads

Rhoades, Souders, Pitsenberger, Miller, Klick, Hittle, Shauk, Surber, Smith, Shade, Oyler, Tittle

Norita Moss

SHEPHERD,BROCK,PITSENBARGER,DAVIDSON,BLISS,CLARK,AND COLSON AND ALLIED families

Joyce VANTASSELL

ARNOLD, BRUNER, BITNER?, CROMER, ESHELMAN, HORNER, MEARS, MILLS , NOGGLE, RITZ, ROGERS, SCHLECHTY, STEPHENS

Raquel Kreider-Loy

Kreider, Loy, COATE, TROUTWINE, WELBAUM, MILLER, HARE,BUCKWALTER

Marilyn Shields

Shields, Wright, Shahan, Rench , Weaver, Long, Fogle, Boyd, Shull, Burns, Blickenstaff, Boggs, Eller, Wayland, Deeter, Haney

Wayne Humphrey

Humphrey, Kramer, McClure, Kelly, Altman, Baughman, Banks, Vance, Cooper, Brenner, Short, Helm, Bowen, Wilt, Kreider, Cassell, Short,Clark

Karl Seitz

KERLIN, JEFFERIS, BEERY, SEITZ, Blosser, JEFFERIS

Dan Murray

MCCLURE,Banks, Brill, Brubaker, Chenoweth, Cockrell, Cole, Graham, Gerich,Hoover, Jefferis, Kerst, Kirsten, Levan, Merkles, Murray, Ritter, Rothenberger, Ward, Wasson

Mitzi

DALE/DEAL, Hickman/Heckman, Henry, Casto, Finney, Farley, Bame

Sue Stewart

Fryer (Fryar), Weaver

Paul Robertson

ROBERTSON,CONNING,PHERRIL, GEER, KERLINGER, BROOKS, SPENCER, PAYNE, BANKS, HARRIS

Will Sharp

Sharp, Clare, Ridge, MCNEAL, AMOS, ASHLEY, Ridge, TUBBS, UTTER, ALBRIGHT, BAKER,CLAPP

Karen Anderson

CREAGER, WAGGONER, RAPP, GREGG, DOUGLAS, DETAMORE,ANGEL

Lisa Grimes

GRIMES, BROWN, STEEHLE, WILLIAMSON, McCONNAUGHEY [McCONNAIGHEY, McCANAUGHEY], FULTON, CAMPBELL, NEWCOM,CRAWFORD, BEATY, WILLIAMSON, DAY, POE, WILLIS, EISENBARGER,ARNETT, WILLARD, MATER, POE [Pfau], MARTIN, JOHNSTON, LUDY,WARVEL, BEAM, BEANBLOSSOM, RECK, DEUBNER, BELL, BURNS,GUNTRUM, ROHRER

M. Saulque

DUMFORD, GRANGER, BUTT, SHOCKNEY, SWATHWOOD, ZECK,JONES, SALING, HUTCHINSON,SAULQUE, BICKLE, ANTHONY

Cheryl Fehring

FEHRING, HUDEPOHL, ZORN, BECK, RATLIFF, RICE, CORWIN, WEYBRIGHT, WEAVER, BURGAN, KOONTZ, SCHNORF, CRISLER, KLYMER,(Wickerham) WICKHAM, SCHNORF, KINDER, WAYLAND, CRIGLER, EVANS,GEIGER, FETTERS, SHOUP, MEHRING, CASE

Felicia Crouch

Crouch, Moore, Butts, Young, Sumner, Folkerth , Shultz, Folker, Hollingsworth, Bruner,Hunter, Fry, Earhart, Smith, Gregor

Dick Folkerth

Folkerth, Jefferis, Rite, Feirstine, Chenoweth, Harris, Wilcoxson, Potter, Thomas, Foster

Kerry Brady

CRUMRINE, BRADY

Lori Fox

Faris, DOWNING, BAIRD, GULLETT, WILLIAMS, PEACOCK, ESTEP

Susan Haines Kendall

Haines, Delk, Sweigart, Stephens, Sharp, Wagner, Garland, Vance, Hansbarger, Kerst, Throp, Finfrock, Hyde, Dynes, King, Fritz, McSherry, Shirley, Rothenberger, Wagoner, Bowers,Throp,Wicoff, Stephens, Finfrock, Bowersox, Hyde, Mikesell. Byers, Dynes, Whitaker, Vance, King,Ware, Albright, Niswonger, Stonesifer, Haines,Heimback, Shirley, Kerst, Levan, Rothenberger, Shalter, Wagoner, Lindemuth, Emerick,Wicoff, Antonides, Stephens, Sook, Lindemuth, Finfrock, Bowersox, Rauenzahner, Garland, Steel, Morgret, Hyde, Kingsbury, Mikesell , Harter, Byers,Kennady, Cole, Fields, Mills, Curless, Clapp, Harrows, Harnsbarger, Niswonger,Berry, McSherry, Stonesifer, Hobi.

Joan Carey

WILCOX, MARTIN, WAGNER, BOWERS, STINGLEY, DININGER, PARENT, WOLFE, HAGLER, LINDENMUTH, HENNING

Barney Roll

ROLL, MARTIN, FLORY, YORK, SHIELDS, STAUFFER, BASHORE, WINBIGLER, CURTIS, RUST, KREIDER, FRANTZ, MILLER, WARD, WINBIGLER, WEAVER, Culbertson, Fogle, Keagy, Miller, Martin, Overholzer, Michael, Slade, Ward, Taylor, Winpigler, Gebhart

Susan D. Engle

YOUNG, BRITTON, WICKERSHAM, KEISTER, ENGLE, SLIDER, SAWDON, ROBBINS, ARMACOST, YOUNG

Rich and Susan Fellie

MIDDLETON, TAYLOR, REAM, ELWELL, CAHILL, KELLER, SHEILDS, MEFSER/MESSER, BARR, MOWL, BIDWELL, MINNICK, GOW, CAHILL, HUFF, BENTLY, SEVERNS, McMillen, STIGGERS, STRONG, DEVER, STEPHENSON, TOBY, VANCE, KEZERTEE, HOUSEHOLDER, BURD/BIRD, PARISH, BUMGARDNER, MOORE, KNIERIUM, WISE, LORTON, HUFNAGELL, WHITE, FISHER, REED, EISENBART, EMMA, MOTE, WESTFALL

Jane Smith

Hooper, Smith, Collins, Boze, Hooper, Hartzell, Zentmeyer, McCormick, Spitler, Hartzell, Zentmyer, John, Strait, Phillips, Bailey

Michael O RECK

RECK, MUNCY, YOUNG, THARP, Pearson, CURTIS, MILLER, BOYD, FLETCHER, URMEY, HENNING, ROSE, BRANDON, SHAFFER, MUNCY, Randolph, JAYNE, HURST, STUCK, SPILLMAN, HITESHUE, /STAVER/ STOEVER, RIEGEL, BIRT, ROBBINS,DAVIDSON, BAIR, HINER, HITESHUE, KOHR, NULL/NOLL, THOMPSON, CONNER, SHOOK, ROBBINS, Nicholas, BRANDON, DAVIDSON, ALLEN, HOWE, BAI, NAGEL, THOMPSON, LESHER, MULLINER, TRADER, BIRT, SHOOK, HEGLER, BRANDON, GRIBBLE,McGREW, WELCH, BELL, ALLEN , ENGLISH, SHANNON, HOWE,SHOUP

Sherrie Sue Myers

Myers, Ray, Young, Behnken, Bashore, Ziles, Ernst, Crawford, DeLong, Aldridge, Anglebauer, Seager, Ernst , Steck, Arens, Lange, Heeter, Steck, Drayer, Berks, Frantz, Gabi , Feich(Fike, Fink), Young, Shroyer, Statler, Ray, Harter, Deardorff, Behnken, Prigge, Ahrens, Ahlers, Ernst, Heeter, Steck, Alderfer, Frantz, Moyer, Gaby, Price, Stockstill, Harter, Eller, Behnken, (Metta) Husing (Huisken), Prigge, Eckhoff, Ahlers, Eggers, Martin

Jo Kester

KESTER, CLAPP, KLINGER, BROWDER, METZCAR, COPP, PUTERBAUGH, HOTTEL,FOWLER, BREWER, GRAYMIRE, WISE, BEAN, McFARLAND, CRIPE

Melanie Mueller

BARNES, MUELLER, BARNES, GARLAND, Richardson, Hyde, Mikesell, Kingsbury, Thompson, Byers, Dynes, Davis?, Whitaker

Jacqueline Kilgren

Kilgren, Moyer, Somers, Brainard, Murray, Saxton, Swathwood, Westfall, Dixon, Porter?

Bob and Karen Richardson

WILSON,RICHARDSON, HILL, BLACK, WILSON, LONG, HILL, LUKEMIRE, CASSEL, JOHNSTON, FLINN, CLAWSON, SMITH, WICOFF, WILSON, KELLY, WOODS, McFLINN, HURIN, BARTON, BARNGROVER, HITTLE, MOIST, ZIEGLER, CLAWSON, WOODS, WELCH, DOUGLAS, HURIN, WYATT, REECE, NEWELL, HOUSTON, McGREW, WELCH, FLINN, CLAWSON, GARRISON, FOX, POWELL, HERRINGTON, GRIBBLE, AKIN, LONG, BRANDON, GRIBBLE, JACKSON

T. Under?

Gilbert, Bowers, Warner, Gilbert, Hugh , Cox, Dunham, Sands, Riffle, Griffin, Teeter, Paul, Martin, Holmes, Mendenhall, Benson, Roll

Jacque Gates

HINDSLEY RUNKLE/RUNKLES BUTTS BOOLMAN DELLINGER SCOTT ANDERSON SMITH SPARROW McCUDDY RANKIN STONE BORDERS RETZ HERBERT MILLS PYLE GATES

Betty "Byrd" Nichols

Nichols, Ullom, Byrd, Oakes, Cessna, Byrd, Radefelt, Lyme, Hollinger, West, Clark, Oakes, Delilah Walker, Landis, Byrd, Hannah Shaffer, Radefelt, Lyme, Hollinger, Brown, Cripe, Krider, Landes, Hollinger, Deeter, Brown, Kopp, Oakes, Elleman

Wayne F. Nichols

Nichols, Blagg, Whitlatch, Armentrout, Irwin, Baird, Lee, 
Rush, Roberts, Arthur, Michael, Dill, Wimmer, Henderson, 
Ullom, Woolam, Boeshaa, Pitzer, Weddle, Eiler, Baird, 
Harter, Mikesell, Kurtz, Kurtz.

Charles R. Heath

HALL, JOHNSON, HEATH, CLARK, BEERS, THOMPSON, RUDY, HOLLINGER, SHUMAKER, GARDNER, HUFNAGLE, BERGER, THOMPSON, RUDY, MCGUIRE, HAHN, POWELL, PAULIN, LANDIS, HUMMER, HOLLINGER, STOUFFER, MINNICH/MUNCH.

Marilyn English

English, Lindemann, McGuire, Backus, Metzcar

Pamela Tharp

Tharp, Fernsler, Dininger, Vannoy, Swank, Holtry, Keister, Sullenberger

Darlene Roll

NESBITT (Nisbit/Nesbit), GILBERT

Michael Shepherd

Shepherd, Swanek, McMullen, Colson, Brock, Pitsenbarger, Bliss, Clark, Williams

Forrest Ladd

LADD, STILLWELL, KARN, RICHARDSON, PAYNE , CAMPBELL , GARRETT, HILLER, BRADY, BUXTON, SMITH, HENDERSON, HAVILAND, [STUART/SEWARD] SEWART, ELSTON

Mark & Maxine Wolfal

Wolfal, Willis, Spurrier, Sauers, Lamb, Kurtz, Martin, Sharp,Turner, Stump. Lawrence, Martin, Hicks, Sauers, Pitman, Smith, Sharp

Robin Osmond

Bishop, Gorton, Osmond, Ward, Halderman, Marsh, Dunham, Baker, Gorton, Bogas, Benham, Frizell, Bogas, Sayers, Lynch, Lamb, Bogas

LeslieFinster

SPEELMAN,ANKNEY,LONG,FINFROCK,TRICK,HOLE,BRANDON,SHIVERDECKER

Douglas E. Smith

Cordell

Abraham Lincoln

Lincoln , JEFFERSON, DEEM, STRAW , BALLENGEE, CROW

James Deeter

Deeter, Heck, McGowan, Hershberger, Kosier, Beam, Pippenger, Stump, Wolfe, Kosier, Farmer, Deeter, Farmer, Peters, Shuttleworth, Dickey, Peters, VanVickle, Altman, Mahan, Dutro, Peters, Heim, Moore, Dickey , Keener, Slye, Stewart, Page, Coat, Grissom, Clawson, DeBolt, Tittle, Mote, Downing, Turrell, Reeder, Mills, Rush, Saights, Denner, Smelker, Lewis, Coat, Page, Strite, Hill, Seeds, Mitten, Light, Harman, Steed, Strite, Reynolds, John Hiller, Beauchamp, Eachhart, Westfall, Creviston, Chapman, Bryson, Lewis, Slaughter, Koon, Lewis, Kinsey, Carver, Lucas, Cathe, Rush

Katherine Diviak

Cordell, Huff

Cheri A. Longbrake

Longbrake, Bushee, Howey, Weidner, Snyder, Daubenmauer

Mason Ripp

RIPP, LESHER, HAWKER, WELCH, WOODMAN, SHARP, BRILL, BROOKS,HOKE, MASON

Lorri Whitehead

Alyea, Crowell, Myers, Boehringer, Miller, Culbertson, 
Wonner, Heironimus, Kessler, and Coblentz.
         
         Cindy Gant Sopko
         DREW, THATCHER, SMITH, BLISS, WERT
         
         Sharon  Butsch  Freeland
         BAILEY,  BIRUM,  BOHRER,  BOYER,  BRENNER,  BROCK,  BROWN,  CADWALLADER, 
COMPTON,  COSTELLO,  CRICK,  CRISLER,  DISHER,  FRIESNER,  HARRAMAN,
HARRIMAN,  HENDERSON,  HOKE,  HOPPER,  JACOBS,  JOH,  KLEM,  MARTIN, 
MIKESELL,  MOTE,  MOYER,  MOYER,  MULLINEX,  OLINGER,  POPPAW,  RAHN, 
RIEGEL,  SATTERLY,  SHEPHERD,  STRAIT,  STUART,  SWISHER,  TEAGARDIN, 
TEEGARDEN,  UNDERWOOD,  WEAVER,  WEHRLEY,  WITTERS.

 

Copyright 2001 Laura M. Drake and The Darke County List

If you would like to add to this site, contact: Webmaster

Nova Development Art Explosion