"> Blood or Marriage linked relatives of Francis G CRESSEY
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

PicoSearch
THE EASIEST WAY TO FIND WHAT YOU NEED IN NZ
NZS.com : New Zealand Web Directory and Search Engine
Francis G CRESSEY

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Essie Hilda COWDREY

Francis G CRESSEY

  • Marriage: Essie Hilda COWDREY in 1935 in Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Also Known As: FRANK CRESSEY.


picture

Francis married Essie Hilda COWDREY, daughter of William COWDREY and Essie Medhurst FISHER, in 1935 in Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. (Essie Hilda COWDREY was born in 1915 in Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. and died on 26 Aug 1989 in South Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia.)


This site is a member of WebRing. To browse visit here.
Bravenet SiteRing The GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH SiteRing

This site owned by
Graeme Adams
Previous Site List Sites Random Site Join Ring Next Site
SiteRing by Bravenet.com
Free Guestbook from Bravenet.com Free Guestbook from Bravenet.com



Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 29 Jun 2014 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia