Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Early Schools of Fulton County


Fulton School, Ai, Ohio
Alumni List
1960 - 1968




Class of 1960
Barbara Arps (Ed Churchill)
Delpha A. Barnes (Larry Smith)
Cecelia Carter (Jerry Jones)
Sandy Emahiser (Richard Sturgill)
Jerry Enyart (Mary Ann Mohler)
James W. Foster (Rose Marie Wells)
Daniel Gillen
Richard Halpin
Jerry Hoffman
John Jagielski
John Laver
Karen Leininger (Loren Hess)
Rachel McQuillen (Steve Hoadley)
Elaine Miller (Mike Ruffner)
John Puppos
Larry Roberts
Mike Ruffner (Elaine Miller)
Edna Snyder (Palm)
Carolyn Slagel (Jenkins)

Class of 1961
Nancy Barnes (James Frybarger)
James Frybarger (Nancy Barnes)
Donald Gillen
Roger Gillen
Cheryl Hammond (Samuel L. Everett)
Lois Johnson (Calvin Bernholtz)
Marilyn Koepfer (Ted Tilly)
Sharon Kruez (John Coakley)
Larry Langendefer
Audi Laver (John Juqua)
John Norris
Richard Pinkelman
Rebecca Puppos (Winters)
James Saeger
Betty Seiler (Gene Weber)
John Spengler (Sandy Tuggle)
Iness Taft (J. C. Lowe)
Earl Thomas
Douglas Vasko
Richard Watkins (Rita S. Alves)

Class of 1962
Fae Elliot (Lee Woodring)
Peter Everett
Jean Hoffman (Ray Shall)
Alfred Honeywell
Dale Miller
Mark Owens
Carol Putman (William Segrist)
Judy Roberts (Jack Burton)
Harriett Ruffner (Tom Cunningham)
Judy Saeger (Dave Hubley)
David Snyder
Beulah Taft (John Holden)
Lee Roy Toms
Fred Wells

Class of 1963
Steve Arps
Karen Bickford (Robert Grams)
Dorothy Cook (Yurosko)
Karen Sue Elton (Biggs)
Max Fetterman
John Frybarger
Joe Gillen
Joanne McQuillin (Gera)
Martha Parker (Rev. Robert Hollowell)
Kay Patyi (Larry Grandey)
LeRoy Pfaff
Gloria Stout (William Reigsecker)
Jackie Spengler (Don Bettinger)
Clarence J. Snyder

Class of 1964
Ellison W. Blaylock
John Brown
Howard Case
Steve Emahiser
Beth Garsey (Sack)
Gene Gillen (Sue Frybarger)
Phil Griesinger
Lenny Hildreth
Jack Hoffman (Judy Pierce)
Karen Johnson (Myers)
Tom Kelham
Galen Krieger
CRMC Allan E. Lehman
Roger Lee Fetterman
Carol McQuillin (Art Hoadley)
Gloria Miller
Bob Mossing
James Norris
James Owens
Mike Owens
Lois Parker (Everett Pass)
SandraTuggle (John Spengler)
Linda Walter (Hilton)
Ruth Ann Walter(Roger Hilton)
Linda Watkins (Roger Harmon)
Sharon Wiles (Weber)

Class of 1965
David Arps
Sandra Avina (Ted Georgoff)
Cheryl Borck (Whittscheck)
Gary Everett
Sue Frybarger (Gene Gillen)
Sandra Garsey
Gary E. Hoffman
Daniel Honeywell
Max Johnson
Gale Keller
Karol Kistler (Renzie Smith)
Marilyn Krieger (Jackson)
Janet Lehman (James Ruple)
David Miller
Marilyn Kay Parker (Larry Welch)
Carolyn Pfaff (John Potter)
Judy Pierce (Jack Hoffman)
Cheryl Segrist
Richard Smith
Kena Jean Stout (Spangler)
David Toms
Judy Tuggle (Arlen Peabody)
Bennett Vaughn
John Warner
Richard Welter


Class of 1966
Linda A. Bickford (Nara)
David Cufr
Priscilla Geer (David Thomas)
John Georgia
Sandra Gillen (Fields)
Thomas Gillen
Connie Habel (J. D. Stephens)
Dennis Hoffman (Kristen Robasser)
Joan Jagielski (William Gorsuch)
Larry Moores
Kristen Robasser (Dennis Hoffman)
Doyle Salsberry
Teresa Segrist (Kennedy)
Susann Stout (Pemberton)
Mike Strayer
Michael Szabo
Earl Toms

Class of 1967
Suzanne Avina
Carol Baker (Dave Johnson)
Ken Brown
Rose Mary Case (Dennis DeCius)
Gene Eckley
Christine Geer (Ray Patterson)
Harold Hoffman
Jeff Hughes
Kathy Keller (Larry Seigneur)
Barbara Lehman (John Maillard)
Gilbert Martinez
Karen Patyi (Gerald L. Neill)
Linda Pierce (John Freeworth)
Vallorie Thomas
Susan Elizabeth Walbolt (Robert Tousel)



Class of 1968
Mary Arps (Thompson)
Bonnie Bernath (Donald Ditch)
Gary Cole
Connie Cramer (David Tanner)
Elaine Elton
Allen Everett
Roy Gillen
Bill Gorey
Debbie Habel (Darryl Langenderfer)
Ron Halpin
Becky Hoffman (Jaessing)
Mike Holmes
Dennis Linehan
John Martinez
Patricia Mossing
Richard O’Neill
Linda Parker (Snyder)
Beverly Roberts (Singh)
Pam Segrist
Don Shipman
Barbara Simmons (Cawthorne)
Clair Stoll
Kenneth Stout
Scott Szabo
Bob Whetstine
Steve Young

Class of 1969
Graduated from Evergreen School.




























Previous Page: Classes 1950 - 1959.

Return To Front Page





Fulton County, Ohio School Photos
URL: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~keller/school/schol/alumnilist06.html
Web page created October 11, 2009
by Charles Paul Keller

The letter EMAIL:  
     Click here to send me an email with your comments, Corpmiz@aol.com

You are visitor number

Please visit
The Fulton County Chapter of the O.G. S. .
Consider joining to support research and
to find your family history.