Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Early Schools of Fulton County


Fulton School, Ai, Ohio
Alumni List
1940 - 1949




Class of 1940
Keith Babcock
Frances Baker (Kenneth Smith)
Evelyn Clifton (Marion Lehman)
Annabelle B. Brill (Harry D. VanderHoven)
Jeanette Estle (Wilfred Spranger
Lyle George
Herthel Hite
Florence Johnson (Lyle Salsberry)
James Krieger
Wilma Krieger (Kermit Hatfield)
Marion Lehman (Evelyn Clifton)
Danny Mohr
Helen Poca (Burl Woody)
Florence Rechtine (Warren Harding)
Frances Robasser (Charles Georgia)




Class of 1941
James Bryan
Frederick Bernath
Hazel Cook (Ralph Leonard)
John David
Helen Griswack (CiaVerella)
Marvin Herrick
Ruby Johnson
Oscar Kandik
Clarence Krieger
June Krieger (Paul Johnson)
Lorraine Manley
Janey Mann (Keller)
Jeanette Mizer (Herbert Keller)
Floyd Perkins
Marjory Shipman (Clark)
Betty Thomas (Danny Mohr)
LaVern Wise (Clair Hines)
Peter Wyckoff

Class of 1942
Janet Babcock (Leguire)
Charles Bernath
Wilma Borck (Paul Robinson)
Wilma Dell Bowers (Emmert)
Phyllis Donnelly (Burns/Graham)
Meredith George (Robert Herrick)
Rita Gillen (Howard Valentine)
Richard Griesinger)
Verna Lou Griesinger (Herbert Garsey)
Alvin Gross
Anna Lou Hable (A. Hepfinger)
Margaret Jewell (Howard Walter)
Florence Perkins (Robert Leemaster)
Harry Radzimoski
Gladys Warner (McKinley)
Ruth Willson (Gail Andre)
James Wilson (Patricia)
Margaret Winter (Stanley Munson)
Theodore Winter

Class of 1943
Richard Bowers
Dorothy Cole (Rev. Harold Black)
Stanley Cook
Jack Dennis (Anna Willson)
Robert A. Kigar
Ralph Krieger, Jr.
Walter Lawrence
Barton Manley
Russell Merrill
Donna Mizer (Homer Ellis)
Virginia Poorman (Arthur Fisher)
Lula Radin (Richard Stamm)
Kenneth Robasser
Robert Snyder
Donald Vaughn
- Anna Willson (Jack Dennis)




Class of 1944
Owen Carroll (Nora Jane Vaughn)
Dorothy Estel (David Forrest, Jr.)
David Forrest, Jr. (Dorothy Estel)
Eugene Gombash
Maxine Hable (Kenneth Stout)
Marcia Hilton (Clifford Shartzer)
Rita Hite (Earl Lee)
Mary Lou Moore (Bennett)
Sylvia Mossing (Milford Hann)
Joyce Putman (Paul Williams)
Harold Schmitz
Sidney Shipman
Paul Snyder
Bernice Stilwill (Wilson Hunter)
Nora Jane Vaughn (Owen Carroll)
Helen Winter (Harold Bostdorf)

Class of 1945
Gerald Bernath
George Borck
Norman Bratton
Dorothy Elton (Wm. Plenna Clear)
Harold Galbraith
Ella Caroline Hallett (Peter Rywalski)
Patricia Merrill (Robert Weatherly)
Violet Poorman (Robert Horner)
Marguerite Snyder (Julius Lueke)
Frieda Shipman (Morgan)
Ila Jo Willson (William Lueck)
Joan Wilson (Herbert Plassman)





Class of 1946
Doris Elton
John Estel, Jr.
William Gorey
Virginia Hartbarger (James Arnold)
Stanley Hilton
Ivan Kigar (Leta Herrick)
Bernadine Krieger (Ronald Overmyer)
Duane Lau
Eulaine Lau
Kathryn Sue Mizer (Spenser)
Golda Naveau (Jack Boyer)
Donald Snyder






Class of 1947
Ramon Battin (Janice Habel)
Helen Carroll (Robert Adams)
Marvin Donnelly (Joan Schumacher
     married 26 July 1949)
Donald Forrest
Marvin Johnson
Marilyn Putman (Don Walker)
Laura Poorman (Charles Peebles)
Allyn Schmitz
Eleanor Saunders Shafter
Donald Simon (Rose Marie Cufr)
Leo Szabo
Bernada Rechtine (Harold G. Miller)
Florence Thomas (Gordon Dukes)
Homer Watkins
Luella Watkins (Edwin Makula)
Wilma Willson (Virgil Sloan)

Class of 1948
Sue Marie Babcock (Calvin Bixler)
Luella Beroske (Virgil Fitzsimmons)
Kenneth Borck (Lenora Edith Pebbles
     married 16 Jun 1951 in Swanton, Oh)
     d/o Ray & Clarissa (Pickles) Peebles)
Verna Bratton (Bryce Keough)
Edward (Earl) Bryan)
Rose Marie Cufr (Simon/Morr)
John Dowling
Leta Herrick (Bob Adams)
Isabelle Hite (Carl Meads)
Mary Huber (Dean Leedy)
John Mizer (Jo Huber)
Betty Newhouse (Gahlon Kunkle)
Don W. Shipman


Class of 1949
Patricia Burkey (1st Claude Simon,
     2nd Leland Dorsey)
Marion Dowling (Thomas Onweller)
Janice Habel (Ramon Battin)
Harold Martin
Ruby Moore (Robert Ewald)
Isreal (Bud) Putman
Zuma M. Roberts (James Torbett)
Delores Schmitz (Lowell Sommers)
Betty Shipman (Don Hazlett)
Claude Simon
Dorothy Snyder (Alvin Hill)
Gerald Snyder











Next Page: Classes 1950 - 1959.

Previous Page: Classes 1930 - 1939.

Return To Front Page





Fulton County, Ohio School Photos
URL: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~keller/school/schol/alumnilist04.html
Web page created October 10, 2009
by Charles Paul Keller

The letter EMAIL:  
     Click here to send me an email with your comments, Corpmiz@aol.com

You are visitor number

Please visit
The Fulton County Chapter of the O.G. S. .
Consider joining to support research and
to find your family history.