Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   



Early Schools of Fulton County


Fulton School, Ai, Ohio
Alumni List
1908 - 1919



Class of 1908

Oliver Hable
Orpha Saeger (Gail Bulkley)
Glenn Simpson
Grace Vaughan Photo (Earl Habel)
Clarence Willson Photo

Class of 1909

No Graduates




Class of 1910

Florence Fauble (John Clifton)
Flossie Robasser (Wm. Weir)
Edna Sheffer
Lawrence Sheffer
William F. Smith (Pearl Smith)
Ruby Stillwill (Roy O. Merrill)
Vivian Vaughn Photo (L. O. Griesinger)

Class of 1911

Meredyth Biddle (Photo) (Hiett Carson)
Rosa Brown (Frank Youngblood)
Harry Donovan
Lucy Merrill (Clark Drennan)
Roy Merrill (Ruby Stillwill)



Class of 1912

Russell Clymer
Edith Harger (Walter C. Williams)
Paul Manley (Gladys Valter)
Orra Watkins (Florence Margaret
     Brunner)
Verno Weihl (Harry Dickinson)
Shirley Willson Photo
     (mother was Clara Vaughn)

Class of 1913

Clarence Carroll
Gladys Cunningham (Maltby)
Koryl Merrill (Guy Green)






Class of 1914

Amy Brown (Robert Youngblood)
Harold Dowling
Lawrence Jake Griesinger (Vivian
     Vaughn)
Amy Sheffer (Will Sheets)
Mary Manley (Paul Sattler)
Lawrence Wentz

Class of 1915

Grace Mohr (Wm. Bryan)
Howard Pfaff
Alice Pittman (Orrin Geitgey)
Helen Savage (Florin Jasin)
Donna Schug (Edger Weihl)
Geneva Schug (Wilbur Hart)
Edgar Weihl (Donna Schug)

Class of 1916

Rachel Biddle
Carl Bowers
Harold Clifton
Marjorie Clifton (Mrs. K. G. Vaughn)
Mildred Merrill (Dale Shelt)
Riley J, Sipe
Gladys Valter (Paul Manley)
Vera Van Horn (C. J. W. Luttrell)
Frances Vaughn Photo (Evan Overmyer)
Gertrude Vaughn (Thurlo Judson)
Herma Wilson (Mrs. A. J. Belprez)

Class of 1917

Clyde Babcock
Nellie Babcock (Paul Watkins)
Harold Everett (Bernadine Craig)
Grace Griesinger (H. Gingrich)
Homer Kline
Eva M. Pittman (Willard Trowbridge)
Kathryn Schwyn (Emil Huber)
Nancy Sipe (Floyd Holland)
Dorr Watkins (Opal Mae Richards)



Class of 1918

Eva Deck (Henry Holloway)
LaVern Dowling (King)
Ruth Habel (Arby Burkey)
Fred Keller
Archie Krieger (Ethel Johnson)
Ralph Mohr
Ruth Potter (Loren Austin)
Dorothy Putman (D. Forrest)

Class of 1919

Arvella Carroll (Louis Blanchard)
Hope Everett
Mildred Griesinger (Harold Van Meer)
O. William Hable (Mary Edith Loveall)
Opal Kline (Emil Zeck)
Thelma Schug (Vernon Salter)
Flossie Wentz (Edward Eicher)





Next Page: Classes 1920 - 1929.

Return To Front Page

Fulton County, Ohio School Photos
URL: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~keller/school/schol/alumnilist01.html
Web page created October 10, 2009
by Charles Paul Keller

The letter EMAIL:  
     Click here to send me an email with your comments, Corpmiz@aol.com

You are visitor number

Please visit
The Fulton County Chapter of the O.G. S. .
Consider joining to support research and
to find your family history.