Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   



Mr. Brodenbender       Defiance, Ohio
"Thou wert my guide, phiosopher and friend"
A. B. Defiance College

Mr. Shipe       Philadelphia, Pa.
"High erected thoughts seated
in a heart of courtesy."
B. A. Ohio Northern University

Miss Schwab       Toledo, Ohio
"Good manners and soft words have
brought many a difficult thing pass."
A. B. Heilderberg College

Miss Fashbugh       Delta, Ohio
"The mildest manners with the bravest mind."
B. S. Special in Music Bowling Green State College

Mr. Karnes       Defiance, Ohio
"A man he seems of cheerful yesterday
and confident tomorrow."
A. B. Defiance College

Miss Reynolds       Defiance, Ohio
"A merry heart maketh a cheerful countenance."
A. B. Defiance College








JUNIOR CLASS
Kenneth Cole
Harrison Dennis
Iva Dell Foley
Robert Foster
Jeanette Greisinger
Merlin Habel
Margaret Herrick
Paul Johnson
Faith Lawrence
Vivian Mann
Margaret Ann Robasser
Anna Mary Snyder
Harold Taylor
Vernedene Vaughn

Class Sponsor - F. L. Shipe
Class Colors - Brown and Black








SOPHOMORE CLASS
Harry Crosby
Dorthoy Dennis
Genevieve Everett
Le Roy George
Julius Gombash
Maynard Hable
Madeline Klein
Betty Hanley
Vera Vaughn
Ronald Robasser
Doris Saegar
Helen Snyder
Elinen Smout
Ruth Shipman
Wayne Stilwell
Leona Sabo
Geraldine Vaughn
Carole Willson

Class Sponser - Miss Grace Flasbaugh
Class Colors - Maroon and White








FRESHMAN CLASS
Keith Babcock
Frances Baker
Annabelle Brill
Evelyn Clifton
Mary Crosby
Jeanette Estel
Lyle George
Harthel Hite
Florence Johnson
James Krieger
Wilma Krieger
Marion Lehman
Danny Mohr
Juluis Poca
Helen Poca
Frances Robasser
Rachel Stevens
Vencil Turi

Class Sponsor - Mr. Harold Karnes
Class Colors - Purple and Gold








8th Grade
Frederick Bernath
Hazel Cook
John David
Jeanette Dennis
Mary Harris
Ruby Johnson
Clarence Krieger
June Krieger
Janey Mann
Lorraine Manley
Jeanette Mizer
Floyd Perkins
Lyle Salsberry
Francis Sabage
Frank Sabo
Marjorie Shipman
Betty Thomas
Althea Vaughn
LaVerne Wise
Peter Wycoff
Richard Wycoff

Class Advisor - Miss Lena L. Reynolds

7th Grade
Janet Babcock
Billy Barber
Charles Barneth
Wilma Borck
Wilma Dell Bower
Phyllis Donnely
Meredith George
Richard Griesinger
Verna Lau Griesinger
Anna Lau Habel
Evelyn Harris
Margaret Jewel
Florence Perkins
Clair Thomas
Oscar Tuiri
Marian Walters
Gladys Warner
James Willson
Walter Weaver
Ruth Willson

Class Advisor - Mrs. Florence Feterman




Page 1 of AI 1937

Back to Fulton County Schools




Fulton County, Ohio School Photos
Created October 21, 2002
Web page by Charles Paul Keller
Photos scanned by Robert Louis Keller
Copyright 2002

The letter EMAIL:   Click here to send me an email with your comments, Corpmiz@aol.com

URL: http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~keller/school/schol/ai1937a.html

You are visitor number