Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Cornwall Online Census Project

“Bringing YOUR ancestors to YOU, free of charge!”

1881—Transcript of Piece RG11/2318

Transcription/Checking Team was Malcolm Rule (Aus)

Table of Contents—1881

H.M. Shipping

Civil Parish of Falmouth, Eccl. District of -

Folio 2 Page 1

The headers for H.M.S. Ganges suggest that there should be 36 pages containing 535 people on board plus a further 112 not on board. There are only 16 pages present and, as there of no missing folio numbers, it suggests that they have been lost for some time. The majority of the missing names will be for boys aged about 16–17. There is also mention of H.M.Brig Skylark with 13 people but it is possible that this was located “Off Drake’s Island, Plymouth” and is enumerated there.

,(H.M.S. Ganges) Plymouth,1,Arthur N. Fanshawe,Crew,,,,Commander (Not On Board),\- Unknown,,En note:Ganges inc H M S Sealark. 112 ashore
,,,Gerard R. Bromley,Crew,,,,Lieutenant (Not On Board),\- Unknown,,
,,,John H. Henderson,Crew,M,32,,Lieutenant,Worth Nr Sandwich Kent,,
,,,Patrick Keelan,Crew,M,43,,Head Surgeon,\- Ireland,,
,,,George Frood,Crew,M,41,,Gunner,Dartmouth Devon,,
,,,Peter Shea,Crew,M,35,,Boatswain,\- Ireland,,
,,,Edwin Edwards,Crew,M,50,,Carpenter,Torpoint Cornwall,,
,,,Joseph Warren,Crew,M,42,,Master At Arms,Bristol Gloucestershire,,
,,,George S. Stainer,Crew,S,37,,Hd Naval Schoolmaster,Swanage Dorset,,
,,,Alfred H. Martin,Crew,S,27,,Writer 2,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Ebenezer Greenham,Crew,S,27,,Naval Schoolmaster,North Subhandon Somerset,,
,,,Joseph Crook,Crew,M,35,,Naval Schoolmaster,Bolton Lancashire,,
,,,Thomas F. Farrow,Crew,S,23,,Naval Schoolmaster,Newhaven Sussex,,
,,,Robert J. Taylor,Crew,M,24,,Naval Schoolmaster,Stonehouse Devon,,
,,,Nathaniel Ruddock,Crew,M,23,,Naval Schoolmaster,\- Ireland,,
,,,Unknown E. Ball,Crew,S,21,,Naval Schoolmaster,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Harry B. Waterhouse,Crew,S,21,,Naval Schoolmaster,Gosport Hampshire,,

Folio 2 Page 2

,,,John Burt,Crew,M,36,,Ship's Cook,\- Ireland,,
,,,George W. Bishop,Crew,S,28,,Chief Bandmaster,Exmouth Devon,,
,,,Nicholas Durant,Crew,M,33,,Ship's Corporal 1 C,Portchester Hampshire,,
,,,Benjamin Evridge,Crew,M,35,,Ship's Corporal 1 C,Portsmouth Hampshire,,
,,,Samuel J. Luscombe,Crew,M,40,,Ship's Corporal 1 C,Stoke Fleming Devon,,
,,,Josephin E. H. Howard,Crew,M,30,,Ship's Corporal 1 C,Lezant Cornwall,,
,,,William Sowden,Crew,M,33,,Ship's Corporal 1 C,Torpoint Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Berridge,Crew,M,27,,Gunner's Mate,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Joseph Rowe,Crew,M,28,,Gunner's Mate,Torpoint Cornwall,,
,,,Giles J. Willing,Crew,M,24,,Gunner's Mate,Brixham Devon,,
,,,William Bonstow,Crew,M,33,,Gunner's Mate,Exmouth Devon,,
,,,James Buike,Crew,S,32,,Quarter Master,\- Ireland,,
,,,George Julian,Crew,S,38,,Quarter Master,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Denis Driscoll,Crew,S,31,,Quarter Master,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,George J. Brooks,Crew,M,28,,Yeoman Of Signals,Torpoint Cornwall,,
,,,Wm. B. Worrall,Crew,M,36,,Cap Of The Hold,Clifton Somerset,,
,,,William Lind,Crew,M,47,,Sailmaker,Sunderland Co. Durham,,
,,,John Le tissier,Crew,M,28,,Ropemaker,\- Guernsey,,
,,,Philip Conday,Crew,M,43,,Carpenter's Mate,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Joseph Coffin,Crew,M,34,,Armourer,Bideford Devon,,

Folio 3 Page 3

,,,Charles W. Woodrow,Crew,M,38,,Plumber,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Patrick Barrett,Crew,S,33,,Sick Berth Steward,\- Ireland,,
,,,George Lobb,Crew,S,36,,Boatswain's Mate,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Couch,Crew,M,29,,Cap Forecastle,Michelstow Cornwall,,
,,,William J. Jackett,Crew,M,24,,Cap Main Top,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,James J. Harwood,Crew,M,28,,Cap Fore Top,Wolborough Devon,,
,,,Alfred Mullinger,Crew,M,30,,Cap Fore Top,Portsea Hampshire,,
,,,Edward Gilmartin,Crew,M,35,,Cap Qr Dk Men,\- Ireland,,
,,,James White,Crew,S,34,,Cap Mast,\- Ireland,,
,,,James Adams,Crew,M,24,,2nd Cap Forecastle,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Thomas J. Darton,Crew,M,24,,2nd Cap Main Top,Stoke Devon,,
,,,James Donoghue,Crew,S,27,,2nd Cap Fore Top,\- Ireland,,
,,,James Redler,Crew,S,28,,Signalman,Brushford Somerset,,
,,,Frederick Edmunds,Crew,S,27,,Cap Mizen Top,Newport I O W Hampshire,,
,,,William J. Cauley,Crew,S,25,,Cap Mizen Top,Anthony Cornwall,,
,,,John Stevens,Crew,S,26,,Cooper,Charlestown Cornwall,,
,,,Frederick J. C. Barnes,Crew,S,29,,Leading Seaman,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Alfred Horon,Crew,S,25,,Leading Seaman,\- Ireland,,
,,,Edward H. Hammond,Crew,S,22,,Able Seaman,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Benjamin J. Comjard,Crew,S,21,,Able Seaman,Sheerness Kent,,

Folio 3 Page 4

,,,George Kent,Crew,S,22,,Able Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,James Palmer,Crew,S,21,,Able Seaman,Devonport Devon,,
,,,James Comer,Crew,S,24,,Able Seaman,St Stephens Cornwall,,
,,,Richard Rendle,Crew,S,21,,Able Seaman,Stoke Devon,,
,,,John R. Soaper,Crew,S,25,,Able Seaman,Devonport Devon,,
,,,William Weeks,Crew,S,22,,Able Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,William Gurney,Crew,S,21,,Able Seaman,Lapford Devon,,
,,,John Rowe,Crew,S,20,,Able Seaman,Veryan Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Ward,Crew,M,26,,Stoker,Devonport Devon,,
,,,James Teague,Crew,M,38,,Stoker,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Charles F. Osborne,Crew,S,22,,Blacksmith's Crew,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,John Peters,Crew,W,33,,Carpenter's Crew,Stoke Devon,,
,,,Edwin Parker,Crew,S,20,,Writer 3rd Class,St Marys Scilly Is. Cornwall,,
,,,John J. Tillman,Crew,S,17,,Ordinary 2nd Class,Great Crosby Lancashire,,
,,,Walter Pascoe,Crew,S,22,,Captain's Cook,Budock Cornwall,,
,,,George Stevens,Crew,S,42,,Ward Room Cook,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Henry J. Hoar,Crew,S,35,,Warrant Officer's Cook,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Stephen Smith,Crew,S,19,,Bandsman 2nd Cl,London Middlesex,,
,,,Frederick Bellamy,Crew,S,17,,Bandsman 2nd Cl,London Middlesex,,
,,,Jeremiah Connor,Crew,S,18,,Ships Stewards Asst,Portsea Hampshire,,

Folio 4 Page 5

,,,Edwin Duncan,Crew,S,22,,Asst Sick Bth Attdt,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Richard Kevern,Crew,M,49,,Tailor,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,George Pengelly,Crew,S,23,,Tailor,Okehampton Devon,,
,,,Daniel Furze,Crew,M,23,,Shoemaker,Tavistock Devon,,
,,,Daniel Viant,Crew,M,24,,Shoemaker,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Thomas Ives,Crew,S,33,,Butcher,Southampton Hampshire,,
,,,William B. Bone,Crew,M,26,,Warrant Officer's Servant,St Budeaux Cornwall,,
,,,William Crosskill,Crew,M,21,,Cook's Mate 1 C,Norwich Norfolk,,
,,,John Nicholls,Crew,M,53,,Barber,St Stephen Cornwall,,
,,,Joseph H. Jones,Crew,S,16,,Ship's Steward's Boy,\- Ireland,,
,,,James Kessel,Crew,S,20,,Naval Schoolmasters Servant,St Ives Cornwall,,
,,,Henry Massey,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Illogan Cornwall,,
,,,Francis J. M. Harper,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,St Agnes Cornwall,,
,,,John J. Barrett,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Birmingham Warwickshire,,
,,,John Brierley,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Manchester Lancashire,,
,,,David Richards,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,\- Scotland,,
,,,Henry C. Hendy,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Redruth Cornwall,,
,,,Charles Iliffe,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Birmingham Warwickshire,,
,,,John Rowlands,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Aberdare Glamorganshire,,
,,,John Hall,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Hull Yorkshire,,

Folio 4 Page 6

,,,James Murray,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,George Mitchell,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Thomas Sweeney,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,John P. Dowrick,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Veryan Cornwall,,
,,,Robert German,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,St Just Cornwall,,
,,,Peter Mc kinnon,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,\- Scotland,,
,,,Peter Kelly,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Weedon Northamptonshire,,
,,,George H. Bogue,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Wolverhampton Staffordshire,,
,,,Samuel E. H. Kevern,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Joseph A. Green,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,St Just Cornwall,,
,,,Samuel Jones,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Gerrans Cornwall,,
,,,David Harris,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Challicombe Devon,,
,,,James Dempsey,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,Thomas Mullineux,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Manchester Lancashire,,
,,,William Fawkes,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Dalston Staffordshire,,
,,,William J. Andrews,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,St Erme Cornwall,,
,,,William G. Edwards,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,St Just Cornwall,,
,,,John Harding,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Camborne Cornwall,,
,,,William M. Sinton,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Scotland,,
,,,Joseph Worrall,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Stratford On Avon Warwickshire,,

Folio 5 Page 7

,,,Thomas Brown,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Wolverhampton Staffordshire,,
,,,Harry Baker,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Sedgley Staffordshire,,
,,,Jesse Hindley,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Wolverhampton Staffordshire,,
,,,Alfred Tabor,Crew,S,17,,Signal Boy,St Giles Northamptonshire,,
,,,William Crump,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Quedgley Gloucestershire,,
,,,William Baker,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,Sidney Ravenhill,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,Samuel Stevens,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Clevedon Somerset,,
,,,William Rendell,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Edward T. Pixton,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Bury Lancashire,,
,,,John Edgerton,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Ellsmore Shropshire,,
,,,Edward Bache,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Much Wenlock Shropshire,,
,,,Henry Gallacher,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,\- Scotland,,
,,,Alexander Gray,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Scotland,,
,,,John O'brien,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,John Golley,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Gerrans Cornwall,,
,,,Henry Snell,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Veryan Cornwall,,
,,,Joseph B. Pullen,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,London Middlesex,,
,,,John Proudsfoot,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Bermondsey Surrey,,
,,,William Taylor,Crew,S,15,,Boy 1st Class,Sidmouth Devon,,

Folio 5 Page 8

,,,Thomas Richards,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Samuel Holmes,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Chesterfield Derbyshire,,
,,,Denis Donovan,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Edward Rendell,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,West Coker Somerset,,
,,,Harry Allaway,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Leigh Worcestershire,,
,,,Henry Jones,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,James Martyn,Crew,S,16,,Boy 1st Class,St Clements Cornwall,,
,,,Benjamin Thomas,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Mylor Cornwall,,
,,,William Dungey,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Carhayes Cornwall,,
,,,Alexander V. Tucker,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Carhayes Cornwall,,
,,,John W. Harris,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Veryan Cornwall,,
,,,William Bush,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,St Germans Cornwall,,
,,,George W. F. Thomas,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Bedminster Somerset,,
,,,Albert Wright,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Munsley Herefordshire,,
,,,John Magner,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Patrick Cramer,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Joseph F. Parker,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Portsea Hampshire,,
,,,James Mooney,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Halifax Yorkshire,,
,,,John Toohig,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Birkenhead Cheshire,,
,,,Thomas Prescott,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Liverpool Lancashire,,

Folio 6 Page 9

,,,William J. Paltridge,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Penzance Cornwall,,
,,,Charles Mitchell,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Mylor Cornwall,,
,,,John J. Hutchinson,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Limehouse Middlesex,,
,,,Phillip Cubbage,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Islington Middlesex,,
,,,Patrick Arundel,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,John J. Brain,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Ruarden Gloucestershire,,
,,,Alfred Evans,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,East Dean Gloucestershire,,
,,,James Kent,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Quinnington Gloucestershire,,
,,,Charles Webster,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Burton On Trent Staffordshire,,
,,,Thomas Hughes,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Aston Warwickshire,,
,,,Thomas R. Dodd,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,George Crowe,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,West Rudham Norfolk,,
,,,Francis W. Hamilton,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Rhymney Monmouthshire,,
,,,William A. Bumford,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,Joseph Davis,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Walcot Somerset,,
,,,Charles Mountain,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,Jacob J. Holbrook,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,Walter Shephard,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Taunton Somerset,,
,,,Robert Cameron,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Scotland,,
,,,John R. Stewart,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Chelsea Middlesex,,

Folio 6 Page 10

,,,William James,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Tavistock Devon,,
,,,Henry Gardiner,Crew,,,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Unknown,,Record crossed out
,,,Arthur Kyte,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Ross Herefordshire,,
,,,William J. Bell,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Lambeth Middlesex,,
,,,Charles Crane,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,John Mead,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Bridgewater Somerset,,
,,,Worthis W. Allsopp,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Brislington Gloucestershire,,
,,,William Hicks,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Bedminster Gloucestershire,,
,,,William H. Clarke,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Birmingham Warwickshire,,
,,,Thomas Martin,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Wolverhampton Staffordshire,,
,,,John Cattle,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Foxhill Warwickshire,,
,,,John Jones,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Towcester Northamptonshire,,
,,,John Kirby,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Daniel Hennessey,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Richard Hosking,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,St Austell Cornwall,,
,,,William Richards,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Weston Super Mare Somerset,,
,,,Thomas H. Snell,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Chardstock Dorset,,
,,,William J. White,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,St Margts Gloucestershire,,Place born might be St Mary's
,,,William Travis,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Birmingham Warwickshire,,
,,,Daniel Barber,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,\- Ireland,,

Folio 7 Page 11

,,,Michael Mullins,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Denis Begley,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,Place born: Canada West B S crossed out
,,,William E. Preece,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Millage Staffordshire,,
,,,Charles Forden,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Woolwich Kent,,
,,,Harry Langford,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Birmingham Warwickshire,,
,,,Alfred J. Pook,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Tiverton Devon,,
,,,Percival C. Marshall,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Freshwater I O W Hampshire,,
,,,Eli Wilkinson,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Halifax Yorkshire,,
,,,George Blakensan,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,North Littleton Worcestershire,,
,,,William Rogers,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,St Keverne Cornwall,,
,,,Pascoe J. Crocker,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Ruan Cornwall,,
,,,Joseph Hartley,Crew,S,17,,Boy 2nd Class,Salford Lancashire,,
,,,James Denton,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Bately Yorkshire,,
,,,Alexander Hendry,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Scotland,,
,,,Robert Alexander,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Scotland,,
,,,Frederick Simmons,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,James H. Leason,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Tatenhill Staffordshire,,
,,,James E. Davenport,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Burton On Trent Staffordshire,,
,,,George H. Tyrer,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Aughton Lancashire,,
,,,Samuel Rail,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Falmouth Cornwall,,

Folio 7 Page 12

,,,Charles Pascoe,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,William H. Pheeby,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Islington Middlesex,,
,,,William R. Woodman,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Bromley Middlesex,,
,,,Thomas Ashton,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,St Giles Middlesex,,
,,,Albert Bradbury,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Thallington Berkshire,,
,,,George Little,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Weston Super Mare Somerset,,
,,,George Terry,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Redditch Worcestershire,,
,,,William Handley,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Wolverhampton Staffordshire,,
,,,Thomas H. Smith,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Werrington Devon,,
,,,William H. Witham,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,John W. Day,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Wethersfield Essex,,
,,,Robert G. Back,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Ebford Devon,,
,,,Walter G. Bishop,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Woodbury Devon,,
,,,William P. Geale,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Walton Yorkshire,,
,,,Albert H. Tomsett,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Sandgate Kent,,
,,,Daniel Kneal,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Neyland Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Thomas J. Kendrick,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Jonas Forster,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Newcastle On Tyne Cumberland,,
,,,William Stretford,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Brinksway Lancashire,,
,,,Isaac H. Rogers,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Helston Cornwall,,

Folio 8 Page 13

,,,William English,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Ludlow Shropshire,,
,,,George J. Smith,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,St Giles Northamptonshire,,
,,,James Messer,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Salford Lancashire,,
,,,John C. Ward,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Revelstock Devon,,
,,,Joseph Vinnell,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Doulting Somerset,,
,,,Charles A. Harvey,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Cricklade Wiltshire,,
,,,Walter Robb,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Newark On Trent Nottinghamshire,,
,,,Sidney Band,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Alfrick Worcestershire,,
,,,William Simpkin,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Wandsworth Surrey,,
,,,John Cronin,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,John Morgan,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Charles H. Pellow,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,St Gluvias Cornwall,,
,,,William S. Greet,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,St Just Cornwall,,
,,,William H. Carpenter,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Halifax Yorkshire,,
,,,Charles J. Wood,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Brompton Middlesex,,
,,,Edwin Longbottom,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Loughborough Leicestershire,,
,,,Alfred J. Birch,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Coventry Warwickshire,,
,,,Tom Crowther,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Calverley Yorkshire,,
,,,William Payne,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Tavistock Devon,,
,,,Denis Coghlan,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,

Folio 8 Page 14

,,,John Kidney,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Augustus Maugham,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Leicester Leicestershire,,
,,,William H. Reading,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Birmingham Warwickshire,,
,,,George E. Wright,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Coventry Warwickshire,,
,,,John Scott,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Scotland,,
,,,Henry Wilson,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Salford Lancashire,,
,,,Charles J. Thurgur,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Wells Norfolk,,
,,,Edward Wilson,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Mile End Middlesex,,
,,,John B. Baker,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Edwin Tierney,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Thomas G. Dowling,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Ernest Davies,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Westbury Gloucestershire,,
,,,Alfred Jinks,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,West Bromwich Staffordshire,,
,,,James Dickson,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Glasgow Scotland,,
,,,Daniel Driscoll,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Augustus Longstreeth,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Cheltenham Gloucestershire,,
,,,George Lewis,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Linton Herefordshire,,
,,,Francis H. P. Walker,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,Herbert Cooke,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Combe Hay Somerset,,
,,,Thomas Green,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Liverpool Lancashire,,

Folio 9 Page 15

,,,John Williams,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Frodsham Cheshire,,
,,,Henry Thomas,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,St Gluvias Cornwall,,
,,,John Farmer,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Birmingham Warwickshire,,
,,,Mark Kinton,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,St Grays Leicestershire,,
,,,John Walton,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Stoke On Trent Staffordshire,,
,,,Henry Green,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Brampton Derbyshire,,
,,,Levi Holley,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Burlescombe Devon,,
,,,Frederick Deane,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Bedminster Somerset,,
,,,Joseph Williams,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,John Dean,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Marshfield Gloucestershire,,
,,,William Baker,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Tiverton Devon,,
,,,William Slade,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Freinington Devon,,
,,,Phineas W. Sherlock,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Milford Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Robert Smith,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Frederick Hawkins,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,West Coker Somerset,,
,,,Arthur Simms,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,St Werbrught Derbyshire,,
,,,William Clements,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Cinderford Gloucestershire,,
,,,Joseph W. Compton,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Barton St Mary Gloucestershire,,
,,,Charles N. Millward,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,West Bromwich Staffordshire,,
,,,William D. O. Smith,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Harbourne Staffordshire,,

Folio 9 Page 16

,,,Charles H. Mabin,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Stokenham Devon,,
,,,Thomas Watts,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Watchett Somerset,,
,,,William J. Bartlett,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Madron Cornwall,,
,,,John Morris,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Gulval Cornwall,,
,,,Patrick Mc carthy,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Henry Phillips,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,St Marys Nottinghamshire,,
,,,Albert Hill,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Shrinton Shropshire,,
,,,Samuel Baggott,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Birmingham Warwickshire,,
,,,George Butcher,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Cam Gloucestershire,,
,,,Edwin G. Scurlock,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,St Marys Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Denis Connolly,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,\- Ireland,,
,,,Edward J. Burgess,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Edward J. B. Brenton,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,Frederick J. Burrow,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Veryan Cornwall,,
,,,John Powell,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Ruan Lanihorne Cornwall,,
,,,John Trengove,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,William Tregidgo,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Sheerness Mill Town England,,
,,,James Warren,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Mylor Cornwall,,
,,,John Webb,Crew,S,15,,Boy 2nd Class,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,William Garland,Crew,S,16,,Boy 2nd Class,Taunton Somerset,,

Folio 11 Page 1

,(H M S Jackal) Falmouth,1,Richard (Hon) Bingham,Crew,M,34,,Lieutenant & Com,Laleham Middlesex,,Paddle sloop.
,,,George H.A. Thunder,Crew,M,28,,Naval Lieutenant,Thurles Co. Tipperary,,
,,,Howard J.M.C. Todd,Crew,S,25,,Surgeon,Bath Somerset,,
,,,John Pitt,Crew,M,33,,Engineer,Weymouth Dorset,,
,,,C.M. Norris,Crew,S,26,,Engineer,Glasgow Scotland,,
,,,Benjamin Smith,Crew,M,36,,Boatswain (Chief),Burton On Trent Staffordshire,,
,,,Chas. N. Curry,Crew,S,34,,Carpt. Mte.,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Joseph C. Wilson,Crew,S,26,,Able Seaman,Glasgow Scotland,,
,,,Robert Crawford,Crew,S,21,,Domestic 2 Cl,Rothesay Bute Scotland,,
,,,Henry Pointing,Crew,S,20,,Writer 2 Cl,Stonehouse Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Nicholas Elliott,Crew,M,37,,Petty Officer 1 Cl,Saltash Cornwall,,
,,,Richd. Davey,Crew,S,32,,Stoker,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Chas. Worden,Crew,S,23,,Stoker,Camborne Cornwall,,
,,,Robert Leddell,Crew,S,30,,Ship Cook 2 Cl,Glasgow Scotland,,
,,,Chas. T. Hill,Crew,M,33,,Petty Officer 1 Cl,Stonehouse Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 11 Page 2

,,,Jno. E. Ellis,Crew,M,26,,Able Seaman,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Wilfred Hope,Crew,S,25,,Able Seaman,Manchester Lancashire,,
,,,Jas. Strachan,Crew,M,23,,Ord Seaman,Aberdeen Aberdeenshire,,
,,,Geo. Hancock,Crew,S,23,,Able Seaman,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Robt. Hy. Gribble,Crew,S,21,,Ord Seaman,Stonehouse Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Jas. Muldon,Crew,S,20,,Ord Seaman,Paisley Unknown,,
,,,Hy. Chs. Allen,Crew,S,19,,Domestic 2 Cl,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Abram. Prout,Crew,M,39,,Domestic 2 Cl,Devonport Devon,,
,,,John Bell,Crew,S,30,,Stoker,Howood Renfrewshire,,
,,,Duncan Livingston,Crew,S,20,,Domestic 2 Cl,Oban Ayrshire,,
,,,William Clews,Crew,M,34,,Leading Stoker,Dackinfield Cheshire,,
,,,George Cavill,Crew,M,26,,Able Seaman,Tiverton Devon,,
,,,James Mansell,Crew,M,29,,Petty Officer 1 Cl,Devonport Devon,,
,,,John George Mays,Crew,M,38,,Chief E.R. Artificer,Shoreditch London,,
,,,Richard Harry,Crew,M,37,,Stoker,Millbrook Cornwall,,
,,,William Stoodley,Crew,M,37,,Leading Stoker,Wareham Derbyshire,,
,,,Chas. Thomas Burt,Crew,S,23,,Stoker,Devonport Stoke England,,
,,,Trevanion T.H. Pike,Crew,M,36,,Leading Stoker,Pennycross Devon,,
,,,James Clarke,Crew,S,26,,Stoker,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,James W.T. Macey,Crew,M,27,,Carprs Crew,Saltash Cornwall,,

Folio 12 Page 3

,,,William Sercombe,Crew,M,24,,Able Seaman,Exeter Devon,,
,,,Samuel Pengelly,Crew,M,29,,Petty Officer 2 Cl,Portwrinkle Cornwall,,
,,,William A. Asby,Crew,S,19,,Domestic 2 Cl,Islington London,,
,,,Patrick Creamer,Crew,M,38,,Petty Officer 1 Cl,Cloyne Co. Cork,,
,,,Thomas Manning,Crew,M,26,,Able Seaman,Newbury Berkshire,,
,,,Henry Mc coy,Crew,S,22,,Ord Seaman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,William Pennington,Crew,S,22,,Ord Seaman,Tavistock Devon,,
,,,Alfred O. Triggs,Crew,S,19,,Ord Seaman,Ringmore Devon,,
,,,Ernest A. Kestell,Crew,S,21,,Able Seaman,Millbrook Cornwall,,
,,,William Haggarty,Crew,M,32,,Ships Steward,Devonport Devon,,
,,,Oliver Griffin,Crew,S,17,,Boy 1st Class,Abington Berkshire,,
,,,Henry Jones,Crew,M,39,,Private R M L I,St Giles London,,
,,,John Williams,Crew,S,25,,Private R M L I,Cheltenham Gloucestershire,,
,,,James Thorne,Crew,S,23,,Private R M L I,Stoke Under Ham Somerset,,
,,,Hubert Ash,Crew,S,22,,Private R M L I,Yeovil Somerset,,
,,,Samuel Johnson,Crew,S,25,,Corporal R M L I,Wigan Lancashire,,
,,,Edmund Childs,Crew,S,42,,Private R M L I,Castle Coyne Wiltshire,,
,,,Henry B Soady,Crew,S,27,,Able Seaman,Sheviock Cornwall,,
,,,Richd. G. Drew,Crew,M,48,,Boatswain,Devonport Morice Twn England,,
,,,Robt. F. Smart,Crew,S,33,,Bosn Mte,Taunton Somerset,,

Folio 12 Page 4

,,,Richard Jas. Hosking,Crew,S,24,,Able Seaman,St Shepherds Cornwall,,
,,,William Gill,Crew,S,22,,Able Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Thos. G. Strong,Crew,S,23,,Able Seaman,Caddington London,,
,,,Saml. A. Wilson,Crew,S,18,,Ord Seaman,Tarporley Cheshire,,

Folio 13 Page 15

,,,Samuel R Penny,Crew,S,36,,Paymaster,Crewkerne Somerset,,"Record marked ""not to be abstracted"""

Merchant Shipping

Civil Parish of Falmouth, Eccl. District of -

Folio 14

,(Anna Dorothea) Emden,1,Finus Ruyl,Crew,,,,,Unreadable Unknown,,Page damaged
,,,Wilhelm Danerson,Crew,S,27,,,Unreadable Unknown,,Page damaged
,,,Johann Shuon,Crew,S,22,,A.B. Seaman,Unreadable Unknown,,Page damaged
,,,Enne Freese,Crew,S,22,,O.S. Seaman,Lito Overseas Foreign,,Page damaged
,,,Karl Rhode,Crew,S,17,,Junyer,Hannover Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Anna Dorothea Aijelts,Pssngr,M,,31,Wife Of Captain,Ostfriesland Germany Overseas Foreign,,Ostfriesland Wisdum

Folio 15

,(Alsee) Rostok,1,C.F. Fretwurst,Crew,M,69,,Captein,Daendorf Meklenburg Overseas Foreign,,482 ton U C S W Gruyber Falst.
,,,\- -,Crew,M,37,,Steuermann,Wiestron Meklenburg Overseas Foreign,,LH side of page damaged.
,,,\- -,Crew,S,28,,Bootsmann,Fuhlendorf Pommern Overseas Foreign,,LH side of page damaged.
,,,\- -,Crew,M,27,,Koch,Rostok Meklenburg Overseas Foreign,,LH side of page damaged.
,,,\- -,Crew,S,51,,Zimmermann,Daendorf Meklenburg Overseas Foreign,,LH side of page damaged.
,,,\- -,Crew,S,25,,Matrose,Saal Pommern Overseas Foreign,,LH side of page damaged.
,,,\- -,Crew,S,26,,Matrose,Saal Pommern Overseas Foreign,,LH side of page damaged.
,,,\- -,Crew,S,20,,Matrose,Saal Pommern Overseas Foreign,,LH side of page damaged.
,,,\- -,Crew,S,21,,Matrose,Grenau Daenemark Overseas Foreign,,LH side of page damaged.
,,,\- -,Crew,,,,Leichmatrose,Neuhai Meklenburg Overseas Foreign,,Page is damaged
,,,\- -,Crew,,,,Jungne,Seesen Breneschneig Overseas Foreign,,Page is damaged
,,,\- -,Crew,,,,Jungne,Belfast Co. Down,,Page is damaged

Folio 16

,(Pensilvania) Naples,1,Enrico Esposito,Crew,S,27,,Captain,Procida Italy Overseas Foreign,,331 ton Barque
,,,Vincenzo Riccio,Crew,S,46,,1st Mate,Procida Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Guiseppe Monte,Crew,M,45,,Boatswain,Procida Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Guiseppe Gemelli,Crew,M,45,,Able Seaman A B,Tropea Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Michelangelo Calo,Crew,S,28,,Able Seaman A B,Tropea Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Bartolo Villanto,Crew,S,25,,Able Seaman A B,Naples Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francesco Esposito,Crew,M,48,,Able Seaman A B,Procida Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gaelano Patalano,Crew,M,55,,Able Seaman A B,Procida Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Salvatore Balsamo,Crew,S,20,,Ordinary Seaman,Procida Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Raffaele Lulian,Crew,S,21,,Ordinary Seaman,Procida Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Amello Schiano,Crew,S,17,,Ordinary Seaman,Procida Italy Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 17

,(Guldax) Lillesand,1,Mads. C. Anderson,Crew,M,39,,Master,Lillesand Norway Overseas Foreign,,"Norway Barque, wood, 556t"
,,,Adolp M. Nielsen,Crew,S,25,,Mate 1st,Lillesand Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Johann Mcthomsen,Crew,S,22,,Mate 2nd,Christonsand Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gabriel Jacobsen,Crew,M,43,,Cook & Steward,Fleckkefiord Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Lars Awesen,Crew,M,30,,Carpenter,Bergen Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ole Nielsen,Crew,S,51,,Boatswain,Mandel Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ole J. Olsen,Crew,M,46,,Sailmaker,Lillesand Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Niels Jobeasen,Crew,S,22,,A.B.,Lillesand Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Christian Anderson,Crew,S,31,,A.B.,Dahlsland Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ole Haaverson,Crew,S,20,,A.B.,Lillesand Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gustav Gunderson,Crew,S,19,,O.S.,Lillesand Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Martin Jonsson,Crew,S,18,,O.S.,Lillesand Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Abraham Svendsen,Crew,S,16,,Apprentice,Lillesand Norway Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 18

,(Reine Des Fleurs) Cean,1,\- Le riverend,Crew,S,31,,Capitaine,Regneville Overseas Foreign,,Joilette. 63t
,,,\- Le riverend,Crew,M,33,,Segond (Fisherman),Regneville Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Leigalle,Crew,M,33,,Matelo (Fisherman),Saint Perven Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Simon,Crew,S,16,,Mousse (Fisherman),Hoare Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 20

,(Britannia) Bremen,1,Hermann Grafing,Crew,M,38,,Master,Oldenburg Germany Overseas Foreign,,841t Barque. Foreign Trade
,,,Carl Dieriks,Crew,S,34,,Mate,Hannover Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Alphons Stahl,Crew,S,25,,2nd Mate,Hannover Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gustav Lemeke,Crew,M,45,,Cook,Prussia Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Wilhelm Hinz,Crew,M,31,,Carpenter,Prussia Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Johannes Blumenthal,Crew,M,54,,Sailmaker,Bremen Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Johann Schluter,Crew,S,18,,Steward,Hannover Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,J. Scantlebury,Crew,M,55,,Boatman,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,Anna Grafing,Pssngr,M,,35,Masters Wife,Oldenburg Germany Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 21

,(Ocean) Hemel,1,Carl Wiechmann,Crew,M,47,,Master,Hemel Germany Overseas Foreign,,432t Barque. Sth Carolina America trade
,,,Eduard Richard,Crew,M,53,,Mate,Stralsand Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Rudolph Feinboth,Crew,S,34,,Carpenter,Hemel Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Friedrich Warnke,Crew,M,32,,Cook And Stuart,Hamburg Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Johann Masurath,Crew,W,44,,Sail Maker,Hemel Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Heinrich Grininitz,Crew,M,60,,Ab Seaman,Hemel Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gustav Trapp,Crew,S,34,,Ab Seaman,Hemel Germany Overseas Foreign,Deaf,
,,,Adolph Menien,Crew,M,27,,Ab Seaman,Hemel Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Christow Makweis,Crew,S,20,,O Seaman,Hemel Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Berthold Weichel,Crew,S,23,,O Seaman,Alt Paelow Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Herbrecht,Crew,S,19,,O Seaman,Hamburg Germany Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 23

,(Alexandre) Bordeaux,1,Francois Laine,Crew,S,53,,Capitaine,Painpol Cote Du Nord Overseas Foreign,,686t H D J S Pacifique. Age 33 & 3
,,,Pierre Endrand,Crew,S,30,,Second Capne,Graveline France Overseas Foreign,,Age 30 & 2
,,,Pierre (Mie) Le morvan,Crew,M,31,,Maitre,Plochian C Du N Overseas Foreign,,Age 31 & 11
,,,Jean (Mie) Le buan,Crew,M,35,,Charpentier,Paimpol C Du N Overseas Foreign,,Age 35 & 9
,,,Chorimont Piemont,Crew,S,42,,Cuisinier,Pte A Pitu Guadeloup Overseas Foreign,,Age 42 & 4
,,,Fcois. (Mie) Renaud,Crew,S,38,,Matelot,Paimpol C Du N Overseas Foreign,,Age 38 & 6
,,,Rolland Le bourkis,Crew,M,36,,Matelot,Paimpol C Du N Overseas Foreign,,Agae 36 & 10
,,,Jean Mie. Barrat,Crew,S,25,,Matelot,Paimpol C Du N Overseas Foreign,,Age 25 & 11
,,,Guillaume Le gonidec,Crew,M,43,,Matelot,Houarzec Finistere Overseas Foreign,,Age 43 & 10
,,,Sylvain Le deude,Crew,S,39,,Matelot,Chateau Ile D'oleson Overseas Foreign,,Age 39 & 2
,,,Auguste Roche,Crew,S,29,,Matelot,Chateau Ile D'olesan Overseas Foreign,,Agae 29 & 8
,,,Jean Louis Guerin,Crew,,46,,Matelot,Pleziquel C D N Overseas Foreign,,Agae 46 & 2
,,,Pierre Hontas,Crew,S,46,,Matelot,Biarritz Overseas Foreign,,Age 46 & 3
,,,Leonard Lherm,Crew,S,32,,Matelot,Bordeaux Overseas Foreign,,Age 32 & 2
,,,Henri Pages,Crew,S,19,,Matelot,Bordeaux Overseas Foreign,,Age 19 & 11
,,,Pierre Felin Saucy,Crew,S,17,,Mousse,Bordeaux Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Guillaume Le gonidec,Crew,S,43,,Novice,Paimpol C D N Overseas Foreign,,Age 43 yrs 10 months
,,,Pierre Le gonidec,Pssngr,M,37,,Passager,Paimpol C Du N Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 24

,(Unico) San Servan,1,\- Huchet,Crew,M,40,,A.B.,San Servan Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 25

,(Paul Grampp) Rostok,1,Ludwig Voss,Crew,M,36,,Master,Dierhagn Hoecklenbrg Overseas Foreign,,"131.81t schooner, trading Fal to Hull"
,,,Heinrich Voss,Crew,M,38,,Mate,Dierhagen Hecklenbrg Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Heinrich Muller,Crew,S,25,,A.B.Seaman,Ribnite Hoeklenburg Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Heinrich Smook,Crew,S,23,,A.B.Seaman,Ribnite Hoeklenburg Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Schoten,Crew,S,18,,O.Seaman,Hamburg Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Max Harz,Crew,S,18,,O.Seaman,Oldoslo Deutschland Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 26

,(Mathilde Anna) Kronville,1,Eugene Marie (Master) Luce,Crew,S,27,,Master,Faenchman France Overseas Foreign,,79t schooner; foreign trade
,,,Aimable Lemarchand,Crew,M,35,,Seaman,France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Louis Bercon,Crew,M,29,,Seaman,France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francois Riou,Crew,S,18,,Seaman,France Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 27

,(Salvator) Nantes,1,\- Orthion,Crew,S,31,,Capitaine,Nantes Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Masio,Crew,S,26,,Second,St Savinien Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Briand,Crew,S,20,,Maitre,Nantes Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Guillyard,Crew,S,21,,Matelot,Montoir Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- George,Crew,S,26,,Matelot,Montoir Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Rual,Crew,M,46,,Cuisinier,Montoir Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Boice,Crew,S,18,,Novice,Montoir Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Eranges,Crew,S,16,,Mousse,Boulogne Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 28

,(Gymer) Kragnos Norway,1,Christofer Jorgansen,Crew,M,34,,Master,Norway Overseas Foreign,,214t Barque; foreign trade
,,,Christian Christiansen,Crew,S,24,,Mate,Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Hans Hansen,Crew,S,24,,2nd Mate,Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Knud Knudsen,Crew,S,28,,Carpenter,Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jorgen Hansen,Crew,S,22,,Steward,Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Alfred Hilborg,Crew,S,25,,A.B.,Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Kjal Thomassen,Crew,S,18,,O.S.,Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,John Smit,Crew,S,18,,O.S.,Boston U.S. Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 29

,(Bienfaiteur) Nantes,1,Anatole Hautebert,Crew,S,50,,Capitaine,Nantes Overseas Foreign,,"287t Barque, trading St Louis, Senegal"
,,,Rene Ricordel,Crew,S,37,,Second,Gaon Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ernest Chauvelon,Crew,S,33,,Mat,Trentemoules Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Louis Benoite,Crew,S,30,,Cuisinier,St Paul Rounion Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francois Bernard,Crew,S,37,,Matelot,Parmpol Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Guy Marie Paul,Crew,S,38,,Matelot,Brest Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Auguste Condery,Crew,S,32,,Matelot,Cayenne Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Auguste Josejah,Crew,S,21,,Matelot,Bourbon Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francois Martineau,Crew,S,20,,Novice,St Gilles Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jean Burgand,Crew,S,20,,Novice,St Gilles Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francois Robert,Crew,S,18,,Mousse,Means Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 30

,(Asia) Copenhagen,1,Carl Ojorup,Crew,S,40,,Master,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,880t Steamer. N.A.Y. steaming New York
,,,Christoffer Blume,Crew,S,25,,1st Mate,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Domel,Crew,M,27,,2nd Mate,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Sophus Olsen,Crew,S,29,,1st Engineer,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,William Jensen,Crew,M,32,,2 Engineer,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Thorvald Melchior,Crew,S,24,,3 Engineer,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Sorin Jans,Crew,M,30,,Steward,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Thomas Thomsen,Crew,S,20,,Cook,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Morten Frost,Crew,S,20,,Mess Boy,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Peter Hansen,Crew,S,28,,A.B. Seaman,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gregorius Thorstenson,Crew,S,34,,A.B. Seaman,Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Julius Fahrenholtz,Crew,S,28,,A.B. Seaman,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Christoffersen,Crew,S,36,,A.B. Seaman,Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Hans Larsen,Crew,S,20,,A.B. Seaman,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Niels Nicolajsen,Crew,S,20,,A.B. Seaman,Norway Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 31

,,,Bernt Andersen,Crew,S,22,,A.B.Seaman,Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Charley Oakley,Crew,S,21,,O.Seaman,\- London,,
,,,Magnus Janson,Crew,S,30,,Fire Man,Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Thornsen,Crew,S,23,,Fire Man,Finland Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Peter Mayers,Crew,M,46,,Kok,Holland Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Wilhelm Augsback,Crew,S,32,,Fire Man,Prussia Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Friedrick Stockman,Crew,S,42,,Fire Man,Prussia Overseas Foreign,,
,,,John Vindt,Crew,S,26,,Fire Man,Prussia Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Christian Gahn,Crew,S,32,,Fire Man,Portugal Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Emanuel Marks,Crew,S,36,,Fire Man,Portugal Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Mathius Sjoholm,Crew,S,54,,Fire Man,Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Gundersen,Crew,S,24,,Fire Man,Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Sjoholm,Crew,S,23,,Fire Man,Sweden Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 32

,(Esperance) Charlottetown Pr.,1,William Hill,Crew,S,46,,Master,\- Co. Antrim,,"198t Brigantine, vessel No 74159"
,,,Alexander Mc gill,Crew,W,62,,Mate,\- Wigtownshire,,
,,,George Kain,Crew,S,28,,Botswain,\- Co. Antrim,,
,,,Joseph Caffrey,Crew,S,23,,Able Seaman,\- Co. Antrim,,
,,,John Rice,Crew,S,24,,Able Seaman),Poplar London,,
,,,Henry Williams,Crew,S,21,,Ordinary Seaman,Bristol Gloucestershire,,
,,,Edward La trobe,Crew,S,20,,Ordinary Seaman,Bristol Gloucestershire,,

Folio 33

,(Maria Stella) Boulogne,1,Baptiste Gournay,Crew,M,36,,Master Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,"54 ton 2-mast lugger, fishing at Kinsale"
,,,Jules Perrault,Crew,M,25,,Mate Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Baptiste Coppin,Crew,M,23,,Ab Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Pierre Ledet,Crew,S,19,,Ab Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Louis M. Bourgain,Crew,S,40,,Ab Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Louise Coppin,Crew,M,55,,Ab Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Pierre Lebert,Crew,S,15,,Boy Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jules Gournay,Crew,S,19,,A B Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francais Blanpain,Crew,M,37,,A B Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jean Nacry,Crew,M,38,,A B Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jean M. Bourgain,Crew,M,58,,A B Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jean B. Gin,Crew,S,17,,Boy Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Pierre Bourgain,Crew,S,14,,Boy Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jean B. Blanpain,Crew,M,40,,A B Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francais Nacry,Crew,M,31,,A B Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 34

,,,Louie Gournay,Crew,S,18,,A B Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Louise M. Gournay,Crew,S,24,,A B Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jean M. Gournay,Crew,,12,,Boy Fisherman,Boulogne France Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 35

,(Socratis) Argostali,1,Georgios B. Scularichis,Crew,M,60,,Captain,Galaxidi Greece Overseas Foreign,,258 ton Brig; foreign trade
,,,Nicolaos G. Scularichis,Crew,S,20,,Cheif Mate,Galaxidi Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Constantinos Pappegeorgiou,Crew,S,32,,Boatswing,Zachloren Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Elias D. Arvanitis,Crew,S,25,,Cook,Galaxidi Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Dionissios Scalinos,Crew,S,28,,Sailor,Galaxidi Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Demetrios Pappaduchas,Crew,S,36,,Sailor,Glossa Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Nicolaos Koutzucos,Crew,S,30,,Sailor,Marmara Turkey Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Nicolaos Tricalos,Crew,S,32,,Sailor,Marnara Turkey Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 36

,(Appellon) Pireus,1,Kyriacos Mathiu,Crew,S,37,,Master,Spezia Greece Overseas Foreign,,228 ton Brig; grain trade
,,,Anastassios Kotsinomis,Crew,M,45,,Mate,Spezia Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Panaghistis Armenis,Crew,S,25,,Cook,Spezia Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Georgios Triandafilos,Crew,S,24,,A.B. Seaman,Spezia Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Michail Papanassis,Crew,S,25,,A.B. Seaman,Poros Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Joannis Stregogenis,Crew,S,28,,A.B. Seaman,Poros Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Palichronis Steryios,Crew,S,23,,A.B. Seaman,Poros Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Demetrios Apostolou,Crew,S,33,,A.B. Seaman,Costantinople Turkey Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 37

,(Johannes Hages) Copenhagen,1,F.H. Von der lieth,Crew,M,44,,Master,Flensburg Schleswig Overseas Foreign,,"266 ton Barque, N F G K, sugar trade"
,,,H. Chr. Frandsen,Crew,M,38,,Chief Mate,Froense Danmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Jensen,Crew,S,25,,Second Mate,Fredriksborg Danmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Charles Owe,Crew,M,38,,Steward,Copenhagen Danmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Martin Winther,Crew,S,24,,Sailmaker,Copenhagen Danmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Lars Jensen,Crew,S,32,,Carpenter,Helsingor Danmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Peter Nielsen,Crew,S,28,,Able Seaman,Lonstrup Danmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Eduard Nielsen,Crew,S,32,,Able Seaman,Lonstrup Danmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jens Carstensen,Crew,S,20,,Ordinary Seaman,Eskilstrup Danmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Axel Carlsen,Crew,S,18,,Ordinary Seaman,Eskilstrup Danmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Johanne Von der lieth,Pssngr,M,,42,Masters Wife,Clroeskjobing Danmar Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Henriette Von der lieth,Pssngr,,,3,Masters Child,Copenhagen Danmark Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 38

,(Ville De Dieppe) Bordeaux,1,H. (Monsieur) Keybaud,Crew,S,32,,Capitaine,Marseille Overseas Foreign,,239t barque long-cours
,,,G. (Monsieur) Barthilomy,Crew,S,26,,Second,Meounes Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Laurent Davot,Crew,M,35,,Maitre Dequipage,Marseille Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Louis Gabriell,Crew,M,58,,Cuisinier,Point-A-Pitus Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Allain Julien,Crew,S,28,,Matelot,Nantes Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Securdin Ange,Crew,S,24,,Matelot,Dinan Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Affus Leon,Crew,S,36,,Matelot,Honfleur Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Manois Shivalake,Crew,S,21,,Matelot,Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francois Guibert,Crew,S,14,,Mousse,Dieppe Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 39

,(Columbus) Brake Germany,1,T. Mahde,Crew,M,32,,Captain,Wessendeich Oldenbrg Overseas Foreign,,257.45 ton Brigantine
,,,T. Bedeemes,Crew,S,27,,Mate,Aeshendorf Pepenburg Overseas Foreign,,
,,,K.H.A. Lubke,Crew,S,39,,Cook Steward,Teldbergen Hannover Overseas Foreign,,
,,,T.Ch.A. Bredahl,Crew,S,21,,Carpenter,Keppenpahl Kiel Overseas Foreign,,
,,,T.T. Ulter,Crew,S,27,,Sailor,Kumo Russ Finland Overseas Foreign,,
,,,T.B. Muller,Crew,S,20,,Sailor,Greifenwald Overseas Foreign,,
,,,T.M. Thaamann,Crew,S,21,,Sailor,Malburg Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,O. Buhl,Crew,S,19,,Boy,Berlin Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 40

,(C.E. Suhr) Svendborg,1,Mikkel Emil Rasmusfen,Crew,M,37,,Master,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jens Andersen,Crew,S,25,,Meat,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gustav Kurth,Crew,S,20,,Seaman,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Oskar Blankensteiner,Crew,S,25,,Seaman,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Rasmus Rasmusfen,Crew,S,19,,Kok & Stuart,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Heinrik Berger,Crew,S,31,,Seaman,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ludvig Evensen,Crew,S,19,,Seaman,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Hans Rehfeloht,Crew,S,18,,Seaman,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Louis Shayhingen,Crew,S,22,,Seaman,Germany Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 41

,(Felicia) Castelsman,1,Antonino Castellano,Crew,S,36,,Capitano,Meta Italia Overseas Foreign,,298t Italian Brig
,,,Gisyeppe Cappiello,Crew,S,26,,Piloto,Meta Italia Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Beneamino Miccio,Crew,M,32,,Lodroens,Meta Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francejeo Exposito,Crew,M,38,,Marinare,Meta Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Elugeyo Lambo,Crew,M,34,,Marinare,Meta Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Simone Miccio,Crew,M,32,,Marinare,Meta Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Aniello Vespoli,Crew,S,28,,Marinare,Meta Italia Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Taururajo Nierstico,Crew,S,23,,Marinare,Mossa Lubrery Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Luigi Venicro,Crew,S,22,,Marinare,Meta Italy Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gaetano Merollo,Crew,S,18,,Mozzo,Meta Italy Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 42

,(Friedrich) Apenrade,1,Jurgen Ulderup,Crew,M,45,,Master,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,672t German Barque; Apenrade to China
,,,Marne Ulderup,Pssngr,M,,40,Masters Wife,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jurgen Simonsen,Crew,S,35,,Mate,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Hans Bugslag,Crew,M,33,,2 Mate,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Peter Boysen,Crew,S,28,,A B Seaman,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jurgen Jurgensen,Crew,S,23,,A B Seaman,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jurgen Toft,Crew,S,19,,A B Seaman,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Jurgen Brinik,Crew,S,18,,A B Seaman,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Christian Lassin,Crew,S,17,,A B Seaman,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Peter Paulsen,Crew,S,32,,A B Seaman,Copenhagen Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gustav Zelland,Crew,S,18,,A B Seaman,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Peter Calender,Crew,S,16,,O Seaman,Apenrade Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Olaf Schau,Crew,S,20,,O Seaman,Ranne Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ahsel -,Crew,S,26,,Coch,Chefov China Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ahsu Dammi,Crew,S,24,,Steward,Chefov China Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 43

,(Vineta) Elsflesh,1,D.A. Bents,Crew,M,46,,Master,Aurich Germany Overseas Foreign,,665t barque
,,,B. Straddhoff,Crew,S,28,,Mate,Westerslede Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ch. Samson,Crew,S,32,,A Sailor,Bonne Bornholm Overseas Foreign,,
,,,H. Schwerin,Crew,S,27,,A Sailor,Emden Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,P.A. Johannson,Crew,S,23,,A Sailor,Koping Overseas Foreign,,
,,,E.J.D. Kanne,Crew,S,18,,O Seaman,Elsfleth Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,E.H.F.T. Kummerfeldt,Crew,S,18,,O Seaman,Hamburg Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Olaf Nielson,Crew,S,23,,Carpenter,Halldorfs Overseas Foreign,,
,,,H.H. Wrage,Crew,S,36,,Cook,Budholtz Germany Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 44

,(Dagmar) Denmark,1,P.C. Petersen,Crew,S,29,,Skipper,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,177t brigantine; foreign trade
,,,J.C. Nielsen,Crew,S,25,,Shg-Mand,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,J.C. Nielsen,Crew,S,22,,Matari,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,P. Braun,Crew,S,24,,Letmatori,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,J. Andersen,Crew,S,24,,Matari,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,V. Rash,Crew,S,16,,Ungmand,\- Unknown,,
,,,J.J. Jacobsen,Crew,S,23,,Letmatari,Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,C. Jensen,Crew,S,20,,Kok,Denmark Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 45

,(Esperance) Cronville,1,\- Bellais,Crew,M,49,,Master,Cronville France Overseas Foreign,,Schooner
,,,\- Allain,Crew,S,30,,Mate,Tregeur France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Guegou,Crew,S,26,,Seaman,Blauham France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Le bras,Crew,M,45,,Seaman,Parras France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Le goff,Crew,M,28,,Seaman,Perras France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,\- Raonlt,Crew,S,15,,Cabin Boy,Cregenente France Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 46

,(Jane) Fiscone,1,Matteo Pasquan,Crew,M,32,,Master,Austria Overseas Foreign,,318t brig; foreign trade
,,,Spirodione Bercanovich,Crew,S,36,,Mate,Perzagne Austria Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Antonio Minticsih,Crew,M,40,,Cook,Douga Austria Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gregorio Pasquan,Crew,M,41,,A B,Fuime Austria Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Natale Pasquan,Crew,M,30,,A B,Austria Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gasparo Pasquan,Crew,S,27,,A B,Austria Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Matteo Mateovich,Crew,S,20,,O S,Austria Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Marag Federico,Crew,S,17,,O S,Austria Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Valentino Gerbaz,Crew,S,18,,O S,Austria Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Michele Claude,Crew,S,27,,A B,Loemaria France Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 47

,(Gauntlet) Barrow,1,George Ball,Crew,M,65,,Master,Gloucester Gloucestershire,,"109t wooden schooner, coastal. No 16680"
,,,James Beck,Crew,M,38,,Mate,Ulverstone Lancashire,,
,,,Richard Rimmer,Crew,S,35,,A B,Barrow In Furness Lancashire,,
,,,Richard Warde,Crew,S,19,,O S,Bagillt Flintshire,,
,,,George Wolstenhome,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Barrow In Furness Lancashire,,

Folio 48

,(Ada Elizabeth) Llanelly,1,William Mathias,Crew,M,43,,Master (M S),Llanelly Carmarthenshire,,77t coastal schooner; No 53154
,,,Joseph Phillips,Crew,M,33,,Mate,Fisguard Pembrokeshire,,
,,,William Veal,Crew,S,23,,Ableseaman,Penzance Cornwall,,
,,,Henry Davies,Crew,S,21,,Ableseaman,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,,

Folio 49

,(Rebecca) Boston,1,Robert Arthur Wilson,Crew,M,29,,Master,Boston Lincolnshire,,77t coastal schooner; No 10400
,,,John William Parker,Crew,S,22,,Mate,Boston Lincolnshire,,
,,,John Thomas Dixon,Crew,S,20,,A B Seaman,Leith Scotland,,
,,,John Henry Moralee,Crew,S,18,,O S Seaman,Boston Lincolnshire,,

Folio 50

,(Perigny) Havre,1,Jean Pierre Rival,Crew,M,48,,Capitaine,Marseille France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Francois Duranot,Crew,M,39,,Second Capitaine,Marseille France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Yves Leurnee,Crew,M,42,,Maitre D'equipage,Primpol France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Edmond Bonnot,Crew,S,14,,Mousse,Marseille France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Giovani Constantin,Crew,S,49,,Matelot,Greece Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Eugene Dupont,Crew,S,19,,Novice,Binci France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Adolphe Legros,Crew,S,39,,Matelot,Cannes France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Louis Rebours,Crew,S,27,,Matelot,Asurery France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Octave Jacquier,Crew,S,36,,Matelot,Paris Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ha Lio,Crew,S,27,,Cuisinier,China Overseas Foreign,,
,,,John Lony,Crew,S,62,,Matelot,\- London,,

Folio 51

,(Union) Irequen,1,Yves Allainmot,Crew,M,31,,Master Mariner,Paloubaylame France Overseas Foreign,,35t wooden sloop; coasting
,,,Francois La gall,Crew,M,35,,Mate,Leubean France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ettienne Le scornie,Crew,S,18,,O S,Leubean France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Joseph Segall,Crew,S,14,,Boy,Leubean France Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 52

,(Vesta) Hamburg,1,C.A.R. Mehring,Crew,M,36,,Captain,Proving Of Prussia Overseas Foreign,,699t barque; Sth America trade
,,,H.H. Behnike,Crew,M,31,,1 Mate,Hate Hamburg Overseas Foreign,,
,,,M. Berndes,Crew,S,23,,2 Mate,Hamburg Overseas Foreign,,
,,,C.A. Tiederstrom,Crew,S,33,,Carpenter,Norkoping Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,F.W. Schmoling,Crew,S,43,,Sail Maker,Proving Prussia Overseas Foreign,,
,,,R. Withowski,Crew,S,27,,Cook,Proving Prussia Overseas Foreign,,
,,,W. Workmann,Crew,S,28,,Able Seaman,Corton Parish Devon,,
,,,G.L. Hawk,Crew,S,31,,Able Seaman,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,T. Sharp,Crew,S,23,,Able Seaman,Dundee Scotland,,
,,,W. Prouse,Crew,S,30,,Able Seaman,Newark N.J. U S A Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,T. Janson,Crew,S,19,,Ord Seaman,Finland Overseas Foreign,,
,,,C.H.T. Tomluden,Crew,S,18,,Ord Seaman,Hamburg Overseas Foreign,,
,,,T. Kinsellen,Crew,S,17,,Deck Boy,\- Co. Carlow,,
,,,C.H.F. Heinsen,Crew,S,18,,Deck Boy,Holstein Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,E.H. Thode,Crew,S,15,,Cabin Boy,Hamburg Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 53

,(William) Stettin,1,Albert Barske,Crew,M,41,,Master,Germany Overseas Foreign,,246t; vessel No 103; foreign trade
,,,Johannes Dilschmann,Crew,S,27,,Matte (M S),Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Wilhelm Pflugrad,Crew,M,55,,Kok & Steward,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Putz,Crew,M,52,,Carpenter,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Albert Heuer,Crew,S,24,,A B Seaman,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Hermann Heuer,Crew,S,29,,A B Seaman,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Hermann Naggert,Crew,S,21,,A B Seaman,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Wiese,Crew,S,22,,A B Seaman,Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Gustav Faher,Crew,S,16,,Boy,Bockhausen Germany Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 54

,(George Priest) Brighton,1,Samuel Smith,Crew,M,33,,Captain,Brighton Sussex,,8t fishing lugger; lug rig
,,,Thomas Helly,Crew,M,25,,A.B.Seaman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,John R. Grinyer,Crew,M,27,,A.B.Seaman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Thomas W. Smith,Crew,S,17,,Ordinary Seaman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Thomas Bray,Crew,S,16,,Boy,Brighton Sussex,,

Folio 55

,(Flower Of The Forest) Rye,1,John James Pankhurst,Crew,M,32,,Master,Hastings Sussex,,10t fishing lugger
,,,Harry Degins,Crew,M,25,,O.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,George Bumstead,Crew,S,21,,O.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,Henry Wood,Crew,S,20,,O.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,John Parter,Crew,S,19,,O.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,Henry Benton,Crew,S,15,,Boy,Hastings Sussex,,

Folio 56

,(Mary Annie) Worthing,1,James Searle,Crew,M,33,,Master,Worthing Sussex,,14t fishing boat
,,,James Cobby,Crew,M,40,,Fish Hawker,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Frederick Hopkins,Crew,S,46,,Fish Hawker,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Thomas Novice,Crew,S,37,,Fish Hawker,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Frederick Bacon,Crew,M,39,,Bricklayers Labourer,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,George Jhonson,Crew,S,26,,Labourer,Southampton Hampshire,,
,,,James Bowley,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Shoreham Sussex,,

Folio 57

,(Young Henry) Littlehampton,1,Henry Alfred Dunford,Crew,M,43,,Master,Worthing Sussex,,16t fishing lugger; No 75234
,,,William Isaac Dunford,Crew,S,26,,Mate,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,William Lindup,Crew,W,64,,Boatswain,Worthing Sussex,Deaf,
,,,William John Curvin,Crew,M,23,,Cook,Sandwich Kent,,
,,,Allen Hide,Crew,S,31,,A.B.,Tarring Sussex,,
,,,Henry Alfred Dunford,Crew,S,16,,O.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,William George Tregidgo,Crew,S,14,,Cabin Boy,Millbrook Cornwall,,

Folio 58

,(Samuel Plimsoll) Lowestoft,1,George Hunn,Crew,M,31,,Master,Frosenton Suffolk,,23t drift fisher; No 76238
,,,James Scarlett,Crew,M,28,,O.Seaman,Wesleton Suffolk,,
,,,John Jenner,Crew,S,19,,O.Seaman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,George Bailey,Crew,S,22,,O.Seaman,Aldeby Norfolk,,
,,,Walter Gurney,Crew,S,22,,O.Seaman,Bedbowrn Hertfordshire,,
,,,John Ling,Crew,S,20,,O.Seaman,Middleton Suffolk,,
,,,Lewis Wright,Crew,S,19,,O.Seaman,Middleton Suffolk,,
,,,Aruther Clutton,Crew,S,16,,Boy,Hirtly Suffolk,,

Folio 59

,(Prima Donna) Shoreham,1,Thomas Carr,Crew,M,56,,Master,Brighton Sussex,,10t fishing lugger
,,,Charles Crossfield,Crew,M,53,,Seaman A.B.,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,William Stephens,Crew,M,47,,Seaman A.B.,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Matthew Wells,Crew,M,23,,Seaman A.B.,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,William Palmerston,Crew,S,19,,Seaman O.,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Richard Simms,Crew,S,16,,Boy,Brighton Sussex,,

Folio 60

,(Constance) Shoreham,1,Thomas Davis,Crew,M,31,,Master,Worthing Sussex,,14t lugger; drift fisher
,,,George Newman,Crew,M,41,,Mate,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Henry Marshall,Crew,S,22,,A.B.,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Auther Childs,Crew,S,19,,A.B.,Sheerness Kent,,
,,,Edward Bridger,Crew,S,23,,A.B.,\- London,,
,,,William Hayler,Crew,S,15,,Boy,Worthing Sussex,,

Folio 61

,(Industry) Newhaven,1,Richard Swain,Crew,M,39,,Master,Eastbourne Sussex,,15t fisher
,,,Thomas Sayers,Crew,S,45,,A.B.Seaman,Eastbourne Sussex,,
,,,Edward Hobby,Crew,W,57,,A.B.Seaman,Milford Hampshire,,
,,,James Huggett,Crew,M,45,,A.B.Seaman,Eastbourne Sussex,,
,,,George Hundey,Crew,M,44,,A.B.Seaman,Folkestone Kent,,
,,,Henry James Tutt,Crew,S,36,,A.B.Seaman,Eastbourne Sussex,,
,,,Jeffery Shamrock Allchom,Crew,S,19,,O.Seaman,Eastbourne Sussex,,

Folio 62

,(Spray) Shoreham,1,George Jeffery,Crew,M,44,,Captain,Worthing Sussex,,18t lugger fishing; No 67611
,,,William Heather,Crew,M,53,,A.B.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,James Burtenshaw,Crew,M,38,,A.B.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Robert Scutt,Crew,M,46,,A.B.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,George Short,Crew,W,57,,Mate,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Henry Brown,Crew,W,27,,A.B.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Charles Graham,Crew,S,16,,Boy,Lucknow East Indies Overseas Brit. Subj,,

Folio 63

,(Heroine) Shoreham,1,Wm. Lucas,Crew,M,47,,Master,Worthing Sussex,,19t fisher; No 69921
,,,Wm. Brown,Crew,M,60,,A.B.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,James Heather,Crew,M,50,,A.B.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Jhon Carter,Crew,M,41,,A.B.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,George Wingfield,Crew,S,19,,O.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Wm. Olliver,Crew,S,22,,O.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Walter Wight,Crew,S,18,,O.Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,

Folio 64

,(Bee) Rye,1,John Henry Bumstead,Crew,M,53,,Master,Hastings Sussex,,"19t fishing lugger, No 20871"
,,,William Flaxman,Crew,M,52,,O.Seaman,Yarmouth Norfolk,,
,,,William Chatfield,Crew,S,35,,A.B.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,Thomas Swain,Crew,M,33,,A.B.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,Richard Hart,Crew,S,22,,A.B.Seaman,Folkestone Kent,,
,,,George Phillips,Crew,S,20,,A.B. Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,Samuel Young,Crew,M,35,,O.Seaman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Edward Wren,Crew,S,17,,O.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,

Folio 65

,(Barion) Shoreham,1,Ruben Ayling,Crew,M,56,,Master,Worthing Sussex,,11t fisher; No 513
,,,Charles Lambeth,Crew,M,40,,Fisherman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,James Bashford,Crew,M,34,,Fisherman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Charles Bridger,Crew,S,27,,Fisherman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,William Goble,Crew,S,23,,Fisherman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,William Wealham,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Lime Regis Dorset,,

Folio 66

,(Morning Star) Porthleven,1,James Prideaux,Crew,M,45,,Master,Porthleven Cornwall,,15t fishing boat; 3 males ashore
,,,Andrew Mitchel,Crew,M,41,,A.B.Seaman,Porthleven Cornwall,,

Folio 67

,(Cornubia) Penzance,1,William Thomas,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,15t fishing lugger. Master & 3 crew ashore
,,,John Waters,Crew,S,29,,A.B.Seaman,Porthleven Cornwall,,
,,,Richard Williams,Crew,S,46,,A.B.Seaman,Porthleven Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Johns,Crew,S,25,,A.B.Seaman,Porthleven Cornwall,,

Folio 68

,(Emerald) Penzance,1,Thomas Tregambo,Crew,M,59,,Master,Sithney Cornwall,,15t fishing lugger; 5 male crew ashore
,,,Henry Laity,Crew,M,60,,A.B.Seaman,Sithney Cornwall,,

Folio 69

,(Zebebdee) Rye,1,James Guring,Crew,M,26,,Master,Hastings Sussex,,8t lugger rig fisher
,,,Willim Ranson,Crew,M,56,,A.B.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,John Colman,Crew,S,26,,A.B.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,Rachard Guring,Crew,S,22,,A.B.Seaman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Charles Buxton,Crew,S,23,,A.B.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,Gorge Ransom,Crew,S,15,,O.Seaman,Hastings Sussex,,

Folio 70

,(Vigilant) Penzance,1,Thomas Harvey,Crew,W,50,,Master,Newlyn Cornwall,,8t fishing lugger
,,,Richard Cattern,Crew,M,26,,A.B.Seaman,Newlyn Cornwall,,
,,,Joseph Harvey,Crew,S,21,,A.B.Seaman,Newlyn Cornwall,,
,,,Richard Payne Rowe,Crew,S,22,,A.B.Seaman,Newlyn Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Harvey,Crew,S,19,,A.B.Seaman,Newlyn Cornwall,,
,,,William Harvey,Crew,S,17,,A.B.Seaman,Newlyn Cornwall,,

Folio 71

,(J W I) Penzance,1,Isaac Winn,Crew,S,40,,Master,Porthleven Cornwall,,8t fishing lugger; 3 male crew ashore

Folio 72

,(Margaret) Penzance,1,Edward Williams,Crew,S,50,,A.B. Seaman,Porthleven Cornwall,,8t fishing lugger; 3 male crew ashore

Folio 73

,(Cornwall) Porthleven,1,William Hy. Mathews,Crew,M,62,,Master,Porthleven Cornwall,,20t fishing lugger; 5 male crew ashore
,,,William Hy. Hosking,Crew,M,41,,Fisherman,Porthleven Cornwall,,

Folio 74

,(Unity) Penzance,1,Richard Ivey,Crew,S,18,,A.B.Seaman,Falmouth Cornwall,,
,,,John Laity,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,8t fishing lugger; Master & 3 crew ashore

Folio 75

,(Happy Return) Shoreham,1,Charles Farley,Crew,M,59,,Master,Worthing Sussex,,14t fishing lugger
,,,Petter Edwards,Crew,M,65,,A B Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Charles Slaughter,Crew,M,55,,A B Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Samuel Bacon,Crew,M,42,,A B Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Richard Crever,Crew,M,26,,A B Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Charles West,Crew,S,15,,O Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,

Folio 76

,(Cygnet) Port Of Rye,1,G. Gallop,Crew,M,30,,Master,Hastings Sussex,,14t fishing lugger
,,,W. Ransom,Crew,S,23,,A B S,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,T. Hayes,Crew,S,27,,A B S,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,J. Burns,Crew,M,24,,A B S,\- London,,
,,,F. Betts,Crew,S,25,,A B S,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,J. Harvey,Crew,S,30,,A B S,Bourn Sussex,,
,,,W. Tassal,Crew,S,17,,A B S,Hastings Sussex,,

Folio 77

,"""Mistletoe""(Penzance)",1,John Hichens,Crew,M,55,,Fisherman,Paul Cornwall,,
,,,William Rowe,Crew,W,24,,Fisherman,Penzance Cornwall,,

Folio 78

,(Golden City) Plymouth,1,Thomas Stokes,Crew,M,33,,Master,Plymouth Devon,,18t fishing lugger; No 78093
,,,John Ford,Crew,M,46,,A.B.Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Charles Lappize,Crew,M,32,,A.B.Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,John Murray,Crew,M,37,,A.B.Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Walter Lillicrap,Crew,M,26,,A.B.Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Charles Tuckey,Crew,S,15,,O.Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 79

,(Paraense) Liverpool,1,Charles Conrad Kaas,Crew,M,46,,Master,Christianna Norway Overseas Foreign,,"987t stmer, No 65861, trading nth of Brazil"
,,,James Wilson,Crew,M,38,,Mate,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,John T. Wilber,Crew,M,33,,2nd Mate,Whithaven Cumberland,,
,,,John Martin,Crew,M,26,,3rd Mate,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Richard Halligan,Crew,W,49,,Carpenter,\- Co. Waterford,,
,,,Michal Gillespie,Crew,S,25,,Boatswain,Philadelphia U S A Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Frank Davis,Crew,M,30,,Lamp Trimmer,Valparaisa Chile Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,A. Tomkewith,Crew,M,28,,A.B.,Memel Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,David Stuart,Crew,M,32,,A.B.,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Thos. Walls,Crew,M,34,,A.B.,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Niels Johnson,Crew,S,27,,A.B.,Christianna Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Robt. Waterson,Crew,S,22,,A.B.,Pt St Mary Isle of Man,,
,,,J.R. Hughs,Crew,S,20,,A.B.,Pensanze Cornwall,,
,,,Alf. Sargent,Crew,S,22,,A.B.,Cowes I O W Hampshire,,

Folio 80

,,,Will. Powell,Crew,S,24,,A.B.,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Will. Black,Crew,S,26,,A.B.,Dantzic Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,James Edward Potter,Crew,M,36,,1st Engineer,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,David Reid,Crew,M,30,,2nd Engineer,Aberdeen Aberdeenshire,,
,,,Will Dodsworth,Crew,S,30,,3rd Engineer,Manchester Lancashire,,
,,,George Farrell,Crew,M,35,,Storekeeper,\- Dublin,,
,,,Robt. Swift,Crew,S,27,,Fireman,\- Dublin,,
,,,John Carroll,Crew,S,38,,Fireman,New Ross Ireland,,
,,,Will Mullin,Crew,M,30,,Fireman,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Denis Carroll,Crew,M,26,,Fireman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Jacob Holck,Crew,S,28,,Fireman,Bergen Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,John Devaney,Crew,M,27,,Fireman,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Henry Maher,Crew,M,28,,F. Trimmer,\- Dublin,,
,,,John Flaherty,Crew,S,21,,Trimmer,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Will Schultz,Crew,M,27,,Trimmer,Hamburg Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Thos. Blain,Crew,M,41,,Chief Steward,New Ferry Cheshire,,
,,,Alfred Rigby,Crew,S,22,,Steward,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Edgar P. Estlin,Crew,M,44,,Steward,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Rich. Jones,Crew,S,20,,Steward,Birkenhead Cheshire,,
,,,Fred. W. Cowap,Crew,S,20,,Steward,Chester Cheshire,,
,,,J.A. Hargreaves,Crew,S,21,,Steward,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,James Murphy,Crew,M,39,,Cook,Newry Ireland,,
,,,Thomas Martin,Crew,M,32,,Cook,Chester Cheshire,,
,,,Will. Healey,Crew,W,35,,Cook,Chester Cheshire,,
,,,John Messett,Crew,M,28,,A.B.,Liverpool Lancashire,,

Folio 81

,(Lady Olive) Dublin,1,Richard R. Pearce,Crew,M,57,,Master,St Anthony Cornwall,,596t steam ship; coastal tde; No 77399
,,,Francis H. Gillespie,Crew,M,40,,Chief Officer,\- Co. Cork,,
,,,William Stewart,Crew,W,55,,2nd Officer,Belfast Ireland,,
,,,Alexander Mc lean,Crew,M,39,,Carpenter,Dundee Scotland,,
,,,Thomas Bassett,Crew,M,50,,Chief Engineer,\- Co. Wexford,,
,,,Robert Campbell,Crew,S,30,,3rd Engineer,Queenstown Ireland,,
,,,James Cummings,Crew,M,43,,Able Seaman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Joseph Murphy,Crew,M,40,,Able Seaman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Richard Walsh,Crew,M,50,,Able Seaman,Beldoyle Ireland,,
,,,James Morsan,Crew,W,43,,Able Seaman,\- Dublin,,
,,,James Mccarton,Crew,M,45,,Able Seaman,Newry Ireland,,
,,,Joseph Boyne,Crew,M,44,,Able Seaman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Patrick Keogh,Crew,M,30,,Able Seaman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Mickal Crane,Crew,M,36,,Able Seaman,Arklow Ireland,,

Folio 82

,,,James Barry,Crew,M,59,,Fireman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Daniel Bassett,Crew,M,25,,Fireman,New York America Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Philip Benson,Crew,S,26,,Fireman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Patrick Cassidy,Crew,M,26,,Fireman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Mickal Costello,Crew,S,26,,Fireman,\- Co. Wicklow,,
,,,Henry Carrick,Crew,M,32,,Fireman,Beldoyle Ireland,,
,,,Edward Smith,Crew,M,31,,Fireman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Endrew Brady,Crew,M,52,,Fireman,\- Dublin,,
,,,John Mannion,Crew,M,32,,Steward,\- Co. Mayo,,
,,,Joseph Grimley,Crew,W,26,,Cook,\- Dublin,,
,,,Jane Magee,Crew,W,,32,Stewardess,Belfast Ireland,,
,,,Anne Hopkins,Crew,W,,50,2nd Stewardess,\- London,,
,,,Jonna Carr,Pssngr,W,,57,Nurse,\- Dublin,,
,,,Catherine Noonen,Pssngr,S,,31,Servant,\- Westmeath,,
,,,Fitzgerald Courn,Pssngr,S,,14,,Mauritius Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Robert Logan,Pssngr,M,28,,Civil Engineer,\- Co. Donegal,,
,,,Edward James Horncastle,Pssngr,M,38,,Inland Revenue,Haltwhistle Northumberland,,

Folio 83

,(Traveller) Lowestoft,1,Samuel Adams,Crew,M,44,,Fisherman,Sipton Suffolk,,28t Dands fishing; No 76335
,,,Edward Jillings,Crew,M,37,,Fisherman,Kesland Suffolk,,
,,,Robert Evines,Crew,S,32,,Fisherman,Yoxford Suffolk,,
,,,John Rush,Crew,S,26,,Fisherman,Rushmere Suffolk,,
,,,William Tomson,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Sipton Suffolk,,
,,,William Oacly,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Hevengham Suffolk,,
,,,David King,Crew,S,30,,Fisherman,Rushmere Suffolk,,
,,,Fredrick Kinghts,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman,Rushmere Suffolk,,
,,,Gorge Ruthin,Crew,S,16,,Fisherman,Covhithe Suffolk,,
,,,William Knights,Crew,S,14,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,

Folio 84

,(Flora) Truro,1,William Thomas Webber,Crew,S,22,,A B Seaman,St Feock Cornwall,,72t sailing vessel No 74430. 3 ashore.

Folio 85

,(Stonewall Jackson) Shoreham,1,Stephen Haylor,Crew,S,32,,Master,Heene Sussex,,14t lugger fisher
,,,Ely Haylor,Crew,M,27,,A B Seaman,Heene Sussex,,
,,,Arthur Blunen,Crew,S,24,,A B Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Thomas Guiels,Crew,S,27,,A B Seaman,Heene Sussex,,
,,,Frank Collier,Crew,S,22,,A B Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Albert Baker,Crew,S,25,,A B Seaman,Preston Sussex,,
,,,James Graves,Crew,S,17,,O Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,

Folio 86

,(Fairwater) Jersey,1,John M. Kent,Crew,M,39,,Master,\- Jersey,,59t home trade ketch; No 76263
,,,Henry Beck,Crew,M,36,,Mate,\- Jersey,,
,,,Gilles Courtman,Crew,S,19,,A B,\- Jersey,,
,,,Charles Andrew,Crew,S,17,,O S,\- Jersey,,
,,,William Rive,Crew,S,15,,Boy,\- Jersey,,

Folio 87

,(Fairy King) Padstow,1,Thomas W. Bate,Crew,S,28,,Master,Boscastle Cornwall,,99.64t coastal schooner; No 80402
,,,William Waterfield,Crew,M,26,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Fredrick Hindley,Crew,S,20,,A B Seaman,Runcorn Cheshire,,
,,,Thomas Suthffee,Crew,S,20,,A B Seaman,Ballinaenrra Co. Cork,,
,,,David Grubb,Crew,M,31,,Boatswain,Crail Scotland,,
,,,George Dale,Crew,S,16,,O S Seaman,Padstow Cornwall,,

Folio 88

,(Melanira) St Ives,1,Samuell C. Penberthy,Crew,M,56,,Mate,St Ives Cornwall,,
,,,James Sander Ninnis,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,101t coastal schooner; No 9338. 2 ashore
,,,Richard Hawk,Crew,S,24,,A.B. Seaman,St Ives Cornwall,,
,,,William Penberthy,Crew,S,17,,O. Seaman,St Ives Cornwall,,

Folio 89

,(Alberta) Padstow,1,John Bate,Crew,M,37,,Master Mariner,Port Isaac Cornwall,,52t coastal ketch; No 53001
,,,Joseph Fuller,Crew,S,21,,Mate,Faringham Kent,,
,,,Adam Thomas Parnell,Crew,S,29,,A.B.,Lanteglos St Teath Cornwall,,

Folio 90

,(Drunkards Dream) Shoreham,1,Frederick Newman,Crew,S,41,,Master,Worthing Sussex,,7t fishing lugger
,,,Joseph Goble,Crew,S,24,,A.B. Seaman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Charles Peacock,Crew,S,22,,O. Seaman,Southwick Sussex,,
,,,George Burgess,Crew,S,19,,O. Seaman,Southwick Sussex,,
,,,George Greenway,Crew,S,21,,O. Seaman,Southwick Sussex,,

Folio 91

,(Three Brothers) Shoreham,1,Robert Hazelgrove,Crew,M,48,,Master Fisherman,Brighton Sussex,,14t fishing lugger
,,,Willam Emery,Crew,W,57,,Fisherman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,John Simms,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Robert Bouchins,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,John Hazelgrove,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Henry Hazelgrove,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,James Hazelgrove,Crew,S,15,,Boy,Brighton Sussex,,

Folio 92

,(Ada Florence) Gt Yarmouth,1,John William Warner,Crew,M,42,,Master,Trimlee Suffolk,,94.93t coastal schooner; No 45314
,,,Reuben Riches,Crew,M,32,,Mate,Norwich Norfolk,,
,,,Joseph Parman,Crew,M,30,,A.B. Seaman,Billey Norfolk,,
,,,Robert Henry Greenacre,Crew,S,22,,O Seaman,Yarmouth Norfolk,,
,,,George Parker,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Yarmouth Norfolk,,

Folio 93

,(Lizz Bosill) Newcastle,1,George Langford,Crew,W,48,,Master Mariner,Kings Lynn Norfolk,,319t wooden bark; No 67316 foreign trade
,,,John Hullen,Crew,W,49,,Mate A B,Gower Glamorganshire,,
,,,Nicholas Sardy,Crew,S,41,,Boatswain A B,New Ross Ireland,,
,,,Frank Leeworthy,Crew,M,40,,Cook & Steward,Bristol Gloucestershire,,
,,,Edward Laurence,Crew,S,22,,A B,St Louis West Indies Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Lars Andersson,Crew,S,20,,A B,Neustadt Bus Finland Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Edward Mcclean,Crew,S,52,,A B,Halifax N. S. Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Robert Mcgill,Crew,S,23,,O S,Taillingate N Fd Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Sidney Gellehawk,Crew,S,18,,O S,Fairlight Sussex,,
,,,William Lathan,Crew,S,19,,O S,Bristol Gloucestershire,,

Folio 94

,(Maria Elizabeth) Falmouth,1,Phillip James Brown,Crew,M,58,,Master,Padstow Cornwall,,99.96t coastal schooner; No 50448
,,,Elias Amy Gallie,Crew,M,34,,Mate,\- Jersey,,
,,,Charles Cock,Crew,M,57,,Cook & Steward,Redruth Cornwall,,
,,,George Trip,Crew,S,22,,A.B. Seaman,Llanelly Wales,,
,,,Joseph Sweet,Crew,M,48,,A.B. Seaman,Fowey Cornwall,,

Folio 95

,(Condor) Falmouth,1,Joseph J. Vincent,Crew,M,47,,Pilot Master,St Mawes Cornwall,,31.58t Pilot Cutter; No 72486
,,,Hugh Andrew,Crew,M,36,,Pilot,St Mawes Cornwall,,
,,,Nicholas Vincent,Crew,M,35,,Pilot,St Mawes Cornwall,,
,,,Frederick Andrew,Crew,M,32,,Pilot,St Mawes Cornwall,,
,,,John Edwards,Crew,M,54,,A.B. Seaman,St Mawes Cornwall,,
,,,John White,Crew,M,59,,A.B. Seaman,Salcombe Devon,,

Folio 96

,(Lizzie) Salcombe,1,William Sherriff,Crew,M,51,,Master,Thurlestone Devon,,"99t coastal schooner, No 67638"
,,,Daniel Burgess,Crew,M,50,,Mate,Stoke Devon,,
,,,Richard Dunn,Crew,S,28,,A.B.,Bude Cornwall,,
,,,James Hodge,Crew,S,24,,A.B.,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Henry G. Harris,Crew,S,16,,Cook & Steward,Bristol Gloucestershire,,
,,,Elizabeth Ann Sherriff,Pssngr,M,,48,Masters Wife,Marlborough Devon,,

Folio 97

,(Commerce) Shoreham,1,Sidney Smith,Crew,M,40,,Master,Arundel Sussex,,265.59t coastal brig; No 29579
,,,George Lucas,Crew,M,45,,Mate,Pagham Sussex,,
,,,George Hemish,Crew,S,19,,O.S.,Shirley Hampshire,,
,,,Edmond Harris,Crew,S,40,,A.B.,Ealing Hampshire,,
,,,Henry J. Thorn,Crew,M,42,,A.B.,I O W Hampshire,,
,,,Jeremiah Bayles,Crew,M,36,,A.B.,Colchester Essex,,
,,,Bengeman Wheeler,Crew,S,18,,O.S.,Southampton Hampshire,,
,,,John Silvester,Crew,S,20,,O.S.,Southampton Hampshire,,
,,,Thomas Cambell,Crew,S,19,,O.S.,Glenterf Ealins Scotland,,

Folio 98

,(Janie) Padstow,1,Frederick W. Kernick,Crew,S,22,,Master,Crantock Cornwall,,99t coastal schooner; No 77409
,,,George Barnecautt,Crew,M,46,,Mate,Liskeard Cornwall,,
,,,George Whetter,Crew,S,21,,A.B.,Par Cornwall,,
,,,William Burgess,Crew,S,24,,A.B.,Limington Worcestershire,,
,,,William Rice,Crew,S,18,,Cook,Belfast Ireland,,

Folio 99

,(Avon) Faversham,1,Herbert Goldfinch,Crew,S,31,,Master,Whitstable Kent,,183t coast Brig; No 45186
,,,Frederick William Wilson,Crew,S,30,,Mate,Whitstable Kent,,
,,,John Wood,Crew,S,28,,A.B.,Dover Kent,,
,,,Walter Henry Warwick,Crew,S,21,,A.B.,Hartlepool Co. Durham,,
,,,William Southfield,Crew,S,23,,O.S.,Gillingham Kent,,
,,,Alfred Gustleck,Crew,S,16,,Apprentice,Broadoak Kent,,
,,,George Bates,Crew,S,15,,Apprentice,Broadoak Kent,,

Folio 100

,(Fanny) Lowestoft,1,William Sharp,Crew,M,50,,Master,Lydd Kent,,25t fishing Dandy; No 582
,,,Walter Marshling,Crew,S,32,,Fisherman,Westleton Suffolk,,
,,,William Thurlow,Crew,S,27,,Fisherman,Yoxford Suffolk,,
,,,Samuel Peck,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Spexhall Suffolk,,
,,,Harry Wink,Crew,S,26,,Fisherman,Carlton Suffolk,,
,,,George Packard,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Kelsale Suffolk,,
,,,William Jackson,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman,St Michaels Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Baldry,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Naughton Suffolk,,
,,,Arthur Cook,Crew,S,16,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,

Folio 101

,(William Sussannah) Lowestoft,1,William Utting,Crew,M,38,,Master,Kessingland Suffolk,,26.3t fisher. No LT217. Crossed out
,,,James Utting,Crew,M,29,,Second Hand A B,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,John Utting,Crew,M,33,,Fisherman A B,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,George Flaylock,Crew,S,25,,Fisherman Ab,Blythburgh Suffolk,,
,,,William Cowles,Crew,M,36,,Fisherman Ab,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Edward Kitt,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman Ab,Blythburgh Suffolk,,
,,,Benjeman Barrett,Crew,S,68,,Fisherman Ab,Blythburgh Suffolk,,
,,,James Elmy,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman Ab,Blythburgh Suffolk,,
,,,James Wigg,Crew,S,14,,Boy Os,Pakefield Suffolk,,

Folio 102

,(Arbitrator) Llanelly,1,Thomas Hughes,Crew,M,47,,Master,Newport Pembrokeshire,,"183t Barquantine, foreign trade; No 66373"
,,,Thomas Davies,Crew,M,30,,Mate,Cardigan Cardiganshire,,
,,,John Evans,Crew,M,55,,A B Seaman,Trevine Pembrokeshire,,
,,,William Higgins,Crew,M,33,,A B Seaman,\- Essex,,
,,,John Locke,Crew,M,32,,A B Seaman,Barnstable Somerset,,
,,,W.G. Anthony,Crew,S,17,,O Seaman,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,,
,,,John Jones,Crew,S,20,,O Seaman,Swansea Glamorganshire,,

Folio 103

,(Hearts Of Oak) Lowestoft,1,James Cooper,Crew,M,32,,Master,Lowestoft Suffolk,,11t fishing lugger; No 77924
,,,George Carr,Crew,M,23,,Mate,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,Walter Watson,Crew,S,23,,Fisherman,Strampshaw Norfolk,,
,,,James Edwards,Crew,S,22,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Alexander,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Lingwood Norfolk,,
,,,John George,Crew,S,25,,Fisherman,Lingwood Norfolk,,
,,,William Minster,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Shanfield Suffolk,,
,,,Alfred Denny,Crew,S,22,,Fisherman,Swefling Suffolk,,
,,,Frederick Denny,Crew,S,15,,Fisherman Boy,Nendham Suffolk,,

Folio 104

,(Ceder) Shields,1,Joseph Clark,Crew,M,40,,Master,Limekilns Fifeshire,,218.4t coastal brig; No 21068
,,,William Bryce,Crew,M,48,,Mate,Limekilns Fifeshire,,
,,,James Wilson,Crew,M,40,,Cook,Limekilns Fifeshire,,
,,,William Pittladdo,Crew,M,52,,A B Seaman,Limekilns Fifeshire,,
,,,David Edwards,Crew,M,30,,A B Seaman,Limekilns Fifeshire,,
,,,John Mckenzie,Crew,M,50,,A B Seaman,Charlestown Fifeshire,,
,,,James Bryce,Crew,S,18,,O S Seaman,Limekilns Fifeshire,,
,,,George Nicholson,Crew,S,18,,Apprentice,Newcastle Northumberland,,

Folio 105

,(Ingrid) Padstow,1,Williams Sleeman,Crew,M,40,,Master,Newquay Cornwall,,98.22t coastal schooner; No 69453
,,,William Radclaff,Crew,W,38,,Mate,Lewanick Cornwall,,
,,,William Stoneman,Crew,M,30,,A B,Tavistock Devon,,
,,,Nickles Rooberts,Crew,S,18,,O S,St Clemens Cornwall,,

Folio 106

,(Vanguard) Liverpool,1,Richard Jones,Crew,M,38,,Master,Mostyn Flintshire,,94t coast schooner; No 52523
,,,David Roberts,Crew,S,23,,Mate,Mostyn Flintshire,,
,,,James Ashnel,Crew,S,26,,A B Seaman,Mostyn Flintshire,,
,,,David Nelson,Crew,S,42,,A B Seaman,Mostyn Flintshire,,

Folio 107

,(Bohemian Girl) Plymouth,1,Chas. Martin,Crew,M,30,,Master,Northfleet Kent,,174t Coast M Schooner; No 19349
,,,Rebecca B. Martin,Pssngr,M,,32,Masters Wife,Calstock Cornwall,,
,,,James Sanders,Crew,M,28,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,William Alsop,Crew,M,42,,Cook & Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Samuel Brompton,Crew,S,32,,Boatswain,Oldham Lancashire,,
,,,Peter Alfred Pearson,Crew,S,21,,A B,Figolm Sweden Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Francus Friend,Crew,S,21,,A B,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Peter Martin,Crew,S,18,,O S,Calstock Cornwall,,

Folio 108

,(Psyche) Swansea,1,Stephen Lloyd,Crew,M,44,,Master,Newport Pembrokeshire,,167t from trade Dunkurke(?). No 70488
,,,Thoma Davies,Crew,M,34,,Mate,Aberporth Cardiganshire,,
,,,Petter Rymonde Davies,Crew,S,27,,A B,St Davids Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Benjamin Davies,Crew,M,22,,A B,\- Cardiganshire,,
,,,William Bodden Walling,Crew,M,21,,A B,Cardiff Glamorganshire,,
,,,John Rees,Crew,M,44,,Cook,St Dogmales Pembrokeshire,,

Folio 109

,(Industry) Wexford,1,Patrick Connolly,Crew,M,39,,Master,\- Co. Wexford,,188t coast brig; No 17573
,,,Gorge Hatchel,Crew,M,46,,Mate,Wexford Co. Wexford,,
,,,Petter O'connor,Crew,M,36,,A B Seaman,\- Co. Galway,,
,,,John White,Crew,S,37,,A B Seaman,\- Co. Wexford,,
,,,Patrick Wickhen,Crew,S,36,,A B Seaman,\- Co. Wexford,,
,,,Thomas Mc grath,Crew,S,19,,A B Seaman,\- Co. Wexford,,
,,,Arther Shelley,Crew,S,17,,O S Seaman,Ipswich Suffolk,,

Folio 110

,(Esther) Lowestoft,1,William Wigg,Crew,M,41,,Master,Kessingland Suffolk,,27t Danday fisher; No 78285
,,,Gorge Knights,Crew,M,22,,Mate,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Arther Bailey,Crew,S,29,,A B Seaman,Walberswick Suffolk,,
,,,Charles Harreten,Crew,S,19,,A B Seaman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,James Adams,Crew,S,31,,A B Seaman,Blythburgh Suffolk,,
,,,James Harvey,Crew,S,19,,O Seaman,Brampton Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Booth,Crew,S,19,,O Seaman,Dunwich Suffolk,,
,,,William Baxter,Crew,S,16,,O Seaman,Walberswick Suffolk,,
,,,Edward Aldersand,Crew,S,18,,Boy,Harleston Norfolk,,

Folio 111

,(Ss Udea) Llanelly,1,George Johnston,Crew,M,36,,Master Mariner,Sanstine Shetland Isles,Well,92.44t lead general casting; No 60770
,,,Thomas Richads,Crew,S,36,,Maet Mariner,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,Well,
,,,James Paryers,Crew,M,35,,First Engineer,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,Well,
,,,John James,Crew,M,34,,Second Engineer,Reedin England,Well,
,,,David Jones,Crew,M,46,,A B Seaman,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,Well,
,,,Andrew Ursan,Crew,M,32,,A B Seaman,Veragen Overseas Foreign,Well,
,,,James Gilmour,Crew,M,42,,A B Seaman,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,Well,
,,,Rees Jones,Crew,M,40,,A B Seaman,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,Well,
,,,Matthew Paul,Crew,S,40,,Stocker,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,Well,
,,,Joseph Stringer,Crew,M,36,,Stocker,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,Well,

Folio 112

,(Barzillid Thompson) Lowestoft,1,Charles Harvey,Crew,M,23,,Master,Shadingfield Suffolk,,25.07t fisher; No 43834
,,,William Thompson,Crew,M,32,,Mate,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Manthrop,Crew,M,42,,A B Seaman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,William Harvey,Crew,S,17,,A B Seaman,Stoven Suffolk,,
,,,William Rowland,Crew,S,19,,Od Seaman,Halvergate Norfolk,,
,,,William Spall,Crew,S,19,,Od Seaman,Shadingfield Suffolk,,
,,,Samuel Rowland,Crew,S,16,,Od Seaman,Halvegate Norfolk,,
,,,Harbert Townsend,Crew,S,16,,Od Seaman,Hulver Suffolk,,
,,,Wailliam Marsland,Crew,S,15,,Od Seaman,Ripley Derbyshire,,

Folio 113

,(Sensation) Lowestoft,1,James Nixon,Crew,M,38,,Master,Coddon Norfolk,,32.59t fishing lugger; No 79941
,,,William Burges,Crew,M,34,,Mate,Rumbrey Suffolk,,
,,,Henery Burges,Crew,S,26,,Fisherman,Gisselham Suffolk,,
,,,Johen Burges,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman,Mulfort Suffolk,,
,,,Hillam Moore,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman,Pakebult Suffolk,,
,,,James Rumsley,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Whesthall Suffolk,,
,,,James William Gerrel,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Reydon Suffolk,,
,,,William Harry Gerrel,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Reydon Suffolk,,
,,,James Baker,Crew,S,16,,Fisherman,Helston Suffolk,,

Folio 114

,(Petrel) Shoreham,1,Edward Edwards,Crew,M,49,,Master Fisherman,London Middlesex,,18.66t fishing lugger; No 58287
,,,John Heather,Crew,M,50,,Fisherman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,George Longley,Crew,M,34,,Fisherman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,Charles Wells,Crew,M,34,,Fisherman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,George Mullings,Crew,S,26,,Fisherman,Portsmouth Hampshire,,
,,,Henry Ball,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Worthing Sussex,,
,,,William Albert Butler,Crew,S,15,,Boy,Reading Berkshire,,

Folio 115

,(Eliza) Inverness,1,Francis Tyrrell,Crew,M,30,,Master,Arklow Co. Wicklow,,217.41t home trade Barquentine; No 52514
,,,Richard Keron,Crew,M,42,,Mate,Arklow Co. Wicklow,,
,,,Thomas Kavenigh,Crew,M,22,,A B Seaman,Arklow Co. Wicklow,,
,,,William Donvan,Crew,S,20,,Os Seaman,Arklow Co. Wicklow,,
,,,John Ellis,Crew,S,18,,Cook,Arklow Co. Wicklow,,
,,,John Bannon,Crew,M,51,,A B Seaman,\- Co. Limerick,,

Folio 116

,(Lanquithowe) Plymouth,1,James Hotten,Crew,M,46,,Master Mariner,Fowey Cornwall,,76t coastal schooner; No 114880
,,,Alfred James Hotten,Crew,S,20,,Mate Mariner,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Charles Turner,Crew,M,34,,Abel Seaman,Greenig London,,
,,,Richard Gornbel,Crew,S,18,,Ord Seaman,Whitstable Kent,,

Folio 117

,(Selina Jane) Bristol,1,Edward Parsons,Crew,M,48,,Master,Bridgwater Somerset,,79t coastal schooner; No 65312
,,,William Dunston,Crew,M,26,,Mate,Bridgwater Somerset,,
,,,Ritchard Penway,Crew,M,31,,A B Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Rowland Conway Day,Crew,S,17,,Apprintice,Brighton Sussex,,

Folio 118

,(Jessie) Fleetwood,1,John Wills,Crew,M,33,,Master,Padstow Cornwall,,92t coastal schooner; No 69459
,,,Benejemin Horsborn,Crew,S,33,,Mate,Wadebridge Cornwall,,
,,,Francis Wills,Crew,S,22,,A B Seaman,St Minver Cornwall,,
,,,Robert Pitman,Crew,S,22,,O R Seaman,Bridgwater Somerset,,
,,,William Rickard,Crew,S,21,,O R Seaman,Wadebridge Cornwall,,

Folio 119

,(Bispham) Fleetwood,1,Peter Rounsefell,Crew,M,33,,Master,Padstow Cornwall,,
,,,John Pope,Crew,W,32,,Mate,Otterton Devon,,
,,,James Martin,Crew,S,21,,A.B.Seaman,Shoreham Sussex,,
,,,John Foley,Crew,M,35,,A.B.Seaman,Clovely Devon,,
,,,William Rosevear,Crew,S,23,,Cook & Seaman,Padstow Cornwall,,

Folio 120

,(Guide) Weymouth,1,Frank Nurse,Crew,S,22,,Master,Framilode Gloucestershire,,136t coastal schooner; No 25803
,,,Nathaniel Gatley,Crew,W,50,,Mate,Truro Cornwall,,
,,,Herbert Bert,Crew,S,26,,A B Seaman,Epney Gloucestershire,,
,,,Padry Hagarthy,Crew,M,38,,A B Seaman,Yorphal Co. Cork,,
,,,James Rosier,Crew,S,15,,Apprintice,Birmingham Warwickshire,,

Folio 121

,(English Maid) London,1,William Dunn,Crew,M,37,,Master,Neath Glamorganshire,,119t coastal schooner; No 15866
,,,John Grenfell,Crew,M,33,,Mate,St Ives Cornwall,,
,,,T.J. Cruthers,Crew,S,19,,Ab,Portreath Cornwall,,
,,,Peter Mundy,Crew,S,21,,Ab,Illogan Cornwall,,
,,,Henry T. Gibson,Crew,S,18,,A B,Lambeth London,,
,,,John Rees,Crew,S,19,,Cook,Llanelly Carmarthenshire,,

Folio 122

,(Six Brothers) Cardiff,1,Geo. Harper,Crew,M,38,,Master,Saul Gloucestershire,,61t home trade schooner; No 19375
,,,Geo. Millman,Crew,M,43,,Mate,Barnstaple Devon,,
,,,Geo. Howell,Crew,M,24,,Ab,Southampton Hampshire,,
,,,John Armstrong,Crew,S,17,,Aprentice,\- London,,

Folio 123

,(English Girl) Truro,1,Thomas Pascoe,Crew,M,59,,Master,Newquay Cornwall,,109.83t coastal schooner; No 49953. 5 ashor
,,,Thomas James Pascoe,Crew,M,31,,Mate,Newquay Cornwall,,
,,,Henry Jones,Crew,S,25,,A.B. Seamen,Runcorn Cheshire,,
,,,George Cook,Crew,S,20,,O. Seaman,Bristol Gloucestershire,,
,,,Samuel Prideaux,Crew,S,17,,O. Seaman,St Blazey Cornwall,,

Folio 125 Page 1

,(Ss Ennerdale) Shields,1,W.E. Robertson,Crew,M,33,,Master,Newcastle Co. Durham,,Pages out of order
,,,Martha Ann Robertson,Pssngr,M,,33,Masters Wife,North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,Martha Ann Robertson,Pssngr,U,,2,Masters Child,Newcastle Co. Durham,,
,,,Joseph A Robertson,Pssngr,S,8,,Master's Child,Newcastle Co. Durham,,
,,,Thomas R. Fair,Crew,S,26,,Mate,North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,T. Bennett,Crew,S,26,,2nd Mate,\- Co. Cork,,
,,,George T. Dawson,Crew,M,53,,Carpenter,Hull Yorkshire,,
,,,Samuel Chapaman,Crew,M,48,,Steward,North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,Charles Miller,Crew,M,38,,Cook,North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,James Anderson,Crew,M,24,,Boatswain,Scarbro Co. Durham,,
,,,Peter Smith,Crew,S,30,,A.B.Seaman,Scarbro Co. Durham,,
,,,Charles Codster,Crew,S,24,,A.B.Seaman,Scarbro Co. Durham,,
,,,William Watt,Crew,S,20,,A.B.Seaman,Scarbro Co. Durham,,
,,,H.C. Stephenson,Crew,M,24,,A.B.Seaman,South Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,T. Lifvenguat,Crew,S,27,,A.B.Seaman,South Shields Co. Durham,,

Folio 125 Page 2

,,,Michael Barnsley,Crew,M,29,,3rd,North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,Svend Hanson,Crew,S,25,,A B Seaman,North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,Frank Carruthers,Crew,S,24,,1st E.,Carlisle Scotland,,
,,,R.H. Blackwood,Crew,S,23,,2nd,North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,Pat Murphy,Crew,S,27,,Fireman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Edward Cay,Crew,S,33,,Fireman,North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,William Laws,Crew,S,24,,Fireman,North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,Andrew Barker,Crew,S,17,,"Eng, Steward",North Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,John Burns,Crew,S,24,,Fireman,Swansea Glamorganshire,,

Folio 126

,(Alert) Dartmouth,1,Walter Furneaux,Crew,M,32,,Master,Brixham Devon,,37t cutter; trawling. No 53421
,,,Joseph Luscombe,Crew,M,28,,Mate,Brixham Devon,,
,,,William Snell,Crew,S,24,,A.B. Seaman,Brixham Devon,,
,,,Joseph Perrett,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Brixham Devon,,

Folio 127

,(Pelican) Dartmouth,1,George Hayden,Crew,M,28,,Master,Brixham Devon,,52t cutter; trawling. No 78317
,,,Edward Gardner,Crew,M,30,,Mate,Brixham Devon,,
,,,Joseph Dyer,Crew,M,32,,Ab Seaman,Dover Kent,,
,,,Samuel Hayden,Crew,S,17,,Cook & St,Brixham Devon,,

Folio 128

,(Alice & Rebecca) Port Of Rye,1,John Carpenter,Crew,M,56,,Master Fisherman,Lydd Kent,,21t fishing lugger; No 69532
,,,George Rogers,Crew,M,50,,Fisherman,Dymchurch Kent,,
,,,William Ward,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman,Westleton Suffolk,,
,,,Henry Terry,Crew,S,23,,Fisherman,Lydd Kent,,
,,,Edward Quanterall,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Bunwall Norfolk,,
,,,Charle Ames,Crew,S,23,,Fisherman,Lydd Kent,,
,,,William Hazelgrove,Crew,S,19,,Fisher Boy,Brighton Sussex,,

Folio 129

,(Resolute) Truro,1,T.W. Hunkin,Crew,M,44,,Mate,Mevagissey Cornwall,,
,,,J. C. Benney,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,21.76t; No 74427. Two ashore

Folio 131

,(Ss Raglan) Cardiff,1,John Richards,Crew,M,40,,Master,St Ives Cornwall,,
,,,William Evans,Crew,M,42,,Mate,Trevine Pembrokeshire,,
,,,William George Richards,Crew,M,32,,Boatswain,St Ives Cornwall,,
,,,Richard Dennis,Crew,M,34,,Steward,Bideford Devon,,
,,,Patrick Murphy,Crew,S,22,,Seaman,Beerhaven Castletown Cumberland,,
,,,William George Hallet,Crew,M,35,,Seaman,Bridport Dorset,,
,,,Thomas Richards,Crew,S,35,,Seaman,St Ives Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Couch,Crew,S,19,,Seaman,Padstow Cornwall,,
,,,Henry Williams,Crew,M,30,,Seaman (Ms),Trevine Pembrokeshire,,
,,,William Henry Dawe,Crew,M,36,,Engineer,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Robert Robson,Crew,M,24,,Asst. Engineer,\- London,,
,,,James Wilkie,Crew,M,27,,Donkeyman,Dundee Angus (Forfarshire),,
,,,Peter White,Crew,M,33,,Fireman,Blackrock Co. Louth,,
,,,William Piddell,Crew,M,23,,Fireman,Cardiff Glamorganshire,,
,,,William Lewis,Crew,M,35,,Fireman,Newport Monmouthshire,,

Folio 132

,(Ethel) London,1,John Anniss,Crew,M,35,,Master,Topsham Devon,,157t coal trade brigantine. No 47159
,,,John Vicary,Crew,M,40,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,John Farley,Crew,S,26,,Ab,Sandford England,,
,,,Madee Alphonse,Crew,S,24,,Ab,St Brieux England,,
,,,Frank Marvo,Crew,M,42,,Ab,St Brieux England,,
,,,Li Faxcar,Crew,M,31,,Ab,St Brieux England,,
,,,\- Le mee,Crew,M,28,,Ab,St Brieux England,,

Folio 133

,(Junak) Liverpool,1,Frederick M. Woodhouse,Crew,S,30,,Master,Whitby Yorkshire,,513t Barkque; foreign
,,,Hilton Caslon,Crew,S,23,,1st Mate,Whitehaven Cumberland,,
,,,George Fuglburg,Crew,S,22,,2nd Mate,Havanger Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,O. Ching,Crew,M,26,,Steward,Canton China Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Patrick Mitchell,Crew,S,21,,Carpenter,Mohill Leverpool Unknown,,Born Mohill Leverpool Seileim
,,,Nils Eriksen,Crew,S,26,,A B Seaman,Bergen Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Frank Lundrom,Crew,S,24,,A B Seaman,Sweden Overseas Foreign,,Place born given but blotted out
,,,Axel Lundquist,Crew,S,32,,A B Seaman,Ystad Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,O. Pederson,Crew,S,25,,A B Seaman,Flekkefjord Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,W. Pederson,Crew,S,24,,A B Seaman,Bgarneberg Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,W. Thiers,Crew,S,29,,A B Seaman,Christiana Finland Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Lewis Frankford,Crew,S,16,,Boy,New York U S Overseas Brit. Subj,,

Folio 134

,(Shamrock) Glasgow,1,James Longstaff,Crew,M,45,,Master,Lofthouse Yorkshire,,76t coasting; No 47054
,,,William Hopkins,Crew,M,30,,Mate,Southsea Hampshire,,
,,,Thomas Hallen,Crew,S,20,,A B Seaman,Halstead Essex,,
,,,David Downey,Crew,S,17,,O Seaman,Dundee Angus (Forfarshire),,

Folio 135

,(Thistle) Falmouth,1,William Hooper,Crew,M,51,,Master,St Austell Cornwall,,126t home trade; No 62041; 8 ashore
,,,Frederick Creasy,Crew,S,16,,O Seaman,\- London,,
,,,Thorntin De kook,Crew,S,21,,O Seaman,Antwerp Belgium Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Arthur Hooper,Pssngr,,11,,,St Austell Cornwall,,

Folio 136

,(Glynn) Carnarvon,1,Robert Edwards,Crew,W,53,,Master,Barmouth Merionethshire,,80t coasting trade; No 52533
,,,David Jones,Crew,M,28,,Mate,Barmouth Merionethshire,,
,,,Robert Prichard,Crew,M,30,,A.B. Seaman,Aberdaron Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Hugh Jones,Crew,S,18,,Ordinary Seaman,Port Madoc Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 137

,(Model) Fowey,1,William Cowling,Crew,M,29,,Mate,Southend Essex,,
,,,George Rundle,Crew,S,19,,O Seaman,Fowey Cornwall,,
,,,John Ellery,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,"57t home trade; No 11445, one ashore"
,,,Charles Freethy,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Fowey Cornwall,,

Folio 138

,(Christabel) Faversham,1,George Hickman,Crew,S,42,,Master,Rye Sussex,,174t coastal schooner rigged; No 56646
,,,Charles Bettinsen,Crew,M,28,,Mate,Looe Cornwall,,
,,,James Kemp,Crew,S,25,,A B Seaman,Soberten Hampshire,,
,,,Bishop Wade,Crew,S,21,,O Seaman,Brightlingsea Essex,,
,,,Edward Weeks,Crew,S,22,,O Seaman,Birmingham Warwickshire,,
,,,James Baker,Crew,S,19,,O Seaman,South Shields Co. Durham,,

Folio 139

,(Williamina) Exeter,1,Robert Henry Norman,Crew,M,56,,Master,Exmouth Devon,,177t wood brigantine coasting; No 37199
,,,Robert Wilson Fysh,Crew,M,48,,Mate,Lynn Norfolk,,
,,,Phillip Pillage,Crew,M,33,,A B Seaman,Totness Devon,,
,,,Henry Daniel,Crew,S,23,,A B Seaman,Torquay Devon,,
,,,John Miller,Crew,S,21,,O Seaman,Torquay Devon,,
,,,William Fleet,Crew,S,19,,O Seaman,Torquay Devon,,
,,,Alfred Hall,Crew,S,14,,Cook Boy,Dartmouth Devon,,

Folio 140

,(Bonny Mary) Jersey,1,Elias Nicolas Pallot,Crew,M,34,,Master Mariner,\- Jersey,,149t foreign trade brigantine; No 49931
,,,Francis Le feuvre,Crew,M,33,,Mate,\- Jersey,,
,,,William Butler,Crew,M,30,,Boatswain,\- Jersey,,
,,,John Amy,Crew,S,43,,Cook Steward,\- Jersey,,
,,,John Pelley,Crew,S,20,,O.S.,\- Jersey,,
,,,Walter W. Cabot,Crew,S,19,,Boy,\- Jersey,,
,,,Micheal Daley,Crew,S,19,,O.S.,Bathurst N. Brunswic Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Urbain Fouleme,Crew,S,30,,A.B.,Jaspebiae Quebec Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 141

,(Charlotte Anne) Carnarvon,1,Evan Williams,Crew,M,34,,Master,Portmadoc Caernarvonshire,,53t home trade schooner; No 43872
,,,William Hunsen,Crew,M,28,,Mate,Portmadoc Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Thomas John,Crew,S,17,,Boy,Treavine Cardiganshire,,

Folio 142

,(Jame Ellen) Portmadoc,1,John Evans,Crew,M,47,,Master (Ms),Abererch Caernarvonshire,,76t schooner; slate trade; No 94259
,,,John Jones,Crew,S,24,,Mate,Abersoch Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Edward Williams,Crew,S,30,,A.B. Seaman,Efailnewyd Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Hugh Roberts,Crew,M,45,,A.B. Seaman,Caernarvon Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 143

,(Amelia & Jane) Jersey,1,William John Walles,Crew,M,30,,Master,St Martains Jersey,,57.92t schooner; No 68778; one ashore
,,,Edward Francis Vincent,Crew,S,19,,O.S.,St Heliers Jersey,,
,,,William Opie,Crew,S,18,,O.S.,Stone House Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 144

,(Mary Anna) Aberystwith,1,David Davies,Crew,S,32,,Master,\- Cardiganshire,,79t coastal schooner; No 1937
,,,David Lewis,Crew,M,55,,Mate,\- Cardiganshire,,
,,,Josuah Walters,Crew,S,22,,Able Seaman,Nayland Pembrokeshire,,
,,,James Watson,Crew,S,19,,Ordney Seaman,Coleraine Ireland,,

Folio 145

,(John & Margaret) Carnarvon,1,John Williams,Crew,S,21,,Master,St Davids Pembrokeshire,,44t coastal schooner; No 18598
,,,Ebenezer George,Crew,S,20,,Mate,St Davids Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Frederick James,Crew,S,16,,O. Seaman,St Davids Pembrokeshire,,
,,,John Davies,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Portmadoc Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 146

,(Mabel)jersey,1,Rowland Worboy,Crew,S,20,,Boatswain,\- Jersey,,
,,,James Lowndes,Crew,,,,Captain,\- Unknown,,70t schooner; No 68729. Capt plus one ashor
,,,Marcellus Lowndes,Crew,S,19,,A.B.,\- Jersey,,
,,,George Eley,Crew,S,31,,A.B.,Bristol Gloucestershire,,
,,,Moulin Jean,Crew,,15,,Boy,France Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 147

,(Teresa) Weymouth,1,John Hebley,Crew,W,62,,Captn,Weymouth Dorset,,51.44t coastal schooner; No 28014
,,,Joseph Hebley,Crew,S,25,,Mate,Weymouth Dorset,,
,,,James Beale,Crew,M,47,,A.B.,Weymouth Dorset,,
,,,Frank Rogers,Crew,S,14,,Boy,Weymouth Dorset,,

Folio 148

,(Prima Donna) Lowestoft,1,William Blowers,Crew,M,27,,Master,Kessingland Suffolk,,31.3t lugger rigged for fishing; No 76334
,,,Alfred Brown,Crew,M,31,,Mate,Pakefield Suffolk,,
,,,James Dolf,Crew,M,24,,Seaman,Hulver Suffolk,,
,,,George Hart,Crew,S,20,,Seaman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Charles Winchop,Crew,S,23,,Seaman,Sotterly Suffolk,,
,,,John Summons,Crew,S,21,,Seaman,Sotterly Suffolk,,
,,,John Smith,Crew,S,22,,Seaman,Westleton Suffolk,,
,,,Fredrick Parrow,Crew,S,18,,Seaman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Charles Sewel,Crew,S,18,,Cook,Kessingland Suffolk,,

Folio 149

,(Vixen) Plymouth,1,Edwin Wood Priter,Crew,M,42,,Master,Salcombe Devon,,8t SS tug; No 81042
,,,G. Andrews,Crew,M,33,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Richard Pollson,Crew,M,43,,Engineer,Preston Lancashire,,
,,,John Gilligan,Crew,S,21,,Stoker,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Alfred Vivian,Crew,M,43,,Second Engineer,Launceston Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Phipps,Crew,S,14,,Cook,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 150

,(Elizabeth) Brixham,1,George Lewis,Crew,M,40,,Fisherman,Brixham Devon,,44t fishing smack; No 71870
,,,Samueal Taylor,Crew,S,45,,Fisherman,Old Balinfie Co. Limerick,,
,,,Thomas Rees,Crew,S,25,,Fisherman,Tenby Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Alfred Lewis,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Brixham Devon,,
,,,George Lewis,Crew,S,14,,Fisherman,Tenby Pembrokeshire,,

Folio 151

,(John W. Pearn) Plymouth,1,William Thomas Holten,Crew,M,52,,Master,Polperrow Cornwall,,68t coastal schooner; No 68332
,,,Charles Turner Holten,Crew,S,22,,Mate,Oreston Devon,,
,,,William Henry Wyatt,Crew,M,35,,A. B. Seaman,Oreston Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Holten,Crew,S,32,,O. Seaman,Oreston Devon,,

Folio 152

,(Acadian) Penzance,1,James Cox,Crew,M,48,,Master,Appledore Devon,,102.52t coastal ketch; No 42160
,,,John Taylor,Crew,M,66,,Mate,Appledore Devon,,
,,,John Williams,Crew,M,48,,Seaman,Appledore Devon,,
,,,Archibald Day,Crew,M,25,,Seaman,Appledore Devon,,

Folio 153

,(Echo) Padstow,1,Thomas Mitchell,Crew,S,21,,Master,Port Isaac St Endell Cornwall,,36t coastal smack; No 5720
,,,William Loob,Crew,M,55,,Mate,Port Isaac St Endell Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Williams,Crew,S,19,,Seaman,Appledore Devon,,

Folio 154

,(Fanny) Barnstaple,1,John Stribling,Crew,M,39,,Master,Barnstaple Devon,,"49t coastal, smack rigged; No 155564"
,,,Henry Badcock,Crew,M,55,,Mate,Barnstaple Devon,,
,,,Henry Sherry,Crew,M,51,,A. B. Seaman,Barnstaple Devon,,

Folio 155

,(Rose) Plymouth,1,Joseph Wyatt,Crew,M,49,,Master,Plymouth Oreston Devon,,45t coastal ketch; No 4460
,,,William Thorning,Crew,S,20,,Mate,Plymouth Oreston Devon,,
,,,Anthony Bootyman,Crew,S,15,,Boy,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 156

,(Julia) Guernsey,1,John Tolcher,Crew,M,46,,Master,Ashburton Devon,,57.82t coast ketch; No 75261
,,,Joseph Whittle,Crew,M,28,,Mate,\- Jersey,,
,,,Edouard Franck,Crew,S,30,,A.B. Seaman,France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Alfred Gould,Crew,M,30,,O. Seaman,\- Jersey,,

Folio 157

,(Lovely Cruizer) Southampton,1,John Mant,Crew,W,46,,Master,Birdham Sussex,,44t coast ketch No 4433. Born 23 Jun 1833
,,,Hernry Barter,Crew,M,24,,Mate,Southampton Hampshire,,Born 23 May 1856

Folio 158

,(William & Annie) Lowestoft,1,William Spalding,Crew,M,25,,Fisherman,Barsham Suffolk,,"14t fishing smack, Dandy rigged."
,,,William Moir,Crew,S,35,,Fisherman,Carlton Collvile Suffolk,,
,,,James Furman,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Burgh St Peters Suffolk,,
,,,Charles Edward Foulger,Crew,M,20,,Fisherman,Carlton Collvile Suffolk,,
,,,John Saunders,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Ringsfield Suffolk,,
,,,George Dunnett,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Ringsfield Suffolk,,
,,,George Cooper,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Burgh St Peters Suffolk,,
,,,William Bessey,Crew,S,14,,Fisherman,Oulton Suffolk,,

Folio 159

,(Colleen Brown) Lowestoft,1,George Wright,Crew,M,47,,Fisherman,Carlton Collvile Suffolk,,"22.47t Dandy rigged; mackeral, No 119958"
,,,James Long,Crew,M,48,,Fisherman,Carlton Collvile Suffolk,,
,,,John Pitchers,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Carlton Collvile Suffolk,,
,,,William Taylor,Crew,S,36,,Fisherman,Mulford Suffolk,,
,,,George Wright,Crew,S,16,,Fisherman,Carlton Collvile Suffolk,,
,,,Robert Scott,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Beaton Suffolk,,
,,,William Sherpherd,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Stuven Suffolk,,
,,,William Rainner,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Beaton Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Wright,Crew,S,14,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,

Folio 160

,(Parvencena) Lowestoft,1,W. Norman,Crew,M,40,,Master,Lowestoft Suffolk,,16t fishing lugger; No 32345?
,,,G. Ruthen,Crew,M,44,,Mate,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,J. Host,Crew,M,36,,Cook,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,P. Chisteves,Crew,S,20,,Seaman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,W. Osborne,Crew,M,27,,Seaman,Hellesbey Suffolk,,
,,,B. Babblewind,Crew,S,34,,Seaman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,S. Host,Crew,S,17,,Boy,Lowestoft Suffolk,,

Folio 161

,(Fisherman) Lowestoft,1,John Cooper,Crew,M,37,,Fisherman Master,Lowestoft Suffolk,,26.05t Dandy rigged fisher; No 44763
,,,Daniel Hall,Crew,M,37,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,George Fairweather,Crew,S,25,,Fisherman,Geldston Norfolk,,
,,,Stephen Grimsdon,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Gillingham Norfolk,,
,,,Samuel Wight,Crew,S,22,,Fisherman,Gillingham Norfolk,,
,,,William Parish,Crew,S,29,,Fisherman,Norwich Norfolk,,
,,,Albert Roberts,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Hempnall Norfolk,,
,,,Charles John Turrell,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,William Cooper,Crew,S,14,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,

Folio 162

,(Charles V Sarah) Lowestoft,1,James Hall,Crew,M,34,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,26t fishing lugger; No 501
,,,Charles Aldred,Crew,M,36,,Fisherman,Mutford Suffolk,,
,,,William Dye,Crew,S,23,,Fisherman,Burgh St Peters Norfolk,,
,,,Charles Friend,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Rendlesham Suffolk,,
,,,William Smith,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,Henry Doy,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Westleton Suffolk,,
,,,Walter Allerton,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Woodgate,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Westleton Suffolk,,
,,,Daniel Castleton,Crew,S,15,,Fisherman,Oulton Suffolk,,
,,,James (Junr.) Hall,Crew,,13,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,

Folio 163

,(Isabella) Shoreham,1,David Streeter,Crew,M,45,,Master,West Tarring Sussex,,18.34t fishing lugger; No 78959
,,,Ephriam Streeter,Crew,M,64,,Mate,West Tarring Sussex,,
,,,George A. Cooper,Crew,S,30,,Fisherman,Wenhaston Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Bray,Crew,S,28,,Fisherman,Littlebury Essex,,
,,,Henrey Hivens,Crew,S,30,,Fisherman,Shoreham Sussex,,
,,,Walter Howlett,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Darsham Suffolk,,
,,,Charels Wingfield,Crew,S,15,,Boy,Worthing Sussex,,

Folio 164

,(Sweet Hope) Lydd Port Of Rye,1,William Mills,Crew,M,42,,Captain Fisherman,Lydd Kent,,14t drifting lugger
,,,Edward Smith,Crew,M,37,,Fisherman,Lydd Kent,,
,,,William Crumby,Crew,M,32,,Fisherman,Folkstone Kent,,
,,,William Pope,Crew,S,28,,Fisherman,New Romney Kent,,
,,,Charles Williames,Crew,S,22,,Fisherman,Cowes I O W Hampshire,,
,,,Robert Brignall,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman,Lydd Kent,,
,,,George Adams,Crew,S,17,,Boy Fisherman,Lydd Kent,,

Folio 165

,(Rival) Swansea,1,Thos. Jones,Crew,M,31,,Master Mariner,Clovelly Devon,,78t coastal schooner; No 24366
,,,William Oates,Crew,M,25,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Thos. Berry,Crew,S,24,,A.B.,Appledore Devon,,
,,,Emanuel Jones,Crew,S,18,,Ody,Clovelly Devon,,

Folio 166

,(Weecoks & Dark) Plymouth,1,William Howard,Crew,M,38,,Master,Plymouth Devon,,35t smack; limestone trader; No 11410
,,,William Thomas,Crew,S,18,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 167

,(Annie) Plymouth,1,Henry Davis,Crew,M,48,,Master,Oreston Devon,,65t coast schooner; No 65758
,,,John Gill,Crew,M,50,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Patrick Byrna,Crew,S,18,,A.B. Seaman,\- Dublin,,
,,,Samul Phillips,Crew,S,17,,O.S. Seaman,Oreston Devon,,

Folio 168

,(Columbus) Falmouth,1,Wm. Bunows,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,
,,,Philip Rees,Crew,M,54,,Shipkeeper,\- London,,"495t Barque, quebec, in dry dock. No 13787"
,,,Catherine Ann Rees,Pssngr,M,,56,Shipkeeper's Wife,Falmouth Cornwall,,

Folio 169

,(Jersey) Jersey,1,Philip Le blond,Crew,,25,,Master,St Heliers Jersey,,"44.63t ketch, Jersey to Liverpool; No 629063"
,,,Edward Troy,Crew,,21,,Mate,St Heliers Jersey,,
,,,William Wallis,Crew,,22,,Seaman,St Heliers Jersey,,
,,,Francis Square,Crew,,16,,Boy,St Saviours Jersey,,

Folio 170

,(William And George) Plymouth,1,John Johns,Crew,M,37,,Master,Oreston Devon,,33t smack; lime & stone trade; No 5709
,,,Edward Jackson,Crew,M,59,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 171

,(Alfred) Plymouth,1,John Cowell,Crew,M,30,,Master,Turnchapel Devon,,35t smack; limestone trade; No 5699
,,,William Wilcoks,Crew,M,43,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 172

,(Diligent) Plymouth,1,George French,Crew,M,64,,Master,Plymouth Devon,,25t smack rigged coaster; No 81028
,,,Samuel Hingston,Crew,S,15,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 173

,(Heroine) Fowey,1,Josiah Thomas,Crew,M,40,,Fisherman,Mevagissey Cornwall,,8t open fishing boat
,,,Richard Thomas,Crew,M,60,,Fisherman,Mevagissey Cornwall,,
,,,Danel Olever,Crew,M,30,,Fisherman,Mevagissey Cornwall,,
,,,Josiah Thomas,Crew,M,20,,Fisherman,Mevagissey Cornwall,,

Folio 174

,(Amity) Plymouth,1,Joseph Ware,Crew,M,55,,Master,Exminster Devon,,19t coastal smack; No 68240
,,,Charles French,Crew,M,24,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 175

,(Matchless) Fowey,1,John Barron,Crew,M,56,,Fisherman,Mevagissey Cornwall,,
,,,Richd. Blamey,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,10t fishing lugger; two ashore
,,,Robert Barron,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Mevagissey Cornwall,,

Folio 176

,(William) Goole,1,William Hudson Hudson,Crew,M,47,,Mariner Master,Knotlingby Yorkshire,,81.88t home trade schooner; No 738
,,,John Wray,Crew,M,50,,Mariner Mate,Hull Yorkshire,,
,,,Charles Ford,Crew,S,21,,Mariner Seaman,Colchester Essex,,
,,,Edward Howarth,Crew,S,19,,Mariner Boy,Skipton Yorkshire,,

Folio 177

,(E. D.) Salcombe,1,Thomas Jane,Crew,S,27,,A.B.,Clovelly Devon,,
,,,S. R. Symon,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,98t coastal schooner; No 9708. Two ashore
,,,William Doyle,Crew,S,20,,O.S.,\- Co. Waterford,,

Folio 178

,(Dorcas) Plymouth,1,John Carder,Crew,M,32,,Master,Plymstock Devon,,35t smack; limestone trade; No 11426
,,,William George Passmore,Crew,S,38,,Mate,Plymstock Devon,,

Folio 179

,(Baron) Lowestoft,1,John Liffen,Crew,S,39,,Master Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,22.17t lugger rigged mackeral driver. 58384
,,,William Smith,Crew,S,30,,Mate Fisherman,Corton Suffolk,,
,,,James Pye,Crew,S,21,,Seaman Fisherman,Corton Suffolk,,
,,,Jushua Briten,Crew,S,20,,Seaman Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,John Lawrance,Crew,S,28,,Seaman Fisherman,Cromer Norfolk,,
,,,Henry Dennant,Crew,S,28,,Seaman Fisherman,Beccles Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Ayers,Crew,S,15,,Seaman Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,Edmund Capps,Crew,S,14,,Boy Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,

Folio 180

,(Water Lily) Fowey,1,Richard Grose,Crew,S,27,,Master Fishing,Roach Cornwall,,15t fishing lugger; No 8; two ashore
,,,Nicholas Grose,Crew,S,26,,Mate Fishing,Roach Cornwall,,
,,,Francis Hocking,Crew,S,16,,A.B. Fishing,Mevagissey Cornwall,,
,,,Cristopher Cloke,Crew,S,27,,A.B. Fishing,Mevagissey Cornwall,,

Folio 182 Page 1

,(Hudson) Southampton,1,Frank Pouget,Crew,M,42,,Chief Mate,Shanklin I O W Hampshire,,Pages out of order
,,,Edwin Thomas,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,797t wood bark; No 58998.
,,,George Belbin,Crew,S,32,,2nd Mate,London Middlesex,,
,,,David Longmuir,Crew,M,34,,Carpenter,Montrose Scotland,,
,,,Barton Stephenson,Crew,S,40,,Sail Maker,Newtown Isle of Wight,,
,,,Edwin Bear,Crew,S,32,,Steward,Seven Oaks Kent,,
,,,John Mc donald,Crew,W,48,,A.B. Seaman,Glasgow Lanarkshire,,
,,,Alfred Shrimpton,Crew,M,47,,Cook,Watford Hertfordshire,,
,,,John Lawton,Crew,S,46,,A.B.,Sheerness Kent,,
,,,John Bell,Crew,W,42,,A.B.,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,John James Larscombe,Crew,S,25,,A.B.,Torpoint Cornwall,,
,,,John Kenyon,Crew,M,28,,A.B.,Salford Manchester Lancashire,,
,,,Edward King,Crew,S,21,,A.B.,Bartier Brit Guiana Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Arthur Trye,Crew,S,18,,O. Seaman,Hammersmith Surrey,,
,,,Oscar Ringberg,Crew,S,24,,A.B. Seaman,Calma Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Ole Christensen,Crew,S,23,,A.B. Seaman,Christianna Norway Overseas Foreign,,

Folio 182 Page 2

,,,Johann Olsen,Crew,S,24,,A.B. Seaman,Calma Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Sven Johannsen,Crew,S,21,,A.B. Seaman,Carlson Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,William Templeman,Crew,S,17,,O. Seaman,Montrose Scotland,,

Folio 183

,(Florence Danvere) Swansea,1,William Jago,Crew,S,36,,Master,Mount Zion Cornwall,,492t barque Sth America. 51108.
,,,John Davies,Crew,S,24,,Mate,Newport Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Evan Davies,Crew,M,32,,Boatswain,Cardigan Cardiganshire,,
,,,William Thos. Oliver,Crew,S,27,,Carpenter,Sunderland Co. Durham,,
,,,John Rocker,Crew,S,42,,Cook,Copenhagen Denmark Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Edward Spright,Crew,S,23,,A. B.,Thorpehesley Yorkshire,,
,,,Thomas Maker,Crew,S,21,,A. B.,\- Dublin,,
,,,Fredrick Berggen,Crew,S,24,,A. B.,Gofle Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Henry Peterson,Crew,S,33,,A. B.,Ronneby Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Charles Vendolin,Crew,S,25,,A. B.,Botes Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,John Anderson,Crew,S,27,,A. B.,Sandaford Norway Overseas Foreign,,
,,,William Cade,Crew,S,18,,O.S.,Swansea Glamorganshire,,
,,,John Rarnell,Crew,S,19,,O.S.,Charlestown W.I. Overseas Brit. Subj,,

Folio 184

,(Mary Maria) Port Isaac,1,William John Lobb,Crew,M,26,,Master,Port Isaac Cornwall,,54t coaster; No 27674
,,,John Honney,Crew,S,27,,Mate,Boscastle Cornwall,,
,,,William Honney,Crew,S,20,,Able Seaman,Port Gavern Cornwall,,

Folio 185

,(Charlotte) Shoreham,1,John Neal,Crew,M,27,,Master,Port Isaac Cornwall,,61t home trade; No 47233
,,,Joshua Rowe,Crew,S,23,,Mate,Padstow Cornwall,,
,,,James Thomas Terriel,Crew,S,22,,Cook & Seaman,Padstow Cornwall,,

Folio 186

,(Stonehouse) Plymouth,1,Thomas Skentelbery,Crew,M,38,,Master,East Looe Cornwall,,93t coastal schooner; No 5641
,,,Robert Skentelbery,Crew,M,33,,Mate,East Looe Cornwall,,
,,,William Libby,Crew,S,32,,A.B. Seaman,Polperro Cornwall,,
,,,Robert Thomas,Crew,S,19,,O. Seaman,Saltash Cornwall,,
,,,John Symons,Crew,S,18,,Cook,East Looe Cornwall,,

Folio 187

,(Gazelle) Penzance,1,Joseph Scantlebary,Crew,M,42,,Master,Looe Cornwall,,90t coastal schooner; No 18245
,,,Benjamin Scantlebary,Crew,M,25,,Mate,Looe Cornwall,,
,,,Edwin Hambly,Crew,S,24,,A.B.,Looe Cornwall,,
,,,Richard Pengelly,Crew,S,21,,A.B.,Looe Cornwall,,
,,,William Cornish,Crew,S,19,,O. Seaman,Calstock Cornwall,,

Folio 188

,(Volunteer) Plymouth,1,John Willcocks,Crew,M,46,,Master,Looe Cornwall,,76t coastal schooner; No 72279
,,,John Willcocks,Crew,S,20,,Mate,Looe Cornwall,,
,,,Hanry Davies,Crew,S,21,,A.B. Seaman,Gravesend Kent,,
,,,Luther Willcocks,Crew,S,16,,O. Seaman,Looe Cornwall,,
,,,John Barrett,Crew,S,17,,Cook Seaman,Pillaton Cornwall,,

Folio 189

,(Helios) Lowestoft,1,William Strowger,Crew,M,28,,Master Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,25.3t fisher; No 78278
,,,James Welsh,Crew,M,36,,Mate Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Martin Weavers,Crew,S,22,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Joseph Halbrok,Crew,S,22,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,John Edwards,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Westleton Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Fisk,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Westleton Suffolk,,
,,,James Rivett,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Wrenthen Suffolk,,
,,,James Herrington,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Newson Thompson,Crew,S,16,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,

Folio 190

,(Young Charles) Lowestoft,1,John Gurney,Crew,M,26,,Fisherman Master,Lowestoft Suffolk,,25t fishing lugger; No 44753
,,,John Botwright,Crew,S,25,,Fisherman Mate,Lowand Suffolk,,
,,,Fredick Weaves,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Westwen Suffolk,,
,,,Herbert Rope,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman,Brudgstone Norfolk,,
,,,Georg Skipper,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Belton Suffolk,,
,,,Joseph Etheridge,Crew,S,27,,Fisherman,Limpen Norfolk,,
,,,Charles Wollner,Crew,S,26,,Fisherman,Tunstall Suffolk,,
,,,Dyke Bawring,Crew,S,30,,Fisherman,Tunstall Suffolk,,
,,,Burwood Burch,Crew,S,14,,Fisherman,Tunstall Suffolk,,

Folio 191

,(Fanny) Lowestoft,1,C. Pye,Crew,M,39,,Fisherman Master,Corton Suffolk,,25.25t Dandy fisher; No 44741
,,,Samuel Day,Crew,M,50,,Fisherman Mate,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,Charles Solomon,Crew,M,33,,Fisherman,Carlton Suffolk,,
,,,Stephen Smith,Crew,S,40,,Fisherman,Eastry Kent,,
,,,Isaac Brown,Crew,W,41,,Fisherman,Tivelshall St Marys Norfolk,,
,,,William Mills,Crew,S,60,,Fisherman,Corton Suffolk,,
,,,Samuel Taylor,Crew,M,35,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,William Eade,Crew,S,32,,Fisherman,Yoxford Suffolk,,
,,,William Wright,Crew,S,15,,Fisherman,Corton Suffolk,,

Folio 192

,(British Queen) Yarmouth,1,Arthur Solomon,Crew,M,26,,Master Fisherman,Carlton Colville Suffolk,,26.8t fishing Dandy; No 151
,,,James Motts,Crew,S,21,,Mate Fisherman,Gisleham Suffolk,,
,,,George Cole,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Gisleham Suffolk,,
,,,Arthur Lawes,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Barnebey Suffolk,,
,,,William Cole,Crew,M,23,,Fisherman,Gisleham Suffolk,,
,,,Samuel Cabble,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Metfield Suffolk,,
,,,Issac Scott,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Gosbeck Suffolk,,
,,,William Strowger,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Ship Meadow Suffolk,,
,,,Henry Motts,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Gisleham Suffolk,,

Folio 193

,(Sapphire) Lowestoft,1,Marster John Capps,Crew,S,28,,Master Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,20t makrel boat; No 43906
,,,Charles Castontle,Crew,S,27,,Mate Fisherman,Outon Suffolk,,
,,,James Thirgood,Crew,S,28,,Fisherman,Barkin Essex,,
,,,Mickle James Base,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,Phillip Ruddock,Crew,M,32,,Fisherman,Rickinghall Suffolk,,
,,,James Gillings,Crew,S,26,,Fisherman,Gt Yarmouth Norfolk,,
,,,George Sharmonnente,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,Arther Bryant,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Barneby Suffolk,,
,,,Alfred Barber,Crew,S,15,,Fisherman,Bungay Suffolk,,

Folio 194

,(Annie) Lowestoft,1,Henry Curdy,Crew,M,39,,Master Fisherman,Walberswick Suffolk,,22t fishing Dandy; No TT683
,,,John Kemp,Crew,M,60,,Mate Fisherman,Kelsale Suffolk,,
,,,George Smith,Crew,M,22,,Fisherman,Blythburg Suffolk,,
,,,Alfred Levers,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman,Darsham Suffolk,,
,,,Dan Baker,Crew,S,23,,Fisherman,Walberswick Suffolk,,
,,,Henry Cooper,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Walberswick Suffolk,,
,,,Robert Bufton,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Middleton Suffolk,,
,,,Arthur Foreman,Crew,S,17,,Fisherman,Chilford Suffolk,,
,,,Aaron Cornish,Crew,S,14,,Fisherman,Westleton Suffolk,,

Folio 195

,(British Queen) Barrow,1,Edward Sharples,Crew,M,42,,Master,Dundalk Ireland,,144t 3-mast wood schooner; No 51083
,,,George Taylor,Crew,S,25,,Mate,Halifax N.S. Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,William Thomas,Crew,S,29,,A.B.,Amlwch N.B. Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,John Sharples,Crew,S,18,,O. Seaman,Preston Lancashire,,
,,,John Jones,Crew,S,17,,Cook O S,Belfast Ireland,,

Folio 196

,(Olive Branch) Lowestoft,1,George Jullings,Crew,M,41,,Fisherman Master,Kessingland Suffolk,,25.76t fisher; No 67180
,,,Robert Parrow,Crew,M,51,,Fisherman Mate,Whentham Suffolk,,
,,,James Youngs,Crew,M,33,,Fisherman,Lound Suffolk,,
,,,John Catchpole,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,James Savell,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,John Sharmon,Crew,S,21,,Fisherman,Gisleham Suffolk,,
,,,George King,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Hesleton Suffolk,,
,,,William Aldred,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Whenston Suffolk,,
,,,William Jullings,Crew,S,16,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,

Folio 197

,(Flying Kestrel) Glasgow,1,John Campbell,Crew,M,45,,Master,Jura Argyllshire,,24t SS steamer; No 77225
,,,John Rankin,Crew,M,40,,Mate,Jura Argyllshire,,
,,,A. L. Black,Crew,M,65,,Pilot,Greenock Renfrewshire,,
,,,Alexander Mc arthur,Crew,S,40,,A.B. Seaman,Islay Argyllshire,,
,,,John Campbell,Crew,S,21,,O.S. Seaman,Jura Argyllshire,,
,,,Malcolm Mc callum,Crew,M,44,,Engineer,Glasgow Lanarkshire,,
,,,John Buchannan,Crew,S,23,,Engineer,\- Co. Down,,
,,,Thomas Crosse,Crew,S,21,,Fireman,Greenock Renfrewshire,,
,,,Patrick Mc ildownie,Crew,M,34,,Fireman,\- Co. Donegal,,
,,,Barney Clark,Crew,S,19,,Fireman,\- Dublin,,

Folio 198

,(Benan) Swanpool,1,Thomas Lamb,Crew,M,40,,Master,Fishguard Pembrokeshire,,812t SS Forcings; No 78805
,,,William Herring,Crew,M,32,,1st Mate,Sunderland Co. Durham,,
,,,Joseph Wade,Crew,S,24,,2nd Mate,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Evan Blower,Crew,S,28,,Carpenter,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Francis Ring,Crew,S,22,,Boatswain,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,William Carers,Crew,M,25,,Steward,\- Roxburghshire,,
,,,Manuel Brito,Crew,S,40,,Cook,Portugal Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Carl Landgen,Crew,S,30,,A.B.,Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,James Mitch,Crew,S,20,,A.B.,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,George Scott,Crew,S,25,,1st Engineer,Maryport Cumberland,,
,,,Joseph Williams,Crew,S,29,,2nd Engineer,Bristol Gloucestershire,,
,,,Edward Murphy,Crew,S,22,,3rd Engineer,Garston Lancashire,,
,,,John Relly,Crew,M,35,,Donkeyman,Ruldran Ireland,,
,,,Alexand. Simmons,Crew,M,50,,Fireman,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,John Remey,Crew,M,30,,Fireman,\- Co. Mayo,,

Folio 199

,,,Easu Hentington,Crew,S,24,,Fireman,Seacombe Cheshire,,
,,,Alexander Dean,Crew,S,20,,Trimmer,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Thomas Panton,Crew,S,23,,Trimmer,Middlesborough Co. Durham,,
,,,William Ruysols,Crew,S,17,,Boy,Bristol Somerset,,
,,,John Cument,Crew,S,20,,A.B.,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,William Little,Crew,S,50,,A.B.,Workington Cumberland,,
,,,George Washington,Crew,S,24,,A.B.,Baltimore U S A Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Robert Smith,Crew,S,35,,A.B.,St Kitts West Indies Overseas Brit. Subj,,

Folio 201 Page 1

,(Horsley) Hartlepool,1,William Rayment,Crew,M,51,,Master,Whitby Yorkshire,,Pages out of order
,,,Henry Smith,Crew,W,47,,Mate 1st,Dantzig Germany Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Thomas D. Rayment,Crew,M,61,,Mate 2nd,Whitby Yorkshire,,
,,,Vicento Francdsich,Crew,S,38,,Carpenter,Cetta Vicka Austria Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Joseph Geggie,Crew,S,31,,Steward,Amble Northumberland,,
,,,August Seibert,Crew,S,29,,Cook,Pillau Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,William Thomas,Crew,S,37,,Boatswain,St Agnes Cornwall,,
,,,Fredrick Christensen,Crew,M,42,,Able Seaman,Copenhagen Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Peter Hansen,Crew,S,24,,A.B.,Copenhagen Denmark Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Thomas Sherriff,Crew,S,20,,A.B.,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,William Bochim,Crew,S,27,,A.B.,Pillau Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Adolph Meldorf,Crew,S,22,,A.B.,Rostock Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Dennis Barry,Crew,M,33,,A.B.,Queenstown Ireland,,
,,,Thomas Stark,Crew,M,31,,Chief Engineer,Seaham Co. Durham,,
,,,Mathew Rust,Crew,M,25,,2nd Engineer,Darlington Co. Durham,,

Folio 201 Page 2

,,,John Hutchinson,Crew,S,25,,3rd Engineer,Durham City Co. Durham,,
,,,William Holmes,Crew,M,25,,Stoker Donkeyman,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,John Quinn,Crew,S,25,,Stoker Donkeyman,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Abdul Salam,Crew,S,22,,Stoker Donkeyman,Tangiers N. Africa Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Arthur Williams,Crew,S,18,,Engineers Steward,Worcester Worcestershire,,
,,,John Nixon,Crew,S,22,,Stoker,Newcastle On Tyne Northumberland,,
,,,George Anson,Crew,S,29,,Stoker,\- Surrey,,
,,,Mark Towns,Crew,S,30,,Stoker,Brighton Sussex,,

Folio 202

,(Susan Jettery) Brixham,1,John Carraveck,Crew,M,44,,Master,Newquay Cornwall,,140t Schooner wood; home trade; No 27753
,,,James Solomon,Crew,M,44,,Mate,Newquay Cornwall,,
,,,James Charles Thomas,Crew,M,21,,A.B.,Newquay Cornwall,,
,,,John Carraveck,Crew,S,18,,A.B.,Newquay Cornwall,,
,,,John Wade,Crew,S,17,,O Seaman,Fowey Cornwall,,

Folio 204 Page 1

,(Henry Morton) London,1,Thos. G. Douglass,Crew,M,41,,Master,Sunderland Co. Durham,,785t SS Scram stmr; iron schooner; No 29029
,,,Robert Hails,Crew,M,51,,Chief Mate,So Shields Co. Durham,,Pages out of order
,,,Isaac Trill,Crew,M,45,,2nd Mate,Shorham Sussex,,
,,,Stephen Lloy,Crew,M,50,,Steward,Cardiff Glamorganshire,,
,,,James Sangster,Crew,M,59,,A B Seaman,So Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,William Reed,Crew,M,44,,A B Seaman,So Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,Joseph Green,Crew,M,44,,A B Seaman,Mersea Essex,,
,,,John Harrison,Crew,M,42,,A B Seaman,So Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,Isaac Nave,Crew,M,52,,A B Seaman,Cromer Norfolk,,
,,,William Smith,Crew,M,56,,A B Seaman,So Shields Co. Durham,,
,,,William Plank,Crew,S,23,,A B Seaman,Edinborough Scotland,,
,,,Robert Fittis,Crew,M,41,,Chief Engineer,Fenwick Northumberland,,
,,,Adrew Milligan,Crew,W,32,,2nd Engineer,Edinbro Scotland,,
,,,Peter Simpson,Crew,M,38,,Stoker,Aberdeen Aberdeenshire,,
,,,John Simpson,Crew,M,33,,Stoker,Aberdeen Aberdeenshire,,

Folio 204 Page 2

,,,Robert Batch,Crew,S,23,,Stoker,Lynn Norfolk,,
,,,James Turnball,Crew,S,23,,Stoker,Vellingham Northumberland,,

Folio 205

,(Alice Mary) Penzance,1,Haniable Orchard,Crew,S,28,,Fisherman & S,Porthleven Cornwall,,
,,,Charles Edeby,Crew,,,,Master,\- Unknown,,

Folio 206

,(Four Sisters) Eastbourne,1,Ben Charles Hide,Crew,M,32,,Master,Eastbourne Sussex,,14t drifter. Disibility - PERFECT!!!
,,,George French,Crew,W,61,,Fisherman A B,Eastbourne Sussex,,
,,,James Swain,Crew,M,60,,Fisherman A B,Hastings Sussex,,
,,,Thomas Swain,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman A B,Eastbourne Sussex,,
,,,Edward Longley,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman A B,Ramsgate Kent,,
,,,James Collins,Crew,M,42,,Fisherman A B,Eastbourne Sussex,,
,,,Henery Novis,Crew,S,16,,Cabin Boy O S,Newhaven Sussex,,

Folio 207

,(Ecliptic) Borrowstoness,1,George Robertson Duncan,Crew,M,43,,Master Mariner,Montrose Angus (Forfarshire),,"199t Brig, Mediterranean. No 59794"
,,,William H. Lincoln,Crew,M,41,,Mate,Southwold Norfolk,,
,,,George Harris,Crew,S,17,,Cook & Steward,London Middlesex,,
,,,Alfred Childs,Crew,S,35,,A B,Yarmouth Norfolk,,
,,,John Williams,Crew,S,36,,A B,London Middlesex,,
,,,James Rogers,Crew,M,29,,A B,London Middlesex,,
,,,James Marshall,Crew,S,20,,O S,Edinburgh Leith Scotland,,

Folio 209

,(Italia) Belfast,1,David Mc millan,Crew,M,36,,Master,Bangor Co. Down,,244t screw stmr; gen coasting; No 60445
,,,George Bevan,Crew,M,39,,Mate,Olwich Glamorganshire,,
,,,John Mc connell,Crew,M,36,,2nd Mate,Bangor Co. Down,,
,,,Samuel Barr,Crew,M,35,,A.B. Seaman,Londonderry City Londonderry,,
,,,James Mc kinely,Crew,M,26,,A.B. Seaman,Belfast Ireland,,
,,,Hugh Mc calpin,Crew,S,18,,A.B. Seaman,Bangor Co. Down,,
,,,Joseph Locke,Crew,M,42,,A.B. Seaman,Antwerp Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Richard Fisher,Crew,M,31,,Engineer,Lambeg Co. Down,,
,,,Robert Gray,Crew,S,22,,Asst. Engineer,Belfast Ireland,,
,,,Alexander Neill,Crew,M,37,,Fireman,Comber Co. Down,,
,,,Gilbert Yeates,Crew,M,29,,Fireman,Belfast Ireland,,
,,,Andrew Fisher,Crew,M,23,,Fireman,Lambeg Co. Down,,
,,,Thomas Griffiths,Crew,M,40,,Fireman,Swansea Glamorganshire,,
,,,Samuel Millar,Crew,M,27,,Cook,Longhope Orkney Isles,,

Folio 210

,(Euphemia) Beaumaris,1,William Gibbon,Crew,M,31,,Master,Amlwch Anglesey,,76t schooner; coat & home trade; No 28885
,,,James Jones,Crew,S,23,,Mate,Amlwch Anglesey,,
,,,John Roberts,Crew,M,40,,A.B.,Llanrwst Denbighshire,,

Folio 211

,(William Henry) Truro,1,William Glanville,Crew,M,29,,Mate,Newquay Cornwall,,
,,,David Tinney,Crew,S,23,,Abel Seaman,Newquay Cornwall,,
,,,John Hughes,Crew,S,20,,O. Seaman,Chester Cheshire,,
,,,John Southern,Crew,S,15,,Boy,Par Cornwall,,
,,,T. Trebilcock,Crew,,,,Master,\- Unknown,,

Folio 212

,(J.W.A) Aberystwith,1,Griffith Evans,Crew,M,40,,Master,Aberayron Wales,,74t coastal schooner; No 56408
,,,Thomas Hughes,Crew,M,42,,Mate,Borth Wales,,
,,,William Philliphs,Crew,S,20,,A.B. Seaman,\- Guernsey,,
,,,William Rees Thomas,Crew,S,15,,Boy Cook,Newquay Wales,,

Folio 213

,(Bolina) Carnarvon,1,John (Captain) Owens,Crew,M,50,,Master,Pwllheli Caernarvonshire,,98t schooner; coastal & foreign; No 55360
,,,Jeremiah Williams,Crew,S,27,,Mate,Pwllheli Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Thomas Jones,Crew,S,28,,Able Seaman,Pwllheli Caernarvonshire,,
,,,John Goodman,Crew,S,21,,Able Seaman,Portmadoc Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Robert W. Jones,Crew,S,14,,Boy,Pwllheli Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 214

,(Herbert) Carnarvon,1,Griffith Evans,Crew,M,34,,Master,Pwllheli Wales,,94t home trade schooner; No 19027
,,,Owen Williams,Crew,M,32,,Mate,Newbourgh Anglesey,,
,,,William Lewis,Crew,S,25,,A.B. Seaman,Llangoed Anglesey,,
,,,William Jones,Crew,S,19,,O. Seaman,Llanfair Anglesey,,
,,,William Evans,Crew,S,15,,Cook,Pwllheli Wales,,

Folio 215

,(Annie) Liverpool,1,Henry Evans,Crew,M,39,,Master,Barmouth Merionethshire,,114t home trade schooner; No 58873
,,,John Jones,Crew,S,22,,Mate,Moiedon Anglesey,,
,,,Robert Jones,Crew,M,25,,A.B. Seaman,Pentraith Anglesey,,
,,,James Miller,Crew,S,20,,O. Seaman,Belfast Ireland,,
,,,Hugh Jones,Crew,S,21,,O. Seaman,Carnarvon Caernarvonshire,,
,,,John Williams,Crew,S,16,,O. Seaman,Carnarvon Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 216

,(William Reith) Carnarvon,1,Rees Jones,Crew,M,41,,Master,Barmouth Merionethshire,,99t coastal schooner; No 27438
,,,Evan Jones,Crew,M,35,,Mate,Barmouth Merionethshire,,
,,,John Hamann,Crew,M,29,,A.B.,Cosheston Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Thomas Hughs,Crew,S,23,,A.B.,Tramadoc Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Thomas Jones,Crew,S,17,,O.S.,Tramadoc Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 217

,(Isabella) Chester,1,George Cornwall,Crew,M,35,,Master,Bagilt Wales,,80t coastal schooner; No 14381
,,,John Jones,Crew,S,31,,Mate,Harding Wales,,
,,,Richard Foulks,Crew,S,21,,A.B. Seaman,Chester Cheshire,,
,,,Thomas Dodd,Crew,S,17,,Boy,Queensferry Flintshire,,

Folio 218

,(Tom Roper) Lancaster,1,Thomas Evans,Crew,W,30,,Master,Connah Quay Flintshire,,107t coastal trade; No 16675
,,,Samuel Bunt,Crew,S,21,,Mate,Newquay Cornwall,,
,,,Eugene Sulivan,Crew,S,24,,O. Seaman,Bearhaven Co. Cork,,
,,,Gorge Day,Crew,S,22,,A.B. Seaman,Lowstoft Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Bond,Crew,S,17,,Boy,Wensley Staffordshire,,

Folio 219

,(Tamar) Plymouth,1,Saml. Hocking,Crew,M,52,,Master,Wadebridge Cornwall,,76t home trade schooner; No 45704
,,,Joseph Vincent,Crew,M,27,,Mate,Looe Cornwall,,
,,,Saml. Chubb,Crew,M,27,,A.B. Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,James Gouard,Crew,S,19,,Cook Seaman,Calstock Cornwall,,

Folio 220

,(Minnie Coles) Southampton,1,John Jones,Crew,M,40,,Master,Barmouth Merionethshire,,115t home trade schooner; No 56134
,,,John D. Lloyd,Crew,M,37,,Mate,Aberdovey Merionethshire,,
,,,Thomas Parmentier,Crew,M,39,,A.B.,\- Jersey,,
,,,Emule Detain,Crew,S,18,,O.S.,Dieppe France Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Thomas Jones,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Newbrough Anglesey,,

Folio 221

,(Elizabeth Jane) Chester,1,William Hewitt,Crew,M,39,,Master,Connahs Quay Flintshire,,88t coastal schooner; No 67966
,,,James Bettley,Crew,S,25,,Mate,Runcorn Cheshire,,
,,,Thomas Bettley,Crew,S,22,,A.B. Seaman,Runcorn Cheshire,,
,,,James Abrams,Crew,S,25,,O. Seaman,Runcorn Cheshire,,

Folio 222

,(Joseph Fisher) Berrowinfurnes,1,Humphrey Hughes,Crew,S,26,,Master,Connahs Quay Flintshire,,78t coastal schooner; No 54543
,,,William Gorst,Crew,M,26,,Mate,Chester Cheshire,,
,,,Daniel Hewitt,Crew,M,28,,A.B.,Connahs Quay Flintshire,,

Folio 223

,(Marwood) Newquay,1,Henry Evans,Crew,M,39,,Master,New Quay Cardiganshire,,95t coastal schooner; No 28292
,,,David Evans,Crew,M,53,,Mate,New Quay Cardiganshire,,
,,,Josiah Phillips,Crew,M,29,,A.B. Seaman,New Quay Cardiganshire,,
,,,James Robertson,Crew,S,22,,A.B. Seaman,Abareyvon Cardiganshire,,
,,,Thomas Morris,Crew,S,17,,Boy Seaman,St Davids Pembrokeshire,,

Folio 224

,(Gallant) Fowey,1,William Thomas Luke,Crew,M,44,,Master,Lansaloss Cornwall,,93t home trade schooner; No 18383
,,,Richard Luke,Crew,M,36,,Mate,Lantegloss Cornwall,,
,,,Thomas Davey,Crew,S,29,,A.B. Seaman,Exeter Devon,,
,,,Richard Keeler,Crew,S,26,,A.B. Seaman,Waltham Kent,,
,,,Samuel Barrett,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Polperro Cornwall,,

Folio 225

,(Elizabeth & Ellen) Carnarvon,1,Humphrey William Price,Crew,M,30,,Master,Barmouth Merionethshire,,80t home trade schooner; No 18880
,,,William Williams,Crew,M,35,,Mate,Nevin Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Hugh Williams,Crew,S,19,,A.B. Seaman,Nevin Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Robert Jones,Crew,S,16,,O. Seaman,Llanbeder Merionethshire,,

Folio 226

,(Eliza) Beaumaris,1,William Williams,Crew,M,47,,Master,\- Anglesey,,93t coastal schooner; No 47045
,,,John Roberts,Crew,S,28,,Mate,\- Anglesey,,
,,,Edward Robinson,Crew,S,22,,A.B.,\- London,,
,,,Owen Jones,Crew,S,20,,A.B.,\- Anglesey,,

Folio 227

,(Onward) Dartmouth,1,Jeremiah Taylor,Crew,M,57,,Master,Brixham Devon,,904t schooner; Corunna Spain; No 1698
,,,William Steer,Crew,M,36,,Boatswain,Dartmouth Devon,,
,,,Charles Voss,Crew,M,35,,Able Seaman,Hamburg Germany Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Charles Dicker,Crew,S,21,,Able Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Peter May,Crew,S,21,,Ordinary Seaman,Westport Ireland,,
,,,William Rundle,Crew,S,15,,Cook,\- Devon,,

Folio 228

,(Agnes) Bude,1,William Joll,Crew,M,42,,Master,Poughill Cornwall,,58t coastal schooner; No 79351
,,,Wm. Wonnacott,Crew,M,53,,Mate,Poughill Cornwall,,
,,,Wm. Brond,Crew,S,21,,Seaman,Poughill Cornwall,,
,,,Thos. Wonnacott,Crew,S,20,,Seaman,Poughill Cornwall,,

Folio 229

,(Robert Williams) Carnarvon,1,William Evans,Crew,M,43,,Master,Glandovery Cardiganshire,,63t coastal schooner; No 47756
,,,William Perry Donley,Crew,S,27,,Mate,Philadelphia Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,John Williams,Crew,S,19,,Ordinary Seaman,\- Caernarvonshire,,
,,,William E. Jones,Crew,S,15,,Boy,\- Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 230

,(James Reid) Wigtown,1,Thomas Hughes,Crew,S,23,,Master,Amlwch Anglesey,,99t coasting trade; No 49978
,,,Griffith Griffiths,Crew,M,35,,Mate,Liverpool Lancashire,,
,,,Isaac Marshall,Crew,M,37,,A.B. Seaman,Middlesboroughontees Yorkshire,,
,,,Thomas Williams,Crew,S,17,,O. Seaman,Amlwch Anglesey,,
,,,John Henry Green,Crew,S,14,,Cook,Runcorn Cheshire,,

Folio 231

,(William West) Fowey,1,William H. Stone,Crew,M,55,,Master,Lanteglos Cornwall,,78t coastal schooner; No 3901
,,,Henry Smith,Crew,M,35,,Mate,Germany Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Henry Stemp,Crew,M,22,,A.B. Seaman,Gilford Surrey,,
,,,William Jolley,Crew,S,17,,O. Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Joseph Richard Stone,Crew,S,14,,Boy,Lanteglos Cornwall,,

Folio 232

,(William) Carnarvon,1,Richard Jones,Crew,M,41,,Master,Nevin Caernarvonshire,,55t coastal schooner; No 10615
,,,David Parry,Crew,M,42,,Mate,Nevin Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Richard Jones,Crew,M,26,,A.B. Seaman,Bangor Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Griffith Williams,Crew,S,15,,Boy,Nevin Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 233

,(Rhoda) Fowey,1,William Pomeroy,Crew,S,24,,Mate,Fowey Cornwall,,
,,,William Payne,Crew,S,28,,Seaman,Newhaven Sussex,,
,,,Joseph Hodge,Crew,S,16,,Boy,Pentewan Cornwall,,
,,,George Hodge,Crew,,,,Master,\- Unknown,,

Folio 234

,(Kittie) Padstow,1,Richard Hockin,Crew,M,35,,Master,Newquay Cornwall,,59t coastal ketch; No 53003
,,,George Tippet,Crew,M,39,,Mate,St Columb Cornwall,,
,,,Fredrick Tippet,Crew,S,19,,O. Seaman,St Enoder Cornwall,,

Folio 235

,(Eagle) Southampton,1,Thomas Bevis,Crew,M,49,,Master,Warsash Hampshire,,20.88t fishing smack; No 16532
,,,Wilam Bakker,Crew,M,54,,Mariner,Salsbury Hampshire,,
,,,Thomas Bevis,Crew,S,19,,Mariner,Warsash Hampshire,,

Folio 236

,(Heber) Falmouth,1,Lars Whalberj,Crew,S,32,,Abel Seaman,Jragnund Sweden Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Richard Bamber Wilson,Crew,S,19,,Ordinary Seaman,South Hackney London,,
,,,William Peters,Crew,,,,Master Not On Board,\- Unknown,,116t home tde schooner; No 4468. 3 ashore

Folio 237

,(Harriett) Guernsey,1,William Banks,Crew,M,48,,Occupation Sea,\- Jersey,,58t coastal ketch; No 63477
,,,George Carter,Crew,S,23,,Occupation Sea Mate,\- Jersey,,
,,,Francis Mallett,Crew,S,25,,Occupation Sea A.B.,\- Jersey,,
,,,Frederick Banks,Crew,S,19,,Occupation Sea O.S,\- Jersey,,
,,,Joseph Reeks,Crew,S,20,,Occupation Sea O.S,\- Jersey,,

Folio 238

,(Expert) London,1,William Tomlinson,Crew,M,40,,Master,Teignmouth Devon,,87t coastal schooner; No 22633
,,,George Landray,Crew,M,45,,Mate,Poole Dorset,,
,,,Quewe Cuarney,Crew,S,20,,A.B. Seaman,Hebbrides N W Isles Scotland,,
,,,George Wareham,Crew,S,16,,O. Seaman,Southampton Hampshire,,
,,,William Brown,Crew,S,19,,O. Seaman,N Shields Northumberland,,
,,,Mary Ann Tomlinson,Pssngr,M,,40,Master's Wife,Teignmouth Devon,,

Folio 239

,(Welcome) Falmouth,1,John James Olive,Crew,S,25,,Mate,Portscatho Gerrans Cornwall,,
,,,John Clow,Crew,S,41,,Cook,Torquay Devon,,
,,,Richard Matthews,Crew,M,35,,A.B.,Barnham Sussex,,
,,,Emanuel Cruiz,Crew,S,20,,A.B.,Lisbon Portugal Overseas Foreign,,
,,,Simon T. Wallis,Crew,,,,Master,\- Unknown,,

Folio 240

,(Sarah Davis) Aberystwith,1,David Davies,Crew,M,37,,Master,Aberystwith Cardiganshire,,84t coastal schooner; No 28294
,,,Isaac Davies,Crew,S,40,,Mate,Aberystwith Cardiganshire,,
,,,John James,Crew,S,23,,A.B. Seaman,Borth Cardiganshire,,
,,,James Evans,Crew,S,17,,O. Seaman,\- Cardiganshire,,

Folio 241

,(Rheidol Vale) Aberystwith,1,John Humphreys,Crew,M,41,,Master,Aberystwyth Cardiganshire,,89t home tde schooner; No 21756
,,,Evan Jenkins,Crew,M,49,,Mate,Aberystwyth Cardiganshire,,
,,,George Gilbert,Crew,S,20,,O. Seaman,Woolwich Middlesex,,
,,,Hugh Jones,Crew,S,18,,O. Seaman,Aberystwth Cardiganshire,,
,,,Evan Humphreys,Crew,S,14,,Boy,Aberystwth Cardiganshire,,

Folio 242

,(John & William) Penzance,1,Edward Thomas,Crew,M,60,,A.B. Seaman,Sithney Cornwall,,
,,,William Thomas,Crew,,,,Master,\- Unknown,,

Folio 243

,(Jane Stephenson) Lowestoft,1,William Jullings,Crew,M,36,,Captain,Kesingland Suffolk,,33t Dandy fisher.
,,,Frederick Mulender,Crew,M,47,,Mate,Pakefield Suffolk,,
,,,James Jullings,Crew,M,40,,A.B. Seaman,Kesingland Suffolk,,
,,,William Hurren,Crew,S,18,,O Seaman,Blythburgh Suffolk,,
,,,Frederick Scarff,Crew,S,21,,O. Seaman,Pakefield Suffolk,,
,,,Henry Wilson,Crew,S,19,,O. Seaman,Blythburgh Suffolk,,
,,,George Turrell,Crew,S,18,,O. Seaman,Hinsted Suffolk,,
,,,William Catchpole,Crew,S,18,,O. Seaman,Kesingland Suffolk,,
,,,John Godbold,Crew,S,17,,O. Seaman,Trosidand Suffolk,,

Folio 244

,(Florence & Mary) Lowestoft,1,John Pitcher,Crew,S,26,,Master,Carlton Colville Suffolk,,21.64t Dandy fishing mackrel; No 56554
,,,William Daines,Crew,S,24,,Mate,Carlton Colville Suffolk,,
,,,Charles Prettyman,Crew,S,25,,O. Seaman,Oulton Suffolk,,
,,,George Youngman,Crew,S,21,,O. Seaman,Lowestoft Suffolk,,
,,,Charles Pitcher,Crew,S,18,,O. Seaman,Carlton Colville Suffolk,,
,,,Frederick Friend,Crew,S,21,,O. Seaman,Blackshall Suffolk,,
,,,Aurther Barber,Crew,S,17,,O. Seaman,Eyke Suffolk,,
,,,William King,Crew,S,17,,O. Seaman,Eyke Suffolk,,
,,,Harry James Winyard,Crew,U,13,,Boy Cabin,Carlton Colville Suffolk,,

Folio 245

,(Asterope) Falmouth,1,Fredk. Tonge,Crew,M,57,,Ship Keeper,Falmouth Cornwall,,262t foreign tde brig; No 53696. No crew

Folio 246

,(Ellen) Dartmouth,1,Robert H. Gregory,Crew,M,42,,Fisherman,Brixham Devon,,37t fishing cutter; No 45177
,,,William Brooking,Crew,M,29,,Fisherman,Brixham Devon,,
,,,Gilbert Wilson,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Torquay Devon,,
,,,Charles Gregory,Crew,S,14,,Fisherman,Brixham Devon,,

Folio 247

,(Fawn) Plymouth,1,Thomas Hill,Crew,M,60,,Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,32t fishing cutter; No 8540
,,,Henry Williams,Crew,M,50,,Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Samuel Leoman,Crew,M,56,,Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,William Giles,Crew,S,15,,Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 248

,(Restless) Salcombe,1,R. H. Hannaford,Crew,M,37,,Master Mariner,Salcombe Devon,,189t coastal Brigantine; No 51304
,,,Nichlos Crabb,Crew,M,52,,Mate,Stoke Fleming Devon,,
,,,William Sayers,Crew,M,42,,Seaman,Sandwich Kent,,
,,,George Pepperell,Crew,M,43,,Seaman,Salcombe Devon,,
,,,Alfred Williams,Crew,M,30,,Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Charles Williams,Crew,M,36,,Seaman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Edward Pritchard,Crew,S,22,,Seaman,Liverpool Lancashire,,

Folio 249

,(John Hooper) Plymouth,1,Wm. Mortimer,Crew,M,43,,Master Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,29t fishing smack; No 8547
,,,Samuel Gill,Crew,M,50,,A.B. Seaman Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Frederick Gill,Crew,S,23,,A.B. Seaman Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Philip Langmead,Crew,S,15,,Boy Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 250

,(Pride Of Devon) Plymouth,1,Samuel Nott,Crew,M,42,,Fisherman,\- Guernsey,,33t fishing smack; No 25199
,,,Thomas Saunders,Crew,M,31,,Fisherman,Ramsgate Kent,,
,,,Henry Nott,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,James Parnel,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Falmouth Cornwall,,

Folio 251

,(William Ellen) Lowestoft,1,Henry Walker,Crew,S,29,,Fisherman,Leiston Suffolk,,25t fishing lugger
,,,George Wright,Crew,S,26,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Samuel Wright,Crew,M,19,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,George Pearse,Crew,S,18,,Fisherman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,James Manning,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman,Phleerton Suffolk,,
,,,George Alexander,Crew,S,22,,Fisherman,Westleton Suffolk,,
,,,James Bird,Crew,W,36,,Fisherman,Kalesworth Suffolk,,
,,,Philip Pink,Crew,M,31,,Fisherman,Reedon Suffolk,,
,,,William Green,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman,Kalesworth Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Tuttle,Crew,S,16,,Fisherman,Retsom Suffolk,,

Folio 252

,(Arthur Wyatt) Beaumaris,1,John Parry,Crew,S,26,,Master,Llanallgo Anglesey,,96.62t home trade schooner; No 21271
,,,Thomas Marchell,Crew,S,35,,Mate,Bristol Gloucestershire,,
,,,Richard Warder,Crew,S,28,,Boatswain,\- Isle of Wight,,
,,,Thimmothy Thomas,Crew,S,24,,A.B. Seaman,Abberaeron Cardiganshire,,

Folio 253

,(Nellie) Dartmouth,1,Edward Knowles,Crew,M,52,,Fisherman,Brixham Devon,,45t trawl fisher; No 68158
,,,John Crees,Crew,M,44,,Fisherman,Brixham Devon,,
,,,Samuel Glanville,Crew,M,34,,Fisherman,Brixham Devon,,
,,,William Knowles,Crew,S,14,,Fisherman,Brixham Devon,,

Folio 254

,(Cicerone) Falmouth,1,William Paull,Crew,M,43,,Mate,Redruth Cornwall,,
,,,Edward Fost,Crew,M,39,,A.B.,Teignmouth Devon,,
,,,William T. Tremain,Crew,S,35,,Carpenter & Seaman,Newquay Cornwall,,
,,,John Storey,Crew,S,18,,O.S.,St Agnes Cornwall,,
,,,Richard Jenkins,Crew,S,25,,Cook,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,Frances Prout,Crew,,,,Master,\- Unknown,,

Folio 255

,(Mary Peers) Chester,1,Albert Thomas Carter,Crew,M,32,,Master,Newquay Cornwall,,132t home trade schooner; No 67965
,,,Walter Williams,Crew,M,37,,Mate,Pentewan Cornwall,,
,,,Alexander Waitraga,Crew,M,35,,A.B. Seaman,Finland Overseas Foreign,,
,,,John Smith,Crew,S,29,,A.B. Seaman,Norway Overseas Brit. Subj,,
,,,Thomas Howard,Crew,S,24,,O. Seaman,\- London,,

Folio 256

,(Britannia) Porthcawl,1,Levi Harries,Crew,M,55,,Master,Fishguard Pembrokeshire,,66t coastal schooner; No 28139
,,,David Harries,Crew,M,34,,Mate,Dinas Cross Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Thomas Griffiths,Crew,W,26,,A.B. Seaman,St Davids Pembrokeshire,,
,,,William George Owens,Crew,S,16,,O. Seaman,Dinas Cross Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Elizabeth Harries,Pssngr,M,,49,Master's Wife,Dinas Cross Pembrokeshire,,

Folio 257

,(Hannah) Milford,1,James Evans,Crew,M,51,,Master,Tenby Pembrokeshire,,63t home trade schooner; No 18343
,,,George Evans,Crew,M,20,,Mate,Cardigan Pembrokeshire,,
,,,Duncan Mc canch,Crew,S,21,,A.B. Seaman,White Haven Cumberland,,
,,,George Rees,Crew,S,19,,O. Seaman,Angle Pembrokeshire,,

Folio 258

,(Urania) Aberystwith,1,David Jenkins,Crew,M,47,,Master,Aberayron Cardiganshire,,99t coastal schooner; No 17345
,,,Henry Rowlands,Crew,S,46,,Mate,Aberystwith Cardiganshire,,
,,,Evan Rees,Crew,S,49,,A.B.,Fishgard Pembrokeshire,,
,,,David Thomas Jenkins,Crew,S,17,,O.S.,Aberayron Cardiganshire,,
,,,Joh Jenkins,Crew,S,15,,Boy,Aberayron Cardiganshire,,

Folio 259

,(Pet) Lowestoft,1,George Catchpole,Crew,M,34,,Master,Kessingland Suffolk,,30.95t fishing lugger; No 78291
,,,William Durrunt,Crew,M,39,,Fisherman Ab,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,James Tailor,Crew,M,25,,Fisherman Ab,Wrentham Suffolk,,
,,,Charles Curtis,Crew,S,24,,Fisherman Ab,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,William Breabben,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman Ab,Covehith Suffolk,,
,,,George Kent,Crew,S,22,,Fisherman Ab,Covehith Suffolk,,
,,,Henery Kent,Crew,S,20,,Fisherman Ab,Covehith Suffolk,,
,,,George Farrow,Crew,S,19,,Fisherman Ab,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,William Worford,Crew,U,12,,Fisherman Ab,Pakefield Suffolk,,

Folio 260

,(Aunt Mary) Plymouth,1,Robert Folland,Crew,M,45,,Master,Plymouth Devon,,41t fishing trawler; No 65140
,,,John Francis,Crew,M,60,,Mate,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,William Stevens,Crew,M,46,,A B,Plymouth Devon,,
,,,John Davis,Crew,S,17,,Boy,Plymouth Devon,,

Folio 262

,(Blue Bell) Lowestoft,1,Charles Cutter,Crew,M,35,,Fisherman Master,Hockham Norfolk,,29.4t Danz rigged fisher; No 79943
,,,Elijh Utting,Crew,S,25,,Mate,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Edward Utting,Crew,M,27,,Share A B,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Fredrick Cotton,Crew,S,18,,Tree Quater Share Os,Beccles Suffolk,,
,,,George Forster,Crew,S,16,,Halfe Share Os,Benacre Suffolk,,
,,,Charles Eeastaugh,Crew,S,17,,Halfe Share Os,Wenhasten Suffolk,,
,,,Aurthur Sharman,Crew,S,18,,Halfe Share Os,Gisleham Suffolk,,
,,,George Block,Crew,S,16,,Halfe Share Os,Benacre Suffolk,,
,,,William Horne,Crew,S,15,,Boy Os,Wrentham Suffolk,,
,,,William Cutter,Crew,,10,,Plusuer Os,Kessingland Suffolk,,

Folio 263

,(Mary & Jane) Portmadoc,1,John Owen,Crew,M,29,,Master,Bangor Caernarvonshire,,88t coastal schooner; No 14407
,,,William Price,Crew,S,22,,Mate,Pembrey Carmarthenshire,,
,,,Thomas Lewis,Crew,S,20,,Ab Seaman,Pembrey Carmarthenshire,,
,,,Thomas Griffiths,Crew,S,21,,O Seaman,Pembrey Carmarthenshire,,
,,,Ellis Evens,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Portmadoc Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 264

,(Water Lily) Falmouth,1,James John Oliver,Crew,S,21,,Ab Seaman,Manaccan Cornwall,,
,,,John Vague,Crew,,,,Master,\- Unknown,,

Folio 265

,(Excel) Shoreham,1,Tomas Tettrsell,Crew,M,60,,Master Fisherman,Brighton Sussex,,8t fisherboat
,,,Henry Fox,Crew,M,40,,Fisherman A B,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,William Bassett,Crew,M,30,,Fisherman A B,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Henry Spicer,Crew,M,26,,Fisherman A B,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,John Brook,Crew,S,16,,Fisherman Boy Os,Brighton Sussex,,

Folio 266

,(Monitor) Lowestoft,1,George Wrath Utting,Crew,S,22,,Master,Kessingland Suffolk,,24.3t fishing boat; No 44744
,,,William Harvey,Crew,M,49,,Mate,Sartley Suffolk,,
,,,Isaac Mitchells,Crew,S,21,,A B Seaman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Joseph Walford,Crew,S,29,,A B Seaman,Rushmere Suffolk,,
,,,George Holbrook,Crew,S,18,,A B Seaman,Kessingland Suffolk,,
,,,Benjaman Brown,Crew,S,23,,A B Seaman,Kirby Cane Norfolk,,
,,,Arthur Rivett,Crew,S,19,,O Seaman,Hulver Suffolk,,
,,,Arthur Balls,Crew,S,25,,O Seaman,Kirby Cane Norfolk,,
,,,Barzillia Durrant,Crew,S,17,,O Seaman,Kessingland Suffolk,,

Folio 267

,(Quarryman) Carnarvon,1,John Thomas,Crew,M,35,,Master,Caernarvon Caernarvonshire,,99t coastal schooner; No 3887
,,,Henry Roberts,Crew,M,29,,Mate,Nevin Caernarvonshire,,
,,,William Lewis,Crew,W,48,,A B,Bangor Caernarvonshire,,
,,,Frank Aves,Crew,M,25,,A B,\- London,,
,,,Thomas Alen,Crew,S,16,,Cook,Holyhead Anglesey,,
,,,Annie Thomas,Pssngr,M,,26,Master's Wife,Bangor Caernarvonshire,,

Folio 268

,(Florence Nightingale) Shoreha,1,Paker Harman,Crew,W,37,,Master,Brighton Sussex,,18.33t makrell fishing lugger; No 74737
,,,George Gunn,Crew,M,32,,Man A B,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,George Dann,Crew,S,22,,Man A B,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Willam Pentecost,Crew,M,26,,Man A B,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,John Jupp,Crew,M,23,,Man A B,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Harrey Ward,Crew,S,26,,Man A B,Brighton Sussex,,
,,,Charles Barnard,Crew,S,17,,Boy,Brighton Sussex,,

Folio 269

,(Au Revoir) Lowestoft,1,Daniel Colby Adams,Crew,M,41,,Master Fisherman,Pakefield Suffolk,,23.5t fishing Dandy; No 44750
,,,Samuel Thomson,Crew,S,27,,A B Fisherman,Pakefield Suffolk,,
,,,Robert Adams,Crew,S,47,,A B Fisherman,Pakefield Suffolk,,
,,,William Tooke,Crew,M,24,,O S Fisherman,Bury St Mary Norfolk,,
,,,Gabriel Durrant,Crew,S,18,,O S Fisherman,Kirtley Suffolk,,
,,,William Long,Crew,S,17,,O S Fisherman,Carlton Suffolk,,
,,,Arthur Briggs,Crew,S,16,,O S Fisherman,Carlton Suffolk,,
,,,Thomas Searll,Crew,S,18,,O S Fisherman,\- London,,
,,,Robert Collett,Crew,S,17,,O S Fisherman,St Andrews Suffolk,,

End of Piece RG11/2318

top

Auto translated from file rg112318.vld by dat2csv.exe (Rick Parsons) V4.7.4 Sun Oct 01 18:10:26 2006 UTC