Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Cornwall Online Census Project—1841

Transcript of Piece HO107/147 (Part 2)

Enumeration District 6

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 4 Page 1

St. Austle Street,1,Richd Edgecomb,30,,Statuary,In county,
,,Mary Edgecomb,,30,,In county,
,,Ann Edgecomb,,8,,In county,
,,John Edgecomb,6,,,In county,
,,Richd Edgecomb,3,,,In county,
,,Alfred Edgecomb,1m,,,In county,
St. Austle Street,1,Richard Dingle,35,,Labourer,In county,
,,Maryann Dingle,,35,,In county,
,,Maryann Dingle,13,,,In county,
,,William Dingle,10,,,In county,
,,Richard Dingle,8,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Dingle,,6,,In county,
,,Thomas Dingle,1,,,In county,
,,John Lance,35,,Navy,In county,
,,Maryann Lance,,30,Lodger (Crossed Out),Not in county,
,,Charlotte Lance,,20,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
St. Austle Street,1,Michl Westcote,44,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Mary Westcote,,47,,In county,
,,Jane Westcote,,15,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Maryann Westcote,,12,,In county,
,,William Westcote,7,,,In county,
St. Austle Street,1,Maryann Garlick,,35,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Joseph Garlick,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Garlick,,4,,In county,
,,Margarett Garlick,,1,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 5 Page 2

St. Austle Street,1,Martha Manuel,,65,Independent,In county,
,,Richard Manuel,25,,Blacksmith,In county,
,,Catherine James,,10,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
St. Austle Street,1,Joseph Dunn,30,,Waterman,In county,
,,Mary Dunn,,26,,In county,
St. Austle Street,1,Richard Pill,50,,Labourer,In county,
,,Richard Pill,23,,Labourer,In county,
,,John Pill,28,,Tinman,In county,
,,Phillip Pill,20,,Apprentice Painter,In county,
,,Joseph Pill,16,,Labourer,In county,
,,William Pill,14,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pill,,22,,In county,
St. Austle Street,1,John Hill,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Sarah Hill,,25,,In county,
,,William Hill,4,,,In county,
,,John Hill,3m,,,In county,
St. Austle Street,1,Elizabeth Pearce,,65,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Pearce,,30,,In county,
,,Susan Pearce,,23,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Eliza Pearce,,5,,In county,
,,John Pearce,40,,Statuary,In county,
,,Richd Pearce,28,,Statuary,In county,
St. Austle Street,1,William Allen,60,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Allen,,60,,In county,
,,Harriot Allen,,25,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 5 Page 3

,,Samuel Allen,20,,Labourer,In county,
,,Eliza Allen,,16,,In county,
,,Maryann Allen,,3,,In county,
St. Austle Street,u,,,,,,
St. Austle Street,1,Margery Truscott,,60,Washer Woman,In county,
,,John Truscott,20,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,William Truscott,3,,,In county,
,,William Hobbs,8,,,In county,
St. Austle Street,1,Jane Gummow,,60,Independent,In county,
,,John Gummow,25,,Tailor,In county,
St. Austle Street,1,John Allen,20,,Labourer,In county,
,,Maria Allen,,20,,In county,
,,John Allen,3,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Allen,,1,,In county,
Waterloo Crescent,u,,,,,,
Waterloo Crescent,u,,,,,,
Waterloo Crescent,1,Jane John,,60,Independent,In county,
,,Emily John,,27,Independent,In county,
,,William John,30,,Solicitor,In county,
,,Mary Southern,,50,Female Servant,In county,
,,Jane Newt,,24,Female Servant,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Edward Wright,40,,Tea Dealer,In county,
,,Anna Wright,,40,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Truran,,25,Female Servant,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Sarah Dillon,,40,Independent,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Waldren Andrew,40,,Clerk,In county,
,,Rebecca Andrew,,30,,In county,
,,Rebecca Andrew,,8,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 6 Page 4

,,Elizabeth Andrew,,6,,In county,
,,Thomas Andrew,5,,,In county,
,,Catherine Andrew,,1,,In county,
,,Susan Brenton,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Charlott Miners,,16,Female Servant,In county,
,,Eliza Argus,,20,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,John Couch,80,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Mary Couch,,75,,In county,
,,Grace Pagan,,35,,In county,
,,Mary Pagan,,10,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pagan,,7,,In county,
,,Sarah Pagan,,5m,,Not in county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Samuel Prior,50,,Farmer,In county,
,,Josepha Prior,,55,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Rowe,,19,Spinster,In county,
,,Samuel Rowe,15,,Male Servant,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,James Murrish,30,,Clerk,In county,
,,Thomasin Murrish,,30,,In county,
,,Mary Murrish,,10m,,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Elizabeth Kenlu,,40,Independent,In county,Surname uncertain
,,John Kenlu,14,,Independent,In county,
,,Harriott Mitchell,,25,Female Servant,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,James Johns,30,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Catherine Johns,,35,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Johns,,11,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 6 Page 5

,,Mary Johns,,9,,In county,
,,Catherine Johns,,6,,In county,
,,Eliza Johns,,2,,In county,
,,Blanch Johns,,9m,,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Mary Pope,,45,,In county,
,,Phillippa Pope,,65,,In county,
,,Thos Henwood,30,,Clerk,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Catherine Leves,,47,Independent,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,William Batchelor,55,,Seaman,Not in county,
,,Ester Batchelor,,55,,Not in county,
,,Eliza Batchelor,,16,,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Josep Robins,65,,Independent,In county,
,,Richard Bray,6,,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Phillippa Deavonshire,,50,Female Servant,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Ann Green,,30,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Green,,13,,In county,
,,Ann Green,,3,,In county,
,,Levenna Green,,1,,In county,
,,James Green,11,,,In county,
,,Charles Green,9,,,In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Phillip Sambles,65,,Independent,Not in county,
,,Mary Sambles,,65,,Not in county,
,,Phillip Sambles,40,,Architect,Not in county,
,,Eliza Sambles,,30,Spinster,Not in county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Elizabeth Dillon,,25,Independent,In county,

Book 3 Folio 7 Page 6

Trafalgar Rowe,1,John Sincock,67,,Gardener,In county,
,,Susanna Sincock,,65,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Sincock,,11,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
Trafalgar Rowe,1,Jeremiah Reynolds,35,,Merchant,In county,
,,Francis Reynolds,,35,,In county,
,,Francis Reynolds,,15,,In county,
,,Ann Reynolds,,12,,In county,
,,Maryann Reynolds,,10,,In county,
,,John Reynolds,5,,,In county,
,,Robert Reynolds,1,,,In county,
,,Mary Exton,,20,Female Servant,Not in county,
,,Jane Dash,,30,Female Servant,In county,
,,Sarah Harris,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Betsy Langdon,,40,Washer Woman,In county,
Parade,1,John Stansmore,50,,Collector Of Customs,Not in county,
,,Jane Stansmore,,45,,Not in county,
,,Julia Stansmore,,23,,Not in county,
,,Jane Stansmore,,21,,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Stansmore,,17,,Not in county,
,,Amilia Stansmore,,12,,In county,
,,Louisa Stansmore,,8,,In county,
,,Fredrick Stansmore,17,,,In county,
,,Charles Stansmore,15,,,In county,
,,John Stansmore,13,,,In county,
,,Susan Stansmore,,20,,Not in county,

Book 3 Folio 7 Page 7

,,Jane Ferry,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Kitty Vercoe,,14,Female Servant,In county,
Parade,u,,,,,,
Parade,1,John Rowe,45,,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Rowe,,11,,In county,
,,Caroline Rowe,,9,,In county,
,,John Rowe,5,,,In county,
,,Ann Clemo,,21,Female Servant,In county,
Parade,1,Elizabeth Warren,,60,Independent,In county,
,,Grace Brokenshire,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Parade,u,,,,,,
Parade,u,,,,,,
Parade,u,,,,,,
Parade,u,,,,,,
Parade,1,William Wolland,25,,Turner Journeyman,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Wolland,,25,,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Wolland,,3,,Not in county,
,,Hannah Wolland,,1,,Not in county,
,,Richard Wolland,1,,,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Snell,,15,Female Servant,Not in county,
,,Samuel Butt,30,,Male Servant,Not in county,
Parade,1,Robt Symons,35,,Land Surveyor,In county,
,,Mary Symons,,30,,Not in county,
,,William Symons,5,,,In county,
,,Emily Symons,,5,,In county,
,,Harriet Symons,,5,,In county,
,,Henry Symons,8m,,,In county,
,,Edward Brenton,15,,Apprentice Land Surveyor,In county,
,,Jane Brenton,,25,Spinster,Not in county,
,,Harriet Brenton,,20,Spinster,In county,

Book 3 Folio 8 Page 8

,,Mary Tresidder,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Amy Tresidder,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Parade,1,Mary Moyle,,40,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Moyle,,20,Independent,In county,
,,Elizabeth Moyle,,15,,In county,
,,Amelia Moyle,,12,,In county,
,,Jane Moyle,,3,,In county,
,,Joan Retallack,,65,Independent,In county,
,,Martha Woolcock,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Catherine Argus,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Parade,b,,,,,,
Parade,1,Willm Borlase,20,,Independent,In county,
,,Georgiana Borlase,,21,,In county,
,,Charles Borlase,1,,,In county,
,,Louisa Borlase,,3m,,In county,
Parade,1,Ann Cocking,,38,Female Servant,In county,
Pottesko Cottage,1,George Patterson,25,,Maker Of Wood,Not in county,
,,Augusta Patterson,,20,,In county,
,,Eleanor Patterson,,2,,Not in county,
,,Augusta Patterson,,1m,,In county,
,,William Warren,20,,Male Servant,Not in county,
,,Maryann Epaulette,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Mitchell,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Maryann Wait,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Jemima Davies,,50,Independent,Not in county,
,,Matilda Davies,,45,Independent,Not in county,

Book 3 Folio 8 Page 9

,,Lucy Davies,,40,Independent,Not in county,
,,Sarah Swaffin,,25,Female Servant,Not in county,
Trennick Rowe,1,William Wilton,60,,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Wilton,,55,,In county,
,,Maryann Orchar,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Heller,,14,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Eliza Brewer,,11,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
,,John Barnikel,35,,Lodger (Crossed Out),Not in county,
,,Ann Barnikel,,30,Lodger (Crossed Out),Not in county,
,,Mary Evans,,14,Lodger (Crossed Out),Not in county,
Trennick Rowe,1,Thomas Boyle,25,,Clerk,In county,
,,Maryann Boyle,,30,,In county,
,,Emily Boyle,,8,,In county,
,,Thomas Boyle,6,,,In county,
,,Mary Boyle,,5,,In county,
,,Fanny Smith,,17,Female Servant,In county,
Trennick Rowe,1,Elizabeth Boyle,,70,Independent,In county,
,,Catherine Boyle,,25,,In county,
,,Thomasine Behennah,,30,Ind. - Lodger (Xed Out),In county,
,,Thomas Magor,6,,,In county,
,,Ellen Magor,,3,,In county,
,,Reuben Magor,2,,,In county,
,,Mary Knight,,14,Female Servant,In county,
Trennick Rowe,1,Thomas Bullen,25,,Clerk,In county,
,,Mary Bullen,,25,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 9 Page 10

,,Thomas Bullen,2,,,In county,
,,William Linscott,25,,Turner Journeyman,In county,
Trennick Rowe,1,John Hiatt,55,,Navy,Not in county,
,,Sarah Hiatt,,30,,Not in county,
,,Martha Richards,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Trennick Rowe,u,,,,,,
Trennick Rowe,1,Jane Nicholls,,35,Dressmaker,In county,
,,John Nicholls,14,,Clerk,In county,
,,Jane Nicholls,,10,,In county,
,,Susan Nicholls,,7,,In county,
,,James Nicholls,4,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Nicholls,,3,,In county,
,,Thomas Nicholls,1,,,In county,
Trennick Rowe,1,John Moorshead,40,,Smelter Journeyman,In county,
,,Catherine Moorshead,,35,,In county,
,,Sophia Gribble,,20,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Ann Thomas,,20,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
Trennick Rowe,1,Nicholas Pearce,55,,Shipwright,In county,
,,Mercy Pearce,,50,,Not in county,
Trennick Rowe,1,Samuel Rowle,25,,Lath Cutter,In county,
,,Ann Rowle,,25,,Not in county,
,,Mary Rowle,,3,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Rowle,,8m,,In county,
Trennick Rowe,1,William Mathews,35,,Smelter Journeyman,In county,
,,Johanna Mathews,,32,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Mathews,,9,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 9 Page 11

,,Eliza Mathews,,7,,In county,
,,William Mathews,5,,,In county,
,,Catherine Mathews,,2,,In county,
,,James Mathews,2m,,,In county,
Trennick Rowe,1,Richard Stevens,45,,Farmer,In county,
,,Richard Stevens,15,,Apprentice Carpenter,In county,
,,Elizabeth Stevens,,47,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Stevens,,12,,In county,
Trennick Rowe,1,Peter Dingey,45,,Blacksmith,In county,
,,Peggy Dingey,,45,,In county,
,,Francis Dingey,14,,Apprentice Turner,In county,
,,John Dingey,13,,,In county,
,,James Dingey,12,,,In county,
,,Peter Dingey,11,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Dingey,,6,,In county,
,,Amos Dingey,5,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Miners,,15,Female Servant,In county,
"Mill House, New Road",1,John Hocking,40,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Hocking,,40,,In county,
,,John Hocking,9,,,In county,
,,Jane Hocking,,10,,In county,
,,Edward Hocking,5,,,In county,
"Mill House, New Road",1,John Heal,30,,Turner Journeyman,Not in county,
,,Ann Heal,,30,Japanner,Not in county,
,,Edward Heal,8,,,Not in county,

Book 3 Folio 10 Page 12

,,Ann Heal,,6,,Not in county,
,,Sophia Heal,,3,,Not in county,
,,Mary Heal,,10m,,Not in county,
Sunny Corner,1,William Harris,25,,Woodman,In county,
,,Catherine Harris,,25,,In county,
,,Martha Harris,,2,,In county,
,,Elen Harris,,1,,In county,
,,Sally Hatton,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Sunny Corner,1,John Hatton,60,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
Sunny Corner,1,Fanny Benny,,50,Independent,In county,
Malpas,1,Thos Coad,30,,Shipwright,In county,
,,Jane Coad,,30,,In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Tce),1,Thomas Hugo,35,,Publican,In county,
,,Jane Hugo,,30,,In county,
,,Thos Hugo,4,,,In county,
,,John Hugo,3,,,In county,
,,Jane Hugo,,2,,In county,
,,Joseph Hugo,1m,,,In county,
,,Rebecca Mitchell,,30,Female Servant,In county,
,,Mary Stephens,,14,Female Servant,In county,
,,Susan Hugo,,40,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Terrace),1,William Burley,30,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Burley,,30,,In county,
,,John Burley,11,,,In county,
,,William Burley,8,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 10 Page 13

,,Eliza Burley,,4,,In county,
,,Edward Lilly,20,,Labourer - Lodger (Xed Out),In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Terrace),1,John Richards,30,,Labourer,In county,
,,Phillipa Richards,,25,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Richards,,6,,In county,
,,Charles Richards,4,,,In county,
,,Elen Richards,,2,,In county,
,,Susannah Richards,,1,,In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Terrace),1,Johanna Trenhail,,50,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Trenhail,,13,,In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Terrace),1,Thomas Coad,25,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Coad,,20,,In county,
,,Eliza Coad,,1,,In county,
,,Thomas Coad,1m,,,In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Terrace),1,William Varcoe,25,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Varcoe,,25,,In county,
,,John Varcoe,3,,,In county,
,,William Varcoe,1,,,In county,
,,Samuel Varcoe,25,,Labourer - Lodger (Xed Out),In county,
,,Emma Petters,,4,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Terrace),1,Robert Stephens,40,,Shipwright,In county,
,,Mary Stephens,,40,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Stephens,,16,,In county,
,,Maryann Stephens,,13,,In county,
,,Jane Stephens,,11,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 11 Page 14

,,Robert Stephens,9,,,In county,
,,James Stephens,6,,,In county,
,,Henry Stephens,3,,,In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Terrace),1,Joseph Penrose,35,,Labourer,In county,
,,Eliza Penrose,,30,,In county,
,,John Penrose,8,,,In county,
,,William Penrose,5,,,In county,
,,Abraham Penrose,2,,,In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Terrace),1,Peggy Allen,,40,School Mistress,In county,
,,Richd Allen,11,,Labourer,In county,
,,John Allen,9,,,In county,
,,William Allen,7,,,In county,
Malpas (Trenhaile Terrace),1,Jane Oliver,,35,Female Servant,In county,
,,Emma Allen,,13,Female Servant,In county,
"Back Cottage, Malpas",1,Richard Allen,60,,Labourer,In county,
,,Peggy Allen,,60,,In county,
Back Cottage Malpas,1,Jane Allen,,50,Spinster,In county,
Back Cottage Malpas,1,John Stephens,65,,Shipwright,In county,
,,Mary Stephens,,67,,In county,
,,Henry Stephens,36,,Farmer,In county,
,,Walter Stephens,28,,Shipwright,In county,
,,Joseph Stephens,14,,Shipwright,In county,
Back Cottage Malpas,1,David Davis,34,,Seaman,Not in county,
,,Agness Davis,,30,,In county,
,,Mary Davis,,5,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 11 Page 15

,,John Davis,3,,,In county,
,,Thomas Davis,1,,,In county,
St. Clements Church Town,1,William Gummow,40,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Grace Gummow,,40,,In county,
,,Amelia Gummow,,12,,In county,
,,Mary Gummow,,10,,In county,
,,Walter Gummow,7,,,In county,
,,Sarah Gummow,,4,,In county,
,,Jane Gummow,,3,,In county,
St. Clements Church Town,1,John Vandersluys,20,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Vandersluys,,14,,In county,
,,James Vandersluys,3,,,In county,
St. Clements Church Town,u,,,,,,
Park,1,Jacob Stephens,40,,Farmer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Stephens,,40,,In county,
,,Thomas Stephens,16,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Stephens,,14,,In county,
,,Mary Stephens,,12,,In county,
,,Ann Stephens,,10,,In county,
,,Jane Stephens,,7,,In county,
,,Jacob Stephens,4,,,In county,
,,Richard Stephens,2,,,In county,
,,William Clyma,19,,Male Servant,In county,
,,John Sparks,21,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Lewis Brown,19,,Male Servant,In county,
,,William Searl,17,,Male Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 12 Page 16

,,John Searl,17,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Eliza Mackee,,21,Female Servant,Ireland,
Park Cottage,1,Thomas Courts,45,,Gardener,In county,
,,John Courts,9,,,In county,
Park Cottage,1,Jane Courts,,45,,In county,
,,Ann Courts,,18,,In county,
,,Leuisa Courts,,15,,In county,
,,Jane Courts,,14,,In county,
,,Fanny Courts,,11,,In county,
,,Emili Courts,,4,,In county,
Meneve Cottage,1,Denham Drew,50,,Gardener,In county,
,,Nancy Drew,,45,,In county,
,,Caroline Drew,,15,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Fredrick Drew,15,,Apprentice Painter,In county,
,,Denham Drew,12,,,In county,
,,Lauria Drew,,9,,In county,
,,William Drew,65,,Lodger (Crossed Out),In county,
Nance Farm,1,Joseph Robarts,40,,Farmer,In county,
,,Catherine Robarts,,40,,In county,
,,Joseph Robarts,9m,,,In county,
,,William Gummow,14,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Mary Keast,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pagan,,12,Female Servant,Not in county,
Trennick Cottage,1,William Sholl,65,,Farmer,In county,
,,Mary Sholl,,20,Dressmaker,In county,

Book 3 Folio 12 Page 17

Trennick Cottage,1,Thomas Kendall,30,,Wheelwright,In county,
,,Elizabeth Kendall,,30,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Kendall,,1,,In county,
,,Mary Kendall,,1m,,In county,
Trinnick,1,William Michell,30,,Farmer,In county,
,,Ann Michell,,20,,In county,
,,Joseph Michell,14,,,In county,
,,Martha Newton,,35,Female Servant,In county,
Trinnick House,1,Henry Conn,45,,Navy,Not in county,
,,Mary Conn,,30,,Not in county,
,,Maria Conn,,25,,Not in county,
,,John Conn,21,,,In county,
,,Mary Conn,,20,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Conn,,19,,In county,
,,Cecilia Conn,,18,,In county,
,,Thornton Conn,16,,,In county,
,,Georgiana Conn,,7,,In county,
,,Adolphus Conn,3,,,In county,
,,Mary Toy,,24,Female Servant,In county,
,,Mary Hocking,,17,Female Servant,In county,

Enumeration District 7

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 17 Page 1

Tregolls House,1,Simon Nicholls,35,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Nicholls,,30,Female Servant,In county,
,,John Brewer,15,,Male Servant,In county,
Parish Of St Clements Vineyard,1,William Keast,40,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Keast,,35,,In county,
,,George Keast,12,,,In county,
,,Mary Keast,,10,,In county,
Lower Penair,1,James James,35,,Farmer,In county,
,,Grace James,,30,,In county,
,,Grace James,,7,,In county,
,,Emma James,,6,,In county,
,,James James,5,,,In county,
,,Thomas James,3,,,In county,
,,John James,1,,,In county,
,,Ann James,,2m,,In county,
,,Henry Chegwidden,15,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Mary Phoebe,,25,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Haley,,15,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Bellman,,40,Female Servant,In county,
Penair House,1,John Hamley,40,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Richard Bodilly,20,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Richard Cowling,30,,Male Servant,Not in county,
,,Hannah Smallwood,,30,Female Servant,Not in county,
,,Susan George,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Mary Lucus,,20,Female Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 18 Page 2

Penair Farm,1,Samuel Blake,55,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Blake,,55,,In county,
,,Eleanor Blake,,20,,In county,
,,Jane Blake,,20,,In county,
,,Ann Blake,,13,,In county,
Pencalenick Lodge,1,William Searle,35,,Gardener,Not in county,
,,Mary Searle,,25,,Not in county,
,,Charles Searle,1,,,In county,
Pencalenick Lodge,1,Nicholas Hore,30,,Coachman,In county,
Keggan,1,James John,45,,Miller,In county,
,,Emelyn John,,30,,In county,
,,Lewis Merifield,20,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Syrus Cavill,20,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,John Johns,15,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Cousins,,25,Female Servant,In county,
,,Ann Vincent,,50,Independent,In county,
,,John Newton,10,,,In county,
Pencalenick Cottage,1,William Oliver,50,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Oliver,,50,,In county,
,,William Oliver,21,,Tailor,In county,
,,Betsy Oliver,,15,,In county,
,,John Oliver,10,,,In county,
,,Charles Oliver,8,,,In county,
,,Harriet Oliver,,4,,In county,
Pencalenick,1,James Vivian,15,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 18 Page 3

,,Charles Vivian,14,,,In county,
,,Francis Vivian,13,,,In county,
,,John Lack,45,,Male Servant,In county,
,,John Musgrove,25,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Letcher,,35,Female Servant,In county,
,,Hannah Wills,,35,Female Servant,In county,
,,Johannah Hean,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Jane Penrose,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Parkenbounded,1,William Lukes,50,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Johannah Lukes,,45,,In county,
,,Mary Lukes,,20,,In county,
,,Luke Lukes,20,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,William Lukes,13,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Martha Lukes,,11,,In county,
,,Charles Lukes,9,,,In county,
,,Charlotte Lukes,,6,,In county,
Conduviver,1,Thomas Robarts,75,,Farmer,In county,
,,Jane Robarts,,35,,In county,
,,Charles Robarts,12,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Peters,,25,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Parks,,45,Independent,In county,
Church Town,1,John Tregida,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Tregida,,25,,In county,
Church Town,u,,,,,,
Church Town,1,Roger Tregida,75,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Edward Muhell,20,,Mariner,Not in county,

Book 3 Folio 19 Page 4

Church Town,1,John Boddy,25,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Loveday Boddy,,65,Greengrocer,In county,
Church Town,1,Thomas Pearce,50,,Lighter Man,In county,
,,Susan Pearce,,50,,In county,
,,Mary Pearce,,20,,In county,
,,George Pearce,15,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,John Pearce,15,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
Church Town,1,Francis Plymm,50,,Yeoman,In county,
,,Mary Plymm,,60,,In county,
,,John Plymm,20,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Johanna Plymm,,20,,In county,
,,John Johns,50,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
Church Town,1,William Penrose,35,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Hannah Penrose,,35,,In county,
,,Jane Williams,,20,,Not in county,
Church Town,1,Joseph Penrose,70,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Penrose,,65,,In county,
,,Abraham Penrose,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Penrose,,10,,In county,
,,Joseph Penrose,7,,,In county,
,,Martha Pascoe,,50,Female Servant,In county,
Church Town,1,James Vercoe,25,,Water Man,In county,
,,Mary Vercoe,,25,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Vercoe,,4m,,In county,
"Vicarage House, Church Town",1,Louisa Gibson,,35,Independent,Not in county,

Book 3 Folio 19 Page 5

,,Edward Gibson,9m,,,Not in county,
,,John Pellow,20,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Buiney,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Maria Rundle,,25,Female Servant,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Sprague,,20,Female Servant,Not in county,
Church Town,u,,,,,,
Church Town,1,George Vandersluys,25,,Smith,In county,
,,Eliza Vandersluys,,20,,Not in county,
,,Ann Vandersluys,,3,,In county,
,,William Vandersluys,9m,,,In county,
Church Town,1,Stephen Williams,49,,Assay Master,In county,
,,Rebecca Dyer,,35,Female Servant,In county,
Church Town,u,,,,,,
Church Town,1,John Brown,50,,Maltster,In county,
,,Mary Brown,,10,,In county,
,,Mary Huddy,,40,Female Servant,In county,
Church Town,1,Johanna Palmer,,37,Char Woman,In county,
,,Francis Palmer,9,,,In county,
,,William Palmer,6,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Palmer,,4,,In county,
,,Lead Richards,70,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Susanna Bice,,30,,In county,
,,Lead Bice,5,,,In county,
,,John Bice,1,,,In county,
Church Town,1,John Benney,60,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Grace Benney,,55,,In county,
,,Mary Benney,,20,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 20 Page 6

Church Town,1,Henry Gummow,35,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Gummow,,45,,In county,
,,James Gummow,12,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Sarah Gummow,,10,,In county,
,,Fanny Gummow,,8,,In county,
Church Town,1,Thomas Lavin,45,,Yeoman,In county,
,,Mary Lavin,,70,,In county,
,,James Osborne,15,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
Menadews,1,Edward Hennah,40,,Navy Half Pay,In county,
,,Anne Hennah,,30,,In county,
,,Fanny Hennah,,4,,In county,
,,Aphelia Hennah,,2,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hennah,,4m,,In county,
,,William Harris,15,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Catherine Anear,,15,Female Servant,In county,
,,Eliza Luke,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Tresimple,1,William Vivian,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Vivian,,25,,In county,
,,William Vivian,1,,,In county,
Tresimple,1,George Heayn,35,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Heayn,,35,,In county,
,,William Heayn,11,,,In county,
,,George Heayn,8,,,In county,
,,John Heayn,6,,,In county,
,,James Heayn,2,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 20 Page 7

Tresimple,1,James Weekley,40,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Weekley,,50,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pearce,,7,,In county,
,,Thomas Stephens,40,,Male Servant,In county,
Tresimple,1,Elizabeth Roberts,,50,Farmer,In county,
,,Emely Roberts,,9,,In county,
,,Ann Richards,,40,Female Servant,In county,
,,John Brown,15,,Male Servant,In county,
Lamlusson,1,Nicholas Wakem,45,,Navy Half Pay,In county,
,,Martha Wakem,,35,,In county,
,,John Wakem,14,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Wakem,,12,,In county,
,,Mary Wakem,,7,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Harris,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Lamlusson,1,John Truscott,40,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Fanny Truscott,,35,,In county,
,,John Truscott,7,,,In county,
,,Richard Truscott,4,,,In county,
,,William Truscott,2,,,In county,
,,Mary Truscott,,12,,In county,
,,John Burley,20,,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,John Williams,60,,Assay Master,In county,
,,Ann Williams,,60,,In county,
,,George Williams,30,,Mariner,In county,
,,Elizabeth Williams,,25,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 21 Page 8

,,David Williams,20,,Clerk,In county,
,,Frances Michell,,25,Female Servant,In county,
St. Austell Street,b,,,,,,
St. Austell Street,1,Charles Vigers,25,,Tin Smelter,Not in county,
,,Mary Trembath,,25,Female Servant,Not in county,
St. Austell Street,1,William Harfoot,35,,Male Servant,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,John West,50,,Fireman - Labourer (Xed Out),In county,
,,Eliza West,,20,,In county,
,,John (Jr) West,15,,Apprentice Blacksmith,In county,
,,William West,9,,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Thomas Hendy,50,,Fireman,In county,
,,Mary Hendy,,50,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Johns,,20,F.M.,In county,occupation as enumerated
St. Austell Street,1,Richard Trythall,35,,Smelting Agent,In county,
,,Christian Trythall,,30,,In county,
,,Mary Trythall,,80,,In county,
,,Christian Trythall,,11,,In county,
,,Mary Trythall,,7,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Trythall,,5,,In county,
,,Olivia Trythall,,2,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Walter Grose,45,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Grose,,45,,In county,
,,Walter Grose,15,,Apprentice Carpenter,In county,
,,Elizabeth Grose,,9,,In county,
,,Grace Grose,,6,,In county,
,,James Grose,2,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 21 Page 9

St. Austell Street,1,Joseph Tregelgus,45,,Sailmaker,In county,
,,Loveday Tregelgus,,45,,In county,
,,Nicholas Williams,30,,Carpenter,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Thomas Maunder,50,,Waterman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Maunder,,50,,In county,
,,Michael Maunder,20,,Cabinet Maker,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Ann Bryant,,60,Grocer,In county,
,,Joannah Scrivvans,,55,,In county,
,,William Braund,30,,Gardener,Not in county,
St. Austell Street,1,John Dunkin,55,,Lodging House Keeper,In county,
,,Sukey Dunkin,,45,,In county,
,,Susan Dunkin,,20,,In county,
,,Emma Dunkin,,20,,In county,
,,Eliza Dunkin,,15,,In county,
,,Louisa Dunkin,,15,,In county,
,,Charlotte Dunkin,,10,,In county,
,,William Bone,20,,Engineer,In county,
,,John Kernick,20,,General Agent,In county,
,,William Kernick,15,,Land Surveyor,In county,
St. Austell Street,u,,,,,,
St. Austell Street,1,John Dunstan,50,,Toll Gate Keeper,In county,
,,Jane Dunstan,,45,,In county,
,,John Dunstan,25,,,In county,
,,Jane Dunstan,,20,,In county,
,,Maryann Dunstan,,15,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pound,,20,Female Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 22 Page 10

St. Austell Street,1,Robert Wason,40,,Musician,Not in county,
,,Grace Wason,,30,,In county,
,,George Wason,14,,,In county,
,,Matilda Wason,,12,,In county,
,,Robert Wason,9,,,In county,
,,Caroline Wason,,7,,In county,
,,John Wason,5,,,In county,
,,Charlotte Wason,,4,,In county,
,,Mary Wason,,1,,In county,
,,Sarah Naquit,,35,,Not in county,
,,Amelia Naquit,,15,,Not in county,
,,Henry Bradley,3,,,Not in county,
St. Austell Street,1,Peter Wellington,60,,Independent,In county,
,,Philippa Wellington,,60,,In county,
,,Mary Wellington,,20,,In county,
,,Jane Wellington,,15,,In county,
,,Mary Francis,,80,Independent,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,John Mills,45,,Smith,In county,
,,Ann Mills,,45,,In county,
,,John Mills,20,,Smith,In county,
,,Henry Mills,15,,,In county,
,,Mary Mills,,15,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Mills,,10,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Robert Marsh,30,,Wire Worker,Not in county,
,,Susan Marsh,,30,,Not in county,

Book 3 Folio 22 Page 11

St. Austell Street,1,Richard Daniell,30,,Fireman,In county,
,,Priscilla Daniell,,30,,In county,
,,Anna Daniell,,4,,In county,
,,Emma Daniell,,2,,In county,
,,Richard Daniell,,6m,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,John Ferris,30,,Maltster,In county,
,,Ellen Ferris,,30,,In county,
,,William Ferris,4,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Ferris,,2,,In county,
,,Ellen Ferris,,7m,,In county,
,,Cecelia Francis,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Eliza Passmore,,20,Female Servant,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Elizabeth Collins,,60,Huckster,In county,
,,Jane Collins,,55,,In county,
,,Matthew Robarts,45,,Mine Agent,In county,
,,Thomas Robarts,10,,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Joseph Mitchell,50,,Independent,In county,
,,Rebecca Mitchell,,50,,In county,
,,Jane Bartlett,,15,Female Servant,Not in county,
St. Austell Street,1,James West,35,,Lime Burner,In county,
,,Ann West,,35,,In county,
,,Mary West,,15,,In county,
,,Thomas West,,13,,In county,
,,William West,4,,,In county,
,,James West,2,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 23 Page 12

St. Austell Street,1,Henry Bawden,40,,Tailor,In county,
,,Mary Bawden,,50,,In county,
,,John Bawden,20,,Carpenter,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Henry Garland,35,,Labourer,In county,
,,George Harris,60,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Joanna Harris,,30,Female Servant,Unknown,
St. Austell Street,1,John Whetter,45,,Clerk - Mercht.,In county,
,,Jane Whetter,,50,,In county,
,,Joseph Whetter,21,,Apprentice Printer,In county,
,,Thomas Whetter,20,,Cabinet Maker Journeyman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Whetter,,18,,In county,
,,James Tannahill,25,,Draper,Scotland,
St. Austell Street,1,Joseph Catchpole,70,,Independent,Not in county,
,,James Catchpole,25,,Clerk - Attorny,In county,
,,John Carter,55,,Shipwright,Not in county,
,,Mary Carter,,40,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,William Salter,40,,General Agent,In county,
,,Ann Salter,,40,,In county,
,,William Salter,15,,,In county,
,,Louisa Salter,,14,,In county,
,,Anne Salter,,6,,In county,
,,John Salter,4,,,In county,
,,James Salter,2,,,In county,
,,Grace Reynolds,,25,Female Servant,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Elizabeth Angilley,,35,Grocer,In county,

Book 3 Folio 23 Page 13

,,Catherine Angilley,,30,Grocer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Reid,,45,Female Servant,In county,
,,Joseph Symons,10,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Frederick Symons,8,,,In county,
Tippett's Backlets,1,John Richards,50,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Richards,,45,,In county,
,,Emily Richards,,8,,In county,
,,John Endean,65,,Ship Carpenter,In county,
Tippett's Backlets,1,Mary Warren,,25,Sempstress,In county,
Tippett's Backlets,1,James Friend,45,,Ag. Labourer,Not in county,
Tippett's Backlets,1,Edward Merrett,60,,Labourer,Not in county,
,,Jane Merrett,,55,,In county,
Tippett's Backlets,1,John Sleeman,65,,Ag. Labourer,Not in county,
,,Grace Sleeman,,65,,In county,
,,Mary Sleeman,,4,,In county,
,,William Bradley,25,,Player,Not in county,
,,Sophia Bradley,,20,,Not in county,
,,Walter Bradley,1,,,Not in county,
Tippett's Backlets,1,Martha Williams,,30,Charwoman,In county,
,,William Williams,7,,,In county,
,,Thomas Williams,2,,,In county,
Tippett's Backlets,1,Jane Williams,,60,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Bath,,10,,In county,
Tippett's Backlets,1,Mary Bright,,60,Charwoman,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,William Parkyn,75,,Ag. Labourer,In county,

Book 3 Folio 24 Page 14

,,Mary Parkyn,,30,Milliner,In county,
,,Elizabeth Parkyn,,25,,In county,
,,Harriet Parkyn,,20,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Philippa Johns,,30,Coffee Hotel Keeper,In county,
,,Elizabeth Johns,,20,,In county,
,,Fanny Johns,,15,,In county,
,,Robert Brace,40,,Printer,Not in county,
St. Austell Street,1,Alice Trewalla,,60,Sempstress,In county,
,,Jane Trewalla,,3,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Thomas Rogers,30,,Grocer,In county,
,,Martha Rogers,,25,,In county,
,,Louisa Rogers,,4m,,In county,
,,Louisa Hicks,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Edward Hicks,18,,Apprentice,In county,
,,Melchisedeck Rogers,20,,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
,,Jane Benney,,35,Staymaker,In county,
,,Mary Stewart,,5,,In county,
St. Austell Street,1,Samuel Lake,30,,Common Carrier,Not in county,
,,Maria Lake,,30,,Not in county,
,,Mary Lake,,7,,Not in county,
,,William Lake,5,,,Not in county,
,,John Lake,20,,Male Servant,Not in county,
,,John Lee,23,,Carpenter,Not in county,
St. Austell Street,1,John Phillips,40,,Publican,In county,
,,Elizabeth Phillips,,35,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 24 Page 15

,,Catherine Phillips,,12,,In county,
,,Johanna Gerrans,,24,Female Servant,In county,
,,John Laves,40,,Surveyor,In county,
,,Elizabeth Eva,,20,,In county,
,,Mary Eva,,16,,In county,
,,Nicholas West,50,,Engineer,In county,
,,George Cherdwin,35,,Engineer,In county,

Enumeration District 8

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 29 Page 1

Tregolls Road,1,John Rowlings,35,,Retail Brewer,In county,
,,Mary Rowlings,,35,,In county,
,,William Rowlings,6,,,In county,
,,Edwin Rowlings,3,,,In county,
,,Alfred Rowlings,1,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Dyer,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Mary Bealey,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Thomas Curtis,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Thomas May,25,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
Tregolls Road,1,William Rowe,65,,Smith,In county,
,,Joseph Rowe,2,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Rowe,,34,,In county,
,,Charlott Rowe,,25,,In county,
,,Mary Rowe,,20,,In county,
Tregolls Road,u,,,,,,
Tregolls Road,1,John Jenkin,35,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Jane Jenkin,,35,,In county,
,,Jane Jenkin,,9,,In county,
Tregolls Road,1,Mary Gatley,,70,,In county,
,,Mary Gatley,,30,,In county,
,,Eliza Dimond,,3,,In county,
Tregolls Road,1,Silas Tamblin,30,,Maltster,In county,
,,Mary Tamblin,,35,,In county,
,,William Tamblin,3,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tamblin,,1,,In county,
,,George Broad,44,,Gardener,In county,

Book 3 Folio 30 Page 2

,,Ann Broad,,40,,In county,
,,Ann Broad,,14,,In county,
,,James Broad,12,,,In county,
,,Louisa Broad,,10,,In county,
,,George Broad,10,,,In county,
,,Amelia Broad,,8,,In county,
,,Agness Broad,,6,,In county,
Tregolls Road,1,John Saunders,45,,Labourer,In county,
,,Dorothy Saunders,,40,,In county,
,,Thomas Saunders,11,,,In county,
,,Jane Bedella,,70,,In county,
,,John Bradford,55,,Independent,In county,
,,William Rosman,20,,Clerk,In county,
Tregolls Road,1,William Bolitho,35,,Carter,In county,
,,Susan Bolitho,,45,,In county,
,,Charles Mills,15,,Scrivener,In county,
Tregolls Road,1,John Eppelet,45,,Millwright,In county,
,,Sarah Eppelet,,45,,In county,
,,John Eppelet,15,,,In county,
,,Sarah Eppelet,,11,,In county,
,,Jane Eppelet,,9,,In county,
,,Catherine Eppelet,,7,,In county,
,,George Jane,19,,Apprentice,In county,
,,James Dunstone,20,,Apprentice,In county,
Alverton Lodge,1,Samuell Trezedder,35,,Gardener,In county,

Book 3 Folio 30 Page 3

,,Sebina Trezedder,,40,,In county,
,,William Trezedder,4,,,In county,
Alverton,1,William Tweedy,40,,Banker,Not in county,
,,Jane Tweedy,,35,,Not in county,
,,William Seymour,25,,Male Servant,Not in county,
,,Martha Penna,,30,Female Servant,In county,
,,Susan Spear,,25,Female Servant,In county,
,,Honor Buckingham,,40,,Foreign Parts,
,,Ann Tweedy,,7,,In county,
,,Mary Tweedy,,3,,In county,
,,Philipa Tweedy,,2,,In county,
,,Betsy Stephens,,45,,In county,
Lonium,1,John Langdon,30,,Plasterer,In county,
,,Mary Langdon,,30,,In county,
,,Margeret Langdon,,7,,In county,
,,George Langdon,,6,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Langdon,,5,,In county,
,,Zaceriah Langdon,3,,,In county,
,,Mary Langdon,,1,,In county,
Lower Treyurren,1,Francis Richards,20,,Farmer,In county,
,,Christiana Richards,,25,,In county,
,,Mary Richards,,3,,In county,Age entered as 2y 9m
,,Catherine Richards,,18m,,In county,
,,Francis Richards,,3m,,In county,
,,William Sulliman,25,,Male Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 31 Page 4

,,Gregory Tabb,10,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hocking,,25,Female Servant,In county,
Water Gate,1,William Teague,65,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Teague,,65,,In county,
,,Joseph Teague,25,,,In county,
,,Jane Teague,,20,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Teague,,15,,In county,
,,Jane Teague,,15,,In county,
,,Betsy Teague,,15,,In county,
Lansingorth,u,,,,,,
Lansingorth,1,William Sim,40,,Yeoman,In county,
,,Alice Sim,,45,,In county,
Little Polwhile,1,Thomas Jenken,45,,Yeoman,In county,
,,Hariet Jenken,,40,,In county,
,,Henry Jenken,15,,,In county,
,,Thomas Jenken,15,,,In county,
,,William Jenken,13,,,In county,
,,Richard Jenken,10,,,In county,
,,John Jenken,6,,,In county,
,,Ann Jenken,,3,,In county,
Woodlands,1,John Leacher,45,,Farmer,In county,
,,Phoebe Leacher,,35,,In county,
,,John Leacher,3,,,In county,
,,John Truscott,20,,Male Servant,In county,
Bodrean,1,Joseph Mack,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Mack,,35,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 31 Page 5

,,Mary Mack,,2,,Unknown,
,,Elizabeth Mack,,5m,,In county,
Bodrean,1,John Williams,70,,Farmer,In county,
,,Ann Andrew,,40,Female Servant,In county,
,,Richard Jolliff,20,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Josephus Groves,15,,Male Servant,In county,
,,John Westcoat,10,,Male Servant,In county,
Frogmore,1,John Biddick,60,,Gardener,In county,
,,Jane Biddick,,63,,In county,
,,James Biddick,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Ralling,,60,,In county,
Frogmore,1,John Richards,60,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Duence Richards,,63,,In county,
,,James Keast,33,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
Leniley,1,John Trezise,50,,Farmer,In county,
,,Ann Trezise,,45,,In county,
,,Edward Walker,15,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Martha Carveth,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Bodrean Lodge,1,Sampson May,45,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Philipa May,,45,,In county,
,,Philipa May,,6,,In county,
,,John Keast,2,,,In county,
,,William Luke,55,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
Callerick,1,Henry Glanvill,35,,Farmer,In county,
,,Mary Glanvill,,35,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 32 Page 6

,,Ann Glanvill,,8,,In county,
,,William Glanvill,6,,,In county,
,,Mary Glanvill,,4,,In county,
,,Mary Glanvill,,75,,In county,
,,Walter Harris,15,,Male Servant,In county,
Polwhele,1,Malichi Bath,45,,Farmer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Bath,,30,,In county,
,,Malichi Bath,20,,,In county,
,,Thomas Bath,15,,,In county,
,,Ethelenda Bath,,8,,In county,
,,George Penrose,20,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Ann Harris,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Henry Tom,15,,Male Servant,In county,
Polwhele,1,Richard Polwhele,45,,Independent,In county,
,,Louisa Polwhele,,30,,Not in county,
,,Edwin Lambe,19,,Male Servant,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Oats,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Ann Kendell,,25,Female Servant,In county,
Buckshead,1,John Hunt,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elenor Hunt,,30,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hunt,,12,,In county,
,,William Hunt,10,,,In county,
,,Ellen Hunt,,8,,In county,
,,Parnell Hunt,6,,,In county,
,,Isacc Hunt,4,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 32 Page 7

,,John Hunt,2,,,In county,
Buckshead,1,Robert Penrose,60,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Penrose,,50,,In county,
,,Ann Penrose,,20,,In county,
Buckshead,1,William Keast,45,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Betsy Keast,,40,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Keast,,20,,In county,
,,Mary Keast,,19,,In county,
,,William Keast,17,,,In county,
,,Stephen Keast,15,,,In county,
,,John Keast,8,,,In county,
,,Harret Keast,,6,,In county,
,,James Keast,4,,,In county,
,,Emma Keast,,2,,In county,
Buckshead,1,Richard Glandvill,45,,Gardener,In county,surnames as enumerated
,,Susan Glanvill,,30,,In county,
Buckshead,1,Symon Lower,45,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Lower,,45,,In county,
Buckshead,1,Mary James,,65,,In county,
,,Ann Trezise,,55,,In county,
Buckshead,1,Thomas Trennery,40,,Butcher,In county,
,,Elizabeth Trennery,,35,,In county,
,,Thomas Trennery,1,,,In county,
,,Ann Dunstone,,15,Female Servant,In county,
,,Emma James,,12,Female Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 33 Page 8

Higher Tregurra,1,James Merrifield,40,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Agness Merrifield,,40,,In county,
,,William Merrifield,16,,Carpenter,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,John Smart,50,,Labourer,Not in county,
,,Ann Smart,,45,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Christian Minners,,50,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Edmund Tremean,75,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Emma Tremean,,69,,In county,
,,James Tremean,35,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tremean,,13,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Ann Allen,,76,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Hannah Trevossow,,53,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,William Allen,65,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Jane Allen,,20,,In county,
,,Caroline Allen,,11,,In county,
,,Thomas Allen,9,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Laurence May,81,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,William May,50,,,In county,
,,Loussia Brown,,14,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Florence Stribley,,80,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Johanna Inch,,48,,In county,
,,Mary Inch,,15,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Richard Witham,22,,Sadler,In county,
,,Mary Witham,,20,,In county,
,,Richard Witham,11m,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 33 Page 9

,,Ann Hosking,,60,,Unknown,
Bodmin Street,1,William Herman,64,,Doctor,Not in county,
,,Susan Herman,,69,,Not in county,
Bodmin Street,1,John Cliff,55,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Cliff,,20,,In county,
Bodmin Street,u,,,,,,
Bodmin Street,1,William Whitford,50,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Buzzenney,,40,,In county,
,,Caroline Buzzenney,,25,,In county,
,,Ann Teague,,19,,In county,
,,John Youtson,3,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Honour Kelley,,40,,In county,
,,Sally Kelley,,20,,In county,
,,Silvonus Kelley,19,,,In county,
,,William Kelley,8,,,In county,
,,James Kelley,1,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Mary Southend,,17,,In county,
,,William Southend,15,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,John Southend,12,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Sanders,,15,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Edmond Tremean,36,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Sally Tremean,,30,,In county,
,,Eliza Tremean,,5,,In county,
,,George Tremean,2,,,In county,
,,Mary Tremean,,1,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Peter Marks,78,,Mason,In county,

Book 3 Folio 34 Page 10

,,Elizabeth Marks,,35,,In county,
,,Sally Marks,,30,,In county,
,,Johanna Marks,,15,,In county,
Bodmin Street,u,,,,,,
Bodmin Street,1,Johanna Walker,,50,,In county,
,,Caroline Walker,,17,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Jane Saunders,,30,,In county,
,,John Saunders,8,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Michal Mccarthy,25,,Labourer,Ireland,
,,Julia Mccarthy,,25,,Ireland,
,,Catherine Mccarthy,,5,,Ireland,
,,Dinial Mccarthy,2,,,Ireland,
,,Ellen Mccarthy,,8m,,In county,
,,James Mccarthy,19,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,George Cliff,45,,Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Cliff,,40,,Not in county,
,,Jane Cliff,,18,,In county,
,,Daniel Cliff,15,,,In county,
,,William Cliff,13,,,In county,
,,Joseph Cliff,11,,,In county,
,,George Cliff,1,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Thomas Mackin,55,,,Not in county,
Bodmin Street,1,Thomas Cliff,45,,Labourer,In county,
,,Hannah Cliff,,45,,In county,
,,Hannah Cliff,,16,,In county,
,,Edward Cliff,10,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 34 Page 11

,,Lucy Cliff,,7,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,John Gay,26,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,John Wilton,40,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Rachel Wilton,,40,,In county,
,,Ann Wilton,,20,,In county,
,,John Wilton,15,,,In county,
,,Amelia Wilton,,15,,In county,
,,Thomas Pascoe,35,,,In county,
,,Alice Pascoe,,18,,In county,
,,Nicholas Pascoe,11,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,James Fitzsimmonds,30,,Policeman,Ireland,
,,Jane Fitzsimmonds,,20,,In county,
,,James Fitzsimmonds,2,,,In county,
,,John Fitzsimmonds,4m,,,In county,
,,Jane Strongman,,56,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,James Bray,55,,Independent,In county,
,,Jane Reed,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Eliza Johns,,20,,In county,
,,Thomas Salmon,50,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Elizabeth Salmon,,45,,In county,
,,Ann Salmon,,20,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Elizabeth Downe,,75,,In county,
,,Mary Downe,,70,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,William Salmon,25,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Isatt Salmon,,25,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 35 Page 12

Bodmin Street,1,Anthony Penna,40,,Independent,In county,
,,Elenor Penna,,40,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Simon Trewella,35,,Woolcomber,In county,
,,Mary Trewella,,35,,In county,
,,John Trewella,8,,,In county,
,,William Trewella,6,,,In county,
,,Edwin Trewella,4,,,In county,
,,James Trewella,1,,,In county,
,,Ann Snell,,55,,In county,
,,Anstance Snell,,20,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,James Webber,20,,Tailor,In county,
,,William Clemow,65,,Rope Maker,In county,
,,Mary Clemow,,65,,In county,
,,John Mugford,11,,Apprentice,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Robert Michell,71,,Merchant,In county,
,,Ann Michell,,79,,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Michell,,66,,In county,
,,Johanna Pearce,,26,Female Servant,In county,
,,Ann Terfry,,27,Female Servant,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,William Knight,40,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Knight,,40,,In county,
,,James Knight,15,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Knight,,10,,In county,
,,William Knight,7,,,In county,
,,Francis Knight,5,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 35 Page 13

,,Mary Knight,,6m,,Unknown,
Bodmin Street,1,Samuell Teague,30,,Mariner,In county,
,,Caroline Teague,,30,,In county,
,,Samuell Teague,9,,,In county,
,,Caroline Teague,,7,,In county,
,,Richard Teague,4,,,In county,
,,William Teague,1,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Thomas Keast,40,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Keast,,35,,In county,
,,Martha Keast,,7,,In county,
,,Thomas Keast,5,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Keast,,3,,In county,
,,Ann Noute,,20,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Elizabeth Turner,,45,,In county,
,,James Turner,13,,,In county,
,,Jane Turner,,11,,In county,
,,Thomas Turner,7,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Turner,,5,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Mary Brewer,,40,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Brewer,,15,,In county,
,,William Brewer,13,,,In county,
,,Louisa Brewer,,8,,In county,
,,Henry Brewer,4,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Biddy Bailey,,55,,In county,
,,Nicholas Hugo,70,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 36 Page 14

,,John Bailey,20,,Apprentice,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Joseph Allen,30,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Allen,,40,,In county,
,,William Allen,7,,,In county,
,,John Allen,5,,,In county,
,,Eliza Allen,,3,,In county,
,,James Allen,8m,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Peter Colmore,43,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Colmore,,35,,Not in county,
,,William Colmore,10,,,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Colmore,,7,,Not in county,
,,Fanney Colmore,,1,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Julia Bolkey,,60,,In county,
,,Julia Bolkey,,25,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Bolkey,,15,,In county,
,,John Roberts,60,,Printer,In county,
,,Ann Roberts,,65,,In county,
,,Samuell Roberts,25,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Samuell Parnell,50,,Plasterer,In county,
,,Ann Parnell,,45,,In county,
,,Caroline Parnell,,20,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Parnell,,15,,In county,
,,Margeret Parnell,,12,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Jane Gibson,,45,,In county,
,,Mary Gibson,,20,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 36 Page 15

,,Jane Gibson,,15,,In county,
,,Hannah Gibson,,12,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,William Osborn,35,,Carpet Weaver,In county,
,,Mary Osborn,,35,,In county,
,,William Osborn,15,,,In county,
,,Henry Osborn,11,,,In county,
,,John Osborn,5,,,In county,
,,Thomas Osborn,2,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Trugan,,75,Independent,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,William Gooding,50,,Mariner,In county,
,,Elizabeth Gooding,,44,,In county,
,,Mary Gooding,,20,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Gooding,,15,,In county,
,,Ann Gooding,,14,,In county,
,,Jane Gooding,,12,,In county,
,,Eliza Gooding,,10,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Richard Hill,66,,,In county,
,,Peggy Hill,,60,,Not in county,
,,Catherine Hill,,20,,In county,
,,Thomas Hill,30,,,In county,
,,Mary Hill,,20,,In county,
,,Margeret Hill,,5,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,John Sincock,35,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Sincock,,40,,In county,
,,John Sincock,15,,Apprentice,In county,

Book 3 Folio 37 Page 16

,,Charles Sincock,11,,,In county,
,,Richard Sincock,6,,,In county,
,,Thomas Sincock,3,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,John White,35,,Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth White,,35,,In county,
,,William White,15,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth White,,10,,In county,
,,Henry White,5,,,In county,
,,Maria White,,2,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Rubin Roberts,25,,Shoemaker,In county,
Bodmin Street,u,,,,,,
Bodmin Street,1,John Anthony,40,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Anthony,,40,,In county,
,,John Anthony,15,,,In county,
,,Ann Anthony,,14,,In county,
,,Thomas Anthony,10,,,In county,
,,Henry Anthony,7,,,In county,
,,William Anthony,5,,,In county,
,,Nathaniel Anthony,2,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,William Isaac,40,,Mariner,In county,
,,Rebecca Isaac,,45,,In county,
,,William Isaac,15,,,In county,
,,Mary Isaac,,13,,In county,
,,Thomas Isaac,10,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Isaac,,8,,In county,
,,John Isaac,6,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 37 Page 17

,,Richard Bryant,45,,,In county,
,,George Bryant,13,,,In county,
,,Mary Bryant,,21,,In county,
,,Charlott Bryant,,15,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,John Hawkey,75,,Wool Comber,In county,
,,Jane Hawkey,,68,,In county,
,,John Hawkey,35,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,u,,,,,,
Bodmin Street,1,Susan Bailey,,20,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Charles Borlase,70,,Barber,In county,
,,Johanna Borlase,,65,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,William Bray,25,,Butcher,In county,
,,Bettey Bray,,25,,In county,
,,Mary Michal,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Bodmin Street,u,,,,,,
Bodmin Street,u,,,,,,
Bodmin Street,1,John Penrose,50,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Penrose,,50,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Penrose,,20,,In county,
,,William Penrose,15,,,In county,
,,Catherine Penrose,,13,,In county,
,,Alfred Williams,2,,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Hennereatta Sawell,,20,,In county,
,,Susan Stanning,,20,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Stanning,,10m,,In county,
Bodmin Street,1,Charles Tregoning,30,,Farmer,In county,
,,Mary Tregoning,,30,,In county,
,,William Menear,25,,Shoemaker,In county,

Book 3 Folio 38 Page 18

,,John White,8,,,In county,

Enumeration District 9

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 44 Page 1

Factory Lane,1,Joseph Green,35,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Mary Green,,30,,In county,
,,Cordelia Green,,11,,In county,
,,Mary Green,,12,,In county,
Factory Lane,1,Elizabeth Maria,,35,Independent,In county,
,,Sally Maria,,75,,In county,
,,Mary Maria,,13,,In county,
Leary Place,1,Stephen Tresider,35,,Gardener,In county,
,,Thomasin Tresider,,30,,In county,
,,William Tresider,12,,,In county,
,,Robert Tresider,10,,,In county,
,,Stephen Tresider,8,,,In county,
,,Rubin Tresider,6,,,In county,
,,Amelia Tresider,,4,,In county,
Leary Place,1,Jane Ballern,,20,Independent,In county,
,,Sarah Ballern,,10,,In county,
,,Thomas Ballern,,9,,In county,name/sex as enumerated
Factory Lane,1,Willm Brumage,45,,,Not in county,
,,Susan Brumage,,45,,In county,
,,Willm Brumage,5,,,In county,
,,Maria Williams,,15,Plain Work,In county,
Factory Lane,1,William Elery,35,,Labourer,In county,
,,Kitty Elery,,30,,In county,
,,Mary Elery,,10,,In county,
,,Elizth Elery,,6,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 45 Page 2

,,Ann Elery,,4,,In county,
Factory Lane,1,Francis Rowe,40,,Mason,In county,
,,Elizth Rowe,,40,,In county,
,,Lucy Rowe,,15,,In county,
,,Elizth Rowe,,13,,In county,
,,Francis Rowe,10,,,In county,
,,James Rowe,4,,,In county,
,,Mary Rowe,,4m,,In county,
Truro Vean,1,James Gibson,45,,Hatter,In county,
,,Kitty Gibson,,50,,In county,
,,Charles Gibson,20,,Apprentice Carpenter,In county,
,,Mary Gibson,,18,,In county,
,,James Gibson,15,,,In county,
,,John Gibson,13,,,In county,
,,Edwin Gibson,9,,,In county,
,,Catherine Gibson,,5,,In county,
Truro Vean,1,Willm Parsons,45,,Farmer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Parsons,,45,,In county,
,,Willm Parsons,20,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizth Parsons,,15,,In county,
,,Alexander Barnett,45,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Elizth Barnett,,40,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizth Brown,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Elim Cottage,1,Richd Bullock,25,,Clerk,In county,
,,Mary Bullock,,25,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 45 Page 3

,,Betey Bullock,,65,Independent,In county,
,,Ann Jenning,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Ann Borlace,,20,Female Servant,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Richd Gray,35,,Seaman,In county,
,,Louisa Gray,,25,,In county,
,,Ellen Gray,,10,,In county,
,,Charles Gray,8,,,In county,
,,Samuel Gray,6,,,In county,
,,Mary Gray,,3,,In county,
,,Charlotte Gray,,1,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Mary Jones,,35,Independent,In county,
,,Ann Russell,,30,,In county,
,,Ann Russell,,15,,In county,
,,Catherine Russell,,7,,In county,
,,Thomas Russell,9,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,John Hancock,25,,Mason,In county,
,,Elizth Hancock,,20,,In county,
,,John Hancock,1,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Mary Hockin,,25,Independent,In county,
,,Elizth Hockin,,3,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Thomas Bowden,35,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Bowden,,35,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Mary Jeffery,,50,Independent,In county,
,,Philippa Jeffery,,20,,In county,
,,Alfred Jeffery,1,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 46 Page 4

St. Clement Terrace,1,Peter Jane,55,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Kitty Jane,,50,,In county,
,,Thomas Jane,30,,Carpenter,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Joseph Thomas,25,,Wool Sorter,In county,
,,Hannah Thomas,,25,,In county,
,,Edwin Thomas,5,,,In county,
,,Joseph Thomas,3,,,In county,
,,Ann Thomas,1,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Mary Gale,,65,Independent,In county,
,,Sarah Bailey,,25,,In county,
,,Edward Bailey,10,,,In county,
,,Elizth Bailey,,7,,In county,
,,Emma Bailey,,4,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Agnes Philips,,55,Independent,In county,
,,Elizabeth James,,12,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Jonathon Crews,45,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Maria Crews,,45,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,John Richards,45,,Smith,In county,
,,Elizth Richards,,45,,In county,
,,Elizth Richards,,20,,In county,
,,Richd Richards,20,,,In county,
,,James Richards,16,,,In county,
,,Henry Richards,11,,,In county,
,,John Richards,9,,,In county,
,,Jane Richards,,13,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 46 Page 5

,,Anna Richards,,7,,In county,
,,Mary Richards,,5,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Kitty Ellery,,22,Independent,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Mary Picking,,25,Independent,In county,
,,Elizth Picking,,3,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Terrace,1,John May,40,,Labourer,In county,
,,Thomas Hornbush,25,,Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Hornbush,,20,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,David Curnow,60,,Labourer,In county,
,,Martha Curnow,,55,,In county,
,,Richard Curnow,20,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,John Morshead,40,,Excise Officer,In county,
,,Ann Morshead,,40,,In county,
,,Charles Morshead,15,,,In county,
,,Emma Morshead,,13,,In county,
,,Ann Morshead,,11,,In county,
,,Susan Morshead,,9,,In county,
,,George Morshead,7,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,John Isaac,50,,Carpet Weaver,In county,
,,Jane Isaac,,50,,In county,
,,Isaac Isaac,20,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Jane Isaac,,20,,In county,
,,John Isaac,15,,Painters Apprentice,In county,
,,Willm Isaac,14,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Charles Rundell,50,,Glazier,In county,

Book 3 Folio 47 Page 6

,,Elizabeth Rundell,,50,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Mary Mugford,,40,Independent,In county,
,,Charlotte Wills,,15,,In county,
,,William Wills,17,,,In county,
,,Emily Wills,,15,,In county,
,,Mary Mugford,,6,,In county,
,,Sarah Mugford,,4,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Johanna Mathews,,55,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Mathews,,20,,In county,
,,Mary Jane Mathews,,5m,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Elizabeth Tobey,,30,Shoe Binder,In county,
,,Elizth Tobey,,6,,In county,
,,Willm Tobey,4m,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Mary Bellman,,75,Independent,In county,
,,Elizth Bellman,,40,,In county,
,,Richard James,20,,Mason,In county,
,,William James,15,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Mary Perkin,,65,Weaver Wool,In county,
,,Mary Perkin,,30,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,James Bartel,60,,Army Pensioner,In county,
,,Mary Bartel,,35,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Bartel,,15,,In county,
,,Mary Bartel,,14,,In county,
,,Thomas Bartel,11,,,In county,
,,John Bartel,8,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 47 Page 7

,,William Bartel,1,,,In county,
,,Eliza Bartel,,2m,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Jane Hoit,,80,Independent,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Elizabeth Passmore,,45,Charwoman,In county,
,,John Passmore,25,,Labourer,In county,
,,James Bartel,15,,,In county,
,,Thomas Bartel,19,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Thomas Williams,60,,Labourer,In county,
,,Grace Williams,,55,,In county,
,,Maria Williams,,25,,In county,
,,Eliza Williams,,20,,In county,
,,William Williams,14,,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Joseph Mcadam,45,,Tea Dealer,Scotland,
,,Jane Mcadam,,45,,Scotland,
,,William Mcadam,10,,,In county,
,,Robert Mcadam,8,,,In county,
,,Catherine Mcadam,,6,,In county,
St. Clement Terrace,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Terrace,1,Ann Devonshire,,20,Independent,In county,
Morack Mill,1,Richard Tiddy,40,,Miller,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tiddy,,40,,In county,
,,Richard Tiddy,11,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tiddy,,10,,In county,
,,James Tiddy,6,,,In county,
,,Caroline Tiddy,,5,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Charles,,70,Independent,In county,

Book 3 Folio 48 Page 8

,,Samuel Quick,40,,Miller,In county,
,,John Bennett,20,,Miller,In county,
,,Grace Landre,,15,Female Servant,In county,
,,Ann Laring,,18,Female Servant,In county,Surname uncertain
,,Jane Laring,,14,Female Servant,In county,
Truro Vean,1,Elizabeth Paul,,40,Female Servant,In county,
,,Ann Martin,,30,Female Servant,In county,
,,Mary Collmen,,15,Female Servant,In county,
,,Eliza Collmen,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Fanny Nephew,,30,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Trenail,,65,Female Servant,In county,
,,James Taylor,35,,Male Servant,In county,
Truro Vean Cottage,1,Francis Hingston,40,,Collector,In county,
,,Jane Hingston,,35,,Not in county,
,,Francis Hingston,2,,,In county,
,,Jane Hingston,,4,,In county,
,,Ann Stevens,,25,Independent,Not in county,
,,Mary Rosewarne,,70,Female Servant,In county,
,,Caroline Tregenza,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Mary Brewer,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Richard Oliver,15,,Male Servant,In county,
Mill Place,1,Nicholas Lampshire,40,,Seaman,In county,
,,Mary Lampshire,,30,,In county,
,,Mary Callaway,,70,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Pascoe,,7,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 48 Page 9

Mill Place,1,Mary Trebelcock,,30,Independent,In county,
,,Ann Lobey,,50,Independent,In county,
Mill Place,1,Michael Colenso,45,,Sadler,In county,
,,Sarah Colenso,,40,,In county,
,,Joseph Colenso,13,,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
,,William Colenso,2,,,In county,
,,Betsey Nance,,75,,In county,
Mill Place,1,William Sharam,30,,Paper Maker,Not in county,
,,Sarah Sharam,,25,,Not in county,
Mill Place,1,George Sampson,40,,Labourer,In county,
,,Sally Sampson,,30,,In county,
,,Frederick Sampson,15,,,In county,
,,William Sampson,10,,,In county,
,,George Sampson,8,,,In county,
,,John Sampson,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Sampson,,3,,In county,
Mill Place,1,Richard Gibson,30,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Gibson,,30,,In county,
,,Fanny Gibson,,10,,In county,
,,Mary Gibson,,8,,In county,
,,Richard Gibson,70,,,In county,
,,Ellen Young,,25,,Not in county,
,,John Young,30,,Musician,Not in county,
,,John Young,4,,,Not in county,
,,Ellen Young,,4m,,Not in county,

Book 3 Folio 49 Page 10

Mill Place,1,Thomas Folley,75,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Christean Folley,,25,,In county,
,,Thomas Boath,30,,N.K.,In county,
Mill Place,1,Walter Willeton,30,,Fireman,Not in county,
,,Jane Willeton,,25,,Not in county,
,,Walter Willeton,14,,,Not in county,
,,William Willeton,5,,,Not in county,
,,Jane Willeton,,8,,Not in county,
,,Mary Willeton,,1,,Not in county,
Mill Place,1,Nathaniel Bennett,45,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Jane Bennett,,40,,In county,
,,Kitty Bennett,,15,,In county,
,,Charles Bennett,15,,Apprentice Blacksmith,In county,
,,Jane Bennett,,10,,In county,
,,Mary Bennett,,8,,In county,
,,Louisa Bennett,,6,,In county,
,,John Bennett,4,,,In county,
Mill Place,1,Simon Wills,60,,Wool Comber,In county,
,,Philippa Wills,,60,,In county,
,,Thomas Wills,20,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,John Wills,17,,,In county,
,,Phillipa Norris,,4,,In county,
Mill Place,1,William Trudgeon,50,,Weaver (Carpet),In county,
,,Philippa Trudgeon,,45,,In county,
,,Richard Trudgeon,15,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 49 Page 11

,,Nicholas Trudgeon,15,,,In county,
,,Thomas Trudgeon,11,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Trudgeon,,17,,In county,
Mill Place,1,John Hoit,50,,Mason,In county,
,,Peggy Hoit,,45,,In county,
,,John Hoit,20,,Apprentice Mason,In county,
,,Margaret Hoit,,13,,In county,
,,Mary Hoit,,11,,In county,
,,Trophenea Hoit,,9,,In county,
,,Ann Devonshire,,20,,In county,
,,Mary Devonshire,,16,,In county,
Mill Place,u,,,,,,
Mill Place,1,Martin Hoit,20,,Mason,In county,
,,Mary Hoit,,20,,In county,
,,John Hoit,2m,,,In county,
Mill Place,1,Elizabeth Morris,,35,Laundress,In county,
,,Sally Morris,,15,,In county,
,,Mary Morris,,13,,In county,
,,James Morris,3,,,In county,
,,Ann Morris,,10,,In county,
,,Mary Trembath,,2,,In county,
Paul Quick,1,Henry Hodge,45,,Farmer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hodge,,35,,In county,
,,William Hodge,4,,,In county,
,,John Hodge,2,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hodge,,1,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 50 Page 12

,,Jane Hodge,,4m,,In county,
Nancemere,1,Thomas Paul,45,,Farmer,In county,
,,Catherine Paul,,40,,In county,
,,Almond Paul,15,,,In county,
,,Catharine Paul,,15,,In county,
,,Thomas Paul,13,,,In county,
,,Louisa Paul,,11,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Paul,,10,,In county,
,,Zakeas Paul,8,,,In county,
,,William Paul,6,,,In county,
,,Sarah Paul,,4,,In county,
,,John Paul,2,,,In county,
,,James Morris,3,,,In county,
Buckshead,1,William James,45,,Mason,In county,
,,John James,10,,,In county,
,,Samuel James,5,,,In county,
,,Henry James,1,,,In county,
,,Mary James,,15,,In county,
Buckshead,u,,,,,,
Buckshead,1,John Lawrence,50,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Lawrence,,20,,In county,
,,James Lawrence,15,,Apprentice Smith,In county,
,,Elizabeth Lawer,,15,,In county,
Penelick,1,James Calf,40,,Labourer,In county,
,,Thomas Calf,15,,,In county,
,,James Calf,10,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 50 Page 13

,,Mary Calf,,45,,In county,
,,Martha Pill,,7,,In county,
Penmount Farm House,1,Henry Williams,60,,Farmer,In county,
,,Ann Williams,,55,,In county,
,,John Williams,25,,,In county,
,,Thomas Williams,25,,,In county,
,,James Williams,15,,,In county,
,,Ann Williams,,15,,In county,
,,Mary Williams,,15,,In county,
,,Nicholas Williams,14,,,In county,
,,Edward Williams,11,,,In county,
,,Henry Richards,20,,,In county,
Calarrick Downs,1,Thomas Harris,50,,Farmer,Not in county,
,,Sally Harris,,45,,In county,
,,John Harris,20,,,In county,
,,Sally Harris,,15,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Harris,,15,,In county,
,,Ann Harris,,13,,In county,
,,Jane Harris,,10,,In county,
,,Mary Harris,,8,,In county,
,,Eliza Harris,,6,,In county,
,,Mary Harris,,5,,In county,
,,Matilda Harris,,3,,In county,
,,Emma Harris,,1,,In county,
Calarrick Downs,u,,,,,,
Leawas Water,1,John George,40,,Labourer,In county,

Book 3 Folio 51 Page 14

,,Jane George,,35,,In county,
,,Nicholas George,11,,,In county,
,,Mary George,,9,,In county,
,,John George,4,,,In county,
Leawas Water,u,,,,,,
Leawas Water,1,Richard Hocking,40,,Fuller Of Woolen Goods,In county,
,,Susan Hocking,,40,,In county,
,,Mary Hocking,,15,,In county,
,,John Hocking,15,,,In county,
,,William Hocking,13,,,In county,
,,Mary Hocking,,10,,In county,
,,Zebeah Hocking,,8,,In county,
,,Susan Hocking,,6,,In county,
,,Joseph Hocking,4,,,In county,
,,Ellen Hocking,,3,,In county,
,,Robert Hocking,1,,,In county,
Leawas Water,1,Mary Jennings,,45,Independent,Not in county,
,,William Mannott,25,,Labourer,In county,
Penmount House,1,William Williams,75,,Independent,In county,
,,John Williams,40,,,In county,
,,Catharine Williams,,35,,In county,
,,Fanny Climo,,20,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Climo,,15,,In county,
,,Phillipa Cock,,20,Independent,In county,
,,Eliza Uren,,25,Female Servant,In county,
Cold Rose Farm,u,,,,,,
Cold Rose Farm,1,Eliza Tayack,,35,Farmer,In county,

Book 3 Folio 51 Page 15

,,Richard Tayack,8,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tayack,,9,,In county,
,,C M Tayack,,6,,In county,
,,Susan Tayack,,2,,In county,
,,Mary House,,70,Independent,In county,
,,Elizabeth House,,35,Independent,In county,
,,Alice Rowe,,15,Female Servant,In county,
,,Jane H Aubyn,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,James Tracket,25,,Male Servant,In county,
Buckshead,u,,,,,,
Buckshead,u,,,,,,
Buckshead,1,William Plummer,30,,Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Plummer,,30,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Plummer,,6,,In county,
,,Thomas Bath,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Eliza Bath,,25,,In county,
Buckshead,u,,,,,,
Buckshead,1,Absolom Datson,45,,Blacksmith,In county,
,,Mary Datson,,45,,In county,
,,William Datson,15,,,In county,
,,Jane Datson,,14,,In county,
Rosedale,1,Charlotte Tom,,40,Independent,In county,
,,Philip Tom,15,,,In county,
,,Sophia Tom,,14,,In county,
,,George Tom,10,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Rowe,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Philippa Ledicoat,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Joseph Trebelcock,20,,Male Servant,In county,

Enumeration District 10

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 57 Page 1

Old Bridge Street,1,William Gibson,40,,Tea Dealer,Scotland,
,,Rosana Gibson,,35,,In county,
,,George Gibson,14,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Gibson,,12,,In county,
,,William Gibson,7,,,In county,
,,John Gibson,2,,,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,James Richards,40,,Publican,In county,
,,Mary Richards,,30,,In county,
,,Peggy Harris,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,James Donally,45,,Draper,Ireland,
,,Ann Donally,,40,,Not in county,
,,Barnard Ranagan,40,,,Ireland,
,,William George,40,,Miner,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,James Clark,50,,Dairy Man,In county,
,,Damius Clark,,50,,In county,
,,Henry Clark,20,,,In county,
,,Ann Hamm,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Grace Hocking,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,William Tap,40,,Publican,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Tap,,42,,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Tap,,14,,In county,
,,Ann Tap,,18,,In county,
,,Hariett Tap,,12,,In county,
,,Susan Tap,,9,,In county,
,,Fanny Tap,,7,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 58 Page 2

,,Eliza Tap,,3,,In county,
,,William Tap,1,,,In county,
,,John Hamilton,20,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Quick,,23,Female Servant,In county,
,,Henry Harris,30,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,Samuel Stanford,20,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,Joseph Honey,32,,Hawker,Not in county,
,,James Murphy,20,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,Paul Allen,40,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,William Evans,25,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,William Court,30,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,William Luckern,25,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,John Burns,20,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,Henry Levi,30,,Hawker,Foreign Parts,
,,Jane Levi,,40,Hawker,Foreign Parts,
,,Sarah Hancock,,46,Hawker,Not in county,
,,William Hancock,46,,Hawker,Not in county,
,,William Hancock,8,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,Richard Hancock,5,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,Albert Hancock,1,,,Ireland,
,,William Hourd,50,,Hawker,Ireland,
,,Sarah Hourd,,45,Hawker,Ireland,
Old Bridge Street,1,James Blewett,30,,Grocer,In county,
,,Susannah Blewett,,30,,In county,
,,Hariett Blewett,,1,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 58 Page 3

,,George Thomazie,40,,Teacher,Foreign Parts,
,,John Naewby,20,,Tea Dealer,In county,
,,Mary Dennis,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,Henry Reynolds,50,,Hairdresser,In county,
,,Mary Reynolds,,50,,In county,
,,Jane Reynolds,,25,,In county,
,,William Williams,20,,Cabinetmaker,In county,
,,William Reynolds,15,,Hairdresser,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,John Harris,39,,Dairyman,In county,
,,Ann Harris,,39,,In county,
,,William Harris,15,,,In county,
,,Thomas Harris,13,,,In county,
,,Charles Reynolds,20,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,John Hord,26,,Show Man,Not in county,
,,Emma Hord,,19,,Not in county,
,,Sally Matthews,,50,,In county,
,,Samuel Matthews,26,,Carpenter,In county,
,,William Matthews,24,,Seaman,In county,
,,Maryann Coward,,2,,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,Mary Yeoman,,40,,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,Thomas Davey,48,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Mary Davey,,46,,In county,
,,Hariet Davey,,25,,In county,
,,William Davey,21,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Tamson Davey,,19,,Unknown,

Book 3 Folio 59 Page 4

,,Robert Davey,10,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Edwin Davey,8,,,In county,
,,Maryann Davey,,5,,In county,
,,John Libby,8m,,,In county,
,,Richard Soper,90,,Wheelwright,In county,
,,Elizabeth Libby,,23,,In county,
,,Thomas Libby,3,,,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,Willm Bennett,39,,Huckster,In county,
,,Elizabeth Bennett,,40,,In county,
,,William Bennett,5,,,In county,
,,John Bennett,2,,,In county,
,,David Jones,87,,Independent,In county,
,,Ann Tabb,,25,Independent,In county,
,,Susan Thomas,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Old Bridge Street,b,,,,,,
Old Bridge Street,b,,,,,,
Old Bridge Street,1,William Hocking,40,,Cooper,In county,
,,Betsey Hocking,,35,,In county,
,,Clementina Hocking,,8,,In county,
,,Martha Hocking,,2,,In county,
,,Ann Hocking,,1,,In county,
,,Rebecca Pott,,24,Female Servant,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,James Broad,48,,Builder,In county,
,,Peggy Broad,,45,,In county,
,,Fanny Broad,,15,,In county,
,,Joseph Broad,10,,,In county,
,,Thomas Broad,15,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 59 Page 5

Old Bridge Street,1,Grace Penrose,,69,,In county,
,,Thomas Penrose,25,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Grace Stephens,,12,,In county,
,,John Stephens,10,,,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,Jane Keast,,30,Washerwoman,In county,
,,Johana Coaser,,2,,In county,
,,Betsey Thomas,,69,,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,William Johns,56,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Johns,,43,,In county,
,,Grace Roach,,50,Female Servant,In county,
,,Ann Jeffery,,42,Female Servant,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,Susanah Tregask,,50,Ag. Labourer,Not in county,
,,Jane Tregask,,20,,Not in county,
Old Bridge Street,1,Jane Rowe,,44,Independent,In county,
,,Peter Pearce,31,,Clerk,In county,
New Bridge Street,1,Abraham Cock,52,,Ironmonger,In county,
,,Stephen Cock,24,,,In county,
,,James Cock,19,,,In county,
,,Maryan Cock,,22,,In county,
,,Selina Mills,,18,,In county,
,,Jane Bagley,,40,Female Servant,In county,
New Bridge Street,1,Joseph Carne,40,,Grocer,In county,
,,Anna Carne,,35,,In county,
,,Anna Carne,,20,,In county,
,,Jane Carne,,19,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 60 Page 6

,,Margretta Carne,,18,,In county,
,,Maria Carne,,12,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Carne,,5,,In county,
,,William Odgers,20,,Shopman,In county,
,,Tristram Powning,15,,,In county,
,,Mary Tregellas,,20,Female Servant,In county,
New Bridge Street,u,,,,,,
New Bridge Street,1,Robert Hawkey,35,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Ann Hawkey,,25,,In county,
New Bridge Street,1,Elizabeth Trethowen,,46,Grocer,In county,
,,William Trethowen,13,,,In county,
,,Susan Pearce,,23,,In county,
,,Christopher Robins,53,,Independent,In county,
New Bridge Street,1,Fredrick Anear,29,,Watchmaker,In county,
,,Alice Anear,,32,,In county,
,,Fredrick Anear,6,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Anear,,3,,In county,
,,Susan Anear,,2,,In county,
,,Eliza Anear,,1,,In county,
New Bridge Street,1,Joseph Tregonning,40,,Sheriff's Officer,In county,
,,Mary Tregonning,,30,,In county,
,,Joseph Tregonning,18,,Clerk,In county,
,,Mary Tregonning,,3,,In county,
,,Emma Nicholls,,25,,In county,
,,Mary Furse,,12,,In county,
,,Caroline Peters,,20,Female Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 60 Page 7

New Bridge Street,1,Josiah Rawling,25,,Tailor,In county,
,,Margretta Rawling,,20,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Rawling,,9m,,In county,
,,Edward Coad,15,,Apprentice Tailor,In county,
New Bridge Street,1,William Hearn,40,,Brushmaker,In county,
,,Mary Hearn,,30,,In county,
New Bridge Street,1,John George,32,,Barber,In county,
,,James George,6,,,Not in county,
,,Maryann George,,4,,In county,
New Bridge Street,1,George Downs,40,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Downs,,40,,In county,
,,Jenken Warren,65,,P. N.,In county,
,,Joseph Pfaff,20,,Watchmaker,Foreign Parts,
New Bridge Street,1,Jane Johns,,44,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Agness Thomas,,55,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Pricilla Thomas,,26,,In county,
,,Thomas Thomas,21,,Painter,In county,
,,George Hills,26,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Agness Hills,,23,,In county,
,,George Hills,3,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Jane Lander,,35,Spirit Merchant,Not in county,
,,James Lander,6,,,In county,
,,John Lander,4,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Lander,,2,,In county,
,,Joseph Sincock,30,,Male Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 61 Page 8

,,Mary Coade,,19,Female Servant,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Elenor Thomas,,54,Greengrocer,In county,
,,Jane Thomas,,22,,In county,
,,William Sowell,15,,Apprentice Tailor,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,John Roberts,35,,Bookbinder,Not in county,
,,Margret Roberts,,35,,In county,
,,William Roberts,14,,Painter,In county,
,,Jane Roberts,,12,,In county,
,,John Roberts,10,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,1,Thomas Mann,55,,Builder,In county,
,,Elizabeth Mann,,48,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Mann,,22,,In county,
,,Jane Mann,,21,,In county,
,,Mary Mann,,19,,In county,
,,Grace Mann,,17,,In county,
,,Thos Mann,15,,Apprentice Carpenter,In county,
,,Susan Mann,,10,,In county,
,,Caroline Mann,,8,,In county,
,,Edward Mann,,6,,In county,
,,Ellen Mann,,3,,In county,
,,Ann Alyen,,80,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,James Pascoe,37,,Publican,In county,
,,Thomasin Pascoe,,37,,In county,
,,Charles Pascoe,17,,Apprentice Cabinet,In county,
,,Catherine Pascoe,,12,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 61 Page 9

,,Maryann Pascoe,,10,,In county,
,,Hariett Pascoe,,4,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pascoe,,2,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,George Roberts,39,,Bookbinder,Not in county,
,,Mary Roberts,,33,,In county,
,,Mary Roberts,,9,,In county,
,,Jane Mussgrove,,72,,In county,
,,Maryann Pascoe,,29,Dressmaker,In county,
,,John Plomer,66,,Farmer,In county,
,,William Kewen,29,,Book Seller,Ireland,
,,Thomas Barry,45,,Builder,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Richard Richards,45,,Labourer,In county,
,,Martha Richards,,40,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Richards,,19,,In county,
,,Mary Richards,,16,,In county,
,,Joseph Richards,15,,,In county,
,,John Richards,13,,,In county,
,,Richard Richards,11,,,In county,
,,Henry Richards,9,,,In county,
,,Susan Richards,,7,,In county,
,,Maria Richards,,3,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Stephen Hocking,50,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Hocking,,21,,In county,
,,Joseph Hocking,22,,,In county,
,,Eliza Hocking,,15,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 62 Page 10

,,James Hocking,12,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hocking,,9,,In county,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,1,William Gibson,25,,Smith,In county,
,,Michael Arthur,80,,,In county,
,,Mary Williams,60,,,In county,
,,Betsey Plint,60,,Tailor,In county,
,,Ann Vercoe,,80,,In county,
,,Sally Tippett,,28,Shoe Binder,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,William Pengelly,60,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Pengelly,,80,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Joseph Cock,70,,Smith,In county,
,,Elizabeth Cock,,25,,In county,
,,William Roach,14,,Apprentice Smith,In county,
,,Charles Vercoe,30,,Smith Journeyman,In county,
,,Joseph Roach,12,,,In county,
,,Agustus Penberthy,20,,Cabinet Maker,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Richard Down,68,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Edward Down,39,,,In county,
,,Jenny Paul,,55,Female Servant,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Susanna Perrow,,55,Cook,Not in county,
,,Henry Perrow,25,,Labourer,Not in county,
,,Mary Perrow,,20,Independent,Not in county,
,,Gabriel Perrow,15,,Butcher,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Samuel Snell,20,,Labourer,In county,
,,Cordelia Snell,,20,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 62 Page 11

,,William Snell,5m,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,James Stevens,70,,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Elizabeth Stevens,,79,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Honor Bamfield,,80,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Elizabeth Keast,,59,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Maria Keast,,24,,In county,
,,Jane Keast,,16,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Elizabeth Allan,,62,Washerwoman,In county,
,,Mary Allan,,20,,In county,
,,Mary Pearce,,20,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Thomas Mark,44,,Mason,In county,
,,Alice Mark,,32,,In county,
,,William Mark,3,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,James Dyer,70,,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Ann Dyer,,65,Pauper (Crossed Out),Not in county,
St. Clement Street,1,Margret Webber,,73,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Philip Whitford,38,,Turner,In county,
,,Philip Whitford,6,,,In county,
,,Richard Whitford,4,,,In county,
,,Martin Whitford,8m,,,In county,
,,Martha Whitford,,34,,In county,
,,Lydia Whitford,,8,,In county,
,,Martha Whitford,,3,,In county,
,,Betsey Rowe,,53,,Unknown,
,,Thomas Hoarde,24,,Hawker,Unknown,

Book 3 Folio 63 Page 12

,,Charlotte Hoard,,24,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Edward Downs,45,,Painter,In county,
,,Anna Downs,,43,,In county,
,,Maria Downs,,9,,In county,
,,Anna Downs,,7,,In county,
,,Edward Downs,5,,,In county,
,,Emma Downs,,18m,,In county,
,,Catherine Blewett,,17,Female Servant,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,William Gattey,35,,Dairyman,In county,
,,Ann Gattey,,34,,In county,
,,Charles Gattey,9,,,In county,
,,William Gattey,8,,,In county,
,,Nathaniel Gattey,2,,,In county,
,,Sarah Johnson,,25,Female Servant,In county,
,,Mary Gattey,,18m,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Matthew Thomas,22,,Baker,In county,
,,Christian Thomas,,35,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Thomas,,33,,In county,
,,Mary Thomas,,25,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Margery Richards,,75,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Jane Richards,,30,Laundress,In county,
,,Mary Richards,,33,Laundress,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,William Williams,60,,Miner,In county,
,,Grace Williams,,45,,In county,
,,Henrietta Williams,,8,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 63 Page 13

,,Benjamin Williams,6,,,In county,
,,Robert Williams,2,,,In county,
,,Fanny Martin,,22,Semstress,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,John Rosewarne,35,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Nancy Rosewarne,,32,,In county,
,,Cordelia Rosewarne,,9,,In county,
,,William Rosewarne,8,,,In county,
,,John Rosewarne,5,,,In county,
,,Richard Rosewarne,3,,,In county,
,,Eliza Rosewarne,,8m,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Joseph Trace,60,,Labourer,In county,
,,Peggy Trace,,50,,In county,
,,Carline Trace,,18,,In county,
,,Charlotte Trace,,15,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Elizabeth Blewett,,48,Labourer,In county,
,,Thomas Blewett,14,,,In county,
,,Jane Blewett,,12,,In county,
,,William Blewett,10,,,In county,
,,Louisia Blewett,,8,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,William Jory,55,,Labourer,In county,
,,Hannah Jory,,30,,In county,
,,Courtenay Jory,9,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Jory,,5,,In county,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,1,Jane Miners,,73,Independent,In county,
,,Elizabeth Miners,,30,Woolen Maker,In county,

Book 3 Folio 64 Page 14

,,William Miners,10,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Miners,,5,,In county,
,,John Miners,3,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Elizabeth Sincock,,30,,In county,
,,Joseph Sincock,9,,,In county,
,,Anna Sincock,,7,,In county,
,,Mary Sincock,,3,,In county,
,,Samuel Sincock,1,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,William Perrow,29,,Hatter,In county,
,,Charlotte Perrow,,25,,In county,
,,William Perrow,3,,,In county,
,,Gabriel Perrow,15m,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Betsey Lamerton,,58,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Martin Lamerton,30,,,In county,
,,James Lamerton,17,,,In county,
,,Thomas Lamerton,14,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,1,William Thomas,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Thomas,,30,,In county,
,,Emilly Holla,,15,,In county,
,,Philip Holla,12,,,In county,
,,John Thomas,8,,,In county,
,,James Thomas,6,,,In county,
,,Mary Thomas,,4,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Thomas,,1,,In county,
,,Edward Brokenshire,14,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 64 Page 15

,,Richard Brokenshire,12,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Thomas Snell,28,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Snell,,30,,In county,
,,Mary Snell,,7,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Netherton,,10,,In county,
,,John Snell,4,,,In county,
,,Jane Snell,,2,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,John John,53,,Tailor,In county,
,,William John,18,,Hairdresser,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Grace Crapp,,55,Grocer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Crapp,,45,Independent,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,William Cock,72,,Hatter,In county,
,,Mary Cock,,70,,In county,
,,Thomas Bleashford,50,,Confectioner,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Mary Marks,,50,Labourer,In county,
,,Philip Marks,79,,,In county,
,,Alice Marks,,75,,In county,
,,Christopher Snell,19,,Woolcomber,In county,
,,Eliza Snell,,15,,In county,
,,John Snell,12,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,William Tealor,53,,Spirit Merchant,Not in county,
,,Maryann Tealor,,53,,Not in county,
,,Maryann Tealor,,18,,Not in county,
,,Jane Lucas,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Charles Nicholls,12,,Male Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 65 Page 16

St. Clement Street,1,Elizabeth Barrett,,83,Independent,In county,
,,Grace Levin,,20,Female Servant,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,John Barrett,45,,Boot & Shoe Maker,In county,
,,Nanny Barrett,,35,,In county,
,,Richard Barrett,15,,Apprentice Currier,In county,
,,Charles Barrett,14,,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
,,Russell Barrett,12,,,In county,
,,Thomas Barrett,10,,,In county,
,,John Barrett,8,,,In county,
,,Fredrick Barrett,6,,,In county,
,,Mary Barrett,,3,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Robert Julian,60,,Land Agent,In county,
,,Honour Julian,,42,,In county,
,,Robert Julian,20,,,In county,
,,Richard Julian,18,,,In county,
,,Honour Julian,,13,,In county,
,,Ann Truscott,,19,Female Servant,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Martin Teague,35,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Jane Teague,,34,,In county,
,,Mary Teague,,15,,In county,
,,Richard Teague,7,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Jane White,,66,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
St. Clement Street,1,William Williams,56,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Williams,,16,,In county,
,,Susan Williams,,12,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 65 Page 17

St. Clement Street,1,Francis James,66,,Shoemaker,Not in county,
,,Ann James,,66,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Robert Pascoe,60,,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Nancy Pascoe,,70,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Grace Champion,,36,Washerwoman,In county,
,,John Champion,17,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,James Davidson,30,,Draper,Scotland,
,,James Wilson,25,,Male Servant,Scotland,
,,Andrew Thomson,20,,Male Servant,Scotland,
,,John Mathieson,15,,Male Servant,Scotland,
,,Robert Mathieson,15,,Male Servant,Scotland,
,,Adolphus Kerr,15,,Male Servant,Scotland,
,,Mary Uren,,25,Female Servant,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,George Cousins,49,,Gardener,In county,
,,Blandena Cousins,,34,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Elizabeth White,,83,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
St. Clement Street,1,John Harris,77,,Blacksmith,In county,
,,Mary Harris,,77,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Thomas Morcom,55,,Labourer,In county,
,,Dorothy Morcom,,50,,In county,
,,Charles Morcom,17,,,In county,
,,John Morcom,14,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,John Manuel,40,,Butcher,In county,
,,Mary Manuel,,40,,In county,
,,John Manuel,17,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 66 Page 18

,,Edwin Manuel,11,,,In county,
,,Hannah Manuel,,9,,In county,
,,Charles Manuel,7,,,In county,
,,James Manuel,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Manuel,,3,,In county,
,,Sarah Manuel,,1,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Sampson,,16,Female Servant,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,William Nicholls,43,,Mason,In county,
,,Mary Nicholls,,48,,In county,
,,Matilda Nicholls,,15,,In county,
,,Amelia Nicholls,,11,,In county,
,,William Nicholls,9,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Richard Whitford,70,,Miller,In county,
,,Grace Whitford,,50,,In county,
,,James Manuell,15,,Apprentice Saddler,In county,
,,Martha Jory,,5,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Mary Brewer,,60,Grocer,In county,
,,Mary Brewer,,25,,In county,
,,Ellen Cock,,7,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Charles Bottrall,50,,Clerk,In county,
,,Charlotte Bottrall,,46,,In county,
,,Maryann George,,25,Female Servant,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Maryann Brown,,55,Independent,In county,
,,Catherine Bodella,,25,Basket Maker,In county,
,,William Bodella,7m,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 66 Page 19

,,Thomas Clarke,7m,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Mary Charters,,48,,In county,
,,Jane Charters,,17,,In county,
,,William Charters,14,,,In county,
,,Sarah Charters,,13,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Charters,,11,,In county,
,,Grace Charters,,8,,In county,
,,Eliza Charters,,5,,In county,
,,Mary Comins,,60,,In county,
,,Jane Comins,,17,,In county,
,,John Comins,,2,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Joseph Allen,70,,Gardener,In county,
,,Mary Allen,,65,,In county,
,,Richard Allen,30,,Carpet Weaver,In county,
,,Mary Allen,,25,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Betsey Hodge,,74,Independent,In county,
,,Elizabeth Crase,,70,Pauper (Crossed Out),In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Johanna Retallack,,50,,In county,
,,Julia Retallack,,20,Governess,In county,
,,Kitty Retallack,,15,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,John Blewett,65,,Collector Of Rates,In county,
,,Rosemond Blewett,,64,,In county,
,,William Hosking,30,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,John Griffin,48,,Yeoman,In county,
,,Johana Griffin,,46,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 67 Page 20

,,John Griffin,10,,,In county,
,,Charles Griffin,8,,,In county,
,,Charlotte Griffin,,5,,In county,
,,Christian Lowry,,12,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Stoneman,,15,Female Servant,In county,
,,William Cobledick,29,,Cabinet Maker,In county,
,,Robert Denton,20,,Tailor Journeyman,In county,
,,George Davis,20,,Tailor Journeyman,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Susana Wales,,63,Labourer,In county,
,,Maryann Wales,,27,Labourer,In county,
,,William Wales,7m,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Mary Cousins,,80,,In county,
,,William Cousins,57,,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Elizabeth Solomon,,55,Washerwoman,In county,
,,John Worden,25,,Bargeman,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Thomas Boaden,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Boaden,,38,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,John Hill,25,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Jane Hill,,26,,In county,
,,Lavinia Hill,,5,,In county,
,,Mary Hill,,2,,In county,
,,Catherine Hill,,5m,,In county,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,u,,,,,,
St. Clement Street,1,John Sando,34,,Mason,In county,
,,Susana Sando,,33,,In county,
,,John Wallis,2,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 67 Page 21

St. Clement Street,1,William Scott,67,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Scott,,67,,In county,
,,Thomas Scott,33,,Labourer,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,James Jenkin,48,,Sawyer,In county,
,,Ann Jenkin,,44,,In county,
,,Maryann Jenkin,,16,,In county,
,,Catherine Jenkin,,14,,In county,
,,Emma Jenkin,,11,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Jenkin,,9,,In county,
,,James Jenkin,,7,,In county,
,,John Jenkin,,5,,In county,
,,Eliza Jenkin,,2,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Elizabeth Pickett,,30,,In county,
,,Amelia Pickett,,30,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Benjamin Trebilcock,42,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Jane Trebilcock,,40,,In county,
,,Jane Trebilcock,,10,,In county,
,,Eliza Trebilcock,,5,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Trebilcock,,20,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Ann Vine,,60,Worsted Spinner,In county,
,,Jane Vine,,25,,In county,
,,Ann Harris,,30,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Elizabeth Sibly,,60,,In county,
St. Clement Street,1,Steven Kestle,75,,Tailor,In county,
,,Alice Kestle,,80,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 68 Page 22

Campfield Lane,1,Ann Giles,,60,Schoolmistress,In county,
,,Maryann Giles,,20,Dressmaker,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Anna Herbert,,82,,In county,
,,Ann Buckingham,,52,,In county,
,,Johana Buckingham,,14,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Walter Hocking,54,,Mason,In county,
,,Mary Hocking,,52,,In county,
,,William Hocking,25,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Jane Hocking,,22,,In county,
,,Betsy Hocking,,20,,In county,
,,John Huson,8,,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,James Sando,60,,Labourer,In county,
,,Eliza Sando,,50,,In county,
,,Nancy Sando,,40,,In county,
,,Mary Sando,,20,,In county,
,,James Sando,9m,,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Michael Williams,55,,Clerk,In county,
,,Betsey Williams,,50,,In county,
,,Jane Williams,,35,,In county,
,,Grace Williams,,30,,In county,
,,Richard Williams,15,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Williams,,4,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Richard Hocking,27,,Labourer,In county,
,,Maria Hocking,,30,,In county,
,,John Hocking,3,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 68 Page 23

,,William Hocking,1,,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Samuel Husson,33,,Waterman,In county,
,,Mary Husson,,29,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Husson,,7,,In county,
,,Amelia Husson,,5,,In county,
,,Maryann Husson,,3,,In county,
,,William Husson,1,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Burton,,12,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,James Bowden,44,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Mary Bowden,,48,,In county,
,,James Bowden,20,,,In county,
,,William Boaden,17,,Apprentice Tailor,In county,surnames as enumerated
,,Matthew Boaden,11,,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Jane Thomas,,20,,In county,
,,James Thomas,6m,,,In county,
,,Maryann Trudgeon,,6,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Samuel Phelp,37,,Labourer,In county,
,,Elenor Phelp,,43,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Philip Buckingham,64,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Buckingham,,70,,In county,
,,Grace Eastlake,,20,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Truan Williams,50,,Labourer,In county,
,,Sally Williams,,52,,In county,
,,James Williams,15,,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Sarah Coucher,,63,,In county,forename overwritten

Book 3 Folio 69 Page 24

,,Harriet Coucher,,12,,In county,
,,Edward Coucher,18,,,In county,
,,John Lean,40,,Labourer,In county,
,,Josephus Resterrick,18,,Woolen Mill,In county,
,,Maryann Gibs,,10,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Margery Jennings,,50,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Jenkins,,60,Labourer,In county,
,,James James,23,,Mason,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,John Jory,37,,Blacksmith,In county,
,,Susan Jory,,38,,In county,
,,Grace Jory,,14,,In county,
,,Sally Jory,,8,,In county,
,,Maryann Jory,,10,,In county,
,,Harriett Jory,,3,,In county,
,,Susan Jory,,21,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Elizabeth Nicholls,,40,,In county,
,,Robert Nicholls,15,,,In county,
,,Thomas Nicholls,13,,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Henry Holla,38,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Mary Holla,,31,,In county,
,,Samuel Holla,8,,,In county,
,,Maryann Holla,,6,,In county,
,,John Holla,4,,,In county,
,,James Holla,2,,,In county,
,,Frances Holla,,5m,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 69 Page 25

Campfield Lane,1,William Brummell,55,,Tailor,In county,
,,William Brummell,11,,,In county,
,,Henry Brummell,8,,,In county,
,,Ann Brummell,,60,,In county,
,,Ann Brummell,,17,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Mary Webb,,40,,In county,
,,Maria Webb,,12,,In county,
,,Jane Freeman,,50,,In county,
,,Ann Penaluna,,70,,In county,
,,Mary Penaluna,,26,,In county,
,,Kitty Bond,,48,,In county,
,,Henry Bond,10,,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,William Lance,66,,Barber,In county,
,,Nancy Lance,,66,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Lance,,23,,In county,
,,Henry Lance,18,,Currier,In county,
,,James Lance,3,,,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Margret Newton,,54,Independent,In county,
,,Edward Newton,20,,Carpenter,In county,
Campfield Lane,1,Hugh Pearce,40,,Grocer,In county,
,,Catherine Pearce,,42,,In county,
,,John Pearce,17,,Painter,In county,
,,Hugh Pearce,12,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pearce,,10,,In county,
,,Grace Knight,,32,Female Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 70 Page 26

Factory Lane,1,John Blewett,30,,Gardener,In county,
,,Elizabeth Blewett,,30,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Blewett,,6,,In county,
,,Mary Blewett,,1,,In county,
,,Catherine Jeffery,,14,Female Servant,In county,
,,Nicholas Hodge,30,,Butcher,In county,
,,John Langdon,25,,Labourer,In county,
,,William Harfoot,18,,Labourer,In county,
,,James Moyle,20,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Thomas Woolcock,20,,Male Servant,In county,
Factory Lane,1,Walter Gill,55,,Woolcomber,In county,
,,Catherine Gill,,50,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Gill,,15,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Lamerton,,65,,In county,
,,Mary Lamerton,,50,Laundress,In county,
,,John Lamerton,20,,Mason,In county,
Factory Lane,1,Richard Cornish,35,,Miner,In county,
,,Elizabeth Cornish,,35,,In county,
,,William Cornish,7,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Cornish,,5,,In county,
,,Jane Cornish,,2,,In county,
Cooks Row,1,Sarah Doel,,40,Sempster,In county,
,,William Doel,35,,,In county,
,,John Dingle,10,,,In county,
Cooks Row,1,John Rule,44,,Mariner,In county,

Book 3 Folio 70 Page 27

,,Susana Rule,,42,,In county,
,,John Rule,15,,,In county,
,,Angelina Rule,,10,,In county,
Cooks Row,1,John Hollow,40,,Mason,In county,
,,Sally Hollow,,35,,In county,
,,Jane Hollow,,15,,In county,
,,John Hollow,8,,,In county,
,,Sarah Hollow,,6,,In county,
,,Matthew Hollow,3,,,In county,
,,William Hollow,2m,,,In county,
Cooks Row,1,William Murton,50,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Murton,,50,,In county,
,,Elizth Treweek,,65,,In county,
Cooks Row,1,John Pentecost,43,,Fuller,In county,
,,Kitty Pentecost,,45,,In county,
,,Caroline Pentecost,,18,,In county,
,,John Pentecost,15,,,In county,
,,Maryann Pentecost,,12,,In county,
,,Sarah Pentecost,,10,,In county,
,,James Pentecost,7,,,In county,
,,William Pentecost,5,,,In county,
Cooks Row,u,,,,,,
Pauls Terrace,1,John Carne,62,,Independent,In county,
,,Isabella Carne,,36,,In county,
,,Amelia Carne,,14,,In county,
,,Hannah Carne,,12,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 71 Page 28

,,Mary Carne,,11,,In county,
,,Robert Carne,5,,,In county,
,,Anna Carne,,2,,In county,
,,Mary Collins,,26,Female Servant,In county,
Pauls Terrace,1,Susannah Kneebone,,58,,In county,
,,John Kneebone,34,,Scrivener,In county,
,,Susana Kneebone,,29,,In county,
,,Kennard Kneebone,28,,Butcher,In county,
,,Hannah Kneebone,,25,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Hariett Kneebone,,24,,In county,
,,Charlotte Kneebone,,20,Straw Plaiter,In county,
,,Francis Kneebone,,17,Drapers Assistant,In county,
Pauls Terrace,1,Grace Sampson,,25,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Sarah Sampson,,40,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Margret Sampson,,20,Dressmaker,In county,
,,William Roberts,40,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Ann Roberts,,35,,In county,
Pauls Terrace,1,Joseph Plymen,40,,Cooper,In county,
,,Elizabeth Plymen,,40,,In county,
,,Daniell Plymen,10,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Plymen,,8,,In county,
,,Mary Plymen,,3,,In county,
,,Ellen Plymen,,7m,,In county,
Pauls Terrace,1,James Barry,27,,Clerk,In county,
,,Mary Barry,,72,Independent,In county,

Book 3 Folio 71 Page 29

,,Elucinely Barry,,29,,In county,forename uncertain
Pauls Terrace,1,William Bryant,59,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Mary Lawrence,,24,,In county,
,,Lucy Lawrence,,5,,In county,
,,Caroline Lawrence,,3,,In county,
,,Henry Lawrence,18m,,,In county,
,,William Bray,17,,Carpenter,In county,
Pauls Terrace,1,Grace Brown,,74,Independent,In county,
,,Betsey Lander,,72,Independent,In county,
Pauls Terrace,1,James Uren,65,,Mason,In county,
,,Maria Uren,,60,,In county,
,,Martha Paul,,83,Independent,In county,
,,Samuel Carter,21,,Ironmonger,In county,
Pauls Terrace,1,John Sim,50,,Independent,In county,
,,Jane Sim,,54,,In county,
,,Tomasine Clemow,,20,,In county,
,,Ann Trace,,60,Independent,In county,
,,George Hambly,22,,Chemists Sh.,In county,
,,Sarah Hicks,,13,,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,William Vercoe,47,,Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Vercoe,,81,,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,Richard Croker,50,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Ann Croker,,54,,In county,
,,Thomas Pearce,61,,,In county,
,,James Pearce,19,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 72 Page 30

,,Job Nicholls,71,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,William Strongman,47,,Pensioner,In county,
,,John Penalagan,68,,,In county,
,,John May,63,,,In county,
,,Rosa May,,76,,In county,
,,Francis Cock,22,,Labourer,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,Henry Andrew,30,,Draper,In county,
,,Elisha Andrew,,65,,In county,
,,Jemima Andrew,,20,,In county,
,,Jane Halse,,60,,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,Elenor Pascoe,,70,Labourer,In county,
,,Grace Pascoe,,60,Labourer,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,James Isaac,50,,Labourer,In county,
,,Charlotte Isaac,,50,,In county,
,,William Isaac,20,,Apprentice Stone Mason,In county,
,,Maria Isaac,,15,,In county,
,,Joseph Isaac,12,,,Not in county,
,,Thomas Isaac,7,,,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,Joseph Allen,37,,Carrier,In county,
,,Sarah Allen,,36,,In county,
,,Maryann Allen,,8,,In county,
,,Joseph Allen,5,,,In county,
,,Sarah Allen,,2,,In county,
,,William Doidge,50,,Comb Maker,Not in county,
,,Hugh Richards,56,,Independent,Not in county,

Book 3 Folio 72 Page 31

,,Sophia Richards,,45,Independent,Not in county,
Neptune Row,1,William Allen,30,,Labourer,In county,
,,Rebecca Allen,,30,,In county,
,,Phillippa Allen,,10,,In county,
,,John Allen,8,,,In county,
,,Nanny Allen,,6,,In county,
,,Jane Allen,,4,,In county,
,,Mary Allen,,2,,In county,
,,Richard Allen,3m,,,In county,
Neptune Row,1,John White,40,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Martha White,,40,,In county,
,,John White,9,,,In county,
,,Catherine White,,8,,In county,
,,Henry White,6,,,In county,
,,Ann White,,3,,In county,
Neptune Row,1,James Martin,58,,Labourer,In county,
,,Phillipa Martin,,64,,In county,
,,Grace Waters,,48,Tailoress,In county,
Neptune Row,1,Joseph Waters,35,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Philly Waters,,35,,In county,
Neptune Row,1,George Player,35,,Labourer,Not in county,
,,Eliza Player,,40,,In county,
,,Richard Player,2,,,In county,
Old Bridge Street,1,Gregory Tabb,60,,Butcher,In county,
Factory Lane,1,Richard Penalagan,36,,Dairyman,In county,

Book 3 Folio 73 Page 32

,,Elizabeth Penalagan,,33,,In county,
,,William Penalagan,13,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Penalagan,,10,,In county,
,,Mary Penalagan,,8,,In county,
,,Eliza Penalagan,,6,,In county,
,,Ellen Penalagan,,3,,In county,
,,Joseph Tapp,30,,Male Servant,In county,
,,Thomas Allen,30,,Hawker,Ireland,
Old Bridge Street,1,Robert Isaac,25,,Baker,Not in county,
,,Mary Isaac,,20,,In county,
,,Charlotte Isaac,,2,,In county,
,,Joseph Isaac,1m,,,In county,
New Bridge Street,1,Henry Caddy,50,,Grocer,In county,
,,Ann Caddy,,45,,In county,
,,Lydia Caddy,,15,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Caddy,,10,,In county,
,,Richard Caddy,10,,,In county,
,,Charles Caddy,5,,,In county,
,,Martha King,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,Joseph Thompson,20,,Hawker,Scotland,
New Bridge Street,1,James Rook,36,,Grocer,In county,
,,Charlotte Rook,,41,,Not in county,
,,Mary Ann Harper,,16,Female Servant,Not in county,
Baynards Place,1,Joseph Parsons,26,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Betsey Parsons,,26,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 73 Page 33

,,Elizabeth Parsons,,1,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Samuel Pascoe,45,,Mason,In county,
,,Betsey Pascoe,,40,,In county,
,,Ellen Pascoe,,20,,In county,
,,Fredrick Pascoe,18,,Apprentice Mason,In county,
,,Alfred Pascoe,15,,,In county,
,,Eldred Pascoe,10,,,In county,
,,Joshua Pascoe,6,,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Martha Cock,,40,Independent,In county,
,,Elizabeth Cock,,6,,In county,
,,Edward Cock,5,,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Henry Clifft,47,,Carrier,In county,
,,Mary Clifft,,45,,In county,
,,Caroline Clifft,,8,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Malachi Blamey,25,,Mariner,In county,
,,Jane Blamey,,25,,In county,
,,Richard Blamey,2,,,In county,
,,Ellen Blamey,,8m,,In county,
Baynards Place,b,,,,,,
Baynards Place,1,John Williams,30,,Tallow Melter,In county,
,,Susan Williams,,30,,In county,
,,Mary Williams,,9,,In county,
,,Mary Williams,,7,,In county,
,,Mary Williams,,5,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Philip Prinn,30,,Courier,In county,
,,Mary Prinn,,30,,Unknown,

Book 3 Folio 74 Page 34

,,Elizabeth Prinn,,12,,In county,
,,Ellen Prinn,,8,,In county,
,,George Prinn,6,,,In county,
,,John Prinn,4,,,In county,
,,William Prinn,2,,,In county,
,,Prudence Prinn,,76,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,James Tippett,30,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Sarah Tippett,,30,,Not in county,
,,Henry Owen,19,,Apprentice Shoemaker,Not in county,
Baynards Place,1,James Libby,60,,Mason,In county,
,,Charles Libby,25,,Carpenter Journeyman,In county,
,,James Libby,17,,Apprentice Printer,In county,
,,Hannah Libby,,56,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Libby,,20,,In county,
,,Maria Veall,,20,,In county,
,,Jane Chappel,,15,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,John Clemmow,66,,Painter,In county,
,,Johanna Clemmow,,54,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Charlotte Hugoe,,30,Dressmaker,Not in county,
,,William Hugoe,8,,,Not in county,
,,Emmelly Hugoe,,6,,Ireland,
,,Mary Hugoe,,2,,Not in county,
,,James Johns,29,,Independent,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Thomas Allan,34,,Pilot,In county,
,,Loveday Allan,,32,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 74 Page 35

,,Jane Allen,,6,,In county,surnames as enumerated
Baynards Place,1,Thomas Jenkin,50,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Thomas Jenkin,20,,Carpenter Jorneyman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Jenkin,,20,,In county,
,,Johana Jenkin,,4,,In county,
,,Richard Jenkin,2,,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Ann Ferry,,50,,In county,
,,Richard Ferry,20,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Thomas Ferry,15,,Apprentice Cabinet Maker,In county,
,,Ann Ferry,,10,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Philip Whitford,67,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Mary Whitford,,69,,In county,
,,William Whitford,32,,Painter's Journeyman,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Thomas Dingle,74,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Richards,,35,Laundress,In county,
,,Mary Richards,,12,,In county,
,,Ann Richards,,8,,In county,
,,Jane Richards,,2,,In county,
Baynards Place,u,,,,,,
Baynards Place,u,,,,,,
Baynards Place,1,William Thomas,47,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Tomasine Thomas,,45,,In county,
,,Caroline Gregor,,17,Tailoress,In county,
Baynards Place,u,,,,,,
Baynards Place,1,Susan Winter,,35,School Ms,In county,
,,Elizabeth Winter,,3,,In county,
Baynards Place,1,Thomas Griffiths,42,,Male Servant,Not in county,
,,Mary Griffiths,,45,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 75 Page 36

,,Mary Griffiths,,15,,In county,
,,Sarah Griffiths,,14,,In county,
,,Leah Griffiths,,12,,In county,
St. Clements Street,1,James Caff,45,,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Johana Caff,,45,,In county,
,,William Caff,16,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Caff,,12,,In county,
,,Mary Caff,,9,,In county,
,,Robert Caff,7,,,In county,
,,Julia Caff,,5,,In county,
,,Henry Caff,8m,,,In county,
St. Clements Street,1,Elizth Knight,,29,Dressmaker,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,Grace James,,20,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Robert Isaac,6,,,In county,
,,Thomas Isaac,4,,,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,John Dyer,40,,Carpet Weaver,In county,
,,Mary Dyer,,35,Blanket Weaver,In county,

Enumeration District 10 Schools

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 75 Page 36

Truro Vean Terrace,1,William Moore,59,,Minister,Not in county,
,,Judith Moore,,58,,In county,
,,Mary Moore,,31,Governess,In county,
,,Elizabeth Moore,,29,Governess,In county,
,,Juliana Moore,,28,,In county,
,,Nettleton Moore,24,,Clerk,In county,
,,Judith Moore,,22,Governess,In county,
,,Hannah Moore,,18,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 75 Page 37

,,Sophia Brimacombe,,14,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Louise Lawrence,,16,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Ann Pearce,,15,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Mary Feaston,,13,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Elizabeth Newton,,11,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Charlotte Perry,,14,Pupil (Crossed Out),Not in county,
,,Julia West,,15,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Elizabeth Williams,,27,Female Servant,In county,
,,Elizabeth Truscott,,29,Female Servant,In county,

Enumeration District 10 (Continued)

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 75 Page 37

Truro Vean Terrace,1,John Matthews,40,,Coal Merchant,In county,
,,Honor Matthews,,40,,In county,
,,Honor Matthews,,12,,In county,
,,John Matthews,9,,,In county,
,,Daniel Matthews,4,,,In county,
,,William Matthews,2,,,In county,
,,Mary Matthews,,4m,,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,George Clyma,38,,Printer,In county,
,,Mary Clyma,,40,,In county,
,,Amy Williams,,20,Female Servant,In county,
,,William Trefry,50,,Farmer,In county,
,,Grace Trefry,,45,,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,James Pascoe,41,,Seaman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pascoe,,36,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pascoe,,16,,In county,
,,Jane Pascoe,,11,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 76 Page 38

,,James Pascoe,9,,,In county,
,,Catherine Pascoe,,6,,In county,
,,Eliza Pascoe,,4,,In county,
,,Mary Pascoe,,2,,In county,
,,Joseph Pascoe,6m,,,In county,
,,Jane Antony,,13,Female Servant,In county,

Enumeration District 10 Schools

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 76 Page 38

Truro Vean Terrace,1,William Dale,50,,Clerk,In county,
,,Mary Dale,,20,Schoolmistress,In county,
,,Juliana Hugoe,,15,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Hannah Dunn,,15,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Eliza Dunn,,11,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Mary Hayes,,15,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Urcilla Hayes,,8,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Laurinda May,,15,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Elizabeth James,,15,Pupil (Crossed Out),In county,
,,Ann Symons,,15,Female Servant,Not in county,

Enumeration District 10 (Continued)

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 76 Page 38

Truro Vean Terrace,1,Martha Wright,,80,Independent,In county,
,,Jane Daike,,39,Pensioner,Unknown,
,,Elizabeth Daike,,15,,Unknown,
,,Thomas Daike,14,,,In county,
,,Francis Daike,8,,,In county,
,,Sarah Harvey,,8,,In county,
,,Ann Harvey,,5,,In county,
,,Caroline Trebilcock,,19,Female Servant,In county,
Truro Vean Terrace,1,J F Hornblower,57,,Independent,In county,

Book 3 Folio 76 Page 39

Campfield Lane,1,Mary Pentecost,,75,Laundress,In county,
,,Mary Pentecost,,35,Laundress,In county,
Pauls Terrace,1,Henry Heben,40,,Gardener,Not in county,
,,Martha Heben,,35,,Not in county,
,,Richard Heben,3,,,In county,

Enumeration District 11

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Book 3 Folio 81 Page 1

Rosewin Lane,1,George Halse,50,,Mason Journeyman,In county,
,,Jane Halse,,50,,In county,
,,John Halse,15,,Apprentice Mason,In county,
,,Jane Halse,,12,,In county,
,,Eliza Halse,,10,,In county,
,,George Halse,6,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Halse,,4,,In county,
,,Amelia Halse,,2,,In county,
Rosewin Lane,1,Ann Bawden,,45,,In county,
,,John Bawden,16,,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
Rosewin Lane,1,Thos Bickford,25,,Saddler Journeyman,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Bickford,,30,,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Bickford,,4,,Not in county,
Rosewin Lane,u,,,,,,
Rosewin Lane,u,,,,,,
Rosewin Lane,b,,,,,,
Rosewin Lane,b,,,,,,
Rosewin Lane,b,,,,,,
Rosewin Lane,1,Ann Morcom,,70,,In county,
,,Juletta Morcom,,35,,In county,
Rosewin Lane,1,Samuell Plemin,70,,Baker,In county,
,,Jane Plemin,,60,,In county,
,,William Plemin,34,,Tinman Journeyman,In county,
,,Martha Coe,,5,,In county,
Rosewin Lane,u,,,,,,
Rosewin Lane,1,Jno Kingsman,45,,Groom,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Kingsman,,45,,In county,
,,Harriott Kingsman,,15,,In county,
,,John Kingsman,9,,,In county,
,,Henry Kingsman,12,,,In county,
,,William Kingsman,6,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 82 Page 2

Rosewin Lane,1,Phillippa Dunn,,45,,In county,
,,Phillip Dunn,10,,,In county,
,,John Dunn,8,,,In county,
,,Wm Crabbe,45,,Gardener,Scotland,
,,Joseph Prisk,15,,Apprentice Tailor,In county,
,,Melchesadick Banks,30,,Blacksmith,In county,
Rosewin Lane,1,Jno Reynolds,45,,Cabinet Maker,Not in county,
,,Hanna Reynolds,,20,,Not in county,
,,Rebecca Reynolds,,17,,Not in county,
,,Jullianna Reynolds,,15,,Not in county,
,,Sarah Reynolds,,4,,In county,
,,John Reynolds,,2,,In county,
,,James Reynolds,11m,,,In county,
,,Jullianna Reynolds,,50,Independent,Not in county,
Rosewin Lane,1,Wm Jolly,25,,Sawyer,In county,
,,Mary Jolly,,45,,In county,
Rosewin Lane,1,John Woolcock,59,,Carpenter Journeyman,In county,
,,Ann Woolcock,,59,,In county,
Rosewin Lane,1,Samuell Curnow,43,,Carpenter Journeyman,In county,
,,Grace Curnow,,38,,In county,
,,Catherine Curnow,,17,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Mary Curnow,,15,,In county,
,,Eliza Curnow,,13,,In county,
,,Samuell Curnow,11,,,In county,
,,Jane Curnow,,2,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 82 Page 3

,,Grace Curnow,,1,,In county,
Rosewin Lane,1,James Mansell,45,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Mansell,,52,,In county,
,,James Mansell,12,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Mansell,,10,,In county,
Rosewin Lane,1,Thomas Martin,45,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Mary Martin,,42,,Not in county,
,,Edward Martin,16,,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
,,Louisa Martin,,13,,In county,
,,Mary A Martin,,11,,In county,
,,Emma Martin,,5,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Martin,,3,,In county,
,,John Martin,1m,,,In county,
Rosewin Lane,1,Eliza Pascoe,,36,,In county,
,,Robert Pascoe,6,,,In county,
,,Mary A Pascoe,,4,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pascoe,,2,,In county,
,,Thomas Pascoe,6w,,,In county,
,,Ann Rigging,,11,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,John Allen,30,,Carrier,In county,
,,Elizabeth Allen,,35,,In county,
,,Joseph Allen,5,,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,Wm Clift,55,,Farmer,In county,
,,Ann Clift,,55,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hoit,,15,Female Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 83 Page 4

Lower Rosewin Row,1,James Bath,70,,Tailor Journeyman,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,James Rowe,61,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Rowe,,62,,In county,
,,Mary Jane Rowe,,7,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,James Harris,30,,Miner,In county,
,,Mary Harris,,27,,In county,
,,William Harris,1,,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,Grace Wall,,55,Charwoman,In county,
,,Benjamin Wall,15,,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
,,Eliza Silk,,5,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,Nancy Rickard,,68,,In county,
,,Mary Rickard,,30,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Rickard,,10,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,Francis Williams,40,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Mary Williams,,30,,In county,
,,William Williams,13,,,In county,
,,Francis Williams,10,,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Williams,,8,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,John Sealey,35,,Coal Store Keeper,In county,
,,Priscela Sealey,,30,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Sealey,,10,,In county,
,,Priscela Sealey,,7,,In county,
,,Ed Tregenzer,20,,Shoemaker Journeyman,Not in county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,Jno Menheniot,30,,Horse Keeper,In county,
,,Catherine Menheniot,,20,,Unknown,

Book 3 Folio 83 Page 5

,,Wm Menheniot,1,,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,Rd Branch,59,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Branch,,61,,In county,
,,John Branch,21,,Plasterer Journeyman,In county,
,,Grace Husband,,86,Independent,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,William Green,40,,Butcher,In county,
,,Mary Green,,35,,In county,
,,Mary Green,,13,,In county,
,,Edwin Green,11,,,In county,
,,Louisa Green,,5,,In county,
,,Emley Green,,4,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,William Parsons,29,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Parsons,,26,,In county,
,,Mary Jane Parsons,,5,,In county,
,,William H Parsons,3,,,In county,
,,Thomas Parsons,1,,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,u,,,,,,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,Joseph Pascoe,55,,Gardener,In county,
,,Jane Pascoe,,55,,In county,
,,Harriott Pascoe,,14,,In county,
Lower Rosewin Row,1,William Martin,33,,Miner,In county,
,,Elizabeth Martin,,27,,In county,
,,Mary Jane Martin,,2,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Thos Farmer,29,,Carpenter,In county,
,,Catherine Farmer,,28,,In county,
,,James Farmer,2,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 84 Page 6

,,Elizabeth Farmer,,1w,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hoit,,20,Female Servant,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Christopher Spurr,67,,Carpenter Journeyman,In county,
,,Christian Spurr,,67,,In county,
,,James Spurr,7,,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Ann Barrett,,55,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Barrett,,33,Charwoman,In county,
,,Mary Barrett,,5,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Johns,,29,,In county,
,,James Johns,5,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Johns,,2,,Not in county,
East Rosewin Row,1,James Burley,66,,Gardener,In county,
,,Elizabeth Burley,,30,,In county,
,,William Burley,6,,,In county,
,,James Parsons,20,,Labourer,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,William Hicks,40,,Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hicks,,45,,In county,
,,William Hicks,15,,,In county,
,,Thomas Hicks,13,,,In county,
,,James Hicks,11,,,In county,
,,Walter Hicks,8,,,In county,
,,Ann Hicks,,70,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,James Parsons,61,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Parsons,,62,,In county,
,,Jane Parsons,,25,Dressmaker,In county,

Book 3 Folio 84 Page 7

,,Eliza Parsons,,20,Sempstress,In county,
,,Mary Parsons,,1,,Not in county,
,,Ellen Scott,,2,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,William Allen,30,,Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Allen,,30,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Thomas Isaac,73,,Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Isaac,,80,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Charlotte Bennets,,80,,In county,
,,Betsey Bennets,,53,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,u,,,,,,
East Rosewin Row,1,Nicholas Job,45,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Grace Job,,50,,In county,
,,Ann Job,,20,,In county,
,,Francis Job,1,,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Ann Wyatt,,30,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Phoebe Wyatt,,9,,In county,
,,Charlotte Wyatt,,6,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,James Moyse,65,,Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Moyse,,60,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Henry Laverton,20,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Banfield,,15,Independent,In county,
,,Ellen Banfield,,2m,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Lenora Jenkin,,20,Independent,In county,
,,John Jenkin,3,,,In county,
,,William Jenkin,4m,,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Mary A Stribly,,20,Independent,In county,

Book 3 Folio 85 Page 8

East Rosewin Row,1,Mary A Hocking,,20,Independent,In county,
,,Ruben Pidwell,28,,Sailor,In county,
,,Charles Thon,18,,Sailor,Scotland,
East Rosewin Row,1,Ann Pascoe,,20,Shoemaker,In county,
,,Jane May,,35,Charwoman,In county,
,,Henry Clark,20,,Labourer,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Sally Daddo,,20,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,William Daddo,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Mansell,,15,,In county,
,,Wm Tippett,20,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Phillip Sims,40,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Thomason Sims,,40,,In county,
,,Thomas Sims,14,,,In county,
,,Ann Sims,,6,,In county,
,,Eliza Skewes,,20,,In county,
,,George Skewes,20,,Tailor Journeyman,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Samuell Healy,35,,Sawyer,In county,
,,Jane Healy,,30,,In county,
,,Ann Healy,,7,,In county,
,,George Healy,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Healy,,2,,In county,
,,Eliza Healy,,1,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Thomas Truran,30,,Sawyer,In county,
,,Jane Truran,,30,,In county,
,,Mary Jane Truran,,2,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 85 Page 9

East Rosewin Row,1,Mary James,,20,,In county,
,,Samuell Collins,20,,Gun Maker,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Francis Prater,58,,Independent,In county,
,,Dorcus Prater,,79,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,John Miller,67,,Mat Maker,Foreign Parts,
East Rosewin Row,1,Mary Clark,,50,Charwoman,In county,
,,James Clark,21,,Labourer,In county,
,,Thomas Clark,14,,Labourer,In county,
,,John Clark,10,,,In county,
,,Catherine Clark,,6,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Wm Tyack,25,,Tailor Journeyman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tyack,,25,,In county,
,,William Tyack,2,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tyack,,8m,,In county,
,,Joseph Tyack,76,,Pensioner,In county,
,,Emley Cock,,20,Dressmaker,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Rd Medlan,25,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Ann Medlan,,25,,In county,
,,Joseph H Medlan,4,,,In county,
,,Ann M Medlan,,2,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Francis Vivian,30,,Chandler,In county,
,,Elizabeth Vivian,,35,,In county,
,,Jane Vivian,,12,,In county,
,,John Vivian,9,,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Vivian,,7,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 86 Page 10

,,George Vivian,2,,,In county,
East Rosewin Row,1,Thomas Searle,30,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Searle,,35,,In county,
,,Thomas Searle,5,,,In county,
,,William Searle,1,,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,Luke Phillips,50,,Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Phillips,,52,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Phillips,,22,Dressmaker,In county,
,,George Phillips,19,,Carpenter Journeyman,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,Jane Hoarl,,65,Independent,In county,
,,Susan Hoarl,,19,,In county,
,,Mary Dunstan,,9,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,Susan Mutton,,55,,In county,
,,Susan Libby,,25,Milliner,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,John Wilson,31,,Draper,Scotland,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,Mary Libby,,60,,In county,
,,Jane Libby,,25,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Wilson,,4,,In county,
,,Agnes Wilson,,2,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,Elizabeth Teague,,70,,In county,
,,John Teague,35,,Cabinetmaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Harriot Teague,,28,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,John Trezise,60,,Miller,In county,
,,Elizabeth Trezise,,64,,In county,
,,Ann Nicholls,,65,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 86 Page 11

Middle Rosewin Row,1,Thomas Farmer,50,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Farmer,,41,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,Betsey Cock,,37,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Cock,,14,,In county,
,,William Cock,11,,,In county,
,,Mathew Cock,9,,,In county,
,,James Cock,7,,,In county,
,,Mary Cock,,6,,In county,
,,Emily Cock,,4,,In county,
,,Richard Cock,3,,,In county,
,,John Cock,1,,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,John Peters,35,,Sailor,In county,
,,Ann Peters,,30,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Peters,,7,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,Harriott Benny,,43,,In county,
,,Mary A Benny,,18,,In county,
,,William Benny,9,,,In county,
,,Fanny Benny,,6,,In county,
,,Urben Benny,2,,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,John Parkyn,34,,Smith Journeyman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Parkyn,,34,,In county,
,,Ann Parkyn,,14,,In county,
,,Jane Parkyn,,13,,In county,
,,William Parkyn,9,,,In county,
,,John Parkyn,5,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 87 Page 12

,,Henry Parkyn,2,,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,Charles Argus,56,,Mason Journeyman,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,James Moyse,34,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Moyse,,44,,In county,
,,Caroline Moyse,,12,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,John Huddy,42,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Allis Huddy,,42,,In county,
,,Henry Huddy,14,,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
,,Charles Huddy,12,,,In county,
,,Mary Huddy,,10,,In county,
,,Ann Huddy,,8,,In county,
,,Allis Huddy,,6,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Huddy,,4,,In county,
,,James Huddy,3,,,In county,
Middle Rosewin Row,1,Wm Bonney,50,,Bargeman,In county,
,,Grace Bonney,,47,,In county,
,,John Bonney,23,,Bargeman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Bonney,,19,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Ann Bonney,,17,,In county,
,,William Bonney,13,,,In county,
,,Grace Bonney,,8,,In county,
,,Jane Bonney,,20,Milliner,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,John Colley,48,,Pensioner,In county,
,,Elizabeth Colley,,17,Dressmaker,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Sally Lawry,,55,,In county,
Rosewin Row,u,,,,,,

Book 3 Folio 87 Page 13

Rosewin Row,1,Thomas Vincent,32,,Printer Journeyman,In county,
,,John Vincent,22,,Tailor Journeyman,In county,
,,Richard Vincent,6,,,In county,
,,Jane Vincent,,26,,In county,
,,Mary Jane Vincent,,24,,In county,
,,Ellen Maria Vincent,,8,,In county,
,,Clara Vincent,,4,,In county,
,,Mary Vincent,,2,,In county,
,,Louisa Ann Vincent,,1,,In county,
,,Mary May,,45,,In county,
,,Henry May,5,,,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Loveday Henwood,,50,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Elizabeth Holman,,60,Independent,In county,
,,Elizabeth Martin,,30,Independent,In county,
,,Lydia Martin,,13,,In county,
,,Mary Martin,,11,,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Elizabeth Pascoe,,66,Independent,In county,
,,Susan D Pascoe,,40,,In county,
,,Mary Pascoe,,20,,In county,
,,Mary Magee,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Joseph James,55,,Baker,In county,
,,Cathrine James,,35,,In county,
,,Ann Polyblank,,65,Independent,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Hezekiah Davis,38,,Acadimist,In county,
,,Samuel Dunstan,14,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 88 Page 14

,,Secoumb Middlecoat,15,,,In county,
,,Hanna Lobb,,55,Female Servant,In county,
Rosewin Row,u,,,,,,
Rosewin Row,1,Jane Robarts,,64,Independent,In county,
,,Rd Chapman,25,,Clerk,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Robarts,,20,,In county,
,,Ellen Robarts,,15,,In county,
,,Mary Mansell,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Susan Henwood,,77,,In county,
,,Cathrine Spargo,,10,Female Servant,In county,
,,Robt Beall Lewis,40,,Independent,In county,
,,Lucy Lewis,,45,,In county,
,,Fredrick Lewis,20,,Apprentice Draper,In county,
,,Mary Tabb,,16,Female Servant,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Elizabeth Bradford,,55,Independent,In county,
,,Eliza Bradford,,25,,In county,
,,Edward Tucker,30,,Potter,Not in county,
Rosewin Row,1,James Rowden,70,,Pensioner,In county,
,,Cathrine Stevens,,70,Independent,In county,
,,Elizabeth Gubbin,,58,Independent,In county,
,,Mary Pearse,,20,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Epplitt,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Agustus Granville,25,,French Master,Foreign Parts,
,,Ann Granville,,20,,In county,
,,Phebey Granville,,1,,In county,
,,Lydia Granville,,1m,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 88 Page 15

,,Elizabeth Sincock,,15,Female Servant,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Wm Hodgson,62,,Mat Maker,In county,
,,Peggy Hodgson,,61,,In county,
,,Susannah Hodgson,,33,,In county,
,,Matilda Hodgson,,28,,In county,
,,Mary Hodgson,,22,,In county,
,,Clara Hodgson,,18,,In county,
,,Maria Osler,,10,,Foreign Parts,
,,Mary Osler,,8,,Foreign Parts,
,,Humphry Osler,6,,,Foreign Parts,
,,Eliza Luke,,25,Female Servant,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Edward Michell,25,,Merchant,In county,
,,Emma Michell,,25,,In county,
,,Jane Bishop,,25,Female Servant,In county,
Rosewin Row,1,Susan Williams,,30,Independent,In county,
,,Margarett Williams,,2,,In county,
,,Anne Williams,,4m,,In county,
,,Grace Benny,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Lunar Row,1,Elizabeth Salter,,70,Independent,In county,
,,Elizabeth Bice,,40,,In county,
,,Phillippa Bice,,11,,In county,
Lunar Row,1,Richard Jose,53,,,In county,
,,Mary Jose,,45,,In county,
,,Joseph Jose,20,,Tailor Journeyman,In county,
,,Harriet Jose,,10,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 89 Page 16

Lunar Row,1,Wm Hodge,40,,Tailor Journeyman,In county,
,,Jno Treglon,24,,Tailor Journeyman,In county,
,,Amelia Bullock,,8,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Coome,,2,,In county,
Lunar Row,1,Elizabeth Rundall,,45,Independent,In county,
,,Eliza Rundall,,20,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Frances Rundall,,16,,In county,
,,Robart Rundall,9,,,In county,
,,Henry Hill,25,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
Lunar Row,1,Richard Stevens,45,,Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Stevens,,45,,In county,
,,Thomas Stevens,20,,Apprentice Cabinet Maker,In county,
,,Jane Stevens,,13,,In county,
,,Edward Stevens,11,,,In county,
Lunar Row,u,,,,,,
Solar Row,1,Wm Traneary,40,,Butcher,In county,
,,Susan Traneary,,40,,In county,
,,Susan Traneary,,15,,In county,
,,Thomas Traneary,14,,,In county,
,,Ann Traneary,,12,,In county,
,,Mary Jane Traneary,,10,,In county,
,,Wm Martin Traneary,8,,,In county,
,,Edwin Traneary,5,,,In county,
,,Joseph Traneary,3,,,In county,
Solar Row,1,Richard Trudgeon,50,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Trudgeon,,20,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 89 Page 17

,,Louisa Trudgeon,,15,,In county,
,,Caroline Trudgeon,,12,,In county,
,,John Trudgeon,2,,,In county,
Solar Row,1,Phillip Mills,40,,Sawyer,In county,
,,Betsey Mills,,38,,In county,
,,Jane Mills,,18,,In county,
,,Thomas Mills,16,,Sawyer,In county,
,,John Mills,14,,Apprentice Tailor,In county,
,,Susan Mills,,10,,In county,
,,Phillip Mills,8,,,In county,
,,Ann Mills,,5,,In county,
,,Michell Mills,1,,,In county,
Solar Row,1,George Lord,41,,Butcher,In county,
,,Mary Lord,,35,,In county,
,,Robart Lord,11,,,In county,
,,George Lord,2,,,In county,
Solar Row,u,,,,,,
Solar Row,1,Robt Nicholls,38,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Jacob Trengove,53,,Publican,In county,
,,Mary Trengove,,52,,In county,
,,Richard Trengove,24,,Mason Journeyman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Provis,,25,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Anthony Provis,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Provis,,2,,In county,
,,Wm Woolcock,28,,Police,In county,
,,Sholoma Courtnay,,12,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 90 Page 18

Pauls Row,1,Eliza Thomas,40,,Charwoman,In county,
,,Eliza Thomas,,15,,In county,
,,Joseph Thomas,10,,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,David Tabb,50,,Butcher,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tabb,,45,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tabb,,25,,In county,
,,Eliza Ann Tabb,,15,,In county,
,,Amelia Tabb,,10,,In county,
,,David Tabb,8,,,In county,
,,Michell Tabb,5,,,In county,
,,Richard Tabb,5m,,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Mary Worth,,40,,In county,
,,Roxhana Worth,,15,,In county,
,,Thomas Worth,10,,,In county,
,,Richard Worth,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Worth,,1,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Wm Spencer,60,,Independent,Not in county,
,,Ann Adney,,55,Independent,Not in county,
Pauls Row,1,George Frost,55,,Excise Officer,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Frost,,60,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Ann Frost,,25,,Not in county,
Pauls Row,1,John Reynolds,65,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Reynolds,,45,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Michell Benney,50,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Constance Benney,,50,,Unknown,

Book 3 Folio 90 Page 19

,,Harriett Benney,,25,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Michell Benney,20,,Apprentice Painter,In county,
Pauls Row,1,John Carveth,49,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Hanna Carveth,,48,,In county,
,,Bennett Carveth,18,,Mason Journeyman,In county,
,,William Carveth,15,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Carveth,,10,,In county,
,,Henry Carveth,5,,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Mary Cock,,55,Independent,In county,
,,James Philp,20,,Apprentice Painter,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Richard Coombs,26,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Jane Coombs,,25,,In county,
,,Mary Jane Coombs,,2,,In county,
,,Joseph Harris Coombs,5m,,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Kitty Taylor,,33,,In county,
,,Thomas Taylor,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Taylor,,3,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Taylor,,1,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,John Haly,36,,Sawyer,Unknown,
,,Elizabeth Haly,,26,,Unknown,
,,Emily Haly,,11,,Unknown,
,,John Haly,9,,,Unknown,
,,Elizabeth M Haly,,3,,Unknown,
,,William Haly,1,,,Unknown,
,,Grace Haly,,3m,,Unknown,

Book 3 Folio 91 Page 20

Pauls Row,1,Richard Haly,31,,Sawyer,In county,
,,Grace Haly,,40,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,William Andrew,66,,Gardener,In county,
,,Johanna Andrew,,60,,In county,
,,Mary Storrey,,30,Independent,In county,
,,Clementhima Storrey,,4,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Richard Hobb,65,,Independent,In county,
,,Ann Hobb,,60,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Thomas Allen,50,,Mason Journeyman,In county,
,,Grace Allen,,45,,In county,
,,William Allen,20,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Thomas Allen,13,,,In county,
Pauls Row,u,,,,,,
Pauls Row,1,John Noddar,50,,Cabinet Maker Journeyman,In county,
,,Eliza Noddar,49,,,Not in county,
,,Anne Noddar,,24,Dressmaker,Not in county,
,,Rebecca Noddar,,18,Shoe Binder,In county,
,,Benjn Geo Noddar,15,,Apprentice Wheelwright,In county,
,,John Noddar,13,,,In county,
,,Adalaid Noddar,,11,,In county,
,,Sarah Noddar,,9,,In county,
,,Joseph Noddar,6,,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Richard Retallack,35,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Retallack,,35,,In county,
,,Alpeus Retallack,10,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Retallack,,8,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 91 Page 21

,,Mary Retallack,,6,,In county,
,,Charlotte Retallack,,4,,In county,
,,Anna Maria Retallack,,2,,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Henry Bennallack,47,,Bargeman,In county,
,,Mary Bennallack,,60,,In county,
,,Nicholas Bennallack,20,,Groom,In county,
,,Mary Ann Pascoe,,29,Schoolmistress,In county,
,,Charity Woolcock,,28,,In county,
Pauls Row,u,,,,,,
Pauls Row,1,Mary Coad,,70,Independent,In county,
Pauls Row,1,Thomas Tubb,50,,Dyer,In county,
,,Susan Tubb,,49,,In county,
,,John Tubb,22,,Clerk Attorney,In county,
Pauls Row,1,George Hall,65,,Mason,In county,
,,Jane Hall,,45,,In county,
,,Eliza Hall,,15,,In county,
,,Peter Hall,9,,,In county,
,,Emily Hall,,6,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Clark,,45,Independent,In county,
,,Emma Clark,,15,Independent,In county,
Pauls Row,u,,,,,,
Pauls Row,1,John Burrows,40,,Butcher,In county,
,,Susan Burrows,,36,,In county,
,,Charlotte Thomas,,45,Independent,In county,
Pauls Row,1,John Estlake,55,,Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Estlake,,45,,In county,
,,Robart Pascoe,55,,Cooper,In county,

Book 3 Folio 92 Page 22

Pauls Row,1,John Vintant,52,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Maria Vintant,,43,,In county,
,,Anna Maria Vintant,,18,Milliner,In county,
,,Edward Vintant,15,,Apprentice Printer,In county,
,,William Vintant,7,,,In county,
,,Henry Turner,35,,Excise Officer,In county,
,,Fanny Turner,,27,,In county,
,,Exupruas Turner,6m,,,In county,
,,Maryann Gould,,20,Female Servant,In county,
Prospect Place,1,William Rains,60,,Tailor,In county,
,,Prudence Rains,,61,,In county,
,,Roxana Rains,,24,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Hugo,,27,,In county,
,,William Rains Hugo,1,,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,Richard Benney,40,,Bargeman,In county,
,,Mary Benney,,35,,In county,
,,Richard Benney,15,,Bargeman,In county,
,,John Benney,14,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,William Benney,12,,,In county,
,,Mary Benney,,9,,In county,
,,Fanny Benney,,8,,In county,
,,Maria Benney,,5,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Benney,,2,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,George Hotton,45,,Carpenter Journeyman,Not in county,
,,Peggy Hotton,,35,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 92 Page 23

,,George Hotton,10,,,In county,
,,William Hotton,5,,,In county,
,,John Hotton,2,,,In county,
,,William Hotton,41,,Shoemaker Journeyman,Not in county,
Prospect Place,1,John Haslett,56,,Groom,Not in county,
,,Mary Haslett,,53,,In county,
,,John Haslett,20,,Apprentice Plasterer,In county,
,,Ann Haslett,,19,Appolstress,In county,
,,Mary Haslett,,15,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
,,Elizabeth Haslett,,3,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,William Henwood,38,,Smith Journeyman,In county,
,,Precilla Henwood,,35,,In county,
,,John Henwood,10,,,In county,
,,Charlotte Henwood,,8,,In county,
,,William Henwood,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Henwood,,2,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,Charles Hoar,28,,Accountant,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Hoar,,23,,Not in county,
,,Charles Hoar,2,,,Not in county,
,,William Hoar,10m,,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,Thomas Hicks,30,,Surveyor Of Roads,Not in county,
,,Grace Hicks,,25,,In county,
,,Thomas James Hicks,20m,,,In county,
,,Edward Hicks,4m,,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Roberts,,20,Female Servant,In county,

Book 3 Folio 93 Page 24

Prospect Place,1,Thomas Crago,60,,Independent,In county,
,,Grace Crago,,66,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,James May,25,,Bankers Clerk,In county,
,,Jane May,,24,,In county,
,,Ruben May,1,,,In county,
,,Ellen Hawken,,2,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,Jane Rawling,,54,Independent,In county,
,,James Rawling,20,,Apprentice Cabinet Maker,In county,
,,Amilia Rawling,,17,,In county,
,,William Rawling,15,,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
,,Caroline Rawling,,13,,In county,
,,Thomas Williams,28,,Cabinet Maker Journeyman,In county,
,,Harriett Williams,,20,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,Andrew Stoot,50,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Ann Stoot,,55,,In county,
,,John Stoot,25,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Stoot,,22,,In county,
,,Stephen Stoot,7,,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,William Snell,47,,Carpenter Journeyman,In county,
,,Edward Snell,22,,Carpenter Journeyman,In county,
,,Josephus Snell,17,,Apprentice Carpenter,In county,
,,William Snell,7,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Snell,,45,,In county,
,,Eliza Snell,,13,,In county,
,,Ophila Snell,,12,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 93 Page 25

,,Elizabeth Snell,,10,,In county,
,,Lucy Ann Snell,,3,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,Dorothy Lanyon,,55,Independent,In county,
,,Ann Lanyon,,20,,In county,
,,Catharine Lanyon,,18,,In county,
,,John Lanyon,15,,,In county,
,,Charlotte Lanyon,,13,,In county,
,,John Clyma,2,,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,George Hall,37,,Mason,In county,
,,Mary Hall,,40,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,Luke Bice,35,,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,William Tresidder,35,,Cabinet Maker Journeyman,In county,
,,William Tresidder,15,,Apprentice Shoemaker,In county,
,,Maria Tresidder,,30,,In county,
,,John Tresidder,8,,,In county,
,,Ann Maria Tresidder,,1,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,John Jewell,50,,Pensioner,Not in county,
,,Mary Jewell,,40,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,Edmund Randall,35,,Customs Officer,In county,
,,Richard Randall,16,,Apprentice Carpenter,In county,
,,John Randall,6,,,In county,
,,William Randall,4,,,In county,
,,Maria Randall,,34,,Not in county,
,,Mary Ann Randall,,10,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Randall,,8,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 94 Page 26

Prospect Place,u,,,,,,
Prospect Place,1,Charity Peters,,55,Independent,In county,
Prospect Place,1,John Chegwin,25,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Mary Ann Chegwin,,30,,In county,
Prospect Place,1,John Tollison,25,,Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tollison,,27,,In county,
,,Mary Tollison,,4,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tollison,,2,,In county,
James Place,1,Ann Bonds,,38,,In county,
,,Amely Bonds,,8,,In county,
,,John Bonds,5,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Ann Bonds,,3,,In county,
,,James Bond,1,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Tippett,,11,,In county,
James Place,1,John Allen,43,,Labourer,In county,
,,Sarah Allen,,40,,In county,
,,Jannett Allen,,19,Dressmaker,In county,
,,James Allen,16,,Apprentice Smith,In county,
,,John Allen,14,,Apprentice Tailor,In county,
,,Charles Allen,12,,,In county,
,,Peter Allen,6,,,In county,
,,Samuall Allen,3,,,In county,
,,Andrew Allen,1,,,In county,
James Place,1,William Allen,64,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Kitty Allen,,54,,In county,
,,James Allen,10,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 94 Page 27

,,Mary Ann Allen,,8,,In county,
,,Richard Allen,7,,,In county,
James Place,1,Daniel Eddy,46,,Tin Smelter,In county,
,,Elizabeth Eddy,,45,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Eddy,,16,,In county,
,,Daniel Eddy,15,,Labourer,In county,
,,Johanna Eddy,,10,,In county,
,,Catherine Eddy,,6,,In county,
,,Josepha Eddy,,4,,In county,
,,Catherine Jane Eddy,,2,,In county,
James Place,1,James Boase,46,,Maltster,In county,
,,Jane Boase,,46,Shop Assistant,In county,
,,Eliza Ann Boase,,21,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Jane Boase,,16,,In county,
,,William Boase,13,,,In county,
,,Catherine Boase,,10,,In county,
,,Ann Boase,,8,,In county,
,,James Boase,5,,,In county,
,,Charles Boase,3,,,In county,
James Place,1,Nicholas Olive,52,,Cooper Journeyman,In county,
,,Sarah Olive,,46,,In county,
,,Mary Olive,,20,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Nicholas Olive,18,,Apprentice Carpenter,In county,
,,Maria Olive,,12,,In county,
,,Samuell Olive,10,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 95 Page 28

,,Hanna Olive,,8,,In county,
James Place,1,Ann Garnett,,30,,In county,
,,William Garnett,1,,,In county,
,,Mary Tremain,,70,,In county,
James Place,1,Grace Clarke,,38,,In county,
,,Harriet Clarke,,8,,In county,
,,Henry Clarke,6,,,In county,
,,Jane Clarke,,3,,In county,
,,Margaret Clarke,,1,,In county,
,,Hanna Dennis,,20,Stay Maker,In county,
,,Elizabeth Dennis,,18,Apprentice Stay Maker,In county,
James Place,1,Richard Johns,45,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Grace Johns,,43,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Johns,,15,,In county,
,,Eliza Johns,,13,,In county,
,,Richard Johns,7,,,In county,
,,Louisa Johns,,5,,In county,
,,Grace Johns,,3,,In county,
James Place,1,John Allen,30,,Malts Maker Journeyman,In county,
,,Mary Ann Allen,,25,,In county,
James Place,1,Bawden Watts,30,,Bargeman,In county,
,,Mary Watts,,25,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Watts,,5,,In county,
James Place,1,Thomas Bonds,47,,Smith,In county,
,,Mary Bonds,,46,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 95 Page 29

,,Mary Ann Bonds,,16,,In county,
,,James Bonds,15,,Apprentice Smith,In county,
,,Elizabeth Bonds,,10,,In county,
,,Charlotte Bonds,,7,,In county,
,,Nancy Sim Bonds,,5,,In county,
James Place,1,John Green,40,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jenopher Green,,36,,In county,
James Place,u,,,,,,
James Place,u,,,,,,
James Place,1,Maria Phillips,,57,Charwoman,In county,
,,Elizabeth Phillips,,17,,In county,
,,John Phillips,12,,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Phillips,,15,,In county,
James Place,1,John Colwell,47,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Jane Colwell,,46,,In county,
,,John James Colwell,12,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth May,,57,,In county,
James Place,1,John Brokenshair,24,,Sailor,In county,
,,Mary Ann Brokenshair,,24,,In county,
,,Johanna Jennings,,65,,In county,
James Place,u,,,,,,
Lower James Place,1,Mary Ann Gosling,,43,Nurse,In county,
,,Elizabeth Gosling,,18,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Henry Gosling,15,,Sailor,In county,
Lower James Place,1,Joseph Nute,33,,Male Servant,Not in county,
,,Grace Nute,,30,,Not in county,
,,Elizabeth Nute,,10,,Not in county,
,,Grace Nute,,7,,Not in county,

Book 3 Folio 96 Page 30

,,Joseph Nute,4,,,Not in county,
,,John Nute,1,,,In county,
Lower James Place,1,William Jennings,33,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Jennings,,32,,In county,
,,Mary Jennings,,2,,In county,
Lower James Place,1,Thomas May,58,,Baker,In county,
,,Jane May,,55,,In county,
Lower James Place,1,Richard Hoon,65,,Independent,In county,
,,Christan Reed,,74,Independent,In county,
Lower James Place,1,Walter Plint,50,,Gardener,In county,
,,Ann Plint,,50,,In county,
,,John Plint,25,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Joseph Plint,16,,Gardener,In county,
,,Elizabeth Plint,,10,,In county,
Lower James Place,1,Joseph Scoble,40,,Sailor,In county,
,,Jane Scoble,,35,,In county,
,,Joseph Scoble,12,,,In county,
Lower James Place,u,,,,,,
Lower James Place,1,John Polkinghorn,45,,Ag. Labourer,In county,
,,Elizabeth Polkinghorn,,40,,In county,
,,Thomas Polkinghorn,8,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Polkinghorn,,3,,In county,
,,William Polkinghorn,1,,,In county,
,,John Gibson,55,,,In county,
Lower James Place,1,Mary Treleaven,,52,,In county,
,,Johanna Treleaven,,26,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 96 Page 31

,,William Treleaven,21,,Shoemaker Journeyman,In county,
,,Mary Treleaven,,19,,In county,
Lower James Place,1,Richard Bray,30,,Butcher,In county,
,,Mary Bray,,28,,In county,
Court In Rosewin Lane,1,Jane Sincock,,40,Charwoman,In county,
,,William Sincock,8,,,In county,
,,Mary Ann Sincock,,6,,In county,
Court In Rosewin Lane,1,Mary Wax,,20,,Not in county,
,,Martha Wax,,2,,Not in county,
,,George Wax,2w,,,In county,
,,Prudence Sleeman,,50,Female Servant,In county,
Court In Rosewin Lane,u,,,,,,
Court In Rosewin Lane,1,Nicholas Jory,65,,Weaver Journeyman,In county,
,,Lovedy Jory,,60,,In county,
,,Mary Jory,,30,Dressmaker,In county,
,,Emma Jory,,15,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Elliott,,65,,In county,
,,Jonah Johnston,45,,Labourer,Not in county,
,,Margaret Johnston,,10,,In county,
,,Sarah Johnston,,2,,In county,

Workhouses

Civil Parish of St. Clement

Pages 1 to 10 of this schedule are duplicated by pages 11 onwards. Discrepancies are noted.

Book 3 Folio 106 Page 11

St. Clements Workhouse,1,Arthur Calloway,45,,Master Of The Workhouse,In county,
,,Elizabeth Calloway,,45,Matron,In county,
,,Mary Micheall,,45,Schoolmistress,In county,
,,Josiah Treloar,25,,,In county,
,,John Menare,25,,,In county,
,,William Cozier,55,,,In county,Enumerated on fo101 page 1.
,,Elizabeth Crago,,15,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Liddicoat,,20,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Rickard,,35,,In county,
,,John Rickard,15,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Rickard,,15,,In county,
,,William Rickard,9,,,In county,
,,Thomas Keast,5,,,In county,
,,Ann Sim,,5,,In county,
,,Grace Allen,,20,,In county,
,,Hannah Davey,,25,,In county,
,,Harriott Davey,,5,,In county,
,,Nicholas Davey,5,,,In county,
,,Richard Williams,5,,,In county,
,,Jane Callaway,,10,,In county,
,,Richard Sim,10,,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Sim,,10,,In county,
,,Susan Dowrick,,10,,In county,
,,Jane Searl,,5,,In county,
,,Catherine Nettle,,5,,In county,
,,Catherine Terrall,,5,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 107 Page 12

,,Elizabeth Tremellen,,5,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Pascoe,,25,,In county,
,,Syrus Penrose,10,,,In county,
,,Levinia Penrose,,5,,In county,
,,Emelia Tippet,,10,,In county,
,,Eliza Ferrill,,20,,In county,
,,Ann Pearce,,25,,In county,
,,Eliza Pearce,,1,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Dunstone,,25,,In county,
,,Mary Dunstone,,1,,In county,
,,Ann Mathews,,20,,In county,
,,Esther Odgers,,5,,In county,
,,Samuell Harvey,10,,,In county,
,,Robenia Harvey,,5,,In county,
,,M Ann Carn,,5,,In county,
,,Grace Philips,,35,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Jenkings,,45,,In county,
,,Betsey Jenkings,,10,,In county,
,,Mary Jenkings,,10,,In county,
,,Oratia Jenkings,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Paul,,10,,In county,
,,James Paul,10,,,In county,
,,Harriott Paul,,5,,In county,
,,William Paul,5,,,In county,
,,Mary Roberts,,20,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 107 Page 13

,,M Jane Roberts,,1,,In county,
,,M Ann Philips,,10,,In county,
,,Ann Jeffery,,45,,In county,
,,Mary Jeffery,,10,,In county,
,,Jane Evans,,20,,In county,
,,Grace Harvey,,20,,In county,
,,Mary Williams,,15,,In county,Recorded as Mary Ann in folio 102 page 3.
,,Mary Northey,,25,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Northey,,10,,In county,
,,Eliza Northey,,10,,In county,Recorded as Eliza Jane fo103 page 4.
,,Ann Northey,,5,,In county,Also recorded fo103 p4
,,Joseph Clemmow,20,,,In county,
,,Mary Brown,,20,,In county,
,,John May,10,,,In county,
,,William May,5,,,In county,Recorded as Wm Henry fo103 p4.
,,Johanna Borrows,,35,,In county,
,,Nicholas Borrows,10,,,In county,
,,William Borrows,5,,,In county,
,,Alfred Borrows,5,,,In county,
,,James Borrows,5,,,In county,Recorded as age 2 fo103 p4
,,Emma Richards,,25,,In county,
,,Jane Richards,,5,,In county,
,,Allice Pollard,,35,,In county,
,,John Pollard,10,,,In county,
,,William Pollard,10,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 108 Page 14

,,Mary Pollard,,5,,In county,
,,Mark Pollard,3,,,In county,
,,Benjamin Pollard,2,,,In county,
,,Mary Martyn,,20,,In county,
,,John Anthony,10,,,In county,
,,Stephen Trear,10,,,In county,
,,Matilda Tresize,,10,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Whitford,,10,,In county,
,,Charlotte Philips,,10,,In county,
,,Catherine Tyack,,70,,In county,
,,Grace Northey,,60,,In county,
,,Mary Northey,,25,,In county,
,,Ann Rablin,,20,,In county,
,,Allice Wascoat,,40,,In county,
,,Ann Wascoat,,5,,In county,
,,Ann Yelton,,50,,In county,Recorded in fo103 p5.
,,Catherine Stribly,,45,,In county,
,,Mary Gilbert,,20,,In county,
,,Ann Manuell,,25,,In county,
,,Nancy Drew,,35,,In county,
,,Mary Drew,,10,,In county,Recorded as M Jane in fo 103 p5
,,Grace Drew,,10,,In county,
,,Charles Drew,5,,,In county,Recorded as Th Charles folio 103 p5
,,Martha Drew,,5,,In county,
,,John Grose,10,,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 108 Page 15

,,Samuell Grose,10,,,In county,
,,Richard Stephens,10,,,In county,
,,John Stephens,10,,,In county,
,,Mary Jennings,,45,,In county,
,,Mary Jennings,,10,,In county,
,,Sarah Anthony,,30,,In county,
,,Jane Mack,,30,,In county,
,,Thomas Mack,10,,,In county,
,,Joseph Mack,5,,,In county,
,,Jane Mack,,2,,In county,
,,John Menheniott,10,,,In county,
,,Ruben Dennis,10,,,In county,
,,Simion Dennis,10,,,In county,
,,Amelia Williams,,25,,In county,
,,Sarah Williams,,10,,In county,
,,Ann Barbery,,40,,In county,
,,Jane Bennett,,25,,In county,
,,Mary Bennett,,1,,In county,
,,John Creed,10,,,In county,
,,Dinna Trevethan,,30,,In county,
,,Ann Dowrick,,25,,In county,
,,Mary Dowrick,,5,,In county,
,,Mary Jewett,,35,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Sweet,,25,,In county,
,,Maria Sweet,,1,,In county,

Book 3 Folio 109 Page 16

,,Emily Williams,,5,,In county,
,,Elizabeth Paul,,10,,In county,

Auto translated from file ho410147.vld by dat2csv.exe (Rick Parsons) V4.6.14 Sat Jan 01 22:14:12 2005 UTC

©2004 Cornwall Online Census Project (see introduction for details)