Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Spring Place Cemetery 
Chatsworth, Georgia 





North Section (North to South unless otherwise noted )

This is the first section of the cemetery 

Line 1 

Cynthia Ann Walls 1965 1965

Line 2 

Newton Edd Pritchett 1903 1962
Laura Alline Pritchett 1908 1962
Clinton R. Mauldin 1906 1973

Line 3 

Eunice J. Stocks 1908 1973
Lee Onie B. Jones 1885 1966
Authur Jones 1885 1960
J.T. Ogletree 1889 1956
Dora Ogletree 1886 1969
Pauline Ogletree 1909 1976

Line 4 

Joseph Smith 1901 1963
Inf. Dau. M/M Joe Smith 1938 1938
Inf. Dau. M/M Joe Smith 1924 1924
Seth Leonard 1884 1963
Dora Leonard 1886 1921

Line 5 

Sarah Alba Walls 1880 1955
William M. Walls 1879 1947
Anderson B. (Dick) Mauldin 1901 1970
Dennis R. Mauldin 1911 1938
Cliffie S. Maudlin 1871 1931
Andrew B. Mauldin 1871 1923

Line 6 

1 unmarked Spivey 
Hessie Walls Spivey 1908 1944
Anderson Walls 1902 1923

Line 7 

2 unmarked 
E. E. Daniel 1848 1924
George Pierce 1874 1923

Line 8 

Martha E. Winters 1900 1973
William Rankin 1885 1951
Callie Anglin 1872 1934

Line 9 

John S. Pierce 1911 1972
Everett Pierce 1914 1940
Fannie G. Pierce 1887 1973
Vernon Pierce 1883 1917
Barney Davis 1920 1920
John H. Davis 1875 1923
Nannie J. Davis 1888 1962

Line 10 

Victoria Greeson 1881 1918
J. R. Greeson 1863 

Line 11 

4 unmarked 

Line 12 

5 unmarked 

Line 13 

Myra Davis 1909 1910
Dimple Davis 1917 1919

Line 14 

Buford Ernest Pritchett 1900 1976
Lawrence King 1914 1978
Jim Fisher 
Thomas Bishop Jr. 1939 1976
Edward R. Jones 1913 1945
James A. Wilbanks 1885 1955

Line 15 

Ada Beavers 1889 1959
Lela Bishop Halman 1909 1951
William G. Jones 1884 1960
Nettie Pierce Jones 1882 1970
James A. Wilbanks 1885 1955
Katie K. Vornberg 1879 1960
Guy Warren Keister Jr. 1910 1913
Walton Leonidas Keister 1909 1909
James A. Keister 1912 1913
Dora H. Keister 1888 1956
Max A. Keister 1883 1955

Line 16 

Sam Cox 1886 1908
Mary J. C. Cox 1861 1918
John A. Cox 1851 1932
1 unmarked 
Guss Lee Long 1901 1908
Baby Jones 
Julia Jones Flood 1895 1956
Luther Jones 1926 1973
Rex W. Mauldin 1904 1959

Line 17 

Eunice J. McCord 1894 1971
William A. Jones 1900 1962
Mark L. Davis 1915 1955
Hettie Jones 1876 1956
W. Henry Jones 1873 1949
Georgia A. Jones 1906 1937
Luther V. Robinson 1918 1970
Fannie Robinson 1898 1949
John W. Robinson 1896 1960
4 unmarked 
Roy Smith 1916 1916

Line 18 

Rose Lee Jones Greeson 1895 1927
J. Free Brown 1903 1977
2 unmarked 

Line 19 

Janice B. Ballew 1940 1974
Lew Bernard 1888 1955
Charley C. Campbell 1905 1974
4 Campbell 
Bobby Andrew Greeson 1957 1958
Mildred Y. Craig 1934 1934
Robert Lee Carter 1885 1967
Sybil Maude Carter 1894 1944
Jefferson D. Brown 1860 1926
Lula V. Brown 1867 1906
C. W. Markin 1906 1906

Line 20 

Victoria Tucker 1876 1948
Joseph H. Tucker 1869 1947
John Bagley 1868 1941
Elizabeth Bagley 1881 1969
Marcus Bagley 1871 1933
Thomas C. West 1876 1931
Beulah West 1879 1929
Samuel D. Heartsell 1891 1971
Sarah D. Heartsell 1856 1945
William D. Heartsell 1840 1917

Line 21 

Christopher Dale Sanford 1968 1968
Edna Earlie 1903 1945
William Harve Hannah 1868 1935
Theodosia E. Lowery 1879 1961
William M. Lowery 1871 1944
Tom Lowery 1868 1920
Joseph J. Lowery 1880 1955
Nora Lowery 1882 1910
Maud Viola Lowery 1885 1907
Charles Albert Hill 1888 1908
May Keister Heartsell 1884 1974
John Clarence Heartsell 1871 1909
1869 1906
Line 22 

M. M. Langston 1851 1927
J. W. Langston 1851 1918
Mary Adaline Lowery 1846 1915
John W. Lowery 1841 1917

LIne 23 

Franklin D. Mauldin 1933 1944
William T. Smith 1903 1968
Tim Smith 1863 1933
Pearl Smith 1881 1974
Victor Conroy Pickering 1883 1947
Essie L. Pickering 1884 1965
William Fant Langston 1857 1928
Mary Keith Langston 1863 1931
J. T. Ogletree 1912 1914
T.J. Ogletree 1851 1908
Beatrice Ogletree 1847 1906

Line 24 

Julian Leslie Edwards 1923 1958
Ida L. Greeson 1880 1956
Robert H. Greeson 1866 1933
Sanford A. Davis 1876 1957
Mamie Davis 1881 1929
James W. Robinson 1879 1950
Florence L. Robinson 1900 1941
James W. Robinson Jr. 1941 1941
Robert M. Childers 1872 1937
Inf. R. M. and L. L. Childers 

Line 25 

Beulah Townsend Robinson 1885 1923
Annie Robinson 1911 1915
Violet Ogletree 1908 1915
Ralph Ogletree 1911 1912

Line 26 

Deborah Clarinda Ross 1871 1938
Charles Ross 1870 1936
Georgia R. McMath 1906 1975
Bertha Robinson 1896 1932
Ernest Robinson 1898 1916
Joseph L. Welch 1910 1913
Emily C. Hansird 1885 1970
Tom Mauldin 1880 1906
J. W. Fortner 1850 1911
Mary J. Fortner 1844 1930
Martha Dobbs 1851 1910
J. A. Dobbs 1854 1904

Line 27 

Drusilla Robinson 1866 1945
J. R. Robinson 1857 1937
Julia Robinson 1853 1933
Earnest Bagley 1897 1916
James M. Bagley 1879 1941
Lizzie G. Bagley 1878 1912
William J. Davis 1885 1911
Mary M. Davis 1889 1918
Inf. Davis 1909 1909
James Langston 1847 1916
Alberta Langston 18-- 1907

Line 28 

William J. Leonard 1888 1939
Ben Doak Leonard 1897 1971
Caroline Leonard 1870 1966
Jean H. Rouse 1891 1970
Jack E. Rouse 1891 1969
Mattie J. Rouse 1899 1920
John L. Rouse 1847 1913
Ella J. Rouse 1853 1910
James Emanuel Everett 1870 1906
Ann Field Langston 1827 1908
Charles Calhoun Langston 1826 1903
Mary Cornine Everett 1862 1906

Line 29 

Lewis L. Leonard 1931 1931
Inf. Son of Mark & Pearl Leonard 1921 1921
Susan H. Rouse 1887 1963
Sidney L. Rouse 1881 1963
Inf. Rouse 1912 1912
Agnes Rouse 1901 1904
Robert R. Patterson 1903 1946
1 unmarked 
Andrew J. Patterson 1869 1924

Line 30 

Samuel T. Wilson 1874 1911
Rosie E. Roberts 1853 1935
Martin Roberts 1853 1925
Inf. Pearl Adair 
Joeanna J. Stroud Ellis 1856 1920
James C. Ellis 1855 1930
Myrtle Ellis Anderson 1880 1916
Dale D. Anderson 
Alonzo Whitson 1868 1958
Corda Whitson 1871 1958
Pearlina Rouse 1835 1917
Henry O. Rouse 1840 1917
Leola Emma Wilson 1862 1944
Fain S. Wilson 1877 1965
Sue Seay Wilson 1837 1927
Major R. E. Wilson C.S.A. 1833 1902

Line 31 

Alberta Roberts 1949
Pearl Ellis Adair 1887 1920
Maude W. Fraker 1884 1937
Moses W. Fraker 1882 1945
H. E. Rouse 1885 1960
Jimmie C. Rouse 1887 1967
2 unmarked 
Richard O. Rouse 1888 1931
Trenna Tone Flowers 1887 1914
Samuel A. Brown 1866 1923
Jeannie T. Brown 1866 1959
Brown Infant 1906 1906
Carl Brown 1904 1905
Amos Brown 1902 1903

Line 32 

Jacskon F. Brown 1896 1968
Mary R. Treadwell 1835 1919
Stephen Treadwell 1840 1908

Line 33 

Emma R. Keller 1894 1977
Ed. Keller 1954
Jack Commander 1935 
Margaret Wood 1964
Annie L. Woods 1932
1 unmarked 
S.T. Robertson 1831 1904
Elizabeth Robertson 1830 1903

Line 34 

Alice E. Woods 1953
John L. Woods 1938
Nettie V. Woods 1969
Mary Kate Woods 1970
1 unmarked 
Henry Robertson 1895 1923
George H. Robertson 1864 1905

Line 35 

John Roy McCamy 1944
Lou Wilbanks 1883 1957
Mark Wilbanks 1883 1947
Joseph P. Henry 1865 1947
Mattie Evelyn Henry 1867 1925
Clinton T. Kelly 1888 1913
Sarah E. Kelly 1849 1933
James P. Kelly 1837 1904

Line 36 

William Lewis Leonard 1916 1977
Charlie C. Leonard 1919 1974
Nora Woods McCamy 1967
Frances Elizabeth Leonard 1886 1974
William Clayton Leonard 1882 1962
Samuel Hill Kelly Sr. 1881 1959
Ada Chamlee Kelly 1883 1956
Rachel Kelly 1921 1921
Marguerite Kelly 1916 1920

Line 37 

Carrie Whitfield 1888 1974
Albert Whitfield 1867 1917
John V. Trotter 1882 1939
Mamie King Trotter 1889 1946
Jane Foster 1936 
1 unmarked 
Paul Allison Jones 1902 1903
Ona Austin Jones 1889 1905

Line 38 

Alma E. Robinson 1920 1936
Sallie J. Robinson 1887 1969
Virgil L. Robinson 1889 1963
Charlie N. King 1861 1953
Florence E. King 1866 1924
Addie Frasier King 1881 1953

Line 39 

Ben Lewis Clark 1926 1972
Mary J. Campbell 1875 1934
J. M. Campbell 

Line 40 

Pleasant McGhee 1833 1915
Frances McGhee 1835 1920
W. T. McGhee 1866 1939
Florence J. Lowery 1869 1945
Walter K. Jones 1887 1975
Lillie Mae Jones 1892 1963
J. Paul Jones 1914 1936
Robert Lee Robinson 1863 1945
Mary Alice Robinson 1863 1944
Roy Lee Robinson 1899 1975

Line 41 

Georgia E. McGhee 1882 1953
Oscar R. McGhee 1873 1967
P. T. McGhee 1872 1941

Line 42 

Jim L. Stroud 1906 1960

Line 43 

Lester Jones 1894 1964
Pearl Jones 1899 1959
Jimmy Arnold Jones 1965 1965
A. M. Bird 1848 1849