Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 Sardis Church Of God Cemetery 


Line 1 

R. C. Brackett 1946 1975
Charlie G. Brackett 1887 1960
R. Carl Brackett 1914 1967
John W. Brackett 1912 1977

Line 2 

Willard F. Brackett 1935 1959
Oscar G. Brackett 1943 1947
Sanford L. Anderson 1912 1970
George W. Hall 1896 1955
James H. Campbell 1919 1922
Leola Campbell 1887 1937
James C. Campbell 1886 1958
James T. Gaines Gains 1934 1964

Line 3 

Edna K. Buys 1908 1966
Alden K. Bright 1878 1946
Lillie Gertrude Epps Bright 1880 1965
Lola Fox 1860 1927
Sam Fox 1855 1951
Lou O. Brackett 1889 1977
Edgeburt W. Beamer 1917 1920
Alfred Beamer 1919 1920
Stella Beamer 1893 1970
John L. Beamer 1876 1939
Judson G. Hall 1889 1961

Line 4 

Dollie Beamer 1878 1927
Emily Beamer 1848 1908
Henry R. Beamer 1841 1932
Jennie Beamer 1872 1931
Hester A. Hall 1894 1967
James D. Hall 1892 1951
James W. Hall 1916 1917
Albert Hall 1920 1920

Line 5 

Sitha A. Luffman 1825 1906
Jane Beamer 1821 1907
John Beamer 1809 1866
Nancy Beamer 1843 1916
Priscilla Beamer 1840 1923
Inf. Son M/M E. L. Hall 1915 1915
Alex Hall 1885 1944
Sandra Thomas 1945 1951

Line 6 

Zelia H. Evans 1852 1880
1 unmarked 
Sarah Gentry 1825 1904
Richard F. Hall 1902 1943
Inf. M/M W. S. Hall 1912 1912
Inf. M/M W. S. Hall 1915 1915
Minnie L. Hall 1910 1915
Curtis Hall 1917 1917
Mollie Hall 1-26-1940
William J. Hall 1876 1946
Dovie Greeson 1907 1932
Luke M. Greeson 1905 1949
Clifford W. Gallman 1923 1957

Line 7 

Ninnie B. Gallman 1895 1966
William F. Gallman 1886 1959
Charley F. Gallman 1911 1946
Franklin Gallman 1934 1959
Elsie Jones 1915 1976
Tilda Gallman 1918 1975
Gordon Gallman 1919 1976

Line 8 

Mary J. Gallman 1827 1900
G. J. Gallman 1825 1899
Emmer L. Gallman 1902 1905
Hershe V. Gallman 1923 1926
Pearl Gallman 1880 1943
John Gallman 1876 1948
Jennie L. Gallman 1930 1940
Jimmy L. Gallman 1930 1940

Line 9 

Sarah Robertson 1822 1906
Lou S. Hall 1856 1935
W. H. R. Hall 1857 1936
Hansel Walraven 1946 1946
Lenore E. Bivins 1921 1973
Agnes M. Bivins 1925 1971

Line 10 

A. B. Gallman 1883 1884
J. L. Robertson 1912 1883
Mammie M. Greeson 1898 1898
Minnie E. Greeson 1881 1940
John M. Greeson 1872 1959
Oscar Greeson 1919 1978
Inf. Son M/M J. B. Tatum 1919 1919
1 unmarked 
Wayne E. Hall 1928 1962
Johnnie Hall 1945 1945
W. Trammell Hall 1898 1970
Walter Hall Jr. 1931 1971

Line 11 

William A. P. Hall 1835 1898
Carrie G. Hall 1899 1922
4 unmarked 
J. M Tinch 1919 1966
Kent Lee Tinch 1968 1968

Line 12 

Ricky Bunch 1954 1954
Martha Ann Hall 1954 1955
B. Hall 1950 1965

Line 13 

Delphia Jordon 1813 1899
Martha Childs 1852 1911
J. B. Childs 1888 1939
Alice Childs 1888 1936
3 unmarked 

Line 14 

Henry Wilson C.S.A 
1 unmarked 

Line 15 

Thomas A. Dover 1863 1867
William B. Roper 1835 1862
Amanda J. Hall 1848 1894
Thomas H. Hall 1837 1904

Line 16 

John Wagnon 1800 1846
J. D. Hall 1921 1972
John W. King 1916 1977

Line 17 

Tom Walraven 1895 1976
Hershel W. Walraven 1941 1976
Jimmy Pack 1941 1976
Laura Tatum 1935 1978