Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Robinson--Kilgore Cemetery 
Murray County, Georgia 

Line 1 

Pearl Miles 1892 1970
Infant Miles Unreadable 
Mose E. Miles 1882 1965
Lisa A. Miles 1960 1961
1 Unmarked 
Willard E. Miles 1932 1958
Francis L. Whitehead 1930 1958
1 Unmarked 
Martha Miles 
Johnnie Miles 
1 Unmarked 
Elfee Sacley 
Martha Miles died 1935 age 87
Henry Miles 1890 1925
2 Unmarked 
Joan E. Defore 1948 1952
1 Unmarked 
Barbara Forrest 1935 1935
Ruth Forrest 1892 1915
Sarah Jane Forrest 1869 1943

Line 2 

Bessie Miles 1893 1977
2 Unmarked 
Son M/M R. J. Hardin 1932 1932
4 Unmarked 
Vicie Parker 1869 1942
Mack C. Parker 1876 1953
Prude Bramblett 1903 1926
Margaret Bramblett 1901 1916
Marcus Bramblett 1907 1916
Mattie Bramblett 1871 1909
James Samuel Bramblett 1872 1939
Emma Wilson 1873 1956
W. H. Wilson 1874 1936

Line 3 

? Southerland 
R. L. Southerland 1885 1965
Agnes Southerland 1902 1938
Dau. M/M R. L. Southerland 1938 1938
Son M/M R. L. Southerland 1935 1935
1 Unmarked 
Houston Parker 1880 1958
4 Unmarked 
? Henson 
Ellen H. Winters 1890 1957
Dora H. Beam 1883 1965
Malcolm Beam 1877 1910
Roy Beam 1935 1936
1 Unmarked 
Oma Thomas 1893 1970
Jimmy Holloway 1924 1934

Line 4 

Jim Moreland 1913 1962
George F. Moreland 1904 1905
George Henson 1870 1931
Moses Henson 1848 1908
Nancy Henson 1843 1904
Martha Kirby 1920 1972
Floyd Gray 1938 1938
Claude Gray 1937 1937


Line 5 

Clarence H. Baker 1907 1971
James H. Bramblett 1869 1961
Infant 
T. Perry Bramblett 1848 1929
Jessie Lee Elrod 1896 1976
Lillie Mae Bramblett 1881 1947
William W. Bramblett 1878 1946
Carol Dean Bramblett 1940 1940
Exie Bramblett (Randolph) 1902 1924
Trixie Bramblett 1910 1924
Maude Bramblett 1915 1916
Mary Jane Fortner 1834 1913
Levy Fortner 1827 1897
John H. Fortner 1859 1926
Samuel M. Fortner 1869 1961
Trammell J. Bramblett 1904 1968
Mina E. Bramblett 1908 1976

Line 6 

George Kilgore 1888 1966
Elmina Walton 1867 1956
James Kilgore 1878 1950
Evaline Kilgore 1844 1933
A. P. Kilgore 1854 1928
Maggie Kilgore 1882 1909
Effie May Kilgore 1886 1909
Samuel Kilgore 1876 1904
Samuel Robinson 1869 1949
Rena Robinson 1895 1971
6 Infants of Samuel and Rena Robinson 
5 Unmarked 
James Baggett 1899 1913
A. J. Baggett 1872 1965
Rosa M. Baggett 1873 1967


Line 8 

Jeanelle Walls 1948 1948
Bertha L. Walls 1942 1942
Jeanette Walls 1947 1947
Gordon L. Jones 1925 1935
Ben Jones 1902 1926
Barnie Lee Gray 1934 1934
Minnie Thompson 1893 1977
Marion C. Thompson 1879 1944
Ida Thompson 1886 1913
Leondis Robinson No Dates 
Rebecca A. Robinson 1857 1926
John D. Robinson 1855 1925
J. A. Robinson 1893 1911
5 Unmarked inside Robinson Lot 
Sarah K. Robinson 1854 1917
Joseph A. Robinson 1853 1930

Line 9 

Peggy L. Walls 1949 1949
1 Unmarked 
Robert Spence 1885 1906
1 Unmarked Spence 
2 Unmarked Kilgores 
Elizabeth A. Kilgore 1840 1912
Joseph A. Kilgore 1896 1918
Beauregard Kilgore 1862 1922
Sarah Kilgore 1868 1936
James Hughes Kilgore 1905 1952
1 Unmarked 

Line 10 

Mrs. S. C. Baggett 1878 1906
Lorine Kilgore 1918 1948
Bettie Kilgore Hayes 1900 1923
Mayble Hayes 1922 1922
Joseph W. Baggett 1905 1933
W. A. Baggett 1872 1912
Nettie M. Baggett 1907 1907
Katie Lee Baggett 1911 1912
Guss J. M. Baggett 1909 1914
Harlon T. Bramblett 1931 1936
Clinton H. Bramblett 1908 1942
William Kilgore 1900 1926
Florence A. Walls 1881 1967
Samuel E. Walls 1869 1921
Robert Kilgore 1870 1902
F. M. Kilgore 1832 1911
Susan Kilgore 1840 1898
Alice Kilgore 1866 1884
Inf. M/M L. R. Ballew 1937 1937


Line 12 

Inf. Dau. M/M L. R. Ballew 1937 1937
Mary Belle Walls 1943 1944
2 Unmarked 
Jackie Baggett 1931 1977
Winston Baggett 1898 1960
Elvira Baggett 1875 1947
Salina Holloway 1870 1907

Line 13 

George F. Robinson 1891 1967
Earl W. Ridley 1917 1977
Rachel L. Ridley Unreadable 1945
Unmarked Walls 
Mamie C. Robinson 1917 1917
Inf. Dau. M/M W. J. Robinson 1916 1916


Line 14 

F. L & Odell Jennings 1921 1921
Julia E. Robinson 1894 1971
1 Unmarked 
Emma Estil Pickering 1914 1916


Line 15 

Annie G. Ridley Died 1976
Ethel Virginia Robinson 1929 1929
Joseph Walton Robinson 1886 1932
Mollie Young 1875 No Date
John Perry Young 1872 1938
John Young 1903 1931
Ruby L. Robinson 1912 1938
Edd Young 1915 1943
Arvil Young 1951 1958
Ivena Young 1910 1937
1 Unmarked 
Luther H. Kilgore 1898 1977
Mattie L. Kilgore 1892 1960
Fincher Kilgore 1937 1972
Henry A. Mullins 1891 1974
James E. Mullins 1944 1969


Line 14 

Kathy J. Gray 1954 1956
Julian Kilgore 1929 1963
James H. (Pete) Young 1898 1972


Line 15 

Claud J. Kilgore 1902 1959
L. A. (Fate) Ridley 1885 1968


Line 16 

Patsy Elaine Kilgore 1958 1960
Almer Johnson 
Wallis Johnson 
? Johnson 
Alice Parker (Henderson) 


The new addition opened in 1976 

Line 1 


Willard Ridley 1912 1976
Bertie R. Green 1908 1976

Line 2 

S.W. (Sid) Baynes 1897 1976
Sherman Boling 1897 1976


New Part Opened 1945 


Line 1 

Dwayen Baggett 1961 1961

Line 2 

Rena F. Walls 1916 1965
Jerry L. Brown 1944 1976
Terry L. Brown 1958 1975
Leonard Brown 1925 1963
Ida B. Brown 1903 1968
Barney Brown 1898 1967
Hershel H. Ridley 1918 1976
Martha Langston 1886 1962
Charlie W. Langston 1886 1972
Angela Beth Beason 1962 1962
Marla Beason 1960 1960
Edward Orman Ridley 1918 1969
Steve B. Ridley 1945 1952

Line 3 

Sgt. Gary Cruse 1946 1968
Margaret B. Ridley 1899 1959
Tom W. Ridley 1892 1961
Walter R. Ridley 1910 1974
Velma Ann Compton 1964 1964
Velma Lucille Ridley 1924 1958
Sitha Beamer Ridley 1888 1955
James Edward Ridley 1881 1971

Line 4 

Ed Wigley 1906 1975
Tennie K. Bennett 1900 1970
J. Monroe Bennett 1894 1963
Loure Hardin 1878 1957
Oliver W. Hardin 1871 1965
Ida E. Cruse 1901 1957
Lester Gallman 1894 1956
Agnes M. Forrest 1899 1977
James M. Forrest Sr. 1902 1978
William Forrest 1923 1962
Rev. Samuel Gillean 1909 1975
Claude (Hammie) Rogers 1939 1972

Line 5 

2 Unmarked graves could be Adams 
Oliver J. Robinson 1893 1974

Line 6 

Raymond Beam 1945 1968
Mose Prince Beam 1908 1970
Lloyd Robinson 1938 1971
R. Frank Robinson 1940 1968
Walter Baynes 1905 1970
Richard Overby 
Rosa Greeson 
Virgil Greeson 1897 1977

Line 7 

Marvin Ray Johnson 1953 1953
John B. Johnson 1896 1973

Line 8 

Jerry Forrest 1950 1955

Line 9 

Malcolm Thompson 1926 1977

Line 10 

William Oscar Spence Died 1974
2 Unmarked 
Will Spence 1882 1965
John Spence 1885 1971
Robert (Bob) Spence 1909 1975
1 Unmarked 
Walter Spence 1941 1960
Warren Spence 1878 1960

Line 11 

Beatrice Holloway 1948 1956
David Holloway 1893 1959
Michael Crawford 1973 1973

Line 12 

Henry Gallman 1871 1954
Charlie H. Dollars 1905 1970

Line 13 

Thomas H. Kilgore 1880 1951
Ora C. Kilgore 1889 1969
William F. Kilgore 1911 1960