Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

         The Eton Cemetery



       Located on North Highway 411 in Eton, Georgia (Murray County)

Line 1 

Linda Keener          1939 1941
Millie A. Keener        1908 1978
Lamar Keener    1927 1927
Martha Lodasie Davis    1889 1928
W. D. Flood    1869 1946
Minnie L.. Flood    1892 1962
George T. Flood   1912 1975


Line 2 

1 unmarked 
Clinton Keener    1939 1941
1 unmarked 


Line 3. 

Abe Chadwick   1903 1931
David P. Gee   1891 1949
Lillie P. Flood   1902 1997
Frank F. Flood    1897 1975
John Dewey Flood    1927 1927
1 unmarked 
A. B. Flood    1870 1944
2 unmarked 

Line 4 
1 unmarked 
Mrs. C. T. Ensley    1814 1913
1 unmarked 
Horice Gleen Ensley    1929 1929
2 unmarked 
D. G. Scott   1935 1935
George Carl Scott   1900 1969
Edwin Gregory  1922 1924
Deborah L. James   1887 1956
Henry R. James    1872 1958
2 unmarked 
A. G. Clements    1843 1905
Emily Clements   1847 1895
N. M. Raper    1890 1890
Henry G. Morris    1882 1924
E. M. Morris    1841 1904
John Morris    1870 1884
2 unmarked 
Inf. Harrison  1906 1906
Elouise Parker   1934 1934
Ray Parker   1948 1948
Martha Kincaid  1837 1891
A. W. Kincaid  1837 1916
Zelma Beavers   1919 1916
Elma Beavers   1916 1916
1 unmarked 
Ara Kincaid    1868 1950
John W. Davis    1851 1922
Mary R. Davis    1858 1919
Margaret Davis    1860 1911
6 unmarked 

Line 5 

Joe Ensley   1928 1974
John "Bob" Ensley   1862 1927
Billy Gene Burger   1929 1930
William J. Ensley    1880 1930
Lillie C. Ensley    1877 1943
Wille May Ensley    1913 1943
John W. Ensley   1903 1964
Georgia E. Wright    1855 1910
Earnest J. Parrish   1904 1926
Annie Parrish   1902 1953
Tom Parrish   1880 1932
Susan K. Loughridge   1850 1923
Drake H. Loughridge   1850 1938
Mary Elvira Weaver    1880 1923
Thomas Lee Weaver    1870 1952
Frances Jackson    1925 1925
Lou Ella Jackson    1857 1932
Laramie Ellis    1915 1918
Maurine Ellis    1912 1912
James N. Ellis     1886 1913
Elizabeth Ellis    1828 1907
Moses Ellis    1902 1904
Joseph Ellis    1906 1911
1 unmarked 
Inf. Smith 
1 unmarked 
James W. Smith    1887 1955
Maggie Smith    1912 1943
2 unmarked 
Charlsie Eudora Pritchett    1885 1924


Line 6. 

Jessie Mae Ensley    1893 1958
Elizabeth K. Scott    1877 1971
Thomas M. Scott    1875 1940
Rosette Scott    1916 1917
William McKinley Scott     1902 1911
Smith Welch    1920 1920
George Lynn Welch   1932 1932
Emmett Duvall Jr.    1927 1927

Line 7 

B. F. Largent   1848 1914
L. B. Dunn    1851 1926
Edd Scott    1910 1910
Edgar Scott    1910 1910
Floyd Scott    1907 1909
Callie Scott    1871 1927
J. B. Scott    1871 1944
T. P. (Poley) Scott    1893 
Matilda S. Scott    1892 1969
James M. Davis    1871 1942
Lula M. Davis    1871 1957
Josephine Vess    1914 1915
Ella Peeples Jackson Gregory    1888 1969
George A. Jackson      1884 1918
Inf. Son of M/M George A. Jackson     1915 1915
Morris Long     1909 1910
Jane E. Jackson    1854 1920
Rowena U. Harris    1880 1951
Walter M. Harris    1876 1960
George Keith Harris    1904 1906
Nannie A. Keith    1882 1899
Mattie Pearl Leamon     1895 1897
Mary Salena Lyle    1877 1952
Thomas Avery Lyle        1876 
Hattie Swanson    1886 1910
Thomas A. Faw    1859 1906
2 unmarked 
Lizzie Campbell    1867 1953
William A. Campbell    1859 1949
4 unmarked 

Line 8 

Rowena Bonds 
Will Bonds    1882 1968
Rebecca Bonds    1879 1957
Amanda J. Bonds    1919 1920
Buford Lee Bonds    1914 1917
Finner Bonds    1908 1910
J. P. Flood    1840 1914
Amanda Flood     1843 1917
James H. Flood     1916 1977
Sarah Kincaid    1886 1917
Rosa Lee Jones    1910 1941
John Wesley Clements    1874 1958
Mary Jane Clements    1879 1908
Ella Poag 1882 1930
C. C. Poag    1886 1926
Mary Lynn Poag    1907 1909
Sarah E. Jackson    1853 1919
G. B. Jackson    1852 1910
Molly Jackson    1879 1929
Pearl Jackson Ellis    1893 1924
Glady Daisey Jackson    1903 1925
Alice Pearl Jackson    1879 1908
Walker M. Jackson    1877 1958
Marie W. Jackson    1885 1973
C. Dart Harris    1892 1974
Cam K. Harris    1892 1973
Pauline K. Young    1890 1973
Samuel Albert Young    1881 1959
Inez F. Keith    1884 1966
Will W. Keith    1884 1956
Hattie Johnston Keith    1859 1917
C. C. Keith    1850 1935
Lenea Keith Julian    1885 1937
Pvt. S.L. Cantrell Ntroll jr.    1919 1944
Amney M. Contrell Antrell    1885 1948
Sidney L. Cantrell    1887 1935
Hugh Clement    1775 1853
1 unmarked 
Rulan Wilbanks    1912 1918
Mattie J. Wilbanks    1853 1926
Charles R. Wilbanks    1853 1947
S. A. Swanson    1880 1923


Line 9 

Robert F. Strickland    1920 1966
Hattie M. Strickland    1895 1965
James L. Strickland    1886 1977
Rosmond S. Lauterlein    1892 1964
2 ummarked 
Sally A. Russell    1887 1967
Rosco L. Russell    1879 1939
Inf. dau. of RL and SA Russell 
Thomas L. Parrott    1929 1929
Mary Parrott    1908 1930
Olive Olivia Davis    1914 1926
Julia Davis    1877 1927
S. S. Davis    1867 1914
William T. Vess    1866 1851
Mary Vess    1863 1912
Martha Justice    1840 1909
Mary Vess    1864 1912
Julian C. Vess   1915 1916
Florida Vess    1889 1971
Gwondolyn Bolk    1906 1907
Elizabeth Davis    1860 1951
LaFayette Davis    1881 1905
Fannie Davis    1881 1905
Selma Davis    1906 1906
Froelan R. Wilbanks    1912 1916
Hattie J. Wilbanks    1853 1947
Charles R. Wilbanks    1853 1947
William O. McClister    1902 1967


Line 10 

Clyde McDonald    1893 1908
Eliza J. Holcomb    1876 1946
Joseph Newton Holcomb    1870 1940
Minnie R. Holcomb    1896 1924
Eller Jane Holcomb    1870 1940
Julian Mae Logan    1905 1908
Clara Mae Harris    1870 1954
John W. Harris     1870 1922
1unmarked 
Mattie Everett    1869 1895
William R. Everett    1842 1889
Elizabeth M. Everett    1843 1894


Line 11 
Buna Brown Baker    1908 1958
Mina J. Young Brown    1872 1915
Rev. T. A. Brown    1858 1937
Nannie Brown Riordan    1890 1912
Thomas J. Riordan    1883 1942
Sarah E. Brown   1868 1936
Elbert H. Brown    1863 1944
Anna Adams    1891 1914
Ida V. Adams    1888 1910
A. T. Weaver    1837 1920
Drusilla Dudley Strickland Weaver    1862 1945
Inf. Son of J. L. Strickland    1928 1928
Thomas W. Morris     1878 1948
Addie H. Harris                  1874 
Thelma Lucille Morris   1913 1913
Inf. Son T. W. Morris    1907 1907
William H. Stafford Jr.    1896 1971
2 umarked 
William H. Horen     1915 1948
B. Marie Horen         1925 1939
1 unmarked 
L. Fandler P. Campbell    1896 1939
William J. Wilbanks    1885 1909
Angeline Campbell    1830 1882
May C. Campbell    1851 1921
Pearl Bates Lyle    1895 1941
Jimmie R. Bates    1908 1909
Bunarell Bates    1887 1887
J. J. Bates    1856 1935
Arthur H. Swanson    1893 1921
Willie H. Nolan    1918 1918
Dora S. Nolan    1882 1948
S. Houston Nolan    1877 1921
Jo Ann Boyd    1942 1949
Tommie R. Boyd    1910 1959


Line 12 

Rachel H. Ingram    1867 1960
A. B. Ingram     1861 1922
J. B. Queen     1916 1918
William Earl Queen    1916 1918
Woodrow Morris      1914 1927
B. T. Morrison Jr.    1920 1920
Harriett Gray       1847 1913
William Jasper Campbell    1891 1960
Edna A. Groves Campbell     1899 1930
4 umarked 
Mary O. Hunsucker    1844 1904
Lydia C. Jackson     1841 1923
Cleo Campbell         1887 
Sadie Campbell                1889 
O. Gray 
Amanda Gray    1904 1904
Julia A. Swanson    1885 1890
LaFayette Swanson    1887 1887
Arthur Swanson    1893 1921


Line 13 

Claude Autry    1910 1937
Bell Davis Morris    1883 1970
E. T. Morrison    1875 1963
Edith Morrison Riggins    1917 1970
Mae Davis Mansfield    1891 1921
William M. Mansfield    1889 1948
Sarah Stafford     1889 1907
Missoura Stafford     1867 1927
William Harve Stafford     1867 1940
Cammie L. Ledford    1907 1968
Rosa Lee Flood    1906 1907
1 unmarked 
J.L. Johnston    1838 1915
3 unmarked 
L. B. Jackson   1800 1857
Elizabeth Jackson    1802 1883
Mary Jackson   1830 1885
Jesse Jackson    1827 1909
Seven children of Dr. E. and Ruth V. Jackson 
Dora L. Bates      1868 1914
Nannie S. Bates       1901 1902
Benton Bates              1890 1890
2 unmarked 
Mary Ellen Swanson        1900
William T. Swanson        1896
2 unmarked 
Edith Keener    1936 1975

Line 14 

Creed Lee Bates    1879 1951
Harvena L. Bates    1893 1930
Elizabeth Bates   1916 1916
Missouri Bates   1860 1936
N.B. Bates   1850 1946
Annie Bates Kemp   1880 1952
Cleopatra Bates Jones   1854 1942
Dr. Francis Marion Jones    1858 1930
Mary E. Jones    1881 1930
J. Stanton Jones     1886 1962
Mary Elizabeth Keith     1935 1935
1 unmarked 
Howard C. Roe      1891 1972
Maude Roe   1900 1962
Dick G. Roe   1918 1932
1 unmarked 
Leia Hill    1894 1894
Curtis N. Gray    1836 1890
2 unmarked 
Inf. Son S. E. & M. J. Stewart    1886 1886
Susan Stewart       1818 1881
Mary Stewart     1782 1858
4 unmarked 

Line 15 
Oscar A. Mallett     1874 1962
Malissie Mallett     1872 1944
Oscar Mallett      1908 1911
Dollie Mallett    1907 1907
1 unmarked 
Belle Elliott             1884 
J.H. Elliott     1880 1954
Marthy Elliott    1849 1954
1 unmarked 
Betty Sue Carnes     1936 1936
Alvin Carnes     1905 1937
Lula A. Terry    1868 1898
Jesse Herron Terry    1888 1894
William Earnest Terry    1887 1888
Carrie Lee Terry     1886 1888
Thomas E. Terry     1881 1888
Grady Terry     1887 1889
Fannie Keith Hubbard     1857 1878
Inf. Hubbard     1876 1876
4 unmarked 
George Edmondson        1808   4-14-1878
Mary Effamy Latch Edmondson     1848 1879

Line 16 

John T. Hicks     1887 1976
Mildred Louise Hicks    1926 1938
Jack Hicks    1859 1944
Roase Hicks    1869 1933
Wilson Lee Jarrett    1877 1948
Martha Jarrett     1873 1941
Roy Jarrett    1915 1933
James Loyd Jarrett Jr.    1928 1931
Wade M. Roe    1902 1952
1 unmarked 
Robert Roe    1897 1966
J.C. Harrison     1902 1927
Noppie R. Harrison    1881 1935
William R. Harrison    1873 1944
Rosa Lee Shields      1882 1966
Robert C. shields     1881 1933
Bill Freeland                1973
Etta Freeland                1975
Lester H. Mallett    1897 1966
Georgia W. Bell    1905 1974
J.L. Bell      1866 1907
John C. Terry    1867 1909
Clyde Terry    1896 1897
11 unmarked 

Line 17 

Tom J. Hicks    1895 1971
Gerald Keith Hicks    1937 1939
Buel Gleen Hicks    1923 1950
Phely Butler     1903 1909
Belle O. Holcomb     1907 1972
Marlin E. Holcomb     1904 1963
Georgia Ann Bowers Holcomb     1871 1947
Andrew Jackson Holcomb     1866 1945
William J. Jackson     1891 1961
William T. Barnes     1881 1946
Ralph Samuel Barnes     1926 1956
Ellen Fouts Barnes    1892 1974
Mattie Mansfield    1865 1905
Jane Wells     1877 1957
Head markers M. Q. , J. W., A.W., G. W. 
1 unmarked 
Mona M. Kimberly         1918 1967
Benford H. Kimberly      1917 1964
Marie Taylor     1916 1938
Lena Morris      1902 1935
Ethel Lee Morris      1909 1931
Susie Keith     1887 1965
1 unmarked 
Olive Keith       1858 1945
3 unmarked 
Sanora Keith      1835 1913
Jackson Strawn     1803 1852
J. M. Strawn       1803 1887
Nancy Strawn       1840 1928
Daniel K. Latch      1860 1882
Georgia M. Latch        1857 1922
Mrs. M. J. Burgin       1843 1913
Martha Latch       1844 1874
Mae Latch             1844 1898
William A. Latch      1837 1914
Ollie A. Latch               1860 

Line 18 

Jewell Hicks          1915 1976
Pearlee D. Hicks      1893 1968
Lee Hicks           1891 1965
Lora Keith Morris      1883 1974
George W. Morris     1877 1952
J. T. Baber        1820 1880
Samuel B. Cain     1880 1881

Line 19 

George W. Ogletree Jr.     1903 1951
Ruby W. Ogletree         1905 1955
George W. Ogletree      1874 1946
Ethel T. Ogletree     1882 1937
Lula Mae Metcalf      1876 1963
Jessie Metcalf          1862 1938
Fannie L. Gregory     1886 1957
Willie K. Gregory      1881 1957
Miles M. Welch      1896 1947
Alice S. Welch     1897 1975
Billy Mallett               1978
Huges Calhoun          1977
Evelyn Keith             1856 
J. H. Keith      1852 1925
George D. Keith     1877 1918
Cecil Keith     1895 1895
James Keith      1893 1894
Katie Keith    1889 1890
May Keith    1886 1886
Julia Keith   1887 1888
Ida Keith     1883 1891
1 unmarked 
Olive Jane Groves   1869 1917
C.  A.  Strawn    1856 1914
George Strawn     1888 1888
Son of A. and O.  J. Strawn  1886 1888
2 unmarked 
Dimple Davis Williams   1909 1940
Inf. of M/M   E. C. Davis   1911 1911
5 unmarked 
Ray Lamar Howard   1964 1965

Line 20 

John H. Fortner    1904 1978
Wilfred M. Davis  1915 1964
Lillie L .Davis     1882 1954
Enoch C. Davis   1884 1965
Lorivine Howard     1954 1956
Belle Howard               1975
3 unmarked 
1  unmarked 

Line 21 

S. L. Hogan       1928 1953
Cassie H. Hogan  1871 1937
           

Rev. N. R. Hogan   1860 1848
Martha Maddox pierce   1868 1940
Robert Augustus Pierce   1862 1945 
Charles B.  Pierce      1903 1953
Edna Jane Roe    1934 1946
2 unmarked 

Line 22 

Firidi  H. Roe   1880 1946
Will C. Roe   1881 1950
Rebecca Ann Smith   1960 1960

Line 23 

Mollie Mason   1861 1964
A.J. Mason   1851 1936
Nannie A. Davis    1881 1975