Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Dewberry Church Cemetery 
Murray County, Georgia 

Line 1 

Pleasant W. Johnson 1884 1904
Elvira Elizabeth Johnson 1856 1934
J. J. Johnson 1845 1920
Mary Lillian Johnson 1903 1905
Mary E. Harrison 1880 1945
Sidney F. Johnson 1891 1943
Thomas Watson Johnson 1894 1922
1 Unmarked 
Irene I. Loughridge 1926 1926
Grady Martin 1934 1943
McClain Martin 1893 1971
Lester Harris 1908 1975
E. Van Harris 1870 1906
Henry Grady Harris 1904 1904
Mary Elizabeth Adams Hayes 1869 1952
Knox Hayes 1895 1900

Line 2 

Homer Westmoreland 1900 1903
Son of R. F. & M. A. Westmoreland 
Clarence Westmoreland 1884 1907
1 Unmarked 
Henson Gossage 1822 1905
Sarah Summie 1891 1969
James D. Summie 1888 1973

Line 3 

Mary Frisbee 1833 1903
J. A. Frisbee 1832 1912
J. M. Frisbee 1857 1918
Maggie Barker Frisbee 1859 1920
Clifford Waters 1914 1936
Sam J. Waters 1876 1958
Carrie F. Waters 1886 1972
Sarah J. Waters 1933 1936
Charles L. Waters 1937 1937
Bertie Davis Waters 1913 1952
Randall Wayne Harper 1957 1957

Line 4 

Mary Brown 1860 1904
William Frisbee 1889 1966
John Ross Frisbee 1913 1975
Adley Fate Frisbee 1881 1947
Marion "Jake" Frisbee 1906 1953
Archie F. Frisbee 1903 1963

Line 5 

Jennie May McCollum 1911 1911
M. F. McCollum 1837 1911
H. A. McCollum 1834 1911

Line 6 

Lincoln A. Stepp 1891 1971
William Levi Ledford 1893 1967

Line 7 

Terry Early 1957 1962
Teresa Long 1967 1967
Lola Tudor 1874 1940
Effie M. Willis 1902 1914
Holland A. Willis 1854 1914

Line 8 

Magie L. Bartley 1909 1910
Conard C. Bartley 1917 1918
Robert H. Bartley 1884 1971
Eura A. Bartley 1886 1968
D. B. Collins 1915 1977
John C. Haddock 1895 1970
Savannah S. Haddock 1897 197_
1 unmarked 
4 unmarked 

Line 9 

Pauline Aly 1904 1918
George W. Aly 1851 1918
Maggie A. Aly 1861 1922
Elizabeth Aly Wood 1892 1916
Elva Aly Swilling 1899 1978
Eugene Swilling 1896 1972
Ruben Howard 1923 1968
Rev. Samuel A. Crumbley Sr. 1900 1974
Eddie B. Young 1908 1974
L. R. Young 
Cora Ellen Young 1873 1962
John Young 1870 1920

Line 10 

David Madison Keith 1887 1906
1 Unmarked 
Inf. twin dau. of M/M Donald Steelman 1956

Line 11 

Minnie J. Carroll 1886 
William Andy Carroll 1881 1951
Etta Fay Hansird 1924 1966
Henry Boyd Hansird Jr. 1959 1959
Harlon James Carroll 1967 1967
2 Unmarked 

Line 12 

Elcie Ruth Lyles 1945 1945
Glenn Lyles 1947 1947
Edward Lyles 1948 1948
Herman D. Lyles 1949 1950
Inf. Dau. of M/M T. B. Hooker 1962 1962
Arthur E. Patterson 1927 1964
James E. Patterson 1941 1964
Danny Ray McGill 1975 1975

Line 13 

John Paul Leverette 1908 1919
Paul R. Leverette 1884 1929
Sallie K. Osborn 1886 
Robert D. Osborn 1883 1942
Richard Lamar Hudson 1952 1970
Rev. George M. Scott 1853 1949
Winnie Scott 1878 1978

Line 14 

Olive W. Collins 1922 1967

Line 15 

Will Quarles 1905 1973
Charles Lewis Adair 1947 1973

Line 16 

Winfred R. Vaughn Sr. 1913 1970
Quarles 1978