Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Center Valley Cemetery

Section F


Line 1 
Joseph H. Martin 1875 1940 
Alice T. Martin 1878 1962 
Joel E. Wright 1908 1932 
Callie E. Wrignt 1906 
Charles H. Pickel 
Stella Mae Presley 1898 1930 
Ora Presley 1903 
Bill Presley 1903 1968 
Bonnie Belle Presley 1913 
Roscoe Presley 1905 
Spurgeon Presley 1901 
Lucille Presley 1899 
James A. Davenport 1895 
Cleo Patrick Davenport 1899 
Windell Davenport 1931 1958 
Sgt. Btry B 330 Field Arty 
Claudell Beckler 1920 
Burch B. Beckler 1907 1975 
Lautrell (Dot) Beckler 1913 1937 
Georgia C. Ingle 1860 1924 
J.M. Ingle 1862 1944 
Lula Fagan Ingle 1891 1943 
J. Henry Ingle 1888 1852 
Sarah Blackwell 1910 1978 
Jesse G. Ingle 1911 1954 
Wilford Barron Jr. 1955 
Vesta (Penny) Ingle 1902 
D. L. (Fate) Ingle 1896 1967 
Shirley Barron 1937 
Georgia Cantrell 1922 1974 
Charlie Cantrell 1903 1976 

Line 2 

Carl C. Campbell 1908 1978 
James Panter 1918 1978 
Stanley Fred Brown 1901 1971 
F. W. Brown 
Carl W. Gravely 1972 1972 
H. Carl Gravely 1915 1969 
Lillie P. Gravely 1886 1961 
Grady L. Gravely 1886 1950 
Bobby R. Casey 
Mary J. Casey 1899 1970 
Frank R. Casey 1872 1944 
Taft Bond 1908 1954 
Georgia Bond 1880 1942 
John W. Bond 1868 1937 
James Marvin Bond 1905 1927 
Inf. Daug of 1930 
R. F. & E. J. Jackson 
Willas Monrow Cochran 1947 1972 
Mae Carlock Ingle 1891 1959 
Walter Theurman Ingle 1890 1958 
Eva W. Carlock 1871 1924 
Lois D. Henderson 1899 1967 
Ina S. Scott 1895 1970 
A. A. Scott 1879 1963 
Margaret H. Scott 1877 1925 
Charlie R. Penland 1894 1968 
James A. Penland Jr. 1949 1968 
Raymond J. Penland 1933 1973 
Ethel Allen Pose 1906 1974 
J. W. Allen 1926 1926 
William J. Allen 1904 1943 
Bradley Ray Blackwell 1975 1976 

Line 3 

Dennis Luther (Buck) Cockburn 1934 1978 
Tammy Sue Salmon 1964 1964 
Bobby Casey 1955 1955 
Son of M/M F. L. Casey 
E. W. Cobb Sr. 1899 
Exie Elizabeth Thurman 1943 
Inf. Dau. of M/M W. A. Thurman 
James Harris Cobb 1931 1932 
Son of M/M E. W. Cobb 
J. L. Cobb 1867 1936 
Rosa N. Cobb 1873 1956 
Sam Caldwell 1892 1957 
Wilma Caldwell 1908 
Ruby Caldwell 1939 
Inf. Dau. of M/M Sam Caldwell 
June Marilyn Davenport 1929 1929 
Maybell Overby 1928 1928 
Nemona Parrish 1927 1927 
William E. Parrish 1928 1928 
Horace Parrish 1938 1938 
Annie Wright Souther 1904 1945 
Thomas Elisha Souther 1901 1969 
Fannie P. Dill 1898 1936 
Silas M. Dill 1893 1966 

Line 4 

Shirley Jean Roberts 1937 1937 
Ruby Roberts 1898 1938 
Floyd Roberts 1882 1956 
Thomas Eugene Gowin 1943 1944 
Lenie Kisselburg 1869 1962 
James Kisselburg 1870 1941 
Ollie E. Davenport 1906 
Christopher B. Davenport 1906 1975 
Gladys M. Davenport 1927 1931 
C.B. Davenport 1931 1956 
Ga. Sgt 12th Inf. Reg. 
Angela Davenport 1964 
Essie Evans 1960 
Della P. Bartley 1896 
Mote W. Bartley 1890 1971 

Line 5 

Earnet Green 1914 1976 
G. L. green 1945 1966 
Ola Mae Godfrey 1933 1979 
Ellen Jane Ogles 1870 1955 
Charles Jessie Ogles 1872 1935 
Caricy Maxine Ogles 1925 1947 
Thomas F. Ogles 1893 1967 WWI Vet.
Rex Lamar Myers 1956 1956 
Linda Juanita Myers 1937 1956 
Norton Myers Jr. 1932 1956 
John B. Davenport 1899 1972 
Henry B. Davenport 1934 1934 
Betty Fay Kisselburg 1946 1946 
Janie Kisselburg 1905 1961 
Claude J. Kisselburg 1904 
Toccoa Vaughn Gowin 1875 1958 
Bettie Lou Davenport 1947 1948 
C. Amos Davenport 1923 1975 

Line 5 

C. Paul Hawkins 1932 
Barbara B. Hawkins 1933 
Teresa H. Stell man 1958 1976 
Randy L. Stellman 1954 
Billy W. Flood 1943 
Margie Davis Flood 1937 1970 
Tammy Elisa Bryant 1966 
Virgil E.Bartley 1934 1967 
Elizabeth Bartley 1937 1967 
Kathy J. Bartley 1959 1967 
Joy Darlene Green 1967 1967 
Martha Green 1893 1978 
Roscoe O. Ogles 1893 1968 
Grace W. Ogles 1912 

Line 7 

Inf. Son of 1963 
Raymond & Ruth Gilbert 
Wesley M. Sain 1901 1956 
Mary Ruth Parm 1948 1966 
Rodney Parm 1965 1966 
Eugene Parm 1943 1966 
Donnie Bartley 1955 1957 
Essie Bartley 1950 1950 
Cynthia Darlene Strickland 1961 1961 
Billy Loyd Bartley 1943 1949 

Line8 

Lillie H. Shields 1892 1968 
Edgar Shields 1894 1928 
Infant of 1915 1915 
Edgar & Lillie Shields 
Mary M. Densmore 1878 1961 
Fletcher P. Densmore Sr. 1862 1959 
McShell Tallent 1956 1958 
Edward H. Creger III 1959 

Line 9 

________, Albert Joe 1904 1976 
Kathryn Carlock 1924 
D. A. Carlock 1912 1973 
Marie Carlock 1927 
Thruman F. Carlock 1924 1973 
Shella Ann Bowen 1954 
Calvin L. Bowen 1949 1975 
Linda C. Bowen 1947 1975 

Line 10 

Clearence E. Tallent 1915 1967