Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Cool Spring Baptist Church Cemetery 

South Side 

Line 1 

Christopher Bryan Waters 1954 1970 
J. T. Beavers 1876 1908 
Felton Beavers 1865 1905 

Line 2 

Barbara Louise Higgins US Air Force 1938 1975 
Stephanie E. Winkler 8-2-1967 8-2-1967 

Line 3 

Thomas G. Hamby 1932 1967 
J. L. Stafford age33 1889 
Matie Carroll (homemade) 
Lillie E. Stafford 1883 1884 
Dau. of J. L. & W. L. Stafford 
James A. Beavers (homemade)  
Rufus C. Beaver 1846 1904 
Louise Beaver 1847 1922 
Lucius O. Beaver 1875 1952 
Sylvester Carrett 1886 1972 

Line 4 
10 with slabs 

Line5 

Mary Jane Chastain 4-14-1965 4-14-1965 
dau. of M/M Billy Chastain 
Harold F. Fleming 1919 1974 
Thlema Dale 1913 1975 
Sam A. Beaver  1880 1927 
Lee Beavers 1885 1918 
Rose Ann Beavers 1844 1923 
John H. Beavers 1845 1911 
Jimmy Beavers 1878 1886 
Minnie Beavers 1865 1868 
Lonnie Beavers 1911 1912 
William Jasper Swanson 1877 1878 
son of P.L & L. J. Swanson 
Lilly Russell 1892 1955 
Starling H. Russell 1886 1961 
Fred H. Carroll 1932 1971 
Raymond Leon Carroll 1949 1976 
Gene Redmond 1941 1971 

Line 6 

Jeffery Lynn Manis 1967 1967 
Major James Ed. Tankersley 1935 1970 
Sgt. Carl Tim Tankersley 1949 1970 
Teen Beavers 1887 1963 
Kate Beavers 1882 1856 
Millie Ann Beavers 1868 1946 
William L. Beavers 1870 1945 
Inf. dau. of R. E. & Sarah Carroll 1913 1913 

Line 7 

Ella C. Wilson 1898 1976 
Carl Cantrell 1906 1963 
Minnie C. Long 1892 1965 
Leavie L. Long 1882 1977 
Darnell Long 1889 
Mary C. Long 1893 1972 
David Kent Stevenson 1955 1969 
James Emmett Winkler 1939 1939 
M. W. Clowe 1845 1937 
Evelyn C. Cables 1894 1967 

Line 8 

Alicia Lynn Long 1971 1971 

Line 9 

Inf. son of M/M A. Y. Russell 1916 1916 
Lucinda Russell 1915 
Joseph A. Winkler C.S.A 
Lovada P. Winkler 1843 1888 
wife of Joseph Winkler 

Line 10 

Marie H. Winkler 1907 1965 
Ethel S. Winkler 1878 1962 
David E. Winkler m. 8-26-1893 1872 1961 
J. B. Bramblett 3-31-1930 3-31-1930 
son of M/M Miles Bramblett 
Cora L. Winkler 1904 1943 
William C. Winkler 1894 1950 
Jennie L. Winkler 1910 1916 
dau. of D. E. & E. L. Winkler 
Robert Ira Winkler 1902 1904 
Inf. son Winkler of D. E. & E. L. Winkler 1908 1908 

Line 11 

Mrs. Shirley Adams 1945 1979 
A. L. Spivey 1911 1974 
Donald Winkler 1940 
Inf. son of M/M Fred Winkler 
James C. Barksdale 1896 1900 
son of Joe and Mary Barksdale 
George W. Barksdale 1892 1892 
son of Joe and Mary Barksdale 
Joseph L. Winkler 1884 1863 
Mary Aurelia Winkler 1884 1926 
Annie Lois Winkler 1925 1926 
dau. of J. L. & Aurelia Winkler 
Betty Ann Patterson 
Inf. dau. of M/M Jack Patterson 
Robert Daniel Patterson 
Inf. son of M/M Jack Patterson 
Charlie N. Brooks 1886 1947 

Line 12 

Leonard Doke Brooks 1896 1962 
Clyde Crowe 1912 1970 
General P. Stevenson 1894 1966 
Sybil V. Tankersley Stevenson 1898 1955 
Willie E. Swanson 1896 1948 
Ralph McKinley Swanson 1904 3-19-1978 
Rheak Beaver 1894 1943 
Bailey Swanson 
Maggie Swanson 
Wilburn D. Brown 1887 1888 
son of W. D. & H. Brown 
Walter Lee Swanson 1887 1888 
son of G. W. & M. Swanson 
Jess Brooks 1880 1968 
Mary Jane Brooks 1878 1941 
Lula Irene Brooks 1908 1909 
William T. Brooks 1890 1893 
John F. Brooks 1888 1889 
Infant Brooks 
Elizabeth Brooks 1869 1919 
David H. Brooks 1843 1930 
Lum Brooks 1877 1961 
Luther W. Brooks 1911 1967 WWII

Line 13 

John Alan Hooper 1969 1969 
son of M/M Vernon Hooper 
Meta A. Hooper 1911 1966 
Walter L. Roseberry 1890 1955 
Minnie Roseberry 1893 1964 
Joseph Floyd Beavers 1895 1947 WWI
Ilvert King 1918 1927 
Altha Bailey King 1879 1946 
Abe King 1872 1958 
Elizabeth Williams 1831 1907 
Jennie May Ingle 1906 1911 
J. H. Davis (homemade marker) 1831 1913 
Ollie Stanley 

Line 14 

Pamela Gail Tankersley 1938 1967 
John Seale Jr. 1949 1962 
Susie R. Bailey 1890 1969 
Roda King 1880 1896 
wife of J. W. King 
Mary Frances Crowe 1-17-1940 
David Crowe 8-15-1941 

Line 15 

Alice C. Beaver 1897 1964 
Clarence Beaver 1891 1976 
James W. Winkler 1996 1972 WWI
James Eswick Winkler 1928 1934 
Gussie v. Jackson 1881 1932 
John Wesley Jackson 1880 1948 
Dock A. Terry 1880 1974 
Georgia Terry 1874 1932 
Martha O. Terry 1847 1932 
William Jospeh Terry 1844 1928 

Line 16 

Hester B. Sanford 1898 1964 
I. A. Sanford 1893 1976 
Henry H. Hudson Jr. 1928 
Ruby West Hudson 1928 1962 
Florence Collins 1888 1969 
Vergill M. Collins 1884 1954 
Sarah Jane Crumbly 1879 1968 
Thomas Crumbly 1868 1929 
Isaac Williams 
Joe Williams 
Chester E. England 1933 1934 
Mary Jane Hudson 1865 1945 
Inf. of M/M B. F. Rodgers 1913 1913 
Louisa M. Rogers 1913 age 67
wife of C. N. Rogers 
C. N. Rogers 1847 1936 
Ida S. Rogers 1875 1936 
1875 1936 
Line 17 

Rufus C. Beavers 1900 1965 
Reba Darlene Collins 1962 1963 
Larry Moore 1954 
Maudie Jean Crumbley 1914 1916 
Sam Williams 
Lou Williams 

Line 18 

Doshia W. Carroll 1890 1967 
James H. Carroll 1897 1965 
M. A. Carroll 1924 1966 
Early J. Moore 1872 1973 
Jess M. Beavers 1897 1974 
Lula W. Beavers 1874 1961 
George W. Beavers 1872 1941 
Robert L. Swanson Sr. 1887 1968 
Mary Bell Swanson 1888 1967 
E. A. Swanson 1920 1921 
son of M/M R. L. Swanson 
Jessie Wilda Swanson 1915 1918 
Eltis Tankersley 1933 1936 
Edna Earl Tankersley 1925 1925 
dau, of Cliff & Naomi Tankersley 
Helen Tankersley 1929 1932 
Charlie F. Patterson 1900 1959 

Line 19 

Joe H. Carroll 1906 197_ 
Jackie Hickey 1933 1978 
Nick A. Hickey 1896 1977 
St. N. A. Hickey Jr. 1931 1953 
Harris Hickey 1926 1927 
Eltha Hickey 1857 1923 
Samuel L. Hickey 1871 1955 
William Paul Hickey 1923 
son of M/M W. B. Hickey 
Mervie C. Dunlap 1876 1931 
Ambrose G. Dunlap 1873 1924 
Della Dunlap 1890 1943 
C. T. Dunlap 1900 1920 
Joe K. Burke 1903 1949 

Line 20 

Brenda Jo Hickey 1951 1951