Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Chatsworth Heights Cemetery


Section on North Side of Driveway  Line 1 

Unmarked Elrod 
Jackie Garmon Elrod 1943 1973

Line2 
Minnie C. Duvall 1888 1974
John H. Duvall 1889 1963

Line 3 
Harold L. Duvall 1948 1948
Clyde McKay Parks 1951 1973

Line 4 
Robert H. Peeples 1922 1948
Sallie Louise Watts Peeples 1889 1971

Line 5 
Alvin A. Gembler 1924 1972
William Henry Gibson 1907 1966
Mack Duane Gibson 1932 1934

Line 6 
Robert C. Huggins Sr. 1919 1974

Line 7 
Eloise R. Stokes 1930 1965
Clellia M. Roberts 1900 1962
Tom Roberts 1896 1974

Lines beginning On West side of Cemetery running North to South 

Line 1 
Jannie Ballew 1882 1968
Landrum Ballew 1884 1953
Earl A. Livel 1912 1978
Betty Ann Beavers Nelms 1939 1971
George H. Beavers 1905 1968
D. Louise Hobgood 1923 1958

Line 2 
Samuel Major Dunn 1897 1975
Robert Tye Dunn 1933 1970
Aaron Y. Decker 1918 1969
George W. Decker 1914 
Loyd Martin 1969 1969
Charles R. Baugh 1905 1969
Martin C. (Mack) Dooley Jr. 1944 1965
Aaron W. Goodman 1909 1968
1 Unmarked 
Juanita H. Whitener 1916 1972
William Humphrey Whitener 1912 1971
Lottie McCabe Abbott 1919 1964

Line 3 
Ben K. Wilbnks 1903 1972
Mark Alan Watson 1969 1970
Roy D. Meadows 1906 1970
Martha R. Meadows 1906 1970
B. H. Phillips 1888 1961
Beulah Bryant 1904 1977
William E. Bryant 1902 1963

Line 4 
Starling Heartsell 1906 1967
Edith R. Barksdale 1905 1970
Minnie Barksdale Graves 1891 
Robert A. Graves 1889 1946
George W. Graves 1921 1941
J. Paul Mosteller 1911 1970
Oliver C. Richardson 1883 1960
Alberta D. Richardson 1887 1959
Humphries M. Kitchens 1924 1968
Mary Nell Kitchens 1894 1962
Martha Sue Harris 1912 1968
Charles S. Phillips 1886 1962
Beulah Phillips 1884 1961
William C. Porch 1933 1969
Inf. Son of M/M J. D. Smith 1947 
Inf. Dau. of M/M J. D. Smith 1940 

Line 5 
Lavada Roberts Dixon 1926 1965
Arthur Q. Roberts 1886 1947
Vinnie J. Roberts 1887 1954
Charles M. Sampler 1876 1959
Martha Ann Jackson Gaskin 1939 1963
Harris Middleton Jr. 1921 1962
James W. (Bill) Harrison 1945 1973
George W. Butler 1912 1972
William Moreland Sr. 1873 1961
Mary W. Moreland 1877 1956
John t. (Dick) Kenemer 1921 1962
Mary Omagene Leonard Smith 1903 1966
Herman Hendrick Smith 1902 1976
J. Harold Owens 1912 1962
Cora B. Reed 1886 1975
Charles J. Reed 1883 1966
Hobert B. Smith 1927 1962

Line 6 
Lois B. Butler 1906 1964
Marion C. Queen 1898 1960
Betty Joe Grady 1926 1947
Andrew M. Middleton 1896 1955
Samuel M. McCune 1903 1962
Luke B. Stanley 1910 1948
Edith Snow Stanley 1888 1959
W. Paul Stanley 1907 1970
Dora Etta Hampton 1901 1966
Sarah Byrd Hampton 1872 1954
William H. Hampton 1867 1953
Robert E. Morrison 1928 1967
Maudie Morrison 1899 1971
John W. Morrison 1893 1961
Lonzo Steward 1885 1954
Floyd Steward 1911 1957
Charles J. Stewart 1926 1976
Andy L. Shields 1942 1967
Fannie Mason Treadwell 1879 1964
Jim S. Treadwell 1881 1958
W. B. Robinson 1885 1958

Line 7 
Austin Lewis Davis 1890 1957
Lou Ella Davis 1892 1962
W. H. (Bill) Middleton 1911 1954
George H. Holmes 1891 1963
Ledonia Jefferson 1881 1957
Mark D. Jefferson 1877 1945
Madge M. Green 1905 
J. Hobart Green 1898 1965
Thomas E. Duckett 1921 1965
Thomas B. Duckett 1888 1972
Jessie C. Duckett 1889 1969
Eudora Copeland Duckett 1862 1957
Thomas H. Gryder 1889 1957
Billy Patterson 1926 1967
Henrietta P. Dozier 1915 1974
Kenneth I. Patterson 1889 1968
Claude Patterson 1890 1956

Line 8 
Sallie Plemmons 1878 
Cage Plemmons 1876 1949
Fannie Q. White 1887 1964
Robert J.White 1883 1952
Lewis P. Huff 1884 1968
W. Harve Long 1890 1967
James Ezra Long 1868 1957
Maggie M. Long 1868 1943
Esther Gertrude Long 1896 1910
Donna Gail Akins 1957 1957
Elsa Kohlage Jarrett 1907 1963
Floyd B. Morris 1907 1948
Jessie E. Gordon Bayless 1908 1971
Dr. Theodore Carl Bayless 1902 1974
O. L. Leonard 1874 1952
Mary W. Leonard 1888 1976
Oliver W. Dickson 1890 1977
Rowena T. Dickson 1896 1961
Mildred Dickson 1920 1958
William H. Bramblett 1892 1969

Line 9 
Adelia E. Quarles 1870 1973
J. M. Quarles 1870 1950
Arnold L. Huffstetler 1909 1960
George L. Akins 1896 1965
George L. Akins Jr. 1924 1944
Donna Gail Akins 1957 1957
Ila C. Pannell 
Etta Dickey Loughridge 1888 1971
James Patton Loughridge 1882 1970
Margie Bates 1895 
G. C. Bates 1885 1966
Ben F. Rogers 1881 1960
Grover C. Terry 1885 1962
Huse B. Terry 1916 1942
(Lost At Sea) 

Line 10 
Robert F. Westfield 1896 1970
Ben C. Coffey 1920 1950
Jennie Ruth Coffey 1893 1950
Eddie C. Coffey 1885 1970
Marcus E. Loughridge 1874 1947
Capt. Wright E. Loughridge 1909 1947
Paul C. Dover 1907 1952
Frank Waldrop 1907 1967
John William Waldroup 1883 1972
Victoria B. Waldroup 1881 1956
Edith M. Bradley 1905 1975
William R. (Pop) West 1886 1968
Clara T. (Mimi) West 1887 1952
John Thomas Rhodes 1903 1961
Armstrong Stinnett 1877 
Nannie Stinnett 1894 

Line 11 
Nora Belle Dunn 1888 1965
Daniel C. Dunn 1881 1858
Deborah Jean Dickie 1950 1950
Essie Dickie 1898 1952
Emmett Houston Dickie Jr. 1915 1917
E. H. Dickie M.D. 1886 1951
Margaret Carolyn Cochran 1962 1963
Edd Warmack 1893 1972
Julia D. Loughridge 1893 1966
J. Colquitt Loughridge 1880 1957
Bob Gudger 1903 1947
Caroline Ash 1883 1964
William H. Ash 1882 1977
Mary Beth Westmoreland 1951 1951
Rachel M. Westmoreland 1914 1970
Maude D. Wilbanks 1891 1976
Charlie E. Wilbanks 1890 1956
Dorothy C. Rose 1906 1960
Ralph H. Rose 1900 1960

Line12 
Glenn Michael Roberts 1944 1960
Georgia Springfield DeBord 1916 1976
A. D. DeBord 1883 1957
Lorena M. DeBord 1887 1978
W. Reynolds Vick 1915 1969
Opal B. McCune 1916 1976
John T. Tucker 1950
Posey Bradley Petty 1893 1969
Robert W. Bradley 1879 1957
Margaret Burnett 1877 1966
John s. Burnett 1883 1975
John Hemphill 1895 1957
W. I. Redmond 1888 1951
Norma Davis Wilbanks 1898 1975
C. L. Owens 1966
Lula Blackwell 1876 1964
Sam Blackwell 1875 1953

Line 13 
Thomas A. Vick 1910 1967
Mary DeBord 1882 1964
Emmett Cochran 1911 1971
Gretel Cochran 1911 1972
Willie Ray Cochran 1935 1935
Lou Jones Cochran 1889 1977
Max Greeson 1905 1935
Robert Hemphill 1918 1948
R. H. Shelton 1871 1942
Nancy M. Shelton 1871 1955
Mary Annie Spivey 1897 1949
Lee W. Cox 1876 1950
Mrs. Lee W. Cox 1876 1952
Leonard S. Jones 1917 1973

Line 14 
Meredith J. Parrott 1961 1971
Roy L. Parrott 1900 1954
Addie Parrott 1896 1936
Austin T. Parrott 1896 1951
Winnie Cox Parrott 1916 1963
W. A. Whitener 1882 1947
Michael Lynn England 1953 1953
William O. Peeples 1909 1973
D. Stanford 1910 1953
Sarah Cole Souther 1869 1956
John W. Souther 1870 1959
Ethel W. Woods 1889 1961
Katherine D. Woods 1916 1917
William R. Woods 1879 1943
Herbert G. White 1916 1967
Walter C. Corbin Jr. 1918 1963

Line 15 
Baby Boy Bailey 1976 1976
Son of Gary and Gwendolyn Bailey 
James N. Stanford 1871 1953
Mrs. J. N. Stanford 1886 1965
Hubert Stanford 1901 1958
R. Porter Hufstetler 1890 1956
Thomas William Brooks 1881 1958
Gen Brooks 1911 1974
Mercedes Brooks 1913 1969
Hattie D. Beavers 1905 1975
Grady Beavers 1902 1964
Grady E. Beavers 1929 1934
Jennie Dover 1883 1967
L. N. Foster 1900 1969
Clarice Jones Foster 1894 1957
Lou C. Jones 1866 1953
Alvin Jones 1858 1945
Joseph Luke Cox 1886 1952
Geneva Claudia Cox 1902 1960
Billy Ellis Fleming 1934 

Line 16 
Ray W. Davis 1976
Lake Davis 1908 1969
John A. Davis 1892 1966
Maggie Davis 1891 1954
Jame M. (Jim) Springfield 1911 1963
Peggy Keeter 1921 1953
Clyde Greeson 1913 1978
Fred T. Brown 1887 1969
Regina A. Brown 1886 1950
Frederick A. Brown Jr. 1944 1959
Frederick A. Brown Sr. 1915 1973

Line 17 
Harry Quarles 1893 1967
Maggie Quarles 1893 1968
Myrtle Parson Moore 1897 1974
Ralph Moore 1931 1961
Jessie Wells Watts 1893 1957
Edith Mashburn Wells 1895 1960
J. Mashburn Wells 1858 1918
Mary M. Wells 1858 1918
Carl R. Wells 1900 1918
Willie Bell Wells 1898 1963
Daisey L. Wells 1886 1963
Ida M. Manley 1925 1962
Thomas Anderson 1930 1951
Lucille Terry Jones 1905 1976
Stanton Jones 1909 

Line 18 
Ronald F. Martin 1953 1966
William Charles Kilgore 1892 1959
Ella O Richards 1908 1963
Christine Heist Terry 1879 1960
William Thomas Terry 1878 1978
Exie Mae Hardin 1917 1977
A. F. Terry 1903 1960

Line 19 
Leo C. Peeples 1892 1966
Enoch M. Peeples 1889 1969
Jack Ogletree 1905 1966
T. B. (Tram) Ogletree 1903 1971
Frank L. Clayton 1902 1966
Larry Clayton 1939 1978
Mattie Bagley 1895 1976
Helen Sue Baxter 1969
Elizabeth L. Matthews 1887 1959
Kathie L. Hardin 1961 1961
Lloyd D. Hardin 1955 1956
Barbara Lynn Anderson 1939 1940
Harold A. Anderson 1904 1958
Thomas Lee Gregory 1888 1966
Charles Wallace Whattenburger 1906 1953
Maggie Wells 1889 1975
Ernest A. Wells 1888 1934
William Marvin Anderson 1897 1975

Line 20 
Mary G. Adams 1921 1973
Temple L. Johnson 1910 1974
B. G. Moore 1876 1963
William Henry Moore 1901 1960
Rufus A. Mantooth Sr. 1894 1967
Kenneth R. Peden 1922 1969
Rufe J. Davis 1905 1965
Arvil C. Pritchett 1894 1967
Willie (Bill) Green 1915 1965
Genva M. Johnson 1920 1973
Wilbur H. Pickel 1911 1953
Junior Ledford 1925 1956
J. Kenneth Ledford 1936 1937
Beatrice L. Ray 1914 1959
Cora A. Ray 1893 1975
Winston Gwyndolin Ray 1918 1965
Drucilla D. Whitener 1883 1972
Avery P. Whitener 1876 1961

Line 21 
A. Chester Phillips 1950 1975
Chester L. Phillips 1921 1967
Wayne Roger Wilson 1921 1952
T. W. Parish 1926 1968
Charles C. Turner 1877 1960
Will L. Adams 1899 1971
Elmer R. (Jack) Roberts 1904 1970
Margureite Kinsey Leonard 1893 1971
Henry Hamilton Leonard 1894 1953
Raymond Leonard 1921 1967
Ike R. Leonard 1898 1974
John R. Holcomb 1898 1962
Rev. John T. Vineyard 1884 1955
Belle M. Vineyard 1882 1952
Lillian O. Pearson 1921 1976
Puline D. Tanner 1897 1976
George D. Tanner 1900 1971
Dewey J. Tanner 1923 1971

Line 22 
George W. Johnson 1881 1969
Ella H. Johnson 1891 
Mitchell Johnson 1917 1977
Selma Dixon 1905 1958
Herbert Watson 1882 1952
John Delmar Baxter 1901 1952
Alfred O. Flowers 1909 1976
Eric L. Holcombe 1964 1964
William A. (Bill) Terry 1944 1970
Myralee W. Sitton 1961
Floyd Ausmus 1915 1963
Charles K. Adams Sr. 1890 1963

Line 23 
Callie Bell Nix 1883 1958
Rev. E. N. Gore 1901 1971
C. A. (Lum) Hobgood 1925 1968
Ronnie Charles Hobgood 1957 1978
Shirley Jones Muscanero 1939 1967
Lucille Ballew Gordon 1927 1978
Leory H. Gordon 1906 1969
Hettie C. Gordon 1883 1970
Ben B. Townsend Jr. 1945 1964
Ben B. Townsend 1895 1972
Fred S. Novasel 1912 1973
Floyd D. Stephens 1915 1966
Jack O. Harrington 1883 1968

Line 24 
Alto Childers 1950 1978
Robert John Wilson 1871 1946
Martha Corbin Duke 1930 1976

Line 25 
Ethel Mathis 1922 1962
Ella Crumbley 1884 1963
Rev. Sam Crumbley 1876 1967
Mary Jane Green 1890 1967
Joseph W. Green 1881 1955