Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Index

Back Back to previous index.

RANDEL

John Raymond (1918-1962) . . . Narrative
John W. (1847- ) . . . Narrative
Leander Brown (1849-1920) . . . Narrative
Leola I. . . . Narrative
Martha J. (1842-1877) . . . Narrative
Mary E. (1845- ) . . . Narrative
Mary Madge (1899-1976) . . . Narrative
Nancy C. (1853- ) . . . Narrative
Odessia Pearl ( - ) . . . Narrative
Rebecca T. (1858- ) . . . Narrative
Ruby Rachel (1910- ) . . . Narrative
Theodore Filson (1865-1935) . . . Narrative
Verna Ima (1908- ) . . . Narrative
William Calvin (1862-1934) . . . Narrative
William Calvin Jr. (1920-1920) . . . Narrative
William Riley (1825-1900) . . . Narrative
RAPELJE
Myra (1844- ) . . . Narrative
READ
Hannah ( -1806) . . . Narrative
REARD
Dorothy ( - ) . . . Narrative
REDMON
Albert L. "Bert" (1892-1934) . . . Narrative
Olin (1921-1922) . . . Narrative
Wauetta Faustina (1914-1974) . . . Narrative
REED
Alexander Richard . . . Narrative
Anthony Jack . . . Narrative
Brenda Alane . . . Narrative
Bruce Richard . . . Narrative
Charlotte Gayle . . . Narrative
Claudia Lynn . . . Narrative
Cristal Ann . . . Narrative
Cynthia Delphine . . . Narrative
David Wayne (1961-1961) . . . Narrative
David Wayne . . . Narrative
Dianne Kay . . . Narrative
Don Comstock (1935-2002) . . . Narrative
Don Richard . . . Narrative
Hannah Gould (1811-1850) . . . Narrative
Harold Lynn . . . Narrative
Jack Leon . . . Narrative
James Earl . . . Narrative
James Wallace (1905-1974) . . . Narrative
Jerry David (1944-1961) . . . Narrative
Jimmy Leon . . . Narrative
Jonathan (1686- ) . . . Narrative
Meagan Rose . . . Narrative
Miranda Jane . . . Narrative
Ronald Lynn (1952-1955) . . . Narrative
Sonja Ann . . . Narrative
RICH
Ruth ( - ) . . . Narrative
RICHARDS
Franklin Dewey (1821-1899) . . . Narrative, Narrative
RISTER
Margaret Ann . . . Narrative
Rickey Van (1954-1982) . . . Narrative
William (1922-1982) . . . Narrative
William Leslie Moore (1951-1951) . . . Narrative
ROBERTSON
Ethel ( - ) . . . Narrative
Julia (1892-1947) . . . Narrative
ROBINSON
Rebecca (1785-1843) . . . Narrative
ROBISON
Alma Luella (1882-1938) . . . Narrative
Charles (1746-1826) . . . Narrative
Charles (1785-1840) . . . Narrative
Charles Edward (1845-1883) . . . Narrative
Lewis Seth (1816-1883) . . . Narrative
Ruthabel (1891- ) . . . Narrative
ROGERS
Cora Lee ( - ) . . . Narrative
Dorothy (1709- ) . . . Narrative
ROLFE
Cora Emily (1890-1972) . . . Narrative
ROMNEY
George Wilcken (1907-1995) . . . Narrative
Willard Mitt Gov of MA 2003-2007 . . . Narrative
ROSE
Martha Winnie (1865-1960) . . . Narrative
ROUNDY
Jared Curtis (1827-1895) . . . Narrative
Rosanna (1867-1952) . . . Narrative
ROYCE
Hannah (1767- ) . . . Narrative
Hester (1770-1820) . . . Narrative
RUEHLE
Jeremey Damon . . . Narrative
Randy Lee . . . Narrative
RUSSELL
Evelyn . . . Narrative
Mary (1743-1815) . . . Narrative
Ruth ( -1853) . . . Narrative
RUTLEDGE
Karen Denise (1967- ) . . . Narrative
SACKETT
Margaret ( -1775) . . . Narrative
SANDAGE
Mary "Polly" (1810- ) . . . Narrative
SANDERS
Jane S. (1802- ) . . . Narrative
SAXTON
Col. ??? ( - ) . . . Narrative
SAYLES
Anne (1724- ) . . . Narrative
Caleb (1730- ) . . . Narrative
David (1731- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1720- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1761-1831) . . . Narrative
Ezekiel (1726- ) . . . Narrative
John Jr. (1692-1777) . . . Narrative
John (1728- ) . . . Narrative
Lydia (1735- ) . . . Narrative
Mary (1721-1811) . . . Narrative
Mercy (1718- ) . . . Narrative
Phoebe (1723- ) . . . Narrative
SCHELL
Manerva (1836-1921) . . . Narrative
SCHRADER
Marjorie . . . Narrative
SCHWEITZER
Herma . . . Narrative
SCOTT
Helen Augusta (1879-1960) . . . Narrative
John ( - ) . . . Narrative
Marcy (1774-1845) . . . Narrative
SCRUTON
Adam Paul . . . Narrative
Alison Jane . . . Narrative
Jay . . . Narrative
SEARS
Silence (1729-1750) . . . Narrative
SEDGEWICK
Melinda (1803-1850) . . . Narrative
SELLERS
[Son] . . . Narrative
Kathy . . . Narrative
SEYMOUR
Hannah (1697-1768) . . . Narrative
SHALEEN
Rachel Lea PAYNE . . . Narrative
SHAW
Abigail (1788-1864) . . . Narrative
SHIELDS
Will ( - ) . . . Narrative
SHIPMAN
Edward (1630-1697) . . . Narrative
Edward (1652-1711) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1653-1683) . . . Narrative
William (1656-1724) . . . Narrative
SHIREY
Brenda . . . Narrative
Delbert . . . Narrative
Jennifer . . . Narrative
SHULTZ
Caroline Vianna (1910- ) . . . Narrative
SIMPSON
Lucretia (1816-1882) . . . Narrative
Sophronia Geraldine "Tiddie" (1862-1953) . . . Narrative
SKINNER
Lucy (1786-1875) . . . Narrative
SLATER
Angeline (1815-1876) . . . Narrative
SLOTT
Meta (1900- ) . . . Narrative
SMALL
Miranda Ruth (1892-1987) . . . Narrative
SMART
Lillie Belle (1872-1938) . . . Narrative
SMITH
Amy (1775-1847) . . . Narrative
Ann . . . Narrative
Catherine (1740-1826) . . . Narrative
Connie ( - ) . . . Narrative
Eveline (1808-1865) . . . Narrative
LeAnn ( - ) . . . Narrative
Mary (1737-1816) . . . Narrative
Mary Lou . . . Narrative
Mildred (1919-1996) . . . Narrative
Rachel ( - ) . . . Narrative
Raymond Walter . . . Narrative
William Ray "Skipper" . . . Narrative
SMOTHERMAN
Lester Jr. ( - ) . . . Narrative
SNYDER
Isaac (1787-1844) . . . Narrative
Jane (1823-1912) . . . Narrative
Samuel Comstock (1808-1866) . . . Narrative
Sarah (1813-1894) . . . Narrative
Sarah Jane (1838-1924) . . . Narrative
SPANDREDGE
Charissa ( - ) . . . Narrative
SPEAKS
Grover Newton (1885-1952) . . . Narrative
Henry Newton ( - ) . . . Narrative
Iva (1883- ) . . . Narrative
Margaret Belle (1888-1948) . . . Narrative
Minnie Augusta (1881-1968) . . . Narrative
Nutie Inez (1891-1941) . . . Narrative
Robert Lee (1887-1945) . . . Narrative
SPEIR
Temperance Ulier "Temp" (1868-1913) . . . Narrative
SPICKERNAGLE
Horace (1829- ) . . . Narrative
Ida M. (1870- ) . . . Narrative
John (1833- ) . . . Narrative
John C. (1874- ) . . . Narrative
Laura (1835- ) . . . Narrative
Lavinia (1837- ) . . . Narrative
Lillie S. (1869- ) . . . Narrative
Susan J. (1867- ) . . . Narrative
William (1790-1845) . . . Narrative
William (1831-1878) . . . Narrative
William C. (1875- ) . . . Narrative
SPINK
Ann (1717-1792) . . . Narrative
SPRAGUE
Amos ( - ) . . . Narrative
Julia Jeannette (1825- ) . . . Narrative
Zerviah (1716- ) . . . Narrative
SQUIRES
[Son] (1880- ) . . . Narrative
Alpharetta (1871- ) . . . Narrative
George W. (1840- ) . . . Narrative
John J. (1869- ) . . . Narrative
Mary Clare (1867- ) . . . Narrative
ST. JOHN
Abigail (1800-1886) . . . Narrative
Abijah (1770-1859) . . . Narrative
Daniel (1693-1757) . . . Narrative
Daniel (1716-1802) . . . Narrative
Ebenezer (1660-1724) . . . Narrative
James (1674-1754) . . . Narrative
Moses (1705-1785) . . . Narrative, Narrative
Moses (1739-1822) . . . Narrative
STAMPS
Mary Elizabeth (1839- ) . . . Narrative
STANDARD
Opal Lee (1912-2000) . . . Narrative
STAPLES
David (1757-1831) . . . Narrative
Diana (1773- ) . . . Narrative
George (1753- ) . . . Narrative
Levina (1754-1841) . . . Narrative
Martha (1763- ) . . . Narrative
Mary ( - ) . . . Narrative
Mary (1739-1820) . . . Narrative
Nathan (1733-1824) . . . Narrative, Narrative
Nathan (1769- ) . . . Narrative
Thankful (1768- ) . . . Narrative
STARR
Mercy ( - ) . . . Narrative
STEBBINS
Bethia (1736- ) . . . Narrative
Christopher (1694- ) . . . Narrative
Daniel (1644-1738) . . . Narrative
Lydia (1723-1750) . . . Narrative
STEERE
Andrew (1738-1751) . . . Narrative
Anne (1731- ) . . . Narrative
Anthony (1716-1802) . . . Narrative
Catherine (1749-1827) . . . Narrative
David (1742-1790) . . . Narrative
Elisha (1737- ) . . . Narrative, Narrative
Enoch (1748-1826) . . . Narrative
Hannah (1751- ) . . . Narrative
Nancy W. ( -1902) . . . Narrative
Nathan (1747-1771) . . . Narrative
Penelope (1746- ) . . . Narrative, Narrative
Rachel (1750- ) . . . Narrative
Rachel (1756- ) . . . Narrative
Richard (1707-1797) . . . Narrative
Susanna (1740-1751) . . . Narrative
Susannah (1753- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1704-1774) . . . Narrative
Thomas (1744-1751) . . . Narrative
STEPHENS
Alaska (1898-1976) . . . Narrative
Alice (1889-1967) . . . Narrative
Anna (1884-1956) . . . Narrative
Belle (1897-1970) . . . Narrative
Burton Nathaniel (1882-1964) . . . Narrative
Dema (1892-1920) . . . Narrative
Elisha Henry (1886-1949) . . . Narrative
Hila Bertha (1902-1976) . . . Narrative
John Luther (1895-1951) . . . Narrative
John Thomas (1858- ) . . . Narrative
Joseph E. (1880-1885) . . . Narrative
Orville W. (1899-1970) . . . Narrative
Rosa Beulah (1903-1977) . . . Narrative
STOCKTON
Richard Tilton III (1921- ) . . . Narrative
STOCKWELL
Henrietta Maria (1810-1888) . . . Narrative
STRAIGHT
Ruth (1776-1832) . . . Narrative
STRICKLAND
Christopher ( - ) . . . Narrative
Christopher (1727-1751) . . . Narrative
Olive (1784-1850) . . . Narrative
Peter ( - ) . . . Narrative
STRONG
Bethiah ( - ) . . . Narrative
STROUD
Phyllis . . . Narrative
STUDARD
Augusta Jane . . . Narrative
SUCAMELE
[Daughter] . . . Narrative
Sam Jr. (1927-1997) . . . Narrative
SWAIL
William ( - ) . . . Narrative
TABER
Maria S. (1814-1911) . . . Narrative
TAFT
Mercy ( - ) . . . Narrative
TALBOT
Ella Jane (1950- ) . . . Narrative
George Francis (1892-1962) . . . Narrative
Orson Ned (1920- ) . . . Narrative
TATUM
Pearl (1893-1918) . . . Narrative
TAYLOR
[Daughter] . . . Narrative
Caroline E. (1862- ) . . . Narrative
Mary Jo . . . Narrative
Rebecca ( - ) . . . Narrative
Rebecca (1825-1906) . . . Narrative
Shirley Kaye . . . Narrative
TEMPLE
Annie Lee ( - ) . . . Narrative
THIXTON
Mary Ellen ( - ) . . . Narrative
THOMAS
[Daughter] . . . Narrative
THOMPSON
??? . . . Narrative
Louis Valentine . . . Narrative
Michael . . . Narrative
THOMSON
Patricia . . . Narrative
THURSTON
Keziah (1809-1871) . . . Narrative
TIENER
Sarah (1775- ) . . . Narrative
TIFFANY
Consider (1703-1762) . . . Narrative
Consider (1732-1796) . . . Narrative
Dorothy Anne (1762-1839) . . . Narrative
Humphrey (1742- ) . . . Narrative
Luther (1734- ) . . . Narrative
Naomi (1737- ) . . . Narrative
Samuel (1740-1822) . . . Narrative
TILLOTSON
Amy (1758-1833) . . . Narrative
Susanna (1773-1821) . . . Narrative
William (1728-1809) . . . Narrative
TITTLE
Martha ( - ) . . . Narrative
TOMPKINS
Catherine ( -1850) . . . Narrative
TROWBRIDGE
John (1709-1777) . . . Narrative
TULL
Mary Elizabeth ( - ) . . . Narrative
VAN BRUNT
Ella M (1919-2002) . . . Narrative
VANCE
Arie "Chip" III . . . Narrative
Jackson Arie "Jack" . . . Narrative
Rachel Ellen . . . Narrative
Sara Hays . . . Narrative
VAUGHAN
Mary Rebecca (1895- ) . . . Narrative
VENNING
Elizabeth ( -1852) . . . Narrative
VIBBER
Catherine ( - ) . . . Narrative
VILLASENOR
Jennie Martinez (1923-1987) . . . Narrative
VROOMAN
Electa Eleanor (1826-1891) . . . Narrative
WADDY
John Thomas ( - ) . . . Narrative
WADE
Monica . . . Narrative
WALDO
Abigail (1783-1872) . . . Narrative
WALDRON
Isabel Amanda (1887-1918) . . . Narrative
WALKER
Francis (1787- ) . . . Narrative
Hugh D. ( - ) . . . Narrative
WARDLE
Mary Ann (1824- ) . . . Narrative
WARDWELL
Ida Belle (1869-1942) . . . Narrative
William (1840-1927) . . . Narrative
WARREN
Sarah (1772-1835) . . . Narrative
WASCHKAT
[Daughter] . . . Narrative
[Son] . . . Narrative
WATERS
Abner H. (1798- ) . . . Narrative
WATSON
Beth . . . Narrative
WEATHERHEAD
Ruth Tabitha (1786-1864) . . . Narrative
WEBB
Emily A. (1859-1910) . . . Narrative
WEEDEN
Ann (1791-1862) . . . Narrative
WEEKS
Elizabeth Rebecca (1831-1855) . . . Narrative
WESSELS
Anna . . . Narrative
WEST
Arminda A. (1824-1912) . . . Narrative
Emma (1857-1927) . . . Narrative
James (1801-1850) . . . Narrative
Sarahett ( - ) . . . Narrative
Thomas P. (1776-1849) . . . Narrative
WESTBROOK
Harriet Jane (1821-1890) . . . Narrative
WESTCOTT
Abigail (1757-1782) . . . Narrative
WHEELER
Elizabeth (1667- ) . . . Narrative
WHIPPLE
David (1782-1847) . . . Narrative
Mary A. (1821-1872) . . . Narrative
Rufus (1746- ) . . . Narrative
Simon (1752-1821) . . . Narrative
WHITE
Catherine Fenton ( - ) . . . Narrative
Celeste (1809- ) . . . Narrative
Elizabeth (1792-1809) . . . Narrative
George Wallace (1800-1850) . . . Narrative
Henry (1806- ) . . . Narrative
James Alton . . . Narrative
Jesse (1798-1861) . . . Narrative
Julia (1819- ) . . . Narrative
Mary (1793-1862) . . . Narrative
Rachel (1803-1885) . . . Narrative
Rebecca (1813-1849) . . . Narrative
Reuben (1795-1848) . . . Narrative
William (1766-1821) . . . Narrative
William (1815-1880) . . . Narrative
WHITTAKER
Edsel Emmons (1926-1987) . . . Narrative
Linda Kay (1948- ) . . . Narrative
WHITTLESEY
Martha Jones (1671- ) . . . Narrative
WILCOX
Winifred May (1923-2010) . . . Narrative
WILDER
Sarah (1738-1818) . . . Narrative
WILKERSON
H. E. (1891- ) . . . Narrative
Thomas Jefferson ( - ) . . . Narrative
William Wallace (1897- ) . . . Narrative
WILKINSON
Zibiah (1702-1747) . . . Narrative
WILLEY
Margaret Louise Jane (1853-1905) . . . Narrative
WILLIAMS
Elizabeth S. (1837- ) . . . Narrative
Grace Rosamond (1868-1922) . . . Narrative
Martha R "Patsy". (1795-1817) . . . Narrative
Ruby Adeline (1919-2005) . . . Narrative
WILLS
Ella Gardner . . . Narrative
WILSON
Raspius Simpson (1886- ) . . . Narrative
Richard Alan . . . Narrative
WINFORD
Robert ( - ) . . . Narrative
WINSOR
Mary (1755-1825) . . . Narrative
WOOD
LUCRETIA ELLEN (1867-1963) . . . Narrative
Polly ( -1841) . . . Narrative
Roxanna (1800-1870) . . . Narrative
Zella May (1887-1966) . . . Narrative
WOODS
Harold Grant (1905-1967) . . . Narrative
WRIGHT
Cathy Doreen . . . Narrative
YOUNG
James Allen . . . Narrative
YOUNGE
Samuel ( - ) . . . Narrative